Licensed to Mililani High School        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/2/2013 11:13 PM
          2012 OIA Varsity Track Championships - 5/2/2013 to 5/4/2013          
                            Host: Kalaheo - Kapolei                            
                             Mililani High School                              
                                 Meet Program                                  
 
Event 1  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===============================================================================
 OIA Varsity:  14.61  4/29/2010   Zhane Santiago, Kahuku                       
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Lanes  Finals
  1  Talia Webster                 SO Radford               17.69 
  2  Jhenna-Rae Caldetera          JR Pearl City            17.15 
  3  Felicianna Vazquez            SR Radford               16.66 
  4  Alexia Blalock                SR Pearl City            16.09 
  5  Jakeera Garret                12 Mililani              16.09 
  6  Brooklin Jensen               JR Leilehua              16.66 
  7  Alissa Uyeda                     Pearl City            17.76 
  8  Natoria Wilson                SO Leilehua              17.86 
Alternates
  1  Megan Annoura                 JR Kalani                17.94 
  2  Aeriel Smith                  FR Radford               18.18 
 
Event 2  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===============================================================================
 OIA Varsity:  14.07  5/1998      Clay, Brian, Castle High School              
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Lanes  Finals
  1  Malcom MACATIAG               SO Kahuku                16.36 
  2  Jed Pagtulingan               SR Waipahu               16.21 
  3  Isaac Tangonan                SR Leilehua              15.77 
  4  Dustin Camarillo              12 Mililani              15.38 
  5  Raymond Alves                 JR Kalani                15.77 
  6  Jayven Mohetau                SR Kahuku                15.76 
  7  Brannon Bantolina             12 Campbell              16.33 
  8  Nainoa-Kaukahi Soto-Thompson  10 Campbell              16.43 
Alternates
  1  Zachary Tinao-Rabellizsa      SR Radford               16.50 
  2  Michael Brandt                12 Castle                16.67 
 
Event 3  Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity
===============================================================================
 OIA Varsity:  11.7h  5/1978      Fox, Sharri, Leilehua High School            
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Lanes  Finals
  1  Naiya Wilson                  JR Radford               13.00 
  2  Shatres Ah Nee                11 Campbell              12.84 
  3  Jasmine McNair                SR Moanalua              12.80 
  4  Diamond Briscoe               JR Pearl City            12.43 
  5  Kayla Taulapapa               SR Kahuku                12.68 
  6  Anessa Turner                 FR Leilehua              12.81 
  7  Tristen Dulay                  9 Campbell              12.95 
  8  Brittany Jackson              SR Radford               13.00 
Alternates
  1  Jade Savaiigaea               10 Campbell              13.02 
  2  Janae-Lynn Oliver             SR Farrington            13.22 
 
Event 4  Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
===============================================================================
 OIA Varsity:  10.61  5/1998      Clay, Brian, Castle High School              
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Lanes  Finals
  1  Izaiah Lavatai                SO Radford               11.41 
  2  Sidney Austin                 10 Campbell              11.50 
  3  Kainoa Souza Pa'aluhi         11 Mililani              11.34 
  4  Corian Reyes-Thomas           12 Campbell              11.25 
  5  Chad Figueroa                 10 Castle                11.37 
  6  Julian Jones                  SR Radford               11.50 
  7  Dre'ell Blackwell             SR Radford               11.36 
  8  Jawan Hurst-McCullough        SR Leilehua              11.55 
Alternates
  1  Caleb Corpuz                  11 Castle                11.67 
  2  Trevor Yamashita              JR Kalani                11.68 
 
Event 5  Girls 1500 Meter Run Varsity
===============================================================================
 OIA Varsity:  4:55.68  4/23/2011   Sophie Curatilo, Moanalua                  
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Lanes  Timed Finals
  1  Lina Schell                   SO Kaiser                      
  2  Maile Shigemasa                  Pearl City                  
  3  Tessa Baker                   SO Radford                     
  4  Percie Lyons                  SO Kalaheo                     
  5  Tandeka Nunn                  SR Radford                     
  6  Alyssa Okoene                  9 McKinley                    
  7  Mija Kidder-Walls             JR Radford                     
  8  Samantha Amburgey             JR Moanalua                    
  9  Chelsey Mae Dizon             JR Moanalua                    
 10  Ishly Ann Agbayani            SR Waipahu                     
 11  Malia Brittain                SO Leilehua                    
 12  Amber Miya                    FR Leilehua                    
 
