Licensed to Mililani High School        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/8/2012 12:37 AM
           2012 Vars Western Division Track Championship - 4/7/2012            
                  Girls Host:Nanakuli  Boys Host: Pearl City                   
                              Kaiser High School                               
                            Girls Results       
 
              Women - Varsity - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Radford High School        140        2) Pearl City High School     98   
    3) Mililani High School        79.50     4) Kapolei High School        48   
    5) Leilehua High School        38.50     6) Campbell High School       30   
    7) Waianae High School         28        8) Waipahu High School        18   
    9) Aiea High School             6                                           
 
Event 1  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
==========================================================================================
Western Vars:   15.12  2000        Vera Simms, Mililani                        
                16.64  AUTO State Auto
                17.64  CONS State Cons
                18.54  VOIA OIA Varsity
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        H# Points
==========================================================================================
Finals
  1 Kayla Mitchell      SO Leilehua                 15.50 AUTO              2  10   
  2 Adrienne Jean Sylv  SR Pearl City               16.10 AUTO              2   8   
  3 Jakeera Garret      11 Mililani                 16.84 CONS              2   6   
  4 Alexia Blalock      JR Pearl City               16.86 CONS              2   4   
  5 Alissa Uyeda           Pearl City               17.56 CONS              2   2   
  6 Erika Hill          SR Radford                  18.03 VOIA              2   1   
  7 Giselle Rambaud     12 Mililani                 18.28 VOIA              2 
  8 Solove Naufahu      JR WAIN                     19.25                   1 
  9 Samantha Patanapai  JR Campbell                 19.66                   1 
 10 Christine Ragudos   JR Aiea                     20.35                   1 
 -- Jasmine Padeken-Pa  SO Radford                     FS                   2 
 -- Jodi Shibata        JR WAIP                        DQ                   1  Rolled Up Uniform
 -- Rischell Lott       JR Leilehua                   SCR                     
 -- Serina Taua         SR Leilehua                   SCR                     
 -- Lea Lacar           JR Aiea                       SCR                     
 -- Shaianne Yockman    JR Kapolei                    SCR                     
 -- Jasmine Carter      11 Mililani                   SCR                     
 -- Amber Garidan       SR Kapolei                    SCR                     
 -- Noelle Garland      SR Campbell                   SCR                     
 -- Dominique Felician  JR Campbell                   SCR                     
 
Event 3  Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity
==========================================================================================
Western Vars:   12.3h  2007        Tamara Mcgee, Kapolei                       
                12.84  AUTO State Auto
                13.24  CONS State Cons
                13.44  VOIA OIA Varsity
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        H# Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Diamond Briscoe     SO Pearl City               12.31 AUTO              2  10   
  2 Tyler Whitener      SR Radford                  12.47 AUTO              2   8   
  3 Shatres Ahnee       SO Campbell                 12.84 AUTO              2   6   
  4 Dawne Yamamoto      12 Mililani                 12.93 CONS              2   4   
  5 Sonest Furtado      JR WAIN                     12.99 CONS              2   2   
  6 Paige Kaea          SR Kapolei                  13.18 CONS              2   1   
  7 Chermayne Yago      JR Kapolei                  13.33 VOIA              2 
  8 Brittany Jackson    JR Radford                  13.43 VOIA              1 
  9 Jakeera Garret      11 Mililani                 13.43 VOIA              1 
 10 Brittany McClay     10 Mililani                 13.45                   2 
 11 Briana Crawley      JR Leilehua                 13.55                   1 
 12 Jamie Wat           JR Kapolei                  13.79                   1 
 13 Sydney Clower       JR Campbell                 15.17                   1 
 14 Driana Martin       JR WAIN                     15.44                   1 
 -- Jenevahlynn Wilson  JR Campbell                    DQ                   1  Finished in lane 2
 -- Lea Lacar           JR Aiea                       SCR                     
 -- Guerlain Gonzales   SR Aiea                       SCR                     
 -- Ashlyn Rosa         SR Leilehua                   SCR                     
 -- Kayla Mitchell      SO Leilehua                   SCR                     
 -- Noelle Ypil         SR WAIP                       SCR                     
 -- Felicianna Vazquez  JR Radford                    SCR                     
 -- Cassidy Casido      SR Aiea                       SCR                     
 -- Alexia Blalock      JR Pearl City                 SCR                     
 
Event 5  Girls 1500 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================================
Western Vars:   5:05.70  4/10/2010   Kristin Ali Keith, Mililani               
                5:08.34  AUTO State Auto
                5:29.14  CONS State Cons
                5:44.24  VOIA OIA Varsity
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Maile Shigemasa        Pearl City             5:08.62 CONS              10   
  2 Katelyn LaCamera    JR Leilehua               5:11.30 CONS               8   
  3 Tandeka Nunn        JR Radford                5:23.95 CONS               6   
  4 Keri Fujiwara       SR WAIP                   5:28.89 CONS               4   
  5 Taylor Suwa         11 Mililani               5:35.12 VOIA               2   
  6 Aiza Valeriano      JR Campbell               5:37.46 VOIA               1   
  7 Ishly-Ann Agbayani  JR WAIP                   5:49.59                  
  8 Skylar Carlin       JR Campbell               5:56.83                  
  9 Dina Ishihara       11 Mililani               6:00.79                  
 10 Kayla Cadiz            Pearl City             6:40.59                  
 -- Celina Eklund       SR Leilehua                   SCR                  
 -- Ashlyn Idemoto      JR Aiea                       SCR                  
 -- Michaela Ross       JR Leilehua                   SCR                  
 -- Christolyn Lamorea  SR Kapolei                    SCR                  
 -- Deylynn White       SR Kapolei                    SCR                  
 -- Jamie Fujino        JR Aiea                       SCR                  
 -- Sharmaine Aquino    SR Kapolei                    SCR                  
 
Event 7  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================================
Western Vars:   48.40  4/10/2010   Radford High School, Radford                
                       S Myers, T Whitener, A Hinkle, K Patton           
                51.84  AUTO State Auto
                54.44  CONS State Cons
                58.24  VOIA OIA Varsity
    School                                         Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Mililani High School  'A'                       50.85 AUTO              10   
     1) Jakeera Garret 11               2) Brittany McClay 10             
     3) Dawne Yamamoto 12               4) Mazi Lucas 10                  
  2 Pearl City High School  'A'                     51.61 AUTO               8   
     1) Adrienne Jean Sylva SR          2) Alexia Blalock JR              
     3) Parishaan Carter-Amorin JR      4) Diamond Briscoe SO             
  3 Radford High School  'A'                        51.63 AUTO               6   
     1) Brittany Jackson JR             2) Samantha Mason JR              
     3) Jenna Roback SR                 4) Daphne Cobbs SR                
  4 Kapolei High School  'A'                        52.33 CONS               4   
     1) Paige Kaea SR                   2) Jamie Wat JR                   
     3) Anjellica Amian SR              4) Chermayne Yago JR              
 -- Leilehua High School  'A'                          DQ                   Finger on line
     1) India Rosado JR                 2) LaErica Lewis JR               
     3) Briana Crawley JR               4) Kayla Mitchell SO              
 -- Campbell High School  'A'                          DQ                   Finger on line
     1) Azaria Nofoa JR                 2) Jaissa Cadelinia SR            
     3) Samantha Patanapaiboon JR       4) Shatres Ahnee SO               
 -- Nanakuli High School  'A'                         SCR                  
     1) Mercy Puni 11                   2) Lauren Ku-Young 11             
     3) Angelica Chun-Fook 9            4) Krista Kaneao 11               
 -- Waipahu High School  'A'                          SCR                  
     1) Sharee Lei Mamuad JR            2) Noelle Ypil SR                 
     3) Jodi Shibata JR                 4) Phil-Joyce Felicitas JR        
 -- Waianae High School  'A'                          SCR                  
     1) Sonest Furtado JR               2) Trinita Kapuaala SR            
     3) Driana Martin JR                4) Solove Naufahu JR              
 
