Licensed to Mililani High School       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/11/2014 11:33 AM
       HHSAA State Track and Field Championships - 5/9/2014 to 5/10/2014       
                          Sponsored by Island Movers                           
                         Kamehameha Schools - Kapalama                         
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys Discus Throw
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 186-00  2003        Jerrod Avegalio, Kahuku                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 kauanoe vanderpoel        SR KS Maui               159-11     152-07q 
      142-07  152-07  FOUL         
  2 Isi Holani                SR Hilo                  164-07     145-10q 
      FOUL  145-10  FOUL           
  3 Kamuela Borden            JR Iolani Boys           153-09     144-02q 
      140-10  134-00  144-02         
  4 Dakota Torres             SR Punahou               143-00     143-10q 
      143-10  140-01  140-00         
  5 Feke Kioa                 SR Kealakehe             155-04     143-04q 
      136-01  143-04  140-04           
  5 Onosai Emelio             JR Maui High             139-10     143-04q 
      FOUL  143-04  137-01         
  7 Jeremiah Leovao           JR Aiea                  133-08     142-00q 
      142-00  FOUL  FOUL           
  8 Arvenjae Lacaden          JR Maui High             150-10     141-01q 
      130-05  141-01  114-08         
  9 JP Muasau                 SO Punahou               149-02     137-11  
      137-11  FOUL               
 10 Hoku Kamaka               JR Kealakehe             140-09     133-09  
      FOUL  124-06  133-09           
 11 Michael Mahuka            JR KS Kapalama           145-06     130-00  
      125-01  130-00  FOUL         
 12 Wesley Faagau             SO KS Kapalama           135-03     127-05  
      FOUL  127-05  FOUL         
 13 Sione Holika              SR Hilo                  132-06     126-09  
      FOUL  126-09  FOUL           
 14 Kelvin Anuese             SO Baldwin Boys          128-10     126-04  
      125-09  126-04  FOUL           
 15 Brysen Kokubun            SR Maui High             133-10     126-02  
      126-02  FOUL  FOUL         
 16 Jerrod Mose               JR Punahou               148-03     125-01  
      FOUL  125-01  FOUL           
 17 Johnathan Harling Gray    12 Mililani              128-08     124-07  
      106-03  118-00  124-07         
 18 Miki Fifita               JR Baldwin Boys          128-01     123-11  
      FOUL  123-11  FOUL           
 19 Koa Thompson              SR KS Hawaii             145-01     120-00  
      113-06  FOUL  120-00         
 20 Kalauga Laloulu           SO Baldwin Boys          136-06     117-04  
      117-02  117-04  110-05         
 21 Spencer Aupaau            SO Farrington            125-10     113-07  
      113-07  FOUL  FOUL         
 22 Brandyn Lee-Lehano        SO KS Hawaii             131-04     113-02  
      113-02  FOUL  FOUL         
 23 Jon Salzman               SR Hilo                  129-01     110-05  
      FOUL  FOUL  110-05         
 24 Brant Shiroma             SR Waiakea               128-11     108-02  
      102-11  108-02  FOUL           
 -- Pilemona Vaitai           SR KS Kapalama           128-02       FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Jonathan De Tamaso        SR Damien                140-08       FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Jeffrey Tomas             SR Waiakea               128-06       FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Kolby Castillo            JR Aiea                  126-08       FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Matthew Simpkins          SR Keaau                 143-03       FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Kalani Lemalu                Kauai Boys            129-00       FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Event 2  Girls Discus Throw
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 160-03  1982        Joan Gago, Campbell                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
  1 Kahoa Mikaele             SR Kailua                141-03     140-02q 
      134-00  FOUL  140-02           
  2 Patria Vaimaona           JR Kailua                129-11     125-06q 
      101-01  125-06  116-08           
  3 Renise La'a               12 Nanakuli              113-02     121-08q 
      121-08  FOUL  117-07           
  4 Kaitlin Kim               SR St Anthony            113-05     120-04q 
      FOUL  120-04  FOUL           
  5 Ashley Kamau              JR Farrington            126-02     115-03q 
      FOUL  106-02  115-03           
  6 Elizabeth Vaea            SR Iolani Girls          123-02     113-08q 
      113-08  103-02  FOUL         
  7 Supiesi Tongi             SR Maui High             109-08     112-07q 
      112-07  FOUL  109-06           
  8 Tayler Anne Fitzsimmons   SR KS Kapalama           118-07     104-07q 
      103-02  FOUL  104-07           
  9 Grace Fisher              JR Maui High             114-09     104-05  
      FOUL  104-05  FOUL           
 10 Chauna-Marie Makainai     SR Kailua                 96-08     103-04  
      103-04  FOUL  89-11           
 11 Ofa Folau                 SR Waiakea               106-11     102-11  
      102-11  93-00  FOUL           
 12 Elaine Najera             SR Hilo                  105-03     101-05  
      101-05  99-01  FOUL           
 13 Tamlyn Kurata             JR Iolani Girls           97-06      99-04  
      83-09  94-05  99-04           
 14 Li'I Maertens             SR Hilo                  112-10      99-00  
      85-10  99-00  94-11         
 15 Bailey Wilson-Pena        JR KS Kapalama            99-09      97-06  
      88-00  94-01  97-06           
 16 Selena Aina               SR Radford                99-06      96-07  
      96-07  88-07  FOUL           
 17 Monique Paogofie          JR Waianae                98-09      92-03  
      87-02  91-11  92-03           
 18 Melenaite Vaea            SO Damien                 97-03      91-09  
      91-09  76-11  87-10           
 19 Kekahiliokalani Novikoff  SR KS Kapalama           131-01      91-04  
      FOUL  FOUL  91-04           
 20 Daisy Rano                JR Baldwin Girls         112-09      91-02  
      85-04  FOUL  91-02         
 21 Caley Saragosa            SR KS Hawaii              97-07      88-07  
      85-10  87-06  88-07           
 22 Eveline Tome              JR Waipahu                98-02      88-04  
         88-04  FOUL         
 23 Lokelani Pacheco          FR Farrington             98-08      83-04  
      FOUL  74-01  83-04         
 24 Ula Brostek               11 Hawaii Prep           105-01      83-03  
      FOUL  FOUL  83-03         
 25 Tanifa Maea               FR Baldwin Girls          99-08      73-08  
      FOUL  73-08  FOUL           
 -- Kato Leha                 SO KAIM                  121-02       FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Sabrina Hollins           JR Waipahu               126-06       FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Event 3  Girls Shot Put
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 45-09.75  2012        Charlinda Ioane, Kapolei                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
  1 Melenaite Vaea            SO Damien              36-09.75   37-03.50q 
      36-06.75  37-03.50  FOUL            
  2 Patria Vaimaona           JR Kailua              37-06.50   37-03.00q 
      34-04.75  37-03  36-00           
  3 Kekahiliokalani Novikoff  SR KS Kapalama         41-11.50   37-00.75q 
      36-05.25  36-08  37-00.75           
  4 Kahoa Mikaele             SR Kailua              37-11.00   36-10.00q 
      36-10  FOUL  36-09.50           
  5 Ula Brostek               11 Hawaii Prep         36-01.00   35-11.50q 
      32-01.25  35-08.50  35-11.50           
  6 Chenoa Rogers             FR Hilo                32-11.50   34-09.25q 
      29-09.50  FOUL  34-09.25           
  7 Sabrina Hollins           JR Waipahu             37-07.00   34-08.25q 
      FOUL  FOUL  34-08.25           
  8 Ashley Kamau              JR Farrington          35-10.00   33-10.00q 
      33-10  33-05.25  FOUL           
  9 Monique Paogofie          JR Waianae             33-04.00   33-09.00  
      30-11.50  33-09  FOUL            
 10 Renise La'a               12 Nanakuli            36-01.00   33-08.25  
      33-08.25  33-04.25  FOUL           
 11 Shantel Aleki             JR KS Kapalama         32-10.00   33-01.00  
      FOUL  33-01  32-09            
 12 Bailey Wilson-Pena        JR KS Kapalama         33-11.00   33-00.50  
      32-11.25  33-00.50  FOUL            
 13 Kaylen Higa               JR Punahou             33-07.50   33-00.25  
      30-08.75  30-08  33-00.25           
 14 Kaitlin Kim               SR St Anthony          32-11.50   31-11.00  
      30-09.50  31-05  31-11            
 15 Elizabeth Vaea            SR Iolani Girls        32-08.00   31-06.75  
      31-06.75  30-10.50  FOUL            
 16 Lokelani Pacheco          FR Farrington          32-03.00   31-05.50  
      31-05.50  28-03.50  FOUL            
 17 Lamala Lopes              JR Iolani Girls        32-00.50   30-09.25  
      30-03.50  FOUL  30-09.25            
 18 Ofa Folau                 SR Waiakea             32-07.75   30-04.75  
      28-01.50  30-04.75  FOUL            
 19 Supiesi Tongi             SR Maui High           38-08.50   30-00.00  
      FOUL  30-00  FOUL           
 20 Grace Fisher              JR Maui High           34-04.25   29-11.00  
      29-09.50  FOUL  29-11           
 21 Raegina Atiga             JR Waianae             33-03.50   29-10.50  
      FOUL  29-08  29-10.50            
 22 Chauna-Marie Makainai     SR Kailua              32-00.00   29-10.00  
      FOUL  29-10  29-05.75            
 23 Eveline Tome              JR Waipahu             33-09.50   29-09.00  
      FOUL  29-09  FOUL           
 24 Asinaulu Holika           FR Hilo                33-01.75   29-01.00  
      FOUL  FOUL  29-01            
 25 Selena Aina               SR Radford             32-02.00   28-10.00  
      28-10  FOUL  FOUL            
 26 Mikeala Mcdaniel          SR Seabury             33-03.00   27-08.75  
      27-08.75  FOUL  27-05            
 
Event 4  Boys Shot Put
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 59-08.75  1997        Kaione Crabb, Punahou                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
  1 kauanoe vanderpoel        SR KS Maui             53-08.50   52-04.50q 
      52-04.50  FOUL  FOUL           
  2 Sione Holika              SR Hilo                51-07.25   50-10.50q 
      FOUL  50-10.50  FOUL           
  3 Louis Matagi              JR Farrington          51-10.00   49-10.00q 
      49-10  46-07  47-02.25            
  4 Kamuela Borden            JR Iolani Boys         48-07.50   49-07.00q 
      FOUL  49-07  48-08.50           
  5 Alema Kapoi               SO KS Kapalama         49-00.00   49-06.50q 
      49-03  47-11  49-06.50           
  6 quinn Kihune              SR KS Maui             47-00.75   48-06.50q 
      46-02.50  47-02.50  48-06.50           
  7 Michael Mahuka            JR KS Kapalama         50-05.00   48-03.00q 
      48-03  47-08  FOUL           
  8 Kalauga Laloulu           SO Baldwin Boys        46-06.25   48-01.50q 
      FOUL  47-03.50  48-01.50           
  9 Kolby Castillo            JR Aiea                49-01.00   47-09.50q 
      46-08.50  47-09.50  FOUL           
 10 Ma'ake Muti               SR Leilehua            49-00.50   47-08.00  
      47-08  FOUL  FOUL           
 11 Lucas Beddow              SR KS Kapalama         48-02.50   47-06.00  
      45-06.50  47-06  FOUL           
 12 Feke Kioa                 SR Kealakehe           49-11.00   47-01.00  
      47-01  FOUL  43-09           
 13 James Roy                 SR Damien              46-03.50   46-11.50  
      FOUL  43-06  46-11.50           
 14 Dustin Liva               SR Keaau               46-02.75   46-10.50  
      46-10.50  43-11  FOUL         
 15 Isi Holani                SR Hilo                51-03.00   46-10.00  
      FOUL  FOUL  46-10           
 16 Farao Maileoi             SO Farrington          46-08.75   45-11.50  
      FOUL  44-01  45-11.50          
 17 Timothy Burke             SR KS Hawaii           46-06.00   45-08.50  
      FOUL  45-08.50  45-02           
 18 Ridge Quitoriano          JR Waiakea             48-01.00   45-07.50  
      43-10  45-07.50  FOUL           
 19 Zachary Co                SO Kapolei             44-02.50   44-11.50  
      FOUL  44-11.50  43-05         
 20 Kalalena Mauga            JR Waianae             46-03.75   44-07.50  
      44-07.50  FOUL  42-07.50           
 21 Joseph Saula              JR Punahou             45-07.00   43-10.50  
      FOUL  43-10.50  43-09.50         
 22 Arvenjae Lacaden          JR Maui High           50-01.00   43-10.00  
      FOUL  FOUL  43-10           
 23 Davis Miyashiro-Saipaia   SR Punahou             43-10.00   43-08.00  
      FOUL  41-00.50  43-08         
 23 Kelvin Anuese             SO Baldwin Boys        46-05.00   43-08.00  
      41-08  43-08  FOUL           
 25 Jon Salzman               SR Hilo                49-06.50   43-00.25  
      43-00.25  40-09  40-02           
 26 Vaaitino Atuatasi         SR Waianae             44-06.00   43-00.00  
      42-00.50  42-11  43-00         
 27 Devin Preston             SR Waiakea             45-03.00   42-10.50  
      42-10.50  38-00.50  41-05.50         
 28 Sausau Foumai             SR Aiea                44-10.50   42-09.00  
      40-07  FOUL  42-09         
 29 caleb kauakahi               KS Maui             44-10.00   42-07.50  
      42-07.50  39-11  42-06.50         
 30 Soga Eli                  JR Leilehua            44-06.00   42-07.00  
      39-08.50  42-07  FOUL         
 31 JP Muasau                 SO Punahou             44-08.00   42-01.00  
      42-01  FOUL  FOUL         
 32 Matthew Simpkins          SR Keaau               46-05.00   39-05.50  
      38-04.50  FOUL  39-05.50          
 
