Licensed to Mililani High School       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/19/2011 08:08 PM
         2011 OIA Varsity Track Championships - 4/21/2011 to 4/23/2011         
                            Host: Kalaheo - Kailua                             
                             Mililani High School                              
                               Performance List                                
 
Event 1  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity Prelims
===============================================================================
 OIA Varsity:  14.61  4/29/2010   Zhane Santiago, Kahuku                       
               16.64  AUTO
               17.64  CONS
     Name                        Year School                 Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
  1  Zhane Santiago                12 Kahuku                14.84  AUTO  
  2  Kayla Mitchell                FR Leilehua              15.87  AUTO  
  3  Alexia Blalock                   Pearl City            16.44  AUTO  
  4  Tatiana Alailima              SR Leilehua              16.91  CONS  
  5  Vielkis Avila                 SR Leilehua              16.95  CONS  
  6  Erika Hill                    JR Radford               17.14  CONS  
  7  Adrienne Jean Sylva              Pearl City            17.62  CONS  
  8  Natasha Ogata                 JR Mililani              17.70        
  8  Carmen-Safotu Lalau           12 Kapolei               17.70        
 10  Jasmine Gante                 11 Anuenue               17.74        
 11  Daphne Cobbs                  JR Radford               18.13        
 12  Tristyn Wiehl                 SO Mililani              18.24        
 12  kristen-ann wong              SR Kalani                18.24        
 14  Noelle Ypil                   JR Waipahu               18.34        
 15  Alissa Uyeda                     Pearl City            18.42        
 16  Azmera Hammouri-Davis         JR Campbell              18.44        
 17  Jodi Shibata                  SO Aiea                  18.50        
 18  Bailey Hopkins                JR Mililani              18.54        
 19  Devina Cabe                   SR Radford               18.64        
 20  Lea Lacar                     SO Aiea                  18.99        
 21  Katelyn Wakuzawa              JR Moanalua              19.17        
 22  Corynne Umeda                 SR Roosevelt             20.54        
 
Event 2  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity Prelims
===============================================================================
 OIA Varsity:  14.07  5/1998      Clay, Brian, Castle High School              
               15.74  AUTO
               16.64  CONS
     Name                        Year School                 Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
  1  Aaron Cox                     JR Waipahu               15.24  AUTO  
  2  Kevin Acasio                  JR Radford               15.40  AUTO  
  3  David Peterson                SR Leilehua              16.18  CONS  
  4  Jayven Mohetau                10 Kahuku                16.25  CONS  
  5  Khalil Maynard                SO Radford               16.34  CONS  
  6  Jed Pagtulingan               SO Waipahu               16.41  CONS  
  7  Penitino Melei                JR Leilehua              16.44  CONS  
  8  Tayler Tanaka                 SR Moanalua              16.48  CONS  
  9  Layne Suyat                   11 Castle                16.54  CONS  
 10  Kenneth Tenoso                SO Waipahu               16.64  CONS  
 11  Joshua Gante                  12 Anuenue               16.74        
 11  Steven Mitchell               JR Leilehua              16.74        
 13  Brannon Bantolina             SO Campbell              16.89        
 14  Zachary Tinao-Rabellizsa      SO Radford               17.09        
 15  Semo Sila                     JR Farrington            17.13        
 16  Christian Pita                SR Campbell              17.21        
 17  Andrew Tansiongco             SO Mililani              17.54        
 17  Talane McCorvey               SR Waianae               17.54        
 17  Abraham Goshay                SR Mililani              17.54        
 20  Rashaan Falemalu              10 Kahuku                17.58        
 21  Dustin Camarillo              SO Mililani              17.64        
 22  Taniela Prescott              JR Farrington            18.19        
 23  Titus Salter                  SR Roosevelt             18.69        
 24  Kendo Pilor                   JR Roosevelt             19.95        
 
Event 3  Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity Prelims
===============================================================================
 OIA Varsity:  11.7h  5/1978      Fox, Sharri, Leilehua High School            
               12.94  AUTO
               13.24  CONS
     Name                        Year School                 Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
  1  Andrea Hinkle                 SR Radford               12.35  AUTO  
  2  Tyler Whitener                JR Radford               12.62  AUTO  
  3  Shatres Ahnee                 FR Campbell              12.66  AUTO  
  4  Kayla Mitchell                FR Leilehua              12.70  AUTO  
  5  Diamond Briscoe                  Pearl City            12.74  AUTO  
  6  Zhane Santiago                12 Kahuku                12.82  AUTO  
  7  Mazi Lucas                    FR Mililani              12.85  AUTO  
  8  Rhiana Beauregard             JR Kailua                12.93  AUTO  
  9  Kayla Taulapapa               10 Kahuku                12.98  CONS  
 10  Sharee Acosta                 SR Moanalua              12.99  CONS  
 11  Shayna Oliver                 JR Farrington            13.01  CONS  
 11  Jasmine McNair                SO Moanalua              13.01  CONS  
 13  Samantha Mason                SO Radford               13.14  CONS  
 13  Melanaonalani Adams              Kaiser                13.14  CONS  
 13  Ember Moralino                JR Leilehua              13.14  CONS  
 16  Kristin Ho                    SR Roosevelt             13.24  CONS  
 16  Gabriella Perez               12 Kapolei               13.24  CONS  
 18  Aubrey Abraham                FR Nanakuli              13.28        
 19  Sonest Furtado                FR Waianae               13.34        
 19  Paige Kaea                    11 Kapolei               13.34        
 19  Janae Oliver                  SO Farrington            13.34        
 22  Jahsana Banks                 11 Kahuku                13.38        
 23  Sierra Kadooka                JR Kailua                13.48        
 24  Hananiah Henry                SR Moanalua              13.49        
 25  Gerilynn DelaCruz-West        SR Waianae               13.50        
 26  Nicole Ursua                  SR Campbell              13.52        
 27  Jasmine Gante                 11 Anuenue               13.67        
 28  Jamie Wat                     10 Kapolei               13.74        
 29  Tori Baysa                    FR Mililani              13.76        
 30  Malia Talbert                 SR Waianae               13.86        
 31  Lauren Ku-Young               10 Nanakuli              13.93        
 32  Macie Akai                    10 Castle                13.94        
 
