Licensed to Mililani High School        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/5/2013 01:07 AM
          2013 OIA Varsity Track Championships - 5/2/2013 to 5/4/2013          
                            Host: Kalaheo - Kapolei                            
                             Mililani High School                              
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=======================================================================================
 OIA Varsity: * 14.61  4/29/2010   Zhane Santiago, Kahuku                      
                16.24  AUTO
                17.74  CONS
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
Finals
  1 Jakeera Garret      12 Mililani                 16.12 AUTO              10   
  2 Alexia Blalock      SR Pearl City               16.31 CONS               8   
  3 Felicianna Vazquez  SR Radford                  16.88 CONS               6   
  4 Brooklin Jensen     JR Leilehua                 17.06 CONS               4   
  5 Jhenna-Rae Caldete  JR Pearl City               17.16 CONS               2   
  6 Alissa Uyeda           Pearl City               17.58 CONS               1   
  7 Talia Webster       SO Radford                  17.94                  
  8 Natoria Wilson      SO Leilehua                 19.30                  
 
Event 2  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=======================================================================================
 OIA Varsity: * 14.07  5/1998      Clay, Brian, Castle High School             
                15.64  AUTO
                16.84  CONS
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Dustin Camarillo    12 Mililani                 15.86 CONS              10   
  2 Jayven Mohetau      SR Kahuku                   16.07 CONS               8   
  3 Isaac Tangonan      SR Leilehua                 16.19 CONS               6   
  4 Raymond Alves       JR Kalani                   16.41 CONS               4   
  5 Malcom MACATIAG     SO Kahuku                   16.63 CONS               2   
  6 Brannon Bantolina   12 Campbell                 16.65 CONS               1   
  7 Nainoa-Kaukahi Sot  10 Campbell                 16.82 CONS             
  8 Jed Pagtulingan     SR Waipahu                  17.03                  
 
Event 3  Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity
=======================================================================================
 OIA Varsity: * 11.7h  5/1978      Fox, Sharri, Leilehua High School           
                12.74  AUTO
                13.24  CONS
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Diamond Briscoe     JR Pearl City               12.79 CONS              10   
  2 Jasmine McNair      SR Moanalua                 12.79 CONS               8   
  3 Tristen Dulay        9 Campbell                 12.98 CONS               6   
  4 Shatres Ah Nee      11 Campbell                 12.99 CONS               4   
  5 Anessa Turner       FR Leilehua                 13.11 CONS               2   
  6 Kayla Taulapapa     SR Kahuku                   13.14 CONS               1   
  7 Brittany Jackson    SR Radford                  13.21 CONS             
  8 Naiya Wilson        JR Radford                  13.43                  
 
Event 4  Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
=======================================================================================
 OIA Varsity: * 10.61  5/1998      Clay, Brian, Castle High School             
                11.14  AUTO
                11.44  CONS
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Sidney Austin       10 Campbell                 11.43 CONS              10   
  2 Corian Reyes-Thoma  12 Campbell                 11.47                    8   
  3 Chad Figueroa       10 Castle                   11.49                    6   
  4 Julian Jones        SR Radford                  11.55                    4   
  5 Kainoa Souza Pa'al  11 Mililani                 11.65                    2   
  6 Izaiah Lavatai      SO Radford                  11.67                    1   
  7 Dre'ell Blackwell   SR Radford                  11.71                  
  8 Jawan Hurst-McCull  SR Leilehua                 11.79                  
 
Event 5  Girls 1500 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================================
 OIA Varsity: * 4:55.68  4/23/2011   Sophie Curatilo, Moanalua                 
                4:58.74  AUTO
                5:29.14  CONS
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Maile Shigemasa        Pearl City             5:02.40 CONS              10   
  2 Lina Schell         SO Kaiser                 5:07.10 CONS               8   
  3 Tandeka Nunn        SR Radford                5:10.10 CONS               6   
  4 Tessa Baker         SO Radford                5:15.10 CONS               4   
  5 Mija Kidder-Walls   JR Radford                5:17.00 CONS               2   
  6 Percie Lyons        SO Kalaheo                5:22.00 CONS               1   
  7 Alyssa Okoene        9 McKinley               5:27.10 CONS             
  8 Samantha Amburgey   JR Moanalua               5:29.00 CONS             
  9 Chelsey Mae Dizon   JR Moanalua               5:34.20                  
 10 Amber Miya          FR Leilehua               5:41.40                  
 11 Malia Brittain      SO Leilehua               5:43.80                  
 
