Licensed to Mililani High School       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/18/2010 07:24 AM
            2010 OIA Junior Varsity Track Championships - 4/17/2010            
                             Host: Waianae-Waipahu                             
                             Mililani High School                              
                              Girls Results                                    
 
           Women - Junior Varsity - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Kapolei High School        127        2) Radford High School        61   
    3) Mililani High School        56        4) Kahuku High School         42   
    5) Kailua High School          37        6) Pearl City High School     30   
    7) Waipahu High School         29        8) Farrington High School     21   
    9) Moanalua High School        17        9) Aiea High School           17   
   11) Campbell High School        16       12) Kaiser High School         14   
   13) Anuenue High School          8       14) Waianae High School         5   
   15) Kalani High School           4       15) Roosevelt High School       4   
   17) Castle High School           3       18) Kalaheo High School         2   
 
Event 1  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
==========================================================================================
      OIA JV: * 16.22  1999        Nicole Wright, Kalaheo High School          
                16.64  AUTO
                17.44  CONS
                19.04  VOIA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        H# Points
==========================================================================================
Finals
  1 Alexia Blalock      FR Pearl City               17.44 CONS              2  10   
  2 Jasmine Gante       SO Anuenue                  17.76 VOIA              2   8   
  3 Erika Hill          SO Aiea                     17.77 VOIA              2   6   
  4 Natasha Ogata       SO Mililani                 18.20 VOIA              2   4   
  5 Adrienne Jean Sylv  SO Pearl City               18.26 VOIA              2   2   
  6 Macie Akai           9 Castle                   19.40                   2   1   
  7 Victoria Hartley    FR Radford                  19.68                   2 
  8 Brittany Park       SO Aiea                     20.07                   1 
  9 Alissa Uyeda        FR Pearl City               20.17                   1 
 10 Jaime-Leigh Choy       Farrington               20.24                   1 
 11 Krystal Fernandez-     Campbell                 20.56                   1 
 12 Gina Hyun              Kaiser                   20.63                   1 
 13 Amanda Okihara       9 Kaiser                   21.13                   1 
 14 Shelby Black        FR Radford                  21.76                   2 
 15 Emily Chang         SO Roosevelt                22.56                   1 
 
Event 3  Girls 100 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
==========================================================================================
      OIA JV: * 12.76  4/17/2008   Chardynae Morgan, Nanakuli                  
                12.94  AUTO
                13.24  CONS
                13.74  VOIA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        H# Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Kayla Taulapapa      9 Kahuku                   13.26 VOIA              3  10   
  2 Chermayne Yago       9 Kapolei                  13.38 VOIA              3   8   
  3 Brittany Jackson    FR Radford                  13.44 VOIA              3   6   
  4 Alexia Blalock      FR Pearl City               13.85                   3   4   
  5 Leilani Atuatasi       Waianae                  13.93                   1   2   
  6 Paige Kaea          10 Kapolei                  13.98                   1   1   
  7 LaShondria Trader   10 Kalaheo                  14.07                   3 
  8 Samantha Mason      FR Radford                  14.13                   3 
  9 Tristyn Wiehl       FR Mililani                 14.15                   2 
 10 Rachael Hubbard     FR Moanalua                 14.19                   1 
 11 Mi Nei Stant        10 Kahuku                   14.20                   1 
 12 Aleigha Criego      FR Radford                  14.27                   3 
 13 Mapuana Tauala      FR Aiea                     14.28                   2 
 14 Victoria Prince     SO Kalani                   14.37                   2 
 15 Mariah Ann Cabrero     Leilehua                 14.40                   2 
 16 Macie Akai           9 Castle                   14.43                   2 
 17 Gina Hyun              Kaiser                   14.46                   1 
 18 Jasmine Gante       SO Anuenue                  14.79                   2 
 -- Rhiana Beauregard   SO Kailua                      FS                   3 
 
Event 5  Girls 1500 Meter Run Junior Varsity
=======================================================================================
      OIA JV: * 5:08.63  4/18/2009   Kayleigh Waters, Leilehua                 
                5:08.54  AUTO
                5:24.24  CONS
                5:46.24  VOIA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Hailey Berg         10 Kapolei                5:16.65 CONS              10   
  2 Deylynn White       10 Kapolei                5:16.78 CONS               8   
  3 Brittany Long        9 Kapolei                5:19.82 CONS               6   
  4 Keri Fujiwara          Waipahu                5:24.10 CONS               4   
  5 Aiza Valeriano       9 Campbell               5:29.10 VOIA               2   
  6 Taylor Suwa         FR Mililani               5:40.73 VOIA               1   
  7 Kelsey Chan         SO Moanalua               5:42.04 VOIA             
  8 Lindsey Moriyama    SO Kalani                 5:43.26 VOIA             
  9 Cody Johnson         9 Castle                 5:50.07                  
 10 Erin Ohira          FR Mililani               5:50.46                  
 11 Taylor Black        SO Radford                5:51.29                  
 12 Asia-Lynn Butin     FR Kailua                 5:53.47                  
 13 Ishly-Ann Agbayani     Waipahu                5:54.39                  
 14 Tandeka Nunn        FR Radford                5:54.90                  
 15 Jerrisa Ching       FR Moanalua               5:54.98                  
 16 Jessica Piatt          Leilehua               6:03.90                  
 17 Jessica Kawana      SO Mililani               6:04.57                  
 18 Tamlyn Nakasaki      9 Castle                 6:20.69                  
 19 Napua Lunasco       SO Moanalua               6:39.74                  
 
Event 7  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
==========================================================================================
      OIA JV: * 52.26  2004        Pearl City High School, Pearl City High Scho
                       L. Maeshiro M  C Hee S Vierra                     
                51.94  AUTO
                54.94  CONS
                58.24  VOIA
    School                                         Finals                        H# Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Kapolei High School                             52.54 CONS              2  10   
     1) Diamond Carter 10               2) Lakysha-Ann Evans 9            
     3) Paige Kaea 10                   4) Chermayne Yago 9               
  2 Radford High School                             53.28 CONS              2   8   
     1) Aleigha Criego FR               2) Brittany Jackson FR            
     3) Felicia Vazquez FR              4) Samantha Mason FR              
  3 Kailua High School                              53.63 CONS              2   6   
     1) Sierra Kadooka SO               2) Kristen Izumigawa FR           
     3) Abigayle Baldwin SO             4) Rhiana Beauregard SO           
  4 Mililani High School                            54.38 CONS              2   4   
     1) Natasha Ogata SO                2) Shayna Shon                    
     3) Ariel Beaudoin                  4) Tristyn Wiehl FR               
  5 Waipahu High School                             56.06 VOIA              2   2   
     1) Sharmaine Tiburcio              2) Noelle Ypil                    
     3) Phil-Joyce Felicitas            4) Mia Sharmaine Aquino           
  6 Aiea High School                                57.87 VOIA              2   1   
     1) Mele Manoa                      2) Mapuana Tauala FR              
     3) Courtney Kamiya                 4) Jazlin Ching                   
  7 Moanalua High School                            58.81                   2 
     1) Chynna Nakasone FR              2) Nicole Matsunami SO            
     3) Rachael Hubbard FR              4) Katelyn Wakuzawa SO            
  8 Campbell High School                            59.29                   2 
     1) Paige Soma                      2) Cassie Ernst                   
     3) Aiza Valeriano 9                4) Krystal Fernandez-Kong         
  9 Kaiser High School                              60.65                   1 
     1) Kim Shannon                     2) Tasha Craig                    
     3) Reina De Mera                   4) Jazlyne Rojas 9                
 -- Farrington High School                             FS                   1 
     1) Taimane Choy Elis               2) Ashley Savusa 10               
     3) Chasity Scanlan-Sevao 10        4) Alana Noga SO                  
 -- Castle High School                                 DQ                   1 
     1) Kylie Harada 9                  2) Macie Akai 9                   
     3) Hiilani Haili 10                4) Elilynn Chun Fat-Arden 9       
 