Event 4  Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity Prelims
===============================================================================
 OIA Varsity:  10.61  5/1998      Clay, Brian, Castle High School              
               11.14  AUTO
               11.44  CONS
     Name                        Year School                 Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
  1  Devin Jenkins                 11 Kapolei               10.74  AUTO  
  2  Dwayne Iwamoto                SR Roosevelt             10.89  AUTO  
  3  Joshua Gante                  12 Anuenue               11.05  AUTO  
  4  Solomon Dixon                 12 McKinley              11.07  AUTO  
  5  Krixtofer Hughley             JR Radford               11.08  AUTO  
  6  Daquan Wyatt                  SR Leilehua              11.23  CONS  
  7  Scotland Smith                SR Farrington            11.24  CONS  
  8  Cilvin Steward                JR Mililani              11.37  CONS  
  9  Dionte White                  JR Mililani              11.39  CONS  
 10  Elijah Lagafuina              SR Mililani              11.44  CONS  
 10  Brian Paul Manuel             SR Waianae               11.44  CONS  
 10  William Love                  SR Radford               11.44  CONS  
 10  Romar Bacosa                  JR Radford               11.44  CONS  
 14  Aofaga Wily                   10 Kahuku                11.48        
 14  Christian Abregano            SR Campbell              11.48        
 16  Kaulu Adams                      Kaiser                11.50        
 17  Jason Towne                   JR Waianae               11.54        
 17  Stockton Crowley              SR Leilehua              11.54        
 17  Jesse Carney                  12 Kalaheo               11.54        
 20  Brady Kalah Kaaaihue          11 Nanakuli              11.60        
 21  Aldrianne Montenegro          11 Kapolei               11.61        
 22  Jyrelle Umali                 JR Campbell              11.64        
 22  William Rollman               11 McKinley              11.64        
 24  Blaine Furtado                SR Leilehua              11.68        
 25  Joshua Taylor                 12 Kapolei               11.74        
 25  Fiafia Duarte                 11 McKinley              11.74        
 
Event 5  Girls 1500 Meter Run Varsity Prelims
===============================================================================
 OIA Varsity:  4:59.77  5/2005      Clement, Courtney, Moanalua High School    
               5:08.34  AUTO
               5:24.24  CONS
     Name                        Year School                 Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
  1  Sophie Curatilo               SR Moanalua            5:04.39  AUTO  
  2  Kimberly Pugliese             SR Mililani            5:06.84  AUTO  
  3  Keri Fujiwara                 JR Waipahu             5:09.95  CONS  
  4  Katelyn Lacamera              SO Leilehua            5:13.00  CONS  
  5  Brianna Collins               FR Radford             5:14.64  CONS  
  6  Courtney Garner               SR Mililani            5:16.00  CONS  
  7  Deylynn White                 11 Kapolei             5:17.29  CONS  
  8  Aiza Valeriano                SO Campbell            5:19.83  CONS  
  9  Maile Shigemasa                  Pearl City          5:21.38  CONS  
 10  Caitlin Hooker                JR Kailua              5:21.71  CONS  
 11  Samantha Shipley              11 Kahuku              5:21.84  CONS  
 12  Dalynn Chun-Fat Arden         12 Castle              5:23.04  CONS  
 13  linnea tokushige              SR Kalani              5:23.32  CONS  
 14  Brittany Long                 10 Kapolei             5:24.46        
 15  Merrie Oshiro                    Pearl City          5:24.54        
 16  Taylor Black                  JR Radford             5:25.14        
 17  Rhiannon Cleveland            SO Leilehua            5:25.33        
 18  lindsey moriyama              JR Kalani              5:35.17        
 19  Taylor Suwa                   SO Mililani            5:35.83        
 20  Ishly-Ann Agbayani            SO Waipahu             5:36.10        
 21  Jessica Yukawa                SR Roosevelt           5:36.75        
 22  Tamako Delfino                SO Roosevelt           5:37.51        
 23  Lindsey Johnson               SR Moanalua            5:41.00        
 24  Sara Ng                          Pearl City          5:43.66        
 25  Tandeka Nunn                  SO Radford             5:43.67        
 
Event 6  Boys 1500 Meter Run Varsity Prelims
===============================================================================
 OIA Varsity:  4:03.73  4/30/2009   Bryce Jenkins, Leilehua                    
               4:19.64  AUTO
               4:29.94  CONS
     Name                        Year School                 Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
  1  Cameron Dapkins               FR Radford             4:19.01  AUTO  
  2  Dylan Martinez                SO Leilehua            4:22.85  CONS  
  3  Matthew Baker                 JR Radford             4:22.86  CONS  
  4  Casey Ryan                       Pearl City          4:24.82  CONS  
  5  Gianni Cuadrado               11 Kapolei             4:25.18  CONS  
  6  Royce Yamane                  SO Mililani            4:26.01  CONS  
  7  Austin Davis                  SO Moanalua            4:30.70        
  8  Ellitot Estrada               JR Leilehua            4:31.42        
  9  Joshua Castro                 SO Leilehua            4:32.14        
 10  Richard Bergstrom                Pearl City          4:39.96        
 11  Sankalpa Marahatta            SR Roosevelt           4:40.47        
 12  Carson Garner                 SO Mililani            4:42.48        
 13  Lanson Kawaiaea               10 Nanakuli            4:42.65        
 14  Jerry Yu                      SR Roosevelt           4:44.74        
 15  Phillip Newell                JR Moanalua            4:51.06        
 
Event 7  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity Prelims
===============================================================================
 OIA Varsity:  48.94  4/29/2010   Radford High School, Radford                 
                      S Myers, T Whitener, A Hinkle, K Patton           
               51.84  AUTO
               54.44  CONS
     School                                                  Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
  1  Radford High School                                    49.60  AUTO  
  2  Kahuku High School                                     51.55  AUTO  
  3  Kapolei High School                                    51.88  CONS  
  4  Mililani High School                                   52.37  CONS  
  5  Campbell High School                                   52.90  CONS  
  5  Kailua High School                                     52.90  CONS  
  7  Pearl City High School                                 52.99  CONS  
  8  Leilehua High School                                   53.01  CONS  
  9  Nanakuli High School                                   53.10  CONS  
 10  Roosevelt High School                                  53.27  CONS  
 11  Farrington High School                                 53.30  CONS  
 12  Moanalua High School                                   53.50  CONS  
 13  Aiea High School                                       54.78        
 14  Waipahu High School                                    55.38        
 15  Waianae High School                                    55.48        
 16  Kaimuki High School                                    57.26        
 
Event 8  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity Prelims
===============================================================================
 OIA Varsity:  42.58  5/1/2008    Radford High School, Radford High School     
                      D Campbell, J Atangan, I Kamaka, C Rainey         
               44.04  AUTO
               45.94  CONS
     School                                                  Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
  1  Kapolei High School                                    43.61  AUTO  
  1  Roosevelt High School                                  43.61  AUTO  
  3  Radford High School                                    43.71  AUTO  
  4  McKinley High School                                   43.98  AUTO  
  5  Leilehua High School                                   44.11  CONS  
  6  Mililani High School                                   44.37  CONS  
  7  Campbell High School                                   45.11  CONS  
  8  Moanalua High School                                   45.35  CONS  
  9  Farrington High School                                 45.48  CONS  
 10  Waipahu High School                                    45.50  CONS  
 11  Waianae High School                                    45.68  CONS  
 12  Kahuku High School                                     46.27        
 13  Kailua High School                                     47.21        
 14  Pearl City High School                                 47.38        
 
