Licensed to Mililani High School       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/14/2012 09:13 PM
            2012 OIA Junior Varsity Track Championships - 4/14/2012            
                            Host: Waipahu - Radford                            
                              Kaiser High School                               
                         JV Girls Results       

           Women - Junior Varsity - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Radford High School        126        2) Moanalua High School       51   
    2) Leilehua High School        51        4) Roosevelt High School      39   
    5) Pearl City High School      38        6) Kalani High School         34   
    7) Waipahu High School         32        8) Mililani High School       31   
    9) Kailua High School          26       10) Campbell High School       22   
   11) Kahuku High School          16       12) Farrington High School     12   
   13) McKinley High School         6       14) Waianae High School         4   
   15) Kapolei High School          3       16) Aiea High School            2   
   17) Kalaheo High School          1       17) Nanakuli High School        1   

Event 1  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
==========================================================================================
      OIA JV: * 15.87  4/9/2011    Kayla Mitchell, Leilehua                    
                16.64  AUTO State Auto
                17.64  CONS State Cons
                18.54  VOIA Varsity OIA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        H# Points
==========================================================================================
Finals
  1 Brooklin Jensen     SO Leilehua                 17.30 CONS              2  10   
  2 Jhenna-Rae Caldete  SO Pearl City               17.59 CONS              2   8   
  3 Jasmine Perez       FR Leilehua                 17.62 CONS              2   6   
  4 Megan Annoura       SO Kalani                   17.79 VOIA              2   4   
  5 Talia Webster       FR Radford                  18.09 VOIA              2   2   
  6 Kaylie Eko          SO Kalani                   18.66 JOIA              2   1   
  7 Erika Ebia          FR Waipahu                  18.77 JOIA              1 
  8 Shanrae Santiago    SO Kahuku                   19.00 JOIA              2 
  9 Mariah Fermahin-Li  10 Mililani                 19.12 JOIA              1 
 10 Erica Shin          SO Kalani                   19.31 JOIA              1 
 11 Sarah Patanapaiboo  FR Campbell                 19.54 JOIA              1 
 12 Starr Rivera        FR Roosevelt                19.55 JOIA              1 
 13 Kaylin Jackson      SO Radford                  20.45                   1 
 14 Camilia Epa         SO Roosevelt                20.55                   1 
 15 Jedzida Herron      FR Moanalua                 30.20                   2 
 
Event 3  Girls 100 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
==========================================================================================
      OIA JV: * 12.76  4/17/2008   Chardynae Morgan, Nanakuli                  
                12.84  AUTO State Auto
                13.24  CONS State Cons
                13.44  VOIA Varsity OIA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        H# Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Carla Thomas        FR Radford                  13.03 CONS              3  10   
  2 Brittany Everage    FR Radford                  13.18 CONS              2   8   
  3 Jade Savaiigaea     FR Campbell                 13.18 CONS              3   6   
  4 Nakia James            Leilehua                 13.20 CONS              3   4   
  5 Jasmine Perez       FR Leilehua                 13.36 VOIA              3   2   
  6 Abcde Cox           SO Kalaheo                  13.39 VOIA              2   1   
  7 Destiny Dunbar      FR Moanalua                 13.40 VOIA              3 
  8 Apryl-Len Cabase    FR Waipahu                  13.53 JOIA              3 
  9 Diane Iosua         FR Campbell                 13.59 JOIA              2 
 10 Christyn Jenkins    SO Kapolei                  13.63 JOIA              2 
 11 Kari Kimura         SO Kalani                   13.64 JOIA              2 
 12 Sabrina Coverson    SO Moanalua                 13.69 JOIA              1 
 13 Yazmin Latore       FR Leilehua                 13.72 JOIA              2 
 14 Fuatino Manu        SO Farrington               13.75 JOIA              3 
 15 Asayena Viengmany    9 McKinley                 13.79 JOIA              2 
 16 Kiley Haraguchi     FR Campbell                 13.96                   1 
 17 Geovahn Goya        10 Mililani                 13.98                   1 
 18 Erica Shin          SO Kalani                   13.98                   1 
 19 Kiahna Tanabe       SO Kalani                   14.16                   1 
 20 Angelica Chun-Fook   9 Nanakuli                 14.32                   1 
 -- Makayla Harrison    FR Moanalua                    FS                   3 
 -- Talia Webster       FR Radford                    SCR                     
 -- Kahoa Mikaele       SO Kailua                     SCR                     
 -- Latrena Jackson     10 Mililani                   SCR                   2 
 
Event 5  Girls 1500 Meter Run Junior Varsity
=======================================================================================
      OIA JV: * 5:08.63  4/18/2009   Kayleigh Waters, Leilehua                 
                5:08.34  AUTO State Auto
                5:29.14  CONS State Cons
                5:44.24  VOIA Varsity OIA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Tessa Baker         FR Radford                5:16.76 CONS              10   
  2 Kailee Eli             Pearl City             5:29.91 VOIA               8   
  3 Mija Kidder-Walls   SO Radford                5:30.75 VOIA               6   
  4 Tasha Inong            Pearl City             5:30.81 VOIA               4   
  5 Mary Eccles         SO Leilehua               5:38.82 VOIA               2   
  6 Chelsey Dizon       SO Moanalua               5:46.22 JOIA               1   
  7 Tiffany-Joy Nakaga     Pearl City             5:47.15 JOIA             
  8 Keiko Soohoo        FR Roosevelt              5:55.21 JOIA             
  9 Joelle Nitta        FR Moanalua               6:04.24 JOIA             
 10 Kara Peck           SO Moanalua               6:07.99                  
 -- Brooklin Jensen     SO Leilehua                   SCR                  
 -- Hiu Yan Tong        FR Roosevelt                  SCR                  
 -- Courtney Bonilla    SO Roosevelt                  SCR                  
 
Event 7  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
==========================================================================================
      OIA JV: * 52.26  2004        Pearl City High School, Pearl City High Scho
                       L. Maeshiro M  C Hee S Vierra                     
                51.84  AUTO State Auto
                54.44  CONS State Cons
                58.24  VOIA Varsity OIA
    School                                         Finals                        H# Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Radford High School                             51.35*AUTO              2  10   
     1) Kaylin Jackson SO               2) Brittany Everage FR            
     3) Talia Webster FR                4) Carla Thomas FR                
  2 Moanalua High School                            53.00 CONS              2   8   
     1) Sabrina Coverson SO             2) Aneisha Jones FR               
     3) Makayla Harrison FR             4) Destiny Dunbar FR              
  3 Leilehua High School                            53.14 CONS              2   6   
     1) Nakia James                     2) Yazmin Latore FR               
     3) Brooklin Jensen SO              4) Jasmine Perez FR               
  4 Campbell High School                            53.95 CONS              2   4   
     1) Kiley Haraguchi FR              2) Diane Iosua FR                 
     3) Sarah Patanapaiboon FR          4) Jade Savaiigaea FR             
  5 Kapolei High School                             54.57 VOIA              1   2   
     1) Abigail Lariba FR               2) Halia Joslin FR                
     3) Bernice Ching FR                4) Christyn Jenkins SO            
  6 Kalani High School                              54.80 VOIA              2   1   
     1) Megan Annoura SO                2) Kari Kimura SO                 
     3) Kiahna Tanabe SO                4) Erica Shin SO                  
  7 Waipahu High School                             54.87 VOIA              2 
     1) Kayla Obrero SO                 2) Apryl-Len Cabase FR            
     3) Erika Ebia FR                   4) Juvylyn Felicia FR             
  8 Mililani High School                            55.43 VOIA              2 
     1) Roschel Dizon 9                 2) Geovahn Goya 10                
     3) Leyna Tamaye 10                 4) Latrena Jackson 10             
  9 Roosevelt High School                           55.68 VOIA              2 
     1) Sharice Kawakami FR             2) Starr Rivera FR                
     3) Reanne Masaki FR                4) Caitlin Tatemichi FR           
 10 Aiea High School                                57.16 VOIA              1 
     1) Megan Ma'Afala-Maiava SO        2) Alex Linares SO                
     3) Katelyn Nakasone FR             4) Jenda Fong SO                  
 11 Waianae High School                             57.81 VOIA              1 
     1) Sierra Tokunaga-Williams SO     2) Alavoni Tukunga SO             
     3) Cayshia Alapai FR               4) Moriah Talbert FR              
 12 Farrington High School                          60.38 JOIA              1 
     1) Glenda Lather SO                2) Justine Arce FR                
     3) Heidy Espejo FR                 4) Shearn Santiago SO             
 -- Kailua High School                                SCR                     
 