Event 9  Girls 400 Meter Dash Varsity
==========================================================================================
Western Vars:   59.1h  1993        Lasonya Mcdonald, Campbell                  
              1:01.24  AUTO State Auto
              1:05.14  CONS State Cons
              1:07.14  VOIA OIA Varsity
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        H# Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Tyler Whitener      SR Radford                1:00.17 AUTO              2  10   
  2 Shatres Ahnee       SO Campbell               1:01.08 AUTO              2   8   
  3 Sonest Furtado      JR WAIN                   1:03.16 CONS              2   6   
  4 Parishaan Carter-A  JR Pearl City             1:04.46 CONS              2   4   
  5 Briyanna Wilson     SR Radford                1:05.16 VOIA              1   2   
  6 Hailey Berg         SR Kapolei                1:05.73 VOIA              2   1   
  7 Jaissa Cadelinia    SR Campbell               1:06.15 VOIA              2 
  8 Curren Gaspar       11 Mililani               1:06.51 VOIA              1 
  9 Gabrielle Reznik    11 Mililani               1:08.62                   1 
 -- Michaela Ross       JR Leilehua                   SCR                     
 -- Serina Taua         SR Leilehua                   SCR                     
 -- Celina Eklund       SR Leilehua                   SCR                     
 -- Jenna Roback        SR Radford                    SCR                     
 -- Kayleigh Conceptio  SR Pearl City                 SCR                     
 -- Desiree Vega        JR Kapolei                    SCR                     
 -- Diamond Briscoe     SO Pearl City                 SCR                     
 -- Skylar Carlin       JR Campbell                   SCR                     
 -- Dawne Yamamoto      12 Mililani                   SCR                     
 
Event 11  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=======================================================================================
Western Vars:   45.45  1999        Vera Simms, Mililani                        
                48.64  AUTO State Auto
                52.24  CONS State Cons
                55.74  VOIA OIA Varsity
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Adrienne Jean Sylv  SR Pearl City               48.77 CONS              10   
  2 Daphne Cobbs        SR Radford                  51.52 CONS               8   
  3 Alissa Uyeda           Pearl City               51.54 CONS               6   
  4 Alexia Blalock      JR Pearl City               55.25 VOIA               4   
  5 Solove Naufahu      JR WAIN                     59.17                    2   
  6 Sydney Clower       JR Campbell               1:00.59                    1   
  7 Rylee Gaspar        12 Mililani               1:03.46                  
 -- Kayla Mitchell      SO Leilehua                   SCR                  
 -- Jasmine Padeken-Pa  SO Radford                    SCR                  
 -- Charlette Ragudos   JR Aiea                       SCR                  
 -- Erika Hill          SR Radford                    SCR                  
 -- Shaianne Yockman    JR Kapolei                    SCR                  
 -- Amber Garidan       SR Kapolei                    SCR                  
 -- Giselle Rambaud     12 Mililani                   SCR                  
 -- Brittany McClay     10 Mililani                   SCR                  
 
Event 13  Girls 800 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================================
Western Vars:   2:20.20  2003        Elizabeth Schall, Radford                 
                2:26.24  AUTO State Auto
                2:36.24  CONS State Cons
                2:47.74  VOIA OIA Varsity
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Katelyn LaCamera    JR Leilehua               2:32.43 CONS              10   
  2 Briyanna Wilson     SR Radford                2:38.61 VOIA               8   
  3 Maile Shigemasa        Pearl City             2:39.58 VOIA               6   
  4 Tandeka Nunn        JR Radford                2:44.19 VOIA               4   
  5 Skylar Carlin       JR Campbell               2:51.55                    2   
  6 Jenevahlynn Wilson  JR Campbell               2:54.46                    1   
  7 Samantha Patanapai  JR Campbell               2:59.88                  
 -- Ashlyn Idemoto      JR Aiea                       SCR                  
 -- Sharmaine Aquino    SR Kapolei                    SCR                  
 -- Jamie Fujino        JR Aiea                       SCR                  
 -- Serina Taua         SR Leilehua                   SCR                  
 -- Rischell Lott       JR Leilehua                   SCR                  
 -- Shawntel Tangonan   JR WAIP                       SCR                  
 -- Dina Ishihara       11 Mililani                   SCR                  
 -- Deylynn White       SR Kapolei                    SCR                  
 -- Ishly-Ann Agbayani  JR WAIP                       SCR                  
 
Event 15  Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity
==========================================================================================
Western Vars:   25.21  4/7/2012    Diamond Briscoe, Pearl City                 
                26.64  AUTO State Auto
                27.64  CONS State Cons
                28.24  VOIA OIA Varsity
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        H# Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Diamond Briscoe     SO Pearl City               25.21 AUTO              3  10   
  2 Tyler Whitener      SR Radford                  25.76 AUTO              3   8   
  3 Kayla Mitchell      SO Leilehua                 26.07 AUTO              3   6   
  4 Shatres Ahnee       SO Campbell                 26.13 AUTO              3   4   
  5 Mazi Lucas          10 Mililani                 26.78 CONS              3   2   
  6 Jenna Roback        SR Radford                  27.12 CONS              3   1   
  7 Samantha Mason      JR Radford                  27.36 CONS              3 
  8 Dawne Yamamoto      12 Mililani                 27.45 CONS              2 
  9 Parishaan Carter-A  JR Pearl City               27.72 VOIA              2 
 10 Jaissa Cadelinia    SR Campbell                 28.07 VOIA              3 
 11 Precious Paulo-Mye  10 Nanakuli                 28.42                   2 
 12 Lauren Ku-Young     11 Nanakuli                 28.85                   2 
 13 Briana Crawley      JR Leilehua                 29.10                   2 
 14 Gabrielle Reznik    11 Mililani                 29.66                   1 
 15 Phil-Joyce Felicit  JR WAIP                     29.87                   2 
 16 India Rosado        JR Leilehua                 31.89                   1 
 17 Sydney Clower       JR Campbell                 32.69                   1 
 -- Cassidy Casido      SR Aiea                       SCR                     
 -- Christine Ragudos   JR Aiea                       SCR                     
 -- Alexia Blalock      JR Pearl City                 SCR                     
 -- Guerlain Gonzales   SR Aiea                       SCR                     
 -- Driana Martin       JR WAIN                       SCR                     
 -- Chermayne Yago      JR Kapolei                    SCR                     
 -- Shawntel Tangonan   JR WAIP                       SCR                     
 -- Paige Kaea          SR Kapolei                    SCR                     
 -- Jamie Wat           JR Kapolei                    SCR                     
 
Event 17  Girls 3000 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================================
Western Vars:   11:01.64  4/10/2010   Kimberly Pugliese, Mililani              
                11:26.04  AUTO State Auto
                12:19.94  CONS State Cons
                12:53.24  VOIA OIA Varsity
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Keri Fujiwara       SR WAIP                  11:49.47 CONS              10   
  2 Tandeka Nunn        JR Radford               11:58.25 CONS               8   
  3 Taylor Suwa         11 Mililani              12:07.87 CONS               6   
  4 Maile Shigemasa        Pearl City            12:17.54 CONS               4   
  5 Aiza Valeriano      JR Campbell              12:31.19 VOIA               2   
  6 Jenevahlynn Wilson  JR Campbell              14:07.59                    1   
  7 Kayla Cadiz            Pearl City            14:21.10                  
  8 Jessica Kawana      12 Mililani              15:35.86                  
 -- Rischell Lott       JR Leilehua                   SCR                  
 -- Michaela Ross       JR Leilehua                   SCR                  
 -- Celina Eklund       SR Leilehua                   SCR                  
 -- Ishly-Ann Agbayani  JR WAIP                       SCR                  
 -- Christolyn Lamorea  SR Kapolei                    SCR                  
 -- Skylar Carlin       JR Campbell                   SCR                  
 -- Sharmaine Aquino    SR Kapolei                    SCR                  
 
