Licensed to Mililani High School        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/1/2012 11:07 AM
            2012 JV Western Division Track Championship - 3/31/2012            
                       Host: Waialua & Aiea High School                        
                              Kaiser High School                                

                            Girls Results       
 
           Women - Junior Varsity - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Radford High School        128        2) Leilehua High School       98   
    3) Waipahu High School         66        4) Pearl City High School     57   
    5) Mililani High School        39        6) Campbell High School       38   
    7) Kapolei High School         27        8) Nanakuli High School       15   
    8) Waianae High School         15                                           
 
Event 1  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
==========================================================================
     Western:   15.89  4/1/2011    Kayla Mitchell, Leilehua                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Brooklin Jensen           SO Leilehua                 17.93   3  10   
  2 Jhenna-Rae Caldetera      SO Pearl City               17.95   3   8   
  3 Talia Webster             FR Radford                  18.28   3   6   
  4 Jasmine Perez             FR Leilehua                 18.59   2   4   
  5 Mariah Fermahin-Lime      10 Mililani                 19.22   3   2   
  6 Erika Ebia                FR WAIP                     19.23   3   1   
  7 Naiya Wilson              SO Radford                  19.27   3 
  8 Alavoni Tukunga           SO WAIN                     19.57   2 
  9 Lana Bowers                  Waialua                  19.81   2 
 10 Sarah Patanapaiboon       FR Campbell                 19.94   2 
 11 Sierra Clower             SO Campbell                 20.20   2 
 12 Kaylin Jackson            SO Radford                  20.52   3 
 13 Dolly Ann Ricapor         SO WAIP                     20.97   1 
 14 Kristina Ancheta          FR Campbell                 21.30   2 
 15 Camille Agtina               Waialua                  21.42   1 
 16 Bernice Ching             FR Kapolei                  21.90   1 
 17 Abigail Lariba            FR Kapolei                  22.90   3 
 
Event 3  Girls 100 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
==========================================================================
     Western:   12.6h  2004        Britney Stephens, Mililani                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Jasmine Perez             FR Leilehua                 13.30   3  10   
  2 Apryl-Len Cabase          FR WAIP                     13.34   4   8   
  3 Nakia James                  Leilehua                 13.41   4   6   
  4 Jade Savaiigaea           FR Campbell                 13.48   3   4   
  5 Christyn Jenkins          SO Kapolei                  13.69   3   2   
  6 Diane Iosua               FR Campbell                 13.73   3   1   
  7 Brittany Everage          FR Radford                  13.74   4 
  8 Kiley Haraguchi           FR Campbell                 13.88   4 
  9 Geovahn Goya              10 Mililani                 13.96   3 
 10 Abigail Lariba            FR Kapolei                  14.07   2 
 11 Sasha Kapuras             SO Pearl City               14.27   3 
 12 Latrena Jackson           10 Mililani                 14.33   4 
 13 Roschel Dizon              9 Mililani                 14.34   3 
 14 Olivia Prindle               Waialua                  14.39   2 
 15 Jenda Fong                SO Aiea                     14.54   3 
 16 Halia Joslin              FR Kapolei                  14.62   1 
 17 Cayshia Alapai            FR WAIN                     14.67   2 
 18 Camille Agtina               Waialua                  14.67   1 
 19 Moriah Talbert            FR WAIN                     14.84   2 
 20 Angelica Chun-Fook         9 Nanakuli                 14.85   4 
 21 Breanna Asam-Balicatar    SO Aiea                     15.07   2 
 22 Katelyn Nakasone          FR Aiea                     15.22   2 
 23 Valie Crawley             FR Pearl City               15.32   2 
 24 Haley Hughes              FR WAIN                     15.35   1 
 25 Kayla Benedict            FR Pearl City               15.51   1 
 26 Lana Bowers                  Waialua                  15.74   2 
 27 Abcdee Cook               SO WAIP                     16.20   1 
 -- Carla Thomas              FR Radford                     FS   4 
 -- Yazmin Latore             FR Leilehua                    DQ   4 
 
Event 5  Girls 1500 Meter Run Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
     Western:   5:11.02  2005        Kia Atkins, Radford                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tessa Baker               FR Radford                5:20.92   10   
  2 Kailee Eli                   Pearl City             5:27.81    8   
  3 Mija Kidder-Walls         SO Radford                5:36.98    6   
  4 Tiffany-Joy Nakagawa         Pearl City             5:43.37    4   
  5 Mary Eccles               SO Leilehua               5:45.76    2   
  6 Tasha Inong                  Pearl City             5:53.33    1   
  7 Destiny Miller            SO Radford                6:09.59  
  8 Marimel Agarano           FR WAIP                   6:17.45  
  9 Ashley Joy Gascon         FR Campbell               6:19.70  
 10 Kristina Ancheta          FR Campbell               6:43.52  
 11 Beverly-Ann Patascil      FR WAIP                   6:51.48  
 12 Frances Winniel Cabudil   FR WAIP                   6:54.12  
 -- Haley Hughes              FR WAIN                       DNF  
 
