Licensed to Mililani High School        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/2/2013 11:40 PM
          2012 OIA Varsity Track Championships - 5/2/2013 to 5/4/2013          
                            Host: Kalaheo - Kapolei                            
                             Mililani High School                              
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
============================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
 OIA Varsity: * 14.61  4/29/2010   Zhane Santiago, Kahuku                      
                16.24  AUTO
                17.74  CONS
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims                  H#
============================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Alexia Blalock            SR Pearl City             15.84      16.09QAUTO              1 
  2 Jakeera Garret            12 Mililani               16.30      16.09QAUTO              2 
  3 Felicianna Vazquez        SR Radford                16.89      16.66QCONS              2 
  4 Brooklin Jensen           JR Leilehua               16.55      16.66QCONS              1 
  5 Jhenna-Rae Caldetera      JR Pearl City             17.35      17.15QCONS              1 
  6 Alissa Uyeda                 Pearl City             17.19      17.76Q                  2 
  7 Talia Webster             SO Radford                17.19      17.69qCONS              1 
  8 Natoria Wilson            SO Leilehua               17.85      17.86q                  2 
  9 Megan Annoura             JR Kalani                 16.82      17.94                   1 
 10 Aeriel Smith              FR Radford                18.14      18.18                   2 
 11 Jasmine Perez             SO Leilehua               16.51      19.11                   2 
 12 Brooke Arita              SO Kaiser                 18.54      20.38                   1 
 
Event 2  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
============================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
 OIA Varsity: * 14.07  5/1998      Clay, Brian, Castle High School             
                15.64  AUTO
                16.84  CONS
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims                  H#
============================================================================================
  1 Dustin Camarillo          12 Mililani               15.16      15.38QAUTO              2 
  2 Raymond Alves             JR Kalani                 15.71      15.77QCONS              1 
  2 Isaac Tangonan            SR Leilehua               15.14      15.77QCONS              1 
  4 Jayven Mohetau            SR Kahuku                 15.64      15.76QCONS              2 
  5 Jed Pagtulingan           SR Waipahu                16.07      16.21QCONS              2 
  6 Brannon Bantolina         12 Campbell               15.95      16.33QCONS              1 
  7 Malcom MACATIAG           SO Kahuku                 16.20      16.36qCONS              2 
  8 Nainoa-Kaukahi Soto-Thom  10 Campbell               17.27      16.43qCONS              1 
  9 Zachary Tinao-Rabellizsa  SR Radford                16.67      16.50 CONS              2 
 10 Michael Brandt            12 Castle                 17.00      16.67 CONS              2 
 11 Chad Figueroa             10 Castle                 16.44      16.84 CONS              1 
 12 Corey Cooper               9 Campbell               17.29      17.36                   2 
 13 Mark apuya                JR Waipahu                16.61      17.42                   1 
 14 Shahid Byrd               SR Radford                17.24      17.60                   1 
 
Event 3  Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity
============================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
 OIA Varsity: * 11.7h  5/1978      Fox, Sharri, Leilehua High School           
                12.74  AUTO
                13.24  CONS
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims                  H#
============================================================================================
  1 Diamond Briscoe           JR Pearl City             12.43      12.43QAUTO              2 
  2 Kayla Taulapapa           SR Kahuku                 12.65      12.68QAUTO              3 
  3 Jasmine McNair            SR Moanalua               12.30      12.80QCONS              1 
  4 Anessa Turner             FR Leilehua               13.01      12.81QCONS              1 
  5 Shatres Ah Nee            11 Campbell               12.82      12.84QCONS              2 
  6 Tristen Dulay              9 Campbell               12.82      12.95QCONS              3 
  7 Brittany Jackson          SR Radford                13.03      13.00qCONS              2 
  7 Naiya Wilson              JR Radford                13.03      13.00qCONS              1 
  9 Jade Savaiigaea           10 Campbell               13.13      13.02 CONS              3 
 10 Janae-Lynn Oliver         SR Farrington             13.08      13.22 CONS              3 
 11 Jasmine Perez             SO Leilehua               13.47      13.25                   3 
 12 Nakia James               JR Leilehua               13.45      13.35                   2 
 13 Fuatino Manu              JR Farrington             13.51      13.49                   2 
 13 Abcde Cox                 JR Kalaheo                13.39      13.49                   1 
 15 Brittany Everage          SO Radford                13.47      13.58                   3 
 16 Sabrina Coverson          JR Moanalua               13.61      13.68                   1 
 17 Christyn Jenkins          JR Kapolei                13.57      13.71                   1 
 18 Samantha Sherman          SO Waianae                13.63      13.71                   2 
 19 Olivia Prindle            SO Waialua                13.23      13.82                   2 
 20 Eden Ines                 SO Kapolei                13.41      13.90                   1 
 
Event 4  Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
============================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
 OIA Varsity: * 10.61  5/1998      Clay, Brian, Castle High School             
                11.14  AUTO
                11.44  CONS
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims                  H#
============================================================================================
  1 Corian Reyes-Thomas       12 Campbell               11.23      11.25QCONS              1 
  2 Chad Figueroa             10 Castle                 11.22      11.37QCONS              2 
  3 Kainoa Souza Pa'aluhi     11 Mililani               11.38      11.34QCONS              1 
  4 Julian Jones              SR Radford                11.20      11.50Q                  2 
  4 Sidney Austin             10 Campbell               11.31      11.50Q                  2 
  6 Dre'ell Blackwell         SR Radford                11.34      11.36QCONS              1 
  7 Izaiah Lavatai            SO Radford                11.30      11.41qCONS              1 
  8 Jawan Hurst-McCullough    SR Leilehua               11.62      11.55q                  1 
  9 Caleb Corpuz              11 Castle                 11.32      11.67                   2 
 10 Trevor Yamashita          JR Kalani                 11.40      11.68                   2 
 11 Vic-Mathew Pasaylo        11 Campbell               11.45      11.68                   2 
 12 Kanoa Halemano            SR Kapolei                11.63      11.81                   1 
 13 Deshaun Osborne           SO Leilehua               11.65      11.84                   2 
 14 William Herron            SR Moanalua               11.72      12.15                   2 
 -- Albert Bee                11 Castle                 10.89         FS                   1 
 
Event 6  Boys 1500 Meter Run Varsity
============================================================================================
12 Advance:  Top 5 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
 OIA Varsity: * 4:03.73  4/30/2009   Bryce Jenkins, Leilehua                   
                4:17.34  AUTO
                4:30.64  CONS
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims                  H#
============================================================================================
  1 Jordan Castro             SO Leilehua             4:15.75    4:18.14QCONS              2 
  2 Austin Davis              SR Moanalua             4:14.21    4:25.32QCONS              1 
  3 Cameron Dapkins           JR Radford              4:20.26    4:20.91QCONS              2 
  4 Jordan Onkst              11 Campbell             4:27.12    4:25.74QCONS              1 
  5 Eric Miyauchi             SO Moanalua             4:26.38    4:24.70QCONS              2 
  6 Cedric Petty              11 Castle               4:23.93    4:26.53QCONS              1 
  7 Shon Cagungun             SR Kalaheo              4:25.26    4:26.60QCONS              1 
  8 Christian Wells           JR Radford              4:34.20    4:28.21QCONS              2 
  9 Reece Teramoto               Pearl City           4:27.18    4:27.16QCONS              1 
 10 Zachary Carvalho          12 Mililani             4:26.53    4:29.18QCONS              2 
 11 Hidemasa Mistui           10 McKinley             4:32.10    4:30.17qCONS              2 
 12 Romnick Sarte             12 Campbell             4:34.20    4:32.45q                  1 
 13 Tomoyuki Murata           JR Kaiser               4:31.63    4:33.48                   1 
 14 Carlos Rodriguez          SO Radford              4:27.55    4:34.05                   2 
 15 Cameron LeBato            SR Moanalua             4:30.59    4:34.53                   1 
 16 Pierce Humble             JR Kalaheo              4:29.67    4:35.55                   2 
 17 Danson Honda                 Pearl City           4:39.66    4:38.98                   2 
 18 Nicolas Edwards           SR Kapolei              4:35.16    4:40.16                   1 
 19 Gil Michael Castillo      SR Pearl City           4:50.23    4:42.87                   1 
 20 Colin Kubota              SO Kailua               4:48.55    4:53.77                   2 
 
