Licensed to Mililani High School        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/7/2013 07:10 AM
           2013 Vars Eastern Division Track Championship - 4/6/2013            
                            Host: Roosevelt Kahuku                             
                              Kaiser High School                               
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
==========================================================================================
 OIA Eastern: * 14.80  4/9/2010    Zhane Santiago, Kahuku                      
                16.24  AUTO State Auto
                17.74  CONS State Cons
                18.54  VOIA OIA Varsity
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        H# Points
==========================================================================================
Finals
  1 Megan Annoura       JR Kalani                   16.82 CONS              2  10   
  2 Mi Nei Stant        SR Kahuku                   17.26 CONS              2   8   
  3 Kaylie Eko          JR Kalani                   18.62                   2   6   
  4 Erica Shin          JR Kalani                   18.72                   2   4   
  5 Brooke Arita        SO Kaiser                   19.27                   2   2   
  6 Macie Akai          12 Castle                   19.44                   2   1   
  7 Kiare Reis          SR Kaimuki                  20.85                   1 
  8 Ashley Yen          SO Roosevelt                22.11                   1 
  9 Jocelyn Umeda       JR Roosevelt                23.08                   1 
 
Event 2  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
==========================================================================================
 OIA Eastern: * 13.8h  4/1998      Clay, Bryan, Castle High School             
                15.64  AUTO State Auto
                16.84  CONS State Cons
                17.44  VOIA OIA Varsity
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        H# Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Jayven Mohetau      SR Kahuku                   15.64 AUTO              2  10   
  2 Raymond Alves       JR Kalani                   15.76 CONS              2   8   
  3 Thomas Cheong       SR Moanalua                 16.18 CONS              2   6   
  4 Michael Brandt      12 Castle                   17.08 VOIA              2   4   
  5 Zachary Bastatas    SR Kaimuki                  17.75                   2   2   
  6 Ryan Swinehart      JR Kaimuki                  18.33                   2   1   
  7 William Herron      SR Moanalua                 19.08                   2 
  8 Dustin Johnson      SR Kailua                   19.11                   1 
  9 Lyrik Kamau         JR Moanalua                 19.26                   2 
 10 Mark Palakiko       12 Castle                   20.96                   1 
 11 Ross Bala           11 McKinley                 21.10                   1 
 12 Jeff Gao            11 McKinley                 21.96                   1 
 13 Taylor Damaschi     JR Kaiser                   22.55                   1 
 14 Benny Tran          JR Kalani                   22.56                   1 
 
Event 3  Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity
==========================================================================================
 OIA Eastern: * 12.1h  4/1998      Abrante, Endia, Kaiser High School          
                12.74  AUTO State Auto
                13.24  CONS State Cons
                13.64  VOIA OIA Varsity
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        H# Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Jasmine McNair      SR Moanalua                 12.30 AUTO              2  10   
  2 Kayla Taulapapa     SR Kahuku                   12.65 AUTO              2   8   
  3 Janae-Lynn Oliver   SR Farrington               13.08 CONS              2   6   
  4 Abcde Cox           JR Kalaheo                  13.39 VOIA              2   4   
  5 Fuatino Manu        JR Farrington               13.61 VOIA              2   2   
  6 Sabrina Coverson    JR Moanalua                J13.61 VOIA              1   1   
  7 Judy Hiroi          JR Kalani                   13.71                   2 
  8 Kiahna Tanabe       JR Kalani                  J13.71                   1 
  9 Jojo Lau            11 McKinley                 13.85                   1 
 10 Rachel Craft        FR Kaiser                   13.90                   1 
 11 Alexandra Dickerso  SR Kalaheo                  13.92                   2 
 12 Kaylee Rowe         SR Farrington               14.11                   2 
 13 Erina Suganuma      JR Kalani                   14.99                   1 
 14 Colby Teruya        JR Roosevelt                15.39                   1 
 
Event 4  Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
==========================================================================================
 OIA Eastern: * 10.4h  4/1998      Clay, Bryan, Castle High School             
                11.14  AUTO State Auto
                11.44  CONS State Cons
                11.74  VOIA OIA Varsity
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        H# Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Albert Bee          11 Castle                   11.02 AUTO              3  10   
  2 Caleb Corpuz        11 Castle                   11.32 CONS              3   8   
  3 Randon Tuitama      JR Kaimuki                  11.57 VOIA              3   6   
  4 James Frick         JR Kalaheo                  11.72 VOIA              3   4   
  5 Richard Parham      SR Moanalua                 11.75                   2   2   
  6 Khalil Shepherd     SR Kaimuki                  11.76                   2   1   
  7 Hiapo McCandless    JR Kahuku                   11.77                   3 
  8 Dillan Johnson      SR Kailua                   11.79                   3 
  9 William Herron      SR Moanalua                 11.80                   2 
 10 Kawehena Johnson    SR Kahuku                   11.83                   3 
 11 Wyatt Nunes         JR Moanalua                 11.85                   2 
 12 Sonny Oana          11 Castle                   11.91                   2 
 13 Kekahu Aluli        SR Kahuku                   12.03                   2 
 13 Ryan Durden         SO Kalaheo                  12.03                   3 
 15 Keahi Aumua         SR Kalani                   12.14                   2 
 16 Aven Ngirchokebal   SR Kaimuki                  12.27                   2 
 17 Jake Swenson        SO Kalaheo                  12.57                   1 
 18 Dustin Johnson      SR Kailua                   12.72                   1 
 19 Cooper Ellyn        SR Kalani                   13.87                   1 
 
