Licensed to Kea'au High School                            HY-TEK's Meet Manager
      HHSAA State Track and Field Championships - 5/15/2009 to 5/16/2009       
                          Sponsored by Island Movers                           
                              Ke'eau High School                               
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys Discus Throw
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 186-00  2003        Jerrod Avegalio, Kahuku                    
KeaauStadium: ! 168-02  3/19/2005   Daniel Te'o-Nesheim, Hawaii Prep           
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Chauncy Makainai          SR Kailua                  156-11q 
      156-11  FOUL  FOUL            
  2 Kody Lilo                 JR Damien                  155-09q 
      145-00  147-05  155-09            
  3 Chase Weber               SR Iolani Boys             155-00q 
      155-00  150-08  FOUL            
  4 Jasper Hunt               JR Aiea                    152-02q 
      145-10  152-02  FOUL            
  5 Tonga Takai               JR Damien                  149-10q 
      FOUL  136-09  149-10            
  6 Lawrence Lagafuaina       SO Aiea                    149-08q 
      149-08  FOUL  138-09            
  7 Laau Kent                 JR Kaimuki                 144-09q 
      135-06  132-10  144-09            
  8 Kaiwi Crabb               JR Punahou                 144-06q 
      136-00  144-06  FOUL            
  9 Isaac Ulukita             SR Damien                  143-03  
      FOUL  FOUL  143-03            
 10 Shane Brostek             FR Hawaii Prep             142-02  
      142-02  128-05  135-10            
 10 Paulay Asiata             SO Word of Life            142-02  
      131-06  142-02  140-02            
 12 Jake Jordan               JR Kealakehe               139-06  
      114-08  139-06  FOUL            
 13 Shayne Wills              JR Kamehameha              138-06  
      138-06  123-04  134-01            
 14 Richard Landford          SO Word of Life            138-02  
      FOUL  FOUL  138-02            
 15 Nick Andres               JR St. Louis               137-06  
      FOUL  137-06  131-06            
 16 Kyle Wong                    Kauai High              136-05  
      FOUL  FOUL  136-05            
 17 Cameron Baron             JR Kamehameha              134-05  
      FOUL  134-05  FOUL            
 18 John Asuncion                Maui High               133-02  
      FOUL  130-11  133-02            
 19 Jordon Loeffler           SR Hilo                    131-08  
      FOUL  FOUL  131-08            
 20 Lopeti Fonokalafi         FR Kaimuki                 131-05  
      131-05  FOUL  FOUL           
 21 Elliot Kastner            SR Hawaii Prep             130-11  
      130-11  FOUL  FOUL            
 22 Gafatasi Veu                 Waipahu                 130-00  
      122-08  130-00  FOUL            
 22 Dean Crowell              SR Kailua                  130-00  
      130-00  FOUL  FOUL            
 24 Joshua Tatofi                Baldwin                 126-01  
      126-01  FOUL  122-01            
 25 Lake Kaai                 SO Kamehameha              125-01  
      107-07  122-09  125-01            
 26 Shay Singleton               Baldwin                 119-08  
      FOUL  119-08  FOUL            
 -- Leo o Tanielu             JR Waianae                   FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Daniel Iopa               SR Keaau                       DQ   dq
 
Event 1  Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 186-00  2003        Jerrod Avegalio, Kahuku                    
KeaauStadium: ! 168-02  3/19/2005   Daniel Te'o-Nesheim, Hawaii Prep           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Chauncy Makainai          SR Kailua                  156-11   10   
      156-11  140-07  FOUL  FOUL       
  2 Chase Weber               SR Iolani Boys             156-01    8   
      155-00  FOUL  152-07  156-01        
  3 Kody Lilo                 JR Damien                  155-09    6   
