Licensed to Mililani High School        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/7/2013 06:38 AM
            2013 JV Eastern Division Track Championship - 4/5/2013             
                      Host: Castle & McKinley High School                      
                              Kaiser High School                               
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
==========================================================================================
 OIA Eastern: * 16.4h  4/2000      Kai, Krisha, Kahuku High School             
                16.24  AUTO State Auto
                17.74  CONS State Cons
                18.54  VOIA OIA Varsity
    Name              Year Team                    Finals                        H# Points
==========================================================================================
Finals
  1 Jedzida Herron         Moanalua                 17.55 CONS              2  10   
  2 Jewels Oliquiano       Castle                   18.81 JOIA              2   8   
  3 Jadelyn Okamoto        Roosevelt                19.62 JOIA              1   6   
  4 Qi Lin Liao            Roosevelt                19.66 JOIA              2   4   
  5 Olivia Russell         Kaiser                   19.73 JOIA              2   2   
  6 Maile Craighead        Castle                   19.95 JOIA              2   0.50
  6 Kelly Sunderland       Roosevelt                19.95 JOIA              2   0.50
  8 Samantha Carter        Castle                   20.03 JOIA              2 
  9 Lydia Henry            Moanalua                 21.93                   1 
 10 Nicole Moon            Moanalua                 22.03                   1 
 11 Ashley Maeshiro        McKinley                 22.59                   1 
 12 Meaghan Ababa          McKinley                 24.86                   1 
 -- Malaya Valenzuela      McKinley                    FS                   2 
 
Event 2  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
==========================================================================================
 OIA Eastern: * 16.84  3/30/2012   Malcom Macatiag, Kahuku                     
                15.64  AUTO State Auto
                16.84  CONS State Cons
                17.44  VOIA OIA Varsity
    Name              Year Team                    Finals                        H# Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Chad Figueroa          Castle                   16.44*CONS              2  10   
  2 Louis Keala Jr San     Kahuku                   16.57*CONS              2   8   
  3 Dante Falemalu         Kahuku                   18.30 JOIA              2   6   
  4 Lamont Petty           Castle                   18.38 JOIA              2   4   
  5 Bryer Hataishi         Moanalua                 20.86 JOIA              1   2   
  6 Irvin Chang            Moanalua                 20.88 JOIA              1   1   
  7 Sione Pikula           Castle                   20.93 JOIA              2 
  8 Blayde Biacan          Moanalua                 21.30                   1 
 -- Malcom MACATIAG        Kahuku                     DNF                   2 
 
Event 3  Girls 100 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
==========================================================================================
 OIA Eastern: * 12.50  4/9/2010    Kayla Taulapapa, Kahuku                     
                12.74  AUTO State Auto
                13.24  CONS State Cons
                13.44  VOIA OIA Varsity
    Name              Year Team                    Finals                        H# Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Celina Mitchell        Kailua                   13.45 JOIA              3  10   
  2 Andrea Washington      Moanalua                 13.54 JOIA              3   8   
  3 Naomi Warrington       Moanalua                 13.76 JOIA              3   6   
  4 Sabrina Hallaby        McKinley                 13.89 JOIA              3   4   
  5 Sophia Bradbury        Moanalua                 13.97                   3   2   
  6 Asayena Viengmany      McKinley                 13.99                   3   1   
  7 Napua L.N. Lua         Kahuku                   14.01                   3 
  8 Sharice Kawakami       Roosevelt                14.31                   2 
  9 Reanne Masaki          Roosevelt                14.49                   2 
 10 Stephanie Chung        Kalani                   14.54                   2 
 11 Shauntay Sugse         Kalaheo                  14.59                   3 
 12 Roselynn Shimaoka      Kaiser                   14.72                   2 
 13 Kamryn Topasna         Farrington               14.77                   2 
 14 Megan Koehn            Kaiser                   14.87                   2 
 15 Stacie Eko             Kalani                   14.91                   2 
 15 Sydney Rabanal         Kaimuki                  14.91                   2 
 17 Kathryn Bates          Kalaheo                  15.03                   1 
 18 So Hye Jang            McKinley                 15.52                   1 
 19 Gabrielle Nieblas      Roosevelt                15.80                   1 
 20 Cara Allemann          Kalaheo                  16.07                   1 
 
Event 4  Boys 100 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
==========================================================================================
 OIA Eastern: * 11.23  3/30/2012   Albert Bee, Castle                          
                11.14  AUTO State Auto
                11.44  CONS State Cons
                11.54  VOIA OIA Varsity
    Name              Year Team                    Finals                        H# Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Chad Figueroa          Castle                   11.22*CONS              3  10   
  2 Nic Tom                Kaiser                   11.73 JOIA              3   8   
  3 Luis Ortiz             Kaimuki                  11.75 JOIA              3   6   
  4 Louis Keala Jr San     Kahuku                   11.76 JOIA              3   4   
  5 Jensen McDaniel        Kaiser                   11.86 JOIA              3   2   
  6 Jrue Williams          Kahuku                   11.98 JOIA              2   1   
  7 Isaiah Martinez        Moanalua                 12.00 JOIA              3 
  8 Stephen Brown          McKinley                 12.18                   2 
  9 Hunter Yatar           Moanalua                 12.35                   2 
 10 Simon-Peter Pauole     Castle                   12.36                   2 
 11 Matthew Harrison       Moanalua                 12.42                   2 
 12 Colby Kruse            Castle                   12.44                   3 
 13 Kristian Manibusan     Kalaheo                  12.48                   2 
 14 Derrick Chaffin        Farrington               12.62                   3 
 15 Ranson Tia             Farrington               12.64                   2 
 16 Daeniel Tiamzon        McKinley                 12.69                   1 
 17 Brandon Sunderland     Roosevelt                12.83                   1 
 18 Terrance Keawe         Farrington               12.90                   1 
 19 Ryan Abe               Kalani                   12.99                   1 
 20 Aidan Venegas          Kalani                   13.20                   1 
 21 Arthur Dickerson       Kalaheo                  13.38                   2 
 22 Daniel Oka             Kalaheo                  13.50                   1 
 23 Ferdinand Domingo      Roosevelt                13.62                   1 
 24 Eric Wong-Usui         Kalani                   13.65                   1 
 
