Licensed to Mililani High School       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/11/2010 09:19 AM
           2010 OIA Western Division Track Championship - 4/10/2010            
                    Host: Pearl City-Waialua-Aiea-Nanakuli-                    
                             Mililani High School                              
Varsity Girls Results                                    

              Women - Varsity - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Radford High School        208        2) Mililani High School      141.50
    3) Waianae High School         47        4) Kapolei High School        43   
    5) Waipahu High School         18.50     6) Campbell High School       14.50
    7) Leilehua HIgh School        13.50     8) Aiea High School           10    
 
Event 2  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
==========================================================================================
     Western:   15.12  2000        Vera Simms, Mililani                        
                17.24  AUTO
                18.54  CONS
                19.04  OIA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        H# Points
==========================================================================================
Finals
  1 Jonina Abell           Waianae                  16.49 AUTO              3  10   
  2 Luana Scheer        12 Kapolei                  16.61 AUTO              3   8   
  3 Jessica Aponte      JR Radford                  17.42 CONS              3   6   
  4 Synteria Evans      SR Radford                  17.45 CONS              3   4   
  5 Lindsey Kaawaloa       Waianae                  17.47 CONS              3   2   
  6 Sakura Coleman      SR Radford                  17.87 CONS              3   1   
  7 Kylie Sakamoto      JR Mililani                 17.89 CONS              3 
  8 Vielkis Alvarez        Leilehua                 18.45 CONS              2 
  9 Tasia Cabigas          Waipahu                  18.57 OIA               2 
 10 Vanessa Bocobo         Leilehua                 18.67 OIA               2 
 11 Olivia Vidal        11 Kapolei                  18.81 OIA               2 
 12 Brandi Hughes       11 Kapolei                  18.96 OIA               2 
 13 Ember Moralina         Leilehua                 18.97 OIA               3 
 14 Kylie Tao           SR Mililani                 19.09                   2 
 15 Marilyn Soa            Campbell                 20.44                   2 
 16 Kelcee Fujimoto     JR Mililani                 20.57                   1 
 17 Ikoa Dias-Kekahuna     Campbell                 20.64                   1 
 18 Erin Lau            SR Aiea                     21.13                   1 
 19 Randi Uyeda            Waianae                  22.23                   2 
 
Event 6  Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity
==========================================================================================
     Western:   12.3h  2007        Tamara Mcgee, Kapolei                       
                13.34  AUTO
                13.64  OIA
                13.84  CONS
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        H# Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Kaeli Patton        SR Radford                  12.4h AUTO              3  10   
  2 Sade Myers          SR Radford                  12.6h AUTO              3   8   
  3 Tyler Whitener      SO Radford                  12.7h AUTO              3   6   
  4 Amber Maluenda      JR Mililani                 12.9h AUTO              3   4   
  5 Kzykerria Menzie-R     Leilehua                 13.1h AUTO              3   2   
  6 Nicole Ursua           Campbell                 13.5h OIA               3   0.50
  6 Tasia Cabigas          Waipahu                  13.5h OIA               3   0.50
  8 Abcde Paogofie         Waianae                  13.6h CONS              2 
  8 Allxzandra Pasion   12 Campbell                 13.6h CONS              3 
  8 Janee Lee              Waianae                  13.6h CONS              2 
 11 Geri Dela-Cruz         Waianae                  13.9h                   2 
 12 Ember Moralina         Leilehua                 14.0h                   2 
 13 Alyssa Dixon        JR Aiea                     14.0h                   2 
 14 Charlee Ioane       12 Kapolei                  14.2h                   2 
 15 Kristi Murakami     JR Mililani                 14.3h                   1 
 16 Shelby Hill            Leilehua                 14.6h                   2 
 16 Kawehi Del Mar      12 Kapolei                  14.6h                   2 
 16 Benita Incillio     JR Pearl City               14.6h                   1 
 19 Rovelyn Hermoso     JR Pearl City               15.1h                   1 
 
Event 10  Girls 1500 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================================
     Western:   5:08.5h  2004        Kari Tanimoto, Pearl City                 
                5:20.24  AUTO
                5:31.24  CONS
                5:46.24  OIA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Kristin Ali Keith   SR Mililani               5:05.7h AUTO              10   
  2 Jessica Kafer       SO Radford                5:06.8h AUTO               8   
  3 Kimberly Pugliese   JR Mililani               5:07.0h AUTO               6   
  4 Courtney Garner     JR Mililani               5:32.7h OIA                4   
  5 Ana Marie Batan        Waipahu                5:32.9h OIA                2   
  6 Kayla Grimmett      JR Radford                5:36.9h OIA                1   
  7 Charlene Valeriano  11 Campbell               5:42.3h OIA              
  8 Merrie Oshiro       JR Pearl City             5:44.6h OIA              
  9 Natilyn Smith       JR Radford                5:49.6h                  
 10 Melody Labrador        Waipahu                5:50.4h                  
 11 Taylor Jordan          Waipahu                6:36.9h                  
 
Event 14  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================================
     Western:   50.35  2000        , Mililani                                  
                       E. Dalrymple, A. Hammonds, C. Tucker, V. Simms    
                53.54  AUTO
                55.74  CONS
                58.24  OIA
    School                                         Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Radford High School  'A'                        48.4h AUTO              10   
     1) Sade Myers SR                   2) Tyler Whitener SO              
     3) Andrea Hinkle JR                4) Kaeli Patton SR                
  2 Waianae High School  'A'                        53.0h AUTO               8   
     1) Abcde Paogofie                  2) Jonina Abell                   
     3) Janee Lee                       4) Geri Dela-Cruz                 
  3 Mililani High School  'A'                       53.2h AUTO               5   
     1) Kristi Murakami JR              2) Taylor Reed JR                 
     3) Abigail McKoy SR                4) Amber Maluenda JR              
  3 Leilehua High School  'A'                       53.2h AUTO               5   
     1) Vanessa Bocobo                  2) Vielkis Alvarez                
     3) Ember Moralina                  4) Kzykerria Menzie-Rutledge      
  5 Kapolei High School  'A'                        53.9h CONS               2   
     1) Luana Scheer 12                 2) Carmen-Safotu Lalau 11         
     3) Gabriella Perez 11              4) Kawehi Del Mar 12              
  6 Campbell High School  'A'                       54.1h CONS               1   
     1) Allxzandra Pasion 12            2) Marilyn Soa                    
     3) Josianne Achiu                  4) Nicole Ursua                   
 
Event 18  Girls 400 Meter Dash Varsity
==========================================================================================
     Western:   59.1h  1993        Lasonya Mcdonald, Campbell                  
              1:03.44  AUTO
              1:07.14  CONS
              1:07.24  OIA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        H# Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Tyler Whitener      SO Radford                1:00.8h AUTO              2  10   
  2 Sade Myers          SR Radford                1:01.1h AUTO              2   8   
  3 Gabriella Perez     11 Kapolei                1:04.1h CONS              2   6   
  4 Arielle Uejo        SR Mililani               1:04.9h CONS              2   4   
  5 Taylor Reed         JR Mililani               1:05.7h CONS              2   2   
  6 Ana Marie Batan        Waipahu                1:06.0h CONS              2   1   
  7 Heather Schulz      JR Aiea                   1:06.3h CONS              1 
  8 Madison Higley      JR Radford                1:06.9h CONS              2 
  9 Charlene Valeriano  11 Campbell               1:08.0h                   2 
 10 Chas Tittle         JR Mililani               1:08.2h                   1 
 11 Noura Takeda        11 Kapolei                1:09.4h                   1 
 12 Kamakohilani Gonsa     Waianae                1:11.0h                   1 
 13 Shelby Hill            Leilehua               1:12.1h                   1 
 
Event 22  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
==========================================================================================
     Western:   45.45  1999        Vera Simms, Mililani                        
                50.14  AUTO
                55.14  CONS
                56.24  OIA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        H# Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Jessica Aponte      JR Radford                  50.3h CONS              2  10   
  2 Synteria Evans      SR Radford                  51.5h CONS              2   8   
  3 Monica Manuel       SR Radford                  51.8h CONS              2   6   
  4 Kylie Sakamoto      JR Mililani                 52.3h CONS              2   4   
  5 Jonina Abell           Waianae                  53.4h CONS              2   2   
  6 Vanessa Bocobo         Leilehua                 53.6h CONS              2   1   
  7 Jaclyn Knaus        JR Mililani                 54.1h CONS              2 
  8 Lindsey Kaawaloa       Waianae                  54.3h CONS              1 
  9 Tasia Cabigas          Waipahu                  54.7h CONS              1 
 10 Angi Sakamoto          Waipahu                  56.9h                   1 
 11 Randi Uyeda            Waianae                  57.7h                   2 
 12 Ember Moralina         Leilehua                 58.2h                   1 
 13 Maka Akagi             Leilehua               1:00.6h                   1 
 
Event 26  Girls 800 Meter Run Varsity
==========================================================================================
     Western:   2:20.20  2003        Elizabeth Schall, Radford                 
                2:31.24  AUTO
                2:35.54  CONS
                2:47.24  OIA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        H# Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Briana Dingle       SR Radford                2:31.74 CONS              2  10   
  2 Arielle Uejo        SR Mililani               2:31.84 CONS              2   8   
  3 Ana Marie Batan        Waipahu                2:37.25 OIA               2   6   
  4 Kayla Grimmett      JR Radford                2:42.47 OIA               2   4   
  5 Melissa Bumanglag   JR Mililani               2:43.54 OIA               2   2   
  6 Courtney Garner     JR Mililani               2:48.25                   2   1   
  7 Merrie Oshiro       JR Pearl City             2:49.93                   1 
  8 Evelynn Aponte      SR Radford                2:52.20                   1 
  9 Noura Takeda        11 Kapolei                2:55.04                   2 
 10 Melody Labrador        Waipahu                2:55.42                   1 
 
Event 30  Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity
==========================================================================================
     Western:   25.73  2007        Tamara Mcgee, Kapolei                       
                27.84  AUTO
                29.24  CONS
                29.24  OIA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        H# Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Andrea Hinkle       JR Radford                  26.47 AUTO              2  10   
  2 Tyler Whitener      SO Radford                  27.11 AUTO              2   8   
  3 Sade Myers          SR Radford                  27.51 AUTO              2   6   
  4 Kzykerria Menzie-R     Leilehua                 28.49 CONS              2   4   
  5 Taylor Reed         JR Mililani                 28.89 CONS              2   2   
  6 Gabriella Perez     11 Kapolei                  28.94 CONS              2   1   
  7 Josianne Achiu         Campbell                 29.77                   2 
  8 Kristi Murakami     JR Mililani                 30.48                   1 
  9 Vanessa Bocobo         Leilehua                 30.76                   1 
 10 Ember Moralina         Leilehua                 31.32                   1 
 11 Geri Dela-Cruz         Waianae                  35.36                   2 
 
Event 34  Girls 3000 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================================
     Western:   11:06.3h  2003        Elizabeth Schall                         
                11:49.84  AUTO
                12:16.84  CONS
                13:12.24  OIA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Kimberly Pugliese   JR Mililani              11:01.64 AUTO              10   
  2 Kristin Ali Keith   SR Mililani              11:12.34 AUTO               8   
  3 Jessica Kafer       SO Radford               11:58.53 CONS               6   
  4 Taylor Sinn         JR Mililani              12:21.18 OIA                4   
  5 Kayla Grimmett      JR Radford               12:29.59 OIA                2   
  6 Charlene Valeriano  11 Campbell              12:44.34 OIA                1   
  7 Natilyn Smith       JR Radford               13:00.85 OIA              
  8 Taylor Jordan          Waipahu               14:51.11                  
 