Event 9  Girls 400 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
==========================================================================================
      OIA JV: * 58.85  1995        Endia Abrante, Kaiser High School           
                61.24  AUTO State Auto
                65.14  CONS State Cons
                67.14  VOIA Varsity OIA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        H# Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Makayla McLaney     FR Radford                  64.46 CONS              2  10   
  2 Hokukealani Mateo   SO Moanalua                 65.11 CONS              2   8   
  3 Caitlin Tatemichi   FR Roosevelt                66.26 VOIA              2   6   
  4 Nyquolle Van DeGri   9 Mililani                 66.53 VOIA              2   4   
  5 Kari Kimura         SO Kalani                   66.81 VOIA              2   2   
  6 Carrera Slocumb     SO Radford                  67.00 VOIA              1   1   
  7 Grace Gradnigo      SO Moanalua                 67.72 JOIA              2 
  8 Meshia Tupinio      SO Campbell                 68.80 JOIA              2 
  9 Sasha Kapuras       SO Pearl City               68.96 JOIA              2 
 10 Aneisha Jones       FR Moanalua                 69.83 JOIA              1 
 11 Justice Blackmon    SO Leilehua                 71.52 JOIA              1 
 12 Judy Hiroi          SO Kalani                   72.03 JOIA              1 
 13 MaKenzie Vile       FR Radford                  73.57                   1 
 14 Brittney Ann Copp   FR Campbell                 75.75                   1 
 -- Juvylyn Felicia     FR Waipahu                    DNF                   1 
 -- Maile Craighead      9 Castle                     SCR                     
 -- Megan Ma'Afala-Mai  SO Aiea                       SCR                     
 -- Frede Hackbart      10 Mililani                   SCR                     
 -- Kiley Haraguchi     FR Campbell                   SCR                     
 
Event 11  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
==========================================================================================
      OIA JV: * 48.3h  1998        Natasha Kai, Kahuku High School             
                48.64  AUTO State Auto
                52.24  CONS State Cons
                55.74  VOIA Varsity OIA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        H# Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Talia Webster       FR Radford                  50.67 CONS              3  10   
  2 Brooklin Jensen     SO Leilehua                 50.77 CONS              3   8   
  3 Megan Annoura       SO Kalani                   53.45 VOIA              3   6   
  4 Camilia Epa         SO Roosevelt                54.13 VOIA              3   4   
  5 Jhenna-Rae Caldete  SO Pearl City               54.50 VOIA              3   2   
  6 Starr Rivera        FR Roosevelt                54.50 VOIA              3   1   
  7 Erika Ebia          FR Waipahu                  54.79 VOIA              3 
  8 Ariel Cabello       FR Campbell                 54.82 VOIA              2 
  9 Jennifer Matsueda   SO Radford                  54.88 VOIA              2 
 10 Mariah Fermahin-Li  10 Mililani                 55.13 VOIA              3 
 11 Christina Odom      FR Radford                  55.59 VOIA              1 
 12 Alavoni Tukunga     SO Waianae                  56.14 JOIA              2 
 13 Sarah Patanapaiboo  FR Campbell                 56.47 JOIA              1 
 14 Kaylie Eko          SO Kalani                   56.64 JOIA              2 
 15 Erica Shin          SO Kalani                   56.69 JOIA              2 
 16 Qi Lin Liao         FR Roosevelt                56.70 JOIA              1 
 17 Jedzida Herron      FR Moanalua                 56.95 JOIA              2 
 -- Kalena Rodriguez    SO Campbell                   SCR                     
 -- Jasmine Perez       FR Leilehua                   SCR                     
 
Event 13  Girls 800 Meter Run Junior Varsity
==========================================================================================
      OIA JV: * 2:27.60  2005        Kia Atkins, Radford High School           
                2:26.24  AUTO State Auto
                2:36.24  CONS State Cons
                2:47.74  VOIA Varsity OIA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        H# Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Tessa Baker         FR Radford                2:40.00 VOIA              2  10   
  2 Mija Kidder-Walls   SO Radford                2:41.19 VOIA              2   8   
  3 Hokukealani Mateo   SO Moanalua               2:46.16 VOIA              2   6   
  4 Justice Dewey       10 Mililani               2:49.15 JOIA              2   4   
  5 Chelsey Dizon       SO Moanalua               2:49.18 JOIA              2   2   
  6 Jocelyn Umeda       SO Roosevelt              2:51.11 JOIA              1   1   
  7 Kiana Jones          9 Mililani               2:51.66 JOIA              2 
  8 Keiko Soohoo        FR Roosevelt              2:53.42 JOIA              2 
  9 Kelsea Jones         9 Mililani               2:53.81 JOIA              2 
 10 Laura Tyler          9 Castle                 2:55.55 JOIA              1 
 11 Naomi Gima          SO Moanalua               2:55.92 JOIA              1 
 -- Tiffany-Joy Nakaga     Pearl City                 SCR                     
 -- Mary Eccles         SO Leilehua                   SCR                     
 -- Courtney Bonilla    SO Roosevelt                  SCR                     
 -- Tasha Inong            Pearl City                 SCR                     
 -- Kailee Eli             Pearl City                 SCR                     
 
