2011 Brown and Gold Meet
Friday February 18, 2011

Brown & Gold Meet Records

Results (Gold)

Points

 

Results (Brown)

Points

Running Events Girls

111

 

Running Events Girls

105

Running Events Boys

104

 

Running Events Boys

113

Total Running Events

215

 

Total Running Events

218

         

Field Events Girls

54.6

 

Field Events Girls

69.3

Field Events Boys

54

 

Field Events Boys

70

Total Field Events

108.6

 

Total Field Events

139.3

         

4x400 Girls

14

 

4x400 Girls

17

4x400 Boys

14

 

4x400 Boys

17

         

Bonus Points

   

Bonus Points

 

Hurdle Crew 60H

10

 

Hurdle Crew 60H

10

Hurdle Crew 150H

8

 

Hurdle Crew 150H

10

Blocks

10

 

Blocks

6

         

Total Points (Gold)

379.6

 

Total Points (Gold)

417.3

 

 

High Jump (Girls)

Team

Ht.

Pl.

Pts.

 

High Jump (Boys)

Team

Ht.

Pl.

Pts.

Krisha Zane

Gold

410

1

10

 

Dominique Stevenson

Gold

510

1

10

Amber Camody

Gold

48

2

8

 

Mike Mathis

Brown

58

2

8

Precious Kaffo

Brown

46

3

6

 

Colin Nguyen

Gold

54

3

6

Beverly Alexander

Brown

44

4

4

 

Jayson Naki

Brown

50

4

4

Kaylee Torres

Brown

42

5

2

 

Maleak Yancey

Brown

410

5

2

Ashley Barnes

Gold

38

6

0.3

 

Garreth Goya

Gold

48

6

1

Emily Johnson

Brown

38

6

0.3

 

Cheyne Shiroma

Gold

NH

   

Tiana Enos Dano

Gold

38

6

0.3

           
                     

Long Jump (Girls)

Team

Dist.

Pl.

Pts.

 

Long Jump (Boys)

Team

Dist.

Pl.

Pts.

Amber Camody

Gold

1410

1

10

 

Dominique Stevenson

Gold

190

1

10

Brittany McClay

Brown

143

2

8

 

Mike Mathis

Brown

1710

2

8

Giselle Rambaud

Brown

137

3

6

 

Jayson Naki

Brown

174

3

6

Mazi Lucas

Gold

134.5

4

4

 

Cheyne Shiroma

Gold

172

4

4

Courtney Terashima

Gold

129

5

2

 

Sean Griffin

Brown

170

5

2

Tiana Enos Dano

Gold

108

6

1

 

Dionte White

Gold

168

6

1

Heather Higuchi

Brown

100

     

Jordan Quiocho

Brown

167

   
           

Dustin Camarillo

Brown

164

   
           

Shayne Anguay

Gold

1510

   
           

Trini Gravesande

Brown

156

   
           

Justin Hara

Brown

153

   
           

Garreth Goya

Gold

134

   
                     

Shot Put (Girls)

Team

Dist.

Pl.

Pts.

 

Shot Put (Boys)

Team

Dist.

Pl.

Pts.

Frances Eves

Gold

257

1

10

 

Maleak Yancey

Brown

339

1

10

Shelby Parker

Brown

238

2

8

 

DJ Ota

Gold

3210

2

8

Nayla Long

Brown

230

3

6

 

David Sneed

Brown

326

3

6

Kaylee Torres

Brown

206.5

4

4

 

Jenson Kaopuiki

Brown

287.5

4

4

Zyriana Davies

Brown

1811

5

2

 

Jesse Messamer

Brown

287  

5

2

Gabby Reznik

Brown

1711

6

1

 

Zevan Cuaresma

Brown

247

6

1

DeMaleena Long

Gold

177

     

Aron Okamoto

Gold

218

   

Chelsea Spray

Gold

164

     

Keoni Borja

Gold

215

   

Curren Gaspar

Brown

163

     

Kellen Otsu

Brown

187.5

   

Desiree Catlin

Brown

143

               

Monica McHugh

Gold

143

               

Kiana Keller

Gold

143

               
                     

Discus (Girls)

Team

Dist.

Pl.

Pts.

 

Discus (Boys)

Team

Dist.