Event 5  Girls 1500 Meter Run Junior Varsity
=======================================================================================
 OIA Eastern: * 5:24.9h  4/2002      Miranda, Ann, Castle High School          
                4:58.74  AUTO State Auto
                5:29.14  CONS State Cons
                5:44.24  VOIA OIA Varsity
    Name              Year Team                    Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Alyssa Okoene          McKinley               5:38.22 VOIA              10   
  2 Hiu Yan Tong           Roosevelt              5:44.44 JOIA               8   
  3 Brandi Ogawa           Moanalua               5:47.34 JOIA               6   
  4 Cynthia Matsumoto      Moanalua               5:59.68 JOIA               4   
  5 Kasimira Chirielei     Castle                 6:00.43 JOIA               2   
  6 Michelle Lac           Roosevelt              6:01.53 JOIA               1   
  7 Jasmine Labrador       Roosevelt              6:04.56                  
  8 Joelle Nitta           Moanalua               6:07.93                  
  9 Kiana Lambert          McKinley               6:23.67                  
 10 Jennifer Chinen        Castle                 6:27.92                  
 11 Janice Hata            Castle                 6:32.05                  
 12 Grace Yamanaka         Kalani                 6:37.45                  
 13 Claire Shigeta         Kalani                 6:46.03                  
 
Event 6  Boys 1500 Meter Run Junior Varsity
==========================================================================================
 OIA Eastern: * 4:39.00  3/30/2012   Cedric Petty, Castle                      
                4:17.34  AUTO State Auto
                4:30.94  CONS State Cons
                4:40.24  VOIA OIA Varsity
    Name              Year Team                    Finals                        H# Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Toshi Kosins           Kalani                 4:27.75*CONS              2  10   
  2 Eric Miyauchi          Moanalua               4:27.96*CONS              2   8   
  3 Hidemasa Mistui        McKinley               4:36.21*VOIA              2   6   
  4 Kellan Tasaka          Roosevelt              4:36.88*VOIA              2   4   
  5 Makai Clemons          Kalaheo                4:38.56*VOIA              2   2   
  6 Hayden Morgan          Kalaheo                4:46.77 JOIA              2   1   
  7 Daniel Brandt          Castle                 4:48.53 JOIA              2 
  8 Colin Kubota           Kailua                 4:48.55 JOIA              2 
  9 Seong Bum Kil          Moanalua               5:03.73 JOIA              2 
 10 Christian Casinas      Moanalua               5:12.97                   2 
 11 Gene Miyashiro         Kalani                 5:17.47                   1 
 12 Ando Hiroki            Kalani                 5:25.53                   1 
 13 Aaron Aquino           Castle                 5:26.00                   1 
 14 Ben Shadle             Kalaheo                5:27.70                   1 
 15 Gregory Campos         Kailua                 5:30.42                   1 
 16 Manuel Fiestas         Kaiser                 5:31.36                   1 
 17 Joshua Weible          Castle                 5:39.77                   1 
 18 Michael Corotan        Kaimuki                5:44.81                   1 
 19 Moses Bae              Roosevelt              5:50.96                   1 
 
Event 7  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
=======================================================================================
 OIA Eastern: * 54.17  3/30/2012   Moanalua High School, Moanalua              
                       S Coverson, A Jones, M Harrison, D Dunbar         
 OIA Eastern: * 54.17  3/30/2012   Moanalua High School, Moanalua              
                       S Coverson, A Jones, M Harrison, D Dunbar         
                51.54  AUTO State Auto
                55.44  CONS State Cons
                58.24  VOIA OIA Varsity
    Team                                           Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Moanalua High School  'A'                       54.83 CONS              10   
     1) Sophia Bradbury                 2) Naomi Warrington               
     3) Jedzida Herron                  4) Andrea Washington              
  2 Roosevelt High School  'A'                      55.30 CONS               8   
     1) Ashley Kiko                     2) Caitlin Tatemichi              
     3) Reanne Masaki                   4) Sharice Kawakami               
  3 McKinley High School  'A'                       55.75 VOIA               6   
     1) Sabrina Hallaby                 2) Kenzie Hernandez-McKenzie      
     3) Asayena Viengmany               4) Alyssa Okoene                  
  4 Castle High School  'A'                         56.19 VOIA               4   
     1) Jewels Oliquiano                2) Samantha Carter                
     3) Maile Craighead                 4) Jasmine Knox                   
 
