Licensed to Mililani High School        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/6/2011 12:13 AM
                 2011 George Yamamoto Invitational - 3/5/2011                  
                             Mililani High School                              
                                    Results                                    
                       Team Rankings - Through Event 31                        
 
                              Female Team Scores                               
            Place School                                          Points
       ===================================================================
                1 Mililani High School               MILI             94  
                2 Campbell High School               CAMP             69  
                3 Leilehua High School               LEI              67  
                4 Pearl City High School             PCHS             43  
 Female Outstanding Athlete: Brittany McClay, Mililani High School
She won the Long Jump, anchored the winning 4x200m Relay and 4x400m Relay,
2nd place in the 400m Dash
 
                               Male Team Scores                                
            Place School                                          Points
       ===================================================================
                1 Leilehua High School               LEI              91.5
                2 Campbell High School               CAMP             68  
                3 Pearl City High School             PCHS             64  
                4 Mililani High School               MILI             59.5
 Male Outstanding Athlete: Christian Aragosa, Pearl City High School
He won Boys Long Jump and Triple Jump, competed in the Boys High Jump and 720 Hurdle Relay
 
Event 1  Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
Yamamoto Inv: *  5-02  3/13/2010   Abby McKoy, Mililani                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Alexia Blalock               Pearl City             4-08.00    6   
  2 Charlene Valeriano           Campbell               4-06.00    4   
  3 Vielkis Avila             SR Leilehua               4-02.00    3   
  4 Alissa Uyeda                 Pearl City             4-00.00    2   
  5 Maka Akagi                JR Leilehua               4-00.00    0.50
  5 Kayla Mitchell            FR Leilehua               4-00.00    0.50
 -- Xandria Ford                 Pearl City                  NH  
 
Event 2  Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
Yamamoto Inv: *  6-06  1997        Bryan Clay, Castle High School              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Isaac Hurd                   Campbell               5-08.00    6   
  2 David Peterson            SR Leilehua               5-06.00    4   
  3 Justin Silva-Freeman         Campbell               5-04.00    3   
  4 Daquan Wyatt              SR Leilehua               5-04.00    2   
  5 Jyrelle Umali                Campbell               5-04.00    1   
  6 Christian Aragosa            Pearl City             5-04.00  
  7 Will Lumpain              SO Mililani               5-02.00  
  8 Jason Labasan             SR Leilehua               5-00.00  
  9 JaJuan Ferdinand             Pearl City             4-10.00  
  9 Elijah Bejer-Barro        SR Leilehua               4-10.00  
 
Event 3  Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Yamamoto Inv: * 11-00  2003        Chun Mei Nickles, Mililani High School      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Courtney Terashima        JR Mililani               9-00.00    6   
  2 Emily Kelley              SO Mililani               6-06.00    4   
 -- Deidre Moroy              JR Leilehua                    NH  
 -- Tatiana Moore             SR Leilehua                    NH  
 -- Ember Moralino            JR Leilehua                    NH  
 -- Rohelyn Quimoyog          JR Leilehua                    NH  
 
Event 4  Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Yamamoto Inv: * 14-00  1997        Clint Nahina, Moanalua High School          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cheyne Shiroma            SO Mililani              10-00.00    6   
  2 Kodey Gratz               SO Mililani               9-00.00    4   
  3 Rodale Tumbaga            SR Leilehua               8-06.00    2.50
  3 Dillon Nguyen              F Mililani               8-06.00    2.50
 -- Elijah Bejer-Barro        SR Leilehua                    NH  
 
