Licensed to Mililani High School        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/7/2013 06:55 AM
           2013 Vars Western Division Track Championship - 4/6/2013            
                  Girls Host:Nanakuli  Boys Host: Pearl City                   
                             Mililani High School                              
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
==========================================================================================
Western Vars:   15.12  2000        Vera Simms, Mililani                        
                16.24  AUTO State Auto
                17.74  CONS State Cons
                18.54  VOIA OIA Varsity
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        H# Points
==========================================================================================
Finals
  1 Jakeera Garret      12 Mililani                 16.30 CONS              3  10   
  2 Jasmine Perez       SO Leilehua                 16.51 CONS              3   8   
  3 Brooklin Jensen     JR Leilehua                 16.55 CONS              3   6   
  4 Alexia Blalock      SR Pearl City               16.64 CONS              3   4   
  5 Felicianna Vazquez  SR Radford                  16.96 CONS              3   2   
  6 Alissa Uyeda        SR Pearl City               17.19 CONS              3   1   
  7 Talia Webster       SO Radford                  17.19 CONS              3 
  8 Jhenna-Rae Caldete  JR Pearl City               17.35 CONS              3 
  9 Lana Bowers         JR Waialua                  18.56                   2 
 10 Christene Ragudos   SR Aiea                     18.73                   2 
 11 April Taylor        JR Radford                  18.92                   2 
 12 Samantha Pantanapa  12 Campbell                 19.10                   2 
 13 Khiriann Thomas     JR Leilehua                 19.11                   2 
 14 Jazlyn Corpuz       JR Aiea                     20.55                   1 
 15 Dolly Ricapor       JR WAIP                     20.72                   1 
 16 Shomari Gadsden     11 Campbell                 20.74                   2 
 17 Dev'n Vierra        SR Waianae                  20.80                   1 
 18 Mariecarl Baliscao  JR WAIP                     21.09                   2 
 
Event 2  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
==========================================================================================
Western Vars:   14.9h  1981        J Bennerman, 2005J Fial, 2003L Baskins, Pear
                15.64  AUTO State Auto
                16.84  CONS State Cons
                17.44  VOIA OIA Varsity
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        H# Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Isaac Tangonan      SR Leilehua                 15.14 AUTO              2  10   
  2 Dustin Camarillo    12 Mililani                 15.38 AUTO              2   8   
  3 Brannon Bantolina   12 Campbell                 15.95 CONS              2   6   
  4 Keanu Ferreira-Kah  SR Leilehua                 16.01 CONS              2   4   
  5 Jed Pagtulingan     SR WAIP                     16.07 CONS              2   2   
  6 Kealli Punley       SR Leilehua                 16.11 CONS              2   1   
  7 Shahid Byrd         SR Radford                  17.24 VOIA              1 
  8 Juanito Moises, Jr  JR WAIP                     17.37 VOIA              1 
  9 Cedric De Francia   SR Aiea                     18.47                   1 
 10 Mark apuya          JR WAIP                     18.68                   2 
 11 Mahvan Tau          JR Waianae                  18.92                   1 
 12 Michael Thomas      SR Radford                  20.29                   1 
 13 Roy Akamine         SR Kapolei                  21.06                   1 
 14 Nainoa Kauwe-Lau    JR Aiea                     22.96                   1 
 -- Joseph Kaliko       12 Nanakuli                    FS                   1 
 -- Zachary Tinao-Rabe  SR Radford                     FS                   2 
 
Event 3  Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity
==========================================================================================
Western Vars:   12.3h  2007        Tamara Mcgee, Kapolei                       
                12.74  AUTO State Auto
                13.24  CONS State Cons
                13.44  VOIA OIA Varsity
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        H# Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Diamond Briscoe     JR Pearl City               12.51 AUTO              2  10   
  2 Shatres Ah Nee      11 Campbell                 12.82 CONS              2   8   
  3 Naiya Wilson        JR Radford                  13.03 CONS              2   6   
  4 Brittany Jackson    SR Radford                  13.09 CONS              2   4   
  5 Jade Savaiigaea     10 Campbell                 13.13 CONS              2   2   
  6 Diane Iosua         10 Campbell                 13.47                   2   1   
  7 Jasmine Perez       SO Leilehua                 13.50                   2 
  8 Briana Crawley      SR Leilehua                 13.54                   1 
  9 Nakia James         JR Leilehua                 13.63                   2 
 10 Sierra Sherman      JR Waianae                  13.80                   1 
 11 Shyani Terukina     12 Mililani                 13.82                   1 
 12 Phil Joyce Felicit  SR WAIP                     13.89                   1 
 13 Leilani Atuatasi    SR Waianae                  13.95                   1 
 14 Lana Bowers         JR Waialua                  14.33                   1 
 
Event 4  Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
==========================================================================================
Western Vars:   10.47  4/7/2012    Devin Jenkins, Kapolei                      
Western Vars:   10.47  4/7/2012    Devin Jenkins, Kapolei                      
                11.14  AUTO State Auto
                11.44  CONS State Cons
                11.54  VOIA OIA Varsity
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        H# Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Julian Jones        SR Radford                  11.20 CONS              4  10   
  2 Corian Reyes-Thoma  12 Campbell                 11.23 CONS              4   8   
  3 Izaiah Lavatai      SO Radford                  11.30 CONS              4   6   
  4 Sidney Austin       10 Campbell                 11.31 CONS              4   4   
  5 Dre'ell Blackwell   SR Radford                  11.34 CONS              4   2   
  6 Lance Loventhal     12 Mililani                 11.38 CONS              4   1   
  7 Kainoa Souza Pa'al  11 Mililani                 11.42 CONS              4 
  8 Vic-Mathew Pasaylo  11 Campbell                 11.45 VOIA              3 
  9 Jawan Hurst-McCull  SR Leilehua                 11.63                   3 
 10 Kanoa Halemano      SR Kapolei                  11.66                   4 
 11 Norvin Gulmayo      SR WAIP                     11.76                   3 
 12 Chaz Bollig         JR Waianae                  11.90                   3 
 13 Joshua Nishimoto    SR Aiea                     11.95                   2 
 14 Eddie Rodriguez     SR Pearl City               11.96                   3 
 15 Shai Pulawa         SR Leilehua                 12.05                   3 
 16 Johnothon Napieral  JR Waianae                  12.20                   2 
 17 Quinn Webb          SO Leilehua                 12.20                   2 
 18 Jacoby Cid          SR Waianae                  12.20                   3 
 19 Kyle Ishikawa       SR Aiea                     12.21                   2 
 20 Adhinn Magusara     12 Nanakuli                 12.35                   1 
 21 Dustin Ibrao        JR Waialua                  12.35                   3 
 22 Cedric De Francia   SR Aiea                     12.35                   1 
 23 Dat Nguyen          JR Kapolei                  12.85                   1 
 -- Isaac Amorin           Pearl City                  FS                   2 
 -- Jayson Gonsalves    SR WAIP                       DNF                   2 
 