Event 15  Girls 200 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
==========================================================================================
      OIA JV: * 26.29  4/9/2011    Shatres Ahnee, Campbell                     
                26.64  AUTO State Auto
                27.64  CONS State Cons
                28.24  VOIA Varsity OIA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        H# Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Jade Savaiigaea     FR Campbell                 27.04 CONS              3  10   
  2 Carla Thomas        FR Radford                  27.72 VOIA              3   8   
  3 Destiny Dunbar      FR Moanalua                 27.73 VOIA              3   6   
  4 Apryl-Len Cabase    FR Waipahu                  27.82 VOIA              3   4   
  5 Nakia James            Leilehua                 28.17 VOIA              1   2   
  6 Diane Iosua         FR Campbell                 28.36 JOIA              2   1   
  7 Makayla McLaney     FR Radford                  28.61 JOIA              2 
  8 Sabrina Coverson    SO Moanalua                 28.64 JOIA              3 
  9 Asayena Viengmany    9 McKinley                 28.90 JOIA              3 
 10 Kiley Haraguchi     FR Campbell                 28.94 JOIA              2 
 11 Geovahn Goya        10 Mililani                 28.97 JOIA              1 
 12 Christyn Jenkins    SO Kapolei                  28.98 JOIA              1 
 13 Fuatino Manu        SO Farrington               29.24 JOIA              3 
 14 Abcde Cox           SO Kalaheo                  29.38 JOIA              2 
 15 Grace Gradnigo      SO Moanalua                 29.48 JOIA              3 
 16 Megan Ma'Afala-Mai  SO Aiea                     29.54 JOIA              2 
 17 Kiahna Tanabe       SO Kalani                   29.58 JOIA              1 
 18 Mikaela Harbowy     SO Kahuku                   29.79 JOIA              2 
 19 Kayla Obrero        SO Waipahu                  29.93 JOIA              1 
 20 Erica Shin          SO Kalani                   29.94 JOIA              2 
 -- Sheilyn Kuth        FR Leilehua                   SCR                     
 -- Abigail Lariba      FR Kapolei                    SCR                     
 -- Kahoa Mikaele       SO Kailua                     SCR                     
 -- Caitlin Tatemichi   FR Roosevelt                  SCR                     
 -- Sharice Kawakami    FR Roosevelt                  SCR                     
 -- Kari Kimura         SO Kalani                     SCR                   2 
 
Event 17  Girls 3000 Meter Run Junior Varsity
=======================================================================================
      OIA JV: * 11:19.65  4/18/2009   Kimberly Pugliese, Mililani              
                11:26.04  AUTO State Auto
                12:19.94  CONS State Cons
                12:53.24  VOIA Varsity OIA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Tessa Baker         FR Radford               11:52.06 CONS              10   
  2 Tasha Inong            Pearl City            11:55.63 CONS               8   
  3 Kailee Eli             Pearl City            12:09.59 CONS               6   
  4 Mija Kidder-Walls   SO Radford               12:30.04 VOIA               4   
  5 Mary Eccles         SO Leilehua              12:39.07 VOIA               2   
  6 Hiu Yan Tong        FR Roosevelt             12:41.24 VOIA               1   
  7 Tiffany-Joy Nakaga     Pearl City            12:50.46 VOIA             
  8 Joelle Nitta        FR Moanalua              12:51.39 VOIA             
  9 Chelsey Dizon       SO Moanalua              12:58.38 JOIA             
 10 Courtney Bonilla    SO Roosevelt             13:04.67 JOIA             
 11 Nicole Moon         FR Moanalua              13:12.74 JOIA             
 -- Keiko Soohoo        FR Roosevelt                  SCR                  
 
Event 19  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
=======================================================================================
      OIA JV: * 4:20.74  4/20/2007   Radford High School, Radford High School  
                         J Hamada, C Anderson, C Tomlinson, D Woods        
                4:19.94  AUTO State Auto
                4:34.34  CONS State Cons
                4:48.24  VOIA Varsity OIA
    School                                         Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Radford High School                           4:30.53 CONS              10   
     1) Talia Webster FR                2) Carla Thomas FR                
     3) Tiana Ethridge SO               4) Makayla McLaney FR             
  2 Moanalua High School                          4:31.54 CONS               8   
     1) Sabrina Coverson SO             2) Aneisha Jones FR               
     3) Grace Gradnigo SO               4) Hokukealani Mateo SO           
  3 Roosevelt High School                         4:37.41 VOIA               6   
     1) Sharice Kawakami FR             2) Starr Rivera FR                
     3) Reanne Masaki FR                4) Caitlin Tatemichi FR           
  4 Leilehua High School                          4:39.62 VOIA               4   
     1) Brooklin Jensen SO              2) Monique Pilcher FR             
     3) Nakia James                     4) Yazmin Latore FR               
  5 Mililani High School                          4:43.76 VOIA               2   
     1) Mariah Fermahin-Lime 10         2) Latrena Jackson 10             
     3) Gabrielle Fukumoto 9            4) Nyquolle Van DeGrift 9         
  6 Campbell High School                          4:48.53 JOIA               1   
     1) Meshia Tupinio SO               2) Brittney Ann Copp FR           
     3) Kalena Rodriguez SO             4) Kaleimakaonaona Aiwohi SO      
  7 Waianae High School                           5:10.17 JOIA             
     1) Cayshia Alapai FR               2) Alavoni Tukunga SO             
     3) Haley Hughes FR                 4) Sierra Tokunaga-Williams SO    
 -- Kalani High School                                SCR                  
     1) Judy Hiroi SO                   2) Kiahna Tanabe SO               
     3) Megan Annoura SO                4) Kaylie Eko SO                  
 -- Pearl City High School                            SCR                  
 -- Waipahu High School                               SCR                  
     1) Cara Phillip FR                 2) Apryl-Len Cabase FR            
     3) Erika Ebia FR                   4) Juvylyn Felicia FR             
 -- McKinley High School                              SCR                  
 
Event 21  Girls High Jump Junior Varsity
=======================================================================================
      OIA JV: *  5-01  1984        Candice Titworth, Waianae High School       
              5-00.00  AUTO State Auto
              4-10.00  CONS State Cons
              4-06.00  VOIA Varsity OIA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Gabrielle Fukumoto   9 Mililani               4-10.00 CONS              10   
  2 Hokukealani Mateo   SO Moanalua               4-08.00 VOIA               8   
  3 Mariecarl Baliscao  SO Waipahu               J4-08.00 VOIA               6   
  4 Sabrina Coverson    SO Moanalua              J4-08.00 VOIA               4   
  5 Jordan Gomes        FR Pearl City            J4-08.00 VOIA               2   
  6 Tiana Ethridge      SO Radford                4-06.00 VOIA               1   
  7 Chelsea Fagaragan   SO Campbell               4-04.00 JOIA             
  7 Destiny Dunbar      FR Moanalua               4-04.00 JOIA             
  9 Carrera Slocumb     SO Radford                4-02.00 JOIA             
  9 Christina Odom      FR Radford                4-02.00 JOIA             
  9 Kiley Haraguchi     FR Campbell               4-02.00 JOIA             
 12 Bernice Ching       FR Kapolei                4-00.00 JOIA             
 12 Tiari Iha            9 Mililani               4-00.00 JOIA             
 12 Sierra Tokunaga-Wi  SO Waianae                4-00.00 JOIA             
 12 Dolly Ann Ricapor   SO Waipahu                4-00.00 JOIA             
 -- Jessica Ayau        SO Waianae                     NH                  
 -- Kayla Mata             Kaiser                     SCR                  
 -- Tina Craveiro          Kaiser                     SCR                  
 -- Sheilyn Kuth        FR Leilehua                   SCR                  
 
Event 23  Girls Pole Vault Junior Varsity
=======================================================================================
      OIA JV: *  9-00  1998        Eugenie Pacopac Kristel Thompson, Moanalua H
              9-00.00  AUTO State Auto
              7-06.00  CONS State Cons
              6-06.00  VOIA Varsity OIA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Frede Hackbart      10 Mililani               8-00.00 CONS              10   
  2 Jocelyn Umeda       SO Roosevelt              7-00.00 VOIA               8   
  3 MaKenzie Vile       FR Radford               J7-00.00 VOIA               6   
  4 Courtney Bonilla    SO Roosevelt             J7-00.00 VOIA               4   
  5 Kayla Obrero        SO Waipahu               J7-00.00 VOIA               2   
 
