Licensed to Mililani High School        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/2/2010 09:56 AM
         2010 OIA Varsity Track Championships - 4/29/2010 to 5/1/2010          
                              Kaiser High School                               
                                    Results                                    
 
              Women - Varsity - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Radford High School        131        2) Kahuku High School        120   
    3) Mililani High School        77        4) Kapolei High School        54   
    5) Moanalua High School        20.50     6) Kaiser High School         16   
    7) Waianae High School         15.50     8) Kailua High School         14   
    9) Waipahu High School         12       10) Kalani High School         10   
   11) Kaimuki High School          8       12) Aiea High School            7   
   13) Leilehua HIgh School         5       14) Roosevelt High School       3   
   14) Farrington High School       3                                           
 
                Men - Varsity - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Mililani High School        66        2) Radford High School        62   
    3) Aiea High School            52        4) Moanalua High School       39   
    5) Roosevelt High School       38        6) Kaiser High School         33   
    7) Kapolei High School         30        8) Waianae High School        29   
    9) Castle High School          24       10) Campbell High School       23   
   11) Kaimuki High School         17       12) Pearl City High School     13   
   13) McKinley High School        12       14) Farrington High School     11   
   15) Anuenue High School         10       15) Kailua High School         10   
   17) Kahuku High School           9       18) Kalaheo High School         8   
   19) Waipahu High School          7       20) Leilehua HIgh School        3   
 
Event 1  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=======================================================================================
 OIA Varsity: * 15.02  5/2000      Simms, Vera, Mililani High School           
                16.64  AUTO
                17.44  CONS
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
Finals
  1 Zhane Santiago      11 Kahuku                   14.61*AUTO              10   
  2 Luana Scheer        12 Kapolei                  16.27 AUTO               8   
  3 Jonina Abell           Waianae                  17.04 CONS               6   
  4 Vielkis Alvarez        Leilehua                 17.04 CONS               4   
  5 Jin Ru Schiller     12 Kaiser                   17.21 CONS               2   
  6 Angie Argel         SR Farrington               17.36 CONS               1   
  7 Lindsey Kaawaloa       Waianae                  17.48                  
  8 Kylie Sakamoto      JR Mililani                 19.21                  
 
Event 2  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=======================================================================================
 OIA Varsity: * 14.07  5/1998      Clay, Brian, Castle High School             
                15.74  AUTO
                16.54  CONS
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Matthew Kitiona     SR Radford                  15.41 AUTO              10   
  2 Aaron Saragena         Waianae                  15.58 AUTO               8   
  3 Tayler Tanaka       JR Moanalua                 15.77 CONS               6   
  4 Jonathan Dinong        Waianae                  15.80 CONS               4   
  5 Kevin Acasio        SO Radford                  15.84 CONS               2   
  6 Aaron Cox              Waipahu                  15.87 CONS               1   
  7 Anthony Lockett     JR Moanalua                 16.54 CONS             
  8 David Peterson         Leilehua                 18.59                  
 
Event 3  Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity
=======================================================================================
 OIA Varsity: * 11.7h  5/1978      Fox, Sharri, Leilehua High School           
                12.94  AUTO
                13.24  CONS
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Zhane Santiago      11 Kahuku                   12.53 AUTO              10   
  2 Kaeli Patton        SR Radford                  12.55 AUTO               8   
  3 Tyler Whitener      SO Radford                  12.66 AUTO               6   
  4 Chermayne Yago       9 Kapolei                  12.69 AUTO               4   
  5 Kayla Taulapapa      9 Kahuku                   12.82 AUTO               2   
  6 Sade Myers          SR Radford                  12.92 AUTO               1   
  7 Sharee Acosta       JR Moanalua                 13.14 CONS             
  8 Kzykerria Menzie-R     Leilehua                 13.25                  
 
Event 4  Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
=======================================================================================
 OIA Varsity: * 10.61  5/1998      Clay, Brian, Castle High School             
                11.24  AUTO
                11.44  CONS
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Devin Jenkins       10 Kapolei                  10.98 AUTO              10   
  2 Saint Thompson         Kaiser                   11.01 AUTO               8   
  3 Samson Anguay       SR Campbell                 11.02 AUTO               6   
  4 Essaye Villaver     SR Moanalua                 11.10 AUTO               4   
  5 Solomon Dixon       12 McKinley                 11.20 AUTO               2   
  6 Scotland Smith         Farrington               11.22 AUTO               1   
  7 Warren Carter       SR Radford                  11.24 AUTO             
  8 Ikaika Kamaka       SR Radford                  11.24 AUTO             
 