Event 5  Girls 1500 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================================
 OIA Eastern: * 5:09.0h  4/2004      King, Emily, Moanalua High School         
                4:58.74  AUTO State Auto
                5:29.14  CONS State Cons
                5:44.24  VOIA OIA Varsity
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Lina Schell         SO Kaiser                 5:09.70 CONS              10   
  2 Erika Schell        SO Kaiser                 5:10.42 CONS               8   
  3 Percie Lyons        SO Kalaheo                5:11.53 CONS               6   
  4 Samantha Amburgey   JR Moanalua               5:33.83 VOIA               4   
  5 Chelsey Mae Dizon   JR Moanalua               5:44.02 VOIA               2   
  6 Alta Kristel Ruiz   JR Roosevelt              6:14.80                    1   
  7 Brynn Yorita        SR Kalani                 6:16.33                  
  8 Janell Alameida     SR Kailua                 7:11.99                  
 
Event 6  Boys 1500 Meter Run Varsity
==========================================================================================
 OIA Eastern: * 4:21.1h  4/2003      Le, Erik-Phuong, Roosevelt High School    
                4:17.34  AUTO State Auto
                4:30.64  CONS State Cons
                4:50.24  VOIA OIA Varsity
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        H# Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Cedric Petty        11 Castle                 4:24.56 CONS              2  10   
  2 Shon Cagungun       SR Kalaheo                4:25.26 CONS              2   8   
  3 Austin Davis        SR Moanalua               4:30.26 CONS              2   6   
  4 Jerrod Wolfe        JR Moanalua               4:32.51 VOIA              2   4   
  5 Pierce Humble       JR Kalaheo                4:32.87 VOIA              2   2   
  6 Dylan Melendy       SR Kalani                 4:36.11 VOIA              2   1   
  7 Cameron LeBato      SR Moanalua               4:36.76 VOIA              2 
  8 Tomoyuki Murata     JR Kaiser                 4:37.36 VOIA              2 
  9 Ethan Miller        JR Kahuku                 4:54.38                   1 
 10 Jackie Chan         JR Roosevelt              5:04.90                   1 
 11 David Nemoto        JR Kalaheo                5:10.14                   1 
 12 jeffrey zheng       JR Kaiser                 5:16.90                   1 
 13 Kerwinn Mendoza     JR Kaimuki                5:17.22                   1 
 14 Cody Aguinaldo      JR Roosevelt              5:22.55                   1 
 15 Trent Jacobs        SR Kaimuki                5:36.64                   1 
 16 Tyler Tahara        JR Kailua                 5:46.70                   1 
 
Event 7  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================================
 OIA Eastern: * 51.20  4/12/2007   Kahuku High School, Kahuku                  
                       L SPEER, A BURT, V WALKER, H NAUTU                
                51.54  AUTO State Auto
                55.45  CONS State Cons
                58.24  VOIA OIA Varsity
    School                                         Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Kaiser High School  'A'                         55.12 CONS              10   
     1) Celine Lum SO                   2) Rachel Craft FR                
     3) Jazlyne Rojas SR                4) Teuila Gardner SO              
  2 Roosevelt High School  'A'                    1:01.04                    8   
     1) Courtney Bonilla JR             2) Aiko Murakami JR               
     3) Colby Teruya JR                 4) Courtney Miguel JR             
 -- Kalani High School  'A'                           DNF                  
     1) Megan Annoura JR                2) Kari Kimura JR                 
     3) Kiahna Tanabe JR                4) Judy Hiroi JR                  
 
Event 8  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================================
 OIA Eastern: * 43.61  4/2/2011    Roosevelt High School, Roosevelt            
                       S Lai Shinde, B Pena, A Tago, D Iwamoto           
                44.14  AUTO State Auto
                46.84  CONS State Cons
                47.24  VOIA OIA Varsity
    School                                         Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Castle High School  'A'                         45.28 CONS              10   
     1) Caleb Corpuz 11                 2) Sonny Oana 11                  
     3) Joseph Lilio 11                 4) Albert Bee 11                  
  2 Kahuku High School  'A'                         45.80 CONS               8   
     1) Kekahu Aluli SR                 2) Kawehena Johnson SR            
     3) Hiapo McCandless JR             4) Jayven Mohetau SR              
  3 Moanalua High School  'A'                       46.12 CONS               6   
     1) William Herron SR               2) Wyatt Nunes JR                 
     3) Myca Yoshikane SR               4) Richard Parham SR              
  4 Kaimuki High School  'A'                        46.84 CONS               4   
     1) Randon Tuitama JR               2) Khalil Shepherd SR             
     3) Zachary Bastatas SR             4) Aven Ngirchokebal SR           
  5 Kalaheo High School  'A'                        47.83                    2   
     1) Ryan Durden SO                  2) Jake Swenson SO                
     3) Michael Colon SO                4) Brandon Holmes SR              
  6 McKinley High School  'A'                       52.11                    1   
     1) Jeff Gao 11                     2) Dayton Lee 11                  
     3) Josh Lam 11                     4) Ross Bala 11                   
 
