Licensed to Mililani High School        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/9/2014 08:24 PM
       HHSAA State Track and Field Championships - 5/9/2014 to 5/10/2014       
                          Sponsored by Island Movers                           
                         Kamehameha Schools - Kapalama                         
                                 Meet Program                                  

Event 1  Boys Discus Throw
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School              Prelims           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1   1366 Arvenjae Lacaden              JR Maui High            141-01 
  2     51 Jeremiah Leovao               JR Aiea                 142-00 
  3   1173 Feke Kioa                     SR Kealakehe            143-04 
  4   1362 Onosai Emelio                 JR Maui High            143-04 
  5   1866 Dakota Torres                 SR Punahou              143-10 
  6    510 Kamuela Borden                JR Iolani Boys          144-02 
  7    497 Isi Holani                    SR Hilo                 145-10 
  8    898 kauanoe vanderpoel            SR KS Maui              152-07 
 
Event 2  Girls Discus Throw
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School              Prelims           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    915 Tayler Anne Fitzsimmons       SR KS Kapalama          104-07 
  2   1358 Supiesi Tongi                 SR Maui High            112-07 
  3    627 Elizabeth Vaea                SR Iolani Girls         113-08 
  4    345 Ashley Kamau                  JR Farrington           115-03 
  5   2146 Kaitlin Kim                   SR St Anthony           120-04 
  6   1630 Renise La'a                   12 Nanakuli             121-08 
  7    739 Patria Vaimaona               JR Kailua               125-06 
  8    734 Kahoa Mikaele                 SR Kailua               140-02 
 
Event 3  Girls Shot Put
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School              Prelims           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    345 Ashley Kamau                  JR Farrington         33-10.00 
  2   2330 Sabrina Hollins               JR Waipahu            34-08.25 
  3    492 Chenoa Rogers                 FR Hilo               34-09.25 
  4    459 Ula Brostek                   11 Hawaii Prep        35-11.50 
  5    734 Kahoa Mikaele                 SR Kailua             36-10.00 
  6    956 Kekahiliokalani Novikoff      SR KS Kapalama        37-00.75 
  7    739 Patria Vaimaona               JR Kailua             37-03.00 
  8    306 Melenaite Vaea                SO Damien             37-03.50 
 
Event 4  Boys Shot Put
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School              Prelims           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1     33 Kolby Castillo                JR Aiea               47-09.50 
  2    117 Kalauga Laloulu               SO Baldwin Boys       48-01.50 
  3   1030 Michael Mahuka                JR KS Kapalama        48-03.00 
  4    895 quinn Kihune                  SR KS Maui            48-06.50 
  5   1017 Alema Kapoi                   SO KS Kapalama        49-06.50 
  6    510 Kamuela Borden                JR Iolani Boys        49-07.00 
  7    378 Louis Matagi                  JR Farrington         49-10.00 
  8    498 Sione Holika                  SR Hilo               50-10.50 
  9    898 kauanoe vanderpoel            SR KS Maui            52-04.50 
 
Event 5  Boys Long Jump
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School              Prelims           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1   1178 Keoni Yates                   SR Kealakehe          20-06.75 
  2   1776 Eamon Brady                   FR Punahou            20-09.25 
  3    113 Anthony Kahoohanohano-Davis   SO Baldwin Boys       20-09.25 
  4   1590 Khalil Stevens                12 Mililani           20-09.50 
  5   2204 Reece Alvarado                SR University High    20-09.75 
  6   1059 Shayne Wolfe                  SR KS Kapalama        20-11.00 
  7   1047 Kayson Smith Bejgrowicz       JR KS Kapalama        21-00.50 
  8     90 Ricky Casco                   SR Baldwin Boys       21-04.00 
 
Event 6  Girls Long Jump
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School              Prelims           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    491 Kunda Nicholson-Walker        SR Hilo               16-06.00 
  2   1188 Kayela Santiago               SR King Kekaulike     16-06.75 
  3    493 Mehana Sabado-Halpern         JR Hilo               16-08.75 
  4   1163 Nicole Cristobal              FR Kealakehe          16-11.00 
  5   1214 Meagan Kualii                 JR KS Hawaii          17-01.00 
  6   2158 Alyssa Bettendorf             SR Seabury            17-03.00 
  7   1929 Sammy Marumoto                SR Punahou            17-04.25 
  8    188 Kaitlin Smith                 FR Baldwin Girls      17-05.25 
 