Event 38  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================================
     Western:   4:06.96  2000        , Mililani                                
                         M. Murphy, K. Kojima, C. Tucker, V. Simms         
                4:25.04  AUTO
                4:36.34  CONS
                4:48.24  OIA
    School                                         Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Radford High School  'A'                      4:10.57 AUTO              10   
     1) Briana Dingle SR                2) Andrea Hinkle JR               
     3) Sade Myers SR                   4) Tyler Whitener SO              
  2 Mililani High School  'A'                     4:27.22 CONS               8   
     1) Melissa Bumanglag JR            2) Arielle Uejo SR                
     3) Taylor Reed JR                  4) Kristin Ali Keith SR           
  3 Kapolei High School  'A'                      4:28.91 CONS               6   
     1) Noura Takeda 11                 2) Gabriella Perez 11             
     3) Carmen-Safotu Lalau 11          4) Luana Scheer 12                
  4 Waipahu High School  'A'                      4:42.27 OIA                4   
     1) Ana Marie Batan                 2) Tasia Cabigas                  
     3) Melody Labrador                 4) Angi Sakamoto                  
  5 Waianae High School  'A'                      4:43.03 OIA                2   
     1) Jonina Abell                    2) Geri Dela-Cruz                 
     3) Lindsey Kaawaloa                4) Jahndy Muliagatele Marinas     
  6 Leilehua High School  'A'                     4:46.75 OIA                1   
     1) Vanessa Bocobo                  2) Shelby Hill                    
     3) Kzykerria Menzie-Rutledge       4) Maka Akagi                     
 
Event 42  Girls High Jump Varsity
=======================================================================================
     Western:    5-04  1986        Candice Titsworth, Waianae                  
              4-10.00  AUTO
              4-08.00  CONS
              4-06.00  OIA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Kaeli Patton        SR Radford                5-04.25 AUTO              10   
  2 Abby McKoy          SR Mililani               4-10.00 AUTO               8   
  3 Aja Blanco          JR Mililani               4-08.00 CONS               4   
  3 Charlene Valeriano  11 Campbell               4-08.00 CONS               4   
  3 Ikoa Dias-Kekahuna     Campbell               4-08.00 CONS               4   
  6 Precious Kaffo      JR Mililani               4-06.00 OIA                0.50
  6 Keahi Braginsky-ah     Leilehua               4-06.00 OIA                0.50
  8 Krystal Jacobs      11 Kapolei                4-04.00                  
 
Event 46  Girls Pole Vault Varsity
=======================================================================================
     Western:   10-06  2003        Chun Mei Nickles, Mililani                  
              8-06.00  AUTO
              8-00.00  CONS
              6-06.00  OIA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Jennifer Arao          Waianae                8-06.00 AUTO              10   
  2 Courtney Terashima  SO Mililani              J8-06.00 AUTO               8   
  3 Kylie Tao           SR Mililani              J8-06.00 AUTO               6   
  4 Kayla Grimmett      JR Radford                8-00.00 CONS               4   
  5 Kimi Nishihara      JR Mililani               7-06.00 OIA                2   
  6 Janee Lee              Waianae               J7-06.00 OIA                1   
  7 Keahi Braginsky-ah     Leilehua               7-00.00 OIA              
 -- Tasia Cabigas          Waipahu                     NH                  
 
Event 50  Girls Long Jump Varsity
=======================================================================================
     Western:   17-04.50  1984        Allison Kelly, Radford                   
                15-09.50  AUTO
                15-02.75  CONS
                14-06.00  OIA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Courtney Senas         Mililani              17-03.00 AUTO              10   
     x   17-03  16-05.50  16-03.50       
  2 Heather Schulz      JR Aiea                  16-03.00 AUTO               8   
      15-04  15-03  16-03  14-02       
  3 Amber Camody        SO Mililani              16-01.00 AUTO               6   
      12-08     16-01  15-03       
  4 Tyler Whitener      SO Radford               15-03.00 CONS               4   
      14-00  14-07  15-03  14-04       
  5 Jahndy Muliagatele     Waianae               14-11.00 OIA                2   
      13-08  14-11  14-11  14-07       
  6 Andrea Hinkle       JR Radford               14-10.00 OIA                1   
      13-03  14-05  14-10  12-11       
  7 Jonina Abell           Waianae               14-04.00                  
      13-04  14-04  14-01  13-08        
  8 Allxzandra Pasion   12 Campbell              14-01.00                  
      12-08  12-09  14-01  13-00       
  9 Charlee Ioane       12 Kapolei               13-10.00                  
      13-01  13-06  13-10           
 10 Daphne Cobbs        SO Radford               13-09.00                  
      13-02  13-01  13-09           
 11 Keahi Braginsky-ah     Leilehua              13-07.00                  
      13-02  13-07               
 
Event 54  Girls Triple Jump Varsity
=======================================================================================
     Western:   36-10  1983        Karen Morant, Radford                       
             32-11.00  AUTO
             31-09.75  CONS
             30-00.00  OIA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Kaeli Patton        SR Radford               34-11.50 AUTO              10   
  2 Courtney Senas         Mililani              33-05.00 AUTO               8   
  3 Amber Camody        SO Mililani              33-02.50 AUTO               6   
  4 Jahndy Muliagatele     Waianae               32-06.50 CONS               4   
  5 Heather Schulz      JR Aiea                  31-10.50 CONS               2   
  6 Courtney Terashima  SO Mililani              31-00.25 OIA                1   
  7 Jonina Abell           Waianae               29-11.25                  
  8 Daphne Cobbs        SO Radford               29-08.00                  
  9 Synteria Evans      SR Radford               29-00.75                  
 10 Maka Akagi             Leilehua              26-09.00                  
 
Event 58  Girls Discus Throw Varsity
=======================================================================================
     Western:   162-04  1982        Dede Kavanaugh, Radford                    
                105-08  AUTO
                 99-02  CONS
                 95-00  OIA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Charlinda Ioane     10 Kapolei              116-04.00 AUTO              10   
  2 Paulina Sapatu      SR Radford              107-03.00 AUTO               8   
  3 Faasegi Nansen         Waianae              104-11.00 CONS               6   
  4 Deborah Darlington  SR Radford              101-11.00 CONS               4   
  5 Shanice Julio          Waipahu               95-03.00 OIA                2   
  6 Catrina Masaniai       Waipahu               88-00.00                    1   
  7 Kami Navarro        12 Kapolei               84-07.00                  
  8 Charlee Ioane       12 Kapolei               82-04.00                  
  9 Marilyn Soa            Campbell              82-01.00                  
 10 Destinee Yorong-Ka     Campbell              76-08.00                  
 11 Penina Sapatu       SR Radford               76-07.00                  
 12 Jillian Seminara    SR Pearl City            73-10.00                  
 13 Kehau Achiu            Campbell              71-10.00                  
 14 Kelsey Brantley        Waianae               63-04.00                  
 -- Hope Crichton       JR Aiea                      FOUL                  
 
Event 62  Girls Shot Put Varsity
=======================================================================================
     Western:   46-05  1982        Dede Kavanaugh, Radford                     
             32-05.00  AUTO
             30-00.00  CONS
             30-00.00  OIA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Charlinda Ioane     10 Kapolei               40-04.00 AUTO              10   
      38-01.50  40-04  FOUL  FOUL       
  2 Paulina Sapatu      SR Radford               33-04.00 AUTO               8   
      33-01  FOUL  33-04  32-02       
  3 Deborah Darlington  SR Radford               33-03.00 AUTO               6   
      31-07.50  32-06  32-08.50  33-03       
  4 Kehau Achiu            Campbell              32-02.75 CONS               4   
      30-02.50  31-00.50  32-02.75  29-05       
  5 Catrina Masaniai       Waipahu               32-00.00 CONS               2   
      31-01.50  28-06  32-00  31-08       
  6 Sherron Page        JR Radford               31-05.00 CONS               1   
      30-07  FOUL  31-05  29-05       
  7 Abcde Paogofie         Waianae               29-03.00                  
      FOUL  29-03  29-02  29-01       
  8 Jayzlyn Vager          Waipahu               26-06.00                  
      26-06  26-03  25-07           
  9 Hope Crichton       JR Aiea                  25-04.25                  
      25-04.25  23-03  24-01.50  23-06       
 10 Jillian Seminara    SR Pearl City            25-02.50                  
      25-02.50  24-04  24-05            
 11 Destinee Yorong-Ka     Campbell              25-02.00                  
      23-11  25-02  24-08           
 12 Tasha Keliikipi        Nanakuli              25-01.00                  
      25-01  23-10  24-08           
 13 chantell tyrell        Waianae               21-08.00                  
      21-02  21-06  21-08           
 14 Chelsea Tuiasosopo     Campbell              20-01.00                  
      13-07  20-01  19-02           
 15 Tori Raquedan          Waianae               19-08.00                  
      18-09  19-00  19-08           
 
Varsity Boys Results                                    

                Men - Varsity - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Radford High School        140.50     2) Leilehua HIgh School       90.33
    3) Aiea High School            61        4) Mililani High School       55.33
    5) Waianae High School         55        6) Campbell High School       48.33
    7) Pearl City High School      29.50     8) Kapolei High School         8   
    9) Nanakuli High School         4                                            
 
Event 4  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
==========================================================================================
     Western:   14.9h  1981        J Bennerman, 2005J Fial, 2003L Baskins, Pear
                16.24  AUTO
                16.54  CONS
                17.24  OIA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        H# Points
==========================================================================================
Finals
  1 Matthew Kitiona     SR Radford                  15.40 AUTO              3  10   
  2 Johnothan Dinong       Waianae                  15.90 AUTO              3   8   
  3 Aaron Saragena         Waianae                  16.00 AUTO              3   6   
  4 David Peterson         Leilehua                 16.40 CONS              3   4   
  5 Joshua Rodrigues       Leilehua                 16.41 CONS              3   2   
  6 Alex Ruiz              Leilehua                 16.70 OIA               3   1   
  7 Chase Smith         SR Radford                  16.90 OIA               2 
  7 Daniel Omuro        SR Mililani                 16.90 OIA               3 
  9 Drea Horne          JR Radford                  17.00 OIA               2 
 10 Christian Pita         Campbell                 17.60                   2 
 11 Sebastian Kim          Waipahu                  17.70                   2 
 12 Zac Marquat            Campbell                 18.50                   2 
 13 Talane McCorvey        Waianae                  18.60                   2 
 14 Shane Hosokawa      JR Mililani                 18.70                   2 
 15 Jordan Tansiongco   SR Mililani                 18.80                   1 
 16 Cody Kuwahara       JR Aiea                     18.90                   2 
 17 Deron Brown         12 Kapolei                  19.00                   3 
 18 Trey-Alan Bantolin     Campbell                 19.40                   1 
 19 Loren Doctolero        Waipahu             6:22:41.33                   1 
 