Event 5  Girls 1500 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================================
 OIA Varsity: * 4:59.77  5/2005      Clement, Courtney, Moanalua High School   
                5:08.54  AUTO
                5:24.54  CONS
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Jessica Kafer       SO Radford                5:00.57 AUTO              10   
  2 Sophie Curatilo     JR Moanalua               5:01.82 AUTO               8   
  3 Kristin Ali Keith   SR Mililani               5:04.01 AUTO               6   
  4 Kimberly Pugliese   JR Mililani               5:05.13 AUTO               4   
  5 Hailey Berg         10 Kapolei                5:05.84 AUTO               2   
  6 Keri Fujiwara          Waipahu                5:09.97 CONS               1   
  7 Deylynn White       10 Kapolei                5:20.10 CONS             
  8 Brittany Long        9 Kapolei                5:26.32                  
  9 Courtney Garner     JR Mililani               5:28.40                  
 10 Kayla Grimmett      JR Radford                5:32.78                  
 11 Samantha Shipley    10 Kahuku                 5:34.77                  
 
Event 6  Boys 1500 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================================
 OIA Varsity: * 4:03.73  4/30/2009   Bryce Jenkins, Leilehua                   
                4:19.64  AUTO
                4:27.94  CONS
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Colin Honeker       SR Aiea                   4:21.55 CONS              10   
  2 Eric Pak            12 Castle                 4:22.31 CONS               8   
  3 Royce Yamane        FR Mililani               4:25.17 CONS               6   
  4 Naoya Taylor        SR Kailua                 4:25.74 CONS               4   
  5 Zach Carvalho       FR Mililani               4:27.70 CONS               2   
  6 Aaron Beavers       SR Radford                4:30.27                    1   
  7 Quentin Penn        JR Radford                4:31.15                  
  8 Gianni Cuadrado     10 Kapolei                4:35.11                  
  9 Matthew Baker       SO Radford                4:35.43                  
 10 Phillip Newell      SO Moanalua               4:38.32                  
 11 Tyler Shiroma       JR Kalani                 4:39.17                  
 12 Patrick Enriquez    SR Pearl City             4:41.97                  
 13 Kayden Iwasaki      SR Mililani               4:45.13                  
 
Event 7  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================================
 OIA Varsity: * 49.57  4/30/2009   Radford High School, Radford                
                       T Palmer, T Whitener, A Hinkle, K Patton          
                51.94  AUTO
                54.94  CONS
    School                                         Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Radford High School                             48.94*AUTO              10   
     1) Sade Myers SR                   2) Tyler Whitener SO              
     3) Andrea Hinkle JR                4) Kaeli Patton SR                
  2 Kapolei High School                             51.12 AUTO               8   
     1) Luana Scheer 12                 2) Anjellica Amian 10             
     3) Gabriella Perez 11              4) Chermayne Yago 9               
  3 Kahuku High School                              51.85 AUTO               6   
     1) Kaylee Au 11                    2) Jahsana Banks 10               
     3) Nicole Fiu 11                   4) Alyshia Cummings 12            
  4 Waianae High School                             53.06 CONS               4   
     1) Janee Lee                       2) Jonina Abell                   
     3) Lindsey Kaawaloa                4) Abcde Paogofie                 
  5 Kaiser High School                              53.07 CONS               2   
     1) Jin Ru Schiller 12              2) Melody Papalii 12              
     3) Julia Borges 12                 4) Jaylin Swartz 9                
  6 Roosevelt High School                           53.39 CONS               1   
     1) Kristin Ho JR                   2) Kara Fukushima                 
     3) Kelcie Namba                    4) Shana Kawakami SO              
  7 Mililani High School                            53.67 CONS             
     1) Kristi Murakami JR              2) Abby McKoy SR                  
     3) Chas Tittle JR                  4) Amber Maluenda JR              
 -- Campbell High School                              DNF                  
     1) Allxzandra Pasion SR            2) Nicole Ursua                   
     3) Josianne Achiu                  4) Keani Sebala                   
 
Event 8  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================================
 OIA Varsity: * 42.58  5/1/2008    Radford High School, Radford High School    
                       D Campbell, J Atangan, I Kamaka, C Rainey         
                44.24  AUTO
                45.74  CONS
    School                                         Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Campbell High School                            42.91 AUTO              10   
     1) Jordan Szadkowski SR            2) Timothy Friend                 
     3) Jyrelle Umali SO                4) Samson Anguay SR               
  2 Radford High School                             43.37 AUTO               8   
     1) Phillip Hogan JR                2) Warren Carter SR               
     3) Ikaika Kamaka SR                4) Krixtofer Hughley SO           
  3 Mililani High School                            43.44 AUTO               6   
     1) Elijah Lagafuina JR             2) Kris Ornellas SR               
     3) Cilvin Steward SO               4) Taz Stevenson SR               
  4 Kapolei High School                             44.33 CONS               4   
     1) Joshua Taylor 11                2) Nathan Shirey 10               
     3) Kiatrell Zachery 10             4) Devin Jankins                  
  5 Moanalua High School                            44.72 CONS               2   
     1) Tayler Tanaka JR                2) Matthew Blakeley SR            
     3) Anthony Lockett JR              4) Essaye Villaver SR             
  6 Roosevelt High School                           44.85 CONS               1   
     1) Schyler Lai Shinde              2) Steven Tran SR                 
     3) Agaese Tago JR                  4) Dwayne Iwamoto JR              
  7 McKinley High School                            45.25 CONS             
     1) Jace Bolosan 10                 2) Solomon Dixon 12               
     3) Fiafia Duarte 10                4) William Rollman 10             
 -- Farrington High School                             DQ                   Out Going Sector
     1) Scotland Smith                  2) Paul Solomon                   
     3) Toma Barrett SO                 4) Dansen Miller                  
 
