Licensed to Mililani High School        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/1/2012 11:01 AM
            2012 JV Eastern Division Track Championship - 3/30/2012            
                      Host: Castle & McKinley High School                      
                              Kaiser High School                               
                            Girls Results       

           Women - Junior Varsity - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Moanalua High School       138        2) Kaiser High School         77   
    3) Kalani High School          70        4) Roosevelt High School      68   
    5) Kahuku High School          39        6) Kailua High School         36   
    7) Farrington High School      24        8) McKinley High School       11   
    9) Anuenue High School          5       10) Kalaheo High School         4   
   10) Kaimuki High School          4       12) Castle High School          2   
Event 1  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
==========================================================================
 OIA Eastern: * 16.4h  4/2000      Kai, Krisha, Kahuku High School             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Megan Annoura                Kalani                   17.94   2  10   
  2 Shanrae Santiago             Kahuku                   17.97   2   8   
  3 Jedzida Herron               Moanalua                 18.82   2   6   
  4 Kaylie Eko                   Kalani                   19.37   2   4   
  5 Erica Shin                   Kalani                   19.67   2   2   
  6 Brooke Arita                 Kaiser                   21.24   1   1   
  7 Malaya Valenzuela            McKinley                 21.44   2 
  8 Camilia Epa                  Roosevelt                21.49   2 
  9 Jocelyn Umeda                Roosevelt                21.72   1 
 10 Carolyn Kamai                Roosevelt                21.82   1 
 
Event 3  Girls 100 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
==========================================================================
 OIA Eastern: * 12.50  4/9/2010    Kayla Taulapapa, Kahuku                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Destiny Dunbar               Moanalua                 13.37   4  10   
  2 Makayla Harrison             Moanalua                 13.40   4   8   
  3 Kari Kimura                  Kalani                   13.51   4   6   
  4 Abcde Cox                    Kalaheo                  13.59   3   4   
  5 Asayena Viengmany            McKinley                 13.62   4   2   
  6 Fautino Manu                 Farrington               13.72   4   1   
  7 Sabrina Coverson             Moanalua                 13.81   4 
  8 Erica Shin                   Kalani                   13.86   4 
  9 Kiahna Tanabe                Kalani                   13.94   3 
 10 Kahoa Mikaele                Kailua                   14.01   4 
 11 Sharice Kawakami             Roosevelt                14.02   3 
 12 Kylie Hisatake               Kaiser                   14.31   3 
 13 Mikaela Harbowy              Kahuku                   14.42   2 
 14 Shauntay Sugse               Kalaheo                  14.50   3 
 15 Starr Rivera                 Roosevelt                14.53   2 
 16 Carly Cantiberos             McKinley                 14.64   2 
 17 Reanne Masaki                Roosevelt                14.70   3 
 18 Helena Stevenson             Kalaheo                  14.84   2 
 19 Choryn Beall                 Kailua                   15.40   2 
 20 Esther Madrona               Anuenue                  15.62   1 
 21 Patria Vaimaona              Kailua                   15.63   3 
 22 Justine Arce                 Farrington               15.65   2 
 23 Shearn Santiago              Farrington               15.86   1 
 24 Krystel Chun                 McKinley                 16.03   1 
 -- Joelle Okamoto               Kaiser                      FS   3 
 
Event 5  Girls 1500 Meter Run Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
 OIA Eastern: * 5:24.9h  4/2002      Miranda, Ann, Castle High School          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Amanda Lui                   Kaiser                 5:37.58   10   
  2 Chelsey Dizon                Moanalua               5:38.21    8   
  3 Allyson Randall              Kaiser                 5:43.70    6   
  4 Kailee Murray- Pasion        Kaiser                 5:49.74    4   
  5 Hiu Yan Tong                 Roosevelt              5:58.43    2   
  6 Courtney Bonilla             Roosevelt              6:00.56    1   
  7 Nicole Moon                  Moanalua               6:00.88  
  8 Jamie Labrador               Roosevelt              6:17.40  
  9 Kara Peck                    Moanalua               6:26.30  
 10 Melanie Shiraki              Kalani                 6:28.87  
 11 Sheleg Dekalo                Kalani                 6:42.04  
 12 Maiki Kaneko                 McKinley               6:47.01  
 13 Naomi Hill                   McKinley               6:56.43  
 
