Licensed to Mililani High School       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/10/2010 11:20 AM
            2010 OIA Eastern Division Track Championship - 4/9/2010            
                    Host: Castle-McKinley-Roosevelt-Kahuku                     
                              Kaiser High School                               
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
==========================================================================================
 OIA Eastern: * 16.4h  4/2000      Kai, Krisha, Kahuku High School             
                17.14  AUTO
                18.04  CONS
                20.24  JV
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        H# Points
==========================================================================================
Finals
  1 Jasmine Gante       SO Anuenue                  18.58 JV                2  10   
  2 Macie Akai           9 Castle                   20.19 JV                2   8   
  3 Amanda Okihara       9 Kaiser                   20.32                   2   6   
  4 Jaime-Leigh Choy       Farrington               20.35                   2   4   
  5 Dominique Chang        Kaiser                   21.70                   1   2   
  6 Emily Chang         SO Roosevelt                22.35                   1   1   
  7 Natalie Melendy     FR Kalani                   23.45                   1 
 -- Gina Hyun              Kaiser                     DNF                   2 
 -- Abigayle Baldwin    SO Kailua                      DQ                   2 
 
Event 2  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
==========================================================================================
 OIA Eastern: * 15.1h  4/2000      Kai, Natasha, Kahuku High School            
                17.14  AUTO
                18.04  CONS
                19.04  OIA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        H# Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Zhane Santiago      11 Kahuku                   14.8h*AUTO              2  10   
  2 Jin Ru Schiller     12 Kaiser                   17.3h CONS              2   8   
  3 Kaylee Au           11 Kahuku                   17.4h CONS              2   6   
  4 Amanda Kobayashi    SR Kalani                   18.4h OIA               2   4   
  5 Kristen-Ann Wong    JR Kalani                   19.1h                   2   2   
  6 Cameo Tamala        JR Roosevelt                19.3h                   1   1   
  7 Alicia Cullen       JR Anuenue                  19.4h                   2 
  8 Jo Anna Gordon         Kaiser                   19.5h                   2 
  9 Elena Aki           11 Castle                   20.2h                   2 
 10 Mylin Madrona       JR Anuenue                  20.5h                   1 
 11 Kristy Lam          11 Kaimuki                  20.8h                   1 
 12 Kirby Eavey         JR Moanalua                 21.3h                   1 
 13 Corie Kuia          JR Kalani                   21.4h                   1 
 
Event 3  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
==========================================================================================
                16.04  AUTO
                16.44  CONS
                20.44  JV
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        H# Points
==========================================================================================
  1 William Rollman     10 McKinley                 17.05 JV                3  10   
  2 Layne Suyat         10 Castle                   17.09 JV                3   8   
  3 Jayven Mohetau       9 Kahuku                   17.27 JV                3   6   
  4 Elias Schuittger    SO Kalani                   18.62 JV                3   4   
  5 Semo Sila              Farrington               19.22 JV                3   2   
  6 Rashaan Falemalu     9 Kahuku                   19.66 JV                2   1   
  7 Travis Oshiro       FR Roosevelt                20.18 JV                2 
  8 Taz Preston          9 Kahuku                   20.27 JV                3 
  9 Bryson Shea         FR Kailua                   20.68                   2 
 10 Theodore Locey      10 Castle                   20.69                   3 
 11 Dayn Kaaiai-Cochra   9 Castle                   20.84                   1 
 12 Fiafia Duarte       10 McKinley                 20.98                   2 
 13 Tyler Liana         FR Farrington               21.53                   1 
 14 Patrick Davis       SO Kailua                   21.61                   3 
 15 Travis Tamapua         Farrington               21.99                   1 
 16 Kody Sumida         FR Roosevelt                22.09                   2 
 17 Dylan Fernandez     SO Anuenue                  22.48                   2 
 
Event 4  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=======================================================================================
 OIA Eastern: * 13.8h  4/1998      Clay, Bryan, Castle High School             
                16.04  AUTO
                16.44  CONS
                17.64  OIA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Anthony Lockett     SR Moanalua                 16.49 OIA               10   
  2 Tayler Tanaka       JR Moanalua                 16.51 OIA                8   
  3 Traysen Mederios    11 Kahuku                   18.18                    6   
  4 Titus Salter        JR Roosevelt                18.34                    4   
  5 Chester Sua         11 Kaimuki                  18.61                    2   
  6 Ethan Mahaulu       JR Kailua                   20.05                    1   
  7 Tyler La'amea Mart  JR Moanalua                 20.65                  
 
Event 5  Girls 100 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
==========================================================================================
 OIA Eastern: * 12.6h  4/2000      Kai, Krisha, Kahuku High School             
                12.94  AUTO
                13.24  CONS
                14.24  JV
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        H# Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Kayla Taulapapa      9 Kahuku                   12.5h*AUTO              4  10   
  2 Rhiana Beauregard   SO Kailua                   12.9h CONS              4   8   
  3 Sierra Kadooka      SO Kailua                   13.1h CONS              3   6   
  4 Shana Kawakami      SO Roosevelt                13.2h JV                3   4   
  5 LaShondria Trader   10 Kalaheo                  13.3h JV                4   2   
  6 Brittany Ann Hawn   10 Castle                  J13.3h JV                4   1   
  7 Victoria Prince     SO Kalani                   13.4h JV                4 
  8 Taizha Kaluhiokala  FR Roosevelt                13.6h JV                3 
  8 Macie Akai           9 Castle                   13.6h JV                4 
  8 Mi Nei Stant        10 Kahuku                   13.6h JV                4 
  8 Jasmine Gante       SO Anuenue                  13.6h JV                3 
 12 Gina Hyun              Kaiser                   13.8h JV                4 
 13 Rachael Hubbard     FR Moanalua                 13.9h JV                3 
 14 Amanda Okihara       9 Kaiser                   14.2h                   3 
 14 Miranda Schmillen    9 McKinley                 14.2h                   3 
 14 Alana Noga          SO Farrington               14.2h                   3 
 17 Kaisha Chu          SO Moanalua                 14.3h                   2 
 18 Diena Peterson         Farrington               14.4h                   2 
 19 Jaime-Leigh Choy       Farrington               14.6h                   2 
 20 Samantha Hong        9 McKinley                 14.7h                   1 
 21 Amy Lau             SO Kalani                   14.9h                   2 
 22 Chynna Nakasone     FR Moanalua                 15.0h                   2 
 23 Tasha Craig            Kaiser                   15.1h                   2 
 24 Catherine Chau      10 Kaimuki                  15.2h                   2 
 25 Lianna Khoundsaura   9 Kaimuki                  15.3h                   2 
 26 Kawena Kahui         9 Kalaheo                  15.7h                   1 
 27 Sarai Newbold        9 Kalaheo                  15.8h                   1 
 
Event 6  Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity
==========================================================================================
 OIA Eastern: * 12.1h  4/1998      Abrante, Endia, Kaiser High School          
                12.94  AUTO
                13.24  CONS
                13.74  OIA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        H# Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Zhane Santiago      11 Kahuku                   12.60 AUTO              3  10   
  2 Abcde Furuta-Harad  JR Roosevelt                13.14 CONS              3   8   
  3 Sharee Acosta       JR Moanalua                 13.21 CONS              3   6   
  4 Kristin Ho          JR Roosevelt                13.39 OIA               3   4   
  5 Jin Ru Schiller     12 Kaiser                   13.46 OIA               3   2   
  6 Darian Auna         12 Kahuku                   13.51 OIA               3   1   
  7 Hananiah Henry      JR Moanalua                 13.61 OIA               2 
  8 Cindy Le            11 McKinley                 13.76                   3 
  9 Kara Fukushima      JR Roosevelt                13.77                   2 
 10 Julia Borges        12 Kaiser                   13.79                   3 
 11 Taylor Houston      JR Moanalua                 14.04                   2 
 12 Malia Pearson       JR Kailua                   14.21                   2 
 13 Hanna Yoo           11 McKinley                 14.30                   2 
 14 Jaylin Swartz        9 Kaiser                   14.38                   2 
 15 Alicia Cullen       JR Anuenue                  14.76                   2 
 16 Shyna White         11 Kaimuki                  14.85                   2 
 17 Rayna Tia              Farrington               14.90                   1 
 18 Mylin Madrona       JR Anuenue                  15.07                   1 
 19 Cortny Saragosa     11 Kaimuki                  15.68                   1 
 
Event 7  Boys 100 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
==========================================================================================
                11.24  AUTO
                11.44  CONS
                12.14  JV
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        H# Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Kaulu Adams            Kaiser                   11.59 JV                4  10   
  2 Toma Barrett           Farrington               11.66 JV                4   8   
  3 Jace Bolosan        10 McKinley                 11.75 JV                4   6   
  4 John Lai             9 McKinley                 11.78 JV                4   4   
  5 Fiafia Duarte       10 McKinley                 12.12 JV                4   2   
  6 Theodore Locey      10 Castle                   12.23                   4   1   
  7 Jayven Mohetau       9 Kahuku                   12.24                   2 
  8 Olycon Finau        10 Castle                   12.29                   2 
  9 Wen Rui Sun         10 Kaimuki                  12.32                   4 
 10 Tyler Taumua        FR Farrington               12.35                   3 
 11 Shannon Aiwohi      10 Kalaheo                  12.49                   4 
 12 Aaron Kamau            Farrington               12.50                   3 
 13 Rashaan Falemalu     9 Kahuku                   12.51                   3 
 14 Troy Chong          SO Moanalua                 12.58                   2 
 14 Nicholas Underwood  SO Kailua                   12.58                   3 
 16 Anthony Maglinti    10 Kalaheo                  12.59                   3 
 16 Phillip Baldori     FR Moanalua                 12.59                   1 
 18 Keanu Fase          SO Roosevelt                12.69                   2 
 19 Jonah Wilmeth       SO Kalani                   12.76                   2 
 20 Arthur Suati        SO Roosevelt                12.77                   1 
 21 Jarinn Settsu       SO Moanalua                 12.78                   1 
 22 Marcus Richmond      9 Kalaheo                  12.91                   3 
 23 Dustin Johnson      FR Kailua                   12.92                   3 
 24 David Ngo           10 Kaimuki                  13.23                   2 
 25 Patrick Cullen      SO Anuenue                  13.32                   3 
 26 Dylan Fernandez     SO Anuenue                  13.41                   2 
 
Event 8  Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
==========================================================================================
 OIA Eastern: * 10.4h  4/1998      Clay, Bryan, Castle High School             
                11.24  AUTO
                11.44  CONS
                11.54  OIA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        H# Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Saint Thompson         Kaiser                   10.97 AUTO              3  10   
  2 Essaye Villaver     SR Moanalua                 10.98 AUTO              3   8   
  3 Solomon Dixon       12 McKinley                 11.16 AUTO              3   6   
  4 Scotland Smith         Farrington               11.19 AUTO              3   4   
  5 Josh Lopez          12 Kaiser                   11.28 CONS              3   2   
  6 Dwayne Iwamoto      JR Roosevelt                11.35 CONS              2   1   
  7 Steven Tran         SR Roosevelt                11.39 CONS              2 
  8 Hendricks Hicks     12 Castle                   11.45 OIA               3 
  9 Nehoa Akina         12 Kahuku                   11.65                   2 
 10 Jesse Carney        11 Kalaheo                  11.72                   3 
 11 Justice Sarcedo     11 Kaimuki                  11.74                   3 
 12 Patrick Pintor      12 Castle                   11.80                   2 
 13 Matthew Blakeley    SR Moanalua                 11.81                   2 
 14 Schyler Lai Shinde  JR Roosevelt                11.89                   1 
 15 Dansen Miller          Farrington               11.92                   1 
 16 Hyunjae Lim         SR Moanalua                 11.93                   1 
 16 Paul Solomon           Farrington               11.93                   2 
 18 Traysen Mederios    11 Kahuku                   12.15                   2 
 19 Pololu Silva        12 Kahuku                   12.25                   2 
 20 Evan Kau            JR Kalani                   12.41                   1 
 21 Chris Llantero      12 McKinley                 12.58                   1 
 22 Kodee Melendy       JR Kalani                   12.62                   1 
 23 William King-Perez  12 Kaimuki                  12.73                   1 
 24 Malcolm Evans       12 Kalaheo                  13.24                   1 
 
