Licensed to Mililani High School       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/21/2011 10:24 PM
         2011 OIA Varsity Track Championships - 4/21/2011 to 4/23/2011         
                            Host: Kalaheo - Kapolei                            
                             Mililani High School                              
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
================================================================================
 OIA Varsity: * 14.61  4/29/2010   Zhane Santiago, Kahuku                      
                16.64  AUTO
                17.64  CONS
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                 
================================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Zhane Santiago            12 Kahuku                   14.93QAUTO             
  2 Adrienne Jean Sylva          Pearl City               16.83QCONS             
  3 Natasha Ogata             JR Mililani                 17.35qCONS             
  4 Noelle Ypil               JR Waipahu                  18.16                  
  5 Devina Cabe               SR Radford                  18.34                  
  6 Lea Lacar                 SO Aiea                     18.69                  
  7 kristen-ann wong          SR Kalani                   18.98                  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Alexia Blalock               Pearl City               16.94QCONS             
  2 Erika Hill                JR Radford                  17.26QCONS             
  3 Carmen-Safotu Lalau       12 Kapolei                  17.82                  
  4 Alissa Uyeda                 Pearl City               18.30                  
  5 Jodi Shibata              SO Aiea                     18.42                  
  6 Tristyn Wiehl             SO Mililani                 19.04                  
  7 Katelyn Wakuzawa          JR Moanalua                 19.06                  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Vielkis Avila             SR Leilehua                 16.60QAUTO             
  2 Jasmine Gante             11 Anuenue                  17.29QCONS             
  3 Tatiana Alailima          SR Leilehua                 17.61qCONS             
  4 Daphne Cobbs              JR Radford                  17.63 CONS             
  5 Azmera Hammouri-Davis     JR Campbell                 17.89                  
  6 Bailey Hopkins            JR Mililani                 18.93                  
  7 Corynne Umeda             SR Roosevelt                19.95                  
 
Event 2  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
================================================================================
 OIA Varsity: * 14.07  5/1998      Clay, Brian, Castle High School             
                15.74  AUTO
                16.64  CONS
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                 
================================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Aaron Cox                 JR Waipahu                  15.94QCONS             
  2 Jed Pagtulingan           SO Waipahu                  16.41QCONS             
  3 Penitino Melei            JR Leilehua                 16.61qCONS             
  4 Semo Sila                 JR Farrington               16.83                  
  5 Zachary Tinao-Rabellizsa  SO Radford                  17.30                  
  6 Dustin Camarillo          SO Mililani                 18.34                  
  7 Kendo Pilor               JR Roosevelt                20.34                  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Tayler Tanaka             SR Moanalua                 16.49QCONS             
  2 Khalil Maynard            SO Radford                  16.87Q                 
  3 Brannon Bantolina         SO Campbell                 17.20                  
  4 Andrew Tansiongco         SO Mililani                 17.87                  
  5 Titus Salter              SR Roosevelt                18.33                  
 -- Kevin Acasio              JR Radford                     FS                  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 David Peterson            SR Leilehua                 16.12QCONS             
  2 Layne Suyat               11 Castle                   16.34QCONS             
  3 Jayven Mohetau            10 Kahuku                   16.44qCONS             
  4 Kenneth Tenoso            SO Waipahu                  16.75                  
  5 Rashaan Falemalu          10 Kahuku                   18.62                  
  6 Abraham Goshay            SR Mililani                 18.75                  
 
Event 3  Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================================
 OIA Varsity: * 11.7h  5/1978      Fox, Sharri, Leilehua High School           
                12.94  AUTO
                13.24  CONS
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                 
================================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Andrea Hinkle             SR Radford                  12.84QAUTO             
  2 Jasmine McNair            SO Moanalua                 13.04qCONS             
  3 Shayna Oliver             JR Farrington               13.29                  
  4 Paige Kaea                11 Kapolei                  13.70                  
  5 Sonest Furtado            FR Waianae                  13.74                  
  6 Nicole Ursua              SR Campbell                 13.82                  
  7 Malia Talbert             SR Waianae                  14.41                  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Tyler Whitener            JR Radford                  13.03QCONS             
  2 Sharee Acosta             SR Moanalua                 13.14qCONS             
  3 Aubrey Abraham            FR Nanakuli                 13.33                  
  4 Janae Oliver              SO Farrington               13.42                  
  5 Ember Moralino            JR Leilehua                 13.55                  
  6 Jasmine Gante             11 Anuenue                  13.96                  
  7 Macie Akai                10 Castle                   14.02                  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Kayla Taulapapa           10 Kahuku                   13.05QCONS             
  2 Shatres Ahnee             FR Campbell                 13.27q                 
  3 Samantha Mason            SO Radford                  13.70                  
  4 Kristin Ho                SR Roosevelt                13.71                  
  5 Jahsana Banks             11 Kahuku                   13.81                  
  6 Jamie Wat                 10 Kapolei                  13.97                  
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 Mazi Lucas                FR Mililani                 13.10QCONS             
  2 Rhiana Beauregard         JR Kailua                   13.21qCONS             
  3 Melanaonalani Adams          Kaiser                   13.48                  
  4 Hananiah Henry            SR Moanalua                 13.51                  
  5 Gabriella Perez           12 Kapolei                  13.74                  
  6 Sierra Kadooka            JR Kailua                   13.75                  
 
Event 4  Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================================
 OIA Varsity: * 10.61  5/1998      Clay, Brian, Castle High School             
                11.14  AUTO
                11.44  CONS
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                 
================================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Devin Jenkins             11 Kapolei                  10.86QAUTO             
  2 Cilvin Steward            JR Mililani                 11.51Q                 
  3 Daquan Wyatt              SR Leilehua                 11.55q                 
  4 Romar Bacosa              JR Radford                  11.72                  
  5 Aofaga Wily               10 Kahuku                   11.80                  
  6 William Rollman           11 McKinley                 11.82                  
  7 Brady Kalah Kaaaihue      11 Nanakuli                 12.10                  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Krixtofer Hughley         JR Radford                  11.29QCONS             
  2 Dwayne Iwamoto            SR Roosevelt                11.33QCONS             
  3 Kaulu Adams                  Kaiser                   11.65                  
  4 Brian Paul Manuel         SR Waianae                  11.68                  
  5 Dionte White              JR Mililani                 11.73                  
  6 Aldrianne Montenegro      11 Kapolei                  11.76                  
  7 Fiafia Duarte             11 McKinley                 12.03                  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Solomon Dixon             12 McKinley                 11.07QAUTO             
  2 Joshua Gante              12 Anuenue                  11.28QCONS             
  3 Elijah Lagafuina          SR Mililani                 11.65q                 
  4 Stockton Crowley          SR Leilehua                 11.69                  
  5 Jyrelle Umali             JR Campbell                 11.76                  
  6 Jason Towne               JR Waianae                  11.77                  
  7 Jesse Carney              12 Kalaheo                  11.84                  
  8 William Love              SR Radford                  11.89                  
 