Event 7  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
 OIA Eastern: * 54.17  3/30/2012   Moanalua High School, Moanalua              
                       S Coverson, A Jones, M Harrison, D Dunbar         
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Moanalua High School  'A'                             54.17*  10   
     1) Sabrina Coverson                2) Aneisha Jones                  
     3) Makayla Harrison                4) Destiny Dunbar                 
  2 Kalani High School  'A'                               55.38    8   
     1) Megan Annoura                   2) Kari Kimura                    
     3) Kiahna Tanabe                   4) Erica Shin                     
  3 Roosevelt High School  'A'                            57.35    6   
     1) Sharice Kawakami                2) Starr Rivera                   
     3) Reanne Masaki                   4) Caitlin Tatemichi              
  4 Farrington High School  'A'                         1:01.15    4   
     1) Fuatino Manu                    2) Shearn Santiago                
     3) Heidy Espejo                    4) Justine Arce                   
  5 Kaiser High School  'A'                             1:03.86    2   
     1) Joelle Okamoto                  2) taylor Tani                    
     3) Nicole Hannigan                 4) Tina Craveiro                  
 -- Kailua High School  'A'                                  DQ  
     1) Chauna-Marie Makainai           2) Kahoa Mikaele                  
     3) Patria Vaimaona                 4) Choryn Beall                   
 
Event 9  Girls 400 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
==========================================================================
 OIA Eastern: * 1:00.28  4/9/2010    Kayla Taulapapa, Kahuku                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Caitlin Tatemichi            Roosevelt              1:06.75   2  10   
  2 Hokukealani Mateo            Moanalua               1:07.37   2   8   
  3 Grace Gradnigo               Moanalua               1:08.29   2   6   
  4 Manon Mullen                 Kaiser                 1:09.21   2   4   
  5 Maile Craighead              Castle                 1:09.52   2   2   
  6 Aneisha Jones                Moanalua               1:09.88   2   1   
  7 Judy Hiroi                   Kalani                 1:10.46   2 
  8 Brooke Arita                 Kaiser                 1:15.29   1 
  9 Jessica Dickerson            Kalaheo                1:16.22   1 
 10 Ashlyn Lam                   Kaiser                 1:19.18   1 
 
Event 11  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
==========================================================================
 OIA Eastern: * 47.2h  4/1998      Kai, Natasha, Kahuku High School            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Camilia Epa                  Roosevelt                53.76   2  10   
  2 Megan Annoura                Kalani                   54.93   2   8   
  3 Kylie Hisatake               Kaiser                   55.32   2   6   
  4 Erica Shin                   Kalani                   56.02   2   4   
  5 Jedzida Herron               Moanalua                 56.95   2   2   
  6 Kaylie Eko                   Kalani                   57.64   2   1   
  7 Qi Lin Liao                  Roosevelt                58.13   2 
  8 Starr Rivera                 Roosevelt                59.13   2 
  9 Malaya Valenzuela            McKinley               1:04.16   1 
 10 Nicole Moon                  Moanalua               1:04.73   1 
 -- Katelyn Sasaki               Moanalua                    FS   1 
 