Event 19  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================================
Western Vars:   4:06.96  2000        , Mililani                                
                         M. Murphy, K. Kojima, C. Tucker, V. Simms         
                4:19.94  AUTO State Auto
                4:34.34  CONS State Cons
                4:48.24  VOIA OIA Varsity
    School                                         Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Pearl City High School  'A'                   4:18.37 AUTO              10   
     1) Adrienne Jean Sylva SR          2) Alissa Uyeda                   
     3) Kayleigh Conception SR          4) Diamond Briscoe SO             
  2 Mililani High School  'A'                     4:20.83 CONS               8   
     1) Curren Gaspar 11                2) Mazi Lucas 10                  
     3) Dawne Yamamoto 12               4) Brittany McClay 10             
  3 Radford High School  'A'                      4:22.70 CONS               6   
     1) Briyanna Wilson SR              2) Brittany Jackson JR            
     3) Daphne Cobbs SR                 4) Tyler Whitener SR              
  4 Campbell High School  'A'                     4:34.96 VOIA               4   
     1) Shatres Ahnee SO                2) Jaissa Cadelinia SR            
     3) Samantha Patanapaiboon JR       4) Azaria Nofoa JR                
  5 Waipahu High School  'A'                      4:44.02 VOIA               2   
     1) Sharee Lei Mamuad JR            2) Ishly-Ann Agbayani JR          
     3) Shawntel Tangonan JR            4) Phil-Joyce Felicitas JR        
  6 Leilehua High School  'A'                     4:55.66                    1   
     1) Briana Crawley JR               2) India Rosado JR                
     3) LaErica Lewis JR                4) Katelyn LaCamera JR            
 -- Kapolei High School  'A'                          SCR                  
     1) Deylynn White SR                2) Hailey Berg SR                 
     3) Desiree Vega JR                 4) Chermayne Yago JR              
 -- Waianae High School  'A'                          SCR                  
     1) Trinita Kapuaala SR             2) Jordan DeCambra SR             
     3) Sonest Furtado JR               4) Driana Martin JR               
 
Event 21  Girls High Jump Varsity
=======================================================================================
Western Vars:   5-04.25  4/10/2010   Kaeli Patton, Radford                     
                5-00.00  AUTO State Auto
                4-10.00  CONS State Cons
                4-06.00  VOIA OIA Varsity
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Amber Camody        12 Mililani               5-02.00 AUTO              10   
  2 Samantha Mason      JR Radford                4-10.00 CONS               6   
  2 Anjellica Amian     SR Kapolei                4-10.00 CONS               6   
  2 Sasha Ishikawa      SR Aiea                   4-10.00 CONS               6   
  5 Felicianna Vazquez  JR Radford               J4-10.00 CONS               2   
  6 Inoa Fields         11 Mililani              J4-10.00 CONS               1   
  7 Desiree Vega        JR Kapolei               J4-10.00 CONS             
  8 Tiare Kaopua        11 Nanakuli               4-08.00 VOIA             
  9 Amber Garidan       SR Kapolei                4-04.00                  
  9 Tiara Navarro       JR Aiea                  J4-02.00                  
 10 Ishly-Ann Agbayani  JR WAIP                   4-02.00                  
 -- Sarah Almeida          Mililani                   DNS                  
 
Event 23  Girls Pole Vault Varsity
=======================================================================================
Western Vars:   10-06  2003        Chun Mei Nickles, Mililani                  
              9-00.00  AUTO State Auto
              7-06.00  CONS State Cons
              6-06.00  VOIA OIA Varsity
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Jasmine Padeken-Pa  SO Radford               10-00.00 AUTO              10   
  2 Courtney Terashima  12 Mililani               9-06.00 AUTO               8   
  3 Heather Higashi     12 Mililani               7-06.00 CONS               6   
 -- Kassandra Green     10 Mililani                   DNS                  
 
Event 25  Girls Long Jump Varsity
=======================================================================================
Western Vars:   17-04.50  1984        Allison Kelly, Radford                   
                16-05.50  AUTO State Auto
                15-04.50  CONS State Cons
                14-07.75  VOIA OIA Varsity
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Sonest Furtado      JR WAIN                  16-09.25 AUTO              10   
      16-09.25  15-09  15-07  FOUL        
  2 Felicianna Vazquez  JR Radford               15-11.00 CONS               8   
      15-11  15-08  15-09.50  15-11        
  3 Paige Kaea          SR Kapolei               15-09.25 CONS               6   
      15-07  13-11.50  FOUL  15-09.25        
  4 Amber Camody        12 Mililani              15-01.50 VOIA               4   
      FOUL  14-05  14-10.50  15-01.50        
  5 Phil-Joyce Felicit  JR WAIP                  15-00.50 VOIA               2   
      15-00.50  14-05.50  FOUL  13-08       
  6 Briana Crawley      JR Leilehua              14-10.00 VOIA               0.50
      13-10.50  14-06  14-10  14-05        
  6 Jakeera Garret      11 Mililani              14-10.00 VOIA               0.50
      14-07.25  14-10  FOUL  FOUL        
  8 Erika Hill          SR Radford               14-09.50 VOIA             
      14-05.25  14-08.25  14-09.50           
  9 Sasha Ishikawa      SR Aiea                  14-04.50                  
      14-00.50  14-02  14-04.50           
 10 Anjellica Amian     SR Kapolei               14-04.00                  
      13-10.75  14-04  13-11            
 11 Jamie Wat           JR Kapolei               14-01.50                  
      13-06.75  14-01.50  13-04.75            
 12 Inoa Fields         11 Mililani              14-00.75                  
      14-00.75  FOUL  13-11.50           
 13 Tiara Navarro       JR Aiea                  14-00.50                  
      11-08.75  13-05.50  14-00.50           
 14 Taylor Aragosa      JR Pearl City            13-09.00                  
      13-02.50  12-09.75  13-09           
 15 Jenna Roback        SR Radford               13-04.00                  
      13-04  FOUL  13-01            
 16 Lauren Ku-Young     11 Nanakuli              13-03.00                  
      13-03  FOUL  FOUL           
 17 Sharee Lei Mamuad   JR WAIP                  12-07.75                  
      12-02  12-07.75  FOUL            
 -- Noelle Ypil         SR WAIP                       DNS                  
 -- Bre'a Langley       JR Leilehua                   DNS                  
 -- Jazlin Ching        JR Aiea                       DNS                  
 