Event 9  Girls 1500 Meter Run Junior Varsity
=======================================================================================
 OIA Eastern: * 5:24.9h  4/2002      Miranda, Ann, Castle High School          
                5:13.24  AUTO
                5:29.44  CONS
                6:07.64  JV
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Lindsey Moriyama    SO Kalani                 5:57.80 JV                10   
  2 Napua Lunasco       SO Moanalua               6:06.90 JV                 8   
  3 Cody Johnson         9 Castle                 6:07.50 JV                 6   
  4 Asia-Lynn Butin     FR Kailua                 6:07.70                    4   
  5 Jerrisa Ching       FR Moanalua               6:07.90                    2   
  6 Tamlyn Nakasaki      9 Castle                 6:18.30                    0.50
  6 Kristen Izumigawa   FR Kailua                 6:18.30                    0.50
  8 Kana Morimoto       FR Roosevelt              6:22.20                  
  9 Asami Kobayashi      9 McKinley               6:35.50                  
 10 Reiah Tia              Farrington             6:39.20                  
 11 Caitlyn Bonilla     SO Roosevelt              6:45.90                  
 12 Nelanie Sato           Farrington             6:46.30                  
 13 Nina Arata          SO Roosevelt              6:46.60                  
 
Event 10  Girls 1500 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================================
 OIA Eastern: * 5:09.0h  4/2004      King, Emily, Moanalua High School         
                5:13.24  AUTO
                5:29.44  CONS
                5:29.44  OIA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Sophie Curatilo     JR Moanalua               5:19.8h CONS              10   
  2 Lauren Watanabe     SR Roosevelt              5:24.9h CONS               8   
  3 Dalynn Chun-Fat Ar  11 Castle                 5:25.9h CONS               6   
  4 Linnea Tokushige    JR Kalani                 5:36.1h                    4   
  5 Samantha Shipley    10 Kahuku                 5:40.0h                    2   
  6 Arita McKenzie         Kaiser                 5:42.0h                    1   
  7 Jessica Yukawa      JR Roosevelt              5:43.0h                  
  8 Tiffany Tang        11 McKinley               5:53.6h                  
  9 Lindsey Johnson     JR Moanalua               5:54.0h                  
 10 Sarah Nagamine      SR Moanalua               6:03.2h                  
 11 Winema Tanouye      11 Kahuku                 6:33.0h                  
 12 Joan Lee            JR Roosevelt              7:04.1h                  
 
Event 11  Boys 1500 Meter Run Junior Varsity
=======================================================================================
                4:24.14  AUTO
                4:30.14  CONS
                5:15.24  JV
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Kai Selin            9 Kalaheo                4:35.76 JV                10   
  2 Nathan Underwood    SO Kailua                 4:41.00 JV                 8   
  3 Phillip Newell      SO Moanalua               4:47.06 JV                 6   
  4 Sime Shen           10 McKinley               4:52.45 JV                 4   
  5 Dillan Johnson      FR Kailua                 4:54.80 JV                 2   
  6 Ryan Matsumoto      FR Moanalua               4:59.87 JV                 1   
  7 Cameron Lebato      FR Moanalua               5:00.61 JV               
  8 Taylor Lee          10 Castle                 5:04.28 JV               
  9 Bryson Nakatani     SO Roosevelt              5:05.14 JV               
 10 Patrick Davis       SO Kailua                 5:05.27 JV               
 11 Kelsley Ogomori     SO Kalani                 5:12.34 JV               
 12 Jadon Ahue          SO Kalani                 5:13.10 JV               
 13 Casey Torres        SO Roosevelt              5:21.55                  
 14 Jacob Fong           9 Castle                 5:22.65                  
 15 Eric Arzaga            Farrington             5:24.01                  
 16 John Robinson        9 Kalaheo                5:29.08                  
 17 Kai Tay             10 Kaimuki                5:29.29                  
 18 Ji Woo Kim          11 Kaimuki                5:33.92                  
 19 Wyatt Bolton        SO Roosevelt              5:38.77                  
 20 Joshua Chae         10 Kaiser                 5:43.32                  
 
Event 12  Boys 1500 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================================
 OIA Eastern: * 4:21.1h  4/2003      Le, Erik-Phuong, Roosevelt High School    
                4:24.14  AUTO
                4:30.14  CONS
                4:42.74  OIA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Eric Pak            12 Castle                 4:32.20 OIA               10   
  2 Dylan Lee           12 Castle                 4:35.70 OIA                8   
  3 Kevin Do            12 McKinley               4:38.60 OIA                6   
  4 Gavin Taketa        JR Kalani                 4:42.50 OIA                4   
  5 Naoya Taylor        SR Kailua                 4:46.50                    2   
  6 Kai Yoshioka        SR Roosevelt              4:46.90                    1   
  7 Jerry Yu            JR Roosevelt              4:51.20                  
  7 Nolan Koyamatsu     11 Castle                 4:51.20                  
  9 Sankalpa Marahatta  JR Roosevelt              5:02.00                  
 10 Ryan Higa           SR Moanalua               5:03.60                  
 11 Anthony Davis       SR Moanalua               5:12.50                  
 12 Matthew Reichers    SR Moanalua               5:13.80                  
 13 Shawn Tahata        SR Kalani                 5:17.40                  
 14 Mathew Nelson       11 Kaiser                 5:18.70                  
 15 Bobby Bergonio      12 Kaimuki                5:23.20                  
 -- Tyler Shiroma       JR Kalani                      FS                  
 
Event 13  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
=======================================================================================
 OIA Eastern: * 54.2h  4/2003      Kaiser High School, Kaiser High School      
                       PoolingAshley GibuLindsay RibaoSonia Shamblin Mary
                52.74  AUTO
                54.94  CONS
              1:06.24  JV
    School                                         Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Kailua High School  'A'                         55.13 JV                10   
     1) Sierra Kadooka SO               2) Kristen Izumigawa FR           
     3) Abigayle Baldwin SO             4) Rhiana Beauregard SO           
  2 Roosevelt High School  'A'                      56.27 JV                 8   
     1) Chelsey Madrona SO              2) Kaydee Yukawa SO               
     3) Shana Kawakami SO               4) Taizha Kaluhiokalani FR        
  3 Castle High School  'A'                         56.69 JV                 6   
     1) Macie Akai 9                    2) Kylie Harada 9                 
     3) Brittany Ann Hawn 10            4) Hiilani Haili 10               
  4 Farrington High School  'A'                     56.98 JV                 4   
     1) Jaime-Leigh Choy                2) Alana Noga SO                  
     3) Ashley Savusa 10                4) Chasity Scanlan-Sevao 10       
  5 Moanalua High School  'A'                       57.60 JV                 2   
     1) Chynna Nakasone FR              2) Rachael Hubbard FR             
     3) Napua Lunasco SO                4) Kaisha Chu SO                  
  6 Kaiser High School  'A'                       1:04.45 JV                 1   
     1) Jazlyne Rojas 9                 2) Reina Demera                   
     3) Shannon Kim                     4) Tasha Craig                    
 
Event 14  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================================
 OIA Eastern: * 51.20  4/12/2007   Kahuku High School, Kahuku                  
                       L SPEER, A BURT, V WALKER, H NAUTU                
                52.74  AUTO
                54.94  CONS
                58.24  OIA
    School                                         Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Kahuku High School  'A'                         52.82 CONS              10   
     1) Kaylee Au 11                    2) Alyshia Cummings 12            
     3) Nicole Fiu 11                   4) Jahsana Banks 10               
  2 Kaiser High School  'A'                         53.22 CONS               8   
     1) Julia Borges 12                 2) Ariana Ondo 12                 
     3) Melody Papalii 12               4) Jin Ru Schiller 12             
  3 Roosevelt High School  'A'                      53.64 CONS               6   
     1) Kristin Ho JR                   2) Kara Fukushima JR              
     3) Kelcie Namba SR                 4) Abcde Furuta-Harada JR         
  4 Moanalua High School  'A'                       56.77 OIA                4   
     1) Taylor Houston JR               2) Kirby Eavey JR                 
     3) Hananiah Henry JR               4)                                
  5 Kaimuki High School  'A'                        58.28                    2   
     1) Cherie Patton 12                2) Shyna White 11                 
     3) Cortny Saragosa 11              4) Kristy Lam 11                  
 
Event 15  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
=======================================================================================
                45.14  AUTO
                45.94  CONS
                56.04  JV
    School                                         Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 McKinley High School  'A'                       46.41 JV                10   
     1) Jace Bolosan 10                 2) John Lai 9                     
     3) Fiafia Duarte 10                4) William Rollman 10             
  2 Farrington High School  'A'                     47.22 JV                 8   
     1) Tyler Taumua FR                 2) Toma Barrett                   
     3) Semo Sila                       4) Aaron Kamau                    
  3 Castle High School  'A'                         48.30 JV                 6   
     1) Fuavasa Quirit 10               2) Layne Suyat 10                 
     3) Theodore Locey 10               4) Olycon Finau 10                
  4 Kahuku High School  'A'                         49.58 JV                 4   
     1) Kawehana Johnson 9              2) Rashaan Falemalu 9             
     3) Jayven Mohetau 9                4) Devailo Motuga 9               
  5 Roosevelt High School  'A'                      49.99 JV                 2   
     1) Donnevon Ito SO                 2) Kody Sumida FR                 
     3) Alani Uyeno SO                  4) Keanu Fase SO                  
  6 Moanalua High School  'A'                       50.27 JV                 1   
     1) Reid Kaneshiro SO               2) Troy Chong SO                  
     3) Thomas Cheong FR                4) Jarinn Settsu SO               
  7 Kailua High School  'A'                         51.74 JV               
     1) Dustin Johnson FR               2) Justin Larobis SO              
     3) Dillan Johnson FR               4) Nicholas Underwood SO          
 
Event 16  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================================
 OIA Eastern: * 43.7h  4/1983      Kaiser High School, Kaiser High School      
                45.14  AUTO
                45.94  CONS
                47.24  OIA
    School                                         Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Roosevelt High School  'A'                      44.03 AUTO              10   
     1) Drayson Ito JR                  2) Steven Tran SR                 
     3) Agaese Tago JR                  4) Dwayne Iwamoto JR              
  2 Farrington High School  'A'                     45.66 CONS               8   
     1) Scotland Smith                  2) Dansen Miller                  
     3) Paul Solomon                    4) Chadey Collazo                 
  3 Moanalua High School  'A'                       45.84 CONS               6   
     1) Anthony Lockett SR              2) Keenan Ragragola SR            
     3) Matthew Blakeley SR             4) Tayler Tanaka JR               
  4 Castle High School  'A'                         46.88 OIA                4   
     1) Hendricks Hicks 12              2) Patrick Pintor 12              
     3) Bryson Deguchi 11               4) Daniel Lum 12                  
  5 McKinley High School  'A'                       47.20 OIA                2   
     1) Joash Togiai 11                 2) Solomon Dixon 12               
     3) Jason Guan 11                   4) Chris Llantero 12              
 -- Kaimuki High School  'A'                           FS                  
     1) John Tuitele 11                 2) Chester Sua 11                 
     3) Scott Nguyen 12                 4) Justice Sarcedo 11             
 -- Kahuku High School  'A'                           DNF                  
     1) Nehoa Akina 12                  2) Punga Vea 11                   
     3) George Kaka 12                  4) Pololu Silva 12                
 -- Kalani High School  'A'                            DQ                  
     1) Devin Sakamaki JR               2) Kyle Yamada JR                 
     3) Kodee Melendy JR                4) Evan Kau JR                    
 