Event 13  Girls 800 Meter Run Junior Varsity
==========================================================================
 OIA Eastern: * 2:35.0h  4/1999      Hurd, Katie, Kaiser High School           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Allyson Randall              Kaiser                 2:47.62   2  10   
  2 Chelsey Dizon                Moanalua               2:49.63   2   8   
  3 Hokukealani Mateo            Moanalua               2:50.40   2   6   
  4 Manon Mullen                 Kaiser                 2:52.60   2   4   
  5 Courtney Bonilla             Roosevelt              2:54.59   2   2   
  6 Naomi Gima                   Moanalua               2:57.55   1   1   
  7 Jocelyn Umeda                Roosevelt              2:58.08   2 
  8 Tina Craveiro                Kaiser                 2:59.95   2 
  9 Jamie Labrador               Roosevelt              3:02.47   1 
 10 Jade Saavedra                McKinley               3:03.03   1 
 11 Jessica Dickerson            Kalaheo                3:04.84   1 
 12 Melanie Shiraki              Kalani                 3:05.58   1 
 13 Daelynn Hunter               Kahuku                 3:06.31   1 
 14 Sheleg Dekalo                Kalani                 3:18.77   1 
 -- Heidy Espejo                 Farrington                  FS   1 
 -- Laura Tyler                  Castle                      DQ   2 
 
Event 15  Girls 200 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
==========================================================================
 OIA Eastern: * 26.3h  4/1996      Abrante, Endia, Kaiser High School          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Destiny Dunbar               Moanalua                 28.39   3  10   
  2 Sabrina Coverson             Moanalua                 28.64   3   8   
  3 Asayena Viengmany            McKinley                 28.73   3   6   
  4 Grace Gradnigo               Moanalua                 28.90   3   4   
  5 Erica Shin                   Kalani                   29.45   2   2   
  6 Kari Kimura                  Kalani                   29.58   3   1   
  7 Mikaela Harbowy              Kahuku                   29.58   2 
  8 Abcde Cox                    Kalaheo                  29.63   2 
  9 Kiahna Tanabe                Kalani                   29.68   3 
 10 Joelle Okamoto               Kaiser                   29.83   3 
 11 Sharice Kawakami             Roosevelt                29.92   3 
 12 Fautino Manu                 Farrington               30.04   2 
 13 Carly Cantiberos             McKinley                 30.94   2 
 14 Kate Bates                   Kalaheo                  30.97   2 
 15 Nicole Hannigan              Kaiser                   31.91   1 
 16 Shauntay Sugse               Kalaheo                  31.93   2 
 17 Malaya Valenzuela            McKinley                 32.73   1 
 18 Justine Arce                 Farrington               33.11   1 
 19 Carolyn Kamai                Roosevelt                33.58   2 
 20 Shearn Santiago              Farrington               35.01   1 
 
Event 17  Girls 3000 Meter Run Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
 OIA Eastern: * 11:36.9h  4/2002      Miranda, Ann, Castle High School         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Amanda Lui                   Kaiser                12:52.59   10   
  2 Kailee Murray- Pasion        Kaiser                12:56.38    8   
  3 Joelle Nitta                 Moanalua              12:57.98    6   
  4 Chelsey Dizon                Moanalua              13:01.29    4   
  5 Hiu Yan Tong                 Roosevelt             13:14.31    2   
  6 Courtney Bonilla             Roosevelt             13:30.90    1   
  7 Nicole Moon                  Moanalua              13:38.88  
 
Event 19  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
 OIA Eastern: * 4:33.9h  4/2003      Moanalua High School, Moanalua High School
                         LoMingNgarLukoMelissaScheibMollie Thompson Kristel
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Roosevelt High School  'A'                          4:47.01   10   
     1) Sharice Kawakami                2) Starr Rivera                   
     3) Reanne Masaki                   4) Caitlin Tatemichi              
  2 Moanalua High School  'A'                           4:49.87    8   
     1) Sabrina Coverson                2) Aneisha Jones                  
     3) Grace Gradnigo                  4) Jedzida Herron                 
  3 Kaiser High School  'A'                             5:07.87    6   
     1) Ashlyn Lam                      2) Brooke Arita                   
     3) Tina Craveiro                   4) taylor Tani                    
  4 Kalani High School  'A'                             5:15.29    4   
     1) Judy Hiroi                      2) Kiahna Tanabe                  
     3) Erica Shin                      4) Kaylie Eko                     
  5 McKinley High School  'A'                           5:22.87    2   
     1) Asayena Viengmany               2) Carly Cantiberos               
     3) Malaya Valenzuela               4) Jade Saavedra                  
  6 Farrington High School  'A'                         5:53.35    1   
     1) Shearn Santiago                 2) Heidy Espejo                   
     3) Justine Arce                    4) Sharina Marzan                 
 