Event 8  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
==========================================================================================
 OIA Eastern: * 46.77  3/30/2012   Kahuku High School, Kahuku                  
                       S Afalava, P Liua, J Williams, M Macatiag         
                44.14  AUTO State Auto
                46.84  CONS State Cons
                47.24  VOIA OIA Varsity
    Team                                           Finals                        H# Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Kahuku High School  'A'                         46.48*CONS              2  10   
     1) Louis Keala Jr Santiago         2) Malcom MACATIAG                
     3) Jrue Williams                   4) Soli Afalava                   
  2 Roosevelt High School  'A'                      47.60 JOIA              2   8   
     1) Kia Werkmeister                 2) Benjamin April                 
     3) Hector Rivera                   4) Temujin Greywolf               
  3 Moanalua High School  'A'                       48.57 JOIA              2   6   
     1) Kelvin Chee                     2) Matthew Harrison               
     3) Hunter Yatar                    4) Isaiah Martinez                
  4 McKinley High School  'A'                       49.95 JOIA              1   4   
     1) Daeniel Tiamzon                 2) Hidemasa Mistui                
     3) Clifford Uehara                 4) Stephen Brown                  
  5 Kaimuki High School  'A'                        51.10 JOIA              1   2   
     1) Mark Yonashiro                  2) Luis Ortiz                     
     3) Jeffery Cu                      4) Michael Corotan                
  6 Farrington High School  'A'                     51.87 JOIA              2   1   
     1) Joey Maae                       2) Derrick Chaffin                
     3) Jathen Chaffin                  4) Ranson Tia                     
  7 Kalaheo High School  'A'                        52.20 JOIA              2 
     1) Kawika Cavaugn                  2) Daniel Oka                     
     3) Arthur Dickerson                4) Kristian Manibusan             
  8 Kailua High School  'A'                         54.47 JOIA              1 
     1) JimmyDean Crowell               2) Gregory Campos                 
     3) Jack Whiteted                   4) Colin Kubota                   
 -- Castle High School  'A'                           DNF                   2 
     1) Chad Figueroa                   2) Lamont Petty                   
     3) Quinn Aquino                    4) Job Maldonado                  
 
Event 9  Girls 400 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
==========================================================================================
 OIA Eastern: * 1:00.28  4/9/2010    Kayla Taulapapa, Kahuku                   
                1:00.34  AUTO State Auto
                1:04.04  CONS State Cons
                1:07.14  VOIA OIA Varsity
    Name              Year Team                    Finals                        H# Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Alliya Gabriel         Roosevelt              1:04.72 VOIA              3  10   
  2 Haley Graham           Moanalua               1:06.76 VOIA              3   8   
  3 Sabrina Hallaby        McKinley               1:06.95 VOIA              3   6   
  4 Diamond Jarrett        Kailua                 1:06.99 VOIA              3   4   
  5 Laura Tyler            Castle                 1:09.65 JOIA              3   2   
  6 Jasmine Knox           Castle                 1:09.70 JOIA              2   1   
  7 Celina Mitchell        Kailua                 1:10.65 JOIA              3 
  8 Jade Saavedra          McKinley               1:11.10 JOIA              3 
  9 Ashley Kiko            Roosevelt              1:11.29 JOIA              3 
 10 Munaalofa Cook         Roosevelt              1:12.18                   1 
 11 Kaitlin Schell         Kalaheo                1:13.56                   1 
 12 Jessica Dickerson      Kalaheo                1:13.84                   2 
 13 Ciera Maiava           Moanalua               1:13.89                   2 
 14 Nicole Leong           Moanalua               1:14.91                   2 
 15 Cara Allemann          Kalaheo                1:14.99                   2 
 16 Stephanie Chung        Kalani                 1:16.17                   2 
 17 Tianna Phan            McKinley               1:19.66                   1 
 
Event 10  Boys 400 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
==========================================================================================
 OIA Eastern: * 54.90  3/30/2012   Cedric Petty, Castle                        
                51.54  AUTO State Auto
                53.94  CONS State Cons
                54.94  VOIA OIA Varsity
    Name              Year Team                    Finals                        H# Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Kenneth Kaili          Roosevelt                55.68 JOIA              3  10   
  2 Hirkley Latu           Kahuku                   56.11 JOIA              3   8   
  3 David Peterkin         Kalani                   56.21 JOIA              3   6   
  4 Luis Ortiz             Kaimuki                  56.32 JOIA              3   4   
  5 Tamanui Nagy           Kahuku                   56.77 JOIA              2   2   
  6 Job Maldonado          Castle                   57.04 JOIA              2   1   
  7 Hunter Yatar           Moanalua                 57.08 JOIA              3 
  8 Hidemasa Mistui        McKinley                 57.19 JOIA              3 
  9 Anthony Cowell         Anuenue                  57.88 JOIA              3 
 10 Simon-Peter Pauole     Castle                   59.11 JOIA              2 
 11 Justine James Paz      Castle                   59.17 JOIA              2 
 12 Ranson Tia             Farrington               59.20 JOIA              2 
 13 Mark Yonashiro         Kaimuki                1:00.11                   2 
 14 Zahkee Pullack         Kaiser                 1:00.73                   2 
 15 Eric Lam               Roosevelt              1:01.47                   1 
 16 Kieran Spencer         Kahuku                 1:01.74                   3 
 17 Kelvin Chee            Moanalua               1:01.91                   1 
 18 Seong Bum Kil          Moanalua               1:02.81                   1 
 19 Kota Nakayama          Kalani                 1:04.63                   2 
 20 Jeffery Cu             Kaimuki                1:04.84                   1 
 21 Benjamin Park          Kaiser                 1:07.58                   1 
 
Event 11  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
==========================================================================================
 OIA Eastern: * 47.2h  4/1998      Kai, Natasha, Kahuku High School            
                47.94  AUTO State Auto
                51.84  CONS State Cons
                55.74  VOIA OIA Varsity
    Name              Year Team                    Finals                        H# Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Starr Rivera           Roosevelt                52.04 VOIA              2  10   
  2 Olivia Russell         Kaiser                   53.25 VOIA              2   8   
  3 Maile Craighead        Castle                   54.12 VOIA              2   6   
  4 Jedzida Herron         Moanalua                 54.41 VOIA              2   4   
  5 Jadelyn Okamoto        Roosevelt                55.94 JOIA              2   2   
  6 Qi Lin Liao            Roosevelt                56.11 JOIA              2   1   
  7 Samantha Carter        Castle                   56.43 JOIA              2 
  8 Kiliuaokealoha Uye     Castle                   58.45 JOIA              1 
  9 Malaya Valenzuela      McKinley                 58.62 JOIA              1 
 10 Nicole Moon            Moanalua                 59.55 JOIA              2 
 11 Meaghan Ababa          McKinley               1:00.70 JOIA              1 
 12 Lydia Henry            Moanalua               1:01.20 JOIA              1 
 