Event 9  Girls 400 Meter Dash Varsity
=======================================================================================
 OIA Varsity: * 56.10  5/1998      Abrante, Endia, Kaiser High School          
                61.64  AUTO
                63.84  CONS
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Kayla Taulapapa      9 Kahuku                   59.61 AUTO              10   
  2 Sade Myers          SR Radford                  60.45 AUTO               8   
  3 Rhiana Beauregard   SO Kailua                   60.68 AUTO               6   
  4 Melody Papalii      12 Kaiser                   60.86 AUTO               4   
  5 Darian Auna         12 Kahuku                   62.12 CONS               2   
  6 Tyler Whitener      SO Radford                  62.97 CONS               1   
  7 Andrea Hinkle       JR Radford                  63.96                  
  8 Laura Kam           JR Kalani                   64.13                  
 
Event 10  Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity
=======================================================================================
 OIA Varsity: * 49.2h  5/1977      Smith, James, Waianae High School           
                51.44  AUTO
                53.14  CONS
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Saint Thompson         Kaiser                   49.31 AUTO              10   
  2 Ikaika Kamaka       SR Radford                  50.66 AUTO               8   
  3 Solomon Dixon       12 McKinley                 50.81 AUTO               6   
  4 Hendricks Hicks     12 Castle                   51.16 AUTO               4   
  5 Nathan Shirey       10 Kapolei                  52.56 CONS               2   
  6 Trey-Alan Bantolin  SR Campbell                 52.66 CONS               1   
  7 Brentavious Lemon      Leilehua                 52.67 CONS             
  8 Krixtofer Hughley   SO Radford                  53.74                  
 
Event 11  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=======================================================================================
 OIA Varsity: * 43.26  5/2000      Simms, Vera, Mililani High School           
                49.14  AUTO
                51.24  CONS
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Zhane Santiago      11 Kahuku                   47.89 AUTO              10   
  2 Jahsana Banks       10 Kahuku                   48.61 AUTO               8   
  3 Jessica Aponte      JR Radford                  49.82 CONS               6   
  4 Synteria Evans      SR Radford                  50.31 CONS               4   
  5 Jin Ru Schiller     12 Kaiser                   50.74 CONS               2   
  6 Monica Manuel       SR Radford                  50.89 CONS               1   
  7 Vanessa Bocobo         Leilehua                 51.24 CONS             
  8 Jonina Abell           Waianae                  54.80                  
 
Event 12  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=======================================================================================
 OIA Varsity: * 39.44  5/2006      Tutor, Redmond, Kahuku High School          
                41.64  AUTO
                43.24  CONS
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Tayler Tanaka       JR Moanalua                 40.46 AUTO              10   
  2 Daniel Omuro        SR Mililani                 40.96 AUTO               8   
  3 Aaron Cox              Waipahu                  41.71 CONS               6   
  4 Layne Suyat         10 Castle                   41.78 CONS               4   
  5 Alex Ruiz              Leilehua                 41.97 CONS               2   
  6 Jonathan Dinong        Waianae                  42.73 CONS               1   
  7 Matthew Kitiona     SR Radford                  42.74 CONS             
  8 Dustin Ambrocio     SR Pearl City               43.11 CONS             
 
Event 13  Girls 800 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================================
 OIA Varsity: * 2:17.8h  5/1979      Nash, Cathy, Kaiser High School           
                2:28.14  AUTO
                2:34.54  CONS
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Briana Dingle       SR Radford                2:25.70 AUTO              10   
  2 Hailey Berg         10 Kapolei                2:27.21 AUTO               8   
  3 Arielle Uejo        SR Mililani               2:27.83 AUTO               6   
  4 Melody Papalii      12 Kaiser                 2:27.84 AUTO               4   
  5 Ana Marie Batan        Waipahu                2:28.72 CONS               2   
  6 Briyanna Wilson     SO Radford                2:29.65 CONS               1   
  7 Deylynn White       10 Kapolei                2:31.73 CONS             
  8 Darian Auna         12 Kahuku                 2:37.21                  
 