Event 8  Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
==========================================================================================
     Western:   10.7h  1986        Larry Kahn-Smith, 2004 Nathaniel Nasca, Camp
                11.34  AUTO
                11.54  CONS
                11.54  OIA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        H# Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Samson Anguay       12 Campbell                 11.0h AUTO              3  10   
  2 Warren Carter       SR Radford                  11.3h CONS              3   8   
  3 Phillip Hogan       JR Radford                  11.4h CONS              2   6   
  4 Derek Cunningham       Leilehua                 11.5h                   3   2.33
  4 Elijah Lagafuina    JR Mililani                 11.5h                   3   2.33
  4 Jordan Szadkowski      Campbell                 11.5h                   3   2.33
  7 Stockton Crowley       Leilehua                 11.6h                   3 
  7 Lerrion Jones          Leilehua                 11.6h                   3 
  7 Timothy Friend         Campbell                 11.6h                   2 
 10 Cyrus Coen          JR Pearl City               11.7h                   2 
 10 Darius Calma        JR Mililani                 11.7h                   2 
 12 Nicholas Hiraoka       Aiea                     11.8h                   1 
 13 Naumu Gapusan-Youn  SR Pearl City               12.0h                   2 
 14 Gregory Ching       12 Kapolei                  12.1h                   1 
 14 Brian Manuel           Waianae                  12.1h                   2 
 16 Matthew Clegg       12 Kapolei                  12.2h                   1 
 17 Christian Gonzaga      Waipahu                  12.3h                   2 
 17 Dwayne Cabinatan       Waianae                  12.3h                   1 
 17 Phillip Madriaga    JR Aiea                     12.3h                   1 
 17 Brenden Saensombat     Waianae                  12.3h                   2 
 -- Ikaika Kamaka       SR Radford                     DQ                   3 
 
Event 12  Boys 1500 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================================
     Western:   4:09.42  2008        Paul Williams, Leilehua                   
                4:27.74  AUTO
                4:32.74  CONS
                4:42.74  OIA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Margarito Martinez     Leilehua               4:14.07 AUTO              10   
  2 Colin Honeker       SR Aiea                   4:19.65 AUTO               8   
  3 Quentin Penn        JR Radford                4:34.16 OIA                6   
  4 Aaron Beavers       SR Radford                4:34.45 OIA                4   
  5 Patrick Enriquez    SR Pearl City             4:45.37                    2   
  6 Kayden Iwasaki      SR Mililani               4:45.76                    1   
  7 Micah Velasco          Leilehua               4:54.55                  
  8 Logan Brown            Waipahu                4:58.54                  
  9 Jaymes Lonzanida    JR Pearl City             5:06.66                  
 10 Jeremy Fermin       SR Pearl City             5:07.40                  
 11 Cody Kau               Waianae                6:15.40                  
 
Event 16  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
==========================================================================================
     Western:   43.7h  2004        , Kapolei                                   
                       B. Pieper, Paul Tran, Jon Medeiros, J. Taituave   
                45.24  AUTO
                45.94  CONS
                47.24  OIA
    School                                         Finals                        H# Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Radford High School  'A'                        43.4h AUTO              2  10   
     1) Phillip Hogan JR                2) Warren Carter SR               
     3) Ikaika Kamaka SR                4) Tevita Baravilala JR           
  2 Leilehua High School  'A'                       43.7h AUTO              2   8   
     1) Derek Cunningham                2) Stockton Crowley               
     3) Brentavious Lemon               4) Lerrion Jones                  
  3 Campbell High School  'A'                       44.0h AUTO              2   6   
     1) Samson Anguay 12                2) Timothy Friend                 
     3) Micheal Sellers                 4) Jordan Szadkowski              
  4 Mililani High School  'A'                       44.1h AUTO              2   4   
     1) Darius Calma JR                 2) Kris Ornellas SR               
     3) Elijah Lagafuina JR             4) Taz Stevenson                  
  5 Pearl City High School  'A'                     45.5h CONS              2   2   
     1) Cyrus Coen JR                   2) Dustin Ambrocio SR             
     3) Naumu Gapusan-Young SR          4) Tyler Yamanouchi SR            
  6 Waianae High School  'A'                        46.3h OIA               1   1   
     1) Halaapiapi Manufekai            2) Kaeo Alana                     
     3) Brian Manuel                    4) Johnothan Dinong               
  7 Kapolei High School  'A'                        47.0h OIA               2 
     1) Joshua Taylor 11                2) Gregory Ching 12               
     3) Matthew Clegg 12                4) Deron Brown 12                 
  8 Waipahu High School  'A'                        47.2h                   1 
     1) Sebastian Kim                   2) Christian Gonzaga              
     3) Roy Florenco                    4) Logan Brown                    
  9 Aiea High School  'A'                           47.5h                   1 
     1) Nicholas Hiraoka                2) Phillip Madriaga JR            
     3) Cody Kuwahara JR                4) Colin Honeker SR               
 
Event 20  Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity
==========================================================================================
     Western:   50.1h  1985        Mark Brackenhoff, Radford                   
                52.74  AUTO
                54.24  CONS
                55.14  OIA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        H# Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Phillip Hogan       JR Radford                  52.0h AUTO              3  10   
  2 Warren Carter       SR Radford                  52.5h AUTO              3   8   
  3 Brentavious Lemon      Leilehua                 52.9h CONS              3   6   
  4 Joshua Taylor       11 Kapolei                  53.0h CONS              2   4   
  5 Trey-Alan Bantolin     Campbell                 53.5h CONS              1   2   
  6 Naumu Gapusan-Youn  SR Pearl City               54.3h OIA               3   1   
  7 Blaine Furtado         Leilehua                 54.6h OIA               2 
  8 Tyler Yamanouchi    SR Pearl City               54.7h OIA               3 
  9 Colin Honeker       SR Aiea                     55.0h OIA               3 
 10 Matthew Clegg       12 Kapolei                  55.7h                   2 
 11 James Cordeiro         Campbell                 56.2h                   2 
 12 Nicholas Hiraoka       Aiea                     56.3h                   2 
 13 Stockton Crowley       Leilehua                 58.0h                   3 
 14 Zac Marquat            Campbell                 58.3h                   2 
 15 Tyrone Bellamy         Waianae                1:00.5h                   1 
 16 Alexander Truong    SR Aiea                   1:04.4h                   1 
 17 Kanekapila Hussey      Waianae                1:06.7h                   2 
 -- Ikaika Kamaka       SR Radford                     DQ                   3 
 
Event 24  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
==========================================================================================
     Western:   40.1h  1994        Al Washington, Radford                      
                42.64  AUTO
                44.04  CONS
                44.14  OIA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        H# Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Daniel Omuro        SR Mililani                 42.50 AUTO              3  10   
  2 Johnothan Dinong       Waianae                  43.10 CONS              3   8   
  3 David Peterson         Leilehua                 43.55 CONS              3   6   
  4 Matthew Kitiona     SR Radford                  43.62 CONS              3   4   
  5 Drea Horne          JR Radford                  44.27                   2   2   
  6 Aaron Saragena         Waianae                  44.59                   3   1   
  7 Alex Ruiz              Leilehua                 45.01                   3 
  8 Brandon Butler      SR Radford                  45.05                   3 
  9 Zac Marquat            Campbell                 45.89                   2 
 10 Talane McCorvey        Waianae                  46.51                   1 
 11 Shane Hosokawa      JR Mililani                 46.64                   1 
 12 Cody Kuwahara       JR Aiea                     46.99                   2 
 13 Sebastian Kim          Waipahu                  47.56                   2 
 14 Dustin Ambrocio     SR Pearl City               47.90                   3 
 15 Jordan Tansiongco   SR Mililani                 48.00                   1 
 16 Deron Brown         12 Kapolei                  48.27                   2 
 17 Christian Pita         Campbell                 49.98                   2 
 
Event 28  Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================================
     Western:   1:56.8h  1983        Joey Bunch, Radford                       
                2:06.74  AUTO
                2:09.24  CONS
                2:13.64  OIA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Colin Honeker       SR Aiea                   2:05.60 AUTO              10   
  2 Aaron Beavers       SR Radford                2:05.71 AUTO               8   
  3 Quentin Penn        JR Radford                2:09.15 CONS               6   
  4 Cassius Wood           Nanakuli               2:15.49                    4   
  5 Gregory Ching       12 Kapolei                2:15.90                    2   
  6 Micah Velasco          Leilehua               2:16.74                    1   
  7 Deanjenero Phelps   JR Radford                2:18.21                  
  8 Matthew Clegg       12 Kapolei                2:18.64                  
  9 Jaymes Lonzanida    JR Pearl City             2:18.86                  
 10 Patrick Enriquez    SR Pearl City             2:19.50                  
 11 Joseph Cid             Waianae                2:20.02                  
 12 Logan Brown            Waipahu                2:20.07                  
 13 Kayden Iwasaki      SR Mililani               2:22.01                  
 14 Jeremy Fermin       SR Pearl City             2:24.62                  
 15 Tyrone Bellamy         Waianae                2:41.79                  
 
Event 32  Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
==========================================================================================
     Western:   22.2h  1983        Koldene Walsh, 1985 Clayton Mahuka, Leilehua
                23.24  AUTO
                24.04  CONS
                24.04  OIA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        H# Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Samson Anguay       12 Campbell                 23.26 CONS              2  10   
  2 Ikaika Kamaka       SR Radford                  23.40 CONS              2   8   
  3 Warren Carter       SR Radford                  23.42 CONS              2   6   
  4 Phillip Hogan       JR Radford                  23.70 CONS              2   4   
  5 Brentavious Lemon      Leilehua                 23.75 CONS              2   2   
  6 Lerrion Jones          Leilehua                 24.00 CONS              1   1   
  7 Derek Cunningham       Leilehua                 24.07                   1 
  8 Jordan Szadkowski      Campbell                 24.28                   2 
  9 Kris Ornellas       SR Mililani                 24.37                   2 
 10 Timothy Friend         Campbell                 24.42                   2 
 11 Brian Manuel           Waianae                  24.96                   1 
 12 Haoa Lono              Waianae                  25.99                   1 
 13 Jayson Naki         JR Mililani                 26.13                   1 
 
Event 36  Boys 3000 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================================
     Western:   9:01.0h  2009        Bryce Jenkins, Leilehua                   
                9:50.84  AUTO
               10:02.24  CONS
               10:40.04  OIA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Colin Honeker       SR Aiea                  10:22.52 OIA               10   
  2 Aaron Paakaula         Waianae               10:43.46                    8   
  3 Tyler Beck          SR Radford               10:43.73                    5   
  3 Aaron Beavers       SR Radford               10:43.73                    5   
 