Event 12  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
==========================================================================================
 OIA Eastern: * 46.32  3/30/2012   Malcom Macatiag, Kahuku                     
                41.64  AUTO State Auto
                44.24  CONS State Cons
                45.44  VOIA OIA Varsity
    Name              Year Team                    Finals                        H# Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Chad Figueroa          Castle                   43.94*CONS              2  10   
  2 Louis Keala Jr San     Kahuku                   44.70*VOIA              2   8   
  3 Lamont Petty           Castle                   46.45 JOIA              2   6   
  4 Logan Madrona          Castle                   46.86 JOIA              2   4   
  5 Dante Falemalu         Kahuku                   47.33 JOIA              2   2   
  6 Temujin Greywolf       Roosevelt                47.93 JOIA              2   1   
  7 Hector Rivera          Roosevelt                50.07 JOIA              2 
  8 Irvin Chang            Moanalua                 51.52                   1 
  9 Blayde Biacan          Moanalua                 52.50                   1 
 10 Bryer Hataishi         Moanalua                 53.83                   1 
 
Event 13  Girls 800 Meter Run Junior Varsity
==========================================================================================
 OIA Eastern: * 2:35.0h  4/1999      Hurd, Katie, Kaiser High School           
                2:24.84  AUTO State Auto
                2:34.94  CONS State Cons
                2:47.74  VOIA OIA Varsity
    Name              Year Team                    Finals                        H# Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Caitlin Tatemichi      Roosevelt              2:43.23 VOIA              2  10   
  2 Brandi Ogawa           Moanalua               2:49.33 JOIA              2   8   
  3 Keiko Soohoo           Roosevelt              2:49.35 JOIA              2   6   
  4 Hiu Yan Tong           Roosevelt              2:52.84 JOIA              2   4   
  5 Laura Tyler            Castle                 2:55.45 JOIA              2   2   
  6 Kiana Lambert          McKinley               3:00.48                   2   1   
  7 Jennifer Chinen        Castle                 3:02.13                   1 
  8 Jade Saavedra          McKinley               3:06.83                   2 
  9 Grace Yamanaka         Kalani                 3:08.49                   1 
 10 Claire Shigeta         Kalani                 3:14.88                   1 
 
Event 14  Boys 800 Meter Run Junior Varsity
==========================================================================================
 OIA Eastern: * 2:14.71  3/30/2012   Cedric Petty, Castle                      
                2:01.74  AUTO State Auto
                2:09.14  CONS State Cons
                2:15.24  VOIA OIA Varsity
    Name              Year Team                    Finals                        H# Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Toshi Kosins           Kalani                 2:07.87*CONS              2  10   
  2 Eric Miyauchi          Moanalua               2:08.94*CONS              2   8   
  3 Timothy Clyne          Kaiser                 2:12.16*VOIA              2   6   
  4 Hayden Morgan          Kalaheo                2:12.72*VOIA              2   4   
  5 Hidemasa Mistui        McKinley               2:14.11*VOIA              2   2   
  6 Daniel Brandt          Castle                 2:15.88 JOIA              2   1   
  7 Colin Kubota           Kailua                 2:17.43 JOIA              2 
  8 Bryson Aiwohi          Castle                 2:21.37 JOIA              2 
  9 Devin Gaspar           Castle                 2:28.85                   1 
 10 Andrew Tra             Roosevelt              2:33.14                   1 
 11 Christian Casinas      Moanalua               2:34.54                   1 
 12 Ando Hiroki            Kalani                 2:38.07                   1 
 13 Austen Dela Tore       Moanalua               2:43.20                   1 
 
Event 15  Girls 200 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
==========================================================================================
 OIA Eastern: * 26.3h  4/1996      Abrante, Endia, Kaiser High School          
                26.64  AUTO State Auto
                27.84  CONS State Cons
                28.24  VOIA OIA Varsity
    Name              Year Team                    Finals                        H# Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Alliya Gabriel         Roosevelt                28.67 JOIA              3  10   
  2 Andrea Washington      Moanalua                 28.93 JOIA              3   8   
  3 Celina Mitchell        Kailua                   28.94 JOIA              3   6   
  4 Napua L.N. Lua         Kahuku                   29.03 JOIA              3   4   
  5 Passion Lorenzo        Kailua                   29.85 JOIA              2   2   
  6 Sophia Bradbury        Moanalua                 29.87 JOIA              3   1   
  7 Sharice Kawakami       Roosevelt                29.90 JOIA              3 
  8 Shauntay Sugse         Kalaheo                  30.07 JOIA              3 
  9 Jasmine Knox           Castle                   30.45                   2 
 10 Asayena Viengmany      McKinley                 30.63                   2 
 11 Reanne Masaki          Roosevelt                30.67                   2 
 12 Kenzie Hernandez-M     McKinley                 30.80                   3 
 13 Kamryn Topasna         Farrington               30.82                   2 
 14 Sierra Lim             Kaiser                   30.95                   2 
 15 Kathryn Bates          Kalaheo                  31.15                   1 
 16 Stephanie Chung        Kalani                   31.58                   2 
 17 Megan Koehn            Kaiser                   31.76                   1 
 18 Sydney Rabanal         Kaimuki                  32.26                   1 
 
