Mililani High School
Track & Field
2012 Brown & Gold Meet Results
Thursday Feb. 16 at Pearl City HS Track

Results (Gold)

Points

 

Results (Brown)

Points

Running Events Girls

104

 

Running Events Girls

105

Running Events Boys

76

 

Running Events Boys

117

Total Running Events

186

 

Total Running Events

222

         

Field Events Girls

45

 

Field Events Girls

48

Field Events Boys

54

 

Field Events Boys

52

Total Field Events

99

 

Total Field Events

100

         

4x400 Girls

14

 

4x400 Girls

14

4x400 Boys

14

 

4x400 Boys

14

         

Total Points (Gold)

313

 

Total Points (Gold)

350

 

 

High Jump (Girls)

Team

Ht.

Pl.

Pts.

 

High Jump (Boys)

Team

Ht.

Pl.

Pts.

Inoa Fields

Gold

44

1

10

 

Nathan Cross

Brown

49

1

10

Gabrielle Fukumoto

Gold

44

2

8

 

Zevan Cuaresma

Gold

49

2

8

Sarah Almeida

Brown

42

3

6

 

Cheyne Shiroma

Brown

49

3

6

Violet Fratzke

Gold

39

4

4

 

Sean Griffin

Gold

NH

   

Frede Hackbart

Brown

39

5

2

 

Hipolito Medina

Gold

NH

   

Nyqolle Van DeGrift

Gold

36

6

1

 

Colin Nguyen

Gold

NH

   
                     

Long Jump (Girls)

Team

Dist.

Pl.

Pts.

 

Long Jump (Boys)

Team

Dist.

Pl.

Pts.

Brittany McClay

Brown

148

1

10

 

Dustin Camarillo

Brown

190

1

10

Giselle Rambaud

Brown

147

2

8

 

Nathan Cross

Brown

186.5

2

8

Inoa Fields

Gold

137

3

6

 

Preston Sinn

Brown

184

3

6

Frede Hackbart

Gold

130

4

4

 

Cheyne Shiroma

Brown

183

4

4

Jayln Buenconsejo

Gold

129

5

2

 

Ryan Reedy

Gold

182

5

2

Gabby Reznik

Brown

129

6

1

 

Sean Griffin

Gold

182

6

1

Jasmine Carter

Gold

128

     

Mykel Kojima

Gold

1710

   

Curren Gaspar

Gold

127

     

Colin Nguyen

Gold

176

   

Latrena Johnson

Brown

118

               

Violet Fratzke

Gold

114

               

Roschel Dizon

Gold

96

               

Tiari Iha

Gold

88

               
                     

Shot Put (Girls)

Team

Dist.

Pl.

Pts.

 

Shot Put (Boys)

Team

Dist.

Pl.

Pts.

Brittany McClay

Brown

267

1

10

 

DJ Ota

Gold

353

1

10

Chelsea Spray

Brown

200

2

8

 

John Harling Gray

Brown

318

2

8

Mackenzie DeLauer

Gold

186

3

6

 

Akana Arquette

Gold

316

3

6

Ashley Lacuesta

Gold

185

4

4

 

Shawn Henrickson

Gold

282

4

4

Chelsea Ku

Brown

170

5

2

 

Trevon Fields

Gold

266

5

2

Justice Dewey

Brown

159

6

1

 

Sean Lacuesta

Gold

247

6

1

           

Lance Tumanuvao

Brown

210

   
           

Taylor Dacuag

Brown

208

   
                     
                     
                     

60m Hurdles (Girls)

Team

Time

Pl.

Pts.

 

60m Hurdles (Boys)

Team

Time

Pl.

Pts.