Event 25  Girls Long Jump Junior Varsity
=======================================================================================
      OIA JV: * 18-01  1989        Tysha Bankett, Castle High School           
             16-05.50  AUTO State Auto
             15-04.00  CONS State Cons
             14-07.50  VOIA Varsity OIA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Kari Kimura         SO Kalani                15-06.50 CONS              10   
      15-04.50  15-03.25  15-06.50  14-09.75        
  2 Starr Rivera        FR Roosevelt             14-08.75 VOIA               8   
      14-08.75  13-07.75  13-09.75  13-07.25       
  3 Asayena Viengmany    9 McKinley              14-01.75 JOIA               6   
      13-01.50  14-01.75  12-07.50  13-06.50        
  4 Nakia James            Leilehua              14-00.50 JOIA               4   
      13-02.25  14-00.50  13-02.75  14-00        
  5 Jaelyn Lowery       SO Kahuku                13-11.50 JOIA               2   
      13-11.50  13-09.75  13-02.75  13-07.75        
  6 Christyn Jenkins    SO Kapolei               13-11.00 JOIA               1   
      13-10.75  13-00.50  13-11  13-04.75        
  7 Caitlin Tatemichi   FR Roosevelt             13-06.50 JOIA             
      13-06.50  13-04.75  13-00.25  12-08.50        
  8 Latrena Jackson     10 Mililani              13-06.25 JOIA             
      13-03  12-09  13-06.25  FOUL       
  9 Sierra Tokunaga-Wi  SO Waianae               13-02.00                  
      13-02  12-06  13-00           
 10 Adora Anae          SO Kahuku                12-10.00                  
      12-09.25  11-09  12-10           
 11 Amani Eldridge      SO Leilehua              11-03.00                  
      11-03  10-10  9-00.75           
 -- Makayla McLaney     FR Radford                    DNS                  
 
Event 27  Girls Triple Jump Junior Varsity
=======================================================================================
      OIA JV: * 34-02  1998        Monica Duester, Nanakuli High School        
             34-05.75  AUTO State Auto
             31-07.25  CONS State Cons
             30-00.00  VOIA Varsity OIA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Kari Kimura         SO Kalani                32-01.00 CONS              10   
      32-01  31-03.50  32-00  31-01       
  2 Adora Anae          SO Kahuku                31-10.50 CONS               8   
      31-05.50  31-10.50  31-07  FOUL        
  3 Shanrae Santiago    SO Kahuku                30-02.50 VOIA               6   
      29-09  29-08  29-00  30-02.50       
  4 Alavoni Tukunga     SO Waianae               30-01.00 VOIA               4   
      30-01  29-07  29-09  29-05       
  5 Jessica Gonzales    FR Waipahu               29-04.00 JOIA               2   
      FOUL  29-04  28-10  28-03.50       
  6 Latrena Jackson     10 Mililani              29-02.00 JOIA               1   
      FOUL  FOUL  29-02  28-04       
  7 Abigail Lariba      FR Kapolei               29-01.00 JOIA             
      29-01  28-11  FOUL  28-01       
  8 Teriann Little      FR Kaimuki               28-01.00 JOIA             
      FOUL  FOUL  27-09  28-01        
  9 Kaleimakaonaona Ai  SO Campbell              27-07.50 JOIA             
      27-07.50  FOUL  27-06.50           
 10 Sierra Tokunaga-Wi  SO Waianae               24-11.00                  
      FOUL  24-11  FOUL          
 -- Christyn Jenkins    SO Kapolei                   FOUL                  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Maile Craighead      9 Castle                     DNS                  
 -- Kayla Mata             Kaiser                     DNS                  
 
Event 29  Girls Discus Throw Junior Varsity
=======================================================================================
      OIA JV: * 119-05  1999        Cassandra Taualo, Waianae High School      
                113-06  AUTO State Auto
                 96-06  CONS State Cons
                 93-06  VOIA Varsity OIA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Sabrina Hollins     FR Waipahu              108-10.75 CONS              10   
      95-01.50     108-10.75  97-01       
  2 Ashley Kamau        FR Farrington           104-10.75 CONS               8   
      99-08  77-03.75  100-08.50  104-10.75       
  3 Patria Vaimaona     FR Kailua                99-04.00 CONS               6   
      78-02  99-04  80-06.50  93-03       
  4 Kahoa Mikaele       SO Kailua                97-03.25 CONS               4   
      88-10.50  97-03.25  86-09.50  91-00.50       
  5 Selena Aina         SO Radford               88-04.25 JOIA               2   
         88-04.25  70-07.50           
  6 Talea Alailima         Leilehua              88-03.00 JOIA               1   
      88-03     86-11.50  77-03.50       
  7 Tori Kolomalu       SO Radford               87-09.00 JOIA             
      75-00  77-06.75  87-09  63-08       
  8 Lena Delacruz          Leilehua              87-01.00 JOIA             
      87-01  73-05.50  73-05.25  87-01       
  9 Regina Atiga        SO Waianae               85-09.00 JOIA             
         85-09  83-04  85-09       
 10 Chauna-Marie Makai  SO Kailua                81-08.75 JOIA             
      69-01.75  81-08.75             
 11 Megan Ma'Afala-Mai  SO Aiea                  80-07.50 JOIA             
            80-07.50          
 12 Mariecarl Baliscao  SO Waipahu               78-03.50 JOIA             
      78-03.50     67-02  78-03.50       
 13 Renise La'a         10 Nanakuli              76-02.00 JOIA             
      65-01  76-02  62-09.50  76-02       
 14 Eveline Tome        FR Waipahu               73-10.50 JOIA             
         73-10.50  65-11.25  73-10.50       
 15 Evelynn Matautia    FR Campbell              71-00.00 JOIA             
      71-00  64-03.25  52-01.50  71-00       
 16 Jessyca Wofford     FR Radford               69-07.75 JOIA             
      64-04  63-09.25  69-07.75           
 17 Justice Dewey       10 Mililani              61-04.50                  
      55-01  61-04.50  59-06.75  61-04.50       
 -- Sienna Antolin      SR Moanalua                   DNS                  
 -- Vanessa Masitalo    FR Campbell                   DNS                  
 