Event 14  Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================================
 OIA Varsity: * 1:52.1h  5/1967      McDonald, Duncan, Kailua High School      
                2:04.14  AUTO
                2:08.34  CONS
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Aaron Beavers       SR Radford                2:03.77 AUTO              10   
  2 Colin Honeker       SR Aiea                   2:04.23 CONS               8   
  3 Nathan Underwood    SO Kailua                 2:05.79 CONS               6   
  4 Quentin Penn        JR Radford                2:07.14 CONS               4   
  5 Brent Ching         SR Roosevelt              2:07.56 CONS               2   
  6 Cody Miyashiro      SO Pearl City             2:09.00                    1   
  7 Naoya Taylor        SR Kailua                 2:12.38                  
  8 Cassius Wood           Nanakuli               2:15.46                  
 
Event 15  Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity
=======================================================================================
 OIA Varsity: * 24.58  5/1998      Abrante, Endia, Kaiser High School          
                26.74  AUTO
                27.64  CONS
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Andrea Hinkle       JR Radford                  25.76 AUTO              10   
  2 Kayla Taulapapa      9 Kahuku                   26.23 AUTO               8   
  3 Tyler Whitener      SO Radford                  26.45 AUTO               6   
  4 Rhiana Beauregard   SO Kailua                   26.78 CONS               4   
  5 Chermayne Yago       9 Kapolei                  26.94 CONS               2   
  6 Sharee Acosta       JR Moanalua                 27.04 CONS               1   
  7 Sade Myers          SR Radford                  27.13 CONS             
  8 Kzykerria Menzie-R     Leilehua                 27.61 CONS             
 
Event 16  Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
=======================================================================================
 OIA Varsity: * 21.55  5/1998      Clay, Brian, Castle High School             
                22.84  AUTO
                23.54  CONS
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Saint Thompson         Kaiser                   22.05 AUTO              10   
  2 Devin Jenkins       10 Kapolei                  22.18 AUTO               8   
  3 Essaye Villaver     SR Moanalua                 22.40 AUTO               6   
  4 Solomon Dixon       12 McKinley                 22.54 AUTO               4   
  5 Taz Stevenson       SR Mililani                 22.76 AUTO               2   
  6 Warren Carter       SR Radford                  22.78 AUTO               1   
  7 Phillip Hogan       JR Radford                  22.79 AUTO             
  8 Scotland Smith         Farrington               22.92 CONS             
 
Event 17  Girls 3000 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================================
 OIA Varsity: * 11:03.71  5/1/2008    Sarah Clapp, Kaiser High School          
                11:26.14  AUTO
                12:11.94  CONS
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Kimberly Pugliese   JR Mililani              11:03.50*AUTO              10   
  2 Kristin Ali Keith   SR Mililani              11:14.11 AUTO               8   
  3 Jessica Kafer       SO Radford               11:14.14 AUTO               6   
  4 Sophie Curatilo     JR Moanalua              11:16.06 AUTO               4   
  5 Lauren Watanabe     SR Roosevelt             11:16.67 AUTO               2   
  6 Keri Fujiwara          Waipahu               11:42.74 CONS               1   
  7 Dalynn Chun-Fat Ar  11 Castle                11:50.29 CONS             
  8 Jessica Yukawa      JR Roosevelt             11:58.95 CONS             
  9 Taylor Sinn         JR Mililani              12:05.58 CONS             
 10 Tiffany Tang        11 McKinley              12:10.32 CONS             
 11 Taylor Black        SO Radford               12:13.71                  
 12 Kayla Grimmett      JR Radford               12:13.98                  
 13 Lindsey Johnson     JR Moanalua              12:21.23                  
 14 Samantha Shipley    10 Kahuku                12:30.48                  
 15 Arita McKenzie         Kaiser                12:35.65                  
 16 Lindsey Moriyama    SO Kalani                12:43.54                  
 -- Brittany Long        9 Kapolei                    DNF                  
 