Event 5  Girls 1500 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================================
Western Vars:   5:05.70  4/10/2010   Kristin Ali Keith, Mililani               
                4:58.74  AUTO State Auto
                5:29.14  CONS State Cons
                5:44.24  VOIA OIA Varsity
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Maile Shigemasa        Pearl City             5:09.62 CONS              10   
  2 Tandeka Nunn        SR Radford                5:13.30 CONS               8   
  3 Tessa Baker         SO Radford                5:21.38 CONS               6   
  4 Mija Kidder-Walls   JR Radford                5:21.62 CONS               4   
  5 Katelin Coogan      12 Mililani               5:24.48 CONS               2   
  6 Mary Eccles         JR Leilehua               5:25.49 CONS               1   
  7 Aiza Valeriano      12 Campbell               5:25.94 CONS             
  8 Kailee Eli             Pearl City             5:31.01 VOIA             
  9 Taylor Suwa         12 Mililani               5:38.21 VOIA             
 10 Rhica Sawella       JR WAIP                   5:56.68                  
 11 Ishly Ann Agbayani  SR WAIP                   5:57.30                  
 12 Sasha Kapuras       JR Pearl City             5:58.06                  
 13 Yuliya Byelokrynyt  JR Waianae                7:10.52                  
 
Event 6  Boys 1500 Meter Run Varsity
==========================================================================================
Western Vars:   4:09.42  2008        Paul Williams, Leilehua                   
                4:17.34  AUTO State Auto
                4:30.64  CONS State Cons
                4:40.24  VOIA OIA Varsity
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        H# Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Cameron Dapkins     JR Radford                4:21.76 CONS              2  10   
  2 Zachary Carvalho    12 Mililani               4:26.53 CONS              2   8   
  3 Jordan Onkst        11 Campbell               4:27.12 CONS              2   6   
  4 Carlos Rodriguez    SO Radford                4:27.55 CONS              2   4   
  5 Reece Teramoto         Pearl City             4:27.94 CONS              2   2   
  6 Dylan Martinez      SR Leilehua               4:29.90 CONS              2   1   
  7 Romnick Sarte       12 Campbell               4:34.20 VOIA              2 
  8 Christian Wells     JR Radford                4:34.20 VOIA              2 
  9 Nicolas Edwards     SR Kapolei                4:35.16 VOIA              1 
 10 Jacob Arakawa       11 Mililani               4:38.72 VOIA              1 
 11 Justin Leninigton   SR Leilehua               4:47.35                   1 
 12 John-Paul Putegnat  11 Campbell               4:51.36                   2 
 13 Gil Michael Castil  SR Pearl City             5:00.73                   1 
 14 Daniel Schleif      SR Kapolei                5:06.77                   1 
 15 Adrian Wilson       12 Nanakuli               5:10.03                   1 
 16 Justin Pascual      JR WAIP                   5:18.26                   1 
 17 Al Jerome Leano     JR WAIP                   5:35.30                   1 
 18 Evgeny Artsibasov   JR Waianae                5:36.99                   1 
 
Event 7  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================================
Western Vars:   48.40  4/10/2010   Radford High School, Radford                
                       S Myers, T Whitener, A Hinkle, K Patton           
                51.54  AUTO State Auto
                55.45  CONS State Cons
                58.24  VOIA OIA Varsity
    School                                         Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Radford High School  'A'                        50.63 AUTO              10   
     1) Brittany Jackson SR             2) Naiya Wilson JR                
     3) Samantha Mason SR               4) Felicianna Vazquez SR          
  2 Pearl City High School  'A'                     51.79 CONS               8   
     1) Valencia Faatelepu              2) Parishaan Carter-Amorin SR     
     3) Alexia Blalock SR               4) Diamond Briscoe JR             
  3 Leilehua High School  'A'                       52.44 CONS               6   
     1) Briana Crawley SR               2) Khiriann Thomas JR             
     3) Jasmine Perez SO                4) Nakia James JR                 
  4 Mililani High School  'A'                       52.55 CONS               4   
     1) Latrena Jackson 11              2) Jakeera Garret 12              
     3) Brittany McClay 11              4) Shyani Terukina 12             
  5 Waianae High School  'A'                        54.84 CONS               2   
     1) Sierra Sherman JR               2) Leilani Atuatasi SR            
     3) Lokelani Keli'i SR              4) Sierra Tokunaga Williams JR    
  6 Waipahu High School  'A'                        56.08 VOIA               1   
     1) Rayleen Bermudes JR             2) Mariecarl Baliscao JR          
     3) Phil Joyce Felicitas SR         4) Kayla Anela Obrero JR          
  7 Aiea High School  'A'                           56.86 VOIA             
     1) lea lacar                       2) Megan Ma'afala-Miava JR        
     3) Tiara Navaro SR                 4) Shirell Paro SR                
 -- Campbell High School  'A'                          DQ                  
     1) Shatres Ah Nee 11               2) Kalena Rodriguez 11            
     3) Jade Savaiigaea 10              4) Diane Iosua 10                 
 
Event 8  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
==========================================================================================
Western Vars:   43.40  4/10/2010   Radford High School, Radford                
                       P Hogan, W Carter, I Kamaka, T Baravilala         
                44.14  AUTO State Auto
                46.84  CONS State Cons
                47.24  VOIA OIA Varsity
    School                                         Finals                        H# Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Radford High School  'A'                        43.32 AUTO              2  10   
     1) Izaiah Lavatai SO               2) Dre'ell Blackwell SR           
     3) Julian Jones SR                 4) Zachary Tinao-Rabellizsa SR    
  2 Mililani High School  'A'                       43.86 AUTO              2   8   
     1) Lance Loventhal 12              2) Dustin Camarillo 12            
     3) Kainoa Souza Pa'aluhi 11        4) Erren Jean Pierre 12           
  3 Campbell High School  'A'                       44.08 AUTO              2   6   
     1) Sidney Austin 10                2) Travis Rosenow 12              
     3) Vic-Mathew Pasaylo 11           4) Corian Reyes-Thomas 12         
  4 Leilehua High School  'A'                       44.87 CONS              2   4   
     1) Isaac Tangonan SR               2) Shai Pulawa SR                 
     3) Jawan Hurst-McCullough SR       4) Quinn Webb SO                  
  5 Pearl City High School  'A'                     45.36 CONS              2   2   
     1) Justyn Dela Cruz SR             2) Jeleek Barnette JR             
     3) Isaac Amorin                    4) Daicorri Briscoe SR            
  6 Nanakuli High School  'A'                       45.40 CONS              2   1   
     1) Charles Garcia 12               2) Nyenoa Ulangca 12              
     3) Chaz Troutman 12                4) Brannigan Santiago Mersberg 12 
  7 Waianae High School  'A'                        46.03 CONS              1 
     1) Chaz Bollig JR                  2) Jacoby Cid SR                  
     3) Po'okela Noah Nakamoto JR       4) Johnothon Napierala-Rose JR    
  8 Kapolei High School  'A'                        46.42 CONS              1 
     1) Dat Nguyen JR                   2) Zachary Sutton JR              
     3) Kanoa Halemano SR               4) Joseph Lopes-Carter SR         
  9 Aiea High School  'A'                           46.81 CONS              1 
     1) Cedric De Francia SR            2) Kyle Ishikawa SR               
     3) Joshua Nishimoto SR             4) Joshua Williams SR             
 -- Waipahu High School  'A'                           DQ                   2 
     1) Jayson Gonsalves SR             2) Norvin Gulmayo SR              
     3) Mark Lester Apuya JR            4) Carl Balon JR                  
 