Event 6  Boys 1500 Meter Run Varsity
===============================================================================
 OIA Varsity:  4:03.73  4/30/2009   Bryce Jenkins, Leilehua                    
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Lanes  Finals
  1  Jordan Castro                 SO Leilehua            4:18.14 
  2  Austin Davis                  SR Moanalua            4:25.32 
  3  Cameron Dapkins               JR Radford             4:20.91 
  4  Jordan Onkst                  11 Campbell            4:25.74 
  5  Eric Miyauchi                 SO Moanalua            4:24.70 
  6  Cedric Petty                  11 Castle              4:26.53 
  7  Shon Cagungun                 SR Kalaheo             4:26.60 
  8  Christian Wells               JR Radford             4:28.21 
  9  Reece Teramoto                   Pearl City          4:27.16 
 10  Zachary Carvalho              12 Mililani            4:29.18 
 11  Hidemasa Mistui               10 McKinley            4:30.17 
 12  Romnick Sarte                 12 Campbell            4:32.45 
Alternates
  1  Tomoyuki Murata               JR Kaiser              4:33.48 
  2  Carlos Rodriguez              SO Radford             4:34.05 
 
Event 7  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
===============================================================================
 OIA Varsity:  48.94  4/29/2010   Radford High School, Radford                 
                      S Myers, T Whitener, A Hinkle, K Patton           
     School                                                           Finals
===============================================================================
Lanes  Finals
  1  Waianae High School                                    53.92 
  2  Roosevelt High School                                  52.82 
  3  Pearl City High School                                 50.93 
  4  Campbell High School                                   50.10 
  5  Radford High School                                    50.20 
  6  Kapolei High School                                    52.30 
  7  Kaiser High School                                     53.71 
  8  Farrington High School                                 54.32 
Alternates
  1  Kalani High School                                     54.60 
  2  McKinley High School                                   54.79 
 
Event 8  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
===============================================================================
 OIA Varsity:  42.58  5/1/2008    Radford High School, Radford High School     
                      D Campbell, J Atangan, I Kamaka, C Rainey         
     School                                                           Finals
===============================================================================
Lanes  Finals
  1  Nanakuli High School                                   45.50 
  2  Pearl City High School                                 45.17 
  3  Mililani High School                                   44.62 
  4  Radford High School                                    43.06 
  5  Campbell High School                                   44.08 
  6  Leilehua High School                                   44.85 
  7  Waipahu High School                                    45.24 
  8  Waianae High School                                    45.57 
Alternates
  1  Aiea High School                                       45.72 
  2  Kalani High School                                     45.98 
 
Event 9  Girls 400 Meter Dash Varsity
===============================================================================
 OIA Varsity:  56.10  5/1998      Abrante, Endia, Kaiser High School           
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Lanes  Finals
  1  Teuila Gardner                SO Kaiser                62.97 
  2  Leah Keller                    9 Mililani              62.27 
  3  Carlyann Butz                 SO Radford               61.48 
  4  Diamond Briscoe               JR Pearl City            57.81 
  5  Kayla Taulapapa               SR Kahuku                60.42 
  6  Parishaan Carter-Amorin       SR Pearl City            63.37 
  7  MaKayla McLaney               SO Radford               65.51 
  8  Sabrina Hallaby               10 McKinley              63.07 
Alternates
  1  Jozette Cortez                SO Kapolei               63.72 
  2  Dierra Font                   SR Radford               64.97 
 
Event 10  Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity
===============================================================================
 OIA Varsity:  49.2h  5/1977      Smith, James, Waianae High School            
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Lanes  Finals
  1  David Palalay                 JR Moanalua              53.11 
  2  Alazair Torres                JR Moanalua              52.89 
  3  James Frick                   JR Kalaheo               52.09 
  4  Lance Loventhal               12 Mililani              51.72 
  5  Travis Rosenow                12 Campbell              52.07 
  6  Christian Devine              JR Radford               52.71 
  7  Daicorri Briscoe              SR Pearl City            52.99 
  8  Torbjoern Nielsen             JR Kalani                53.16 
Alternates
  1  Shawn Palacios                SR Radford               53.25 
  2  Michael Jones-Quering         SO Aiea                  53.28 
 