Event 16  Boys 200 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
==========================================================================================
 OIA Eastern: * 23.16  3/30/2012   Albert Bee, Castle                          
                22.74  AUTO State Auto
                23.44  CONS State Cons
                24.14  VOIA OIA Varsity
    Name              Year Team                    Finals                        H# Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Nic Tom                Kaiser                   24.56 JOIA              3  10   
  2 Isaiah Martinez        Moanalua                 24.84 JOIA              3   8   
  3 Mark Yonashiro         Kaimuki                  24.86 JOIA              2   5   
  3 Job Maldonado          Castle                   24.86 JOIA              3   5   
  5 David Peterkin         Kalani                   25.00 JOIA              3   2   
  6 JimmyDean Crowell      Kailua                   25.30 JOIA              2   1   
  7 Hunter Yatar           Moanalua                 25.34 JOIA              3 
  8 Stephen Brown          McKinley                 25.46 JOIA              2 
  9 Ranson Tia             Farrington               25.54 JOIA              2 
 10 Jrue Williams          Kahuku                   25.66                   3 
 11 Quinn Aquino           Castle                   25.67                   2 
 12 Derrick Chaffin        Farrington               25.81                   3 
 13 Kenneth Spencer        Kahuku                   25.87                   3 
 14 Brandon Sunderland     Roosevelt                25.92                   1 
 15 Noah Figueroa          Castle                   26.39                   2 
 16 Daeniel Tiamzon        McKinley                 26.56                   1 
 17 Kristian Manibusan     Kalaheo                  26.75                   2 
 18 Joey Maae              Farrington               26.80                   1 
 19 Aidan Venegas          Kalani                   27.06                   1 
 20 Matthew Harrison       Moanalua                 27.11                   2 
 21 Donovan Turner         Kalaheo                  27.19                   1 
 22 Kawika Cavaugn         Kalaheo                  27.27                   1 
 23 Keonimana Kahooili     Roosevelt                28.72                   1 
 24 Bronson Naihe          Roosevelt                28.85                   1 
 
Event 17  Girls 3000 Meter Run Junior Varsity
=======================================================================================
 OIA Eastern: * 11:36.9h  4/2002      Miranda, Ann, Castle High School         
                11:09.74  AUTO State Auto
                12:19.94  CONS State Cons
                12:53.24  VOIA OIA Varsity
    Name              Year Team                    Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Hiu Yan Tong           Roosevelt             12:46.32 VOIA              10   
  2 Brandi Ogawa           Moanalua              13:08.46 JOIA               8   
  3 Cynthia Matsumoto      Moanalua              13:12.60 JOIA               6   
  4 Kasimira Chirielei     Castle                13:21.48 JOIA               4   
  5 Joelle Nitta           Moanalua              13:33.44 JOIA               2   
  6 Michelle Lac           Roosevelt             13:36.44 JOIA               1   
  7 Jasmine Labrador       Roosevelt             13:41.50 JOIA             
  8 Alexzandria Anders     Kailua                14:25.90                  
  9 Janice Hata            Castle                14:32.13                  
 
Event 18  Boys 3000 Meter Run Junior Varsity
=======================================================================================
 OIA Eastern: * 10:28.24  3/30/2012   Jerrod Wolfe, Moanalua                   
                 9:37.54  AUTO State Auto
                10:11.74  CONS State Cons
                10:28.24  VOIA OIA Varsity
    Name              Year Team                    Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Makai Clemons          Kalaheo                9:50.89*CONS              10   
  2 Eric Miyauchi          Moanalua               9:55.51*CONS               8   
  3 Kellan Tasaka          Roosevelt              9:55.69*CONS               6   
  4 Hidemasa Mistui        McKinley              10:38.12 JOIA               4   
  5 Colin Kubota           Kailua                10:52.65 JOIA               2   
  6 Anthony Cowell         Anuenue               10:53.50 JOIA               1   
  7 Seong Bum Kil          Moanalua              11:01.92 JOIA             
  8 Daniel Brandt          Castle                11:38.47                  
  9 Aaron Brandt           Castle                11:38.48                  
 10 Christian Casinas      Moanalua              11:52.35                  
 11 Aaron Aquino           Castle                12:19.00                  
 12 Andrew Young           Kalani                12:19.64                  
 
Event 19  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
=======================================================================================
 OIA Eastern: * 4:33.9h  4/2003      Moanalua High School, Moanalua High School
                         LoMingNgarLukoMelissaScheibMollie Thompson Kristel
                4:17.44  AUTO State Auto
                4:43.14  CONS State Cons
                4:48.24  VOIA OIA Varsity
    Team                                           Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Roosevelt High School  'A'                    4:31.69*CONS              10   
     1) Sharice Kawakami                2) Alliya Gabriel                 
     3) Qi Lin Liao                     4) Caitlin Tatemichi              
  2 Castle High School  'A'                       4:42.23 CONS               8   
     1) Samantha Carter                 2) Maile Craighead                
     3) Jasmine Knox                    4) Jewels Oliquiano               
  3 Moanalua High School  'A'                     4:54.87 JOIA               6   
     1) Jedzida Herron                  2) Nicole Moon                    
     3) Sophia Bradbury                 4) Nicole Leong                   
  4 Kaiser High School  'A'                       4:55.70 JOIA               4   
     1) Olivia Russell                  2) Megan Koehn                    
     3) Sierra Lim                      4) Roselynn Shimaoka              
  5 McKinley High School  'A'                     5:01.60 JOIA               2   
     1) Sabrina Hallaby                 2) Alyssa Okoene                  
     3) Jade Saavedra                   4) Asayena Viengmany              
 