Event 7  Boys Triple Jump
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School              Prelims           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1   1849 Nick Redlew                   SR Punahou            42-08.50 
  2   2204 Reece Alvarado                SR University High    42-10.00 
  3    773 Randon Tuitama                SR KAIM               43-03.00 
  4   1622 JaJuan Ferdinand              SR Moanalua           43-03.00 
  5   2192 Anthony Pataray               SR St Louis           43-08.00 
  6   1194 Chase Iwata-Bartelme          SR King Kekaulike     43-08.50 
  7   2182 Drew Kobayashi                SO St Louis           44-03.00 
  8   1047 Kayson Smith Bejgrowicz       JR KS Kapalama        45-02.00 
 
Event 8  Girls Triple Jump
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School              Prelims           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1   2159 Christy Fell                  JR Seabury            34-07.00 
  2    491 Kunda Nicholson-Walker        SR Hilo               34-09.25 
  3    920 Tiyana Hallums                JR KS Kapalama        34-10.00 
  4   1163 Nicole Cristobal              FR Kealakehe          34-11.50 
  5    901 Reyn Akiu                     JR KS Kapalama        35-03.25 
  6   1214 Meagan Kualii                 JR KS Hawaii          35-07.50 
  7   1216 Casey Poe                     SR KS Hawaii          36-01.00 
  8    493 Mehana Sabado-Halpern         JR Hilo               36-10.50  

Event 9 Girls High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Veronica Hutchins         12 Castle               5-00.00   J5-02.00  
  1 Gabrielle Fukumoto        11 Mililani             5-02.00   J5-02.00  
  1 Amy Ozee                  SO Seabury              5-02.00    5-02.00  
  1 Cassidy Apo               JR KS Kapalama          5-02.00   J5-02.00  
  5 Shatres Ah Nee            12 Campbell             5-02.00    5-00.00  
  5 Talia Young               SR Waimea               4-10.00    5-00.00  
  7 Kau'i Taylor              10 Hawaii Prep          5-02.00   J4-10.00  
  7 Kristen O'Handley         FR Kaiser               4-10.00    4-10.00  
  9 Ginon Jones               FR Kaiser               4-08.00    4-08.00  
  9 Chrislyn DeMattos         JR Iolani Girls         4-10.00   J4-08.00  
  9 Maya Kikuchi              SO Punahou              5-00.00    4-08.00  
  9 Tiyana Hallums            JR KS Kapalama          4-10.00   J4-08.00  
  9 Jonalei aguirre           SR King Kekaulike       4-08.00   J4-08.00  
  9 Daysha Alameda            JR Keaau                5-01.00    4-08.00  
  9 Kawena Warren                Waimea               5-00.00   J4-08.00  
  9 Ivy Conley                11 Hawaii Prep          4-10.00    4-08.00  
  9 Jade Savaiigaea           11 Campbell             4-10.00   J4-08.00  
 -- Victoria Rooks            SR Punahou              4-08.00         NH  
 -- Mikiala Maio              FR KS Kapalama          4-08.00         NH  
 -- Brittnie Lee              SR Roosevelt            4-08.00         NH  
 -- Daniella Kim              SR Iolani Girls         4-08.00         NH  
 -- Allison Culliney             Island School        4-08.00         NH  
 -- Taylor Gaspar                Waimea               4-08.00         NH  