Event 9  Girls 400 Meter Dash Varsity
==========================================================================================
Western Vars:   59.1h  1993        Lasonya Mcdonald, Campbell                  
              1:00.34  AUTO State Auto
              1:04.04  CONS State Cons
              1:07.14  VOIA OIA Varsity
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        H# Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Diamond Briscoe     JR Pearl City               58.26 AUTO              2  10   
  2 Shatres Ah Nee      11 Campbell               1:01.32 CONS              2   8   
  3 Carlyann Butz       SO Radford                1:01.52 CONS              2   6   
  4 Zyriana Davies      11 Mililani               1:01.92 CONS              2   4   
  5 Parishaan Carter-A  SR Pearl City             1:02.77 CONS              2   2   
  6 Jade Savaiigaea     10 Campbell               1:04.70 VOIA              2   1   
  7 Gabrielle Reznik    12 Mililani               1:05.39 VOIA              1 
  8 Dierra Font         SR Radford                1:06.13 VOIA              1 
  9 MaKayla McLaney     SO Radford                1:07.06 VOIA              2 
 10 Diane Iosua         10 Campbell               1:07.51                   1 
 
Event 10  Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity
==========================================================================================
Western Vars:   50.1h  1985        Mark Brackenhoff, Radford                   
                51.54  AUTO State Auto
                53.94  CONS State Cons
                54.94  VOIA OIA Varsity
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        H# Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Lance Loventhal     12 Mililani                 51.05 AUTO              3  10   
  2 Daicorri Briscoe    SR Pearl City               51.81 CONS              3   8   
  3 Travis Rosenow      12 Campbell                 52.44 CONS              3   6   
  4 Christian Devine    JR Radford                  53.40 CONS              3   4   
  5 Khalil Stevens      11 Mililani                 53.98 VOIA              3   2   
  6 Oubrinyahn Stonewa  JR Radford                  54.07 VOIA              2   1   
  7 Quinn Webb          SO Leilehua                 54.28 VOIA              3 
  8 Shawn Palacios      SR Radford                  54.37 VOIA              3 
  9 Joshua Williams     SR Aiea                     54.39 VOIA              2 
 10 Joseph Lopes-Carte  SR Kapolei                  55.23                   2 
 11 Justin Shounk       SO Leilehua                 56.12                   2 
 12 Latrell Scales      11 Campbell                 56.69                   2 
 13 Zachary Sutton      JR Kapolei                  56.99                   1 
 14 Roy Akamine         SR Kapolei                  57.54                   3 
 15 Nainoa Kauwe-Lau    JR Aiea                   1:00.34                   1 
 16 Milton Xavier Iber  SR Pearl City             1:01.65                   1 
 -- Emil Muraoka III    JR Waianae                     FS                   2 
 
Event 11  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
==========================================================================================
Western Vars:   45.45  1999        Vera Simms, Mililani                        
                47.94  AUTO State Auto
                51.84  CONS State Cons
                55.74  VOIA OIA Varsity
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        H# Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Brooklin Jensen     JR Leilehua                 47.13 AUTO              2  10   
  2 Talia Webster       SO Radford                  48.35 CONS              2   8   
  3 Brittany McClay     11 Mililani                 48.88 CONS              2   6   
  4 Alexia Blalock      SR Pearl City               50.01 CONS              2   4   
  5 Alissa Uyeda        SR Pearl City               50.03 CONS              2   2   
  6 Apple Labuguen      SR Radford                  50.10 CONS              2   1   
  7 Jasmine Perez       SO Leilehua                 51.13 CONS              2 
  8 Jhenna-Rae Caldete  JR Pearl City               51.74 CONS              2 
  9 April Taylor        JR Radford                  55.36 VOIA              1 
 10 Jazlyn Corpuz       JR Aiea                     55.94                   1 
 11 Lana Bowers         JR Waialua                  56.93                   1 
 12 Vanessa Mercado     12 Campbell                 57.21                   1 
 13 Samantha Pantanapa  12 Campbell                 57.90                   1 
 14 Alyssa Fukumae      11 Mililani                 57.99                   1 
 
Event 12  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
==========================================================================================
Western Vars:   40.1h  1994        Al Washington, Radford                      
                41.64  AUTO State Auto
                44.24  CONS State Cons
                45.44  VOIA OIA Varsity
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        H# Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Zachary Tinao-Rabe  SR Radford                  41.56 AUTO              2  10   
  2 Dustin Camarillo    12 Mililani                 41.60 AUTO              2   8   
  3 Jed Pagtulingan     SR WAIP                     43.52 CONS              2   6   
  4 Juanito Moises, Jr  JR WAIP                     43.52 CONS              2   4   
  5 Joseph Kaliko       12 Nanakuli                 43.54 CONS              2   2   
  6 Vic-Mathew Pasaylo  11 Campbell                 44.03 CONS              2   1   
  7 Trevon Hinkle       JR Radford                  45.08 VOIA              1 
  8 Carl Balon          JR WAIP                     45.14 VOIA              1 
  9 Kealli Punley       SR Leilehua                 46.02                   2 
 10 Cedric De Francia   SR Aiea                     46.46                   1 
 11 Keanu Ferreira-Kah  SR Leilehua                 47.29                   2 
 12 Shahid Byrd         SR Radford                  48.42                   1 
 13 Mahvan Tau          JR Waianae                  49.17                   1 
 14 Roy Akamine         SR Kapolei                  53.48                   1 
 
Event 13  Girls 800 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================================
Western Vars:   2:20.20  2003        Elizabeth Schall, Radford                 
                2:24.84  AUTO State Auto
                2:34.94  CONS State Cons
                2:47.74  VOIA OIA Varsity
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Mija Kidder-Walls   JR Radford                2:30.19 CONS              10   
  2 Tandeka Nunn        SR Radford                2:32.14 CONS               8   
  3 Brooklin Jensen     JR Leilehua               2:34.45 CONS               6   
  4 Tessa Baker         SO Radford                2:36.25 VOIA               4   
  5 Aiza Valeriano      12 Campbell               2:37.17 VOIA               2   
  6 Dina Ishihara       12 Mililani               2:46.66 VOIA               1   
  7 Ishly Ann Agbayani  SR WAIP                   2:49.89                  
  8 Sasha Kapuras       JR Pearl City             2:52.38                  
  9 Sharyse Nadamoto    11 Mililani               3:12.88                  
 