Event 5  Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
Yamamoto Inv: * 18-00  2000        Vera Simms, Mililani High School            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brittany McClay           FR Mililani              14-08.00    6   
      14-05  14-04.50  14-08  14-05.50      
  2 Nicole Ursua                 Campbell              13-06.00    4   
      13-06  11-10.50  12-08.50  FOUL      
  3 Giselle Rambaud           SO Mililani              13-02.50    3   
      11-11  13-02.50  12-11  11-06      
  4 Azmera Hammouri-Davis        Campbell              12-10.50    2   
      12-02  12-10.50  12-10  12-05      
  5 Xandria Ford                 Pearl City            12-08.00    1   
      12-08  11-03.50  11-04.50  11-06      
  6 Mosher Mabry              FR Mililani              12-07.00  
      12-05  12-04.75  12-07  11-11      
  7 Maka Akagi                JR Leilehua              12-05.50  
      FOUL  FOUL  11-06  12-05.50      
  8 Arissa Ramirez               Campbell              12-03.50  
      11-04  12-03.50  12-00  11-09      
  9 Sasha Kapuras                Pearl City            12-01.50  
      11-07.25  12-01.50  11-09  11-07.50       
 10 Abyssinia Hammouri-Davis     Campbell              11-07.00  
      9-09  11-07  11-02.50  11-05.25      
 11 Nikia James               FR Leilehua              10-05.00  
      9-04  8-09  10-05  9-10.50      
 12 Rovelyn Hermoso              Pearl City            10-04.00  
      10-04  10-00.50  9-07.50  10-03.50      
 
Event 6  Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
Yamamoto Inv: * 22-09  1997        Ricky Marshall-Green, Moanalua High School  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Christian Aragosa            Pearl City            19-10.00    6   
  2 DaiCorri Briscoe             Pearl City            19-01.00    4   
  3 Brant Cadelina            SO Campbell              18-10.00    3   
  4 Isaac Hurd                   Campbell              18-05.00    2   
  5 David Peterson            SR Leilehua              18-02.00    1   
  6 Justin Silva-Freeman         Campbell              17-11.00  
  7 Elijah Bejer-Barro        SR Leilehua              17-08.50  
  8 Will Lumpain              SO Mililani              17-03.00  
  9 Sean Griffin              SO Mililani              17-02.00  
 10 Cheyne Shiroma            SO Mililani              17-01.00  
 11 Dustin Camarillo          SO Mililani              16-11.50  
 12 Romelo Wilson                Campbell              16-08.50  
 13 Justyn DelaCruz              Pearl City            16-02.00  
 14 Jason Labasan             SR Leilehua              15-03.00  
 14 Shane Empron                 Pearl City            15-03.00  
 16 Donald Wright             FR Leilehua              15-02.00  
 
Event 7  Girls Triple Jump
=======================================================================
Yamamoto Inv: * 35-07  2004        Mei Li Nickles, Mililani High School        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Azmera Hammouri-Davis        Campbell              29-11.50    6   
  2 Courtney Terashima        JR Mililani              29-04.00    4   
  3 Charlene Valeriano           Campbell              27-10.50    3   
  4 Tristyn Wiehl             SO Mililani              27-08.50    2   
  5 Maka Akagi                JR Leilehua              27-05.00    1   
  6 Kaleimaka-Onaona Aiwohi      Campbell              26-00.50  
  7 Nikia James               FR Leilehua              24-01.00  
 
Event 8  Boys Triple Jump
=======================================================================
Yamamoto Inv: * 46-09  1997        Ricky Marshall-Green, Moanalua High School  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Christian Aragosa            Pearl City            41-10.00    6   
  2 Daquan Wyatt              SR Leilehua              40-09.00    4   
  3 Brant Cadelina            SO Campbell              38-01.00    3   
  4 Aries Pihi                   Campbell              37-11.50    2   
  5 David Laronal                Pearl City            37-03.00    1   
  6 Elijah Bejer-Barro        SR Leilehua              36-08.00  
  7 David Peterson            SR Leilehua              36-06.00  
  8 Dustin Camarillo          SO Mililani              36-04.50  
  9 Justin Silva-Freeman         Campbell              36-04.00  
 10 Cheyne Shiroma            SO Mililani              35-11.50  
 11 Will Lumpain              SO Mililani              35-10.00  
 12 Sean Griffin              SO Mililani              35-04.50  
 13 Brannon Bantolina            Campbell              34-09.50  
 14 JaJuan Ferdinand             Pearl City            33-04.50  
 15 Jason Labasan             SR Leilehua              33-00.00  
 16 Titus Solmerin               Pearl City            32-07.00  
 