Event 40  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================================
     Western:   3:28.0h  1985        , Radford                                 
                         Sterling Lee, Peter Lee, M. Brackenhoff, J. Curry 
                3:38.14  AUTO
                3:43.24  CONS
                3:45.24  OIA
    School                                         Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Radford High School  'A'                      3:33.05 AUTO              10   
     1) Warren Carter SR                2) Quentin Penn JR                
     3) Phillip Hogan JR                4) Ikaika Kamaka SR               
  2 Leilehua High School  'A'                     3:35.42 AUTO               8   
     1) Blaine Furtado                  2) Alex Ruiz                      
     3) Joshua Rodrigues                4) Brentavious Lemon              
  3 Pearl City High School  'A'                   3:35.69 AUTO               6   
     1) Dustin Ambrocio SR              2) Naumu Gapusan-Young SR         
     3) Cyrus Coen JR                   4) Tyler Yamanouchi SR            
  4 Mililani High School  'A'                     3:50.49                    4   
     1) Kris Ornellas SR                2) Shane Hosokawa JR              
     3) Jordan Tansiongco SR            4) Daniel Omuro SR                
  5 Waianae High School  'A'                      3:50.69                    2   
     1) Aaron Saragena                  2) Halaapiapi Manufekai           
     3) Kaeo Alana                      4) Jacoby Cid                     
  6 Aiea High School  'A'                         3:51.86                    1   
     1) Nicholas Hiraoka                2) Colin Honeker SR               
     3) Cody Kuwahara JR                4) Phillip Madriaga JR            
  7 Campbell High School  'A'                     3:54.98                  
     1) Timothy Friend                  2) Trey-Alan Bantolina            
     3) Zac Marquat                     4) Samson Anguay 12               
  8 Waipahu High School  'A'                      4:09.04                  
     1) Sebastian Kim                   2) Logan Brown                    
     3) Roy Florenco                    4) Loren Doctolero                
 
Event 44  Boys High Jump Varsity
=======================================================================================
     Western:    6-06  2001        William Broadus Jr., Mililani               
              6-00.00  AUTO
              5-10.00  CONS
              5-06.00  OIA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Micheal Sellers        Campbell               6-00.00 AUTO              10   
  2 Ervan Jean Pierre   JR Mililani               5-10.00 CONS               7   
  2 Elijah Lagafuina    JR Mililani               5-10.00 CONS               7   
  4 Carlton Whitley     SR Radford                5-08.00 OIA                4   
  5 David Peterson         Leilehua               5-02.00                    2   
  6 Tevita Baravilala   JR Radford               J5-02.00                    0.50
  6 Christian Aragosa   JR Pearl City            J5-02.00                    0.50
  8 Freddy Taliula      JR Aiea                   5-00.00                  
  8 Halaapiapi Manufek     Waianae                5-00.00                  
 -- Bryson Panui           Waianae                   FAIL                  
 -- Warren Carter       SR Radford                   FAIL                  
 
Event 48  Boys Pole Vault Varsity
=======================================================================================
     Western:   14-03  2009        Cameron Daugherty, Mililani                 
             12-00.00  AUTO
             11-00.00  CONS
              9-06.00  OIA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Eric Roth           SR Mililani              11-00.00 CONS              10   
  2 Alex Ruiz              Leilehua               9-00.00                    8   
  4 Elliott Peters         Waianae               J9-00.00                    5   
  4 Rodale Tumbaga         Leilehua              J9-00.00                    5   
  5 Stanley Mersburgh      Leilehua               8-00.00                    2   
 
Event 52  Boys Long Jump Varsity
=======================================================================================
     Western:   22-10  1986        Larry Kahn-Smith, Campbell                  
             20-11.25  AUTO
             20-04.75  CONS
             20-00.00  OIA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Kris Ornellas       SR Mililani              20-02.00 OIA               10   
      20-02     18-11.75           
  2 Micheal Sellers        Campbell              19-11.75                    8   
      19-05  19-11.75  19-03.75  19-06       
  3 Halaapiapi Manufek     Waianae               19-11.00                    6   
      19-11  18-08.75     19-05.25       
  4 Christian Aragosa   JR Pearl City            19-07.75                    4   
         19-01.50  19-07.75           
  5 Carlton Whitley     SR Radford               19-07.25                    2   
      18-08  19-07.25  18-03  18-03       
  6 Phillip Madriaga    JR Aiea                  19-01.00                    1   
         18-08.50  19-01           
  7 Marc Sanders        SR Radford              J19-01.00                  
      19-01     18-01.50           
  8 Gregory Ching       12 Kapolei               18-02.00                  
      18-02  18-00.75     17-10.75       
  9 Stockton Crowley       Leilehua              17-08.00                  
      17-08     17-03.50           
  9 Cassius Wood           Nanakuli              17-08.00                  
      16-05  16-11.50  17-08           
 11 Shaine Empron       JR Pearl City            17-01.00                  
      14-07.75  17-01               
 12 Dylan Tuisano          Waianae               16-11.75                  
      16-11.75  15-04.75  15-07.50           
 
Event 56  Boys Triple Jump Varsity
=======================================================================================
     Western:   50-01  1986        Larry Kahn-Smith, Campbell                  
             41-05.25  AUTO
             40-06.75  CONS
             39-00.00  OIA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Mana Akagi             Leilehua              42-09.00 AUTO              10   
  2 Halaapiapi Manufek     Waianae               42-08.00 AUTO               8   
  3 Christian Aragosa   JR Pearl City            40-09.50 CONS               6   
  4 Marc Sanders        SR Radford               38-09.50                    4   
  5 Gregory Ching       12 Kapolei               38-00.75                    2   
  6 Phillip Madriaga    JR Aiea                  36-07.00                    1   
  7 Bryson Panui           Waianae               36-03.75                  
  8 Sebastian Kim          Waipahu               35-02.50                  
  9 David Peterson         Leilehua              34-09.50                  
 10 Freddy Taliula      JR Aiea                  34-05.50                  
 11 Shaine Empron       JR Pearl City            32-08.00                  
 
Event 60  Boys Discus Throw Varsity
=======================================================================================
     Western:   162-08  1988        Peter Viliamu, Waiphau                     
                141-10  AUTO
                134-05  CONS
                123-00  OIA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Lawrence Lagafuain  SR Aiea                 157-01.00 AUTO              10   
      139-10  157-01  FOUL  156-07       
  2 Norman Coen Jr.     SR Pearl City           137-05.00 CONS               8   
      FOUL  137-05  FOUL  123-06       
  3 Tamaomitamitaga Fi  SR Radford              136-08.00 CONS               6   
      FOUL  136-08  FOUL           
  4 Tevita Baravilala   JR Radford              133-03.00 OIA                4   
      109-04  133-03  115-03  129-10       
  5 Keane Hosaka           Leilehua             132-06.00 OIA                2   
      117-04  132-06  120-02  FOUL        
  6 Dillon Fihaki          Leilehua             117-08.00                    1   
      113-06  117-08  FOUL           
  7 Leo`o Tanielu          Waianae              117-06.00                  
      117-06    x             
  7 Benjamin Scheuring  SR Radford              117-06.00                  
      FOUL  117-06  104-11           
  9 Haoa Lono              Waianae              113-06.00                  
      91-04  85-00  113-06           
 10 Cyrus Coen          JR Pearl City           102-11.00                  
      FOUL  84-08  102-11           
 11 Edward Tuvale       12 Campbell              97-03.00                  
      FOUL  FOUL  97-03           
 12 Zach Bond           JR Mililani              96-09.00                  
      75-10  95-05  96-09           
 13 Ilalio Sio          JR Aiea                  96-08.00                  
      FOUL  FOUL  96-08           
 -- Charles Tuuau          Leilehua                  FOUL                  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Marco Gonzales      SR Pearl City                FOUL                  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Apoga Sifagoloa        Waianae                     DQ                  
      120-02  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Event 64  Boys Shot Put Varsity
=======================================================================================
     Western:   54-03.50  1972        Barney Hanson, Aiea                      
                46-03.50  AUTO
                43-09.25  CONS
                41-06.00  OIA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Lawrence Lagafuain  SR Aiea                  55-04.00 AUTO              10   
  2 Charles Tuuau          Leilehua              43-10.50 CONS               8   
  3 Ilalio Sio          JR Aiea                  43-01.50 OIA                6   
  4 Api Foumai          SR Aiea                  43-01.00 OIA                4   
  5 Leo`o Tanielu          Waianae               42-02.50 OIA                2   
  6 Keane Hosaka           Leilehua              40-08.00                    1   
  7 Tamaomitamitaga Fi  SR Radford               38-06.00                  
  8 Kerry Patton        SR Radford               38-02.00                  
  9 Cyrus Coen          JR Pearl City            37-10.00                  
 10 Apoga Sifagoloa        Waianae               37-05.00                  
 11 Edward Tuvale       12 Campbell              35-05.00                  
 
Junior Varsity Girls Results                                    
 
           Women - Junior Varsity - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Kapolei High School        157        2) Radford High School        85   
    3) Mililani High School        79        4) Pearl City High School     51   
    5) Waipahu High School         50        6) Campbell High School       34   
    7) Waianae High School         16        8) Aiea High School            9   
    9) Leilehua HIgh School         8                                           
 
Event 1  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
==========================================================================================
     Western:   16.7h  2007        Misha Jones, Waianae                        
                17.24  AUTO
                18.54  CONS
                20.24  JV
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        H# Points
==========================================================================================
Finals
  1 Natasha Ogata       SO Mililani                 17.47 CONS              2  10   
  2 Erika Hill          SO Aiea                     17.68 CONS              2   8   
  3 Alexia Blalock      FR Pearl City               18.34 CONS              2   6   
  4 Adrienne Jean Sylv  SO Pearl City               18.69 JV                2   4   
  5 Victoria Hartley    FR Radford                  19.39 JV                2   2   
  6 Alissa Uyeda        FR Pearl City               19.55 JV                1   1   
  7 Brittany Park       SO Aiea                     19.69 JV                1 
  8 Shelby Black        FR Radford                  19.70 JV                2 
  9 Kiana Jones         FR Radford                  20.60                   1 
 10 Krystal Fernandez-     Campbell                 20.87                   2 
 11 Alyssa Almogela        Waipahu                  20.95                   1 
 12 Zaneta Woods           Campbell                 21.61                   1 
 13 Yu Igarushi            Campbell                 24.00                   1 
 14 Sharmaine Tiburcio     Waipahu                  24.93                   1 
 -- Leina Lunasco       SO Mililani                   DNF                   2 
 
Event 5  Girls 100 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
==========================================================================================
     Western:   12.6h  2004        Britney Stephens, Mililani                  
                13.34  AUTO
                13.84  CONS
                14.24  JV
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        H# Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Chermayne Yago       9 Kapolei                  12.7h AUTO              3  10   
  2 Brittany Jackson    FR Radford                  13.1h AUTO              3   8   
  3 Alexia Blalock      FR Pearl City               13.3h CONS              3   6   
  4 Felicia Vazquez     FR Radford                  13.4h CONS              3   4   
  5 Aleigha Criego      FR Radford                  13.5h CONS              3   2   
  6 Adrienne Jean Sylv  SO Pearl City               13.6h CONS              3   1   
  7 Mariah Ann Cabrero     Leilehua                 13.6h CONS              2 
  7 Trinita Kapuaala       Waianae                  13.6h CONS              3 
  7 Tristyn Wiehl       FR Mililani                 13.6h CONS              2 
  7 Mapuana Tauala      FR Aiea                     13.6h CONS              2 
 11 Azaria Nofoa           Campbell                 13.7h CONS              1 
 11 Jaelisa Carino         Campbell                 13.7h CONS              2 
 13 Leilani Atuatasi       Waianae                  13.8h JV                2 
 14 Paige Kaea          10 Kapolei                  13.9h JV                2 
 14 Anjellica Amian     10 Kapolei                  13.9h JV                3 
 16 Noelle Ypil            Waipahu                  14.1h JV                2 
 17 Shayna Shon         SO Mililani                 14.2h                   2 
 18 Ariel Beaudoin      FR Mililani                 14.4h                   1 
 18 Kamele Manoa           Aiea                     14.4h                   1 
 20 Gia Awohi              Campbell                 14.7h                   1 
 21 Jazlin Ching        FR Aiea                     14.8h                   1 
 22 Xandria Ford        FR Pearl City               15.3h                   1 
 23 Tiffany Varga          Leilehua                 18.4h                   1 
 
