Licensed to Mililani High School        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/3/2011 02:24 AM
           2011 Vars Eastern Division Track Championship - 4/2/2011            
                            Host: Roosevelt Kahuku                             
                              Kaiser High School                               
                                    Results                                    
 
              Women - Varsity - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Kahuku High School         156        2) Moanalua High School      100   
    3) Kailua High School          64.50     4) Roosevelt High School      47.50
    5) Kalani High School          47        6) Kaiser High School         26   
    7) Farrington High School      14        8) Anuenue High School         8   
    9) McKinley High School         7       10) Castle High School          4   
   10) Kaimuki High School          4                                           
 
                Men - Varsity - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Roosevelt High School      141        2) Moanalua High School       68   
    3) Kailua High School          54        4) Anuenue High School        42   
    5) Castle High School          38        6) McKinley High School       37   
    7) Farrington High School      28        8) Kaiser High School         26   
    9) Kahuku High School          24       10) Kaimuki High School        16   
   11) Kalani High School          14                                           
 
Event 1  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
==========================================================================================
 OIA Eastern: * 14.80  4/9/2010    Zhane Santiago, Kahuku                      
                17.14  AUTO
                18.04  CONS
                19.04  OIA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        H# Points
==========================================================================================
Finals
  1 Zhane Santiago      12 Kahuku                   15.13 AUTO              2  10   
  2 Jasmine Gante       11 Anuenue                  17.91 CONS              2   8   
  3 kristen-ann wong    SR Kalani                   18.24 OIA               2   6   
  4 Katelyn Wakuzawa    JR Moanalua                 19.22                   2   4   
  5 Kristy Lam          SR Kaimuki                  19.60                   2   2   
  6 Corynne Umeda       SR Roosevelt                20.57                   1   1   
  7 Emily Chang         JR Roosevelt                20.88                   2 
  8 Nicole Matsunami    JR Moanalua                 21.24                   1 
  9 Rebecca Weible      11 Castle                   21.39                   1 
 10 Mi Nei Stant        10 Kahuku                   22.46                   1 
 
Event 2  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
==========================================================================================
 OIA Eastern: * 13.8h  4/1998      Clay, Bryan, Castle High School             
                16.04  AUTO
                16.44  CONS
                17.64  OIA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        H# Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Tayler Tanaka       SR Moanalua                 16.76 OIA               2  10   
  2 Semo Sila           JR Farrington               17.16 OIA               2   8   
  3 Micah Maeda         11 Castle                   17.77                   2   6   
  4 Taniela Prescott    JR Farrington               18.27                   2   4   
  5 Titus Salter        SR Roosevelt                18.69                   2   2   
  6 Kendo Pilor         JR Roosevelt                19.95                   1   1   
  7 Khahlil Lono        JR Roosevelt                20.65                   1 
  8 christian noschese  SR Kalani                   21.63                   1 
  9 Ryan Pascua         JR Kaimuki                  22.75                   1 
 
Event 3  Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity
==========================================================================================
 OIA Eastern: * 12.1h  4/1998      Abrante, Endia, Kaiser High School          
                12.94  AUTO
                13.24  CONS
                13.74  OIA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        H# Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Zhane Santiago      12 Kahuku                   12.82 AUTO              2  10   
  2 Rhiana Beauregard   JR Kailua                   12.93 AUTO              2   8   
  3 Kayla Taulapapa     10 Kahuku                   12.98 CONS              2   6   
  4 Shayna Oliver       JR Farrington               13.01 CONS              2   4   
  5 Sharee Acosta       SR Moanalua                 13.11 CONS              2   2   
  6 Melanaonalani Adam     Kaiser                   13.14 CONS              2   1   
  7 Kristin Ho          SR Roosevelt                13.24 CONS              1 
  8 Jahsana Banks       11 Kahuku                   13.42 OIA               2 
  9 Sierra Kadooka      JR Kailua                   13.48 OIA               1 
 10 Hananiah Henry      SR Moanalua                 13.49 OIA               1 
 11 Jasmine Gante       11 Anuenue                  13.76                   1 
 12 Cindy Le            12 McKinley                 14.03                   2 
 13 amy lau             JR Kalani                   14.55                   1 
 14 Shyna White         SR Kaimuki                  14.56                   1 
 15 Angela Lau          11 McKinley                 15.18                   1 
 