Event 9  Girls 400 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
==========================================================================================
      OIA JV: * 58.85  1995        Endia Abrante, Kaiser High School           
                61.64  AUTO
                63.84  CONS
                68.84  VOIA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        H# Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Kayla Taulapapa      9 Kahuku                   59.91 AUTO              2  10   
  2 Rhiana Beauregard   SO Kailua                   60.82 AUTO              2   8   
  3 Lakysha-Ann Evans    9 Kapolei                  63.16 CONS              2   6   
  4 Adrienne Jean Sylv  SO Pearl City               63.31 CONS              2   4   
  5 Victoria Prince     SO Kalani                   64.57 VOIA              2   2   
  6 Aleigha Criego      FR Radford                  65.43 VOIA              2   1   
  7 Mi Nei Stant        10 Kahuku                   65.98 VOIA              1 
  8 Dierra Font         FR Radford                  66.11 VOIA              1 
  9 Briyanna Wilson     SO Radford                  66.79 VOIA              2 
 10 Dawne Yamamoto      SO Mililani                 67.72 VOIA              1 
 11 Jaime-Leigh Choy       Farrington               68.30 VOIA              1 
 12 Mia Sharmaine Aqui     Waipahu                  68.30 VOIA              1 
 13 Kylie Harada         9 Castle                   68.65 VOIA              1 
 14 Desiree Vega         9 Kapolei                  68.82 VOIA              1 
 15 Phil-Joyce Feliclt     Waipahu                  68.90                   1 
 16 Yuna Martin         SO Kalani                   69.15                   2 
 
Event 11  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
==========================================================================================
      OIA JV: * 48.3h  1998        Natasha Kai, Kahuku High School             
                49.14  AUTO
                51.24  CONS
                56.24  VOIA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        H# Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Natasha Ogata       SO Mililani                 51.00 CONS              3  10   
  2 Alexia Blalock      FR Pearl City               52.29 VOIA              3   8   
  3 Abigayle Baldwin    SO Kailua                   54.22 VOIA              2   6   
  4 Amanda Okihara       9 Kaiser                   54.46 VOIA              3   4   
  5 Macie Akai           9 Castle                   54.51 VOIA              3   2   
  6 Victoria Hartley    FR Radford                  55.90 VOIA              3   1   
  7 Gina Hyun              Kaiser                   56.01 VOIA              1 
  8 Mercedes Ruston     FR Radford                  56.54                   2 
  9 Jasmine Gante       SO Anuenue                  56.94                   3 
 10 Krystal Fernandez-     Campbell                 58.17                   1 
 11 Alissa Uyeda        FR Pearl City               58.65                   3 
 12 Sharmaine Tiburcio     Waipahu                  58.71                   1 
 13 Jessica Piatt          Leilehua                 58.78                   1 
 14 Sara Ng             FR Pearl City               59.02                   2 
 15 Beverly Alexander   SO Mililani                 59.74                   3 
 16 Kendra Brown        FR Radford                  59.92                   2 
 17 Chynna Nakasone     FR Moanalua                 60.00                   2 
 
Event 13  Girls 800 Meter Run Junior Varsity
=======================================================================================
      OIA JV: * 2:27.60  2005        Kia Atkins, Radford High School           
                2:28.14  AUTO
                2:34.54  CONS
                2:48.24  VOIA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Hailey Berg         10 Kapolei                2:27.83 AUTO              10   
  2 Deylynn White       10 Kapolei                2:33.29 CONS               8   
  3 Briyanna Wilson     SO Radford                2:35.41 VOIA               6   
  4 Martika Evans       SO Moanalua               2:37.09 VOIA               4   
  5 Taylor Suwa         FR Mililani               2:47.30 VOIA               2   
  6 Asia-Lynn Butin     FR Kailua                 2:47.37 VOIA               1   
  7 Dina Ishihara       FR Mililani               2:48.73                  
  8 Ishly-Ann Agbayani     Waipahu                2:51.21                  
 
Event 15  Girls 200 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
==========================================================================================
      OIA JV: * 26.79  2004        Britney Stephens & Natasha Kai, Mililani / K
                26.74  AUTO
                27.64  CONS
                29.44  VOIA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        H# Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Kayla Taulapapa      9 Kahuku                   26.77*CONS              2  10   
  2 Rhiana Beauregard   SO Kailua                   27.40 CONS              2   8   
  3 Isabelle Delgado    FR Moanalua                 27.54 CONS              2   6   
  4 Chermayne Yago       9 Kapolei                  28.12 VOIA              2   4   
  5 LaShondria Trader   10 Kalaheo                  28.23 VOIA              2   2   
  6 Brittany Jackson    FR Radford                  28.58 VOIA              2   1   
  7 Victoria Prince     SO Kalani                   28.92 VOIA              1 
  8 Aleigha Criego      FR Radford                  28.94 VOIA              2 
  9 Sierra Kadooka      SO Kailua                   28.96 VOIA              1 
 10 Lakysha-Ann Evans    9 Kapolei                  29.13 VOIA              1 
 11 Macie Akai           9 Castle                   29.17 VOIA              2 
 12 Paige Kaea          10 Kapolei                  29.48                   1 
 13 Tristyn Wiehl       FR Mililani                 29.52                   1 
 14 Mi Nei Stant        10 Kahuku                   29.54                   1 
 
Event 17  Girls 3000 Meter Run Junior Varsity
=======================================================================================
      OIA JV: * 11:19.65  4/18/2009   Kimberly Pugliese, Mililani              
                11:26.14  AUTO
                12:11.94  CONS
                13:12.24  VOIA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Keri Fujiwara          Waipahu               11:54.98 CONS              10   
  2 Brittany Long        9 Kapolei               11:56.93 CONS               8   
  3 Aiza Valeriano       9 Campbell              12:08.83 CONS               6   
  4 Taylor Black        SO Radford               12:30.22 VOIA               4   
  5 Lindsey Moriyama    SO Kalani                12:30.61 VOIA               2   
  6 Erin Ohira          FR Mililani              12:42.62 VOIA               1   
  7 Jessica Kawana      SO Mililani              12:47.86 VOIA             
  8 Cody Johnson         9 Castle                13:02.53 VOIA             
  9 Jessica Piatt          Leilehua              13:24.92                  
 10 Jerrisa Ching       FR Moanalua              13:30.26                  
 11 Tamlyn Nakasaki      9 Castle                13:37.72                  
 12 Kana Morimoto       FR Roosevelt             13:39.59                  
 