Event 9  Girls 1500 Meter Run Junior Varsity
=======================================================================================
     Western:   5:11.02  2005        Kia Atkins, Radford                       
                5:20.24  AUTO
                5:31.24  CONS
                6:07.64  JV
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Brittany Long        9 Kapolei                5:20.2h CONS              10   
  2 Deylynn White       10 Kapolei                5:20.5h CONS               8   
  3 Keri Fujiwara          Waipahu                5:23.7h CONS               6   
  4 Hailey Berg         10 Kapolei                5:28.2h CONS               4   
  5 Aiza Valeriano       9 Campbell               5:28.9h CONS               2   
  6 Taylor Suwa         FR Mililani               5:50.4h JV                 1   
  7 Taylor Black        SO Radford                5:52.6h JV               
  8 Jessica Kawana      SO Mililani               5:56.9h JV               
  9 Erin Ohira          FR Mililani               5:58.3h JV               
 10 Tandeka Nunn        FR Radford                6:00.7h JV               
 11 Ishly-Ann Agbayani     Waipahu                6:01.0h JV               
 12 Jessica Piatt          Leilehua               6:03.9h JV               
 13 Danielle Horne      FR Radford                6:17.5h                  
 14 Shawna Rose            Leilehua               6:32.6h                  
 15 Ashley Adriano       9 Campbell               6:35.5h                  
 
Event 13  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
=======================================================================================
     Western:   51.65  2009        , Radford                                   
                       A Hinkle, K. Patton, J. Aponte, M. Higley         
                53.54  AUTO
                55.74  CONS
              1:06.24  JV
    School                                         Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Kapolei High School  'A'                        53.0h AUTO              10   
     1) Diamond Carter 10               2) Paige Kaea 10                  
     3) Lakysha-Ann Evans 9             4) Chermayne Yago 9               
  2 Radford High School  'A'                        53.3h AUTO               8   
     1) Aleigha Criego FR               2) Felicia Vazquez FR             
     3) Dierra Font FR                  4) Brittany Jackson FR            
  3 Mililani High School  'A'                       53.8h CONS               6   
  4 Campbell High School  'A'                       53.9h CONS               4   
     1) Gia Awohi                       2) Jaissa Cadelinia               
     3) Jaelisa Carino                  4) Azaria Nofoa                   
  5 Pearl City High School  'A'                     54.5h CONS               2   
     1) Adrienne Jean Sylva SO          2) Xandria Ford FR                
     3) Alissa Uyeda FR                 4) Alexia Blalock FR              
  6 Waipahu High School  'A'                        56.2h JV                 1   
  7 Aiea High School  'A'                         1:02.2h JV               
     1) Kamele Manoa                    2) Mapuana Tauala FR              
     3) Courtney Kamiya                 4) Jazlin Ching FR                
 
Event 17  Girls 400 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
==========================================================================================
     Western:   1:01.5h  1999        Carmen Calpo, Pearl City                  
                1:03.44  AUTO
                1:07.14  CONS
                1:10.74  JV
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        H# Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Adrienne Jean Sylv  SO Pearl City             1:03.7h CONS              3  10   
  2 Lakysha-Ann Evans    9 Kapolei                1:04.3h CONS              3   8   
  3 Aleigha Criego      FR Radford                1:05.8h CONS              3   6   
  4 Briyanna Wilson     SO Radford                1:07.0h CONS              3   4   
  5 Dierra Font         FR Radford                1:07.6h JV                3   2   
  6 Mia Sharmaine Aqui     Waipahu                1:07.8h JV                3   1   
  7 Desiree Vega         9 Kapolei                1:09.9h JV                2 
  8 Phil-Joyce Feliclt     Waipahu                1:11.9h                   3 
  9 Cherry Yamane          Nanakuli               1:12.1h                   2 
 10 Zora Ha             FR Mililani               1:12.3h                   2 
 11 Samantha Fischer    FR Mililani               1:12.6h                   2 
 12 Johnette Baricuatr  FR Pearl City             1:14.50                   2 
 13 Krystal Fernandez-     Campbell               1:14.80                   2 
 14 Lea Lacar           FR Aiea                   1:16.4h                   1 
 15 Xandria Ford        FR Pearl City             1:17.3h                   1 
 -- Dawne Yamamoto      SO Mililani                    DQ                   3 
 -- Christolyn Lamorea  10 Kapolei                     DQ                   1 
 
Event 21  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
==========================================================================================
     Western:   49.70  1985        Suzanne Burns, Mililani                     
                50.14  AUTO
                55.14  CONS
              1:01.34  JV
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        H# Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Alexia Blalock      FR Pearl City               52.2h CONS              2  10   
  2 Natasha Ogata       SO Mililani                 52.3h CONS              2   8   
  3 Victoria Hartley    FR Radford                  54.9h CONS              2   6   
  4 Beverly Alexander   SO Mililani                 56.5h JV                2   4   
  5 Alissa Uyeda        FR Pearl City               56.9h JV                2   2   
  6 Mercedes Ruston     FR Radford                  57.0h JV                2   1   
  7 Sara Ng             FR Pearl City               57.6h JV                1 
  8 Alyssa Almogela        Waipahu                  58.0h JV                2 
  9 Krystal Fernandez-     Campbell                 59.2h JV                1 
 10 Sharmaine Tiburcio     Waipahu                  59.9h JV                1 
 11 Jessica Piatt          Leilehua               1:00.5h JV                1 
 12 Zaneta Woods           Campbell               1:03.7h                   1 
 13 Kendra Brown        FR Radford                1:05.7h                   2 
 
Event 25  Girls 800 Meter Run Junior Varsity
==========================================================================================
     Western:   2:29.1h  1986        Fiona Glen, Moanalua                      
                2:31.24  AUTO
                2:35.54  CONS
                2:56.54  JV
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        H# Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Deylynn White       10 Kapolei                2:34.99 CONS              2  10   
  2 Hailey Berg         10 Kapolei                2:36.07 JV                2   8   
  3 Briyanna Wilson     SO Radford                2:37.43 JV                2   6   
  4 Keri Fujiwara          Waipahu                2:38.94 JV                2   4   
  5 Taylor Suwa         FR Mililani               2:46.25 JV                2   2   
  6 Dina Ishihara       FR Mililani               2:47.96 JV                2   1   
  7 Taylor Black        SO Radford                2:48.32 JV                2 
  8 Ishly-Ann Agbayani     Waipahu                2:54.08 JV                1 
  9 Danielle Horne      FR Radford                2:59.42                   1 
 10 Trinita Kapuaala       Waianae                3:02.55                   1 
 11 Jelecia Johnson     FR Mililani               3:11.57                   2 
 12 Ashley Adriano       9 Campbell               3:15.97                   1 
 
Event 29  Girls 200 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
==========================================================================================
     Western:   26.87  2004        Britney Stephens, Mililani                  
                27.84  AUTO
                29.24  CONS
                29.74  JV
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        H# Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Chermayne Yago       9 Kapolei                  28.00 CONS              3  10   
  2 Jaissa Cadelinia       Campbell                 28.30 CONS              3   8   
  3 Alexia Blalock      FR Pearl City               28.91 CONS              3   6   
  4 Brittany Jackson    FR Radford                  28.94 CONS              3   4   
  5 Mariah Ann Cabrero     Leilehua                 29.18 CONS              2   2   
  6 Tristyn Wiehl       FR Mililani                 29.27 JV                3   1   
  7 Aleigha Criego      FR Radford                  29.28 JV                3 
  8 Lakysha-Ann Evans    9 Kapolei                  29.37 JV                2 
  9 Azaria Nofoa           Campbell                 29.47 JV                2 
 10 Paige Kaea          10 Kapolei                  29.64 JV                3 
 11 Mapuana Tauala      FR Aiea                     29.80                   2 
 12 Leilani Atuatasi       Waianae                  29.82                   3 
 13 Dierra Font         FR Radford                  30.11                   2 
 14 Shayna Shon         SO Mililani                 30.61                   2 
 15 Ariel Beaudoin      FR Mililani                 31.19                   2 
 16 Kayleigh Conceptio  SO Pearl City               31.70                   1 
 17 Cherry Yamane          Nanakuli                 31.98                   2 
 18 Pomai Nakoa            Campbell                 32.83                   1 
 19 Kacie Chinen        FR Pearl City               33.04                   1 
 20 Erin Gyotoku        FR Aiea                     33.96                   1 
 
Event 33  Girls 3000 Meter Run Junior Varsity
=======================================================================================
     Western:   11:10.9h  2009        Kimberly Pugliese, Mililani              
                11:49.84  AUTO
                12:16.84  CONS
                13:32.24  JV
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Keri Fujiwara          Waipahu               11:58.29 CONS              10   
  2 Brittany Long        9 Kapolei               12:01.36 CONS               8   
  3 Aiza Valeriano       9 Campbell              12:05.50 CONS               6   
  4 Erin Ohira          FR Mililani              12:47.38 JV                 4   
  5 Taylor Black        SO Radford               12:47.65 JV                 2   
  6 Jessica Kawana      SO Mililani              12:54.28 JV                 1   
  7 Rachel Brewer       FR Mililani              13:48.41                  
 
Event 37  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
=======================================================================================
     Western:   4:25.0h  2009        , Mililani                                
                         K. Tvelia, D. cobbs, J. Clark, T. Whitener        
                4:25.04  AUTO
                4:36.34  CONS
                5:12.24  JV
    School                                         Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Kapolei High School  'A'                      4:27.85 CONS              10   
     1) Lakysha-Ann Evans 9             2) Deylynn White 10               
     3) Brittany Long 9                 4) Chermayne Yago 9               
  2 Campbell High School  'A'                     4:28.08 CONS               8   
     1) Jaissa Cadelinia                2) Jaelisa Carino                 
     3) Azaria Nofoa                    4) Aiza Valeriano 9               
  3 Mililani High School  'A'                     4:33.92 CONS               6   
     1) Dawne Yamamoto SO               2) Tristyn Wiehl FR               
     3) Taylor Suwa FR                  4) Natasha Ogata SO               
  4 Radford High School  'A'                      4:36.54 JV                 4   
     1) Briyanna Wilson SO              2) Dierra Font FR                 
     3) Brittany Jackson FR             4) Aleigha Criego FR              
  5 Waipahu High School  'A'                      4:39.27 JV                 2   
     1) Mia Sharmaine Aquino            2) Phil-Joyce Felicltas           
     3) Alyssa Almogela                 4) Keri Fujiwara                  
  6 Pearl City High School  'A'                   4:54.88 JV                 1   
     1) Adrienne Jean Sylva SO          2) Sara Ng FR                     
     3) Alissa Uyeda FR                 4) Alexia Blalock FR              
  7 Aiea High School  'A'                         5:10.91 JV               
     1) Tiara Navarro FR                2) Jazlin Ching FR                
     3) Lea Lacar FR                    4) Erika Hill SO                  
  8 Waianae High School  'A'                      5:19.98                  
     1) Tyler-Sue Kahala                2) Leilani Atuatasi               
     3) Martha Tanielu                  4) Trinita Kapuaala               
 