Event 4  Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
==========================================================================================
 OIA Eastern: * 10.4h  4/1998      Clay, Bryan, Castle High School             
                11.24  AUTO
                11.44  CONS
                11.54  OIA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        H# Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Dwayne Iwamoto      SR Roosevelt                10.89 AUTO              2  10   
  2 Joshua Gante        12 Anuenue                  11.07 AUTO              2   8   
  3 Solomon Dixon       12 McKinley                 11.07 AUTO              2   6   
  4 Kaulu Adams            Kaiser                   11.50 OIA               2   4   
  5 Donovan Wimberly    SR Moanalua                 11.66                   2   2   
  6 Jace Bolosan        11 McKinley                 11.68                   2   1   
  7 Schyler Lai Shinde  SR Roosevelt                11.77                   1 
  8 Fiafia Duarte       11 McKinley                 11.86                   2 
  9 Bryson Deguchi      12 Castle                   11.95                   1 
 10 Antonio Buchner     JR Moanalua                 11.99                   2 
 11 Micah Maeda         11 Castle                   12.01                   1 
 12 Jarron Crowell      SR Kailua                   12.23                   1 
 13 evan kau            SR Kalani                   12.30                   1 
 14 Brian Wheeler       11 Kahuku                   12.32                   1 
 15 Leland Mitchell     JR Farrington               12.35                   1 
 
Event 5  Girls 1500 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================================
 OIA Eastern: * 5:09.0h  4/2004      King, Emily, Moanalua High School         
                5:13.24  AUTO
                5:29.44  CONS
                5:29.44  OIA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Sophie Curatilo     SR Moanalua               5:19.46 CONS              10   
  2 Caitlin Hooker      JR Kailua                 5:21.71 CONS               8   
  3 Samantha Shipley    11 Kahuku                 5:23.22 CONS               6   
  4 linnea tokushige    SR Kalani                 5:23.32 CONS               4   
  5 Dalynn Chun-Fat Ar  12 Castle                 5:38.79                    2   
  6 Jessica Yukawa      SR Roosevelt              5:40.47                    1   
  7 Tiffany Tang        12 McKinley               5:47.93                  
  8 lindsey moriyama    JR Kalani                 5:50.04                  
  9 Lindsey Johnson     SR Moanalua               5:58.94                  
 10 Natasha Voermer        Kaiser                 6:06.97                  
 11 Darleen Cardenas-T  11 McKinley               6:53.51                  
 12 Alanna Genovia      SR Moanalua               6:54.60                  
 
Event 6  Boys 1500 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================================
 OIA Eastern: * 4:21.1h  4/2003      Le, Erik-Phuong, Roosevelt High School    
                4:24.14  AUTO
                4:30.14  CONS
                4:42.74  OIA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Nathan Underwood    JR Kailua                 4:40.39 OIA               10   
  2 Sankalpa Marahatta  SR Roosevelt              4:40.47 OIA                8   
  3 Nolan Koyamatsu     12 Castle                 4:42.61 OIA                6   
  4 gavin taketa        SR Kalani                 4:43.48                    4   
  5 Jerry Yu            SR Roosevelt              4:46.43                    2   
  6 Phillip Newell      JR Moanalua               4:51.06                    1   
  7 Eugene Kim          SR Roosevelt              4:54.78                  
  8 Victor John Farina  SR Moanalua               5:00.32                  
  9 Leyland Furr        JR Moanalua               5:06.93                  
 10 Taylor Lee          11 Castle                 5:08.97                  
 11 kelsey ogomori      JR Kalani                 5:11.33                  
 12 Kai Tay             JR Kaimuki                5:19.92                  
 13 Garrett Higa        JR Farrington             5:21.02                  
 
Event 7  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================================
 OIA Eastern: * 51.20  4/12/2007   Kahuku High School, Kahuku                  
                       L SPEER, A BURT, V WALKER, H NAUTU                
                52.74  AUTO
                54.94  CONS
                58.24  OIA
    School                                         Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Kahuku High School  'A'                         51.55 AUTO              10   
     1) Mi Nei Stant 10                 2) Zhane Santiago 12              
     3) Kayla Taulapapa 10              4) Jahsana Banks 11               
  2 Roosevelt High School  'A'                      53.55 CONS               8   
     1) Kristin Ho SR                   2) Kara Fukushima SR              
     3) Abcde Furuta-Harada SR          4) April Arakaki SR               
  3 Kailua High School  'A'                         53.93 CONS               6   
     1) Rhiana Beauregard JR            2) Sierra Kadooka JR              
     3) Abigayle Baldwin JR             4) Caitlin Hooker JR              
 