Event 10 Boys High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Khalil Stevens 	      12 Mililani 	      6-10.00 AUTO
  2 Xzavier Robinson 	         Leilehua  	      6-04.00 AUTO
  3 Travis Anderson 	      FR Kapolei 	      6-04.00 AUTO
  4 Anthony Kahoohanohano-Dav SO Baldwin Boys 	      6-04.00 AUTO
  5 Corry Brown JR 	         King Kekaulike       6-04.00 AUTO
  6 Kayson Smith Bejgrowicz JRKS Kapalama 	      6-02.00 AUTO
  7 Christian Sarmiento       SR Kauai Boys 	      6-00.50 AUTO
  8 Haku Durant SR 	      KS Kapalama 	      6-00.00 AUTO
  9 Zibrex Cabel 	      11 Campbell 	      6-00.00 AUTO
 10 Kenny Christie 	      12 Hawaii Prep 	      6-00.00 AUTO
 11 Jacob Higa 	      	      SR Seabury 	      6-00.00 AUTO
 12 Maurice Smith 	      SR Keaau 	      	      6-00.00 AUTO
 13 Saili Petaia 	      JR Punahou 	      5-10.00 CONS
 14 Brock Baimoja 	      SR Kaiser 	      5-10.00 CONS
 15 Hunter Lee 	      	      SO Punahou 	      5-10.00 CONS
 16 erin lindsey 	      KS Maui 	      	      5-10.00 CONS
 17 Keoni Yates 	      SR Kealakehe 	      5-10.00 CONS
 18 Joshua Forte 	      12 Campbell 	      5-10.00 CONS
 19 Quignon Lechamp 	      12 Campbell 	      5-10.00 CONS
 20 Henry Delos Reyes 	      Waimea 	      	      5-10.00 CONS
 21 Hirkley Latu 	      SO Kahuku 	      5-10.00 CONS
 22 Trevon Hinkle 	      SR Radford 	      5-10.00 CONS
 23 Matt Alfelor 	      SO Punahou 	      5-08.00 CONS
 24 Noa Kinimaka 	      SR KS Kapalama 	      5-08.00 CONS
 25 Sonny Oana 12 	         Castle 5-08.00 CONS
 26 Iain Armitage 	         KS Maui 5-08.00 CONS 

Event 11 Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
 1 Sammy Marumoto 	     SR Punahou  	     12-09.00 AUTO
 2 Celine Lum  	      	     JR Kaiser  	     11-00.00 AUTO
 3 Nina Bean  	      	     JR KAIM  	      	     10-00.00 AUTO
 4 Jessica Lee  	     SO Iolani Girls  	     10-00.00 AUTO
 5 Phoebe Miller  	     JR KS Kapalama  	      9-06.00 AUTO
 6 Alysha Medieros  	     JR Hilo 	      	      9-06.00 AUTO
 7 Darien Calicdan  	     SO Waiakea 	      9-06.00 AUTO
 8 Tori Greco Hiranaka       11 Hawaii Prep 	      9-00.00 CONS
 9 Aolanakekaimalie Banes    SR Iolani Girls 	      9-00.00 CONS
10 Megan Amanda Risso  	     JR KS Kapalama 	      9-00.00 CONS
11 Romance Romero  	     SO KS Kapalama 	      9-00.00 CONS
12 Kelci Robitaille  	     FR Kaiser 	      	      8-06.00 CONS
13 Monique Apuakehau  	     JR Waiakea 	      8-06.00 CONS
14 Itsuka Nomi  	     SO Roosevelt 	      8-06.00 CONS
15 Kassandra Green  	     11 Mililani 	      8-06.00 CONS
16 Maygan Patch  	     FR LLHS 	      	      8-00.00 CONS
17 Rowan Kotner  	     09 Hawaii Prep 	      8-00.00 CONS
18 Taylor Higa  	     JR Punahou 	      8-00.00 CONS
19 Tommi Hintnaus  	     FR Kaiser 	      	      8-00.00 CONS
20 Jocelyn Umeda  	     SR Roosevelt 	      8-00.00 CONS
21 Destiny Mattos 	        St Anthony 	      7-06.00 CONS
22 Mari Domingo  	     10 Mililani 	      7-06.00 CONS
23 Kimi Cantyne  	     12 Hawaii Prep 	      7-06.00 CONS
24 Vera Mahoney  	     11 Hawaii Prep 	      7-06.00 CONS
25 Munaalofa Cook  	     JR Roosevelt 	      7-06.00 CONS
26 Amber Miya  	      	        Leilehua 	      7-06.00 CONS