Event 9  Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Yamamoto Inv: * 130-07  1997        Christy Tauolo, Waianae High School        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tatiana Alailima          SR Leilehua                 91-10    6   
  2 Matauaina Toomalatai         Pearl City               80-09    4   
  3 Samantha Talaeai          SR Leilehua                 80-05    3   
  4 Frances Eves              FR Mililani                 79-04    2   
  5 Adrienne Tanganon         SR Leilehua                 79-01    1   
  6 Gabriella Moala           SR Leilehua                 74-00  
  7 Kayla Yin                    Campbell                 72-10  
  8 Jacelyn Achiu                Campbell                 71-04  
  9 Ku'ulei Quinones             Campbell                 71-03  
 10 Danicia Honda                Pearl City               67-06  
 11 Maheata King                 Pearl City               59-00  
 12 Rebecca Horikawa             Pearl City               50-09  
 13 Monica McHugh             FR Mililani                 49-04  
 14 Kiana Keller              FR Mililani                 43-01  
 15 Chaylene Biffle           SO Mililani                 34-08  
 -- Jolinalynn Achiu             Campbell                    ND  
 
Event 10  Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Yamamoto Inv: * 150-05  1999        Ben Tailo, McKinley High School            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dillon Fihaki             SR Leilehua                114-03    6   
  2 Penitino Melei            JR Leilehua                112-02    4   
  3 Javen Burdett                Campbell                111-02    3   
  4 John Isaako               SR Leilehua                108-03    2   
  5 Ikinesi Fietonu              Campbell                107-05    1   
  6 Giovanni Stevenson           Campbell                106-06  
  7 Erren Jean Pierre         SO Mililani                102-00  
  8 Joash Salavea             SR Leilehua                 90-02  
  9 George Tom-Sheridan          Pearl City               83-04  
 10 Jenson Kaopuiki           SR Mililani                 83-03  
 11 Kainoa Oneha                 Pearl City               81-04  
 12 Derek Ota                 JR Mililani                 66-08  
 13 David Sneed               SO Mililani                 65-06  
 14 Sean Lamorena                Pearl City               59-07  
 15 Dustin Iwasaki            SO Pearl City               56-04  
 -- Isaiah Thompson              Campbell                    ND  
 
Event 11  Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
Yamamoto Inv: * 36-01  1997        Leuticia Lewis, Leilehua High School        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gabriella Moala           SR Leilehua              29-03.00    6   
  2 Jacelyn Achiu                Campbell              28-08.00    4   
  3 Frances Eves              FR Mililani              28-00.00    3   
  4 Jolinalynn Achiu             Campbell              27-06.50    2   
  5 Ku'ulei Quinones             Campbell              24-11.00    1   
  6 Kayla Yin                    Campbell              24-04.00  
  7 Shelby Parker             FR Mililani              24-00.00  
  8 Nayla Long                SO Mililani              23-11.00  
  9 Danicia Honda                Pearl City            23-08.50  
 10 Elisha Sole               FR Leilehua              23-01.00  
 11 Tatiana Alailima          SR Leilehua              22-08.00  
 12 Matauaina Toomalatai         Pearl City            21-09.00  
 13 Kobe Hoshibata            SR Leilehua              20-11.00  
 14 Maheata King                 Pearl City            20-07.00  
 15 Manaea Sheridan           SO Pearl City            18-09.00  
 16 Chelsea Spray             JR Mililani              17-03.00  
 
Event 12  Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
Yamamoto Inv: * 49-01  2000        Brian Daniels, Mililani High School         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dillon Fihaki             SR Leilehua              40-03.00    6   
  2 Giovanni Stevenson           Campbell              38-10.00    4   
  3 Zachariah Levi            JR Leilehua              36-07.50    3   
  4 Javen Burdett                Campbell              36-07.00    2   
  5 John Isaako               SR Leilehua              35-09.00    1   
  6 Joash Salavea             SR Leilehua              35-01.00  
  7 Derek Ota                 JR Mililani              34-01.00  
  8 Paul-Andrew Rhoden           Campbell              33-06.00  
  9 Isaiah Thompson              Campbell              32-07.00  
 10 David Sneed               SO Mililani              32-05.50  
 11 George Tom-Sheridan          Pearl City            30-06.00  
 12 Jesse Messamer            JR Mililani              29-11.00  
 13 Kainoa Oneha                 Pearl City            28-10.00  
 14 Jenson Kaopuiki           SR Mililani              28-01.00  
 15 Sean Lamorena                Pearl City            23-09.00  
 16 Dustin Iwasaki            SO Pearl City            20-02.00  
 