Event 9  Girls 400 Meter Dash Varsity Prelims
===============================================================================
 OIA Varsity:  56.10  5/1998      Abrante, Endia, Kaiser High School           
               61.24  AUTO
               64.64  CONS
     Name                        Year School                 Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
  1  Kayla Taulapapa               10 Kahuku                60.82  AUTO  
  2  Isabelle Delgado              SO Moanalua              60.89  AUTO  
  3  Diamond Briscoe                  Pearl City            61.24  AUTO  
  4  Rhiana Beauregard             JR Kailua                61.63  CONS  
  5  Briyanna Wilson               JR Radford               61.75  CONS  
  6  Shatres Ahnee                 FR Campbell              61.99  CONS  
  7  Martika Evans                 JR Moanalua              62.97  CONS  
  8  Tyler Whitener                JR Radford               63.55  CONS  
  9  Andrea Hinkle                 SR Radford               63.73  CONS  
 10  Taylor Reed                   SR Mililani              63.93  CONS  
 11  Brittany McClay               FR Mililani              64.15  CONS  
 12  Mia Crail-Usif                SO Mililani              64.64  CONS  
 13  laura kam                     SR Kalani                64.78        
 14  Deylynn White                 11 Kapolei               65.54        
 15  Sonest Furtado                FR Waianae               66.04        
 16  Mi Nei Stant                  10 Kahuku                66.24        
 17  Brooklin Jensen               FR Leilehua              66.34        
 18  Xandria Ford                     Pearl City            67.24        
 19  Gabriella Perez               12 Kapolei               67.54        
 20  Madalyn Moses                 10 Kapolei               67.64        
 
Event 10  Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity Prelims
===============================================================================
 OIA Varsity:  49.2h  5/1977      Smith, James, Waianae High School            
               51.34  AUTO
               53.34  CONS
     Name                        Year School                 Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
  1  Phillip Hogan                 SR Radford               51.32  AUTO  
  2  Solomon Dixon                 12 McKinley              52.04  CONS  
  3  Lance Loventhal               SO Mililani              52.05  CONS  
  4  Romar Bacosa                  JR Radford               52.06  CONS  
  5  Dionte White                  JR Mililani              52.25  CONS  
  6  Malik Lockett                 SO Campbell              52.71  CONS  
  7  Nathan Shirey                 11 Kapolei               52.88  CONS  
  8  Scotland Smith                SR Farrington            53.00  CONS  
  9  Taylor Searle                 SR Mililani              53.46        
 10  Krixtofer Hughley             JR Radford               54.13        
 11  Jyrelle Umali                 JR Campbell              54.14        
 11  Joshua Taylor                 12 Kapolei               54.14        
 13  Drake Oshiro                     Pearl City            54.33        
 14  Devon Kamaka                  JR Waianae               54.64        
 15  Bryson Deguchi                12 Castle                54.65        
 16  Martel Curtis                    Leilehua              54.81        
 17  Kaiminaoau Noa                11 Kapolei               54.84        
 18  Micah Maeda                   11 Castle                55.04        
 18  Aries Pihi                    JR Campbell              55.04        
 20  Logan Brown                   SR Waipahu               55.21        
 21  Charles Borden                SR Leilehua              55.24        
 22  Leland Mitchell               JR Farrington            55.67        
 23  Kevin Baize                   11 Kahuku                55.76        
 24  Anthony Luong                 JR Moanalua              58.62        
 
Event 11  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity Prelims
===============================================================================
 OIA Varsity:  43.26  5/2000      Simms, Vera, Mililani High School            
               48.94  AUTO
               51.94  CONS
     Name                        Year School                 Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
  1  Adrienne Jean Sylva              Pearl City            48.01  AUTO  
  2  Kayla Mitchell                FR Leilehua              49.35  CONS  
  3  Alexia Blalock                   Pearl City            50.13  CONS  
  4  Daphne Cobbs                  JR Radford               50.23  CONS  
  5  Natasha Ogata                 JR Mililani              50.85  CONS  
  6  Brooklin Jensen               FR Leilehua              51.07  CONS  
  7  Zhane Santiago                12 Kahuku                51.14  CONS  
  8  Noelle Ypil                   JR Waipahu               51.64  CONS  
  9  Jaclyn Knaus                  SR Mililani              51.74  CONS  
 10  Mi Nei Stant                  10 Kahuku                51.80  CONS  
 11  Ember Moralino                JR Leilehua              52.07        
 12  Jahsana Banks                 11 Kahuku                52.61        
 13  Alissa Uyeda                     Pearl City            52.96        
 14  Madison Reed                  SO Mililani              53.04        
 15  Victoria Hartley              SO Radford               53.07        
 16  Abigayle Baldwin              JR Kailua                53.32        
 17  Erika Hill                    JR Radford               53.51        
 18  Macie Akai                    10 Castle                53.74        
 19  Kristy Lam                    SR Kaimuki               54.41        
 20  kristen-ann wong              SR Kalani                54.53        
 21  Azmera Hammouri-Davis         JR Campbell              54.74        
 22  Rebecca Weible                11 Castle                55.16        
 23  Randi Uyeda                   SR Waianae               55.22        
 24  Carmen-Safotu Lalau           12 Kapolei               55.34        
 24  Jasmine Gante                 11 Anuenue               55.34        
 26  Jodi Shibata                  SO Aiea                  55.93        
 27  Lea Lacar                     SO Aiea                  56.02        
 
Event 12  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity Prelims
===============================================================================
 OIA Varsity:  39.44  5/2006      Tutor, Redmond, Kahuku High School           
               41.64  AUTO
               44.04  CONS
     Name                        Year School                 Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
  1  Aaron Cox                     JR Waipahu               40.74  AUTO  
  2  Layne Suyat                   11 Castle                41.24  AUTO  
  3  Khalil Maynard                SO Radford               41.46  AUTO  
  4  Tayler Tanaka                 SR Moanalua              41.93  CONS  
  5  Kevin Acasio                  JR Radford               42.07  CONS  
  6  David Peterson                SR Leilehua              42.48  CONS  
  7  Jed Pagtulingan               SO Waipahu               42.53  CONS  
  8  Jeff Havelock                 SR Mililani              43.05  CONS  
  9  Zachary Tinao-Rabellizsa      SO Radford               43.43  CONS  
 10  Jayven Mohetau                10 Kahuku                43.47  CONS  
 11  Steven Mitchell               JR Leilehua              43.65  CONS  
 12  Blaine Furtado                SR Leilehua              43.86  CONS  
 13  Eric Lum                      SR Kailua                44.07        
 14  Jouvet Apostol                JR Waipahu               44.18        
 15  Abraham Goshay                SR Mililani              44.34        
 16  Shane Hosokawa                SR Mililani              44.44        
 17  Chansen Exzabe                SO Kaimuki               44.62        
 18  Titus Salter                  SR Roosevelt             45.91        
 19  Taniela Prescott              JR Farrington            46.21        
 