Event 9  Girls 400 Meter Dash Varsity
=======================================================================================
 OIA Eastern: * 58.1h  4/1998      Abrante, Endia, Kaiser High School          
              1:00.34  AUTO State Auto
              1:04.04  CONS State Cons
              1:07.74  VOIA OIA Varsity
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Kayla Taulapapa     SR Kahuku                 1:01.00 CONS              10   
  2 Serena Michel       JR Roosevelt              1:03.71 CONS               8   
  3 Haley Faringer      SR Kaiser                 1:04.51 VOIA               6   
  4 Teuila Gardner      SO Kaiser                 1:04.89 VOIA               4   
  5 Judy Hiroi          JR Kalani                 1:06.69 VOIA               2   
  6 Samantha Amburgey   JR Moanalua               1:10.47                    1   
  7 Jojo Lau            11 McKinley               1:11.57                  
  8 Erina Suganuma      JR Kalani                 1:17.72                  
 
Event 10  Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity
==========================================================================================
 OIA Eastern: * 49.8h  4/1971      Gouveia, Willard, Kaimuki High School       
                51.54  AUTO State Auto
                53.94  CONS State Cons
                55.24  VOIA OIA Varsity
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        H# Points
==========================================================================================
  1 James Frick         JR Kalaheo                  51.51 AUTO              2  10   
  2 Alazair Torres      JR Moanalua                 52.71 CONS              2   8   
  3 David Palalay       JR Moanalua                 53.26 CONS              2   6   
  4 Torbjoern Nielsen   JR Kalani                   54.90 VOIA              2   4   
  5 Christopher Co      JR Moanalua                 54.99 VOIA              2   2   
  6 Dillan Johnson      SR Kailua                   55.17 VOIA              2   1   
  7 Noah Brum           JR Kalani                   55.70                   1 
  8 Kaimalino Bobiles   11 Anuenue                  56.75                   2 
  9 Jason Park-Serrao   JR Kaimuki                  57.63                   1 
 10 Ethan Miller        JR Kahuku                   58.34                   2 
 11 Kevin Nguyen        SR Kaimuki                  59.22                   1 
 12 Chaz Miranda        JR Roosevelt                59.70                   1 
 13 Jordan Kaneshiro    JR Kalaheo                1:00.08                   1 
 14 Brennan Waters      11 McKinley               1:01.37                   1 
 15 Mark Palakiko       12 Castle                 1:01.41                   1 
 16 Briant Pham         SR Kaimuki                1:03.70                   1 
 
Event 11  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
==========================================================================================
 OIA Eastern: * 46.6h  4/2000      Kai, Natasha, Kahuku High School            
                47.94  AUTO State Auto
                51.84  CONS State Cons
                55.74  VOIA OIA Varsity
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        H# Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Haley Faringer      SR Kaiser                   50.19 CONS              2  10   
  2 Megan Annoura       JR Kalani                   52.17 VOIA              2   8   
  3 Mi Nei Stant        SR Kahuku                   53.27 VOIA              2   6   
  4 Veronica Hutchins   11 Castle                   53.90 VOIA              2   4   
  5 Christie Lane       SR Kaiser                   56.22                   1   2   
  6 Brooke Arita        SO Kaiser                   57.12                   2   1   
  7 Macie Akai          12 Castle                   57.40                   2 
  8 Jocelyn Umeda       JR Roosevelt                58.32                   2 
  9 Aiko Murakami       JR Roosevelt                59.03                   1 
 10 Ashley Yen          SO Roosevelt              1:01.18                   1 
 11 Kiare Reis          SR Kaimuki                1:01.36                   2 
 
Event 12  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
==========================================================================================
 OIA Eastern: * 40.2h  4/1981      Wallrabenstein, Bill, Roosevelt High School 
                41.64  AUTO State Auto
                44.24  CONS State Cons
                45.44  VOIA OIA Varsity
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        H# Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Raymond Alves       JR Kalani                   43.11 CONS              2  10   
  2 Jayven Mohetau      SR Kahuku                   44.34 VOIA              2   8   
  3 Zachary Bastatas    SR Kaimuki                  44.78 VOIA              2   6   
  4 Dustin Johnson      SR Kailua                   45.38 VOIA              2   4   
  5 William Herron      SR Moanalua                 45.71                   2   2   
  6 Michael Brandt      12 Castle                   46.04                   2   1   
  7 Ryan Swinehart      JR Kaimuki                  46.08                   1 
  8 Lyrik Kamau         JR Moanalua                 46.22                   2 
  9 Sonny Oana          11 Castle                   47.49                   1 
 10 Ross Bala           11 McKinley                 55.32                   1 
 