Event 20  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
=======================================================================================
 OIA Eastern: * 3:59.88  3/30/2012   Kailua High School, Kailua                
                         P Kupahu, V Matthews, T Tahara, J Palmer          
                3:32.54  AUTO State Auto
                3:45.24  VOIA OIA Varsity
                3:46.84  CONS State Cons
    Team                                           Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Castle High School  'A'                       3:49.89*JOIA              10   
     1) Chad Figueroa                   2) Lamont Petty                   
     3) Job Maldonado                   4) Lalio Keawe Aiko-Tilton        
  2 Roosevelt High School  'A'                    3:50.46*JOIA               8   
     1) Hector Rivera                   2) Benjamin April                 
     3) Temujin Greywolf                4) Kenneth Kaili                  
  3 Kahuku High School  'A'                       3:56.47*JOIA               6   
     1) Hirkley Latu                    2) Kieran Spencer                 
     3) Tamanui Nagy                    4) Kenneth Spencer                
  4 Moanalua High School  'A'                     4:05.31 JOIA               4   
     1) Bryer Hataishi                  2) Kelvin Chee                    
     3) Isaiah Martinez                 4) Hunter Yatar                   
  5 Kailua High School  'A'                       4:07.78                    2   
     1) JimmyDean Crowell               2) Jack Whiteted                  
     3) Gregory Campos                  4) Colin Kubota                   
  6 McKinley High School  'A'                     4:10.02                    1   
     1) Daeniel Tiamzon                 2) Hidemasa Mistui                
     3) Clifford Uehara                 4) Stephen Brown                  
  7 Kaiser High School  'A'                       4:13.68                  
     1) Benjamin Park                   2) Timothy Clyne                  
     3) Zahkee Pullack                  4) Manuel Fiestas                 
  8 Kalaheo High School  'A'                      4:27.02                  
     1) Jace DeJesus                    2) Arthur Dickerson               
     3) Kristian Manibusan              4) Matthew Howard                 
 
Event 21  Girls High Jump Junior Varsity
=======================================================================================
 OIA Eastern: *  4-10  4/9/2010    Isabelle Delgado, Moanalua                  
              5-00.00  AUTO State Auto
              4-08.00  CONS State Cons
              4-06.00  VOIA OIA Varsity
    Name              Year Team                    Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Jasmine Knox           Castle                 4-08.00 CONS              10   
  2 Sophia Bradbury        Moanalua               4-06.00 VOIA               8   
  3 Samantha Carter        Castle                 4-00.00 JOIA               6   
 
Event 22  Boys High Jump Junior Varsity
=======================================================================================
 OIA Eastern: *  5-08  3/30/2012   Brock Balmoja, Kaiser                       
              6-00.00  AUTO State Auto
              5-08.00  CONS State Cons
              5-06.00  VOIA OIA Varsity
    Name              Year Team                    Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Hirkley Latu           Kahuku                 5-02.00 JOIA              10   
  2 Kieran Spencer         Kahuku                J5-02.00 JOIA               7   
  2 Logan Madrona          Castle                J5-02.00 JOIA               7   
  4 Soli Afalava           Kahuku                J5-02.00 JOIA               4   
  5 Bryson Aiwohi          Castle                 4-10.00                    2   
 -- Lalio Keawe Aiko-T     Castle                      NH                  
 
Event 23  Girls Pole Vault Junior Varsity
=======================================================================================
 OIA Eastern: *  8-01  4/1998      Funke Julie, Kalaheo High School            
              9-00.00  AUTO State Auto
              7-06.00  CONS State Cons
              6-06.00  VOIA OIA Varsity
    Name              Year Team                    Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Itsuka Nomi            Roosevelt              7-00.00 VOIA              10   
  2 Munaalofa Cook         Roosevelt             J7-00.00 VOIA               8   
  3 Starr Rivera           Roosevelt              6-06.00 VOIA               6   
  4 Jewels Oliquiano       Castle                J6-06.00 VOIA               4   
  5 Noelle Piontek         Kaiser                 5-06.00                    2   
  6 Ciera Maiava           Moanalua              J5-06.00                    1   
 
Event 24  Boys Pole Vault Junior Varsity
=======================================================================================
 OIA Eastern: * 11-00  3/30/2012   Benjamin April, Roosevelt                   
             13-00.00  AUTO State Auto
             12-00.00  CONS State Cons
              9-06.00  VOIA OIA Varsity
    Name              Year Team                    Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Benjamin April         Roosevelt             11-02.00*VOIA              10   
  2 William Ewaliko        Castle                10-00.00 VOIA               8   
  3 Lalio Keawe Aiko-T     Castle                 9-06.00 VOIA               6   
  4 Kia Werkmeister        Roosevelt              9-00.00 JOIA               2.33
  4 Corey Lyons            Kalaheo                9-00.00 JOIA               2.33
  4 Noah Figueroa          Castle                 9-00.00 JOIA               2.33
  7 Josiah Choy            Roosevelt              8-00.00 JOIA             
 -- Daniel Oka             Kalaheo                     NH                  
 
Event 25  Girls Long Jump Junior Varsity
=======================================================================================
 OIA Eastern: * 16-01  4/9/2010    Kayla Taulapapa, Kahuku                     
             16-05.50  AUTO State Auto
             15-06.00  CONS State Cons
             14-07.50  VOIA OIA Varsity
    Name              Year Team                    Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Caitlin Tatemichi      Roosevelt             14-05.00 JOIA              10   
      13-07.25  13-10  14-05           
  2 Celina Mitchell        Kailua                14-00.00 JOIA               8   
      12-06.50  14-00  12-05.25  12-05       
  3 Maile Craighead        Castle                13-09.50 JOIA               6   
      13-09.50  FOUL  FOUL  13-01       
  4 Jewels Oliquiano       Castle                13-07.00 JOIA               4   
      12-05  9-11.75  12-08.25  13-07       
  5 Kenzie Hernandez-M     McKinley              13-04.00                    2   
      13-04  13-02  13-03.75  12-08.75       
  6 Kiliuaokealoha Uye     Castle                13-03.50                    1   
      13-03.50  11-10  11-11.50  FOUL       
  7 Starr Rivera           Roosevelt             13-00.25                  
      12-07  13-00.25  FOUL  11-08       
  8 Malaya Valenzuela      McKinley              12-02.75                  
      12-02.75    x             
  9 Kelly Sunderland       Roosevelt             11-06.25                  
      11-06.25  10-11               
 
