Licensed to Mililani High School        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/2/2010 10:13 AM
                    2010 Last Chance Qualifying - 4/23/2010                    
                              Kaiser High School                               
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===================================================================================
          16.64  AUTO
          17.44  CONS
          19.04  VOIA
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                  H#
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Kuuipo Nakoa                 Hawaii Prep              14.9h AUTO              1 
  2 Jasmine Gante             SO Anuenue                  17.3h CONS              1 
  3 Amanda Kobayashi          SR Kalani                   17.8h VOIA              1 
  4 Kristen-Ann Wong          JR Kalani                   18.8h VOIA              2 
  5 Mylin Madrona             JR Anuenue                  20.4h                   2 
  6 Corie Kuia                JR Kalani                   20.9h                   2 
 
Event 3  Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================================
          12.94  AUTO
          13.24  CONS
          13.74  VOIA
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Cindy Le                  11 McKinley                 13.3h VOIA             
  2 Taylor Houston            JR Moanalua                 13.6h VOIA             
  3 Yuna Martin               SO Kalani                   13.8h                  
  4 Caitlyn Lau                  Kaimuki                  14.0h                  
  5 Emma-Ashely Mossman          Kaiser                   14.7h                  
  5 Amy Lau                   SO Kalani                   14.7h                  
  5 Kayla Nihipali               Kaiser                   14.7h                  
 
Event 4  Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================================
          11.24  AUTO
          11.44  CONS
          11.54  VOIA
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Joshua Gante              JR Anuenue                  11.0h AUTO             
  2 Kaulu Adams                  Kaiser                   11.4h VOIA             
  3 Quiton Wong                  Kaiser                   11.6h                  
  4 Brandon Kekoa             10 Kaimuki                  12.3h                  
  5 Jonah Wilmeth             SO Kalani                   12.4h                  
  5 Kodee Melendy             JR Kalani                   12.4h                  
 
Event 5  Girls 1500 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
        5:08.54  AUTO
        5:24.24  CONS
        5:46.24  VOIA
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Sophie Curatilo           JR Moanalua               5:23.4h CONS             
  2 Lauren Watanabe           SR Roosevelt              5:28.3h VOIA             
  3 Sarah Nagamine            SR Moanalua               5:49.7h                  
  4 Lindsey Moriyama          SO Kalani                 5:54.7h                  
 
Event 6  Boys 1500 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
        4:19.64  AUTO
        4:27.94  CONS
        4:42.74  VOIA
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Kai Yoshioka              SR Roosevelt              4:44.0h                  
  2 Gavin Taketa              JR Kalani                 4:46.4h                  
  3 Tyler Shiroma             JR Kalani                 4:47.0h                  
  4 Jerry Yu                  JR Roosevelt              4:53.3h                  
  5 Sankalpa Marahatta        JR Roosevelt              4:53.6h                  
  6 Jadon Ahue                SO Kalani                 5:08.0h                  
  7 Kelsley Ogomori           SO Kalani                 5:20.8h                  
  8 Mathew Nelson             11 Kaiser                 5:22.5h                  
  9 Christopher Baus          11 Kalaheo                5:40.8h                  
 10 Joshua Chae               10 Kaiser                 5:41.4h                  
 
Event 7  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================
          51.94  AUTO
          54.94  CONS
          58.24  VOIA
    School                                               Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Kaimuki High School                                   57.4h VOIA             
 
Event 8  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================
          44.24  AUTO
          45.74  CONS
          47.24  VOIA
    School                                               Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 McKinley High School                                  45.4h CONS             
  2 Kailua High School                                    48.5h                  
 
Event 9  Girls 400 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================================
          61.64  AUTO
          63.84  CONS
          68.24  VOIA
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Martika Evans             SO Moanalua                 64.4h VOIA             
  2 Laura Kam                 JR Kalani                   65.3h VOIA             
  3 Yuna Martin               SO Kalani                   68.7h                  
  4 Abigayle Baldwin          SO Kailua                   70.1h                  
 