Event 18  Boys 3000 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================================
 OIA Varsity: * 8:59.99  5/1/2008    Dawson Vorderbruegge, Kaiser High School  
                9:39.44  AUTO
               10:08.24  CONS
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Colin Honeker       SR Aiea                   9:46.15 CONS              10   
  2 Royce Yamane        FR Mililani               9:46.65 CONS               8   
  3 Zach Carvalho       FR Mililani               9:47.27 CONS               6   
  4 Gianni Cuadrado     10 Kapolei                9:52.32 CONS               4   
  5 Dylan Lee           12 Castle                 9:56.30 CONS               2   
  6 Cody Spraker        SO Radford               10:03.83 CONS               1   
  7 Gavin Taketa        JR Kalani                10:07.74 CONS             
  8 Aaron Paakaula         Waianae               10:07.79 CONS             
  9 Casey Ryan          SO Pearl City            10:16.35                  
 10 Naoya Taylor        SR Kailua                10:21.32                  
 11 Matthew Baker       SO Radford               10:23.54                  
 12 Kai Yoshioka        SR Roosevelt             10:24.72                  
 13 Jerry Yu            JR Roosevelt             10:27.60                  
 14 Ryan Mayeda         SO Mililani              10:30.44                  
 15 Tyler Beck          SR Radford               10:54.19                  
 
Event 19  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================================
 OIA Varsity: * 4:02.01  5/2000      Mililani High School, Mililani High School
                         K. Kojima, V. Simms, M. Murphy, C. Tucker         
                4:19.94  AUTO
                4:35.84  CONS
    School                                         Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Radford High School                           4:06.29 AUTO              10   
     1) Andrea Hinkle JR                2) Sade Myers SR                  
     3) Tyler Whitener SO               4) Briana Dingle SR               
  2 Kahuku High School                            4:07.74 AUTO               8   
     1) Darian Auna 12                  2) Alyshia Cummings 12            
     3) Mi Nei Stant 9                  4) Kayla Taulapapa 9              
  3 Kapolei High School                           4:16.84 AUTO               6   
     1) Hailey Berg 10                  2) Deylynn White 10               
     3) Gabriella Perez 11              4) Luana Scheer 12                
  4 Mililani High School                          4:20.98 CONS               4   
     1) Melissa Bumanglag JR            2) Arielle Uejo SR                
     3) Taylor Reed JR                  4) Dawne Yamamoto SO              
  5 Kaiser High School                            4:21.06 CONS               2   
     1) Jin Ru Schiller 12              2) Julia Borges 12                
     3) Jaylin Swartz 9                 4) Melody Papalii 12              
  6 Leilehua High School                          4:27.16 CONS               1   
     1) Vanessa Bocobo                  2) Makanani Akagi                 
     3) Ember Moralina                  4) Kzykerria Menzie-Rutledge      
  7 Waipahu High School                           4:27.58 CONS             
     1) Tasia Cabigas                   2) Ana Marie Batan                
     3) Keri Fujiwara                   4) Noelle Ypil                    
  8 Kalani High School                            4:34.53 CONS             
     1) Laura Kam JR                    2) Yuna Martin SO                 
     3) Victoria Prince SO              4) Amy Lau SO                     
 
Event 20  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================================
 OIA Varsity: * 3:25.5h  5/1978      Kailua High School, Kailua High School    
                         X. Himan, M. Chang, A. Regottaz, C. Edwards       
                3:34.14  AUTO
                3:41.84  CONS
    School                                         Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Radford High School                           3:27.72 AUTO              10   
     1) Warren Carter SR                2) Romar Bacosa SO                
     3) Ikaika Kamaka SR                4) Quentin Penn JR                
  2 Roosevelt High School                         3:28.96 AUTO               8   
     1) Steven Tran SR                  2) Brent Ching SR                 
     3) Drayson Ito                     4) Agaese Tago JR                 
  3 Castle High School                            3:32.49 AUTO               6   
     1) Tyler Kochi 11                  2) Patrick Pintor 12              
     3) Layne Suyat 10                  4) Hendricks Hicks 12             
  4 Pearl City High School                        3:33.40 AUTO               4   
     1) Tyler Tokunaga SO               2) Dustin Ambrocio SR             
     3) Tyler Yamanouchi SR             4) Naumu Gapusan-Young SR         
  5 Kapolei High School                           3:36.28 CONS               2   
     1) Joshua Taylor 11                2) Nathan Shirey 10               
     3) Clegg Matthew                   4) Gregory Ching 12               
  6 Mililani High School                          3:36.28 CONS               1   
     1) Daniel Omuro SR                 2) Cilvin Steward SO              
     3) Kris Ornellas SR                4) Andrew Longboy SR              
  7 Waipahu High School                           3:39.39 CONS             
     1) Logan Brown                     2) Aaron Cox                      
     3) Mason Corpuz-Slade              4) Richard Ugalde                 
 -- Leilehua High School                               DQ                   Running out of lane
     1) Derek Cunningham                2) Alex Ruiz                      
     3) Blaine Furtado                  4) Brentavious Lemon              
 
