Licensed to Mililani High School       Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 5/15/2009 02:20 AM
      HHSAA State Track and Field Championships - 5/15/2009 to 5/16/2009       
                          Sponsored by Island Movers                           
                              Ke'eau High School                               
                               Performance List                                
 
Event 1  Boys Discus Throw Prelims
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  186-00  2003        Jerrod Avegalio, Kahuku                     
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Jasper Hunt                      Aiea                 170-00 
  2  Chase Weber                      Iolani Boys          160-04 
  3  Chauncy Makainai                 Kailua               158-00 
  4  Paulay Asiata                    Word of Life         155-06 
  5  Richard Landford                 Word of Life         155-02 
  6  Lake Kaai                        Kamehameha           153-10 
  7  Jordon Loeffler                  Hilo                 152-00 
  8  Elliot Kastner                   Hawaii Prep          150-09 
  9  Kody Lilo                        Damien               150-04 
 10  Kaiwi Crabb                      Punahou              149-01 
 10  Cameron Baron                    Kamehameha           149-01 
 12  Leo o Tanielu                    Waianae              145-07 
 12  Tonga Takai                      Damien               145-07 
 14  Laau Kent                        Kaimuki              145-05 
 15  Nick Andres                      St. Louis            145-03 
 16  Isaac Ulukita                    Damien               144-06 
 17  Jake Jordan                      Kealakehe            144-02 
 18  Dean Crowell                     Kailua               144-01 
 18  Gafatasi Veu                     Waipahu              144-01 
 20  Lawrence Lagafuaina              Aiea                 141-10 
 21  Lopeti Fonokalafi                Kaimuki              140-09 
 22  Shay Singleton                   Baldwin              140-08 
 23  Kyle Wong                        Kauai High           139-08 
 24  Shayne Wills                     Kamehameha           138-03 
 25  Shane Brostek                    Hawaii Prep          137-07 
 26  John Asuncion                    Maui High            137-03 
 27  Daniel Iopa                      Keaau                136-04 
 28  Joshua Tatofi                    Baldwin              135-10 
 29  Manako Tuifoa                    Kailua              X132-00 
 
Event 2  Girls Discus Throw Prelims
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  160-03  1982        Joan Gago, Campbell                         
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Vaioleti Mikaele                 Kaimuki              142-05 
  2  Kasandra Vegas                   KS - Oahu            126-04 
  3  Heaven-Lee Tanuvasa              Sacred Hearts        124-09 
  4  Mamaitaloa Fiaseu                Radford              124-07 
  5  Olivia Fatongia                  Iolani Girls         122-02 
  6  Charlinda Ioane                  Kapolei              121-02 
  7  Taisha Santiago                  KS - Oahu            118-08 
  8  Kainoa Ocasek                    Word of Life         115-10 
  9  Kaopuanani A Sutton              KS - Big Island      115-03 
 10  Kaimilani Zablan                 KS - Oahu            112-10 
 11  Luisa Mikaele                    Kaimuki              110-03 
 12  Junita Fonoti                    Farrington           109-00 
 13  Desiree Borges                   St. Anthony          108-09 
 14  Julia Naumes                     Kohala               106-04 
 15  Lisa Chur                        Baldwin              105-05 
 16  Ema Taufoou                      Kailua               104-11 
 17  Paulina Sapatu                   Radford              104-07 
 18  Alyssa Kano                      Iolani Girls         104-00 
 19  Mele Tau                         Farrington           102-10 
 20  Charlee Ioane                    Kapolei              102-00 
 21  Leilani Doktor                   Punahou              101-08 
 22  Dinishah Faasoa                  Kaimuki              101-07 
 23  Ariel Moniz                      Hilo                 101-00 
 24  Kuhina Luis                      Sacred Hearts        100-08 
 25  Nalia Tafua                      Kahuku               100-06 
 26  Brianna Palama                   Campbell              99-09 
 
Event 3  Girls Shot Put Prelims
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  44-03  1985        Sarah Bryant, Kaiser                         
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Vaioleti Mikaele                 Kaimuki            41-01.00 
  2  Joshlyn Noga                     Roosevelt          40-04.00 
  3  Charlinda Ioane                  Kapolei            39-02.25 
  4  Junita Fonoti                    Farrington         38-11.00 
  5  Julia Naumes                     Kohala             38-01.00 
  6  Haily-Ann Maeda                  Punahou            37-02.00 
  7  Kuhina Luis                      Sacred Hearts      36-10.50 
  8  Lucy Soa                         Kailua             36-09.50 
  9  Kaimilani Zablan                 KS - Oahu          36-08.50 
 10  Mamaitaloa Fiaseu                Radford            36-03.00 
 11  Paige Okamura                    Punahou            36-02.50 
 12  Brianna TK Vargas-Hafoka         KS - Big Island    36-00.00 
 12  Kasandra Vegas                   KS - Oahu          36-00.00 
 14  Mele Tau                         Farrington         34-08.00 
 15  Kayla Werner                     Kauai High         34-06.50 
 16  Olivia Fatongia                  Iolani Girls       34-06.00 
 17  Monalise Mariko                  Farrington         34-04.00 
 17  Heaven-Lee Tanuvasa              Sacred Hearts      34-04.00 
 19  Brianna Palama                   Campbell           34-03.25 
 20  Uila Ahosivi Langi               Kauai High         34-03.00 
 21  Ariel Moniz                      Hilo               33-09.00 
 22  Kalee Phelps                     Kahuku             33-08.25 
 23  Nalia Tafua                      Kahuku             33-08.00 
 23  Teilissa Tua                     KS - Maui          33-08.00 
 25  Elaine Naulu                     Word of Life       33-04.00 
 26  Tupusa Satele                    Baldwin            33-01.00 
 27  Cheray N Brzezowski              KS - Big Island    32-08.75 
 28  Taisha Santiago                  KS - Oahu          32-02.50 
 29  Linda Sunia                      Hilo               32-01.00 
 29  Nele Gaisoa                      Kailua             32-01.00 
 31  Ema Taufoou                      Kailua            X30-02.00 
 
Event 4  Boys Shot Put Prelims
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  59-08.75  1997        Kaione Crabb, Punahou                     
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Chauncy Makainai                 Kailua             57-05.00 
  2  Mana Rosa                        Baldwin            55-07.50 
  3  Chase Weber                      Iolani Boys        52-10.75 
  4  Lawrence Lagafuaina              Aiea               52-10.00 
  5  Jordon Loeffler                  Hilo               52-05.50 
  6  Jasper Hunt                      Aiea               52-00.25 
  7  Shane Brostek                    Hawaii Prep        50-09.00 
  8  Pouesi Togialua                  Kapolei            49-03.00 
  9  Joshua Tatofi                    Baldwin            48-07.00 
 10  Richard Landford                 Word of Life       48-05.00 
 11  Lake Kaai                        Kamehameha         47-07.75 
 12  Jeromaiah Faatoafe               Aiea               47-03.75 
 13  Laau Kent                        Kaimuki            47-02.25 
 14  Elliot Kastner                   Hawaii Prep        46-07.00 
 15  Asipa Manu                       Roosevelt          46-06.00 
 16  Tonga Takai                      Damien             44-09.00 
 17  Dean Crowell                     Kailua            X43-08.75 
 