Event 14  Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity
==========================================================================================
Western Vars:   1:56.8h  1983        Joey Bunch, Radford                       
                2:01.74  AUTO State Auto
                2:09.14  CONS State Cons
                2:15.24  VOIA OIA Varsity
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        H# Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Cameron Dapkins     JR Radford                2:04.20 CONS              2  10   
  2 John-Paul Putegnat  11 Campbell               2:06.53 CONS              2   8   
  3 Brice Namnama       JR Radford                2:07.59 CONS              2   6   
  4 Christian Devine    JR Radford                2:09.23 VOIA              2   4   
  5 Jordan Onkst        11 Campbell               2:09.31 VOIA              2   2   
  6 Nicolas Edwards     SR Kapolei                2:10.90 VOIA              2   1   
  7 Lanson Kawaiaea     12 Nanakuli               2:12.08 VOIA              1 
  8 Dylan Martinez      SR Leilehua               2:13.91 VOIA              1 
  9 Daniel Schleif      SR Kapolei                2:17.74                   1 
 10 Justin Shounk       SO Leilehua               2:22.90                   1 
 11 Aldrin Micua        JR WAIP                   2:23.33                   1 
 12 Gil Michael Castil  SR Pearl City             2:25.87                   1 
 -- Christopher Olvers  SR Leilehua                    FS                   2 
 
Event 15  Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity
==========================================================================================
Western Vars:   25.21  4/7/2012    Diamond Briscoe, Pearl City                 
Western Vars:   25.21  4/7/2012    Diamond Briscoe, Pearl City                 
                26.64  AUTO State Auto
                27.84  CONS State Cons
                28.24  VOIA OIA Varsity
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        H# Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Diamond Briscoe     JR Pearl City               25.54 AUTO              2  10   
  2 Shatres Ah Nee      11 Campbell                 26.64 AUTO              2   8   
  3 Jade Savaiigaea     10 Campbell                 26.99 CONS              2   6   
  4 Naiya Wilson        JR Radford                  27.52 CONS              2   4   
  5 Zyriana Davies      11 Mililani                 27.72 CONS              2   2   
  6 Parishaan Carter-A  SR Pearl City               27.92 VOIA              2   1   
  7 Diane Iosua         10 Campbell                 28.56                   2 
  8 Carlyann Butz       SO Radford                  28.71                   2 
  9 Nakia James         JR Leilehua                 29.02                   1 
 10 Shyani Terukina     12 Mililani                 29.04                   1 
 11 Christyn Jenkins    JR Kapolei                  29.39                   1 
 12 Sierra Sherman      JR Waianae                  29.62                   1 
 13 Briana Crawley      SR Leilehua                 30.03                   1 
 14 Phil Joyce Felicit  SR WAIP                     30.07                   1 
 
Event 16  Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
==========================================================================================
Western Vars:   21.67  4/2/2011    Devin Jenkins, Kapolei                      
                22.74  AUTO State Auto
                23.44  CONS State Cons
                24.14  VOIA OIA Varsity
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        H# Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Daicorri Briscoe    SR Pearl City               22.96 CONS              3  10   
  2 Izaiah Lavatai      SO Radford                  22.98 CONS              3   8   
  3 Corian Reyes-Thoma  12 Campbell                 23.16 CONS              3   6   
  4 Dre'ell Blackwell   SR Radford                  23.26 CONS              2   4   
  5 Sidney Austin       10 Campbell                 23.43 CONS              3   2   
  6 Kainoa Souza Pa'al  11 Mililani                 23.47 VOIA              3   1   
  7 Julian Jones        SR Radford                  23.56 VOIA              3 
  8 Jawan Hurst-McCull  SR Leilehua                 23.65 VOIA              2 
  9 Shai Pulawa         SR Leilehua                 24.18                   3 
 10 Kanoa Halemano      SR Kapolei                  24.64                   2 
 11 Jacoby Cid          SR Waianae                  24.75                   1 
 12 Joseph Lopes-Carte  SR Kapolei                  24.83                   1 
 13 Kyle Ishikawa       SR Aiea                     24.84                   2 
 14 Dustin Ibrao        JR Waialua                  24.87                   2 
 15 Johnothon Napieral  JR Waianae                  24.98                   1 
 16 Joshua Williams     SR Aiea                     26.49                   2 
 -- Travis Rosenow      12 Campbell                    FS                   3 
 
Event 17  Girls 3000 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================================
Western Vars:   11:01.64  4/10/2010   Kimberly Pugliese, Mililani              
                11:09.74  AUTO State Auto
                12:19.94  CONS State Cons
                12:53.24  VOIA OIA Varsity
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Maile Shigemasa        Pearl City            11:25.23 CONS              10   
  2 Tandeka Nunn        SR Radford               11:26.01 CONS               8   
  3 Katelin Coogan      12 Mililani              11:49.54 CONS               6   
  4 Mary Eccles         JR Leilehua              11:57.95 CONS               4   
  5 Taylor Suwa         12 Mililani              12:04.22 CONS               2   
  6 Kailee Eli             Pearl City            12:11.77 CONS               1   
  6 Tessa Baker         SO Radford               12:11.77 CONS             
  8 Michaela Ross       SR Leilehua              12:17.70 CONS             
  9 Mija Kidder-Walls   JR Radford               12:34.93 VOIA             
 10 Vanessa Mercado     12 Campbell              12:39.65 VOIA             
 11 Elizabeth Hamm      11 Mililani              13:03.48                  
 12 Rhica Savella       JR WAIP                  13:03.66                  
 13 Jenevahlynn Wilson  12 Campbell              13:12.27                  
 14 Kayla Cadiz            Pearl City            13:18.29                  
 
Event 18  Boys 3000 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================================
Western Vars:   9:01.0h  2009        Bryce Jenkins, Leilehua                   
                9:37.54  AUTO State Auto
               10:11.74  CONS State Cons
               10:28.24  VOIA OIA Varsity
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Zachary Carvalho    12 Mililani               9:34.56 AUTO              10   
  2 Mark Inay           12 Campbell               9:34.93 AUTO               8   
  3 Dylan Martinez      SR Leilehua               9:52.83 CONS               6   
  4 Reece Teramoto         Pearl City             9:53.48 CONS               4   
  5 Carlos Rodriguez    SO Radford                9:54.04 CONS               2   
  6 Marcus Mateo        SR WAIP                  10:11.58 CONS               1   
  7 Romnick Sarte       12 Campbell              10:11.65 CONS             
  8 Lanson Kawaiaea     12 Nanakuli              10:24.99 VOIA             
  9 Christian Wells     JR Radford               10:33.32                  
 10 Justin Leninigton   SR Leilehua              10:41.97                  
 11 Aaron Berrigan      11 Campbell              10:49.03                  
 12 Adrian Wilson       12 Nanakuli              11:13.12                  
 13 Brice Namnama       JR Radford               11:35.68                  
 