Event 8  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================================
 OIA Eastern: * 43.61  4/2/2011    Roosevelt High School, Roosevelt            
                       S Lai Shinde, B Pena, A Tago, D Iwamoto           
                45.14  AUTO
                45.94  CONS
                47.24  OIA
    School                                         Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Roosevelt High School  'A'                      43.61*AUTO              10   
     1) Schyler Lai Shinde SR           2) Brad Pena SR                   
     3) Agaese Tago SR                  4) Dwayne Iwamoto SR              
  2 McKinley High School  'A'                       43.98 AUTO               8   
     1) Solomon Dixon 12                2) Fiafia Duarte 11               
     3) William Rollman 11              4) Jace Bolosan 11                
  3 Moanalua High School  'A'                       45.35 CONS               6   
     1) Antonio Buchner JR              2) Tyson Maneafaiga SR            
     3) Emilio Mendoza                  4) Donovan Wimberly SR            
  4 Farrington High School  'A'                     46.54 OIA                4   
     1) Leland Mitchell JR              2) Esaias Mose JR                 
     3) Dansen Miller SR                4) Semo Sila JR                   
  5 Kahuku High School  'A'                         47.04 OIA                2   
     1) Trayson Mederios 12             2) Punga Vea 12                   
     3) Bronson Beatty 11               4) Brian Wheeler 11               
  6 Kailua High School  'A'                         47.28                    1   
     1) Nicholas Underwood JR           2) Boyd Crowell SR                
     3) Jarron Crowell SR               4) Eric Lum SR                    
 
Event 9  Girls 400 Meter Dash Varsity
=======================================================================================
 OIA Eastern: * 58.1h  4/1998      Abrante, Endia, Kaiser High School          
              1:02.74  AUTO
              1:03.84  CONS
              1:08.84  OIA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Kayla Taulapapa     10 Kahuku                 1:00.82 AUTO              10   
  2 Rhiana Beauregard   JR Kailua                 1:01.63 AUTO               8   
  3 Martika Evans       JR Moanalua               1:02.97 CONS               6   
  4 laura kam           SR Kalani                 1:04.78 OIA                4   
  5 Cindy Le            12 McKinley               1:08.96                    2   
  6 JoAnna Gordan          Kaiser                 1:16.58                    1   
 
Event 10  Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity
==========================================================================================
 OIA Eastern: * 49.8h  4/1971      Gouveia, Willard, Kaimuki High School       
                52.14  AUTO
                53.14  CONS
                55.24  OIA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        H# Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Bryson Deguchi      12 Castle                   54.65 OIA               2  10   
  2 Tyson Maneafaiga    SR Moanalua                 55.45                   2   8   
  3 Leland Mitchell     JR Farrington               55.67                   2   6   
  4 Kevin Baize         11 Kahuku                   55.76                   2   4   
  5 Cozia Chapman       SR Roosevelt                56.13                   2   2   
  6 Anthony Luong       JR Moanalua                 58.62                   1   1   
  7 Samuel Coverson     SR Moanalua                 59.03                   1 
  8 Jackson Hollingwor  11 McKinley                 59.15                   1 
  9 Sunny Chuang        11 McKinley               1:02.09                   1 
 
Event 11  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
==========================================================================================
 OIA Eastern: * 46.6h  4/2000      Kai, Natasha, Kahuku High School            
                49.44  AUTO
                52.34  CONS
                56.24  OIA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        H# Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Zhane Santiago      12 Kahuku                   51.30 CONS              2  10   
  2 Jahsana Banks       11 Kahuku                   52.61 OIA               2   8   
  3 Mi Nei Stant        10 Kahuku                   53.30 OIA               2   6   
  4 Abigayle Baldwin    JR Kailua                   53.32 OIA               1   4   
  5 Kristy Lam          SR Kaimuki                  54.41 OIA               2   2   
  6 Rebecca Weible      11 Castle                   55.16 OIA               1   1   
  7 kristen-ann wong    SR Kalani                   55.19 OIA               2 
  8 Jasmine Gante       11 Anuenue                  57.71                   2 
  9 Corynne Umeda       SR Roosevelt              1:00.09                   1 
 10 Nicole Matsunami    JR Moanalua               1:04.33                   1 
 
Event 12  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
==========================================================================================
 OIA Eastern: * 40.2h  4/1981      Wallrabenstein, Bill, Roosevelt High School 
                42.04  AUTO
                42.94  CONS
                44.14  OIA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        H# Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Tayler Tanaka       SR Moanalua                 41.93 AUTO              2  10   
  2 Agaese Tago         SR Roosevelt                42.99 OIA               2   8   
  3 Bronson Beatty      11 Kahuku                   44.76                   2   6   
  4 Eric Lum            SR Kailua                   45.00                   2   4   
  5 Titus Salter        SR Roosevelt                45.91                   1   2   
  6 Taniela Prescott    JR Farrington               46.21                   1   1   
  7 Semo Sila           JR Farrington               46.99                   2 
  8 Kendo Pilor         JR Roosevelt                49.02                   1 
  9 Jason Guan          12 McKinley                 49.66                   2 
 10 Lee Arakawa         JR Moanalua                 51.22                   1 
 