Event 17  Girls 400 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
==========================================================================================
 OIA Eastern: * 1:00.6h  4/1996      Abrante, Endia, Kaiser High School        
                1:02.74  AUTO
                1:03.84  CONS
                1:10.74  JV
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        H# Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Kayla Taulapapa      9 Kahuku                 1:00.28*AUTO              2  10   
  2 Isabelle Delgado    FR Moanalua               1:00.62 AUTO              2   8   
  3 Rhiana Beauregard   SO Kailua                 1:02.87 CONS              2   6   
  4 Martika Evans       SO Moanalua               1:05.75 JV                2   4   
  5 Mi Nei Stant        10 Kahuku                 1:05.75 JV                2   2   
  6 Victoria Prince     SO Kalani                 1:07.21 JV                2   1   
  7 Ashley McDonnell     9 Kahuku                 1:08.05 JV                1 
  8 Kylie Harada         9 Castle                 1:09.10 JV                2 
  9 Jaime-Leigh Choy       Farrington             1:09.74 JV                2 
 10 Rachael Hubbard     FR Moanalua               1:12.90                   1 
 11 Kylie Yamamoto      FR Roosevelt              1:13.20                   1 
 12 Catherine Chau      10 Kaimuki                1:13.92                   1 
 13 Kristen Mikami      SO Kalani                 1:16.95                   1 
 14 Lianna Khoundsaura   9 Kaimuki                1:17.95                   1 
 
Event 18  Girls 400 Meter Dash Varsity
==========================================================================================
 OIA Eastern: * 58.1h  4/1998      Abrante, Endia, Kaiser High School          
              1:02.74  AUTO
              1:03.84  CONS
              1:08.84  OIA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        H# Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Melody Papalii      12 Kaiser                 1:01.54 AUTO              2  10   
  2 Darian Auna         12 Kahuku                 1:04.37 OIA               2   8   
  3 Nicole Fiu          11 Kahuku                 1:05.14 OIA               2   6   
  4 Laura Kam           JR Kalani                 1:05.57 OIA               2   4   
  5 Julia Borges        12 Kaiser                 1:05.76 OIA               2   2   
  6 Natalie Madden      JR Kailua                 1:07.85 OIA               1   1   
  7 Malia Pearson       JR Kailua                 1:08.35 OIA               1 
  8 Cindy Le            11 McKinley               1:08.45 OIA               2 
  9 Jaylin Swartz        9 Kaiser                 1:09.54                   2 
 10 Maia McArthur       11 Kahuku                 1:09.68                   1 
 11 Sharee Acosta       JR Moanalua               1:10.24                   1 
 12 Laura Essenberg     JR Moanalua               1:10.29                   2 
 13 Hananiah Henry      JR Moanalua               1:11.32                   1 
 14 Cheyenne Tavares    JR Kailua                 1:19.10                   1 
 
Event 19  Boys 400 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
==========================================================================================
                52.14  AUTO
                53.14  CONS
                58.74  JV
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        H# Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Nathan Underwood    SO Kailua                   54.90 JV                3  10   
  2 John Lai             9 McKinley                 55.67 JV                3   8   
  3 Wen Rui Sun         10 Kaimuki                  57.77 JV                2   6   
  4 Kevin Baize         10 Kahuku                   57.99 JV                3   4   
  5 Leland Mitchell     SO Farrington               58.02 JV                3   2   
  6 Aaron Kamau            Farrington               58.42 JV                3   1   
  7 Thomas Cheong       FR Moanalua                 58.91                   2 
  8 Nicholas Underwood  SO Kailua                   59.02                   3 
  9 Isami Freeman        9 Kaiser                   59.96                   2 
 10 Anthony Luong       SO Moanalua               1:00.18                   3 
 11 Josh Bailey            Farrington             1:01.13                   3 
 12 Kaluna Kamakawiwoo  FR Roosevelt              1:01.46                   1 
 13 Ben Wasden          10 Kahuku                 1:01.49                   2 
 14 Bryson Perbera      SO Kailua                 1:01.78                   1 
 15 Dominic Heffernan   10 Kahuku                 1:02.29                   2 
 16 Kendo Pilor         SO Roosevelt              1:02.59                   1 
 17 Alec Lara            9 McKinley               1:02.98                   1 
 18 Yuma Hostrop        SO Moanalua               1:03.06                   2 
 19 Isaac Johnson       10 Castle                 1:03.53                   2 
 20 Sunny Chuang        10 McKinley               1:04.69                   2 
 
Event 20  Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity
==========================================================================================
 OIA Eastern: * 49.8h  4/1971      Gouveia, Willard, Kaimuki High School       
                52.14  AUTO
                53.14  CONS
                55.24  OIA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        H# Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Solomon Dixon       12 McKinley                 49.94 AUTO              3  10   
  2 Saint Thompson         Kaiser                   50.08 AUTO              3   8   
  3 Hendricks Hicks     12 Castle                   51.14 AUTO              3   6   
  4 Essaye Villaver     SR Moanalua                 52.80 CONS              3   4   
  5 Zachary Lovelace    12 Kalaheo                  53.18 OIA               3   2   
  6 Agaese Tago         JR Roosevelt                53.31 OIA               3   1   
  7 Keenan Ragragola    SR Moanalua                 55.93                   2 
  8 Errol Vidad         12 Kalaheo                  55.99                   3 
  9 Trenton Montgomery  SO Moanalua                 56.10                   3 
 10 Jarron Crowell      JR Kailua                   56.78                   2 
 11 Bryson Deguchi      11 Castle                   57.16                   2 
 12 Sage Kaka           12 Kahuku                   57.76                   1 
 13 Torey Oishi         JR Roosevelt                58.05                   2 
 14 Cozia Chapman       JR Roosevelt                58.08                   2 
 15 Kodee Melendy       JR Kalani                   58.62                   2 
 16 Devin Sakamaki      JR Kalani                   58.72                   2 
 17 James Kim           12 Kaiser                 1:00.09                   1 
 18 Maverick Baradi     12 McKinley               1:02.09                   1 
 
Event 21  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
=======================================================================================
 OIA Eastern: * 47.2h  4/1998      Kai, Natasha, Kahuku High School            
                49.44  AUTO
                52.34  CONS
              1:01.34  JV
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Macie Akai           9 Castle                   55.88 JV                10   
  2 Jasmine Gante       SO Anuenue                  56.94 JV                 8   
  3 Amanda Okihara       9 Kaiser                   57.10 JV                 6   
  4 Abigayle Baldwin    SO Kailua                   57.65 JV                 4   
  5 Chynna Nakasone     FR Moanalua                 59.30 JV                 2   
  6 Gina Hyun              Kaiser                   59.31 JV                 1   
  7 Jarica Ibana           Farrington             1:03.36                  
  8 Emily Chang         SO Roosevelt              1:05.99                  
 
Event 22  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
==========================================================================================
 OIA Eastern: * 46.6h  4/2000      Kai, Natasha, Kahuku High School            
                49.44  AUTO
                52.34  CONS
                56.24  OIA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        H# Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Zhane Santiago      11 Kahuku                   52.15 CONS              2  10   
  2 Jin Ru Schiller     12 Kaiser                   52.35 OIA               2   8   
  3 Kaylee Au           11 Kahuku                   53.38 OIA               2   6   
  4 Jahsana Banks       10 Kahuku                   53.79 OIA               2   4   
  5 Amanda Kobayashi    SR Kalani                   55.64 OIA               2   2   
  6 Hanna Yoo           11 McKinley                 57.54                   2   1   
  7 Elena Aki           11 Castle                   59.43                   1 
  8 Jo Anna Gordon         Kaiser                   59.52                   2 
  9 Kristy Lam          11 Kaimuki                  59.52                   2 
 10 Mylin Madrona       JR Anuenue                1:00.11                   1 
 11 Corie Kuia          JR Kalani                 1:00.91                   1 
 12 Cameo Tamala        JR Roosevelt              1:02.36                   1 
 
Event 23  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
==========================================================================================
                42.04  AUTO
                42.94  CONS
                51.34  JV
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        H# Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Layne Suyat         10 Castle                   44.00 JV                3  10   
  2 Semo Sila              Farrington               46.01 JV                3   8   
  3 Toma Barrett           Farrington               46.35 JV                3   6   
  4 Jayven Mohetau       9 Kahuku                   47.73 JV                3   4   
  5 Fuavasa Quirit      10 Castle                   48.17 JV                3   2   
  6 Elias Schuittger    SO Kalani                   48.44 JV                3   1   
  7 Dustin Johnson      FR Kailua                   49.35 JV                2 
  8 Rashaan Falemalu     9 Kahuku                   50.92 JV                3 
  9 Dayn Kaaiai-Cochra   9 Castle                   50.95 JV                2 
 10 Patrick Davis       SO Kailua                   50.98 JV                2 
 11 Taz Preston          9 Kahuku                   51.08 JV                2 
 12 Bryson Shea         FR Kailua                   51.44                   2 
 13 Fiafia Duarte       10 McKinley                 51.82                   2 
 14 Marcus Richmond      9 Kalaheo                  52.25                   3 
 15 Travis Oshiro       FR Roosevelt                52.76                   1 
 16 Kody Sumida         FR Roosevelt                53.05                   2 
 17 Khahlil Lono        SO Roosevelt                53.19                   1 
 18 Travis Tamapua         Farrington               55.41                   1 
 
Event 24  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=======================================================================================
 OIA Eastern: * 40.2h  4/1981      Wallrabenstein, Bill, Roosevelt High School 
                42.04  AUTO
                42.94  CONS
                44.14  OIA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Tayler Tanaka       JR Moanalua                 43.26 OIA               10   
  2 Eric Lum            JR Kailua                   45.86                    8   
  3 Titus Salter        JR Roosevelt                45.95                    6   
  4 Traysen Mederios    11 Kahuku                   47.42                    4   
  5 Chester Sua         11 Kaimuki                  48.92                    2   
  6 Tolovae Tito        11 Kahuku                   50.19                    1   
  7 Jason Guan          11 McKinley                 50.70                  
 
Event 25  Girls 800 Meter Run Junior Varsity
=======================================================================================
 OIA Eastern: * 2:35.0h  4/1999      Hurd, Katie, Kaiser High School           
                2:30.14  AUTO
                2:34.34  CONS
                2:56.54  JV
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Isabelle Delgado    FR Moanalua               2:52.50 JV                10   
  2 Martika Evans       SO Moanalua               2:54.44 JV                 8   
  3 Asia-Lynn Butin     FR Kailua                 2:57.27                    6   
  4 Napua Lunasco       SO Moanalua               2:57.51                    4   
  5 Abigayle Baldwin    SO Kailua                 2:58.64                    2   
  6 Brynn Yorita        FR Kalani                 2:59.37                    1   
  7 Kristen Izumigawa   FR Kailua                 3:03.27                  
 