Event 21  Girls High Jump Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
 OIA Eastern: *  4-10  4/9/2010    Isabelle Delgado, Moanalua                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sabrina Coverson             Moanalua               4-08.00   10   
  2 Hokukealani Mateo            Moanalua              J4-08.00    8   
  3 Destiny Dunbar               Moanalua               4-04.00    6   
 -- Kayla Mata                   Kaiser                      NH  
 -- Tina Craveiro                Kaiser                      NH  
 -- Brandi Arita                 Kaiser                      NH  
 -- Laura Tyler                  Castle                      NH  
 -- Camilia Epa                  Roosevelt                   NH  
 
Event 23  Girls Pole Vault Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
 OIA Eastern: *  8-01  4/1998      Funke Julie, Kalaheo High School            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jocelyn Umeda                Roosevelt              7-00.00   10   
  2 Courtney Bonilla             Roosevelt              6-00.00    8   
  3 Celine Lum                   Kaiser                 5-06.00    6   
 
Event 25  Girls Long Jump Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
 OIA Eastern: * 16-01  4/9/2010    Kayla Taulapapa, Kahuku                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kari Kimura                  Kalani                14-10.25   10   
      14-07  14-08  14-04  14-10.25       
  2 Jaelyn Lowery                Kahuku                14-02.50    8   
      14-02.50  12-07  FOUL  11-11.50       
  3 Adora Anae                   Kahuku                13-11.75    6   
      12-08  13-11.75  13-06.50  13-05.50       
  4 Caitlin Tatemichi            Roosevelt             13-08.50    4   
      FOUL  13-05  13-08.50  12-06       
  5 Starr Rivera                 Roosevelt             13-07.00    2   
      12-03.50  13-07  12-08  12-09.25       
  6 Asayena Viengmany            McKinley              13-06.50    1   
      FOUL  FOUL  13-06.50  12-10.50       
  7 Shanrae Santiago             Kahuku                13-03.25  
      13-02  13-03.25  13-03.25  11-06.25       
  8 Teriann Little               Kaimuki               13-00.00  
      FOUL  FOUL  13-00  12-06       
 
Event 27  Girls Triple Jump Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
 OIA Eastern: * 34-07  4/2000      Kai, Krisha, Kahuku High School             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kari Kimura                  Kalani                32-03.50   10   
      31-08  32-03.50  30-11.50  31-01.50       
  2 Shanrae Santiago             Kahuku                31-08.00    8   
      30-10  31-06  31-08  30-03       
  3 Adora Anae                   Kahuku                31-00.50    6   
      30-03  31-00.50  30-10  30-01       
  4 Teriann Little               Kaimuki               27-11.00    4   
      FOUL  FOUL  27-11  27-07.50       
 
Event 29  Girls Discus Throw Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
 OIA Eastern: * 114-08  4/1995      Kaahu Wailani, Kahuku High School          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ashley Kamau                 Farrington              106-07   10   
      106-07  94-04.50  90-05.50  82-02.25       
  2 Patria Vaimaona              Kailua                99-04.50    8   
      99-04.50  89-10.50  FOUL  97-00.50       
  3 Kahoa Mikaele                Kailua                97-07.50    6   
      FOUL  97-07.50  FOUL  75-09       
  4 Chauna-Marie Makainai        Kailua                   89-05    4   
      FOUL  77-00  89-05  86-09.25       
  5 Vao Fale                     Kahuku                83-04.50    2   
      FOUL  74-08.50  83-04.50  FOUL       
  6 Iesha Robinson               Anuenue                  70-10    1   
      63-02  70-10  56-05  66-07.50       
  7 Carolyn Kamai                Roosevelt                61-01  
      FOUL  FOUL  61-01  FOUL       
  8 Skyena Antolin               Moanalua                 56-03  
      52-06.50  41-04  56-03  48-08       
  9 Laura-Ann Kaaihue            Anuenue                  47-01  
      FOUL  FOUL  47-01  FOUL       
 -- Alissa Geonzon               Roosevelt                 FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL       
 