      155-09  144-06  139-06  152-10        
  4 Jasper Hunt               JR Aiea                    154-09    4   
      152-02  151-07  154-09  146-01        
  5 Kaiwi Crabb               JR Punahou                 151-07    2   
      144-06  131-06  151-07  151-04       
  6 Tonga Takai               JR Damien                  149-10    1   
      149-10  137-02  147-10  FOUL        
  7 Lawrence Lagafuaina       SO Aiea                    149-08  
      149-08  147-06  FOUL  FOUL        
  8 Laau Kent                 JR Kaimuki                 144-09  
      144-09  141-09  132-05  120-03        
Preliminaries
  9 Isaac Ulukita             SR Damien                          
 10 Shane Brostek             FR Hawaii Prep                     
 10 Paulay Asiata             SO Word of Life                    
 12 Jake Jordan               JR Kealakehe                       
 13 Shayne Wills              JR Kamehameha                      
 14 Richard Landford          SO Word of Life                    
 15 Nick Andres               JR St. Louis                       
 16 Kyle Wong                    Kauai High                      
 17 Cameron Baron             JR Kamehameha                      
 18 John Asuncion                Maui High                       
 19 Jordon Loeffler           SR Hilo                            
 20 Lopeti Fonokalafi         FR Kaimuki                         
 21 Elliot Kastner            SR Hawaii Prep                     
 22 Gafatasi Veu                 Waipahu                         
 22 Dean Crowell              SR Kailua                          
 24 Joshua Tatofi                Baldwin                         
 25 Lake Kaai                 SO Kamehameha                      
 26 Shay Singleton               Baldwin                         
 -- Leo o Tanielu             JR Waianae                         
 -- Daniel Iopa               SR Keaau                           
 
Event 2  Girls Discus Throw
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 160-03  1982        Joan Gago, Campbell                        
KeaauStadium: ! 123-03  2004        Keisha Siliga, Hilo                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 Vaioleti Mikaele          JR Kaimuki               ! 147-00q 
      FOUL  147-00  106-03            
  2 Mamaitaloa Fiaseu         SR Radford               ! 128-07q 
      126-05  122-08  128-07            
  3 Olivia Fatongia           SR Iolani Girls          ! 123-03q 
      FOUL  FOUL  123-03            
  4 Kasandra Vegas            SR KS - Oahu               122-04q 
      117-10  122-04  117-10            
  5 Taisha Santiago           JR KS - Oahu               121-01q 
      121-01  115-03  116-02            
  6 Heaven-Lee Tanuvasa       SO Sacred Hearts           119-10q 
      113-00  119-10  FOUL            
  7 Kaopuanani A Sutton       JR KS - Big Island         116-03q 
      FOUL  116-03  FOUL            
  8 Charlinda Ioane              Kapolei                 114-00q 
      114-00  111-09  FOUL           
  9 Kaimilani Zablan          SO KS - Oahu               110-11  
      110-11  103-02  101-09            
 10 Kainoa Ocasek             SO Word of Life            108-09  
      FOUL  FOUL  108-09            
 10 Desiree Borges               St. Anthony             108-09  
      90-00  97-11  108-09            
 12 Julia Naumes              SR Kohala                  107-07  
      103-05  107-07  FOUL            
 13 Nalia Tafua                  Kahuku                  106-11  
      93-08  106-11  FOUL            
 14 Kuhina Luis               SR Sacred Hearts           103-03  
      96-05  103-03  FOUL           
 15 Brianna Palama            JR Campbell                101-06  
      101-06  88-01  FOUL            
 16 Lisa Chur                    Baldwin                  99-01  
      98-02  99-01  98-02            
 17 Luisa Mikaele             SR Kaimuki                  98-11  
      92-03  96-02  98-11            
 18 Leilani Doktor            JR Punahou                  98-05  
      FOUL  98-05  FOUL           