Event 19  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================================
Western Vars:   4:06.96  2000        , Mililani                                
                         M. Murphy, K. Kojima, C. Tucker, V. Simms         
                4:17.44  AUTO State Auto
                4:43.14  CONS State Cons
                4:48.24  VOIA OIA Varsity
    School                                         Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Pearl City High School  'A'                   4:09.17 AUTO              10   
     1) Parishaan Carter-Amorin SR      2) Diamond Briscoe JR             
     3) Alissa Uyeda SR                 4) Valencia Faatelepu             
  2 Mililani High School  'A'                     4:14.04 AUTO               8   
     1) Zyriana Davies 11               2) Brittany McClay 11             
     3) Gabrielle Reznik 12             4) Latrena Jackson 11             
  3 Radford High School  'A'                      4:20.65 CONS               6   
     1) Felicianna Vazquez SR           2) Naiya Wilson JR                
     3) MaKayla McLaney SO              4) Carlyann Butz SO               
  4 Campbell High School  'A'                     4:27.24 CONS               4   
     1) Shatres Ah Nee 11               2) Diane Iosua 10                 
     3) Jade Savaiigaea 10              4) Aiza Valeriano 12              
  5 Leilehua High School  'A'                     4:38.39 CONS               2   
     1) Jasmine Perez SO                2) Nakia James JR                 
     3) Briana Crawley SR               4) Brooklin Jensen JR             
  6 Waipahu High School  'A'                      4:40.37 CONS               1   
     1) Rayleen Bermudes JR             2) Ishly Ann Agbayani SR          
     3) Dolly Ricapor JR                4) Phil Joyce Felicitas SR        
  7 Waianae High School  'A'                      4:51.94                  
     1) Sierra Sherman JR               2) Lokelani Keli'i SR             
     3) Sierra Tokunaga Williams JR     4) Leilani Atuatasi SR            
 
Event 20  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================================
Western Vars:   3:28.0h  1985        , Radford                                 
                         Sterling Lee, Peter Lee, M. Brackenhoff, J. Curry 
                3:32.54  AUTO State Auto
                3:45.24  VOIA OIA Varsity
                3:46.84  CONS State Cons
    School                                         Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Mililani High School  'A'                     3:32.06 AUTO              10   
     1) Zachary Carvalho 12             2) Khalil Stevens 11              
     3) Lance Loventhal 12              4) Dustin Camarillo 12            
  2 Radford High School  'A'                      3:32.95 VOIA               8   
     1) Oubrinyahn Stonewall JR         2) Izaiah Lavatai SO              
     3) Zachary Tinao-Rabellizsa SR     4) Cameron Dapkins JR             
  3 Leilehua High School  'A'                     3:37.21 VOIA               6   
     1) Quinn Webb SO                   2) Christopher Olverson SR        
     3) Justin Shounk SO                4) Shai Pulawa SR                 
  4 Pearl City High School  'A'                   3:40.13 VOIA               4   
     1) Justyn Dela Cruz SR             2) Jeleek Barnette JR             
     3) Isaac Amorin                    4) Daicorri Briscoe SR            
  5 Campbell High School  'A'                     3:42.62 VOIA               2   
     1) Travis Rosenow 12               2) Jordan Onkst 11                
     3) Sidney Austin 10                4) Latrell Scales 11              
  6 Waipahu High School  'A'                      3:44.64 VOIA               1   
     1) Jed Pagtuligan SR               2) Norvin Gulmayo SR              
     3) Juanito Moises, Jr. JR          4) Carl Balon JR                  
  7 Waianae High School  'A'                      3:49.15                  
     1) Emil Muraoka III JR             2) Po'okela Noah Nakamoto JR      
     3) Jacoby Cid SR                   4) Chaz Bollig JR                 
  8 Kapolei High School  'A'                      3:49.82                  
     1) Zachary Sutton JR               2) Nicolas Edwards SR             
     3) Daniel Schleif SR               4) Joseph Lopes-Carter SR         
 
Event 21  Girls High Jump Varsity
=======================================================================================
Western Vars:   5-04.25  4/10/2010   Kaeli Patton, Radford                     
                5-00.00  AUTO State Auto
                4-08.00  CONS State Cons
                4-06.00  VOIA OIA Varsity
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Tiana Ethridge      JR Radford                4-10.00 CONS              10   
  2 Talea Alailima      JR Leilehua               4-08.00 CONS               8   
  3 Felicianna Vazquez  SR Radford                4-06.00 VOIA               6   
  4 Alexia Blalock      SR Pearl City             4-06.00 VOIA               4   
  5 Samantha Mason      SR Radford                4-04.00                    2   
  6 Mariecarl Baliscao  JR WAIP                   4-04.00                    1   
  7 Chelsea Fagaragan   11 Campbell               4-04.00                  
  8 Dolly Ricapor       JR WAIP                   4-02.00                  
  9 Raywyne Atiga       JR Waianae                4-00.00                  
 10 Tiara Navaro        SR Aiea                   4-00.00                  
 11 Shomari Gadsden     11 Campbell               4-00.00                  
 
Event 22  Boys High Jump Varsity
=======================================================================================
Western Vars:    6-06  2001        William Broadus Jr., Mililani               
              6-00.00  AUTO State Auto
              5-08.00  CONS State Cons
              5-06.00  VOIA OIA Varsity
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Khalil Stevens      11 Mililani               6-06.00 AUTO              10   
  2 Jed Pagtulingan     SR WAIP                   6-00.00 AUTO               8   
  3 Troy Ross           SR Leilehua               6-00.00 AUTO               6   
  4 Erren Jean Pierre   12 Mililani               5-08.00 CONS               3   
  4 Isaac Tangonan      SR Leilehua               5-08.00 CONS               3   
  6 Nyenoa Ulangca      12 Nanakuli               5-08.00 CONS               1   
  7 Quignon Lechamp     11 Campbell               5-06.00 VOIA             
  8 Po'okela Noah Naka  JR Waianae                5-04.00                  
  9 Trevon Hinkle       JR Radford                5-04.00                  
  9 Charles Garcia      12 Nanakuli               5-04.00                  
  9 Juan-Paulo Felizar  11 Campbell               5-04.00                  
  9 Isreal Jenkins         Pearl City             5-04.00                  
 13 Oubrinyahn Stonewa  JR Radford                5-04.00                  
 14 Zachary Brashers       Pearl City             5-02.00                  
 -- Izaiah Lavatai      SO Radford                     NH                  
 -- Keanu Ferreira-Kah  SR Leilehua                    NH                  
 -- Joshua Forte        11 Campbell                    NH                  
 
Event 23  Girls Pole Vault Varsity
=======================================================================================
Western Vars:   10-06  2003        Chun Mei Nickles, Mililani                  
              9-06.00  AUTO State Auto
              7-06.00  CONS State Cons
              6-06.00  VOIA OIA Varsity
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Kassandra Green     10 Mililani               7-06.00 CONS              10   
  2 Kayla Anela Obrero  JR WAIP                   6-06.00 VOIA               8   
  3 Elizabeth Johnson   11 Mililani               6-06.00 VOIA               6   
 -- Carlyn Abramo       12 Mililani                    NH                  
 