Event 13  Girls 4x180 Meter Shuttle Hurdle
==========================================================================
Yamamoto Inv: * 1:48.40  1995        Pac-5, Pac-5                              
                         T. Ho, B. Pulhemus, T. Hassing, & S. McCraig      
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Pearl City High School  'A'                         1:47.5h*  1  10   
     1) Adrienne Jean Sylva             2) Alissa Uyeda                   
     3) Alexia Blalock                  4) Jhenna-Rae Caldetera           
  2 Leilehua High School  'A'                           1:49.2h   1   8   
  3 Leilehua High School  'B'                           2:00.4h   2 
  4 Mililani High School  'A'                           2:01.0h   1   6   
  5 Leilehua High School  'C'                           2:09.8h   2 
  6 Campbell High School  'A'                           2:10.0h   1   4   
  7 Mililani High School  'B'                           2:10.3h   2 
 
Event 14  Boys 4x180 Meter Shuttle Hurdle
==========================================================================
Yamamoto Inv: * 1:28.60  2001        Pearl City High School, Pearl City High Sc
                         K. Monis, T. Ayers, F. Balderama, & T. Jarrett    
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Leilehua High School  'A'                           1:31.8h   1  10   
     1) Blaine Furtado SR               2) Elijah Bejer-Barro SR          
     3) Steven Mitchell JR              4) David Peterson SR              
  2 Campbell High School  'A'                           1:33.5h   1   8   
  3 Mililani High School  'A'                           1:36.5h   1   6   
  4 Leilehua High School  'B'                           1:38.1h   2 
  5 Pearl City High School  'A'                         1:40.3h   1   4   
  6 Mililani High School  'B'                           1:44.4h   2 
  7 Mililani High School  'C'                           1:47.8h   2 
 
Event 15  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Yamamoto Inv: * 1:47.40  2000        Mililani High School, Mililani High School
                         C. Tucker, M. Murphy, A. Hammonds, & V. Simms     
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mililani High School  'A'                           1:51.9h   10   
     1) Zyriana Davies FR               2) Dawne Yamamoto JR              
     3) Brittany McClay FR              4) Mazi Lucas FR                  
  2 Campbell High School  'A'                           1:55.7h    8   
  3 Leilehua High School  'A'                           1:58.8h    6   
 
Event 16  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Yamamoto Inv: * 1:34.00  2007        Mililain High School, Waianae High School 
                         R. Matsunaga, R.Nupen, D. Thomas, I. Payomo       
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mililani High School  'A'                           1:37.1h   10   
     1) Lance Loventhal SO              2) Isiah Markus JR                
     3) Taylor Searle SR                4) Dionte White JR                
  2 Pearl City High School  'A'                         1:38.5h    8   
  3 Campbell High School  'A'                           1:39.3h    6   
  4 Leilehua High School  'A'                           1:40.1h    4   
  5 Mililani High School  'B'                           1:45.0h  
 
Event 17  Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Yamamoto Inv: * 5:20.10  3/24/2006   Chelsea Smith-Wishard, Kauai High School  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kimberly Pugliese         SR Mililani               5:34.0h    6   
  2 Nicole Nishiki            FR Mililani               5:48.0h    4   
  3 Rhiannon Cleveland        SO Leilehua               5:49.6h    3   
  4 Katelyn Lacamera          SO Leilehua               5:49.9h    2   
  5 Maile Shigemasa              Pearl City             5:50.7h    1   
  6 Aiza Valeriano               Campbell               5:52.0h  
  7 Taylor Suwa               SO Mililani               6:04.7h  
  8 Merrie Oshiro                Pearl City             6:05.0h  
  9 Charlene Valeriano           Campbell               6:09.0h  
 10 Alyssa Stiles             FR Mililani               6:16.3h  
 11 Dina Ishihara             SO Mililani               6:20.4h  
 12 Sara Ng                      Pearl City             6:20.9h  
 13 Celina Eklund             JR Leilehua               6:23.4h  
 14 Alana Romualdo            SO Leilehua               6:54.8h  
 15 Ariela Bali                  Pearl City             7:12.4h  
 16 Jaymie Lonzanida             Pearl City             7:13.2h  
 17 Gabrielle Gregorio        SO Mililani               7:20.5h  
 18 Manaea Sheridan           SO Pearl City             7:53.2h  
 19 Anisha Pharis                Pearl City             8:12.7h  
 