Event 13  Girls 800 Meter Run Varsity Prelims
===============================================================================
 OIA Varsity:  2:17.8h  5/1979      Nash, Cathy, Kaiser High School            
               2:27.44  AUTO
               2:36.24  CONS
     Name                        Year School                 Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
  1  Katelyn Lacamera              SO Leilehua            2:28.52  CONS  
  2  Sophie Curatilo               SR Moanalua            2:30.05  CONS  
  3  Brianna Collins               FR Radford             2:31.65  CONS  
  4  Briyanna Wilson               JR Radford             2:32.17  CONS  
  5  linnea tokushige              SR Kalani              2:32.71  CONS  
  6  Martika Evans                 JR Moanalua            2:33.31  CONS  
  7  Courtney Garner               SR Mililani            2:33.84  CONS  
  8  Keri Fujiwara                 JR Waipahu             2:35.34  CONS  
  9  Ishly-Ann Agbayani            SO Waipahu             2:35.74  CONS  
 10  Melissa Bumanglag             SR Mililani            2:36.24  CONS  
 11  Rhiannon Cleveland            SO Leilehua            2:37.79        
 12  Deylynn White                 11 Kapolei             2:37.80        
 13  Kayla Grimmett                SR Radford             2:38.28        
 14  Dina Ishihara                 SO Mililani            2:38.55        
 15  Maia McAuthur                 12 Kahuku              2:42.97        
 16  Sara Ng                          Pearl City          2:44.94        
 17  Merrie Oshiro                    Pearl City          2:46.24        
 18  Maile Shigemasa                  Pearl City          2:46.74        
 19  Kaitlyn Grimm                 11 Kalaheo             2:46.84        
 20  Melody Labrador               SR Waipahu             2:47.47        
 21  Corynne Umeda                 SR Roosevelt           2:54.13        
 
Event 14  Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity Prelims
===============================================================================
 OIA Varsity:  1:52.1h  5/1967      McDonald, Duncan, Kailua High School       
               2:05.04  AUTO
               2:09.64  CONS
     Name                        Year School                 Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
  1  Branden Miya                  JR Leilehua            2:04.84  AUTO  
  2  Cameron Dapkins               FR Radford             2:05.51  CONS  
  3  Richard Bergstrom                Pearl City          2:05.76  CONS  
  4  Nathan Shirey                 11 Kapolei             2:07.00  CONS  
  5  Kaiminaoau Noa                11 Kapolei             2:07.91  CONS  
  6  Paven Sinn                    JR Mililani            2:08.17  CONS  
  7  Dylan Martinez                SO Leilehua            2:08.24  CONS  
  8  Cody Miyashiro                   Pearl City          2:08.82  CONS  
  9  Nathan Underwood              JR Kailua              2:09.34  CONS  
 10  Sankalpa Marahatta            SR Roosevelt           2:09.44  CONS  
 11  Joshua Castro                 SO Leilehua            2:10.65        
 12  Nathan Cross                  SR Mililani            2:10.94        
 12  Lanson Kawaiaea               10 Nanakuli            2:10.94        
 14  Matthew Baker                 JR Radford             2:11.14        
 15  Victor John Farinas           SR Moanalua            2:11.60        
 16  Angel Aponte                     Pearl City          2:12.50        
 17  Austin Davis                  SO Moanalua            2:12.52        
 18  Nicholas Underwood            JR Kailua              2:13.44        
 19  Blake Buzynski                SO Radford             2:14.54        
 20  Austin Navor                  11 Kapolei             2:15.18        
 21  Evan Young                    JR Mililani            2:15.24        
 22  Naftali Tolibas               SO Waipahu             2:15.26        
 23  Kainalu Gonsalves             SO Waianae             2:16.16        
 24  Kevin Baize                   11 Kahuku              2:20.85        
 
Event 15  Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity Prelims
===============================================================================
 OIA Varsity:  24.58  5/1998      Abrante, Endia, Kaiser High School           
               26.74  AUTO
               27.64  CONS
     Name                        Year School                 Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
  1  Tyler Whitener                JR Radford               25.96  AUTO  
  2  Andrea Hinkle                 SR Radford               26.16  AUTO  
  3  Diamond Briscoe                  Pearl City            26.24  AUTO  
  4  Shatres Ahnee                 FR Campbell              26.29  AUTO  
  5  Kayla Taulapapa               10 Kahuku                26.74  AUTO  
  6  Mazi Lucas                    FR Mililani              26.95  CONS  
  7  Sharee Acosta                 SR Moanalua              27.64  CONS  
  8  Rhiana Beauregard             JR Kailua                27.71        
  9  Aubrey Abraham                FR Nanakuli              27.75        
 10  Isabelle Delgado              SO Moanalua              27.76        
 11  Sonest Furtado                FR Waianae               27.94        
 11  Brittany McClay               FR Mililani              27.94        
 13  Gabriella Perez               12 Kapolei               28.11        
 14  Dawne Yamamoto                JR Mililani              28.14        
 14  Alexzandria Mack              10 Kapolei               28.14        
 16  Ember Moralino                JR Leilehua              28.24        
 17  Shayna Oliver                 JR Farrington            28.32        
 18  Frechanna Rippy               SR Radford               28.44        
 19  Jasmine McNair                SO Moanalua              28.48        
 20  Jahsana Banks                 11 Kahuku                28.75        
 21  Mi Nei Stant                  10 Kahuku                29.04        
 22  Sierra Kadooka                JR Kailua                29.06        
 23  laura kam                     SR Kalani                29.34        
 24  Jamie Wat                     10 Kapolei               29.44        
 