Event 7  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
============================================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 OIA Varsity: * 48.94  4/29/2010   Radford High School, Radford                
                       S Myers, T Whitener, A Hinkle, K Patton           
                51.54  AUTO
                55.44  CONS
    School                                               Seed    Prelims                  H#
============================================================================================
  1 Campbell High School                                50.35      50.10qAUTO              2 
     1) Diane Iosua 10                  2) Shatres Ah Nee 11              
     3) Jade Savaiigaea 10              4) Tristen Dulay 9                
  2 Radford High School                                 50.20      50.20qAUTO              1 
     1) Brittany Jackson SR             2) Naiya Wilson JR                
     3) Felicianna Vazquez SR           4) Samantha Mason SR              
  3 Pearl City High School                              50.48      50.93qAUTO              2 
     1) Valencia Faatelepu              2) Parishaan Carter-Amorin SR     
     3) Alexia Blalock SR               4) Diamond Briscoe JR             
  4 Kapolei High School                                 52.84      52.30qCONS              2 
     1) Jamie Wat SR                    2) Eden Ines SO                   
     3) Jozette Cortez SO               4) Christyn Jenkins JR            
  5 Roosevelt High School                               53.56      52.82qCONS              2 
     1) Sharice Kawakami SO             2) Serena Michel JR               
     3) Alliya Gabriel FR               4) Taizha Kaluhiokalani SR        
  6 Kaiser High School                                  53.60      53.71qCONS              1 
     1) Teuila Gardner SO               2) Jazlyne Rojas SR               
     3) Haley Faringer SR               4) Celine Lum SO                  
  7 Waianae High School                                 54.59      53.92qCONS              2 
     1) Sierra Sherman JR               2) Leilani Atuatasi SR            
     3) Sierra Tokunaga Williams JR     4) Samantha Sherman SO            
  8 Farrington High School                              53.76      54.32qCONS              1 
     1) Kaylee Rowe JR                  2) Fuatino Manu JR                
     3) Reiah Tia 11                    4) Janae-Lynn Oliver SR           
  9 Kalani High School                                  55.39      54.60 CONS              1 
     1) Megan Annoura JR                2) Kari Kimura JR                 
     3) Kiahna Tanabe JR                4) Judy Hiroi JR                  
 10 McKinley High School                                54.77      54.79 CONS              2 
     1) Sabrina Hallaby 10              2) Jojo Lau 11                    
     3) Malaya Valenzuela 10            4) Asayena Viengmany 10           
 11 Waipahu High School                                 56.08      55.89                   2 
     1) Jessica Gonzales SO             2) Ishly Ann Agbayani SR          
     3) Raquel Iguchi SO                4) Phil Joyce Felicitas SR        
 12 Castle High School                                  55.90      56.69                   1 
     1) Macie Akai 12                   2) Elilynn ChunFat-Ardren 12      
     3) Laura Tyler 10                  4) Veronica Hutchins 11           
 13 Leilehua High School                                50.59      65.59                   1 
     1) Briana Crawley SR               2) Nakia James JR                 
     3) Jasmine Perez SO                4) Anessa Turner FR               
 
Event 8  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
============================================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 OIA Varsity: * 42.58  5/1/2008    Radford High School, Radford High School    
                       D Campbell, J Atangan, I Kamaka, C Rainey         
                44.14  AUTO
                46.84  CONS
    School                                               Seed    Prelims                  H#
============================================================================================
  1 Radford High School                                 43.06      43.06qAUTO              1 
     1) Izaiah Lavatai SO               2) Dre'ell Blackwell SR           
     3) Zachary Tinao-Rabellizsa SR     4) Julian Jones SR                
  2 Campbell High School                                44.36      44.08qAUTO              1 
     1) Sidney Austin 10                2) Travis Rosenow 12              
     3) Corian Reyes-Thomas 12          4) Vic-Mathew Pasaylo 11          
  3 Mililani High School                                43.86      44.62qCONS              2 
     1) Khalil Stevens 11               2) Dustin Camarillo 12            
     3) Cheyne Shiroma 12               4) Kainoa Souza Pa'aluhi 11       
  4 Leilehua High School                                44.87      44.85qCONS              1 
     1) Isaac Tangonan SR               2) Deshaun Osborne SO             
     3) Nicholas Rodrigues JR           4) Jawan Hurst-McCullough SR      
  5 Pearl City High School                              45.27      45.17qCONS              2 
     1) Justyn Dela Cruz SR             2) Jeleek Barnette JR             
     3) Isaac Amorin                    4) Daicorri Briscoe SR            
  6 Waipahu High School                                 45.31      45.24qCONS              2 
     1) Mark apuya JR                   2) Carl Balon JR                  
     3) Jayson Gonsalves SR             4) Norvin Gulmayo SR              
  7 Nanakuli High School                                45.40      45.50qCONS              1 
     1) Brannigan Santiago Mersberg 12  2) Kamaua Van Gieson 10           
     3) Nyenoa Ulangca 12               4) Chaz Troutman 12               
  8 Waianae High School                                 45.97      45.57qCONS              1 
     1) Trenston Spragling SO           2) Chaz Bollig JR                 
     3) Jemery Willes JR                4) Gary Domingo-Ok SO             
  9 Aiea High School                                    45.66      45.72 CONS              1 
     1) Michael Jones-Quering SO        2) Lincoln Tappe SO               
     3) Kyle Ishikawa SR                4) Joshua Nishimoto SR            
 10 Kalani High School                                  46.40      45.98 CONS              2 
     1) Raymond Alves JR                2) Trevor Yamashita JR            
     3) Keahi Aumua SR                  4) Noah Brum JR                   
 11 Kapolei High School                                 46.17      46.14 CONS              2 
     1) Dat Nguyen JR                   2) Dallas Sapla SO                
     3) Zachary Sutton JR               4) Kanoa Halemano SR              
 12 Kaimuki High School                                 46.04      46.34 CONS              1 
     1) Randon Tuitama JR               2) Jason Park-Serrao JR           
     3) Khalil Shepherd SR              4) Luis Ortiz SO                  
 13 McKinley High School                                46.70      50.30                   1 
     1) Jeff Gao 11                     2) Stephen Brown 10               
     3) Hidemasa Mistui 10              4) Ross Bala 11                   
 -- Castle High School                                  44.09        DNF                   2 
     1) Caleb Corpuz 11                 2) Albert Bee 11                  
     3) Chad Figueroa 10                4) Sonny Oana 11                  
 -- Moanalua High School                                45.72        DNF                   2 
     1) William Herron SR               2) Christopher Co JR              
     3) Myca Yoshikane SR               4) Wyatt Nunes JR                 
 -- Roosevelt High School                               45.79         DQ                   2 
     1) Kenneth Kaili FR                2) Jonathon Youn JR               
     3) Kainalu Pitoy JR                4) Timothy Evans SR               
 