Event 17A  Girls 1500 Meter Run (Converted from 1600)
================================================================
Yamamoto Inv: * 5:09.80  3/13/2010   Kristin Ali Keith, Mililani               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Kimberly Pugliese         SR Mililani               5:11.2h  
  2 Nicole Nishiki            FR Mililani               5:24.2h  
  3 Rhiannon Cleveland        SO Leilehua               5:25.7h  
  4 Katelyn Lacamera          SO Leilehua               5:26.0h  
  5 Maile Shigemasa              Pearl City             5:26.7h  
  6 Aiza Valeriano               Campbell               5:27.9h  
  7 Taylor Suwa               SO Mililani               5:39.7h  
  8 Merrie Oshiro                Pearl City             5:40.0h  
  9 Charlene Valeriano           Campbell               5:43.8h  
 10 Alyssa Stiles             FR Mililani               5:50.6h  
 11 Dina Ishihara             SO Mililani               5:54.4h  
 12 Sara Ng                      Pearl City             5:54.9h  
 13 Celina Eklund             JR Leilehua               5:57.2h  
 14 Alana Romualdo            SO Leilehua               6:26.4h  
 15 Ariela Bali                  Pearl City             6:42.8h  
 16 Jaymie Lonzanida             Pearl City             6:43.6h  
 17 Gabrielle Gregorio        SO Mililani               6:50.4h  
 18 Manaea Sheridan           SO Pearl City             7:20.8h  
 19 Anisha Pharis                Pearl City             7:39.0h  
 
Event 18  Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Yamamoto Inv: * 4:29.00  1985        Hekki Jurri-Oji, Kalani High School       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dylan Martinez            SO Leilehua               4:49.4h    6   
  2 Ellitot Estrada           JR Leilehua               4:55.1h    4   
  3 Casey Ryan                   Pearl City             4:55.7h    3   
  4 Christopher McCann        JR Mililani               4:56.5h    2   
  5 Branden Miya              JR Leilehua               4:59.2h    1   
  6 Richard Bergstrom            Pearl City             5:01.0h  
  7 Joshua Castro             SO Leilehua               5:02.6h  
  8 Royce Yamane              SO Mililani               5:04.2h  
  9 Peter Tanaka                 Pearl City             5:05.7h  
 10 Reece Teramoto               Pearl City             5:13.2h  
 11 Ryan Mayeda               JR Mililani               5:19.2h  
 12 Paven Sinn                JR Mililani               5:20.0h  
 13 Mark Inay                    Campbell               5:24.7h  
 14 Evan Young                JR Mililani               5:24.9h  
 15 Isaiah Aribal             SO Pearl City             5:38.7h  
 16 John-Paul Putgenat           Campbell               5:39.6h  
 17 Uriah Hutchins               Campbell               5:41.0h  
 18 Tyler Fellows                Pearl City             5:47.6h  
 19 John-Patrick Kaulia          Campbell               6:09.3h  
 