Event 26  Girls 800 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================================
 OIA Eastern: * 2:18.9h  4/1994      Paszta, Magdalena, Kalaheo High School    
                2:30.14  AUTO
                2:34.34  CONS
                2:48.24  OIA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Sophie Curatilo     JR Moanalua               2:37.24 OIA               10   
  2 Melody Papalii      12 Kaiser                 2:37.93 OIA                8   
  3 Dalynn Chun-Fat Ar  11 Castle                 2:41.44 OIA                6   
  4 Darian Auna         12 Kahuku                 2:43.08 OIA                4   
  5 Jessica Yukawa      JR Roosevelt              2:43.27 OIA                2   
  6 Maia McArthur       11 Kahuku                 2:51.03                    1   
  7 Cherie Patton       12 Kaimuki                2:51.85                  
  8 Kelcie Namba        SR Roosevelt              2:53.19                  
  9 Chelsie Kamauoha    12 Kahuku                 2:57.10                  
 10 Sarah Nagamine      SR Moanalua               2:57.58                  
 11 Elizabeth Casken    12 Kalaheo                3:06.89                  
 12 Rayna Tia              Farrington             3:20.53                  
 
Event 27  Boys 800 Meter Run Junior Varsity
==========================================================================================
                2:04.54  AUTO
                2:06.24  CONS
                2:24.24  JV
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        H# Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Nathan Underwood    SO Kailua                 2:20.84 JV                2  10   
  2 Sime Shen           10 McKinley               2:23.99 JV                2   8   
  3 Taylor Lee          10 Castle                 2:24.32                   2   6   
  4 Nicholas Underwood  SO Kailua                 2:26.43                   2   4   
  5 Kevin Baize         10 Kahuku                 2:26.59                   2   2   
  6 Anthony Luong       SO Moanalua               2:26.71                   2   1   
  7 Gerald Yutob           Farrington             2:28.54                   1 
  8 Jadon Ahue          SO Kalani                 2:30.28                   2 
  9 Cameron Lebato      FR Moanalua               2:31.03                   2 
 10 Cala Grayson        10 Kalaheo                2:31.16                   2 
 11 Kelsley Ogomori     SO Kalani                 2:31.80                   1 
 12 Eric Arzaga            Farrington             2:35.03                   1 
 13 Ji Woo Kim          11 Kaimuki                2:36.23                   1 
 14 Jacob Fong           9 Castle                 2:38.41                   1 
 15 Michael Brandt       9 Castle                 2:38.71                   1 
 16 Kai Tay             10 Kaimuki                2:39.21                   1 
 17 Wyatt Bolton        SO Roosevelt              2:42.78                   1 
 18 Terrence Yim        FR Roosevelt              2:43.69                   1 
 
Event 28  Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================================
 OIA Eastern: * 1:57.3h  4/1978      Jenness, Steve, Kalaheo High School       
                2:04.54  AUTO
                2:06.24  CONS
                2:13.24  OIA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Eric Pak            12 Castle                 2:12.25 OIA               10   
  2 Brent Ching         SR Roosevelt              2:12.35 OIA                8   
  3 Naoya Taylor        SR Kailua                 2:13.23 OIA                6   
  4 Bryson Higa         SR Roosevelt              2:16.54                    4   
  5 Scott Nguyen        12 Kaimuki                2:17.24                    2   
  6 Errol Vidad         12 Kalaheo                2:17.93                    1   
  7 Trenton Montgomery  SO Moanalua               2:18.05                  
  8 Nolan Koyamatsu     11 Castle                 2:19.65                  
  9 Ryan Higa           SR Moanalua               2:24.81                  
 10 Blake Johnson       SR Moanalua               2:30.92                  
 11 Mathew Nelson       11 Kaiser                 2:33.27                  
 
Event 29  Girls 200 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
==========================================================================================
 OIA Eastern: * 26.3h  4/1996      Abrante, Endia, Kaiser High School          
                26.84  AUTO
                27.54  CONS
                29.74  JV
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        H# Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Kayla Taulapapa      9 Kahuku                   26.32 AUTO              3  10   
  2 Isabelle Delgado    FR Moanalua                 26.68 AUTO              3   8   
  3 LaShondria Trader   10 Kalaheo                  28.03 JV                3   6   
  4 Brittany Ann Hawn   10 Castle                   28.71 JV                3   4   
  5 Macie Akai           9 Castle                   28.77 JV                3   2   
  6 Mi Nei Stant        10 Kahuku                   29.43 JV                3   1   
  7 Gina Hyun              Kaiser                   30.08                   2 
  8 Taizha Kaluhiokala  FR Roosevelt                30.42                   1 
  9 Rachael Hubbard     FR Moanalua                 30.53                   2 
 10 Jasmine Gante       SO Anuenue                  30.60                   2 
 11 Samantha Hong        9 McKinley                 31.03                   1 
 12 Alana Noga          SO Farrington               31.33                   2 
 13 Chynna Nakasone     FR Moanalua                 31.39                   1 
 14 Jazlyne Rojas        9 Kaiser                   31.47                   2 
 15 Tse Fang Kuo           Kaiser                   31.60                   2 
 16 Amy Lau             SO Kalani                   31.65                   1 
 17 Kelsey Ralar-Hetri     Farrington               32.08                   1 
 18 Lianna Khoundsaura   9 Kaimuki                  33.04                   1 
 -- Shana Kawakami      SO Roosevelt                   DQ                   2 
 -- Alexandra Dickerso   9 Kalaheo                     DQ                   2 
 
Event 30  Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity
==========================================================================================
 OIA Eastern: * 25.90  4/12/2007   Taketa, Yasmina, Kalani                     
                26.84  AUTO
                27.54  CONS
                29.44  OIA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        H# Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Sharee Acosta       JR Moanalua                 27.41 CONS              3  10   
  2 Abcde Furuta-Harad  JR Roosevelt                27.55 OIA               3   8   
  3 Jin Ru Schiller     12 Kaiser                   28.24 OIA               3   6   
  4 Julia Borges        12 Kaiser                   28.32 OIA               3   4   
  5 Laura Kam           JR Kalani                   28.74 OIA               3   2   
  6 Cindy Le            11 McKinley                 28.78 OIA               3   1   
  7 Natalie Madden      JR Kailua                   28.82 OIA               3 
  8 Hananiah Henry      JR Moanalua                 29.32 OIA               3 
  9 Malia Pearson       JR Kailua                   29.45                   2 
 10 Hanna Yoo           11 McKinley                 29.60                   2 
 11 Taylor Houston      JR Moanalua                 30.17                   2 
 12 Elena Aki           11 Castle                   30.49                   2 
 13 Rayna Tia              Farrington               31.08                   2 
 14 Cheyenne Tavares    JR Kailua                   31.12                   1 
 15 Shyna White         11 Kaimuki                  31.67                   2 
 16 Mylin Madrona       JR Anuenue                  32.61                   1 
 17 Cortny Saragosa     11 Kaimuki                  32.76                   1 
 
Event 31  Boys 200 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
==========================================================================================
                23.04  AUTO
                24.54  CONS
                24.74  JV
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        H# Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Jace Bolosan        10 McKinley                 23.94 CONS              3  10   
  2 Toma Barrett           Farrington               24.29 CONS              3   8   
  3 William Rollman     10 McKinley                 24.35 CONS              3   6   
  4 John Lai             9 McKinley                 24.48 CONS              3   4   
  5 Kawehana Johnson     9 Kahuku                   25.22                   2   2   
  6 Yuma Hostrop        SO Moanalua                 25.69                   2   1   
  7 Nicholas Underwood  SO Kailua                   25.73                   3 
  8 Leland Mitchell     SO Farrington               25.84                   2 
  9 Donnevon Ito        SO Roosevelt                25.92                   2 
 10 Tyler Taumua        FR Farrington               26.07                   2 
 11 Anthony Maglinti    10 Kalaheo                  26.15                   2 
 12 Jonah Wilmeth       SO Kalani                   26.29                   1 
 13 Dustin Johnson      FR Kailua                   26.45                   2 
 14 Kaulu Adams            Kaiser                   26.56                   3 
 15 Troy Chong          SO Moanalua                 26.68                   2 
 16 Arthur Suati        SO Roosevelt                26.70                   1 
 17 Keanu Fase          SO Roosevelt                26.88                   3 
 18 Jarinn Settsu       SO Moanalua                 27.00                   3 
 19 David Ngo           10 Kaimuki                  27.80                   1 
 20 Bryson Perbera      SO Kailua                   28.42                   1 
 
Event 32  Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
==========================================================================================
 OIA Eastern: * 21.9h  4/1980      Akiu, Mike, Kalaheo High School             
                23.04  AUTO
                24.24  OIA
                24.54  CONS
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        H# Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Solomon Dixon       12 McKinley                 22.20 AUTO              3  10   
  2 Essaye Villaver     SR Moanalua                 22.26 AUTO              3   8   
  3 Saint Thompson         Kaiser                   22.28 AUTO              3   6   
  4 Scotland Smith         Farrington               23.15 OIA               3   4   
  5 Hendricks Hicks     12 Castle                   23.48 OIA               3   2   
  6 Josh Lopez          12 Kaiser                   23.57 OIA               3   1   
  7 Agaese Tago         JR Roosevelt                23.65 OIA               3 
  8 Dwayne Iwamoto      JR Roosevelt                23.79 OIA               2 
  9 Patrick Pintor      12 Castle                   23.99 OIA               2 
 10 Paul Solomon           Farrington               24.05 OIA               2 
 11 Jesse Carney        11 Kalaheo                  24.07 OIA               3 
 12 Matthew Blakeley    SR Moanalua                 24.43 CONS              2 
 13 Hyunjae Lim         SR Moanalua                 24.55                   2 
 14 Quiton Wong            Kaiser                   24.79                   1 
 15 Pololu Silva        12 Kahuku                   25.03                   2 
 16 Jarron Crowell      JR Kailua                   25.12                   2 
 17 Keau-Mauloa Reis-M  JR Kailua                   25.36                   2 
 18 Orion Tom           SR Roosevelt                25.37                   1 
 19 Kodee Melendy       JR Kalani                   25.49                   1 
 20 Joash Togiai        11 McKinley                 25.79                   1 
 21 William King-Perez  12 Kaimuki                  26.32                   1 
 22 Chris Llantero      12 McKinley                 26.43                   1 
 23 Justin Vele            Farrington               26.44                   1 
 
Event 33  Girls 3000 Meter Run Junior Varsity
=======================================================================================
 OIA Eastern: * 11:36.9h  4/2002      Miranda, Ann, Castle High School         
                11:49.84  AUTO
                12:16.84  CONS
                13:32.24  JV
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Cody Johnson         9 Castle                12:37.44 JV                10   
  2 Lindsey Moriyama    SO Kalani                12:48.75 JV                 8   
  3 Tamlyn Nakasaki      9 Castle                13:29.11 JV                 6   
  4 Jerrisa Ching       FR Moanalua              13:34.79                    4   
  5 Kana Morimoto       FR Roosevelt             13:54.97                    2   
  6 Asia-Lynn Butin     FR Kailua                14:00.04                    1   
  7 Richelle Nemoto     10 Kalaheo               14:09.05                  
  8 Kristen Izumigawa   FR Kailua                14:10.53                  
  9 Asami Kobayashi      9 McKinley              14:39.55                  
 