Event 12 Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Kainoa Tom                JR Baldwin Boys        14-00.00   14-00.00  
  1 Tristan Emmons            SR Iolani Boys         13-06.00  J14-00.00  
  1 Dusty Flores              SR Baldwin Boys        14-03.00  J14-00.00  
  1 Quinn Cassidy             SR Punahou             14-00.00  J14-00.00  
  5 Brandon Hull              SR Punahou             13-06.00  J13-06.00  
  5 Christopher Rickard       SR St Anthony          14-00.00   13-06.00  
  5 Aukahi Nolan              11 Mililani            14-01.00  J13-06.00  
  8 Jonathan You              SO Baldwin Boys        13-09.00   13-00.00  
  9 Lucas DeRego              SO KS Hawaii           12-00.00   12-06.00  
  9 Joseph Burger             JR Maui High           13-03.00   12-06.00  
  9 Jacob Romero              SR Keaau               12-06.00   12-06.00  
  9 Johnny Pham               JR Roosevelt           11-06.00   12-06.00  
 13 Akoni Kashima             SR KS Kapalama         13-00.00   12-00.00  
 13 Andrew Davis              SR Radford             13-00.00   12-00.00  
 13 James Mocarski            SR Kalaheo             11-06.00   12-00.00  
 13 Marc Ferreira             JR Waiakea             11-06.00   12-00.00  
 13 Robi Lin                  SO Punahou             12-06.00   12-00.00  
 13 Dillon Nguyen             12 Mililani            11-06.00   12-00.00  
 19 Justin Pham               12 Hawaii Prep         11-06.00   11-06.00  
 19 Corey Lyons               SO Kalaheo             11-06.00   11-06.00  
 -- Alex Magoon               12 Hawaii Prep         11-06.00         NH  
 -- Zachary Kaneshiro         JR Kealakehe           11-06.00         NH  
 -- Nicholas Liu              SR Iolani Boys         12-00.00         NH  
 -- William Ewaliko           10 Castle              11-06.00         NH  

Event 13  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School              Prelims           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1    188 Kaitlin Smith                 FR Baldwin Girls         15.81 
  2   2314 Kawena Warren                    Waimea                15.55 
  3   1254 Ky'Yonna Chapman              JR Leilehua              15.50 
  4    471 Emma Taylor                   10 Hawaii Prep           15.14 
  5    587 Lindsey Combs                 JR Iolani Girls          15.49 
  6   1216 Casey Poe                     SR KS Hawaii             15.51 
  7    163 Raeana Anguay                 SR Baldwin Girls         15.61 
  8    180 Kacy Lyn Navarro              FR Baldwin Girls         15.90 
Alternates
  1   2159 Christy Fell                  JR Seabury               16.16 
  2   1912 Gabby Jamain                  SR Punahou               16.25 
 
Event 14  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School              Prelims           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1   1855 Griffin Saunders              SR Punahou               15.38 
  2   1095 Travis Anderson               FR Kapolei               15.15 
  3    113 Anthony Kahoohanohano-Davis   SO Baldwin Boys          15.24 
  4   1233 Emerson Liburd                JR LLHS                  14.86 
  5    871 Raymond Alves                 SR Kalani                15.01 
  6   1321 Dareese Lackland              JR Leilehua              15.50 
  7   1012 Mario Kaluhiokalani           JR KS Kapalama           15.34 
  8   1222 Tre Evans-Dumaran             SO KS Hawaii             15.39 
Alternates
  1   1223 Rihei Grothmann               SR KS Hawaii             15.67 
  2   1320 Kahieau Kilaulani             SR Leilehua              15.68 
 
Event 15  Girls 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School              Prelims           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1    171 Thayna Guedes                 SR Baldwin Girls         12.90 
  2    190 Shatres Ah Nee                12 Campbell              12.92 
  3   1284 Anessa Turner                 SO Leilehua              12.86 
  4   2158 Alyssa Bettendorf             SR Seabury               12.53 
  5   1165 Alysa Gamache                 JR Kealakehe             12.78 
  6    195 Kameron Smith                  9 Campbell              12.80 
  7   1188 Kayela Santiago               SR King Kekaulike        12.99 
  8   2125 Tiffany Atud                  SR Sacred Hearts         13.03 
Alternates
  1   2311 Kaena Kaohelaulii                Waimea                13.10 
  2   2015 Naiya Wilson                  SR Radford               13.15 
 
Event 16  Boys 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School              Prelims           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1   2194 Jaisen Sanchez                SR St Louis              11.23 
  2   1210 Luca Vartic                   10 Konawaena             11.09 
  3   1191 Randolph Braun                SR King Kekaulike        11.16 
  4   1014 Dylan Kane                    JR KS Kapalama           11.05 
  5    813 Thomas Leong                  SR Kaiser                11.14 
  6    241 Albert Bee                    12 Castle                11.25 
  7   2182 Drew Kobayashi                SO St Louis              11.18 
  8   1363 Mario Fernandez               SR Maui High             11.29 
Alternates
  1   1041 Keola Pedrina                 JR KS Kapalama           11.38 
  2    542 Keoni Makekau                 SO Iolani Boys           11.39 
 