Event 31  Girls Shot Put Junior Varsity
=======================================================================================
      OIA JV: * 38-09  4/17/2010   Kyleigh Lilo, Farrington                    
             35-05.75  AUTO State Auto
             30-08.25  CONS State Cons
             30-00.00  VOIA Varsity OIA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Patria Vaimaona     FR Kailua                36-10.00 AUTO              10   
      35-03.75  34-11  36-10  36-00      
  2 Sabrina Hollins     FR Waipahu               36-05.50 AUTO               8   
      36-05.50  33-09  29-01.25  34-00       
  3 Kahoa Mikaele       SO Kailua                33-01.00 CONS               6   
      29-10  31-01  33-01           
  4 Ashley Kamau        FR Farrington            32-00.00 CONS               4   
      31-05.50  30-09.50  31-09.50  32-00       
  5 Megan Ma'Afala-Mai  SO Aiea                  31-09.50 CONS               2   
      31-09.50  24-11.50  30-08.50  30-11        
  6 Renise La'a         10 Nanakuli              30-01.50 VOIA               1   
      30-01  29-04  28-11  30-01.50       
  7 Eveline Tome        FR Waipahu               30-01.00 VOIA             
      28-10  30-01  29-08.50  29-08.50       
  8 Regina Atiga        SO Waianae               28-10.00 JOIA             
      24-11.50  27-04  28-10  27-08       
  9 Casady Teixeira     FR Campbell              28-08.00 JOIA             
      27-01  28-08              
 10 Jessyca Wofford     FR Radford               27-11.50 JOIA             
      27-09.50  27-02  27-11.50           
 11 Choryn Beall        SO Kailua                26-06.00 JOIA             
         26-06  25-01.50           
 12 Reydell Ewaliko-Ka   9 Nanakuli              25-10.00 JOIA             
      25-10  25-00               
 13 Tori Kolomalu       SO Radford               25-09.50 JOIA             
     x   24-09  25-09.50           
 14 Selena Aina         SO Radford               24-06.50                  
      22-10  24-06.50  24-01.50           
 15 Laura-Ann Kaaihue   SO Anuenue               22-10.00                  
      19-08  21-08  22-10           
 16 Evelynn Matautia    FR Campbell              22-06.50                  
      22-06.50  20-06  20-09           
 -- Mahealani Tayaba    SO Waipahu                    DNS                  
 -- Iesha Robinson      SO Anuenue                    DNS                  
 
                          JV Boys Results        

            Men - Junior Varsity - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Radford High School        105        2) Campbell High School       50   
    3) Mililani High School        49        4) Kahuku High School         43   
    5) Leilehua High School        39        6) Castle High School         38   
    7) Waipahu High School         35        8) Kailua High School         34   
    9) Moanalua High School        22       10) Kaimuki High School        18   
   11) Roosevelt High School       16       11) Kaiser High School         16   
   13) Pearl City High School      12       14) Waianae High School        10   
   15) Kalaheo High School          4       16) Kalani High School          2   
   17) Aiea High School             1       17) Anuenue High School         1   
 
Event 2  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
==========================================================================================
      OIA JV: * 15.90  1999        Joe Pickney, Radford High School            
                15.74  AUTO State Auto
                16.84  CONS State Cons
                17.44  VOIA Varsity OIA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        H# Points
==========================================================================================
Finals
  1 Kahieau Kilaulani   SO Leilehua                 16.45 CONS              2  10   
  2 Malcom Macatiag     FR Kahuku                   16.51 CONS              2   8   
  3 Mark Lester Apuya   SO Waipahu                  17.62 JOIA              2   6   
  4 Carl Cedric Balon   SO Waipahu                  18.21 JOIA              2   4   
  5 Juanito Moises      SO Waipahu                  18.26 JOIA              2   2   
  6 Nainoa Soto         FR Campbell                 18.41 JOIA              2   1   
  7 Idris Asaddullah    FR Radford                  18.44 JOIA              1 
  8 Andrew Davis        SO Radford                  19.48 JOIA              2 
  9 Pilipo Kupahu       SO Kailua                   19.49 JOIA              1 
 10 Austin Parrila      SO Roosevelt                20.17 JOIA              2 
 11 Hipolito Medina      9 Mililani                 20.55 JOIA              1 
 12 Ross Bala           10 McKinley                 20.68 JOIA              1 
 13 Doug Mason          FR Kalaheo                  21.63                   1 
 -- Chad AI             SO Aiea                       SCR                     
 -- Roger Boyd          SO Farrington                 SCR                     
 
Event 4  Boys 100 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
==========================================================================================
      OIA JV: * 10.98  1999        Wes Green, Waianae High School              
                11.14  AUTO State Auto
                11.44  CONS State Cons
                11.54  VOIA Varsity OIA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        H# Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Albert Bee          10 Castle                   11.17 CONS              2  10   
  2 Tyler Uratsuka      12 Mililani                 11.35 CONS              2   8   
  3 Bryan Quintero      SR Leilehua                 11.36 CONS              2   6   
  4 Sidney Austin       FR Campbell                 11.63 JOIA              2   4   
  5 Izaiah Lavatai      FR Radford                  11.74 JOIA              2   2   
  6 Malcom Macatiag     FR Kahuku                   11.77 JOIA              2   1   
  7 Anthony Pablo       FR Campbell                 11.90 JOIA              1 
  8 Bronson Ader        SO Campbell                 11.91 JOIA              1 
  9 Vincent Matthews    SO Kailua                   11.94 JOIA              2 
 10 Wyatt Nunes         SO Moanalua                 11.95 JOIA              2 
 11 Quinn Webb          FR Leilehua                 11.97 JOIA              1 
 12 Deshaun Osborne     FR Leilehua                 12.00 JOIA              1 
 13 James Frick         SO Radford                  12.06                   1 
 14 Ryan Reedy          10 Mililani                 12.10                   1 
 -- Christian Devine    SO Radford                     DQ                   1 
 -- Chaz Bollig         FR Waianae                     DQ                   1 
 -- Jonathon Youn       SO Roosevelt                  SCR                     
 -- Randon Tuitama      SO Kaimuki                    SCR                     
 -- Kaiwi Pemberton     10 McKinley                   SCR                     
 -- Preston Sinn        10 Mililani                   SCR                     
 
Event 6  Boys 1500 Meter Run Junior Varsity
=======================================================================================
      OIA JV: * 4:15.34  4/18/2009   Margarito Martinez, Leilehua              
                4:19.64  AUTO State Auto
                4:34.94  CONS State Cons
                4:40.24  VOIA Varsity OIA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Mikel Sodini        SO Kahuku                 4:32.78 CONS              10   
  2 Carlos Rodriguez    FR Radford                4:33.02 CONS               8   
  3 Jerrod Wolfe        SO Moanalua               4:35.58 VOIA               6   
  4 Cedric Petty        10 Castle                 4:39.27 VOIA               4   
  5 John-Paul Putegnat  SO Campbell               4:39.77 VOIA               2   
  6 Dominic Escorpeso   SO Radford                4:40.43 JOIA               1   
  7 Cody Fujimoto       SO Roosevelt              4:42.00 JOIA             
  8 Devon Atkins        SO Radford                4:44.69 JOIA             
  9 Jujuan Ferdinand       Pearl City             4:49.46 JOIA             
 10 Triston Quitugua    SO Campbell               4:49.93 JOIA             
 11 Pierce Humble       SO Kalaheo                4:51.98 JOIA             
 12 Jakob Dewald         9 Mililani               4:52.74 JOIA             
 13 Hunter Seech        SO Leilehua               4:56.16 JOIA             
 14 Christopher Co      SO Moanalua               4:56.61 JOIA             
 15 Matthew Iwane          Pearl City             5:00.42 JOIA             
 16 Daniel Brandt        9 Castle                 5:00.65 JOIA             
 17 Nicholas Au            Pearl City             5:09.03                  
 -- Eric Miyauchi       FR Moanalua                   SCR                  
 -- Ricky Chai             Kaiser                     SCR                  
 -- Tomoyuki Murata        Kaiser                     SCR                  
 
