Licensed to Mililani High School       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/14/2013 12:32 AM
            2013 OIA Junior Varsity Track Championships - 4/13/2013            
                            Host: Waialua & Radford                            
                             Mililani High School                              
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
==========================================================================================
      OIA JV: * 15.87  4/9/2011    Kayla Mitchell, Leilehua                    
                16.64  AUTO State Auto
                17.64  CONS State Cons
                18.54  VOIA Varsity OIA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        H# Points
==========================================================================================
Finals
  1 Jedzida Herron      SO Moanalua                 17.06 CONS              3  10   
  2 Emma Knott          FR Waialua                  18.09 VOIA              3   8   
  3 Asenati Cook        FR Waianae                  18.11 VOIA              2   6   
  4 Aeriel Smith        FR Radford                  18.14 VOIA              3   4   
  5 Jewels Oliquiano     9 Castle                   18.33 VOIA              3   2   
  6 Sarah Patanapaiboo  10 Campbell                 18.72                   3   1   
  7 Olivia Russell      FR Kaiser                   18.95                   2 
  8 Maile Craighead     10 Castle                   18.98                   3 
  9 Samantha Carter      9 Castle                   19.14                   2 
 10 Natoria Wilson      SO Leilehua                 19.14                   3 
 11 Jordan Gomes        SO Pearl City               19.23                   2 
 12 Kelly Sunderland    FR Roosevelt                19.74                   2 
 13 Qi Lin Liao         SO Roosevelt                19.85                   2 
 14 Desiree Warren      10 Campbell                 19.87                   1 
 15 Madison Reneham        Leilehua                 19.92                   2 
 16 Yui Hartman         FR Kaiser                   19.99                   3 
 17 Malaya Valenzuela   10 McKinley                 20.02                   1 
 18 Abigail Lariba      SO Kapolei                  20.04                   2 
 19 Tea Cece            FR Kapolei                  20.34                   1 
 20 Huni Pakileata      SO Radford                  20.39                   1 
 21 Dovelen Dolor       SO Waipahu                  20.60                   1 
 22 Nicole Moon         SO Moanalua                 20.72                   1 
 23 Elika Simmons       FR Kapolei                  20.84                   1 
 24 Ciera Sylva            Pearl City               21.19                   1 
 
Event 2  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
==========================================================================================
      OIA JV: * 15.90  1999        Joe Pickney, Radford High School            
                15.74  AUTO State Auto
                16.84  CONS State Cons
                17.44  VOIA Varsity OIA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        H# Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Malcom MACATIAG     SO Kahuku                   16.31 CONS              3  10   
  2 Louis Keala Jr San  FR Kahuku                   16.42 CONS              3   8   
  3 Chad Figueroa       10 Castle                   16.45 CONS              3   6   
  4 Dareese Lackland    SO Leilehua                 16.54 CONS              3   4   
  5 Nainoa-Kaukahi Sot  10 Campbell                 17.27 VOIA              3   2   
  6 Corey Cooper         9 Campbell                 17.72                   3   1   
  7 Brandon Dundar      FR Leilehua                 18.20                   2 
  8 Kristjann Hisolle   SO Leilehua                 18.34                   3 
  9 Lamont Petty         9 Castle                   18.37                   3 
 10 Jordan Herrera      SO Radford                  18.56                   2 
 11 Absolom Henry       SO Radford                  18.71                   2 
 12 Jorden Manuel       10 Mililani                 19.20                   2 
 13 Brendan Hardin      SO Waialua                  20.09                   1 
 14 William Ewaliko      9 Castle                   20.11                   1 
 15 Charles Ombao       FR Aiea                     20.11                   1 
 16 Triston Wilbur      SO Waianae                  20.23                   2 
 17 Larry Trey Henry    FR Radford                  20.36                   2 
 18 Irvin Chang         FR Moanalua                 20.46                   1 
 19 Bryer Hataishi      FR Moanalua                 20.49                   1 
 20 Blayde Biacan       FR Moanalua                 21.07                   1 
 21 JeromeConrad Masic  10 Campbell                 21.18                   1 
 22 Jaymison Oshiro     FR Waipahu                  21.58                   1 
 23 Skye Elittico       FR Aiea                     21.92                   2 
 24 Filipo Filisi        9 Mililani                 22.06                   2 
 
Event 3  Girls 100 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
==========================================================================================
      OIA JV: * 12.76  4/17/2008   Chardynae Morgan, Nanakuli                  
                12.84  AUTO State Auto
                13.24  CONS State Cons
                13.64  VOIA Varsity OIA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        H# Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Tristen Dulay        9 Campbell                 12.82 AUTO              3  10   
  2 Anessa Turner       FR Leilehua                 13.20 CONS              3   8   
  3 Chevyn Morgan        9 Nanakuli                 13.36 VOIA              3   6   
  4 Eden Ines           SO Kapolei                  13.41 VOIA              3   4   
  5 Brittany Everage    SO Radford                  13.47 VOIA              3   2   
  6 Andrea Washington   SO Moanalua                 13.50 VOIA              3   1   
  7 Aeriel Smith        FR Radford                  13.56 VOIA              2 
  8 Samantha Sherman    SO Waianae                  13.63 VOIA              1 
  9 Celina Mitchell     FR Kailua                   13.68                   3 
 10 Jozette Cortez      SO Kapolei                  13.70                   3 
 11 Angelica Chun-Fook  10 Nanakuli                 13.77                   1 
 12 Olivia Prindle      SO Waialua                  13.78                   1 
 13 Naomi Warrington    FR Moanalua                 13.78                   2 
 14 Aliani Lorenzo       9 Campbell                 13.85                   2 
 15 Michelle Vazquez    FR Radford                  13.92                   2 
 16 Sophia Bradbury     FR Moanalua                 13.94                   2 
 17 Sabrina Hallaby     10 McKinley                 13.97                   2 
 18 Napua L.N. Lua      FR Kahuku                   13.99                   2 
 19 Asayena Viengmany   10 McKinley                 14.13                   2 
 20 Liko Kauhola        SO Waianae                  14.37                   1 
 
Event 4  Boys 100 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
==========================================================================================
      OIA JV: * 10.98  1999        Wes Green, Waianae High School              
                11.14  AUTO State Auto
                11.44  CONS State Cons
                11.74  VOIA Varsity OIA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        H# Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Chad Figueroa       10 Castle                   11.34 CONS              3  10   
  2 Deshaun Osborne     SO Leilehua                 11.65 VOIA              3   8   
  3 Jamaal Tribune      SO Radford                  11.73 VOIA              3   6   
  4 Luis Ortiz          SO Kaimuki                  11.83                   3   4   
  5 Nic Tom             FR Kaiser                   11.86                   3   2   
  6 Lincoln Tappe       SO Aiea                     11.93                   1   1   
  7 Anothony Pablo      10 Campbell                 11.95                   3 
  8 Malcom MACATIAG     SO Kahuku                   11.96                   2 
  9 Gary Domingo-Ok     SO Waianae                  11.96                   2 
 10 Nainoa-Kaukahi Sot  10 Campbell                 12.00                   2 
 11 Jensen McDaniel     FR Kaiser                   12.01                   2 
 12 Thomas Reid III     FR Radford                  12.01                   1 
 13 Louis Keala Jr San  FR Kahuku                   12.03                   3 
 14 Trenston Spragling  SO Waianae                  12.03                   1 
 15 Zibrex Cabel        10 Campbell                 12.05                   2 
 16 Dallas Sapla        SO Kapolei                  12.06                   2 
 17 Jrue Williams       SO Kahuku                   12.07                   2 
 18 Derreyl Ogawa       SO Aiea                     12.09                   1 
 19 Marcus Simmons      FR Leilehua                 12.15                   2 
 20 Derrick Chaffin     SO Farrington               12.67                   3 
 -- Stephen Brown       10 McKinley                    DQ                   1 
 