Event 34  Girls 3000 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================================
 OIA Eastern: * 11:04.5h  4/2004      King, Emily, Moanalua High School        
                11:49.84  AUTO
                12:16.84  CONS
                13:12.24  OIA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Sophie Curatilo     JR Moanalua              11:44.35 AUTO              10   
  2 Lauren Watanabe     SR Roosevelt             11:46.29 AUTO               8   
  3 Dalynn Chun-Fat Ar  11 Castle                11:53.92 CONS               6   
  4 Lindsey Johnson     JR Moanalua              12:19.47 OIA                4   
  5 Jessica Yukawa      JR Roosevelt             12:21.11 OIA                2   
  6 Tiffany Tang        11 McKinley              12:25.36 OIA                1   
  7 Arita McKenzie         Kaiser                12:25.48 OIA              
  8 Samantha Shipley    10 Kahuku                12:43.09 OIA              
  9 Maile Nishimoto        Kaiser                14:31.99                  
 10 Alanna Genovia      JR Moanalua              15:18.07                  
 
Event 35  Boys 3000 Meter Run Junior Varsity
=======================================================================================
                 9:42.24  AUTO
                10:02.24  CONS
                11:30.04  JV
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Nathan Underwood    SO Kailua                10:53.62 JV                10   
  2 Ryan Matsumoto      FR Moanalua              11:01.42 JV                 8   
  3 Sime Shen           10 McKinley              11:21.54 JV                 6   
  4 Dillan Johnson      FR Kailua                11:22.48 JV                 4   
  5 Bryson Nakatani     SO Roosevelt             11:22.61 JV                 2   
  6 Jacob Agena         FR Moanalua              11:27.63 JV                 1   
  7 Casey Torres        SO Roosevelt             11:27.64 JV               
  8 Michael Brandt       9 Castle                11:36.22                  
  9 Isaac Johnson       10 Castle                11:50.44                  
 
Event 36  Boys 3000 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================================
 OIA Eastern: * 9:49.1h  4/2004      Arwakaki, Reid, Kalani High School        
                9:42.24  AUTO
               10:02.24  CONS
               10:40.04  OIA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Eric Pak            12 Castle                10:03.12 OIA               10   
  2 Dylan Lee           12 Castle                10:04.13 OIA                8   
  3 Kevin Do            12 McKinley              10:08.32 OIA                6   
  4 Gavin Taketa        JR Kalani                10:16.99 OIA                4   
  5 Kai Yoshioka        SR Roosevelt             10:19.74 OIA                2   
  6 Naoya Taylor        SR Kailua                10:32.71 OIA                1   
  7 Keoni Williams      JR Roosevelt             10:56.16                  
 -- Jerry Yu            JR Roosevelt                  DNF                  
 
Event 37  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
=======================================================================================
 OIA Eastern: * 4:33.9h  4/2003      Moanalua High School, Moanalua High School
                         LoMingNgarLukoMelissaScheibMollie Thompson Kristel
                4:21.44  AUTO
                4:29.84  CONS
                5:12.24  JV
    School                                         Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Moanalua High School  'A'                     4:34.28 JV                10   
     1) Kelsey Chan SO                  2) Napua Lunasco SO               
     3) Martika Evans SO                4) Isabelle Delgado FR            
  2 Roosevelt High School  'A'                    4:41.99 JV                 8   
     1) Kylie Yamamoto FR               2) Taizha Kaluhiokalani FR        
     3) Kaydee Yukawa SO                4) Shana Kawakami SO              
  3 Castle High School  'A'                       4:46.90 JV                 6   
     1) Kylie Harada 9                  2) Elilynn Chun Fat-Arden 9       
     3) Macie Akai 9                    4) Brittany Ann Hawn 10           
  4 Farrington High School  'A'                   4:54.37 JV                 4   
     1) Alana Noga SO                   2) Ashley Savusa 10               
     3) Chasity Scanlan-Sevao 10        4) Jaime-Leigh Choy               
  5 Kailua High School  'A'                       5:03.02 JV                 2   
     1) Apolonia Fealofani FR           2) Asia-Lynn Butin FR             
     3) Abigayle Baldwin SO             4) Kristen Izumigawa FR           
 -- Kalaheo High School  'A'                           DQ                  
     1) Juvie Varela 10                 2) Kawena Kahui 9                 
     3) Alexandra Dickerson 9           4) LaShondria Trader 10           
 
Event 38  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================================
 OIA Eastern: * 4:17.8h  4/1994      Kalaheo High School, Kalaheo High School  
                         NigrelliCarrissimaPasztaMagdalenaNeubauerAnnaBiela
                4:21.44  AUTO
                4:29.84  CONS
                4:48.24  OIA
    School                                         Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Kahuku High School  'A'                       4:22.10 CONS              10   
     1) Jahsana Banks 10                2) Nicole Fiu 11                  
     3) Alyshia Cummings 12             4) Darian Auna 12                 
  2 Kaiser High School  'A'                       4:32.78 OIA                8   
     1) Jaylin Swartz 9                 2) Ariana Ondo 12                 
     3) Julia Borges 12                 4) Melody Papalii 12              
  3 Moanalua High School  'A'                     4:56.09                    6   
     1) Taylor Houston JR               2) Sophie Curatilo JR             
     3) Melanie Camat JR                4) Sharee Acosta JR               
 -- Kaimuki High School  'A'                           DQ                  
     1) Cherie Patton 12                2) Shyna White 11                 
     3) Cortny Saragosa 11              4) Kristy Lam 11                  
 
Event 39  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
==========================================================================================
                3:34.64  AUTO
                3:43.24  CONS
                4:07.14  JV
    School                                         Finals                        H# Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Castle High School  'A'                       3:50.32 JV                2  10   
     1) Theodore Locey 10               2) Fuavasa Quirit 10              
     3) Olycon Finau 10                 4) Layne Suyat 10                 
  2 McKinley High School  'A'                     3:54.24 JV                2   8   
     1) William Rollman 10              2) Jace Bolosan 10                
     3) Sunny Chuang 10                 4) John Lai 9                     
  3 Farrington High School  'A'                   3:58.38 JV                2   6   
     1) Aaron Kamau                     2) Leland Mitchell SO             
     3) Gerald Yutob                    4) Josh Bailey                    
  4 Kailua High School  'A'                       4:00.06 JV                2   4   
     1) Dillan Johnson FR               2) Nicholas Underwood SO          
     3) Dustin Johnson FR               4) Nathan Underwood SO            
  5 Kaimuki High School  'A'                      4:04.38 JV                2   2   
     1) Wen Rui Sun 10                  2) Kai Tay 10                     
     3) David Ngo 10                    4) Brandon Kekoa 10               
  6 Roosevelt High School  'A'                    4:07.86                   1   1   
     1) Kaluna Kamakawiwoole FR         2) Kody Sumida FR                 
     3) Donnevon Ito SO                 4) Keanu Fase SO                  
  7 Kahuku High School  'A'                       4:07.91                   1 
     1) Kawehana Johnson 9              2) Devailo Motuga 9               
     3) Taz Preston 9                   4) Ben Wasden 10                  
  8 Moanalua High School  'A'                     4:08.43                   2 
     1) Troy Chong SO                   2) Yuma Hostrop SO                
     3) Thomas Cheong FR                4) Anthony Luong SO               
  9 Kalani High School  'A'                       4:12.91                   1 
     1) Elias Schuittger SO             2) Jadon Ahue SO                  
     3) Kelsley Ogomori SO              4) Jonah Wilmeth SO               
 
Event 40  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================================
 OIA Eastern: * 3:27.60  4/1973      Kailua High School, Kailua High School    
                3:34.64  AUTO
                3:43.24  CONS
                3:45.24  OIA
    School                                         Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Roosevelt High School  'A'                    3:36.76 CONS              10   
     1) Brent Ching SR                  2) Steven Tran SR                 
     3) Drayson Ito JR                  4)                                
  2 Castle High School  'A'                       3:40.25 CONS               8   
     1) Daniel Lum 12                   2) Patrick Pintor 12              
     3) Bryson Deguchi 11               4) Hendricks Hicks 12             
  3 Moanalua High School  'A'                     3:43.64 OIA                6   
     1) Matthew Blakeley SR             2) Keenan Ragragola SR            
     3) Tayler Tanaka JR                4) Essaye Villaver SR             
  4 Kalani High School  'A'                       3:57.66                    4   
     1) Devin Sakamaki JR               2) Tyler Shiroma JR               
     3) Kodee Melendy JR                4) Gavin Taketa JR                
  5 McKinley High School  'A'                     4:04.22                    2   
     1) Jason Guan 11                   2) Maverick Baradi 12             
     3) Chris Llantero 12               4) Kevin Do 12                    
  6 Kaimuki High School  'A'                      4:08.36                    1   
     1) Chester Sua 11                  2) Scott Nguyen 12                
     3) John Tuitele 11                 4) Ji Woo Kim 11                  
 -- Kailua High School  'A'                            FS                  
     1) Jarron Crowell JR               2) Boyd Crowell JR                
     3) Naoya Taylor SR                 4) Eric Lum JR                    
 
Event 41  Girls High Jump Junior Varsity
=======================================================================================
 OIA Eastern: *  4-10  4/1998      Kai, Natasha, Kahuku High School            
              4-10.00  AUTO
              4-08.00  CONS
              4-00.00  JV
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Isabelle Delgado    FR Moanalua               4-10.00*AUTO              10   
  2 Martika Evans       SO Moanalua               4-04.00 JV                 8   
  3 Alexandra Dickerso   9 Kalaheo               J4-04.00 JV                 6   
  4 Katelyn Wakuzawa    SO Moanalua               4-00.00 JV                 4   
  5 Kaydee Yukawa       SO Roosevelt              3-10.00                    1.50
  5 Jazlyne Rojas        9 Kaiser                 3-10.00                    1.50
 -- Hailey Ohandley        Kaiser                      NH                  
 
Event 42  Girls High Jump Varsity
=======================================================================================
 OIA Eastern: *  5-04  4/2000      Kai, Natasha, Kahuku High School            
              4-10.00  AUTO
              4-08.00  CONS
              4-06.00  OIA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Ariana Ondo         12 Kaiser                 4-10.00 AUTO               9   
  1 Zhane Santiago      11 Kahuku                 4-10.00 AUTO               9   
  3 Laura Essenberg     JR Moanalua               4-08.00 CONS               6   
  4 Megan Oshiro        JR Moanalua               4-06.00 OIA                3   
  4 Alyshia Cummings    12 Kahuku                 4-06.00 OIA                3   
  6 Micaela Bitanga     FR Kaiser                 4-04.00                    1   
  7 Cameo Tamala        JR Roosevelt              4-02.00                  
  7 Jessica Yukawa      JR Roosevelt              4-02.00                  
 -- Hanna Yoo           11 McKinley                    NH                  
 -- Kara Tsugawa        11 McKinley                    NH                  
 -- Kirby Eavey         JR Moanalua                    NH                  
 
Event 43  Boys High Jump Junior Varsity
=======================================================================================
              6-00.00  AUTO
              5-10.00  CONS
              5-00.00  JV
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Alani Uyeno         SO Roosevelt              5-04.00 JV                10   
  2 Kendo Pilor         SO Roosevelt              5-02.00 JV                 8   
  3 Troy Chong          SO Moanalua               4-10.00                    4   
  3 Theodore Locey      10 Castle                 4-10.00                    4   
  3 Layne Suyat         10 Castle                 4-10.00                    4   
  6 Wyatt Bolton        SO Roosevelt              4-08.00                    1   
 -- Alec Lara            9 McKinley                    NH                  
 -- Fuavasa Quirit      10 Castle                      NH                  
 -- Elias Schuittger    SO Kalani                      NH                  
 