Event 5  Boys Long Jump Prelims
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  23-06  2006        Redmond Tutor, Kahuku                        
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Trevor Mau                       St. Louis          23-10.25 
  2  Alex Fowler                      Roosevelt          22-05.75 
  3  Matt Schull                      Punahou            22-00.50 
  4  Bryson Williams                  Lahainaluna        21-07.50 
  5  Ikaika Kamaka                    Radford            21-07.00 
  6  Wave Ryder                       Kamehameha         21-06.00 
  6  Matt Yim                         Punahou            21-06.00 
  8  Jacob Edwards                    Ka'u               21-03.75 
  9  Torrey Santiago                  Waimea             21-03.50 
 10  Chaz Bajet                       Kamehameha         21-03.00 
 11  Mtume Msizkizi-Jackson           Keaau              21-02.50 
 12  Tyler Pinkney                    Moanalua           21-01.00 
 13  Tim Kamana                       Punahou            20-09.75 
 14  Tony Reid                        Radford            20-09.00 
 15  Zachary Manuel                   Campbell           20-08.75 
 16  Kevin Doo                        Kamehameha         20-08.00 
 17  Manta Dircks                     KS - Big Island    20-06.25 
 
Event 6  Girls Long Jump Prelims
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  19-02.50  1979        Shari Fox, Leilehua                       
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Ku'uipo Nakoa                    Hawaii Prep        17-09.25 
  2  Zhane Santiago                   Kahuku             17-01.50 
  3  Jordan Kilgore                   Lahainaluna        17-01.00 
  4  Kathleen Cadiente                Kauai High         17-00.75 
  5  Joy Piotrowski                   Punahou            16-11.25 
  6  Whitney Thomas                   KS - Oahu          16-11.00 
  7  Andrea Hinkle                    Radford            16-08.00 
  8  Kini Shuping                     Hawaii Prep        16-06.25 
  9  Alyssa Pang                      Iolani Girls       16-05.25 
 10  Cheray N Brzezowski              KS - Big Island    16-04.75 
 11  Shawna Kinilau                   KS - Oahu          16-04.00 
 12  Ayesha Pladera                   Baldwin            16-02.50 
 13  Tyler Whitener                   Radford            16-01.75 
 14  Victoria Hiilani Evans-Bauti     KS - Big Island    16-01.50 
 14  Courtney-Cree Aponte             Assets             16-01.50 
 16  Cecilla Durocher                 Castle             16-00.75 
 17  Alyshia Cummings                 Kahuku             16-00.00 
 18  Charmaine Wan                    Iolani Girls       15-11.50 
 19  Natasha JK Ah Chong              KS - Big Island    15-09.75 
 20  Faith Zerba                      Word of Life       15-09.50 
 20  Michaela Tsuha                   Punahou            15-09.50 
 22  Liam Gregorio                    Kauai High         15-07.25 
 23  Heather Schultz                  Aiea               15-07.00 
 24  Misha Jones                      Waianae            15-05.00 
 25  Megan Yee                        Punahou            15-04.75 
 25  Reanna Javinar                   Kauai High         15-04.75 
 27  Sharee Acosta                    Moanalua           15-03.75 
 
Event 7  Boys Triple Jump Prelims
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  48-01  1986        Larry Khan-Smith, Campbell                   
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Trevor Mau                       St. Louis          47-01.50 
  2  Tyler Pinkney                    Moanalua           45-09.25 
  3  Alex Fowler                      Roosevelt          45-06.50 
  4  Jacob Edwards                    Ka'u               45-02.00 
  5  Mtume Msizkizi-Jackson           Keaau              44-04.50 
  6  Bryson Williams                  Lahainaluna        44-04.00 
  7  Shaw Richardson                  Punahou            43-07.75 
  8  Kurtlin Robinson                 Word of Life       43-07.25 
  9  Joshua Gante                     Anuenue            43-06.00 
 10  Torrey Santiago                  Waimea             43-03.75 
 11  Essaye Villarer                  Moanalua           43-03.00 
 12  Manta Dircks                     KS - Big Island    42-11.25 
 13  Jim Tomaszek                     St. Louis          42-11.00 
 14  Zachary Manuel                   Campbell           42-08.00 
 15  Mana Akagi                       Leilehua           42-02.00 
 16  Ryand-Michael Cardona            Pearl City         42-01.00 
 17  Joey Bryant                      St. Louis          41-09.50 
 18  Micah Pescaia                    Kamehameha         41-09.00 
 19  Daniel Masifilo                  Campbell           41-08.00 
 20  Keanu Haina                      Kamehameha         41-05.25 
 21  Chaz Bajet                       Kamehameha         41-04.75 
 22  Marcus Breakfield                Leilehua           41-04.50 
 23  Justice Sarcedo                  Kaimuki            41-03.00 
 24  Arthur Aiwohi                    Campbell           41-01.50 
 25  Joash Pangilinan                 Radford            41-00.00 
 
Event 8  Girls Triple Jump Prelims
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  38-06.50  2006        Samantha Cabreros, Punahou                
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Joy Piotrowski                   Punahou            37-01.50 
  2  Zhane Santiago                   Kahuku             36-10.50 
  3  Ku'uipo Nakoa                    Hawaii Prep        36-10.25 
  4  Kini Shuping                     Hawaii Prep        35-05.25 
  5  Cecilla Durocher                 Castle             35-03.00 
  6  Amber Camody                     Mililani           34-10.00 
  7  Reanna Javinar                   Kauai High         34-09.25 
  8  Christine Tsai                   Punahou            34-09.00 
  9  Jordan Kilgore                   Lahainaluna        34-08.00 
 10  Cheray N Brzezowski              KS - Big Island    34-06.50 
 11  Tajana Santiago                  Kahuku             34-02.00 
 12  Kim Roy                          Iolani Girls       34-00.00 
 13  Leah Lau                         Roosevelt          33-10.25 
 13  Sharee Acosta                    Moanalua           33-10.25 
 15  Ayesha Pladera                   Baldwin            33-09.50 
 16  Alyshia Cummings                 Kahuku             33-09.25 
 17  Victoria Hiilani Evans-Bauti     KS - Big Island    33-09.00 
 18  Malia Ma                         Iolani Girls       33-08.50 
 19  Jahndy Muliagatele-Marinas       Waianae            33-08.25 
 20  Kacie Won                        Punahou            33-08.00 
 21  Shawna Kinilau                   KS - Oahu          33-03.75 
 22  Nicole Tanoue                    Iolani Girls       33-02.75 
 23  Aubrey Lea Shaw                  KS - Big Island    33-01.50 
 24  Kalia Custer                     King Kekaulike     33-01.00 
 25  Kathleen Cadiente                Kauai High         33-00.25 
 26  Kelsey Cadiente                  Kauai High         32-09.00 
 27  Heather Schultz                  Aiea               32-06.50 
 28  Cassie Morigaki                  Waiakea            32-05.50 
 