Event 16  Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity Prelims
===============================================================================
 OIA Varsity:  21.55  5/1998      Clay, Brian, Castle High School              
               22.74  AUTO
               23.44  CONS
     Name                        Year School                 Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
  1  Devin Jenkins                 11 Kapolei               21.67  AUTO  
  2  Krixtofer Hughley             JR Radford               22.74  AUTO  
  3  Solomon Dixon                 12 McKinley              22.75  CONS  
  4  Scotland Smith                SR Farrington            22.94  CONS  
  5  Dwayne Iwamoto                SR Roosevelt             23.04  CONS  
  6  Phillip Hogan                 SR Radford               23.10  CONS  
  7  Joshua Taylor                 12 Kapolei               23.34  CONS  
  8  Romar Bacosa                  JR Radford               23.39  CONS  
  9  William Rollman               11 McKinley              23.44  CONS  
  9  Jyrelle Umali                 JR Campbell              23.44  CONS  
 11  Dionte White                  JR Mililani              23.55        
 12  Cilvin Steward                JR Mililani              23.58        
 13  Jaylen Mitchell               SO Waianae               23.64        
 13  evan kau                      SR Kalani                23.64        
 13  Aldrianne Montenegro          11 Kapolei               23.64        
 16  Aofaga Wily                   10 Kahuku                23.72        
 17  Brian Paul Manuel             SR Waianae               23.74        
 18  Lance Loventhal               SO Mililani              23.77        
 19  Malik Lockett                 SO Campbell              23.91        
 20  Stockton Crowley              SR Leilehua              23.94        
 21  Romelo Wilson                 JR Campbell              24.04        
 22  Jason Towne                   JR Waianae               24.11        
 23  Blaine Furtado                SR Leilehua              24.12        
 24  Tayler Tanaka                 SR Moanalua              24.24        
 
Event 17  Girls 3000 Meter Run Varsity
===============================================================================
 OIA Varsity:  11:03.50  4/29/2010   Kimberly Pugliese, Mililani               
               11:26.04  AUTO
               12:11.94  CONS
     Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Sophie Curatilo               SR Moanalua           11:04.11  AUTO  
  2  Kimberly Pugliese             SR Mililani           11:09.04  AUTO  
  3  Maile Shigemasa                  Pearl City         11:39.06  CONS  
  4  Aiza Valeriano                SO Campbell           11:45.43  CONS  
  5  Katelyn Lacamera              SO Leilehua           11:50.27  CONS  
  6  Samantha Shipley              11 Kahuku             11:52.14  CONS  
  7  Keri Fujiwara                 JR Waipahu            11:53.74  CONS  
  7  Jessica Yukawa                SR Roosevelt          11:53.74  CONS  
  9  Courtney Garner               SR Mililani           11:56.54  CONS  
 10  Brittany Long                 10 Kapolei            11:57.94  CONS  
 11  Tiffany Tang                  12 McKinley           12:00.04  CONS  
 12  Lindsey Johnson               SR Moanalua           12:03.07  CONS  
 13  Tamako Delfino                SO Roosevelt          12:06.54  CONS  
 14  Charlene Valeriano            SR Campbell           12:10.05  CONS  
 15  Taylor Suwa                   SO Mililani           12:10.16  CONS  
 16  Dalynn Chun-Fat Arden         12 Castle             12:11.24  CONS  
 17  lindsey moriyama              JR Kalani             12:17.24        
 18  Taylor Black                  JR Radford            12:24.98        
 19  Kayla Grimmett                SR Radford            12:29.29        
 20  Merrie Oshiro                    Pearl City         12:36.88        
 21  Rhiannon Cleveland            SO Leilehua           12:40.95        
 22  Tandeka Nunn                  SO Radford            12:42.04        
 23  Celina Eklund                 JR Leilehua           12:43.58        
 24  Kana Morimoto                 SO Roosevelt          12:46.34        
 
Event 18  Boys 3000 Meter Run Varsity
===============================================================================
 OIA Varsity:  8:59.99  5/1/2008    Dawson Vorderbruegge, Kaiser High School   
               9:41.44  AUTO
              10:08.24  CONS
     Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Dylan Martinez                SO Leilehua            9:33.72  AUTO  
  2  Ellitot Estrada               JR Leilehua            9:37.93  AUTO  
  3  Gianni Cuadrado               11 Kapolei             9:41.28  AUTO  
  4  Cameron Dapkins               FR Radford             9:56.74  CONS  
  5  Eliser Paclob                 SO Waipahu            10:01.48  CONS  
  6  Carson Garner                 SO Mililani           10:03.14  CONS  
  7  Joshua Castro                 SO Leilehua           10:03.44  CONS  
  8  gavin taketa                  SR Kalani             10:03.84  CONS  
  9  Royce Yamane                  SO Mililani           10:07.63  CONS  
 10  Jerry Yu                      SR Roosevelt          10:08.04  CONS  
 11  Casey Ryan                       Pearl City         10:12.21        
 12  Austin Davis                  SO Moanalua           10:17.19        
 13  Dakota Chapman                SO Roosevelt          10:31.42        
 14  Peter Tanaka                     Pearl City         10:31.62        
 15  Reece Teramoto                   Pearl City         10:31.65        
 16  Ryan Matsumoto                SO Moanalua           10:34.05        
 17  Ryan Mayeda                   JR Mililani           10:36.54        
 18  Phillip Newell                JR Moanalua           10:37.93        
 19  Mark Inay                     SO Campbell           10:39.94        
 20  Bryson Nakatani               JR Roosevelt          10:51.64        
 
Event 19  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity Prelims
===============================================================================
 OIA Varsity:  4:02.01  5/2000      Mililani High School, Mililani High School 
                        K. Kojima, V. Simms, M. Murphy, C. Tucker         
               4:19.94  AUTO
               4:35.84  CONS
     School                                                  Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
  1  Radford High School                                  4:12.33  AUTO  
  2  Pearl City High School                               4:12.54  AUTO  
  3  Mililani High School                                 4:13.62  AUTO  
  4  Moanalua High School                                 4:19.52  AUTO  
  5  Kahuku High School                                   4:21.86  CONS  
  6  Kapolei High School                                  4:24.95  CONS  
  7  Kailua High School                                   4:27.92  CONS  
  8  Roosevelt High School                                4:28.66  CONS  
  9  Waipahu High School                                  4:32.88  CONS  
 10  Leilehua High School                                 4:33.12  CONS  
 11  Kalani High School                                   4:35.30  CONS  
 12  Campbell High School                                 4:36.18        
 13  Waianae High School                                  4:43.73        
 14  Aiea High School                                     4:45.54        
 
Event 20  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity Prelims
===============================================================================
 OIA Varsity:  3:25.5h  5/1978      Kailua High School, Kailua High School     
                        X. Himan, M. Chang, A. Regottaz, C. Edwards       
               3:33.64  AUTO
               3:41.84  CONS
     School                                                  Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
  1  Radford High School                                  3:25.00  AUTO  
  2  Leilehua High School                                 3:33.24  AUTO  
  3  Kailua High School                                   3:33.97  CONS  
  4  Mililani High School                                 3:34.56  CONS  
  5  Kapolei High School                                  3:35.75  CONS  
  6  Waipahu High School                                  3:37.09  CONS  
  7  Campbell High School                                 3:37.44  CONS  
  8  Pearl City High School                               3:38.77  CONS  
  8  Roosevelt High School                                3:38.77  CONS  
 10  McKinley High School                                 3:40.48  CONS  
 11  Castle High School                                   3:40.62  CONS  
 12  Moanalua High School                                 3:42.68        
 13  Kahuku High School                                   3:44.43        
 14  Waianae High School                                  3:45.08        
 