Event 13  Girls 800 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================================
 OIA Eastern: * 2:18.9h  4/1994      Paszta, Magdalena, Kalaheo High School    
                2:24.84  AUTO State Auto
                2:34.94  CONS State Cons
                2:47.74  VOIA OIA Varsity
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Manon Mullen        SO Kaiser                 2:32.98 CONS              10   
  2 Percie Lyons        SO Kalaheo                2:34.50 CONS               8   
  3 Lina Schell         SO Kaiser                 2:36.08 VOIA               6   
  4 Allyson Randall     SO Kaiser                 2:41.98 VOIA               4   
  5 Chelsey Mae Dizon   JR Moanalua               2:49.29                    2   
  6 Brynn Yorita        SR Kalani                 3:02.13                    1   
  7 Samantha Amburgey   JR Moanalua               3:05.41                  
 
Event 14  Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================================
 OIA Eastern: * 1:57.3h  4/1978      Jenness, Steve, Kalaheo High School       
                2:01.74  AUTO State Auto
                2:09.14  CONS State Cons
                2:18.00  VOIA OIA Varsity
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Cedric Petty        11 Castle                 2:05.86 CONS              10   
  2 Austin Davis        SR Moanalua               2:08.07 CONS               8   
  3 Shon Cagungun       SR Kalaheo                2:08.37 CONS               6   
  4 Cody Fujimoto       JR Roosevelt              2:10.02 VOIA               4   
  5 Cameron LeBato      SR Moanalua               2:14.63 VOIA               2   
  6 Jason Park-Serrao   JR Kaimuki                2:17.87 VOIA               1   
  7 Oliver Paul         JR Kailua                 2:20.88                  
  8 Alazair Torres      JR Moanalua               2:21.04                  
  9 Cody Aguinaldo      JR Roosevelt              2:33.29                  
 
Event 15  Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity
==========================================================================================
 OIA Eastern: * 25.90  4/12/2007   Taketa, Yasmina, Kalani                     
                26.64  AUTO State Auto
                27.84  CONS State Cons
                28.74  VOIA OIA Varsity
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        H# Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Jasmine McNair      SR Moanalua                 25.84*AUTO              2  10   
  2 Kayla Taulapapa     SR Kahuku                   26.32 AUTO              2   8   
  3 Taizha Kaluhiokala  SR Roosevelt                27.11 CONS              2   6   
  4 Sabrina Coverson    JR Moanalua                 28.50 VOIA              2   4   
  5 Abcde Cox           JR Kalaheo                  28.63 VOIA              2   2   
  6 Macie Akai          12 Castle                   28.98                   2   1   
  7 Kaylee Rowe         SR Farrington               29.06                   2 
  8 Alexandra Dickerso  SR Kalaheo                  29.08                   1 
  9 Kiahna Tanabe       JR Kalani                   29.12                   2 
 10 Jojo Lau            11 McKinley                 29.14                   1 
 11 Jazlyne Rojas       SR Kaiser                   29.47                   1 
 12 Aiko Murakami       JR Roosevelt                31.40                   1 
 13 Samantha Shizuru    JR Kalani                   31.59                   1 
 14 Tara Teriipaia      SR Kahuku                   31.98                   1 
 15 Reiah Tia           SR Farrington               32.03                   1 
 
Event 16  Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
==========================================================================================
 OIA Eastern: * 21.9h  4/1980      Akiu, Mike, Kalaheo High School             
                22.74  AUTO State Auto
                23.44  CONS State Cons
                24.24  VOIA OIA Varsity
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        H# Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Albert Bee          11 Castle                   22.80 CONS              3  10   
  2 James Frick         JR Kalaheo                  23.71 VOIA              3   8   
  3 Caleb Corpuz        11 Castle                   23.91 VOIA              3   6   
  4 David Palalay       JR Moanalua                 24.28                   2   4   
  5 Christopher Co      JR Moanalua                J24.28                   2   2   
  6 Randon Tuitama      JR Kaimuki                 J24.28                   3   1   
  7 Richard Parham      SR Moanalua                 24.30                   3 
  8 Hiapo McCandless    JR Kahuku                   24.53                   3 
  9 Khalil Shepherd     SR Kaimuki                  24.61                   2 
 10 Dillan Johnson      SR Kailua                   24.63                   3 
 11 Kekahu Aluli        SR Kahuku                   24.69                   2 
 12 Keahi Aumua         SR Kalani                   24.75                   2 
 13 Noah Brum           JR Kalani                   24.84                   1 
 14 Rodney Williams     11 Castle                   25.16                   1 
 15 Ryan Durden         SO Kalaheo                  25.35                   2 
 16 Aven Ngirchokebal   SR Kaimuki                  25.86                   2 
 17 Dustin Johnson      SR Kailua                   26.21                   1 
 18 Jeff Gao            11 McKinley                 26.42                   1 
 19 Ross Bala           11 McKinley                 26.96                   2 
 