Event 5  Girls 1500 Meter Run Junior Varsity
==========================================================================================
      OIA JV: * 5:08.63  4/18/2009   Kayleigh Waters, Leilehua                 
                5:08.34  AUTO State Auto
                5:29.14  CONS State Cons
                5:44.24  VOIA Varsity OIA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        H# Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Alyssa Okoene        9 McKinley               5:19.57 CONS              2  10   
  2 Cody Ching           9 Mililani               5:23.50 CONS              2   8   
  3 Caitlyn Dodge       FR Radford                5:29.25 VOIA              2   6   
  4 Vanessa Roybal       9 Mililani               5:29.80 VOIA              2   4   
  5 Blaise Bushnell     SO Radford                5:37.66 VOIA              2   2   
  6 Hiu Yan Tong        SO Roosevelt              5:39.46 VOIA              2   1   
  7 Malia Brittain      SO Leilehua               5:41.93 VOIA              2 
  8 Brandi Ogawa        FR Moanalua               5:43.29 VOIA              2 
  9 Amber Miya          FR Leilehua               5:45.14                   2 
 10 Jayla Harris        FR Kapolei                5:46.05                   1 
 11 Talitha Tomas       FR Waipahu                5:48.39                   1 
 12 Jasmine Labrador    FR Roosevelt              5:52.35                   1 
 13 Ashley Joy Gascon   10 Campbell               5:53.63                   2 
 14 Joelle Nitta        SO Moanalua               5:53.64                   1 
 15 Meagan Coogan        9 Mililani               5:57.31                   1 
 16 Kasimira Chirielei   9 Castle                 5:58.51                   1 
 17 Jennifer Chinen      9 Castle                 6:05.05                   1 
 18 Kiana Lambert        9 McKinley               6:06.33                   1 
 19 Colleen Lau         SO Roosevelt              6:11.97                   1 
 20 So Hyun Jang        10 McKinley               6:13.30                   1 
 21 Brigina Terry       FR Radford                6:16.01                   1 
 
Event 6  Boys 1500 Meter Run Junior Varsity
==========================================================================================
      OIA JV: * 4:15.34  4/18/2009   Margarito Martinez, Leilehua              
                4:19.64  AUTO State Auto
                4:34.94  CONS State Cons
                4:50.24  VOIA Varsity OIA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        H# Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Jordan Castro       SO Leilehua               4:15.75 AUTO              2  10   
  2 Toshi Kosins        FR Kalani                 4:16.48 AUTO              2   8   
  3 Eric Miyauchi       SO Moanalua               4:27.80 CONS              2   6   
  4 Jakob Dewald        10 Mililani               4:32.83 CONS              2   4   
  5 Hayden Morgan       SO Kalaheo                4:32.92 CONS              2   2   
  6 Makai Clemons       SO Kalaheo                4:35.58 VOIA              2   1   
  7 Kellan Tasaka       FR Roosevelt              4:36.98 VOIA              2 
  8 Anthony Cowell       9 Anuenue                4:38.36 VOIA              2 
  9 Chase Arguelles        Pearl City             4:39.53 VOIA              2 
 10 Owen Woelper        FR Radford                4:40.78 VOIA              2 
 11 Jeremy Ephriam      10 Campbell               4:41.06 VOIA              2 
 12 Micah Rutledge      FR Leilehua               4:49.12 VOIA              1 
 13 Alec Bell           10 Campbell               4:49.36 VOIA              2 
 14 Sunny Siu           SO Roosevelt              4:52.33                   1 
 15 Marcus Shipton      FR Leilehua               4:54.39                   1 
 16 Joseph Coogan        9 Mililani               4:55.39                   1 
 17 Evan Yonamine        9 Mililani               4:56.39                   1 
 18 Seong Bum Kil       SO Moanalua               4:57.99                   1 
 19 Bryan Lumbra        SO Radford                4:58.47                   1 
 20 Joel Harden         FR Radford                5:00.78                   1 
 21 Kody Nishijo           Pearl City             5:03.60                   1 
 22 Fransisco Villa     FR Waipahu                5:04.11                   1 
 23 Danson Honda           Pearl City             5:05.58                   1 
 24 Christian Casinas   SO Moanalua               5:10.08                   1 
 
Event 7  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
==========================================================================================
      OIA JV: * 51.35  4/14/2012   Radford High School, Radford                
                       K Jackson, B Everage, T Webster, C Thomas         
                51.84  AUTO State Auto
                54.44  CONS State Cons
                58.24  VOIA Varsity OIA
    School                                         Finals                        H# Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Campbell High School                            52.84 CONS              2  10   
     1) Aliani Lorenzo 9                2) Sarah Patanapaiboon 10         
     3) Jeanette Corpuz 9               4) Tristen Dulay 9                
  2 Radford High School                             53.45 CONS              2   8   
     1) Michelle Vazquez FR             2) Brittany Everage SO            
     3) Jaycee Garcia FR                4) Aeriel Smith FR                
  3 Leilehua High School                            54.16 CONS              2   6   
     1) Natoria Wilson SO               2) Monique Pilcher SO             
     3) Ariel Cabello SO                4) Anessa Turner FR               
  4 Kapolei High School                             54.51 VOIA              2   4   
     1) Abigail Lariba SO               2) Eden Ines SO                   
     3) Jozette Cortez SO               4) Elika Simmons FR               
  5 Moanalua High School                            54.56 VOIA              2   2   
     1) Sophia Bradbury FR              2) Naomi Warrington FR            
     3) Jedzida Herron SO               4) Andrea Washington SO           
  6 Waianae High School                             54.59 VOIA              2   1   
     1) Liko Kauhola SO                 2) Samantha Sherman SO            
     3) Anuhea Whitney                  4) Asenati Cook FR                
  7 McKinley High School                            54.90 VOIA              1 
     1) Sabrina Hallaby 10              2) Kenzie Hernandez-McKenzie 9    
     3) Malaya Valenzuela 10            4) Alyssa Okoene 9                
  8 Roosevelt High School                           55.09 VOIA              1 
     1) Kelly Sunderland FR             2) Caitlin Tatemichi SO           
     3) Reanne Masaki SO                4) Sharice Kawakami SO            
  9 Nanakuli High School                            55.47 VOIA              1 
     1) Leona Cuarisma 9                2) Kayla Samiento 9               
     3) Chevyn Morgan 9                 4) Angelica Chun-Fook 10          
 10 Castle High School                              55.90 VOIA              1 
     1) Maile Craighead 10              2) Samantha Carter 9              
     3) Jewels Oliquiano 9              4) Jasmine Knox 10                
 11 Waipahu High School                             57.30 VOIA              1 
     1) Juveylyn Felicia SO             2) Reena Palero FR                
     3) Leslie Pedro SO                 4) Leanna Truong SO               
 12 Kaiser High School                              58.23 VOIA              1 
     1) Megan Koehn FR                  2) Sierra Lim FR                  
     3) Emiko Duncans FR                4) Roselynn Shimaoka FR           
 -- Pearl City High School                             DQ                   1 
     1) Jordan Gomes SO                 2) Ciera Sylva                    
     3) Ashley-Tianna Amorin            4) Elfa Jurisse Rabor             
 
Event 8  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
==========================================================================================
      OIA JV: * 44.19  4/17/2010   Radford High School, Radford                
                       R Bacosa, K Acasio, D Kamaka, K Hughley           
                44.04  AUTO State Auto
                46.24  CONS State Cons
                47.24  VOIA Varsity OIA
    School                                         Finals                        H# Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Kahuku High School                              45.65 CONS              2  10   
     1) Malcom MACATIAG SO              2) Louis Keala Jr Santiago FR     
     3) Jrue Williams SO                4) Soli Afalava SO                
  2 Campbell High School                            45.71 CONS              2   8   
     1) Nainoa-Kaukahi Soto-Thompson 10 2) Anothony Pablo 10              
     3) Kameron Carino 10               4) Zibrex Cabel 10                
  3 Leilehua High School                            46.11 CONS              1   6   
     1) Jensen Cassium SO               2) Deshaun Osborne SO             
     3) Dareese Lackland SO             4) Lauriano Lucas SO              
  4 Radford High School                             46.38 VOIA              2   4   
     1) Brandon Campbell FR             2) Thomas Reid III FR             
     3) Jamaal Tribune SO               4) Darrell Randolph               
  5 Kaiser High School                              46.42 VOIA              2   2   
     1) Jensen McDaniel FR              2) Tylo Vincent-Simeona           
     3) Justin Ikei SO                  4) Nic Tom FR                     
  6 Roosevelt High School                           46.69 VOIA              1   1   
     1) Hector Rivera FR                2) Benjamin April SO              
     3) Johnny Pham SO                  4) Temujin Greywolf FR            
  7 Aiea High School                                46.77 VOIA              2 
     1) Michael Jones-Quering SO        2) Lincoln Tappe SO               
     3) Derreyl Ogawa SO                4) Bradley Padama SO              
  8 Nanakuli High School                            47.91                   1 
     1) Naliko Kea 10                   2) Kamaua Van Gieson 10           
     3) Zekaria Baker-Clanton 9         4) Randy Manewa 9                 
  9 Kapolei High School                             49.03                   1 
     1) Khang Nguyen FR                 2) Dallas Sapla SO                
     3) Bryant DeCosta SO               4) David Zerba FR                 
 10 Moanalua High School                            49.96                   1 
     1) Kelvin Chee                     2) Blayde Biacan FR               
     3) Mathhew Harrison                4) Hunter Yatar SO                
 11 Kalaheo High School                             51.32                   1 
     1) Daniel Oka FR                   2) Corey Lyons FR                 
     3) Arthur Dickerson FR             4) Kristian Manibusan FR          
 12 Waipahu High School                             52.23                   1 
     1) Christian Ramelb SO             2) Mark Barut FR                  
     3) Zachary Brown                   4) Aaron Johnson FR               
 -- Kaimuki High School                               DNF                   2 
     1) Mark Yonashiro SO               2) Jeffery Cu FR                  
     3) Edward Phongphila FR            4) Luis Ortiz SO                  
 -- Castle High School                                DNF                   2 
     1) Chad Figueroa 10                2) Lamont Petty 9                 
     3) Quinn Aquino 9                  4) Noah Figueroa 9                
 -- Pearl City High School                             DQ                   1 
     1) Travis David Ibera SO           2) Aldion-Earl Ramos SO           
     3) Julius Balagso SO               4) Cayman Amorin                  
 -- Waianae High School                                DQ                   2 
     1) Johnny Barbieto SO              2) Jurick Valdez FR               
     3) Gary Domingo-Ok SO              4) Trenston Spragling SO          
 