Event 7  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
==========================================================================
     Western:   51.65  2009        , Radford                                   
                       A Hinkle, K. Patton, J. Aponte, M. Higley         
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Radford High School  'A'                              52.13   2  10   
     1) Kaylin Jackson SO               2) Naiya Wilson SO                
     3) Brittany Everage FR             4) Carla Thomas FR                
  2 Leilehua High School  'A'                             53.34   2   8   
     1) Nakia James                     2) Yazmin Latore FR               
     3) Monique Pilcher FR              4) Jasmine Perez FR               
  3 Waipahu High School  'A'                              54.84   2   6   
     1) Kayla Obrero SO                 2) Apryl-Len Cabase FR            
     3) Erika Ebia FR                   4) Jessica Gonzales FR            
  4 Campbell High School  'A'                             54.92   2   4   
     1) Kiley Haraguchi FR              2) Diane Iosua FR                 
     3) Kalena Rodriguez SO             4) Jade Savaiigaea FR             
  5 Mililani High School  'A'                             55.66   2   2   
     1) Roschel Dizon 9                 2) Geovahn Goya 10                
     3) Leyna Tamaye 10                 4) Latrena Jackson 10             
  6 Kapolei High School  'A'                              55.97   1   1   
     1) Abigail Lariba FR               2) Halia Joslin FR                
     3) Bernice Ching FR                4) Christyn Jenkins SO            
  7 Pearl City High School  'A'                           57.30   2 
     1) Jhenna-Rae Caldetera SO         2) Sasha Kapuras SO               
     3) Valie Crawley FR                4) Jordan Gomes FR                
  8 Waianae High School  'A'                              58.74   1 
     1) Cayshia Alapai FR               2) Alavoni Tukunga SO             
     3) Moriah Talbert FR               4) Sierra Tokunaga-Williams SO    
  9 Aiea High School  'A'                                 58.99   1 
     1) Breanna Asam-Balicatar SO       2) Jenda Fong SO                  
     3) Alex Linares SO                 4) Katelyn Nakasone FR            
 
Event 9  Girls 400 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
==========================================================================
     Western:   1:01.5h  1999        Carmen Calpo, Pearl City                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Makayla McLaney           FR Radford                1:04.79   2  10   
  2 Nyquolle Van DeGrift       9 Mililani               1:06.80   2   8   
  3 Jessica Gonzales          FR WAIP                   1:07.21   2   6   
  4 Sheilyn Kuth              FR Leilehua               1:09.15   2   4   
  5 Meshia Tupinio            SO Campbell               1:09.38   1   2   
  6 Sasha Kapuras             SO Pearl City             1:09.41   2   1   
  7 MaKenzie Vile             FR Radford                1:10.66   2 
  8 Justice Blackmon          SO Leilehua               1:10.82   1 
  9 Juvylyn Felicia           FR WAIP                   1:11.27   1 
 10 Keila Tam                 SO Leilehua               1:13.25   1 
 11 Christina Odom            FR Radford                1:14.05   2 
 12 Katelyn Nakasone          FR Aiea                   1:15.70   1 
 13 Alex Linares              SO Aiea                   1:20.14   1 
 
Event 11  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
==========================================================================
     Western:   49.35  4/1/2011    Kayla Mitchell, Leilehua                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Brooklin Jensen           SO Leilehua                 50.93   2  10   
  2 Talia Webster             FR Radford                  50.99   2   8   
  3 Jasmine Perez             FR Leilehua                 52.59   2   6   
  4 Jhenna-Rae Caldetera      SO Pearl City               54.84   2   4   
  5 Naiya Wilson              SO Radford                  54.98   2   2   
  6 Mariah Fermahin-Lime      10 Mililani                 55.96   2   1   
  7 Erika Ebia                FR WAIP                     56.13   2 
  8 Ariel Cabello             FR Campbell                 56.74   1 
  9 Alavoni Tukunga           SO WAIN                     58.72   1 
 10 Jennifer Matsueda         SO Radford                  59.30   2 
 11 Kalena Rodriguez          SO Campbell                 59.64   1 
 12 Lana Bowers                  Waialua                1:01.70   1 
 13 Dolly Ann Ricapor         SO WAIP                   1:02.67   1 
 
Event 13  Girls 800 Meter Run Junior Varsity
==========================================================================
     Western:   2:29.1h  1986        Fiona Glen, Moanalua                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Tessa Baker               FR Radford                2:38.24   2  10   
  2 Kailee Eli                   Pearl City             2:39.74   2   8   
  3 Mija Kidder-Walls         SO Radford                2:43.46   2   6   
  4 Tiffany-Joy Nakagawa         Pearl City             2:49.96   2   4   
  5 Mary Eccles               SO Leilehua               2:51.03   2   2   
  6 Tasha Inong                  Pearl City             2:52.45   2   1   
  7 Destiny Miller            SO Radford                2:54.33   1 
  8 Justice Dewey             10 Mililani               2:55.17   2 
  9 Kelsea Jones               9 Mililani               2:58.81   1 
 10 Cara Phillip              FR WAIP                   3:04.25   1 
 11 Kailey Carlin             FR Campbell               3:10.42   1 
 12 Marimel Agarano           FR WAIP                   3:11.65   1 
 13 Frances Winniel Cabudil   FR WAIP                   3:28.09   1 
 -- Kiana Jones                9 Mililani                    DQ   2 
 
