Licensed to Punahou High School         HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/6/2011 10:33 PM

       HHSAA State Track and Field Championships - 5/6/2011 to 5/7/2011       

                          Sponsored by Island Movers                          

                      War Memorial Stadium - Wailuku Maui                     

                                    Results                                   

 

Event 1  Boys Discus Throw

================================================================

 Meet Record: * 186-00  2003        Jerrod Avegalio, Kahuku                   

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims

================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Lopeti Fonokalifi            Kaiser                  162-03q

  2 Kevin Marshall Adkisson      Kapaa                   161-06q

  3 Shane Brostek             JR Hawaii Prep             159-10q

  4 Paulay Asiata             SR St. Louis               157-06q

  5 Lake Kaai                 12 Kamehameha              156-04q

  6 Isaac Savaiinaea          SO Punahou                 147-07q

  7 Mauna Palama-Danielson       Waiakea                 146-01q

  8 Boyd Crowell              SR Kailua                  144-06q

  9 Keanu Foki                JR Farrington              143-10 

 10 Kalei Auelua              JR St. Louis               142-07 

 11 Max Tave                  SR Punahou                 142-00 

 12 BJ Ioane-Wilhelm          JR Baldwin                 140-03 

 13 Nick Wong                 JR Damien                  139-08 

 14 Darius Lopez              11 Kapolei                 138-02 

 15 Dillon Fihaki             SR Leilehua                137-08 

 16 Pasoni Tasini                Baldwin                 137-04 

 17 Totauhe Lotulelei         JR Maui High               136-01 

 18 Kamea Kahiapo             12 Anuenue                 135-02 

 19 Eugene Leong              11 Kapolei                 135-00 

 20 Kai Kaaukai               SR KSM                     133-00 

 21 Zachary Atagi             JR Hilo                    132-10 

 22 Michael Kahoekapu-Cruz    SR Kauai Boys              122-05 

 -- Siaosi Halaapiapi         JR Kaimuki                   FOUL 

 

Event 2  Girls Discus Throw

================================================================

 Meet Record: * 160-03  1982        Joan Gago, Campbell                       

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims

================================================================

  1 Hannah Sherrill           JR Le Jardin               134-04q

  2 Charlinda Ioane           11 Kapolei                 134-02q

  3 heaven-lee tanuvasa       SR Kalani                  129-02q

  4 Hailey Maeda              SR Punahou Girls           128-01q

  5 Joshlyn Noga              12 Kahuku                  119-03q

  6 Nicole Puaa               SO Waipahu                 113-06q

  7 Kekahiliokalani Novikoff  FR KSGK                    112-01q

  8 Lisa Chur                    Baldwin                 111-06q

  9 Kaimi Kela-Napeahi        SO Hilo                    110-08 

 10 Ellena Curlee             JR Radford                 110-03 

 11 emaiata maka              JR Kalani                  109-02 

 12 Kaimilani Zablan          SR KSGK                    106-11 

 13 Linda Sunia               JR Hilo                    106-03 

 14 Jessi Bista               SR KSM                     103-04 

 15 Matelita Tamoefalau       JR Konawaena               103-00 

 16 Diondra Gomes             SR KSM                     102-10 

 17 JoDean Crowell            SR Kailua                  101-06 

 18 Kawehi Kina               SR Lahainaluna             100-07 

 19 Mary Kamau                SO Farrington               98-05 

 20 Melemau'a Halaifonua      SR Iolani Girls             97-11 

 21 Ana Richardson            FR Waianae                  96-11 

 22 Leilani Atuatasi          SO Waianae                  96-01 

 23 Alyssa Buyuan                Waiakea                  88-01 

 24 Abigail Gifford           JR Campbell                 77-00 

 -- Kaitlin Kim               FR SAS                         ND 

 -- Mona Mariko               SR Farrington                  ND 

 

Event 3  Girls Shot Put

================================================================

 Meet Record: * 44-03  1985        Sarah Bryant, Kaiser                       

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims

================================================================

  1 Joshlyn Noga              12 Kahuku                41-08.75q

  2 Kaimilani Zablan          SR KSGK                  38-08.75q

  3 Nicole Puaa               SO Waipahu               38-05.50q

  4 Hannah Sherrill           JR Le Jardin             38-02.00q

  5 Hailey Maeda              SR Punahou Girls         37-02.50q

  6 Charlinda Ioane           11 Kapolei               36-10.25q

  7 Brandy Barnes             11 Nanakuli              35-02.25q

  8 emaiata maka              JR Kalani                34-06.00q

  9 Abigail Gifford           JR Campbell              33-08.00 

 10 Kyleigh Lilo              JR Farrington            32-06.00 

 11 Anuhea Kahele-Manners     SO Punahou Girls         32-02.00 

 12 Jessi Bista               SR KSM                   31-08.75 

 13 Alesha Martin                Baldwin               31-07.50 

 14 Kasey Jimenez             SR Iolani Girls          31-06.00 

 15 Leilani Mageo-Pacheco     JR Farrington            31-03.00 

 16 Lorentina Tei             12 Nanakuli              31-02.25 

 17 Ariel Brown               SO Pahoa                 30-11.25 

 18 Sailine Fifita               Kaiser                30-10.25 

 19 heaven-lee tanuvasa       SR Kalani                30-07.25 

 20 Matelita Tamoefalau       JR Konawaena             30-00.75 

 21 Marissa Pagoyo            SR Maui High             28-06.50 

 22 Kylie Yamada              JR KSM                   27-10.75 

 -- Mona Mariko               SR Farrington                  ND 

 -- Jacelyn Achiu             JR Campbell                    ND 

 -- Linda Sunia               JR Hilo                      FOUL 

 -- Leilani Atuatasi          SO Waianae                     DQ   Out of Uniform and S

 