Event 9  Girls 400 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
==========================================================================================
      OIA JV: * 58.85  1995        Endia Abrante, Kaiser High School           
                61.24  AUTO State Auto
                65.14  CONS State Cons
                67.74  VOIA Varsity OIA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        H# Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Leah Keller          9 Mililani                 61.93 CONS              3  10   
  2 Tristen Dulay        9 Campbell                 61.97 CONS              3   8   
  3 Eden Ines           SO Kapolei                  62.57 CONS              3   6   
  4 Aliani Lorenzo       9 Campbell                 63.85 CONS              2   4   
  5 Sabrina Hallaby     10 McKinley                 64.14 CONS              2   2   
  6 Jozette Cortez      SO Kapolei                  64.20 CONS              3   1   
  7 Alliya Gabriel      FR Roosevelt                64.89 CONS              3 
  8 Anessa Turner       FR Leilehua                 66.24 VOIA              3 
  9 Jessica Gonzales    SO Waipahu                  66.31 VOIA              3 
 10 Ashley-Tianna Amor     Pearl City               66.47 VOIA              3 
 11 Sharie Anne Mamuad  FR Waipahu                  67.22 VOIA              2 
 12 Aubrey Hubble       FR Radford                  68.16                   2 
 13 Jasmine Knox        10 Castle                   68.77                   1 
 14 Michelle Vazquez    FR Radford                  68.95                   2 
 15 Jade Saavedra       10 McKinley                 69.04                   1 
 16 Sarah Dodge         FR Radford                  69.09                   1 
 17 Brittney Ann Copp   10 Campbell                 71.65                   1 
 
Event 10  Boys 400 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
==========================================================================================
      OIA JV: * 50.93  2004        Redmond  Tutor, Kahuku High School          
                51.34  AUTO State Auto
                54.34  CONS State Cons
                55.24  VOIA Varsity OIA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        H# Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Dallas Sapla        SO Kapolei                  53.99 CONS              3  10   
  2 Simon Cobbs         SO Radford                  54.01 CONS              3   8   
  3 Zibrex Cabel        10 Campbell                 54.34 CONS              3   6   
  4 Thomas Reid III     FR Radford                  54.50 VOIA              3   4   
  5 Kenneth Kaili       FR Roosevelt                54.55 VOIA              3   2   
  6 Desmond Pascual     10 Campbell                 55.83                   2   1   
  7 Kamal Freeman        9 Mililani                 55.89                   3 
  8 Anothony Pablo      10 Campbell                 56.10                   3 
  9 Trenston Spragling  SO Waianae                  56.28                   1 
 10 Derreyl Ogawa       SO Aiea                     56.32                   2 
 11 David Peterkin      SO Kalani                   56.81                   2 
 12 Luis Ortiz          SO Kaimuki                  56.99                   2 
 13 Kody Wakumoto       SO Aiea                     57.09                   1 
 14 Thomas Pule         SO Waialua                  57.25                   1 
 15 Hirkley Latu        FR Kahuku                   57.43                   3 
 16 Vincent Olson       10 Mililani                 57.47                   1 
 17 Hunter Yatar        SO Moanalua                 58.35                   2 
 18 Tamanui Nagy        SO Kahuku                   59.27                   2 
 19 Simon-Peter Pauole   9 Castle                   59.70                   1 
 20 Justine James Paz    9 Castle                   59.96                   1 
 
Event 11  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
==========================================================================================
      OIA JV: * 48.3h  1998        Natasha Kai, Kahuku High School             
                48.64  AUTO State Auto
                52.24  CONS State Cons
                55.74  VOIA Varsity OIA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        H# Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Aeriel Smith        FR Radford                  51.09 CONS              4  10   
  2 Starr Rivera        SO Roosevelt                51.26 CONS              4   8   
  3 Maile Craighead     10 Castle                   51.29 CONS              4   6   
  4 Olivia Russell      FR Kaiser                   52.15 CONS              4   4   
  5 Samantha Carter      9 Castle                   52.71 VOIA              4   2   
  6 Jedzida Herron      SO Moanalua                 53.25 VOIA              4   1   
  7 Ariel Cabello       SO Leilehua                 53.38 VOIA              4 
  8 Qi Lin Liao         SO Roosevelt                54.23 VOIA              3 
  9 Jordan Gomes        SO Pearl City               54.40 VOIA              2 
 10 Sarah Patanapaiboo  10 Campbell                 54.80 VOIA              3 
 11 Asenati Cook        FR Waianae                  54.92 VOIA              4 
 12 Angelica Chun-Fook  10 Nanakuli                 55.20 VOIA              3 
 13 Madison Reneham        Leilehua                 55.55 VOIA              3 
 14 Desiree Warren      10 Campbell                 55.85                   1 
 15 Natoria Wilson      SO Leilehua                 56.03                   3 
 16 Ciera Sylva            Pearl City               56.21                   2 
 17 Nicole Moon         SO Moanalua                 56.52                   2 
 18 Tea Cece            FR Kapolei                  56.69                   1 
 19 Dovelen Dolor       SO Waipahu                  56.94                   2 
 20 Kavanaqh Bushnell   FR Radford                  57.18                   3 
 21 Adddision Deal      FR Kalaheo                  57.25                   1 
 22 Christian Gwynne L  FR Waipahu                  57.28                   1 
 23 Elika Simmons       FR Kapolei                  57.47                   3 
 24 MaKenzie Vile       SO Radford                  57.49                   3 
 25 Kiana Jones         10 Mililani                 57.91                   1 
 26 Caitlin Knott       FR Waialua                  57.95                   1 
 27 Jennifer Chinen      9 Castle                   58.08                   2 
 28 Malaya Valenzuela   10 McKinley                 58.87                   2 
 29 Meaghan Ababa        9 McKinley                 59.01                   1 
 30 Emi Christine Bent  10 Campbell                 60.76                   1 
 31 Sharon Sakuma        9 Mililani                 63.61                   2 
 32 Tazsharae Willis    SO Kapolei                  64.20                   2 
 
Event 12  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
==========================================================================================
      OIA JV: * 40.50  1990        R. Austin, Leilehua High School             
                41.64  AUTO State Auto
                44.74  CONS State Cons
                45.44  VOIA Varsity OIA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        H# Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Chad Figueroa       10 Castle                   43.36 CONS              3  10   
  2 Louis Keala Jr San  FR Kahuku                   43.45 CONS              3   8   
  3 Corey Cooper         9 Campbell                 44.28 CONS              1   6   
  4 Nainoa-Kaukahi Sot  10 Campbell                 44.45 CONS              3   4   
  5 Lamont Petty         9 Castle                   45.73                   3   2   
  6 Logan Madrona        9 Castle                   46.05                   3   1   
  7 Jordan Herrera      SO Radford                  46.79                   3 
  8 Absolom Henry       SO Radford                  46.79                   2 
  9 Jetro Butac         FR Aiea                     46.82                   2 
 10 Kameron Carino      10 Campbell                 47.02                   2 
 11 Bradley Padama      SO Aiea                     47.38                   3 
 12 Temujin Greywolf    FR Roosevelt                47.82                   2 
 13 Jorden Manuel       10 Mililani                 47.97                   1 
 14 Malcom MACATIAG     SO Kahuku                   48.44                   3 
 15 Kristjann Hisolle   SO Leilehua                 48.53                   2 
 16 Hector Rivera       FR Roosevelt                48.54                   1 
 17 Charles Ombao       FR Aiea                     48.95                   1 
 18 James Michael Bond  FR Radford                  50.26                   1 
 19 Brandon Dundar      FR Leilehua                 53.10                   2 
 