Event 15  Girls 200 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
==========================================================================
     Western:   26.50  4/1/2011    Diamond Briscoe, Pearl City                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Carla Thomas              FR Radford                  27.83   3  10   
  2 Naiya Wilson              SO Radford                  28.30   3   8   
  3 Apryl-Len Cabase          FR WAIP                     28.64   3   6   
  4 Jade Savaiigaea           FR Campbell                 28.66   3   4   
  5 Kiley Haraguchi           FR Campbell                 29.62   3   2   
  6 Nakia James                  Leilehua                 29.68   3   1   
  7 Christyn Jenkins          SO Kapolei                  29.74   2 
  8 Monique Pilcher           FR Leilehua                 30.01   2 
  9 Abigail Lariba            FR Kapolei                  30.06   1 
 10 Diane Iosua               FR Campbell                 30.10   3 
 11 Geovahn Goya              10 Mililani                 30.22   3 
 12 Olivia Prindle               Waialua                  30.63   1 
 13 Kayla Obrero              SO WAIP                     30.95   2 
 14 Juvylyn Felicia           FR WAIP                     31.03   1 
 15 Bernice Ching             FR Kapolei                  31.30   2 
 16 Roschel Dizon              9 Mililani                 31.53   1 
 17 Angelica Chun-Fook         9 Nanakuli                 31.53   2 
 18 Cayshia Alapai            FR WAIN                     31.56   2 
 19 Moriah Talbert            FR WAIN                     32.09   2 
 20 Leyna Tamaye              10 Mililani                 32.25   2 
 21 Valie Crawley             FR Pearl City               32.35   1 
 22 Kenya Richey              SO Pearl City               33.26   1 
 23 Kayla Benedict            FR Pearl City               33.80   1 
 24 Haley Hughes              FR WAIN                     34.54   1 
 
Event 17  Girls 3000 Meter Run Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
     Western:   11:10.9h  2009        Kimberly Pugliese, Mililani              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tessa Baker               FR Radford               11:41.12   10   
  2 Kailee Eli                   Pearl City            11:53.01    8   
  3 Mija Kidder-Walls         SO Radford               12:35.75    6   
  4 Tiffany-Joy Nakagawa         Pearl City            12:47.89    4   
  5 Mary Eccles               SO Leilehua              13:34.65    2   
  6 Destiny Miller            SO Radford               14:19.74    1   
  7 Ashley Joy Gascon         FR Campbell              15:07.96  
  8 Marimel Agarano           FR WAIP                  15:19.49  
  9 Kristina Ancheta          FR Campbell              15:21.96  
 10 Frances Winniel Cabudil   FR WAIP                  15:54.99  
 
Event 19  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
     Western:   4:23.63  4/1/2011    Pearl City High School, Pearl City        
                         D Briscoe, A Blalock, R Kami, A Uyeda             
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Radford High School  'A'                            4:33.16   10   
  2 Campbell High School  'A'                           4:46.00    8   
  3 Waipahu High School  'A'                            4:50.54    6   
     1) Juvylyn Felicia FR              2) Erika Ebia FR                  
     3) Jessica Gonzales FR             4) Apryl-Len Cabase FR            
  4 Leilehua High School  'A'                           4:52.56    4   
  5 Pearl City High School  'A'                         4:58.26    2   
     1) Jhenna-Rae Caldetera SO         2) Sasha Kapuras SO               
     3) Jordan Gomes FR                 4) Valie Crawley FR               
  6 Waianae High School  'A'                            5:19.80    1   
 -- Mililani High School  'A'                                DQ  
 
Event 21  Girls High Jump Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
     Western:    5-00  1985        Suzanne Burns, Mililani                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gabrielle Fukumoto         9 Mililani               4-10.00   10   
  2 Mariecarl Baliscao        SO WAIP                   4-08.00    8   
  3 Sheilyn Kuth              FR Leilehua              J4-08.00    6   
  4 Jordan Gomes              FR Pearl City            J4-08.00    4   
  5 Bernice Ching             FR Kapolei                4-04.00    2   
  6 Kiley Haraguchi           FR Campbell              J4-04.00    1   
  7 Christina Odom            FR Radford               J4-04.00  
  8 Tiari Iha                  9 Mililani              J4-04.00  
  9 Tiana Ethridge            SO Radford                4-02.00  
  9 Chelsea Fagaragan         SO Campbell               4-02.00  
  9 Huni Pakileata            FR Radford                4-02.00  
 12 Sierra Tokunaga-Williams  SO WAIN                   4-00.00  
 12 Dolly Ann Ricapor         SO WAIP                   4-00.00  
 14 Jessica Ayau              SO WAIN                   3-10.00  
 14 Sarah Patanapaiboon       FR Campbell               3-10.00  
 
Event 23  Girls Pole Vault Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
     Western:    8-06  1998        Renee Nahina, Eugenie Pacopac, Moanalua     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kayla Obrero              SO WAIP                   7-00.00   10   
  2 MaKenzie Vile             FR Radford                6-06.00    8   
 