Event 5  Girls 1500 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
 OIA Varsity: * 4:59.77  5/2005      Clement, Courtney, Moanalua High School   
                5:08.34  AUTO
                5:24.24  CONS
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                 
================================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Sophie Curatilo           SR Moanalua             * 4:56.29QAUTO             
  2 Katelyn Lacamera          SO Leilehua               5:16.68QCONS             
  3 Brianna Collins           FR Radford                5:18.08QCONS             
  4 Courtney Garner           SR Mililani               5:19.45QCONS             
  5 Caitlin Hooker            JR Kailua                 5:21.40qCONS             
  6 Brittany Long             10 Kapolei                5:29.90                  
  7 linnea tokushige          SR Kalani                 5:32.00                  
  8 Tandeka Nunn              SO Radford                5:43.13                  
  9 Ishly-Ann Agbayani        SO Waipahu                5:44.95                  
 10 Sara Ng                      Pearl City             5:47.79                  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Samantha Shipley          11 Kahuku                 5:17.63QCONS             
  2 Keri Fujiwara             JR Waipahu                5:18.67QCONS             
  3 Deylynn White             11 Kapolei                5:18.85QCONS             
  4 Kimberly Pugliese         SR Mililani               5:19.06QCONS             
  5 Rhiannon Cleveland        SO Leilehua               5:22.16qCONS             
  6 Dalynn Chun-Fat Arden     12 Castle                 5:22.86qCONS             
  7 Aiza Valeriano            SO Campbell               5:23.27qCONS             
  8 Taylor Black              JR Radford                5:32.84                  
  9 Merrie Oshiro                Pearl City             5:39.95                  
 10 Lindsey Johnson           SR Moanalua               5:49.75                  
 
Event 7  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================
 OIA Varsity: * 48.94  4/29/2010   Radford High School, Radford                
                       S Myers, T Whitener, A Hinkle, K Patton           
                51.84  AUTO
                54.44  CONS
    School                                              Prelims                 
================================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Radford High School                                   49.57qAUTO             
     1) Brittany Jackson                2) Tyler Whitener JR              
     3) Andrea Hinkle SR                4) Daphne Cobbs JR                
  2 Moanalua High School                                  51.21qAUTO             
     1) Hananiah Henry SR               2) Isabelle Delgado SO            
     3) Jasmine McNair SO               4) Sharee Acosta SR               
  3 Mililani High School                                  51.79qAUTO             
     1) Tori Baysa FR                   2) Tristyn Wiehl SO               
     3) Dawne Yamamoto JR               4) Mazi Lucas FR                  
  4 Farrington High School                                53.51qCONS             
     1) Janae Oliver SO                 2) Shayna Oliver JR               
     3) Reigh Tia                       4) Kaylee Rowe                    
  5 Waianae High School                                   54.40 CONS             
     1) Malia Talbert SR                2) Gerilynn DelaCruz-West SR      
     3) Randi Uyeda SR                  4) Sonest Furtado FR              
  6 Kaimuki High School                                   57.39                  
     1) Shyna White SR                  2) Kiare Reis SO                  
     3) Lianna Khounnsaurath SO         4) Kristy Lam SR                  
 -- Campbell High School                                     DQ                  
     1) Nicole Ursua SR                 2) Azaria Nofoa SO                
     3) Samantha Patanapaiboon SO       4) Shatres Ahnee FR               
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Kapolei High School                                   51.36qAUTO             
     1) Carmen-Safotu Lalau 12          2) Anjellica Amian 11             
     3) Gabriella Perez 12              4) Paige Kaea 11                  
  2 Kahuku High School                                    51.92qCONS             
     1) Mi Nei Stant 10                 2) Zhane Santiago 12              
     3) Kayla Taulapapa 10              4) Jahsana Banks 11               
  3 Roosevelt High School                                 52.59qCONS             
     1) Kristin Ho SR                   2) Taizha Kaluhiokalani SO        
     3) Kara Fukushima SR               4) Abcde Furuta-Harada SR         
  4 Kailua High School                                    53.31qCONS             
     1) Rhiana Beauregard JR            2) Abigayle Baldwin JR            
     3) Cheyenne Kadooka SR             4) Sierra Kadooka JR              
  5 Aiea High School                                      54.87                  
     1) Heather Schulz SR               2) Jodi Shibata SO                
     3) Amithyse Moore SR               4) Ashlee Dulan JR                
 -- Waipahu High School                                      DQ                  
     1) Sharee Lei Mamuad SO            2) Noelle Ypil JR                 
     3) Kimberly Luz SR                 4) Keri Fujiwara JR               
 
