2013 Brown & Gold Meet

Thursday, February 14, 2013

Brown & Gold Meet Records

High Jump (Girls)

Team

Ht.

Pl.

Pts.


 

High Jump (Boys)

Team

Ht.

Pl.

Pts.

Nyqolle Van DeGrift

Gold

46

1

10


 

Khalil Stevens

Brown

66

1

10

Gabrielle Fukumoto

Brown

46

2

8


 

Erren Jean Pierre

Gold

56

2

8

Tiari Iha

Brown

44

3

6


 

John Colburn

Gold

52

3

6

Kelsea Jones

Gold

310

4

4


 


 


 


 


 


 

Long Jump (Girls)

Team

Dist.

Pl.

Pts.


 

Long Jump (Boys)

Team

Dist.

Pl.

Pts.

Jakeera Garrett

Brown

157

1

10


 

Erren Jean Pierre

Gold

202

1

10

Brittany McClay

Gold

151

2

8


 

Khalil Stevens

Brown

194

2

8

Gabrielle Fukumoto

Brown

145

3

6


 

Dustin Camarillo

Brown

192

3

6

Keri Togami

Gold

142

4

4


 

Sean Griffin

Gold

1810

4

4

Shyani Terukina

Gold

142

5

2


 

John Colburn

Gold

1610

5

2

Shot Put (Girls)

Team

Dist.

Pl.

Pts.


 

Shot Put (Boys)

Team

Dist.

Pl.

Pts.

Justice Dewey

Gold

215

1

10


 

Erren Jean Pierre

Gold

375

1

10

Mackenzie DeLauer

Brown

205

2

8


 

Johnathan Harling Gray

Brown

360

2

8

Sarina Souki

Brown

175

3

6


 

David Ishii

Gold

294

3

6


 


 


 


 


 


 

Adam Akiu

Gold

171

4

4

Discus (Girls)

Team

Dist.

Pl.

Pts.


 

Discus (Boys)

Team

Dist.

Pl.

Pts.

Justice Dewey

Gold

549

1

10


 

Erren Jean Pierre

Gold

10811

1

10

Mackenzie DeLauer

Brown

519

2

8


 

Johnathan Harling Gray

Brown

1080

2

8

Sarina Souki

Brown

352

3

6


 

David Ishii

Gold

622

3

6


 


 


 


 


 


 

Adam Akiu

Gold

2810

4

4

60m Hurdles (Girls)

Team

Time

Pl.

Pts.


 

60m Hurdles (Boys)

Team

Time

Pl.

Pts.

Jakeera Garrett

Brown

10.2

1

10


 

Dustin Camarillo

Brown

8.7

1

10

Brittany McClay

Gold

10.5

2

8


 

Jorden Manuel

Brown

10.6

2

8

Alyssa Fukumae

Gold

11.7

3

6


 

Filipo Filisi

Gold

12.2

3

6

Meg Hanna

Gold

12.8

4

4


 


 


 


 


 


 

Sharon Sakuma

Gold

12.9

5

2


 


 


 


 


 


 

Alissa Jimenez

Brown

14.5

6

1


 


 


 


 


 


 

100m Dash (Girls)

Team

Time

Pl.

Pts.


 

100m Dash (Boys)

Team

Time

Pl.

Pts.

Gabrielle Reznik

Brown

13.8

1

10


 

Kainoa Souza Paaluhi

Brown

11.4

1

10

Curren Gaspar

Gold

13.9

2

8


 

Tyler Uratsuka

Gold

11.4

2

8

Brooke Yasuda

Brown

14.0

3

6


 

Kaimana Souza Paaluhi

Brown

12.0

3

6

Shyani Terukina

Gold

14.0

4

4


 

Aukahi Nolan

Gold

12.3

4

4

Keri Togami

Gold

14.4

5

2


 

Tanner Todd

Brown

12.4

5

2

Kristen Ishii

Gold

14.9

6

1


 

Cheyne Constantino

Gold

12.7

6

1

Justice Dewey

Gold

15.3


 


 


 

John Colburn

Gold

12.7


 


 

Jamie Cambra

Brown

15.4


 


 


 

Justin Hara

Brown

12.9


 


 

Kassey Green

Brown

15.5


 


 


 

Johnathan Harling Gray

Brown

13.1


 


 

Erika Rykman

Gold

15.6


 


 


 

Lattner Delos Santos

Brown

13.2


 


 

Tiari Iha

Brown

15.7


 


 


 

Dee Holliday

Gold

13.4


 


 

Jessica Stallworth

Gold

15.8


 


 


 

Trevor Takizawa

Gold

13.7


 


 

Aliza Ancheta

Gold

15.8


 


 


 

Kyle Poma

Brown

14.8


 


 

Carlyn Abramo

Gold

15.9


 


 


 

Filipo Filisi

Gold

15.4


 


 

Joy Sanchez

Brown

16.0


 


 


 


 


 


 


 


 

Roxy Gonzalez

Gold

16.5


 


 


 


 


 


 


 


 

1600m Run (Girls)

Team

Time

Pl.

Pts.


 

1600m Run (Boys)

Team

Time

Pl.

Pts.