Event 5  Boys Long Jump
==============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 23-08  2009        Trevor Mau, St. Louis                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Ricky Casco               SR Baldwin Boys        21-01.25   21-04.00q  NWI 
     20-06(NWI) 21-01.50(NWI) 21-04(NWI)         
  2 Kayson Smith Bejgrowicz   JR KS Kapalama         21-11.50   21-00.50q  NWI 
     FOUL      20-04.25(NWI) 21-00.50(NWI)         
  3 Shayne Wolfe              SR KS Kapalama         20-11.25   20-11.00q  NWI 
     18-03.75(NWI) 18-11.25(NWI) 20-11(NWI)           
  4 Reece Alvarado            SR University High     22-11.25   20-09.75q  NWI 
     20-07.25(NWI) 20-09.75(NWI) 20-09.50(NWI)           
  5 Khalil Stevens            12 Mililani            20-11.00   20-09.50q  NWI 
     19-08.50(NWI) 19-06.50(NWI) 20-09.50(NWI)           
  6 Anthony Kahoohanohano-Da  SO Baldwin Boys        22-04.50   20-09.25q  NWI 
     19-10.75(NWI) 20-09.25(NWI) 20-07.50(NWI)         
  7 Eamon Brady               FR Punahou             20-00.25  J20-09.25q  NWI 
     20-09.25(NWI) 20-05.75(NWI) 20-01.75(NWI)           
  8 Keoni Yates               SR Kealakehe           21-05.50   20-06.75q  NWI 
     18-05.50(NWI) 20-06.75(NWI) 19-11.50(NWI)         
  9 Hunter Lee                SO Punahou             20-04.75   20-06.00   NWI 
     16-11.25(NWI) 18-09.50(NWI) 20-06(NWI)           
 10 Esteve Salmo              JR Ka'u                21-00.75   20-05.50   NWI 
     20-05.50(NWI) 19-09.75(NWI) 20-04.50(NWI)         
 10 Christian Sarmiento       SR Kauai Boys          21-09.75   20-05.50   NWI 
     19-09.25(NWI) 20-05.50(NWI) 19-11.25(NWI)         
 12 Anthony Pataray           SR St Louis            20-11.25   20-05.00   NWI 
     19-07.25(NWI) 20-03.25(NWI) 20-05(NWI)           
 13 Tyler Ho                  JR Kalani              21-07.00   20-04.50   NWI 
     20-04.50(NWI) 19-10(NWI) 19-09(NWI)         
 14 Devin Preston             SR Waiakea             20-04.50   20-03.25   NWI 
     20-03.25(NWI) 19-11(NWI) 19-05.50(NWI)           
 15 Ian Namu                  12 Mililani            20-01.50   20-00.25   NWI 
     19-11(NWI) 20-00.25(NWI) 19-09.50(NWI)           
 16 Michael Jones-Querng      JR Aiea                21-01.00   20-00.00   NWI 
     19-03.75(NWI) 19-01.25(NWI) 20-00(NWI)         
 17 Henry Delos Reyes            Waimea              20-07.50   19-11.75   NWI 
     19-11.75(NWI) 19-01.25(NWI) 18-08.50(NWI)           
 18 Lauriano Lucas            JR Leilehua            20-09.25   19-11.00   NWI 
     19-07.75(NWI) 18-04.25(NWI) 19-11(NWI)           
 19 Christopher Gallacher     SR Iolani Boys         19-11.25   19-10.75   NWI 
     19-09(NWI) 19-10.75(NWI) 19-07.75(NWI)           
 20 Kevin Togami              SR Iolani Boys         20-00.00   19-10.50   NWI 
     19-10.50(NWI) 18-01(NWI) 18-08(NWI)           
 21 Keola Pedrina             JR KS Kapalama         21-06.25   19-09.25   NWI 
     19-09.25(NWI) 19-03.50(NWI) 18-06(NWI)         
 22 Calebjon Statler-Ellamar  SR Hilo                20-00.50   19-09.00   NWI 
     19-09(NWI) 19-06.75(NWI) 18-01(NWI)           
 23 Travis Anderson           FR Kapolei             21-00.00   19-07.25   NWI 
     18-11(NWI) 19-07.25(NWI) 19-00(NWI)           
 24 Linus Liu                 SR Punahou             20-06.25   19-05.00   NWI 
     17-11.50(NWI) 19-05(NWI) FOUL                
 25 Rihei Grothmann           SR KS Hawaii           20-05.00   19-04.75   NWI 
     18-09(NWI) 19-04.75(NWI) 19-00.50(NWI)           
 26 Ryan Durden               JR Kalaheo             20-03.00   19-03.25   NWI 
     19-03.25(NWI) 16-05(NWI) 18-08.25(NWI)           
 27 Drew Kobayashi            SO St Louis            20-03.00   19-01.75   NWI 
     19-01.75(NWI)    x             
 28 Xzavier Robinson          SR Leilehua            20-01.00   19-00.00   NWI 
     18-02(NWI) 19-00(NWI) 16-07.25(NWI)           
 29 John Barbieto             JR Waianae             19-07.50   18-11.25   NWI 
     17-11.25(NWI) 18-11.25(NWI) 18-08.25(NWI)           
 30 Latrell Scales            12 Campbell            20-00.00   18-06.50   NWI 
     18-06.50(NWI) 18-02(NWI) 16-10.75(NWI)           
 31 Jocel Aquino              SO Baldwin Boys        20-01.50   17-05.25   NWI 
     17-05.25(NWI) 16-08(NWI) 17-02(NWI)           
 31 Royce Simeona-Townsend    10 Castle              19-03.00   17-05.25   NWI 
     17-05.25(NWI) 16-11.50(NWI) 17-01.25(NWI)         
 
Event 6  Girls Long Jump
==============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 19-02.50  1979        Shari Fox, Leilehua                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Kaitlin Smith             FR Baldwin Girls       17-00.00   17-05.25q  NWI 
     16-11.50(NWI) 17-05.25(NWI) 16-04.25(NWI)           
  2 Sammy Marumoto            SR Punahou             17-07.75   17-04.25q  NWI 
     15-01(NWI) 16-06(NWI) 17-04.25(NWI)           
  3 Alyssa Bettendorf         SR Seabury             18-03.75   17-03.00q  NWI 
     16-07.75(NWI) 17-03(NWI) 16-05.50(NWI)           
  4 Meagan Kualii             JR KS Hawaii           17-00.50   17-01.00q  NWI 
     16-00(NWI) 16-07.25(NWI) 17-01(NWI)           
  5 Nicole Cristobal          FR Kealakehe           17-02.00   16-11.00q  NWI 
     16-04(NWI) 16-06.75(NWI) 16-11(NWI)           
  6 Mehana Sabado-Halpern     JR Hilo                16-04.25   16-08.75q  NWI 
     15-00.50(NWI) 16-08.75(NWI) 16-04.50(NWI)           
  7 Kayela Santiago           SR King Kekaulike      17-02.75   16-06.75q  NWI 
     FOUL      FOUL      16-06.75(NWI)           
  8 Kunda Nicholson-Walker    SR Hilo                17-01.00   16-06.00q  NWI 
     16-03.25(NWI) 15-01.75(NWI) 16-06(NWI)           
  9 Kari Kimura               SR Kalani              16-00.25   16-03.00   NWI 
     FOUL      15-08.50(NWI) 16-03(NWI)           
 10 Quinn williams               KS Maui             16-03.75   15-11.50   NWI 
     15-11.50(NWI) 15-10.75(NWI) 15-11.25(NWI)           
 11 Nia Thomas                JR Radford             17-00.50   15-11.25   NWI 
     12-05.50(NWI) FOUL      15-11.25(NWI)           
 12 Lizbeth Orego             10 Mililani            16-04.50   15-11.00   NWI 
     FOUL      15-11(NWI) 15-02.25(NWI)           
 13 Tiyana Hallums            JR KS Kapalama         16-00.00   15-08.50   NWI 
     FOUL      15-08.50(NWI) 15-03.50(NWI)           
 14 Brooks Carillo            JR King Kekaulike      16-04.50   15-08.00   NWI 
     15-06(NWI) 15-08(NWI) 15-07.25(NWI)           
 14 Pi'ikea Clemens           FR Punahou             16-07.75   15-08.00   NWI 
     13-10(NWI) 14-10(NWI) 15-08(NWI)           
 16 kiana-lei sniffen            KS Maui             16-02.25   15-07.75   NWI 
     15-07.75(NWI) 15-06.25(NWI) FOUL                
 17 Sonest Furtado            SR Waianae             16-09.00   15-05.00   NWI 
     15-04.25(NWI) FOUL      15-05(NWI)           
 18 Asayena Viengmany         JR McKinley            15-08.00   15-04.75   NWI 
     FOUL      14-06.75(NWI) 15-04.75(NWI)           
 19 Kristina Ricote           SO University High     15-08.75   15-04.50   NWI 
     15-04.50(NWI) 14-06.25(NWI) 15-01.25(NWI)           
 20 Ariana Felix              JR Iolani Girls        16-06.50   15-01.75   NWI 
     15-01.75(NWI) 15-01.25(NWI) 14-11(NWI)           
 21 Christy Fell              JR Seabury             16-04.75   15-01.00   NWI 
     FOUL      14-03.50(NWI) 15-01(NWI)           
 22 Taylor Gaspar                Waimea              16-00.25   15-00.75   NWI 
     13-09.75(NWI) 14-06.75(NWI) 15-00.75(NWI)           
 23 Kylie Acoba               JR KS Kapalama         15-06.75   14-10.25   NWI 
     14-10.25(NWI) 14-05.75(NWI) 14-03.25(NWI)           
 24 Samantha Sherman          JR Waianae             16-02.00   14-09.75   NWI 
     14-09.75(NWI) 14-03(NWI) 14-05.25(NWI)           
 25 Olivia Prindle            JR Waialua             15-08.00   14-09.50   NWI 
     14-09.50(NWI) 14-08.50(NWI) 14-09(NWI)           
 26 Ashley Osumi              SR Iolani Girls        15-10.00   14-09.00   NWI 
     14-03.50(NWI) 13-07.50(NWI) 14-09(NWI)           
 27 Kailana Kaeo               9 Mililani            16-06.50   14-08.00   NWI 
     14-08(NWI) 14-08(NWI) 12-03.75(NWI)           
 