Event 8  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================
 OIA Varsity: * 42.58  5/1/2008    Radford High School, Radford High School    
                       D Campbell, J Atangan, I Kamaka, C Rainey         
                44.04  AUTO
                45.94  CONS
    School                                              Prelims                 
================================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 McKinley High School                                  43.73qAUTO             
     1) Jace Bolosan                    2) William Rollman 11             
     3) Fiafia Duarte 11                4) Solomon Dixon 12               
  2 Leilehua High School                                  43.89qAUTO             
     1) Derek Cunningham SR             2) Stockton Crowley SR            
     3) Blaine Furtado SR               4) Daquan Wyatt SR                
  3 Roosevelt High School                                 43.89qAUTO             
     1) Schyler Lai Shinde SR           2) Brad Pena SR                   
     3) Cozia Chapman SR                4) Dwayne Iwamoto SR              
  4 Waipahu High School                                   45.40qCONS             
     1) Sebastian Kim SR                2) Aaron Cox JR                   
     3) Norvin Gulmayo SO               4) Christian Gonzaga SR           
 -- Waianae High School                                      DQ                  
     1) Devon Tabrae Seabrooks JR       2) Brian Paul Manuel SR           
     3) Jason Towne JR                  4) Jaylen Mitchell SO             
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Radford High School                                   43.33qAUTO             
     1) Romar Bacosa JR                 2) William Love SR                
     3) Phillip Hogan SR                4) Krixtofer Hughley JR           
  2 Kapolei High School                                   43.52qAUTO             
     1) Aldrianne Montenegro 11         2) Kulakomohana Seno 10           
     3) Kiatrell Zachery 11             4) Devin Jenkins 11               
  3 Mililani High School                                  43.81qAUTO             
     1) Taylor Searle SR                2) Cilvin Steward JR              
     3) Dionte White JR                 4) Elijah Lagafuina SR            
  4 Campbell High School                                  45.00qCONS             
     1) Jyrelle Umali JR                2) Aries Pihi JR                  
     3) Brant Cadelina SO               4) Malik Lockett SO               
  5 Kahuku High School                                    45.48 CONS             
     1) Kawehena Johnson 10             2) Punga Vea 12                   
     3) Trayson Mederios 12             4) Aofaga Wily 10                 
  6 Kailua High School                                    47.77                  
     1) Jarron Crowell SR               2) Dustin Johnson SO              
     3) Dillan Johnson SO               4) Nicholas Underwood JR          
 
Event 9  Girls 400 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================================
 OIA Varsity: * 56.10  5/1998      Abrante, Endia, Kaiser High School          
                61.24  AUTO
                64.64  CONS
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                 
================================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Kayla Taulapapa           10 Kahuku                   60.08QAUTO             
  2 Rhiana Beauregard         JR Kailua                   61.72QCONS             
  3 Martika Evans             JR Moanalua                 62.77QCONS             
  4 Brittany McClay           FR Mililani                 63.27qCONS             
  5 Sonest Furtado            FR Waianae                  63.50qCONS             
  6 Taylor Reed               SR Mililani                 64.29 CONS             
  7 Xandria Ford                 Pearl City               68.78                  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Tyler Whitener            JR Radford                  59.06QAUTO             
  2 Diamond Briscoe              Pearl City               59.28QAUTO             
  3 Isabelle Delgado          SO Moanalua                 59.45QAUTO             
  4 Gabriella Perez           12 Kapolei                  63.51 CONS             
  5 Briyanna Wilson           JR Radford                  64.58 CONS             
  6 laura kam                 SR Kalani                   64.99                  
  7 Mia Crail-Usif            SO Mililani                 65.11                  
 
Event 10  Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================================
 OIA Varsity: * 49.2h  5/1977      Smith, James, Waianae High School           
                51.34  AUTO
                53.34  CONS
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                 
================================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Phillip Hogan             SR Radford                  52.03QCONS             
  2 Nathan Shirey             11 Kapolei                  52.51QCONS             
  3 Taylor Searle             SR Mililani                 52.99qCONS             
  4 Aries Pihi                JR Campbell                 54.35                  
  5 Devon Kamaka              JR Waianae                  54.69                  
  6 Anthony Luong             JR Moanalua                 58.83                  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Krixtofer Hughley         JR Radford                  51.09QAUTO             
  2 Lance Loventhal           SO Mililani                 52.09QCONS             
  3 Malik Lockett             SO Campbell                 53.40q                 
  4 Kaiminaoau Noa            11 Kapolei                  54.73                  
  5 Leland Mitchell           JR Farrington               55.36                  
  6 Micah Maeda               11 Castle                   55.55                  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Romar Bacosa              JR Radford                  52.65QCONS             
  2 Dionte White              JR Mililani                 53.09QCONS             
  3 Jyrelle Umali             JR Campbell                 53.57                  
  4 Charles Borden            SR Leilehua                 54.97                  
  5 Drake Oshiro                 Pearl City               55.20                  
  6 Logan Brown               SR Waipahu                  55.83                  
 
Event 11  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
================================================================================
 OIA Varsity: * 43.26  5/2000      Simms, Vera, Mililani High School           
                48.94  AUTO
                51.94  CONS
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                 
================================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Adrienne Jean Sylva          Pearl City               47.71QAUTO             
  2 Jahsana Banks             11 Kahuku                   51.33QCONS             
  3 Noelle Ypil               JR Waipahu                  51.81 CONS             
  4 Jaclyn Knaus              SR Mililani                 51.96                  
  5 Victoria Hartley          SO Radford                  52.05                  
  6 Azmera Hammouri-Davis     JR Campbell                 52.48                  
  7 kristen-ann wong          SR Kalani                   55.59                  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Zhane Santiago            12 Kahuku                   49.76QCONS             
  2 Mi Nei Stant              10 Kahuku                   51.39QCONS             
  3 Alexia Blalock               Pearl City               51.58qCONS             
  4 Madison Reed              SO Mililani                 52.02                  
  5 Kristy Lam                SR Kaimuki                  55.08                  
  6 Erika Hill                JR Radford                  58.83                  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Daphne Cobbs              JR Radford                  50.44QCONS             
  2 Natasha Ogata             JR Mililani                 50.59QCONS             
  3 Abigayle Baldwin          JR Kailua                   50.60qCONS             
  4 Alissa Uyeda                 Pearl City               52.13                  
  5 Ember Moralino            JR Leilehua                 52.80                  
  6 Macie Akai                10 Castle                   53.66                  
 
Event 12  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
================================================================================
 OIA Varsity: * 39.44  5/2006      Tutor, Redmond, Kahuku High School          
                41.64  AUTO
                44.04  CONS
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                 
================================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Aaron Cox                 JR Waipahu                  40.41QAUTO             
  2 Kevin Acasio              JR Radford                  40.76QAUTO             
  3 Tayler Tanaka             SR Moanalua                 40.87QAUTO             
  4 Zachary Tinao-Rabellizsa  SO Radford                  42.69qCONS             
  5 Jayven Mohetau            10 Kahuku                   43.86 CONS             
  6 Chansen Exzabe            SO Kaimuki                  44.48                  
  7 Abraham Goshay            SR Mililani                 46.50                  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Layne Suyat               11 Castle                   41.01QAUTO             
  2 Khalil Maynard            SO Radford                  41.25QAUTO             
  3 Jeff Havelock             SR Mililani                 42.38QCONS             
  4 Jed Pagtulingan           SO Waipahu                  43.31qCONS             
  5 Eric Lum                  SR Kailua                   43.86 CONS             
  6 Shane Hosokawa            SR Mililani                 44.81                  
  7 Titus Salter              SR Roosevelt                44.84                  
  8 Jouvet Apostol            JR Waipahu                  45.22                  
 