Event 9  Girls High Jump Prelims
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  5-05.50  1999        Natasha Kai, Kahuku                        
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Kaeli Patton                     Radford             5-04.00 
  2  Hailey Kauhane                   KS - Oahu           5-02.00 
  2  Mindy Campbell                   Hawaii Prep         5-02.00 
  2  Leimaile Barrett                 KS - Oahu           5-02.00 
  2  Cassie Morigaki                  Waiakea             5-02.00 
  6  Erika Cushnie                    Hawaii Prep         5-01.00 
  7  Sheyenne Machinda                Maui High           5-00.00 
  7  Abbigale Adolpho                 Molokai             5-00.00 
  7  Arianna Ondo                     Kaiser              5-00.00 
  7  Christine Tsai                   Punahou             5-00.00 
  7  Abigail McKoy                    Mililani            5-00.00 
 12  Jordan Kilgore                   Lahainaluna         4-11.00 
 13  Kathleen Cadiente                Kauai High          4-10.00 
 13  Adriama Lui                      Campbell            4-10.00 
 13  Lilinoe Heaukulani               KS - Big Island     4-10.00 
 13  Danielle Sisler                  Punahou             4-10.00 
 13  Alyssa Pang                      Iolani Girls        4-10.00 
 13  Randi Estrada                    Keaau               4-10.00 
 19  Estrella Madani                  Molokai             4-09.00 
 19  Caitlin Compton                  Kihei               4-09.00 
 21  Laura Essenberg                  Moanalua            4-08.00 
 21  Jenny Ching                      Punahou             4-08.00 
 21  Siena Simmons                    Iolani Girls        4-08.00 
 21  Kalia Custer                     King Kekaulike      4-08.00 
 21  Sharee Acosta                    Moanalua            4-08.00 
 
Event 10  Boys High Jump Prelims
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:   6-09  1998        Kris Cuaresma-Primm, Mid-Pacific Institute   
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Andrew Longboy                   Mililani            6-06.25 
  2  Joey Bryant                      St. Louis           6-06.00 
  3  Matt Yamane                      Punahou             6-04.00 
  3  Matt Schull                      Punahou             6-04.00 
  3  Taylor Spencer                   St. Louis           6-04.00 
  6  Zachary Lovelace                 Kalaheo             6-03.00 
  7  Trevor Mau                       St. Louis           6-02.00 
  7  Phillip Clark                    Mililani            6-02.00 
  9  Jay-Ar Agapay                    King Kekaulike      6-01.00 
 10  Willie Coleman                   Mililani            6-00.00 
 10  Alvin Faamausili                 Farrington          6-00.00 
 10  Tyler Cram                       Kapaa               6-00.00 
 10  Tony Reid                        Radford             6-00.00 
 10  Kaipo Pale                       Roosevelt           6-00.00 
 10  Sam Unger                        Konawaena           6-00.00 
 10  Breysen Lee                      Damien              6-00.00 
 17  Mtume Msizkizi-Jackson           Keaau               5-11.00 
 18  Andrew Fernandez                 Maui High           5-10.00 
 18  Ethan Meikle                     Kohala              5-10.00 
 18  Keolapauole Bradley              Kamehameha          5-10.00 
 18  Mark Thayer                      St. Anthony         5-10.00 
 18  Jarick Duvauclelle               Pearl City          5-10.00 
 18  Conner Fox                       Kalani              5-10.00 
 18  Nicholas Sexton                  Punahou             5-10.00 
 25  Eric Lum                         Kailua             X5-08.00 
 26  Allan Ilae                       Kailua             X5-06.00 
 
Event 11  Girls Pole Vault Prelims
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  11-04  2003        Chun Mei Nickles, Mililani                   
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Cecilla Durocher                 Castle             11-00.00 
  2  Sage Hinthaus                    Kaiser             10-08.00 
  3  Emily Shiraki                    Iolani Girls       10-06.00 
  4  Regan Balmoja                    Punahou            10-00.00 
  5  Kristina Felix                   Baldwin             9-09.00 
  6  Asia Okamura                     Baldwin             9-06.00 
  6  Taylor Moss                      KS - Oahu           9-06.00 
  6  Sheyenne Machinda                Maui High           9-06.00 
  9  Amy Bumatai                      KS - Oahu           9-00.00 
  9  Tasia Cabigas                    Waipahu             9-00.00 
  9  Lexi Rooks                       Punahou             9-00.00 
 12  Traci Nakamura                   KS - Oahu           8-06.00 
 12  Shina Chung                      Hilo                8-06.00 
 12  Sharyn Wada                      Baldwin             8-06.00 
 12  Sydney Budde                     Hawaii Prep         8-06.00 
 16  Lorena Shire                     Ku o Ka La          8-03.00 
 17  Lyan K Apilado                   KS - Big Island     8-00.00 
 17  Ciara Thyne                      St. Anthony         8-00.00 
 17  Courtney Terashima               Mililani            8-00.00 
 17  Kylie Tao                        Mililani            8-00.00 
 17  Erika Soliven                    Waipahu             8-00.00 
 17  Bianca Pierce                    Mid-Pac             8-00.00 
 17  Amber Camody                     Mililani            8-00.00 
 
Event 12  Boys Pole Vault Prelims
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  15-03  1997        Bubba Maclean, St. Anthony                   
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  David King                       Hilo               15-00.00 
  2  Billy Pacheco                    St. Anthony        14-06.00 
  3  Caleb SK Friel                   KS - Big Island    14-00.00 
  3  Devin Sakamoto                   Baldwin            14-00.00 
  5  Thomas Loui                      Punahou            13-06.00 
  5  Scott Hunter                     Hilo               13-06.00 
  7  Aston Reid Carbonel              Kamehameha         13-00.00 
  7  Eric Roth                        Mililani           13-00.00 
  7  Maverick Falan                   Baldwin            13-00.00 
  7  Troy Conant                      Iolani Boys        13-00.00 
 11  Kapono Kong                      Kihei              12-06.00 
 11  Lyman Franco                     Maui High          12-06.00 
 13  Keolapauole Bradley              Kamehameha         12-00.00 
 13  Steven Villegas                  Kamehameha         12-00.00 
 13  Gene Yoshikawa                   Hilo               12-00.00 
 13  Ethan Kim                        St. Anthony        12-00.00 
 13  Kenton Kong                      Mililani           12-00.00 
 13  Kenneth Nguyen                   Roosevelt          12-00.00 
 