Event 19  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
==========================================================================================
      OIA JV: * 4:20.74  4/20/2007   Radford High School, Radford High School  
                         J Hamada, C Anderson, C Tomlinson, D Woods        
                4:19.94  AUTO
                4:35.84  CONS
                4:48.24  VOIA
    School                                         Finals                        H# Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Kapolei High School                           4:24.50 CONS              2  10   
     1) Lakysha-Ann Evans 9             2) Deylynn White 10               
     3) Hailey Berg 10                  4) Brittany Long 9                
  2 Radford High School                           4:26.16 CONS              2   8   
     1) Dierra Font FR                  2) Briyanna Wilson SO             
     3) Aleigha Criego FR               4) Brittany Jackson FR            
  3 Kailua High School                            4:29.66 CONS              2   6   
     1) Sierra Kadooka SO               2) Asia-Lynn Butin FR             
     3) Abigayle Baldwin SO             4) Rhiana Beauregard SO           
  4 Mililani High School                          4:37.13 VOIA              2   4   
     1) Dawne Yamamoto SO               2) Tristyn Wiehl FR               
     3) Taylor Suwa FR                  4) Natasha Ogata SO               
  5 Pearl City High School                        4:42.24 VOIA              2   2   
     1) Alexia Blalock FR               2) Adrienne Jean Sylva SO         
     3) Sara Ng FR                      4) Alissa Uyeda FR                
  6 Waipahu High School                           4:45.44 VOIA              2   1   
     1) Mia Sharmaine Aquino            2) Ishly-Ann Agbayani             
     3) Sharmaine Tiburcio              4) Keri Fujiwara                  
  7 Castle High School                            4:45.49 VOIA              2 
     1) Kylie Harada 9                  2) Elilynn Chun Fat-Arden 9       
     3) Hiilani Haili 10                4) Macie Akai 9                   
  8 Aiea High School                              4:52.12                   1 
     1) Lea Lacar                       2) Jazlin Ching                   
     3) Joy Santos                      4) Erika Hill SO                  
  9 Farrington High School                        4:52.66                   2 
     1) Taimane Choy Elis               2) Ashley Savusa 10               
     3) Chasity Scanlan-Sevao 10        4) Alanna Ah- Ching               
 10 Kalaheo High School                           4:52.86                   1 
     1) Juvie Varela 10                 2) Kawena Kahui 9                 
     3) Alexandra Dickerson 9           4) LaShondria Trader 10           
 
Event 21  Girls High Jump Junior Varsity
=======================================================================================
      OIA JV: *  5-01  1984        Candice Titworth, Waianae High School       
              5-00.00  AUTO
              4-10.00  CONS
              4-06.00  VOIA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Anjellica Amian     10 Kapolei                4-10.00 CONS              10   
  2 Sasha Ishikawa      SO Aiea                   4-06.00 VOIA               8   
  3 Felicia Vazquez     FR Radford                4-04.00                    6   
  4 Diamond Carter      10 Kapolei               J4-04.00                    4   
  5 Beverly Alexander   SO Mililani               4-02.00                    2   
  6 Martika Evans       SO Moanalua              J4-02.00                    1   
  7 Sharmaine Tiburcio     Waipahu                4-00.00                  
  8 Tiara Navarro       FR Aiea                  J4-00.00                  
 -- Jazlyne Rojas        9 Kaiser                      NH                  
 -- Samantha Fischer    FR Mililani                    NH                  
 -- Zora Ha             FR Mililani                    NH                  
 -- Hailey Ohandley        Kaiser                      NH                  
 -- Alexandra Dickerso   9 Kalaheo                     DQ                  
 
Event 23  Girls Pole Vault Junior Varsity
=======================================================================================
      OIA JV: *  9-00  1998        Eugenie Pacopac Kristel Thompson, Moanalua H
              9-00.00  AUTO
              7-06.00  CONS
              6-06.00  VOIA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Emily Kelley        FR Mililani               7-06.00 CONS              10   
  2 Taylor Black        SO Radford                7-00.00 VOIA               8   
  3 Angelique Arnold       Kaiser                 6-00.00                    6   
  4 Kiana Nakai            Kaiser                 5-06.00                    4   
 
Event 25  Girls Long Jump Junior Varsity
=======================================================================================
      OIA JV: * 18-01  1989        Tysha Bankett, Castle High School           
             16-04.25  AUTO
             15-04.00  CONS
             14-06.00  VOIA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Kayla Taulapapa      9 Kahuku                16-05.75 AUTO              10   
      16-05.75  15-11.50  15-04.75          
  2 Leina Lunasco       SO Mililani              15-06.75 CONS               8   
      15-05.25  15-01  15-06.75  14-08       
  3 Diamond Carter      10 Kapolei               15-05.00 CONS               6   
      FOUL  15-05  14-09.25  14-11       
  4 Felicia Vazquez     FR Radford               15-04.00 CONS               4   
      15-04  14-09.75  13-08.50  13-08       
  5 Erika Hill          SO Aiea                  14-07.75 VOIA               2   
      13-07.75  13-11  14-03.50  14-07.75       
  6 Sierra Kadooka      SO Kailua                14-06.00 VOIA               1   
      14-06  14-03  13-09.50  14-03.50       
  7 Paige Kaea          10 Kapolei               14-05.50                  
      13-00  14-03.50  13-04  14-05.50       
  8 Taizha Kaluhiokala  FR Roosevelt             14-04.00                  
      FOUL  FOUL  14-04  FOUL        
  9 Nikki Puaa             Waipahu               13-10.50                  
      13-09  13-08.50  13-04  13-10.50       
  9 Yuna Martin         SO Kalani                13-10.50                  
      13-10.50  13-07  FOUL  13-09.50       
 11 Diena Peterson         Farrington            13-04.00                  
      FOUL  FOUL  12-10.50  13-04       
 12 Noelle Nicole Ypil     Waipahu               13-00.00                  
      FOUL  12-07  11-08.75  13-00       
 13 Victoria Prince     SO Kalani                12-09.75                  
      FOUL  11-05  12-09.75  FOUL        
 14 Mi Nei Stant        10 Kahuku                12-09.50                  
      11-01.50  12-09.50  11-06.75  12-03.50       
 15 Anjellica Amian     10 Kapolei               12-07.00                  
      12-00  12-03.25  12-06  12-07       
 16 Amanda Okihara       9 Kaiser                12-00.00                  
      12-00  11-09  11-04.75  12-00       
 
Event 27  Girls Triple Jump Junior Varsity
=======================================================================================
      OIA JV: * 34-02  1998        Monica Duester, Nanakuli High School        
             34-05.75  AUTO
             32-06.75  CONS
             30-00.00  VOIA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Leina Lunasco       SO Mililani              33-05.50 CONS              10   
      33-05.50  FOUL  32-05.25  31-09       
  2 Diamond Carter      10 Kapolei               33-03.00 CONS               8   
      32-07  32-08.50  32-02  33-03       
  3 Isabelle Delgado    FR Moanalua              33-02.25 CONS               6   
      33-02.25  FOUL  FOUL  32-02       
  4 Taizha Kaluhiokala  FR Roosevelt             30-00.50 VOIA               4   
      FOUL  29-11  30-00.50  29-09       
  5 Nikki Puaa             Waipahu               29-10.25                    2   
      FOUL  28-03.50  29-02.50  29-10.25       
  6 Sierra Kadooka      SO Kailua                29-10.00                    1   
      29-10  FOUL  29-04.25  FOUL       
  7 Mika Pajas             Waipahu               29-08.00                  
      29-08  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL        
  8 Anjellica Amian     10 Kapolei               29-06.00                  
      FOUL  29-06  28-10  29-02       
  9 Paige Kaea          10 Kapolei               29-03.00                  
      29-03  28-01  28-06.50  FOUL       
 10 Erika Hill          SO Aiea                  28-10.50                  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  28-10.50      
 11 Ashley Savusa       10 Farrington            28-04.00                  
      28-04  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL       
 12 Katelyn Wakuzawa    SO Moanalua              28-02.00                  
      27-06.50  26-09.50  28-02  27-02.50       
 13 Chasity Scanlan-Se  10 Farrington            27-05.50                  
      27-05.50  FOUL  FOUL  24-11.50       
 14 Nicole Matsunami    SO Moanalua              25-06.00                  
      FOUL  FOUL  24-09.50  25-06       
 -- Tiara Navarro       FR Aiea                      FOUL                  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL        
 