Event 13  Girls 800 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================================
 OIA Eastern: * 2:18.9h  4/1994      Paszta, Magdalena, Kalaheo High School    
                2:30.14  AUTO
                2:34.34  CONS
                2:48.24  OIA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Sophie Curatilo     SR Moanalua               2:30.05 AUTO              10   
  2 linnea tokushige    SR Kalani                 2:32.71 CONS               8   
  3 Martika Evans       JR Moanalua               2:35.81 OIA                6   
  4 Maia McAuthur       12 Kahuku                 2:42.97 OIA                4   
  5 Natasha Voermer        Kaiser                 2:50.02                    2   
  6 Corynne Umeda       SR Roosevelt              2:55.23                    1   
  7 Alyssa Pybus        JR Moanalua               2:58.44                  
 
Event 14  Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================================
 OIA Eastern: * 1:57.3h  4/1978      Jenness, Steve, Kalaheo High School       
                2:04.54  AUTO
                2:06.24  CONS
                2:13.24  OIA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Nathan Underwood    JR Kailua                 2:09.34 OIA               10   
  2 Sankalpa Marahatta  SR Roosevelt              2:11.85 OIA                8   
  3 Nicholas Underwood  JR Kailua                 2:15.21                    6   
  4 Victor John Farina  SR Moanalua               2:20.34                    4   
  5 Kevin Baize         11 Kahuku                 2:20.85                    2   
  6 Taylor Lee          11 Castle                 2:20.89                    1   
  7 Eugene Kim          SR Roosevelt              2:22.10                  
  8 Anthony Luong       JR Moanalua               2:22.12                  
  9 James Gauer         JR Moanalua               2:22.91                  
 
Event 15  Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity
==========================================================================================
 OIA Eastern: * 25.90  4/12/2007   Taketa, Yasmina, Kalani                     
                26.84  AUTO
                27.54  CONS
                29.44  OIA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        H# Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Kayla Taulapapa     10 Kahuku                   27.29 CONS              2  10   
  2 Rhiana Beauregard   JR Kailua                   27.92 OIA               2   8   
  3 Sharee Acosta       SR Moanalua                 28.09 OIA               2   6   
  4 Kristin Ho          SR Roosevelt                28.90 OIA               1   4   
  5 Hananiah Henry      SR Moanalua                 29.05 OIA               2   2   
  6 Cindy Le            12 McKinley                 29.27 OIA               1   1   
  7 Mi Nei Stant        10 Kahuku                   29.35 OIA               2 
  8 Sierra Kadooka      JR Kailua                   29.42 OIA               2 
  9 laura kam           SR Kalani                   29.49                   2 
 10 Kara Fukushima      SR Roosevelt                29.54                   1 
 11 Martika Evans       JR Moanalua                 30.86                   2 
 12 Shyna White         SR Kaimuki                  32.18                   1 
 13 JoAnna Gordan          Kaiser                   33.58                   1 
 
Event 16  Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
==========================================================================================
 OIA Eastern: * 21.9h  4/1980      Akiu, Mike, Kalaheo High School             
                23.04  AUTO
                24.24  OIA
                24.54  CONS
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        H# Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Dwayne Iwamoto      SR Roosevelt                23.43 OIA               2  10   
  2 Donovan Wimberly    SR Moanalua                 23.95 OIA               2   8   
  3 William Rollman     11 McKinley                 24.11 OIA               2   6   
  4 Agaese Tago         SR Roosevelt                24.22 OIA               2   4   
  5 Schyler Lai Shinde  SR Roosevelt                24.49 CONS              1   2   
  6 Tayler Tanaka       SR Moanalua                 24.67                   2   1   
  7 Micah Maeda         11 Castle                   24.98                   1 
  8 Esaias Mose         JR Farrington               25.05                   1 
  9 Fiafia Duarte       11 McKinley                 25.18                   2 
 10 Eric Lum            SR Kailua                   25.37                   2 
 11 Tyson Maneafaiga    SR Moanalua                 25.47                   2 
 12 evan kau            SR Kalani                   25.82                   1 
 13 Brian Wheeler       11 Kahuku                   26.20                   1 
 