 19 Ema Taufoou               SR Kailua                   98-04  
      FOUL  98-04  FOUL            
 20 Charlee Ioane                Kapolei                  98-01  
      95-08  98-01  88-07            
 21 Junita Fonoti             SR Farrington               98-00  
      FOUL  98-00  FOUL            
 22 Mele Tau                  SR Farrington               96-05  
      FOUL  FOUL  96-05            
 23 Dinishah Faasoa           SR Kaimuki                  92-00  
      FOUL  81-02  92-00            
 24 Ariel Moniz               SR Hilo                     74-11  
      FOUL  74-01  74-11            
 -- Alyssa Kano               JR Iolani Girls              FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Paulina Sapatu            JR Radford                   FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Event 2  Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 160-03  1982        Joan Gago, Campbell                        
KeaauStadium: ! 123-03  2004        Keisha Siliga, Hilo                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Vaioleti Mikaele          JR Kaimuki                 147-00!  10   
      147-00  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL        
  2 Mamaitaloa Fiaseu         SR Radford                 128-07!   8   
      128-07  PASS  PASS  PASS        
  3 Heaven-Lee Tanuvasa       SO Sacred Hearts           125-07!   6   
      119-10  FOUL  125-07  111-07        
  4 Olivia Fatongia           SR Iolani Girls            123-03!   4   
      123-03  FOUL  FOUL  121-00        
  5 Kasandra Vegas            SR KS - Oahu               122-04    2   
      122-04  118-07  FOUL  107-04        
  6 Taisha Santiago           JR KS - Oahu               121-01    1   
      121-01  115-06  113-09  115-11        
  7 Kaopuanani A Sutton       JR KS - Big Island         116-03  
      116-03  105-02  FOUL  FOUL        
  8 Charlinda Ioane              Kapolei                 116-00  
      114-00  116-00  112-10  116-00        
Preliminaries
  9 Kaimilani Zablan          SO KS - Oahu                       
 10 Kainoa Ocasek             SO Word of Life                    
 10 Desiree Borges               St. Anthony                     
 12 Julia Naumes              SR Kohala                          
 13 Nalia Tafua                  Kahuku                          
 14 Kuhina Luis               SR Sacred Hearts                   
 15 Brianna Palama            JR Campbell                        
 16 Lisa Chur                    Baldwin                         
 17 Luisa Mikaele             SR Kaimuki                         
 18 Leilani Doktor            JR Punahou                         
 19 Ema Taufoou               SR Kailua                          
 20 Charlee Ioane                Kapolei                         
 21 Junita Fonoti             SR Farrington                      
 22 Mele Tau                  SR Farrington                      
 23 Dinishah Faasoa           SR Kaimuki                         
 24 Ariel Moniz               SR Hilo                            
 -- Alyssa Kano               JR Iolani Girls                    
 -- Paulina Sapatu            JR Radford                         
 
Event 3  Girls Shot Put
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 44-03  1985        Sarah Bryant, Kaiser                        
KeaauStadium: ! 41-00  3/27/2004   Krystal Moore, Hilo                         
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 Junita Fonoti             SR Farrington            40-00.25q 
      40-00.25  34-09.50  38-00.25           
  2 Joshlyn Noga              SO Roosevelt             38-00.50q 
      37-10.75  38-00.50  34-09           
  3 Monalise Mariko           SO Farrington            37-09.00q 
      37-09  37-03  36-09.75            
  4 Paige Okamura             SR Punahou               37-05.00q 
      37-05  36-05.75  36-00            
  5 Kasandra Vegas            SR KS - Oahu             36-07.50q 
      35-03.50  36-07.50  36-02.75            
  6 Kaimilani Zablan          SO KS - Oahu             36-04.00q 