Event 17  Girls 1500 Meter Run
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School              Prelims           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1   2164 Ally Smith                    SO Seabury             5:01.10 
  2   2160 Dakota Grossman               SR Seabury             5:01.40 
  3   2172 Sol Kisig                     JR St Joseph           5:02.03 
  4    485 Carmen Garson-Shumway         SR Hilo                5:03.69 
  5    927 Kai Hoshijo                   JR KS Kapalama         5:02.62 
  6   1717 Maile Shigemasa               SR Pearl City          5:03.86 
  7    473 Kristiana Van Pernis          12 Hawaii Prep         5:04.09 
  8   2163 Ava Shipman                   FR Seabury             5:05.10 
  9   1972 Tessa Baker                   JR Radford             5:05.59 
 10    644 Chan Hsu                      SR Island School       5:06.95 
 11    796 Lina Schell                   JR Kaiser              5:07.45 
 12   1922 Hallie Lam                    SR Punahou             5:09.34 
Alternates
  1    626 Maya Ushijima                  9 Iolani Girls        5:12.95 
  2   1619 Lauren Silva                  FR Moanalua            5:13.63 
 
Event 18  Boys 1500 Meter Run
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School              Prelims           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1   2217 Louie Ondo                    SO Waiakea             4:12.66 
  2   2215 Ian McQuate                   SR Waiakea             4:21.76 
  3    552 Justin Park                   SR Iolani Boys         4:13.34 
  4   1796 Jac Hebert                    SR Punahou             4:21.77 
  5   2166 Nick Colon                    SR Seabury             4:14.00 
  6   1009 Davis Kaahanui                SR KS Kapalama         4:22.00 
  7    876 Toshi Kosins                  SO Kalani              4:14.21 
  8   1234 Will Thorbecke                JR LLHS                4:22.21 
  9    976 Kainalu Asam                  JR KS Kapalama         4:14.33 
 10   1774 Sebastian Barahal             JR Punahou             4:14.99 
 11   1370 Ryan Tsang                    JR Maui High           4:20.79 
 12    199 Jeremy Ephriam                11 Campbell            4:23.02 
Alternates
  1   1379 Hidemasa Mitsui               JR McKinley            4:23.60 
  2   2211 Axl Aricayos                  SO Waiakea             4:24.84 
 
Event 19  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
     School                                               Prelims           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1  Kamehameha Schools Kapalama                            50.67 
  2  KS Hawaii                                              50.43 
  3  Kealakehe                                              50.33 
  4  Campbell High School                                   49.64 
  5  Leilehua High School                                   50.05 
  6  Hilo                                                   51.08 
  7  Baldwin High School Girls                              50.58 
  8  King Kekaulike                                         51.10 
Alternates
  1  Radford High School                                    51.12 
  2  Mililani High School                                   51.43 
 
Event 20  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
     School                                               Prelims           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1  Baldwin High School Boys                               43.97 
  2  Kaiser high school                                     43.71 
  3  King Kekaulike                                         43.53 
  4  Kamehameha Schools Kapalama                            43.22 
  5  Castle High School                                     43.50 
  6  Konawaena                                              43.63 
  7  Punahou School                                         43.73 
  8  Mililani High School                                   43.98 
Alternates
  1  KS Hawaii                                              44.12 
  2  Campbell High School                                   44.15 
 
Event 21  Girls 400 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School              Prelims           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1   1976 Carlyann Butz                 JR Radford               59.69 
  2    190 Shatres Ah Nee                12 Campbell              59.98 
  3   2158 Alyssa Bettendorf             SR Seabury               57.63 
  4   1705 Diamond Briscoe               SR Pearl City            56.49 
  5   1179 Maya Reynolds                 FR Kihei Charter         57.53 
  6    776 Teuila Gardner                JR Kaiser                59.67 
  7   1899 Mackenzie Feldman             SR Punahou             1:00.31 
  8    931 Alisha Kahele-Manners         SO KS Kapalama         1:00.09 
Alternates
  1   1372 Sabrina Hallabay              JR McKinley            1:00.40 
  2    940 Sarah Lau                     JR KS Kapalama         1:00.94 
 