Event 29  Girls Discus Throw Junior Varsity
=======================================================================================
      OIA JV: * 119-05  1999        Cassandra Taualo, Waianae High School      
                113-06  AUTO
                 95-00  VOIA
                 94-04  CONS
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Kacee Navarro        9 Kapolei              107-00.00 VOIA              10   
      107-00  99-04  85-08.50  87-08       
  2 Ellena Curlee       SO Radford               96-05.00 VOIA               8   
      96-05  75-08     83-10       
  3 Kyleigh Lilo           Farrington            95-08.00 VOIA               6   
      85-00  87-05.50  95-08  87-10       
  4 Nikki Puaa             Waipahu               95-06.00 VOIA               4   
      94-05  95-06  71-06  90-06       
  5 Tara Tailele         9 Kahuku                90-09.50                    2   
      74-02  88-07.50  90-09.50  73-08.50       
  6 Leilani Atuatasi       Waianae               89-01.00                    1   
      89-01  83-05  81-02.50  88-10       
  7 Ulani Vave          SO Kailua                83-05.00                  
      73-05  73-00  80-01  83-05       
  8 Leilani Mageo-Pach     Farrington            82-00.00                  
         71-01.50  78-03  82-00       
  9 Cheyenne Gishi       9 Kapolei               80-00.00                  
     x  x   74-10  80-00       
 10 Apolonia Fealofani  FR Kailua                74-03.00                  
         74-03  73-10.50           
 11 Jaelynn Kaio-Scott   9 Kahuku                66-10.50                  
      58-08.50  65-08.50  66-10.50           
 12 Sara Speer             Kaiser                61-00.00                  
      55-05  61-00  57-00.50           
 
Event 31  Girls Shot Put Junior Varsity
=======================================================================================
      OIA JV: * 36-07.50  1997        JoVann Sylve, Leilehua High School       
                35-05.75  AUTO
                32-00.25  CONS
                30-00.00  VOIA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Kyleigh Lilo           Farrington            38-09.00*AUTO              10   
      33-06  33-07.25  32-08.25  38-09       
  2 Cassie Ernst           Campbell              34-04.00 CONS               8   
      34-04                
  3 Nikki Puaa             Waipahu               33-07.25 CONS               6   
      30-03.50     31-07.50  33-07.25       
  4 Koleti Siliga       JV Farrington            31-05.00 VOIA               4   
      30-00.50  31-05  24-08.25  30-01       
  5 Leilani Atuatasi       Waianae               30-05.50 VOIA               2   
      30-04  28-04  30-05.50  28-03.50       
  6 Leilani Mageo-Pach     Farrington            30-05.25 VOIA               1   
         29-05  30-05.25  29-09.75       
  7 Maila Tafua         10 Kahuku                30-03.00 VOIA             
      27-04.50  27-01.50  30-01  30-03       
  8 Ulani Vave          SO Kailua                28-11.50                  
      26-09.50  23-03  28-11.50  27-09       
  9 Tara Tailele         9 Kahuku                28-06.00                  
      26-08.75  28-06  28-00           
 10 Lita Patu           SO Mililani              27-10.00                  
      27-07  26-05  25-08.50  27-10       
 10 Shay Smith          10 Kapolei               27-10.00                  
      26-04.25  27-10  26-06.25  25-10       
 12 Winnie Markowits       Kaiser                26-00.50                  
      24-08.75  25-02.50  25-04  26-00.50       
 13 Kacee Navarro        9 Kapolei               25-02.50                  
      23-10  24-07.50     25-02.50       
 14 Ellena Curlee       SO Radford               25-00.50                  
      25-00.50  21-06.50  24-10.75  24-02       
 15 Cheyenne Gishi       9 Kapolei               23-00.00                  
      23-00  22-04.50  22-10  22-05.75
 
                             Boys Results                                    
 
            Men - Junior Varsity - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Radford High School         83        2) Mililani High School       67   
    3) Kapolei High School         58        4) Campbell High School       53   
    5) Leilehua HIgh School        37        6) Waipahu High School        35   
    7) Kailua High School          32        8) Aiea High School           21   
    9) McKinley High School        18       10) Pearl City High School     13   
   10) Castle High School          13       12) Waianae High School        12   
   12) Kalaheo High School         12       14) Roosevelt High School      10   
   14) Kaimuki High School         10       16) Moanalua High School        8   
   16) Kaiser High School           8       18) Farrington High School      6   
 
Event 2  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
==========================================================================================
      OIA JV: * 15.90  1999        Joe Pickney, Radford High School            
                15.74  AUTO
                16.54  CONS
                17.64  VOIA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        H# Points
==========================================================================================
Finals
  1 Kevin Acasio        SO Radford                  16.17 CONS              3  10   
  2 Aaron Cox              Waipahu                  16.31 CONS              3   8   
  3 Steven Mitchell        Leilehua                 17.22 VOIA              3   6   
  4 William Rollman     10 McKinley                 17.36 VOIA              3   4   
  5 Layne Suyat         10 Castle                   17.45 VOIA              3   2   
  6 Cody Bantolina         Campbell                 17.53 VOIA              3   1   
  7 Jed Pagtulingan        Waipahu                  17.79                   3 
  8 Jayven Mohetau       9 Kahuku                   18.16                   3 
  9 Semo Sila              Farrington               18.55                   2 
 10 Kaiminaoau Noa      10 Kapolei                  19.14                   1 
 11 Richard Ugalde         Waipahu                  19.21                   2 
 12 Eric Ma             FR Radford                  19.34                   2 
 13 Andrew Tansiongco   FR Mililani                 19.82                   2 
 14 Rashaan Falemalu     9 Kahuku                   19.89                   1 
 15 Taz Preston          9 Kahuku                   19.96                   1 
 16 Daniel Kiyabu       10 Kapolei                  20.31                   1 
 17 Travis Oshiro       FR Roosevelt                21.69                   1 
 18 Keanu Ferreira-Kah     Leilehua                 28.08                   2 
 -- Ramon Ruiz          SO Radford                     DQ                   2 
 