      36-02.75  36-04  36-02            
  7 Ariel Moniz               SR Hilo                  36-02.75q 
      36-02.75  33-05  33-05.75            
  8 Mamaitaloa Fiaseu         SR Radford               35-10.25q 
      35-10.25  33-07  33-02            
  9 Nalia Tafua                  Kahuku                35-09.75  
      33-06  33-05.75  35-09.75            
 10 Charlinda Ioane              Kapolei               35-09.25  
      FOUL  32-11  35-09.25            
 11 Lucy Soa                  SR Kailua                35-03.25  
      32-06.25  35-03.25  FOUL            
 12 Kuhina Luis               SR Sacred Hearts         35-02.75  
      35-02.75  FOUL  33-09.25            
 13 Brianna TK Vargas-Hafoka  JR KS - Big Island       33-06.00  
      32-07  33-05.75  33-06            
 14 Tupusa Satele                Baldwin               33-02.50  
      33-01.50  33-02.50  FOUL            
 15 Haily-Ann Maeda           SO Punahou               33-01.50  
      32-01.75  33-01.50  FOUL            
 16 Linda Sunia               SO Hilo                  33-00.75  
      33-00.75  29-07.25  31-01            
 17 Vaioleti Mikaele          JR Kaimuki               32-11.00  
      FOUL  FOUL  32-11          
 18 Kayla Werner                 Kauai High            32-10.00  
      32-10  31-08  32-09.75            
 19 Kalee Phelps                 Kahuku                32-08.50  
      32-03  32-08.50  32-03.75            
 20 Teilissa Tua                 KS - Maui             32-06.00  
      31-03.75  32-06  31-10.50            
 21 Brianna Palama            JR Campbell              32-05.00  
      32-05  31-11.25  31-00.25            
 22 Julia Naumes              SR Kohala                30-10.00  
      FOUL  30-10  FOUL         
 23 Elaine Naulu              JR Word of Life          29-01.75  
      FOUL  FOUL  29-01.75            
 -- Olivia Fatongia           SR Iolani Girls              FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Heaven-Lee Tanuvasa       SO Sacred Hearts             FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Mele Tau                  SR Farrington                FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Event 3  Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 44-03  1985        Sarah Bryant, Kaiser                        
KeaauStadium: ! 41-00  3/27/2004   Krystal Moore, Hilo                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Junita Fonoti             SR Farrington            40-00.25   10   
      40-00.25  38-01  FOUL  39-10.50        
  2 Kaimilani Zablan          SO KS - Oahu             38-04.50    8   
      36-04  38-04.50  36-03.50  38-02.75        
  3 Joshlyn Noga              SO Roosevelt             38-00.50    6   
      38-00.50  36-07.75  35-05.50  36-11.25        
  4 Monalise Mariko           SO Farrington            37-09.00    4   
      37-09  33-03.50  34-11.50  FOUL        
  5 Paige Okamura             SR Punahou               37-05.00    2   
      37-05  36-11.50  37-01.50  33-11.25        
  6 Kasandra Vegas            SR KS - Oahu            J37-05.00    1   
      36-07.50  37-05  35-10  35-08.75        
  7 Ariel Moniz               SR Hilo                  36-02.75  
      36-02.75  33-03.50  33-00.50  30-03.25        
  8 Mamaitaloa Fiaseu         SR Radford               35-10.25   pass
      35-10.25  PASS  PASS  PASS        
Preliminaries
  9 Nalia Tafua                  Kahuku                          
 10 Charlinda Ioane              Kapolei                         
 11 Lucy Soa                  SR Kailua                          
 12 Kuhina Luis               SR Sacred Hearts                   
 13 Brianna TK Vargas-Hafoka  JR KS - Big Island                 
 14 Tupusa Satele                Baldwin                         
 15 Haily-Ann Maeda           SO Punahou                         
 16 Linda Sunia               SO Hilo                            
 17 Vaioleti Mikaele          JR Kaimuki                         
 18 Kayla Werner                 Kauai High                      