Event 17  Girls 3000 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================================
 OIA Eastern: * 11:04.5h  4/2004      King, Emily, Moanalua High School        
                11:49.84  AUTO
                12:16.84  CONS
                13:12.24  OIA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Sophie Curatilo     SR Moanalua              11:58.98 CONS              10   
  2 Samantha Shipley    11 Kahuku                12:16.32 CONS               8   
  3 Jessica Yukawa      SR Roosevelt             12:21.88 OIA                6   
  4 Tiffany Tang        12 McKinley              12:22.85 OIA                4   
  5 Lindsey Johnson     SR Moanalua              12:26.61 OIA                2   
  6 Dalynn Chun-Fat Ar  12 Castle                12:37.38 OIA                1   
  7 Alyssa Pybus        JR Moanalua              13:25.04                  
 
Event 18  Boys 3000 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================================
 OIA Eastern: * 9:49.1h  4/2004      Arwakaki, Reid, Kalani High School        
                9:42.24  AUTO
               10:02.24  CONS
               10:40.04  OIA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 gavin taketa        SR Kalani                10:24.26 OIA               10   
  2 Nolan Koyamatsu     12 Castle                10:34.24 OIA                8   
  3 Phillip Newell      JR Moanalua              10:37.93 OIA                6   
  4 Jerry Yu            SR Roosevelt             10:39.84 OIA                4   
  5 Bryson Nakatani     JR Roosevelt             11:13.22                    2   
  6 Casey Torres        JR Roosevelt             11:52.88                    1   
 
Event 19  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================================
 OIA Eastern: * 4:17.8h  4/1994      Kalaheo High School, Kalaheo High School  
                         NigrelliCarrissimaPasztaMagdalenaNeubauerAnnaBiela
                4:21.44  AUTO
                4:29.84  CONS
                4:48.24  OIA
    School                                         Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Kahuku High School  'A'                       4:23.13 CONS              10   
     1) Kayla Taulapapa 10              2) Mi Nei Stant 10                
     3) Maia McAuthur 12                4) Jahsana Banks 11               
  2 Kailua High School  'A'                       4:27.92 CONS               8   
     1) Abigayle Baldwin JR             2) Caitlin Hooker JR              
     3) Sierra Kadooka JR               4) Rhiana Beauregard JR           
  3 Moanalua High School  'A'                     4:29.41 CONS               6   
     1) Sharee Acosta SR                2) Laura Essenberg SR             
     3) Martika Evans JR                4) Sophie Curatilo SR             
  4 Roosevelt High School  'A'                    4:33.49 OIA                4   
     1) Kristin Ho SR                   2) Abcde Furuta-Harada SR         
     3) Kaydee Yukawa JR                4) Kara Fukushima SR              
  5 Kalani High School  'A'                       4:35.30 OIA                2   
     1) laura kam SR                    2) linnea tokushige SR            
     3) lindsey moriyama JR             4) kristen-ann wong SR            
 
Event 20  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================================
 OIA Eastern: * 3:27.60  4/1973      Kailua High School, Kailua High School    
                3:34.64  AUTO
                3:43.24  CONS
                3:45.24  OIA
    School                                         Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Roosevelt High School  'A'                    3:38.77 CONS              10   
     1) Alani Uyeno JR                  2) Dwayne Iwamoto SR              
     3) Brad Pena SR                    4) Agaese Tago SR                 
  2 Kailua High School  'A'                       3:41.53 CONS               8   
     1) Nicholas Underwood JR           2) Nathan Underwood JR            
     3) Eric Lum SR                     4) Jarron Crowell SR              
  3 Moanalua High School  'A'                     3:43.11 CONS               6   
     1) Donovan Wimberly SR             2) Tayler Tanaka SR               
     3) Tyson Maneafaiga SR             4) Victor John Farinas SR         
  4 McKinley High School  'A'                     3:48.39                    4   
     1) Solomon Dixon 12                2) William Rollman 11             
     3) Jackson Hollingworth 11         4) Jason Guan 12                  
  5 Kahuku High School  'A'                       3:53.19                    2   
     1) Trayson Mederios 12             2) Punga Vea 12                   
     3) Bronson Beatty 11               4) Brian Wheeler 11               
  6 Castle High School  'A'                       3:53.99                    1   
     1) Fuavasa Quirit 11               2) Bryson Deguchi 12              
     3) Taylor Lee 11                   4) Micah Maeda 11                 
 -- Farrington High School  'A'                        DQ                  
     1) Semo Sila JR                    2) Taniela Prescott JR            
     3) Leland Mitchell JR              4) Esaias Mose JR                 
 