Event 25  Girls Long Jump Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
     Western:   16-04.50  1992        Megan Malloy, Moanalua                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Christyn Jenkins          SO Kapolei               14-07.00   10   
      14-07  13-02  13-03.50  13-01      
  2 Nakia James                  Leilehua              14-03.00    8   
      14-03  14-00  13-04  13-05.50      
  3 Latrena Jackson           10 Mililani              13-07.50    6   
      10-00  13-04.50  FOUL  13-07.50      
  4 Amani Eldridge            SO Leilehua              13-04.00    4   
      13-04  13-03.25  12-10  12-09      
  5 Abigail Lariba            FR Kapolei              J13-04.00    2   
      FOUL  FOUL  13-04  FOUL      
  6 Makayla McLaney           FR Radford               13-02.00    1   
      13-02  11-05  11-07.25         
  7 Imani Johnson             FR Campbell              13-01.50  
      13-01.50  12-01  12-06  10-02      
  8 Jordan Gomes              FR Pearl City            12-06.25  
      12-06.25  12-05  12-01.50  12-04      
  9 Sasha Kapuras             SO Pearl City            12-04.00  
      12-03  FOUL  12-04           
 10 Angelica Chun-Fook         9 Nanakuli              12-02.75  
      12-02.75  10-07.50  11-00         
 11 Camille Agtina               Waialua               12-02.00  
      10-09  12-02  12-00         
 11 Olivia Prindle               Waialua               12-02.00  
      12-00.50  12-01  12-02         
 13 Kaleimakaonaona Aiwohi    SO Campbell              12-01.00  
      FOUL  FOUL  12-01         
 14 Sierra Tokunaga-Williams  SO WAIN                  11-11.00  
      10-09  11-11  11-11         
 15 Desiree Warren            FR Campbell              11-09.00  
      11-07  11-09  FOUL         
 16 Bernice Ching             FR Kapolei               11-07.00  
      FOUL  11-07  11-03         
 17 Alavoni Tukunga           SO WAIN                  10-09.00  
      10-09  FOUL  FOUL         
 18 Alex Linares              SO Aiea                  10-05.50  
      10-05.50  10-00  FOUL         
 -- Cayshia Alapai            FR WAIN                      FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Event 27  Girls Triple Jump Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
     Western:   36-09.75  1983        Nomia Briones, Radford                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Latrena Jackson           10 Mililani              31-06.50   10   
  2 Christyn Jenkins          SO Kapolei               29-10.75    8   
  3 Alavoni Tukunga           SO WAIN                  29-09.00    6   
  4 Kaleimakaonaona Aiwohi    SO Campbell              28-09.50    4   
  5 Abigail Lariba            FR Kapolei               27-07.50    2   
  6 Jessica Gonzales          FR WAIP                  27-04.00    1   
  7 Sierra Tokunaga-Williams  SO WAIN                  25-04.75  
 
Event 29  Girls Discus Throw Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
     Western:   116-06  2004        Charmelle Ioane, Kapolei                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Talea Alailima               Leilehua                 97-05   10   
      97-05  FOUL  FOUL  92-05.25      
  2 Eveline Tome              FR WAIP                  82-05.25    8   
      67-02.50  82-00.50  82-05.25  71-00      
  3 Regina Atiga              SO WAIN                  77-08.50    6   
      65-10  FOUL  73-11  77-08.50      
  4 Renise La'a               10 Nanakuli              77-02.25    4   
      77-02.25  FOUL  73-06  65-01.25      
  5 Tori Kolomalu             SO Radford                  76-02    2   
      FOUL  76-02  67-06  61-11      
  6 Lena Delacruz                Leilehua                 72-09    1   
      54-09  72-09  69-02  60-10       
  7 Jessyca Wofford           FR Radford                  72-05  
      72-05  70-07.50  70-05  66-03      
  8 Vanessa Masitalo          FR Campbell                 72-04  
      63-00  72-04  61-05  53-02.25      
  9 Evelynn Matautia          FR Campbell                 71-09  
      62-09.50  45-02.50  71-09         
 10 Mariecarl Baliscao        SO WAIP                  70-01.25  
      FOUL  60-04  70-01.25         
 11 Ebony King                FR Radford                  69-01  
      59-10.50  69-01  52-08         
 12 Justice Dewey             10 Mililani                 66-04  
      57-08  66-04  FOUL         
 13 Stephany Peavy            FR Campbell                 58-10  
      53-09  58-10  58-04.25           
 14 Kierstin Niederschmidt    FR WAIN                  56-03.50  
      56-03.50  49-02.75  46-07.50         
 15 Donnette Tuisano          SO WAIN                  55-07.50  
      FOUL  43-04.50  55-07.50         
 