Event 13  Girls 800 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
 OIA Varsity: * 2:17.8h  5/1979      Nash, Cathy, Kaiser High School           
                2:27.44  AUTO
                2:36.24  CONS
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                 
================================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Katelyn Lacamera          SO Leilehua               2:31.40QCONS             
  2 Martika Evans             JR Moanalua               2:33.31QCONS             
  3 Melissa Bumanglag         SR Mililani               2:33.87QCONS             
  4 Briyanna Wilson           JR Radford                2:34.69qCONS             
  5 Deylynn White             11 Kapolei                2:35.38 CONS             
  6 Dina Ishihara             SO Mililani               2:39.45                  
  7 Merrie Oshiro                Pearl City             2:40.90                  
  8 Maia McAuthur             12 Kahuku                 2:41.45                  
  9 Corynne Umeda             SR Roosevelt              3:00.47                  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Brianna Collins           FR Radford                2:32.99QCONS             
  2 linnea tokushige          SR Kalani                 2:33.47QCONS             
  3 Kayla Grimmett            SR Radford                2:34.33QCONS             
  4 Courtney Garner           SR Mililani               2:35.38qCONS             
  5 Rhiannon Cleveland        SO Leilehua               2:39.57                  
  6 Ishly-Ann Agbayani        SO Waipahu                2:45.65                  
  7 Kaitlyn Grimm             11 Kalaheo                2:46.97                  
  8 Sara Ng                      Pearl City             2:49.78                  
 
Event 14  Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
 OIA Varsity: * 1:52.1h  5/1967      McDonald, Duncan, Kailua High School      
                2:05.04  AUTO
                2:09.64  CONS
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                 
================================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Branden Miya              JR Leilehua               2:05.74QCONS             
  2 Matthew Baker             JR Radford                2:06.80QCONS             
  3 Kaiminaoau Noa            11 Kapolei                2:07.81QCONS             
  4 Paven Sinn                JR Mililani               2:08.21qCONS             
  5 Victor John Farinas       SR Moanalua               2:08.35 CONS             
  6 Lanson Kawaiaea           10 Nanakuli               2:12.85                  
  7 Angel Aponte                 Pearl City             2:12.89                  
  8 Austin Navor              11 Kapolei                2:14.65                  
  9 Evan Young                JR Mililani               2:16.89                  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Nathan Underwood          JR Kailua                 2:01.68QAUTO             
  2 Cameron Dapkins           FR Radford                2:01.91QAUTO             
  3 Nathan Shirey             11 Kapolei                2:04.42QAUTO             
  4 Sankalpa Marahatta        SR Roosevelt              2:05.46qCONS             
  5 Nathan Cross              SR Mililani               2:09.18 CONS             
  6 Austin Davis              SO Moanalua               2:09.45 CONS             
  7 Joshua Castro             SO Leilehua               2:10.72                  
  8 Kevin Baize               11 Kahuku                 2:10.96                  
  9 Blake Buzynski            SO Radford                2:12.73                  
 10 Naftali Tolibas           SO Waipahu                2:26.31                  
 
Event 15  Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================================
 OIA Varsity: * 24.58  5/1998      Abrante, Endia, Kaiser High School          
                26.74  AUTO
                27.64  CONS
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                 
================================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Tyler Whitener            JR Radford                  26.57QAUTO             
  2 Mazi Lucas                FR Mililani                 27.01QCONS             
  3 Sharee Acosta             SR Moanalua                 27.21qCONS             
  4 Shayna Oliver             JR Farrington               27.53 CONS             
  5 Gabriella Perez           12 Kapolei                  27.77                  
  6 laura kam                 SR Kalani                   29.20                  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Andrea Hinkle             SR Radford                  26.33QAUTO             
  2 Kayla Taulapapa           10 Kahuku                   26.87QCONS             
  3 Jasmine McNair            SO Moanalua                 27.57 CONS             
  4 Sonest Furtado            FR Waianae                  27.93                  
  5 Dawne Yamamoto            JR Mililani                 28.19                  
 -- Rhiana Beauregard         JR Kailua                      FS                  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Shatres Ahnee             FR Campbell                 26.53QAUTO             
  2 Diamond Briscoe              Pearl City               26.65QAUTO             
  3 Isabelle Delgado          SO Moanalua                 27.35qCONS             
  4 Aubrey Abraham            FR Nanakuli                 28.28                  
  5 Frechanna Rippy           SR Radford                  29.51                  
  6 Sierra Kadooka            JR Kailua                   29.56                  
 
Event 16  Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================================
 OIA Varsity: * 21.55  5/1998      Clay, Brian, Castle High School             
                22.74  AUTO
                23.44  CONS
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                 
================================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Devin Jenkins             11 Kapolei                  21.70QAUTO             
  2 Cilvin Steward            JR Mililani                 23.39QCONS             
  3 Romar Bacosa              JR Radford                  23.49q                 
  4 William Rollman           11 McKinley                 23.87                  
  5 Malik Lockett             SO Campbell                 23.93                  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Krixtofer Hughley         JR Radford                  23.29QCONS             
  2 Phillip Hogan             SR Radford                  23.38QCONS             
  3 Dionte White              JR Mililani                 23.61q                 
  4 Aldrianne Montenegro      11 Kapolei                  23.90                  
  5 Romelo Wilson             JR Campbell                 24.33                  
  6 Jaylen Mitchell           SO Waianae                  24.84                  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Solomon Dixon             12 McKinley                 22.44QAUTO             
  2 Dwayne Iwamoto            SR Roosevelt                23.23QCONS             
  3 Jyrelle Umali             JR Campbell                 23.69                  
  4 Lance Loventhal           SO Mililani                 23.85                  
  5 Jason Towne               JR Waianae                  24.00                  
  6 evan kau                  SR Kalani                   26.07                  
 