Event 4  Boys Shot Put

================================================================

 Meet Record: * 59-08.75  1997        Kaione Crabb, Punahou                   

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims

================================================================

  1 Shane Brostek             JR Hawaii Prep           54-00.00q

  2 Lake Kaai                 12 Kamehameha            53-01.50q

  3 Keanu Foki                JR Farrington            49-06.75q

  4 Asten Koki                SR Roosevelt             49-04.00q

  5 Mauna Palama-Danielson       Waiakea               48-10.00q

  6 Pasoni Tasini                Baldwin               48-09.75q

  7 Kelii Vidal               SR Damien                48-05.25q

  8 Nainoa Bright             SR KSM                   48-01.00q

  9 Hawk Hanoa                SR Kamehameha HI         46-09.00 

 10 Jon Kaeo Marciel          SR Baldwin               46-07.75 

 11 Fale Faatoafe             JR Aiea                  46-06.25 

 12 Cole Carpenter            SR Hilo                  45-11.00 

 13 Totauhe Lotulelei         JR Maui High             45-10.50 

 14 Hanoa Puaa Freitas        SR KSM                   45-02.25 

 15 Kamea Kahiapo             12 Anuenue               44-11.50 

 16 Apoga Sifagaloa           SR Waianae               44-05.50 

 17 Isaac Savaiinaea          SO Punahou               43-09.25 

 18 Paulay Asiata             SR St. Louis             43-09.00 

 19 Kennedy Tulimasealii      SO Waianae               43-05.75 

 20 Darius Lopez              11 Kapolei               43-00.00 

 21 Beau Flores               SR Damien                42-04.75 

 22 Micky Fangatua            SO Baldwin               42-00.25 

 23 Kevin Marshall Adkisson      Kapaa                 41-06.50 

 24 Tumua Masaniai               Kapaa                 36-00.50 

 -- Ben Pakau                 SR Waipahu                   FOUL 

 -- Keoni Roach               SR Waipahu                   FOUL 

 

Event 5  Boys Long Jump

=====================================================================

 Meet Record: * 23-08  2009        Trevor Mau, St. Louis                      

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind

=====================================================================

  1 Solomon Dixon             12 McKinley              21-09.50q  NWI

  2 Joshua Gante              12 Anuenue               21-02.75q  NWI

  3 Kaenen Aukai Akau         JR Kamehameha HI         21-02.00q  NWI

  4 Matt Parrish              SR Punahou               21-00.50q  NWI

  5 Everett McKee             SR Kamehameha HI         20-11.00q  NWI

  6 Michael Morikawa             Waiakea               20-10.00q  NWI

  7 Travis Winters               Waiakea               20-08.50q  NWI

  8 Punga Vea                 12 Kahuku               J20-08.50q  NWI

  9 Marcus Mariota            SR St. Louis             20-03.75   NWI

 10 Jay Braun                 FR SEA                   20-02.25   NWI

 10 Christian Aragosa            Pearl City            20-02.25   NWI

 12 Jaylen Mitchell           SO Waianae               20-01.75   NWI

 13 Alika Kaopua              JR Ka'u                  20-01.50   NWI

 13 Darren Taylor                Kapaa                 20-01.50   NWI

 15 Justice Sarcedo           SR Kaimuki               20-00.75   NWI

 16 Micah Halemano            10 Kamehameha            20-00.50   NWI

 17 Johnny Chow               SR Keaau                 19-11.75   NWI

 17 George Twigg-Smith        SR Hawaii Prep           19-11.75   NWI

 19 Keanu Haina               12 Kamehameha            19-11.50   NWI

 20 John Vergara              SR Baldwin               19-10.50   NWI

 21 Romar Bacosa              JR Radford               19-09.50   NWI

 22 Aofaga Wily               10 Kahuku                19-07.25   NWI

 23 Kaimalu Stanich           SR KSM                   19-03.50   NWI

 -- Kina Malafu                  Baldwin                     ND   NWI

 -- Mark Thayer               SR SAS                         ND   NWI

 -- Micah Pescaia             12 Kamehameha                FOUL   NWI

 

Event 6  Girls Long Jump

=====================================================================

 Meet Record: * 19-02.50  1979        Shari Fox, Leilehua                     

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind

=====================================================================

  1 Emalia Galdeira           JR Konawaena             17-06.25q  NWI

  2 Zhane Santiago            SR Kahuku                17-05.25q  NWI

  3 Ashley Wendt              JR KSM                   17-03.00q  NWI

  4 Christine Tsai            JR Punahou Girls         16-11.50q  NWI

  5 Erika Liburd              SR Lahainaluna           16-08.50q  NWI

  6 Amber Camody              JR Mililani              16-07.25q  NWI

  7 Roxane Gaedeke            SO SEA                   16-05.25q  NWI

  8 McKenna Davidson          JR Kealakehe             16-04.75q  NWI

  9 Kayla Taulapapa           10 Kahuku                16-02.75   NWI

 10 Ashlee Asada              JR Iolani Girls          16-02.00   NWI

 11 Heather Schulz            SR Aiea                  16-01.50   NWI

 12 Kayla Kirk                JR SHA                   16-01.00   NWI

 13 Kirstie Sugimoto          SR MPI                   16-00.25   NWI

 14 Savannah Marrotte         JR KSGK                  15-08.25   NWI

 15 Maya Palaroan             JR King Kekaulike        15-08.00   NWI

 16 Kristle Henry             SO Kauai Girls           15-07.25   NWI

 17 Tiffany Atud              FR SHA                   15-06.00   NWI

 18 Tori Houston              SO Punahou Girls         15-01.50   NWI

 19 Sierra Kadooka            JR Kailua                15-01.00   NWI

 19 Paige Kaea                11 Kapolei               15-01.00   NWI

 21 Taizha Kaluhiokalani      SO Roosevelt             14-11.75   NWI

 21 Courtney King             JR Punahou Girls         14-11.75   NWI

 23 Ashley Maginot            SR Island Pacific        14-04.50   NWI

 24 Pamela Lynn               SR Hawaii Prep           14-04.00   NWI

 25 Sherron Page              SR Radford               14-00.75   NWI

 

Event 7  Boys Triple Jump

=====================================================================

 Meet Record: * 48-01  1986        Larry Khan-Smith, Campbell                 

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind

=====================================================================

  1 Joshua Gante              12 Anuenue               44-01.25q  NWI

  2 Keanu Haina               12 Kamehameha            43-01.00q  NWI

  3 Christian Aragosa            Pearl City            42-08.50q  NWI

  4 Thomas Cheong             SO Moanalua              42-06.00q  NWI

  5 Brant Cadelina            SO Campbell              42-05.50q  NWI

  6 Chase Tamashiro           SR Punahou               42-01.00q  NWI

  7 Kama Maielua              JR Baldwin               42-00.25q  NWI

  8 Punga Vea                 12 Kahuku                41-07.50q  NWI

  9 Justice Sarcedo           SR Kaimuki               41-06.75   NWI

 10 Johnny Chow               SR Keaau                 41-06.25   NWI

 11 Michael Morikawa             Waiakea               41-04.00   NWI

 12 Alika Kaopua              JR Ka'u                  41-03.75   NWI

 13 Linus Liu                 FR Punahou               41-00.00   NWI

 14 George Twigg-Smith        SR Hawaii Prep           40-10.75   NWI

 15 Luke Brown                JR King Kekaulike        40-10.25   NWI

 16 Ethan Fujioka             SO Punahou               40-09.75   NWI

 17 Everett McKee             SR Kamehameha HI         40-08.50   NWI

 18 Brad-George Gaison        10 Kamehameha            40-07.25   NWI

 19 Darren Taylor                Kapaa                 40-05.00   NWI

 20 Kulakomohana Seno         10 Kapolei               40-03.25   NWI

 21 Micah Pescaia             12 Kamehameha            40-01.00   NWI

 22 Daquan Wyatt              SR Leilehua              39-08.25   NWI

 23 Keahi Hogan               SR Iolani Boys           39-04.75   NWI

 -- Kevondre Hunt             SO Radford                     ND   NWI

 -- Vili Tolutau              JR Baldwin                     ND   NWI

 -- Kaipo Pale                SR Roosevelt                 FOUL   NWI

 