Event 13  Girls 800 Meter Run Junior Varsity
==========================================================================================
      OIA JV: * 2:27.60  2005        Kia Atkins, Radford High School           
                2:26.24  AUTO State Auto
                2:36.24  CONS State Cons
                2:47.74  VOIA Varsity OIA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        H# Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Diamond Jarrett     FR Kailua                 2:41.20 VOIA              1  10   
  2 Caitlin Tatemichi   SO Roosevelt              2:42.55 VOIA              2   8   
  3 Cody Ching           9 Mililani               2:42.65 VOIA              2   6   
  4 Jayla Harris        FR Kapolei                2:44.12 VOIA              2   4   
  5 Cassidi Smith       10 Mililani               2:44.30 VOIA              2   2   
  6 Blaise Bushnell     SO Radford                2:45.08 VOIA              2   1   
  7 Keiko Soohoo        SO Roosevelt              2:45.67 VOIA              1 
  8 Caitlyn Dodge       FR Radford                2:46.03 VOIA              2 
  9 Aubrey Hubble       FR Radford                2:46.89 VOIA              2 
 10 Brandi Ogawa        FR Moanalua               2:47.77                   2 
 11 Laura Tyler         10 Castle                 2:47.91                   1 
 12 Ciara Northen        9 Mililani               2:51.65                   1 
 13 Brittney Ann Copp   10 Campbell               3:00.36                   1 
 14 Kiana Lambert        9 McKinley               3:00.52                   1 
 15 Cara Philips        SO Waipahu                3:07.20                   1 
 
Event 14  Boys 800 Meter Run Junior Varsity
==========================================================================================
      OIA JV: * 2:01.80  1989        T. Dahl, Mililani High School             
                2:05.04  AUTO State Auto
                2:11.44  CONS State Cons
                2:18.00  VOIA Varsity OIA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        H# Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Toshi Kosins        FR Kalani                 2:08.56 CONS              3  10   
  2 Hayden Morgan       SO Kalaheo                2:10.78 CONS              3   8   
  3 Timothy Clyne       SO Kaiser                 2:11.01 CONS              3   6   
  4 Daniel Brandt       10 Castle                 2:11.22 CONS              3   4   
  5 Anthony Cowell       9 Anuenue                2:12.81 VOIA              3   2   
  6 Alex Bryan          10 Campbell               2:13.15 VOIA              3   1   
  7 Jeremy Ephriam      10 Campbell               2:14.16 VOIA              3 
  8 Micah Rutledge      FR Leilehua               2:14.57 VOIA              2 
  9 Chase Arguelles        Pearl City             2:15.91 VOIA              3 
 10 Kale Kanehailua     10 Nanakuli               2:17.88 VOIA              2 
 11 Jacob Chang          9 Mililani               2:19.34                   2 
 12 Owen Woelper        FR Radford                2:19.55                   2 
 13 Malik Sneed         10 Campbell               2:19.70                   1 
 14 Ryan Ohira           9 Mililani               2:19.86                   1 
 15 Sunny Siu           SO Roosevelt              2:20.10                   1 
 16 Yarey Rodriguez-Wo   9 Mililani               2:20.87                   1 
 17 Marcus Shipton      FR Leilehua               2:21.37                   1 
 18 Bryan Lumbra        SO Radford                2:22.37                   2 
 
Event 15  Girls 200 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
==========================================================================================
      OIA JV: * 26.29  4/9/2011    Shatres Ahnee, Campbell                     
                26.64  AUTO State Auto
                27.64  CONS State Cons
                28.74  VOIA Varsity OIA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        H# Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Tristen Dulay        9 Campbell                 26.84 CONS              3  10   
  2 Leah Keller          9 Mililani                 27.58 CONS              3   8   
  3 Anessa Turner       FR Leilehua                 27.93 VOIA              3   6   
  4 Chevyn Morgan        9 Nanakuli                 28.02 VOIA              3   4   
  5 Eden Ines           SO Kapolei                  28.04 VOIA              3   2   
  6 Brittany Everage    SO Radford                  28.12 VOIA              3   1   
  7 Jozette Cortez      SO Kapolei                  28.15 VOIA              3 
  8 Celina Mitchell     FR Kailua                   28.75                   3 
  9 Andrea Washington   SO Moanalua                 28.78                   2 
 10 Michelle Vazquez    FR Radford                  28.84                   2 
 11 Aliani Lorenzo       9 Campbell                 28.87                   2 
 12 Sophia Bradbury     FR Moanalua                 28.99                   1 
 13 Angelica Chun-Fook  10 Nanakuli                 29.11                   1 
 14 Sharie Anne Mamuad  FR Waipahu                  29.35                   1 
 15 Passion Lorenzo     FR Kailua                   29.86                   1 
 16 Napua L.N. Lua      FR Kahuku                   29.87                   2 
 17 Alyssa Okoene        9 McKinley                 30.16                   2 
 18 Monique Pilcher     SO Leilehua                 30.28                   1 
 
Event 16  Boys 200 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
==========================================================================================
      OIA JV: * 22.89  4/17/2008   Dalaunte Taz Stevenson, Mililani            
                22.74  AUTO State Auto
                23.64  CONS State Cons
                24.24  VOIA Varsity OIA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        H# Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Jamaal Tribune      SO Radford                  23.60 CONS              4  10   
  2 Luis Ortiz          SO Kaimuki                  23.87 VOIA              1   8   
  3 Nic Tom             FR Kaiser                   23.94 VOIA              4   6   
  4 Dallas Sapla        SO Kapolei                  24.22 VOIA              4   4   
  5 Deshaun Osborne     SO Leilehua                 24.25                   3   2   
  6 Corey Cooper         9 Campbell                 24.49                   4   1   
  7 Thomas Reid III     FR Radford                  24.53                   3 
  8 Zibrex Cabel        10 Campbell                 24.54                   4 
  9 Trenston Spragling  SO Waianae                  24.77                   4 
 10 Gary Domingo-Ok     SO Waianae                  24.78                   3 
 11 Destin Moss         SO Kaiser                   24.82                   3 
 12 Jensen Cassium      SO Leilehua                 25.09                   2 
 13 David Peterkin      SO Kalani                   25.15                   3 
 14 Mark Yonashiro      SO Kaimuki                  25.20                   3 
 15 Hunter Yatar        SO Moanalua                 25.35                   2 
 16 Kaimana Souza Pa'a   9 Mililani                 25.38                   2 
 17 Thomas Pule         SO Waialua                  25.44                   3 
 18 Hirkley Latu        FR Kahuku                   25.50                   3 
 19 Malcom MACATIAG     SO Kahuku                   25.52                   1 
 20 Jrue Williams       SO Kahuku                   25.55                   4 
 21 Naliko Kea          10 Nanakuli                 25.61                   1 
 22 Derrick Chaffin     SO Farrington               25.63                   1 
 23 JimmyDean Crowell   SO Kailua                   25.68                   2 
 24 Derreyl Ogawa       SO Aiea                     25.91                   4 
 25 Stephen Brown       10 McKinley                 26.83                   2 
 
Event 17  Girls 3000 Meter Run Junior Varsity
=======================================================================================
      OIA JV: * 11:19.65  4/18/2009   Kimberly Pugliese, Mililani              
                11:26.04  AUTO State Auto
                12:19.94  CONS State Cons
                13:30.24  VOIA Varsity OIA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Vanessa Roybal       9 Mililani              11:57.06 CONS              10   
  2 Hiu Yan Tong        SO Roosevelt             12:28.42 VOIA               8   
  3 Talitha Tomas       FR Waipahu               12:30.69 VOIA               6   
  4 Blaise Bushnell     SO Radford               12:36.07 VOIA               4   
  5 Caitlyn Dodge       FR Radford               12:43.04 VOIA               2   
  6 Jasmine Labrador    FR Roosevelt             12:43.98 VOIA               1   
  7 Malia Brittain      SO Leilehua              12:46.08 VOIA             
  8 Amber Miya          FR Leilehua              12:55.62 VOIA             
  9 Kasimira Chirielei   9 Castle                13:01.05 VOIA             
 10 Nikki Uehara         9 Mililani              13:09.02 VOIA             
 11 Ashley Joy Gascon   10 Campbell              13:21.23 VOIA             
 12 Joelle Nitta        SO Moanalua              13:30.38                  
 13 So Hyun Jang        10 McKinley              13:50.04                  
 14 Kiana Caranto        9 Mililani              13:57.81                  
 15 Janice Hata          9 Castle                14:02.83                  
 16 Alexzandria Anders  SO Kailua                14:41.10                  
 -- Michelle Lac        FR Roosevelt                  DNF                  
 