Event 41  Girls High Jump Junior Varsity
=======================================================================================
     Western:    5-00  1985        Suzanne Burns, Mililani                     
              4-10.00  AUTO
              4-08.00  CONS
              4-00.00  JV
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Anjellica Amian     10 Kapolei                4-10.00 AUTO              10   
  2 Diamond Carter      10 Kapolei                4-08.00 CONS               8   
  3 Felicia Vazquez     FR Radford                4-06.00 JV                 6   
  4 Beverly Alexander   SO Mililani               4-04.00 JV                 4   
  5 Trinita Kapuaala       Waianae                4-02.00 JV                 2   
  6 Samantha Fischer    FR Mililani              J4-02.00 JV                 1   
  7 Xandria Ford        FR Pearl City             4-00.00 JV               
  7 Sharmaine Tiburcio     Waipahu                4-00.00 JV               
  9 Mika Pajas             Waipahu                3-10.00                  
  9 Zora Ha             FR Mililani               3-10.00                  
  9 Tiara Navarro       FR Aiea                   3-10.00                  
 -- Kiana Jones         FR Radford                     NH                  
 
Event 45  Girls Pole Vault Junior Varsity
=======================================================================================
     Western:    8-06  1998        Renee Nahina, Eugenie Pacopac, Moanalua     
              8-06.00  AUTO
              8-00.00  CONS
              6-00.00  JV
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Emily Kelley        FR Mililani               7-06.00 JV                10   
  2 Taylor Black        SO Radford                7-00.00 JV                 8   
  3 Jessica Piatt          Leilehua               5-06.00                    6   
 
Event 49  Girls Long Jump Junior Varsity
=======================================================================================
     Western:   16-04.50  1992        Megan Malloy, Moanalua                   
                15-09.50  AUTO
                15-02.75  CONS
                13-00.00  JV
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Diamond Carter      10 Kapolei               15-05.00 CONS              10   
      14-08  15-01     15-05       
  2 Leina Lunasco       SO Mililani              15-02.00 JV                 8   
      14-08  15-02     14-01       
  3 Anjellica Amian     10 Kapolei               14-09.00 JV                 6   
      14-09  14-01     14-00       
  4 Nicole Puaa            Waipahu               14-04.00 JV                 4   
      13-05  13-07  13-04  14-04       
  5 Giselle Rambaud     FR Mililani              14-02.00 JV                 2   
     x   14-02  12-07           
  6 Paige Kaea          10 Kapolei               14-01.50 JV                 1   
      14-01.50  12-04  13-01  13-02       
  7 Jaylyn Buenconsejo  SO Mililani              13-09.00 JV               
         13-09  11-01           
  8 Noelle Nicole Ypil     Waipahu               12-09.00                  
      12-05  12-07  12-00  12-09       
  9 Mika Pajas             Waipahu               12-03.00                  
      12-03  12-02  10-08           
 10 Tiara Navarro       FR Aiea                  10-06.50                  
     x  x   10-06.50           
 
Event 53  Girls Triple Jump Junior Varsity
=======================================================================================
     Western:   36-09.75  1983        Nomia Briones, Radford                   
                32-11.00  AUTO
                31-09.75  CONS
                26-00.00  JV
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Leina Lunasco       SO Mililani              32-03.50 CONS              10   
  2 Diamond Carter      10 Kapolei               31-01.00 JV                 8   
  3 Anjellica Amian     10 Kapolei               29-11.50 JV                 6   
  4 Paige Kaea          10 Kapolei               29-10.25 JV                 4   
  5 Nicole Puaa            Waipahu               29-05.00 JV                 2   
  6 Tiara Navarro       FR Aiea                  28-01.00 JV                 1   
  7 Mika Pajas             Waipahu               27-09.00 JV               
  8 Sharee Lei Mamuad      Waipahu               23-05.00                  
 
Event 57  Girls Discus Throw Junior Varsity
=======================================================================================
     Western:   116-06  2004        Charmelle Ioane, Kapolei                   
                105-08  AUTO
                 99-02  CONS
                 74-03  JV
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Nicole Puaa            Waipahu               92-10.00 JV                10   
  2 Ellena Curlee       SO Radford               84-04.00 JV                 8   
  3 Leilani Atuatasi       Waianae               83-07.00 JV                 6   
  4 Cheyenne Gishi       9 Kapolei               83-00.00 JV                 4   
  5 Kacee Navarro        9 Kapolei               74-09.00 JV                 2   
  6 Kaya Chong          FR Pearl City            67-07.00                    1   
  7 Jordan DeCambra        Waianae               64-08.00                  
  8 Malaeolevauvau Fia  FR Radford               63-08.00                  
  9 Cassie Ernst           Campbell              63-01.00                  
 10 Shay Smith          10 Kapolei               63-00.00                  
 11 Osana Fuiava        FR Radford               62-10.00                  
 12 Martha Tanielu         Waianae               54-07.00                  
 
Event 61  Girls Shot Put Junior Varsity
=======================================================================================
     Western:   35-02.50  1987        Eseta Haunga, Leilehua                   
                32-05.00  AUTO
                30-00.00  CONS
                25-09.00  JV
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Nikki Puaa             Waipahu               32-10.00 AUTO              10   
      28-08.50  30-06  31-00  32-10       
  2 Leilani Atuatasi       Waianae               31-02.00 CONS               8   
      28-11  30-02  31-02  30-03       
  3 Cassie Ernst           Campbell              30-02.00 CONS               6   
      28-05.50  30-00  30-02  29-07       
  4 Ellena Curlee       SO Radford               29-03.00 JV                 4   
      FOUL  28-11  29-03  27-10       
  5 Shay Smith          10 Kapolei               26-09.00 JV                 2   
      25-08.50  26-09  25-04  25-11       
  6 Kaya Chong          FR Pearl City            26-03.50 JV                 1   
      26-03.50  23-10  24-09  25-08       
  7 Lita Patu           SO Mililani              25-07.00                  
      24-02.50  25-07  23-08  23-04       
  8 Kacee Navarro        9 Kapolei               24-09.00                  
      24-05.50  23-00  24-09  24-04       
  9 Malaeolevauvau Fia  FR Radford               24-01.00                  
      23-01  24-01  FOUL           
 10 Cheyenne Gishi       9 Kapolei               24-00.50                  
      21-08.50  24-00.50  22-05           
 11 Tyler-Sue Kahala       Waianae               23-09.00                  
      23-08  23-09  23-04           
 12 Jordan DeCambra        Waianae               23-07.00                  
      23-07  22-07  23-02           
 13 Martha Tanielu         Waianae               22-03.00                  
      18-10  22-03  FOUL           
 14 Ariana Maunakapu    FR Radford               21-04.00                  
      19-02  20-06  21-04           
 
Junior Varsity Boys Results                                    
 
            Men - Junior Varsity - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Kapolei High School        103        2) Radford High School       100.50
    3) Mililani High School        87.50     4) Waipahu High School        65   
    5) Leilehua HIgh School        43        6) Campbell High School       42   
    7) Waianae High School         21        8) Pearl City High School     18   
    9) Aiea High School            16                                           
 
Event 3  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
==========================================================================================
     Western:   15.50  2002        Kyle Wade, Radford                          
                16.24  AUTO
                16.54  CONS
                20.44  JV
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        H# Points
==========================================================================================
Finals
  1 Kevin Acasio        SO Radford                  15.90 AUTO              2  10   
  2 Aaron Cox              Waipahu                  16.10 AUTO              2   8   
  3 Steven Mitchell        Leilehua                 17.10 JV                2   6   
  4 Cody Bantolina         Campbell                 17.11 JV                2   4   
  5 Jed Pagtulingan        Waipahu                  17.20 JV                1   2   
  6 Ramon Ruiz          SO Radford                  17.90 JV                2   1   
  7 Eric Ma             FR Radford                  18.50 JV                2 
  8 Keanu Ferreira-Kah     Leilehua                 18.60 JV                2 
  9 Andrew Tansiongco   FR Mililani                 19.00 JV                1 
 10 Kaiminaoau Noa      10 Kapolei                  19.30 JV                1 
 11 Kenneth Tenoso         Waipahu                  19.80 JV                2 
 12 Daniel Kiyabu       10 Kapolei                  20.20 JV                1 
 13 Tyler Iaea          10 Kapolei                  21.80                   1 
 14 Terrence Samuel        Campbell                 22.10                   1 
 15 Spencer Serrao      FR Mililani                 22.40                   1 
 
Event 7  Boys 100 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
==========================================================================================
     Western:   11.0h  1986        Mike Clark, 1998 Thomas Lewis, Radford, Leil
                11.34  AUTO
                11.54  CONS
                12.14  JV
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        H# Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Devin Jenkins       10 Kapolei                  10.7h AUTO              3  10   
  2 Krixtofer Hughley   SO Radford                  10.8h AUTO              3   8   
  3 Jacy Cabel-Tellis      Leilehua                 11.2h AUTO              2   5   
  3 Kevin Acasio        SO Radford                  11.2h AUTO              3   5   
  5 Cilvin Steward      SO Mililani                 11.4h CONS              3   2   
  6 Jonathan Carpenter  SO Mililani                 11.5h JV                3   0.50
  6 Romar Bacosa        SO Radford                  11.5h JV                3   0.50
  8 Lance Loventhal     FR Mililani                 11.7h JV                3 
  8 DaiCorri Briscoe    FR Pearl City               11.7h JV                3 
  8 Maleak Yancey          Leilehua                 11.7h JV                2 
  8 Kiatrell Zachery    10 Kapolei                  11.7h JV                2 
 12 Javan Moss             Leilehua                 11.8h JV                2 
 13 Kala Kaaihue           Nanakuli                 11.9h JV                2 
 13 Dashawn Harris      SO Pearl City               11.9h JV                2 
 15 Ryan Mendoza           Waipahu                  12.0h JV                2 
 15 Jaylen Mitchell        Waianae                  12.0h JV                1 
 17 Jacob Kamai            Nanakuli                 12.2h                   2 
 18 Leighton Panui         Waianae                  12.4h                   1 
 18 Charles Garcia      FR Nanakuli                 12.4h                   1 
 20 Jayvee Cadiente        Waipahu                  12.5h                   1 
 21 Kyle Ishikawa       FR Aiea                     12.6h                   1 
 22 Joshua Nishimoto    FR Aiea                     12.9h                   1 
 23 Jayson Gonsalves       Waipahu                  13.3h                   1 
 
Event 11  Boys 1500 Meter Run Junior Varsity
=======================================================================================
     Western:   4:18.67  2009        Margarito Martinez, Leilehua              
                4:27.74  AUTO
                4:32.74  CONS
                5:15.24  JV
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Dylan Martinez         Leilehua               4:31.90 CONS              10   
  2 Royce Yamane        FR Mililani               4:32.48 CONS               8   
  3 Zach Carvalho       FR Mililani               4:33.85 JV                 6   
  4 Gianni Cuadrado     10 Kapolei                4:34.29 JV                 4   
  5 Matthew Baker       SO Radford                4:40.09 JV                 2   
  6 Casey Ryan          SO Pearl City             4:40.57 JV                 1   
  7 Cody Spraker        SO Radford                4:41.91 JV               
  8 Ryan Mayeda         SO Mililani               4:48.92 JV               
  9 Lanson Kawaiea         Nanakuli               4:49.32 JV               
 10 Julian Brown        FR Radford                4:54.37 JV               
 11 Naftali Tolibas        Waipahu                4:59.49 JV               
 12 Eliser Paclob          Waipahu                5:00.86 JV               
 13 Cedric Sarsfield B  SO Pearl City             5:01.16 JV               
 14 Zane Jansson        FR Aiea                   5:01.95 JV               
 15 Reagan Morgan          Leilehua               5:04.51 JV               
 16 Reece Teramoto      FR Pearl City             5:04.82 JV               
 17 Michael McCaffrey      Leilehua               5:05.98 JV               
 17 Royce Ochimas          Nanakuli               5:05.98 JV               
 19 Norvin Gulmayo         Waipahu                5:16.37                  
 20 Mark Inay            9 Campbell               5:37.70                  
 -- Lindsey Takeuchi     9 Kapolei                     DQ                  
 