Event 8  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
==========================================================================================
      OIA JV: * 44.19  4/17/2010   Radford High School, Radford                
                       R Bacosa, K Acasio, D Kamaka, K Hughley           
                44.04  AUTO State Auto
                46.24  CONS State Cons
                47.24  VOIA Varsity OIA
    School                                         Finals                        H# Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Campbell High School                            50.1h JOIA              2  10   
     1) Bronson Ader SO                 2) Sidney Austin FR               
     3) Desmond Pascual FR              4) Anthony Pablo FR               
  2 Leilehua High School                            50.2h JOIA              2   8   
     1) Deshaun Osborne FR              2) Kahieau Kilaulani SO           
     3) Quinn Webb FR                   4) Bryan Quintero SR              
  3 Mililani High School                            50.3h JOIA              2   6   
     1) Mykel Kojima 10                 2) Ryan Reedy 10                  
     3) Noa Wilson 9                    4) Tyler Uratsuka 12              
  4 Waianae High School                             50.4h JOIA              2   4   
     1) Jonothon Naperiela-Rose         2) Chaz Bollig FR                 
     3) Michael Graziano                4) Po`okela Noa-Nakamoto FR       
  5 Waipahu High School                             50.5h JOIA              2   2   
     1) Mark Lester Apuya SO            2) Carl Cedric Balon SO           
     3) Andy Miyamoto FR                4) Juanito Moises SO              
  6 Roosevelt High School                           50.6h JOIA              2   1   
     1) Johnny Pham FR                  2) Benjamin April FR              
     3) Sheadon Kalei FR                4) Austin Parrila SO              
  7 Moanalua High School                            50.7h JOIA              2 
     1) David Palalay FR                2) Christopher Co SO              
     3) Hunter Yatar FR                 4) Wyatt Nunes SO                 
 -- Aiea High School                                  DNF                   1 
     1) Benjamin Patterson FR           2) Kody Wakumoto FR               
     3) Jonathan Gray SO                4) Bradley Padama-Kinere FR       
 -- Radford High School                                DQ                   2 
     1) Oubrinyahn Stonewall SO         2) Simon Cobbs FR                 
     3) Elvis Lopez FR                  4) Izaiah Lavatai FR              
 -- Farrington High School                            SCR                   1 
     1) Jaycee Ramos SO                 2) Benjamin Kamau FR              
     3) Freddy Tumbaga FR               4) Alex Roldan SO                 
 -- Kaimuki High School                               SCR                   1 
     1) Jason Park-Serrao SO            2) Mark Yonashiro FR              
     3) Kainalu Dela Cruz SO            4)                                
 -- Kailua High School                                SCR                   1 
     1) Pilipo Kupahu SO                2) James Palmer FR                
     3) JimmyDean Crowell FR            4) Vincent Matthews SO            
 -- Kahuku High School                                SCR                     
 -- Kalani High School                                SCR                     
     1) Ryan Bui SO                     2) Jonathan Tran SO               
     3) Benny Tran SO                   4) Israel Quijano FR              
 -- McKinley High School                              SCR                     
 
Event 10  Boys 400 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
==========================================================================================
      OIA JV: * 50.93  2004        Redmond  Tutor, Kahuku High School          
                51.34  AUTO State Auto
                54.34  CONS State Cons
                54.94  VOIA Varsity OIA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        H# Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Cedric Petty        10 Castle                   52.70 CONS              3  10   
  2 James Frick         SO Radford                  53.22 CONS              3   8   
  3 Oubrinyahn Stonewa  SO Radford                  53.93 CONS              3   6   
  4 Quinn Webb          FR Leilehua                 54.02 CONS              3   4   
  5 Torbjoern Nielsen   SO Kalani                   54.74 VOIA              3   2   
  6 Kahieau Kilaulani   SO Leilehua                 54.85 VOIA              3   1   
  7 Anthony Pablo       FR Campbell                 55.00 JOIA              3 
  8 Vincent Matthews    SO Kailua                   55.62 JOIA              2 
  9 David Palalay       FR Moanalua                 55.91 JOIA              2 
 10 Alexander Le           Kaiser                   56.00 JOIA              3 
 11 Dallas Sapla        FR Kapolei                  56.10 JOIA              1 
 12 Makana Betonio      SO Farrington               57.52 JOIA              2 
 13 James Palmer        FR Kailua                   57.78 JOIA              2 
 14 Latrell Scales      SO Campbell                 57.83 JOIA              2 
 15 Christopher Co      SO Moanalua                 58.01 JOIA              1 
 16 Bradley Padama-Kin  FR Aiea                     58.58 JOIA              2 
 17 Hunter Yatar        FR Moanalua                 60.30                   1 
 -- Elvis Lopez         FR Radford                     FS                   2 
 -- Preston Sinn        10 Mililani                   SCR                     
 -- Peter Hyatt         FR Kahuku                     SCR                     
 -- Jason Basconis      10 McKinley                   SCR                     
 
Event 12  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
==========================================================================================
      OIA JV: * 40.50  1990        R. Austin, Leilehua High School             
                41.64  AUTO State Auto
                44.74  CONS State Cons
                45.44  VOIA Varsity OIA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        H# Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Juanito Moises      SO Waipahu                  44.64 CONS              2  10   
  2 Idris Asaddullah    FR Radford                  44.81 VOIA              2   8   
  3 Malcom Macatiag     FR Kahuku                   47.17 JOIA              2   6   
  4 Mark Lester Apuya   SO Waipahu                  47.27 JOIA              2   4   
  5 Carl Cedric Balon   SO Waipahu                  48.25 JOIA              2   2   
  6 Nainoa Soto         FR Campbell                 48.32 JOIA              2   1   
  7 Wesley Hargon       SO Campbell                 48.36 JOIA              2 
  8 Ross Bala           10 McKinley                 49.06 JOIA              1 
  9 Pilipo Kupahu       SO Kailua                   49.59 JOIA              1 
 10 Mark Ferido         FR Leilehua                 49.89 JOIA              1 
 11 Andrew Davis        SO Radford                  50.18 JOIA              2 
 -- Keanu Ferreira-Kah  JR Leilehua                   SCR                     
 -- Roger Boyd          SO Farrington                 SCR                     
 -- Brock Balmoja          Kaiser                     SCR                     
 -- Joshua Forte        SO Campbell                   SCR                     
 
Event 14  Boys 800 Meter Run Junior Varsity
==========================================================================================
      OIA JV: * 2:01.80  1989        T. Dahl, Mililani High School             
                2:05.04  AUTO State Auto
                2:11.44  CONS State Cons
                2:15.24  VOIA Varsity OIA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        H# Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Brice Namnama       SO Radford                2:11.17 CONS              2  10   
  2 Ricky Chai             Kaiser                 2:12.68 VOIA              2   8   
  3 Cody Fujimoto       SO Roosevelt              2:12.98 VOIA              2   6   
  4 Dominic Escorpeso   SO Radford                2:14.82 VOIA              2   4   
  5 Eric Miyauchi       FR Moanalua               2:17.75 JOIA              1   2   
  6 Aldrin Micua        SO Waipahu                2:18.97 JOIA              2   1   
  7 Jason Park-Serrao   SO Kaimuki                2:21.37 JOIA              2 
  8 Chad Blackburn      FR Leilehua               2:23.04 JOIA              1 
  9 Hunter Seech        SO Leilehua               2:23.42 JOIA              1 
 10 John-Paul Putegnat  SO Campbell               2:27.46                   2 
 11 Christopher Co      SO Moanalua               2:28.33                   2 
 -- Jujuan Ferdinand       Pearl City                 SCR                     
 -- Mikel Sodini        SO Kahuku                     SCR                     
 -- Jerrod Wolfe        SO Moanalua                   SCR                     
 -- Cedric Petty        10 Castle                     SCR                     
 -- Jonathan Gray       SO Aiea                       SCR                     
 -- Carlos Rodriguez    FR Radford                    SCR                     
 -- Torbjoern Nielsen   SO Kalani                     SCR                     
 