Event 11  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===============================================================================
 OIA Varsity:  43.26  5/2000      Simms, Vera, Mililani High School            
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Lanes  Finals
  1  Alissa Uyeda                     Pearl City            50.36 
  2  Aeriel Smith                  FR Radford               49.89 
  3  Talia Webster                 SO Radford               48.68 
  4  Brooklin Jensen               JR Leilehua              47.40 
  5  Haley Faringer                SR Kaiser                48.58 
  6  Apple Labuguen                SR Radford               49.40 
  7  Brittany McClay               11 Mililani              50.24 
  8  Alexia Blalock                SR Pearl City            50.76 
Alternates
  1  Jhenna-Rae Caldetera          JR Pearl City            51.21 
  2  Ariel Cabello                 SO Leilehua              51.43 
 
Event 12  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===============================================================================
 OIA Varsity:  39.44  5/2006      Tutor, Redmond, Kahuku High School           
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Lanes  Finals
  1  Nainoa-Kaukahi Soto-Thompson  10 Campbell              43.12 
  2  Jed Pagtulingan               SR Waipahu               43.23 
  3  Dustin Camarillo              12 Mililani              41.80 
  4  Zachary Tinao-Rabellizsa      SR Radford               41.28 
  5  Raymond Alves                 JR Kalani                41.46 
  6  Brock Baimoja                 JR Kaiser                42.72 
  7  Jayven Mohetau                SR Kahuku                43.35 
  8  Corey Cooper                   9 Campbell              43.49 
Alternates
  1  Juanito Moises, Jr.           JR Waipahu               43.62 
  2  Travis Oshiro                 SR Roosevelt             43.64 
 
Event 13  Girls 800 Meter Run Varsity
===============================================================================
 OIA Varsity:  2:17.8h  5/1979      Nash, Cathy, Kaiser High School            
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Lanes  Finals
  1  Caitlin Tatemichi             SO Roosevelt           2:36.68 
  2  Tessa Baker                   SO Radford             2:32.61 
  3  Mija Kidder-Walls             JR Radford             2:28.33 
  4  Alea Amano                    JR Kaiser              2:28.13 
  5  Manon Mullen                  SO Kaiser              2:31.70 
  6  Tandeka Nunn                  SR Radford             2:32.71 
  7  Aiza Valeriano                12 Campbell            2:35.72 
  8  Ishly Ann Agbayani            SR Waipahu             2:42.92 
Alternates
  1  Dina Ishihara                 12 Mililani            2:43.13 
  2  Samantha Amburgey             JR Moanalua            2:43.97 
 
Event 14  Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity
===============================================================================
 OIA Varsity:  1:52.1h  5/1967      McDonald, Duncan, Kailua High School       
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Lanes  Finals
  1  Jacob Arakawa                 11 Mililani            2:08.29 
  2  Shon Cagungun                 SR Kalaheo             2:07.72 
  3  Cameron Dapkins               JR Radford             2:06.72 
  4  John-Paul Putegnat            11 Campbell            2:06.22 
  5  Jordan Onkst                  11 Campbell            2:06.71 
  6  Cedric Petty                  11 Castle              2:07.22 
  7  Brice Namnama                 JR Radford             2:08.41 
  8  Cameron LeBato                SR Moanalua            2:08.69 
Alternates
  1  Christian Devine              JR Radford             2:09.10 
  2  Cody Fujimoto                 JR Roosevelt           2:09.48 
 
Event 15  Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity
===============================================================================
 OIA Varsity:  24.58  5/1998      Abrante, Endia, Kaiser High School           
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Lanes  Finals
  1  Tristen Dulay                  9 Campbell              26.88 
  2  Anessa Turner                 FR Leilehua              26.87 
  3  Shatres Ah Nee                11 Campbell              26.40 
  4  Diamond Briscoe               JR Pearl City            25.51 
  5  Jasmine McNair                SR Moanalua              26.36 
  6  Kayla Taulapapa               SR Kahuku                26.61 
  7  Naiya Wilson                  JR Radford               27.02 
  8  Jade Savaiigaea               10 Campbell              27.06 
Alternates
  1  Brittany Everage              SO Radford               27.84 
  2  Mazi Lucas                    11 Mililani              28.04 
 