Event 15  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
=======================================================================================
     Western:   44.9h  1986        , Radford                                   
                       Tony Taylor,MikeClark,Theron Morgan,Marcus Wilbon 
                45.24  AUTO
                45.94  CONS
                56.04  JV
    School                                         Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Radford High School  'A'                        44.2h AUTO              10   
     1) Romar Bacosa SO                 2) Kevin Acasio SO                
     3) Devon Kamaka SO                 4) Krixtofer Hughley SO           
  2 Mililani High School  'A'                       45.1h AUTO               8   
     1) Lance Loventhal FR              2) Jonathan Carpenter SO          
     3) Kaimihoku Wilson SO             4) Cilvin Steward SO              
  3 Waipahu High School  'A'                        46.0h JV                 6   
     1) Derek Andres-Tabora             2) Aaron Cox                      
     3) Richard Ugalde                  4) Mason Corpuz-Slade             
  4 Campbell High School  'A'                       46.3h JV                 4   
     1) Aries Pihi                      2) Paul-Andrew Rhoden             
     3) Brant Cadelina                  4) Jyrelle Umali                  
  5 Pearl City High School  'A'                     46.4h JV                 2   
     1) Dashawn Harris SO               2) Chayse Tagalog SO              
     3) Drake Oshiro                    4) DaiCorri Briscoe FR            
  6 Leilehua High School  'A'                       47.1h JV                 1   
     1) Jacy Cabel-Tellis               2) Isaac Tangonan                 
     3) Javan Moss                      4) Maleak Yancey                  
  7 Waianae High School  'A'                        50.2h JV               
     1) Jaylen Mitchell                 2) Tuli Leota                     
     3) Leighton Panui                  4) Bryson Panui                   
  8 Aiea High School  'A'                           50.4h JV               
     1) Charvin Dela Cruz SO            2) Joshua Nishimoto FR            
     3) Ryan Pazcoguin FR               4) Kyle Ishikawa FR               
 
Event 19  Boys 400 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
==========================================================================================
     Western:   51.84  2000        Ronald Strode, Nanakuli                     
                52.74  AUTO
                54.24  CONS
                58.74  JV
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        H# Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Krixtofer Hughley   SO Radford                  51.9h AUTO              3  10   
  2 Nathan Shirey       10 Kapolei                  52.3h AUTO              3   8   
  3 Lance Loventhal     FR Mililani                 54.5h JV                3   6   
  4 Romar Bacosa        SO Radford                  54.6h JV                3   4   
  5 Devon Kamaka        SO Radford                  55.7h JV                3   2   
  6 Matthew Daems       10 Kapolei                  55.8h JV                3   1   
  7 Sean Griffin        FR Mililani                 56.7h JV                3 
  8 Jyrelle Umali          Campbell                 56.8h JV                2 
  9 Austin Navor        10 Kapolei                  57.1h JV                2 
 10 Diante Miyagishima     Leilehua                 57.2h JV                2 
 11 Derek Andres-Tabor     Waipahu                  57.5h JV                3 
 12 Dionte White        SO Mililani                 58.5h JV                2 
 13 Romelo Wilson          Campbell                 58.7h                   2 
 14 Isaac Trevino          Leilehua                 58.8h                   2 
 15 Javan Moss             Leilehua                 59.1h                   2 
 16 Kyle Ishikawa       FR Aiea                   1:00.2h                   1 
 17 Titus Solmerin      FR Pearl City             1:01.0h                   1 
 18 Sean Ballesteros       Nanakuli               1:01.5h                   1 
 19 Walter Mamuad          Waipahu                1:01.6h                   1 
 20 Ryan-Lloyd Nakason  SO Pearl City             1:01.7h                   2 
 21 Miguel Medina       FR Pearl City             1:01.9h                   1 
 22 Tryson Vincent         Nanakuli               1:02.3h                   1 
 
Event 23  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
==========================================================================================
     Western:   41.04  2002        Kyle Wade, Radford                          
                42.64  AUTO
                44.04  CONS
                51.34  JV
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        H# Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Kevin Acasio        SO Radford                  42.71 CONS              2  10   
  2 Aaron Cox              Waipahu                  42.82 CONS              2   8   
  3 Steven Mitchell        Leilehua                 44.48 JV                2   6   
  4 Jed Pagtulingan        Waipahu                  44.84 JV                2   4   
  5 Richard Ugalde         Waipahu                  44.86 JV                2   2   
  6 Zachary Tinao-Rabe  FR Radford                  45.73 JV                1   1   
  7 Keanu Ferreira-Kah     Leilehua                 47.45 JV                2 
  8 Eric Ma             FR Radford                  48.07 JV                1 
  9 Kaiminaoau Noa      10 Kapolei                  48.77 JV                2 
 10 Andrew Tansiongco   FR Mililani                 49.20 JV                1 
 11 Daniel Kiyabu       10 Kapolei                  49.53 JV                1 
 12 Spencer Serrao      FR Mililani                 49.98 JV                2 
 13 Angel Aponte        SO Pearl City               50.65 JV                1 
 14 Terrence Samuel        Campbell                 53.65                   1 
 15 Justin Calpito      SO Mililani                 53.72                   1 
 16 Tyler Iaea          10 Kapolei                  54.28                   1 
 
Event 27  Boys 800 Meter Run Junior Varsity
==========================================================================================
     Western:   2:05.5h  1986        Bill Sarnecky, Moanalua                   
                2:06.74  AUTO
                2:09.24  CONS
                2:24.24  JV
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        H# Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Nathan Shirey       10 Kapolei                2:08.90 CONS              3  10   
  2 Cody Miyashiro      SO Pearl City             2:10.81 JV                3   8   
  3 Royce Yamane        FR Mililani               2:12.34 JV                3   6   
  4 Dylan Martinez         Leilehua               2:14.65 JV                3   4   
  5 Branden Miya           Leilehua               2:14.77 JV                2   2   
  6 Paven Sinn          SO Mililani               2:15.87 JV                3   1   
  7 Casey Ryan          SO Pearl City             2:16.20 JV                2 
  8 Cedric Sarsfield B  SO Pearl City             2:16.72 JV                3 
  9 Lanson Kawaiea         Nanakuli               2:16.92 JV                3 
 10 Naftali Tolibas        Waipahu                2:17.38 JV                2 
 11 Austin Navor        10 Kapolei                2:18.26 JV                2 
 12 Roy Akamine          9 Kapolei                2:21.16 JV                2 
 13 Matthew Baker       SO Radford                2:22.71 JV                2 
 14 Julian Brown        FR Radford                2:23.60 JV                2 
 15 Romelo Wilson          Campbell               2:28.92                   1 
 16 Norvin Gulmayo         Waipahu                2:29.38                   3 
 17 Shaughn Spencer        Waianae                2:29.72                   1 
 18 Johnny Vogt            Leilehua               2:30.76                   2 
 19 Conner Dooley       FR Radford                2:32.61                   1 
 20 Franco Estabillo       Waipahu                2:33.39                   1 
 21 Zane Jansson        FR Aiea                   2:34.11                   1 
 22 Royce Ochimas          Nanakuli               2:42.94                   1 
 23 Ryan Pazcoguin      FR Aiea                   2:55.57                   1 
 
Event 31  Boys 200 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
==========================================================================================
     Western:   22.6h  2006        Antoin Dewalt, Pearl City                   
                23.24  AUTO
                24.04  CONS
                24.74  JV
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        H# Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Krixtofer Hughley   SO Radford                  23.46 CONS              3  10   
  2 Cilvin Steward      SO Mililani                 24.07 JV                3   8   
  3 Romar Bacosa        SO Radford                  24.16 JV                2   6   
  4 Jyrelle Umali          Campbell                 24.49 JV                3   4   
  5 Devon Kamaka        SO Radford                  24.77                   3   2   
  6 Javan Moss             Leilehua                 24.81                   2   1   
  7 Dashawn Harris      SO Pearl City               24.93                   1 
  8 Richard Ugalde         Waipahu                  25.08                   2 
  9 Maleak Yancey          Leilehua                 25.10                   3 
 10 Ryan Mendoza           Waipahu                  25.12                   3 
 11 Kulakomohana Seno    9 Kapolei                  25.15                   2 
 12 Kala Kaaihue           Nanakuli                 25.24                   2 
 13 Kaimihoku Wilson    SO Mililani                 25.39                   1 
 14 Mason Corpuz-Slade     Waipahu                  25.44                   2 
 15 Jacy Cabel-Tellis      Leilehua                 25.75                   1 
 16 Jaylen Mitchell        Waianae                  25.79                   1 
 17 Romelo Wilson          Campbell                 26.10                   2 
 18 Cody Bantolina         Campbell                 26.21                   2 
 19 Leighton Panui         Waianae                  26.23                   1 
 20 Jonathan Carpenter  SO Mililani                 26.26                   3 
 21 Charles Garcia      FR Nanakuli                 26.46                   1 
 22 Kyle Ishikawa       FR Aiea                     26.53                   1 
 23 Ryan-Lloyd Nakason  SO Pearl City               26.90                   1 
 -- Devin Jenkins       10 Kapolei                     FS                   3 
 
Event 35  Boys 3000 Meter Run Junior Varsity
=======================================================================================
     Western:   9:38.4h  2009        Margarito Martinez, Leilehua              
                9:50.84  AUTO
               10:02.24  CONS
               11:30.04  JV
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Gianni Cuadrado     10 Kapolei                9:59.48 CONS              10   
  2 Zach Carvalho       FR Mililani              10:00.49 CONS               8   
  3 Dylan Martinez         Leilehua              10:09.06 JV                 6   
  4 Cody Spraker        SO Radford               10:28.15 JV                 4   
  5 Ryan Mayeda         SO Mililani              10:38.39 JV                 2   
  6 Casey Ryan          SO Pearl City            10:46.27 JV                 1   
  7 Matthew Baker       SO Radford               11:00.54 JV               
  8 Reagan Morgan          Leilehua              11:12.41 JV               
  9 Michael McCaffrey      Leilehua              11:16.02 JV               
 10 Kyle Yamada         FR Mililani              11:29.82 JV               
 11 Todd Lasater        FR Radford               13:50.51                  
 