Event 18A  Boys 1500 Meter Run (Converted from 1600)
================================================================
Yamamoto Inv: * 4:21.50  3/13/2010   Margarito Martinez, Leilehua              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dylan Martinez            SO Leilehua               4:29.6h  
  2 Ellitot Estrada           JR Leilehua               4:34.9h  
  3 Casey Ryan                   Pearl City             4:35.5h  
  4 Christopher McCann        JR Mililani               4:36.20  
  5 Branden Miya              JR Leilehua               4:38.7h  
  6 Richard Bergstrom            Pearl City             4:40.4h  
  7 Joshua Castro             SO Leilehua               4:41.9h  
  8 Royce Yamane              SO Mililani               4:43.4h  
  9 Peter Tanaka                 Pearl City             4:44.8h  
 10 Reece Teramoto               Pearl City             4:51.8h  
 11 Ryan Mayeda               JR Mililani               4:57.4h  
 12 Paven Sinn                JR Mililani               4:58.1h  
 13 Mark Inay                    Campbell               5:02.5h  
 14 Evan Young                JR Mililani               5:02.7h  
 15 Isaiah Aribal             SO Pearl City             5:15.5h  
 16 John-Paul Putgenat           Campbell               5:16.4h  
 17 Uriah Hutchins               Campbell               5:17.7h  
 18 Tyler Fellows                Pearl City             5:23.8h  
 19 John-Patrick Kaulia          Campbell               5:44.0h   
 
Event 19  Girls 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Yamamoto Inv: * 12.20  2000        Vera Simms, Mililani High School            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kayla Mitchell            FR Leilehua                 13.0h    6   
  2 Mazi Lucas                FR Mililani                 13.1h    4   
  3 Nicole Ursua                 Campbell                 13.5h    2.50
  3 Shatres Ahnee                Campbell                 13.5h    2.50
  5 Alexia Blalock               Pearl City               13.6h    1   
  6 Dawne Yamamoto            JR Mililani                 13.8h  
  6 Adrienne Jean Sylva          Pearl City               13.8h  
  8 Ember Moralino            JR Leilehua                 13.9h  
 
Event 20  Boys 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Yamamoto Inv: * 10.70  3/13/2010   Samson Anguay, Campbell High School         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lance Loventhal           SO Mililani                 11.4h    6   
  2 Jyrelle Umali                Campbell                 11.4h    4   
  3 Dionte White              JR Mililani                 11.6h    3   
  4 Shawn Lopez                  Pearl City               12.0h    2   
  5 Christian Abregano           Campbell                 12.0h    1   
  6 Derek Cunningham          SR Leilehua                 12.2h  
  6 DaShawn Harris               Pearl City               12.2h  
  6 Daquan Wyatt              SR Leilehua                 12.2h  
 
Event 21  Girls 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Yamamoto Inv: * 5:51.50  2001        Pearl City High School, Pearl City High Sc
                         A. Fukuda, I. Nakata, C. Calpo, & O. Wilson       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Shatres Ahnee                Campbell               1:03.8h*   6   
  2 Brittany McClay           FR Mililani               1:04.4h*   4   
  3 Vielkis Avila             SR Leilehua               1:11.3h*   3   
  4 Mariah Ann Cabreros       SO Leilehua               1:18.2h*   2   
 
Event 22  Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Yamamoto Inv: * 4:51.60  4/2/2005    Pearl City High School, Pearl City High Sc
                         J Obena, J Fial, T Owens, B Pascua                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Drake Oshiro                 Pearl City               55.0h*  1   6   
  2 Taylor Searle             SR Mililani                 55.1h*  1   4   
  3 Martel Curtis                Leilehua                 55.5h*  1   3   
  4 Aries Pihi                   Campbell                 55.7h*  1   2   
  5 Jamel Tyler                  Campbell                 56.0h*  1   1   
  6 Charles Borden            SR Leilehua                 56.8h*  2 
  7 Isiah Markus              JR Mililani                 58.3h*  2 
  8 Shawn Lopez                  Pearl City               59.6h*  2 
  9 Ryan Nakasone                Pearl City               59.9h*  2 
 
Event 23  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Weightwomens
================================================================
Yamamoto Inv: * 57.20  4/2/2005    Mililani High School, Mililani High School  
                       L Paia, T Asuega, C Senas, M Lehano               
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Leilehua High School  'A'                           1:00.4h  
     1) Gabriella Moala SR              2) Samantha Talaeai SR            
     3) Adrienne Tanganon SR            4) Tatiana Alailima SR            
  2 Mililani High School  'A'                           1:00.9h  
  3 Pearl City High School  'A'                         1:05.0h  
  4 Campbell High School  'A'                           1:06.3h  
 