Event 16  Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
===============================================================================
 OIA Varsity:  21.48  4/23/2011   Devin Jenkins, Kapolei                       
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Lanes  Finals
  1  Travis Rosenow                12 Campbell              23.14 
  2  Lance Loventhal               12 Mililani              23.12 
  3  Izaiah Lavatai                SO Radford               23.12 
  4  Albert Bee                    11 Castle                22.76 
  5  Corian Reyes-Thomas           12 Campbell              22.85 
  6  Daicorri Briscoe              SR Pearl City            23.04 
  7  Dre'ell Blackwell             SR Radford               23.20 
  8  Kainoa Souza Pa'aluhi         11 Mililani              23.25 
Alternates
  1  Sidney Austin                 10 Campbell              23.51 
  2  Jawan Hurst-McCullough        SR Leilehua              23.54 
 
Event 17  Girls 3000 Meter Run Varsity
===============================================================================
 OIA Varsity:  10:52.08  4/23/2011   Sophie Curatilo, Moanalua                 
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Lanes  Finals
  1  Maile Shigemasa                  Pearl City         11:14.57 
  2  Erika Schell                  SO Kaiser             11:22.89 
  3  Taylor Suwa                   12 Mililani           11:24.03 
  4  Tessa Baker                   SO Radford            11:35.91 
  5  Tandeka Nunn                  SR Radford            11:28.00 
  6  Katelin Coogan                12 Mililani           11:36.71 
  7  Percie Lyons                  SO Kalaheo            11:45.84 
  8  Mary Eccles                   JR Leilehua           11:46.34 
  9  Vanessa Roybal                 9 Mililani           11:46.83 
 10  Kailee Eli                       Pearl City         11:56.44 
 11  Kailee Murray- Pasion         SO Kaiser             11:55.09 
 12  Michaela Ross                 SR Leilehua           11:56.53 
Alternates
  1  Sarah Frick                   FR Kalaheo            12:00.29 
  2  Blaise Bushnell               SO Radford            12:06.76 
 
Event 18  Boys 3000 Meter Run Varsity
===============================================================================
 OIA Varsity:  8:59.99  5/1/2008    Dawson Vorderbruegge, Kaiser High School   
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Lanes  Finals
  1  Jordan Castro                 SO Leilehua            9:21.58 
  2  Makai Clemons                 SO Kalaheo             9:37.60 
  3  Mark Inay                     12 Campbell            9:36.11 
  4  Jerrod Wolfe                  JR Moanalua            9:39.27 
  5  Jakob Dewald                  10 Mililani            9:36.37 
  6  Eric Miyauchi                 SO Moanalua            9:45.18 
  7  Austin Davis                  SR Moanalua            9:36.37 
  8  Zachary Carvalho              12 Mililani            9:48.69 
  9  Carlos Rodriguez              SO Radford             9:36.94 
 10  Dylan Martinez                SR Leilehua            9:52.46 
 11  Dylan Melendy                 SR Kalani              9:44.37 
 12  Reece Teramoto                   Pearl City          9:44.82 
Alternates
  1  Romnick Sarte                 12 Campbell           10:03.14 
  2  Hidemasa Mistui               10 McKinley           10:05.75 
 
Event 19  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
===============================================================================
 OIA Varsity:  4:02.01  5/2000      Mililani High School, Mililani High School 
                        K. Kojima, V. Simms, M. Murphy, C. Tucker         
     School                                                           Finals
===============================================================================
Lanes  Finals
  1  Leilehua High School                                 4:26.37 
  2  Roosevelt High School                                4:16.16 
  3  Pearl City High School                               4:14.58 
  4  Mililani High School                                 4:13.06 
  5  Kaiser High School                                   4:13.45 
  6  Radford High School                                  4:15.46 
  7  Campbell High School                                 4:18.04 
  8  Waipahu High School                                  4:29.12 
Alternates
  1  Kapolei High School                                  4:36.26 
  2  McKinley High School                                 4:37.42 
 