Event 13  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Prelims
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  14.85  2000        Vera Sims, Mililani                          
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Zhane Santiago                   Kahuku                15.44 
  2  Cecilla Durocher                 Castle                15.46 
  3  Jennifer Alakai                  Baldwin               16.06 
  4  Kamalani Keomaka                 KS - Maui             16.14 
  5  Tajana Santiago                  Kahuku                16.34 
  6  Jayme Jacinto                    Waimea                16.37 
  7  Misha Jones                      Waianae               16.44 
  7  Aubrey Lea Shaw                  KS - Big Island       16.44 
  9  Kini Shuping                     Hawaii Prep           16.45 
 10  Jordan Kilgore                   Lahainaluna           16.49 
 11  Luana Scheer                     Kapolei               16.64 
 12  Cheray N Brzezowski              KS - Big Island       16.66 
 13  Leah Lau                         Roosevelt             16.67 
 14  Jessica Aponte                   Radford               16.74 
 15  Samantha Smithson                HBA                   16.75 
 16  Jenna Louie                      Punahou               16.78 
 17  Amber Watson                     Radford               16.90 
 18  Asia Okamura                     Baldwin               16.91 
 19  Kimberly Liberato                Kauai High            17.10 
 20  Cayla Crivello                   KS - Oahu             17.20 
 21  Cyan Agena                       KS - Oahu             17.27 
 22  Lana Queen                       Hawaii Prep           17.32 
 23  Azmera Hammouri                  Keaau                 17.33 
 24  Rose Bacolini                    Lahainaluna           17.38 
 24  Tatiana Alailima                 Leilehua              17.38 
 24  Boone Saunders                   Punahou               17.38 
 27  Maaya Hayashi                    Iolani Girls          17.45 
 28  Cassie Morigaki                  Waiakea               17.46 
 29  Jin-Ru Schiller                  Kaiser                17.53 
 30  Adriama Lui                      Campbell              17.54 
 30  Angeline Argel                   Farrington            17.54 
 32  Lilinoe Heaukulani               KS - Big Island       17.63 
 33  Caitlin Akiona                   KS - Oahu            X17.70 
 34  Krysten Kawamata                 St. Francis          X17.77 
 35  Holly Kaiakapa                   Waimea               X17.82 
 35  Lindsey Kaawaloa                 Waianae              X17.82 
 37  Ashlee Santos                    Maui High            X17.89 
 38  Amber Pocock                     Ka'u                 X17.90 
 39  Jana Larson                      Ka'u                 X17.97 
 40  Angelica Carrillo                Pearl City           X18.04 
 
Event 14  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Prelims
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  14.34  1986        David Maeva, Kamehameha High School          
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Jacob Edwards                    Ka'u                  14.85 
  2  Hansen Ho                        Kapolei               14.93 
  3  Thomas Delacruz                  Hilo                  14.97 
  4  Daniel Wagner                    Mid-Pac               15.04 
  5  Andy Felix                       Baldwin               15.27 
  6  Billy Pacheco                    St. Anthony           15.28 
  7  Kiakona Monteilh                 Roosevelt             15.45 
  8  Jonathan Dinong                  Waianae               15.52 
  9  Jacob Plan                       Pearl City            15.53 
 10  Mtume Msizkizi-Jackson           Keaau                 15.72 
 10  Ponopilialoha  A Grace           KS - Big Island       15.72 
 12  Sheldon Leong                    Baldwin               15.73 
 12  Mikel Morita                     Kamehameha            15.73 
 14  Kyle Normand                     Damien                15.74 
 14  Erik Horn                        Punahou               15.74 
 16  Jacob Texeira                    Kamehameha            15.76 
 17  Matthew Feeley                   Roosevelt             15.80 
 18  John Woo                         Punahou               15.85 
 19  Alvin Ponce                      McKinley              15.89 
 20  Aaron Saragena                   Waianae               15.93 
 21  Joshua Diaz                      Maui High             15.96 
 22  Darren Acoba                     Kauai High            15.98 
 23  Kamalani Alo                     Kahuku                16.04 
 24  Matthew Mitravich                Kamehameha            16.13 
 25  Edward Dalton                    Keaau                 16.14 
 26  Joseph Velasco                   Kapaa                 16.20 
 27  Broc Bangloy                     Keaau                 16.22 
 28  Matt Yim                         Punahou               16.24 
 29  Nelson Acosta                    Waimea                16.31 
 30  Justin Kim                       Iolani Boys           16.36 
 31  Everett Makaike McKee            KS - Big Island       16.37 
 32  Cameron Calistro                 Hilo                 X16.57 
 33  Allan Ilae                       Kailua               X17.64 
 
Event 15  Girls 100 Meter Dash Prelims
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  12.25  2005        June-Ann Lusk, Baldwin                       
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Ashley Satterwhite               Punahou               12.53 
  2  Corie Schattuaer                 Hilo                  12.70 
  3  Ku'uipo Nakoa                    Hawaii Prep           12.74 
  4  Kaeli Patton                     Radford               12.78 
  5  Hailey Kauhane                   KS - Oahu             12.89 
  6  Lahaina Zoller                   Punahou               12.90 
  7  Kathleen Cadiente                Kauai High            12.91 
  7  Tyler Whitener                   Radford               12.91 
  9  Rachel Yadao                     Maui High             12.92 
 10  Alisa Fernandez                  Baldwin               12.93 
 11  Sade Myers                       Aiea                  12.94 
 11  Tara Bishop                      Kapolei               12.94 
 13  Maya Palaroan                    King Kekaulike        13.00 
 14  Kristina Felix                   Baldwin               13.02 
 15  Daphne Cobbs                     Radford               13.04 
 15  Venessa Jackson                  Leilehua              13.04 
 17  Alyssa Pang                      Iolani Girls          13.05 
 18  Bronte H Kaneakua                KS - Big Island       13.06 
 19  Kirstie Sugimoto                 Mid-Pac               13.07 
 20  Whitney Thomas                   KS - Oahu             13.09 
 21  Bianca Rajan                     King Kekaulike        13.10 
 22  Kelsey Cadiente                  Kauai High            13.12 
 22  Siena Simmons                    Iolani Girls          13.12 
 24  Sharee Acosta                    Moanalua              13.14 
 25  Jessica Iwata                    Kauai High            13.15 
 26  Kelli Aken-Pagdilao              KS - Oahu             13.19 
 27  Sari Kwan                        Punahou               13.22 
 28  Ihilani Ching                    St. Francis           13.24 
 29  Cecily Fujii                     Honokaa              X13.34 
 30  Ember Moralino                   Leilehua             X13.44 
 
Event 16  Boys 100 Meter Dash Prelims
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  10.80  1999        Shane Victorino, St. Anthony                 
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Jonathan Padron                  Damien                10.94 
  2  Michael Zane                     Punahou               11.04 
  3  Charles Clay                     Hilo                  11.09 
  4  Scotland Smith                   Farrington            11.10 
  5  Dalaunte Taz Stevenson           Mililani              11.13 
  6  Essaye Villarer                  Moanalua              11.16 
  7  Samson Anguay                    Campbell              11.17 
  8  Chan Spikes                      Hilo                  11.22 
  9  Canaan Bernard                   Kauai High            11.23 
  9  Justin Lopez                     Waialua               11.23 
 11  Michael Martin                   St. Louis             11.24 
 11  Ikaika Kamaka                    Radford               11.24 
 13  Kaimi Scott                      Waiakea               11.26 
 14  Solomon Dixon                    McKinley              11.27 
 15  Bronson Kahaleua                 Hilo                  11.28 
 16  Jelani Alcott                    Keaau                 11.29 
 17  Trevor Mau                       St. Louis             11.34 
 17  Nicholas Rosolovich              Kailua                11.34 
 19  Jesse Huihui                     Keaau                 11.35 
 20  Moses Fierro                     Waimea                11.36 
 21  Jacob Edwards                    Ka'u                  11.40 
 22  Stockton Crowley                 Leilehua              11.44 
 22  Joshua Gante                     Anuenue               11.44 
 22  Justin Ramos                     Kauai High            11.44 
 22  Caleb Sarsona                    Kapaa                 11.44 
 