Event 27  Girls Triple Jump Varsity
=======================================================================================
Western Vars:   36-10  1983        Karen Morant, Radford                       
             34-05.75  AUTO State Auto
             31-07.25  CONS State Cons
             30-00.00  VOIA OIA Varsity
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Paige Kaea          SR Kapolei               34-03.50 CONS              10   
      30-08.25  32-11.25  34-03.50  FOUL       
  2 Amber Camody        12 Mililani              33-08.00 CONS               8   
      FOUL  33-00.25  33-08  FOUL      
  3 Erika Hill          SR Radford               32-03.00 CONS               6   
      30-08.75  31-01.50  31-09.75  32-03      
  4 Giselle Rambaud     12 Mililani              31-03.00 VOIA               4   
      28-11.25  31-03  30-08.75  30-10.75      
  5 Briana Crawley      JR Leilehua              31-01.50 VOIA               2   
      31-01.50  29-11  28-05  30-00.25      
  6 Xandria Ford        JR Pearl City            30-08.00 VOIA               1   
      30-00.50  30-08  29-06.25  29-02.75      
  7 Sasha Ishikawa      SR Aiea                  30-03.25 VOIA             
      FOUL  30-03.25  FOUL  FOUL      
  8 Taylor Aragosa      JR Pearl City            29-11.00                  
      FOUL  FOUL  29-11  FOUL       
  9 Jenna Roback        SR Radford               28-04.00                  
      28-04  27-06.75  26-10.75         
 10 Bryah Lewis         SR Radford               28-03.25                  
      27-09.75  28-03.25  27-08.75         
 11 Sharee Lei Mamuad   JR WAIP                  27-09.50                  
      27-09.50  27-01.75  27-09.25         
 -- Tiara Navarro       JR Aiea                      FOUL                  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Bre'a Langley       JR Leilehua                   DNS                  
 -- Diamond Carter      SR Kapolei                    DNS                  
 -- Lea Lacar           JR Aiea                       DNS                  
 
Event 29  Girls Discus Throw Varsity
=======================================================================================
Western Vars:   162-04  1982        Dede Kavanaugh, Radford                    
                113-06  AUTO State Auto
                 96-06  CONS State Cons
                 93-06  VOIA OIA Varsity
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Charlinda Ioane     SR Kapolei              142-00.00 AUTO              10   
      142-00  137-10  FOUL  131-08      
  2 Chantell Taito      JR Radford              134-06.00 AUTO               8   
      105-11  118-05  134-06  FOUL       
  3 Ellena Curlee       SR Radford              113-10.00 AUTO               6   
      113-10  108-01.50  96-06  97-00      
  4 Ana Richardson      SO WAIN                 105-11.00 CONS               4   
      105-11  100-02  FOUL  FOUL      
  5 Summer Tapasa       JR Radford              102-02.00 CONS               2   
      92-10  FOUL  99-10  102-02      
  6 Rebecca Horikawa    JR Pearl City            92-03.00                    1   
      FOUL  FOUL  81-07  92-03      
  7 Frances Heath       JR Leilehua              83-02.00                  
      71-11  79-05  76-03  83-02      
  8 LaErica Lewis       JR Leilehua              75-04.00                  
      67-05  60-01  75-04  FOUL       
  9 Tachina Tupuola     SR Campbell              67-07.50                  
      61-00  67-07.50  61-11         
 10 Jordan DeCambra     SR WAIN                  66-01.00                  
      FOUL  66-01  FOUL         
 11 Danicia Honda          Pearl City            65-07.00                  
      FOUL  FOUL  65-07         
 12 Alexis Winston      JR Leilehua              56-10.50                  
      56-10.50  FOUL  45-01         
 13 Malia Ayau          JR WAIN                  49-10.00                  
      FOUL  FOUL  49-10         
 14 Ashley Lacuesta     12 Mililani              47-06.50                  
      47-06.50  45-08  45-03.50         
 -- Abigail Gifford     SR Campbell                   DNS                  
 -- Diamond Carter      SR Kapolei                    DNS                  
 -- Tanisha Matautia    JR Campbell                   DNS                  
 
Event 31  Girls Shot Put Varsity
=======================================================================================
Western Vars:   46-05  1982        Dede Kavanaugh, Radford                     
             35-05.75  AUTO State Auto
             30-08.25  CONS State Cons
             30-00.00  VOIA OIA Varsity
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Charlinda Ioane     SR Kapolei               45-05.00 AUTO              10   
      44-07  45-05  44-05  44-04.50       
  2 Chantell Taito      JR Radford               38-09.00 AUTO               8   
      38-09        38-08      
  3 Summer Tapasa       JR Radford               30-10.50 CONS               6   
      30-06.50  30-10.50  28-11.50  28-09.50      
  4 Ana Richardson      SO WAIN                  29-09.00                    4   
      26-10        29-09      
  5 Ellena Curlee       SR Radford               28-11.00                    2   
      25-00  27-03  28-00.50  28-11      
  6 Frances Heath       JR Leilehua              28-00.50                    1   
      25-04.50  25-01  27-05  28-00.50      
  7 Rebecca Horikawa    JR Pearl City            26-05.50                  
      26-00  26-05.50  21-07  23-07      
  8 Danicia Honda          Pearl City            23-09.00                  
      21-02  21-03  23-09  21-06.50      
  9 Cherae-Jai Gehring  JR Leilehua              23-08.50                  
      21-11  21-01  23-08.50         
 10 Tachina Tupuola     SR Campbell              23-04.50                  
      19-09.50  23-04.50  21-02.50         
 10 LaErica Lewis       JR Leilehua              23-04.50                  
      23-04  23-04.50  22-11.50           
 12 Malia Ayau          JR WAIN                  23-02.50                  
      23-02.50  21-11.50  21-01.50         
 -- Jordan DeCambra     SR WAIN                        DQ                   UNIFORM
 -- Abigail Gifford     SR Campbell                   DNS                  
 -- Nicole Vaa          SR Campbell                   DNS                  
 
                            Boys Results       
 
                Men - Varsity - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Radford High School        101        2) Mililani High School      100   
    3) Kapolei High School         90        4) Leilehua High School       74   
    5) Campbell High School        52        6) Waipahu High School        36   
    7) Nanakuli High School        18        8) Pearl City High School     14   
    9) Waianae High School          6       10) Aiea High School            5    
 
Event 2  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
==========================================================================================
Western Vars:   14.9h  1981        J Bennerman, 2005J Fial, 2003L Baskins, Pear
                15.74  AUTO State Auto
                16.84  CONS State Cons
                17.44  VOIA OIA Varsity
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        H# Points
==========================================================================================
Finals
  1 Kevin Acasio        SR Radford                  15.31 AUTO              2  10   
  2 Isaac Tanganon         Leilehua                 15.46 AUTO              2   8   
  3 Aaron Cox           SR WAIP                     15.58 AUTO              2   6   
  4 Aries Pihi          SR Campbell                 16.09 CONS              2   4   
  5 Jed Pagtulingan     SR WAIP                     16.27 CONS              2   2   
  6 Brannon Bantolina   JR Campbell                 16.40 CONS              2   1   
  7 Ramon Ruiz          SR Radford                  16.50 CONS              1 
  8 Keanu Ferreira-Kah  JR Leilehua                 16.83 CONS              2 
  9 Zachary Perez       SR Aiea                     17.24 VOIA              1 
 10 Loren Doctolero     SR WAIP                     17.36 VOIA              1 
 11 Jordan Murao        JR Radford                  17.90                   1 
 12 Andrew Tansiongco   12 Mililani                 17.98                   1 
 13 Daniel Kiyabu       SR Kapolei                  18.66                   1 
 -- Robert Lagrimas        WAIN                        DQ                   1  Hair
 -- Dustin Camarillo    11 Mililani                    DQ                   2  Ran around hurdle
 -- Rob-Alvin Gabriel   SR Kapolei                    SCR                     
 -- Penitito Melei      SR Leilehua                   SCR                     
 -- Arnold Voa          SR WAIN                       SCR                     
 -- Jason Manabat       SR Kapolei                    SCR                     
 