Event 20  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
===============================================================================
 OIA Varsity:  3:23.98  5/8/1998    Radford High School, Radford               
                        Siul M, Mondale W, Ashley L, Selwin S             
     School                                                           Finals
===============================================================================
Lanes  Finals
  1  Pearl City High School                               3:39.25 
  2  Moanalua High School                                 3:37.05 
  3  Campbell High School                                 3:35.28 
  4  Radford High School                                  3:30.11 
  5  Mililani High School                                 3:33.40 
  6  Kalani High School                                   3:36.79 
  7  Roosevelt High School                                3:39.01 
  8  Kalaheo High School                                  3:41.85 
Alternates
  1  Castle High School                                   3:45.38 
  2  Nanakuli High School                                 3:50.91 
 
Event 21  Girls High Jump Varsity
===============================================================================
 OIA Varsity:   5-05  5/1999      Kai, Natasha, Kahuku High School             
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Sarah Patanapaiboon           10 Campbell                    
  2  Alexandra Dickerson           SR Kalaheo                     
  3  Alexia Blalock                SR Pearl City                  
  4  Bernice Ching                 SO Kapolei                     
  5  Sabrina Coverson              JR Moanalua                    
  6  Veronica Hutchins             11 Castle                      
  7  Tiari Iha                     10 Mililani                    
  8  Marissa Kuo                   SR Kaiser                      
  9  Talea Alailima                JR Leilehua                    
 10  Mariecarl Baliscao            JR Waipahu                     
 11  Gabrielle Fukumoto            10 Mililani                    
 12  Inoa Fields                   12 Mililani                    
 13  Felicianna Vazquez            SR Radford                     
 14  Tiana Ethridge                JR Radford                     
 15  Samantha Mason                SR Radford                     
 16  Jasmine Knox                  10 Castle                      
 17  Jade Savaiigaea               10 Campbell                    
 18  Micaela Bitanga               SR Kaiser                      
 
Event 24  Boys Pole Vault Varsity
===============================================================================
 OIA Varsity:  14-06  5/1/2008    Cameron Daugherty, Mililani High School      
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Jami Kidder-Walls             JR Radford                     
  2  Brendon Cabrera               JR Radford                     
  3  Jamaal Tribune                SO Radford                     
  4  Caleb Corpuz                  11 Castle                      
  5  Michael Brandt                12 Castle                      
  6  Philipp Matthew Baldovi       SR Moanalua                    
  7  Luis Lising                   SO Waipahu                     
  8  Marcus Mateo                  SR Waipahu                     
  9  James Mocarski                JR Kalaheo                     
 10  Lalio Keawe Aiko-Tilton       10 Castle                      
 11  Aukahi Nolan                  10 Mililani                    
 12  Johnny Pham                   SO Roosevelt                   
 13  Chad Blackburn                SO Leilehua                    
 14  Dillon Nguyen                 11 Mililani                    
 15  Cheyne Shiroma                12 Mililani                    
 16  Devin Furuta-Harada           SR Roosevelt                   
 17  Travis Oshiro                 SR Roosevelt                   

 
Event 25  Girls Long Jump Varsity
===============================================================================
 OIA Varsity:  18-04  5/1980      Morant, Karen, Radford High School           
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Phil Joyce Felicitas          SR Waipahu            14-09.50 
  2  Asayena Viengmany             10 McKinley           15-01.25 
  3  Alexia Blalock                SR Pearl City         15-03.25 
  4  Kari Kimura                   JR Kalani             15-11.75 
  5  Briana Crawley                SR Leilehua           16-00.25 
  6  Felicianna Vazquez            SR Radford            16-07.50 
  7  Kayla Taulapapa               SR Kahuku             17-02.50 
  8  Taizha Kaluhiokalani          SR Roosevelt          17-06.50 
 
Event 26  Boys Long Jump Varsity
===============================================================================
 OIA Varsity:  24-00.75  5/1983      Walsh, Koldene, Leilehua High School      
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Brannigan Santiago Mersberg   12 Nanakuli           21-01.00 
  2  Daicorri Briscoe              SR Pearl City         20-09.00 
  3  Isaac Amorin                     Pearl City         20-07.00 
  4  Albert Bee                    11 Castle             20-07.00 
  5  Khalil Stevens                11 Mililani           20-04.50 
  6  Randon Tuitama                JR KAIM               20-04.25 
  7  Michael Jones-Quering         SO Aiea               19-09.00 
  8  Abiel Taito                   10 Campbell           19-08.50 
  9  Dustin Camarillo              12 Mililani           19-08.50 
 