Event 17  Girls 3000 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================================
 OIA Eastern: * 11:04.5h  4/2004      King, Emily, Moanalua High School        
                11:09.74  AUTO State Auto
                12:19.94  CONS State Cons
                13:30.24  VOIA OIA Varsity
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Erika Schell        SO Kaiser                11:42.07 CONS              10   
  2 Percie Lyons        SO Kalaheo               11:58.79 CONS               8   
  3 Kailee Murray- Pas  SO Kaiser                12:01.68 CONS               6   
  4 Samantha Amburgey   JR Moanalua              12:26.16 VOIA               4   
  5 Chelsey Mae Dizon   JR Moanalua              12:42.86 VOIA               2   
  6 Amanda Lui          SO Kaiser                12:54.82 VOIA               1   
  7 Alta Kristel Ruiz   JR Roosevelt             14:10.89                  
 
Event 18  Boys 3000 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================================
 OIA Eastern: * 9:49.1h  4/2004      Arwakaki, Reid, Kalani High School        
                9:37.54  AUTO State Auto
               10:11.74  CONS State Cons
               10:40.24  VOIA OIA Varsity
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Austin Davis        SR Moanalua               9:53.11 CONS              10   
  2 Pierce Humble       JR Kalaheo               10:11.47 CONS               8   
  3 Dylan Melendy       SR Kalani                10:21.60 VOIA               6   
  4 Cedric Petty        11 Castle                10:24.51 VOIA               4   
  5 Jerrod Wolfe        JR Moanalua              10:25.55 VOIA               2   
  6 Cameron LeBato      SR Moanalua              10:44.53                    1   
  7 Race West           SO Kailua                11:16.90                  
  8 Cody Fujimoto       JR Roosevelt             11:30.73                  
  9 David Nemoto        JR Kalaheo               11:32.13                  
 10 Jackie Chan         JR Roosevelt             11:41.42                  
 
Event 19  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================================
 OIA Eastern: * 4:17.8h  4/1994      Kalaheo High School, Kalaheo High School  
                         NigrelliCarrissimaPasztaMagdalenaNeubauerAnnaBiela
                4:17.44  AUTO State Auto
                4:43.14  CONS State Cons
                4:48.24  VOIA OIA Varsity
    School                                         Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Kaiser High School  'A'                       4:24.09 CONS              10   
     1) Teuila Gardner SO               2) Lina Schell SO                 
     3) Manon Mullen SO                 4) Haley Faringer SR              
  2 Roosevelt High School  'A'                    4:31.80 CONS               8   
     1) Jocelyn Umeda JR                2) Serena Michel JR               
     3) Aiko Murakami JR                4) Taizha Kaluhiokalani SR        
  3 Kalani High School  'A'                       4:42.00 CONS               6   
     1) Kiahna Tanabe JR                2) Judy Hiroi JR                  
     3) Kari Kimura JR                  4) Samantha Shizuru JR            
 
Event 20  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================================
 OIA Eastern: * 3:27.60  4/1973      Kailua High School, Kailua High School    
                3:32.54  AUTO State Auto
                3:45.24  VOIA OIA Varsity
                3:46.84  CONS State Cons
    School                                         Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Moanalua High School  'A'                     3:34.43 VOIA              10   
     1) Richard Parham SR               2) Alazair Torres JR              
     3) David Palalay JR                4) Thomas Cheong SR               
  2 Kalaheo High School  'A'                      3:41.74 VOIA               8   
     1) James Frick JR                  2) Ryan Durden SO                 
     3) Brandon Holmes SR               4) Shon Cagungun SR               
  3 Castle High School  'A'                       3:48.92                    6   
     1) Michael Brandt 12               2) Albert Bee 11                  
     3) Cedric Petty 11                 4) Joseph Lilio 11                
  4 Kaimuki High School  'A'                      3:50.93                    4   
     1) Khalil Shepherd SR              2) Jason Park-Serrao JR           
     3) Zachary Bastatas SR             4) Randon Tuitama JR              
  5 Roosevelt High School  'A'                    4:01.31                    2   
     1) Jackie Chan JR                  2) Cody Fujimoto JR               
     3) Chaz Miranda JR                 4) Cody Aguinaldo JR              
  6 McKinley High School  'A'                     4:09.23                    1   
     1) Brennan Waters 11               2) Dayton Lee 11                  
     3) Josh Lam 11                     4) Ross Bala 11                   
 
Event 21  Girls High Jump Varsity
=======================================================================================
 OIA Eastern: *  5-04  4/2000      Kai, Natasha, Kahuku High School            
              5-00.00  AUTO State Auto
              4-08.00  CONS State Cons
              4-02.00  VOIA OIA Varsity
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Micaela Bitanga     SR Kaiser                 5-00.00 AUTO              10   
  2 Veronica Hutchins   11 Castle                 4-08.00 CONS               8   
  3 Sabrina Coverson    JR Moanalua              J4-08.00 CONS               6   
  4 Marissa Kuo         SR Kaiser                 4-06.00 VOIA               4   
  5 Alexandra Dickerso  SR Kalaheo                4-04.00 VOIA               2   
 