Event 4  Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
==========================================================================================
Western Vars:   10.47  4/7/2012    Devin Jenkins, Kapolei                      
                11.14  AUTO State Auto
                11.44  CONS State Cons
                11.54  VOIA OIA Varsity
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        H# Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Devin Jenkins       SR Kapolei                  10.47 AUTO              4  10   
  2 Romar Bacosa        SR Radford                  11.18 CONS              4   8   
  3 Cilvin Steward      12 Mililani                 11.22 CONS              3   6   
  4 Dionte White        12 Mililani                 11.33 CONS              4   4   
  5 Kamakana Apelu      JR Aiea                     11.34 CONS              3   2   
  6 Kainoa Pa'aluhi     11 Mililani                 11.34 CONS              3   1   
  7 Malik Lockett       JR Campbell                 11.37 CONS              3 
  8 Romelo Wilson       SR Campbell                 11.39 CONS              4 
  9 Jason Towne         SR WAIN                     11.44 CONS              4 
 10 Kevin Acasio        SR Radford                  11.45 VOIA              4 
 11 Derrick Ogawa       JR Aiea                     11.47 VOIA              3 
 12 Aldrainne Monteneg  SR Kapolei                  11.52 VOIA              4 
 13 Eddie Rodriguez     JR Pearl City               11.54 VOIA              4 
 14 Daicorri Briscoe    JR Pearl City               11.65                   3 
 15 Norvin Gulmayo      JR WAIP                     11.79                   3 
 16 Jawan Hurst-McCull  JR Leilehua                 11.81                   2 
 17 Dashaun Harris      SR Pearl City               11.82                   3 
 18 Shawn Palacios      JR Radford                  11.82                   2 
 19 Quentin Chandler    JR Campbell                 11.93                   2 
 20 Devon Seabrooks     SR WAIN                     11.97                   2 
 21 Kiatrell Zachery    SR Kapolei                  11.99                   1 
 22 Joshua Nishimoto    JR Aiea                     12.07                   2 
 23 Jacoby Cid          JR WAIN                     12.07                   2 
 24 Jeremy Taua         JR Leilehua                 12.27                   1 
 25 Keion McCorckle     JR Leilehua                 12.64                   1 
 -- Gary Shelton        12 Nanakuli                   SCR                     
 -- Brannigan Santiago  11 Nanakuli                   SCR                     
 -- Brady Kalah Kaaihu  12 Nanakuli                   SCR                     
 
Event 6  Boys 1500 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================================
Western Vars:   4:09.42  2008        Paul Williams, Leilehua                   
                4:19.64  AUTO State Auto
                4:34.94  CONS State Cons
                4:40.24  VOIA OIA Varsity
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Nathan Shirey       SR Kapolei                4:23.05 CONS              10   
  2 Dylan Martinez      JR Leilehua               4:25.16 CONS               8   
  3 Elliot Estrada      SR Leilehua               4:25.89 CONS               6   
  4 Cameron Dapkins     SO Radford                4:28.33 CONS               4   
  5 Zachary Carvalho    11 Mililani               4:29.30 CONS               2   
  6 Gianni Cuadrado     JR Kapolei                4:30.26 CONS               1   
  7 Paven Sinn          12 Mililani               4:31.84 CONS             
  8 Reece Teramoto         Pearl City             4:34.43 CONS             
  9 Joshua Castro       JR Leilehua               4:37.54 VOIA             
 10 Eliser Paclob       JR WAIP                   4:38.73 VOIA             
 11 Matthew Baker       SR Radford                4:40.40                  
 12 Marcus Mateo        JR WAIP                   4:40.59                  
 13 Julian Brown        JR Radford                4:44.31                  
 14 Royce Yamane        11 Mililani               4:46.40                  
 15 Mark Inay           JR Campbell               4:51.84                  
 16 Romnick Sarte       JR Campbell               4:54.57                  
 17 Angel Aponte           Pearl City             4:56.16                  
 18 Peter Tanaka           Pearl City             4:59.04                  
 19 Joshua Williams     JR Aiea                   4:59.76                  
 -- Cedric DeFrancia    JR Aiea                        DQ                   Shorts
 -- Kaiminaoau Noa      SR Kapolei                    SCR                  
 -- Jake Saoit          JR Campbell                   SCR                  
 -- Zane Jansson        JR Aiea                       SCR                  
 
Event 8  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================================
Western Vars:   43.40  4/10/2010   Radford High School, Radford                
                       P Hogan, W Carter, I Kamaka, T Baravilala         
                44.04  AUTO State Auto
                46.24  CONS State Cons
                47.24  VOIA OIA Varsity
    School                                         Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Mililani High School  'A'                       43.73 AUTO              10   
     1) Lance Loventhal                 2) Dionte White 12                
     3) Kainoa Pa'aluhi 11              4) Cilvin Steward 12              
  2 Kapolei High School  'A'                        44.45 CONS               8   
     1) Kanoa Halemano JR               2) Kiatrell Zachery SR            
     3) Aldrainne Montenegro SR         4) Devin Jenkins SR               
  3 Pearl City High School  'A'                     45.03 CONS               6   
     1) Dashaun Harris SR               2) Justyn Dela Cruz JR            
     3) Eddie Rodriguez JR              4) Daicorri Briscoe JR            
  4 Campbell High School  'A'                       45.04 CONS               4   
     1) Aries Pihi SR                   2) Malik Lockett JR               
     3) Quentin Chandler JR             4) Romelo Wilson SR               
  5 Aiea High School  'A'                           46.14 CONS               2   
     1) Joshua Nishimoto JR             2) Kama Apelu JR                  
     3) Elijah Leleo SR                 4) Derrick Ogawa JR               
  6 Leilehua High School  'A'                       46.69 VOIA               1   
     1) Isaac Tanganon                  2) Martel Curtis SR               
     3) Jawan Hurst-McCullough JR       4) Keanu Ferreira-Kahele JR       
 -- Waianae High School  'A'                          DNF                  
     1) Devon Kamaka SR                 2) Devon Seabrooks SR             
     3) Lawrence Akana SR               4) Jason Towne SR                 
 -- Radford High School  'A'                          DNF                  
     1) Shawn Palacios JR               2) Kevin Acasio SR                
     3) Jordan Murao JR                 4) Dorsey Norris SR               
 -- Nanakuli High School  'A'                         SCR                  
     1) Brannigan Santiago Mersberg 11  2) Brady Kalah Kaaihue 12         
     3) Cameron Pettaway 11             4) Gary Shelton 12                
 -- Waipahu High School  'A'                          SCR                  
     1) Walter Mamuad JR                2) Aaron Cox SR                   
     3) Jayson Gonzalves JR             4) Norvin Gulmayo JR              
 
Event 10  Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity
==========================================================================================
Western Vars:   50.1h  1985        Mark Brackenhoff, Radford                   
                51.34  AUTO State Auto
                54.34  CONS State Cons
                54.94  VOIA OIA Varsity
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        H# Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Romar Bacosa        SR Radford                  52.17 CONS              2  10   
  2 Lance Loventhal        Mililani                 52.27 CONS              3   8   
  3 Krixtofer Hughley   SR Radford                  52.62 CONS              1   6   
  4 Jamal Winston       12 Nanakuli                 52.83 CONS              3   4   
  5 Nathan Cross        12 Mililani                 52.95 CONS              3   2   
  6 Kana'ipono Reed     SR Kapolei                  53.68 CONS              3   1   
  7 Malik Lockett       JR Campbell                 53.69 CONS              3 
  8 Martel Curtis       SR Leilehua                 53.81 CONS              2 
  9 Joshua Marini       SR Aiea                     54.15 CONS              2 
 10 Shawn Palacios      JR Radford                  54.27 CONS              3 
 11 Devon Kamaka        SR WAIN                     54.33 CONS              3 
 12 Travis Rosenow      JR Campbell                 54.73 VOIA              2 
 13 Kaiminaoau Noa      SR Kapolei                  54.99                   2 
 14 Nyenoa Ulangca      11 Nanakuli                 55.01                   2 
 15 Dionte White        12 Mililani                 55.09                   3 
 16 Christopher Overso  JR Leilehua                 56.55                   2 
 17 Austin Navor        SR Kapolei                  57.51                   2 
 18 Hugh McCarthy       JR Leilehua                 57.62                   1 
 19 Cameron Pettaway    11 Nanakuli                 57.62                   1 
 20 Kyle Ishikawa       JR Aiea                     57.78                   1 
 21 Joshua Williams     JR Aiea                   1:00.92                   1 
 22 Tyler Akau          JR Pearl City             1:02.08                   1 
 -- Quentin Chandler    JR Campbell                    DQ                   1  False start
 -- Ryan Nakasone       SR Pearl City                 SCR                     
 -- Richard Bergstrom   SR Pearl City                 SCR                     
 