Event 21  Girls High Jump Varsity
=======================================================================================
 OIA Eastern: *  5-04  4/2000      Kai, Natasha, Kahuku High School            
              4-10.00  AUTO
              4-08.00  CONS
              4-06.00  OIA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Micaela Bitanga        Kaiser                 4-10.00 AUTO              10   
  2 Laura Essenberg     SR Moanalua              J4-10.00 AUTO               8   
  3 Jessica Yukawa      SR Roosevelt             J4-10.00 AUTO               6   
  4 Sharee Acosta       SR Moanalua               4-08.00 CONS               4   
  5 Martika Evans       JR Moanalua              J4-08.00 CONS               2   
  6 Kaydee Yukawa       JR Roosevelt              4-04.00                    0.50
  6 Sierra Kadooka      JR Kailua                 4-04.00                    0.50
 
Event 22  Boys High Jump Varsity
=======================================================================================
 OIA Eastern: *  6-07  4/1982      Peters Rhani, Kaiser High School            
              6-00.00  AUTO
              5-10.00  CONS
              5-06.00  OIA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Cozia Chapman       SR Roosevelt              5-10.00 CONS              10   
  2 Alani Uyeno         JR Roosevelt             J5-10.00 CONS               7   
  2 Eric Lum            SR Kailua                J5-10.00 CONS               7   
  4 Troy Chong          JR Moanalua               5-02.00                    4   
  5 Semo Sila           JR Farrington             5-00.00                    2   
 
Event 23  Girls Pole Vault Varsity
=======================================================================================
 OIA Eastern: * 10-07  4/11/2009   Sage Hinthaus, Kaiser                       
              9-00.00  AUTO
              8-00.00  CONS
              6-06.00  OIA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 April Arakaki       SR Roosevelt              7-00.00 OIA               10   
  2 Kiana Nakai            Kaiser                J7-00.00 OIA                8   
  3 Jessica Li          SR Roosevelt              6-06.00 OIA                6   
 
Event 24  Boys Pole Vault Varsity
=======================================================================================
 OIA Eastern: * 13-06  4/1972      Mead Murray, Roosevelt High School          
             12-06.00  AUTO
             12-00.00  CONS
              9-06.00  OIA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Pono Heen           SR Roosevelt             11-00.00 OIA               10   
  2 Brighson Tolentino     Kaiser                10-00.00 OIA                8   
  3 Fuavasa Quirit      11 Castle                 9-00.00                    6   
 -- Titus Salter        SR Roosevelt                   NH                  
 -- Zach Tagaca         SR Roosevelt                   NH                  
 
Event 25  Girls Long Jump Varsity
=======================================================================================
 OIA Eastern: * 18-08  4/2001      Kai, Natasha, Kahuku High School            
             15-11.75  AUTO
             15-04.50  CONS
             14-06.00  OIA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Zhane Santiago      12 Kahuku                16-11.25 AUTO              10   
         16-02  16-11.25         
  2 Kayla Taulapapa     10 Kahuku                16-06.50 AUTO               8   
      14-09.50  15-05.50  15-08.25  16-06.50      
  3 Sierra Kadooka      JR Kailua                15-05.75 CONS               6   
      14-05.25  14-09  14-07.75  15-05.75      
  4 Sharee Acosta       SR Moanalua              14-09.50 OIA                4   
      13-06.25  13-11.25  14-06.50  14-09.50      
  5 Rhiana Beauregard   JR Kailua                14-08.75 OIA                2   
      13-09     13-10.25  14-08.75      
  6 amy lau             JR Kalani                12-11.25                    1   
      12-02.25  12-11.25  11-08  10-06.25      
  7 Rayna Tia           SR Farrington            12-03.50                  
      12-03.50  11-03.50  11-01.50  12-00.50      
  8 Katelyn Wakuzawa    JR Moanalua              11-10.50                  
      11-01.50  11-08.50  11-09.25  11-10.50      
  9 Nicole Matsunami    JR Moanalua              11-02.75                  
      11-02.75  10-11.25  10-06         
 
Event 26  Boys Long Jump Varsity
=======================================================================================
 OIA Eastern: * 23-00  4/1980      Moriwaki, A, Kaimuki High School            
             20-10.25  AUTO
             20-06.25  CONS
             19-06.00  OIA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Joshua Gante        12 Anuenue               22-00.25 AUTO              10   
      21-07.50  20-08.75  22-00.25          
  2 Solomon Dixon       12 McKinley              21-05.00 AUTO               8   
      21-04  21-05  18-02.75  19-10.50      
  3 Cozia Chapman       SR Roosevelt             19-06.75 OIA                6   
      19-06.75        17-11.50      
  4 Kaipo Pale          SR Roosevelt             19-05.50                    4   
      19-04.50     19-00.50  19-05.50      
  5 Justice Sarcedo     SR Kaimuki               19-02.25                    2   
      19-02.25     18-07  19-00.75      
  6 Anthony Luong       JR Moanalua              17-07.25                    1   
            17-07.25  15-11.75      
 
