Licensed to Mililani High School       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/15/2010 09:32 PM
                       2010 Carnival Relays - 3/13/2010                        
                             Roosevelt High School                             
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls High Jump
================================================================================
        4-10.00  ATOL
        4-08.00  CONL
        4-06.00  OIAL
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Essenberg, Laura          JR Moanalua               4-10.00 ATOL             
  1 Ondo, Ariana              12 Kaiser                 4-10.00 ATOL             
  3 Bitanga, Micaela          FR Kaiser                 4-08.00 CONL             
  4 Oshiro, Megan             JR Moanalua               4-06.00 OIAL             
 
Event 2  Boys High Jump
================================================================================
        6-00.00  ATOL
        5-10.00  CONL
        5-06.00  OIAL
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Suyat, Layne                 Castle                 5-04.00                  
  2 Rucker, Kendall           SR Moanalua               5-02.00                  
  2 Locey, Theodore           10 Castle                 5-02.00                  
  4 Lopez, Josh               12 Kaiser                 5-00.00                  
  4 Shimoda, Michael          12 Castle                 5-00.00                  
  6 Quirit, Fuavasa           10 Castle                 4-10.00                  
  6 Chong, Troy               SO Moanalua               4-10.00                  
  6 Taylor, Samuel               Kaiser                 4-10.00                  
 
Event 3  Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
        8-06.00  ATOL
        8-00.00  CONL
        6-06.00  OIAL
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Namba, Kelcie             SR Roosevelt              6-00.00                  
  2 Li, Jessica               JR Roosevelt              5-06.00                  
  3 Kawamoto, Misa            JR Roosevelt              4-06.00                  
 -- Lee, Krista-Ann           JR Roosevelt                   NH                  
 
Event 4  Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
       12-00.00  ATOL
       11-00.00  CONL
        9-00.00  OIAL
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Kohashi, Chaney           SR Roosevelt             10-00.00 OIAL             
  2 Heen, Pono                JR Roosevelt              9-00.00 OIAL             
  3 Williams, Keoni           JR Roosevelt              8-00.00                  
  4 Tagaca, Zach              JR Roosevelt              7-06.00                  
  5 Sylva, TJ                 JR Roosevelt              7-00.00                  
 -- Talaro, Joel Jay          JR Moanalua                    NH                  
 
Event 5  Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
       15-09.50  ATOL
       15-02.75  CONL
       14-06.00  OIAL
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Prince, Victoria          SO Kalani                13-11.75                  
      13-11.75  FOUL  FOUL         
  1 Martin, Yuna              SO Kalani                13-11.75                  
      13-07.50  13-11.75  13-08.50           
  3 Kaluhiokalani, Taiza      FR Roosevelt             13-05.25                  
      FOUL  FOUL  13-05.25         
  4 Namba, Kelcie             SR Roosevelt             12-04.00                  
      FOUL  12-04  FOUL         
  5 Hubbard, Rachael          FR Moanalua              10-00.75                  
      FOUL  10-00.75  10-00.75         
 -- Houston, Taylor           JR Moanalua                  FOUL                  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Event 6  Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
       20-11.25  ATOL
       20-04.75  CONL
       20-00.00  OIAL
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Villaver, Essaye          SR Moanalua              20-07.00 CONL             
      FOUL  19-06.75  20-07         
  2 Chapman, Cozia            JR Roosevelt             19-01.50                  
      19-01.50  17-10.50  18-04.25         
  3 Blakeley, Matthew         SR Moanalua              19-00.75                  
      FOUL  FOUL  19-00.75           
  4 Lopez, Josh               12 Kaiser                18-11.50                  
      17-03  18-11.50  18-01.50         
  5 Lockett, Anthony          JR Moanalua              17-10.75                  
      17-10.75  16-10.75  16-05         
  6 Pale, Kaipo               JR Roosevelt             17-09.50                  
      FOUL  FOUL  17-09.50         
  7 Tanaka, Tayler            JR Moanalua              17-05.50                  
      16-06.75  FOUL  17-05.50         
  8 Kau, Evan                 JR Kalani                14-00.50                  
      14-00.50  13-09.75  FOUL         
  9 Wang, Brandon             FR Kalani                13-11.75                  
      FOUL  FOUL  13-11.75         
 
Event 7  Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================
       32-11.00  ATOL
       31-09.75  CONL
       30-00.00  OIAL
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Acosta, Sharee            JR Moanalua              32-04.50 CONL             
      FOUL  FOUL  32-04.50         
  2 Furata-Harada, Abcde      JR Roosevelt             31-03.00 OIAL             
      31-03  30-01.50  30-07.50         
  3 Kaluhiokalani, Taiza      FR Roosevelt             29-10.50                  
      FOUL  FOUL  29-10.50         
  4 Cooney, AiXiu             SR Kalani                28-00.00                  
      27-00.75  27-05  28-00         
  5 Wakuzawa, Katelyn         SO Moanalua              27-10.75                  
      27-10.75  27-05.75  27-06.75           
  6 Kuia, Korie               JR Kalani                27-05.50                  
      27-05.50  27-01  26-04.75         
 