Event 6  Boys 1500 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================================
 OIA Varsity: * 4:03.73  4/30/2009   Bryce Jenkins, Leilehua                   
                4:17.34  AUTO
                4:30.64  CONS
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Austin Davis        SR Moanalua               4:16.02 AUTO              10   
  2 Cameron Dapkins     JR Radford                4:17.85 CONS               8   
  3 Cedric Petty        11 Castle                 4:20.42 CONS               6   
  4 Zachary Carvalho    12 Mililani               4:20.53 CONS               4   
  5 Jordan Onkst        11 Campbell               4:20.62 CONS               2   
  6 Eric Miyauchi       SO Moanalua               4:22.24 CONS               1   
  7 Shon Cagungun       SR Kalaheo                4:23.05 CONS             
  8 Reece Teramoto         Pearl City             4:23.44 CONS             
  9 Hidemasa Mistui     10 McKinley               4:28.48 CONS             
 10 Romnick Sarte       12 Campbell               4:30.82                  
 11 Christian Wells     JR Radford                4:31.39                  
 
Event 7  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================================
 OIA Varsity: * 48.94  4/29/2010   Radford High School, Radford                
                       S Myers, T Whitener, A Hinkle, K Patton           
                51.54  AUTO
                55.44  CONS
    School                                         Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Campbell High School                            49.98 AUTO              10   
     1) Diane Iosua 10                  2) Shatres Ah Nee 11              
     3) Jade Savaiigaea 10              4) Tristen Dulay 9                
  2 Radford High School                             51.13 AUTO               8   
     1) Brittany Jackson SR             2) Naiya Wilson JR                
     3) Felicianna Vazquez SR           4) Carla Thomas SO                
  3 Pearl City High School                          51.69 CONS               6   
     1) Valencia Faatelepu              2) Parishaan Carter-Amorin SR     
     3) Alexia Blalock SR               4) Diamond Briscoe JR             
  4 Kapolei High School                             52.57 CONS               4   
     1) Jamie Wat SR                    2) Eden Ines SO                   
     3) Jozette Cortez SO               4) Christyn Jenkins JR            
  5 Roosevelt High School                           52.85 CONS               2   
     1) Sharice Kawakami SO             2) Serena Michel JR               
     3) Alliya Gabriel FR               4) Taizha Kaluhiokalani SR        
  6 Waianae High School                             53.83 CONS               1   
     1) Sierra Sherman JR               2) Leilani Atuatasi SR            
     3) Sierra Tokunaga Williams JR     4) Samantha Sherman SO            
  7 Kalani High School                              54.52 CONS             
     1) Megan Annoura JR                2) Kari Kimura JR                 
     3) Kiahna Tanabe JR                4) Judy Hiroi JR                  
  8 Farrington High School                          55.42 CONS             
     1) Kaylee Rowe JR                  2) Fuatino Manu JR                
     3) Reiah Tia 11                    4) Janae-Lynn Oliver SR           
 
Event 8  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================================
 OIA Varsity: * 42.58  5/1/2008    Radford High School, Radford High School    
                       D Campbell, J Atangan, I Kamaka, C Rainey         
                44.14  AUTO
                46.84  CONS
    School                                         Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Campbell High School                            43.70 AUTO              10   
     1) Sidney Austin 10                2) Travis Rosenow 12              
     3) Corian Reyes-Thomas 12          4) Vic-Mathew Pasaylo 11          
  2 Radford High School                             43.81 AUTO               8   
     1) Izaiah Lavatai SO               2) Dre'ell Blackwell SR           
     3) Zachary Tinao-Rabellizsa SR     4) Julian Jones SR                
  3 Pearl City High School                          44.54 CONS               6   
     1) Justyn Dela Cruz SR             2) Isaac Amorin                   
     3) Daicorri Briscoe SR             4) Eddie Rodriguez SR             
  4 Leilehua High School                            45.11 CONS               4   
     1) Isaac Tangonan SR               2) Deshaun Osborne SO             
     3) Nicholas Rodrigues JR           4) Jawan Hurst-McCullough SR      
  5 Mililani High School                            45.18 CONS               2   
     1) Khalil Stevens 11               2) Dustin Camarillo 12            
     3) Kainoa Souza Pa'aluhi 11        4) Tyler Uratsuka 11              
  6 Waipahu High School                             45.72 CONS               1   
     1) Mark apuya JR                   2) Carl Balon JR                  
     3) Jayson Gonsalves SR             4) Norvin Gulmayo SR              
  7 Nanakuli High School                            45.88 CONS             
     1) Brannigan Santiago Mersberg 12  2) Kamaua Van Gieson 10           
     3) Nyenoa Ulangca 12               4) Chaz Troutman 12               
 -- Waianae High School                               DNF                  
     1) Trenston Spragling SO           2) Chaz Bollig JR                 
     3) Jemery Willes JR                4) Gary Domingo-Ok SO             
 