Event 9  Girls 400 Meter Dash Varsity
============================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
 OIA Varsity: * 56.10  5/1998      Abrante, Endia, Kaiser High School          
                60.34  AUTO
                64.04  CONS
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims                  H#
============================================================================================
  1 Diamond Briscoe           JR Pearl City             56.75      57.81QAUTO              1 
  2 Kayla Taulapapa           SR Kahuku                 61.00      60.42QCONS              2 
  3 Carlyann Butz             SO Radford                60.65      61.48QCONS              2 
  4 Parishaan Carter-Amorin   SR Pearl City             61.37      63.37QCONS              1 
  5 Leah Keller                9 Mililani               61.93      62.27QCONS              2 
  6 MaKayla McLaney           SO Radford                65.71      65.51Q                  1 
  7 Teuila Gardner            SO Kaiser                 64.89      62.97qCONS              2 
  8 Sabrina Hallaby           10 McKinley               62.48      63.07qCONS              2 
  9 Jozette Cortez            SO Kapolei                63.99      63.72 CONS              2 
 10 Dierra Font               SR Radford                66.13      64.97                   2 
 11 Eden Ines                 SO Kapolei                62.57      66.15                   1 
 12 Alexandra Dickerson       SR Kalaheo                66.85      66.16                   2 
 13 Jade Savaiigaea           10 Campbell               63.47      66.23                   1 
 14 Shatres Ah Nee            11 Campbell               61.32      66.33                   1 
 15 Jessica Gonzales          SO Waipahu                65.30      67.08                   1 
 
Event 10  Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity
============================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
 OIA Varsity: * 49.2h  5/1977      Smith, James, Waianae High School           
                51.54  AUTO
                53.94  CONS
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims                  H#
============================================================================================
  1 Lance Loventhal           12 Mililani               50.45      51.72QCONS              1 
  2 Travis Rosenow            12 Campbell               52.34      52.07QCONS              3 
  3 James Frick               JR Kalaheo                51.51      52.09QCONS              2 
  4 Christian Devine          JR Radford                53.40      52.71QCONS              1 
  5 Alazair Torres            JR Moanalua               52.71      52.89QCONS              2 
  6 Daicorri Briscoe          SR Pearl City             51.81      52.99QCONS              3 
  7 David Palalay             JR Moanalua               53.26      53.11qCONS              1 
  8 Torbjoern Nielsen         JR Kalani                 54.67      53.16qCONS              3 
  9 Shawn Palacios            SR Radford                54.37      53.25 CONS              1 
 10 Michael Jones-Quering     SO Aiea                   54.45      53.28 CONS              2 
 11 Oubrinyahn Stonewall      JR Radford                54.07      53.37 CONS              3 
 12 Dallas Sapla              SO Kapolei                53.99      53.41 CONS              3 
 13 Zibrex Cabel              10 Campbell               54.08      53.88 CONS              2 
 14 Anothony Pablo            10 Campbell               53.72      54.15                   2 
 15 Christopher Co            JR Moanalua               54.36      54.23                   1 
 16 Kyle Ishikawa             SR Aiea                   55.19      54.35                   1 
 17 Justin Shounk             SO Leilehua               55.18      54.48                   2 
 18 Dillan Johnson            SR Kailua                 55.17      55.14                   3 
 
Event 11  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
============================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
 OIA Varsity: * 43.26  5/2000      Simms, Vera, Mililani High School           
                47.94  AUTO
                51.84  CONS
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims                  H#
============================================================================================
  1 Brooklin Jensen           JR Leilehua               47.13      47.40QAUTO              1 
  2 Haley Faringer            SR Kaiser                 48.09      48.58QCONS              2 
  3 Talia Webster             SO Radford                48.35      48.68QCONS              3 
  4 Apple Labuguen            SR Radford                50.10      49.40QCONS              1 
  5 Aeriel Smith              FR Radford                51.09      49.89QCONS              2 
  6 Brittany McClay           11 Mililani               48.88      50.24QCONS              3 
  7 Alissa Uyeda                 Pearl City             49.82      50.36qCONS              2 
  8 Alexia Blalock            SR Pearl City             50.01      50.76qCONS              1 
  9 Jhenna-Rae Caldetera      JR Pearl City             51.74      51.21 CONS              3 
 10 Ariel Cabello             SO Leilehua               53.38      51.43 CONS              2 
 11 Kiley Haraguchi           10 Campbell               55.37      51.50 CONS              2 
 12 Megan Annoura             JR Kalani                 51.63      52.87                   2 
 13 Starr Rivera              SO Roosevelt              51.26      53.27                   3 
 14 Sarah Patanapaiboon       10 Campbell               54.80      53.80                   3 
 15 Kiare Reis                SR KAIM                   55.24      54.03                   1 
 16 Veronica Hutchins         11 Castle                 52.93      54.71                   1 
 17 Madison Reneham              Leilehua               55.55      55.31                   3 
 18 Qi Lin Liao               SO Roosevelt              54.23      55.73                   1 
 -- Brooke Arita              SO Kaiser                 57.12     X55.56                   2 
 -- Christie Lane             SR Kaiser                 56.22     X57.10                   1 
 
Event 12  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
============================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
 OIA Varsity: * 39.44  5/2006      Tutor, Redmond, Kahuku High School          
                41.64  AUTO
                44.24  CONS
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims                  H#
============================================================================================
  1 Zachary Tinao-Rabellizsa  SR Radford                41.56      41.28QAUTO              3 
  2 Raymond Alves             JR Kalani                 41.18      41.46QAUTO              1 
  3 Dustin Camarillo          12 Mililani               41.55      41.80QCONS              2 
  4 Brock Baimoja             JR Kaiser                 43.75      42.72QCONS              1 
  5 Jed Pagtulingan           SR Waipahu                43.52      43.23QCONS              2 
  6 Jayven Mohetau            SR Kahuku                 42.88      43.35QCONS              3 
  7 Nainoa-Kaukahi Soto-Thom  10 Campbell               44.24      43.12qCONS              1 
  8 Corey Cooper               9 Campbell               43.71      43.49qCONS              3 
  9 Juanito Moises, Jr.       JR Waipahu                42.98      43.62 CONS              2 
 10 Travis Oshiro             SR Roosevelt              43.89      43.64 CONS              2 
 11 Trevon Hinkle             JR Radford                45.08      43.77 CONS              2 
 12 Michael Brandt            12 Castle                 43.98      44.09 CONS              3 
 13 Joshua Castro             SR Leilehua               44.40      44.52                   2 
 14 Dustin Johnson            SR Kailua                 45.38      45.50                   1 
 15 Kameron Carino            10 Campbell               45.13      45.52                   1 
 16 Carl Balon                JR Waipahu                44.94      45.52                   3 
 17 William Herron            SR Moanalua               45.05      45.62                   3 
 18 Chad Figueroa             10 Castle                 43.36      47.29                   1 
 -- Timothy Evans             SR Roosevelt              43.19         DQ                   1 
 
Event 13  Girls 800 Meter Run Varsity
============================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
 OIA Varsity: * 2:17.8h  5/1979      Nash, Cathy, Kaiser High School           
                2:24.84  AUTO
                2:34.94  CONS
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims                  H#
============================================================================================
  1 Alea Amano                JR Kaiser               2:32.69    2:28.13QCONS              1 
  2 Manon Mullen              SO Kaiser               2:32.08    2:31.70QCONS              2 
  3 Mija Kidder-Walls         JR Radford              2:28.19    2:28.33QCONS              1 
  4 Tandeka Nunn              SR Radford              2:32.14    2:32.71QCONS              2 
  5 Tessa Baker               SO Radford              2:33.75    2:32.61QCONS              1 
  6 Aiza Valeriano            12 Campbell             2:33.93    2:35.72Q                  2 
  7 Caitlin Tatemichi         SO Roosevelt            2:42.55    2:36.68q                  2 
  8 Ishly Ann Agbayani        SR Waipahu              2:38.37    2:42.92q                  1 
  9 Dina Ishihara             12 Mililani             2:41.82    2:43.13                   1 
 10 Samantha Amburgey         JR Moanalua             2:37.64    2:43.97                   2 
 11 Keiko Soohoo              SO Roosevelt            2:44.08    2:47.26                   2 
 -- Laura Tyler               10 Castle               2:46.91         DQ                   1 
 