Event 7  Boys Triple Jump
==============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 48-01  1986        Larry Khan-Smith, Campbell                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Kayson Smith Bejgrowicz   JR KS Kapalama         43-09.50   45-02.00q  NWI 
     43-06(NWI) FOUL      45-02(NWI)           
  2 Drew Kobayashi            SO St Louis            45-03.00   44-03.00q  NWI 
     43-05.75(NWI) 44-03(NWI) 43-05.50(NWI)           
  3 Chase Iwata-Bartelme      SR King Kekaulike      44-02.50   43-08.50q  NWI 
     42-01(NWI) 42-09.75(NWI) 43-08.50(NWI)           
  4 Anthony Pataray           SR St Louis            44-01.25   43-08.00q  NWI 
     43-06.50(NWI) 43-08(NWI) 42-03(NWI)           
  5 JaJuan Ferdinand          SR Moanalua            42-08.50   43-03.00q  NWI 
     43-00(NWI) 42-11(NWI) 43-03(NWI)          
  6 Randon Tuitama            SR KAIM                42-06.25  J43-03.00q  NWI 
     FOUL      42-06.50(NWI) 43-03(NWI)           
  7 Reece Alvarado            SR University High     43-10.75   42-10.00q  NWI 
     42-09(NWI) 41-09(NWI) 42-10(NWI)           
  8 Nick Redlew               SR Punahou             43-01.00   42-08.50q  NWI 
     42-08.50(NWI) 42-07(NWI) 42-05.50(NWI)           
  9 Iain Armitage                KS Maui             43-01.25   42-02.75   NWI 
     39-10(NWI) 42-02.75(NWI) FOUL                
 10 Eamon Brady               FR Punahou             42-11.00   42-00.00   NWI 
     FOUL      42-00(NWI) 40-11(NWI)           
 11 Michael Jones-Querng      JR Aiea                43-09.00   41-11.00   NWI 
     41-10(NWI) 33-11(NWI) 41-11(NWI)           
 12 Keoni Yates               SR Kealakehe           40-07.00   41-08.00   NWI 
     FOUL      41-03(NWI) 41-08(NWI)           
 12 Ian Namu                  12 Mililani            42-04.25   41-08.00   NWI 
     41-06(NWI) 41-08(NWI) 41-05(NWI)           
 14 Henry Delos Reyes            Waimea              41-11.00   41-04.00   NWI 
     41-04(NWI) 40-00.50(NWI) FOUL                
 15 Hirkley Latu              SO Kahuku              41-00.75   41-02.50   NWI 
     41-02.50(NWI) 40-06(NWI) FOUL                
 16 Jocel Aquino              SO Baldwin Boys        40-11.25   41-02.00   NWI 
     41-02(NWI) 40-07.50(NWI) 41-01.75(NWI)           
 17 Shayne Wolfe              SR KS Kapalama         40-07.25   41-01.00   NWI 
     37-10.75(NWI) 41-01(NWI)               
 18 Ethan Ng-Pak              JR Punahou             41-03.75   40-11.50   NWI 
     FOUL      40-11.50(NWI) 40-00(NWI)           
 19 Joshua Forte              12 Campbell            40-08.75   40-10.00   NWI 
     40-10(NWI) FOUL      FOUL                
 20 Chayse Tamaki             FR Baldwin Boys        41-08.75   40-08.00   NWI 
     40-08(NWI) 39-03(NWI) 39-04.25(NWI)           
 21 Rihei Grothmann           SR KS Hawaii           41-08.00   40-02.00   NWI 
     37-09.50(NWI) 40-02(NWI) 38-11.75(NWI)           
 21 Aundre Paet               JR Baldwin Boys        41-07.75   40-02.00   NWI 
     FOUL      40-02(NWI) 38-11.75(NWI)           
 23 Calebjon Statler-Ellamar  SR Hilo                40-09.25   40-01.00   NWI 
     40-01(NWI) 40-00.50(NWI) 37-02.50(NWI)         
 23 Kevin Togami              SR Iolani Boys         41-05.00   40-01.00   NWI 
     40-01(NWI) 39-02(NWI) 39-04.25(NWI)           
 25 Cohlby Roy Espaniola      JR Keaau               41-05.50   39-10.50   NWI 
     39-10.50(NWI) 37-08.50(NWI) 38-03.25(NWI)           
 26 Sonny Oana                12 Castle              40-07.00   39-02.50   NWI 
     38-11(NWI) 39-02.50(NWI) 38-09.75(NWI)           
 27 Ryan Reedy                12 Mililani            40-07.75   39-01.75   NWI 
     39-01.75(NWI) 36-10.50(NWI) 35-09(NWI)           
 28 Tre Evans-Dumaran         SO KS Hawaii           40-09.00   39-01.00   NWI 
     39-01(NWI) FOUL      FOUL                
 29 Logan Madrona             10 Castle              41-02.00   38-06.75   NWI 
     35-07(NWI) 37-10(NWI) 38-06.75(NWI)           
 30 Lauriano Lucas            JR Leilehua            41-11.00   38-01.00   NWI 
     38-01(NWI) 38-01(NWI)               
 -- Latrell Scales            12 Campbell            40-10.00       FOUL   NWI 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                 
 
Event 8  Girls Triple Jump
==============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 38-06.50  2006        Samantha Cabreros, Punahou               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Mehana Sabado-Halpern     JR Hilo                36-10.00   36-10.50q  NWI 
     36-10.50(NWI) 35-09.50(NWI) 36-05.50(NWI)            
  2 Casey Poe                 SR KS Hawaii           35-10.25   36-01.00q  NWI 
     34-10(NWI) 36-01(NWI) 36-00.75(NWI)            
  3 Meagan Kualii             JR KS Hawaii           35-06.25   35-07.50q  NWI 
     34-00(NWI) 35-07.50(NWI) 33-09.25(NWI)            
  4 Reyn Akiu                 JR KS Kapalama         33-09.50   35-03.25q  NWI 
     35-03.25(NWI) 34-11(NWI) 32-08(NWI)            
  5 Nicole Cristobal          FR Kealakehe           35-06.75   34-11.50q  NWI 
     34-03(NWI) 34-04.50(NWI) 34-11.50(NWI)            
  6 Tiyana Hallums            JR KS Kapalama         34-00.25   34-10.00q  NWI 
     34-00.75(NWI) 34-10(NWI) 33-06(NWI)            
  7 Kunda Nicholson-Walker    SR Hilo                34-07.00   34-09.25q  NWI 
     34-09.25(NWI) 34-04.75(NWI) 32-06.75(NWI)            
  8 Christy Fell              JR Seabury             34-10.25   34-07.00q  NWI 
     FOUL      34-07(NWI) FOUL                 
  9 Kaitlin Smith             FR Baldwin Girls       34-02.75   34-06.00   NWI 
     34-01.75(NWI) 34-06(NWI) 32-05(NWI)            
 10 Kamaile Kandiah           FR Punahou             33-09.00   34-03.00   NWI 
     34-03(NWI) 33-02.25(NWI) 34-01.50(NWI)            
 11 Brooks Carillo            JR King Kekaulike      34-07.00   34-02.75   NWI 
     34-02.75(NWI) 34-02.75(NWI) 33-10(NWI)            
 12 Sonest Furtado            SR Waianae             35-09.50   33-11.50   NWI 
     33-11.50(NWI) 33-05(NWI) 32-03.75(NWI)            
 13 Kelly Watanabe            SO Iolani Girls        34-07.25   33-11.25   NWI 
     32-03.75(NWI) 33-11.25(NWI) FOUL                 
 14 Christyn Jenkins          SR Kapolei             33-00.00   33-09.00   NWI 
     33-09(NWI) 31-09.50(NWI) 28-11.75(NWI)           
 15 Mikiala Maio              FR KS Kapalama         34-00.25   33-08.50   NWI 
     33-08(NWI) 33-04.75(NWI) 33-08.50(NWI)            
 16 Kristina Ricote           SO University High     33-01.00   33-07.25   NWI 
     33-07.25(NWI) 32-03.50(NWI) 32-10.50(NWI)           
 17 Allison Culliney             Island School       33-07.00   33-06.50   NWI 
     31-08(NWI) 33-06.50(NWI) 32-07.25(NWI)            
 18 Gabby Jamain              SR Punahou             33-10.25   33-05.25   NWI 
     FOUL      FOUL      33-05.25(NWI)           
 19 Rachel Dunn               SO Iolani Girls        34-05.25   33-03.75   NWI 
     33-03.75(NWI) 32-03(NWI) 32-06.25(NWI)            
 20 Kari Kimura               SR Kalani              33-09.50   33-03.50   NWI 
     32-08.50(NWI) 33-01(NWI) 33-03.50(NWI)           
 21 Elle Bega                 JR Seabury             33-10.50   33-00.75   NWI 
     32-05.50(NWI) FOUL      33-00.75(NWI)            
 22 Chrislyn DeMattos         JR Iolani Girls        33-02.25   32-07.00   NWI 
     32-07(NWI) 31-05.50(NWI) FOUL                 
 23 Veronica Hutchins         12 Castle              33-10.00   32-04.75   NWI 
     32-04.75(NWI) FOUL      31-01.50(NWI)            
 24 Mikela Cabel              SR KS Hawaii           34-02.00   32-00.75   NWI 
     32-00.75(NWI) FOUL      30-03.50(NWI)            
 25 Moeko Fukada                 Island School       33-03.50   32-00.00   NWI 
     32-00(NWI) 31-06.50(NWI) 32-00(NWI)            
 26 Qi Lin Liao               JR Roosevelt           32-08.75   31-11.00   NWI 
     31-01(NWI) 31-11(NWI) 28-11.75(NWI)            
 27 Alysha Medieros           JR Hilo                34-03.50   31-07.50   NWI 
     FOUL      31-07.50(NWI) 30-05.50(NWI)            
 27 Eden Ines                 JR Kapolei             33-07.50   31-07.50   NWI 
     30-06(NWI) 31-07.50(NWI) FOUL                 
 29 Destiny Cabrera           SO MPI                 32-04.75   31-06.75   NWI 
     31-06.75(NWI) 31-05(NWI) 31-01.75(NWI)            
 30 Brianne Cremer            SR Baldwin Girls       32-11.50   31-05.00   NWI 
     31-05(NWI) FOUL      FOUL                 
 31 Joebelle Bonete           SR King Kekaulike      32-06.75   31-03.50   NWI 
     FOUL      3-06.50(NWI) 31-03.50(NWI)            
 32 Amy Ozee                  SO Seabury             32-04.00   31-01.00   NWI 
     30-06(NWI) 29-03(NWI) 31-01(NWI)            
 
Event 10  Boys High Jump
================================================================================
 Meet Record: *  6-09  1998        Kris Cuaresma-Primm, Mid-Pacific Institute  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Khalil Stevens            12 Mililani             6-10.00    6-06.00   10   
  2 Iain Armitage                KS Maui              5-08.00    6-02.00    8   
  3 Anthony Kahoohanohano-Da  SO Baldwin Boys         6-04.00   J6-02.00    6   
  4 Corry Brown               JR King Kekaulike       6-04.00   J6-02.00    4   
  5 Kenny Christie            12 Hawaii Prep          6-00.00   J6-02.00    2   
  6 Travis Anderson           FR Kapolei              6-04.00    6-00.00    1   
  7 Xzavier Robinson          SR Leilehua             6-04.00   J6-00.00  
  8 Christian Sarmiento       SR Kauai Boys           6-00.50   J6-00.00  
  9 Kayson Smith Bejgrowicz   JR KS Kapalama          6-02.00   J6-00.00  
 10 Jacob Higa                SR Seabury              6-00.00   J6-00.00  
 11 Saili Petaia              JR Punahou              5-10.00    5-10.00  
 12 erin lindsey                 KS Maui              5-10.00   J5-10.00  
 13 Noa Kinimaka              SR KS Kapalama          5-08.00   J5-10.00  
 14 Brock Baimoja             SR kaiser               5-10.00   J5-10.00  
 15 Haku Durant               SR KS Kapalama          6-00.00    5-08.00  
 15 Hunter Lee                SO Punahou              5-10.00    5-08.00  
 15 Joshua Forte              12 Campbell             5-10.00    5-08.00  
 18 Maurice Smith             JR Keaau                6-00.00   J5-08.00  
 19 Zibrex Cabel              11 Campbell             6-00.00   J5-08.00  
 -- Keoni Yates               SR Kealakehe            5-10.00         NH  
 -- Matt Alfelor              SO Punahou              5-08.00         NH  
 -- Henry Delos Reyes            Waimea               5-10.00         NH  
 -- Trevon Hinkle             SR Radford              5-10.00         NH  
 -- Sonny Oana                12 Castle               5-08.00         NH  
 -- Hirkley Latu              SO Kahuku               5-10.00         NH  
 -- Quignon Lechamp           12 Campbell             5-10.00         NH  
 
Event 11  Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 13-00  2013        Amber Kozaki, Baldwin Girls                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sammy Marumoto            SR Punahou             12-09.00   12-00.00   10   
  2 Celine Lum                JR kaiser              11-00.00   11-00.00    8   
  3 Nina Bean                 JR KAIM                10-00.00   10-06.00    6   
  4 Jessica Lee               SO Iolani Girls        10-00.00   10-00.00    4   
  5 Phoebe Miller             JR KS Kapalama          9-06.00    9-06.00    1.50
  5 Romance Romero            SO KS Kapalama          9-00.00    9-06.00    1.50
  7 Darien Calicdan           SO Waiakea              9-06.00   J9-06.00  
  8 Megan Amanda Risso        JR KS Kapalama          9-00.00    9-00.00  
  9 Aolanakekaimalie Banes    SR Iolani Girls         9-00.00   J9-00.00  
  9 Monique Apuakehau         JR Waiakea              8-06.00   J9-00.00  
 11 Rowan Kotner               9 Hawaii Prep          8-00.00    8-06.00  
 11 Maygan Patch              FR LLHS                 8-00.00    8-06.00  
 11 Tori Greco Hiranaka       11 Hawaii Prep          9-00.00    8-06.00  
 14 Tommi Hintnaus            FR kaiser               8-00.00    8-00.00  
 14 Destiny Mattos            SO St Anthony           7-06.00    8-00.00  
 14 Kassandra Green           11 Mililani             8-06.00    8-00.00  
 14 Itsuka Nomi               SO Roosevelt            8-06.00    8-00.00  
 14 Kelci Robitaille          FR kaiser               8-06.00    8-00.00  
 19 Taylor Higa               JR Punahou              8-00.00    7-06.00  
 -- Kimi Cantyne              12 Hawaii Prep          7-06.00         NH  
 -- Vera Mahoney              11 Hawaii Prep          7-06.00         NH  
 -- Mari Domingo              10 Mililani             7-06.00         NH  
 -- Jocelyn Umeda             SR Roosevelt            8-00.00         NH  
 -- Alysha Medieros           JR Hilo                 9-06.00         NH  
 -- Amber Miya                SO Leilehua             7-06.00         NH  
 -- Munaalofa Cook            JR Roosevelt            7-06.00         NH  
 