Event 24  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Weightmans
================================================================
Yamamoto Inv: * 47.10  3/13/2010   Mililani High School, Mililani High School  
                       J.Torres,S.Um,T.Stevenson, K.Perbers              
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Leilehua High School  'A'                             51.1h  
     1) Penitino Melei JR               2) Cornelius Fitiausi SR          
     3) Roger Luafalemana SO            4) Dillon Fihaki SR               
  2 Campbell High School  'A'                             51.3h  
  3 Mililani High School  'A'                             52.9h  
  4 Pearl City High School  'A'                           57.0h  
 
Event 25  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Yamamoto Inv: * 51.10  2004        Mililani High School, Mililani High School  
                       C. Senas, C. Senas, B. Stephens, & M. Nickles     
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mililani High School  'A'                             53.3h   10   
     1) Zyriana Davies FR               2) Tristyn Wiehl SO               
     3) Madison Reed SO                 4) Mazi Lucas FR                  
  2 Campbell High School  'A'                             53.6h    8   
  3 Leilehua High School  'A'                             54.0h    6   
  4 Pearl City High School  'A'                           54.2h    4   
 
Event 26  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Yamamoto Inv: * 43.60  2009        Mililani High School, Mililani High School  
                       W.Coleman,F.Culp,D.Batunbacal,T.Stevenson         
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Leilehua High School  'A'                             45.6h   10   
     1) Derek Cunningham SR             2) Stockton Crowley SR            
     3) Blaine Furtado SR               4) Brandon Magaoay SO             
  2 Campbell High School  'A'                             45.7h    8   
  3 Pearl City High School  'A'                           46.9h    6   
  4 Mililani High School  'A'                             48.5h    4   
 
Event 28  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Yamamoto Inv: * 10:19.90  2009        Mililani High School, Mililani High Schoo
                          K.A.Keith, K.Pugliese, A.Uejo,G.Jenkins           
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mililani High School  'A'                          10:57.6h   10   
     1) Kimberly Pugliese SR            2) Mia Crail-Usif SO              
     3) Taylor Suwa SO                  4) Dina Ishihara SO               
  2 Pearl City High School  'A'                        11:01.0h    8   
  3 Mililani High School  'B'                          11:02.8h  
  4 Leilehua High School  'A'                          11:03.4h    6   
  5 Campbell High School  'A'                          12:18.7h    4   
 
Event 29  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Yamamoto Inv: * 8:29.10  1999        Mililani High School, Mililani High School
                         K. Fukuchi, A. Kamikawa, M. Bridenstine, R. Philip
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Pearl City High School  'A'                         8:51.4h   10   
     1) Richard Bergstrom               2) Casey Ryan                     
     3) Paul Enriquez                   4) Cody Miyashiro                 
  2 Leilehua High School  'A'                           9:01.2h    8   
  3 Mililani High School  'A'                           9:12.1h    6   
  4 Mililani High School  'B'                           9:57.9h  
  5 Campbell High School  'A'                          10:22.6h    4   
 
Event 30  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Yamamoto Inv: * 4:18.62  4/2/2005    Mililani High School, Mililani High School
                         C Quarles, J Pratt, M Lee, B Stephens             
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mililani High School  'A'                           4:27.2h   10   
     1) Nayla Long SO                   2) Mazi Lucas FR                  
     3) Dawne Yamamoto JR               4) Brittany McClay FR             
  2 Campbell High School  'A'                           4:35.7h    8   
  3 Pearl City High School  'A'                         4:39.3h    6   
  4 Leilehua High School  'A'                           4:56.1h    4   
 
Event 31  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Yamamoto Inv: * 3:31.30  2004        Mililani High School, Mililani High School
                         P. Egloria, S. Thompson, D. Smith, & J. Santos    
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Leilehua High School  'A'                           3:49.5h   10   
     1) Blaine Furtado SR               2) David Peterson SR              
     3) Derek Cunningham SR             4) Daquan Wyatt SR                
  2 Pearl City High School  'A'                         3:50.1h    8   
  3 Mililani High School  'A'                           3:55.2h    6   
  4 Campbell High School  'A'                           3:57.8h    4   
  5 Pearl City High School  'B'                         3:58.7h  
  6 Mililani High School  'B'                           4:02.9h  
  7 Mililani High School  'C'                           4:08.7h