Event 4  Boys 100 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
==========================================================================================
      OIA JV: * 10.98  1999        Wes Green, Waianae High School              
                11.24  AUTO
                11.44  CONS
                11.54  VOIA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        H# Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Devin Jenkins       10 Kapolei                  11.62                   3  10   
  2 Krixtofer Hughley   SO Radford                  11.70                   3   8   
  3 Jyrelle Umali          Campbell                 11.80                   2   6   
  4 Cilvin Steward      SO Mililani                 11.81                   3   4   
  5 Kevin Acasio        SO Radford                  11.83                   3   2   
  6 Romar Bacosa        SO Radford                  11.90                   3   1   
  7 Kaulu Adams            Kaiser                   11.92                   3 
  8 Toma Barrett           Farrington               12.05                   3 
  9 Maleak Yancey          Leilehua                 12.07                   3 
 10 Jace Bolosan        10 McKinley                 12.10                   2 
 11 Fiafia Duarte       10 McKinley                 12.14                   1 
 12 Kala Kaaihue        SO Nanakuli                 12.17                   1 
 13 Javan Moss             Leilehua                 12.24                   2 
 14 Kiatrell Zachery    10 Kapolei                  12.28                   2 
 15 Paul-Andrew Rhoden     Campbell                 12.37                   2 
 16 Dashawn Harris      SO Pearl City               12.38                   1 
 17 DaiCorri Briscoe    FR Pearl City               12.38                   2 
 18 John Lai             9 McKinley                 12.41                   2 
 19 Aries Pihi             Campbell                 12.42                   1 
 20 Derek Andres-Tabor     Waipahu                  12.45                   1 
 21 Jacy Cabel-Tellis      Leilehua                 12.51                   2 
 22 Ryan Mendoza           Waipahu                  12.54                   1 
 23 Theodore Locey      10 Castle                   12.58                   1 
 
Event 6  Boys 1500 Meter Run Junior Varsity
=======================================================================================
      OIA JV: * 4:15.34  4/18/2009   Margarito Martinez, Leilehua              
                4:19.64  AUTO
                4:27.94  CONS
                4:42.74  VOIA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Nathan Underwood    SO Kailua                 4:29.56 VOIA              10   
  2 Dylan Martinez         Leilehua               4:30.37 VOIA               8   
  3 Kai Selin            9 Kalaheo                4:31.08 VOIA               6   
  4 Royce Yamane        FR Mililani               4:32.86 VOIA               4   
  5 Zach Carvalho       FR Mililani               4:33.22 VOIA               2   
  6 Matthew Baker       SO Radford                4:36.58 VOIA               1   
  7 Gianni Cuadrado     10 Kapolei                4:37.62 VOIA             
  8 Phillip Newell      SO Moanalua               4:39.64 VOIA             
  9 Cody Spraker        SO Radford                4:41.05 VOIA             
 10 Casey Ryan          SO Pearl City             4:43.26                  
 11 Lanson Kawaiea      FR Nanakuli               4:46.30                  
 12 Sime Shen           10 McKinley               4:48.73                  
 13 Naftali Tolibas        Waipahu                4:49.49                  
 14 Cedric Sarsfield B  SO Pearl City             4:50.37                  
 15 Ryan Mayeda         SO Mililani               4:51.20                  
 16 Julian Brown        FR Radford                4:52.41                  
 17 Eliser Paclob          Waipahu                4:52.83                  
 18 Dillan Johnson      FR Kailua                 4:52.96                  
 19 Ryan Matsumoto      FR Moanalua               4:55.77                  
 20 Patrick Davis       SO Kailua                 4:57.21                  
 21 Reece Teramoto      FR Pearl City             4:59.42                  
 22 Cameron Lebato      FR Moanalua               5:03.57                  
 23 Jadon Ahue          SO Kalani                 5:06.01                  
 24 Reagan Morgan          Leilehua               5:06.67                  
 25 Kelsley Ogomori     SO Kalani                 5:09.81                  
 26 Casey Torres        SO Roosevelt              5:14.50                  
 27 Royce Ochimas       FR Nanakuli               5:14.50                  
 28 Taylor Lee          10 Castle                 5:18.69                  
 
Event 8  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
==========================================================================================
      OIA JV: * 45.09  4/18/2009   Mililani High School, Mililani              
                       E Lagafuaina, W Willis, B Calma, Z Payomo         
                44.24  AUTO
                45.74  CONS
                47.24  VOIA
    School                                         Finals                        H# Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Radford High School                             44.19*AUTO              2  10   
     1) Romar Bacosa SO                 2) Kevin Acasio SO                
     3) Devon Kamaka SO                 4) Krixtofer Hughley SO           
  2 Campbell High School                            45.50 CONS              2   8   
     1) Aries Pihi                      2) Brant Cadelina                 
     3) Paul-Andrew Rhoden              4) Jyrelle Umali                  
  3 Pearl City High School                          46.20 VOIA              2   6   
     1) Dashawn Harris SO               2) DaiCorri Briscoe FR            
     3) Drake Oshiro SO                 4) Chayse Tagalog SO              
  4 Leilehua High School                            46.23 VOIA              1   4   
     1) Isaac Tangonan                  2) Javan Moss                     
     3) Jacy Cabel-Tellis               4) Maleak Yancey                  
  5 Waipahu High School                             46.36 VOIA              2   2   
     1) Derek Andres-Tabora             2) Aaron Cox                      
     3) Mason Corpuz-Slade              4) Ryan Mendoza                   
  6 Kapolei High School                             46.95 VOIA              2   1   
     1) Austin Navor 10                 2) Nathan Shirey 10               
     3) Kiatrell Zachery 10             4) Kaiminaoau Noa 10              
  7 Castle High School                              47.80                   1 
     1) Layne Suyat 10                  2) Fuavasa Quirit 10              
     3) Olycon Finau 10                 4) Theodore Locey 10              
  8 Kahuku High School                              48.73                   1 
     1) Kawehana Johnson 9              2) Rashaan Falemalu 9             
     3) Jayven Mohetau 9                4) Devailo Motuga 9               
  9 Roosevelt High School                           49.27                   1 
     1) Kendo Pilor SO                  2) Keanu Fase                     
     3) Kody Sumida FR                  4) Alani Uyeno SO                 
 10 Waianae High School                             49.56                   1 
     1) Leighton Panui                  2) Shaugn spencer                 
     3) Tuli Leota                      4) Jaylen Mitchell                
 11 Kailua High School                              50.25                   1 
     1) Dustin Johnson FR               2) Bryson Shea FR                 
     3) Dillan Johnson FR               4) Nicholas Underwood SO          
 12 Aiea High School                                51.69                   1 
     1) Charvin Dela Cruz SO            2) Ryan Pazcoguin                 
     3) Josh Nishimoto                  4) Kyle Ishikawa                  
 -- Moanalua High School                              DNF                   1 
     1) Reid Kaneshiro SO               2) Troy Chong SO                  
     3) Jarinn Settsu SO                4) Thomas Cheong FR               
 -- McKinley High School                              DNF                   2 
     1) Fiafia Duarte 10                2) Jace Bolosan 10                
     3) William Rollman 10              4) John Lai 9                     
 -- Mililani High School                               DQ                   2 
     1) Cilvin Steward SO               2) Coty Johnson SO                
     3) Jonathan Makaiau SO             4) Dionte White SO                
 -- Farrington High School                             DQ                   2 
     1) Aaron Kamau                     2) Tyler Taumua FR                
     3) Semo Sila                       4) Toma Barrett                   
 