Brittany McClay

Brown

10.0

1

10

 

Dustin Camarillo

Brown

9.1

1

10

Jakeera Garrett

Brown

10.9

2

8

 

Andrew Tansiongco

Gold

9.3

2

8

Giselle Rambaud

Brown

11.0

3

6

 

Cheyne Shiroma

Brown

10.3

3

6

Jasmine Carter

Gold

11.4

4

4

 

Hipolito Medina

Gold

11.1

4

4

Rylee Gaspar

Gold

12.8

5

2

           

Iris Corrales

Brown

13.2

6

1

           

Britney Corrales

Gold

15.3

               
                     

100m Dash (Girls)

Team

Time

Pl.

Pts.

 

100m Dash (Boys)

Team

Time

Pl.

Pts.

Mazi Lucas

Gold

13.2

1

10

 

Dionte White

Gold

11.6

1

10

Curren Gaspar

Gold

14.1

2

8

 

Kainoa Souza Paaluhi

Brown

11.9

2

8

Zyriana Davies

Brown

14.4

3

6

 

Bronson Kauleinamoku

Brown

12.0

3

5

Jakeera Garrett

Brown

14.5

4

3

 

Tyler Uruatsuka

Brown

12.0

3

5

Gabby Reznik

Brown

14.5

4

3

 

Mykel Kojima

Gold

12.8

5

2

Geovahn Goya

Brown

14.6

6

1

 

Brandon Carter

Brown

12.9

6

1

Robyn Peiler

Brown

14.6

     

Kaleo Entendencia

Brown

12.9

   

Leyna Tamaye

Brown

14.9

     

Justin Hara

Gold

13.0

   

Violet Fratzke

Gold

15.3

     

Noa Wilson

Brown

13.2

   

Justice Dewey

Brown

15.7

     

Lattner Delos Santos

Brown

13.5

   

Kassey Green

Brown

15.9

     

Jorden Manuel

Gold

13.7

   

Sharyse Nadamoto

Brown

17.0

     

Chad Hirayama

Gold

14.1

   
           

Dillon Nguyen

Brown

14.5

   
           

Nathan Onaka

Gold

16.6

   
                     
                     
                     
                     
                     

1600m Run (Girls)

Team

Time

Pl.

Pts.

 

1600m Run (Boys)

Team

Time

Pl.

Pts.

Taylor Suwa

Brown

6:33.6

1

10

 

Jakob Dewald

Gold

5:42.0

1

10

Dina Ishihara

Gold

7:14.8

2

8

 

Evan Young

Brown

6:10.4

2

8

Jessica Kawana

Gold

8:06.1

3

6

 

Jordan Quiocho

Brown

6:28.2

3

6

                     

400m Dash (Girls)

Team

Time

Pl.

Pts.

 

400m Dash (Boys)

Team

Time

Pl.

Pts.

Dawne Yamamoto

Gold

68.1

1

10

 

Lance Loventhal

Brown

54.6

1

10

Frede Hackbart

Brown

74.3

2

8

 

Preston Sinn

Brown

57.1

2

8

Nyqolle Van DeGrift

Gold

76.6

3

6

 

Ryan Reedy

Gold

61.8

3

6

Taylor Cadiz

Brown

78.8

4

4

 

Matthew Ito

Gold

70.8

4

4

Kanoe Morihara

Brown

79.8

5

2

 

Cole Nakachi

Gold

74.3

5

2

Tiari Iha

Gold

83.1

6

1

 

Brandon Kim

Gold

90.1

6

1

                     
                     

150m Hurdles (Girls)

Team

Time

Pl.

Pts.

 

150m Hurdles (Boys)

Team

Time

Pl.

Pts.

Brittany McClay

Brown

25.0

1

10

 

Dustin Camarillo

Brown

22.0

1

10

Giselle Rambaud

Brown

28.0

2

8

 

Andrew Tansiongco

Gold

22.1

2

8

Jasmine Carter

Gold

28.2

3

6

 

Hipolito Medina

Gold

24.5

3

6

Rylee Gaspar

Gold

30.7

4

4

           

Iris Corrales

Brown

32.2

5

2

           

Tristyn Wiehl

Gold

32.6

6

1

           

Britney Corrales

Gold

34.7

               
                     

800m Run (Girls)

Team

Time

Pl.