Taylor Suwa

Gold

6:01.4

1

10


 

Zachary Carvalho

Brown

5:06

1

10

Cody Ching

Brown

6:02.4

2

8


 

Jakob Dewald

Gold

5:08

2

8

Katelin Coogan

Brown

6:09.3

3

6


 

Jacob Arakawa

Gold

5:14

3

6

Dina Ishihara

Gold

6:24.4

4

4


 

Dakota Mengel

Gold

5:30

4

4

Elizabeth Hamm

Brown

6:25.2

5

2


 

Evan Yonamine

Brown

5:33

5

2

Cassidi Smith

Brown

6:35.5

6

1


 

Yarey Rodrigues

Brown

5:36

6

1

Nikki Uehara

Brown

6:50.5


 


 


 

Spencer Hokama

Gold

5:38


 


 

Kiana Caranto

Gold

6:52.4


 


 


 

Joseph Coogan

Gold

5:39


 


 

Megan Coogan

Brown

6:57.1


 


 


 

Jacob Chang

Gold

5:48


 


 

Ciara Northern

Brown

7:04.8


 


 


 

Dalton Combs

Gold

5:56


 


 

Rachel Yonamine

Gold

7:22.2


 


 


 

Turner Dailey

Brown

5:57


 


 

Sharyse Nadamoto

Brown

7:23.3


 


 


 

Rese Echavaria

Gold

6:06


 


 


 


 


 


 


 


 

Silverious Alcaide

Brown

6:39


 


 


 


 


 


 


 


 

Matthew Fongentenot

Brown

6:47


 


 

400m Dash (Girls)

Team

Time

Pl.

Pts.


 

400m Dash (Boys)

Team

Time

Pl.

Pts.

Mazi Lucas

Brown

62.3

1

10


 

Lance Loventhal

Gold

51.6

1

10

Nyqolle Van DeGrift

Gold

68.1

2

8


 

Sean Griffin

Gold

58.0

2

8

Leah Keller

Brown

68.6

3

6


 

Chad Hirayama

Gold

60.4

3

6

Gabrielle Fukumoto

Brown

72.7

4

4


 

Vincent Olson

Brown

61.5

4

4

Kelsea Jones

Gold

76.2

5

2


 

Nathan Onaka

Brown

64.7

5

2

Erika Rykman

Gold

77.6

6

1


 

Amari Urquart

Gold

69.5

6

1

Joy Sanchez

Brown

78.5


 


 


 

Austin Dailey

Gold

69.5


 


 

Xena Poirier

Brown

82.3


 


 


 


 


 


 


 


 

Izzy Johnson

Brown

85.8


 


 


 


 


 


 


 


 

150m Hurdles (Girls)

Team

Time

Pl.

Pts.


 

150m Hurdles (Boys)

Team

Time

Pl.

Pts.

Brittany McClay

Gold

23.9

1

10


 

Dustin Camarillo

Brown

19.1

1

10

Alyssa Fukumae

Gold

27.6

2

8


 

Jorden Manuel

Brown

21.0

2

8

Sharon Sakuma

Gold

29.8

3

6


 

Filipo Filisi

Gold

25.5

3

6

Meg Hanna

Gold

29.8

4

4


 


 


 


 


 


 

Alissa Jimenez

Brown

32.1

5

2


 


 


 


 


 


 

800m Run (Girls)

Team

Time

Pl.

Pts.


 

800m Run (Boys)

Team

Time

Pl.

Pts.

Cody Ching

Brown

2:43

1

10


 

Jacob Arakawa

Gold

2:19

1

10

Dina Ishihara

Gold

2:44

2

8


 

Jakob Dewald

Gold

2:25

2

8

Taylor Suwa

Gold

2:47

3

6


 

Evan Yonamine

Brown

2:31

3

6

Katelin Coogan

Brown

2:47

4

4


 

Joseph Coogan

Gold

2:32

4

4

Cassidi Smith

Brown

2:50

5

2


 

Jacob Chang

Brown

2:33

5

2

Elizabeth Hamm

Brown

2:58

6

1


 

Yarey Rodrigues

Brown

2:34

6

1

Megan Coogan

Brown

3:10


 


 


 

Dakota Mengel

Gold

2:34


 


 

Nikki Uehara

Brown

3:11


 


 


 

Rese Echavaria

Gold

2:45


 


 

Kiana Caranto

Gold

3:12


 


 


 

Dalton Combs

Gold

2:48


 


 

Rachel Yonamine

Gold

3:19


 


 


 

Turner Dailey

Brown

2:52


 


 

Ciara Northern

Brown

3:25


 


 


 

Silverious Alcaide

Brown

3:09


 


 

Sharyse Nadamoto

Brown

3:25


 


 


 

Matthew Fongentenot

Gold

310


 


 

200m Dash (Girls)

Team

Time

Pl.

Pts.


 

200m Dash (Boys)

Team

Time

Pl.

Pts.