Event 13  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 14.55  2011        Zhane Santiago, Kahuku                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Emma Taylor               10 Hawaii Prep            15.08      15.14Q  NWI  1 
  2 Lindsey Combs             JR Iolani Girls           15.40      15.49Q  NWI  3 
  3 Ky'Yonna Chapman          JR Leilehua               15.63      15.50Q  NWI  4 
  4 Casey Poe                 SR KS Hawaii              15.28      15.51Q  NWI  2 
  5 Kawena Warren                Waimea                 15.62      15.55q  NWI  4 
  6 Raeana Anguay             SR Baldwin Girls          15.65      15.61q  NWI  3 
  7 Kaitlin Smith             FR Baldwin Girls          16.07      15.81q  NWI  1 
  8 Kacy Lyn Navarro          FR Baldwin Girls          15.80      15.90q  NWI  2 
  9 Christy Fell              JR Seabury                15.87      16.16   NWI  1 
 10 Gabby Jamain              SR Punahou                16.42      16.25   NWI  4 
 11 Mikela Cabel              SR KS Hawaii              16.80      16.54   NWI  3 
 12 Maya Kikuchi              SO Punahou                16.12      16.59   NWI  2 
 13 Mikiala Ramos Kamaka      JR KS Kapalama            16.92      16.74   NWI  1 
 14 Anuenue Zoller            SO Punahou                17.18      16.77   NWI  1 
 15 Breea Yamat               SR LLHS                   16.33      16.83   NWI  3 
 16 Jade Mahoe                JR KS Kapalama            17.44      16.97   NWI  3 
 17 Nina Bean                 JR KAIM                   16.88      17.02   NWI  2 
 18 Jhenna-Rae Caldetera      SR Pearl City             17.21      17.25   NWI  2 
 19 Natalie Nishioka          JR Kauai Girls            17.68      17.36   NWI  1 
 20 Megan Annoura             SR Kalani                 17.27      17.38   NWI  3 
 21 Emma Knott                SO Waialua                16.75      17.47   NWI  4 
 22 Leann Lopez                  Waimea                 17.59      17.77   NWI  2 
 23 Skye Ombac                SR Waiakea                17.40      17.84   NWI  4 
 24 Maelisa Calilao           JR Maui High              17.61      17.90   NWI  1 
 25 Kiana Thomas              SO Kapolei                17.43      18.30   NWI  4 
 
Event 14  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 14.44  1999        Dana Navarro-Aries, Maui High School        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Emerson Liburd            JR LLHS                   15.04      14.86Q  NWI  2 
  2 Raymond Alves             SR Kalani                 14.83      15.01Q  NWI  1 
  3 Anthony Kahoohanohano-Da  SO Baldwin Boys           15.06      15.24Q  NWI  4 
  4 Dareese Lackland          JR Leilehua               15.04      15.50Q  NWI  3 
  5 Travis Anderson           FR Kapolei                15.34      15.15q  NWI  1 
  6 Mario Kaluhiokalani       JR KS Kapalama            15.49      15.34q  NWI  2 
  7 Griffin Saunders          SR Punahou                15.69      15.38q  NWI  4 
  8 Tre Evans-Dumaran         SO KS Hawaii              15.23      15.39q  NWI  4 
  9 Rihei Grothmann           SR KS Hawaii              15.25      15.67   NWI  3 
 10 Kahieau Kilaulani         SR Leilehua               16.04      15.68   NWI  3 
 11 Kamana Hobbs              JR Punahou                15.49      15.73   NWI  1 
 12 Jonathan Liu              SO Iolani Boys            15.50      15.76   NWI  3 
 13 Joey Kailimai             12 Hawaii Prep            15.91      15.82   NWI  2 
 14 Evan Iwanaga              SO KS Kapalama            15.92      15.88   NWI  1 
 15 Kiernan Leighton Mateo    SO Baldwin Boys           15.26      16.04   NWI  2 
 16 Louis Keala Jr Santiago   SO Kahuku                 15.76      16.06   NWI  3 
 17 Nainoa-Kaukahi Soto-Thom  11 Campbell               15.93      16.15   NWI  1 
 18 Kamal Golaube             SO LLHS                   16.15      16.34   NWI  4 
 19 Joseph Verghese           SR Punahou                16.29      16.44   NWI  1 
 19 Quade Aiu                 FR KS Kapalama            16.43      16.44   NWI  3 
 21 Jonah Jessop              10 Campbell               15.99      16.52   NWI  2 
 22 Carl Cedric Balon         SR Waipahu                16.36      16.65   NWI  1 
 23 Mark Lester Apuya         SR Waipahu                16.78      16.73   NWI  4 
 24 Shawn Ventura             SR Keaau                  15.63      16.77   NWI  4 
 25 Tyler Ho                  JR Kalani                 16.22      16.99   NWI  3 
 26 Edilito Ranchez           FR Maui High              16.11      17.06   NWI  4 
 27 Kanoa Chobany             11 Hawaii Prep            16.79      17.56   NWI  3 
 28 Maurice Smith             JR Keaau                  16.37      17.97   NWI  2 
 29 Micah Liana               SO St Louis               16.27      18.21   NWI  2 
 30 Phil Aganus               SR KS Hawaii              16.48      22.46   NWI  4 
 
Event 15  Girls 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 12.25  2005        June-Ann Lusk, Baldwin                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Alyssa Bettendorf         SR Seabury                12.05      12.53Q  NWI  1 
  2 Alysa Gamache             JR Kealakehe              12.87      12.78Q  NWI  2 
  3 Anessa Turner             SO Leilehua               12.55      12.86Q  NWI  3 
  4 Kameron Smith              9 Campbell               12.39      12.80Q  NWI  2 
  5 Shatres Ah Nee            12 Campbell               12.63      12.92Q  NWI  1 
  6 Kayela Santiago           SR King Kekaulike         12.56      12.99Q  NWI  3 
  7 Thayna Guedes             SR Baldwin Girls          12.62      12.90q  NWI  2 
  8 Tiffany Atud              SR Sacred Hearts          12.98      13.03q  NWI  1 
  9 Kaena Kaohelaulii            Waimea                 13.04      13.10   NWI  2 
 10 Naiya Wilson              SR Radford                12.71      13.15   NWI  1 
 11 Pi'ikea Clemens           FR Punahou                13.19      13.17   NWI  3 
 12 Jordan Ganam              JR Kauai Girls            12.96      13.21   NWI  3 
 13 Abcde Cox                 SR Kalaheo                13.02      13.27   NWI  1 
 14 Meagan Kualii             JR KS Hawaii              12.94      13.28   NWI  3 
 15 Christhena Edwards        SO Leilehua               13.05      13.33   NWI  2 
 16 Erin Marks                SR KS Kapalama            13.05      13.38   NWI  3 
 17 Harper Hottendorf         SR KS Hawaii              12.97      13.43   NWI  2 
 18 Erin Moss                 SO University High        13.13      13.54   NWI  1 
 19 taira lucas                  KS Maui                13.06      13.55   NWI  3 
 20 kiana antonio                KS Maui                13.12      13.59   NWI  1 
 21 Brianne Cremer            SR Baldwin Girls          13.15      13.60   NWI  2 
 
Event 16  Boys 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 10.80  1999        Shane Victorino, St. Anthony                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Dylan Kane                JR KS Kapalama            11.22      11.05Q  NWI  4 
  2 Thomas Leong              SR kaiser                 11.03      11.14Q  NWI  2 
  3 Randolph Braun            SR King Kekaulike         10.93      11.16Q  NWI  1 
  4 Albert Bee                12 Castle                 11.10      11.25Q  NWI  3 
  5 Luca Vartic               10 Konawaena              11.08      11.09q  NWI  4 
  6 Drew Kobayashi            SO St Louis               11.07      11.18q  NWI  4 
  7 Jaisen Sanchez            SR St Louis               11.23      11.23q  NWI  4 
  8 Mario Fernandez           SR Maui High              11.05      11.29q  NWI  3 
  9 Keola Pedrina             JR KS Kapalama            11.12      11.38   NWI  2 
 10 Keoni Makekau             SO Iolani Boys            11.23      11.39   NWI  3 
 11 Devin Preston             SR Waiakea                11.36      11.41   NWI  2 
 12 Mike Williams             SR Hilo                   11.25      11.42   NWI  1 
 12 Lopaka Ventura            SR Waimea                 11.21      11.42   NWI  2 
 14 Izaiah Lavatai            JR Radford                11.24      11.44   NWI  2 
 14 Nic Tom                   SO kaiser                 11.21      11.44   NWI  1 
 14 Chad Figueroa             11 Castle                 11.31      11.44   NWI  4 
 17 Tyler Uratsuka            12 Mililani               11.34      11.51   NWI  4 
 18 Bailey Kaopuiki           SO Baldwin Boys           11.16      11.52   NWI  3 
 19 Dylan Leigh               JR Baldwin Boys           11.13      11.57   NWI  1 
 19 Tristan Centeio           JR Kapolei                11.37      11.57   NWI  1 
 21 Jahvin Spear              SO St Louis               11.42      11.58   NWI  1 
 22 Corey Cooper              10 Campbell               11.34      11.59   NWI  3 
 23 Carl Maybin               JR MPI                    11.32      11.62   NWI  3 
 24 Charles Apuna             SR King Kekaulike         11.40      11.68   NWI  2 
 25 Destin Moss               JR kaiser                 11.30      11.69   NWI  2 
 26 Destin Miguel                Waimea                 11.26      12.93   NWI  1 
 
Event 17  Girls 1500 Meter Run
============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 4:36.22  2013        Zoe Sims, Hawaii Prep                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Ally Smith                SO Seabury              5:03.30    5:01.10Q  2 
  2 Dakota Grossman           SR Seabury              4:42.85    5:01.40Q  1 
  3 Sol Kisig                 JR St Joseph            4:56.59    5:02.03Q  1 
  4 Carmen Garson-Shumway     SR Hilo                 4:53.92    5:03.69Q  2 
  5 Kai Hoshijo               JR KS Kapalama          5:00.09    5:02.62Q  1 
  6 Maile Shigemasa           SR Pearl City           4:56.35    5:03.86Q  2 
  7 Kristiana Van Pernis      12 Hawaii Prep          5:01.98    5:04.09Q  2 
  8 Ava Shipman               FR Seabury              5:11.47    5:05.10Q  1 
  9 Tessa Baker               JR Radford              5:08.00    5:05.59q  1 
 10 Chan Hsu                  SR Island School        5:04.55    5:06.95q  2 
 11 Lina Schell               JR kaiser               5:03.51    5:07.45q  1 
 12 Hallie Lam                SR Punahou              5:11.27    5:09.34q  2 
 13 Maya Ushijima              9 Iolani Girls         5:13.33    5:12.95   1 
 14 Lauren Silva              FR Moanalua             5:05.86    5:13.63   1 
 15 Camryn Butz               FR Radford              5:05.85    5:13.91   2 
 16 Percie Lyons              JR Kalaheo              5:03.62    5:15.95   1 
 17 Erika Schell              JR kaiser               5:09.72    5:16.07   2 
 18 Caitlyn Dodge             SO Radford              5:19.51    5:17.39   2 
 19 Elise Uyehara             SR HBA                  5:16.24    5:17.51   1 
 20 Brandi Kam                SR KS Kapalama          5:17.50    5:19.42   1 
 21 Natashia Gomera           SR KS Kapalama          5:14.98    5:19.91   2 
 22 Brandi Ogawa              SO Moanalua             5:19.97    5:21.53   2 
 23 Marissa Miyagi            JR Iolani Girls         5:15.90    5:23.82   2 
 24 Katie Brady               SR Punahou              5:19.96    5:25.67   1 
 25 Casey Morrissey           SR Iolani Girls         5:20.24    5:36.15   1 
 
Event 18  Boys 1500 Meter Run
============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 4:01.92  2011        Pierce Murphy, Island School              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Louie Ondo                SO Waiakea              4:07.77    4:12.66Q  2 
  2 Ian McQuate               SR Waiakea              4:11.08    4:21.76Q  1 
  3 Justin Park               SR Iolani Boys          4:07.31    4:13.34Q  2 
  4 Jac Hebert                SR Punahou              4:05.22    4:21.77Q  1 
  5 Nick Colon                SR Seabury              4:18.71    4:14.00Q  2 
  6 Davis Kaahanui            SR KS Kapalama          4:11.73    4:22.00Q  1 
  7 Toshi Kosins              SO Kalani               4:15.72    4:14.21Q  2 
  8 Will Thorbecke            JR LLHS                 4:18.39    4:22.21Q  1 
  9 Kainalu Asam              JR KS Kapalama          4:15.68    4:14.33q  2 
 10 Sebastian Barahal         JR Punahou              4:18.55    4:14.99q  2 
 11 Ryan Tsang                JR Maui High            4:21.94    4:20.79q  2 
 12 Jeremy Ephriam            11 Campbell             4:20.80    4:23.02q  1 
 13 Hidemasa Mitsui           JR McKinley             4:20.97    4:23.60   1 
 14 Axl Aricayos              SO Waiakea              4:23.18    4:24.84   2 
 15 Alec Auz                  10 Campbell             4:26.27    4:25.65   2 
 16 Cameron Dapkins           SR Radford              4:22.32    4:28.80   1 
 17 Jerrod Wolfe              SR Moanalua             4:25.49    4:29.35   2 
 18 Lawrence Barrett           9 Konawaena            4:22.88    4:30.58   1 
 19 Carlos Valdez             JR Keaau                4:15.85    4:32.80   1 
 