Event 18  Boys 1500 Meter Run Prelims
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  4:05.79  2002        Todd Iacovelli, Punahou                    
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Bryce Jenkins                    Leilehua            4:03.73 
  2  Reid Hunter                      King Kekaulike      4:05.34 
  3  Christian Putegnat               Campbell            4:07.27 
  4  Lucas Lam                        Punahou             4:09.55 
  5  Margarito Martinez               Leilehua            4:10.72 
  6  Pierce Murphy                    Island School       4:11.51 
  7  Matt Nakamoto                    HBA                 4:12.55 
  8  Nicola Perez-Garreauo            Maui High           4:15.00 
  9  Reyn Fernandez                   Punahou             4:16.24 
 10  Isaiah Sato                      Kamehameha          4:16.50 
 11  Mark Turner                      Hilo                4:16.81 
 12  Jake Shiraki                     Honokaa             4:17.75 
 13  Daniel Brooks                    Keaau               4:18.37 
 14  Colin Honeker                    Aiea                4:19.08 
 15  Borys Pleskacz                   Iolani Boys         4:19.78 
 16  Alan Tilanus                     Hilo                4:20.70 
 17  Shannon Cosey                    Leilehua            4:21.94 
 18  Landon Nagata                    Punahou             4:22.38 
 19  Daniel Kaneko                    Kamehameha          4:23.91 
 19  Patrick Understeller             Keaau               4:23.91 
 21  James Yoshimoto                  Hilo                4:24.34 
 22  Tyler Mulloy                     Iolani Boys         4:24.73 
 23  Johnny Kristel                   Baldwin             4:24.82 
 24  Marques Wendell                  King Kekaulike      4:25.40 
 25  Elmer Arceo                      Waipahu             4:26.04 
 26  Chad Nakaoka                     HBA                 4:26.21 
 27  Brandon Mulholland               Lahainaluna         4:27.41 
 28  Tyler Tsubota                    Hawaii Prep         4:27.53 
 29  Ryan Hobson                      Mid-Pac             4:27.67 
 30  Rocky Balala                     Maui High           4:27.87 
 31  Juan Sepulveda                   Kealakehe           4:28.43 
 32  Mark Nicholas Petner             KS - Big Island     4:28.47 
 33  Timothy Hogan                    Maryknoll           4:28.56 
 34  Joshua Robinson                  Honokaa             4:28.60 
 35  Chris Mosch                      Honokaa             4:28.69 
 36  Zachary Sainz                    Kamehameha          4:29.60 
 37  Naoya Taylor                     Kailua             X4:30.56 
 
Event 19  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Prelims
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  48.92  1999        Dalrymple, Simms, Tucker, Hammonds, Mililani 
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Radford High School                                    49.57 
     1) Tereza Palmer                   2) Tyler Whitener                 
     3) Andrea Hinkle                   4) Kaeli Patton                   
  2  Kamehameha Schools Girls                               49.86 
  2  Punahou School Girls                                   49.86 
     1) Sari Kwan                       2) Stephanie Burns                
     3) Lahaina Zoller                  4) Ashley Satterwhite             
  4  Kamehameha Schools Hawaii                              51.08 
  5  Kauai High School                                      51.09 
  6  Hawaii Preparatory Academy                             51.20 
  7  Iolani School Girls                                    51.36 
  8  Kahuku High School                                     51.74 
  9  Kapolei High School                                    51.79 
 10  Hilo                                                   51.98 
 10  Baldwin High School                                    51.98 
 12  Leilehua High School                                   52.01 
 13  Kamehameha Schools Maui                                52.12 
 14  Mililani High School                                   52.39 
 15  Maui High School                                       52.45 
 16  Campbell High School                                   52.71 
 17  King Kekaulike High School                             52.93 
 18  Kaiser High School                                     53.09 
 19  Waianae High School                                    53.46 
 20  Kealakehe                                              53.51 
 21  Mid-Pacific Institute                                  53.75 
 22  Waimea High School                                     53.81 
 23  Kaimuki High School                                    54.15 
 24  Aiea High School                                       54.16 
 25  Sacred Hearts Academy                                  54.33 
 26  Waipahu High School                                    54.72 
 27  Waiakea                                               X55.37 
 
Event 20  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Prelims
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  42.53  2008        Radford High School, Radford                 
                      D Campbell, J Atangan, I Kamaka, C Rainey         
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  St Louis                                               42.92 
  2  Damien Memorial                                        42.93 
  3  Mililani High School                                   42.97 
  4  Hilo                                                   43.17 
  5  Campbell High School                                   43.25 
  6  Leilehua High School                                   43.64 
  7  Punahou School Boys                                    43.71 
  8  Farrington High School                                 43.72 
  9  Keaau High School                                      43.89 
 10  Roosevelt High School                                  44.08 
 11  Kamehameha Schools Hawaii                              44.13 
 12  Radford High School                                    44.15 
     1) Christian Nichols               2) Christopher Nichols            
     3) Joash Pangilinan                4) Phillip Hogan                  
 13  Kamehameha Schools - Kapalama                          44.25 
 14  McKinley High School                                   44.34 
     1) Blaine Bastastas                2) Alvin Ponce                    
     3) Eddie Lau                       4) Solomon Dixon                  
 15  Konawaena                                              44.44 
 16  Baldwin High School                                    44.48 
 17  Waimea High School                                     44.74 
 18  Hawaii Preparatory Academy                             45.02 
 19  Kamehameha Schools Maui                                45.06 
 20  Waiakea                                                45.22 
 21  Kapolei High School                                    45.27 
 22  Kealakehe                                              45.45 
 23  Waianae High School                                    45.46 
 24  Maui High School                                       45.51 
 25  Kauai High School                                      45.66 
 26  Iolani School Boys                                     45.87 
 27  Mid-Pacific Institute                                  45.94 
 28  Kailua High School                                    X46.60 
     1) Boyd Crowell                    2) Wilton Kekauohaq               
     3) Sheldon Gallarde                4) Nicholas Rosolovich            
 
Event 21  Girls 400 Meter Dash Prelims
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  54.41  1998        Endia Abrante, Kaiser                        
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Ashlee Jimenez                   KS - Oahu             59.02 
  2  Kailea Tracy-Visintainer         Seabury               59.14 
  3  Ku'uipo Nakoa                    Hawaii Prep           59.74 
  4  Tyler Whitener                   Radford             1:00.97 
  5  Randi Estrada                    Keaau               1:01.23 
  6  Kaua Wall                        Konawaena           1:01.25 
  7  Lahaina Zoller                   Punahou             1:01.39 
  8  Bronte H Kaneakua                KS - Big Island     1:01.41 
  9  Maya Palaroan                    King Kekaulike      1:01.43 
 10  Danielle Sisler                  Punahou             1:01.59 
 11  Demetria Woods                   Radford             1:01.72 
 12  Jenny Ching                      Punahou             1:01.98 
 13  Maile Thomas                     Baldwin             1:01.99 
 14  Sade Myers                       Aiea                1:02.02 
 15  Ihilani Ching                    St. Francis         1:02.12 
 16  Sophia Freeman                   King Kekaulike      1:02.32 
 17  Briana Dingle                    Radford             1:02.34 
 18  Hana Scully                      Hawaii Prep         1:02.37 
 19  Melody Papalii                   Kaiser              1:03.17 
 20  Venessa Jackson                  Leilehua            1:03.43 
 21  Jessica Johnson                  KS - Oahu           1:03.46 
 22  Breanne Ball                     Iolani Girls        1:03.57 
 23  Noe Mikami                       KS - Oahu           1:03.60 
 24  Stacie Lee                       HBA                 1:03.66 
 25  Amy Eriksson                     Keaau              X1:04.05 
 