Event 8  Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
       41-05.25  ATOL
       40-06.75  CONL
       39-00.00  OIAL
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Blakeley, Matthew         SR Moanalua              37-10.25                  
      FOUL  FOUL  37-10.25         
  2 Pale, Kaipo               JR Roosevelt             37-08.50                  
      36-08.75  37-08.50  FOUL           
  3 Heen, Pono                JR Roosevelt             36-09.25                  
      35-06  36-09.25  FOUL         
  4 Chong, Troy               SO Moanalua              34-11.50                  
      34-11.50  34-01.50  33-09         
 
Event 11  Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
       32-05.00  ATOL
       30-00.00  CONL
       30-00.00  OIAL
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Markowits, Winnie            Kaiser                26-10.25                  
      26-07  26-10.25  25-07         
  2 Camat, Melanie            JR Moanalua              25-10.50                  
      22-03  23-02.50  25-10.50         
  3 Mossman, Emma-Ashely         Kaiser                25-10.00                  
      25-10  23-08.50  24-01         
  4 Eavey, Kirby              JR Moanalua              22-03.50                  
      22-03.50  21-01.25  19-10           
 
Event 12  Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
       46-03.50  ATOL
       41-06.00  OIAL
       40-06.75  CONL
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Pacheco, Jovenn           SR Moanalua              40-01.00                  
      35-06.50  38-03  40-01         
  2 Redditt, Arthur           11 Castle                34-03.00                  
      34-03  34-00  31-01.50         
  3 Harris, James             10 Kaiser                33-03.50                  
      32-10.50  33-03.50  32-07.50         
  4 Sakaria, Matthew          12 Castle                27-11.50                  
      27-11.50  26-10.50  27-03.50         
  5 Tolentino, Brighson       11 Kaiser                27-08.50                  
      27-08.50  23-08.50  27-03.50         
 
Event 13  Mixed 4x110 Meter Shuttle Hurdle
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Castle High School  'A'                             1:23.97  
  2 Moanalua High School  'A'                           1:26.69  
 
Event 15  Mixed 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kaiser High School  'A'                             1:45.37  
  2 Roosevelt High School  'A'                          1:46.67  
  3 Castle High School  'A'                             1:55.20  
  4 Moanalua High School  'A'                           1:57.22  
  5 Kalani High School  'A'                             1:57.93  
 
Event 17  Girls 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tokushige, Linenea        JR Kalani                 5:38.94  
  2 Nagamine, Sarah           SR Moanalua               5:52.74  
  3 Lee, Joan                 JR Roosevelt              6:55.36  
 
Event 18  Boys 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lee, Dylan                12 Castle                 4:33.02  
  2 Taketa, Gavin                Kalani                 4:47.78  
  3 Yu, Jerry                 JR Roosevelt              4:52.09  
  4 Higa, Ryan                SR Moanalua               4:52.91  
  5 Nelson, Mathew            11 Kaiser                 4:59.82  
 
Event 19  Girls 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
          13.10  ATOH
          13.34  ATOL
          13.40  OIAH
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Furata-Harada, Abcde      JR Roosevelt                13.56 COMH             
  2 Schiller, Jin Ru          12 Kaiser                   13.65 CONL             
  3 Prince, Victoria          SO Kalani                   13.73 CONL             
  4 Houston, Taylor           JR Moanalua                 14.36                  
 
Event 20  Boys 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
          11.10  ATOH
          11.30  COMH
          11.30  OIAH
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Villaver, Essaye          SR Moanalua                 11.26 COMH             
  2 Thompson, Saint              Kaiser                   11.63                  
  3 Iwamoto, Dwayne           JR Roosevelt                11.88                  
  4 Hicks, Hendricks          12 Castle                   11.90                  
  5 Lee, Johnathan            SR Kalani                   12.83                  
 
Event 21  Mixed Distance Medley
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Castle High School  'A'                            12:58.04  
  2 Kalani High School  'A'                            13:36.26  
  3 Moanalua High School  'A'                          14:33.78  
  4 Roosevelt High School  'A'                         15:01.21  
 
Event 25  Mixed 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Moanalua High School  'A'                             52.10  
  2 Roosevelt High School  'A'                            52.75  
  3 Castle High School  'A'                               53.57  
  4 Kalani High School  'A'                               57.03  
 -- Kaiser High School  'A'                                  DQ  
 
Event 27  Mixed 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Castle High School  'A'                            10:11.64  
  2 Moanalua High School  'A'                          10:31.24  
  3 Kalani High School  'A'                            11:04.87  
  4 Roosevelt High School  'A'                         12:37.84  
 
Event 31  Mixed 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kaiser High School  'A'                             4:08.23  
  2 Castle High School  'A'                             4:16.90  
  3 Moanalua High School  'A'                           4:37.04  
  4 Kalani High School  'A'                             4:44.22  
 
Event 32  Mixed 800 Sprint Medley
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kaiser High School  'A'                               51.33  
  2 Kalani High School  'A'                             1:57.75  
  3 Castle High School  'A'                             2:09.51  
 -- Moanalua High School  'A'                                DQ