Event 31  Girls Shot Put Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Patria Vaimaona              Kailua                34-07.00   10   
      34-07  32-00.75  31-00.25  33-01.25        
  2 Ashley Kamau                 Farrington            33-02.75    8   
      33-01  FOUL  FOUL  33-02.75       
  3 Kahoa Mikaele                Kailua                31-06.75    6   
      31-06.75  FOUL  31-01.75  30-05.25       
  4 Iesha Robinson               Anuenue               28-02.50    4   
      25-07.25  28-01  28-02.50  26-00       
  5 Choryn Beall                 Kailua                28-02.00    2   
      25-00.50  27-03  28-02  25-05.50        
  6 Vao Fale                     Kahuku                26-01.75    1   
      26-01.75  24-03.25  25-07  24-04.75       
  7 Laura-Ann Kaaihue            Anuenue               21-08.00  
      20-05.25  21-08  18-11  20-03.50       
  8 Skyena Antolin               Moanalua              20-01.75  
      20-00.50  20-01.75  19-10  19-01       
 
                            Boys Results       
 
            Men - Junior Varsity - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Kahuku High School          94        2) Roosevelt High School      81   
    3) Castle High School          64        4) Kailua High School         54   
    4) Moanalua High School        54        6) Kaimuki High School        29   
    7) Kaiser High School          28        8) McKinley High School       20   
    9) Kalaheo High School         19       10) Farrington High School     10   
   11) Kalani High School           9       12) Anuenue High School         7   
 
Event 2  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Malcom Macatiag              Kahuku                   16.84   2  10   
  2 Austin Parrila               Roosevelt                18.98   2   8   
  3 Dante Falemalu               Kahuku                   19.54   2   6   
  4 Ross Bala                    McKinley                 21.25   1   4   
  5 Doug Mason                   Kalaheo                  21.48   2   2   
  6 Benny Tran                   Kalani                   21.88   1   1   
  7 Pilipo Kupahu                Kailua                   22.42   2 
  8 Parker Murakami              Roosevelt                22.69   2 
  9 Senong Bum Kil               Moanalua                 22.87   1 
 -- Roger Boyd                   Farrington                  FS   2 
 
Event 4  Boys 100 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Albert Bee                   Castle                   11.23   4  10   
  2 Jonathon Youn                Roosevelt                11.60   3   8   
  3 Wyatt Nunes                  Moanalua                 11.77   4   6   
  4 Malcom Macatiag              Kahuku                   11.81   4   4   
  5 Vincent Matthews             Kailua                   11.89   4   2   
  6 Randon Tuitama               Kaimuki                  11.89   4   1   
  7 Jrue Williams                Kahuku                   12.15   4 
  8 Soli Afalava                 Kahuku                   12.16   3 
  9 Jason Basconis               McKinley                 12.17   4 
 10 Kaiwi Pemberton              McKinley                 12.28   4 
 11 Alexander Le                 Kaiser                   12.28   3 
 12 Kona Bagood-Makanui          McKinley                 12.30   3 
 13 Makana Betonio               Farrington               12.37   3 
 14 James Palmer                 Kailua                   12.54   2 
 15 David Palalay                Moanalua                 12.55   2 
 16 Kainalu Dela Cruz            Kaimuki                  12.67   1 
 17 Mark Yonashiro               Kaimuki                  12.73   2 
 18 Sheadon Kalei                Roosevelt                12.75   2 
 19 Alex Roldan                  Farrington               12.80   3 
 20 Kurt Bunten                  Kalaheo                  12.98   2 
 21 Ryan Bui                     Kalani                   13.01   1 
 22 Jace Iwami                   Castle                   13.15   3 
 23 Devin Catimon                Kalaheo                  13.19   2 
 24 Isaac Lee                    Kaiser                   13.21   2 
 25 Ranson Tia                   Farrington               13.27   3 
 26 Jonathan Tran                Kalani                   13.37   1 
 27 Soul Ahu                     Kaiser                   13.43   2 
 28 Benny Tran                   Kalani                   13.77   1 
 