Event 10  Boys 400 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
==========================================================================================
      OIA JV: * 50.93  2004        Redmond  Tutor, Kahuku High School          
                51.44  AUTO
                53.14  CONS
                55.24  VOIA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        H# Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Krixtofer Hughley   SO Radford                  52.30 CONS              3  10   
  2 Nathan Shirey       10 Kapolei                  52.49 CONS              3   8   
  3 Romar Bacosa        SO Radford                  54.18 VOIA              3   6   
  4 John Lai             9 McKinley                 55.28                   3   4   
  5 Diante Miyagishima     Leilehua                 55.99                   2   2   
  6 Lance Loventhal     FR Mililani                 56.41                   3   1   
  7 Nicholas Underwood  SO Kailua                   56.75                   1 
  8 Austin Navor        10 Kapolei                  56.90                   2 
  9 Wen Rui Sun         10 Kaimuki                  57.12                   2 
 10 Sean Griffin        FR Mililani                 57.16                   3 
 11 Leland Mitchell     SO Farrington               57.27                   1 
 12 Derek Andres-Tabor     Waipahu                  57.34                   2 
 13 Matthew Daems       10 Kapolei                  57.35                   3 
 14 Josh Bailey            Farrington               57.83                   1 
 15 Kevin Baize         10 Kahuku                   57.90                   2 
 16 Aaron Kamau            Farrington               59.48                   1 
 17 Dionte White        SO Mililani                 63.87                   1 
 -- Devon Kamaka        SO Radford                     DQ                   3 
 
Event 12  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
==========================================================================================
      OIA JV: * 40.50  1990        R. Austin, Leilehua High School             
                41.64  AUTO
                43.24  CONS
                44.14  VOIA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        H# Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Aaron Cox              Waipahu                  42.24 CONS              3  10   
  2 Layne Suyat         10 Castle                   42.48 CONS              3   8   
  3 Kevin Acasio        SO Radford                  42.93 CONS              3   6   
  4 Semo Sila              Farrington               44.21                   3   4   
  5 Toma Barrett           Farrington               44.81                   2   2   
  6 Steven Mitchell        Leilehua                 44.87                   3   1   
  7 Jayven Mohetau       9 Kahuku                   44.99                   2 
  8 Jed Pagtulingan        Waipahu                  45.00                   3 
  9 Richard Ugalde         Waipahu                  46.53                   3 
 10 Isaac Trevino          Leilehua                 46.95                   1 
 11 Zachary Tinao-Rabe  FR Radford                  47.21                   3 
 12 Eric Ma             FR Radford                  47.49                   2 
 13 Kaiminaoau Noa      10 Kapolei                  48.18                   2 
 14 Andrew Tansiongco   FR Mililani                 48.59                   2 
 15 Spencer Serrao      FR Mililani                 49.07                   2 
 16 Dustin Johnson      FR Kailua                   49.10                   1 
 17 Rashaan Falemalu     9 Kahuku                   49.13                   2 
 18 Daniel Kiyabu       10 Kapolei                  49.24                   1 
 19 Angel Aponte        SO Pearl City               50.96                   1 
 20 Taz Preston          9 Kahuku                   52.26                   1 
 21 Kody Sumida         FR Roosevelt                53.07                   1 
 -- Keanu Ferreira-Kah     Leilehua                    DQ                   2 
 
Event 14  Boys 800 Meter Run Junior Varsity
=======================================================================================
      OIA JV: * 2:01.80  1989        T. Dahl, Mililani High School             
                2:04.14  AUTO
                2:08.34  CONS
                2:13.24  VOIA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Nathan Shirey       10 Kapolei                2:08.53 VOIA              10   
  2 Nathan Underwood    SO Kailua                 2:10.09 VOIA               8   
  3 Cody Miyashiro      SO Pearl City             2:10.53 VOIA               6   
  4 Royce Yamane        FR Mililani               2:11.40 VOIA               4   
  5 Branden Miya           Leilehua               2:11.44 VOIA               2   
  6 Paven Sinn          SO Mililani               2:13.09 VOIA               1   
  7 Jacob Helms         SO Mililani               2:15.08                  
  8 Phillip Newell      SO Moanalua               2:15.45                  
  9 Naftali Tolibas        Waipahu                2:15.48                  
 10 Austin Navor        10 Kapolei                2:15.84                  
 11 Matthew Baker       SO Radford                2:17.68                  
 12 Nicholas Underwood  SO Kailua                 2:17.99                  
 13 Norvin Gulmayo         Waipahu                2:18.07                  
 14 Lanson Kawaiea      FR Nanakuli               2:18.23                  
 15 Anthony Luong       SO Moanalua               2:19.85                  
 16 Sime Shen           10 McKinley               2:21.06                  
 17 Johnny Vogt            Leilehua               2:21.82                  
 18 Taylor Lee          10 Castle                 2:22.33                  
 
Event 16  Boys 200 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
==========================================================================================
      OIA JV: * 22.89  4/17/2008   Dalaunte Taz Stevenson, Mililani            
                22.84  AUTO
                23.54  CONS
                24.24  VOIA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        H# Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Cilvin Steward      SO Mililani                 23.87 VOIA              2  10   
  2 Jyrelle Umali          Campbell                 23.97 VOIA              2   8   
  3 Jace Bolosan        10 McKinley                 24.33                   2   6   
  4 William Rollman     10 McKinley                 24.49                   2   4   
  5 Krixtofer Hughley   SO Radford                  24.53                   2   2   
  6 Romar Bacosa        SO Radford                  24.56                   2   1   
  7 John Lai             9 McKinley                 24.57                   1 
  8 Devon Kamaka        SO Radford                  24.60                   1 
  9 DaiCorri Briscoe    FR Pearl City               25.05                   2 
 10 Toma Barrett           Farrington               25.13                   2 
 11 Ryan Mendoza           Waipahu                  25.19                   1 
 12 Kawehana Johnson     9 Kahuku                   25.69                   1 
 13 Yuma Hostrop        SO Moanalua                 25.75                   1 
 
Event 18  Boys 3000 Meter Run Junior Varsity
=======================================================================================
      OIA JV: * 9:32.51  4/18/2009   Margarito Martinez, Leilehua              
                9:39.44  AUTO
               10:08.24  CONS
               10:40.04  VOIA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Zach Carvalho       FR Mililani               9:57.64 CONS               9   
  1 Dylan Martinez         Leilehua               9:57.64 CONS               9   
  3 Kai Selin            9 Kalaheo               10:00.17 CONS               6   
  4 Gianni Cuadrado     10 Kapolei               10:01.68 CONS               4   
  5 Cody Spraker        SO Radford               10:19.31 VOIA               2   
  6 Casey Ryan          SO Pearl City            10:22.47 VOIA               1   
  7 Matthew Baker       SO Radford               10:35.33 VOIA             
  8 Ryan Mayeda         SO Mililani              10:36.25 VOIA             
  9 Sime Shen           10 McKinley              11:24.89                  
 10 Reagan Morgan          Leilehua              11:35.02                  
 11 Casey Torres        SO Roosevelt             11:38.72                  
 12 Kyle Yamada         FR Mililani              11:40.35                  
 