Event 14  Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity
============================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
 OIA Varsity: * 1:52.1h  5/1967      McDonald, Duncan, Kailua High School      
                2:01.74  AUTO
                2:09.14  CONS
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims                  H#
============================================================================================
  1 John-Paul Putegnat        11 Campbell             2:04.33    2:06.22QCONS              2 
  2 Jordan Onkst              11 Campbell             2:07.35    2:06.71QCONS              1 
  3 Cameron Dapkins           JR Radford              2:04.20    2:06.72QCONS              2 
  4 Cedric Petty              11 Castle               2:01.47    2:07.22QCONS              1 
  5 Shon Cagungun             SR Kalaheo              2:05.80    2:07.72QCONS              1 
  6 Brice Namnama             JR Radford              2:07.59    2:08.41QCONS              2 
  7 Jacob Arakawa             11 Mililani             2:10.21    2:08.29qCONS              1 
  8 Cameron LeBato            SR Moanalua             2:11.24    2:08.69qCONS              2 
  9 Christian Devine          JR Radford              2:09.23    2:09.10 CONS              1 
 10 Cody Fujimoto             JR Roosevelt            2:10.02    2:09.48                   1 
 11 Hayden Morgan             SO Kalaheo              2:08.17    2:09.75                   2 
 12 Daniel Brandt             10 Castle               2:11.22    2:10.27                   1 
 13 Anthony Cowell             9 Anuenue              2:12.81    2:10.29                   2 
 14 Alazair Torres            JR Moanalua             2:10.16    2:13.29                   2 
 15 Chase Arguelles              Pearl City           2:14.53    2:14.19                   1 
 16 Jason Park-Serrao         JR KAIM                 2:14.00    2:14.95                   1 
 17 Aldrin Micua              JR Waipahu              2:17.78    2:15.38                   1 
 18 Daniel Schleif            SR Kapolei              2:15.24    2:15.47                   2 
 19 Nicolas Edwards           SR Kapolei              2:10.10    2:17.58                   2 
 20 Colin Kubota              SO Kailua               2:17.29    2:21.59                   1 
 21 Bryson Aiwohi             10 Castle               2:17.99    2:22.21                   2 
 22 Jerrod Wolfe              JR Moanalua             2:14.71    2:31.67                   2 
 
Event 15  Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity
============================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
 OIA Varsity: * 24.58  5/1998      Abrante, Endia, Kaiser High School          
                26.64  AUTO
                27.84  CONS
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims                  H#
============================================================================================
  1 Diamond Briscoe           JR Pearl City             25.32      25.51QAUTO              1 
  2 Jasmine McNair            SR Moanalua               25.84      26.36QAUTO              2 
  3 Shatres Ah Nee            11 Campbell               26.64      26.40QAUTO              3 
  4 Kayla Taulapapa           SR Kahuku                 26.32      26.61QAUTO              3 
  5 Anessa Turner             FR Leilehua               27.58      26.87QCONS              2 
  6 Naiya Wilson              JR Radford                27.52      27.02QCONS              1 
  7 Tristen Dulay              9 Campbell               26.84      26.88qCONS              2 
  8 Jade Savaiigaea           10 Campbell               26.99      27.06qCONS              1 
  9 Brittany Everage          SO Radford                28.12      27.84 CONS              3 
 10 Mazi Lucas                11 Mililani               27.86      28.04                   3 
 11 Sabrina Coverson          JR Moanalua               28.50      28.27                   3 
 12 Gabrielle Reznik          12 Mililani               28.23      28.35                   2 
 13 Jozette Cortez            SO Kapolei                27.76      28.45                   3 
 14 Kaylee Rowe               JR Farrington             28.33      28.60                   1 
 15 Carlyann Butz             SO Radford                28.03      28.64                   2 
 16 Eden Ines                 SO Kapolei                28.04      29.43                   1 
 
Event 16  Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
============================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
 OIA Varsity: * 21.48  4/23/2011   Devin Jenkins, Kapolei                      
                22.74  AUTO
                23.44  CONS
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims                  H#
============================================================================================
  1 Albert Bee                11 Castle                 22.25      22.76QCONS              1 
  2 Corian Reyes-Thomas       12 Campbell               23.16      22.85QCONS              2 
  3 Izaiah Lavatai            SO Radford                22.98      23.12QCONS              3 
  4 Daicorri Briscoe          SR Pearl City             22.96      23.04QCONS              2 
  5 Lance Loventhal           12 Mililani               23.00      23.12QCONS              3 
  6 Dre'ell Blackwell         SR Radford                23.26      23.20QCONS              1 
  7 Travis Rosenow            12 Campbell               23.44      23.14qCONS              3 
  8 Kainoa Souza Pa'aluhi     11 Mililani               23.42      23.25qCONS              2 
  9 Sidney Austin             10 Campbell               23.43      23.51                   3 
 10 Jawan Hurst-McCullough    SR Leilehua               23.60      23.54                   1 
 11 James Frick               JR Kalaheo                23.34      23.55                   1 
 12 Timothy Evans             SR Roosevelt              23.55      23.60                   1 
 12 Julian Jones              SR Radford                23.56      23.60                   2 
 14 Luis Ortiz                SO KAIM                   24.01      23.62                   2 
 15 Trevor Yamashita          JR Kalani                 23.46      23.70                   2 
 16 Dallas Sapla              SO Kapolei                24.22      24.25                   1 
 17 Christopher Co            JR Moanalua               24.19      24.27                   1 
 18 Chaz Troutman             12 Nanakuli               23.79      24.79                   3 
 19 David Palalay             JR Moanalua               24.28      24.95                   2 
 20 Caleb Corpuz              11 Castle                 23.91      25.91                   3 
 
Event 17  Girls 3000 Meter Run Varsity
============================================================================================
12 Advance:  Top 5 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
 OIA Varsity: * 10:52.08  4/23/2011   Sophie Curatilo, Moanalua                
                11:09.74  AUTO
                12:19.94  CONS
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims                  H#
============================================================================================
  1 Maile Shigemasa              Pearl City          11:07.45   11:14.57QCONS              1 
  2 Erika Schell              SO Kaiser              11:15.56   11:22.89QCONS              2 
  3 Taylor Suwa               12 Mililani            11:43.10   11:24.03QCONS              2 
  4 Tessa Baker               SO Radford             11:40.41   11:35.91QCONS              1 
  5 Tandeka Nunn              SR Radford             11:26.01   11:28.00QCONS              2 
  6 Katelin Coogan            12 Mililani            11:44.98   11:36.71QCONS              1 
  7 Percie Lyons              SO Kalaheo             11:37.06   11:45.84QCONS              1 
  8 Mary Eccles               JR Leilehua            11:57.95   11:46.34QCONS              2 
  9 Vanessa Roybal             9 Mililani            11:30.48   11:46.83QCONS              1 
 10 Kailee Eli                   Pearl City          12:00.56   11:56.44QCONS              2 
 11 Kailee Murray- Pasion     SO Kaiser              11:54.96   11:55.09qCONS              1 
 12 Michaela Ross             SR Leilehua            12:17.70   11:56.53qCONS              1 
 13 Sarah Frick               FR Kalaheo             12:06.31   12:00.29 CONS              2 
 14 Blaise Bushnell           SO Radford             12:36.07   12:06.76 CONS              2 
 15 Chelsey Mae Dizon         JR Moanalua            12:24.89   12:10.21 CONS              1 
 16 Hiu Yan Tong              SO Roosevelt           12:28.42   12:21.30                   1 
 17 Amanda Lui                SO Kaiser              12:22.59   12:33.72                   2 
 18 Samantha Amburgey         JR Moanalua            12:06.19   12:44.09                   2 
 19 Ashley Joy Gascon         10 Campbell            12:54.08   13:00.57                   2 
 