Event 6  Boys 1500 Meter Run Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cedric Petty                 Castle                 4:39.0h   10   
  2 Jerrod Wolfe                 Moanalua               4:39.1h    8   
  3 Cody Fujimoto                Roosevelt              4:44.4h    6   
  4 Mikel Sodini                 Kahuku                 4:46.0h    4   
  5 Tomoyuki Murata              Kaiser                 4:48.0h    2   
  6 Pierce Humble                Kalaheo                4:50.0h    1   
  7 Eric Miyauchi                Moanalua               4:58.0h  
  8 Christopher Co               Moanalua               5:08.0h  
  9 Daniel Brandt                Castle                 5:14.0h  
 10 Jackie Chan                  Roosevelt              5:21.20  
 11 Aaron Aquino                 Castle                 5:28.0h  
 12 Alvin Wu                     McKinley               5:35.0h  
 13 Tyler Tahara                 Kailua                 5:40.0h  
 14 Parker Murakami              Roosevelt              5:45.5h  
 
Event 8  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kahuku High School  'A'                               46.77   10   
     1) Soli Afalava                    2) Polikapo  Jr Liua              
     3) Jrue Williams                   4) Malcom Macatiag                
  2 McKinley High School  'A'                             47.66    8   
     1) Kona Bagood-Makanui             2) Kaiwi Pemberton                
     3) Jason Basconis                  4) Ross Bala                      
  3 Roosevelt High School  'A'                            48.05    6   
     1) Jonathon Youn                   2) Sheadon Kalei                  
     3) Benjamin April                  4) Austin Parrila                 
  4 Moanalua High School  'A'                             49.31    4   
     1) David Palalay                   2) Christopher Co                 
     3) Hunter Yatar                    4) Wyatt Nunes                    
  5 Kaimuki High School  'A'                              50.26    2   
     1) Jason Park-Serrao               2) Mark Yonashiro                 
     3) Kainalu Dela Cruz               4) Randon Tuitama                 
  6 Farrington High School  'A'                           51.44    1   
     1) Alex Roldan                     2) Roger Boyd                     
     3) Jaycee Ramos                    4) Ranson Tia                     
  7 Kalani High School  'A'                               52.55  
     1) Austin Daily                    2) Cody Sakamoto                  
     3) Jonathan Tran                   4) Ryan Bui                       
 
Event 10  Boys 400 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Cedric Petty                 Castle                   54.90   3  10   
  2 Torbjoern Nielsen            Kalani                   55.65   3   8   
  3 Vincent Matthews             Kailua                   56.36   3   6   
  4 David Palalay                Moanalua                 57.37   3   4   
  5 Makana Betonio               Farrington               58.06   2   2   
  6 James Palmer                 Kailua                   58.46   2   1   
  7 Christopher Co               Moanalua                 58.90   3 
  8 Peter Hyatt                  Kahuku                   59.44   3 
  9 Jason Park-Serrao            Kaimuki                1:00.81   2 
 10 Isaac Lee                    Kaiser                 1:01.60   2 
 11 Hunter Yatar                 Moanalua               1:02.72   3 
 12 Johnny Pham                  Roosevelt              1:02.86   2 
 13 Hayden Morgan                Kalaheo                1:03.03   1 
 14 Josh Lam                     McKinley               1:03.18   2 
 15 Bailey Campbell              Kalaheo                1:04.25   2 
 16 Trevor Kakuda                Kalani                 1:04.41   1 
 17 Jeff Gao                     McKinley               1:04.42   2 
 18 Benjamin Kamau               Farrington             1:05.34   1 
 19 Freddy Tumbaga               Farrington             1:05.84   1 
 -- Jason Basconis               McKinley                    FS   3 
 