 19 Kalee Phelps                 Kahuku                          
 20 Teilissa Tua                 KS - Maui                       
 21 Brianna Palama            JR Campbell                        
 22 Julia Naumes              SR Kohala                          
 23 Elaine Naulu              JR Word of Life                    
 -- Olivia Fatongia           SR Iolani Girls                    
 -- Heaven-Lee Tanuvasa       SO Sacred Hearts                   
 -- Mele Tau                  SR Farrington                      
 
Event 4  Boys Shot Put
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 59-08.75  1997        Kaione Crabb, Punahou                    
KeaauStadium: ! 57-09.50  4/30/2005   Daniel Te'o-Nesheim, Hawaii Prep         
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 Mana Rosa                    Baldwin               53-10.25q 
      53-10.25  FOUL  48-00.25         
  2 Chase Weber               SR Iolani Boys           53-01.75q 
      49-10.50  50-07.75  53-01.75         
  3 Chauncy Makainai          SR Kailua                52-10.00q 
      52-05  51-08.50  52-10            
  4 Lawrence Lagafuaina       SO Aiea                  52-08.25q 
      49-03  52-08.25  50-11.50         
  5 Richard Landford          SO Word of Life          50-00.50q 
      46-08.50  50-00.50  48-10         
  6 Shane Brostek             FR Hawaii Prep           49-05.75q 
      48-09  49-05.75  49-03         
  7 Asipa Manu                SR Roosevelt             48-10.25q 
      48-07.25  48-10.25  FOUL         
  8 Tonga Takai               JR Damien                48-00.25q 
      45-00.50  44-01.75  48-00.25            
  9 Elliot Kastner            SR Hawaii Prep           47-06.75  
      FOUL  47-06.75  FOUL         
 10 Jordon Loeffler           SR Hilo                  47-04.50  
      FOUL  FOUL  47-04.50         
 11 Pouesi Togialua              Kapolei               46-08.75  
      46-08.75  45-00.50  FOUL         
 12 Joshua Tatofi                Baldwin               45-02.50  
      45-02.50  FOUL  FOUL         
 13 Jeromaiah Faatoafe        SR Aiea                  44-11.25  
      FOUL  FOUL  44-11.25         
 14 Laau Kent                 JR Kaimuki               44-07.00  
      39-08.50  44-07  42-00.25         
 15 Lake Kaai                 SO Kamehameha            43-06.25  
      42-06.75  43-06.25  FOUL         
 -- Jasper Hunt               JR Aiea                      FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Event 4  Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 59-08.75  1997        Kaione Crabb, Punahou                    
KeaauStadium: ! 57-09.50  4/30/2005   Daniel Te'o-Nesheim, Hawaii Prep         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Chauncy Makainai          SR Kailua                58-08.75!  10   
      52-10  57-00.50  58-08.75  56-11        
  2 Mana Rosa                    Baldwin               57-01.75    8   
      53-10.25  52-10.75  55-08.25  57-01.75        
  3 Lawrence Lagafuaina       SO Aiea                  55-05.25    6   
      52-08.25  53-11.25  53-10  55-05.25        
  4 Chase Weber               SR Iolani Boys           53-06.00    4   
      53-01.75  51-04.25  53-06  51-00.50        
  5 Shane Brostek             FR Hawaii Prep           50-02.75    2   
      49-05.75  48-09.25  50-02.75  49-08.50        
  6 Richard Landford          SO Word of Life          50-00.50    1   
      50-00.50  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL        
  7 Asipa Manu                SR Roosevelt             48-10.25  
      48-10.25  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL        
  8 Tonga Takai               JR Damien                48-00.25  
      48-00.25  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL        
Preliminaries
  9 Elliot Kastner            SR Hawaii Prep                     
 10 Jordon Loeffler           SR Hilo                            
 11 Pouesi Togialua              Kapolei                         
 12 Joshua Tatofi                Baldwin                         