Event 18  Boys 3000 Meter Run Varsity
============================================================================================
12 Advance:  Top 5 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
 OIA Varsity: * 8:59.99  5/1/2008    Dawson Vorderbruegge, Kaiser High School  
                9:37.54  AUTO
               10:11.74  CONS
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims                  H#
============================================================================================
  1 Jordan Castro             SO Leilehua             9:25.45    9:21.58QAUTO              1 
  2 Makai Clemons             SO Kalaheo              9:42.07    9:37.60QCONS              2 
  3 Mark Inay                 12 Campbell             9:34.93    9:36.11QAUTO              1 
  4 Jerrod Wolfe              JR Moanalua             9:56.07    9:39.27QCONS              2 
  5 Jakob Dewald              10 Mililani             9:47.08    9:36.37QAUTO              1 
  6 Eric Miyauchi             SO Moanalua             9:27.75    9:45.18QCONS              2 
  7 Austin Davis              SR Moanalua             9:40.73    9:36.37QAUTO              1 
  8 Zachary Carvalho          12 Mililani             9:33.17    9:48.69QCONS              2 
  9 Carlos Rodriguez          SO Radford              9:39.94    9:36.94QAUTO              1 
 10 Dylan Martinez            SR Leilehua             9:47.77    9:52.46QCONS              2 
 11 Dylan Melendy             SR Kalani               9:59.77    9:44.37qCONS              1 
 12 Reece Teramoto               Pearl City           9:51.30    9:44.82qCONS              1 
 13 Romnick Sarte             12 Campbell             9:59.18   10:03.14 CONS              2 
 14 Hidemasa Mistui           10 McKinley            10:10.51   10:05.75 CONS              2 
 15 Pierce Humble             JR Kalaheo             10:03.96   10:07.26 CONS              1 
 16 Cedric Petty              11 Castle              10:06.38   10:15.49                   2 
 17 Alec Bell                 10 Campbell            10:09.80   10:15.98                   1 
 18 Anthony Cowell             9 Anuenue             10:33.40   10:22.74                   1 
 19 Matthew Iwane                Pearl City          10:33.87   10:28.49                   2 
 20 Marcus Mateo              SR Waipahu             10:11.58   10:29.09                   2 
 21 Lanson Kawaiaea           12 Nanakuli            10:24.99   10:35.39                   1 
 22 Christian Wells           JR Radford             10:33.32   10:46.44                   2 
 
Event 19  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
============================================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 OIA Varsity: * 4:02.01  5/2000      Mililani High School, Mililani High School
                         K. Kojima, V. Simms, M. Murphy, C. Tucker         
                4:17.44  AUTO
                4:43.14  CONS
    School                                               Seed    Prelims                  H#
============================================================================================
  1 Mililani High School                              4:08.71    4:13.06qAUTO              2 
     1) Brittany McClay 11              2) Mazi Lucas 11                  
     3) Gabrielle Reznik 12             4) Leah Keller 9                  
  2 Kaiser High School                                4:24.09    4:13.45qAUTO              1 
     1) Alea Amano JR                   2) Teuila Gardner SO              
     3) Manon Mullen SO                 4) Haley Faringer SR              
  3 Pearl City High School                            4:03.18    4:14.58qAUTO              1 
     1) Parishaan Carter-Amorin SR      2) Valencia Faatelepu             
     3) Alissa Uyeda                    4) Maile Shigemasa                
  4 Radford High School                               4:09.15    4:15.46qAUTO              2 
     1) Apple Labuguen SR               2) Dierra Font SR                 
     3) Brittany Jackson SR             4) Carlyann Butz SO               
  5 Roosevelt High School                             4:25.78    4:16.16qAUTO              2 
     1) Serena Michel JR                2) Caitlin Tatemichi SO           
     3) Alliya Gabriel FR               4) Taizha Kaluhiokalani SR        
  6 Campbell High School                              4:16.13    4:18.04qCONS              1 
     1) Shatres Ah Nee 11               2) Jade Savaiigaea 10             
     3) Aiza Valeriano 12               4) Kiley Haraguchi 10             
  7 Leilehua High School                              4:38.39    4:26.37qCONS              1 
     1) Jasmine Perez SO                2) Briana Crawley SR              
     3) Anessa Turner FR                4) Brooklin Jensen JR             
  8 Waipahu High School                               4:31.80    4:29.12qCONS              1 
     1) Jessica Gonzales SO             2) Ishly Ann Agbayani SR          
     3) Raquel Iguchi SO                4) Phil Joyce Felicitas SR        
  9 Kapolei High School                               4:24.76    4:36.26 CONS              2 
     1) Jozette Cortez SO               2) Eden Ines SO                   
     3) Jamie Wat SR                    4) Christyn Jenkins JR            
 10 McKinley High School                              4:41.82    4:37.42 CONS              2 
     1) Alyssa Okoene 9                 2) Sabrina Hallaby 10             
     3) Jojo Lau 11                     4) Asayena Viengmany 10           
 11 Kalani High School                                4:41.59    4:40.67 CONS              2 
     1) Megan Annoura JR                2) Kari Kimura JR                 
     3) Judy Hiroi JR                   4) Samantha Shizuru JR            
 -- Kalaheo High School                               4:45.56         DQ                   1 
     1) Alexandra Dickerson SR          2) Abcde Cox JR                   
     3) Kathryn Bates SO                4) Percie Lyons SO                
 
Event 20  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
============================================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 OIA Varsity: * 3:23.98  5/8/1998    Radford High School, Radford              
                         Siul M, Mondale W, Ashley L, Selwin S             
                3:32.54  AUTO
                3:46.84  CONS
    School                                               Seed    Prelims                  H#
============================================================================================
  1 Radford High School                               3:26.19    3:30.11qAUTO              1 
     1) Izaiah Lavatai SO               2) Christian Devine JR            
     3) Cameron Dapkins JR              4) Shawn Palacios SR              
  2 Mililani High School                              3:32.06    3:33.40qCONS              2 
     1) Khalil Stevens 11               2) Dustin Camarillo 12            
     3) Zachary Carvalho 12             4) Lance Loventhal 12             
  3 Campbell High School                              3:33.73    3:35.28qCONS              1 
     1) Travis Rosenow 12               2) Anothony Pablo 10              
     3) Corian Reyes-Thomas 12          4) Zibrex Cabel 10                
  4 Kalani High School                                3:36.97    3:36.79qCONS              1 
     1) Noah Brum JR                    2) Raymond Alves JR               
     3) Torbjoern Nielsen JR            4) Trevor Yamashita JR            
  5 Moanalua High School                              3:30.64    3:37.05qCONS              2 
     1) William Herron SR               2) Christopher Co JR              
     3) Alazair Torres JR               4) David Palalay JR               
  6 Roosevelt High School                             3:38.51    3:39.01qCONS              1 
     1) Johnny Pham SO                  2) Kenneth Kaili FR               
     3) Cody Fujimoto JR                4) Timothy Evans SR               
  7 Pearl City High School                            3:36.68    3:39.25qCONS              2 
     1) Justyn Dela Cruz SR             2) Daicorri Briscoe SR            
     3) Jeleek Barnette JR              4) Isaac Amorin                   
  8 Kalaheo High School                               3:39.59    3:41.85qCONS              2 
     1) Ryan Durden SO                  2) Adam Smeltzer SR               
     3) Shon Cagungun SR                4) James Frick JR                 
  9 Castle High School                                3:34.00    3:45.38 CONS              1 
     1) Joseph Lilio 11                 2) Job Maldonado 10               
     3) Cedric Petty 11                 4) Daniel Brandt 10               
 10 Nanakuli High School                              3:36.10    3:50.91                   2 
     1) Chaz Troutman 12                2) Nyenoa Ulangca 12              
     3) Lanson Kawaiaea 12              4) Kamaua Van Gieson 10           
 