Event 12  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
==========================================================================================
Western Vars:   40.1h  1994        Al Washington, Radford                      
                41.64  AUTO State Auto
                44.74  CONS State Cons
                45.44  VOIA OIA Varsity
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        H# Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Kevin Acasio        SR Radford                  42.07 CONS              2  10   
  2 Aaron Cox           SR WAIP                     42.07 CONS              2   8   
  3 Brannon Bantolina   JR Campbell                 43.85 CONS              2   6   
  4 Romelo Wilson       SR Campbell                 44.57 CONS              2   4   
  5 Dustin Camarillo    11 Mililani                 44.82 VOIA              2   2   
  6 Keanu Ferreira-Kah  JR Leilehua                 44.87 VOIA              2   1   
  7 Andrew Tansiongco   12 Mililani                 44.89 VOIA              1 
  8 Isaac Tanganon         Leilehua                 44.92 VOIA              1 
  9 Brannigan Santiago  11 Nanakuli                 45.24 VOIA              1 
 10 Justin Silva-Freem  SR Campbell                 46.01                   2 
 11 Zachary Perez       SR Aiea                     46.23                   2 
 12 Ramon Ruiz          SR Radford                  46.47                   1 
 13 Joshua Marini       SR Aiea                     46.53                   1 
 14 Daniel Kiyabu       SR Kapolei                  47.35                   1 
 -- Rob-Alvin Gabriel   SR Kapolei                    SCR                     
 -- Loren Doctolero     SR WAIP                       SCR                     
 -- Kealii Punley       JR Leilehua                   SCR                     
 -- Jed Pagtulingan     SR WAIP                       SCR                     
 -- Abraham Romero      11 Mililani                   SCR                     
 -- Logan Soakai        JR Radford                    SCR                     
 
Event 14  Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================================
Western Vars:   1:56.8h  1983        Joey Bunch, Radford                       
                2:05.04  AUTO State Auto
                2:11.44  CONS State Cons
                2:15.24  VOIA OIA Varsity
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Nathan Shirey       SR Kapolei                2:05.44 CONS              10   
  2 Christopher Overso  JR Leilehua               2:08.08 CONS               8   
  3 Cameron Dapkins     SO Radford                2:08.68 CONS               6   
  4 Branden Miya        SR Leilehua               2:09.27 CONS               4   
  5 Paven Sinn          12 Mililani               2:09.73 CONS               2   
  6 Kana'ipono Reed     SR Kapolei                2:11.75 VOIA               1   
  7 Matthew Baker       SR Radford                2:12.22 VOIA             
  8 Gianni Cuadrado     JR Kapolei                2:12.93 VOIA             
  9 Joshua Castro       JR Leilehua               2:13.71 VOIA             
 10 Lanson Kawaiaea     11 Nanakuli               2:13.83 VOIA             
 11 Jordan Quiocho      12 Mililani               2:20.71                  
 12 Conner Dooley       JR Radford                2:21.63                  
 13 Romnick Sarte       JR Campbell               2:21.68                  
 14 Evan Young          12 Mililani               2:24.85                  
 -- Angel Aponte           Pearl City                 SCR                  
 -- Reece Teramoto         Pearl City                 SCR                  
 -- Jamal Winston       12 Nanakuli                   SCR                  
 -- Cameron Pettaway    11 Nanakuli                   SCR                  
 -- Nathan Sytsma       JR Campbell                   SCR                  
 -- Cody Miyashiro         Pearl City                 SCR                  
 -- Ryan Pazcoguin      JR Aiea                       SCR                  
 
Event 16  Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
==========================================================================================
Western Vars:   21.67  4/2/2011    Devin Jenkins, Kapolei                      
                22.74  AUTO State Auto
                23.64  CONS State Cons
                24.14  VOIA OIA Varsity
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        H# Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Romar Bacosa        SR Radford                  22.70 AUTO              3  10   
  2 Kainoa Pa'aluhi     11 Mililani                 23.25 CONS              2   8   
  3 Cilvin Steward      12 Mililani                 23.28 CONS              3   6   
  4 Romelo Wilson       SR Campbell                 23.47 CONS              3   4   
  5 Devin Jenkins       SR Kapolei                  23.49 CONS              3   2   
  6 Daicorri Briscoe    JR Pearl City               23.58 CONS              3   1   
  7 Aldrainne Monteneg  SR Kapolei                  23.66 VOIA              3 
  8 Eddie Rodriguez     JR Pearl City               23.79 VOIA              2 
  9 Shawn Palacios      JR Radford                  23.87 VOIA              1 
 10 Dashaun Harris      SR Pearl City               23.87 VOIA              2 
 11 Derrick Ogawa       JR Aiea                     23.87 VOIA              3 
 12 Jason Towne         SR WAIN                     23.88 VOIA              3 
 13 Travis Rosenow      JR Campbell                 23.94 VOIA              2 
 14 Quentin Chandler    JR Campbell                 24.12 VOIA              2 
 15 Jacoby Cid          JR WAIN                     24.55                   2 
 16 Jawan Hurst-McCull  JR Leilehua                 24.72                   1 
 17 Jayson Gonzalves    JR WAIP                     24.76                   2 
 18 Keion McCorckle     JR Leilehua                 26.02                   1 
 -- Martel Curtis       SR Leilehua                    DQ                   2  False Start
 -- Jemery Willes       JR WAIN                       SCR                     
 -- Jamal Winston       12 Nanakuli                   SCR                     
 -- Kiatrell Zachery    SR Kapolei                    SCR                     
 -- Nyenoa Ulangca      11 Nanakuli                   SCR                     
 -- Brady Kalah Kaaihu  12 Nanakuli                   SCR                     
 -- Lance Loventhal        Mililani                   SCR                     
 -- Krixtofer Hughley   SR Radford                    SCR                     
 -- Walter Mamuad       JR WAIP                       SCR                     
 -- Kamakana Apelu      JR Aiea                       SCR                     
 -- Joshua Williams     JR Aiea                       SCR                     
 
Event 18  Boys 3000 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================================
Western Vars:   9:01.0h  2009        Bryce Jenkins, Leilehua                   
                9:41.44  AUTO State Auto
               10:11.74  CONS State Cons
               10:28.24  VOIA OIA Varsity
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Dylan Martinez      JR Leilehua               9:36.09 AUTO              10   
  2 Elliot Estrada      SR Leilehua               9:37.24 AUTO               8   
  3 Zachary Carvalho    11 Mililani               9:50.73 CONS               6   
  4 Gianni Cuadrado     JR Kapolei                9:54.17 CONS               4   
  5 Mark Inay           JR Campbell               9:58.63 CONS               2   
  6 Reece Teramoto         Pearl City            10:07.95 CONS               1   
  7 Eliser Paclob       JR WAIP                  10:15.26 VOIA             
  8 Marcus Mateo        JR WAIP                  10:25.22 VOIA             
  9 Joshua Castro       JR Leilehua              10:48.97                  
 10 Royce Yamane        11 Mililani              10:52.31                  
 11 Ryan Mayeda         12 Mililani              10:53.18                  
 12 Peter Tanaka           Pearl City            10:58.55                  
 13 Conner Dooley       JR Radford               11:45.08                  
 -- Romnick Sarte       JR Campbell                   SCR                  
 