Event 21  Girls High Jump Varsity
=======================================================================================
 OIA Varsity: *  5-05  5/1999      Kai, Natasha, Kahuku High School            
              5-00.00  AUTO
              4-10.00  CONS
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Kaeli Patton        SR Radford                5-02.00 AUTO              10   
  2 Abby McKoy          SR Mililani               5-00.00 AUTO               8   
  3 Sharee Acosta       JR Moanalua               4-10.00 CONS               6   
  4 Precious Kaffo      JR Mililani               4-08.00                    4   
  5 Megan Oshiro        JR Moanalua               4-08.00                    1.50
  5 Zhane Santiago      11 Kahuku                 4-08.00                    1.50
  7 Ariana Ondo         12 Kaiser                 4-08.00                  
  8 Charlene Valeriano  JR Campbell               4-08.00                  
  8 Laura Essenberg     JR Moanalua               4-08.00                  
  8 Aja Blanco          JR Mililani               4-08.00                  
 11 Anjellica Amian     10 Kapolei                4-06.00                  
 11 Michaela Bitanga       Kaiser                 4-06.00                  
 -- Ikoa Dias-Kekahuna     Campbell                    NH                  
 -- Sasha Ishikawa      SO Aiea                        NH                  
 -- Alyshia Cummings    12 Kahuku                      NH                  
 -- Diamond Carter      10 Kapolei                     NH                  
 -- Keahi Braginsky-ah     Leilehua                    NH                  
 
Event 22  Boys High Jump Varsity
=======================================================================================
 OIA Varsity: *  6-09  5/1994      Henderson Dominique, Radford High School    
              6-00.00  AUTO
              5-08.00  CONS
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Andrew Longboy      SR Mililani               6-06.00 AUTO              10   
  2 Zachary Lovelace    12 Kalaheo                6-04.00 AUTO               8   
  3 Cozia Chapman       JR Roosevelt              5-10.00 CONS               6   
  4 Carlton Whitley     SR Radford                5-08.00 CONS               3   
  4 Josh Lopez          12 Kaiser                 5-08.00 CONS               3   
  6 Ervan Jean Pierre   JR Mililani               5-06.00                    0.50
  6 Elijah Lagafuina    JR Mililani               5-06.00                    0.50
  8 Eric Lum            JR Kailua                 5-06.00                  
  8 Kaeo Alano             Waianae                5-06.00                  
  8 David Peterson         Leilehua               5-06.00                  
 
Event 23  Girls Pole Vault Varsity
=======================================================================================
 OIA Varsity: * 10-08  4/30/2009   Sage Hinthaus, Kaiser                       
              9-00.00  AUTO
              7-06.00  CONS
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Courtney Terashima  SO Mililani               9-00.00 AUTO              10   
  2 Tasia Cabigas          Waipahu                9-00.00 AUTO               8   
  3 Kylie Tao           SR Mililani               8-06.00 CONS               6   
  4 Kimi Nishihara      JR Mililani               8-06.00 CONS               4   
  5 Jahsana Banks       10 Kahuku                 8-00.00 CONS               1.50
  5 Jennifer Arao          Waianae                8-00.00 CONS               1.50
  7 April Arakaki       JR Roosevelt              8-00.00 CONS             
  8 Janee Lee              Waianae                7-06.00 CONS             
  8 Kayla Grimmett      JR Radford                7-06.00 CONS             
 10 Taylor Black        SO Radford                7-06.00 CONS             
 11 Kiana Nakai            Kaiser                 7-00.00                  
 12 Kari Noborikawa     12 Kaiser                 7-00.00                  
 
Event 24  Boys Pole Vault Varsity
=======================================================================================
 OIA Varsity: * 14-06  5/1/2008    Cameron Daugherty, Mililani High School     
             13-00.00  AUTO
             11-06.00  CONS
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Eric Roth           SR Mililani              12-00.00 CONS              10   
  2 Pono Heen           JR Roosevelt             11-00.00                    8   
  3 Chaney Kohashi      SR Roosevelt             10-06.00                    6   
  4 Andrew Longboy      SR Mililani              10-06.00                    4   
  5 Collin Nguyen       SO Mililani              10-00.00                    2   
  6 Keoni Williams      JR Roosevelt              9-06.00                    1   
  7 Alex Ruiz              Leilehua               9-00.00                  
 -- Joel Jay Talaro     JR Moanalua                    NH                  
 
Event 25  Girls Long Jump Varsity
=======================================================================================
 OIA Varsity: * 18-04  5/1980      Morant, Karen, Radford High School          
             16-04.25  AUTO
             15-04.00  CONS
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Zhane Santiago      11 Kahuku                17-01.25 AUTO              10   
     x  x      17-01.25       
  2 Kayla Taulapapa      9 Kahuku                16-10.00 AUTO               8   
               16-10       
  3 Heather Schulz      JR Aiea                  15-07.25 CONS               6   
      14-04.50  14-09.75  14-11.25  15-07.25       
  4 Alyshia Cummings    12 Kahuku                15-07.00 CONS               4   
      13-04  14-00.75  14-01.75  15-07       
  5 Tyler Whitener      SO Radford               15-03.00                    2   
      PASS  PASS  PASS  15-03       
  6 Amber Camody        SO Mililani              15-02.50                    1   
      14-08.50  14-03.75  14-08.50  15-02.50       
  7 Jahndy Muliagatele     Waianae               15-00.50                  
      14-04  14-07.50  13-01.75  15-00.50       
  8 Keahi Braginsky-ah     Leilehua              14-09.75                  
      14-04.75  14-03.50  13-06.75  14-09.75       
 