Mazi Lucas

Brown

27.9

1

10


 

Kainoa Souza Paaluhi

Brown

23.5

1

10

Gabrielle Reznik

Brown

29.4

2

8


 

Lance Loventhal

Gold

23.6

2

8

Leah Keller

Brown

30.0

3

6


 

Tyler Uratsuka

Gold

24.2

3

6

Shyani Terukina

Gold

30.3

4

4


 

Kaimana Souza Paaluhi

Brown

25.7

4

4

Curren Gaspar

Gold

30.6

5

2


 

Aukahi Nolan

Gold

26.3

5

2

Brooke Yasuda

Brown

30.7

6

1


 

John Colburn

Gold

26.6

6

1

Keri Togami

Gold

31.2


 


 


 

Cheyne Constantino

Gold

26.9


 


 

Kristen Ishii

Gold

31.9


 


 


 

Tanner Todd

Brown

27.1


 


 

Jessica Stallworth

Gold

33.8


 


 


 

Wyatt Mock

Brown

27.3


 


 

Carlyn Abramo

Gold

34.2


 


 


 

Lattner Delos Santos

Brown

27.5


 


 

Kassey Green

Brown

34.3


 


 


 

Justin Hara

Brown

27.6


 


 

Jamie Cambra

Brown

34.4


 


 


 

Vincent Olson

Brown

27.7


 


 

Aliza Ancheta

Gold

34.8


 


 


 

Kyle Poma

Brown

30.5


 


 

Kristyn Yata

Brown

41.0


 


 


 

Filipo Filisi

Gold

31.4


 


 

4 x 400 (Girls)

Team

Splits

Pl.

Pts.


 

4 x 400 (Boys)

Team

Splits

Pl.

Pts.

Zyriana Davies

Brown

63.8

1

10


 

Tyler Uratsuka

Gold

59.2

1

10

Gabrielle Reznik

Brown

68.0


 


 


 

Chad Hirayama

Gold

62.1


 


 

Leah Keller

Brown

69.4


 


 


 

Erren Jean Pierre

Gold

58.0


 


 

Mazi Lucas

Brown

65.9


 


 


 

Lance Loventhal

Gold

52.4


 


 


 


 

4:27.0


 


 


 


 


 

3:52.7


 


 


 


 


 


 


 


 


 


 


 


 


 

Curren Gaspar

Gold

68.7

2

8


 

Khalil Stevens

Brown

55.5

2

8

Brittany McClay

Gold

64.7


 


 


 

Wyatt Mock

Brown

63.3


 


 

Shyani Terukina

Gold

68.5


 


 


 

Lucas V

Brown

60.0


 


 

Nyqolle Van DeGrift

Gold

71.7


 


 


 

Dustin Camarillo

Brown

57.8


 


 


 


 

4:33.8


 


 


 


 


 

3:56.5


 


 


 


 


 


 


 


 


 


 


 


 


 

Kristen Ishii

Gold

75.0

3

6


 

Tanner Todd

Brown

62.7

3

6

Keri Togami

Gold

79.7


 


 


 

Vincent Olson

Brown

64.6


 


 

Kelsea Jones

Gold

80.5


 


 


 

Nathan Onaka

Brown

63.5


 


 

Alyssa Fukumae

Gold

76.8


 


 


 

Kaimana Souza Paaluhi

Brown

61.6


 


 


 


 

5:12.0


 


 


 


 


 

4:10.6


 


 


 


 


 


 


 


 


 


 


 


 


 

Brooke Yasuda

Brown

71.8

4

4


 

Ryan

Gold

60.8

4

4

Gabrielle Fukumoto

Brown

76.7


 


 


 

Aukahi Nolan

Gold

64.0


 


 

Jamie Cambra

Brown

86.1


 


 


 

Dakota Mengel

Gold

63.4


 


 

Joy Sanchez

Brown

79.9


 


 


 

Cheyne Constantino

Gold

62.4


 


 


 


 

5:14.5


 


 


 


 


 

4:13.0


 


 


 


 


 


 


 


 


 


 


 


 


 

Meg Hanna

Gold

80.0

5

2


 


 


 


 


 


 

Sharon Sakuma

Gold

80.6


 


 


 


 


 


 


 


 

Erika Rykman

Gold

81.4


 


 


 


 


 


 


 


 

Jessica Stallworth

Gold

75.6


 


 


 


 


 


 


 


 


 


 

5:29.6


 


 


 


 


 


 


 


 

 

TEAM SCORES

Results (Gold)

Points


 

Results (Brown)

Points

Running Events Girls

108


 

Running Events Girls

108

Running Events Boys

106


 

Running Events Boys

78

Total Running Events

214


 

Total Running Events

186


 


 


 


 


 

Field Events Girls

48


 

Field Events Girls

58

Field Events Boys

70


 

Field Events Boys

40

Total Field Events

118


 

Total Field Events

98


 


 


 


 


 

4x400 Girls

16


 

4x400 Girls

14

4x400 Boys

14


 

4x400 Boys

14


 


 


 


 


 

Bonus Points


 


 

Bonus Points


 

Hurdle Crew 60H

10


 

Hurdle Crew 60H

10

Hurdle Crew 150H

2


 

Hurdle Crew 150H

10

Blocks

5


 

Blocks

10


 


 


 


 


 

Total Points (Gold)

379


 

Total Points (Gold)

342