Event 8  Girls Triple Jump

=====================================================================

 Meet Record: * 38-06.50  2006        Samantha Cabreros, Punahou              

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind

=====================================================================

  1 Christine Tsai            JR Punahou Girls         36-07.75q  NWI

  2 Zhane Santiago            SR Kahuku                35-06.75q  NWI

  3 Heather Schulz            SR Aiea                  35-03.00q  NWI

  4 Kim Roy                   SR Iolani Girls          34-11.25q  NWI

  5 Ashlee Asada              JR Iolani Girls          34-11.00q  NWI

  5 Emalia Galdeira           JR Konawaena             34-11.00q  NWI

  7 Sharee Acosta             SR Moanalua              34-08.00q  NWI

  8 Marley Strand-Nicolaisen  SO Ka'u                  34-07.75q  NWI

  9 Ashley Wendt              JR KSM                   34-01.50   NWI

 10 Kacie Won                 JR Punahou Girls         34-00.75   NWI

 10 Malia Ma                  SR Iolani Girls          34-00.75   NWI

 12 Isabelle Delgado          SO Moanalua              34-00.00   NWI

 13 Taizha Kaluhiokalani      SO Roosevelt             33-11.50   NWI

 14 Gabby Jamain              FR Punahou Girls         33-05.50   NWI

 14 Amber Camody              JR Mililani              33-05.50   NWI

 16 Kalei Mau                    S. Francis            32-06.25   NWI

 16 Marie Moriwake            SO MPI                   32-06.25   NWI

 18 Kekai Gonsalves              Kapaa                 32-04.00   NWI

 19 Kaila Voss                JR Kealakehe             32-03.50   NWI

 20 Reanna Javinar            JR Kauai Girls           32-00.25   NWI

 21 Paige Kaea                11 Kapolei               31-02.50   NWI

 22 Sherron Page              SR Radford               30-07.00   NWI

 

Event 10  Boys High Jump

================================================================

 Meet Record: *  6-09  1998        Kris Cuaresma-Primm, Mid-Pacific Institute 

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

Finals

  1 Mark Thayer               SR SAS                    6-04.00 

  2 Ervan Jean Pierre         SR Mililani              J6-04.00 

  3 Travis Winters               Waiakea                6-02.00 

  4 Brandon Ramos             SR SAS                    6-00.00 

  5 Kaipo Pale                SR Roosevelt             J6-00.00 

  5 Billy Joe Bonete          JR King Kekaulike        J6-00.00 

  7 Noa Yap                   10 Kamehameha            J6-00.00 

  7 Logan Domingo                Island School         J6-00.00 

  9 Nicholas Lenover          SR Radford                5-10.00 

  9 George Twigg-Smith        SR Hawaii Prep            5-10.00 

  9 Richard Ugalde            JR Waipahu                5-10.00 

  9 Charlton Tang             12 Kamehameha             5-10.00 

 13 Joseph Aquino Jr          JR Keaau                  5-08.00 

 13 Jed Pagtulingan           SO Waipahu                5-08.00 

 13 Thomas Cheong             SO Moanalua               5-08.00 

 13 Cozia Chapman             SR Roosevelt              5-08.00 

 13 Elijah Lagafuina          SR Mililani               5-08.00 

 13 Joshua Cram                  Kapaa                  5-08.00 

 -- Jaylen Mitchell           SO Waianae                     NH 

 -- Kevondre Hunt             SO Radford                     NH 

 -- Brad-George Gaison        10 Kamehameha                  NH 

 -- Vincent Keomoungkhoune    SO Maui High                   NH 

 -- Micah Kaaihue             FR Kamehameha HI               NH 

 -- Eric Lum                  SR Kailua                      NH 

 -- Chase Tamashiro           SR Punahou                     NH 

 -- Theron Britt              JR Campbell                    NH 

 -- OJ Haugen                 SR Punahou                     NH 

 

Event 11  Girls Pole Vault

================================================================

 Meet Record: * 11-08  2010        Kristine Felix, Baldwin                    

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  1 Kristine Felix               Baldwin               12-06.00*

  2 Amber Kozaki                 Baldwin               12-00.00*

  3 Shina Chung               JR Hilo                  10-06.00 

  3 Courtney Terashima        JR Mililani              10-06.00 

  5 Taylor-Ashley Moss        JR KSGK                  10-00.00 

  6 Danielle Cournoyer        SR Iolani Girls           9-06.00 

  7 Sydney Forsyth            SO Punahou Girls          9-00.00 

  7 Kaysea Hashizaki             Baldwin                9-00.00 

  9 Itara Sved-Wood           SO King Kekaulike         8-06.00 

 10 Hannah Wong               SR Punahou Girls          8-00.00 

 10 Kiana Yamat               JR Lahainaluna            8-00.00 

 10 Taylor Esaki              JR Hawaii Prep            8-00.00 

 10 Sydney Budde              JR Hawaii Prep            8-00.00 

 10 Aiyana Ooki               SR King Kekaulike         8-00.00 

 10 Kassandra Green           FR Mililani               8-00.00 

 10 Kimi Nishihara            SR Mililani               8-00.00 

 17 Alyssa McGuire            SO Kamehameha HI          7-06.00 

 17 April Arakaki             SR Roosevelt              7-06.00 

 17 Tressie Kapono            JR Hilo                   7-06.00 

 -- Haley Robb                SO Lahainaluna                 NH 

 -- Chantal Charkas           SR Lahainaluna                 NH 

 -- Sammy Marumoto            FR Punahou Girls               NH 

 -- Kayla Grimmett            SR Radford                     NH 

 