Event 21  Girls High Jump Varsity
===============================================================================
 OIA Varsity:   5-05  5/1999      Kai, Natasha, Kahuku High School             
             5-00.00  AUTO
             4-10.00  CONS
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Amber Camody                  JR Mililani            5-00.00   AUTO 
  1  Krisha Zane                   SR Mililani            5-00.00   AUTO 
  3  Laura Essenberg               SR Moanalua            4-10.00   CONS 
  3  Jessica Yukawa                SR Roosevelt           4-10.00   CONS 
  3  Micaela Bitanga                  Kaiser              4-10.00   CONS 
  6  Alexia Blalock                   Pearl City          4-08.00        
  6  Sharee Acosta                 SR Moanalua            4-08.00        
  6  Nayla Long                    SO Mililani            4-08.00        
  6  Martika Evans                 JR Moanalua            4-08.00        
  6  Charlene Valeriano            SR Campbell            4-08.00        
  6  Anjellica Amian               11 Kapolei             4-08.00        
  6  Sasha Ishikawa                JR Aiea                4-08.00        
  6  Kaydee Yukawa                 JR Roosevelt           4-08.00        
  6  Samantha Mason                SO Radford             4-08.00        
 15  Nicole Puaa                   SO Waipahu             4-06.00        
 15  Amber Garidan                 11 Kapolei             4-06.00        
 
Event 22  Boys High Jump Varsity
===============================================================================
 OIA Varsity:   6-09  5/1994      Henderson Dominique, Radford High School     
             6-00.00  AUTO
             5-08.00  CONS
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Ervan Jean Pierre             SR Mililani            6-05.00   AUTO 
  2  Kaipo Pale                    SR Roosevelt           6-02.00   AUTO 
  2  Elijah Lagafuina              SR Mililani            6-02.00   AUTO 
  4  Jaylen Mitchell               SO Waianae             6-00.00   AUTO 
  5  Richard Ugalde                JR Waipahu             5-10.00   CONS 
  5  Cozia Chapman                 SR Roosevelt           5-10.00   CONS 
  5  Nicholas Lenover              SR Radford             5-10.00   CONS 
  5  Punga Vea                     12 Kahuku              5-10.00   CONS 
  5  David Peterson                SR Leilehua            5-10.00   CONS 
  5  Eric Lum                      SR Kailua              5-10.00   CONS 
 11  Theron Britt                  JR Campbell            5-08.00   CONS 
 11  Jed Pagtulingan               SO Waipahu             5-08.00   CONS 
 11  Thomas Cheong                 SO Moanalua            5-08.00   CONS 
 11  Sage Richardson               12 Kalaheo             5-08.00   CONS 
 11  Michael Mathis                SR Mililani            5-08.00   CONS 
 11  Kevondre Hunt                 SO Radford             5-08.00   CONS 
 11  Isaac Hurd                    FR Campbell            5-08.00   CONS 
 18  Daquan Wyatt                  SR Leilehua            5-06.00        
 18  Devon Tabrae Seabrooks        JR Waianae             5-06.00        
 18  Justin Silva-Freeman          JR Campbell            5-06.00        
 18  Bailey Grimes                 FR Radford             5-06.00        
 22  Troy Chong                    JR Moanalua            5-02.00        
 
Event 23  Girls Pole Vault Varsity
===============================================================================
 OIA Varsity:  10-08  4/30/2009   Sage Hinthaus, Kaiser                        
             9-00.00  AUTO
             7-06.00  CONS
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Kimi Nishihara                SR Mililani            9-06.00   AUTO 
  1  Courtney Terashima            JR Mililani            9-06.00   AUTO 
  3  Kayla Grimmett                SR Radford             8-00.00   CONS 
  3  April Arakaki                 SR Roosevelt           8-00.00   CONS 
  5  Kassandra Green               FR Mililani            7-06.00   CONS 
  6  Jessica Li                    SR Roosevelt           7-00.00        
  6  Kiana Nakai                      Kaiser              7-00.00        
  8  Jazlyne Rojas                    Kaiser              6-06.00        
  8  Marissa Kuo                      Kaiser              6-06.00        
  8  Ember Moralino                JR Leilehua            6-06.00        
 11  Kimberly Luz                  SR Waipahu             5-06.00        
 
Event 24  Boys Pole Vault Varsity
===============================================================================
 OIA Varsity:  14-06  5/1/2008    Cameron Daugherty, Mililani High School      
            13-00.00  AUTO
            11-06.00  CONS
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Seth Kokulani                 SR Mililani           12-06.00   CONS 
  1  Pono Heen                     SR Roosevelt          12-06.00   CONS 
  3  Collin Nguyen                 JR Mililani           12-00.00   CONS 
  3  Keolapau'ole Bradley          SR Waianae            12-00.00   CONS 
  5  Cheyne Shiroma                SO Mililani           10-06.00        
  5  Brighson Tolentino               Kaiser             10-06.00        
  5  Zach Tagaca                   SR Roosevelt          10-06.00        
  5  Devin Furuta-Harada           SO Roosevelt          10-06.00        
  9  Marcus Mateo                  SO Waipahu            10-00.00        
  9  Fuavasa Quirit                11 Castle             10-00.00        
  9  Kenneth Tenoso                SO Waipahu            10-00.00        
 12  Nickolas Ito                     Kaiser              9-06.00        
 12  Jason Towne                   JR Waianae             9-06.00        
 14  Walter Mamuad                 SO Waipahu             9-00.00        
 
Event 25  Girls Long Jump Varsity Prelims
===============================================================================
 OIA Varsity:  18-04  5/1980      Morant, Karen, Radford High School           
            16-05.50  AUTO
            15-04.00  CONS
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark    Prelims
===============================================================================
  1  Zhane Santiago                12 Kahuku             17-04.50   AUTO 
  2  Kayla Taulapapa               10 Kahuku             16-07.00   AUTO 
  3  Heather Schulz                SR Aiea               16-03.50   CONS 
  4  Sharee Acosta                 SR Moanalua           16-02.00   CONS 
  5  Taizha Kaluhiokalani          SO Roosevelt          16-00.50   CONS 
  6  Paige Kaea                    11 Kapolei            15-09.50   CONS 
  7  Sierra Kadooka                JR Kailua             15-07.75   CONS 
  8  Amber Camody                  JR Mililani           15-07.00   CONS 
  9  Sonest Furtado                FR Waianae            15-06.00   CONS 
 10  Lauren Ku-Young               10 Nanakuli           15-05.00   CONS 
 11  Sherron Page                  SR Radford            15-03.00        
 12  Aubrey Abraham                FR Nanakuli           15-01.50        
 13  Krisha Zane                   SR Mililani           15-00.50        
 14  Brittany McClay               FR Mililani           15-00.00        
 15  Erika Hill                    JR Radford            14-09.00        
 16  Nicole Puaa                   SO Waipahu            14-08.75        
 17  Anjellica Amian               11 Kapolei            14-07.00        
 18  Alexzandria Mack              10 Kapolei            14-02.50        
 19  amy lau                       JR Kalani             13-00.00        
 