Event 22  Boys High Jump Varsity
================================================================================================
 OIA Varsity: *  6-09  5/1994      Henderson Dominique, Radford High School    
              6-00.00  AUTO
              5-08.00  CONS
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
Finals
  1 Khalil Stevens      11 Mililani             6-10.00    6-06.00 AUTO              10   
  2 Troy Ross           SR Leilehua             6-00.00    6-00.00 AUTO               8   
  3 Jed Pagtulingan     SR Waipahu              6-02.00    6-00.00 AUTO               6   
  4 Joshua Forte        11 Campbell             5-08.00    5-10.00 CONS               4   
  5 Brock Baimoja       JR Kaiser               5-10.00    5-08.00 CONS               2   
  6 Isaac Tangonan      SR Leilehua             5-10.00    5-08.00 CONS               1   
  7 Rodney Williams     11 Castle               5-06.00    5-06.00                  
 -- Quignon Lechamp     11 Campbell             5-08.00       FAIL                  
 -- Dillan Johnson      SR Kailua               5-04.00       FAIL                  
 -- Nyenoa Ulangca      12 Nanakuli             5-08.00       FAIL                  
 
Event 23  Girls Pole Vault Varsity
================================================================================================
 OIA Varsity: * 10-08  4/30/2009   Sage Hinthaus, Kaiser                       
              9-06.00  AUTO
              7-06.00  CONS
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Rachel Craft        FR Kaiser              10-06.00   11-02.00*AUTO              10   
  2 Jasmine Padeken-Pa  SR Radford              9-06.00    9-06.00 AUTO               8   
  3 Kassandra Green     10 Mililani             8-00.00    8-06.00 CONS               6   
  4 Celine Lum          SO Kaiser               7-06.00    8-00.00 CONS               4   
  5 Jocelyn Umeda       JR Roosevelt            8-00.00    8-00.00 CONS               2   
  6 Amber Miya          FR Leilehua             7-06.00    7-06.00 CONS               0.50
  6 Jazlyne Rojas       SR Kaiser               7-06.00    7-06.00 CONS               0.50
  8 Munaalofa Cook      SO Roosevelt            7-06.00    7-06.00 CONS             
  9 MaKenzie Vile       SO Radford              7-06.00    6-06.00                  
  9 Courtney Bonilla    JR Roosevelt            6-06.00    6-06.00                  
 11 Elizabeth Johnson   11 Mililani             7-00.00    6-06.00                  
 
Event 25  Girls Long Jump Varsity
=========================================================================================
 OIA Varsity: * 18-04  5/1980      Morant, Karen, Radford High School          
             16-05.50  AUTO
             15-06.00  CONS
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims                 
=========================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Taizha Kaluhiokalani      SR Roosevelt           17-02.50   17-06.50qAUTO             
      16-10.50  17-06.50  15-09.50           
  2 Kayla Taulapapa           SR Kahuku              17-08.50   17-02.50qAUTO             
      16-08.50  17-02.50  17-02.50           
  3 Felicianna Vazquez        SR Radford             17-01.00   16-07.50qAUTO             
      16-07.50  16-02.75  15-09           
  4 Briana Crawley            SR Leilehua            16-04.00   16-00.25qCONS             
      15-00  15-01  16-00.25           
  5 Kari Kimura               JR Kalani              16-01.25   15-11.75qCONS             
      FOUL  15-08.25  15-11.75           
  6 Alexia Blalock            SR Pearl City          16-03.00   15-03.25q                 
      14-10.50  15-03  15-03.25           
  7 Asayena Viengmany         10 McKinley            14-09.75   15-01.25q                 
      13-07.25  15-01.25  14-05.25           
  8 Phil Joyce Felicitas      SR Waipahu             15-04.00   14-09.50q                 
      14-03.75  14-02.25  14-09.50           
  9 Imani Johnson             10 Campbell            14-10.00   14-07.50                  
      13-10  14-07.50  13-04.50           
 10 Christyn Jenkins          JR Kapolei             15-08.00   14-03.00                  
      14-00  FOUL  14-03           
 11 Latrena Jackson           11 Mililani            15-02.00   14-02.00                  
      14-00.50  14-02  FOUL           
 12 Macie Akai                12 Castle              13-11.00   13-11.75                  
      FOUL  13-11.75  FOUL           
 13 Olivia Prindle            SO Waialua             14-07.25   13-11.50                  
      13-03.75  13-01  13-11.50           
 14 Nakia James               JR Leilehua            15-05.00   13-10.00                  
      13-09  13-04.25  13-10           
 15 Tiara Navaro              SR Aiea                14-10.00   13-10.00                  
      FOUL  13-01  13-10           
 16 Caitlin Tatemichi         SO Roosevelt           15-00.50   13-09.25                  
      13-06.25  13-09.25  13-09.25           
 17 Leslie Pedro              SO Waipahu             14-05.25   12-07.25                  
      12-07  12-07.25  12-00.50           
 -- Inoa Fields               12 Mililani            15-03.00       FOUL                  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL          
 -- Jakeera Garret            12 Mililani            15-09.50       FOUL                  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Event 26  Boys Long Jump Varsity
=========================================================================================
 OIA Varsity: * 24-00.75  5/1983      Walsh, Koldene, Leilehua High School     
                21-07.25  AUTO
                20-00.75  CONS
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims                 
=========================================================================================
  1 Brannigan Santiago Mersb  12 Nanakuli            21-10.00   21-01.00qCONS             
      21-01  FOUL  20-05.50           
  2 Daicorri Briscoe          SR Pearl City          23-00.75   20-09.00qCONS             
      FOUL  20-07.75  20-09           
  3 Isaac Amorin                 Pearl City          21-01.75   20-07.00qCONS             
      19-08.75  19-03.50  20-07           
  4 Albert Bee                11 Castle              19-10.00   20-07.00qCONS             
      20-07                  
  5 Khalil Stevens            11 Mililani            21-03.25   20-04.50qCONS             
      18-08.75  20-04.50  19-11.75           
  6 Randon Tuitama            JR KAIM                20-00.00   20-04.25qCONS             
      FOUL  FOUL  20-04.25            
  7 Michael Jones-Quering     SO Aiea                20-07.25   19-09.00q                 
      19-07.50  19-09  19-02.25           
  8 Dustin Camarillo          12 Mililani            19-10.50   19-08.50q                 
      19-05  19-05.50  19-08.50           
  8 Abiel Taito               10 Campbell            19-02.50   19-08.50q                 
      17-08.25  19-08.50  18-08           
 10 Chaz Troutman             12 Nanakuli            20-03.50   19-00.00                  
      19-00  18-09.50  18-04.75           
 11 Absolom Henry             SO Radford             19-03.50   18-09.00                  
      18-06.25  18-09  FOUL           
 12 Kiondre Johnson           SR Radford             20-01.50   18-06.75                  
      17-01.25  17-03.75  18-06.75           
 13 Jayson Gonsalves          SR Waipahu             19-02.50   18-05.75                  
      FOUL  FOUL  18-05.75           
 14 Sonny Oana                11 Castle              19-04.00   18-04.75                  
      FOUL  18-01  18-04.75            
 15 Po'okela Noah Nakamoto    JR Waianae             20-01.00   17-10.25                  
      16-09  17-10.25  17-03.50           
 16 Emil Muraoka III          JR Waianae             19-02.50   17-04.50                  
      17-04.50  14-09.50  16-10.25           
 -- Kawehena Johnson          SR Kahuku              19-00.50       FOUL                  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Norvin Gulmayo            SR Waipahu             19-11.00       FOUL                  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Event 27  Girls Triple Jump Varsity
=========================================================================================
 OIA Varsity: * 36-10.50  4/30/2009   Zhane Santiago, Kahuku                   
                33-05.25  AUTO
                31-08.50  CONS
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims                 
=========================================================================================
  1 Alexia Blalock            SR Pearl City          34-01.00   36-01.50qAUTO             
      FOUL  33-04  36-01.50           
  2 Mi Nei Stant              SR Kahuku              33-02.00   34-03.25qAUTO             
      33-07.75  34-03.25  34-00.50           
  3 Briana Crawley            SR Leilehua            34-01.50   34-01.75qAUTO             
      33-02.50  33-03.75  34-01.75           
  4 Taizha Kaluhiokalani      SR Roosevelt           33-11.00   33-07.75qAUTO             
      33-07.75  33-04.50  FOUL           
  5 Kayla Taulapapa           SR Kahuku              30-04.00   33-02.50qCONS             
      32-05.50  33-02.50  32-04.50           
  6 Kari Kimura               JR Kalani              33-02.50   32-11.00qCONS             
      31-06.75  32-11  31-01.50           
  7 Felicianna Vazquez        SR Radford             33-11.75   32-10.75qCONS             
      FOUL  FOUL  32-10.75           
  8 Christyn Jenkins          JR Kapolei             33-02.00   32-03.00qCONS             
      32-03  31-10.25  FOUL           
  9 Tiara Navaro              SR Aiea                30-07.50   31-08.75 CONS             
      FOUL  30-09  31-08.75           
 10 Imani Johnson             10 Campbell            30-11.50   31-06.25                  
      31-01  30-04  31-06.25           
 11 Gabrielle Fukumoto        10 Mililani            31-10.00   31-03.25                  
      29-08  31-03.25  31-02           
 12 Qi Lin Liao               SO Roosevelt           30-02.00   30-03.50                  
      30-03.50  30-02.50  FOUL           
 13 Alliya Gabriel            FR Roosevelt           30-08.00   29-07.50                  
      FOUL  28-07  29-07.50           
 14 Abigail Lariba            SO Kapolei             30-03.25   28-05.50                  
      FOUL  28-05.50  FOUL           
 15 Macie Akai                12 Castle              27-07.25   27-09.00                  
      FOUL  27-09  FOUL           
 -- Casady Teixeira           SO Kaiser              27-09.00  X27-11.50                  
      27-07.75  27-11.50  27-10.50           
 