Event 9  Girls 400 Meter Dash Varsity
=======================================================================================
 OIA Varsity: * 56.10  5/1998      Abrante, Endia, Kaiser High School          
                60.34  AUTO
                64.04  CONS
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Diamond Briscoe     JR Pearl City               57.91 AUTO              10   
  2 Parishaan Carter-A  SR Pearl City               60.26 AUTO               8   
  3 Kayla Taulapapa     SR Kahuku                   60.64 CONS               6   
  4 Carlyann Butz       SO Radford                  61.03 CONS               4   
  5 Leah Keller          9 Mililani                 61.34 CONS               2   
  6 Jozette Cortez      SO Kapolei                  62.65 CONS               1   
  7 Sabrina Hallaby     10 McKinley                 63.32 CONS             
  8 MaKayla McLaney     SO Radford                  67.00                  
 
Event 10  Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity
=======================================================================================
 OIA Varsity: * 49.2h  5/1977      Smith, James, Waianae High School           
                51.54  AUTO
                53.94  CONS
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Lance Loventhal     12 Mililani                 50.85 AUTO              10   
  2 James Frick         JR Kalaheo                  51.25 AUTO               8   
  3 Travis Rosenow      12 Campbell                 52.18 CONS               6   
  4 Alazair Torres      JR Moanalua                 52.37 CONS               4   
  5 Christian Devine    JR Radford                  52.46 CONS               2   
  6 David Palalay       JR Moanalua                 53.07 CONS               1   
  7 Daicorri Briscoe    SR Pearl City               53.50 CONS             
  8 Torbjoern Nielsen   JR Kalani                   54.10                  
 
Event 11  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=======================================================================================
 OIA Varsity: * 43.26  5/2000      Simms, Vera, Mililani High School           
                47.94  AUTO
                51.84  CONS
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Brooklin Jensen     JR Leilehua                 46.99 AUTO              10   
  2 Talia Webster       SO Radford                  48.26 CONS               8   
  3 Alissa Uyeda           Pearl City               49.36 CONS               6   
  4 Brittany McClay     11 Mililani                 49.37 CONS               4   
  5 Apple Labuguen      SR Radford                  49.94 CONS               2   
  6 Aeriel Smith        FR Radford                  50.27 CONS               1   
  7 Alexia Blalock      SR Pearl City               50.66 CONS             
  8 Jhenna-Rae Caldete  JR Pearl City               51.11 CONS             
 
Event 12  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=======================================================================================
 OIA Varsity: * 39.44  5/2006      Tutor, Redmond, Kahuku High School          
                41.64  AUTO
                44.24  CONS
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Raymond Alves       JR Kalani                   40.74 AUTO              10   
  2 Zachary Tinao-Rabe  SR Radford                  40.75 AUTO               8   
  3 Dustin Camarillo    12 Mililani                 41.51 AUTO               6   
  4 Brock Baimoja       JR Kaiser                   42.72 CONS               4   
  5 Jayven Mohetau      SR Kahuku                   43.16 CONS               2   
  6 Jed Pagtulingan     SR Waipahu                  43.46 CONS               1   
  7 Corey Cooper         9 Campbell                 44.37                  
 -- Nainoa-Kaukahi Sot  10 Campbell                    DQ                  
 
Event 13  Girls 800 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================================
 OIA Varsity: * 2:17.8h  5/1979      Nash, Cathy, Kaiser High School           
                2:24.84  AUTO
                2:34.94  CONS
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Manon Mullen        SO Kaiser                 2:27.68 CONS              10   
  2 Aiza Valeriano      12 Campbell               2:29.85 CONS               8   
  3 Caitlin Tatemichi   SO Roosevelt              2:30.18 CONS               6   
  4 Mija Kidder-Walls   JR Radford                2:30.62 CONS               4   
  5 Tandeka Nunn        SR Radford                2:31.75 CONS               2   
  6 Ishly Ann Agbayani  SR Waipahu                2:36.56                    1   
  7 Dina Ishihara       12 Mililani               2:43.01                  
  8 Samantha Amburgey   JR Moanalua               2:45.60                  
 
Event 14  Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================================
 OIA Varsity: * 1:52.1h  5/1967      McDonald, Duncan, Kailua High School      
                2:01.74  AUTO
                2:09.14  CONS
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Cedric Petty        11 Castle                 2:00.97 AUTO              10   
  2 John-Paul Putegnat  11 Campbell               2:02.10 CONS               8   
  3 Brice Namnama       JR Radford                2:05.42 CONS               6   
  4 Jordan Onkst        11 Campbell               2:06.55 CONS               4   
  5 Shon Cagungun       SR Kalaheo                2:06.98 CONS               2   
  6 Cameron LeBato      SR Moanalua               2:07.01 CONS               1   
  7 Jacob Arakawa       11 Mililani               2:08.04 CONS             
 