Event 24  Boys Pole Vault Varsity
=======================================================================================
Western Vars:   14-03  2009        Cameron Daugherty, Mililani                 
             13-00.00  AUTO State Auto
             12-00.00  CONS State Cons
              9-06.00  VOIA OIA Varsity
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Dillon Nguyen       11 Mililani              11-06.00 VOIA              10   
  2 Marcus Mateo        SR WAIP                  10-06.00 VOIA               8   
  3 Kodey Gratz         12 Mililani              10-00.00 VOIA               6   
  4 Brendon Cabrera     JR Radford                9-00.00                    3   
  4 Jami Kidder-Walls   JR Radford                9-00.00                    3   
  6 William Balfour     JR Leilehua               8-06.00                    1   
 -- Cheyne Shiroma      12 Mililani                    NH                  
 
Event 25  Girls Long Jump Varsity
=======================================================================================
Western Vars:   17-04.50  1984        Allison Kelly, Radford                   
                16-05.50  AUTO State Auto
                15-06.00  CONS State Cons
                14-07.75  VOIA OIA Varsity
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Felicianna Vazquez  SR Radford               17-01.00 AUTO              10   
      16-08.75  16-03.25  16-01.50  17-01       
  2 Briana Crawley      SR Leilehua              16-00.00 CONS               8   
      15-04.25  15-05  15-09.50  16-00      
  3 Christyn Jenkins    JR Kapolei               15-08.00 CONS               6   
      FOUL  15-03.75  14-10.75  15-08      
  4 Jakeera Garret      12 Mililani              15-07.00 CONS               4   
      15-07  15-01.50  14-10  FOUL      
  5 Alexia Blalock      SR Pearl City            15-04.25 VOIA               2   
      FOUL  15-02.75  15-04.25  15-01      
  6 Phil Joyce Felicit  SR WAIP                  15-00.25 VOIA               1   
      13-08.75  15-00.25  15-00.25  14-09      
  7 Latrena Jackson     11 Mililani              14-11.00 VOIA             
      14-08.25  FOUL  14-11  13-03.50      
  8 Nakia James         JR Leilehua              14-09.75 VOIA             
      14-09.75  13-02.50  14-05.75  13-06      
  9 Sierra Tokunaga Wi  JR Waianae               14-09.00 VOIA             
      14-04.50  14-04.50  14-09         
 10 Tiara Navaro        SR Aiea                  13-10.50                  
      13-10  13-10.50  13-06.50         
 11 Kaleimakaonaona Ai  11 Campbell              12-09.00                  
      12-09  12-07.75  12-09         
 12 Kalena Rodriguez    11 Campbell              11-04.00                  
      FOUL  FOUL  11-04         
 13 Chelsea Fagaragan   11 Campbell              11-01.75                  
      FOUL  11-01.75  FOUL         
 -- Samantha Mason      SR Radford                   FOUL                  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Event 26  Boys Long Jump Varsity
=======================================================================================
Western Vars:   22-10  1986        Larry Kahn-Smith, Campbell                  
             21-07.25  AUTO State Auto
             20-00.75  CONS State Cons
             19-05.00  VOIA OIA Varsity
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Brannigan Santiago  12 Nanakuli              21-10.00 AUTO              10   
      20-10.25  21-10  20-09.25  21-04       
  2 Isaac Amorin           Pearl City            21-01.00 CONS               8   
      21-01  FOUL  20-09  20-05       
  3 Daicorri Briscoe    SR Pearl City            20-11.00 CONS               6   
      20-01  20-11  FOUL  20-09       
  4 Chaz Troutman       12 Nanakuli              20-03.50 CONS               4   
      19-09.75  20-03.50  FOUL  19-11       
  5 Khalil Stevens      11 Mililani              20-02.50 CONS               2   
      FOUL  17-07.75  20-02.50  19-04       
  6 Kiondre Johnson     SR Radford               20-01.50 CONS               1   
      FOUL  18-09  20-01.50  19-04.50       
  7 Norvin Gulmayo      SR WAIP                  19-11.00 VOIA             
      FOUL  19-03.50  19-11  FOUL       
  8 Po'okela Noah Naka  JR Waianae               19-06.00 VOIA             
      19-06  18-11  18-10.50  19-00.50       
  9 Erren Jean Pierre   12 Mililani              19-06.00 VOIA             
      FOUL  FOUL  19-06           
 10 Jayson Gonsalves    SR WAIP                  19-00.00                  
      18-03.50  19-00  FOUL           
 11 Jeffrey Baluyot     SR Kapolei               18-11.00                  
      18-11  FOUL  17-11.25           
 12 Isaac Tangonan      SR Leilehua              18-08.50                  
      18-08.50  FOUL  FOUL           
 13 Dexter Dorsey       JR Radford               18-03.00                  
      FOUL  18-03  FOUL           
 14 Latrell Scales      11 Campbell              17-09.50                  
      17-07  17-09.50  FOUL           
 15 Dustin Ibrao        JR Waialua               17-08.75                  
      FOUL  17-04.50  17-08.75           
 16 Shawn Palacios      SR Radford               17-06.00                  
      17-06  16-04  17-05           
 17 Zachary Brashers       Pearl City            17-00.50                  
      15-11.50  16-09.50  17-00.50           
 18 Emil Muraoka III    JR Waianae               16-07.00                  
      16-07  16-01.25  16-03           
 19 Dat Nguyen          JR Kapolei               16-02.00                  
      16-02  14-06  16-02           
 -- Adhinn Magusara     12 Nanakuli                  FOUL                  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Event 27  Girls Triple Jump Varsity
=======================================================================================
Western Vars:   36-10  1983        Karen Morant, Radford                       
             33-05.25  AUTO State Auto
             31-08.50  CONS State Cons
             30-00.00  VOIA OIA Varsity
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Briana Crawley      SR Leilehua              34-01.50 AUTO              10   
      33-00  33-11.50  32-02  34-01.50        
  2 Alexia Blalock      SR Pearl City            34-01.00 AUTO               8   
      FOUL  34-01  31-08  32-10       
  3 Felicianna Vazquez  SR Radford               33-11.75 AUTO               6   
      31-06  33-11.75  30-02  30-06.50       
  4 Christyn Jenkins    JR Kapolei               33-02.00 CONS               4   
      33-02  31-07  32-04  31-07       
  5 Latrena Jackson     11 Mililani              32-02.00 CONS               2   
      32-02  30-08.25  28-01.50  30-01.50       
  6 Tiara Navaro        SR Aiea                  30-07.50 VOIA               1   
      29-06.50  30-04.25  30-07.50  29-06        
  7 Gabrielle Reznik    12 Mililani              29-10.00                  
      29-08  29-10  28-10.50  28-08.50       
  8 Sierra Tokunaga Wi  JR Waianae               29-02.00                  
      29-00.50  28-05  FOUL  29-02       
  9 Kaleimakaonaona Ai  11 Campbell              27-11.00                  
      27-10.75  27-09  27-11           
 10 Jada Matthews       JR Radford               26-10.00                  
      26-08.50  26-10  25-11.50           
 