Event 28  Boys Triple Jump Varsity
=========================================================================================
 OIA Varsity: * 48-06  5/1986      Khan-Smith, Larry, Campbell High School     
             42-03.25  AUTO
             39-10.50  CONS
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims                 
=========================================================================================
  1 Isaac Amorin                 Pearl City          42-02.00   43-04.00qAUTO             
      43-04  43-02               
  2 Randon Tuitama            JR KAIM                42-06.00   42-02.75qCONS             
      42-02.75  41-01.25  40-03.50           
  3 Michael Jones-Quering     SO Aiea                43-05.00   41-11.50qCONS             
      FOUL  41-11.50  FOUL           
  4 Brannigan Santiago Mersb  12 Nanakuli            41-04.50   41-11.00qCONS             
      39-08.75  41-11  40-11.75           
  5 Isaac Tangonan            SR Leilehua            41-09.50   41-03.25qCONS             
      41-03.25  40-09.50  39-02.25           
  6 Cheyne Shiroma            12 Mililani            39-10.00   40-06.50qCONS             
      FOUL  40-06.50  38-08.75           
  7 Justin Grant              JR Moanalua            38-08.50   40-03.00qCONS             
      38-05.25  39-05  40-03           
  8 Khalil Shepherd           SR KAIM                40-00.00   39-04.00q                 
      36-09.50  FOUL  39-04           
  9 Troy Ross                 SR Leilehua            41-01.50   38-11.25                  
      38-06.25  38-11.25  36-10.50           
 10 Kameron Carino            10 Campbell            38-10.00   38-09.50                  
      38-00.75  38-09.50  FOUL           
 11 Brannon Bantolina         12 Campbell            39-10.00   38-08.25                  
      37-09.50  38-08.25  FOUL           
 12 Jayson Gonsalves          SR Waipahu             39-06.75   38-06.75                  
      38-05  38-06.75  FOUL           
 13 Absolom Henry             SO Radford             38-02.25   37-10.00                  
      37-10  37-07.50  37-03.50           
 14 Sean Griffin              12 Mililani            39-00.50   37-09.00                  
      37-09  37-09  37-09           
 15 Sonny Oana                11 Castle              36-11.00   37-03.00                  
      36-04  36-04  37-03           
 16 Emil Muraoka III          JR Waianae             37-06.50   37-00.75                  
      37-00.75  37-00.50  34-09           
 17 Dayton Lee                11 McKinley            37-03.00   37-00.00                  
      37-00  36-08  35-09           
 18 DeVin Jemes O'Neal        SR Radford             37-08.00   36-11.00                  
      FOUL  36-07  36-11           
 19 Kiondre Johnson           SR Radford             39-01.00   36-01.00                  
      36-01  35-01.25  36-00           
 -- Niko Kala-Mahiai          SO Waianae             38-11.00       FOUL                  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Event 29  Girls Discus Throw Varsity
=========================================================================================
 OIA Varsity: * 170-04.50  5/1982      Kavanaugh, Dede, Radford High School    
                   123-06  AUTO
                    91-10  CONS
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims                 
=========================================================================================
  1 Sabrina Hollins           SO Waipahu               128-03  128-05.00qAUTO             
      128-05  FOUL  FOUL           
  2 Ashley Kamau              SO Farrington            113-02  121-08.00qCONS             
      121-08  109-01  106-08           
  3 Kahoa Mikaele             JR Kailua                127-06  118-02.00qCONS             
      118-02  FOUL  FOUL           
  4 Mary Kamau                JR Farrington            131-07  115-03.00qCONS             
      115-03  FOUL  FOUL           
  5 Summer Tapasa             SR Radford               115-11  108-11.00qCONS             
      FOUL  107-03  108-11            
  6 Nicole Puaa               SR Waipahu               119-05  108-11.00qCONS             
      108-11  FOUL  FOUL           
  7 Patria Vaimaona           SO Kailua                118-02  108-03.00qCONS             
      108-03  94-11  FOUL           
  8 Chantell Taito            12 Campbell              124-06  102-00.00qCONS             
      FOUL  FOUL  102-00           
  9 Malaeolevauvau Fiaseu     SR Radford             03-07.50   98-07.00 CONS             
      FOUL  87-08  98-07           
 10 Kato Leha                 FR KAIM                01-01.50   93-10.00 CONS             
      83-10  FOUL  93-10           
 11 Rebecca Horikawa          SR Pearl City             92-01   90-06.00                  
      78-04     90-06           
 12 Eveline Tome              SO Waipahu             85-06.50   89-02.00                  
      74-11  89-02  FOUL           
 13 Winnie Markowitz          SR Kaiser                107-06   88-04.00                  
      FOUL  88-04  FOUL           
 14 Manaea Siania                Pearl City            101-02   87-10.00                  
      87-10  87-05  83-00           
 15 Chauna-Marie Makainai     JR Kailua                104-03   86-07.00                  
      86-07  FOUL  FOUL          
 16 Frances Heath             SR Leilehua               95-02   85-01.00                  
      85-01  FOUL  83-06           
 17 Tara Teriipaia            SR Kahuku                 85-09   84-01.00                  
      79-11  FOUL  84-01           
 18 Megan Ma'afala-Miava      JR Aiea                  110-01   84-00.00                  
      FOUL  84-00  FOUL           
 19 Renise La'a               11 Nanakuli            85-08.50   82-04.00                  
      82-04  FOUL  FOUL           
 20 Aaliyah Tovi              JR Aiea                01-05.50   79-03.00                  
      FOUL  FOUL  79-03           
 21 Casady Teixeira           SO Kaiser              88-10.50   72-09.00                  
      FOUL  72-09  66-08            
 -- Danicia Honda                Pearl City             91-08       FOUL                  
      FOUL     FOUL           
 