Event 22  Boys 400 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School              Prelims           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1    299 Kekoa Mundo                   SR Christian Libert      51.04 
  2   2042 Izaiah Lavatai                JR Radford               50.44 
  3   1311 Tyrone Harp                   SR Leilehua              50.36 
  4   2171 Daniel Pietsch                SR Seabury               49.78 
  5   2156 Justin Main                   JR Saint Francis         50.30 
  6    205 John-Paul Putegnat            12 Campbell              50.41 
  7    897 Avi Singh                     SR KS Maui               50.78 
  8    847 James Frick                   SR Kalaheo               51.09 
Alternates
  1    503 Calebjon Statler-Ellamar      SR Hilo                  51.19 
  2   1431 Kyle Husslein                 SR MPI                   51.27 
 
Event 23  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School              Prelims           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1    180 Kacy Lyn Navarro              FR Baldwin Girls         46.91 
  2   1919 Maya Kikuchi                  SO Punahou               46.65 
  3    471 Emma Taylor                   10 Hawaii Prep           46.52 
  4    587 Lindsey Combs                 JR Iolani Girls          45.23 
  5   2014 Talia Webster                 JR Radford               46.14 
  6    493 Mehana Sabado-Halpern         JR Hilo                  46.82 
  7   1212 Mikela Cabel                  SR KS Hawaii             46.86 
  8   1963 Emily Viola                   JR Punahou               47.59 
Alternates
  1    163 Raeana Anguay                 SR Baldwin Girls         47.61 
  2   1090 Kiana Thomas                  SO Kapolei               47.84 
 
Event 24  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School              Prelims           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1   1223 Rihei Grothmann               SR KS Hawaii             40.36 
  2   1012 Mario Kaluhiokalani           JR KS Kapalama           39.71 
  3   1233 Emerson Liburd                JR LLHS                  39.69 
  4   1855 Griffin Saunders              SR Punahou               39.03 
  5    871 Raymond Alves                 SR Kalani                39.32 
  6   1095 Travis Anderson               FR Kapolei               40.59 
  7   1029 Kalen Lyman-Risso             SR KS Kapalama           39.91 
  8    123 Kiernan Leighton Mateo        SO Baldwin Boys          40.64 
Alternates
  1    207 Nainoa-Kaukahi Soto-Thompson  11 Campbell              41.02 
  2   1218 Phil Aganus                   SR KS Hawaii             41.43 
 
Event 25  Girls 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School              Prelims           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1   2165 Kiana Smith                   JR Seabury             2:25.18 
  2   1717 Maile Shigemasa               SR Pearl City          2:24.77 
  3    485 Carmen Garson-Shumway         SR Hilo                2:24.52 
  4   2135 Phoebe Kirk                   SO Sacred Hearts       2:24.33 
  5   1960 Kailey Totherow               SO Punahou             2:24.80 
  6   2160 Dakota Grossman               SR Seabury             2:25.01 
  7   1396 Alice Liggett                 SR MPI                 2:25.12 
  8    776 Teuila Gardner                JR Kaiser              2:25.66 
Alternates
  1    617 Ariane Roy                     9 Iolani Girls        2:26.15 
  2    463 Savannah Cochran              10 Hawaii Prep         2:26.26 
 
Event 26  Boys 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School              Prelims           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1   1155 Jeffery Ferrell               JR Keaau               2:02.27 
  2    709 Ethan Miller                  SR Kahuku              2:01.12 
  3   1814 Gordon Kowalkowski            JR Punahou             2:01.08 
  4   1821 Connor Lehl                   FR Punahou             2:00.99 
  5   1195 Jake Jacobs                   JR King Kekaulike      2:01.17 
  6    281 Cedric Petty                  12 Castle              2:01.56 
  7   2217 Louie Ondo                    SO Waiakea             2:01.74 
  8   1452 Joseph Screen                 JR MPI                 2:02.51 
Alternates
  1    571 Brett Tsuzaki                 SR Iolani Boys         2:02.96 
  2    203 Jordan Onkst                  12 Campbell            2:03.98 
 
Event 27  Girls 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School              Prelims           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1   1284 Anessa Turner                 SO Leilehua              26.87 
  2   1165 Alysa Gamache                 JR Kealakehe             26.20 
  3   1179 Maya Reynolds                 FR Kihei Charter         25.84 
  4   1705 Diamond Briscoe               SR Pearl City            25.22 
  5   2158 Alyssa Bettendorf             SR Seabury               25.59 
  6    195 Kameron Smith                  9 Campbell              25.95 
  7    171 Thayna Guedes                 SR Baldwin Girls         26.40 
  8   2015 Naiya Wilson                  SR Radford               26.95 
Alternates
  1    190 Shatres Ah Nee                12 Campbell              26.95 
  2   1187 Kameha Medallada              JR King Kekaulike        27.20 
 