Event 44  Boys High Jump Varsity
=======================================================================================
 OIA Eastern: *  6-07  4/1982      Peters Rhani, Kaiser High School            
              6-00.00  AUTO
              5-10.00  CONS
              5-06.00  OIA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Zachary Lovelace    12 Kalaheo                6-02.00 AUTO              10   
  2 Kaipo Pale          JR Roosevelt              6-00.00 AUTO               8   
  3 Sage Richardson     11 Kalaheo                5-08.00 OIA                6   
  4 Punga Vea           11 Kahuku                 5-06.00 OIA                2.33
  4 Zachary Yabes       12 Kahuku                 5-06.00 OIA                2.33
  4 Cozia Chapman       JR Roosevelt              5-06.00 OIA                2.33
  6 Eric Lum            JR Kailua                J5-06.00 OIA              
  8 John Tuitele        11 Kaimuki                5-04.00                  
  9 Pololu Silva        12 Kahuku                J5-04.00                  
 10 William King-Perez  12 Kaimuki                5-00.00                  
 -- Lance Williams         Farrington                  NH                  
 -- Josh Lopez          12 Kaiser                      NH                  
 -- Michael Shimoda     12 Castle                      NH                  
 
Event 45  Girls Pole Vault Junior Varsity
=======================================================================================
 OIA Eastern: *  8-01  4/1998      Funke Julie, Kalaheo High School            
              9-00.00  AUTO
              8-00.00  CONS
              6-00.00  JV
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Kiana Nakai            Kaiser                 6-06.00 JV                10   
  2 Anna Shimamura         Kaiser                 6-00.00 JV                 8   
 -- Angelique Arnold       Kaiser                      NH                  
 
Event 46  Girls Pole Vault Varsity
=======================================================================================
 OIA Eastern: * 10-07  4/11/2009   Sage Hinthaus, Kaiser                       
              9-00.00  AUTO
              8-00.00  CONS
              6-06.00  OIA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 April Arakaki       JR Roosevelt              7-06.00 OIA               10   
  2 Jahsana Banks       10 Kahuku                 7-00.00 OIA                8   
  3 Jin Ru Schiller     12 Kaiser                J7-00.00 OIA                6   
  4 Kari Noborikawa     12 Kaiser                J7-00.00 OIA                4   
  5 Ariana Ondo         12 Kaiser                 6-06.00 OIA                2   
  6 Kelcie Namba        SR Roosevelt              6-00.00                    1   
 
Event 47  Boys Pole Vault Junior Varsity
=======================================================================================
             12-06.00  AUTO
             12-00.00  CONS
              7-06.00  JV
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Olycon Finau        10 Castle                 9-00.00 JV                10   
  2 Isaac Johnson       10 Castle                 8-00.00 JV                 8   
 -- Fuavasa Quirit      10 Castle                      NH                  
 
Event 48  Boys Pole Vault Varsity
=======================================================================================
 OIA Eastern: * 13-06  4/1972      Mead Murray, Roosevelt High School          
             12-06.00  AUTO
             12-00.00  CONS
              9-06.00  OIA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Chaney Kohashi      SR Roosevelt             11-00.00 OIA               10   
  2 Joel Jay Talaro     JR Moanalua              10-06.00 OIA                8   
  3 Keoni Williams      JR Roosevelt              9-00.00                    6   
  4 Pono Heen           JR Roosevelt             J9-00.00                    4   
  5 Michael Shimoda     12 Castle                 8-06.00                    2   
  6 Brighson Tolentino  11 Kaiser                 8-00.00                    1   
 -- Samuel Taylor          Kaiser                      NH                  
 -- Dakota Charles      11 Kaiser                      NH                  
 
Event 49  Girls Long Jump Junior Varsity
=======================================================================================
 OIA Eastern: * 15-09  4/1993      Renfroe Cara, Kalaheo High School           
             15-11.75  AUTO
             15-04.50  CONS
             13-00.00  JV
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Kayla Taulapapa      9 Kahuku                16-01.00*AUTO              10   
      16-01  13-06  14-08.75  15-05.25       
  2 Sierra Kadooka      SO Kailua                15-04.00 JV                 8   
      FOUL  15-04  15-00  14-00.50      
  3 Taizha Kaluhiokala  FR Roosevelt             14-06.50 JV                 6   
      14-06.50  13-03.50  FOUL  13-09      
  4 Victoria Prince     SO Kalani                14-05.00 JV                 4   
      FOUL  FOUL  14-05  13-01      
  5 Amanda Okihara       9 Kaiser                13-07.25 JV                 2   
      13-07.25  13-06  13-02.25  12-08.75      
  6 Diena Peterson         Farrington            12-08.75                    1   
      12-06.25  12-08  12-05.25  12-08.75      
  7 Mi Nei Stant        10 Kahuku                12-03.75                  
      12-03.75  FOUL  FOUL  11-11      
  8 Amy Lau             SO Kalani                12-02.50                  
      FOUL  12-02.50  FOUL  11-08.75      
 -- Jasmine Gante       SO Anuenue                     ND                  
      ND  ND  ND         
 -- Yuna Martin         SO Kalani                      ND                  
      ND  ND  ND  ND      
 
Event 50  Girls Long Jump Varsity
=======================================================================================
 OIA Eastern: * 18-08  4/2001      Kai, Natasha, Kahuku High School            
             15-11.75  AUTO
             15-04.50  CONS
             14-06.00  OIA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Zhane Santiago      11 Kahuku                17-08.75 AUTO              10   
      17-08.75  17-02.75  17-08  16-06.75        
  2 Alyshia Cummings    12 Kahuku                16-07.75 AUTO               8   
      15-09.25  16-07.75  15-09  16-02      
  3 Abcde Furuta-Harad  JR Roosevelt             15-05.25 CONS               6   
      14-08.50  14-03  14-07.50  15-05.25      
  4 Ariana Ondo         12 Kaiser                14-06.50 OIA                4   
      13-05.25  14-06.50  14-00.75  13-09      
  5 Kaylee Au           11 Kahuku                13-07.75                    2   
      13-07  12-11.75  13-00.75  13-07.75      
  6 Michaela Bitanga       Kaiser                13-05.75                    1   
      13-05.75  13-03.25  13-02  13-01.25      
  7 Alicia Cullen       JR Anuenue               13-05.50                  
      13-03.50  13-05.50  13-04  12-03      
  8 Cameo Tamala        JR Roosevelt             12-05.00                  
      12-05  11-10.25  11-05.75  ND      
 -- Angie Argel         SR Farrington                  ND                  
      ND  ND  ND         
 -- AiXiu Cooney        SR Kalani                      ND                  
      ND  ND  ND         
 
Event 51  Boys Long Jump Junior Varsity
=======================================================================================
             20-10.25  AUTO
             20-06.25  CONS
             17-06.00  JV
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Dale Visitacion        Farrington            18-02.00 JV                10   
      14-07  15-02.50  17-04  18-02       
  2 Jayven Mohetau       9 Kahuku                17-05.00                    8   
      17-05  17-00.75  16-10.50  FOUL      
  3 Devailo Motuga       9 Kahuku                16-06.00                    6   
      16-06  16-03  FOUL  15-07.75       
  4 Semo Sila              Farrington            16-05.00                    4   
      16-05  15-06.75  15-01.75  15-06       
  5 Jarinn Settsu       SO Moanalua              16-03.50                    2   
      16-03.50  15-10.75  15-06  16-01       
  6 Yuma Hostrop        SO Moanalua              15-06.50                    1   
      15-06.50  12-04.25  12-03.75  12-11      
  7 Keanu Fase          SO Roosevelt             15-05.25                  
      FOUL  15-05.25  14-11  FOUL      
 -- Siaosi Halaapiapi   10 Kaimuki                     ND                  
      ND  ND  ND         
 -- Brandon Wang        FR Kalani                      ND                  
      ND  ND  ND         
 -- Brandon Ale         10 Kaiser                      ND                  
      ND  ND  ND            
 -- Preston Wuich          Kaiser                      ND                  
      ND  ND  ND         
 -- Aofaga Wily          9 Kahuku                      ND                  
      ND  ND  ND         
 -- Joshua Ah Sing         Kaiser                      ND                  
      ND  ND  ND           
 
Event 52  Boys Long Jump Varsity
=======================================================================================
 OIA Eastern: * 23-00  4/1980      Moriwaki, A, Kaimuki High School            
             20-10.25  AUTO
             20-06.25  CONS
             19-06.00  OIA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Essaye Villaver     SR Moanalua              21-11.00 AUTO              10   
      14-05.25  20-11.25  21-02.75  21-11       
  2 Nehoa Akina         12 Kahuku                21-01.00 AUTO               8   
      15-02.50  18-09.25  21-01  21-01      
  3 Scotland Smith         Farrington            20-10.25 AUTO               6   
      20-07.25  18-06  20-10.25  19-01.50      
  4 Matthew Blakeley    SR Moanalua              20-05.50 OIA                4   
      19-11  20-05.50  20-05  20-01.75      
  5 Justice Sarcedo     11 Kaimuki               20-03.50 OIA                2   
      FOUL  20-03.50  19-07.50  20-01.50      
  6 Sage Richardson     11 Kalaheo               20-02.75 OIA                1   
      FOUL  20-02.50  20-02.75  FOUL        
  7 Punga Vea           11 Kahuku                19-08.75 OIA              
      19-07.50  19-02.25  19-08.75  FOUL        
  7 Agaese Tago         JR Roosevelt             19-08.75 OIA              
      19-08.75  FOUL  19-05.75  19-02.75      
  9 Cozia Chapman       JR Roosevelt             19-05.50                  
      FOUL  FOUL  19-05.50            
 10 Sage Kaka           12 Kahuku                18-09.50                  
      18-09.50  16-00.25  17-04           
 11 John Tuitele        11 Kaimuki               18-08.50                  
      FOUL  18-00.75  18-08.50         
 12 Paul Solomon           Farrington            18-06.00                  
      17-02  FOUL  18-06           
 13 Keau-Mauloa Reis-M  JR Kailua                16-05.75                  
      16-04  16-05.75  15-04.50         
 -- Josh Lopez          12 Kaiser                      ND                  
      ND  ND  ND         
 -- Brian Lee           JR Roosevelt                   ND                  
      ND  ND  ND         
 -- Eric Lum            JR Kailua                      ND                  
      ND  ND  ND         
 -- Joshua Gante        JR Anuenue                     ND                  
      ND  ND  ND         
 -- Wiseman Demei       11 Kaimuki                     ND                  
      ND  ND  ND         
 -- Samuel Taylor          Kaiser                      ND                  
      ND  ND  ND         
 -- Anthony Lockett     SR Moanalua                  FOUL                  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Event 53  Girls Triple Jump Junior Varsity
=======================================================================================
 OIA Eastern: * 34-07  4/2000      Kai, Krisha, Kahuku High School             
             33-09.25  AUTO
             31-07.50  CONS
             26-00.00  JV
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Isabelle Delgado    FR Moanalua              31-05.75 JV                10   
      30-00.75  FOUL  31-05.75  FOUL       
  2 Taizha Kaluhiokala  FR Roosevelt             31-05.00 JV                 8   
      31-05  30-03.50  FOUL  31-00.75       
  3 Sierra Kadooka      SO Kailua                29-00.75 JV                 6   
      29-00.75    x             
  4 Ashley Savusa       10 Farrington            28-10.50 JV                 4   
      27-05.75  28-03  27-09  28-10.50       
  5 Nicole Matsunami    SO Moanalua              28-03.00 JV                 2   
      26-07  27-03.50  28-03  25-11.50       
  6 Chasity Scanlan-Se  10 Farrington            27-02.00 JV                 1   
      FOUL  FOUL  27-02  FOUL       
 