Event 15  Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity
=======================================================================================
 OIA Varsity: * 24.58  5/1998      Abrante, Endia, Kaiser High School          
                26.64  AUTO
                27.84  CONS
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Diamond Briscoe     JR Pearl City               25.82 AUTO              10   
  2 Shatres Ah Nee      11 Campbell                 25.99 AUTO               8   
  3 Jasmine McNair      SR Moanalua                 26.17 AUTO               6   
  4 Tristen Dulay        9 Campbell                 26.82 CONS               4   
  5 Anessa Turner       FR Leilehua                 26.84 CONS               2   
  6 Kayla Taulapapa     SR Kahuku                   26.85 CONS               1   
  7 Jade Savaiigaea     10 Campbell                 26.89 CONS             
  8 Naiya Wilson        JR Radford                  27.22 CONS             
 
Event 16  Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
=======================================================================================
 OIA Varsity: * 21.48  4/23/2011   Devin Jenkins, Kapolei                      
                22.74  AUTO
                23.44  CONS
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Albert Bee          11 Castle                   22.23 AUTO              10   
  2 Corian Reyes-Thoma  12 Campbell                 23.06 CONS               8   
  3 Izaiah Lavatai      SO Radford                  23.28 CONS               6   
  4 Dre'ell Blackwell   SR Radford                  23.51                    4   
  5 Lance Loventhal     12 Mililani                 23.68                    2   
  6 Kainoa Souza Pa'al  11 Mililani                 23.81                    1   
  7 Sidney Austin       10 Campbell                 23.88                  
  8 Travis Rosenow      12 Campbell                 23.90                  
 
Event 17  Girls 3000 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================================
 OIA Varsity: * 10:52.08  4/23/2011   Sophie Curatilo, Moanalua                
                11:09.74  AUTO
                12:19.94  CONS
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Maile Shigemasa        Pearl City            11:17.73 CONS              10   
  2 Erika Schell        SO Kaiser                11:22.68 CONS               8   
  3 Katelin Coogan      12 Mililani              11:35.66 CONS               6   
  4 Tandeka Nunn        SR Radford               11:37.12 CONS               4   
  5 Taylor Suwa         12 Mililani              11:38.21 CONS               2   
  6 Mary Eccles         JR Leilehua              11:38.58 CONS               1   
  7 Tessa Baker         SO Radford               11:38.80 CONS             
  8 Vanessa Roybal       9 Mililani              11:45.83 CONS             
  9 Percie Lyons        SO Kalaheo               11:51.72 CONS             
 10 Kailee Murray- Pas  SO Kaiser                11:56.49 CONS             
 11 Kailee Eli             Pearl City            11:56.95 CONS             
 12 Michaela Ross       SR Leilehua              11:59.93 CONS             
 
Event 18  Boys 3000 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================================
 OIA Varsity: * 8:59.99  5/1/2008    Dawson Vorderbruegge, Kaiser High School  
                9:37.54  AUTO
               10:11.74  CONS
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Jordan Castro       SO Leilehua               9:16.88 AUTO              10   
  2 Makai Clemons       SO Kalaheo                9:26.86 AUTO               8   
  3 Carlos Rodriguez    SO Radford                9:29.08 AUTO               6   
  4 Eric Miyauchi       SO Moanalua               9:33.02 AUTO               4   
  5 Zachary Carvalho    12 Mililani               9:35.07 AUTO               2   
  6 Jakob Dewald        10 Mililani               9:35.71 AUTO               1   
  7 Dylan Melendy       SR Kalani                 9:42.50 CONS             
  8 Jerrod Wolfe        JR Moanalua               9:43.46 CONS             
  9 Austin Davis        SR Moanalua               9:46.95 CONS             
 10 Hidemasa Mistui     10 McKinley               9:56.95 CONS             
 11 Romnick Sarte       12 Campbell               9:59.53 CONS             
 