Event 18  Boys 3000 Meter Run Junior Varsity
=======================================================================================
      OIA JV: * 9:32.51  4/18/2009   Margarito Martinez, Leilehua              
                9:41.44  AUTO State Auto
               10:11.74  CONS State Cons
               10:40.24  VOIA Varsity OIA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Jordan Castro       SO Leilehua               9:25.45*AUTO              10   
  2 Eric Miyauchi       SO Moanalua               9:27.75*AUTO               8   
  3 Makai Clemons       SO Kalaheo                9:35.82 AUTO               6   
  4 Jakob Dewald        10 Mililani               9:54.78 CONS               4   
  5 Toshi Kosins        FR Kalani                10:04.21 CONS               2   
  6 Kellan Tasaka       FR Roosevelt             10:04.42 CONS               1   
  7 Alec Bell           10 Campbell              10:09.80 CONS             
  8 Jordan Santos          Pearl City            10:26.59 VOIA             
  9 David Schmidt       FR Leilehua              10:29.58 VOIA             
 10 Turner Dailey        9 Mililani              10:30.97 VOIA             
 11 Anthony Cowell       9 Anuenue               10:33.40 VOIA             
 12 Matthew Iwane          Pearl City            10:33.87 VOIA             
 13 Brent Watanabe         Pearl City            10:34.40 VOIA             
 14 Colin Kubota        SO Kailua                10:45.59                  
 15 Seong Bum Kil       SO Moanalua              10:56.17                  
 16 Daniel Brandt       10 Castle                10:56.51                  
 17 Evan Yonamine        9 Mililani              11:15.00                  
 18 Nathaniel Falu-Col  SO Radford               11:36.65                  
 19 Aaron Aquino        10 Castle                12:09.54                  
 
Event 19  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
==========================================================================================
      OIA JV: * 4:20.74  4/20/2007   Radford High School, Radford High School  
                         J Hamada, C Anderson, C Tomlinson, D Woods        
                4:19.94  AUTO State Auto
                4:34.34  CONS State Cons
                4:48.24  VOIA Varsity OIA
    School                                         Finals                        H# Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Kapolei High School                           4:24.76 CONS              2  10   
     1) Jozette Cortez SO               2) Eden Ines SO                   
     3) Elika Simmons FR                4) Jayla Harris FR                
  2 Mililani High School                          4:26.08 CONS              2   8   
     1) Nyquolle Van DeGrift 10         2) Gabrielle Fukumoto 10          
     3) Joy Sanchez 9                   4) Leah Keller 9                  
  3 Campbell High School                          4:31.78 CONS              2   6   
     1) Aliani Lorenzo 9                2) Sarah Patanapaiboon 10         
     3) Brittney Ann Copp 10            4) Tristen Dulay 9                
  4 Roosevelt High School                         4:35.85 VOIA              2   4   
     1) Qi Lin Liao SO                  2) Starr Rivera SO                
     3) Caitlin Tatemichi SO            4) Reanne Masaki SO               
  5 Pearl City High School                        4:37.11 VOIA              2   2   
     1) Jordan Gomes SO                 2) Ciera Sylva                    
     3) Ashley-Tianna Amorin            4) Elfa Jurisse Rabor             
  6 Radford High School                           4:37.18 VOIA              2   1   
     1) Aubrey Hubble FR                2) Sarah Dodge FR                 
     3) Aeriel Smith FR                 4) Michelle Vazquez FR            
  7 Castle High School                            4:37.64 VOIA              2 
     1) Samantha Carter 9               2) Laura Tyler 10                 
     3) Jasmine Knox 10                 4) Maile Craighead 10             
  8 Waipahu High School                           4:46.89 VOIA              1 
     1) Sharie Anne Mamuad FR           2) Jessica Gonzales SO            
     3) Raquel Iguchi SO                4) Reena Palero FR                
  9 Kaiser High School                            4:47.46 VOIA              1 
     1) Olivia Russell FR               2) Megan Koehn FR                 
     3) Sierra Lim FR                   4) Roselynn Shimaoka FR           
 10 Leilehua High School                          4:49.51                   2 
     1) Ariel Cabello SO                2) Natoria Wilson SO              
     3) Monique Pilcher SO              4) Anessa Turner FR               
 11 McKinley High School                          4:49.84                   1 
     1) Alyssa Okoene 9                 2) Jade Saavedra 10               
     3) Asayena Viengmany 10            4) Meaghan Ababa 9                
 12 Moanalua High School                          4:52.41                   1 
     1) Jedzida Herron SO               2) Nagasawa Trisha                
     3) Sophia Bradbury FR              4) Nicole Leong                   
 13 Waianae High School                           4:54.36                   1 
     1) Samantha Sherman SO             2) Liko Kauhola SO                
     3) Anuhea Whitney                  4) Asenati Cook FR                
 
Event 20  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
==========================================================================================
      OIA JV: * 3:33.73  2000        Roosevelt High School, Roosevelt High Scho
                         J. Nakasone, G. Seymour, A. Hansen, S. Francis    
                3:33.64  AUTO State Auto
                3:41.84  CONS State Cons
                3:45.24  VOIA Varsity OIA
    School                                         Finals                        H# Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Radford High School                           3:42.17 VOIA              2  10   
     1) Darrell Randolph                2) Thomas Reid III FR             
     3) Jamaal Tribune SO               4) Simon Cobbs SO                 
  2 Campbell High School                          3:43.76 VOIA              2   8   
     1) Desmond Pascual 10              2) Alex Bryan 10                  
     3) Zibrex Cabel 10                 4) Corey Cooper 9                 
  3 Roosevelt High School                         3:47.03                   2   6   
     1) Johnny Pham SO                  2) Benjamin April SO              
     3) Hector Rivera FR                4) Kenneth Kaili FR               
  4 Leilehua High School                          3:49.92                   2   4   
     1) Lauriano Lucas SO               2) Jordan Castro SO               
     3) Dareese Lackland SO             4) Chad Blackburn SO              
  5 Castle High School                            3:55.52                   2   2   
     1) Chad Figueroa 10                2) Lamont Petty 9                 
     3) Devin Gaspar 10                 4) Simon-Peter Pauole 9           
  6 Kahuku High School                            3:56.48                   1   1   
     1) Malcom MACATIAG SO              2) Soli Afalava SO                
     3) Hirkley Latu FR                 4) Tamanui Nagy SO                
  7 Aiea High School                              3:58.03                   2 
     1) Bradley Padama SO               2) Kody Wakumoto SO               
     3) Lincoln Tappe SO                4) Jetro Butac FR                 
  8 Kaiser High School                            4:01.11                   1 
     1) Jensen McDaniel FR              2) Timothy Clyne SO               
     3) Zahkee Polluck                  4) Manuel Fiestas                 
  9 Mililani High School                          4:03.54                   1 
     1) Jorden Manuel 10                2) Nathan Onaka 10                
     3) Filipo Filisi 9                 4) Vincent Olson 10               
 10 Moanalua High School                          4:06.33                   1 
     1) Mathhew Harrison                2) Kelvin Chee                    
     3) Hunter Yatar SO                 4) Eric Miyauchi SO               
 11 Waianae High School                           4:08.48                   1 
     1) Jurick Valdez FR                2) Niko Kala-Mahiai SO            
     3) Triston Wilbur SO               4) Johnny Barbieto SO             
 
Event 21  Girls High Jump Junior Varsity
=======================================================================================
      OIA JV: *  5-01  1984        Candice Titworth, Waianae High School       
              5-00.00  AUTO State Auto
              4-10.00  CONS State Cons
              4-02.00  VOIA Varsity OIA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Gabrielle Fukumoto  10 Mililani               4-10.00 CONS              10   
  2 Jasmine Knox        10 Castle                J4-10.00 CONS               8   
  3 Tiari Iha           10 Mililani               4-04.00 VOIA               5   
  3 Sophia Bradbury     FR Moanalua               4-04.00 VOIA               5   
  5 Brandy-Lynn Agcaoi  SO Kapolei                4-02.00 VOIA               1.50
  5 Sarah Patanapaiboo  10 Campbell               4-02.00 VOIA               1.50
  7 Samantha Carter      9 Castle                J4-02.00 VOIA             
  8 Dream Gonzales      FR Leilehua               4-00.00                  
  9 Ariel Cabello       SO Leilehua              J4-00.00                  
 10 Kelsea Jones        10 Mililani              J4-00.00                  
 