Event 39  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
=======================================================================================
     Western:   3:40.0h  1983        , Radford                                 
                         Name Not Available                                
                3:38.14  AUTO
                3:43.24  CONS
                4:07.14  JV
    School                                         Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Radford High School  'A'                      3:39.56 CONS              10   
     1) Kevin Acasio SO                 2) Devon Kamaka SO                
     3) Romar Bacosa SO                 4) Krixtofer Hughley SO           
  2 Waipahu High School  'A'                      3:44.99 JV                 8   
     1) Derek Andres-Tabora             2) Jed Pagtulingan                
     3) Aaron Cox                       4) Naftali Tolibas                
  3 Mililani High School  'A'                     3:45.45 JV                 6   
     1) Lance Loventhal FR              2) Jacob Helms SO                 
     3) Paven Sinn SO                   4) Sean Griffin FR                
  4 Pearl City High School  'A'                   3:54.34 JV                 4   
     1) Drake Oshiro                    2) David Laronal FR               
     3) Cedric Sarsfield Baring SO      4) Chayse Tagalog SO              
  5 Kapolei High School  'A'                      3:55.07 JV                 2   
     1) Nathan Shirey 10                2) Matthew Daems 10               
     3) Austin Navor 10                 4) Gianni Cuadrado 10             
  6 Leilehua High School  'A'                     3:56.02 JV                 1   
     1) Steven Mitchell                 2) Branden Miya                   
     3) Dillon Martinez                 4) Diante Miyagishima-Howard      
  7 Campbell High School  'A'                     4:03.68 JV               
     1) Romelo Wilson                   2) Paul-Andrew Rhoden             
     3) Aries Pihi                      4) Brant Cadelina                 
  8 Aiea High School  'A'                         4:24.20                  
     1) Charvin Dela Cruz SO            2) Joshua Nishimoto FR            
     3) Ryan Pazcoguin FR               4) Kyle Ishikawa FR               
 
Event 43  Boys High Jump Junior Varsity
=======================================================================================
     Western:    6-01  1981        Derek Mahaula, Waianae                      
              6-00.00  AUTO
              5-10.00  CONS
              5-00.00  JV
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Jaylen Mitchell        Waianae                5-08.00 JV                10   
  2 Richard Ugalde         Waipahu                5-06.00 JV                 8   
  3 Kaimihoku Wilson    SO Mililani              J5-06.00 JV                 6   
  4 Jed Pagtulingan        Waipahu               J5-06.00 JV                 4   
  5 Jonathan Makaiau    SO Mililani              J5-06.00 JV                 2   
  6 Jyrelle Umali          Campbell              J5-06.00 JV                 1   
  7 Charvin Dela Cruz   SO Aiea                   5-04.00 JV               
  8 Kahilil McKinney       Leilehua               5-02.00 JV               
  8 Javan Moss             Leilehua               5-02.00 JV               
  8 Mason Manuma        FR Radford                5-02.00 JV               
  8 Ryan Arguelles      SO Pearl City             5-02.00 JV               
  8 Paul-Andrew Rhoden     Campbell               5-02.00 JV               
  8 Kulakomohana Seno    9 Kapolei                5-02.00 JV               
  8 Brant Cadelina         Campbell               5-02.00 JV               
  8 Isaac Tangonan         Leilehua               5-02.00 JV               
  8 Kiatrell Zachery    10 Kapolei                5-02.00 JV               
 17 Kevin Acasio        SO Radford                5-00.00 JV               
 18 Coty Johnson        SO Mililani               4-10.00                  
 19 Ryan Mendoza           Waipahu                4-08.00                  
 
Event 47  Boys Pole Vault Junior Varsity
=======================================================================================
     Western:   11-10  1974        R.Nii, Campbell                             
             12-00.00  AUTO
             11-00.00  CONS
              7-06.00  JV
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Collin Nguyen       SO Mililani              10-00.00 JV                10   
  2 Cheyne Shiroma      FR Mililani               9-00.00 JV                 8   
  3 Kenneth Tenoso         Waipahu                8-06.00 JV                 5   
  3 Colin Andres-Pagui     Waipahu                8-06.00 JV                 5   
  5 Cody Spraker        SO Radford               J8-06.00 JV                 2   
  6 Branden Miya           Leilehua               8-00.00 JV                 1   
 -- Franco Estabillo       Waipahu                     NH                  
 
Event 51  Boys Long Jump Junior Varsity
=======================================================================================
     Western:   22-08.50  1976        Dwayne Lara, Aiea                        
                20-11.25  AUTO
                20-04.75  CONS
                17-06.00  JV
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Devin Jenkins       10 Kapolei               20-06.75 CONS              10   
      19-08.50  20-06.75  20-05.75           
  2 Jaylen Mitchell        Waianae               19-03.00 JV                 8   
      19-03  17-09.50  17-08.25  18-00.50       
  3 Kiatrell Zachery    10 Kapolei               19-02.75 JV                 6   
      17-11  18-04.50  19-02.75  19-00       
  4 Jyrelle Umali          Campbell              19-01.50 JV                 4   
      18-01.50     19-01.50  13-04       
  5 Romar Bacosa        SO Radford               19-01.25 JV                 2   
      17-10.25  17-07  19-01.25           
  6 Devon Kamaka        SO Radford               18-08.75 JV                 1   
         18-06     18-08.75       
  7 Brant Cadelina         Campbell              18-07.00 JV               
      17-09     17-08.50  18-07       
  8 Mason Corpuz-Slade     Waipahu               17-08.50 JV               
      17-02  17-08.50  17-08           
  8 Charvin Dela Cruz   SO Aiea                  17-08.50 JV               
      16-05  15-00.50  17-08.50           
 10 Ryan Arguelles      SO Pearl City            17-08.00 JV               
         17-08 x             
 11 DaiCorri Briscoe    FR Pearl City            17-07.00 JV               
      17-05  17-07  17-03           
 12 Javan Moss             Leilehua              17-06.00 JV               
      17-06  16-02               
 13 Derek Andres-Tabor     Waipahu               17-04.25                  
      16-07  16-11.50  17-04.25           
 14 Coty Johnson        SO Mililani              17-02.00                  
      16-01.25  17-02  16-11           
 15 Isaac Tangonan         Leilehua              17-00.25                  
      17-00.25  16-09  16-02.50           
 16 Julian Brown        FR Radford               16-05.00                  
      16-05  15-02.50  16-00.75           
 16 Paul-Andrew Rhoden     Campbell              16-05.00                  
      16-04.50  15-03  16-05           
 18 Melvin Schmidt, IV  FR Pearl City            16-00.00                  
      14-04.50  15-01.50  16-00            
 19 Walter Mamuad          Waipahu               15-10.75                  
         15-10.75  15-10.75           
 20 Steven Mitchell        Leilehua              15-07.00                  
     x   15-06.50  15-07           
 
Event 55  Boys Triple Jump Junior Varsity
=======================================================================================
     Western:   43-09  1984        Larry Kahn-Smith, Campbell                  
             41-05.25  AUTO
             40-06.75  CONS
             35-00.00  JV
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Kulakomohana Seno    9 Kapolei               39-02.00 JV                10   
  2 Kiatrell Zachery    10 Kapolei               37-07.00 JV                 8   
  3 Charvin Dela Cruz   SO Aiea                  37-06.00 JV                 6   
  4 Aaron Cox              Waipahu               37-05.50 JV                 4   
  5 DaiCorri Briscoe    FR Pearl City            34-08.50                    2   
  6 Mason Corpuz-Slade     Waipahu               34-05.75                    1   
  7 David Laronal       FR Pearl City            33-07.50                  
  8 Eric Ma             FR Radford               33-00.50                  
  9 Richard Ugalde         Waipahu               32-11.50                  
 10 Titus Solmerin      FR Pearl City            30-07.00                  
 
Event 59  Boys Discus Throw Junior Varsity
=======================================================================================
     Western:   150-05  1987        Peter Viliamu, Waiphau                     
                141-10  AUTO
                134-05  CONS
                 90-00  JV
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Darius Lopez        10 Kapolei              115-09.00 JV                10   
      86-07  112-08  98-10  115-09       
  2 Eugene Leong        10 Kapolei              113-08.00 JV                 8   
      108-03  113-08  FOUL           
  3 Isaiah Thompson        Campbell             112-01.00 JV                 6   
      83-00  FOUL  112-01  FOUL       
  4 Giovanni Stevenson     Campbell             107-08.00 JV                 4   
      FOUL  107-08  97-04  104-05       
  5 Kainoa Leong        10 Kapolei              102-02.00 JV                 2   
      102-02  102-02  89-05  93-01       
  6 Tuli Leota             Waianae              101-10.00 JV                 1   
      98-03  87-11  92-07  101-10       
  7 Shayne Tanabe       SO Mililani             100-05.00 JV               
      100-05  FOUL  96-08           
  8 Fale Faatoafe       SO Aiea                  98-01.00 JV               
      86-11  FOUL  98-01  FOUL       
  9 Duane Togia            Waianae               92-08.00 JV               
      76-08  92-08  87-00           
 10 Javen Burdett          Campbell              91-01.00 JV               
      91-01  FOUL  FOUL           
 11 Kainoa Oneha           Pearl City            90-08.00 JV               
      90-08  87-04  FOUL           
 12 Matthew Feleti         Waianae               86-10.00                  
      84-03  86-10  85-01           
 13 Aaron Cox              Waipahu               81-09.00                  
      FOUL  FOUL  81-09           
 14 Noah Derby             Pearl City            79-02.00                  
      FOUL  FOUL  79-02           
 15 Semaia Salanoa      FR Radford               78-10.00                  
      FOUL  76-03  78-10           
 16 Levi Cacho-Estoesa     Pearl City            78-00.00                  
      78-00  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- David Robert        SO Mililani                  FOUL                  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Event 63  Boys Shot Put Junior Varsity
=======================================================================================
     Western:   49-10.50  2008        Lawerence Lagafuaina, Aiea               
                46-03.50  AUTO
                43-09.25  CONS
                34-00.00  JV
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Fale Faatoafe       SO Aiea                  46-04.00 AUTO              10   
      46-04  40-07  43-00  45-08       
  2 Giovanni Stevenson     Campbell              40-08.00 JV                 8   
      40-08  39-10  FOUL  39-05       
  3 Javen Burdett          Campbell              38-08.00 JV                 6   
      37-10  37-00  37-01  38-08       
  4 Darius Lopez        10 Kapolei               38-07.00 JV                 4   
      38-07  36-04  37-07  38-07       
  5 Tuli Leota             Waianae               37-00.00 JV                 2   
      33-01  37-00  35-04  32-05       
  6 Isaiah Thompson        Campbell              36-06.00 JV                 1   
      33-06  35-02  35-05  36-06       
  7 Kainoa Leong        10 Kapolei               35-10.00 JV               
      35-08  35-10  35-00  FOUL       
  8 Hardy Tautolo       FR Radford               35-05.00 JV               
      34-11  35-05  29-00  FOUL       
  9 Duane Togia            Waianae               34-10.00 JV               
      33-05  34-10  33-11           
 10 Andrew Julius        9 Kapolei               34-06.00 JV               
      33-10  34-03  34-06           
 11 Kumanu Blumanglag      Nanakuli              32-07.00                  
      31-08  32-07  29-04           
 12 Chayse Tagalog      SO Pearl City            32-03.00                  
      FOUL  31-06  32-03           
 13 Isaac Mersburgh     SO Pearl City            30-03.00                  
      29-07  30-03  29-10           
 14 Matthew Feleti         Waianae               28-08.00                  
      28-02  FOUL  28-08           
 15 Kainoa Oneha           Pearl City            26-04.00                  
      26-04  24-02  25-07