Event 12  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Malcom Macatiag              Kahuku                   46.32   10   
  2 Brock Balmoja                Kaiser                   47.54    8   
  3 Pilipo Kupahu                Kailua                   50.54    6   
  4 Roger Boyd                   Farrington               52.79    4   
  5 Senong Bum Kil               Moanalua                 53.29    2   
  6 Ross Bala                    McKinley                 56.46    1   
  7 Jeff Gao                     McKinley               1:05.30  
 
Event 14  Boys 800 Meter Run Junior Varsity
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Cedric Petty                 Castle                 2:14.71   2  10   
  2 Ricky Chai                   Kaiser                 2:15.60   2   8   
  3 Cody Fujimoto                Roosevelt              2:17.29   2   6   
  4 Mikel Sodini                 Kahuku                 2:24.86   2   4   
  5 Jason Park-Serrao            Kaimuki                2:29.39   2   2   
  6 Jerrod Wolfe                 Moanalua               2:30.68   2   1   
  7 Alex Roldan                  Farrington             2:34.37   1 
  8 Hunter Yatar                 Moanalua               2:39.16   2 
  9 Christopher Co               Moanalua               2:39.94   2 
 10 Benjamin Kamau               Farrington             2:46.02   1 
 -- Steve Hasegawa               Roosevelt                  DNF   1 
 -- Aaron Aquino                 Castle                      DQ   1 
 
Event 16  Boys 200 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Albert Bee                   Castle                   23.16   3  10   
  2 Malcom Macatiag              Kahuku                   24.41   3   8   
  3 Jonathon Youn                Roosevelt                24.41   3   6   
  4 Vincent Matthews             Kailua                   24.48   3   4   
  5 Wyatt Nunes                  Moanalua                 24.82   3   2   
  6 James Palmer                 Kailua                   25.41   2   1   
  7 Soli Afalava                 Kahuku                   25.46   2 
  8 Torbjoern Nielsen            Kalani                   25.48   3 
  9 Alaiasu Siufanua             Kahuku                   25.75   3 
 10 David Palalay                Moanalua                 26.17   2 
 11 Benjamin April               Roosevelt                26.19   2 
 12 Ross Bala                    McKinley                 26.61   2 
 13 Mark Yonashiro               Kaimuki                  26.66   2 
 14 Alex Roldan                  Farrington               26.71   1 
 15 Isaac Lee                    Kaiser                   27.08   2 
 16 Bailey Campbell              Kalaheo                  27.43   1 
 17 Devin Catimon                Kalaheo                  27.52   2 
 18 Kainalu Dela Cruz            Kaimuki                  27.57   1 
 19 Doug Mason                   Kalaheo                  29.40   1 
 -- Jason Basconis               McKinley                    DQ   3 
 
Event 18  Boys 3000 Meter Run Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jerrod Wolfe                 Moanalua              10:28.24   10   
  2 Pierce Humble                Kalaheo               10:35.38    8   
  3 Cedric Petty                 Castle                10:46.82    6   
  4 Eric Miyauchi                Moanalua              10:48.50    4   
  5 Daniel Brandt                Castle                11:34.58    2   
  6 Hunter Yatar                 Moanalua              11:39.51    1   
  7 Jackie Chan                  Roosevelt             11:41.70  
  8 David Nemoto                 Kalaheo               12:00.12  
 
Event 20  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kailua High School  'A'                             3:59.88   10   
     1) Pilipo Kupahu                   2) Vincent Matthews               
     3) Tyler Tahara                    4) James Palmer                   
  2 Roosevelt High School  'A'                          4:06.11    8   
     1) Jonathon Youn                   2) Benjamin April                 
     3) Johnny Pham                     4) Kia Werkmeister                
  3 Moanalua High School  'A'                           4:08.78    6   
     1) Hunter Yatar                    2) Wyatt Nunes                    
     3) Jerrod Wolfe                    4) David Palalay                  
  4 Kaimuki High School  'A'                            4:19.55    4   
     1) Randon Tuitama                  2) Kerwinn Mendoza                
     3) Kainalu Dela Cruz               4) Jason Park-Serrao              
  5 Farrington High School  'A'                         4:20.82    2   
     1) Ranson Tia                      2) Benjamin Kamau                 
     3) Freddy Tumbaga                  4) Jaycee Ramos                   
  6 McKinley High School  'A'                           4:29.92    1   
     1) Ross Bala                       2) Arman Nazarian                 
     3) Jeff Gao                        4) Josh Lam                       
 