Event 17  Girls 3000 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
 OIA Varsity: * 11:03.50  4/29/2010   Kimberly Pugliese, Mililani              
                11:26.04  AUTO
                12:11.94  CONS
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                 
================================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Sophie Curatilo           SR Moanalua            * 11:01.70QAUTO             
  2 Courtney Garner           SR Mililani              11:47.13QCONS             
  3 Brittany Long             10 Kapolei               11:55.56QCONS             
  4 Aiza Valeriano            SO Campbell              12:00.09QCONS             
  5 Samantha Shipley          11 Kahuku                12:07.79qCONS             
  6 Charlene Valeriano        SR Campbell              12:11.87qCONS             
  7 Taylor Black              JR Radford               12:16.40q                 
  8 Tamako Delfino            SO Roosevelt             12:20.08q                 
  9 lindsey moriyama          JR Kalani                12:24.75q                 
 10 Kana Morimoto             SO Roosevelt             12:34.79                  
 11 Celina Eklund             JR Leilehua              12:43.80                  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Kimberly Pugliese         SR Mililani              11:10.31QAUTO             
  2 Keri Fujiwara             JR Waipahu               11:42.03QCONS             
  3 Maile Shigemasa              Pearl City            11:45.23QCONS             
  4 Jessica Yukawa            SR Roosevelt             11:48.73QCONS             
  5 Taylor Suwa               SO Mililani              11:50.92qCONS             
  6 Dalynn Chun-Fat Arden     12 Castle                12:10.26qCONS             
  7 Tiffany Tang              12 McKinley              12:15.27q                 
  8 Lindsey Johnson           SR Moanalua              12:20.42q                 
  9 Tandeka Nunn              SO Radford               12:33.82q                 
 10 Kayla Grimmett            SR Radford               13:11.53                  
 
Event 18  Boys 3000 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
 OIA Varsity: * 8:59.99  5/1/2008    Dawson Vorderbruegge, Kaiser High School  
                9:41.44  AUTO
               10:08.24  CONS
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                 
================================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Dylan Martinez            SO Leilehua               9:55.61QCONS             
  2 Cameron Dapkins           FR Radford                9:58.12QCONS             
  3 gavin taketa              SR Kalani                10:03.75QCONS             
  4 Austin Davis              SO Moanalua              10:03.76QCONS             
  5 Casey Ryan                   Pearl City            10:03.76qCONS             
  6 Dakota Chapman            SO Roosevelt             10:11.80q                 
  7 Joshua Castro             SO Leilehua              10:19.92                  
  8 Ryan Mayeda               JR Mililani              10:27.61                  
  9 Ryan Matsumoto            SO Moanalua              10:32.77                  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Ellitot Estrada           JR Leilehua               9:41.08QAUTO             
  2 Gianni Cuadrado           11 Kapolei                9:48.54QCONS             
  3 Eliser Paclob             SO Waipahu                9:58.58QCONS             
  4 Carson Garner             SO Mililani               9:58.88QCONS             
  5 Royce Yamane              SO Mililani              10:09.58q                 
  6 Jerry Yu                  SR Roosevelt             10:15.12q                 
  7 Mark Inay                 SO Campbell              10:23.76                  
  8 Bryson Nakatani           JR Roosevelt             10:37.30                  
  9 Reece Teramoto               Pearl City            10:46.14                  
 10 Peter Tanaka                 Pearl City            11:18.22                  
 
Event 19  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================
 OIA Varsity: * 4:02.01  5/2000      Mililani High School, Mililani High School
                         K. Kojima, V. Simms, M. Murphy, C. Tucker         
                4:19.94  AUTO
                4:35.84  CONS
    School                                              Prelims                 
================================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Radford High School                                 4:16.62qAUTO             
     1) Briyanna Wilson JR              2) Andrea Hinkle SR               
     3) Tyler Whitener JR               4) Brittany Jackson               
  2 Moanalua High School                                4:19.19qAUTO             
     1) Jasmine McNair SO               2) Martika Evans JR               
     3) Sophie Curatilo SR              4) Isabelle Delgado SO            
  3 Kahuku High School                                  4:23.03qCONS             
     1) Kayla Taulapapa 10              2) Mi Nei Stant 10                
     3) Maia McAuthur 12                4) Jahsana Banks 11               
  4 Roosevelt High School                               4:26.42qCONS             
     1) Kara Fukushima SR               2) Abcde Furuta-Harada SR         
     3) Kristin Ho SR                   4) Taizha Kaluhiokalani SO        
  5 Kalani High School                                  4:38.91                  
     1) laura kam SR                    2) linnea tokushige SR            
     3) lindsey moriyama JR             4) kristen-ann wong SR            
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Pearl City High School                              4:15.79qAUTO             
     1) Adrienne Jean Sylva             2) Alissa Uyeda                   
     3) Robilyn Kami FR                 4) Diamond Briscoe                
  2 Mililani High School                                4:16.54qAUTO             
     1) Dawne Yamamoto JR               2) Brittany McClay FR             
     3) Taylor Reed SR                  4) Mia Crail-Usif SO              
  3 Kailua High School                                  4:31.59qCONS             
     1) Rhiana Beauregard JR            2) Caitlin Hooker JR              
     3) Sierra Kadooka JR               4) Abigayle Baldwin JR            
  4 Kapolei High School                                 4:33.37qCONS             
     1) Alexzandria Mack 10             2) Gabriella Perez 12             
     3) Deylynn White 11                4) Madalyn Moses 10               
  5 Campbell High School                                4:39.87                  
     1) Samantha Patanapaiboon SO       2) Shatres Ahnee FR               
     3) Aiza Valeriano SO               4) Azaria Nofoa SO                
  6 Waianae High School                                 4:41.16                  
     1) Malia Talbert SR                2) Randi Uyeda SR                 
     3) Gerilynn DelaCruz-West SR       4) Sonest Furtado FR              
 