Event 26  Boys Long Jump Junior Varsity
=======================================================================================
 OIA Eastern: * 18-06.50  3/30/2012   Randon Tuitama, Kaimuki                  
                21-07.25  AUTO State Auto
                20-00.75  CONS State Cons
                19-05.00  VOIA OIA Varsity
    Name              Year Team                    Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Chad Figueroa          Castle                18-02.50 JOIA              10   
      17-09  18-00  18-00.25  18-02.50        
  2 Mark Yonashiro         Kaimuki               17-09.50 JOIA               7   
      17-09.50  17-05  FOUL  17-01.50        
  2 Hirkley Latu           Kahuku                17-09.50 JOIA               7   
      16-11  17-09.50  17-09.50  FOUL        
  4 Louis Keala Jr San     Kahuku                17-04.25                    4   
      10-09  15-05.75  17-04.25  17-03        
  5 Quinn Aquino           Castle                16-11.50                    2   
      14-07.50  16-07.50  16-09.50  16-11.50        
  6 Soli Afalava           Kahuku                16-10.25                    1   
      16-01.25  16-04.50  16-10.25  FOUL       
  7 Noah Figueroa          Castle                16-07.25                  
      15-10.25  16-07.25  14-07  16-04.50        
  8 Temujin Greywolf       Roosevelt             15-10.75                  
      15-02.25  15-10.75  15-04  15-00        
  9 Hector Rivera          Roosevelt             15-06.00                  
      15-01.25  15-06  15-00.75           
 10 Jeffery Cu             Kaimuki               14-10.75                  
      14-03  14-10.75  14-09.50           
 11 Brandon Sunderland     Roosevelt             14-05.25                  
      14-03.25  14-05.25  13-06.75            
 
Event 27  Girls Triple Jump Junior Varsity
=======================================================================================
 OIA Eastern: * 34-07  4/2000      Kai, Krisha, Kahuku High School             
             33-05.25  AUTO State Auto
             31-08.50  CONS State Cons
             30-00.00  VOIA OIA Varsity
    Name              Year Team                    Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Alliya Gabriel         Roosevelt             29-08.50 JOIA              10   
      29-08.50  29-06.50             
  2 Maile Craighead        Castle                28-02.00 JOIA               8   
      28-02  26-10  25-08  28-01        
  3 Qi Lin Liao            Roosevelt             27-10.00 JOIA               6   
      26-05.50  27-10  26-04  27-06       
  4 Samantha Carter        Castle                27-05.00 JOIA               4   
      27-05  26-10  26-04  26-10        
 
Event 28  Boys Triple Jump Junior Varsity
=======================================================================================
 OIA Eastern: * 39-03.50  3/30/2012   Randon Tuitama, Kaimuki                  
                42-03.25  AUTO State Auto
                39-10.50  CONS State Cons
                37-06.00  VOIA OIA Varsity
    Name              Year Team                    Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Hirkley Latu           Kahuku                38-01.00 VOIA              10   
      36-00  37-03.50  37-03.50  38-01        
  2 Mark Yonashiro         Kaimuki               37-06.50 VOIA               8   
      FOUL  37-00.50  36-10.50  37-06.50        
  3 Logan Madrona          Castle                37-02.00 JOIA               6   
      36-08.50  36-06  36-03.50  37-02        
  4 Lamont Petty           Castle                36-11.00 JOIA               4   
      33-09  34-11  36-11  36-04.50        
  5 Louis Keala Jr San     Kahuku                36-06.00 JOIA               2   
      35-10.50  36-04.50  36-06  35-06.50        
  6 Hector Rivera          Roosevelt             36-00.50 JOIA               1   
      36-00.50  FOUL  34-10           
  7 Lalio Keawe Aiko-T     Castle                35-01.00 JOIA             
      33-08.50  34-10  35-01           
  8 Jeffery Cu             Kaimuki               34-10.50 JOIA             
      32-11.50  34-01  34-10.50  34-07        
  9 Temujin Greywolf       Roosevelt             34-05.00 JOIA             
      FOUL  34-05  34-00           
 10 Irvin Chang            Moanalua              34-00.00 JOIA             
      32-11  32-06.50  34-00            
 11 Soli Afalava           Kahuku                33-08.00                  
      FOUL  FOUL  33-08           
 
Event 29  Girls Discus Throw Junior Varsity
=======================================================================================
 OIA Eastern: * 114-08  4/1995      Kaahu Wailani, Kahuku High School          
                123-06  AUTO State Auto
                 93-06  VOIA OIA Varsity
                 91-10  CONS State Cons
    Name              Year Team                    Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Ashley Kamau           Farrington           106-07.00 VOIA              10   
      104-07.50  106-07  105-07  106-01.25        
  2 Kato Leha              Kaimuki               92-10.00 CONS               8   
      92-10  88-05.50  83-09  89-09.75        
  3 Passion Lorenzo        Kailua                84-02.00 JOIA               6   
      84-02  83-08  69-06  83-09        
  4 Daryl Jean Chun-Pe     Kailua                77-05.00 JOIA               4   
      76-04  77-05  72-00.50  FOUL        
  5 Jorie Makanui          Kahuku                75-09.50 JOIA               2   
      69-09  75-09.50  FOUL  71-07.50        
  6 Skyena Antolin         Moanalua              75-08.00 JOIA               1   
      62-00  FOUL  68-01.50  75-08        
  7 JellyDean Crowell      Kailua                74-04.50 JOIA             
      74-04.50  FOUL  73-09  70-02        
  8 Lokelani Medina        Anuenue               64-07.00                  
      FOUL  64-07  51-06  54-08.75        
  9 Alisha Yanos           Moanalua              55-10.00                  
      54-02  55-10  FOUL  FOUL       
 10 Napua L.N. Lua         Kahuku                49-10.00                  
      49-10  FOUL     FOUL        
 