 13 Jeromaiah Faatoafe        SR Aiea                            
 14 Laau Kent                 JR Kaimuki                         
 15 Lake Kaai                 SO Kamehameha                      
 -- Jasper Hunt               JR Aiea                            
 
Event 5  Boys Long Jump
=====================================================================
 Meet Record: *    23-06  2006        Redmond Tutor, Kahuku                    
KeaauStadium: ! 22-00.75  5/6/2004    John Darby, Kea'au                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Trevor Mau                SR St. Louis           * 23-08.00q  1.4 
     23-08(1.4) 23-03.75(0.6) PASS                 
  2 Alex Fowler               SR Roosevelt             21-09.75q  1.3 
     21-03.25(1.1) 20-06.50(+0.0) 21-09.75(1.3)            
  3 Torrey Santiago           JR Waimea                21-06.00q  1.4 
     18-11(1.0) 21-06(1.4) FOUL(1.2)            
  4 Matt Schull               SR Punahou               21-04.75q  1.3 
     21-04.75(1.3) 20-11(0.8) 21-00.75(1.6)            
  5 Bryson Williams              Lahainaluna           21-03.00q  0.9 
     FOUL(1.1) 21-03(0.9) FOUL(0.8)            
  6 Jacob Edwards             JR Ka'u                  21-01.00q  1.7 
     20-01(1.2) 20-07.25(1.6) 21-01(1.7)            
  7 Chaz Bajet                JR Kamehameha            21-00.50q  0.9 
     19-08(0.6) 20-01.25(0.7) 21-00.50(0.9)            
  8 Tyler Pinkney             SR Moanalua              20-11.25q  0.7 
     20-10(+0.0) 20-08.25(0.7) 20-11.25(0.7)            
  9 Ikaika Kamaka             JR Radford               20-10.75   1.1 
     20-04(1.4) 20-10.75(1.1) 20-09.75(0.6)            
 10 Matt Yim                  JR Punahou               20-09.75   1.3 
     FOUL(1.3) FOUL(1.0) 20-09.75(1.3)            
 11 Mtume Msizkizi-Jackson    SR Keaau                 20-06.25   0.9 
     FOUL(1.0) FOUL(1.1) 20-06.25(0.9)            
 12 Wave Ryder                JR Kamehameha            20-04.75   1.4 
     19-10.25(1.1) 20-04.75(1.4) 20-02.50(1.5)            
 13 Kevin Doo                 SR Kamehameha            20-04.25   1.1 
     20-04.25(1.1) 19-08.25(2.0) FOUL(1.9)            
 14 Manta Dircks              JR KS - Big Island       20-02.00   1.1 
     20-02(1.1) 19-11.75(1.7) 20-00.75(1.3)            
 15 Tony Reid                 SO Radford               19-06.75   0.6 
     19-03.25(1.1) 19-06.75(0.6) 18-08.25(1.1)            
 16 Tim Kamana                FR Punahou               18-07.00   1.2 
     18-07(1.2) FOUL(0.6) FOUL(1.0)            
 -- Zachary Manuel            SR Campbell                  FOUL   NWI 
     FOUL(1.1) FOUL(0.7) FOUL(+0.0)           
 
Event 5  Boys Long Jump
============================================================================
 Meet Record: *    23-06  2006        Redmond Tutor, Kahuku                    
KeaauStadium: ! 22-00.75  5/6/2004    John Darby, Kea'au                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Trevor Mau                SR St. Louis             23-08.00*  1.4  10   
     23-08(1.4) 22-09.25(+0.0) 22-07.25(1.0) 21-07.75(0.6)        
  2 Alex Fowler               SR Roosevelt             21-09.75   1.3   8   
     21-09.75(1.3) PASS      PASS      PASS             
  3 Torrey Santiago           JR Waimea                21-06.00   1.4   6   
     21-06(1.4) 20-04.25(+0.0) FOUL(0.7) FOUL(+0.0)        
  4 Matt Schull               SR Punahou               21-05.75   0.7   4   
     21-04.75(NWI) 20-11.25(0.7) 20-11.50(-0.5) 21-05.75(0.7)        
  5 Bryson Williams              Lahainaluna           21-03.00   0.9   2   
     21-03(0.9) FOUL(-0.5) FOUL(0.6) 21-01.50(1.2)        
  6 Chaz Bajet                JR Kamehameha           J21-03.00   0.6   1   
     21-00.50(NWI) 20-06(0.9) 20-10.50(+0.0) 21-03(0.6)        
  7 Jacob Edwards             JR Ka'u                  21-01.00   1.7 
     21-01(1.7) 20-04.25(1.5) 19-04.50(-0.5) FOUL(0.8)        
  8 Tyler Pinkney             SR Moanalua              20-11.25   0.7 
     20-11.25(0.7) 20-00.25(-0.5) FOUL(+0.0) 20-05.25(0.6)        
Preliminaries