Event 31  Girls Shot Put Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
     Western:   35-09.50  4/1/2011    Nicole Puaa, Waipahu                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Renise La'a               10 Nanakuli              30-05.50   10   
      30-00.50  30-01  28-01  30-05.50      
  2 Evelynn Matautia          FR Campbell              29-09.75    8   
      20-06.50  19-07  29-09.75         
  3 Eveline Tome              FR WAIP                  29-05.00    6   
      29-05  29-03  27-07.50  FOUL      
  4 Jessyca Wofford           FR Radford               29-00.75    4   
      25-03  29-00.75  26-03.25  23-06      
  5 Regina Atiga              SO WAIN                  28-09.50    2   
      26-07.50  27-05.50  26-08.50  28-09.50      
  6 Reydell Ewaliko-Kauhane      Nanakuli              26-00.75    1   
      22-04  25-05  26-00.75  25-02      
  7 Tori Kolomalu             SO Radford               25-03.00  
      23-04.50  24-04.50  22-08.50  25-03       
  8 Mahealani Tayaba          SO WAIP                  25-02.75  
      25-02.75  24-04.50  22-07.50  24-05      
  9 Donnette Tuisano          SO WAIN                  23-01.50  
      21-08  21-04.25  23-01.50         
 10 Justice Dewey             10 Mililani              22-10.00  
      20-06  18-10  22-10         
 11 Mackenzie DeLauer         10 Mililani              21-00.25  
      21-00.25  19-06  19-10         
 12 Chelsea Lautaha           FR Campbell              20-07.00  
      20-07  20-02  18-04         
 13 Vanessa Masitalo          FR Campbell              19-06.00  
      19-01  19-06  19-02.50         
 14 Taj'Raehana Rideb         FR Radford               17-11.00  
      16-07  17-06.75  17-11         
 
                            Boys Results       
 
            Men - Junior Varsity - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Radford High School        200        2) Campbell High School       81   
    3) Mililani High School        58        4) Leilehua High School       47   
    5) Pearl City High School      42        6) Waipahu High School        34   
    7) Waianae High School         24        8) Aiea High School            9   
 
Event 2  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
==========================================================================
     Western:   15.50  2002        Kyle Wade, Radford                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Kahieau Kilaulani         SO Leilehua                 16.71   2  10   
  2 Mark Lester Apuya         SO WAIP                     17.82   1   8   
  3 Juanito Moises            SO WAIP                     18.15   2   6   
  4 Nainoa Soto               FR Campbell                 18.94   2   4   
  5 Carl Cedric Balon         SO WAIP                     19.33   1   2   
  6 Andrew Davis              SO Radford                  19.52   2   1   
  7 Chad AI                   SO Aiea                     19.68   2 
  8 Idris Asaddullah          FR Radford                  20.59   2 
  9 Hipolito Medina            9 Mililani                 22.60   1 
 
Event 4  Boys 100 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
==========================================================================
     Western:   10.7h  4/10/2010   Devin Jenkins, Kapolei                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Tyler Uratsuka            12 Mililani                 11.48   4  10   
  2 Sidney Austin             FR Campbell                 11.52   3   8   
  3 Izaiah Lavatai            FR Radford                  11.66   4   6   
  4 Bronson Ader              SO Campbell                 11.85   4   4   
  5 Quinn Webb                FR Leilehua                 11.95   3   2   
  6 Christian Devine          SO Radford                  12.01   3   1   
  7 James Frick               SO Radford                  12.02   4 
  7 Ryan Reedy                10 Mililani                 12.02   4 
  9 Jonothon Naperiela-Rose      WAIN                     12.14   3 
  9 Dallas Sapla              FR Kapolei                  12.14   3 
 11 Carl Cedric Balon         SO WAIP                     12.15   3 
 12 Anthony Pablo             FR Campbell                 12.19   4 
 13 Mark Lester Apuya         SO WAIP                     12.21   2 
 14 Chey Tapat                FR Kapolei                  12.25   2 
 15 Keanu Mahuka              10 Nanakuli                 12.36   3 
 16 Mykel Kojima              10 Mililani                 12.39   3 
 17 Brandon Lono              SO Aiea                     12.58   2 
 18 David Sagucio             FR WAIP                     12.64   2 
 19 Chad AI                   SO Aiea                     12.65   2 
 20 Xavier Repollo               Waialua                  12.91   2 
 21 Aldion-Earl Ramos         FR Pearl City               13.29   1 
 22 Benjamin Patterson        FR Aiea                     13.64   1 
 23 Jake Lau-Pao                 Waialua                  15.22   1 
 -- Chaz Bollig               FR WAIN                        FS   4 
 -- Deshaun Osborne           FR Leilehua                    FS   4 
 
Event 6  Boys 1500 Meter Run Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
     Western:   4:18.67  2009        Margarito Martinez, Leilehua              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Carlos Rodriguez          FR Radford                4:36.15   10   
  2 Jujuan Ferdinand             Pearl City             4:41.68    8   
  3 Dominic Escorpeso         SO Radford                4:42.15    6   
  4 Devon Atkins              SO Radford                4:50.14    4   
  5 John-Paul Putegnat        SO Campbell               4:55.01    2   
  6 Tristan Quitugua          SO Campbell               4:55.93    1   
  7 Nicholas Au                  Pearl City             4:56.64  
  8 Jakob Dewald               9 Mililani               4:57.57  
  9 Hunter Seech              SO Leilehua               4:58.35  
 10 Matthew Iwane                Pearl City             5:03.28  
 11 Michael Graziano             WAIN                   5:07.02  
 12 Aldrin Micua              SO WAIP                   5:08.38  
 13 Justin Pascual            SO WAIP                   5:10.57  
 14 Alec Bell                 FR Campbell               5:14.58  
 15 Chad Blackburn            FR Leilehua               5:25.31  
 16 Roger Graziano               WAIN                   5:26.86  
 17 Jonah Asao                FR Aiea                   5:35.09  
 18 Jon Shoemaker             FR Leilehua               5:38.80  
 19 Kenta Nakamura            FR Aiea                   5:52.95  
 20 Logun Morton              FR Aiea                   6:01.34  
 