Event 20  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
==========================================================================================
Western Vars:   3:28.0h  1985        , Radford                                 
                         Sterling Lee, Peter Lee, M. Brackenhoff, J. Curry 
                3:33.64  AUTO State Auto
                3:41.84  CONS State Cons
                3:45.24  VOIA OIA Varsity
    School                                         Finals                        H# Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Mililani High School  'A'                     3:32.34 AUTO              2  10   
     1) Lance Loventhal                 2) Nathan Cross 12                
     3) Dionte White 12                 4) Collin Nguyen 12               
  2 Radford High School  'A'                      3:32.70 AUTO              2   8   
     1) Matthew Baker SR                2) Krixtofer Hughley SR           
     3) Kevin Acasio SR                 4) Romar Bacosa SR                
  3 Kapolei High School  'A'                      3:42.92 VOIA              2   6   
     1) Nathan Shirey SR                2) Kaiminaoau Noa SR              
     3) Darius Lopez SR                 4) Kana'ipono Reed SR             
  4 Campbell High School  'A'                     3:43.67 VOIA              2   4   
     1) Justin Silva-Freeman SR         2) Malik Lockett JR               
     3) Travis Rosenow JR               4) Quentin Chandler JR            
  5 Leilehua High School  'A'                     3:46.15                   2   2   
     1) Christopher Overson JR          2) Branden Miya SR                
     3) Hugh McCarthy JR                4) Martel Curtis SR               
  6 Pearl City High School  'A'                   3:46.49                   2   1   
     1) Ryan Nakasone SR                2) Justyn Dela Cruz JR            
     3) Eddie Rodriguez JR              4) Daicorri Briscoe JR            
  7 Waianae High School  'A'                      3:46.99                   1 
     1) Jacoby Cid JR                   2) Devon Kamaka SR                
     3) Lawrence Akana SR               4) Jordan Hussey JR               
  8 Aiea High School  'A'                         3:47.40                   1 
     1) Zachary Perez SR                2) Elijah Leleo SR                
     3) Kyle Ishikawa JR                4) Joshua Marini SR               
  9 Nanakuli High School  'A'                     3:50.61                   1 
     1) Jamal Winston 12                2) Lanson Kawaiaea 11             
     3) Nyenoa Ulangca 11               4) Cameron Pettaway 11            
 -- Waipahu High School  'A'                          SCR                     
     1) Aaron Cox SR                    2) Eliser Paclob JR               
     3) Norvin Gulmayo JR               4) Jed Pagtulingan SR             
 
Event 22  Boys High Jump Varsity
=======================================================================================
Western Vars:    6-06  2001        William Broadus Jr., Mililani               
              6-00.00  AUTO State Auto
              5-08.00  CONS State Cons
              5-06.00  VOIA OIA Varsity
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Jed Pagtulingan     SR WAIP                   5-10.00 CONS              10   
  2 Theron Britt        SR Campbell               5-08.00 CONS               8   
  3 Gary Shelton        12 Nanakuli              J5-08.00 CONS               6   
  4 Isaac Tanganon         Leilehua               5-04.00                    4   
  5 Jordan Hussey       JR WAIN                   5-02.00                    2   
  6 Justin Silva-Freem  SR Campbell              J5-02.00                    0.50
  6 Donald Jennings     SR Campbell              J5-02.00                    0.50
  8 Nyenoa Ulangca      11 Nanakuli              J5-02.00                  
 -- Zachary Brashers       Pearl City                  NH                  
 -- Charles Garcia      11 Nanakuli                   DNS                  
 -- Penitito Melei      SR Leilehua                   DNS                  
 -- Charvin Delacruz    SR Aiea                       DNS                  
 -- Richard Ugalde      SR WAIP                       DNS                  
 
Event 24  Boys Pole Vault Varsity
=======================================================================================
Western Vars:   14-03  2009        Cameron Daugherty, Mililani                 
             13-00.00  AUTO State Auto
             11-06.00  CONS State Cons
              9-06.00  VOIA OIA Varsity
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Collin Nguyen       12 Mililani              13-00.00 AUTO              10   
  2 Cheyne Shiroma      11 Mililani              11-06.00 CONS               8   
  3 Marcus Mateo        JR WAIP                  10-00.00 VOIA               6   
  4 Walter Mamuad       JR WAIP                 J10-00.00 VOIA               4   
  5 Nathan Anderson     SR Radford                9-06.00 VOIA               2   
  6 Christopher Clemen  SR Radford                7-06.00                    1   
 -- Kodey Gratz         11 Mililani                   DNS                  
 
Event 26  Boys Long Jump Varsity
=======================================================================================
Western Vars:   22-10  1986        Larry Kahn-Smith, Campbell                  
             21-00.25  AUTO State Auto
             19-08.00  CONS State Cons
             19-05.00  VOIA OIA Varsity
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Romar Bacosa        SR Radford               22-05.50 AUTO              10   
      21-09  21-07  22-05.50         
  2 Brannigan Santiago  11 Nanakuli              21-04.00 AUTO               8   
      21-04  21-01  20-01.50  19-08.50      
  3 Cilvin Steward      12 Mililani              20-05.00 CONS               6   
      20-05  19-08  19-06  18-06.75      
  4 Daicorri Briscoe    JR Pearl City            20-04.50 CONS               4   
      20-04.50  19-10.50  19-04.25  19-05      
  5 Dorsey Norris       SR Radford               20-03.00 CONS               2   
      19-01  20-00  20-03  20-03     18-06.75
  6 Patrick Burke       12 Mililani              19-09.00 CONS               1   
      18-06.50  19-09  19-01.50  19-06.75      
  7 Kamakana Apelu      JR Aiea                  19-06.50 VOIA             
      18-08     19-06.50  19-03      
  8 Elijah Leleo        SR Aiea                  19-03.00                  
      16-07.50  19-03  18-10.25  18-09.25      
  9 Sean Griffin        11 Mililani              19-01.00                  
      17-08.50  17-09  19-01  19-01      
 10 Kiatrell Zachery    SR Kapolei               18-10.75                  
      18-10.75  18-08  18-03         
 11 Norvin Gulmayo      JR WAIP                  18-09.75                  
      17-08  18-09  18-09.75  18-09.75      
 12 Keanu Ferreira-Kah  JR Leilehua              18-07.00                  
      17-00     18-07         
 13 Isaac Tangonan      JR Leilehua              18-05.00                  
      17-09  18-05  17-10.75         
 13 Aries Pihi          SR Campbell              18-05.00                  
      18-02  17-10  18-05         
 15 Jayson Gonzalves    JR WAIP                  18-03.00                  
      18-03     18-02.25         
 16 Jamel Tyler         SR Campbell              18-01.00                  
         18-01  17-11.50  18-01      
 16 Gary Shelton        12 Nanakuli              18-01.00                  
      17-05  18-01  15-00  18-01      
 18 Justin Silva-Freem  SR Campbell              17-08.50                  
      17-02  17-08.50  16-07.50  17-08.50       
 19 Shawn Palacios      JR Radford               16-06.50                  
            16-06.50         
 -- Kulakomohana Seno   SR Kapolei                    DNS                  
 -- Nyenoa Ulangca      11 Nanakuli                   DNS                  
 -- Justyn Dela Cruz    JR Pearl City                 DNS                  
 -- Brandon Johnston    JR WAIN                       DNS                  
 -- Charvin Delacruz    SR Aiea                       DNS                  
 -- Jemery Willes       JR WAIN                       DNS                  
 -- Martel Curtis       SR Leilehua                   DNS                  
 