Event 26  Boys Long Jump Varsity
=======================================================================================
 OIA Varsity: * 24-00.75  5/1983      Walsh, Koldene, Leilehua High School     
                21-01.25  AUTO
                19-10.50  CONS
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Scotland Smith         Farrington            21-01.50 AUTO              10   
      18-08  20-03.75  PASS  21-01.50       
  2 Christian Aragosa   JR Pearl City            20-06.00 CONS               8   
      18-00.25  18-08.50  19-01  20-06       
  3 Micheal Sellers     SR Campbell              20-05.25 CONS               6   
      FOUL  18-01  18-11.50  20-05.25       
  4 Nehoa Akina         12 Kahuku                20-05.00 CONS               4   
      19-06.25  19-03.50  20-05  20-03       
  5 Halaapiapi Manufek     Waianae               20-04.50 CONS               2   
      17-05  18-01.25  17-01.50  20-04.50       
  6 Matthew Blakeley    SR Moanalua              20-04.00 CONS               1   
      17-05  19-06  FOUL  20-04       
  7 Agaese Tago         JR Roosevelt             19-11.50 CONS             
      17-01  18-03  18-10.50  19-11.50       
  8 Justice Sarcedo     11 Kaimuki               19-11.00 CONS             
      16-09  17-11  18-05.75  19-11       
 
Event 27  Girls Triple Jump Varsity
=======================================================================================
 OIA Varsity: * 36-10.50  4/30/2009   Zhane Santiago, Kahuku                   
                34-05.75  AUTO
                32-06.75  CONS
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Zhane Santiago      11 Kahuku                35-07.25 AUTO              10   
      35-06  34-03.75  33-11  35-07.25       
  2 Kaeli Patton        SR Radford               34-08.75 AUTO               8   
      33-04.75  32-04.50  34-08.75  34-08.50       
  3 Amber Camody        SO Mililani              34-08.75 AUTO               6   
      34-08.75  33-03.25  34-01.75  33-11.50       
  4 Jahndy Muliagatele     Waianae               34-01.25 CONS               4   
      34-01.25  33-05.25  32-10.25  34-00.50       
  5 Alyshia Cummings    12 Kahuku                33-05.50 CONS               2   
      33-01.25  32-03.75  33-03.25  33-05.50       
  6 Heather Schulz      JR Aiea                  33-04.25 CONS               1   
      33-04.25  32-01.75  32-11  32-07.75        
  7 Diamond Carter      10 Kapolei               33-04.00 CONS             
      FOUL  FOUL  32-01.25  33-04       
  8 Kayla Taulapapa      9 Kahuku                33-00.00 CONS             
      32-05  33-00  31-06  32-09.25       
 
Event 28  Boys Triple Jump Varsity
=======================================================================================
 OIA Varsity: * 48-06  5/1986      Khan-Smith, Larry, Campbell High School     
             42-06.25  AUTO
             40-05.50  CONS
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Joshua Gante        JR Anuenue               44-09.50 AUTO              10   
      43-10.25  PASS  PASS  44-09.50       
  2 Essaye Villaver     SR Moanalua              44-06.00 AUTO               8   
      41-07.25  43-00  43-07  44-06       
  3 Justice Sarcedo     11 Kaimuki               43-00.25 AUTO               6   
      FOUL  42-03.75  42-01.75  43-00.25       
  4 Sage Kaka           12 Kahuku                42-03.75 CONS               4   
      41-09.50  41-09.25  42-03.75  41-05       
  5 Matthew Blakeley    SR Moanalua              40-11.50 CONS               2   
      FOUL  FOUL  40-11.50  40-08.50       
  6 Zachary Yabes       12 Kahuku                40-03.00                    1   
      37-10.25  39-01  39-04  40-03       
  7 Christian Aragosa   JR Pearl City            40-03.00                  
      FOUL  36-03.50  37-11.75  40-03       
  8 Halaapiapi Manufek     Waianae               40-01.50                  
      38-00.25  39-05.50  32-02.75  40-01.50       
 