Event 8  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
     Western:   44.20  4/10/2010   Radford High School, Radford                
                       R Bacosa, K Acasio, D Kamaka, K Hughley           
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Campbell High School  'A'                             46.17   10   
     1) Bronson Ader SO                 2) Sidney Austin FR               
     3) Desmond Pascual                 4) Anthony Pablo FR               
  2 Radford High School  'A'                              46.18    8   
     1) Oubrinyahn Stonewall SO         2) Christian Devine SO            
     3) Elvis Lopez FR                  4) Izaiah Lavatai FR              
  3 Mililani High School  'A'                             46.57    6   
     1) Mykel Kojima 10                 2) Ryan Reedy 10                  
     3) Noa Wilson 9                    4) Tyler Uratsuka 12              
  4 Leilehua High School  'A'                             46.60    4   
     1) Jarvis Levette FR               2) Kahieau Kilaulani SO           
     3) Quinn Webb FR                   4) Deshaun Osborne FR             
  5 Waianae High School  'A'                              47.87    2   
     1) Jonothon Naperiela-Rose         2) Chaz Bollig FR                 
     3) Po`okela Noa-Nakamoto FR        4) Koali Opunui FR                
  6 Waipahu High School  'A'                              49.29    1   
     1) Mark Lester Apuya SO            2) Carl Cedric Balon SO           
     3) David Sagucio FR                4) Juanito Moises SO              
  7 Aiea High School  'A'                                 50.11  
     1) Brandon Lono SO                 2) Kody Wakumoto FR               
     3) Jonathan Gray SO                4) Bradley Padama-Kinere FR       
  8 Pearl City High School  'A'                           53.49  
     1) Ryne Tokunaga FR                2) Aldion-Earl Ramos FR           
     3) Michael Kern SO                 4) Herman Li SO                   
 
Event 10  Boys 400 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
==========================================================================
     Western:   51.84  2000        Ronald Strode, Nanakuli                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 James Frick               SO Radford                  53.02   3  10   
  2 Kahieau Kilaulani         SO Leilehua                 53.58   3   8   
  3 Oubrinyahn Stonewall      SO Radford                  53.90   3   6   
  4 Quinn Webb                FR Leilehua                 55.13   3   4   
  5 Anthony Pablo             FR Campbell                 55.76   3   2   
  6 Elvis Lopez               FR Radford                  57.19   3   1   
  7 Latrell Scales            SO Campbell                 57.96   3 
  8 Bradley Padama-Kinere     FR Aiea                     58.18   3 
  9 Po`okela Noa-Nakamoto     FR WAIN                     58.24   2 
 10 Dallas Sapla              FR Kapolei                  58.92   2 
 11 Josiah Kahala             10 Nanakuli               1:00.85   2 
 12 Ryne Tokunaga             FR Pearl City             1:00.93   2 
 13 Kody Wakumoto             FR Aiea                   1:01.90   2 
 14 Edward Boyd               FR WAIP                   1:02.52   2 
 15 Michael Chapman           SO Leilehua               1:03.02   2 
 16 Justin Edralin            FR WAIP                   1:03.86   1 
 17 Jeremy Bermodez           FR WAIN                   1:04.07   1 
 18 Stanton Spencer           FR WAIN                   1:04.35   2 
 19 William Cala              FR WAIP                   1:05.19   1 
 
Event 12  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
==========================================================================
     Western:   41.04  2002        Kyle Wade, Radford                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Juanito Moises            SO WAIP                     43.73   2  10   
  2 Idris Asaddullah          FR Radford                  46.31   2   8   
  3 Joshua Forte              SO Campbell                 46.94   2   6   
  4 Chad AI                   SO Aiea                     47.82   2   4   
  5 Nainoa Soto               FR Campbell                 48.04   2   2   
  6 Wesley Hargon             SO Campbell                 49.77   2   1   
  7 Andrew Davis              SO Radford                  49.97   1 
  8 Mark Ferido               FR Leilehua                 50.00   1 
  9 Carl Cedric Balon         SO WAIP                     52.19   2 
 10 Hipolito Medina            9 Mililani                 53.08   1 
 11 Jordan Herrera            FR Radford                  54.20   1 
 12 William Balfour           SO Leilehua                 54.96   1 
 13 Jorden Manuel              9 Mililani                 55.36   1 
 14 Delmar Agtina                Waialua                  58.23   1 
 15 Mark Lester Apuya         SO WAIP                     58.36   2 
 