Event 22  Boys High Jump Junior Varsity
=======================================================================================
      OIA JV: *  6-02  1996        Bryan. Clay, Castle High School             
              6-00.00  AUTO State Auto
              5-08.00  CONS State Cons
              5-06.00  VOIA Varsity OIA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Kieran Spencer      FR Kahuku                 5-08.00 CONS              10   
  2 Justin Brewer       FR Radford                5-06.00 VOIA               8   
  3 Nainoa Malaki       SO Waianae                5-02.00                    6   
  4 Hirkley Latu        FR Kahuku                J5-02.00                    4   
  5 Kristjann Hisolle   SO Leilehua              J5-02.00                    2   
  6 Logan Madrona        9 Castle                J5-02.00                    1   
  7 Jeremiah Tuiolemot  SO Leilehua               5-00.00                  
  7 Abiel Taito         10 Campbell               5-00.00                  
  7 Jensen Cassium      SO Leilehua               5-00.00                  
  7 Aaron Johnson       FR Waipahu                5-00.00                  
  7 Soli Afalava        SO Kahuku                 5-00.00                  
  7 Absolom Henry       SO Radford                5-00.00                  
  7 Brandon Campbell    FR Radford                5-00.00                  
 
Event 23  Girls Pole Vault Junior Varsity
=======================================================================================
      OIA JV: *  9-00  1998        Eugenie Pacopac Kristel Thompson, Moanalua H
              9-00.00  AUTO State Auto
              7-06.00  CONS State Cons
              6-00.00  VOIA Varsity OIA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Itsuka Nomi         FR Roosevelt              7-06.00 CONS              10   
  2 Munaalofa Cook      SO Roosevelt             J7-06.00 CONS               8   
  3 Amber Miya          FR Leilehua              J7-06.00 CONS               6   
  4 Shayna Anne Gracie  FR Waipahu                7-00.00 VOIA               4   
  5 Donita Shane Lisin  FR Waipahu               J7-00.00 VOIA               2   
  6 MaKenzie Vile       SO Radford               J7-00.00 VOIA               1   
  7 Ciera Maiava        FR Moanalua               6-06.00 VOIA             
  7 Sarah Gilo-Sahut    FR Radford                6-06.00 VOIA             
  9 Maycie Mateo        FR Waipahu                6-00.00 VOIA             
  9 Jewels Oliquiano     9 Castle                 6-00.00 VOIA             
 11 Noelle Piontek      SO Kaiser                 5-06.00                  
 11 Megan Law           SO Radford                5-06.00                  
 
Event 24  Boys Pole Vault Junior Varsity
=======================================================================================
      OIA JV: * 12-00  1996        Kenny Lum Ross Malloy James Chong, Moanalua 
             13-00.00  AUTO State Auto
             11-06.00  CONS State Cons
              8-00.00  VOIA Varsity OIA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Aukahi Nolan        10 Mililani              11-06.00 CONS              10   
  2 Benjamin April      SO Roosevelt            J11-06.00 CONS               8   
  3 Johnny Pham         SO Roosevelt             10-06.00 VOIA               6   
  4 Kia Werkmeister     SO Roosevelt            J10-06.00 VOIA               4   
  5 William Ewaliko      9 Castle                10-00.00 VOIA               2   
  6 John Colburn        10 Mililani             J10-00.00 VOIA               0.50
  6 Lalio Keawe Aiko-T  10 Castle               J10-00.00 VOIA               0.50
  8 Corey Lyons         FR Kalaheo                9-06.00 VOIA             
  8 Dakota Mengel       10 Mililani               9-06.00 VOIA             
 10 Garrett Grammar     FR Radford                9-00.00 VOIA             
 10 Jamaal Tribune      SO Radford                9-00.00 VOIA             
 10 Noah Figueroa        9 Castle                 9-00.00 VOIA             
 10 Justin Edralin      SO Waipahu                9-00.00 VOIA             
 14 Luis Lising         SO Waipahu                8-06.00 VOIA             
 14 Lynol Kaawaloa      FR Waianae                8-06.00 VOIA             
 16 Chad Blackburn      SO Leilehua               8-00.00 VOIA             
 -- Brenton Edralin     SO Waipahu                     NH                  
 
Event 25  Girls Long Jump Junior Varsity
=======================================================================================
      OIA JV: * 18-01  1989        Tysha Bankett, Castle High School           
             16-05.50  AUTO State Auto
             15-04.00  CONS State Cons
             13-00.00  VOIA Varsity OIA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Samantha Sherman    SO Waianae               15-01.00 VOIA              10   
      14-08  14-08.25  FOUL  15-01       
  2 Caitlin Tatemichi   SO Roosevelt             15-00.50 VOIA               8   
      14-11.25  FOUL  FOUL  15-00.50      
  3 Imani Johnson       10 Campbell              14-10.00 VOIA               6   
      13-10.50  14-10  14-08.25  14-03.75       
  4 Olivia Prindle      SO Waialua               14-07.25 VOIA               4   
      13-11.50  13-11.25  14-02.50  14-07.25       
  5 Leslie Pedro        SO Waipahu               14-05.25 VOIA               2   
      14-01.50  12-11  14-05.25  13-03.50       
  6 Starr Rivera        SO Roosevelt             14-05.00 VOIA               1   
      14-01  14-01  14-02.25  14-05       
  7 Sharie Anne Mamuad  FR Waipahu               14-03.25 VOIA             
      12-06.50  13-11.50  FOUL  14-03.25       
  8 Jeanette Corpuz      9 Campbell              14-02.75 VOIA             
      FOUL  14-02.75  FOUL  13-04       
  9 Aubrey Hubble       FR Radford               14-00.50 VOIA             
      13-05.50  13-03  14-00.50  13-06.50       
 10 Maile Craighead     10 Castle                13-10.75 VOIA             
      11-09.50  12-06.25  13-10.75           
 11 Liko Kauhola        SO Waianae               13-10.50 VOIA             
      13-10  FOUL  13-10.50           
 12 Celina Mitchell     FR Kailua                13-10.25 VOIA             
      FOUL  13-10.25  13-07           
 13 Jewels Oliquiano     9 Castle                13-09.00 VOIA             
      13-02.50  13-02  13-09           
 14 Kiliuaokealoha Uye  10 Castle                13-05.00 VOIA             
      13-02.75  13-05  13-03.25           
 15 Kenzie Hernandez-M   9 McKinley              13-04.75 VOIA             
      13-03.25  13-04.75  FOUL           
 16 Leanna Truong       SO Waipahu               13-03.25 VOIA             
      13-03.25  12-09  12-11.25          
 17 Jaycee Garcia       FR Radford               13-01.25 VOIA             
      13-00.25  FOUL  13-01.25           
 18 Lilia DeWilde       SO Waialua               13-00.50 VOIA             
      13-00.50  12-09.75  12-06          
 19 Malaya Valenzuela   10 McKinley              12-04.75                  
      FOUL  FOUL  12-04.75           
 20 Sarah Patanapaiboo  10 Campbell              11-09.00                  
      10-03.75  11-09  FOUL           
 