Event 20  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================
 OIA Varsity: * 3:25.5h  5/1978      Kailua High School, Kailua High School    
                         X. Himan, M. Chang, A. Regottaz, C. Edwards       
                3:33.64  AUTO
                3:41.84  CONS
    School                                              Prelims                 
================================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Radford High School                                 3:32.33qAUTO             
     1) Khalil Maynard SO               2) Krixtofer Hughley JR           
     3) Romar Bacosa JR                 4) Kevin Acasio JR                
  2 Kapolei High School                                 3:37.02qCONS             
     1) Nathan Shirey 11                2) Devin Jenkins 11               
     3) Kaiminaoau Noa 11               4) Austin Navor 11                
  3 Waipahu High School                                 3:44.30q                 
     1) Logan Brown SR                  2) Aaron Cox JR                   
     3) Norvin Gulmayo SO               4) Jed Pagtulingan SO             
  4 Moanalua High School                                3:46.15q                 
     1) Tayler Tanaka SR                2) James Gauer JR                 
     3) Victor John Farinas SR          4) Thomas Cheong SO               
  5 Kahuku High School                                  3:48.42                  
     1) Jayven Mohetau 10               2) Kawehena Johnson 10            
     3) Aofaga Wily 10                  4) Johnny Tapusoa 10              
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Mililani High School                                3:33.03qAUTO             
     1) Taylor Searle SR                2) Lance Loventhal SO             
     3) Collin Nguyen JR                4) Dionte White JR                
  2 Campbell High School                                3:36.81qCONS             
     1) Jyrelle Umali JR                2) Aries Pihi JR                  
     3) Jamel Tyler SO                  4) Malik Lockett SO               
  3 Kailua High School                                  3:36.95qCONS             
     1) Eric Lum SR                     2) Nicholas Underwood JR          
     3) Jarron Crowell SR               4) Nathan Underwood JR            
  4 Roosevelt High School                               3:42.15q                 
     1) Cozia Chapman SR                2) Dwayne Iwamoto SR              
     3) Kaipo Pale SR                   4) Brad Pena SR                   
 -- Waianae High School                                      DQ                   second runner overli
     1) Devon Kamaka JR                 2) Jaylen Mitchell SO             
     3) Jason Towne JR                  4) Devon Tabrae Seabrooks JR      
 
Event 21  Girls High Jump Varsity
=======================================================================================
 OIA Varsity: *  5-05  5/1999      Kai, Natasha, Kahuku High School            
              5-00.00  AUTO
              4-10.00  CONS
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Krisha Zane         SR Mililani               5-00.00 AUTO              10   
  2 Sharee Acosta       SR Moanalua               4-10.00 CONS               6   
  2 Laura Essenberg     SR Moanalua               4-10.00 CONS               8   
  4 Amber Camody        JR Mililani               4-08.00                    4   
  4 Micaela Bitanga        Kaiser                 4-08.00                    2   
  6 Nayla Long          SO Mililani               4-06.00                  
  6 Charlene Valeriano  SR Campbell               4-06.00                    1   
  6 Martika Evans       JR Moanalua               4-06.00                  
 
Event 24  Boys Pole Vault Varsity
=======================================================================================
 OIA Varsity: * 14-06  5/1/2008    Cameron Daugherty, Mililani High School     
             13-00.00  AUTO
             11-06.00  CONS
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Collin Nguyen       JR Mililani              12-06.00 CONS              10   
  2 Pono Heen           SR Roosevelt             12-00.00 CONS               8   
  3 Seth Kokulani       SR Mililani              11-06.00 CONS               6   
  4 Devin Furuta-Harad  SO Roosevelt             11-00.00                    4   
  5 Cheyne Shiroma      SO Mililani              10-06.00                    2   
  6 Brighson Tolentino     Kaiser                10-00.00                    1   
  6 Nickolas Ito           Kaiser                10-00.00                  
  6 Fuavasa Quirit      11 Castle                10-00.00                  
  9 Marcus Mateo        SO Waipahu                9-06.00                  
 
Event 25  Girls Long Jump Varsity
================================================================================
 OIA Varsity: * 18-04  5/1980      Morant, Karen, Radford High School          
             16-05.50  AUTO
             15-04.00  CONS
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                 
================================================================================
Flight  1 Preliminaries
  1 Zhane Santiago            12 Kahuku                17-06.50qAUTO             
      17-02  17-06.50  17-06         
  2 Amber Camody              JR Mililani              15-11.00qCONS             
         15-11            
  3 Kayla Taulapapa           10 Kahuku                15-08.50qCONS             
         15-08.50            
  4 Taizha Kaluhiokalani      SO Roosevelt             15-07.00qCONS             
         15-07  14-06.50         
  5 Heather Schulz            SR Aiea                  15-06.00qCONS             
            15-06         
  5 Sierra Kadooka            JR Kailua                15-06.00qCONS             
      15-06  15-00  15-00.50         
  7 Paige Kaea                11 Kapolei               15-05.00qCONS             
      14-10.50  14-10.50  15-05         
  8 Sonest Furtado            FR Waianae               14-11.00                  
         13-11.50  14-11         
  9 Lauren Ku-Young           10 Nanakuli              14-03.50                  
      10-08  14-03.50              
Flight  2 Preliminaries
  1 Sherron Page              SR Radford               15-10.00qCONS             
      15-10     15-05         
  2 Krisha Zane               SR Mililani              15-00.00                  
      14-00.50  14-00.50  15-00         
  3 Erika Hill                JR Radford               14-10.00                  
      14-00.50  14-09.50  14-10         
  4 Anjellica Amian           11 Kapolei               14-06.00                  
      14-00.50     14-06         
  5 Alexzandria Mack          10 Kapolei               13-04.00                  
      13-04  13-02.50  12-10         
  6 amy lau                   JR Kalani                13-00.00                  
      12-05.50  12-11  13-00           
 
Event 26  Boys Long Jump Varsity
================================================================================
 OIA Varsity: * 24-00.75  5/1983      Walsh, Koldene, Leilehua High School     
                21-00.25  AUTO
                19-10.50  CONS
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                 
================================================================================
Flight  1 Preliminaries
  1 Solomon Dixon             12 McKinley              21-11.75qAUTO             
      21-00.50  21-11.75  21-06         
  2 Jaylen Mitchell           SO Waianae               21-00.00qCONS             
      21-00  20-02.25            
  3 Romar Bacosa              JR Radford               20-11.50qCONS             
            20-11.50         
  4 Aofaga Wily               10 Kahuku                20-11.00qCONS             
      18-10.75  19-09.75  20-11         
  5 Christian Aragosa            Pearl City            20-10.75qCONS             
      20-10.75  19-09.25  20-02.50         
  6 Joshua Gante              12 Anuenue               20-08.25qCONS             
      20-08.25  19-11.25  20-07.25         
  7 Kulakomohana Seno         10 Kapolei               20-00.75qCONS             
      20-00.75  19-05.50  18-03.50         
  8 Punga Vea                 12 Kahuku                19-11.00qCONS             
      19-09     19-11         
  9 Dominique Stevenson       SR Mililani              18-09.50                  
            18-09.50         
 10 Justice Sarcedo           SR Kaimuki               18-06.25                  
      18-06.25     17-08.25         
Flight  2 Preliminaries
  1 Phillip Madriaga          SR Aiea                  19-06.25                  
         19-01  19-06.25         
  2 Halaapiapi Manufekai      SR Waianae               19-06.00                  
      18-01.50  19-04  19-06         
  3 Christian Gonzaga         SR Waipahu               19-05.75                  
            19-05.75         
  4 Cozia Chapman             SR Roosevelt             19-03.75                  
      18-10.25  19-02.25  19-03.75         
  4 Nicholas Lenover          SR Radford               19-03.75                  
      19-03.75  18-03.75  19-02.25         
  6 Ervan Jean Pierre         SR Mililani              18-10.75                  
            18-10.75         
  7 David Peterson            SR Leilehua              18-03.25                  
      18-03.25  17-09.75  15-11.25         
  8 Anthony Luong             JR Moanalua              16-04.25                  
      16-01  16-04.25              
 