Event 10  Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================================
          51.44  AUTO
          53.14  CONS
          55.24  VOIA
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 William Rollman           10 McKinley                 55.3h                  
  2 Trenton Montgomery        SO Moanalua                 56.5h                  
  3 Kodee Melendy             JR Kalani                   57.2h                  
  3 Gerald Yutob                 Farrington               57.2h                  
  5 Wen Rui Sun               10 Kaimuki                  57.7h                  
  6 Devin Sakamaki            JR Kalani                   58.1h                  
  7 Isami Freeman              9 Kaiser                   59.7h                  
 
Event 11  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
================================================================================
          49.14  AUTO
          51.24  CONS
          56.24  VOIA
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Kuuipo Nakoa                 Hawaii Prep              47.7h AUTO             
  2 Amanda Kobayashi          SR Kalani                   53.6h VOIA             
  3 Hanna Yoo                 11 McKinley                 53.7h VOIA             
  4 Kristen-Ann Wong          JR Kalani                   58.1h                  
  5 Mylin Madrona             JR Anuenue                  59.1h                  
  6 Corie Kuia                JR Kalani                   59.7h                  
 
Event 12  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
================================================================================
          41.64  AUTO
          43.24  CONS
          44.14  VOIA
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Agaese Tago               JR Roosevelt                43.8h VOIA             
  2 Dwayne Iwamoto            JR Roosevelt                45.3h                  
  3 Semo Sila                    Farrington               49.0h                  
  4 Jason Guan                   McKinley                 49.2h                  
 
Event 13  Girls 800 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
        2:28.14  AUTO
        2:34.54  CONS
        2:48.24  VOIA
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Linnea Tokushige          JR Kalani                 2:39.3h VOIA             
  2 Kelsey Chan               SO Moanalua               2:44.4h VOIA             
  3 Cherie Patton             12 Kaimuki                2:49.2h                  
  4 Elizabeth Casken          12 Kalaheo                3:15.8h                  
  5 Olivia Peterkin              Farrington             3:33.3h                  
 
Event 14  Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
        2:04.14  AUTO
        2:08.34  CONS
        2:13.24  VOIA
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Nathan Underwood          SO Kailua                 2:07.5h CONS             
  2 Trenton Montgomery        SO Moanalua               2:15.5h                  
  2 Scott Nguyen              12 Kaimuki                2:15.5h                  
  4 Phillip Newell            SO Moanalua               2:16.3h                  
  5 Bryson Higa               SR Roosevelt              2:18.7h                  
  6 Mathew Nelson             11 Kaiser                 2:57.3h                  
 
Event 15  Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================================
          26.74  AUTO
          27.64  CONS
          29.44  VOIA
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Kuuipo Nakoa                 Hawaii Prep              25.8h AUTO             
  2 Cindy Le                  11 McKinley                 28.6h VOIA             
  3 Amanda Kobayashi          SR Kalani                   29.0h VOIA             
  4 Taylor Houston            JR Moanalua                 29.1h VOIA             
  5 Cherie Patton             12 Kaimuki                  29.2h VOIA             
  6 Laura Kam                 JR Kalani                   29.7h                  
  6 Hanna Yoo                 11 McKinley                 29.7h                  
  8 Yuna Martin               SO Kalani                   29.9h                  
  9 Amy Lau                   SO Kalani                   31.4h                  
  9 Rayna Tia                    Farrington               31.4h                  
 