Event 28  Boys 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School              Prelims           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1   1210 Luca Vartic                   10 Konawaena             22.87 
  2    241 Albert Bee                    12 Castle                22.93 
  3    198 Corey Cooper                  10 Campbell              23.02 
  4   1014 Dylan Kane                    JR KS Kapalama           22.20 
  5   2182 Drew Kobayashi                SO St Louis              22.88 
  6   1191 Randolph Braun                SR King Kekaulike        22.40 
  7   2042 Izaiah Lavatai                JR Radford               23.15 
  8    504 Mike Williams                 SR Hilo                  23.17 
Alternates
  1   2156 Justin Main                   JR Saint Francis         23.20 
  2   1311 Tyrone Harp                   SR Leilehua              23.21 
 
Event 29  Girls 3000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School              Prelims           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1    473 Kristiana Van Pernis          12 Hawaii Prep        10:53.99 
  2   2164 Ally Smith                    SO Seabury            10:59.95 
  3    581 Amanda Beaman                 SO Iolani Girls       10:54.66 
  4   2160 Dakota Grossman               SR Seabury            11:01.30 
  5   2172 Sol Kisig                     JR St Joseph          10:59.12 
  6   1939 Noe Obermeyer                 SO Punahou            11:01.67 
  7   1887 Teri Brady                    SO Punahou            11:00.82 
  8    800 Lisa Tashiro                  SO Kaiser             11:01.75 
  9   1256 Mary Eccles                   SR Leilehua           11:06.62 
 10    914 Hennessey Ellis               SO KS Kapalama        11:07.70 
 11   1511 Vanessa Roybal                10 Mililani           11:09.04 
 12   2163 Ava Shipman                   FR Seabury            11:12.41 
Alternates
  1    795 Erika Schell                  JR Kaiser             11:21.82 
  2    955 Dana Neal                     JR KS Kapalama        11:34.41 
 
Event 30  Boys 3000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School              Prelims           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1   1169 Thunder Frost                 JR Kealakehe           9:26.39 
  2   1023 Kaeo Kruse                    SO KS Kapalama         9:40.55 
  3    841 Makai Clemons                 JR Kalaheo             9:26.72 
  4   1543 Jakob Dewald                  11 Mililani            9:40.56 
  5   1009 Davis Kaahanui                SR KS Kapalama         9:26.82 
  6   1796 Jac Hebert                    SR Punahou             9:40.93 
  7   2215 Ian McQuate                   SR Waiakea             9:27.24 
  8   1232 Corban Kaikkonen              SR LLHS                9:40.98 
  9    499 Stephen Hunter                SR Hilo                9:28.52 
 10   2221 Dyson Sato                    SR Waiakea             9:41.00 
 11   1379 Hidemasa Mitsui               JR McKinley            9:44.57 
 12   2118 Kellen Tasaka                 SO Roosevelt           9:47.86 
Alternates
  1   1626 Jerrod Wolfe                  SR Moanalua            9:49.41 
  2    196 Alec Auz                      10 Campbell            9:49.45 
 
Event 31  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
     School                                               Prelims           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1  Pearl City High School                               4:07.35 
  2  Radford High School                                  4:04.83 
  3  Campbell High School                                 4:05.87 
  4  Seabury Hall                                         4:02.78 
  5  Punahou School Girls                                 4:04.79 
  6  Kamehameha Schools Kapalama                          4:06.14 
  7  Hilo                                                 4:05.92 
  8  Mililani High School                                 4:07.84 
Alternates
  1  Iolani School Girls                                  4:12.73 
  2  Leilehua High School                                 4:16.48 
 
Event 32  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
     School                                               Prelims           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1  Castle High School                                   3:33.80 
  2  Kamehameha Schools Kapalama                          3:30.96 
  3  Campbell High School                                 3:29.62 
  4  Punahou School                                       3:27.82 
  5  Radford High School                                  3:28.74 
  6  Kamehameha                                           3:30.59 
  7  Seabury Hall                                         3:31.80 
  8  Kalani High School                                   3:34.27 
Alternates
  1  Iolani School Boys                                   3:34.40 
  2  Konawaena                                            3:34.97