Event 13  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles

========================================================================

 Meet Record: * 14.71  2010        Zhane Santiago, Kahuku                     

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#

========================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Zhane Santiago            SR Kahuku                   14.55Q  3.1  1

  2 Abrianna Johnson-Edwards  SO Iolani Girls             15.05Q  2.6  2

  3 Kawehi Louis Diamond      SO Kauai Girls              15.06Q  2.3  3

  4 Amirah Majied             JR Island Pacific           15.35Q  3.1  4

  5 Emalia Galdeira           JR Konawaena                15.08q  3.1  1

  6 Lana Queen                SR Hawaii Prep              16.14q  3.1  4

  7 Julia Brand               SR Punahou Girls            16.24q  2.3  3

  8 Alexia Blalock            SO Pearl City               16.37q  2.3  3

  9 Gabby Jamain              FR Punahou Girls            16.50   3.1  4

 10 Sanoe Anguay              FR Baldwin                  16.56   2.3  3

 11 Katharina Brohmeyer       JR Keaau                    16.72   2.6  2

 12 Ua Ruedy                  SO Konawaena                16.83   2.6  2

 13 Vielkis Avila             SR Leilehua                 16.88   3.1  4

 14 Adrienne Jean Sylva       JR Pearl City               16.99   3.1  1

 15 Alyssa McGuire            SO Kamehameha HI            17.00   2.3  3

 16 Jasmine Gante             11 Anuenue                  17.07   3.1  1

 17 Natasha Ogata             JR Mililani                 17.16   2.3  3

 18 Jayme Jacinto             SR Menehune                 17.17   2.6  2

 19 Cyan Agena                SR KSGK                     17.29   2.6  2

 20 Erika Hill                JR Radford                  17.30   3.1  4

 21 Bree Delacruz             JR Hilo                     17.35   2.6  2

 22 Tatiana Alailima          SR Leilehua                 17.49   3.1  1

 23 Ember Moralino            JR Leilehua                 17.55   2.6  2

 24 Marley Strand-Nicolaisen  SO Ka'u                     17.70   3.1  4

 25 Katie Case                JR Hawaii Prep              17.76   3.1  1

 -- Rachael Hinkel            JR Kapaa                       DQ   3.1  1  false start

 

Event 14  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles

========================================================================

 Meet Record: * 14.34  1986        David Maeva, Kamehameha High School        

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#

========================================================================

  1 Matt Feeley               SR Punahou                  14.99Q  2.6  1

  2 Darren Acoba              SR Kauai Boys               15.07Q  3.5  2

  3 Daniel Wagner             SR MPI                      15.38Q  2.6  3

  4 Kevin Acasio              JR Radford                  15.07Q  2.6  1

  5 Aaron Cox                 JR Waipahu                  15.38Q  3.5  2

  6 Jon Woo                   SR Punahou                  15.62Q  2.6  3

  7 Everett McKee             SR Kamehameha HI            15.59q  2.6  1

  8 Collin Pidot              11 Kamehameha               15.80q  3.5  2

  9 Kina Malafu                  Baldwin                  15.96   3.5  2

 10 Jayven Mohetau            10 Kahuku                   16.00   2.6  3

 11 Penitito Melei            JR Leilehua                 16.07   3.5  2

 12 Layne Suyat               11 Castle                   16.11   2.6  1

 13 Jin Salamack              SR Baldwin                  16.12   2.6  1

 14 Miles Kiffman             SR Baldwin                  16.39   2.6  3

 15 Christian Schroppel          Lutheran                 16.41   2.6  1

 16 Jed Pagtulingan           SO Waipahu                  16.53   2.6  1

 17 Tayler Tanaka             SR Moanalua                 16.62   3.5  2

 18 Kala'i Yap                SO KSM                      16.97   2.6  3

 19 Kenneth Tenoso            SO Waipahu                  17.04   2.6  3

 20 Khalil Maynard            SO Radford                  17.05   3.5  2

 -- Daniel Taylor             SR Hilo                       DNF   2.6  3

 -- Duke Bukoski              SR St. Louis                   DQ   2.6  3  pushed hurdle w/hand

 

Event 15  Girls 100 Meter Dash

========================================================================

 Meet Record: * 12.25  2005        June-Ann Lusk, Baldwin                     

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#

========================================================================

  1 Raion Black               SO Christian Acad           12.35Q  2.4  2

  2 Andrea Hinkle             SR Radford                  12.47Q  2.7  3

  3 Emalia Galdeira           JR Konawaena                12.50Q  2.7  1

  4 Kailea Tracey-Visintaine  SR SEA                      12.58Q  2.7  1

  5 Zhane Santiago            SR Kahuku                   12.67Q  2.4  2

  6 Kelsey Cadiente           SR Kauai Girls              12.76Q  2.7  3

  7 Kanoelani Yadao           SO HBA                      12.76q  2.4  2  12.756

  8 Kayla Bryan               SO Punahou Girls            12.76q  2.4  2  12.758

  9 Tyler Whitener            JR Radford                  12.77   2.7  3

 10 Lahaina Zoller            SR Punahou Girls            12.78   2.7  1

 11 Shatres Ahnee             FR Campbell                 12.81   2.4  2

 11 Jasmine McNair            SO Moanalua                 12.81   2.7  1

 13 Erika Liburd              SR Lahainaluna              12.83   2.7  1

 14 Siena Simmons             JR Iolani Girls             12.86   2.7  1

 15 Caitlin Buen-Lucas           Baldwin                  12.92   2.7  3

 16 Makana Pundyke            JR KSM                      12.99   2.7  3

 16 Ayanna Watende            SR SEA                      12.99   2.4  2

 18 Rhiana Beauregard         JR Kailua                   13.01   2.7  3

 19 Shayna Oliver             JR Farrington               13.02   2.7  3

 20 Tiffany Atud              FR SHA                      13.04   2.7  1

 21 Kehaulani Relacion           Kapaa                    13.11   2.7  3

 22 Sharee Acosta             SR Moanalua                 13.28   2.4  2

 