Event 19  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 48.35  2010        K Patton A.Hinkle, S.Meyers T. Whitner, Radf
    School                                               Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Campbell High School                                48.38      49.64Q  1 
     1) Kameron Smith 9                 2) Shatres Ah Nee 12              
     3) Jade Savaiigaea 11              4) Tristen Dulay 10               
     5) Kiley Haraguchi 11              6) Diane Iosua 11                 
  2 Leilehua High School                                49.66      50.05Q  3 
     1) Christhena Edwards SO           2) Nakia James SR                 
     3) Ky'Yonna Chapman JR             4) Anessa Turner SO               
     5) Ariel Cabello JR                6) Lauren Martinez SR             
  3 Kealakehe                                           50.30      50.33Q  4 
     1) Nicole Cristobal FR             2) Kiana Fudala JR                
     3) Alysa Gamache JR                4) Leilani Howard SR              
     5) Hii Manoi SO                    6)                                
  4 Hilo                                                50.80      51.08Q  2 
     1) Li'I Maertens SR                2) Mehana Sabado-Halpern JR       
     3) Lolly Higa SR                   4) Camelle Martinez SR            
     5) Alysha Medieros JR              6)                                
  5 KS Hawaii                                           49.94      50.43q  4 
     1) Mikela Cabel SR                 2) Harper Hottendorf SR           
     3) Meagan Kualii JR                4) Casey Poe SR                   
     5) Caitlin Poe SO                  6) Layn Taylor-Glenn SO           
  6 Baldwin High School Girls                           50.85      50.58q  1 
     1) Raeana Anguay SR                2) Kacy Lyn Navarro FR            
     3) Brianne Cremer SR               4) Kaitlin Smith FR               
     5) Thayna Guedes SR                6) Sage Saito SR                  
  7 Kamehameha Schools Kapalama                         50.52      50.67q  3 
     1) Erin Marks SR                   2) Mikaylah Kaohu SO              
     3) Makamae Gomera-Stevens FR       4) Janelle Stone SR               
     5) Sarah Lau JR                    6) Tatiana Hoapili SR             
  8 King Kekaulike                                      51.05      51.10q  1 
     1) Kayela Santiago SR              2) Jonalei aguirre SR             
     3) Kameha Medallada JR             4) Brooks Carillo JR              
     5) Joebelle Bonete SR              6)                                
  9 Radford High School                                 49.53      51.12   2 
     1) Naiya Wilson SR                 2) Nia Thomas JR                  
     3) Talia Webster JR                4) Michelle Vazquez SO            
 10 Punahou School Girls                                51.30      51.43   4 
     1) Bailey Monick JR                2) Sahara Richardson SO           
     3) Anuenue Zoller SO               4) Pi'ikea Clemens FR             
     5) Kawai Santiago JR               6) Gabby Jamain SR                
 10 Mililani High School                                51.07      51.43   2 
     1) Zyriana Davies 12               2) Kailana Kaeo 9                 
     3) Brittany McClay 12              4) Mazi Lucas 12                  
 12 Iolani School Girls                                 51.94      51.50   1 
     1) Kristen Hori JR                 2) Kelly Watanabe SO              
     3) Rachel Dunn SO                  4) Lindsey Combs JR               
     5) Caroline Kodama SO              6) Ashley Osumi SR                
 13 Kamehameha                                          51.51      51.52   4 
     1) mahina bantilan                 2) kiana antonio                  
     3) kiana-lei sniffen               4) taira lucas                    
 14 Hawaii Prep                                         51.60      51.90   3 
     1) Emma Taylor 10                  2) Kau'i Taylor 10                
     3) Rowan Kotner 9                  4) Kristiana Van Pernis 12        
     5) Megan Canniff 11                6) Ella Kotner 11                 
 15 Waianae High School                                 51.80      52.11   2 
     1) Samantha Sherman JR             2) Savanna Sherman SR             
     3) Sierra Sherman SR               4) Sonest Furtado SR              
     5) Kyleigh Kahala-Giron SO         6)                                
 16 Kauai Girls                                         52.99      52.36   4 
     1) Jordan Ganam JR                 2) Britney Ehia FR                
     3) Anaiah Christensen SO           4) Eulisa Harrison JR             
     5) Sierra Medeiros FR              6)                                
 17 Sacred Hearts Academy Jv/V                          52.00      52.37   1 
     1) Maile Romano SR                 2) Phoebe Kirk SO                 
     3) Kelli Keahiolalo JR             4) Tiffany Atud SR                
     5) Alexandria Montiel SO           6) Noelle Yee SR                  
 18 Waimea High School                                  53.41      52.47   2 
     1) Taylor Gaspar                   2) Caitlyn Owen                   
     3) Leann Lopez                     4) Kaena Kaohelaulii              
     5) Kawena Warren                   6)                                
 19 Konawaena                                           52.32      52.79   2 
     1) Mikela Mercier 11               2) Celena Molina 9                
     3) Alissa Nahale-Blanco 10         4) Anathena Tuppein 12            
     5) Shayli Nakamoto 11              6)                                
 20 kaiser high school                                  51.22      52.84   3 
     1) Tommi Hintnaus FR               2) Kristen O'Handley FR           
     3) Ginon Jones FR                  4) Teuila Gardner JR              
     5) Celine Lum JR                   6) Olivia Russell SO              
 21 Castle High School                                  53.36      52.86   2 
     1) Jewels Oliquiano 10             2) Kauhanelani Mossman 10         
     3) Jayli Miyamoto 11               4) Briana Hidalgo 12              
     5) Veronica Hutchins 12            6)                                
 22 Moanalua High School                                53.11      52.89   3 
     1) Roblyt Custodio JR              2) Makayla Harrison JR            
     3) Rashida Blenman-Villarreal JR   4) Trisha Nagasawa SO             
     5) Naomi Warrington SO             6)                                
 23 Roosevelt High School                               54.03      52.98   2 
 24 Waiakea                                             52.54      53.01   3 
     1) Makaua Keala FR                 2) Skye Rances SR                 
     3) Jaymie Salangsang-Mata SO       4) Starcia Deponte SO             
     5) Taira Javar FR                  6) Darien Calicdan SO             
 25 Seabury Hall                                        54.56      54.19   3 
     1) Elle Bega JR                    2) Ava Shipman FR                 
     3) Kiana Smith JR                  4) Christy Fell JR                
     5) Amy Ozee SO                     6) Ally Smith SO                  
 26 Hawaii Baptist Academy                              52.70      54.41   4 
     1) Alicia Tang SR                  2) Ashley Benn SO                 
     3) Dayna Dumlao FR                 4) Asia Ono SO                    
     5) Carissa Sugita SO               6) Jennifer Bunch SR              
 27 McKinley High School                                54.28      54.61   4 
     1) Meaghan Ababa SO                2) Jojo Lau SR                    
     3) So Hye Jang SO                  4) Asayena Viengmany JR           
 28 Mid Pacific Institute                               53.70      54.66   1 
     1) Gabby Gudoy FR                  2) Brittney Wong SR               
     3) Michelle Simmons SR             4) Janaye Shepherd JR             
 29 Kalani High School                                  54.10      55.00   3 
     1) Megan Annoura SR                2) Kari Kimura SR                 
     3) Kiahna Tanabe SR                4) Judy Hiroi SR                  
 30 Kaimuki High School                                 54.25      55.07   4 
     1) Nina Bean JR                    2) Sydney Rabanal SO              
     3) Josephine Elieisar SR           4) Kyla Kawahara JR               
 
Event 20  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 42.20  2010        Kamana, Suite, Pedrina, Zane, Punahou       
    School                                               Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Kamehameha Schools Kapalama                         43.52      43.22Q  2 
     1) Keola Pedrina JR                2) Kalen Lyman-Risso SR           
     3) Noah Sua-Godinet SO             4) Dylan Kane JR                  
     5) Justin Desaki FR                6) Kaulana Apelu JR               
  2 Castle High School                                  44.49      43.50Q  3 
     1) Taylor Bee 10                   2) Chad Figueroa 11               
     3) Joseph Lilio 12                 4) Albert Bee 12                  
     5) Quinn Aquino 10                 6) Logan Madrona 10               
  3 King Kekaulike                                      43.44      43.53Q  1 
     1) Micah Taberna SO                2) Charles Apuna SR               
     3) Corry Brown JR                  4) Randolph Braun SR              
     5) Alek Fredericksen SR            6) Brock Aganos JR                
  4 Konawaena                                           43.66      43.63Q  4 
     1) Luca Vartic 10                  2) Brandon Howes 12               
     3) Christopher Higuchi 12          4) Pookela Hanato-Smith 12        
     5) Thomas Johnston 10              6)                                
  5 kaiser high school                                  43.88      43.71q  1 
     1) Thomas Leong SR                 2) Destin Moss JR                 
     3) Jensen McDaniel SO              4) Nic Tom SO                     
     5) Rex Imanaka SO                  6) Brock Baimoja SR               
  6 Punahou School                                      44.17      43.73q  4 
     1) Cade Brittain                   2) Saili Petaia JR                
     3) Aaron Woo FR                    4) Kanawai Noa JR                 
     5) Trent Sitar SR                  6) Alec Dinsmore JR               
  7 Baldwin High School Boys                            43.65      43.97q  3 
     1) Ricky Casco SR                  2) Anthony Kahoohanohano-Davis SO 
     3) Bailey Kaopuiki SO              4) Dylan Leigh JR                 
     5) Kiernan Leighton Mateo SO       6) Zachary Anguay SO              
  8 Mililani High School                                43.87      43.98q  2 
     1) Bronson Ader 12                 2) Ian Namu 12                    
     3) Khalil Stevens 12               4) Tyler Uratsuka 12              
     5) Ryan Reedy 12                   6) Jorden Manuel 11               
  9 KS Hawaii                                           43.97      44.12   1 
     1) Phil Aganus SR                  2) Tre Evans-Dumaran SO           
     3) Rihei Grothmann SR              4) Chastin Kekahuna SR            
     5) Kamakaua Pagan FR               6) Faaolaina Teofilo SR           
 10 Campbell High School                                44.10      44.15   2 
     1) Anthony Pablo 11                2) Corey Cooper 10                
     3) Zibrex Cabel 11                 4) Nainoa-Kaukahi Soto-Thompson 11
     5) Jonah Jessop 10                 6) Latrell Scales 12              
 11 Hilo                                                43.78      44.24   3 
     1) Calebjon Statler-Ellamar SR     2) Roskassa Johnson SR            
     3) Jordan Coagadan JR              4) Mike Williams SR               
 12 Leilehua High School                                44.12      44.50   3 
     1) Randy Neverson JR               2) Lauriano Lucas JR              
     3) Kahieau Kilaulani SR            4) Deshaun Osbourne JR            
     5) Dareese Lackland JR             6) Demetrius Harp JR              
 13 St Louis School                                     43.68      44.56   4 
     1) Drew Kobayashi SO               2) Siaki Alualu JR                
     3) Jaisen Sanchez SR               4) Jahvin Spear SO                
     5) Jordan Eugenio SR               6) Daven Stubblefield SR          
 14 Kamehameha                                          44.63      44.58   2 
     1) Iain Armitage                   2) colton cabanas                 
     3) covy cremer                     4) Avi Singh SR                   
 15 Kalani High School                                  45.17      44.88   3 
     1) Blaise Manabe SO                2) Raymond Alves SR               
     3) Kaita Tsuchiya SR               4) Tyler Ho JR                    
 16 Kauai Boys                                          45.50      45.27   4 
     1) Nolan Cadiz JR                  2) Melvin Alcantara SR            
     3) Jared Okayama SR                4) Christian Sarmiento SR         
     5) Hikari Oberman JR               6)                                
 17 Maui High                                           44.64      45.33   1 
     1) Mario Fernandez SR              2) Justin Cravalho JR             
     3) Nathan Nunez SO                 4) Edilito Ranchez FR             
     5) Joseph Burger JR                6)                                
 18 Kealakehe                                           44.72      45.40   2 
     1) Isaac Navarro JR                2) Scott Henderson SR             
     3) Patrick McCoy SR                4) Joseph Benitez JR              
     5) Keoni Yates SR                  6)                                
 19 Iolani School Boys                                  44.66      45.55   1 
     1) Chad Hanaoka SR                 2) Keoni Kordell Makekau SO       
     3) Jensen Fontanilla SR            4) Sean Teramae JR                
 20 Mid Pacific Institute                               44.46      45.63   4 
     1) Carl Maybin JR                  2) Brandon Ho JR                  
     3) Andy Lam JR                     4) Justin Daise SO                
 21 Radford High School                                 45.90      45.73   1 
     1) Jonathan LaFoy-Vance SO         2) Elvis Lopez JR                 
     3) James Michael Bondoc SO         4) Brice Namnama SR               
 22 Waianae High School                                 45.61      46.00   3 
     1) Jurick Valdez SO                2) Alexander Quijano SO           
     3) Jonathan Napierala-Rose SR      4) Chaz Bollig SR                 
     5) John Barbieto JR                6)                                
 23 Pearl City High School                              46.53      46.29   2 
     1) Kierren Mcghee SR               2) Jaleek Barnette SR             
     3) Jacy Crail SR                   4) Cody Crail SR                  
 24 Kahuku High School                                  45.72      46.58   2 
     1) Soli Afalava JR                 2) Louis Keala Jr Santiago SO     
     3) Malik Ioane Haynes JR           4) Ted Kenese SO                  
     5) Hirkley Latu SO                 6)                                
 25 Waipahu High School                                 46.61      46.59   4 
     1) Mark Lester Apuya SR            2) Carl Cedric Balon SR           
     3) Justin Edralin JR               4) Kevin Pilotin JR               
     5) William Cala JR                 6) Juanito Moises SR              
 26 Hawaii Baptist Academy                              46.57      47.03   3 
     1) Walden Butay SR                 2) Lane Hosaka SR                 
     3) Dallas Wong SR                  4) Micah Ito SR                   
 27 Seabury Hall                                        46.15      48.00   1 
     1) Cayde Omura SR                  2) Quinn Jones SR                 
     3) Tyler Kyiota SR                 4) Jacob Higa SR                  
 -- Kaimuki High School                                 45.57         DQ   4  3-4 Dropped Baton
     1) Michael Chang SR                2) Mark Yonashiro JR              
     3) Ryan Swinehart SR               4) Luis Ortiz JR                  
 