  9 Ikaika Kamaka             JR Radford                          1.1 
 10 Matt Yim                  JR Punahou                          1.3 
 11 Mtume Msizkizi-Jackson    SR Keaau                            0.9 
 12 Wave Ryder                JR Kamehameha                       1.4 
 13 Kevin Doo                 SR Kamehameha                       1.1 
 14 Manta Dircks              JR KS - Big Island                  1.1 
 15 Tony Reid                 SO Radford                          0.6 
 16 Tim Kamana                FR Punahou                          1.2 
 -- Zachary Manuel            SR Campbell                         NWI 
 
Event 6  Girls Long Jump
=====================================================================
 Meet Record: * 19-02.50  1979        Shari Fox, Leilehua                      
KeaauStadium: ! 17-01.75  5/9/2009    Ku'uipo Nakoa, Hawaii Prep               
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Ku'uipo Nakoa             JR Hawaii Prep         ! 17-04.25q +0.0 
     16-03(+0.0) 14-05.50(1.5) 17-04.25(+0.0)            
  2 Zhane Santiago            SO Kahuku                16-10.50q  1.4 
     15-11.50(+0.0) 16-10.50(1.4) 16-01.25(-0.9)            
  3 Kathleen Cadiente            Kauai High            16-06.00q -1.0 
     15-08.75(+0.0) 15-09.25(+0.0) 16-06(-1.0)            
  4 Alyshia Cummings             Kahuku                16-02.50q +0.0 
     15-11(+0.0) 16-02.25(+0.0) 16-02.50(+0.0)           
  5 Victoria Hiilani Evans-B  SO KS - Big Island       16-01.50q +0.0 
     16-01.50(+0.0) 15-10(+0.0) 15-06.25(+0.0)            
  6 Alyssa Pang               JR Iolani Girls          16-00.75q  0.7 
     16-00.75(0.7) 15-02.50(-0.5) 14-10.50(-0.6)            
  7 Joy Piotrowski            SR Punahou               16-00.25q +0.0 
     FOUL(+0.0) 16-00.25(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)            
  8 Natasha JK Ah Chong       JR KS - Big Island       15-10.75q +0.0 
     15-05(+0.0) 14-07(+0.0) 15-10.75(+0.0)            
  9 Sharee Acosta             SO Moanalua              15-10.50  +0.0 
     15-10.50(+0.0) 15-06.75(+0.0) 15-06.25(+0.0)           
 10 Cheray N Brzezowski       SR KS - Big Island       15-08.75   0.6 
     15-08.75(0.6) 15-08.25(-0.6) 14-09.50(+0.0)            
 11 Tyler Whitener            FR Radford               15-07.75  +0.0 
     15-03.75(+0.0) 13-11.50(+0.0) 15-07.75(+0.0)            
 12 Ayesha Pladera               Baldwin               15-04.75  +0.0 
     15-04.75(+0.0) 15-02(+0.0) 13-07(+0.0)            
 13 Kini Shuping              SR Hawaii Prep           15-04.50  +0.0 
     14-07(+0.0) 15-04.50(+0.0) 14-03.75(-0.9)            
 13 Jordan Kilgore               Lahainaluna           15-04.50  -0.8 
     14-07(+0.0) 15-02.50(0.9) 15-04.50(-0.8)            
 15 Andrea Hinkle             SO Radford               15-02.50  +0.0 
     15-01(+0.0) 15-02.50(+0.0) 14-10.25(-0.8)            
 16 Faith Zerba               JR Word of Life          15-01.25   0.9 
     15-01.25(0.9) 14-07.50(+0.0) 14-02.50(+0.0)           
 17 Whitney Thomas            JR KS - Oahu             14-06.00  +0.0 
     13-08.50(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 14-06(+0.0)            
 18 Courtney-Cree Aponte      SO Assets                14-04.25  +0.0 
     14-02(+0.0) 13-07.75(-0.5) 14-04.25(+0.0)            
 19 Charmaine Wan             JR Iolani Girls          14-03.75  +0.0 
     14-00(+0.0) 14-03.75(+0.0) 14-02.75(+0.0)           
 20 Shawna Kinilau            JR KS - Oahu             14-01.75  +0.0 
     14-01.75(+0.0) 13-10(-0.7) FOUL(+0.0)            
 21 Michaela Tsuha            FR Punahou               13-10.50   0.6 
     12-09(0.8) 13-10.50(0.6) 12-09.75(+0.0)            
 22 Megan Yee                 SR Punahou               13-09.25  +0.0 
     13-06.50(+0.0) 13-02.50(+0.0) 13-09.25(+0.0)            
 
Event 6  Girls Long Jump
============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 19-02.50  1979        Shari Fox, Leilehua                      