Event 28  Boys Triple Jump Varsity
=======================================================================================
Western Vars:   50-01  1986        Larry Kahn-Smith, Campbell                  
             42-03.25  AUTO State Auto
             39-10.50  CONS State Cons
             37-06.00  VOIA OIA Varsity
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Isaac Tangonan      SR Leilehua              41-09.50 CONS              10   
      40-01.75  41-02.50  41-09.50  40-04        
  2 Troy Ross           SR Leilehua              41-01.50 CONS               8   
      37-05.25  39-03  40-09.75  41-01.50      
  3 Brannigan Santiago  12 Nanakuli              40-07.00 CONS               6   
      40-07  39-11.25  40-06.25  39-09       
  4 Jeffrey Baluyot     SR Kapolei               39-09.50 VOIA               4   
      39-09.50  39-07.25  38-08.50  FOUL      
  5 Jayson Gonsalves    SR WAIP                  39-01.50 VOIA               2   
      38-06.50  38-06  39-01.50  38-10.50      
  6 Kiondre Johnson     SR Radford               39-01.00 VOIA               1   
      39-01  34-08.50  FOUL  35-10.25      
  7 Cheyne Shiroma      12 Mililani              38-10.50 VOIA             
      FOUL  38-10.50  38-09.75  38-07      
  8 Brannon Bantolina   12 Campbell              38-10.00 VOIA             
      38-02.75  37-03.50  38-10  35-08      
  9 Dustin Camarillo    12 Mililani              38-10.00 VOIA             
      36-05.25  38-10  36-11.25         
 10 Sean Griffin        12 Mililani              38-05.50 VOIA             
      38-05  38-05.50  FOUL         
 11 DeVin Jemes O'Neal  SR Radford               37-08.00 VOIA             
      FOUL  36-00  37-08         
 12 Darius Johnson      SR Radford               37-05.00                  
      FOUL  35-08.50  37-05         
 13 Keanu Ferreira-Kah  SR Leilehua              36-09.25                  
      35-08.25  36-09.25  FOUL         
 14 Emil Muraoka III    JR Waianae               35-07.50                  
      34-00.25  34-09  35-07.50         
 15 Zachary Brashers       Pearl City            34-10.00                  
      33-06.50  34-10  33-06         
 16 Dat Nguyen          JR Kapolei               33-06.00                  
      FOUL  32-07.50  33-06         
 -- Joshua Forte        11 Campbell                  FOUL                  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Brant Basil Cadeli  12 Campbell                  FOUL                  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Event 29  Girls Discus Throw Varsity
=======================================================================================
Western Vars:   162-04  1982        Dede Kavanaugh, Radford                    
                123-06  AUTO State Auto
                 93-06  VOIA OIA Varsity
                 91-01  CONS State Cons
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Chantell Taito      12 Campbell             124-01.50 AUTO              10   
      108-08.50  94-00.50  124-01.50  118-08       
  2 Megan Ma'afala-Mia  JR Aiea                 110-01.00 VOIA               8   
      103-09  106-09.50  97-07  110-01       
  3 Summer Tapasa       SR Radford              103-11.00 VOIA               6   
      FOUL  103-11  102-03.50  100-09       
  4 Malaeolevauvau Fia  SR Radford              103-07.50 VOIA               4   
      103-07.50  FOUL  91-08.50  FOUL       
  5 Nicole Puaa         SR WAIP                 103-06.00 VOIA               2   
      FOUL  93-02  103-06  103-03       
  6 Leilani Atuatasi    SR Waianae              101-01.50 VOIA               1   
      86-10.50  101-01.50  FOUL  FOUL       
  7 Talea Alailima      JR Leilehua              95-03.00 VOIA             
      93-11  95-03  93-04  91-08.50       
  8 Frances Heath       SR Leilehua              88-07.50                  
      84-09  88-05  88-07.50  77-05.50       
  9 Selena Aina         JR Radford               85-08.50                  
      FOUL  85-08.50  FOUL           
 10 Danicia Honda          Pearl City            85-07.00                  
      74-11  85-07  FOUL           
 11 Renise La'a         11 Nanakuli              85-05.00                  
      FOUL  79-10.50  85-05           
 12 Aaliyah Tovi        JR Aiea                  84-10.00                  
      84-10  FOUL  FOUL           
 13 Amber Hutton        SR Leilehua              83-00.00                  
      71-10.50  83-00  FOUL           
 14 Tifanie Muagutuia   JR Aiea                  75-02.00                  
      75-02  74-10  FOUL           
 15 Stacey Augustin        Pearl City            74-06.00                  
      58-11  74-06  72-06           
 16 Mariecarl Baliscao  JR WAIP                  72-10.00                  
      FOUL  72-10  71-02           
 17 Tangi Cook             Waianae               72-04.00                  
      60-00.50  72-04  52-01.50           
 18 Donnette Tuisano    JR Waianae               71-09.00                  
      FOUL  71-09  66-00.50           
 19 Milika Falemaka     11 Campbell              71-03.50                  
      FOUL  FOUL  71-03.50           
 20 Fiatasi Mulu        11 Campbell              62-11.00                  
      62-11  61-05  50-09           
 21 Justice Dewey       11 Mililani              59-11.00                  
      FOUL  59-11  56-05.50           
 