Event 16  Boys 100 Meter Dash

========================================================================

 Meet Record: * 10.80  1999        Shane Victorino, St. Anthony               

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#

========================================================================

  1 Devin Jenkins             11 Kapolei                  10.66Q  3.3  1

  2 Jeremy Tabuyo             SO St. Louis                10.87Q  2.5  3

  3 Kaimalu Stanich           SR KSM                      11.11Q  3.5  2

  4 Mike Zane                 SR Punahou                  10.98Q  2.5  3

  5 Dwayne Iwamoto            SR Roosevelt                11.15Q  3.5  2

  6 Scotland Smith            SR Farrington               11.21Q  3.3  1  11.210

  7 Joshua Gante              12 Anuenue                  11.21q  3.5  2  11.207

  8 Jesse Huihui              JR Keaau                    11.22q  3.3  1

  9 Kaenen Aukai Akau         JR Kamehameha HI            11.24   2.5  3

 10 Alexander Engdahl         JR Keaau                    11.26   3.5  2

 11 John Vergara              SR Baldwin                  11.27   2.5  3

 12 Krixtofer Hughley         JR Radford                  11.28   3.3  1

 13 Daquan Wyatt              SR Leilehua                 11.29   3.3  1

 14 Tim Kamana                JR Punahou                  11.32   3.3  1

 15 Darren Taylor                Kapaa                    11.39   2.5  3

 15 Jared Tomaszek            SR St. Louis                11.39   3.3  1

 17 Jonathan Melton           JR Hanalani                 11.42   2.5  3

 18 Cilvin Steward            JR Mililani                 11.47   2.5  3

 19 Jay Braun                 FR SEA                      11.49   3.5  2

 20 Aaron Marzan              JR Baldwin                  11.53   3.5  2

 21 Brian Paul Manuel         SR Waianae                  11.74   2.5  3

 22 Garett Rundle             SR Maui High                12.16   3.5  2

 

Event 17  Girls 1500 Meter Run

================================================================

 Meet Record: * 4:38.83  1999        Victoria Chang, Punahou                  

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims

================================================================

  1 Dakota Grossman           FR SEA                    5:00.70Q

  2 Elli Brady                SO Punahou Girls          5:09.70Q

  3 Sophie Curatilo           SR Moanalua               5:00.92Q

  4 Zoe Sims                  SO Hawaii Prep            5:09.93Q

  5 Carmen Garson-Shumway     FR Hilo                   5:07.89Q

  6 Kimberly Pugliese         SR Mililani               5:10.08Q

  7 Kristiana Van Pernis      FR Hawaii Prep            5:09.62Q

  8 Heidi Nicholls            SR HBA                    5:10.32Q

  9 Kela Vargas               SR Hawaii Prep            5:10.46q

 10 Keri Fujiwara             JR Waipahu                5:11.07q

 11 Emily Peck                JR SEA                    5:11.48q

 12 Monica Woolley            JR Punahou Girls          5:13.83q

 13 Hallie Lam                FR Punahou Girls          5:15.59 

 14 Cheylene Guinto              S. Francis             5:16.05 

 15 Kelsie Kobayashi             Waiakea                5:17.38 

 16 Deylynn White             11 Kapolei                5:18.37 

 17 Lauren Spears                Island School          5:22.01 

 18 Samantha Shipley          11 Kahuku                 5:22.60 

 19 Lyssa Freitas             SR Maui High              5:23.01 

 20 Casey Morrissey            9 Iolani Girls           5:31.63 

 21 Brianna Collins           FR Radford                5:33.47 

 22 Caitlin Hooker            JR Kailua                 5:34.97 

 

Event 18  Boys 1500 Meter Run

================================================================

 Meet Record: * 4:02.06  2010        Pierce Murphy, Island School             

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims

================================================================

  1 Nicola Perez-Garreaud     JR Maui High              4:19.70Q

  2 Jordan Thibodeau          12 Kamehameha             4:21.98Q

  3 Pierce Murphy                Island School          4:20.32Q

  4 James Pearson             SO Baldwin                4:22.56Q

  5 Cameron Dapkins           FR Radford                4:21.03Q

  6 Jackson Halford              Waiakea                4:22.60Q

  7 Rocky Balala              JR Maui High              4:22.32Q

  8 Casey Ryan                   Pearl City             4:22.76Q

  9 Borys Pleskacz            SR Iolani Boys            4:23.45q

 10 Nikolai Scharer           SO Punahou                4:26.39q

 11 David Clarke              SO Iolani Boys            4:26.82q

 12 Matthew Baker             JR Radford                4:28.17q

 13 Darien Lau                FR Punahou                4:33.83 

 14 Joshua Castro             SO Leilehua               4:36.59 

 -- Austin Davis              SO Moanalua                    DQ   Uniform

 

Event 19  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay

===================================================================

 Meet Record: * 48.35  2010        Radford High School, Radford               

                       B Dingle, A Hinkle, S Myers, T Whitener          

    School                                              Prelims  H#

===================================================================

  1 Radford High School                                   49.77Q  1

  2 Punahou School Girls                                  49.79Q  2

  3 Iolani School Girls                                   50.58Q  4

  4 Kauai Girls                                           50.61Q  3

  5 King Kekaulike                                        51.30q  3

  6 Kahuku High School                                    51.43q  2

  7 Kealakehe                                             51.52q  4

  8 Kapolei High School                                   51.59q  1

  9 Sacred Hearts Academy Jv/V                            51.66   2

 10 Hawaii Preparatory Academy                            51.72   1

 11 Mililani High School                                  52.44   3

 12 Roosevelt High School                                 52.75   4

 13 Maui High                                             52.92   2

 14 Farrington High School                                52.95   2

 15 Baldwin                                               53.17   3

 16 Kamehameha Schools Hawaii                             53.42   1

 17 Kapaa High School                                     53.82   3

 18 Hawaii Baptist Academy                                53.84   4

 19 Campbell High School                                  53.86   4

 20 Hilo                                                  53.87   3

 21 Mid-Pacific Institute                                 54.44   1

 22 Kailua High School                                    54.85   1

 23 Leilehua High School                                  55.10   4

 24 Konawaena                                           1:09.33   1

 -- Kamehameha Maui                                          DQ   2  1-2 out of zone

 

Event 20  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay

===================================================================

 Meet Record: * 42.20  2010        Punahou School, Punahou                     

                       T Kamana, B Suite, J Pedrina, M Zane             

    School                                              Prelims  H#

===================================================================

  1 St. Louis                                             42.86Q  1

  2 Punahou Boys                                          43.29Q  2

  3 Kapolei High School                                   43.65Q  3

  4 Leilehua High School                                  43.81Q  3

  5 Baldwin                                               44.00Q  2

  6 Mililani High School                                  44.10Q  1

  7 Radford High School                                   43.88q  3

  8 Roosevelt High School                                 44.16q  2

  9 KS Kapalama Boys JV / Varsity                         44.34   1

 10 Kamehameha Schools Hawaii                             44.39   1

 11 Mid-Pacific Institute                                 44.50   2

 12 Keaau High School                                     44.83   2

 13 Kamehameha Maui                                       44.96   3

 14 Hilo                                                  45.12   2

 15 Iolani School Boys                                    45.22   3

 16 Kapaa High School                                     45.26   1

 17 Campbell High School                                  45.64   1

 18 Hawaii Baptist Academy                                45.68   3

 19 Waianae High School                                   45.80   2

 19 Hawaii Preparatory Academy                            45.80   1

 21 McKinley High School                                  45.85   1

 22 Kahuku High School                                    46.02   3

 23 Waipahu High School                                   46.31   3

 -- Kauai Boys                                              DNF   2

 