Event 26  Boys Long Jump Junior Varsity
=======================================================================================
      OIA JV: * 21-02.75  1996        R. Marshall-Green, Moanalua High School  
                21-00.25  AUTO State Auto
                19-08.00  CONS State Cons
                18-06.00  VOIA Varsity OIA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Michael Jones-Quer  SO Aiea                  20-07.25 CONS              10   
      20-07.25  18-10.75  20-06.25          
  2 John Colburn        10 Mililani              19-03.75 VOIA               8   
      FOUL  19-03.75  19-01.50  18-08.75       
  3 Abiel Taito         10 Campbell              19-02.50 VOIA               6   
      18-09.50  16-05.25  18-11.25  19-02.50       
  4 Delando Fears       10 Campbell              19-01.00 VOIA               4   
      19-01  18-09  FOUL           
  5 Chad Figueroa       10 Castle                19-00.00 VOIA               2   
      19-00  18-08  18-05.50           
  6 Hector Rivera       FR Roosevelt             18-11.25 VOIA               1   
      FOUL  16-08.50  18-11.25           
  7 Absolom Henry       SO Radford               18-03.50                  
      18-00.50  16-05.50     18-03.50       
  8 Louis Keala Jr San  FR Kahuku                18-01.75                  
      18-00.75  17-01.25  17-10.50  18-01.75       
  9 Quinn Aquino         9 Castle                17-11.00                  
      17-11  17-01  16-04.75           
 10 Hirkley Latu        FR Kahuku                17-09.50                  
      17-09.50  FOUL  FOUL          
 11 Kristjann Hisolle   SO Leilehua              17-06.25                  
      17-03.25  17-06.25  FOUL           
 12 Triston Wilbur      SO Waianae               17-03.25                  
      FOUL  16-08  17-03.25            
 13 Mark Yonashiro      SO Kaimuki               17-02.25                  
      FOUL  17-02.25  FOUL           
 14 Jensen Cassium      SO Leilehua              17-01.50                  
      17-01.50  15-10  15-04           
 15 Niko Kala-Mahiai    SO Waianae               16-11.50                  
      FOUL  16-06.75  16-11.50           
 16 Noah Figueroa        9 Castle                16-10.25                  
      FOUL  16-10.25  FOUL          
 17 Brandon Sunderland  FR Roosevelt             16-08.25                  
      16-05.25  16-08.25  16-07.25           
 18 Jeffery Cu          FR Kaimuki               16-06.75                  
      FOUL  FOUL  16-06.75           
 19 David Zerba         FR Kapolei               16-06.25                  
      16-06.25  15-00.25  15-05.75            
 20 Jathen Chaffin      FR Farrington            16-05.50                  
      FOUL  16-05.50  15-05.50           
 20 Jason Langaman      FR Waialua               16-05.50                  
      16-05.50  15-11.25  14-04.50           
 22 Temujin Greywolf    FR Roosevelt             16-03.00                  
      15-00.75  14-00.25  16-03           
 23 Soli Afalava        SO Kahuku                16-00.25                  
      FOUL  FOUL  16-00.25           
 23 Angel Tagaca        SO Waipahu               16-00.25                  
      PASS  15-11  16-00.25           
 25 Ian Boggs           FR Kapolei               15-06.00                  
      15-06  14-11.50  14-03           
 -- Justin Brewer       FR Radford                   FOUL                  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Kamekona Reiny-Alo  10 Campbell                  FOUL                  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Event 27  Girls Triple Jump Junior Varsity
=======================================================================================
      OIA JV: * 34-02  1998        Monica Duester, Nanakuli High School        
             34-05.75  AUTO State Auto
             31-07.25  CONS State Cons
             26-09.00  VOIA Varsity OIA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Gabrielle Fukumoto  10 Mililani              31-06.75 VOIA              10   
      30-05.75  31-03  31-06.50  31-06.75       
  2 Imani Johnson       10 Campbell              30-11.50 VOIA               8   
      30-09.50  30-10.25  30-11.50  29-11.25      
  3 Abigail Lariba      SO Kapolei               30-03.25 VOIA               6   
         30-03.25            
  4 Liko Kauhola        SO Waianae               30-00.00 VOIA               4   
         29-11.50  28-10  30-00      
  5 Jeanette Corpuz      9 Campbell              29-11.00 VOIA               2   
      28-07  29-11     28-05.75      
  6 Jessica Gonzales    SO Waipahu               29-05.25 VOIA               1   
      28-05.50  29-05.25  28-09.50         
  7 Qi Lin Liao         SO Roosevelt             29-03.50 VOIA             
      28-01.50  29-03.50  29-00  27-11.75      
  8 Maile Craighead     10 Castle                28-08.50 VOIA             
      27-09.50  28-08.50     26-11.25      
  9 Kiliuaokealoha Uye  10 Castle                27-07.75 VOIA             
      26-06.50  27-07.25  27-07.75         
 10 Samantha Carter      9 Castle                25-04.75                  
      25-04.75               
 
Event 28  Boys Triple Jump Junior Varsity
=======================================================================================
      OIA JV: * 43-10  1993        Molesi Sagapolu, Farrington High School     
             41-02.50  AUTO State Auto
             38-11.25  CONS State Cons
             36-00.00  VOIA Varsity OIA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Michael Jones-Quer  SO Aiea                  40-07.50 CONS              10   
      40-07.50  39-11.50  38-10.75  40-06       
  2 Kaimana Souza Pa'a   9 Mililani              38-10.75 VOIA               8   
      37-04.75  37-00.25  38-00.25  38-10.75      
  3 Kameron Carino      10 Campbell              38-10.00 VOIA               6   
      38-10     37-08.75  38-02.50      
  4 Niko Kala-Mahiai    SO Waianae               38-01.50 VOIA               4   
      36-01  38-01.50     37-07      
  5 David Zerba         FR Kapolei               37-08.00 VOIA               2   
      37-08  36-02  35-07.75  37-00.75      
  6 Logan Madrona        9 Castle                37-07.00 VOIA               1   
      36-04  37-07  36-02.75  37-03.50      
  7 Lalio Keawe Aiko-T  10 Castle                36-09.75 VOIA             
      36-09.75     36-09  35-06.75      
  8 Absolom Henry       SO Radford               36-04.50 VOIA             
      36-04.50  34-10  36-03  36-03      
  9 Abiel Taito         10 Campbell              36-02.00 VOIA             
            36-02         
 10 Hirkley Latu        FR Kahuku                36-00.25 VOIA             
      36-00.25  35-06            
 11 Louis Keala Jr San  FR Kahuku                35-09.25                  
      35-09.25  33-04.75  34-07.50           
 12 Mark Yonashiro      SO Kaimuki               35-07.75                  
      35-00.75     35-07.75         
 13 Kamekona Reiny-Alo  10 Campbell              35-05.75                  
         35-05.75  33-11.25         
 14 Hector Rivera       FR Roosevelt             35-04.50                  
      33-06.75  35-04.50            
 15 Temujin Greywolf    FR Roosevelt             35-02.50                  
      35-02.50     34-05.25         
 16 Asher Ray Palomare  FR Leilehua              35-01.75                  
      35-01.75  34-06.75  33-02         
 17 Jeffery Cu          FR Kaimuki               34-10.00                  
      34-10               
 18 Julius Balagso      SO Pearl City            34-04.00                  
      34-04  34-01.75  33-11.75         
 19 Ian Boggs           FR Kapolei               33-11.00                  
      33-11  32-05.50  33-05.75         
 20 Jensen Cassium      SO Leilehua              33-10.25                  
      33-01.75  33-10.25  33-00.25         
 21 Glenn Chan          FR Aiea                  32-09.50                  
      32-09.50  FOUL  30-06         
 
Event 29  Girls Discus Throw Junior Varsity
=======================================================================================
      OIA JV: * 119-05  1999        Cassandra Taualo, Waianae High School      
                113-06  AUTO State Auto
                 96-06  CONS State Cons
                 80-00  VOIA Varsity OIA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Sabrina Hollins     SO Waipahu              109-04.50 CONS              10   
      109-04.50  96-05.25  FOUL  FOUL       
  2 Ashley Kamau        SO Farrington           106-09.50 CONS               8   
      FOUL  FOUL  89-08  106-09.50      
  3 Passion Lorenzo     FR Kailua                94-05.00 VOIA               6   
      84-03.50  84-07.25  86-09  94-05      
  4 Kato Leha           FR Kaimuki               87-09.50 VOIA               4   
      87-09.50  FOUL  85-06  80-04.50      
  5 Jorie Makanui       SO Kahuku                86-03.00 VOIA               2   
      FOUL  78-02  86-03  84-01.25      
  6 Eveline Tome        SO Waipahu               82-10.50 VOIA               1   
      FOUL  FOUL  82-09  82-10.50      
  7 Daryl Jean Chun-Pe  FR Kailua                82-05.00 VOIA             
      54-05  82-05  FOUL           
  8 Marleyn Maifea         Waianae               82-00.00 VOIA             
      75-06.50  63-09.50  82-00  78-01.50      
  9 Stephany Peavy      10 Campbell              76-09.50                  
      75-06.25  76-09.50  69-01         
 10 JellyDean Crowell   FR Kailua                74-06.00                  
      FOUL  FOUL  74-06         
 11 Brittney Ann Copp   10 Campbell              73-04.75                  
      73-04.75  51-09.50  70-00         
 12 Ebony King          SO Radford               68-03.50                  
      65-07  67-04  68-03.50         
 13 Terra Leaeno           Campbell              68-01.50                  
      58-05.50  68-01.50  FOUL         
 14 Henilieta Vave      SO Kahuku                67-11.00                  
      67-11  62-09.50  65-01         
 15 Kyle Johnson        FR Aiea                  66-10.00                  
      60-11.50  66-10  64-10.50         
 16 Shania Kapua        SO Waianae               66-04.75                  
      63-00  66-04.75  FOUL         
 17 Brianca Jackson     FR Radford               64-06.00                  
      FOUL  64-06  58-08         
 18 Skyena Antolin      SO Moanalua              60-03.50                  
      FOUL  60-03.50  FOUL         
 