Pl.

Pts.

Zyriana Davies

Brown

635

1

10

 

Maleak Yancey

Brown

1009

1

10

Frances Eves

Gold

557

2

8

 

DJ Ota

Gold

817

2

8

Nayla Long

Brown

487

3

6

 

Zevan Cuaresma

Brown

674

3

6

Gabby Reznik

Brown

456

4

4

 

Keoni Borja

Gold

599

4

4

Kaylee Torres

Brown

4410

5

2

 

Kaleo Entandencia

Gold

497

5

2

DeMaleena Long

Gold

407

6

1

 

Kellen Otsu

Brown

449

6

1

Kiana Keller

Gold

3810

               

Desiree Catlin

Brown

384

               

Shelby Parker

Brown

3610

               

Monica McHugh

Gold

369

               

Chelsea Spray

Gold

3211

               
                     
                     

60m Hurdles (Girls)

Team

Time

Pl.

Pts.

 

60m Hurdles (Boys)

Team

Time

Pl.

Pts.

Natasha Ogata

Gold

10.7

1

10

 

Jeff Havelock

Brown

9.3

1

10

Jaki Knaus

Brown

11.1

2

8

 

Shane Hosokawa

Gold

9.8

2

8

Tristyn Wiehl

Gold

11.2

3

6

 

Andrew Tansiongco

Gold

10.1

3

6

Giselle Rambaud

Brown

11.6

4

4

 

Abe Romero

Brown

10.3

4

4

Beverly Alexander

Brown

12.1

5

2

 

Abe Goshay

Brown

10.4

5

2

Dina Ishihara

Gold

12.2

6

1

 

Jenson Kaopuiki

Brown

11.2

6

1

           

Carson Garner

Brown

11.3

   
           

Josh Agcaoili

Gold

11.4

   
           

Mike Howard

Gold

12.0

   
           

Justin Calpito

Gold

12.3

   
                     

100m Dash (Girls)

Team

Time

Pl.

Pts.

 

100m Dash (Boys)

Team

Time

Pl.

Pts.

Dawne Yamamoto

Gold

13.4

1

10

 

Dionte White

Gold

11.4

1

10

Taylor Reed

Brown

13.6

2

8

 

Lance Loventhal

Brown

11.7

2

8

Tristyn Wiehl

Gold

13.9

3

6

 

Darius Calma

Gold

11.7

3

6

Chas Tittle

Brown

14.1

4

4

 

Colin Nguyen

Gold

12.0

4

4

Madison Reed

Gold

14.2

5

2

 

Ameen Mujtabaa

Brown

12.1

5

2

Malia Moscatello

Brown

14.2

6

1

 

Jeff Havelock

Brown

12.1

6

1

Geovahn Goya

Brown

14.3

     

Dominique Stevenson

Gold

12.1

   

Curren Gaspar

Brown

14.7

     

DJ Ota

Gold

12.2

   

Gabby Reznik

Brown

14.8

     

Shayne Anguay

Gold

12.5

   

Kassandra Green

Gold

15.3

     

Shane Hosokawa

Gold

12.5

   

Courtney Terashima

Gold

15.9

     

Sean Griffin

Brown

12.5

   

Tiana Enos Dano

Gold

16.2

     

Jordan Quiocho

Brown

12.5

   

Ashley Barnes

Gold

16.8

     

Tyler Uratsuka

Brown

12.8

   
           

Garreth Goya

Gold

12.8

   
           

Abe Romero

Brown

13.0

   
           

Kaleo Entandencia

Gold

13.2

   
           

Josh Agcaoili

Gold

13.3

   
           

Nay Yelin

Gold

13.4

   
           

Aaron Pila

Gold

13.4

   
           

Kodey Gratz

Gold

14.2

   
           

Dillon Nguyen

Brown

14.5

   
           

Kellen Otsu

Brown

15.0

   
                     

1600m Run (Girls)

Team

Time

Pl.

Pts.

 

1600m Run (Boys)

Team

Time

Pl.

Pts.