Event 21  Girls 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 54.41  1998        Endia Abrante, Kaiser                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Diamond Briscoe           SR Pearl City             56.70      56.49Q  1 
  2 Maya Reynolds             FR Kihei Charter          56.77      57.53Q  2 
  3 Alyssa Bettendorf         SR Seabury                57.82      57.63Q  3 
  4 Teuila Gardner            JR kaiser                 59.76      59.67Q  1 
  5 Shatres Ah Nee            12 Campbell               59.09      59.98Q  3 
  6 Mackenzie Feldman         SR Punahou                59.13    1:00.31Q  2 
  7 Carlyann Butz             JR Radford              1:00.00      59.69q  1 
  8 Alisha Kahele-Manners     SO KS Kapalama          1:00.97    1:00.09q  3 
  9 Sabrina Hallabay          JR McKinley             1:01.20    1:00.40   1 
 10 Sarah Lau                 JR KS Kapalama          1:01.81    1:00.94   3 
 11 Leah Keller               10 Mililani             1:00.32    1:01.08   2 
 12 Kawai Santiago            JR Punahou              1:01.10    1:01.53   3 
 13 Makamae Gomera-Stevens    FR KS Kapalama          1:01.58    1:01.54   2 
 14 Kristen O'Handley         FR kaiser               1:01.86    1:01.66   2 
 15 Rebecca Carruthers        SR Lanakila Baptist     1:01.03    1:01.67   2 
 16 Camelle Martinez          SR Hilo                 1:01.26    1:02.04   1 
 17 Gabriella Boyle           FR Kohala               1:02.04    1:02.56   1 
 18 Anjelica Ledesma          JR MPI                  1:02.19    1:03.54   1 
 19 Celena Molina              9 Konawaena            1:01.59    1:04.01   3 
 
Event 22  Boys 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 48.66  1997        Bennett Valencia, Punahou                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Daniel Pietsch            SR Seabury                49.73      49.78Q  1 
  2 Justin Main               JR Saint Francis          50.21      50.30Q  3 
  3 Tyrone Harp               SR Leilehua               50.37      50.36Q  4 
  4 John-Paul Putegnat        12 Campbell               49.83      50.41Q  2 
  5 Izaiah Lavatai            JR Radford                50.40      50.44q  4 
  6 Avi Singh                 SR KS Maui                51.86      50.78q  4 
  7 Kekoa Mundo               SR Christian Libert       51.01      51.04q  2 
  8 James Frick               SR Kalaheo                50.77      51.09q  3 
  9 Calebjon Statler-Ellamar  SR Hilo                   51.55      51.19   1 
 10 Kyle Husslein             SR MPI                    52.44      51.27   1 
 11 Karl Reis                 SR Punahou                52.04      51.76   4 
 12 Emanuel Zafirides            Island School          52.46      52.11   2 
 13 Thomas Reid III           SO Radford                52.09      52.21   3 
 14 Cohlby Roy Espaniola      JR Keaau                  51.82      52.31   2 
 15 Justin Matias             SO Punahou                51.80      52.49   1 
 16 Chastin Kekahuna          SR KS Hawaii              51.83      52.90   3 
 17 Scott Henderson           SR Kealakehe              53.14      52.93   3 
 18 Joshua Spencer            JR KS Kapalama            52.86      52.99   3 
 19 James Los Banos           SR Iolani Boys            52.27      53.00   1 
 20 Nate Ng                   JR MPI                    53.15      53.10   2 
 21 Gavin Ulman               SO Kealakehe              52.95      53.18   2 
 22 Christian Devine          SR Radford                52.90      53.25   4 
 23 Igor Desuza               FR Saint Francis          52.26      53.48   2 
 24 Alek Fredericksen         SR King Kekaulike         53.06      53.60   1 
 25 Brevin Ako                JR KS Kapalama            52.94      53.68   3 
 26 Demetrius Harp            JR Leilehua               53.04      53.94   1 
 27 Anthony Pablo             11 Campbell               52.90      54.04   4 
 
Event 23  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 42.80  2000        Vera Simms, Mililani                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Lindsey Combs             JR Iolani Girls           45.64      45.23Q  2 
  2 Talia Webster             JR Radford                46.29      46.14Q  3 
  3 Emma Taylor               10 Hawaii Prep            45.40      46.52Q  1 
  4 Mehana Sabado-Halpern     JR Hilo                   46.50      46.82Q  4 
  5 Maya Kikuchi              SO Punahou                47.49      46.65q  3 
  6 Mikela Cabel              SR KS Hawaii              46.84      46.86q  4 
  7 Kacy Lyn Navarro          FR Baldwin Girls          46.97      46.91q  3 
  8 Emily Viola               JR Punahou                47.96      47.59q  4 
  9 Raeana Anguay             SR Baldwin Girls          47.54      47.61   2 
 10 Kiana Thomas              SO Kapolei                47.31      47.84   1 
 11 Kaitlin Smith             FR Baldwin Girls          47.30      48.03   1 
 12 Breea Yamat               SR LLHS                   49.90      48.09   1 
 13 Casey Poe                 SR KS Hawaii              47.22      48.60   2 
 14 Mikiala Ramos Kamaka      JR KS Kapalama            49.70      48.92   3 
 15 Ariel Cabello             JR Leilehua               49.30      49.33   4 
 16 Kiley Haraguchi           11 Campbell               51.45      49.46   3 
 17 Megan Annoura             SR Kalani                 49.88      49.54   1 
 18 Nina Bean                 JR KAIM                   50.12      49.88   2 
 19 Leina Hinds               JR KS Kapalama            51.03      50.62   4 
 20 Skye Ombac                SR Waiakea                50.28      51.13   3 
 21 Jade Mahoe                JR KS Kapalama            51.54      51.28   2 
 22 Kanani D'Angelo           JR Punahou                49.80      51.34   2 
 23 Emma Stowe                SO Radford                51.93      52.12   1 
 24 Diane Iosua               11 Campbell               51.14      52.24   4 
 25 Ella Kotner               11 Hawaii Prep            51.60      52.35   1 
 
Event 24  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 38.10  1999        Dana Navarro-Arias, Maui High School        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Griffin Saunders          SR Punahou                39.88      39.03Q  2 
  2 Raymond Alves             SR Kalani                 39.53      39.32Q  1 
  3 Emerson Liburd            JR LLHS                   40.61      39.69Q  3 
  4 Travis Anderson           FR Kapolei                40.45      40.59Q  4 
  5 Mario Kaluhiokalani       JR KS Kapalama            41.16      39.71q  1 
  6 Kalen Lyman-Risso         SR KS Kapalama            41.32      39.91q  3 
  7 Rihei Grothmann           SR KS Hawaii              40.25      40.36q  3 
  8 Kiernan Leighton Mateo    SO Baldwin Boys           40.45      40.64q  4 
  9 Nainoa-Kaukahi Soto-Thom  11 Campbell               40.95      41.02   2 
 10 Phil Aganus               SR KS Hawaii              41.47      41.43   2 
 11 Brock Baimoja             SR kaiser                 41.64      41.62   1 
 12 Tre Evans-Dumaran         SO KS Hawaii              41.46      41.71   3 
 13 Jonah Jessop              10 Campbell               41.36      41.73   4 
 14 Jonathan Liu              SO Iolani Boys            41.23      41.88   2 
 15 Kamana Hobbs              JR Punahou                41.52      42.01   1 
 16 Kamal Golaube             SO LLHS                   41.71      42.23   3 
 17 Dareese Lackland          JR Leilehua               41.02      42.28   1 
 18 Shawn Ventura             SR Keaau                  42.41      42.33   4 
 19 Tristan Centeio           JR Kapolei                43.05      42.55   4 
 20 Jordan Eugenio            SR St Louis               42.93      42.56   1 
 21 Evan Iwanaga              SO KS Kapalama            41.52      42.62   2 
 22 Joseph Verghese           SR Punahou                42.78      42.93   2 
 23 Austin Ellison            JR Iolani Boys            43.28      43.00   1 
 24 Joey Kailimai             12 Hawaii Prep            41.36      43.16   4 
 25 Henry Delos Reyes            Waimea                 42.32      43.22   4 
 26 Louis Keala Jr Santiago   SO Kahuku                 43.02      43.35   2 
 27 Jarin Manuel              SO Damien                 43.03      43.45   3 
 28 Nicholas Nagata           SR Iolani Boys            43.09      43.48   4 
 29 Jorden Manuel             11 Mililani               43.17      43.82   2 
 30 Maurice Smith             JR Keaau                  43.01      44.68   1 
 31 Keith Sumaoang            SO Waiakea                42.51      45.17   3 
 -- Carl Cedric Balon         SR Waipahu                43.12         DQ   3  Hand on hurdle
 
Event 25  Girls 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 2:13.03  2012        Breanne Ball, Iolani                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Phoebe Kirk               SO Sacred Hearts        2:16.39    2:24.33Q  1 
  2 Kailey Totherow           SO Punahou              2:18.31    2:24.80Q  2 
  3 Carmen Garson-Shumway     SR Hilo                 2:19.79    2:24.52Q  1 
  4 Dakota Grossman           SR Seabury              2:18.01    2:25.01Q  2 
  5 Maile Shigemasa           SR Pearl City           2:23.23    2:24.77Q  1 
  6 Alice Liggett             SR MPI                  2:23.26    2:25.12Q  2 
  7 Kiana Smith               JR Seabury              2:24.39    2:25.18q  2 
  8 Teuila Gardner            JR kaiser               2:25.01    2:25.66q  1 
  9 Ariane Roy                 9 Iolani Girls         2:26.46    2:26.15   2 
 10 Savannah Cochran          10 Hawaii Prep          2:26.24    2:26.26   1 
 11 Lauren Silva              FR Moanalua             2:27.32    2:27.82   1 
 12 Kayla Caldeira            SO KS Kapalama          2:27.71    2:28.68   2 
 13 Krista Schnackenberg      JR Kauai Girls          2:28.28    2:28.90   2 
 14 Natashia Gomera           SR KS Kapalama          2:30.43    2:28.97   2 
 15 Mija Kidder-Walls         SR Radford              2:26.47    2:29.19   1 
 16 Lee-Won Fulbright         FR Punahou              2:28.45    2:29.72   1 
 17 Kailey Sager              SR LLHS                 2:32.29    2:30.56   2 
 18 Jennifer Borzilleri       SR IPA                  2:26.43    2:30.66   2 
 19 Amelia Warnock            SO Hilo                 2:30.41    2:32.63   2 
 20 Cody Ching                10 Mililani             2:33.42    2:33.00   1 
 21 Brandi Kam                SR KS Kapalama          2:32.57    2:34.16   1 
 22 Manon Mullen              JR kaiser               2:29.36    2:36.31   1 
 23 Kriston Sasaki            SO MPI                  2:32.93    2:36.57   2 
 24 April Laxamana            FR HBA                  2:32.20    2:37.60   1 
 