Event 30  Boys Discus Throw Varsity
=======================================================================================
Western Vars:   162-08  1988        Peter Viliamu, Waiphau                     
                149-00  AUTO State Auto
                123-10  CONS State Cons
                118-00  VOIA OIA Varsity
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Erik Lutali         SR Radford              141-06.00 CONS              10   
      120-00  129-11  141-06  FOUL       
  2 Drew Mcdurmin       SR Aiea                 140-10.00 CONS               8   
      126-01  137-06  140-10  FOUL       
  3 Chevez Moala        SR Leilehua             139-08.50 CONS               6   
      135-09.50  119-05  139-08.50  FOUL       
  4 Johnathan Harling   11 Mililani             128-07.00 CONS               4   
      128-07  121-09  123-04.50  115-09.50       
  5 Kennedy Tulimaseal  SR Waianae              120-09.00 VOIA               2   
      FOUL  120-09  120-05  FOUL       
  6 Micah Kapoi         JR Kapolei              120-07.00 VOIA               1   
      102-00  112-07  120-07  100-10.50      
  7 Vaaitino Atuatasi      Waianae              118-02.00 VOIA             
      118-02  FOUL  110-11  113-10       
  8 DeVin Jemes O'Neal  SR Radford              114-05.00                  
      113-02  114-05  FOUL  108-01.50       
  9 Albert Crichton     SR Aiea                 111-09.00                  
      111-09  FOUL  FOUL           
 10 Kela Grace          SR Aiea                 111-02.00                  
      104-02  109-01  111-02           
 11 Kanoa Halemano      SR Kapolei              107-11.00                  
      107-11  92-09  FOUL           
 12 Maake Muti          SO Leilehua             104-07.50                  
      100-01  101-00  104-07.50           
 13 Jordan Fuamatu         Pearl City            99-07.00                  
      99-07  FOUL  FOUL           
 14 Michael Thomas      SR Radford               99-05.00                  
      FOUL  99-05  FOUL            
 15 Tyrin-Neal Besas    SR Pearl City            98-00.00                  
      98-00  92-10.50  95-02           
 16 Saumi Faliuga       JR Waianae               89-03.00                  
      89-03  FOUL  FOUL           
 17 Deyvon Lee          11 Campbell              86-04.00                  
      83-05  86-04  FOUL           
 -- Sean Lamorena       SR Pearl City                FOUL                  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Obed Kay            11 Nanakuli                  FOUL                  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL          
 -- Topou Sosene        11 Nanakuli                  FOUL                  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Event 31  Girls Shot Put Varsity
=======================================================================================
Western Vars:   46-05  1982        Dede Kavanaugh, Radford                     
             38-00.00  AUTO State Auto
             31-05.75  CONS State Cons
             30-00.00  VOIA OIA Varsity
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Nicole Puaa         SR WAIP                  40-06.00 AUTO              10   
      39-03  40-06  FOUL  38-04        
  2 Chantell Taito      12 Campbell              38-03.00 AUTO               8   
      38-03  FOUL  FOUL  31-10      
  3 Summer Tapasa       SR Radford               36-01.50 CONS               6   
      34-07  FOUL  33-03  36-01.50      
  4 Leilani Atuatasi    SR Waianae               32-08.00 CONS               4   
      30-04.25  29-11  32-08  31-05      
  5 Natasha Maroney     JR Aiea                  31-08.25 CONS               2   
      FOUL  31-08.25  FOUL  30-11.50       
  6 Selena Aina         JR Radford               30-07.00 VOIA               1   
      30-07  30-02  26-01  27-00      
  7 Renise La'a         11 Nanakuli              30-07.00 VOIA             
      28-10.50  29-10  30-07  29-04      
  8 Frances Heath       SR Leilehua              29-10.50                  
      29-10.50  24-09.50  29-08  29-01.50      
  9 Kieran Rowan-Choy   SR Leilehua              29-08.00                  
      29-08  29-06  29-06          
 10 Megan Ma'afala-Mia  JR Aiea                  29-01.50                  
      27-08.25  27-07  29-01.50         
 11 Faith Crichton      JR Aiea                  28-10.00                  
      FOUL  FOUL  28-10         
 12 Malia Ayau          SR Waianae               27-09.00                  
      23-11  26-08  27-09         
 13 Lokelani Keli'i     SR Waianae               27-07.50                  
      27-02  27-07.50  23-07           
 14 Amber Hutton        SR Leilehua              27-04.00                  
      24-02.50  26-10  27-04         
 15 Danicia Honda          Pearl City            25-00.00                  
      22-08.50  25-00  22-05.50         
 16 Brianna Anthenor       Pearl City            24-10.00                  
      23-07  22-11  24-10         
 17 Justice Dewey       11 Mililani              23-01.50                  
      19-05  23-01.50  21-05.50         
 18 Malaeolevauvau Fia  SR Radford               23-00.00                  
      23-00  16-00.50  22-06.25         
 19 Milika Falemaka     11 Campbell              21-09.50                  
      21-09.50  21-00  18-06.50         
 20 Mackenzie DeLauer   11 Mililani              20-07.00                  
      20-05  20-02.50  20-07         
 -- Manaea Siania          Pearl City                FOUL                  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Jaysha Santiago-Lu  11 Nanakuli                  FOUL                  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Mariecarl Baliscao  JR WAIP                      FOUL                  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Event 32  Boys Shot Put Varsity
=======================================================================================
Western Vars:   55-04  4/10/2010   Lawrence Lagafuaina, Aiea                   
             47-05.25  AUTO State Auto
             41-08.50  CONS State Cons
             41-00.00  VOIA OIA Varsity
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Kennedy Tulimaseal  SR Waianae               47-00.25 CONS              10   
      43-03.25  46-04  FOUL  47-00.25       
  2 Albert Crichton     SR Aiea                  46-05.50 CONS               8   
      43-03  44-07  46-05.50  45-11       
  3 Obed Kay            11 Nanakuli              46-04.75 CONS               6   
      46-04.75  46-00.25  FOUL  FOUL       
  4 Kela Grace          SR Aiea                  43-08.50 CONS               4   
      38-10  40-07.75  43-08.50  42-11       
  5 Erik Lutali         SR Radford               40-08.25                    2   
      39-07.50  40-08.25  FOUL  FOUL       
  6 Topou Sosene        11 Nanakuli              39-03.75                    1   
      37-05.75  39-03.75  36-02  37-07.25       
  7 Maake Muti          SO Leilehua              38-09.00                  
      38-01.50  38-09  36-11.50  37-05.50       
  8 Deyvon Lee          11 Campbell              38-04.75                  
      34-09.50  38-04.75  35-06  33-04       
  9 DeVin Jemes O'Neal  SR Radford               38-01.00                  
      34-01  38-01  37-04.25           
 10 Sausau Foumai       JR Aiea                  37-06.00                  
      36-03  FOUL  37-06           
 11 Chevez Moala        SR Leilehua              37-05.00                  
      FOUL  37-05  FOUL           
 12 Jordan Fuamatu         Pearl City            36-08.50                  
      35-08.25  36-04.50  36-08.50           
 13 Micah Kapoi         JR Kapolei               36-08.00                  
      35-07.50  36-08  36-00.25           
 14 Brandon Johnston    JR Waianae               36-07.25                  
      34-00  35-09.50  36-07.25           
 15 Christian Ahana     JR Kapolei               34-03.00                  
      33-05.50  33-03.50  34-03           
 16 Mahvan Tau          JR Waianae               33-10.00                  
      28-02.25  33-02  33-10           
 17 Johnathan Harling   11 Mililani              33-07.00                  
      33-04  33-05.25  33-07           
 18 Desmond Ka'aihue    11 Nanakuli              32-04.00                  
      32-04  31-11  FOUL           
 19 Tyrin-Neal Besas    SR Pearl City            31-04.25                  
      31-04.25  29-05.25  29-04           
 20 Sean Lamorena       SR Pearl City            30-04.75                  
      29-00  28-08.50  30-04.75           
 21 Michael Thomas      SR Radford               28-08.50                  
      26-10  28-08.50  27-05.25           
 
              Women - Varsity - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Radford High School        146        2) Pearl City High School     97   
    3) Leilehua HIgh School        69        4) Mililani High School       67   
    5) Campbell High School        58        6) Waipahu High School        24   
    7) Aiea High School            11        8) Kapolei High School        10   
    9) Waianae High School          7                                           
 
                Men - Varsity - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Radford High School        119        2) Mililani High School      101   
    3) Leilehua HIgh School        66        4) Campbell High School       65   
    5) Pearl City High School      44        6) Waipahu High School        32   
    7) Nanakuli High School        31        8) Aiea High School           20   
    9) Waianae High School         12       10) Kapolei High School         6