Event 27  Girls Triple Jump Varsity
=======================================================================================
 OIA Eastern: * 37-02  4/2002      Kai, Krisha, Kahuku High School             
             33-09.25  AUTO
             31-07.50  CONS
             30-00.00  OIA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Zhane Santiago      12 Kahuku                35-10.00 AUTO              10   
         35-04  35-10  35-06       
  2 Sharee Acosta       SR Moanalua              35-01.00 AUTO               8   
      32-05  33-08  35-01  33-07      
  3 Nicole Matsunami    JR Moanalua              29-07.00                    6   
      28-10.50  29-07  28-06  29-01      
  4 Katelyn Wakuzawa    JR Moanalua              27-08.00                    4   
      27-07  27-08  27-05  27-03      
 
Event 28  Boys Triple Jump Varsity
=======================================================================================
 OIA Eastern: * 47-05.50  4/1982      Peters Rhani, Kaiser High School         
                42-02.25  AUTO
                40-10.50  CONS
                39-00.00  OIA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Joshua Gante        12 Anuenue               44-05.00 AUTO              10   
      44-05        43-06      
  2 Punga Vea           12 Kahuku                41-10.50 CONS               8   
      41-10.50  35-10  40-01  41-06      
  3 Kaipo Pale          SR Roosevelt             41-08.00 CONS               6   
      41-08               
  4 Justice Sarcedo     SR Kaimuki               40-10.00 OIA                4   
      38-09  40-10  40-03  40-03.50      
  5 Dansen Miller       SR Farrington            37-09.00                    2   
      37-02  37-02  37-01  37-09      
  6 Brian Lee           SR Roosevelt             37-05.00                    1   
      35-11     35-04  37-05      
  7 Troy Chong          JR Moanalua              37-03.00                  
      37-03  36-05  35-02.50         
 
Event 29  Girls Discus Throw Varsity
=======================================================================================
 OIA Eastern: * 131-05  4/2002      Fely Ashlee, Kahuku High School            
                112-05  AUTO
                 99-07  CONS
                 95-00  OIA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Joshlyn Noga        12 Kahuku               122-00.00 AUTO              10   
      118-09.50  122-00  109-00  109-00       
  2 heaven-lee tanuvas  SR Kalani               121-09.00 AUTO               8   
      114-02  115-06.50     121-09      
  3 JoDean Crowell      SR Kailua               106-01.00 CONS               6   
      101-10  94-02  104-04  106-01      
  4 emaiata maka        JR Kalani               105-02.00 CONS               4   
      105-02  99-03.50  102-09.50  99-09      
  5 Carcey Gouisby         Kaiser                97-09.00 OIA                2   
      79-00  94-09.50  86-07.50  97-09      
  6 Alena Gaea          JR Farrington            93-11.00                    1   
      93-11  91-09  91-00.50  88-02.50      
  7 Tavi Maeva          SR Kailua                89-06.00                  
         80-02  89-06           
  8 Sailine Fifita         Kaiser                80-05.00                  
      75-09.50  80-05  73-00  70-07       
 
Event 30  Boys Discus Throw Varsity
=======================================================================================
 OIA Eastern: * 186-10  4/2003      Avegalio Bill, Kahuku High School          
                143-09  AUTO
                134-10  CONS
                123-00  OIA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Siaosi Halaapiapi   JR Kaimuki              151-09.00 AUTO              10   
            151-09  141-08      
  2 Lopeti Fonokalifi      Kaiser               150-05.00 AUTO               8   
      142-06.50     150-05           
  3 Kamea Kahiapo       12 Anuenue              146-01.50 AUTO               6   
      135-00     146-01.50         
  4 Boyd Crowell        SR Kailua               138-02.00 CONS               4   
      135-02  129-06  138-02         
  5 Brandon Soares      12 McKinley             126-02.50 OIA                2   
      126-02.50               
  6 Asten Koki          SR Roosevelt            120-04.00                    1   
         120-04            
  7 Aji Langenbelik     11 Kahuku               118-09.00                  
      118-00  118-09            
  8 Joseph Waiwaiole    12 Anuenue              118-03.50                  
            112-02  118-03.50       
  9 Jarome Faamata      JR Farrington           110-03.50                  
      110-03.50     100-00         
 10 Ioane Sagapolu      SR Farrington           110-02.00                  
         110-02            
 11 Beau Mitchell       12 McKinley             106-03.00                  
            106-03         
 12 Jarron Crowell      SR Kailua               102-04.00                  
      102-04  97-11  90-00          
 13 Kamalani Moeava     12 McKinley              99-05.50                  
      99-05.50  95-00            
 14 Henry Faleofa       11 Kahuku                96-05.00                  
      94-05  96-05            
 15 John Kim            SR Kaimuki               94-01.00                  
      94-01               
 