Event 26  Boys Long Jump Varsity Prelims
===============================================================================
 OIA Varsity:  24-00.75  5/1983      Walsh, Koldene, Leilehua High School      
               21-00.25  AUTO
               19-10.50  CONS
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark    Prelims
===============================================================================
  1  Joshua Gante                  12 Anuenue            22-00.25   AUTO 
  2  Solomon Dixon                 12 McKinley           21-10.50   AUTO 
  3  Punga Vea                     12 Kahuku             20-08.25   CONS 
  4  Romar Bacosa                  JR Radford            20-07.50   CONS 
  5  Christian Aragosa                Pearl City         20-05.00   CONS 
  5  Justice Sarcedo               SR Kaimuki            20-05.00   CONS 
  7  Jaylen Mitchell               SO Waianae            20-04.00   CONS 
  8  Kulakomohana Seno             10 Kapolei            20-02.00   CONS 
  9  Dominique Stevenson           SR Mililani           20-01.00   CONS 
 10  Sage Richardson               12 Kalaheo            20-00.00   CONS 
 11  Daquan Wyatt                  SR Leilehua           19-11.75   CONS 
 12  Aofaga Wily                   10 Kahuku             19-11.00   CONS 
 13  Cozia Chapman                 SR Roosevelt          19-10.00        
 14  DaiCorri Briscoe                 Pearl City         19-09.00        
 15  Phillip Madriaga              SR Aiea               19-07.00        
 16  Michael Mathis                SR Mililani           19-06.50        
 17  Halaapiapi Manufekai          SR Waianae            19-06.25        
 18  Ervan Jean Pierre             SR Mililani           19-04.00        
 19  Brady Kalah Kaaaihue          11 Nanakuli           19-03.00        
 20  Nicholas Lenover              SR Radford            19-02.50        
 21  Elijah Bejer-Barro            SR Leilehua           19-01.50        
 22  David Peterson                SR Leilehua           19-00.00        
 22  Christian Gonzaga             SR Waipahu            19-00.00        
 24  Anthony Luong                 JR Moanalua           17-07.25        
 
Event 27  Girls Triple Jump Varsity Prelims
===============================================================================
 OIA Varsity:  36-10.50  4/30/2009   Zhane Santiago, Kahuku                    
               34-05.75  AUTO
               32-04.00  CONS
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark    Prelims
===============================================================================
  1  Zhane Santiago                12 Kahuku             36-10.00   AUTO 
  2  Sharee Acosta                 SR Moanalua           35-08.25   AUTO 
  3  Heather Schulz                SR Aiea               34-02.00   CONS 
  4  Amber Camody                  JR Mililani           34-01.00   CONS 
  5  Taizha Kaluhiokalani          SO Roosevelt          33-07.00   CONS 
  6  Isabelle Delgado              SO Moanalua           33-03.00   CONS 
  7  Paige Kaea                    11 Kapolei            32-08.50   CONS 
  8  Sherron Page                  SR Radford            32-07.50   CONS 
  9  Kawehi Hagi                   12 Kapolei            32-01.00        
 10  Nicole Puaa                   SO Waipahu            31-10.00        
 11  Erika Hill                    JR Radford            31-06.50        
 12  Daphne Cobbs                  JR Radford            31-04.75        
 13  Azmera Hammouri-Davis         JR Campbell           31-00.00        
 14  Krisha Zane                   SR Mililani           30-10.00        
 15  Tiara Navarro                 SO Aiea               30-08.25        
 16  Giselle Rambaud               JR Mililani           30-07.50        
 17  Nicole Matsunami              JR Moanalua           29-07.50        
 18  Charlene Valeriano            SR Campbell           29-07.00        
 
Event 28  Boys Triple Jump Varsity Prelims
===============================================================================
 OIA Varsity:  48-06  5/1986      Khan-Smith, Larry, Campbell High School      
            43-03.00  AUTO
            40-05.50  CONS
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark    Prelims
===============================================================================
  1  Joshua Gante                  12 Anuenue            47-01.00   AUTO 
  2  Punga Vea                     12 Kahuku             42-09.50   CONS 
  3  Kevondre Hunt                 SO Radford            42-04.75   CONS 
  4  Christian Aragosa                Pearl City         42-03.25   CONS 
  5  Kaipo Pale                    SR Roosevelt          42-02.00   CONS 
  6  Justice Sarcedo               SR Kaimuki            42-01.00   CONS 
  7  Thomas Cheong                 SO Moanalua           41-05.50   CONS 
  8  Halaapiapi Manufekai          SR Waianae            41-05.00   CONS 
  9  Kulakomohana Seno             10 Kapolei            40-10.00   CONS 
 10  Daquan Wyatt                  SR Leilehua           40-09.00   CONS 
 11  Brant Cadelina                SO Campbell           40-02.50        
 12  Aaron Cox                     JR Waipahu            40-02.00        
 13  Sage Richardson               12 Kalaheo            39-09.00        
 14  Phillip Madriaga              SR Aiea               39-02.25        
 14  Justin Silva-Freeman          JR Campbell           39-02.25        
 16  Aries Pihi                    JR Campbell           39-02.00        
 17  Norvin Gulmayo                SO Waipahu            39-00.00        
 18  Dansen Miller                 SR Farrington         38-09.00        
 19  Brian Lee                     SR Roosevelt          37-05.00        
 