Event 19  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================================
 OIA Varsity: * 4:02.01  5/2000      Mililani High School, Mililani High School
                         K. Kojima, V. Simms, M. Murphy, C. Tucker         
                4:17.44  AUTO
                4:43.14  CONS
    School                                         Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Pearl City High School                        4:09.74 AUTO              10   
     1) Valencia Faatelepu              2) Alissa Uyeda                   
     3) Diamond Briscoe JR              4) Maile Shigemasa                
  2 Mililani High School                          4:09.80 AUTO               8   
     1) Brittany McClay 11              2) Gabrielle Reznik 12            
     3) Leah Keller 9                   4) Nyquolle Van DeGrift 10        
  3 Radford High School                           4:12.16 AUTO               6   
     1) Apple Labuguen SR               2) Dierra Font SR                 
     3) Brittany Jackson SR             4) Carlyann Butz SO               
  4 Campbell High School                          4:14.93 AUTO               4   
     1) Shatres Ah Nee 11               2) Jade Savaiigaea 10             
     3) Aiza Valeriano 12               4) Kiley Haraguchi 10             
  5 Roosevelt High School                         4:16.04 AUTO               2   
     1) Serena Michel JR                2) Alliya Gabriel FR              
     3) Taizha Kaluhiokalani SR         4) Qi Lin Liao SO                 
  6 Leilehua High School                          4:19.63 CONS               1   
     1) Jasmine Perez SO                2) Briana Crawley SR              
     3) Anessa Turner FR                4) Brooklin Jensen JR             
  7 Kapolei High School                           4:30.50 CONS             
     1) Jozette Cortez SO               2) Eden Ines SO                   
     3) Christyn Jenkins JR             4) Bernice Ching SO               
  8 Waipahu High School                           4:37.19 CONS             
     1) Jessica Gonzales SO             2) Ishly Ann Agbayani SR          
     3) Raquel Iguchi SO                4) Phil Joyce Felicitas SR        
 
Event 20  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================================
 OIA Varsity: * 3:23.98  5/8/1998    Radford High School, Radford              
                         Siul M, Mondale W, Ashley L, Selwin S             
                3:32.54  AUTO
                3:46.84  CONS
    School                                         Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Radford High School                           3:29.49 AUTO              10   
     1) Izaiah Lavatai SO               2) Christian Devine JR            
     3) Cameron Dapkins JR              4) Shawn Palacios SR              
  2 Campbell High School                          3:33.70 CONS               8   
     1) Travis Rosenow 12               2) Anothony Pablo 10              
     3) Corian Reyes-Thomas 12          4) Zibrex Cabel 10                
  3 Mililani High School                          3:34.87 CONS               6   
     1) Khalil Stevens 11               2) Dustin Camarillo 12            
     3) Zachary Carvalho 12             4) Lance Loventhal 12             
  4 Moanalua High School                          3:35.43 CONS               4   
     1) William Herron SR               2) Christopher Co JR              
     3) Alazair Torres JR               4) David Palalay JR               
  5 Kalani High School                            3:37.95 CONS               2   
     1) Talon Sismar SR                 2) Raymond Alves JR               
     3) Torbjoern Nielsen JR            4) Trevor Yamashita JR            
  6 Castle High School                            3:38.84 CONS               1   
     1) Sonny Oana 11                   2) Job Maldonado 10               
     3) Cedric Petty 11                 4) Daniel Brandt 10               
  7 Kalaheo High School                           3:40.18 CONS             
     1) Ryan Durden SO                  2) Adam Smeltzer SR               
     3) Shon Cagungun SR                4) James Frick JR                 
  8 Roosevelt High School                         3:45.39 CONS             
     1) Johnny Pham SO                  2) Kenneth Kaili FR               
     3) Cody Fujimoto JR                4) Travis Oshiro SR               
 
Event 21  Girls High Jump Varsity
=======================================================================================
 OIA Varsity: *  5-05  5/1999      Kai, Natasha, Kahuku High School            
              5-00.00  AUTO
              4-08.00  CONS
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Gabrielle Fukumoto  10 Mililani               4-10.00 CONS              10   
  2 Jade Savaiigaea     10 Campbell               4-08.00 CONS               8   
  3 Felicianna Vazquez  SR Radford                4-08.00 CONS               6   
  4 Samantha Mason      SR Radford                4-08.00 CONS               4   
  5 Inoa Fields         12 Mililani               4-06.00                    1.50
  5 Tiari Iha           10 Mililani               4-06.00                    1.50
 -- Sarah Patanapaiboo  10 Campbell                    NH                  
 -- Tiana Ethridge      JR Radford                     NH                  
 -- Bernice Ching       SO Kapolei                     NH                  
 -- Veronica Hutchins   11 Castle                      NH                  
 -- Sabrina Coverson    JR Moanalua                    NH                  
 
Event 22  Boys High Jump Varsity
=======================================================================================
 OIA Varsity: *  6-09  5/1994      Henderson Dominique, Radford High School    
              6-00.00  AUTO
              5-08.00  CONS
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Khalil Stevens      11 Mililani               6-06.00 AUTO              10   
  2 Troy Ross           SR Leilehua               6-00.00 AUTO               8   
  3 Jed Pagtulingan     SR Waipahu                6-00.00 AUTO               6   
  4 Joshua Forte        11 Campbell               5-10.00 CONS               4   
  5 Brock Baimoja       JR Kaiser                 5-08.00 CONS               2   
  6 Isaac Tangonan      SR Leilehua               5-08.00 CONS               1   
  7 Rodney Williams     11 Castle                 5-06.00                  
 -- Quignon Lechamp     11 Campbell                  FAIL                  
 -- Dillan Johnson      SR Kailua                    FAIL                  
 -- Nyenoa Ulangca      12 Nanakuli                  FAIL                  
 