Kim Pugliese

Brown

5:40.1

1

10

 

Chris McCann

Gold

5:16.7

1

10

Courtney Garner

Gold

6:03.9

2

8

 

Carson Garner

Brown

5:18.2

2

8

Taylor Suwa

Gold

6:15.2

3

6

 

Paven Sinn

Gold

5:35.2

3

6

Alyssa Stiles

Brown

6:17.4

4

4

 

Abe Goshay

Brown

5:36.4

4

4

Katie Johnson

Brown

6:35.9

5

2

 

Jesse Messamer

Brown

5:37.7

5

2

Shelby Parker

Brown

6:48.8

6

1

 

Evan Young

Brown

5:38.5

6

1

Taylor Sinn

Brown

6:55.7

     

Aron Okamoto

Gold

6:22.5

   

Jessica Kawana

Gold

7:08.3

               

Kelsey Painter

Brown

7:21.2

               

Joleen Contillo

Brown

7:28.2

               
                     

400m Dash (Girls)

Team

Time

Pl.

Pts.

 

400m Dash (Boys)

Team

Time

Pl.

Pts.

Brittany McClay

Brown

64.9

1

10

 

Lance Loventhal

Brown

55.3

1

10

Taylor Reed

Brown

65.9

2

8

 

Dionte White

Gold

56.4

2

8

Dawne Yamamoto

Gold

67.8

3

6

 

Keoni Borja

Gold

58.1

3

6

Malia Moscatello

Brown

73.3

4

4

 

Sean Griffin

Brown

59.4

4

4

Kimi Nishihara

Gold

78.9

5

2

 

Abe Romero

Brown

59.9

5

2

Emily Johnson

Brown

81.3

6

1

 

Colin Nguyen

Gold

60.3

6

1

Nicole Keller

Brown

90.7

     

Evan Young

Brown

60.5

   
           

Matt Raab

Gold

60.9

   
           

Jenson Kaopuiki

Brown

63.6

   
           

Justin Hara

Brown

68.6

   
           

Dillon Nguyen

Brown

69.0

   
                     

150m Hurdles (Girls)

Team

Time

Pl.

Pts.

 

150m Hurdles (Boys)

Team

Time

Pl.

Pts.

Natasha Ogata

Gold

23.6

1

10

 

Shane Hosokawa

Gold

20.1

1

10

Tristyn Wiehl

Gold

24.0

2

8

 

Dustin Camarillo

Brown

20.8

2

8

Jaki Knaus

Brown

25.8

3

6

 

Abe Goshay

Brown

21.2

3

6

Beverly Alexander

Brown

26.5

4

4

 

Jeff Havelock

Brown

21.3

4

4

Giselle Rambaud

Brown

26.6

5

2

 

Andrew Tansiongco

Gold

22.1

5

2

           

Ameen Mujtabaa

Brown

22.3

6

1

           

Carson Garner

Brown

23.6

   
           

Josh Agcaoili

Gold

23.9

   
           

Justin Calpito

Gold

24.4

   
           

Mike Howard

Gold

24.5

   
                     

800m Run (Girls)

Team

Time

Pl.

Pts.

 

800m Run (Boys)

Team

Time

Pl.

Pts.

Kim Pugliese

Brown

2:41.4

1

10

 

Keoni Borja

Gold

2:22.6

1

10

Nicole Nishiki

Gold

2:45.1

2

8

 

Chris McCann

Gold

2:23.3

2

8

Courtney Garner

Gold

2:45.6

3

6

 

Paven Sinn

Gold

2:25.2

3

6

Dina Ishihara

Gold

2:46.0

4

4

 

Jordan Quiocho

Brown

2:25.5

4

4

Taylor Suwa

Gold

2:47.8

5

2

 

Evan Young

Brown

2:28.1

5

2

Mel Bumanglag

Brown

2:48.1

6

1

 

Jesse Messamer

Brown

2:33.8

6

1

Alyssa Stiles

Brown

2:48.4

     

Mike Howard

Gold

2:47.5

   

Chas Tittle

Brown

2:55.1

               

CJ Stetser

Gold

3:03.2

               
                     

200m Dash (Girls)

Team

Time

Pl.

Pts.

 

200m Dash (Boys)

Team

Time

Pl.

Pts.