Event 26  Boys 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 1:51.1h  1983        Joey Bunch, Radford                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Connor Lehl               FR Punahou              1:58.10    2:00.99Q  1 
  2 Jake Jacobs               JR King Kekaulike       2:01.40    2:01.17Q  2 
  3 Gordon Kowalkowski        JR Punahou              2:01.89    2:01.08Q  1 
  4 Cedric Petty              12 Castle               2:03.48    2:01.56Q  2 
  5 Ethan Miller              SR Kahuku               2:02.15    2:01.12Q  1 
  6 Louie Ondo                SO Waiakea              1:59.68    2:01.74Q  2 
  7 Jeffery Ferrell           JR Keaau                2:01.78    2:02.27q  2 
  8 Joseph Screen             JR MPI                  2:00.41    2:02.51q  1 
  9 Brett Tsuzaki             SR Iolani Boys          2:00.31    2:02.96   1 
 10 Jordan Onkst              12 Campbell             2:02.36    2:03.98   2 
 11 Wyatt Chism               SR LLHS                 2:06.25    2:04.17   2 
 12 Ian Gingerich             JE Punahou              2:05.43    2:04.56   2 
 13 Hayden Morgan             JR Kalaheo              2:04.24    2:04.60   2 
 14 Jacob Higa                SR Seabury              1:59.15    2:04.62   2 
 15 Aaron Hobson              JR MPI                  2:05.71    2:04.93   2 
 16 Charles Samuel            JR Kauai Boys           2:05.71    2:05.06   2 
 17 Brice Namnama             SR Radford              2:05.32    2:05.08   1 
 18 Ryan Tsang                JR Maui High            2:05.21    2:05.31   1 
 18 Jacob Arakawa             12 Mililani             2:06.18    2:05.31   2 
 20 keoni frampton               KS Maui              2:06.54    2:05.67   1 
 21 Jeremy Ephriam            11 Campbell             2:05.01    2:05.96   1 
 22 Timon Skinner             SR Hilo                 2:07.13    2:06.73   2 
 23 Mark Pacris                  Waiakea              2:06.15    2:07.91   1 
 24 Kellen Gillins            12 Hawaii Prep          2:03.86    2:07.94   1 
 25 Cody Fujimoto             SR Roosevelt            2:06.62    2:08.60   1 
 26 Daniel Brandt             11 Castle               2:04.94    2:10.08   1 
 
Event 27  Girls 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 25.04  2002        Lauran Dignam, Iolani                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Diamond Briscoe           SR Pearl City             24.86      25.22Q  NWI  2 
  2 Alyssa Bettendorf         SR Seabury                24.49      25.59Q  NWI  1 
  3 Maya Reynolds             FR Kihei Charter          25.57      25.84Q  NWI  1 
  4 Kameron Smith              9 Campbell               25.43      25.95Q  NWI  2 
  5 Alysa Gamache             JR Kealakehe              26.11      26.20Q  NWI  2 
  6 Thayna Guedes             SR Baldwin Girls          25.82      26.40Q  NWI  1 
  7 Anessa Turner             SO Leilehua               25.83      26.87q  NWI  2 
  8 Naiya Wilson              SR Radford                26.49      26.95q  NWI  2  26.946
  9 Shatres Ah Nee            12 Campbell               26.02      26.95   NWI  1  26.950
 10 Kameha Medallada          JR King Kekaulike         26.23      27.20   NWI  1 
 11 Sonest Furtado            SR Waianae                27.20      27.54   NWI  1 
 12 Anathena Tuppein          12 Konawaena              27.49      27.73   NWI  1 
 13 Christhena Edwards        SO Leilehua               27.07      27.84   NWI  2 
 14 Gabriella Boyle           FR Kohala                 27.58      28.26   NWI  2 
 15 Erin Moss                 SO University High        27.62      28.39   NWI  2 
 
Event 28  Boys 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 21.89  2008        Christopher Rainey, Radford                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Dylan Kane                JR KS Kapalama            22.68      22.20Q  NWI  1 
  2 Drew Kobayashi            SO St Louis               22.63      22.88Q  NWI  2 
  3 Corey Cooper              10 Campbell               22.56      23.02Q  NWI  3 
  4 Randolph Braun            SR King Kekaulike         22.18      22.40Q  NWI  1 
  5 Albert Bee                12 Castle                 22.56      22.93Q  NWI  2 
  6 Izaiah Lavatai            JR Radford                22.74      23.15Q  NWI  3 
  7 Luca Vartic               10 Konawaena              22.64      22.87q  NWI  1 
  8 Mike Williams             SR Hilo                   22.70      23.17q  NWI  2 
  9 Justin Main               JR Saint Francis          23.03      23.20   NWI  3 
 10 Tyrone Harp               SR Leilehua               22.77      23.21   NWI  3 
 11 Bailey Kaopuiki           SO Baldwin Boys           22.92      23.26   NWI  1 
 12 Devin Preston             SR Waiakea                23.03      23.30   NWI  2 
 13 Kanawai Noa               JR Punahou                23.10      23.33   NWI  1 
 14 Avi Singh                 SR KS Maui                23.12      23.44   NWI  3 
 15 Mario Fernandez           SR Maui High              22.94      23.52   NWI  1 
 16 Tyler Uratsuka            12 Mililani               23.01      23.55   NWI  3 
 17 Carl Maybin               JR MPI                    23.08      23.56   NWI  1 
 18 Christopher Higuchi       12 Konawaena              23.28      23.66   NWI  3 
 19 Jahvin Spear              SO St Louis               23.31      23.72   NWI  2 
 20 Dylan Leigh               JR Baldwin Boys           22.60      23.82   NWI  3 
 21 Chastin Kekahuna          SR KS Hawaii              23.12      23.87   NWI  2 
 22 Tristan Centeio           JR Kapolei                23.00      23.95   NWI  2 
 23 Roskassa Johnson          SR Hilo                   23.34      24.28   NWI  1 
 
Event 29  Girls 3000 Meter Run
============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 9:38.03  1999        Victoria Chang, Punahou                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Kristiana Van Pernis      12 Hawaii Prep         10:54.20   10:53.99Q  2 
  2 Ally Smith                SO Seabury             11:00.96   10:59.95Q  1 
  3 Amanda Beaman             SO Iolani Girls        10:49.49   10:54.66Q  2 
  4 Dakota Grossman           SR Seabury             10:22.88   11:01.30Q  1 
  5 Sol Kisig                 JR St Joseph           11:04.94   10:59.12Q  2 
  6 Noe Obermeyer             SO Punahou             10:50.22   11:01.67Q  1 
  7 Teri Brady                SO Punahou             10:46.06   11:00.82Q  2 
  8 Lisa Tashiro              SO kaiser              11:00.30   11:01.75Q  1 
  9 Mary Eccles               SR Leilehua            10:51.37   11:06.62q  1 
 10 Hennessey Ellis           SO KS Kapalama         10:58.20   11:07.70q  2 
 11 Vanessa Roybal            10 Mililani            11:05.25   11:09.04q  2 
 12 Ava Shipman               FR Seabury             11:26.30   11:12.41q  1 
 13 Erika Schell              JR kaiser              11:19.17   11:21.82   1 
 14 Dana Neal                 JR KS Kapalama         11:42.23   11:34.41   1 
 15 Sabrina Disney            11 Hawaii Prep         11:54.27   11:35.55   1 
 16 Saya Yabe                 FR Waiakea             11:50.85   11:35.98   1 
 17 Maya Ushijima              9 Iolani Girls        11:36.10   11:36.35   1 
 18 Kiana Caranto             10 Mililani            11:26.93   11:44.83   2 
 19 Brandee Schiller          10 Mililani            11:40.93   11:47.08   1 
 20 Noe Lum                   SR Punahou             11:29.88   11:51.35   2 
 21 Sarah Frick               SO Kalaheo             11:52.55   11:59.68   2 
 22 Percie Lyons              JR Kalaheo             11:41.46   12:02.23   2 
 23 Rise Morisato             SR Maryknoll           11:56.36   12:02.52   1 
 24 Tia Matsumura             SO MPI                 11:53.70   12:22.41   2 
 25 Sage Saito                SR Baldwin Girls       11:41.89   12:47.23   2 
 
Event 30  Boys 3000 Meter Run
============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 8:52.44  2012        Pierce Murphy, Island School              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Thunder Frost             JR Kealakehe            9:37.68    9:26.39Q  2 
  2 Kaeo Kruse                SO KS Kapalama          8:56.05    9:40.55Q  1 
  3 Makai Clemons             JR Kalaheo              8:56.25    9:26.72Q  2 
  4 Jakob Dewald              11 Mililani             9:32.73    9:40.56Q  1 
  5 Davis Kaahanui            SR KS Kapalama          9:06.50    9:26.82Q  2 
  6 Jac Hebert                SR Punahou              9:10.46    9:40.93Q  1 
  7 Ian McQuate               SR Waiakea              9:28.62    9:27.24Q  2 
  8 Corban Kaikkonen          SR LLHS                 9:36.59    9:40.98Q  1 
  9 Stephen Hunter            SR Hilo                 9:32.62    9:28.52q  2 
 10 Dyson Sato                SR Waiakea              9:39.74    9:41.00q  2 
 11 Hidemasa Mitsui           JR McKinley             9:40.53    9:44.57q  1 
 12 Kellen Tasaka             SO Roosevelt            9:47.78    9:47.86q  1 
 13 Jerrod Wolfe              SR Moanalua             9:49.40    9:49.41   2 
 14 Alec Auz                  10 Campbell             9:47.40    9:49.45   2 
 15 River Brown               SO Hilo                 9:40.78    9:50.10   1 
 16 Nate Ladwig               10 Hawaii Prep          9:26.93    9:50.38   1 
 17 Owen Woelper              SO Radford              9:48.62    9:50.54   1 
 18 Adalberto Malagon         SO Kealakehe            9:54.12    9:51.92   1 
 19 Akihiro Matsumoto         SO St Joseph            9:58.54    9:53.53   1 
 20 David Kim                 JR Iolani Boys          9:57.70    9:56.59   2 
 21 Pierce Humble             SR Kalaheo              9:44.60    9:57.13   2 
 22 Jacob Boros               FR Radford              9:53.95    9:58.76   2 
 23 Colin Kubota              JR Kailua              10:08.13    9:59.97   2 
 24 Motomasa Mitsui           SO McKinley             9:59.96   10:00.04   2 
 25 Michael Miller               Island School        9:58.41   10:00.21   1 
 26 Tullie St. John           JR IPA                  9:58.39   10:01.20   2 
 27 Slater Inouye             FR Waiakea              9:55.36   10:11.79   1 
 