Event 22  Boys 400 Meter Dash Prelims
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  48.66  1997        Bennett Valencia, Punahou                    
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  KT Tuumalo                       Punahou               50.42 
  2  Solomon Dixon                    McKinley              50.44 
  3  Harrison Miguel                  Waipahu               50.57 
  4  Andre Bess                       Leilehua              50.93 
  5  Fred Culp                        Mililani              50.96 
  6  Ikaika Kamaka                    Radford               51.07 
  7  Michael Martin                   St. Louis             51.18 
  8  Kaimi Scott                      Waiakea               51.20 
  9  Jordan Lerma                     KS - Big Island       51.21 
 10  Taylor Spencer                   St. Louis             51.27 
 11  Jelani Alcott                    Keaau                 51.52 
 12  John Hanson                      HBA                   51.60 
 13  Essaye Villarer                  Moanalua              51.84 
 14  Ian Laird                        Honokaa               52.11 
 15  Agaese Tago                      Roosevelt             52.15 
 16  Jeff Pedrina                     Punahou               52.19 
 17  Jonathan Kim                     HBA                   52.23 
 18  Levi Almeida                     KS - Maui             52.36 
 19  Bronson Kahaleua                 Hilo                  52.58 
 20  Zachary Lovelace                 Kalaheo               52.74 
 21  Loaa Pine                        Kamehameha            52.90 
 22  Jelani Young                     Keaau                 52.99 
 22  Alex Engdahl                     Keaau                 52.99 
 22  Owen Cooper                      Waiakea               52.99 
 25  Richard Moyland                  Christian Libert      53.19 
 26  Korey Tsubota                    Hawaii Prep           53.22 
 27  Trey-Alan Bantolina              Campbell              53.27 
 28  Reid Hunter                      King Kekaulike        53.30 
 29  Luca Walter                      Kealakehe             53.42 
 30  Wilton Kekauohaq                 Kailua               X54.22 
 
Event 23  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Prelims
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  42.80  2000        Vera Simms, Mililani                         
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Zhane Santiago                   Kahuku                47.35 
  2  Julia Brand                      Punahou               47.36 
  3  Aubrey Lea Shaw                  KS - Big Island       47.61 
  4  Kini Shuping                     Hawaii Prep           47.78 
  5  Cecilla Durocher                 Castle                48.25 
  6  Jenna Louie                      Punahou               48.36 
  7  Kamalani Keomaka                 KS - Maui             48.69 
  8  Jayme Jacinto                    Waimea                49.02 
  9  Cayla Crivello                   KS - Oahu             49.11 
 10  Emily Latimer                    St. Andrews           49.19 
 11  Amber Watson                     Radford               49.23 
 12  Boone Saunders                   Punahou               49.75 
 13  Azmera Hammouri                  Keaau                 50.04 
 14  Jana Larson                      Ka'u                  50.20 
 15  Monica Manuel                    Radford               50.46 
 15  Misha Jones                      Waianae               50.46 
 17  Caitlin Akiona                   KS - Oahu             50.49 
 18  Alyssa Hoshide                   Hilo                  50.53 
 19  Anuhea Wall                      Konawaena             50.55 
 19  Samantha Smithson                HBA                   50.55 
 21  Cassie Morigaki                  Waiakea               50.60 
 22  Jessica Aponte                   Radford               50.68 
 23  Tajana Santiago                  Kahuku                50.72 
 24  Cyan Agena                       KS - Oahu             50.77 
 25  Danalynne Llacuna                St. Francis           50.95 
 26  Kailee Au                        Kahuku                51.13 
 27  Kekelaokalaui H Bennett          KS - Big Island       51.22 
 28  Maaya Hayashi                    Iolani Girls          51.37 
 29  Lana Queen                       Hawaii Prep           51.44 
 30  Jennifer Alakai                  Baldwin               52.14 
 
Event 24  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Prelims
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  38.10  1999        Dana Navarro-Arias, Maui High School         
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Jacob Edwards                    Ka'u                  39.23 
  2  Thomas Delacruz                  Hilo                  40.05 
  3  Liko Oliveira                    Kamehameha            40.38 
  4  Andy Felix                       Baldwin               40.66 
  5  John Woo                         Punahou               41.01 
  6  Broc Bangloy                     Keaau                 41.23 
  7  Hansen Ho                        Kapolei               41.25 
  8  Jonathan Dinong                  Waianae               41.32 
  9  Sheldon Leong                    Baldwin               41.43 
 10  Christian Nichols                Radford               41.57 
 11  Kiakona Monteilh                 Roosevelt             41.70 
 11  Cameron Calistro                 Hilo                  41.70 
 13  Bryson Bangloy                   Keaau                 41.85 
 14  Edward Dalton                    Keaau                 41.87 
 15  Erik Horn                        Punahou               42.09 
 16  Daniel Wagner                    Mid-Pac               42.18 
 17  Jacob Texeira                    Kamehameha            42.19 
 17  Ponopilialoha  A Grace           KS - Big Island       42.19 
 19  Matthew Feeley                   Roosevelt             42.29 
 20  Eli Ferreira                     KS - Maui             42.37 
 21  Allan Ilae                       Kailua                42.44 
 22  Joshua Diaz                      Maui High             42.49 
 23  Mikel Morita                     Kamehameha            42.50 
 24  Everett Makaike McKee            KS - Big Island       42.56 
 25  Kyle Normand                     Damien                42.70 
 26  Justin Kim                       Iolani Boys           42.73 
 27  Kyle Olden                       Punahou               42.74 
 28  Joseph Velasco                   Kapaa                 42.77 
 29  Alvin Ponce                      McKinley              42.92 
 30  Marcus Breakfield                Leilehua              42.94 
 