Event 29  Girls Discus Throw Varsity Prelims
===============================================================================
 OIA Varsity:  170-04.50  5/1982      Kavanaugh, Dede, Radford High School     
                  113-06  AUTO
                   96-06  CONS
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark    Prelims
===============================================================================
  1  Charlinda Ioane               11 Kapolei              133-03   AUTO 
  2  Joshlyn Noga                  12 Kahuku               122-00   AUTO 
  3  heaven-lee tanuvasa           SR Kalani               121-09   AUTO 
  4  Ana Richardson                FR Waianae              111-06   CONS 
  5  Ellena Curlee                 JR Radford              110-00   CONS 
  6  Nicole Puaa                   SO Waipahu              108-00   CONS 
  7  JoDean Crowell                SR Kailua               106-01   CONS 
  8  emaiata maka                  JR Kalani               105-02   CONS 
  9  Dorothy Tito                  10 Kahuku            104-04.50   CONS 
 10  Catrina Masaniai              SR Waipahu               99-05   CONS 
 11  Mary Kamau                    FR Farrington            99-04   CONS 
 12  Darcey Gouisby                   Kaiser                97-09   CONS 
 13  Alena Gaea                    JR Farrington            93-11        
 14  Tatiana Alailima              SR Leilehua              93-10        
 15  Adrienne Tanganon             SR Leilehua           92-04.50        
 16  Leilani Atuatasi              SO Waianae               92-01        
 17  Taylor-Marie Fetui            JR Aiea               91-06.50        
 18  Leilani Mageo-Pacheco         JR Farrington            91-04        
 19  Abigail Gifford               JR Campbell              90-04        
 20  Matauaina Toomalatai             Pearl City            90-00        
 20  Lorentina Tei                 12 Nanakuli              90-00        
 22  Tavi Maeva                    SR Kailua                89-06        
 23  Kisha Kaeha                   JR Kailua                88-06        
 24  Alisha Gipson                 11 Kapolei               87-01        
 25  Malaeolevauvau Fiaseu         SO Radford               86-00        
 26  Samantha Talaeai              SR Leilehua              85-00        
 
Event 30  Boys Discus Throw Varsity Prelims
===============================================================================
 OIA Varsity:  181-06  5/2003      Avegalio, Jerrod, Kahuku High School        
               149-00  AUTO
               136-01  CONS
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark    Prelims
===============================================================================
  1  Lopeti Fonokalifi                Kaiser               161-02   AUTO 
  2  Siaosi Halaapiapi             JR Kaimuki              151-09   AUTO 
  3  Kamea Kahiapo                 12 Anuenue              149-09   AUTO 
  4  Darius Lopez                  11 Kapolei              146-05   CONS 
  5  Boyd Crowell                  SR Kailua               141-07   CONS 
  6  Eugene Leong                  11 Kapolei              140-11   CONS 
  7  Keanu Foki                    SO Farrington           138-08   CONS 
  8  Dillon Fihaki                 SR Leilehua             138-05   CONS 
  9  Haoa Lono                     SR Waianae              129-09        
 10  Ilalio Sio                    SR Aiea                 129-00        
 10  John Isaako                   SR Leilehua             129-00        
 12  Penitino Melei                JR Leilehua             128-01        
 13  Kainoa Leong                  11 Kapolei              127-08        
 14  Brandon Soares                12 McKinley          126-02.50        
 15  Charles Sataraka              SO Farrington           125-04        
 16  Fale Faatoafe                 JR Aiea                 124-00        
 17  Asten Koki                    SR Roosevelt            121-10        
 
Event 31  Girls Shot Put Varsity Prelims
===============================================================================
 OIA Varsity:  44-06  5/1985      Bryant, Sarah, Kaiser High School            
            35-05.75  AUTO
            31-02.75  CONS
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark    Prelims
===============================================================================
  1  Joshlyn Noga                  12 Kahuku             43-03.50   AUTO 
  2  Charlinda Ioane               11 Kapolei            41-10.50   AUTO 
  3  Mona Mariko                   12 Farrington         38-06.00   AUTO 
  4  Nicole Puaa                   SO Waipahu            36-01.50   AUTO 
  5  Brandy Barnes                 11 Nanakuli           35-08.00   AUTO 
  6  Kyleigh Lilo                  JR Farrington         35-03.00   CONS 
  7  Leilani Atuatasi              SO Waianae            34-10.00   CONS 
  8  Abigail Gifford               JR Campbell           34-05.00   CONS 
  9  heaven-lee tanuvasa           SR Kalani             34-04.00   CONS 
 10  Darcey Gouisby                   Kaiser             34-00.00   CONS 
 11  emaiata maka                  JR Kalani             33-07.50   CONS 
 12  Leilani Mageo-Pacheco         JR Farrington         33-02.50   CONS 
 13  Kisha Kaeha                   JR Kailua             33-02.00   CONS 
 14  Catrina Masaniai              SR Waipahu            33-01.25   CONS 
 15  Taylor-Marie Fetui            JR Aiea               32-04.00   CONS 
 16  Lorentina Tei                 12 Nanakuli           32-01.00   CONS 
 17  Jacelyn Achiu                 JR Campbell           32-00.50   CONS 
 18  Vanalyn Niumata               12 Nanakuli           31-07.00   CONS 
 18  Gabriella Moala               SR Leilehua           31-07.00   CONS 
 20  Sailine Fifita                   Kaiser             31-06.50   CONS 
 21  Tavi Maeva                    SR Kailua             30-04.00        
 21  Ana Richardson                FR Waianae            30-04.00        
 23  Winnie Markowitz                 Kaiser             30-02.50        
 
Event 32  Boys Shot Put Varsity Prelims
===============================================================================
 OIA Varsity:  57-05  4/30/2009   Chauncy Makainai, Kailua                     
            47-05.25  AUTO
            41-08.25  CONS
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark    Prelims
===============================================================================
  1  Asten Koki                    SR Roosevelt          49-06.00   AUTO 
  2  Kamea Kahiapo                 12 Anuenue            48-10.50   AUTO 
  3  Keanu Foki                    SO Farrington         47-08.25   AUTO 
  4  Fale Faatoafe                 JR Aiea               47-01.00   CONS 
  5  James Harris                     Kaiser             46-04.25   CONS 
  6  Kennedy Tulimasealii          SO Waianae            45-04.50   CONS 
  7  Darius Lopez                  11 Kapolei            45-02.00   CONS 
  8  Ilalio Sio                    SR Aiea               44-09.25   CONS 
  9  Keoni Roach                   SR Waipahu            44-04.25   CONS 
 10  Apoga Sifagaloa               SR Waianae            44-04.00   CONS 
 11  Ben Pakau                     SR Waipahu            43-08.50   CONS 
 12  Beau Mitchell                 12 McKinley           43-06.50   CONS 
 13  Brandon Soares                12 McKinley           43-06.00   CONS 
 14  Lopeti Fonokalifi                Kaiser             43-04.50   CONS 
 15  Amos White                    SO Farrington         43-04.00   CONS 
 15  Dillon Fihaki                 SR Leilehua           43-04.00   CONS 
 17  Boyd Crowell                  SR Kailua             43-01.50   CONS 
 18  Haoa Lono                     SR Waianae            42-04.00   CONS 
 18  Michael Boyd                  SO Farrington         42-04.00   CONS 
 20  Wesley Nagaseu                SO Waipahu            41-09.00   CONS 
 21  Matai Tuaato                  JR Leilehua           41-06.00        
 22  Kainoa Leong                  11 Kapolei            41-05.25        
 23  Siaosi Halaapiapi             JR Kaimuki            41-02.50        
 24  Obed Kay                       9 Nanakuli           40-10.00        
 25  Cornelius Fitiausi            SR Leilehua           40-05.00