Event 22  Boys High Jump Varsity
=======================================================================================
 OIA Eastern: *  6-07  4/1982      Peters Rhani, Kaiser High School            
              6-00.00  AUTO State Auto
              5-08.00  CONS State Cons
              5-06.00  VOIA OIA Varsity
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Thomas Cheong       SR Moanalua               5-10.00 CONS              10   
  2 Sonny Oana          11 Castle                 5-04.00                    8   
  3 Dillan Johnson      SR Kailua                J5-04.00                    6   
  4 Joseph Lilio        11 Castle                J5-04.00                    4   
 -- Rodney Williams     11 Castle                      NH                  
 
Event 23  Girls Pole Vault Varsity
=======================================================================================
 OIA Eastern: * 10-07  4/11/2009   Sage Hinthaus, Kaiser                       
              9-06.00  AUTO State Auto
              7-06.00  CONS State Cons
              6-00.00  VOIA OIA Varsity
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Rachel Craft        FR Kaiser                10-00.00 AUTO              10   
  2 Celine Lum          SO Kaiser                 7-06.00 CONS               7   
  2 Jocelyn Umeda       JR Roosevelt              7-06.00 CONS               7   
  4 Jazlyne Rojas       SR Kaiser                J7-06.00 CONS               4   
  5 Courtney Bonilla    JR Roosevelt              6-06.00 VOIA               2   
 
Event 24  Boys Pole Vault Varsity
=======================================================================================
 OIA Eastern: * 13-06  4/1972      Mead Murray, Roosevelt High School          
             13-00.00  AUTO State Auto
             12-00.00  CONS State Cons
              8-00.00  VOIA OIA Varsity
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 James Mocarski      JR Kalaheo               10-06.00 VOIA              10   
  2 Philipp Matthew Ba  SR Moanalua               9-06.00 VOIA               7   
  2 Caleb Corpuz        11 Castle                 9-06.00 VOIA               7   
  4 Cody Aguinaldo      JR Roosevelt              9-00.00 VOIA               4   
  5 Michael Brandt      12 Castle                J9-00.00 VOIA               2   
 
Event 25  Girls Long Jump Varsity
=======================================================================================
 OIA Eastern: * 18-08  4/2001      Kai, Natasha, Kahuku High School            
             16-05.50  AUTO State Auto
             15-06.00  CONS State Cons
             13-00.00  VOIA OIA Varsity
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Kayla Taulapapa     SR Kahuku                16-11.25 AUTO              10   
      16-01.50  15-08.75  FOUL  16-11.25       
  2 Taizha Kaluhiokala  SR Roosevelt             16-04.50 CONS               8   
      16-03.50  16-04.50  FOUL  FOUL       
  3 Kari Kimura         JR Kalani                16-01.25 CONS               6   
      15-10.25  15-09  15-11  16-01.25       
  4 Macie Akai          12 Castle                13-05.50 VOIA               4   
      FOUL  12-00.50  13-05.50          
  5 Samantha Shizuru    JR Kalani                12-08.25                    2   
      12-08.25  11-06.50  FOUL  10-07.50       
 
Event 26  Boys Long Jump Varsity
=======================================================================================
 OIA Eastern: * 23-00  4/1980      Moriwaki, A, Kaimuki High School            
             21-07.25  AUTO State Auto
             20-00.75  CONS State Cons
             18-06.00  VOIA OIA Varsity
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Thomas Cheong       SR Moanalua              21-04.50 CONS              10   
      21-00  21-04.50  21-01.25           
  2 Randon Tuitama      JR Kaimuki               19-06.50 VOIA               8   
      18-06.50  19-06.50  17-09  18-08        
  3 Albert Bee          11 Castle                19-05.00 VOIA               6   
      19-03  19-04  18-09  19-05        
  4 Kawehena Johnson    SR Kahuku                18-09.75 VOIA               4   
      18-03.75  18-09.75  FOUL  FOUL        
  5 Sonny Oana          11 Castle                18-09.25 VOIA               2   
      FOUL  18-09.25  17-07  16-03.50        
  6 Aven Ngirchokebal   SR Kaimuki               18-05.50                    1   
      18-05.50  16-01.25  17-03.25  FOUL       
  7 Khalil Shepherd     SR Kaimuki               18-03.00                  
      18-03  18-03  FOUL  FOUL       
  8 Noah Brum           JR Kalani                18-02.25                  
      17-02.50  17-11.50  18-02.25  17-10.25        
  9 Dayton Lee          11 McKinley              17-01.25                  
      FOUL  17-01.25  15-09.75           
 10 Josh Lam            11 McKinley              17-00.50                  
      17-00.50  16-02.50  16-00.75            
 11 Kekahu Aluli        SR Kahuku                17-00.25                  
      16-02.25  15-09.75  17-00.25            
 12 Rodney Williams     11 Castle                16-10.00                  
      16-01  16-10  16-03.50           
 13 Adam Smeltzer       SR Kalaheo               16-06.50                  
      16-01.25  14-03.25  16-06.50           
 14 Adam Robinson       JR Kalani                15-11.00                  
      FOUL  15-11  FOUL           
 