Event 25  Girls 800 Meter Run Prelims
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  2:13.23  1998        Eri Macdonald, Punahou                     
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Bailey Massenburg                King Kekaulike      2:20.18 
  2  Mari Carmichael                  Punahou             2:25.57 
  3  Jessica Johnson                  KS - Oahu           2:25.98 
  4  Mariama Lane                     Leilehua            2:26.19 
  5  Michaela Tsuha                   Punahou             2:26.38 
  6  Lea Lundblad                     Seabury             2:26.71 
  7  Breanne Ball                     Iolani Girls        2:27.00 
  8  Katie Waller                     Punahou             2:27.37 
  9  Noelani Vargas                   Hawaii Prep         2:27.69 
 10  Cheyane Kamai                    KS - Oahu           2:27.93 
 11  Caralyn Broyles                  Waimea              2:28.03 
 12  Alexa Foley                      King Kekaulike      2:28.26 
 13  Briana Dingle                    Radford             2:29.04 
 14  Kaitlyn Chock                    Waiakea             2:29.41 
 15  Tia Nakashima                    HBA                 2:29.66 
 16  Arielle Uejo                     Mililani            2:30.89 
 17  Amanda Tamanaha                  St. Andrews         2:31.39 
 18  Chaylene Guinto                  St. Francis         2:33.06 
 19  Kelli Morrissey                  Iolani Girls        2:33.18 
 20  Jessica Kafer                    Radford             2:33.38 
 21  Athena Oldfather                 Honokaa             2:33.64 
 22  Haley Abing                      La Pietra           2:33.93 
 23  Amy Eriksson                     Keaau               2:33.98 
 24  Claire Hann                      Maryknoll           2:34.09 
 25  Heidi Nicholls                   HBA                 2:34.52 
 26  Rocio Sanchez                    Kapolei             2:34.58 
 27  Demetria Woods                   Radford             2:34.65 
 
Event 26  Boys 800 Meter Run Prelims
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  1:51.1h  1983        Joey Bunch, Radford                        
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Reid Hunter                      King Kekaulike      1:58.61 
  2  Dakota Smith                     Konawaena           1:59.81 
  3  Jordan Lerma                     KS - Big Island     2:00.15 
  4  Jordan Thibodeau                 Kamehameha          2:00.31 
  5  Lucas Lam                        Punahou             2:00.37 
  6  Christian Putegnat               Campbell            2:01.76 
  7  Daniel Brooks                    Keaau               2:01.97 
  8  Isaiah Sato                      Kamehameha          2:02.08 
  9  Rowan Gragas                     Roosevelt           2:03.12 
 10  Harrison Miguel                  Waipahu             2:03.74 
 11  Reyn Fernandez                   Punahou             2:04.84 
 11  Nicola Perez-Garreauo            Maui High           2:04.84 
 13  Lucas Weigang                    Hana                2:04.96 
 14  Pierce Murphy                    Island School       2:05.31 
 15  Craig Kandler                    Kaiser              2:05.43 
 16  Ryan Hobson                      Mid-Pac             2:05.55 
 17  Cory Fernandez                   Baldwin             2:05.66 
 18  Margarito Martinez               Leilehua            2:05.99 
 19  Elmer Arceo                      Waipahu             2:06.23 
 20  Brandon Mulholland               Lahainaluna         2:06.30 
 21  Shane Gamez                      Mililani           X2:07.06 
 22  Naoya Taylor                     Kailua             X2:07.47 
 23  Jeremy Grotenhuis                Christian Libert   X2:08.38 
 
Event 27  Girls 200 Meter Dash Prelims
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  25.04  2002        Lauran Dignam, Iolani                        
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Andrea Hinkle                    Radford               25.96 
  2  Ashley Satterwhite               Punahou               26.00 
  3  Ku'uipo Nakoa                    Hawaii Prep           26.03 
  4  Kailea Tracy-Visintainer         Seabury               26.17 
  5  Hailey Kauhane                   KS - Oahu             26.46 
  6  Tyler Whitener                   Radford               26.63 
  7  Maile Thomas                     Baldwin               26.67 
  8  Maya Palaroan                    King Kekaulike        26.68 
  9  Sharee Acosta                    Moanalua              26.69 
 10  Corie Schattuaer                 Hilo                  26.76 
 11  Makana Pundyke                   KS - Maui             26.84 
 12  Ashlee Jimenez                   KS - Oahu             26.93 
 13  Bronte H Kaneakua                KS - Big Island       26.98 
 14  Bianca Rajan                     King Kekaulike        26.99 
 15  Rachel Yadao                     Maui High             27.00 
 16  Lahaina Zoller                   Punahou               27.03 
 17  Venessa Jackson                  Leilehua              27.04 
 18  Anjelica Sanderson               Konawaena             27.05 
 19  Kelli Aken-Pagdilao              KS - Oahu             27.10 
 20  Stephanie Burns                  Punahou               27.11 
 21  Kaeli Patton                     Radford               27.12 
 22  Sade Myers                       Aiea                  27.14 
 23  Kirstie Sugimoto                 Mid-Pac               27.27 
 24  Tara Bishop                      Kapolei               27.34 
 25  Kathleen Cadiente                Kauai High            27.35 
 26  Alexis Damo                      Sacred Hearts         27.36 
 27  Randi Estrada                    Keaau                 27.40 
 28  Katie Aguilar                    Honokaa               27.48 
 29  Ihilani Ching                    St. Francis           27.64 
 
Event 28  Boys 200 Meter Dash Prelims
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  21.89  2008        Christopher Rainey, Radford                  
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Solomon Dixon                    McKinley              22.49 
  2  Jonathan Padron                  Damien                22.50 
  3  Charles Clay                     Hilo                  22.51 
  4  Bronson Kahaleua                 Hilo                  22.53 
  5  Kaimi Scott                      Waiakea               22.66 
  6  Justin Lopez                     Waialua               22.73 
  7  Jacob Edwards                    Ka'u                  22.74 
  7  Essaye Villarer                  Moanalua              22.74 
  9  Scotland Smith                   Farrington            22.75 
 10  Chan Spikes                      Hilo                  22.78 
 11  Michael Martin                   St. Louis             22.84 
 11  Jesse Huihui                     Keaau                 22.84 
 11  Ikaika Kamaka                    Radford               22.84 
 14  Michael Zane                     Punahou               22.87 
 15  Taylor Spencer                   St. Louis             22.88 
 16  Kaenen Akau                      KS - Big Island       22.89 
 17  Moses Fierro                     Waimea                23.00 
 18  Chad Durant                      Seabury               23.03 
 19  Torrey Santiago                  Waimea                23.14 
 20  Jelani Young                     Keaau                 23.19 
 21  Zach Kawamoto                    St. Louis             23.21 
 22  Christopher Nichols              Radford               23.24 
 23  Canaan Bernard                   Kauai High            23.34 
 23  Phillip Hogan                    Radford               23.34 
 25  Jack Webber                      Seabury               23.48 
 26  Nicholas Rosolovich              Kailua               X23.64 
 27  Owen Cooper                      Waiakea              X23.69 
 