Event 29  Girls Discus Throw Varsity
=======================================================================================
 OIA Varsity: * 170-04.50  5/1982      Kavanaugh, Dede, Radford High School    
                   113-06  AUTO
                    94-04  CONS
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Heaven Lee Tanuvas  JR Kalani               121-08.00 AUTO              10   
      108-00        121-08       
  2 Ellena Curlee       SO Radford              115-10.50 AUTO               8   
         110-10.50  114-05.50  115-10.50       
  3 Charlinda Ioane     10 Kapolei              115-02.50 AUTO               6   
         115-02.50  114-05.50  111-03       
  4 Paulina Sapatu      SR Radford              114-03.50 AUTO               4   
      106-11.50  107-11  114-03.50  107-09       
  5 Joshlyn Noga        11 Kahuku               112-00.00 CONS               2   
      108-03.50  104-05  106-04  112-00       
  6 Deborah Darlington  SR Radford              111-03.50 CONS               1   
            105-09.50  111-03.50       
  7 JoDean Crowell      JR Kailua               108-09.00 CONS             
               108-09       
  8 Nele Gaisoa         SR Kailua               105-08.50 CONS             
      92-06        105-08.50       
 
Event 30  Boys Discus Throw Varsity
=======================================================================================
 OIA Varsity: * 181-06  5/2003      Avegalio, Jerrod, Kahuku High School       
                148-05  AUTO
                136-01  CONS
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Lawrence Lagafuain  SR Aiea                 165-02.00 AUTO              10   
     x   165-02     158-08.50       
  2 Laau Kent           12 Kaimuki              158-05.00 AUTO               8   
      158-05        142-04       
  3 Leo`o Tanielu          Waianae              152-07.50 AUTO               6   
      135-11.50  152-07.50  135-08  150-06       
  4 Tamaomitamitaga Fi  SR Radford              142-08.00 CONS               4   
         124-06.50     142-08       
  5 Siaosi Halaapiapi   10 Kaimuki              141-11.50 CONS               2   
      134-00.50  127-10.50  133-07.50  141-11.50       
  6 Keane Hosaka           Leilehua             141-05.50 CONS               1   
               141-05.50       
  7 Lopeti Fonokalafi   10 Kaimuki              140-10.00 CONS             
      130-10.50     130-07  140-10       
  8 Boyd Crowell        JR Kailua               140-04.00 CONS             
      129-10        140-04       
 
Event 31  Girls Shot Put Varsity
=======================================================================================
 OIA Varsity: * 44-06  5/1985      Bryant, Sarah, Kaiser High School           
             35-05.75  AUTO
             32-00.25  CONS
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Charlinda Ioane     10 Kapolei               40-09.00 AUTO              10   
      35-05  40-09  32-07  36-06       
  2 Vaioleti Mikaele    12 Kaimuki               38-08.00 AUTO               8   
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  38-08       
  3 Joshlyn Noga        11 Kahuku                37-05.50 AUTO               6   
      34-09.50  36-09  36-00  37-05.50       
  4 Nele Gaisoa         SR Kailua                35-09.50 AUTO               4   
      32-02.50  32-01  FOUL  35-09.50       
  5 Kyleigh Lilo        SO Farrington            34-11.50 CONS               2   
      34-11.50  FOUL  FOUL  34-06       
  6 Nalia Tafua         12 Kahuku                34-10.50 CONS               1   
      FOUL  33-00.50  34-10.50  34-09       
  7 Casandra Ernst      SO Campbell              34-06.00 CONS             
      32-03.50  32-09  FOUL  34-06       
  8 Deborah Darlington  SR Radford               31-07.00                  
      30-08  30-11.75  FOUL  31-07       
 
Event 32  Boys Shot Put Varsity
=======================================================================================
 OIA Varsity: * 57-05  4/30/2009   Chauncy Makainai, Kailua                    
             48-06.25  AUTO
             43-05.25  CONS
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Lawrence Lagafuain  SR Aiea                  54-05.00 AUTO              10   
      FOUL  53-06.50  52-07  54-05       
  2 Leo`o Tanielu          Waianae               49-07.50 AUTO               8   
      47-11.50  FOUL  49-07.50  46-07.50       
  3 Asten Koki          JR Roosevelt             46-09.00 CONS               6   
      45-01  46-09  43-03  42-09       
  4 Ilalio Sio          JR Aiea                  43-09.50 CONS               4   
      FOUL  43-09.50  FOUL  43-09       
  5 James Harris        10 Kaiser                43-00.00                    2   
      42-02  FOUL  FOUL  43-00       
  6 Laau Kent           12 Kaimuki               42-10.50                    1   
      FOUL  42-05  FOUL  42-10.50       
  7 Fale Faatoafe       SO Aiea                  42-09.00                  
      40-00  FOUL  FOUL  42-09       
  8 Eddie Tauai         12 Kalaheo               42-03.50                  
      40-00  41-05  FOUL  42-03.50