Mazi Lucas

Gold

27.8

1

10

 

Lance Loventhal

Brown

24.5

1

10

Brittany McClay

Brown

28.8

2

8

 

Mike Mathis

Brown

25.0

2

8

Madison Reed

Gold

30.3

3

6

 

Ameen Mujtabaa

Brown

25.1

3

6

Gabby Reznik

Brown

31.2

4

4

 

Jayson Naki

Brown

25.7

4

4

Geovahn Goya

Brown

32.2

5

2

 

Cheyne Shiroma

Gold

25.8

5

2

Curren Gaspar

Brown

32.7

6

1

 

Shayne Anguay

Gold

25.9

6

1

Kassandra Green

Gold

33.9

     

Justin Calpito

Gold

29.7

   

Ashley Barnes

Gold

36.8

               
                     

4 x 400 (Girls)

Team

Splits

Pl.

Pts.

 

4 x 400 (Boys)

Team

Splits

Pl.

Pts.

Natasha Ogata

Gold

69.9

1

10

 

Cheyne Shiroma

Gold

61

1

10

Madison Reed

Gold

69.7

     

Dionte White

Gold

55

   

Tristyn Wiehl

Gold

68.3

     

Colin Nguyen

Gold

56

   

Dawne Yamamoto

Gold

64.5

     

Paven Sinn

Gold

61

   
   

4:32.3

         

3:52.7

   
                     

Chas Tittle

Brown

70.5

2

8

 

Abe Romero

Brown

61.0

2

8

Brittany McClay

Brown

64.8

     

Mike Mathis

Brown

59.2

   

Jaki Knaus

Brown

71.0

     

Jordan Quiocho

Brown

61.1

   

Taylor Reed

Brown

66.6

     

Lance Loventhal

Brown

53.9

   
   

4:33.0

         

3:55.0

   
                     

Zyriana Davies

Brown

65.7

3

6

 

Dustin Camarillo

Brown

61.0

3

6

Malia Moscatello

Brown

72.4

     

Carson Garner

Brown

66.3

   

Nayla Long

Brown

71.0

     

Sean Griffin

Brown

58.1

   

Shelby Parker

Brown

71.0

     

Maleak Yancey

Brown

58.3

   
   

4:40.0

         

4:03.8

   
                     

CJ Stetser

Gold

74.6

4

4

 

Garreth Goya

Gold

63.9

4

4

Nicole Nishiki

Gold

70.6

     

Matt Raab

Gold

62.9

   

DeMaleena Long

Gold

77.3

     

Chris McCann

Gold

59.4

   

Mazi Lucas

Gold

63.4

     

Shane Hosokawa

Gold

59.1

   
   

4:45.8

         

4:05.5

   
                     

Taylor Sinn

Brown

78.4

5

2

 

Evan Young

Brown

60.9

5

2

Alyssa Stiles

Brown

71.4

     

Abe Goshay

Brown

63.1

   

Kelsey Painter

Brown

83.7

     

Tyler Uratsuka

Brown

64.1

   

Mel Bumanglag

Brown

71.0

     

Jesse Messamer

Brown

66.2

   
   

5:04.4

         

4:14.0

   
                     

Nicole Keller

Brown

88.1

6

1

 

Justin Hara

Brown

65.6

6

1

Geovahn Goya

Brown

78.7

     

Dillon Nguyen

Brown

70.4

   

Curren Gaspar

Brown

72.7

     

Jenson Kaopuiki

Brown

65.8

   

Gabby Reznik

Brown

71.9

     

Ameen Mujtabaa

Brown

59.4

   
   

5:11

         

4:21.0

   
                     

Kimi Nishihara

Gold

78 

     

DJ Ota

Gold

65.6

   

Courtney Terashima

Gold

78 

     

Kaleo Entandencia

Gold

69.6

   

Ashley Barnes

Gold

85

     

Mike Howard

Gold

68.3

   

Kassandra Green

Gold

84

     

Dominique Stevenson

Gold

59.9

   
   

5:27

         

4:23.6

   
                     

Tiana Enos Dano

Gold

80.0

     

Shayne Anguay

Gold

62.2

   

Kiana Keller

Gold

84.9

     

Josh Agcaoili

Gold

66.5

   

Monica McHugh

Gold

89.2

     

Andrew Tansiongco

Gold

66.2

   

Chelsea Spray

Gold

91.2

     

Aron Okamoto

Gold

74.3

   
   

5:45.3

         

4:29.1