Event 23  Girls Pole Vault Varsity
=======================================================================================
 OIA Varsity: * 11-02  5/2/2013    Rachel Craft, Kaiser                        
              9-06.00  AUTO
              7-06.00  CONS
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Rachel Craft        FR Kaiser                11-02.00*AUTO              10   
  2 Jasmine Padeken-Pa  SR Radford                9-06.00 AUTO               8   
  3 Kassandra Green     10 Mililani               8-06.00 CONS               6   
  4 Celine Lum          SO Kaiser                 8-00.00 CONS               4   
  5 Jocelyn Umeda       JR Roosevelt              8-00.00 CONS               2   
  6 Amber Miya          FR Leilehua               7-06.00 CONS               0.50
  6 Jazlyne Rojas       SR Kaiser                 7-06.00 CONS               0.50
  8 Munaalofa Cook      SO Roosevelt              7-06.00 CONS             
  9 MaKenzie Vile       SO Radford                6-06.00                  
  9 Courtney Bonilla    JR Roosevelt              6-06.00                  
 11 Elizabeth Johnson   11 Mililani               6-06.00                  
 
Event 24  Boys Pole Vault Varsity
=======================================================================================
 OIA Varsity: * 14-06  5/1/2008    Cameron Daugherty, Mililani High School     
             13-00.00  AUTO
             12-00.00  CONS
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Devin Furuta-Harad  SR Roosevelt             12-06.00 CONS              10   
  2 Aukahi Nolan        10 Mililani              12-00.00 CONS               8   
  3 Dillon Nguyen       11 Mililani              11-06.00                    6   
  4 Johnny Pham         SO Roosevelt             11-06.00                    4   
  5 Jamaal Tribune      SO Radford               11-00.00                    2   
  6 James Mocarski      JR Kalaheo               10-06.00                    1   
  7 Marcus Mateo        SR Waipahu               10-06.00                  
  8 Lalio Keawe Aiko-T  10 Castle                10-00.00                  
  9 Michael Brandt      12 Castle                 9-06.00                  
 10 Caleb Corpuz        11 Castle                 9-06.00                  
 -- Cheyne Shiroma      12 Mililani                    NH                  
 -- Travis Oshiro       SR Roosevelt                   NH                  
 -- Philipp Matthew Ba  SR Moanalua                    NH                  
 -- Chad Blackburn      SO Leilehua                    NH                  
 
Event 25  Girls Long Jump Varsity
=======================================================================================
 OIA Varsity: * 18-04  5/1980      Morant, Karen, Radford High School          
             16-05.50  AUTO
             15-06.00  CONS
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Kayla Taulapapa     SR Kahuku                18-01.25 AUTO              10   
      FOUL  16-01  18-01.25  17-02.50       
  2 Taizha Kaluhiokala  SR Roosevelt             17-06.50 AUTO               8   
      16-09.50  17-03  FOUL  17-06.50       
  3 Felicianna Vazquez  SR Radford               16-08.25 AUTO               6   
      15-04.50  16-08.25  15-07.50  16-07.50       
  4 Briana Crawley      SR Leilehua              16-07.50 AUTO               4   
      15-10.25  16-00.50  16-07.50  16-00.25       
  5 Alexia Blalock      SR Pearl City            16-06.00 AUTO               2   
      15-09.75  FOUL  16-06  15-03.25       
  6 Kari Kimura         JR Kalani                15-11.75 CONS               1   
      FOUL  15-03.50  FOUL  15-11.75       
  7 Phil Joyce Felicit  SR Waipahu               15-02.00                  
      15-02  14-08.75  15-02  14-09.50       
  8 Asayena Viengmany   10 McKinley              15-01.25                  
        x  x   15-01.25       
 
Event 26  Boys Long Jump Varsity
=======================================================================================
 OIA Varsity: * 24-00.75  5/1983      Walsh, Koldene, Leilehua High School     
                21-07.25  AUTO
                20-00.75  CONS
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Daicorri Briscoe    SR Pearl City            22-04.50 AUTO              10   
      22-04.50  21-05.25  21-00.25  20-09       
  2 Brannigan Santiago  12 Nanakuli              21-06.00 CONS               8   
      20-11.50  20-02.75  21-06  21-01       
  3 Khalil Stevens      11 Mililani              21-01.00 CONS               6   
      21-01  20-09  20-03  20-04.50        
  4 Isaac Amorin           Pearl City            20-10.50 CONS               4   
      20-10  20-10.50  19-09.75  20-07       
  5 Albert Bee          11 Castle                20-07.00 CONS               2   
      19-05.75  20-00.75  19-01.75  20-07      
  6 Randon Tuitama      JR KAIM                  20-04.25 CONS               1   
      20-00.50  FOUL  18-09.25  20-04.25       
  7 Michael Jones-Quer  SO Aiea                  20-01.50 CONS             
      20-01.50  19-05.75  18-11.25  19-09        
  8 Dustin Camarillo    12 Mililani              19-10.00                  
      19-06.75  FOUL  19-10  19-08.50       
  9 Abiel Taito         10 Campbell              19-08.50                  
      17-05.75  18-03.25  18-07.75  19-08.50      
 