Event 21  Girls 400 Meter Dash

===================================================================

 Meet Record: * 54.41  1998        Endia Abrante, Kaiser                      

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#

===================================================================

  1 Kailea Tracey-Visintaine  SR SEA                      58.39Q  1

  2 Zoe Sims                  SO Hawaii Prep              58.94Q  2

  3 Lahaina Zoller            SR Punahou Girls          1:00.08Q  3

  4 Kayla Taulapapa           10 Kahuku                 1:00.05Q  1

  5 Diamond Briscoe              Pearl City             1:00.48Q  3

  6 Alexis Damo               JR SHA                    1:00.53Q  2

  7 Randi Estrada             JR Keaau                  1:00.91q  1

  8 Kayla Kirk                JR SHA                    1:01.00q  3

  9 Isabelle Delgado          SO Moanalua               1:01.08   2

 10 Ihilani Ching                S. Francis             1:01.83   1

 11 Tyler Whitener            JR Radford                1:01.91   3

 12 Rhiana Beauregard         JR Kailua                 1:02.49   2

 13 Janelle Stone             FR KSGK                   1:03.52   2

 14 Kaila Voss                JR Kealakehe              1:04.58   1

 15 Sonest Furtado            FR Waianae                1:04.61   2

 16 Danielle Sisler           SR Punahou Girls          1:04.75   2

 17 Mackenzie Feldman         FR Punahou Girls          1:04.90   1

 18 Keili Johnson             SO SAS                    1:06.08   3

 19 Kaitlyn Bevel             FR Christian Acad         1:06.14   1

 20 Shani Cosma               SO Keaau                  1:07.32   3

 

Event 22  Boys 400 Meter Dash

===================================================================

 Meet Record: * 48.66  1997        Bennett Valencia, Punahou                  

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#

===================================================================

  1 Krixtofer Hughley         JR Radford                  50.62Q  2

  2 Jeremy Tabuyo             SO St. Louis                51.11Q  3

  3 Luca Walter               JR Kealakehe                51.18Q  1

  4 KT Tuumalo                SR Punahou                  50.95Q  2

  5 Alec Geilfus              SR Punahou                  51.45Q  3

  6 Trevyn Tulonghari         SR Iolani Boys              52.82Q  1

  7 Alexander Ortega          12 Kamehameha               52.41q  2

  8 Brandon Akiona            11 Kamehameha               52.53q  3

  9 Romar Bacosa              JR Radford                  52.67   3

 10 Taylor Searle             SR Mililani                 52.79   3

 11 Logan Gonzaga             JR St. Louis                53.35   2

 12 Phillip Hogan             SR Radford                  53.48   1

 13 Keegan Gregg              SO King Kekaulike           53.55   3

 14 Nathan Shirey             11 Kapolei                  53.69   1

 15 Dionte White              JR Mililani                 53.94   2

 16 Malik Lockett             SO Campbell                 54.36   1

 17 Ryne Yokouchi             JR Baldwin                  54.84   2

 

Event 23  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles

===================================================================

 Meet Record: * 42.80  2000        Vera Simms, Mililani                       

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#

===================================================================

  1 Julia Brand               SR Punahou Girls            45.73Q  1

  2 Kanoelani Yadao           SO HBA                      45.96Q  3

  3 Ua Ruedy                  SO Konawaena                46.00Q  2

  4 Lana Queen                SR Hawaii Prep              47.03Q  3

  5 Amirah Majied             JR Island Pacific           47.12Q  1

  6 Adrienne Jean Sylva       JR Pearl City               47.61Q  2

  7 Megan Herndon             JR Punahou Girls            47.88q  3

  8 Rachael Hinkel            JR Kapaa                    48.23q  2

  9 Katharina Brohmeyer       JR Keaau                    48.29   3

 10 Zhane Santiago            SR Kahuku                   48.54   2

 11 Kawehi Louis Diamond      SO Kauai Girls              49.07   1

 12 Roxane Gaedeke            SO SEA                      49.12   3

 13 Jayme Jacinto             SR Menehune                 49.56   1

 14 Maaya Hayashi             SR Iolani Girls             49.58   1

 15 Daphne Cobbs              JR Radford                  49.86   3

 16 Emily Evans               SO Hawaii Prep              49.87   2

 17 Sanoe Anguay              FR Baldwin                  49.97   2

 18 Jahsana Banks             11 Kahuku                   50.28   3

 19 Natasha Ogata             JR Mililani                 50.43   1

 20 Cyan Agena                SR KSGK                     50.45   2

 21 Katie Case                JR Hawaii Prep              50.48   1

 22 Sarah Tyler               SO Punahou Girls            50.85   2

 23 Raven Poepoe              SO KSM                      51.10   3

 24 Bree Delacruz             JR Hilo                     52.42   1

 

Event 24  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles

===================================================================

 Meet Record: * 38.10  1999        Dana Navarro-Arias, Maui High School       

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#

===================================================================

  1 Aaron Cox                 JR Waipahu                  39.59Q  2

  2 Duke Bukoski              SR St. Louis                39.67Q  1

  3 Matt Feeley               SR Punahou                  40.14Q  3

  4 Jon Woo                   SR Punahou                  40.80Q  1

  5 Khalil Maynard            SO Radford                  40.94Q  3

  6 Kevin Acasio              JR Radford                  41.10Q  2

  7 Collin Pidot              11 Kamehameha               41.12q  3

  8 Tayler Tanaka             SR Moanalua                 41.13q  3

  9 Jeff Havelock             SR Mililani                 41.36   1

 10 Everett McKee             SR Kamehameha HI            41.51   1

 11 Layne Suyat               11 Castle                   42.13   2

 12 Zachary Tinao-Rabellizsa  SO Radford                  42.33   1

 13 Alexander Engdahl         JR Keaau                    43.37   3

 14 Noah Nellis               SO Damien                   43.53   2

 15 Jed Pagtulingan           SO Waipahu                  43.74   2

 16 Darren Acoba              SR Kauai Boys               44.19   2

 17 Miles Kiffman             SR Baldwin                  44.21   2

 18 Michael Morikawa             Waiakea                  44.22   3

 19 Agaese Tago               SR Roosevelt                44.24   1

 20 Rick Michels              SR Hilo                     44.52   1

 21 Giggi Kahoohanohano       SR Baldwin                  44.76   1

 22 Jin Salamack              SR Baldwin                  44.99   3

 23 Christian Schroppel          Lutheran                 45.51   2

 