Event 16  Boys 200 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
==========================================================================================
      OIA JV: * 22.89  4/17/2008   Dalaunte Taz Stevenson, Mililani            
                22.74  AUTO State Auto
                23.64  CONS State Cons
                24.14  VOIA Varsity OIA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        H# Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Albert Bee          10 Castle                   22.93 CONS              2  10   
  2 Tyler Uratsuka      12 Mililani                 23.44 CONS              2   8   
  3 Kahieau Kilaulani   SO Leilehua                 23.69 VOIA              2   6   
  4 Izaiah Lavatai      FR Radford                  23.79 VOIA              2   4   
  5 Sidney Austin       FR Campbell                 24.16 JOIA              2   2   
  6 James Frick         SO Radford                  24.54 JOIA              1   1   
  7 Dallas Sapla        FR Kapolei                  24.57 JOIA              1 
  8 Bronson Ader        SO Campbell                 24.68 JOIA              2 
  9 Anthony Pablo       FR Campbell                 24.77 JOIA              1 
 10 Malcom Macatiag     FR Kahuku                   25.01 JOIA              2 
 11 Wyatt Nunes         SO Moanalua                 25.03 JOIA              1 
 12 Alexander Le           Kaiser                   25.19 JOIA              2 
 13 Jarvis Levette      FR Leilehua                 25.28 JOIA              1 
 14 Chaz Bollig         FR Waianae                  25.52 JOIA              1 
 15 Soli Afalava        FR Kahuku                   25.98                   1 
 -- Bryan Quintero      SR Leilehua                   SCR                     
 -- Torbjoern Nielsen   SO Kalani                     SCR                     
 -- Jonathon Youn       SO Roosevelt                  SCR                     
 -- Vincent Matthews    SO Kailua                     SCR                     
 -- James Palmer        FR Kailua                     SCR                     
 -- Preston Sinn        10 Mililani                   SCR                     
 -- Jason Basconis      10 McKinley                   SCR                     
 -- Ryan Reedy          10 Mililani                   SCR                     
 
Event 18  Boys 3000 Meter Run Junior Varsity
=======================================================================================
      OIA JV: * 9:32.51  4/18/2009   Margarito Martinez, Leilehua              
                9:41.44  AUTO State Auto
               10:11.74  CONS State Cons
               10:28.24  VOIA Varsity OIA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Carlos Rodriguez    FR Radford               10:07.53 CONS              10   
  2 Jerrod Wolfe        SO Moanalua              10:09.44 CONS               8   
  3 Eric Miyauchi       FR Moanalua              10:11.10 CONS               6   
  4 Jakob Dewald         9 Mililani              10:14.27 VOIA               4   
  5 Dominic Escorpeso   SO Radford               10:24.36 VOIA               2   
  6 Christian Wells     SO Radford               10:26.61 VOIA               1   
  7 Triston Quitugua    SO Campbell              11:00.21 JOIA             
  8 Jhonah-George Feli  FR Kailua                11:14.67 JOIA             
  9 Michael Graziano       Waianae               11:33.34                  
 10 Daniel Brandt        9 Castle                11:33.46                  
 11 Hunter Yatar        FR Moanalua              11:40.02                  
 -- Nicholas Au            Pearl City                 SCR                  
 -- Cedric Petty        10 Castle                     SCR                  
 -- Pierce Humble       SO Kalaheo                    SCR                  
 -- Cody Fujimoto       SO Roosevelt                  SCR                  
 -- Tomoyuki Murata        Kaiser                     SCR                  
 
Event 20  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
==========================================================================================
      OIA JV: * 3:33.73  2000        Roosevelt High School, Roosevelt High Scho
                         J. Nakasone, G. Seymour, A. Hansen, S. Francis    
                3:33.64  AUTO State Auto
                3:41.84  CONS State Cons
                3:45.24  VOIA Varsity OIA
    School                                         Finals                        H# Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Radford High School                           3:40.23 CONS              2  10   
     1) Zachary Herman FR               2) Oubrinyahn Stonewall SO        
     3) Simon Cobbs FR                  4) James Frick SO                 
  2 Campbell High School                          3:48.35 JOIA              2   8   
     1) Anthony Pablo FR                2) Desmond Pascual FR             
     3) Latrell Scales SO               4) Joshua Forte SO                
  3 Kailua High School                            3:54.32 JOIA              2   6   
     1) Pilipo Kupahu SO                2) Vincent Matthews SO            
     3) JimmyDean Crowell FR            4) James Palmer FR                
  4 Waipahu High School                           3:54.91 JOIA              2   4   
     1) Mark Lester Apuya SO            2) Carl Cedric Balon SO           
     3) Andy Miyamoto FR                4) Juanito Moises SO              
  5 Mililani High School                          3:57.16 JOIA              2   2   
     1) Mykel Kojima 10                 2) Noa Wilson 9                   
     3) Tyler Uratsuka 12               4) Ryan Reedy 10                  
  6 Roosevelt High School                         3:57.42 JOIA              1   1   
     1) Johnny Pham FR                  2) Benjamin April FR              
     3) Cody Fujimoto SO                4) Austin Parrila SO              
  7 Aiea High School                              4:00.10 JOIA              1 
     1) Kody Wakumoto FR                2) Benjamin Patterson FR          
     3) Jonathan Gray SO                4) Bradley Padama-Kinere FR       
  8 Moanalua High School                          4:00.43 JOIA              2 
     1) Christopher Co SO               2) Wyatt Nunes SO                 
     3) Jerrod Wolfe SO                 4) David Palalay FR               
  9 Pearl City High School                        4:06.21 JOIA              1 
     1) Jujuan Ferdinand                2) Travis David Ibera FR          
     3) Jeleek Barnette SO              4) Ryne Tokunaga FR               
 -- McKinley High School                              SCR                     
 -- Leilehua High School                              SCR                     
 
Event 22  Boys High Jump Junior Varsity
=======================================================================================
      OIA JV: *  6-02  1996        Bryan. Clay, Castle High School             
              6-00.00  AUTO State Auto
              5-08.00  CONS State Cons
              5-06.00  VOIA Varsity OIA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Izaiah Lavatai      FR Radford                5-08.00 CONS              10   
  2 Brock Balmoja          Kaiser                J5-08.00 CONS               8   
  3 Joshua Forte        SO Campbell               5-06.00 VOIA               6   
  4 Kurt Bunten         SO Kalaheo                5-02.00 JOIA               4   
  5 Trevon Hinkle       SO Radford               J5-02.00 JOIA               2   
  6 Jonathan Gray       SO Aiea                   5-00.00 JOIA               1   
 -- Josiah Kahala       10 Nanakuli                    NH                  
 -- Wyatt Nunes         SO Moanalua                    NH                  
 -- Abiel Taito         FR Radford                     NH                  
 -- Jujuan Ferdinand       Pearl City                 SCR                  
 -- Sidney Austin       FR Campbell                   SCR                  
 