Event 27  Girls Triple Jump Varsity
=======================================================================================
 OIA Varsity: * 36-10.50  4/30/2009   Zhane Santiago, Kahuku                   
                33-05.25  AUTO
                31-08.50  CONS
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Alexia Blalock      SR Pearl City            36-01.50 AUTO              10   
      PASS  PASS  PASS  36-01.50       
  2 Mi Nei Stant        SR Kahuku                34-06.00 AUTO               8   
      32-08.50  34-06  FOUL  34-03.25       
  3 Briana Crawley      SR Leilehua              34-03.75 AUTO               6   
      33-07.25  33-05.25  34-03.75  34-01.75       
  4 Taizha Kaluhiokala  SR Roosevelt             33-11.50 AUTO               4   
      33-08.50  FOUL  33-11.50  33-07.75       
  5 Kayla Taulapapa     SR Kahuku                33-02.50 CONS               2   
      32-02.25  32-04.50  33-02.50  33-02.50       
  6 Kari Kimura         JR Kalani                32-11.00 CONS               1   
      FOUL  32-00  32-02.50  32-11      
  7 Felicianna Vazquez  SR Radford               32-10.75 CONS             
      32-10.50  32-07  32-09  32-10.75       
  8 Christyn Jenkins    JR Kapolei               32-03.00 CONS             
      32-03  FOUL  FOUL  32-03       
 
Event 28  Boys Triple Jump Varsity
=======================================================================================
 OIA Varsity: * 48-06  5/1986      Khan-Smith, Larry, Campbell High School     
             42-03.25  AUTO
             39-10.50  CONS
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Isaac Amorin           Pearl City            45-00.00 AUTO              10   
      45-00  42-09.75     43-04       
  2 Randon Tuitama      JR KAIM                  42-07.50 AUTO               8   
      42-07.50  40-00.25  42-04  42-02.75      
  3 Michael Jones-Quer  SO Aiea                  42-01.75 CONS               6   
      FOUL  42-01.75  41-02  41-11.50       
  4 Brannigan Santiago  12 Nanakuli              42-01.25 CONS               4   
      40-11.50  41-07  42-01.25  41-11       
  5 Isaac Tangonan      SR Leilehua              41-03.25 CONS               2   
      40-08.50  FOUL  38-06.75  41-03.25       
  6 Justin Grant        JR Moanalua              40-07.50 CONS               1   
      39-06.25  40-07.50  39-08.75  40-03       
  7 Cheyne Shiroma      12 Mililani              40-06.50 CONS             
      FOUL  FOUL  39-11.50  40-06.50       
  8 Khalil Shepherd     SR KAIM                  40-04.00 CONS             
      40-02  40-04  39-05.75  39-04       
 
Event 29  Girls Discus Throw Varsity
=======================================================================================
 OIA Varsity: * 170-04.50  5/1982      Kavanaugh, Dede, Radford High School    
                   123-06  AUTO
                    91-10  CONS
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Sabrina Hollins     SO Waipahu              128-05.00 AUTO              10   
      95-02  FOUL  FOUL  128-05       
  2 Ashley Kamau        SO Farrington           121-08.00 CONS               8   
      FOUL  FOUL  103-09  121-08       
  3 Kahoa Mikaele       JR Kailua               118-02.00 CONS               6   
               118-02       
  4 Summer Tapasa       SR Radford              116-10.00 CONS               4   
      FOUL  FOUL  116-10  108-11       
  5 Mary Kamau          JR Farrington           115-03.00 CONS               2   
      110-08  FOUL  93-08  115-03       
  6 Chantell Taito      12 Campbell             110-08.00 CONS               1   
      89-07  FOUL  110-08  1-02       
  7 Nicole Puaa         SR Waipahu              108-11.00 CONS             
      81-11  84-02  FOUL  108-11       
  8 Patria Vaimaona     SO Kailua               108-03.00 CONS             
               108-03       
 