Event 30  Boys Discus Throw Junior Varsity
=======================================================================================
      OIA JV: * 144-09  2002        Afa Garrington, Kahuku High School         
                149-00  AUTO State Auto
                125-08  CONS State Cons
                120-00  VOIA Varsity OIA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Keanu Rodriguez     10 Anuenue              137-08.00 CONS              10   
      131-00     126-11  137-08       
  2 Abiel Taito         10 Campbell             124-05.00 VOIA               8   
      106-01.50  115-04  110-08  124-05       
  3 Kolby Castillo      SO Aiea                 124-00.00 VOIA               6   
      113-11        124-00       
  4 JimmyDean Crowell   SO Kailua               118-11.00                    4   
         118-11             
  5 FiliFrost Masaniai  SO Radford              112-10.00                    2   
      106-07  112-10     103-10        
  6 Ponifasio Sio       FR Farrington           109-11.00                    1   
      109-11  10-10.50  108-08  102-03       
  7 Miki Fifta          10 Campbell             109-07.00                  
         90-08  109-07           
  8 Nayton Kuresa       SO Waianae              108-09.00                  
      94-09  97-03  108-09           
  9 Spencer Aupaau      FR Farrington           105-09.00                  
      105-09  103-04              
 10 Benjamin Kamau      SO Farrington           104-04.00                  
      104-04    x             
 11 Bronson Moala       SO Leilehua             103-10.00                  
      103-10  100-05  100-10.50           
 12 Soga Eli            SO Leilehua             100-06.50                  
      100-06.50  97-00  93-02          
 13 Vaa'alotasi Ierome  SO Radford               97-10.00                  
      97-10  94-07  88-00.50          
 14 Kordell Vaa            Pearl City            97-03.00                  
      88-07  97-03  91-00.50          
 15 Dyllon Enriquez      9 McKinley              95-10.00                  
      95-10     94-07           
 16 Lyle Tuiloma        10 Nanakuli              84-05.00                  
         84-05             
 17 Christopher Blecha   9 Castle                79-00.00                  
      79-00  68-07  70-11          
 18 Ionatana Malufau    10 Castle                74-08.00                  
            74-08           
 
Event 31  Girls Shot Put Junior Varsity
=======================================================================================
      OIA JV: * 38-09  4/17/2010   Kyleigh Lilo, Farrington                    
             35-05.75  AUTO State Auto
             30-08.25  CONS State Cons
             26-00.00  VOIA Varsity OIA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Sabrina Hollins     SO Waipahu               38-02.50 AUTO              10   
      38-02.50  36-10  31-11  34-10.50       
  2 Ashley Kamau        SO Farrington            34-04.00 CONS               8   
      33-02  33-10  34-04  32-07.50       
  3 Eveline Tome        SO Waipahu               33-06.50 CONS               6   
      32-07.50  29-01  32-05  33-06.50       
  4 Kato Leha           FR Kaimuki               27-09.50 VOIA               4   
      27-00.50  27-00.50  27-00  27-09.50       
  5 Passion Lorenzo     FR Kailua                26-07.00 VOIA               2   
      25-09.50  26-07     24-05       
  6 Malia Bush             Campbell              26-04.00 VOIA               1   
      25-00.50  25-09  23-10  26-04       
  7 Alisha Yanos        SO Moanalua              26-03.50 VOIA             
      26-03.50  24-10     25-06       
  8 Diamond Jarrett     FR Kailua                25-03.00                  
      25-03  23-11  23-05  22-10       
  9 Henilieta Vave      SO Kahuku                25-01.50                  
      25-01.50               
 10 Jorie Makanui       SO Kahuku                23-10.50                  
      23-10.50  20-08  22-03           
 11 Marleyn Maifea         Waianae               21-10.00                  
      21-10     20-06          
 12 Ashley-Taylor Ayso  FR Waipahu               21-06.00                  
      17-06  21-00.50  21-06          
 
Event 32  Boys Shot Put Junior Varsity
=======================================================================================
      OIA JV: * 47-08.50  1999        Quentin Beaver, Kahuku High School       
                47-05.25  AUTO State Auto
                41-08.25  CONS State Cons
                41-00.00  VOIA Varsity OIA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Keanu Rodriguez     10 Anuenue               43-03.00 CONS              10   
      37-04.50  41-03.50  43-03  42-10.75       
  2 Kolby Castillo      SO Aiea                  42-07.00 CONS               8   
      42-07  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL       
  3 Jerimiah Kaliko      9 Nanakuli              41-04.25 VOIA               6   
      41-04.25  40-11  FOUL  40-07       
  4 Losi Mauga          SO Waianae               39-06.00                    4   
      39-06  35-02  38-03  38-05       
  5 Francis Ho          FR Radford               39-04.00                    2   
      39-04  FOUL  36-11  35-11       
  6 Abiel Taito         10 Campbell              38-08.00                    1   
      36-10  38-07.50  37-04.50  38-08       
  7 Spencer Aupaau      FR Farrington            37-04.50                  
      36-03  33-11  33-03.50  37-04.50        
  8 Lyle Tuiloma        10 Nanakuli              36-11.00                  
      36-11  36-05  36-00  FOUL        
  9 Bronson Moala       SO Leilehua              36-00.00                  
      34-09  35-04  36-00           
 10 Dyllon Enriquez      9 McKinley              35-01.00                  
      35-01  34-00  FOUL            
 11 Soga Eli            SO Leilehua              34-10.50                  
      34-10.50  31-03.50  32-05.50           
 12 Nayton Kuresa       SO Waianae               34-05.50                  
      34-05.50  FOUL  FOUL           
 13 Randy Manewa         9 Nanakuli              33-10.00                  
      FOUL  33-10  FOUL           
 14 Vaa'alotasi Ierome  SO Radford               33-08.50                  
      33-06  33-03.50  33-08.50           
 15 Miki Fifta          10 Campbell              33-04.50                  
      32-06.50  32-05.50  33-04.50           
 16 Ponifasio Sio       FR Farrington            32-05.00                  
      32-05  31-00  31-01           
 17 Benjamin Kamau      SO Farrington            32-03.75                  
      32-03.75  32-01.50  31-01           
 18 JimmyDean Crowell   SO Kailua                31-11.00                  
      30-04  27-06  31-11            
 19 FiliFrost Masaniai  SO Radford               31-09.50                  
      23-06  28-03.50  31-09.50           
 20 Sione Taukolo       SO Waianae               31-05.00                  
      31-05  FOUL  FOUL            
 21 Elijah Villanueva-   9 Castle                31-01.00                  
      30-05  31-01  24-10           
 22 Jehner Agpoon       SO Waipahu               29-05.00                  
      29-05  29-00  27-10           
 23 Reisyn Matsushita   10 Castle                28-10.00                  
      27-04.25  28-04  28-10           
 24 Timalii Liulamaga   10 Campbell              28-04.50                  
      28-04.50  23-05  25-02           
 
           Women - Junior Varsity - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Mililani High School        81        2) Campbell High School       67.50
    3) Roosevelt High School       57        4) Waipahu High School        42   
    4) Radford High School         42        6) Kapolei High School        38.50
    7) Leilehua HIgh School        26        8) Waianae High School        21   
    9) Moanalua High School        19       10) Kailua High School         18   
   10) Castle High School          18       12) Farrington High School     16   
   13) McKinley High School        12       13) Waialua High School        12   
   15) Nanakuli High School        10       16) Kaimuki High School         8   
   17) Kaiser High School           4       18) Pearl City High School      2   
   18) Kahuku High School           2                                           
 
            Men - Junior Varsity - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Campbell High School        63        2) Radford High School        54   
    3) Kahuku High School          51        4) Leilehua HIgh School       46   
    5) Castle High School          41.50     6) Aiea High School           35   
    7) Mililani High School        34.50     8) Roosevelt High School      29   
    9) Anuenue High School         22       10) Kalani High School         20   
   11) Kalaheo High School         17       12) Kaiser High School         16   
   12) Kapolei High School         16       14) Moanalua High School       14   
   14) Waianae High School         14       16) Kaimuki High School        12   
   17) Nanakuli High School         6       18) Kailua High School          4   
   19) Farrington High School       1