Event 24  Boys Pole Vault Junior Varsity
=======================================================================================
      OIA JV: * 12-00  1996        Kenny Lum Ross Malloy James Chong, Moanalua 
             13-00.00  AUTO State Auto
             11-06.00  CONS State Cons
              9-06.00  VOIA Varsity OIA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Dillon Nguyen       10 Mililani              11-00.00 VOIA              10   
  2 Michael Bassett     SO Radford              J11-00.00 VOIA               8   
  3 Andrew Davis        SO Radford              J11-00.00 VOIA               6   
  4 Benjamin April      FR Roosevelt            J11-00.00 VOIA               4   
  5 Kia Werkmeister     FR Roosevelt             10-00.00 VOIA               2   
  6 Aukahi Nolan         9 Mililani               9-06.00 VOIA               1   
  7 Jomari Salud        SO Waipahu                9-00.00 JOIA             
  8 John Adams          SO Radford                8-06.00 JOIA             
  9 Lattner Delos Sant   9 Mililani               8-00.00 JOIA             
  9 Justin Edralin      FR Waipahu                8-00.00 JOIA             
 10 Chad Blackburn      FR Leilehua              J8-00.00 JOIA             
 -- Johnny Pham         FR Roosevelt                   NH                  
 
Event 26  Boys Long Jump Junior Varsity
=======================================================================================
      OIA JV: * 21-02.75  1996        R. Marshall-Green, Moanalua High School  
                21-00.25  AUTO State Auto
                19-08.00  CONS State Cons
                19-05.00  VOIA Varsity OIA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Joshua Forte        SO Campbell              19-06.00 VOIA              10   
      16-07.25  17-09.75  19-02.75  19-06       
  2 Randon Tuitama      SO Kaimuki               18-10.50 JOIA               8   
      17-00.50  17-04.25  18-10.50  17-09.75        
  3 Po`okela Noa-Nakam  FR Waianae               18-08.50 JOIA               6   
      18-02.50  FOUL  18-08.50  18-05.50        
  4 Albert Bee          10 Castle               J18-08.50 JOIA               4   
      18-02.75  18-03.75  18-08.50  16-03       
  5 Jujuan Ferdinand       Pearl City            18-04.25 JOIA               2   
      17-10.75  17-02.25  18-00  18-04.25        
  6 Zachary Herman      FR Radford               17-11.00 JOIA               1   
      17-11  17-04  16-09  17-00.25       
  7 Pilipo Kupahu       SO Kailua                17-01.75                  
      16-09  17-00.50  17-01.50  17-01.75       
  8 Abiel Taito         FR Radford               17-01.50                  
      16-10.75  17-01.50  16-07           
  9 Sheadon Kalei       FR Roosevelt             17-01.25                  
      17-01.25  15-09.25  16-06  15-05.75       
 10 Josh Lam            10 McKinley              17-00.00                  
      17-00  16-05  16-03.75           
 11 Ross Bala           10 McKinley              16-09.00                  
      FOUL  FOUL  16-09           
 12 James Frick         SO Radford               14-11.50                  
      14-09  FOUL  14-11.50           
 -- Dustin Acheta-Maed  SO Leilehua                   DNS                  
 
Event 28  Boys Triple Jump Junior Varsity
=======================================================================================
      OIA JV: * 43-10  1993        Molesi Sagapolu, Farrington High School     
             41-02.50  AUTO State Auto
             38-11.25  CONS State Cons
             37-06.00  VOIA Varsity OIA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Randon Tuitama      SO Kaimuki               40-07.00 CONS              10   
      39-02  38-09.50  38-11  40-07       
  2 Jujuan Ferdinand       Pearl City            39-02.00 CONS               8   
      37-03  37-04  39-02  38-11       
  3 Joshua Forte        SO Campbell              37-05.00 JOIA               6   
         36-07.50  37-01.50  37-05       
  4 Christian Morrison  SO Leilehua              36-01.50 JOIA               4   
      35-09  34-06  34-11.75  36-01.50       
  5 Austin Parrila      SO Roosevelt             35-01.00 JOIA               2   
      35-01        34-03        
 
Event 30  Boys Discus Throw Junior Varsity
=======================================================================================
      OIA JV: * 144-09  2002        Afa Garrington, Kahuku High School         
                149-00  AUTO State Auto
                125-08  CONS State Cons
                118-00  VOIA Varsity OIA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Marcus Malepeai     SO Kailua               123-06.00 VOIA              10   
      85-02.50  119-03  118-04  123-06       
  2 JimmyDean Crowell   FR Kailua               121-02.50 VOIA               8   
      84-01  97-09  FOUL  121-02.50        
  3 Johnathan Harling-  10 Mililani             120-06.50 VOIA               6   
      113-05.50  116-07.50  120-02  120-06.50       
  4 John-James Fely-Ka  SO Kahuku               119-03.00 VOIA               4   
      119-03  97-03  99-01  116-02.50       
  5 Douglas Siaki       SO Radford              109-04.00 JOIA               2   
      82-03.50  98-05.75  103-04  109-04       
  6 Keanu Rodriguez     FR Anuenue              107-03.00 JOIA               1   
      95-01  FOUL  89-02.50  107-03        
  7 Abiel Taito         FR Radford               99-05.50 JOIA             
      96-08.50  93-03.50  99-05.50  96-09       
  8 Jordan Fuamatu         Pearl City            99-01.00 JOIA             
      97-02  99-01  FOUL  94-02.50       
  9 Polikapo  Jr Liua   SO Kahuku                93-06.50 JOIA             
      88-03.50  93-06.50  FOUL           
 10 Kai Kubera          SO Kahuku                91-03.00 JOIA             
      91-03  FOUL  77-08.50          
 11 Adam Graves         SO Radford               88-03.75 JOIA             
      FOUL  88-03.75  84-03           
 12 Pilipo Kupahu       SO Kailua                87-05.75 JOIA             
      87-05.75  86-06  FOUL            
 13 Benjamin Kamau      FR Farrington            85-02.00                  
      84-03.50  80-01.50  85-02           
 
Event 32  Boys Shot Put Junior Varsity
=======================================================================================
      OIA JV: * 47-08.50  1999        Quentin Beaver, Kahuku High School       
                47-05.25  AUTO State Auto
                41-08.25  CONS State Cons
                41-00.00  VOIA Varsity OIA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Marcus Malepeai     SO Kailua                42-06.00 CONS              10   
      40-11  42-06  39-00  41-10.50       
  2 John-James Fely-Ka  SO Kahuku                39-06.00 JOIA               8   
      39-06  36-07  38-07  38-04      
  3 Polikapo  Jr Liua   SO Kahuku                38-06.00 JOIA               6   
      35-07.50  36-05  38-06  35-07      
  4 Johnathan Harling-  10 Mililani              35-06.50 JOIA               4   
      32-03.50  31-08  34-02.50  35-06.50      
  5 Jordan Fuamatu         Pearl City            35-06.00 JOIA               2   
      33-03.50  34-03  31-05  35-06      
  6 Abiel Taito         FR Radford               35-05.00 JOIA               1   
      35-05  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL      
  7 Keanu Rodriguez     FR Anuenue               32-02.50 JOIA             
      FOUL  32-02.50  29-02.50  FOUL      
  8 Kai Kubera          SO Kahuku                31-02.00                  
      FOUL  28-10  31-02  30-11      
 -- Sausau Foumai       SO Aiea                       DNS                  
 -- Nayton Kuresa          Waianae                    DNS