Event 27  Girls Triple Jump Varsity
================================================================================
 OIA Varsity: * 36-10.50  4/30/2009   Zhane Santiago, Kahuku                   
                34-05.75  AUTO
                32-04.00  CONS
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                 
================================================================================
Flight  1 Preliminaries
  1 Zhane Santiago            12 Kahuku                36-03.00qAUTO             
         35-05.25  36-03         
  2 Amber Camody              JR Mililani              35-01.00qAUTO             
      34-04.25  34-07.25  35-01         
  3 Heather Schulz            SR Aiea                  34-07.50qAUTO             
      34-02  34-07.50  34-03         
  4 Isabelle Delgado          SO Moanalua              34-03.50qCONS             
            34-03.50         
  5 Sharee Acosta             SR Moanalua              33-05.00qCONS             
      32-02.25  33-05            
  6 Sherron Page              SR Radford               32-09.00qCONS             
      31-11.50  32-09  31-08.50         
  7 Taizha Kaluhiokalani      SO Roosevelt             32-03.50q                 
         32-03.50            
Flight  2 Preliminaries
  1 Azmera Hammouri-Davis     JR Campbell              32-01.00q                 
      31-06.50  31-02.50  32-01         
  2 Erika Hill                JR Radford               32-00.50                  
      30-07.50  31-08  32-00.50         
  3 Daphne Cobbs              JR Radford               31-08.25                  
      31-08.25  30-05  31-06         
  4 Nicole Puaa               SO Waipahu               31-05.00                  
      30-05.75  31-05  29-02.50         
  5 Krisha Zane               SR Mililani              31-03.75                  
      31-03.75  30-01.50  30-01         
  6 Nicole Matsunami          JR Moanalua              30-02.50                  
            30-02.50           
  7 Giselle Rambaud           JR Mililani              29-07.50                  
         29-07.50            
 
Event 28  Boys Triple Jump Varsity
================================================================================
 OIA Varsity: * 48-06  5/1986      Khan-Smith, Larry, Campbell High School     
             43-03.00  AUTO
             40-05.50  CONS
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                 
================================================================================
Flight  1 Preliminaries
  1 Joshua Gante              12 Anuenue               43-07.00qAUTO             
         43-07            
  2 Kevondre Hunt             SO Radford               42-03.00qCONS             
      42-03               
  3 Punga Vea                 12 Kahuku                42-02.00qCONS             
      41-04.50  41-06  42-02         
  4 Thomas Cheong             SO Moanalua              41-07.00qCONS             
      41-07               
  5 Kaipo Pale                SR Roosevelt             41-03.00qCONS             
         41-03  40-11         
  6 Kulakomohana Seno         10 Kapolei               40-08.00qCONS             
            40-08         
  6 Christian Aragosa            Pearl City            40-08.00qCONS             
      40-08               
  8 Justice Sarcedo           SR Kaimuki               40-01.00                  
      40-01  39-08            
Flight  2 Preliminaries
  1 Brant Cadelina            SO Campbell              42-02.00qCONS             
      41-04  42-00  42-02         
  2 Aaron Cox                 JR Waipahu               39-06.50                  
      37-06  39-06  39-06.50         
  3 Justin Silva-Freeman      JR Campbell              39-02.00                  
      38-10.50  39-02  38-08.50         
  4 Phillip Madriaga          SR Aiea                  37-06.50                  
      37-06.50  37-00            
  5 Norvin Gulmayo            SO Waipahu               37-05.50                  
      37-05.50  37-00            
  6 Brian Lee                 SR Roosevelt             35-11.00                  
      33-02  33-03.50  35-11         
 
Event 29  Girls Discus Throw Varsity
================================================================================
 OIA Varsity: * 170-04.50  5/1982      Kavanaugh, Dede, Radford High School    
                   113-06  AUTO
                    96-06  CONS
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                 
================================================================================
Flight  1 Preliminaries
  1 Charlinda Ioane           11 Kapolei              135-04.00qAUTO             
      123-07  124-07  135-04         
  2 heaven-lee tanuvasa       SR Kalani               120-07.00qAUTO             
            120-07         
  3 Joshlyn Noga              12 Kahuku               117-03.00qAUTO             
      107-01     117-03         
  4 Ellena Curlee             JR Radford              108-11.00qCONS             
      108-11  108-08  101-03         
  5 Nicole Puaa               SO Waipahu              104-05.00qCONS             
      104-05     93-11         
  6 Ana Richardson            FR Waianae              103-07.00qCONS             
      103-07     100-03         
  7 Darcey Gouisby               Kaiser                97-10.00 CONS             
      97-10  92-09  89-09         
  8 emaiata maka              JR Kalani                95-07.00                  
      93-10  89-08  95-07         
  9 Alena Gaea                JR Farrington            90-00.00                  
      90-00  88-09            
Flight  2 Preliminaries
  1 Leilani Atuatasi          SO Waianae              101-03.00qCONS             
      101-03     86-02         
  2 Abigail Gifford           JR Campbell              99-05.00qCONS             
         88-03  99-05         
  3 Tatiana Alailima          SR Leilehua              97-00.00 CONS             
         88-06  97-00         
  4 Taylor-Marie Fetui        JR Aiea                  89-11.00                  
      89-11               
  5 Malaeolevauvau Fiaseu     SO Radford               85-00.00                  
            85-00         
  5 Leilani Mageo-Pacheco     JR Farrington            85-00.00                  
         85-00            
  7 Lorentina Tei             12 Nanakuli              82-09.00                  
         82-09            
  8 Matauaina Toomalatai         Pearl City            75-00.00                  
            75-00         
 