Event 54  Girls Triple Jump Varsity
=======================================================================================
 OIA Eastern: * 37-02  4/2002      Kai, Krisha, Kahuku High School             
             33-09.25  AUTO
             31-07.50  CONS
             30-00.00  OIA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Zhane Santiago      11 Kahuku                36-02.00 AUTO              10   
      36-02  35-11.25  35-03.50  PASS       
  2 Sharee Acosta       JR Moanalua              33-04.00 CONS               8   
      32-02.50  31-11.25  FOUL  33-04       
  3 Alyshia Cummings    12 Kahuku                32-09.00 CONS               6   
      32-09  32-04.50  31-04.50  PASS       
  4 Michaela Bitanga       Kaiser                32-00.25 CONS               4   
      30-06.25  30-10.25  32-00.25  31-01.25       
  5 Abcde Furuta-Harad  JR Roosevelt             31-10.50 CONS               2   
      31-10.50  31-03.75  30-03  30-05.25       
  6 Corie Kuia          JR Kalani                27-06.50                    1   
      27-02.50  26-09.50  27-05  27-06.50       
  7 Kari Noborikawa     12 Kaiser                27-05.75                  
      27-01  FOUL  26-02.50  27-05.75       
 
Event 55  Boys Triple Jump Junior Varsity
=======================================================================================
             42-02.25  AUTO
             40-10.50  CONS
             35-00.00  JV
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Brandon Ale         10 Kaiser                37-04.00 JV                10   
      37-01.50  37-03  37-04  37-01.50      
  2 Thomas Cheong       FR Moanalua              37-01.00 JV                 8   
      ND  36-07  ND  37-01       
  3 Dale Visitacion        Farrington            35-11.50 JV                 6   
      34-04.75  34-10  35-11.50  33-05      
  4 Troy Chong          SO Moanalua              35-08.00 JV                 4   
      34-10.50  35-08  ND  ND      
  5 Dustin Johnson      FR Kailua                34-03.50                    2   
      33-03.75  34-03  ND  34-03.50      
  6 Jayven Mohetau       9 Kahuku                33-10.00                    1   
      33-10  33-05.75  33-02.50  33-03      
  7 Dylan Fernandez     SO Anuenue               31-00.00                  
      30-03.50  29-06  31-00  28-01      
 -- Joshua Ah Sing         Kaiser                      ND                  
      ND  ND  ND  ND      
 -- Layne Suyat         10 Castle                      ND                  
      ND  ND  ND         
 -- Preston Wuich          Kaiser                      ND                  
      ND  ND  ND  ND      
 
Event 56  Boys Triple Jump Varsity
=======================================================================================
 OIA Eastern: * 47-05.50  4/1982      Peters Rhani, Kaiser High School         
                42-02.25  AUTO
                40-10.50  CONS
                39-00.00  OIA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Essaye Villaver     SR Moanalua              42-10.25 AUTO              10   
      ND  42-00.75  42-02.50  42-10.25      
  2 Punga Vea           11 Kahuku                42-09.50 AUTO               8   
      41-11  42-09.50  41-10.50  42-09      
  3 Justice Sarcedo     11 Kaimuki               42-06.50 AUTO               6   
      42-01.75  42-06.50  39-11.50  41-02      
  4 Sage Kaka           12 Kahuku                41-07.50 CONS               4   
      37-11  40-05.75  41-07.50  41-07.50      
  5 Matthew Blakeley    SR Moanalua              41-03.00 CONS               2   
      32-05.50  36-11.50  ND  41-03      
  6 Kaipo Pale          JR Roosevelt             40-10.00 OIA                1   
      40-10  39-11  ND           
  7 Zachary Yabes       12 Kahuku                39-04.25 OIA              
      32-05.50  36-11.50  39-03  39-04.25      
  8 Anthony Lockett     SR Moanalua              37-10.00                  
      37-02.50  ND  37-10  37-09.25      
  9 Pono Heen           JR Roosevelt             36-05.00                  
      36-03.75  ND  36-05  ND      
 10 Keau-Mauloa Reis-M  JR Kailua                36-04.00                  
      36-04  34-09  35-05           
 11 Eric Lum            JR Kailua                34-05.00                  
      34-00.25  34-05            
 12 Brian Lee           JR Roosevelt             33-03.00                  
      33-03  ND  33-03         
 -- Joshua Gante        JR Anuenue                     ND                  
      ND  ND  ND  ND        
 -- Wiseman Demei       11 Kaimuki                     ND                  
      ND  ND  ND  ND      
 
Event 57  Girls Discus Throw Junior Varsity
=======================================================================================
 OIA Eastern: * 114-08  4/1995      Kaahu Wailani, Kahuku High School          
                112-05  AUTO
                 99-07  CONS
                 74-03  JV
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Ulani Vave          SO Kailua                92-00.00 JV                10   
      92-00  82-05  75-00  ND      
  2 Kyleigh Lilo           Farrington            91-00.00 JV                 8   
      91-00  ND  78-10  82-07      
  3 Tara Tailele         9 Kahuku                84-08.00 JV                 6   
      75-10  84-08  ND  78-04       
  4 Jaelynn Kaio-Scott   9 Kahuku                76-08.00 JV                 4   
      76-08  ND  60-10  70-04      
  5 Meleane Uta         SO Kailua                76-02.00 JV                 2   
      69-07  51-07  76-02  73-08      
  6 Sara Speer             Kaiser                75-07.00 JV                 1   
      75-07  72-00  63-10  59-00       
  7 Leilani Mageo-Pach     Farrington            72-06.00                  
      71-07  ND  72-06  ND      
  8 Apolonia Fealofani  FR Kailua                72-05.00                  
      72-05  71-10  59-10  ND      
  9 Kayla Nihipali         Kaiser                67-03.00                  
      62-04  67-03  65-00  63-06      
 10 Kaydee Yukawa       SO Roosevelt             65-02.00                  
      60-09  65-02  58-08         
 11 Kelsey Chan         SO Moanalua              61-07.00                  
      61-07  ND  ND  ND      
 12 Winnie Markowits       Kaiser                52-05.00                  
      ND  52-05  ND  ND      
 -- Maila Tafua         10 Kahuku                      ND                  
      ND  ND  ND  ND      
 -- Alena-Kainoalani G     Farrington                  ND                  
      ND  ND  ND  ND      
 
Event 58  Girls Discus Throw Varsity
=======================================================================================
 OIA Eastern: * 131-05  4/2002      Fely Ashlee, Kahuku High School            
                112-05  AUTO
                 99-07  CONS
                 95-00  OIA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Joshlyn Noga        11 Kahuku               100-04.00 CONS              10   
      100-04  80-05  70-00  88-01      
  2 Vaioleti Mikaele    12 Kaimuki               97-06.00 OIA                8   
      ND  ND  97-06  ND        
  3 JoDean Crowell      JR Kailua                96-05.00 OIA                6   
      ND  96-05  88-08  ND      
  4 Monlisa Mariko         Farrington            89-00.00                    4   
      ND  ND  71-07  89-00      
  5 Nele Gaisoa         SR Kailua                86-02.00                    2   
      86-02  85-09  ND  ND      
  6 Jatheany Asosaolet  JR Kailua                80-10.00                    1   
      80-10  ND  79-03  ND      
  7 Sailine Fifita      JV Kaiser                58-09.00                  
      58-09  52-06  53-05  52-08      
  8 Muiselle Robello       Kaiser                53-09.00                  
      48-09  53-09  52-09         
 -- Hanna Yoo           11 McKinley                    ND                  
      ND  ND  ND          
 -- Janelle Nance          Farrington                  ND                  
      ND  ND  ND  ND        
 -- Emma-Ashely Mossma     Kaiser                  X75-01                  
      ND  75-01  66-01  63-00       
 
Event 59  Boys Discus Throw Junior Varsity
=======================================================================================
                143-09  AUTO
                134-10  CONS
                 90-00  JV
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Siaosi Halaapiapi   10 Kaimuki              130-10.00 JV                10   
      FOUL  110-06  FOUL  130-10        
  2 Malakai Mikaele     SO Kailua               122-07.00 JV                 8   
      88-04  112-10  108-05  122-07      
  3 John Vave           SO Kailua               111-10.00 JV                 6   
      70-07  101-07  111-10  FOUL      
  4 Jarome Faamata         Farrington           111-09.00 JV                 4   
      111-09  FOUL  82-02  94-08      
  5 James Harris        10 Kaiser               105-11.00 JV                 2   
      100-04  105-11  FOUL  FOUL      
  6 Charles Sataraka       Farrington           104-03.00 JV                 1   
      104-03  103-00  FOUL  FOUL      
  7 Henry Faleofa       10 Kahuku               103-10.00 JV               
      92-09  103-10  FOUL  FOUL      
  8 Olycon Finau        10 Castle               102-10.00 JV               
      95-08  102-10  88-08  89-05      
  9 Vaihi Kaonohi       10 Kahuku                99-09.00 JV               
      99-09  92-07  FOUL         
 10 Gaisoa Gaisoa       SO Kailua                96-11.00 JV               
      89-09  FOUL  96-11         
 11 Laamaikahiki Kamai  SO Anuenue               95-02.00 JV               
      FOUL  81-01  95-02         
 12 Mitchell Boyd          Farrington            92-11.00 JV               
      92-11  85-04  88-04         
 13 Faaesea Lakatani    10 Castle                92-00.00 JV               
      92-00  FOUL  85-07         
 14 Aji Langenbelik     10 Kahuku                91-06.00 JV               
      82-03  70-02  91-06         
 15 Viliami Uhatafe     10 Kaimuki               89-01.00                  
      69-04  89-01  77-04           
 16 Randy Ruiz          10 McKinley              87-11.00                  
      FOUL  FOUL  87-11         
 17 Jared Malaga         9 McKinley              85-07.00                  
      75-05  81-07  85-07         
 18 Anthony Maglinti    10 Kalaheo               79-05.00                  
      74-03  FOUL  79-05         
 