Event 16  Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================================
          22.84  AUTO
          23.54  CONS
          24.24  VOIA
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 William Rollman           10 McKinley                 23.6h VOIA             
  2 Jace Bolosan              10 McKinley                 23.7h VOIA             
  3 Kaulu Adams                  Kaiser                   24.1h VOIA             
  4 Quiton Wong                  Kaiser                   24.4h                  
  5 Aaron Kamau                  Farrington               25.1h                  
  6 Kodee Melendy             JR Kalani                   25.5h                  
  7 Fiafia Duarte             10 McKinley                 25.6h                  
  8 Gerald Yutob                 Farrington               25.7h                  
  9 Jonah Wilmeth             SO Kalani                   25.8h                  
 10 George Bailey                Farrington               25.9h                  
 11 Brighson Tolentino        11 Kaiser                   27.1h                  
 12 Siaosi Halaapiapi         10 Kaimuki                  27.4h                  
 13 Laau Kent                 12 Kaimuki                  29.1h                  
 13 John Vave                 SO Kailua                   29.1h                  
 15 Andrew Mishima               Kaiser                   29.9h                  
 16 James Harris              10 Kaiser                   31.6h                  
 17 Laamaikahiki Kamai        SO Anuenue                  31.8h                  
 
Event 17  Girls 3000 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
       11:26.14  AUTO
       12:11.94  CONS
       13:12.24  VOIA
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Lauren Watanabe           SR Roosevelt             11:41.8h CONS             
  2 Jessica Yukawa            JR Roosevelt             11:54.8h CONS             
  3 Tiffany Tang              11 McKinley              12:02.0h CONS             
  4 Lindsey Johnson           JR Moanalua              12:34.8h VOIA             
  5 Makenzie Arita             9 Kaiser                13:05.5h VOIA             
  6 Michelle Nemoto              Kalaheo               14:24.5h                  
  7 Maile Nishimoto              Kaiser                14:34.5h                  
 
Event 18  Boys 3000 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
        9:39.44  AUTO
       10:08.24  CONS
       10:40.04  VOIA
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Naoya Taylor              SR Kailua                 9:59.4h CONS             
  2 Kevin Do                  12 McKinley              10:08.6h VOIA             
  3 Gavin Taketa              JR Kalani                11:18.0h                  
  4 Tyler Shiroma             JR Kalani                11:48.7h                  
 
Event 19  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================
        4:19.94  AUTO
        4:35.84  CONS
        4:48.24  VOIA
    School                                               Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Kalani High School                                  4:35.0h CONS             
  2 Kalani High School  'B'                             4:54.8h                  
 
Event 20  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================
        3:34.14  AUTO
        3:41.84  CONS
        3:45.24  VOIA
    School                                               Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 McKinley High School                                3:44.2h VOIA             
  2 Kailua High School                                  3:45.1h VOIA             
  3 Anuenue High School                                 5:08.7h                  
 
Event 21  Girls High Jump Varsity
================================================================================
        4-10.00  AUTO
        4-08.00  CONS
        4-06.00  VOIA
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Megan Oshiro              JR Moanalua               4-08.00 CONS             
  1 Micaela Bitanga           FR Kaiser                 4-08.00 CONS             
  3 Kara Tsugawa              11 McKinley               4-02.00                  
 -- Hanna Yoo                 11 McKinley                    NH                  
 
Event 22  Boys High Jump Varsity
================================================================================
        6-00.00  AUTO
        5-08.00  CONS
        5-06.00  VOIA
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Eric Lum                  JR Kailua                 5-06.00 VOIA             
  2 Joshua Gante              JR Anuenue                5-02.00                  
 -- Solomon Dixon             12 McKinley                    NH                  
 -- Jace Bolosan              10 McKinley                    NH                  
 -- Brandon Kekoa             10 Kaimuki                     NH                  
 
Event 23  Girls Pole Vault Varsity
================================================================================
        9-00.00  AUTO
        7-06.00  CONS
        6-06.00  VOIA
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Kari Noborikawa           12 Kaiser                 7-00.00 VOIA             
  2 Jessica Li                JR Roosevelt              6-00.00                  
  2 Kiana Nakai                  Kaiser                 6-00.00                  
 