Event 28  Boys Triple Jump Varsity
=======================================================================================
Western Vars:   50-01  1986        Larry Kahn-Smith, Campbell                  
             41-02.50  AUTO State Auto
             38-11.25  CONS State Cons
             37-06.00  VOIA OIA Varsity
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Romar Bacosa        SR Radford               42-06.50 AUTO              10   
      41-11.50  42-06.50  35-02.50           
  2 Dionte White        12 Mililani              39-06.50 CONS               8   
      39-06  FOUL  39-06.50  36-02.50      
  3 Justin Silva-Freem  SR Campbell              39-02.00 CONS               6   
      37-03  38-04.25  39-02  38-11      
  4 Isaac Tangonan      JR Leilehua              39-00.50 CONS               4   
      38-03  38-07  39-00.50  38-10.50        
  5 Keanu Ferreira-Kah  JR Leilehua              38-03.00 VOIA               2   
      38-03  37-06.50  36-00  36-09.25      
  6 Jonathan Lonso      JR Aiea                  37-10.00 VOIA               1   
      36-02  35-11.50  37-10         
  7 Norvin Gulmayo      JR WAIP                  37-09.50 VOIA             
      37-09.50  37-05.25  36-02  36-01      
  8 Nathan Cross        12 Mililani              37-08.50 VOIA             
      37-08.50  35-04  36-04         
  9 Cheyne Shiroma      11 Mililani              37-01.50                  
      FOUL  33-08  37-01.50  36-07      
 10 Jayson Gonzalves    JR WAIP                  36-00.50                  
      36-00.50  34-06.50  33-07.50         
 11 Shawn Palacios      JR Radford               35-09.50                  
      35-09.50  FOUL  FOUL         
 12 Zachary Brashers       Pearl City            33-08.00                  
      FOUL  33-08  33-07.50         
 13 Donald Jennings     SR Campbell              31-05.25                  
      FOUL  FOUL  31-05.25         
 -- Penitito Melei      SR Leilehua                   DNS                  
 -- Kulakomohana Seno   SR Kapolei                    DNS                  
 -- Aries Pihi          SR Campbell                   DNS                  
 -- Charvin Delacruz    SR Aiea                       DNS                  
 -- Kamakana Apelu      JR Aiea                       DNS                  
 
Event 30  Boys Discus Throw Varsity
=======================================================================================
Western Vars:   162-08  1988        Peter Viliamu, Waiphau                     
                149-00  AUTO State Auto
                125-08  CONS State Cons
                118-00  VOIA OIA Varsity
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Darius Lopez        SR Kapolei              153-03.00 AUTO              10   
      152-09  153-03  91-00  FOUL       
  2 Eugene Leong        SR Kapolei              145-07.50 CONS               8   
      FOUL  123-00  145-07.50  FOUL       
  3 Javen Burdett       SR Campbell             137-10.00 CONS               6   
      137-05  129-10  137-10  136-08       
  4 Erik Lutali         JR Radford              131-03.00 CONS               4   
      FOUL  123-02  131-03  129-11        
  5 Kanoa Halemano      JR Kapolei              129-00.00 CONS               2   
      118-00.50  121-05  125-07.50  129-00       
  6 Rodnad Theodore     SR Pearl City           123-01.00 VOIA               1   
      107-03  103-06  123-01  FOUL       
  7 Drew McDurmin       JR Aiea                 117-06.00                  
      FOUL  117-06  FOUL  FOUL       
  8 Matthew Feleti      SR WAIN                 117-04.50                  
      110-07  117-04.50  93-10  115-00.50       
  9 Albert Crichton     JR Aiea                 109-05.00                  
      94-05  FOUL  109-05            
 10 Kela Grace          JR Aiea                 103-09.50                  
      98-06.50  99-04  103-09.50           
 11 Chavez Moala           Leilehua             100-06.50                  
      100-06.50  100-05.50  FOUL            
 12 Tyrin-Neal Besas    JR Pearl City            98-00.00                  
      FOUL  87-03.50  98-00           
 13 Freddy Keamo-Ah-Ki  JR WAIN                  92-01.50                  
      FOUL  92-01.50  FOUL            
 14 Isaac Mersbergh     SR Pearl City            88-09.00                  
      86-07  88-09  80-11            
 -- Jeffrey Linzy       JR Radford                     DQ                   uniform
      103-05  FOUL  112-01            
 -- Isaac Alualu        JR Radford                     DQ                   swear
      FOUL  83-03  FOUL            
 -- Penitito Melei      SR Leilehua                   DNS                  
 -- Fiamalu Penitani    SR WAIN                       DNS                  
 -- Isaiah Thompson     SR Campbell                   DNS                  
 -- Ikinesi Fietonu     JR Campbell                   DNS                  
 
Event 32  Boys Shot Put Varsity
=======================================================================================
Western Vars:   55-04  4/10/2010   Lawrence Lagafuaina, Aiea                   
             47-05.25  AUTO State Auto
             41-08.25  CONS State Cons
             41-00.00  VOIA OIA Varsity
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Darius Lopez        SR Kapolei               46-03.00 CONS              10   
      44-08.50  45-09  42-07  46-03        
  2 Jeremy Taua         JR Leilehua              42-02.50 CONS               8   
      42-02.50  41-08.50  40-09  40-11.50       
  3 Kainoa Leong        SR Kapolei               41-04.00 VOIA               6   
      FOUL  38-08  FOUL  41-04       
  4 Freddy Keamo-Ah-Ki  JR WAIN                  40-11.50                    4   
      38-00.50  39-11  40-11.50  38-05       
  5 Javen Burdett       SR Campbell              40-09.00                    2   
      40-09  39-01.50  40-04.50  40-05       
  6 Eugene Leong        SR Kapolei               38-11.50                    1   
      37-10  38-11.50  38-11  34-06       
  7 Albert Crichton     JR Aiea                  38-01.50                  
      FOUL  38-01.50  FOUL  FOUL       
  8 Jess Savusa         SR Campbell              37-03.00                  
      37-03  36-01  37-02.50  36-00      
  9 Isaac Mersbergh     SR Pearl City            37-02.50                  
      34-02  37-02.50  FOUL            
 10 Derek Ota              Mililani              36-08.00                  
      30-00  36-08  34-09           
 11 Kela Grace          JR Aiea                  36-05.00                  
      34-03.50  33-09.50  36-05            
 12 Chavez Moala           Leilehua              36-01.00                  
      34-10.50  36-01  FOUL            
 13 Devin O'Neal           Radford               36-00.50                  
      36-00.50  35-04  FOUL            
 14 Erik Lutali         JR Radford               35-10.00                  
      35-10  0.25  35-03.50           
 15 Jeffrey Linzy       JR Radford               34-06.50                  
      34-06.50  31-05.50  31-09.50            
 16 Rodnad Theodore     SR Pearl City            32-06.50                  
      31-08.50  32-06.50  30-09            
 17 Enoa Reed           SR Aiea                  32-00.50                  
      29-00  32-00.50  30-01           
 18 Akana Arquette      11 Mililani              30-05.50                  
      29-05.50  30-05.50  30-01           
 19 Tyrin-Neal Besas    JR Pearl City            28-02.00                  
      28-02  27-10.50  FOUL            
 20 Shawn Henricksen    12 Mililani              25-03.00                  
      FOUL  FOUL  25-03            
 -- Penitito Melei      SR Leilehua                   DNS                  
 -- Arnold Voa          SR WAIN                       DNS                  
 -- Paul Andrew Rhoden  JR Campbell                   DNS                  
 -- Fiamalu Penitani    SR WAIN                       DNS