Event 30  Boys Discus Throw Varsity
================================================================================
 OIA Varsity: * 181-06  5/2003      Avegalio, Jerrod, Kahuku High School       
                149-00  AUTO
                136-01  CONS
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                 
================================================================================
Flight  1 Preliminaries
  1 Kamea Kahiapo             12 Anuenue              150-02.00qAUTO             
      135-02  150-02  123-05         
  2 Lopeti Fonokalifi            Kaiser               144-05.00qCONS             
      144-05  137-11            
  3 Darius Lopez              11 Kapolei              133-00.00q                 
      133-00  117-03  124-06         
  4 Siaosi Halaapiapi         JR Kaimuki              132-06.00q                 
         132-06            
  5 Keanu Foki                SO Farrington           130-02.00q                 
      89-03  130-02  118-02         
  6 Boyd Crowell              SR Kailua               129-08.00q                 
      129-06  129-08            
  7 Dillon Fihaki             SR Leilehua             129-04.00q                 
         118-07  129-04         
  8 Eugene Leong              11 Kapolei              125-00.00                  
      107-05  125-00            
Flight  2 Preliminaries
  1 Penitino Melei            JR Leilehua             129-10.00q                 
      129-10  129-00  119-08         
  2 Asten Koki                SR Roosevelt            127-04.00                  
      127-04  125-11            
  3 Ilalio Sio                SR Aiea                 120-11.00                  
      120-11               
  4 Charles Sataraka          SO Farrington           120-08.00                  
      119-08     120-08         
  5 Kainoa Leong              11 Kapolei              118-11.00                  
            118-11         
 
Event 31  Girls Shot Put Varsity
================================================================================
 OIA Varsity: * 44-06  5/1985      Bryant, Sarah, Kaiser High School           
             35-05.75  AUTO
             31-02.75  CONS
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                 
================================================================================
Flight  1 Preliminaries
  1 Joshlyn Noga              12 Kahuku                43-11.00qAUTO             
      42-01  43-11  43-06.50         
  2 Charlinda Ioane           11 Kapolei               35-10.50qAUTO             
      35-09  35-10.50  34-10         
  3 Nicole Puaa               SO Waipahu               35-09.50qAUTO             
      35-09.50  32-04.50  34-09.50         
  4 Kyleigh Lilo              JR Farrington            34-10.50qCONS             
      34-10.50  32-04  34-00         
  5 Abigail Gifford           JR Campbell              33-08.00qCONS             
      33-04  33-08  29-08         
  6 emaiata maka              JR Kalani                33-05.25qCONS             
      33-05.25  28-05.50  32-11         
  7 Brandy Barnes             11 Nanakuli              33-04.00qCONS             
      30-04.50  33-04  29-02         
  8 Darcey Gouisby               Kaiser                30-11.50                  
      30-01.50  30-00  30-11.50         
  9 Leilani Atuatasi          SO Waianae               30-11.00                  
         30-11            
  9 Leilani Mageo-Pacheco     JR Farrington            30-11.00                  
      30-00  30-11  30-05           
 11 heaven-lee tanuvasa       SR Kalani                30-08.50                  
      30-06  30-00  30-08.50         
Flight  2 Preliminaries
  1 Lorentina Tei             12 Nanakuli              33-08.00qCONS             
      33-08  30-07  31-08         
  2 Sailine Fifita               Kaiser                32-08.00 CONS             
      32-08  30-04  31-01         
  3 Taylor-Marie Fetui        JR Aiea                  30-07.00                  
         29-09  30-07         
  4 Ana Richardson            FR Waianae               30-04.00                  
      29-01.50  30-04  28-11         
  5 Winnie Markowitz             Kaiser                29-07.00                  
      29-07  26-07  28-07         
 
Event 32  Boys Shot Put Varsity
================================================================================
 OIA Varsity: * 57-05  4/30/2009   Chauncy Makainai, Kailua                    
             47-05.25  AUTO
             41-08.25  CONS
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                 
================================================================================
Flight  1 Preliminaries
  1 Asten Koki                SR Roosevelt             51-01.75qAUTO             
      46-11.75  48-09.75  51-01.75         
  2 Keanu Foki                SO Farrington            47-11.25qAUTO             
         47-08.50  47-11.25         
  3 Kamea Kahiapo             12 Anuenue               46-11.50qCONS             
      46-07.50  46-01  46-11.50         
  4 Fale Faatoafe             JR Aiea                  45-07.25qCONS             
      45-07.25  42-07.75  43-11.50         
  5 Ben Pakau                 SR Waipahu               45-04.25qCONS             
      41-07  42-06  45-04.25         
  6 Kennedy Tulimasealii      SO Waianae               43-08.50qCONS             
      41-05.25  43-08.50  42-04.25         
  7 Apoga Sifagaloa           SR Waianae               43-05.75qCONS             
      41-00  40-08  43-05.75         
  8 James Harris                 Kaiser                43-05.25qCONS             
      41-08.25  41-11.50  43-05.25         
  9 Ilalio Sio                SR Aiea                  43-03.50 CONS             
      43-03.50  40-05.75  42-09.50         
 10 Beau Mitchell             12 McKinley              43-00.25 CONS             
      43-00.25  42-09.75  42-01.50         
 11 Darius Lopez              11 Kapolei               41-11.00 CONS             
         41-11            
 12 Keoni Roach               SR Waipahu               41-00.00                  
         41-00            
Flight  2 Preliminaries
  1 Boyd Crowell              SR Kailua                43-01.50 CONS             
      39-09.75  43-00  43-01.50         
  2 Wesley Nagaseu            SO Waipahu               42-00.00 CONS             
      37-02  37-02  42-00         
  3 Matai Tuaato              JR Leilehua              38-11.50                  
      38-11.50  35-07.50  37-06.50         
  4 Dillon Fihaki             SR Leilehua              38-08.50                  
      38-08.50               
  5 Haoa Lono                 SR Waianae               37-10.75                  
      37-10.75               
  6 Michael Boyd              SO Farrington            37-03.25                  
      36-10.75  37-03.25  37-03         
  7 Kainoa Leong              11 Kapolei               36-03.25                  
      36-03.25  35-08.25  35-08.50         
  8 Obed Kay                   9 Nanakuli              33-08.25                  
      33-08.25