Event 25  Girls 800 Meter Run

===================================================================

 Meet Record: * 2:13.23  1998        Eri Macdonald, Punahou                   

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#

===================================================================

  1 Elli Brady                SO Punahou Girls          2:23.81Q  2

  2 Breanne Ball              JR Iolani Girls           2:25.28Q  1

  3 Kristiana Van Pernis      FR Hawaii Prep            2:29.86Q  3

  4 Dylan Ross                JR SEA                    2:24.34Q  2

  5 Lea Lundblad              SR SEA                    2:29.90Q  3

  6 Haley Rasse               SO Waiakea                2:31.90Q  1

  7 Jessica Johnson           SR KSGK                   2:25.02q  2

  8 Briyanna Wilson           JR Radford                2:30.41q  3

  9 Lana Terwilliger          FR Kealakehe              2:30.92   2

 10 Liana Dollar              JR KSGK                   2:31.70   2

 11 Katelyn Lacamera          SO Leilehua               2:32.28   1

 12 linnea tokushige          SR Kalani                 2:32.50   2

 13 Kara Tsuzaki              JR Punahou Girls          2:34.60   3

 14 Deann Nishimura-Thornton  JR Keaau                  2:34.80   1

 15 Cheylene Guinto              S. Francis             2:35.38   3

 16 Brianna Summers           JR KSGK                   2:36.04   1

 17 Kela Vargas               SR Hawaii Prep            2:36.17   1

 18 Brianna Collins           FR Radford                2:37.58   2

 19 Melissa Bumanglag         SR Mililani               2:38.11   1

 20 Casey Morrissey            9 Iolani Girls           2:38.82   3

 

Event 26  Boys 800 Meter Run

===================================================================

 Meet Record: * 1:51.1h  1983        Joey Bunch, Radford                       

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#

===================================================================

  1 Joshua Freitas            11 Kamehameha             2:02.60Q  3

  2 Jordan Thibodeau          12 Kamehameha             2:03.07Q  1

  3 Nathan Underwood          JR Kailua                 2:03.31Q  2

  4 Robert Terry              SR St. Louis              2:03.19Q  3

  5 Michael Chin              SO Christian Acad         2:03.72Q  1

  6 Nicola Perez-Garreaud     JR Maui High              2:04.12Q  2

  7 Jackson Halford              Waiakea                2:03.29q  3

  8 Nathan Shirey             11 Kapolei                2:03.55q  3

  9 Nikolai Scharer           SO Punahou                2:04.13   2

 10 Ryan Hobson               SR MPI                    2:04.34   1

 11 Kelvin Abe                JR HBA                    2:05.15   2

 12 Kaeo Kealoha-Lindsey         Lutheran               2:05.22   2

 13 Ryan Lau                  SR Punahou                2:06.33   3

 14 David Clarke              SO Iolani Boys            2:06.65   2

 15 Sankalpa Marahatta        SR Roosevelt              2:06.88   2

 16 Keoni Rice                   Waiakea                2:07.33   3

 17 Gary Fanelli              SO Damien                 2:07.37   1

 18 Ezra Comesario            SO Kealakehe              2:07.76   3

 19 Jordan Piano              SO Baldwin                2:08.10   1

 20 Branden Miya              JR Leilehua               2:08.17   1

 21 Aldrin Calilao            SR Maui High              2:10.60   3

 22 Kaiminaoau Noa            11 Kapolei                2:11.04   1

 

Event 27  Girls 200 Meter Dash

========================================================================

 Meet Record: * 25.04  2002        Lauran Dignam, Iolani                      

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#

========================================================================

  1 Kailea Tracey-Visintaine  SR SEA                      25.54Q  2.2  1

  2 Andrea Hinkle             SR Radford                  25.95Q  1.6  3

  3 Kanoelani Yadao           SO HBA                      25.96Q  1.4  2

  4 Raion Black               SO Christian Acad           25.62Q  2.2  1

  5 Shatres Ahnee             FR Campbell                 25.97Q  1.6  3

  6 Emalia Galdeira           JR Konawaena                26.21Q  1.4  2

  7 Erika Liburd              SR Lahainaluna              26.28q  1.4  2

  8 Maya Palaroan             JR King Kekaulike           26.29q  1.6  3

  9 Tyler Whitener            JR Radford                  26.51   1.6  3

 10 Kayla Bryan               SO Punahou Girls            26.54   1.4  2

 11 Makana Pundyke            JR KSM                      26.68   2.2  1

 12 Kayla Taulapapa           10 Kahuku                   26.72   1.4  2

 13 Randi Estrada             JR Keaau                    26.78   2.2  1

 14 Siena Simmons             JR Iolani Girls             26.84   2.2  1

 15 Ua Ruedy                  SO Konawaena                26.94   1.6  3

 16 Kylie Chun                SO Punahou Girls            27.03   2.2  1

 17 Alexis Damo               JR SHA                      27.13   1.6  3

 18 Kayla Kirk                JR SHA                      27.28   1.4  2

 19 Aloha Bohol               SR Hilo                     27.58   1.6  3

 

Event 28  Boys 200 Meter Dash

========================================================================

 Meet Record: * 21.89  2008        Christopher Rainey, Radford                

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#

========================================================================

  1 Devin Jenkins             11 Kapolei                * 21.45Q  1.9  1

  2 Mike Zane                 SR Punahou                  22.41Q  1.0  2

  3 Jeremy Tabuyo             SO St. Louis                22.48Q  1.0  2

  4 Tim Kamana                JR Punahou                  22.77Q  1.9  1

  5 Jesse Huihui              JR Keaau                    22.96Q  1.9  1

  6 Scotland Smith            SR Farrington               23.15Q  1.0  2

  7 Dwayne Iwamoto            SR Roosevelt                22.99q  1.9  1

  8 Jordan Nauka              JR KSM                      23.38q  1.9  1

  9 Jyrelle Umali             JR Campbell                 23.47   1.0  2

 10 Keegan Gregg              SO King Kekaulike           23.55   1.9  1

 11 Daylan Machado            JR KSM                      23.60   1.0  2

 12 Christian Lee             SR Hawaii Prep              23.72   1.0  2

 13 Joshua Taylor             12 Kapolei                  24.91   1.0  2

 -- Marcus Mariota            SR St. Louis                   DQ   1.9  1  Uniform

 