Event 60  Boys Discus Throw Varsity
=======================================================================================
 OIA Eastern: * 186-10  4/2003      Avegalio Bill, Kahuku High School          
                143-09  AUTO
                134-10  CONS
                123-00  OIA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Boyd Crowell        JR Kailua               142-01.00 CONS              10   
      139-01  142-01  FOUL  FOUL      
  2 Laau Kent           12 Kaimuki              141-09.00 CONS               8   
      134-11  FOUL  141-09  FOUL        
  3 Eddie Tauai         12 Kalaheo              132-01.00 OIA                6   
      126-02  90-11  123-10  132-01      
  4 Ioane Sagapolu         Farrington           127-05.00 OIA                4   
      119-10  127-05  118-05  FOUL      
  5 Daniel Lum          12 Castle               125-07.00 OIA                2   
      119-01  125-07  115-02  120-00       
  6 Jovenn Pacheco      SR Moanalua             118-01.00                    1   
      87-07  FOUL  118-01  110-01        
  7 Seth Keolanui       11 Kaiser               111-03.00                  
      110-06  100-11  111-03  75-02      
  8 Jarrin Inagaki      11 Kaiser               103-10.00                  
      88-01  85-02  103-10           
  9 Matthew Sakaria     12 Castle               100-10.00                  
      FOUL  100-10  98-07           
 10 Arthur Redditt      11 Castle                94-09.00                  
      94-09  64-06  82-01           
 11 Zach Mau            JR Roosevelt             94-06.00                  
      FOUL  94-06  87-08         
 12 Tolovae Tito        11 Kahuku                92-08.00                  
      92-08  91-04  FOUL         
 13 Jordan Malaga       11 McKinley              91-06.00                  
      FOUL  91-06  FOUL         
 14 Jesse Carney        11 Kalaheo               90-11.00                  
      FOUL  64-05  90-11         
 15 Asten Koki          JR Roosevelt             89-01.00                  
      FOUL  81-11  89-01         
 16 Aimemata Peapealal  SR Roosevelt             81-02.00                  
      FOUL  79-07  81-02         
 17 John Keanu          JR Kailua                80-11.00                  
      80-11  70-10  75-01         
 18 Mason Golden        12 Kahuku                78-04.00                  
      FOUL  67-08  78-04         
 -- Iosefatu Fiso       12 McKinley                    ND                  
      ND  ND  ND         
 -- Lance Williams         Farrington                  ND                  
      ND  ND  ND         
 -- Kamea Kahiapo       JR Anuenue                   FOUL                  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Event 61  Girls Shot Put Junior Varsity
=======================================================================================
 OIA Eastern: * 34-07  4/2002      Fa'aiu Rosela, Farrington High School       
             33-09.25  AUTO
             31-07.50  CONS
             25-09.00  JV
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Kyleigh Lilo           Farrington            35-11.50*AUTO              10   
      33-06.75  35-06  35-11.50  ND        
  2 Tara Tailele         9 Kahuku                31-06.75 JV                 8   
      27-11.50  30-05.25  31-06.75  29-09.25      
  3 Leilani Mageo-Pach     Farrington            30-08.00 JV                 6   
      29-01  30-08  27-07  30-05.25      
  4 Ulani Vave          SO Kailua                29-01.75 JV                 4   
      28-01  ND  25-10  29-01.75      
  5 Maila Tafua         10 Kahuku                28-05.50 JV                 2   
      28-05.50  26-08.25  26-07.75  26-08.75      
  6 Winnie Markowits       Kaiser                27-07.00 JV                 1   
      26-08.75  ND  27-07  25-07.75        
  7 Sara Speer             Kaiser                25-08.75                  
      25-08.75  ND  22-02.75  24-03       
  8 Koleti Siliga       JV Farrington            25-06.25                  
      ND  ND  25-06.25  ND      
  9 Meleane Uta         SO Kailua                24-06.75                  
      22-11.75  23-05.50  24-06.75         
 10 Kayla Nihipali         Kaiser                24-02.50                  
      24-02.50  23-03.25  23-02           
 11 Apolonia Fealofani  FR Kailua                23-10.50                  
      23-07.75  23-04.50  23-10.50         
 12 Kaydee Yukawa       SO Roosevelt             22-07.75                  
      22-07.75  20-07  22-02           
 13 Jaelynn Kaio-Scott   9 Kahuku                22-05.00                  
      20-00  ND  22-05         
 14 Chelsey Madrona     SO Roosevelt             20-03.00                  
      19-02.50  ND  20-03         
 
Event 62  Girls Shot Put Varsity
=======================================================================================
 OIA Eastern: * 39-10  4/1996      Sepulona Valasi, Farrington High School     
             33-09.25  AUTO
             31-07.50  CONS
             30-00.00  OIA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Vaioleti Mikaele    12 Kaimuki               39-09.50 AUTO              10   
      39-09.50  38-05.50  37-00.25  ND      
  2 Monlisa Mariko         Farrington            38-08.75 AUTO               8   
      38-08.75  37-01.50  36-04.50  37-06       
  3 Joshlyn Noga        11 Kahuku                35-09.75 AUTO               6   
      33-05.50  32-07.25  35-09.75  34-09.50      
  4 Nele Gaisoa         SR Kailua                32-07.50 CONS               4   
      32-07.50  30-09.50  31-06  31-05.25      
  5 Jatheany Asosaolet  JR Kailua                28-11.75                    2   
      27-01  28-01  28-05.75  28-11.75      
  6 JoDean Crowell      JR Kailua                28-01.75                    1   
      25-11.50  28-01.75  ND  26-06.50      
  7 Melanie Camat       JR Moanalua              26-10.50                  
      26-10.50  ND  26-00  26-08.75      
  8 Sailine Fifita      JV Kaiser                26-08.00                  
      ND  26-08  24-08.50  25-02.25      
  9 Emma-Ashely Mossma     Kaiser                24-10.75                  
      ND  24-10.75  ND         
 10 Kirby Eavey         JR Moanalua              24-01.50                  
      21-02.75  24-01.50  21-10.50         
 -- Fraustina Sagapolu     Farrington                  ND                  
      ND  ND  ND  ND      
 -- Janelle Nance          Farrington                  ND                  
      ND  ND  ND  ND        
 
Event 63  Boys Shot Put Junior Varsity
=======================================================================================
             48-01.00  AUTO
             44-00.50  CONS
             34-00.00  JV
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 John Vave           SO Kailua                40-11.75 JV                10   
      40-01.50  38-11  40-11.75  ND       
  2 Charles Sataraka       Farrington            39-01.25 JV                 8   
      37-08  ND  39-01.25  35-01       
  3 James Harris        10 Kaiser                38-07.25 JV                 6   
      37-01.50  ND  37-02  38-07.25      
  4 Siaosi Halaapiapi   10 Kaimuki               37-09.75 JV                 4   
      35-09.25  37-09.75  36-00  36-11      
  5 Jarome Faamata         Farrington            37-02.00 JV                 2   
      ND  36-05  36-02.75  37-02      
  6 Malakai Mikaele     SO Kailua                35-03.00 JV                 1   
      35-03  ND  34-06.25  34-10.50      
  7 Gaisoa Gaisoa       SO Kailua                35-01.25 JV               
      33-01.25  32-03.50  35-01.25  34-11.25      
  8 Michael Boyd           Farrington            34-02.50 JV               
      32-05  32-08  34-02.50  ND      
  9 Vaihi Kaonohi       10 Kahuku                34-00.00 JV               
      ND  32-06  34-00           
 10 Henry Faleofa       10 Kahuku                33-04.50                  
      33-04.50  ND  ND  ND      
 11 Laamaikahiki Kamai  SO Anuenue               33-02.25                  
      33-02.25  32-04.50  32-11.50         
 12 Jason Malaga        10 McKinley              32-02.75                  
      32-02.75  ND  31-02.75            
 13 Troy Anderson       SO Roosevelt             31-10.00                  
      31-07  31-10  30-00         
 14 Austen Koki         FR Roosevelt             29-09.50                  
      29-07.75  29-09.50  29-00.75         
 15 Viliami Uhatafe     10 Kaimuki               29-05.25                  
      26-07.75  23-00.25  29-05.25         
 16 Aji Langenbelik     10 Kahuku                29-04.50                  
      25-05.25  29-04  29-04.50         
 17 Dylan Fernandez     SO Anuenue               28-08.75                  
      ND  28-08.75  28-04.25         
 18 Jonah Felipe        SO Roosevelt             28-01.50                  
      27-10.75  26-08.50  28-01.50         
 -- Faaesea Lakatani    10 Castle                      ND                  
      ND  ND  ND         
 -- Randy Ruiz          10 McKinley                    ND                  
      ND  ND  ND         
 
Event 64  Boys Shot Put Varsity
=======================================================================================
 OIA Eastern: * 55-07.75  4/1980      Noga Falaniko                            
                48-01.00  AUTO
                44-00.50  CONS
                41-06.00  OIA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Kamea Kahiapo       JR Anuenue               42-07.25 OIA               10   
      41-04.50  42-07.25  42-06.75  39-00.75      
  2 Laau Kent           12 Kaimuki               42-07.00 OIA                8   
         40-01  38-09  42-07       
  3 Eddie Tauai         12 Kalaheo               42-02.75 OIA                6   
      40-11.50     39-01.25  42-02.75       
  4 Boyd Crowell        JR Kailua                42-01.50 OIA                4   
      42-01.50     40-05.25  41-04.25       
  5 Jesse Carney        11 Kalaheo               40-11.50                    2   
      37-01  38-01.25  40-11.50  39-09.25       
  6 Asten Koki          JR Roosevelt             40-08.00                    1   
      40-05  38-11  40-08           
  7 Ioane Sagapolu         Farrington            39-10.75                  
      38-08.75  37-10.75  39-02  39-10.75       
  8 Daniel Lum          12 Castle                39-02.75                  
      39-02.75  35-05  37-00.50  38-08.75       
  9 Jordan Aleki        11 Castle                38-07.75                  
      36-03  38-07.75  35-06.25           
 10 Kamalani Moeava     11 McKinley              38-07.50                  
      37-06.75  37-08  38-07.50           
 11 Seth Keolanui       11 Kaiser                38-00.00                  
      37-07  38-00  37-08.75          
 12 Iosefatu Fiso       12 McKinley              37-02.75                  
      37-02.75  36-07.50               
 13 Brandon Soares      11 McKinley              36-02.50                  
      34-10.25     36-02.50          
 14 Mason Golden        12 Kahuku                36-01.25                  
      30-10.25  36-01.25  35-05.50           
 15 Arthur Redditt      11 Castle                36-01.00                  
      33-05.25  36-01  35-11.25            
 16 Jovenn Pacheco      SR Moanalua              35-11.00                  
     x   35-11  35-05           
 17 Aimemata Peapealal  SR Roosevelt             35-01.75                  
      34-08.75  35-01.75  31-11           
 18 Bryson Fanene          Farrington            34-11.75                  
         34-11.75              
 19 Zach Mau            JR Roosevelt             33-11.00                  
      29-08  32-07.75  33-11            
 20 Andrew Mishima         Kaiser                31-10.00                  
      31-10  31-04.25  30-11           
 21 Jarrin Inagaki      11 Kaiser                31-04.25                  
            31-04.25           
 
           Women - Junior Varsity - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Moanalua High School       104        2) Kailua High School         79.50
    3) Kahuku High School          63        4) Castle High School         59.50
    5) Farrington High School      42        6) Kaiser High School         39.50
    7) Roosevelt High School       38.50     8) Kalani High School         24   
    9) Anuenue High School         18       10) Kalaheo High School        14   
 
              Women - Varsity - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Kahuku High School         160        2) Kaiser High School         96   
    3) Moanalua High School        77        4) Roosevelt High School      66   
    5) Kaimuki High School         20        6) Kalani High School         19   
    7) Castle High School          18        8) Kailua High School         17   
    9) Farrington High School      12       10) McKinley High School        3   
 
            Men - Junior Varsity - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) McKinley High School        86        2) Farrington High School     84   
    3) Kailua High School          79        4) Castle High School         69   
    5) Moanalua High School        38        5) Kahuku High School         38   
    7) Kaiser High School          28        8) Roosevelt High School      24   
    9) Kaimuki High School         22       10) Kalaheo High School        10   
   11) Kalani High School           5                                           
 
                Men - Varsity - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Moanalua High School        95        2) Roosevelt High School      79.33
    3) Castle High School          70        4) McKinley High School       42   
    5) Kahuku High School          35.66     6) Kalaheo High School        34   
    7) Kailua High School          32        8) Kaimuki High School        31   
    9) Kaiser High School          28       10) Farrington High School     26   
   11) Kalani High School          12       12) Anuenue High School        10