Event 20  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
==========================================================================================
      OIA JV: * 3:33.73  2000        Roosevelt High School, Roosevelt High Scho
                         J. Nakasone, G. Seymour, A. Hansen, S. Francis    
                3:34.14  AUTO
                3:41.84  CONS
                3:45.24  VOIA
    School                                         Finals                        H# Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Radford High School                           3:39.08 CONS              2  10   
     1) Romar Bacosa SO                 2) Kevin Acasio SO                
     3) Devon Kamaka SO                 4) Krixtofer Hughley SO           
  2 Mililani High School                          3:42.74 VOIA              2   8   
     1) Lance Loventhal FR              2) Jacob Helms SO                 
     3) Paven Sinn SO                   4) Sean Griffin FR                
  3 Campbell High School                          3:46.19                   2   6   
     1) Romelo Wilson                   2) Cody Bantolina                 
     3) Jyrelle Umali                   4) Paul-Andrew Rhoden             
  4 Leilehua High School                          3:47.01                   1   4   
     1) Diante Miyagishima-Howard       2) Javan Moss                     
     3) Maleak Yancey                   4) Steven Mitchell                
  5 Waipahu High School                           3:47.32                   2   2   
     1) Colin Andres-Paguirigan         2) Aaron Cox                      
     3) Mason Corpuz-Slade              4) Naftali Tolibas                
  6 Castle High School                            3:47.44                   2   1   
     1) Theodore Locey 10               2) Fuavasa Quirit 10              
     3) Olycon Finau 10                 4) Layne Suyat 10                 
  7 Pearl City High School                        3:48.38                   2 
     1) DaiCorri Briscoe FR             2) Cedric Sarsfield Baring SO     
     3) Cody Miyashiro SO               4) Casey Ryan SO                  
  8 Kapolei High School                           3:48.45                   2 
     1) Austin Navor 10                 2) Matthew Daems 10               
     3) Kaiminaoau Noa 10               4) Nathan Shirey 10               
  9 Farrington High School                        3:51.51                   1 
     1) Leland Mitchell SO              2) Aaron Kamau                    
     3) Gerald Yutob                    4) George Bailey                  
 10 Kailua High School                            3:52.62                   1 
     1) Nicholas Underwood SO           2) Dustin Johnson FR              
     3) Dillan Johnson FR               4) Nathan Underwood SO            
 11 McKinley High School                          3:57.39                   2 
     1) Fiafia Duarte 10                2) William Rollman 10             
     3) John Lai 9                      4) Sunny Chuang 10                
 12 Roosevelt High School                         4:03.82                   1 
     1) Keanu Fase                      2) Kendo Pilor SO                 
     3) Alani Uyeno SO                  4) Kaluna Kamakawiwoole           
 
Event 22  Boys High Jump Junior Varsity
=======================================================================================
      OIA JV: *  6-02  1996        Bryan. Clay, Castle High School             
              6-00.00  AUTO
              5-08.00  CONS
              5-06.00  VOIA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Alani Uyeno         SO Roosevelt              5-08.00 CONS              10   
  2 Richard Ugalde         Waipahu               J5-08.00 CONS               8   
  3 Jonathan Makaiau    SO Mililani              J5-08.00 CONS               6   
  4 Jaylen Mitchell        Waianae                5-04.00                    4   
  5 Kulakomohana Seno    9 Kapolei               J5-04.00                    2   
  6 Charvin Dela Cruz   SO Aiea                  J5-04.00                    1   
  7 Jed Pagtulingan        Waipahu                5-02.00                  
  7 Kevin Acasio        SO Radford                5-02.00                  
  9 Kiatrell Zachery    10 Kapolei               J5-02.00                  
 10 Brant Cadelina         Campbell              J5-02.00                  
 10 Javan Moss             Leilehua              J5-02.00                  
 12 Paul-Andrew Rhoden     Campbell              J5-02.00                  
 12 Mason Manuma        FR Radford               J5-02.00                  
 14 Kendo Pilor         SO Roosevelt              5-00.00                  
 14 Theodore Locey      10 Castle                 5-00.00                  
 14 Isaac Tangonan         Leilehua               5-00.00                  
 17 Layne Suyat         10 Castle                J5-00.00                  
 -- Coty Johnson        SO Mililani                    NH                  
 -- Troy Chong          SO Moanalua                    NH                  
 
Event 24  Boys Pole Vault Junior Varsity
=======================================================================================
      OIA JV: * 12-00  1995        Kenny Lum, Moanalua High School             
             13-00.00  AUTO
             11-06.00  CONS
              9-06.00  VOIA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Collin Nguyen       SO Mililani              10-00.00 VOIA              10   
  2 Cheyne Shiroma      FR Mililani               9-06.00 VOIA               8   
  3 Cody Spraker        SO Radford                9-00.00                    6   
  4 Colin Andres-Pagui     Waipahu                8-06.00                    4   
  5 Fuavasa Quirit      10 Castle                J8-06.00                    2   
  6 Branden Miya           Leilehua               8-00.00                    1   
  7 Olycon Finau        10 Castle                J8-00.00                  
  8 Isaac Johnson       10 Castle                J8-00.00                  
  9 Franco Estabillo       Waipahu               J8-00.00                  
 -- Kenneth Tenoso         Waipahu                     NH                  
 
Event 26  Boys Long Jump Junior Varsity
=======================================================================================
      OIA JV: * 21-02.25  1980        A. Teamer, Radford High School           
                21-01.25  AUTO
                19-10.50  CONS
                19-06.00  VOIA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Jyrelle Umali          Campbell              19-07.00 VOIA              10   
      19-07  19-03.50  19-03           
  2 Jaylen Mitchell        Waianae              J19-07.00 VOIA               8   
     x   19-02.75  19-07  17-10       
  3 Romar Bacosa        SO Radford               19-06.00 VOIA               6   
         17-06  19-00.50  19-06       
  4 Kiatrell Zachery    10 Kapolei               18-10.75                    4   
      18-05.25  17-10.75  18-10.75  18-09.25       
  5 Devon Kamaka        SO Radford               18-06.00                    2   
      18-02  17-09.75  17-01  18-06       
  6 Kulakomohana Seno    9 Kapolei               18-05.00                    1   
      18-01.25  18-00.75  17-11.75  18-05       
  7 Ryan Arguelles      SO Pearl City            18-04.50                  
      18-04.50  17-05.50  15-07.50  14-04       
  8 Brant Cadelina         Campbell              18-02.00                  
         17-11.50  16-11.50  18-02       
  9 Mason Corpuz-Slade     Waipahu               17-11.75                  
         17-08  17-11.75  17-07       
 10 Devailo Motuga       9 Kahuku                17-06.50                  
            17-06.50  15-11       
 11 Dale Visitacion        Farrington            17-03.50                  
      17-03.50  16-09  16-10  17-01.75       
 12 Charvin Dela Cruz   SO Aiea                  16-11.25                  
      15-09  15-07.25  15-10.50  16-11.25       
 13 Jarinn Settsu       SO Moanalua              15-10.75                  
      15-06  15-07.50  15-03.50  15-10.75       
 14 Coty Johnson        SO Mililani              15-05.75                  
      15-05.75    x             
 15 Jayven Mohetau       9 Kahuku                15-05.00                  
      14-11        15-05       
 16 Yuma Hostrop        SO Moanalua              15-02.50                  
      13-06  15-02.50  14-06  12-06.50       
 