Event 27  Girls Triple Jump Varsity
===============================================================================
 OIA Varsity:  36-10.50  4/30/2009   Zhane Santiago, Kahuku                    
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Christyn Jenkins              JR Kapolei            32-03.00 
  2  Felicianna Vazquez            SR Radford            32-10.75 
  3  Kari Kimura                   JR Kalani             32-11.00 
  4  Kayla Taulapapa               SR Kahuku             33-02.50 
  5  Taizha Kaluhiokalani          SR Roosevelt          33-07.75 
  6  Briana Crawley                SR Leilehua           34-01.75 
  7  Mi Nei Stant                  SR Kahuku             34-03.25 
  8  Alexia Blalock                SR Pearl City         36-01.50 
 
Event 28  Boys Triple Jump Varsity
===============================================================================
 OIA Varsity:  48-06  5/1986      Khan-Smith, Larry, Campbell High School      
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Khalil Shepherd               SR KAIM               39-04.00 
  2  Justin Grant                  JR Moanalua           40-03.00 
  3  Cheyne Shiroma                12 Mililani           40-06.50 
  4  Isaac Tangonan                SR Leilehua           41-03.25 
  5  Brannigan Santiago Mersberg   12 Nanakuli           41-11.00 
  6  Michael Jones-Quering         SO Aiea               41-11.50 
  7  Randon Tuitama                JR KAIM               42-02.75 
  8  Isaac Amorin                     Pearl City         43-04.00 
 
Event 29  Girls Discus Throw Varsity
===============================================================================
 OIA Varsity:  170-04.50  5/1982      Kavanaugh, Dede, Radford High School     
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Chantell Taito                12 Campbell             102-00 
  2  Patria Vaimaona               SO Kailua               108-03 
  3  Nicole Puaa                   SR Waipahu              108-11 
  4  Summer Tapasa                 SR Radford              108-11 
  5  Mary Kamau                    JR Farrington           115-03 
  6  Kahoa Mikaele                 JR Kailua               118-02 
  7  Ashley Kamau                  SO Farrington           121-08 
  8  Sabrina Hollins               SO Waipahu              128-05 
 
Event 30  Boys Discus Throw Varsity
===============================================================================
 OIA Varsity:  181-06  5/2003      Avegalio, Jerrod, Kahuku High School        
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Abiel Taito                   10 Campbell             124-06 
  2  Charles Sataraka              SR Farrington           126-00 
  3  Kolby Castillo                SO Aiea                 127-07 
  4  Keanu Rodriguez               10 Anuenue              131-10 
  5  Maxwell Fiatoa                SR Moanalua             132-07 
  6  JimmyDean Crowell             SO Kailua               140-00 
  7  Drew Mcdurmin                 SR Aiea                 140-05 
  8  Chevez Moala                  SR Leilehua             143-00 
 
Event 31  Girls Shot Put Varsity
===============================================================================
 OIA Varsity:  44-06  5/1985      Bryant, Sarah, Kaiser High School            
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Taisha Thomas                 12 McKinley           34-00.50 
  2  Ashley Kamau                  SO Farrington         34-03.00 
  3  Patria Vaimaona               SO Kailua             35-09.50 
  4  Chantell Taito                12 Campbell           36-09.00 
  5  Nicole Puaa                   SR Waipahu            36-11.00 
  6  Mary Kamau                    JR Farrington         37-01.50 
  7  Summer Tapasa                 SR Radford            38-04.00 
  8  Sabrina Hollins               SO Waipahu            40-06.75 
 
Event 32  Boys Shot Put Varsity
===============================================================================
 OIA Varsity:  57-05  4/30/2009   Chauncy Makainai, Kailua                     
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Kolby Castillo                SO Aiea               37-06.00 
  2  DeVin Jemes O'Neal            SR Radford            38-02.00 
  3  Skye Kahala                   SR Kahuku             38-06.75 
  4  Maake Muti                    SO Leilehua           40-05.00 
  5  Marcus Malepeai               JR Kailua             40-09.25 
  6  Kela Grace                    SR Aiea               43-10.00 
  7  Albert Crichton               SR Aiea               47-10.50 
  8  Charles Sataraka              SR Farrington         51-09.25