Event 30  Boys Discus Throw Varsity
=========================================================================================
 OIA Varsity: * 181-06  5/2003      Avegalio, Jerrod, Kahuku High School       
                149-00  AUTO
                123-10  CONS
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims                 
=========================================================================================
  1 Chevez Moala              SR Leilehua            39-08.50  143-00.00qCONS             
      143-00  FOUL  FOUL          
  2 Drew Mcdurmin             SR Aiea                42-09.50  140-05.00qCONS             
      124-10  135-11  140-05           
  3 JimmyDean Crowell         SO Kailua              32-00.50  140-00.00qCONS             
      131-09  132-00  140-00           
  4 Maxwell Fiatoa            SR Moanalua              145-05  132-07.00qCONS             
      131-07  132-07  FOUL            
  5 Keanu Rodriguez           10 Anuenue               138-00  131-10.00qCONS             
      126-03  FOUL  131-10           
  6 Kolby Castillo            SO Aiea                  131-00  127-07.00qCONS             
      FOUL  112-06  127-07           
  7 Charles Sataraka          SR Farrington            130-04  126-00.00qCONS             
      118-11  126-00  123-09           
  8 Abiel Taito               10 Campbell              124-05  124-06.00qCONS             
      112-04  109-05  124-06           
  9 Johnathan Harling Gray    11 Mililani              128-07  123-06.00                  
      100-00  FOUL  123-06            
 10 Marcus Malepeai           JR Kailua                113-07  108-09.00                  
      FOUL  108-09  FOUL           
 -- Alex Mascarenas           11 Castle                119-00       FOUL                  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Event 31  Girls Shot Put Varsity
=========================================================================================
 OIA Varsity: * 44-06  5/1985      Bryant, Sarah, Kaiser High School           
             38-00.00  AUTO
             31-05.75  CONS
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims                 
=========================================================================================
  1 Sabrina Hollins           SO Waipahu             40-05.00   40-06.75qAUTO             
      FOUL  40-06.75  38-01           
  2 Summer Tapasa             SR Radford             37-00.00   38-04.00qAUTO             
      38-04  33-06.75  35-05.50           
  3 Mary Kamau                JR Farrington          37-11.50   37-01.50qCONS             
      36-03  37-01.50  FOUL         
  4 Nicole Puaa               SR Waipahu             40-08.00   36-11.00qCONS             
      36-10  36-11  FOUL           
  5 Chantell Taito            12 Campbell            39-08.00   36-09.00qCONS             
      36-09  34-05.50  35-10.25           
  6 Patria Vaimaona           SO Kailua              36-08.50   35-09.50qCONS             
      32-10.50  35-09.50  35-03           
  7 Ashley Kamau              SO Farrington          34-04.00   34-03.00qCONS             
      33-01.50  34-03  32-03.50           
  8 Taisha Thomas             12 McKinley            36-09.00   34-00.50qCONS             
      32-03.75  34-00.50  33-10.50           
  9 Kahoa Mikaele             JR Kailua              37-05.00   32-11.75 CONS             
      32-11.75  FOUL  FOUL           
 10 Eveline Tome              SO Waipahu             35-03.00   32-00.00 CONS             
      FOUL  31-07  32-00           
 11 Leilani Atuatasi          SR Waianae             34-06.00   31-10.75 CONS             
      FOUL  31-10.75  FOUL           
 12 Renise La'a               11 Nanakuli            32-05.00   31-10.00 CONS             
      30-04.50  31-10  29-09.50           
 13 Winnie Markowitz          SR Kaiser              34-01.50   31-09.00 CONS             
      29-08.75  31-09  29-07.50           
 14 Chauna-Marie Makainai     JR Kailua              33-07.50   29-07.75                  
      28-11.50  28-06.50  29-07.75           
 15 Kieran Rowan-Choy         SR Leilehua            33-01.00   28-09.00                  
      27-02  26-09.50  28-09           
 16 Alisha Yanos              SO Moanalua            30-00.00   28-05.50                  
      26-05  23-06.50  28-05.50           
 17 Kato Leha                 FR KAIM                30-00.00   27-00.00                  
      24-07.50  26-04  27-00           
 18 Manaea Siania                Pearl City          31-08.00   27-00.00                  
      26-00  26-02  27-00           
 19 Frances Heath             SR Leilehua            31-07.00   26-08.00                  
      26-08  26-01  24-02           
 
Event 32  Boys Shot Put Varsity
=========================================================================================
 OIA Varsity: * 57-05  4/30/2009   Chauncy Makainai, Kailua                    
             47-05.25  AUTO
             41-08.50  CONS
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims                 
=========================================================================================
  1 Charles Sataraka          SR Farrington          51-07.00   51-09.25qAUTO             
      49-05  47-08.75  51-09.25           
  2 Albert Crichton           SR Aiea                48-10.00   47-10.50qAUTO             
      47-10.50  FOUL  FOUL           
  3 Kela Grace                SR Aiea                44-00.50   43-10.00qCONS             
      43-10  42-10.75  41-10.75           
  4 Marcus Malepeai           JR Kailua              42-11.75   40-09.25q                 
      40-09.25  FOUL  38-06.75           
  5 Maake Muti                SO Leilehua            41-09.50   40-05.00q                 
      39-03.25  38-00  40-05           
  6 Skye Kahala               SR Kahuku              42-00.00   38-06.75q                 
      38-06.75  37-10.50  36-05           
  7 DeVin Jemes O'Neal        SR Radford             41-02.00   38-02.00q                 
      38-02  38-02  38-01.75           
  8 Kolby Castillo            SO Aiea                43-07.75   37-06.00q                 
      FOUL  FOUL  37-06           
  9 Keanu Rodriguez           10 Anuenue             43-07.50   36-10.50                  
      FOUL  36-10.50  FOUL           
 10 Alex Mascarenas           11 Castle              38-01.00   31-06.00                  
      31-06  FOUL  30-03           
 
               Women - Varsity - Team Rankings - 1 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Kaiser High School          14.50     2) Radford High School         8   
    3) Mililani High School         6        4) Roosevelt High School       2   
    5) Leilehua HIgh School         0.50                                        
 
                Men - Varsity - Team Rankings - 1 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Mililani High School        10        2) Leilehua HIgh School        9   
    3) Waipahu High School          6        4) Campbell High School        4   
    5) Kaiser High School           2