Event 27  Girls Triple Jump Varsity
=======================================================================================
 OIA Eastern: * 37-02  4/2002      Kai, Krisha, Kahuku High School             
             33-05.25  AUTO State Auto
             31-08.50  CONS State Cons
             26-09.00  VOIA OIA Varsity
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Taizha Kaluhiokala  SR Roosevelt             33-02.75 CONS              10   
  2 Casady Teixeira     SO Kaiser                27-09.00 VOIA               8   
 -- Macie Akai          12 Castle                      DQ                  
 
Event 28  Boys Triple Jump Varsity
=======================================================================================
 OIA Eastern: * 47-05.50  4/1982      Peters Rhani, Kaiser High School         
                42-03.25  AUTO State Auto
                39-10.50  CONS State Cons
                36-00.00  VOIA OIA Varsity
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Thomas Cheong       SR Moanalua              44-05.50 AUTO              10   
  2 Randon Tuitama      JR Kaimuki               40-04.00 CONS               8   
  3 Khalil Shepherd     SR Kaimuki               38-02.00 VOIA               6   
  4 Zachary Bastatas    SR Kaimuki               38-00.00 VOIA               4   
  5 Dayton Lee          11 McKinley              37-03.00 VOIA               2   
  6 Sonny Oana          11 Castle                36-10.00 VOIA               1   
  7 Brennan Waters      11 McKinley              36-08.50 VOIA             
  8 Joseph Lilio        11 Castle                36-06.00 VOIA             
  9 Josh Lam            11 McKinley              36-03.00 VOIA             
 -- Steven Yam          12 Castle               X33-04.50                  
 
Event 29  Girls Discus Throw Varsity
=======================================================================================
 OIA Eastern: * 131-05  4/2002      Fely Ashlee, Kahuku High School            
                123-06  AUTO State Auto
                 91-01  CONS State Cons
                 80-00  VOIA OIA Varsity
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Kahoa Mikaele       JR Kailua               124-09.00 AUTO              10   
      122-01.50  FOUL  124-09  124-09  123-05.50   
  2 Mary Kamau          SR Farrington           118-00.00 CONS               8   
      FOUL  FOUL  109-10  109-10  118-00   
  3 Patria Vaimaona     SO Kailua               109-07.50 CONS               6   
      FOUL  FOUL  83-01  83-01  109-07.50    
  4 Winnie Markowitz    SR Kaiser               104-10.50 CONS               4   
      FOUL  FOUL  88-07.50  88-07.50  104-10.50    
  5 Chauna-Marie Makai  JR Kailua               104-03.00 CONS               2   
      104-03  100-07  96-06  104-03  97-00    
  6 Casady Teixeira     SO Kaiser                88-10.50 VOIA               1   
      FOUL  88-10.50  FOUL  88-10.50  82-07    
  7 Tara Teriipaia      SR Kahuku                85-09.00 VOIA             
      85-09  FOUL  83-03.50  85-09  76-01    
  8 Alexa Miller        SR Kaimuki               82-05.50 VOIA             
      82-05.50  82-03  69-03  82-05.50  FOUL    
  9 Veronica Hutchins   11 Castle                78-03.00                  
      78-03  76-11  77-02  78-03       
 10 Leslee Capillan     JR Kahuku                74-08.50                  
      74-08.50  74-04.50  74-05  74-08.50       
 11 Elilynn ChunFat-Ar  12 Castle                61-05.50                  
      FOUL  61-05.50  FOUL  61-05.50      
 
Event 30  Boys Discus Throw Varsity
=======================================================================================
 OIA Eastern: * 186-10  4/2003      Avegalio Bill, Kahuku High School          
                149-00  AUTO State Auto
                123-10  CONS State Cons
                120-00  VOIA OIA Varsity
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Maxwell Fiatoa      JR Moanalua             145-05.00 CONS              10   
      136-05        145-05        
  2 Charles Sataraka    SR Farrington           130-04.00 CONS               8   
      120-00  130-02     130-04        
  3 Apenisa Saulekalek  JR Moanalua             126-05.00 CONS               6   
         126-05  126-05  126-05        
  4 Amos White          SR Farrington           123-05.00 VOIA               4   
      122-06.50     123-05  116-09        
  5 Alex Mascarenas     11 Castle               119-00.00                    2   
            119-00  118-02.50        
  6 Marcus Malepeai     JR Kailua               113-07.00                    1   
      105-10  99-10.50     113-07        
  7 Dareon Gill         SR Moanalua             113-05.00                  
      107-09     95-10  113-05        
  8 Skye Kahala         SR Kahuku               113-02.50                  
         107-09  113-02.50  113-02.50        
  9 Josiah Vierra       JR Kahuku               109-03.50                  
      107-10  109-03.50     109-03.50        
 10 Wyman Tanouye       SR Kahuku                98-10.00                  
         98-10  97-10  98-10        
 11 Kaleo Lindsey       11 Anuenue               95-08.00                  
      87-09     95-08  95-08       
 12 Mark Palakiko       12 Castle                91-02.00                  
      91-00.50  91-02 x   91-02        
 13 Steven Yam          12 Castle                82-02.50                  
      82-02.50        82-02.50        
 