Event 24  Boys Pole Vault Varsity
================================================================================
       13-00.00  AUTO
       11-06.00  CONS
        9-06.00  VOIA
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Pono Heen                 JR Roosevelt             10-02.00 VOIA             
  2 Keoni Williams            JR Roosevelt              9-06.00 VOIA             
  3 Brighson Tolentino        11 Kaiser                 8-06.00                  
 
Event 25  Girls Long Jump Varsity
================================================================================
       16-04.25  AUTO
       15-04.00  CONS
       14-06.00  VOIA
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Yuna Martin               SO Kalani                14-02.00                  
         14-02               
 
Event 26  Boys Long Jump Varsity
================================================================================
       21-01.25  AUTO
       19-10.50  CONS
       19-06.00  VOIA
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Joshua Gante              JR Anuenue               20-00.00 CONS             
      19-06.50  20-00  19-06.50           
  2 Agaese Tago               JR Roosevelt             19-09.50 VOIA             
      19-09.50  19-05               
  3 Solomon Dixon             12 McKinley              18-02.50                  
      18-02.50    x             
 -- Wiseman Demei             11 Kaimuki                   FOUL                  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Brandon Kekoa             10 Kaimuki                   FOUL                  
     x   FOUL x             
 -- Tristan Ramones           10 McKinley                  FOUL                  
      FOUL     FOUL            
 -- Sunny Chuang              10 McKinley                  FOUL                  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Event 27  Girls Triple Jump Varsity
================================================================================
       34-05.75  AUTO
       32-06.75  CONS
       30-00.00  VOIA
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Katelyn Wakuzawa          SO Moanalua              30-00.00 VOIA             
      29-10  30-00               
 
Event 29  Girls Discus Throw Varsity
================================================================================
         113-06  AUTO
          95-00  VOIA
          94-04  CONS
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Heaven Lee Tanuvasa       JR Kalani               126-04.00 AUTO             
      126-04     120-04           
 
Event 30  Boys Discus Throw Varsity
================================================================================
         148-05  AUTO
         136-01  CONS
         123-00  VOIA
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Kamea Kahiapo             JR Anuenue              143-06.50 CONS             
     x   143-06.50               
  2 Lopeti Fonokalafi         10 Kaimuki              142-10.00 CONS             
      140-02     142-10            
  3 Laau Kent                 12 Kaimuki              140-03.00 CONS             
     x   140-03               
  4 Boyd Crowell              JR Kailua               138-00.00 CONS             
     x   126-00  138-00            
  5 Malakai Mikaele           SO Kailua               125-06.00 VOIA             
     x   125-06 x             
  6 Laamaikahiki Kamai        SO Anuenue              121-00.00                  
     x  x   121-00           
  7 Eddie Tauai               12 Kalaheo              120-05.00                  
      120-05    x             
 
Event 31  Girls Shot Put Varsity
================================================================================
       35-05.75  AUTO
       32-00.25  CONS
       30-00.00  VOIA
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Heaven Lee Tanuvasa       JR Kalani                32-07.00 CONS             
      30-06.50  32-07               
  2 Nele Gaisoa               SR Kailua                30-10.00 VOIA             
      30-10    x             
  3 Ulani Vave                SO Kailua                30-00.00 VOIA             
      30-00    x             
 
Event 32  Boys Shot Put Varsity
================================================================================
       48-06.25  AUTO
       43-05.25  CONS
       41-06.00  VOIA
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Laau Kent                 12 Kaimuki               43-10.25 CONS             
      42-00  43-10.25               
  2 Kamea Kahiapo             JR Anuenue               42-06.75 VOIA             
         42-06.75               
  3 James Harris              10 Kaiser                41-08.50 VOIA             
      41-08.50  41-06.50  41-06.75           
  4 John Vave                 SO Kailua                41-08.25 VOIA             
     x  x   41-08.25           
  5 Ioane Sagapolu               Farrington            41-07.50 VOIA             
     x   41-07.50