Event 30  Boys Discus Throw Junior Varsity
=======================================================================================
 OIA Eastern: * 118-10  3/30/2012   John-James Fely-Kawaauhau, Kahuku          
                149-00  AUTO State Auto
                123-10  CONS State Cons
                118-00  VOIA OIA Varsity
    Name              Year Team                    Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Keanu Rodriguez        Anuenue              130-02.00*CONS              10   
      FOUL  129-09  105-04  130-02        
  2 Spencer Aupaau         Farrington           113-02.00 JOIA               8   
      113-02  108-05  FOUL  FOUL       
  3 JimmyDean Crowell      Kailua               112-04.00 JOIA               6   
      112-04  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL       
  4 Benjamin Kamau         Farrington           110-00.00 JOIA               4   
      97-05.50  103-10.50  110-00  FOUL       
  5 Ponifasio Sio          Farrington           105-08.50 JOIA               2   
      105-08.50  97-00  103-00  FOUL       
  6 Christopher Blecha     Castle                97-03.50 JOIA               1   
      97-03.50  94-02  72-05  FOUL        
  7 Dyllon Enriquez        McKinley              89-04.00 JOIA             
      85-08.50  83-01  89-04  FOUL       
  8 Bryson Akina-Nitta     Castle                80-06.00                  
      77-05.50  FOUL  80-06  FOUL        
  9 Ionatana Malufau       Castle                80-04.50                  
      80-04.50  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL       
 10 Jorin-Dean Peapeal     Kahuku                77-08.00                  
      56-02  77-08  FOUL  FOUL        
 
Event 31  Girls Shot Put Junior Varsity
=======================================================================================
 OIA Eastern: * 35-11.50  4/9/2010    Kyleigh Lilo, Farrington                 
                38-00.00  AUTO State Auto
                31-08.50  CONS State Cons
                30-00.00  VOIA OIA Varsity
    Name              Year Team                    Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Ashley Kamau           Farrington            33-05.00 CONS              10   
      FOUL  33-04  33-05  FOUL        
  2 Henilieta Vave         Kahuku                28-10.00 JOIA               8   
      26-04.50  25-02.50  28-10  FOUL        
  3 Alisha Yanos           Moanalua              28-04.50 JOIA               6   
      FOUL  24-05.50  28-04.50  25-09       
  4 Jorie Makanui          Kahuku                26-04.00 JOIA               4   
      25-02.50  23-08  26-04  24-00       
  5 Kato Leha              Kaimuki               26-01.50 JOIA               2   
      24-07.50  25-03.50  26-01.50  25-07       
  6 Passion Lorenzo        Kailua                24-00.50                    1   
      22-06  21-11  21-11  24-00.50        
  7 Diamond Jarrett        Kailua                23-08.00                  
      23-08  22-10.50  22-01.50  22-06      
  8 Skyena Antolin         Moanalua              23-05.00                  
      23-00  21-11.75  23-05  21-10        
  9 Napua L.N. Lua         Kahuku                21-11.00                  
      21-11  20-09.50  21-06           
 10 Kiliuaokealoha Uye     Castle                19-11.00                  
      19-05.50  17-06  19-11           
 11 Daryl Jean Chun-Pe     Kailua                19-06.00                  
      16-01  FOUL  19-06           
 
Event 32  Boys Shot Put Junior Varsity
=======================================================================================
 OIA Eastern: * 42-11.25  3/30/2012   Marcus Malepeai, Kailua                  
                47-05.25  AUTO State Auto
                41-08.50  CONS State Cons
                41-00.00  VOIA OIA Varsity
    Name              Year Team                    Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Keanu Rodriguez        Anuenue               40-09.00 JOIA              10   
      36-02.50  40-08.50  40-09  40-09  40-07    
  2 Spencer Aupaau         Farrington            35-02.50 JOIA               8   
      35-02.50  33-02.50  33-03.50  35-02.50  35-01    
  3 JimmyDean Crowell      Kailua                34-04.50 JOIA               6   
      32-00  34-04.50  31-11.50  34-04.50  34-03.50    
  4 Dyllon Enriquez        McKinley              34-00.50 JOIA               4   
      32-00.50  28-06  34-00.50  34-00.50  33-04    
  5 Jorin-Dean Peapeal     Kahuku                33-10.50 JOIA               2   
      32-03.50  31-04  31-00.50  32-03.50  33-10.50    
  6 Ponifasio Sio          Farrington            33-02.50 JOIA               1   
      30-00  32-02  30-07  32-02  33-02.50    
  7 Hunter Flores          Moanalua              30-06.50                  
      30-06.50  29-02  30-00  30-06.50  30-02.50    
  8 Reisyn Matsushita      Castle                28-08.50                  
      28-08.50  27-06.50  28-03  28-08.50  28-06.50    
  9 Elijah Villanueva-     Castle                28-04.00                  
      28-00.50  28-04     28-04       
 10 Justin Yamada          Castle                26-09.50                  
      24-00  26-09.50  22-06  26-09.50        
 11 Dennis Gaspar          Anuenue               24-11.50                  
      24-11.50  21-06.50  21-02  24-11.50        
 
           Women - Junior Varsity - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Roosevelt High School      151.50     2) Moanalua High School      113   
    3) Castle High School          80.50     4) Kailua High School         41   
    5) McKinley High School        32        6) Farrington High School     20   
    7) Kahuku High School          18        8) Kaiser High School         16   
    9) Kaimuki High School         10                                           
 
            Men - Junior Varsity - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Castle High School         109.33     2) Kahuku High School        102   
    3) Roosevelt High School       50.33     4) Moanalua High School       45   
    5) Kaimuki High School         32        6) Kalani High School         28   
    7) Kaiser High School          26        8) Farrington High School     24   
    9) McKinley High School        21        9) Anuenue High School        21   
   11) Kalaheo High School         19.33    12) Kailua High School         17