Event 22  Boys High Jump Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brock Balmoja                Kaiser                 5-08.00   10   
  2 Kurt Bunten                  Kalaheo                5-00.00    8   
  3 Wyatt Nunes                  Moanalua              J5-00.00    6   
 -- Gavin Kodama                 Kailua                      NH  
 
Event 24  Boys Pole Vault Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Benjamin April               Roosevelt             11-00.00   10   
  2 Johnny Pham                  Roosevelt              9-00.00    8   
  3 Kia Werkmeister              Roosevelt              7-00.00    6   
 
Event 26  Boys Long Jump Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Randon Tuitama               Kaimuki               18-06.50   10   
      FOUL  17-01  17-10  18-06.50       
  2 Pilipo Kupahu                Kailua                18-00.50    8   
      17-00  18-00.50  16-08           
  3 Albert Bee                   Castle                18-00.00    6   
      FOUL  17-03  18-00           
  4 Ross Bala                    McKinley              17-04.00    4   
      17-04  17-00.75  FOUL  15-05.75       
  5 Josh Lam                     McKinley              16-10.00    2   
      16-09.50  16-10  16-00  15-05.25        
  6 Sheadon Kalei                Roosevelt             16-05.00    1   
      15-09.50  16-00  16-05  15-11.25        
  7 Cody Sakamoto                Kalani                15-11.25  
      15-04  15-11.25  FOUL  FOUL       
  8 Austin Daily                 Kalani                13-04.00  
      12-03.75  13-04  FOUL  12-01.50        
 
Event 28  Boys Triple Jump Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Randon Tuitama               Kaimuki               39-03.50   10   
      38-03  38-11  37-09  39-03.50       
  2 Austin Parrila               Roosevelt             36-04.00    8   
      35-04  36-04  34-05.50  FOUL        
 
Event 30  Boys Discus Throw Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 John-James Fely-Kawaauha     Kahuku                  118-10   10   
      118-10  117-00.50  114-09.50  FOUL        
  2 Polikapo  Jr Liua            Kahuku                  116-01    8   
      97-01  108-10  FOUL  116-01        
  3 Marcus Malepeai              Kailua                  105-03    6   
      89-00  90-05  105-03  92-07.50       
  4 Keanu Rodriguez              Anuenue                  99-10    4   
      FOUL  99-10  93-08  FOUL        
  5 Soli Afalava                 Kahuku                   99-06    2   
      99-06  92-00.50  89-02  81-03        
  6 Benjamin Kamau               Farrington               95-07    1   
      78-07  94-03  95-07  70-05.50       
  7 Pilipo Kupahu                Kailua                   88-01  
      81-02  FOUL  83-08  88-01        
  8 Shance Tasaka                Anuenue                  73-04  
      FOUL  70-08  73-04  67-02        
 
Event 32  Boys Shot Put Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Marcus Malepeai              Kailua                42-11.25   10   
      38-09.25  39-06.75  42-11.25  40-05.50       
  2 John-James Fely-Kawaauha     Kahuku                39-02.75    8   
      38-10.50  38-01  39-02.75  38-07       
  3 Polikapo  Jr Liua            Kahuku                34-08.00    6   
      34-06  34-08  33-06.75  ND       
  4 Soli Afalava                 Kahuku                33-00.00    4   
      32-11  32-09  33-00  32-09       
  5 Keanu Rodriguez              Anuenue               31-00.50    2   
      31-00.50  26-09.75  29-04.50  30-02.50       
  6 Shance Tasaka                Anuenue               23-06.75    1   
      23-04.25  23-06.75  23-00  21-08.75