Event 31  Girls Shot Put Varsity
=======================================================================================
 OIA Eastern: * 40-02  4/2/2011    Joshlyn Noga, Kahuku                        
             38-00.00  AUTO State Auto
             31-05.75  CONS State Cons
             30-00.00  VOIA OIA Varsity
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Patria Vaimaona     SO Kailua                36-08.50 CONS              10   
      34-11.25  31-07  36-08.50  35-11        
  2 Mary Kamau          SR Farrington            36-05.75 CONS               8   
      34-11  32-09  34-03  36-05.75        
  3 Taisha Thomas       12 McKinley              33-10.00 CONS               6   
      30-06.25  32-03.25  33-10  32-02        
  4 Kahoa Mikaele       JR Kailua                33-03.75 CONS               4   
      33-02.25  33-03.75     32-03        
  5 Winnie Markowitz    SR Kaiser                31-09.25 CONS               2   
      31-05  30-07  31-09.25  31-04.50        
  6 Sierra Yamaguchi    JR Kailua                30-11.75 VOIA               1   
      29-03  30-11.75  30-03.75  30-05.75        
  7 Casady Teixeira     SO Kaiser                28-00.50                  
      27-10.25  27-05  27-08.50  28-00.50        
  8 Alexa Miller        SR Kaimuki               25-08.50                  
      23-08  24-01.25  25-08.50  24-10.75        
  9 Leslee Capillan     JR Kahuku                25-02.50                  
      24-05.75  24-10.25  25-02.50            
 10 Tara Teriipaia      SR Kahuku                23-11.50                  
      23-00  22-11.50  23-11.50            
 11 Elilynn ChunFat-Ar  12 Castle                22-03.50                  
      22-00.50  22-03.50  21-08.25            
 12 Seanna Garrett      JR Roosevelt             21-06.50                  
      21-06.50  20-02.25  20-08            
 
Event 32  Boys Shot Put Varsity
=======================================================================================
 OIA Eastern: * 55-07.75  4/1980      Noga Falaniko                            
                47-05.25  AUTO State Auto
                41-08.50  CONS State Cons
                41-00.00  VOIA OIA Varsity
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Charles Sataraka    SR Farrington            48-09.75 AUTO              10   
      44-06.75  47-03.75  48-09.75  47-09.50        
  2 Apenisa Saulekalek  JR Moanalua              46-07.00 CONS               8   
      45-08.50  45-02.75  44-04.50  46-07        
  3 Marcus Malepeai     JR Kailua                42-11.75 CONS               6   
      41-06.25  39-04  40-07.50  42-11.75        
  4 Skye Kahala         SR Kahuku                42-00.00 CONS               4   
      42-00  37-06.50  39-02.50  38-03.50        
  5 Wyman Tanouye       SR Kahuku                38-05.50                    2   
      37-09.25  37-01.25  38-05.50  36-10        
  6 Alex Mascarenas     11 Castle                37-02.00                    1   
      35-08.25  36-04.75  37-02  34-05.75        
  7 Goro Iijima         JR Roosevelt             36-09.50                  
      36-03  35-07.25  35-10.75  36-09.50       
  8 Dareon Gill         SR Moanalua              35-08.50                  
      FOUL  FOUL  35-08.50  33-05.50        
  9 Joshua Young        SR Moanalua              34-01.50                  
      34-01  FOUL  34-01.50            
 10 Josiah Vierra       JR Kahuku                31-08.50                  
      31-08.50  31-04.50  31-08.25            
 11 Derik Ching         JR Roosevelt             30-04.50                  
      29-05.50  29-03.25  30-04.50           
 12 Mark Palakiko       12 Castle                27-09.50                  
      25-03  27-09.50  26-04.50            
 13 Kaleo Lindsey       11 Anuenue               26-01.00                  
      FOUL  26-01  FOUL            
 
              Women - Varsity - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Kaiser High School         150        2) Roosevelt High School      58   
    3) Kahuku High School          50        4) Moanalua High School       46   
    5) Kalani High School          45        6) Kailua High School         33   
    7) Kalaheo High School         30        8) Farrington High School     24   
    9) Castle High School          18       10) McKinley High School        6   
 
                Men - Varsity - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Moanalua High School       142        2) Castle High School        112   
    3) Kalaheo High School         66        4) Kaimuki High School        53   
    5) Kahuku High School          36        6) Kalani High School         29   
    7) Farrington High School      22        8) Kailua High School         18   
    9) Roosevelt High School       10       10) McKinley High School        4