Event 31  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 3:57.47  2012        B. Ball, A. Kim, D. Pascua, A. Johnson-, P
    School                                               Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Seabury Hall                                      4:02.78    4:02.78Q  3 
     1) Christy Fell JR                 2) Kiana Smith JR                 
     3) Ally Smith SO                   4) Dakota Grossman SR             
     5) Alyssa Bettendorf SR            6) Ava Shipman FR                 
  2 Punahou School Girls                              4:07.58    4:04.79Q  2 
     1) Kawai Santiago JR               2) Emily Viola JR                 
     3) Kailey Totherow SO              4) Mackenzie Feldman SR           
     5) Lee-Won Fulbright FR            6) Maya Kikuchi SO                
  3 Campbell High School                              3:59.68    4:05.87Q  1 
     1) Jade Savaiigaea 11              2) Tristen Dulay 10               
     3) Kameron Smith 9                 4) Shatres Ah Nee 12              
     5) Kiley Haraguchi 11              6) Diane Iosua 11                 
  4 Kamehameha Schools Kapalama                       4:04.03    4:06.14Q  4 
     1) Mikaylah Kaohu SO               2) Janelle Stone SR               
     3) Alisha Kahele-Manners SO        4) Sarah Lau JR                   
     5) Makamae Gomera-Stevens FR       6) Tatiana Hoapili SR             
  5 Radford High School                               4:02.28    4:04.83q  2 
     1) Talia Webster JR                2) Mija Kidder-Walls SR           
     3) Nia Thomas JR                   4) Carlyann Butz JR               
     5) Michelle Vazquez SO             6)                                
  6 Hilo                                              4:07.36    4:05.92q  3 
     1) Camelle Martinez SR             2) Kunda Nicholson-Walker SR      
     3) Mehana Sabado-Halpern JR        4) Carmen Garson-Shumway SR       
     5) Li'I Maertens SR                6) Alysha Medieros JR             
  7 Pearl City High School                            4:07.98    4:07.35q  1 
     1) Diamond Briscoe SR              2) Maile Shigemasa SR             
     3) Kassie Odo SO                   4) Valencia Faateleupu SR         
     5) Jhenna-Rae Caldetera SR         6)                                
  8 Mililani High School                              4:06.08    4:07.84q  4 
     1) Zyriana Davies 12               2) Mazi Lucas 12                  
     3) Brittany McClay 12              4) Leah Keller 10                 
     5) Nanea Nomura 10                 6) Elizabeth Johnson 12           
  9 Iolani School Girls                               4:11.89    4:12.73   2 
     1) Caroline Kodama SO              2) Lindsey Combs JR               
     3) Marissa Miyagi JR               4) Ariane Roy 9                   
     5) Kristen Hori JR                 6) Casey Morrissey SR             
 10 Leilehua High School                              4:15.32    4:16.48   4 
     1) Christhena Edwards SO           2) Ky'Yonna Chapman JR            
     3) Ariel Cabello JR                4) Anessa Turner SO               
     5) Lauren Martinez SR              6) Amber Miya SO                  
 11 Roosevelt High School                             4:18.69    4:17.12   2 
     1) Qi Lin Liao JR                  2) Serena Michel SR               
     3) Kyra Calinao FR                 4) Alliya Gabriel SO              
     5) Caitlin Tatemichi JR            6) Reanne Masaki JR               
 12 kaiser high school                                4:09.48    4:18.52   1 
     1) Manon Mullen JR                 2) Tommi Hintnaus FR              
     3) Kristen O'Handley FR            4) Teuila Gardner JR              
     5) Celine Lum JR                   6) Olivia Russell SO              
 13 Kamehameha                                        4:31.16    4:22.94   1 
     1) mahina bantilan                 2) rachel smith                   
     3) kiana-lei sniffen               4) Quinn williams                 
 14 Konawaena                                         4:17.80    4:23.46   3 
     1) Celena Molina 9                 2) Linnea Singleton 11            
     3) Shayli Nakamoto 11              4) Anathena Tuppein 12            
     5) Alissa Nahale-Blanco 10         6)                                
 15 Mid Pacific Institute                             4:14.59    4:24.28   3 
     1) Gabby Gudoy FR                  2) Kriston Sasaki SO              
     3) Anjelica Ledesma JR             4) Alice Liggett SR               
     5) Janaye Shepherd JR              6)                                
 16 Keaau                                             4:20.46    4:25.50   1 
     1) Rianna Yoneda SO                2) Muriel Assi JR                 
     3) Daysha Alameda JR               4) Brianna Cadaoas SR             
     5) Laura Silva JR                  6)                                
 17 Island School                                     4:29.91    4:28.65   2 
     1) Madison Moore                   2) Jade Murphy                    
     3) Makenna Olson                   4) Chan Hsu SR                    
 18 Waimea High School                                4:29.16    4:29.20   4 
     1) Lani Rae Green                  2) Leann Lopez                    
     3) Talia Young SR                  4) Kailani Yamamoto               
 19 Kalani High School                                4:29.73    4:30.17   3 
     1) Megan Annoura SR                2) Kari Kimura SR                 
     3) Kiahna Tanabe SR                4) Judy Hiroi SR                  
 20 Waiakea                                           4:25.51    4:32.43   4 
     1) Skye Rances SR                  2) Skye Ombac SR                  
     3) Jaymie Salangsang-Mata SO       4) Sydney Layaoen FR              
     5) Monique Apuakehau JR            6) Darien Calicdan SO             
 21 Hawaii Prep                                       4:22.58    4:33.62   1 
     1) Emma Taylor 10                  2) Savannah Cochran 10            
     3) Sabrina Disney 11               4) Kristiana Van Pernis 12        
     5) Kau'i Taylor 10                 6) Ella Kotner 11                 
 22 McKinley High School                              4:33.79    4:34.79   2 
     1) Meaghan Ababa SO                2) So Hye Jang SO                 
     3) Malaya Valenzuela JR            4) Sabrina Hallabay JR            
     5) Asayena Viengmany JR            6)                                
 23 King Kekaulike                                    4:30.27    4:37.31   1 
     1) Mandolyn leader JR              2) Tanitia Imonti JR              
     3) Kameha Medallada JR             4) Brooks Carillo JR              
     5) Joebelle Bonete SR              6) Genesis Gil SO                 
 24 Hawaii Baptist Academy                            4:34.63    4:37.60   3 
     1) Elise Uyehara SR                2) Dayna Dumlao FR                
     3) Alicia Tang SR                  4) Jennifer Bunch SR              
     5) April Laxamana FR               6) Ashley Benn SO                 
 25 KS Hawaii                                         4:15.21    4:37.93   4 
     1) Mikela Cabel SR                 2) Harper Hottendorf SR           
     3) Caitlin Poe SO                  4) Shariah Olomua SO              
     5) Crystal Baysa JR                6) Kaley Bannister SR             
 -- Moanalua High School                              4:22.68         DQ   2  3-4 Out of passing z
     1) Roblyt Custodio JR              2) Brandi Ogawa SO                
     3) Chelsey Mae Dizon SR            4) Lauren Silva FR                
     5) Trisha Nagasawa SO              6)                                
 
Event 32  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 3:20.2h  1985        Williams, Curry, Brackemhoff, Lee, Radford
    School                                               Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Punahou School                                    3:29.81    3:27.82Q  4 
     1) Karl Reis SR                    2) Justin Matias SO               
     3) Alec Dinsmore JR                4) Kanawai Noa JR                 
     5) Trent Sitar SR                  6) Gordon Kowalkowski JR          
  2 Radford High School                               3:27.27    3:28.74Q  2 
     1) Brice Namnama SR                2) Izaiah Lavatai JR              
     3) Cameron Dapkins SR              4) Christian Devine SR            
     5) Thomas Reid III SO              6)                                
  3 Campbell High School                              3:26.70    3:29.62Q  1 
     1) Zibrex Cabel 11                 2) Corey Cooper 10                
     3) Anthony Pablo 11                4) Nainoa-Kaukahi Soto-Thompson 11
     5) John-Paul Putegnat 12           6) Jonah Jessop 10                
  4 Kamehameha                                        3:31.08    3:30.59Q  3 
     1) covy cremer                     2) keoni frampton                 
     3) Iain Armitage                   4) Avi Singh SR                   
  5 Kamehameha Schools Kapalama                       3:31.56    3:30.96q  2 
     1) Kalen Lyman-Risso SR            2) Joshua Spencer JR              
     3) Kanoa Tsujiguchi JR             4) Mario Kaluhiokalani JR         
     5) Dylan Kane JR                   6) Quade Aiu FR                   
  6 Seabury Hall                                      3:30.80    3:31.80q  4 
     1) Nick Colon SR                   2) Jacob Higa SR                  
     3) Quinn Jones SR                  4) Daniel Pietsch SR              
     5) Tyler Kyiota SR                 6) Cayde Omura SR                 
  7 Castle High School                                3:38.64    3:33.80q  4 
     1) Justine James Paz 10            2) Joseph Lilio 12                
     3) Daniel Brandt 11                4) Cedric Petty 12                
     5) Job Maldonado 11                6) Logan Madrona 10               
  8 Kalani High School                                3:41.11    3:34.27q  2 
     1) Raymond Alves SR                2) Tyler Ho JR                    
     3) Blaise Manabe SO                4) Kaita Tsuchiya SR              
     5) Toshi Kosins SO                 6)                                
  9 Iolani School Boys                                3:37.96    3:34.40   1 
     1) Jensen Fontanilla SR            2) James Los Banos SR             
     3) Keoni Kordell Makekau SO        4) Brett Tsuzaki SR               
     5) Chad Hanaoka SR                 6) Justin Park SR                 
 10 Konawaena                                         3:34.10    3:34.97   3 
     1) Pookela Hanato-Smith 12         2) Christopher Higuchi 12         
     3) Brandon Howes 12                4) Cameron Howes 10               
     5) Thomas Johnston 10              6)                                
 11 Baldwin High School Boys                          3:34.55    3:35.05   4 
     1) Dylan Leigh JR                  2) Kiernan Leighton Mateo SO      
     3) Matthew Foronda SR              4) Ricky Casco SR                 
     5) Zachary Anguay SO               6) Aundre Paet JR                 
 12 Leilehua High School                              3:34.10    3:35.99   2 
     1) Triston Brakhage SO             2) Demetrius Harp JR              
     3) Kahieau Kilaulani SR            4) Tyrone Harp SR                 
     5) Xzavier Robinson SR             6) Dareese Lackland JR            
 13 Mililani High School                              3:34.69    3:36.77   4 
     1) Jacob Arakawa 12                2) Adam Saenz 10                  
     3) Jorden Manuel 11                4) Khalil Stevens 12              
     5) Robert Haas 10                  6) Aukahi Nolan 11                
 14 Roosevelt High School                             3:33.13    3:37.18   1 
     1) Johnny Pham JR                  2) Temujin Greywolf SO            
     3) Hector Rivera SO                4) Cody Fujimoto SR               
     5) Jarrin Balmilero JR             6)                                
 15 kaiser high school                                3:38.01    3:38.56   2 
     1) Destin Moss JR                  2) Rex Imanaka SO                 
     3) Jensen McDaniel SO              4) Brock Baimoja SR               
     5) Kentaro Horikawa SO             6) Kannon Rivas SO                
 16 Kalaheo High School                               3:37.29    3:39.80   1 
     1) Jake Feyedelem SO               2) Hayden Morgan JR               
     3) Arthur Dickerson SO             4) Jack Bell JR                   
     5) James Frick SR                  6) Ryan Durden JR                 
 17 Pearl City High School                            3:38.59    3:40.47   3 
     1) Jaleek Barnette SR              2) Kierren Mcghee SR              
     3) Cody Crail SR                   4) Jacy Crail SR                  
 18 Waiakea                                           3:39.55    3:41.90   4 
     1) Mark Pacris                     2) Devin Preston SR               
     3) Keith Sumaoang SO               4) Axl Aricayos SO                
     5) Ridge Quitoriano JR             6)                                
 19 Keaau                                             3:33.68    3:42.64   1 
     1) Cohlby Roy Espaniola JR         2) Levi Albano SR                 
     3) Carlos Valdez JR                4) Jeffery Ferrell JR             
     5) Tristan Haskell SR              6) Shawn Ventura SR               
 20 KS Hawaii                                         3:36.41    3:42.81   3 
     1) Ryan Cruz SR                    2) Tre Evans-Dumaran SO           
     3) Rihei Grothmann SR              4) Chastin Kekahuna SR            
     5) Caleb Baptiste JR               6) Faaolaina Teofilo SR           
 21 Island School                                     3:48.20    3:43.98   4 
     1) Josh Miller                     2) Kyle Riddle                    
     3) Kellan Wortmann                 4) Emanuel Zafirides              
 22 Hilo                                              3:36.69    3:44.05   2 
     1) Mike Williams SR                2) Calebjon Statler-Ellamar SR    
     3) Roskassa Johnson SR             4) Timon Skinner SR               
     5) Harrison Bierman SO             6) Jordan Coagadan JR             
 23 Hawaii Baptist Academy                            3:45.27    3:46.87   2 
     1) Nathan Cheong SR                2) Lane Hosaka SR                 
     3) Micah Ito SR                    4) Dallas Wong SR                 
     5) Walden Butay SR                 6)                                
 24 Waipahu High School                               3:45.72    3:48.45   3 
     1) Mark Lester Apuya SR            2) Carl Cedric Balon SR           
     3) Zachary Brown SO                4) Justin Edralin JR              
     5) William Cala JR                 6) Juanito Moises SR              
 25 Hawaii Prep                                       3:44.27    3:52.22   1 
     1) Joey Kailimai 12                2) Kellen Gillins 12              
     3) Michael Kokal 12                4) Davy Ragland 11                
     5) Jake McCafferty 11              6) Juan Miche-Rosales             
 26 Maui High                                         3:41.71    3:54.15   1 
     1) Dylan Brand SO                  2) Jake Frazee JR                 
     3) Nathan Nunez SO                 4) Michael Rabara SO              
 -- Mid Pacific Institute                             3:28.69         DQ   3  2-3 passing out of z
     1) Nate Ng JR                      2) Joseph Screen JR               
     3) Aaron Hobson JR                 4) Kyle Husslein SR               
     5) Carl Maybin JR                  6)                                
 -- Kealakehe                                         3:41.11         DQ   3  1-2 passing out of z
     1) Scott Henderson SR              2) Zachary Kaneshiro JR           
     3) Patrick McCoy SR                4) Gavin Ulman SO                 
     5) Keoni Yates SR                  6)                                
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Seabury Hall                73        2) Hilo                       38   
    3) Punahou School Girls        34        4) Campbell High School       31.50
    5) Kamehameha Schools Kapalam  31        6) Hawaii Prep                30   
    6) Kailua High School          30        8) Iolani School Girls        28   
    9) KS Hawaii                   27       10) Pearl City High School     22   
   11) Baldwin High School Girls   20       12) Kealakehe                  18   
   13) Leilehua High School        17       14) kaiser high school         16   
   15) Radford High School         15       16) Kihei Charter School       10   
   17) Sacred Hearts Academy JV/V   8       17) Mililani High School        8   
   19) Waimea High School           7.50    20) Nanakuli High School        6   
   20) Damien Memorial School       6       20) Castle High School          6   
   20) Kaimuki High School          6       24) Saint Anthony               4   
   25) St Joseph                    2       26) Mid Pacific Institute       1   
   26) Farrington High School       1                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Kamehameha Schools Kapalam  83        2) Punahou School             53   
    3) Baldwin High School Boys    48        4) KING KEKAULIKE             36   
    5) Iolani School Boys          26        6) KAMEHAMEHA                 24.50
    7) Konawaena                   20        7) Kalani High School         20   
    9) Hilo                        18       10) Castle High School         17   
   11) Seabury Hall                16       12) Lahainaluna High School    14   
   12) Mililani High School        14       12) kaiser high school         14   
   15) Radford High School         11.50    16) University Laboratory Sch  10   
   16) St Louis School             10       18) Waiakea                     8   
   18) Leilehua High School         8       20) Kapolei High School         7   
   20) Campbell High School         7       22) Saint Francis               6   
   23) Kealakehe                    4       23) Kalaheo High School         4   
   23) Kahuku High School           4       26) Kaimuki High School         2   
   26) Hawaii Prep                  2       26) Farrington High School      2   
   26) Saint Anthony                2       26) Aiea High School            2   
   31) Maui High                    1       31) KS Hawaii                   1   
   31) Moanalua High School         1