Event 30  Boys Discus Throw Varsity
=======================================================================================
 OIA Varsity: * 181-06  5/2003      Avegalio, Jerrod, Kahuku High School       
                149-00  AUTO
                123-10  CONS
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Chevez Moala        SR Leilehua             143-00.00 CONS              10   
      138-08  130-05  126-11  143-00       
  2 Drew Mcdurmin       SR Aiea                 140-05.00 CONS               8   
      FOUL  FOUL  136-11  140-05       
  3 JimmyDean Crowell   SO Kailua               140-00.00 CONS               6   
      FOUL  123-10  FOUL  140-00       
  4 Maxwell Fiatoa      SR Moanalua             132-07.00 CONS               4   
      116-00  FOUL  FOUL  132-07       
  5 Keanu Rodriguez     10 Anuenue              131-10.00 CONS               2   
      122-08  128-09  FOUL  131-10       
  6 Kolby Castillo      SO Aiea                 127-07.00 CONS               1   
      107-09  123-10  116-05  127-07       
  7 Charles Sataraka    SR Farrington           126-00.00 CONS             
      FOUL  118-04  FOUL  126-00       
  8 Abiel Taito         10 Campbell             124-06.00 CONS             
      117-07     123-10  124-06       
 
Event 31  Girls Shot Put Varsity
=======================================================================================
 OIA Varsity: * 44-06  5/1985      Bryant, Sarah, Kaiser High School           
             38-00.00  AUTO
             31-05.75  CONS
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Sabrina Hollins     SO Waipahu               40-06.75 AUTO              10   
      36-11  FOUL  36-06.25  40-06.75       
  2 Summer Tapasa       SR Radford               39-02.75 AUTO               8   
      39-02.75  37-09  36-08.50  38-04       
  3 Mary Kamau          JR Farrington            37-01.50 CONS               6   
      33-04  32-04.75  32-11.75  37-01.50       
  4 Nicole Puaa         SR Waipahu               36-11.00 CONS               4   
      34-02.75  36-04.50  35-07  36-11       
  5 Chantell Taito      12 Campbell              36-09.00 CONS               2   
      35-08.25  35-07.25  FOUL  36-09       
  6 Patria Vaimaona     SO Kailua                35-09.50 CONS               1   
        x  x   35-09.50       
  7 Ashley Kamau        SO Farrington            34-03.50 CONS             
      32-07.50  30-04.25  34-03.50  34-03       
  8 Taisha Thomas       12 McKinley              34-00.50 CONS             
        x  x   34-00.50       
 
Event 32  Boys Shot Put Varsity
=======================================================================================
 OIA Varsity: * 57-05  4/30/2009   Chauncy Makainai, Kailua                    
             47-05.25  AUTO
             41-08.50  CONS
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Charles Sataraka    SR Farrington            51-09.25 AUTO              10   
      44-11.25  46-07  45-01.75  51-09.25       
  2 Albert Crichton     SR Aiea                  47-10.50 AUTO               8   
      41-00  40-10.50  FOUL  47-10.50       
  3 Kela Grace          SR Aiea                  43-10.00 CONS               6   
      FOUL  43-03.75  40-01  43-10       
  4 Marcus Malepeai     JR Kailua                40-09.25                    4   
      37-09  38-00.50  40-03.75  40-09.25       
  5 Maake Muti          SO Leilehua              40-05.00                    2   
      FOUL  37-00.25  39-08  40-05       
  6 DeVin Jemes O'Neal  SR Radford               39-03.25                    1   
      38-10.25  39-03.25  FOUL  38-02       
  7 Skye Kahala         SR Kahuku                38-06.75                  
      34-06.75  37-04  FOUL  38-06.75       
  8 Kolby Castillo      SO Aiea                  37-06.00                  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  37-06       
 
              Women - Varsity - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Pearl City High School     103        2) Radford High School        93   
    3) Campbell High School        55        4) Mililani High School       51   
    5) Kaiser High School          40.50     6) Leilehua HIgh School       30.50
    7) Kahuku High School          28        8) Waipahu High School        25   
    9) Roosevelt High School       24       10) Farrington High School     16   
   11) Moanalua High School        14       12) Kailua High School          7   
   13) Kapolei High School          5       14) Kalani High School          2   
   15) Waianae High School          1       15) Kalaheo High School         1   
 
                Men - Varsity - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Mililani High School        76        2) Campbell High School       69   
    3) Radford High School         66        4) Leilehua HIgh School       43   
    5) Castle High School          35        6) Pearl City High School     30   
    6) Moanalua High School        30        8) Aiea High School           29   
    9) Kalaheo High School         19       10) Kalani High School         16   
   11) Roosevelt High School       14       12) Kahuku High School         12   
   12) Nanakuli High School        12       14) Kailua High School         10   
   14) Farrington High School      10       16) Kaimuki High School         9   
   17) Waipahu High School          8       18) Kaiser High School          6   
   19) Anuenue High School          2