Event 29  Girls 3000 Meter Run Prelims
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  9:38.03  1999        Victoria Chang, Punahou                    
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Hailey Grossman                  Seabury            10:37.44 
  2  Jenna Wong                       Iolani Girls       10:48.82 
  3  Kristin Ali Keith                Mililani           10:53.36 
  4  Tialana Greenwell                Honokaa            11:01.97 
  5  Sophie Curatilo                  Moanalua           11:06.69 
  6  Kimberly Pugliese                Mililani           11:09.14 
  7  Amanda Tamanaha                  St. Andrews        11:18.78 
  8  Claire Hann                      Maryknoll          11:21.61 
  9  Nicole Painter                   Mililani           11:22.38 
 10  Sarah Clapp                      Kaiser             11:23.17 
 11  Athena Oldfather                 Honokaa            11:25.18 
 12  Jessica Kafer                    Radford            11:25.52 
 13  Kayleigh Waters                  Leilehua           11:32.44 
 14  Bailey Massenburg                King Kekaulike     11:35.85 
 15  Shalila De Bourmont              Hilo               11:38.99 
 16  Dayna Domingo                    Pearl City         11:39.04 
 17  Farrah Madanay                   Punahou            11:42.38 
 18  Kela Vargas                      Hawaii Prep        11:43.97 
 19  Haley Abing                      La Pietra          11:44.76 
 20  Kelly Opedal                     KS - Oahu          11:46.09 
 21  Kaitlyn KK Yamamoto              KS - Big Island    11:47.86 
 22  Rocio Sanchez                    Kapolei            11:47.94 
 23  Tama Fukuyama                    Punahou            11:57.82 
 24  Minna Smith                      Radford            11:58.10 
 25  Shannon Whener                   Maui High          12:07.84 
 26  Deann Thornton                   Keaau              12:08.77 
 27  Monica Woolley                   Punahou            12:11.28 
 28  Kimiko Matsuda-Lawrence          University Lab     12:16.39 
 29  Gracie Peck                      Seabury            12:16.71 
 30  Tiffany Tang                     McKinley           12:16.81 
 31  Kim Kishimoto                    Honokaa           X12:19.79 
 
Event 30  Boys 3000 Meter Run Prelims
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  8:58.14  2008        Dawson Vorderbruegge, Kaiser               
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Bryce Jenkins                    Leilehua            8:52.27 
  2  Pierce Murphy                    Island School       9:17.17 
  3  Christian Putegnat               Campbell            9:21.04 
  4  Mark Turner                      Hilo                9:22.59 
  5  Matt Nakamoto                    HBA                 9:22.78 
  6  Eli Hart                         Hawaii Prep         9:28.00 
  7  Margarito Martinez               Leilehua            9:28.44 
  8  Jake Shiraki                     Honokaa             9:33.00 
  9  Tomoyuki Miura                   Roosevelt           9:36.72 
 10  Kai Yoshioka                     Roosevelt           9:40.24 
 10  Eric Pak                         Castle              9:40.24 
 12  Nicola Perez-Garreauo            Maui High           9:40.95 
 13  Rocky Balala                     Maui High           9:41.65 
 14  Shannon Cosey                    Leilehua            9:42.49 
 15  Kawai Akiona                     Kamehameha          9:43.32 
 16  Borys Pleskacz                   Iolani Boys         9:43.85 
 17  Daniel Kaneko                    Kamehameha          9:46.33 
 18  Justin Higa                      Iolani Boys         9:47.70 
 19  James Yoshimoto                  Hilo                9:48.55 
 20  Patrick Understeller             Keaau               9:51.16 
 21  Chris Mosch                      Honokaa            10:00.32 
 22  Landon Nagata                    Punahou           X10:07.26 
 23  Naoya Taylor                     Kailua            X10:25.39 
 
Event 31  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Prelims
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  4:00.51  1999        Yee, Yap, Macdonald, Berger, Punahou       
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Punahou School Girls                                 4:05.65 
     1) Danielle Sisler                 2) Mari Carmichael                
     3) Ashley Satterwhite              4) Julia Brand                    
  2  Kamehameha Schools Girls                             4:07.29 
  3  Radford High School                                  4:09.74 
     1) Tyler Whitener                  2) Andrea Hinkle                  
     3) Briana Dingle                   4) Demetria Woods                 
  4  King Kekaulike High School                           4:10.35 
  5  Hawaii Preparatory Academy                           4:13.61 
  6  Seabury Hall                                         4:15.53 
  7  Iolani School Girls                                  4:16.31 
  8  Keaau High School                                    4:17.05 
  9  Kamehameha Schools Maui                              4:17.87 
 10  Kahuku High School                                   4:20.52 
 11  Mililani High School                                 4:20.62 
 12  Kamehameha Schools Hawaii                            4:22.17 
 13  Waimea High School                                   4:22.39 
 14  Hawaii Baptist Academy                               4:23.19 
 15  St Francis School                                    4:23.95 
 16  Kapaa High School                                    4:24.95 
     1) Lahela Creamer                  2) Takara Kunioka                 
     3) Tylenn Morita                   4) Shannon Paleka                 
 17  Aiea High School                                     4:25.18 
 18  Baldwin High School                                  4:25.92 
 19  Campbell High School                                 4:26.39 
 20  Kealakehe                                            4:26.99 
 21  Kapolei High School                                  4:27.63 
 22  St Andrew's Priory                                   4:29.05 
 23  Waiakea                                              4:30.03 
 24  Kaiser High School                                   4:30.51 
 25  Leilehua High School                                 4:33.94 
 26  Maui High School                                     4:35.31 
 27  Hilo                                                 4:35.59 
 28  Waipahu High School                                  4:35.96 
 
Event 32  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Prelims
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  3:20.2h  1985        Williams, Curry, Brackemhoff, Lee, Radford 
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Punahou School Boys                                  3:25.14 
  2  St Louis                                             3:25.37 
  3  Radford High School                                  3:28.15 
     1) Christian Nichols               2) Christopher Nichols            
     3) Phillip Hogan                   4) Ikaika Kamaka                  
  4  Mililani High School                                 3:29.15 
  5  Kapolei High School                                  3:32.74 
  6  Kamehameha Schools - Kapalama                        3:33.22 
  7  Waiakea                                              3:33.40 
  8  Roosevelt High School                                3:33.79 
  8  Hilo                                                 3:33.79 
 10  Iolani School Boys                                   3:33.99 
 11  Farrington High School                               3:34.33 
 12  Leilehua High School                                 3:34.44 
 13  Kamehameha Schools Maui                              3:34.95 
 14  Keaau High School                                    3:35.63 
 15  Baldwin High School                                  3:36.56 
 16  Castle High School                                   3:36.59 
 17  Pearl City High School                               3:37.08 
     1) Naumu Gapusan-Young             2) Tyler Yamanouchi               
     3) Tyler Tokunaga                  4) Dustin Ambrocio                
 18  Hawaii Preparatory Academy                           3:37.48 
 19  Hawaii Baptist Academy                               3:37.92 
 20  Kealakehe                                            3:37.96 
 21  Waipahu High School                                  3:38.35 
 22  McKinley High School                                 3:39.90 
     1) Blaine Bastastas                2) Solomon Dixon                  
     3) Justin Matsudo                  4) Eddie Lau                      
 23  Damien Memorial                                      3:40.28 
 24  Aiea High School                                     3:40.64 
 25  Kauai High School                                    3:40.84 
 26  Kaiser High School                                   3:41.35 
 27  Campbell High School                                 3:41.43 
 28  Kapaa High School                                    3:42.54 
     1) Tyler Cram                      2) Royal Jerves                   
     3) Zachary Rodriquez               4) Joseph Velasco                 
 29  Waimea High School                                  X3:44.92 
 30  Kailua High School                                  X3:46.28 
     1) Wilton Kekauohaq                2) Allen Lindley                  
     3) Nicholas Rosolovich             4) Naoya Taylor