Event 29  Girls 3000 Meter Run

================================================================

 Meet Record: * 9:38.03  1999        Victoria Chang, Punahou                  

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims

================================================================

  1 Sophie Curatilo           SR Moanalua              10:52.43Q

  2 Dakota Grossman           FR SEA                   11:05.56Q

  3 Kimberly Pugliese         SR Mililani              11:10.74Q

  4 Melissa Wong              SO Punahou Girls         11:19.88Q

  5 Maile Shigemasa              Pearl City            11:26.12Q

  6 Heidi Nicholls            SR HBA                   11:30.74Q

  7 Emily Peck                JR SEA                   11:27.06Q

  8 Noe Lum                   FR Punahou Girls         11:34.92Q

  9 Jaime Durso               SO Punahou Girls         11:29.66q

 10 Courtney Garner           SR Mililani              11:30.32q

 11 Keri Fujiwara             JR Waipahu               11:36.90q

 12 Joy Claypoole                Island School         11:40.30q

 13 Aiza Valeriano            SO Campbell              11:43.53 

 14 Brittany Long             10 Kapolei               11:46.74 

 15 Kelsie Kobayashi             Waiakea               11:48.14 

 16 Mariah Haight             FR Hawaii Prep           11:50.16 

 17 Lyssa Freitas             SR Maui High             11:54.71 

 18 Nicole Oka                SO KSGK                  11:59.93 

 19 Kelsi Teramae             SO Island Pacific        12:01.21 

 20 Awapuhi Lee               SR KSGK                  12:06.08 

 21 Samantha Shipley          11 Kahuku                12:08.89 

 22 Veronica Ladwig           FR Hawaii Prep           12:09.15 

 23 Natalie Hagemann          SO Keaau                 12:24.86 

 -- Jessica Yukawa            SR Roosevelt                   DQ   3 steps on line

 

Event 30  Boys 3000 Meter Run

================================================================

 Meet Record: * 8:52.90  2009        Bryce Jenkins, Leilehua                   

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims

================================================================

  1 Ellitot Estrada           JR Leilehua               9:35.01Q

  2 Pierce Murphy                Island School          9:38.52Q

  3 Dylan Martinez            SO Leilehua               9:38.43Q

  4 Caleb Achuela             12 Kamehameha             9:40.16Q

  5 Borys Pleskacz            SR Iolani Boys            9:39.12Q

  6 Charles Akiona            10 Kamehameha             9:43.15Q

  7 Justin Higa               SR Iolani Boys            9:39.15Q

  8 Chris Mosch                  Honokaa                9:44.85Q

  9 Tyde Kaneshiro            SR Hilo                   9:39.18q

 10 Rocky Balala              JR Maui High              9:46.16q

 11 Joshua Herr               SO Kauai Boys             9:46.95q

 12 Andrew Langtry            JR St. Joseph             9:55.34q

 13 Austin Davis              SO Moanalua               9:55.82 

 14 Royce Yamane              SO Mililani               9:57.72 

 15 Dean Tsuji                SR Baldwin                9:59.97 

 16 Carson Garner             SO Mililani              10:01.36 

 17 Matthew Johnson           SO HBA                   10:03.88 

 18 Eliser Paclob             SO Waipahu               10:17.54 

 19 Gianni Cuadrado           11 Kapolei               10:26.53 

 

Event 31  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay

===================================================================

 Meet Record: * 4:00.08  2010        Punahou School Girls, Punahou Girls      

                         J Brand, K Mann, L Zoller, A Satterwhite         

    School                                              Prelims  H#

===================================================================

  1 Seabury Hall                                        4:02.21Q  4

  2 Hawaii Preparatory Academy                          4:07.70Q  3

  3 Iolani School Girls                                 4:09.89Q  1

  4 Punahou School Girls                                4:13.24Q  2

  5 Mililani High School                                4:12.84q  3

  6 Pearl City High School                              4:16.40q  2

  7 Kealakehe                                           4:17.15q  3

  8 Radford High School                                 4:18.76q  4

  9 Kamehameha Girls - Kapalama                         4:21.13   3

 10 Kahuku High School                                  4:21.81   1

 11 Kamehameha Maui                                     4:22.09   3

 12 Keaau High School                                   4:24.30   4

 13 Sacred Hearts Academy Jv/V                          4:25.18   4

 14 Moanalua High School                                4:25.88   2

 15 Hawaii Baptist Academy                              4:26.53   1

 16 Kamehameha Schools Hawaii                           4:29.88   1

 17 University Lab School                               4:30.07   3

 18 Kapolei High School                                 4:30.15   3

 19 Waimea High School                                  4:30.51   1

 20 Kailua High School                                  4:32.69   4

 21 Roosevelt High School                               4:33.44   2

 22 Baldwin                                             4:33.46   2

 23 Konawaena                                           4:34.87   4

 24 Waiakea                                             4:37.10   2

 25 Waipahu High School                                 4:39.79   1

 -- Hilo                                                     DQ   1  #2 runner cut early

 

Event 32  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay

===================================================================

 Meet Record: * 3:20.2h  1985        Williams, Curry, Brackemhoff, Lee, Radford

    School                                              Prelims  H#

===================================================================

  1 Radford High School                                 3:30.26Q  2

  2 Mid-Pacific Institute                               3:31.22Q  3

  3 Punahou Boys                                        3:31.50Q  1

  4 Iolani School Boys                                  3:31.42Q  3

  5 Mililani High School                                3:32.31Q  1

  6 Kailua High School                                  3:33.93Q  2

  7 KS Kapalama Boys JV / Varsity                       3:34.37q  3

  8 St. Louis                                           3:34.39q  2

  9 Campbell High School                                3:36.29   2

 10 Kapolei High School                                 3:36.85   1

 11 Keaau High School                                   3:38.21   1

 12 Leilehua High School                                3:38.33   3

 13 Hilo                                                3:38.52   1

 14 Hawaii Baptist Academy                              3:38.88   2

 15 Kamehameha Maui                                     3:38.94   2

 16 Waipahu High School                                 3:40.06   3

 17 Damien Memorial                                     3:41.62   1

 18 Pearl City High School                              3:44.18   1

 19 Roosevelt High School                               3:45.20   3

 20 Waiakea                                             3:47.79   2

 21 McKinley High School                                3:58.33   3