Event 14  Boys 800 Meter Run Junior Varsity
==========================================================================
     Western:   2:05.5h  1986        Bill Sarnecky, Moanalua                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Brice Namnama             SO Radford                2:10.92   2  10   
  2 Carlos Rodriguez          FR Radford                2:16.01   2   8   
  3 Dominic Escorpeso         SO Radford                2:16.60   2   6   
  4 John-Paul Putegnat        SO Campbell               2:21.86   2   4   
  5 Jujuan Ferdinand             Pearl City             2:21.93   2   2   
  6 Aldrin Micua              SO WAIP                   2:23.41   2   1   
  7 Chad Blackburn            FR Leilehua               2:23.75   2 
  8 Hunter Seech              SO Leilehua               2:24.88   2 
  9 Latrell Scales            SO Campbell               2:28.80   1 
 10 Kody Wakumoto             FR Aiea                   2:30.09   1 
 11 Matthew Iwane                Pearl City             2:31.15   1 
 12 Stanton Spencer           FR WAIN                   2:35.96   1 
 13 Michael Chapman           SO Leilehua               2:36.12   1 
 14 Alec Bell                 FR Campbell               2:36.93   1 
 15 Nainoa Malaki             FR WAIN                   2:41.59   1 
 
Event 16  Boys 200 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
==========================================================================
     Western:   22.6h  2006        Antoin Dewalt, Pearl City                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Izaiah Lavatai            FR Radford                  24.43   3  10   
  2 Tyler Uratsuka            12 Mililani                 24.88   3   8   
  3 James Frick               SO Radford                  24.91   3   6   
  4 Sidney Austin             FR Campbell                 24.91   3   4   
  5 Anthony Pablo             FR Campbell                 25.64   3   2   
  6 Bronson Ader              SO Campbell                 25.67   3   1   
  7 Dallas Sapla              FR Kapolei                  25.69   3 
  8 Zachary Herman            FR Radford                  25.73   2 
  9 Jarvis Levette            FR Leilehua                 25.83   2 
 10 Chey Tapat                FR Kapolei                  25.99   2 
 11 Keanu Mahuka              10 Nanakuli                 26.08   2 
 12 Juanito Moises            SO WAIP                     26.13   2 
 13 William Balfour           SO Leilehua                 26.45   2 
 14 Mykel Kojima              10 Mililani                 26.66   1 
 15 Chaz Bollig               FR WAIN                     26.97   2 
 16 Jonothon Naperiela-Rose      WAIN                     26.98   2 
 17 David Sagucio             FR WAIP                     26.99   1 
 18 Andy Miyamoto             FR WAIP                     27.23   1 
 -- Julius Balagso            FR Pearl City                  DQ   1 
 -- Ryan Reedy                10 Mililani                    DQ   3 
 
Event 18  Boys 3000 Meter Run Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
     Western:   9:38.4h  2009        Margarito Martinez, Leilehua              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Carlos Rodriguez          FR Radford               10:28.94   10   
  2 Jakob Dewald               9 Mililani              10:33.35    8   
  3 Christian Wells           SO Radford               10:40.31    6   
  4 Dominic Escorpeso         SO Radford               10:46.18    4   
  5 Tristan Quitugua          SO Campbell              10:53.02    2   
  6 Nicholas Au                  Pearl City            10:54.83    1   
  7 Enriquez Paul                Pearl City            10:58.74  
  8 Michael Graziano             WAIN                  11:21.38  
  9 Hunter Seech              SO Leilehua              11:35.44  
 10 Justin Pascual            SO WAIP                  12:00.66  
 
Event 20  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
     Western:   3:39.56  4/10/2010   Radford High School, Radford              
                         K Acasio, D Kamaka, R Bacosa, K Hughley           
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Radford High School  'A'                            3:41.00   10   
     1) Zachary Herman FR               2) Oubrinyahn Stonewall SO        
     3) Izaiah Lavatai FR               4) James Frick SO                 
  2 Campbell High School  'A'                           3:52.01    8   
     1) Latrell Scales SO               2) Desmond Pascual                
     3) Joshua Forte SO                 4) Anthony Pablo FR               
  3 Leilehua High School  'A'                           3:53.00    6   
     1) Quinn Webb FR                   2) Jarvis Levette FR              
     3) Chad Blackburn FR               4) Kahieau Kilaulani SO           
  4 Pearl City High School  'A'                         4:06.57    4   
     1) Ryne Tokunaga FR                2) Travis David Ibera FR          
     3) Jeleek Barnette SO              4) Jujuan Ferdinand               
  5 Mililani High School  'A'                           4:07.01    2   
     1) Mykel Kojima 10                 2) Noa Wilson 9                   
     3) Tyler Uratsuka 12               4) Dillon Nguyen 10               
  6 Aiea High School  'A'                               4:07.65    1   
     1) Benjamin Patterson FR           2) Kody Wakumoto FR               
     3) Jonathan Gray SO                4) Bradley Padama-Kinere FR       
  7 Waianae High School  'A'                            4:14.20  
     1) Jeremy Bermodez FR              2) Chaz Bollig FR                 
     3) Po`okela Noa-Nakamoto FR        4) Jonothon Naperiela-Rose        
 