Pts.

 

800m Run (Boys)

Team

Time

Pl.

Pts.

Dina Ishihara

Gold

2:55.8

1

10

 

Evan Young

Brown

2:32.7

1

10

Taylor Suwa

Brown

3:00.2

2

8

 

Jordan Quiocho

Brown

2:34.5

2

8

Justice Dewey

Brown

3:04.1

3

6

 

Jakob Dewald

Gold

2:44.0

3

6

Jessica Kawana

Gold

3:40.4

4

4

           
                     
                     
                     

200m Dash (Girls)

Team

Time

Pl.

Pts.

 

200m Dash (Boys)

Team

Time

Pl.

Pts.

Mazi Lucas

Gold

27.6

1

10

 

Lance Loventhal

Brown

24.5

1

10

Dawne Yamamoto

Gold

28.7

2

8

 

Dionte White

Gold

24.9

2

8

Zyriana Davies

Brown

28.8

3

6

 

Preston Sinn

Brown

25.0

3

6

Curren Gaspar

Gold

30.2

4

4

 

Nathan Cross

Brown

25.3

4

4

Jakeera Garrett

Brown

30.6

5

2

 

Tyler Uruatsuka

Brown

25.7

5

2

Geovahn Goya

Brown

31.4

6

1

 

Ryan Reedy

Gold

26.4

6

1

Leyna Tamaye

Brown

32.6

     

Sean Griffin

Gold

26.7

   

Kanoe Morihara

Brown

33.1

     

Brandon Carter

Brown

27.4

   

Sharyse Nadamoto

Brown

36.9

     

Lattner Delos Santos

Brown

27.9

   
           

Jorden Manuel

Gold

28.8

   
           

Nathan Onaka

Gold

35.0

   
           

Adam Akiu

Brown

35.6

   
                     

4 x 400 (Girls)

Team

Splits

Pl.

Pts.

 

4 x 400 (Boys)

Team

Splits

Pl.

Pts.

Curren Gaspar

Gold

71.0

1

10

 

Cheyne Shiroma

Brown

60.5

1

10

Dawne Yamamoto

Gold

71.1

     

Kainoa Souza Paaluhi

Brown

61.3

   

Gabrielle Fukumoto

Gold

72.2

     

Preston Sinn

Brown

59.8

   

Mazi Lucas

Gold

66.5

     

Lance Loventhal

Brown

55.4

   
   

4:40.7

         

3:56.9

   
                     

Kanoe Morihara

Brown

75.9

2

8

 

Chad Hirayama

Gold

62.4

2

8

Zyriana Davies

Brown

67.2

     

Colin Nguyen

Gold

56.3

   

Robyn Peiler

Brown

73.3

     

Andrew Tansiongco

Gold

63.1

   

Brittany McClay

Brown

66.5

     

Dionte White

Gold

55.5

   
   

4:42.8

         

3:57.2

   
                     

Gabby Reznik

Brown

73.7

3

6

 

Mykel Kojima

Gold

61.7

3

6

Jakeera Garrett

Brown

74.6

     

Cole Nakachi

Gold

67.7

   

Taylor Cadiz

Brown

80.6

     

Sean Griffin

Gold

64.3

   

Frede Hackbart

Brown

78.3

     

Ryan Reedy

Gold

63.0

   
   

5:08.3

         

4:16.5

   
                     

Tristyn Wiehl

Gold

79.9

4

4

 

Tyler Uruatsuka

Brown

62.5

4

4

Nyqolle Van DeGrift

Gold

77.9

     

Dustin Camarillo

Brown

63.3

   

Roschel Dizon

Gold

78.1

     

Kaleo Entendencia

Brown

69.1

   

Jasmine Carter

Gold

89.3

     

Bronson Kauleinamoku

Brown

62.2

   
   

5:25.1

         

4:17.4