Event 28  Boys Triple Jump Junior Varsity
=======================================================================================
      OIA JV: * 43-10  1993        Molesi Sagapolu, Farrington High School     
             42-06.25  AUTO
             40-05.50  CONS
             39-00.00  VOIA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Charvin Dela Cruz   SO Aiea                  40-01.50 VOIA              10   
      39-03.25  40-01.50  FOUL           
  2 Thomas Cheong       FR Moanalua              40-00.00 VOIA               8   
      FOUL  FOUL  39-03  40-00       
  3 Kulakomohana Seno    9 Kapolei               39-08.00 VOIA               6   
      39-01  39-07.50  39-08  39-05.50       
  4 Kiatrell Zachery    10 Kapolei               37-09.50                    4   
      37-04.50  37-09.50  FOUL  FOUL       
  5 Brant Cadelina         Campbell              37-07.00                    2   
      37-04.25  36-04.50  37-07  36-10.50       
  6 Aaron Cox              Waipahu               37-02.50                    1   
      36-05.75  37-02.50  FOUL  37-02       
  7 Aries Pihi             Campbell              37-01.75                  
      FOUL  FOUL  37-01.75  34-06       
  8 Dale Visitacion        Farrington            36-07.00                  
      36-07  36-01  34-05.50  35-02       
  9 Mason Corpuz-Slade     Waipahu               35-11.00                  
      34-03  35-11  34-07.75  34-02.75       
 10 Troy Chong          SO Moanalua              35-00.00                  
      32-01  35-00  FOUL  34-07.50       
 11 Jayven Mohetau       9 Kahuku                34-07.50                  
      30-09.50  34-07.50  FOUL  31-06.50       
 
Event 30  Boys Discus Throw Junior Varsity
=======================================================================================
      OIA JV: * 144-09  2002        Afa Garrington, Kahuku High School         
                148-05  AUTO
                136-01  CONS
                123-00  VOIA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Siaosi Halaapiapi   10 Kaimuki              126-05.00 VOIA              10   
      115-04  FOUL  117-11  126-05       
  2 Malakai Mikaele     SO Kailua               120-01.00                    8   
      113-07  FOUL  FOUL  120-01       
  3 Darius Lopez        10 Kapolei              118-09.00                    6   
      118-09  118-06  FOUL  FOUL       
  4 Giovanni Stevenson     Campbell             116-00.00                    4   
      114-02  FOUL  112-03  116-00       
  5 John Vave           SO Kailua               115-08.00                    2   
      112-03  115-08  112-11  FOUL       
  6 Eugene Leong        10 Kapolei              114-08.00                    1   
      106-05  FOUL  114-08  FOUL       
  7 Javen Burdett          Campbell             112-10.00                  
      97-06  111-07  95-00  112-10       
  8 Isaiah Thompson        Campbell             112-09.00                  
      101-06  103-05  112-09  111-01       
  9 Laamaikahiki Kamai  SO Anuenue              106-10.00                  
      97-08  106-10  101-07  104-08       
 10 Kainoa Leong        10 Kapolei              101-05.00                  
      101-05  85-08  FOUL  91-04       
 11 Aji Langenbelik     10 Kahuku               100-09.00                  
      92-05  FOUL  96-08  100-09       
 12 Charles Sataraka       Farrington           100-08.00                  
      100-08  75-00  FOUL  94-00       
 13 Viliami Uhatafe     10 Kaimuki               99-10.00                  
      81-10  99-10  98-06  96-06       
 14 Tuli Leota             Waianae               95-04.00                  
      78-06  76-03  74-01  95-04       
 15 James Harris        10 Kaiser                94-10.00                  
      88-04  FOUL  94-10  93-01       
 16 Gaisoa Gaisoa       SO Kailua                93-01.00                  
      91-04  93-01  83-09  91-09       
 17 Vaihi Kaonohi       10 Kahuku                92-11.00                  
      78-02  83-01  FOUL  92-11       
 18 Mitchell Boyd          Farrington            90-07.00                  
      90-07  FOUL  89-04  87-10       
 19 Noah Derby             Pearl City            89-06.00                  
      75-09  FOUL  FOUL  89-06       
 20 David Robert        SO Mililani              87-04.00                  
      FOUL  76-10  87-04  FOUL       
 20 Henry Faleofa       10 Kahuku                87-04.00                  
      83-01  87-04  FOUL  73-04       
 22 Kainoa Oneha           Pearl City            84-03.00                  
      71-05  84-03  75-09  FOUL       
 23 Duane Togia            Waianae               83-10.00                  
      83-10  FOUL  67-06  81-06       
 24 Jarome Faamata         Farrington            81-05.00                  
      FOUL  FOUL  81-05  FOUL       
 -- Fale Faatoafe       SO Aiea                      FOUL                  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL      
 
Event 32  Boys Shot Put Junior Varsity
=======================================================================================
      OIA JV: * 47-08.50  1999        Quentin Beaver, Kahuku High School       
                48-06.25  AUTO
                43-05.25  CONS
                41-06.00  VOIA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Fale Faatoafe       SO Aiea                  43-10.50 CONS              10   
      43-10.50     41-07.50  41-09       
  2 James Harris        10 Kaiser                42-07.00 VOIA               8   
      41-03  40-09.50  42-07  41-03.50       
  3 Giovanni Stevenson     Campbell              41-03.50                    6   
      41-00  41-03.50  40-06.25  39-09.50       
  4 John Vave           SO Kailua                40-10.75                    4   
      40-09  38-04.50  40-01.50  40-10.75       
  5 Javen Burdett          Campbell              40-03.00                    2   
      37-02  37-08.50  38-08.50  40-03       
  6 Darius Lopez        10 Kapolei               39-01.75                    1   
      37-08.50  36-09  39-01.75  37-02       
  7 Charles Sataraka       Farrington            38-06.75                  
     x   36-11.75  37-01.25  38-06.75       
  8 Michael Boyd           Farrington            37-05.50                  
      33-02  37-05.50  36-05  36-11.75       
  9 Jarome Faamata         Farrington            37-00.50                  
      34-07.75  37-00.50  35-02.50  36-07.25       
 10 Malakai Mikaele     SO Kailua                36-11.50                  
         36-11.50               
 11 Kainoa Leong        10 Kapolei               36-07.75                  
      36-01.50  36-05.50  36-07.75          
 12 Siaosi Halaapiapi   10 Kaimuki               36-05.00                  
      34-11.50  36-05     35-01.50       
 13 Isaiah Thompson        Campbell              35-10.50                  
      33-11.25  35-10.50  34-09  35-08.50       
 14 Gaisoa Gaisoa       SO Kailua                35-01.00                  
      33-06.75  33-07.50  33-02.50  35-01       
 15 Vaihi Kaonohi       10 Kahuku                34-10.50                  
      29-05.50  31-09.50  33-00  34-10.50       
 16 Duane Togia            Waianae               34-08.75                  
     x   34-08.75     31-05.75       
 17 Andrew Julius        9 Kapolei               34-07.00                  
      29-09.75  33-09.50  34-07  30-06       
 18 Hardy Tautolo       FR Radford               33-09.75                  
      33-09.75  33-03  33-01.50  31-09       
 19 Jason Malaga        10 McKinley              33-02.25                  
      28-09  33-02.25     31-04       
 20 Tuli Leota             Waianae               32-10.50                  
            32-04.75  32-10.50       
 21 Isaac Mersburgh     SO Pearl City            32-05.50                  
         31-03.75  31-11.75  32-05.50       
 22 Troy Anderson       SO Roosevelt             31-05.00                  
      31-02.75  31-05  31-03  31-03.75