Event 22  Boys High Jump Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
     Western:    6-01  1981        Derek Mahaula, Waianae                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Joshua Forte              SO Campbell               5-06.00   10   
  2 Izaiah Lavatai            FR Radford               J5-06.00    8   
  3 Trevon Hinkle             SO Radford                5-04.00    6   
  4 Jujuan Ferdinand             Pearl City             5-00.00    4   
  5 Jonathan Gray             SO Aiea                  J5-00.00    2   
  6 Abiel Taito               FR Radford               J5-00.00    1   
  7 Josiah Kahala             10 Nanakuli               4-10.00  
 
Event 24  Boys Pole Vault Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
     Western:   11-10  1974        R.Nii, Campbell                             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dillon Nguyen             10 Mililani              10-06.00   10   
  2 Andrew Davis              SO Radford              J10-06.00    8   
  3 Michael Bassett           SO Radford               10-00.00    6   
  4 John Adams                SO Radford                8-06.00    4   
  5 Jomari Salud              SO WAIP                  J8-06.00    2   
  6 Chad Blackburn            FR Leilehua               8-00.00    1   
  7 Aukahi Nolan               9 Mililani              J8-00.00  
  8 Lattner Delos Santos       9 Mililani              J8-00.00  
  9 Justin Edralin            FR WAIP                   7-00.00  
 
Event 26  Boys Long Jump Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
     Western:   22-08.50  1976        Dwayne Lara, Aiea                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Joshua Forte              SO Campbell              19-05.00   10   
  2 Po`okela Noa-Nakamoto     FR WAIN                  18-04.75    8   
  3 Abiel Taito               FR Radford               17-08.00    6   
  4 Zachary Herman            FR Radford               17-06.00    4   
  5 Dustin Acheta-Maeda       SO Leilehua              17-02.25    2   
  6 Jujuan Ferdinand             Pearl City            16-08.25    1   
  7 Josiah Kahala             10 Nanakuli              16-06.00  
  8 Justin Hara               SR Mililani              16-05.50  
  9 Ryan Reedy                10 Mililani              16-03.25  
 10 David Sagucio             FR WAIP                  15-09.50  
 11 Christian Morrison        SO Leilehua              15-03.50  
 12 James Frick               SO Radford               15-01.00  
 13 Angel Tagaca              FR WAIP                  13-08.00  
 14 Bryan Quintero            SR Leilehua              13-04.50  
 
Event 28  Boys Triple Jump Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
     Western:   43-09  1984        Larry Kahn-Smith, Campbell                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jujuan Ferdinand             Pearl City            37-06.00   10   
      37-06  36-02  35-10  37-00      
  2 Christian Morrison        SO Leilehua              36-02.50    8   
      FOUL  35-11  36-02.50  FOUL      
  3 Nainoa Malaki             FR WAIN                  32-10.50    6   
      31-06.50  32-10.50  31-04.75  FOUL      
  4 David Sagucio             FR WAIP                  32-10.00    4   
      31-00.50  29-09.25  31-11.75  32-10      
  5 Michael Chapman           SO Leilehua              31-09.00    2   
      31-09  31-04.75  29-08.25  31-05       
 
Event 30  Boys Discus Throw Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
     Western:   150-05  1987        Peter Viliamu, Waiphau                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Johnathan Harling-Gray    10 Mililani             120-05.50   10   
      93-04  120-05.50  93-05.50  77-03.50      
  2 Douglas Siaki             SO Radford                 104-00    8   
      94-05  104-00  83-00  103-00.50      
  3 Abiel Taito               FR Radford                  94-05    6   
      93-05.50  FOUL  94-05  FOUL      
  4 Jordan Fuamatu               Pearl City            91-09.50    4   
      FOUL  91-09.50  75-02  FOUL      
  5 Adam Graves               SO Radford               88-10.50    2   
      75-08  88-10.50  83-07  88-01.50      
  6 Nayton Kuresa                WAIN                     83-07    1   
      54-10  70-03  83-07  76-06      
  7 Sausau Foumai             SO Aiea                  81-03.50  
      68-11.50  81-03.50  72-06.50  77-05      
  8 Saumi Faliuga             FR WAIN                  80-11.50  
      FOUL  FOUL  80-11.50  FOUL       
 
Event 32  Boys Shot Put Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
     Western:   49-10.50  2008        Lawerence Lagafuaina, Aiea               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Abiel Taito               FR Radford               38-01.50   10   
      32-00.50  37-02  35-02.50  38-01.50      
  2 Jordan Fuamatu               Pearl City            34-08.50    8   
      34-08.50  30-06.25  33-09.50  32-10.50       
  3 Nayton Kuresa                WAIN                  34-03.50    6   
      32-07.25  34-03.50  33-02  32-07      
  4 Johnathan Harling-Gray    10 Mililani              33-10.50    4   
      33-10.50  30-11  32-04.50  31-01      
  5 Sausau Foumai             SO Aiea                  32-11.00    2   
      FOUL  31-01.50  32-00  32-11       
  6 Saumi Faliuga             FR WAIN                  31-10.00    1   
      31-10  29-07.50  FOUL  FOUL       
  7 Azia Seei                 FR Radford               30-00.00  
      26-02  30-00  FOUL         
  8 Douglas Siaki             SO Radford               29-08.50  
      29-03.50  27-09.25  27-01  29-08.50