Event 31  Girls Shot Put Varsity
=======================================================================================
 OIA Eastern: * 40-02  4/2/2011    Joshlyn Noga, Kahuku                        
             33-09.25  AUTO
             31-07.50  CONS
             30-00.00  OIA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Joshlyn Noga        12 Kahuku                40-02.00*AUTO              10   
      40-02  36-01.50  39-03.50  37-10.50      
  2 Kyleigh Lilo        JR Farrington            34-10.00 AUTO               8   
      29-10.50  32-06.50  32-10  34-10      
  3 heaven-lee tanuvas  SR Kalani                34-04.00 AUTO               6   
      33-00.50  34-03.50  34-04  31-10.50      
  4 emaiata maka        JR Kalani                32-09.50 CONS               4   
      30-05  32-09.50  30-04  29-09      
  5 Carcey Gouisby         Kaiser                32-04.00 CONS               2   
      32-04  31-06.50  31-11  32-02.50      
  6 Leilani Mageo-Pach  JR Farrington            32-01.00 CONS               1   
      29-10  31-10.50  32-01  30-03      
  7 Sailine Fifita         Kaiser                30-08.00 OIA              
      29-02.50  30-08  28-01  29-05.50      
  8 Tavi Maeva          SR Kailua                30-04.00 OIA              
      30-04  24-02.50  29-01.50  26-11.50      
  9 JoDean Crowell      SR Kailua                24-00.50                  
      22-00     24-00.50         
 
Event 32  Boys Shot Put Varsity
=======================================================================================
 OIA Eastern: * 55-07.75  4/1980      Noga Falaniko                            
                48-01.00  AUTO
                44-00.50  CONS
                41-06.00  OIA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Asten Koki          SR Roosevelt             47-07.00 CONS              10   
      42-02.50  44-07.25  44-01.50  47-07      
  2 Kamea Kahiapo       12 Anuenue               47-04.50 CONS               8   
      47-04.50  46-09.50  44-02.50  44-01.50       
  3 James Harris           Kaiser                46-04.25 CONS               6   
      42-02.75  46-04.25  42-00.25  44-09.75      
  4 Boyd Crowell        SR Kailua                42-03.75 OIA                4   
      41-09.75  42-02.75  42-03.75         
  5 Beau Mitchell       12 McKinley              41-10.25 OIA                2   
      41-00.75  39-10  40-02  41-10.25      
  6 Ioane Sagapolu      SR Farrington            41-05.25                    1   
      37-09.75  41-05.25  41-02.25  40-06      
  7 Brandon Soares      12 McKinley              38-11.00                  
      38-11  37-08  37-05.25  36-00.50      
  8 Jarome Faamata      JR Farrington            38-07.00                  
      37-06.25  38-07  36-06.25  36-10.50      
  9 Siaosi Halaapiapi   JR Kaimuki               37-06.50                  
      37-00  37-06.50  36-11         
 10 Garion Park         SR Roosevelt             37-05.00                  
      37-05  35-09.50            
 11 Kamalani Moeava     12 McKinley              36-06.00                  
      36-06  36-00  35-10         
 12 Shamrock Gohier     11 Kahuku                36-04.50                  
      35-10  34-09  36-04.50         
 13 Jarron Crowell      SR Kailua                36-02.00                  
      27-09.25  33-08.50  36-02         
 14 Rebel Takemoto      11 Kahuku                35-10.50                  
      35-10.50     33-08         
 15 Aaron Tufono           Kaiser                34-05.75                  
         31-06.50  34-05.75         
 16 Joseph Waiwaiole    12 Anuenue               33-00.50                  
      31-09.25  33-00.50  32-06.50         
 17 Spenser Burns       JR Roosevelt             31-10.75                  
      29-10.50  31-01.75  31-10.75         
 18 zachary magnenat    SR Kalani                30-10.50                  
      29-10.50  30-10.50  29-06.50         
 19 John Kim            SR Kaimuki               29-02.25                  
      29-02.25  28-10