KeaauStadium: ! 17-01.75  5/9/2009    Ku'uipo Nakoa, Hawaii Prep               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Ku'uipo Nakoa             JR Hawaii Prep           17-11.50! +0.0  10   
     17-04.25(+0.0) 17-11.50(+0.0) 17-08.50(-1.1) PASS             
  2 Kathleen Cadiente            Kauai High            16-10.50   0.6   8   
     16-06(-1.0) 16-10.50(0.6) 16-02.25(-0.8) 16-10.25(-1.2)        
  3 Zhane Santiago            SO Kahuku               J16-10.50   1.4   6   
     16-10.50(1.4) 15-01(0.6) FOUL(-1.3) FOUL(-1.0)        
  4 Alyshia Cummings             Kahuku                16-02.50  +0.0   4   
     16-02.50(+0.0) 15-03.25(+0.0) 15-06.25(-0.6) 15-05.25(-1.3)        
  5 Victoria Hiilani Evans-B  SO KS - Big Island       16-01.50  +0.0   2   
     16-01.50(+0.0) 13-09(-0.5) 15-07.25(+0.0) 14-11.75(-0.5)        
  6 Alyssa Pang               JR Iolani Girls          16-00.75   0.7   1   
     16-00.75(0.7) 14-11(+0.0) 15-00.50(+0.0) 14-10.75(-0.5)        
  7 Joy Piotrowski            SR Punahou               16-00.25  +0.0 
     16-00.25(+0.0) 14-11.50(-0.5) 15-00.25(+0.0) 15-05.75(+0.0)        
  8 Natasha JK Ah Chong       JR KS - Big Island       15-10.75  +0.0 
     15-10.75(+0.0) 14-09.75(0.6) 14-09.25(+0.0) 14-03.75(-1.1)        
Preliminaries
  9 Sharee Acosta             SO Moanalua                        +0.0 
 10 Cheray N Brzezowski       SR KS - Big Island                  0.6 
 11 Tyler Whitener            FR Radford                         +0.0 
 12 Ayesha Pladera               Baldwin                         +0.0 
 13 Kini Shuping              SR Hawaii Prep                     +0.0 
 13 Jordan Kilgore               Lahainaluna                     -0.8 
 15 Andrea Hinkle             SO Radford                         +0.0 
 16 Faith Zerba               JR Word of Life                     0.9 
 17 Whitney Thomas            JR KS - Oahu                       +0.0 
 18 Courtney-Cree Aponte      SO Assets                          +0.0 
 19 Charmaine Wan             JR Iolani Girls                    +0.0 
 20 Shawna Kinilau            JR KS - Oahu                       +0.0 
 21 Michaela Tsuha            FR Punahou                          0.6 
 22 Megan Yee                 SR Punahou                         +0.0 
 
Event 7  Boys Triple Jump
=====================================================================
 Meet Record: * 48-01  1986        Larry Khan-Smith, Campbell                  
KeaauStadium: ! 45-02  5/8/2004    David Doll, Waiakea                         
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Tyler Pinkney             SR Moanalua            ! 46-01.75q  1.7 
     46-01.75(1.7) 44-07(1.7) 45-10.50(1.0)            
  2 Alex Fowler               SR Roosevelt           ! 45-11.00q  1.2 
     43-11.25(-0.5) 45-11(1.2) 45-10.50(0.7)            
  3 Trevor Mau                SR St. Louis           ! 45-02.25q  1.0 
     45-02.25(1.0) 43-10.25(1.5) FOUL                 
  4 Bryson Williams              Lahainaluna           44-07.50q  2.1 
     42-11(+0.0) 44-07.50(2.1) 42-09.50(1.1)            
  5 Jacob Edwards             JR Ka'u                  44-02.50q  0.4 
     44-02.50(0.4) 43-07(1.4) PASS                 
  6 Joshua Gante                 Anuenue               43-07.75q  0.7 
     41-08.75(1.0) 43-06.75(1.1) 43-07.75(0.7)            
  7 Mtume Msizkizi-Jackson    SR Keaau                 43-07.50q  0.9 
     43-07.50(0.9) 42-10.75(0.8) FOUL(-0.5)            
  8 Justice Sarcedo           SO Kaimuki               43-01.25q +0.0 
     43-01.25(+0.0) 41-04(+0.0) 41-06(1.0)            
  9 Jim Tomaszek              SR St. Louis             42-08.75   1.4 
     41-07.75(1.0) 42-08.75(1.4) 42-06(0.9)            
 10 Kurtlin Robinson          SR Word of Life          42-04.50  +0.0 
     42-04.50(+0.0) 41-05(0.6) 42-03.75(1.0)            
 11 Mana Akagi                   Leilehua              42-04.00  +0.0 
     40-06(+0.0) 42-04(+0.0) FOUL(0.6)            
 12 Zachary Manuel            SR Campbell              42-02.75   0.6 
     40-04(+0.0) 42-02.75(0.6) FOUL(-0.5)            
 13 Manta Dircks              JR KS - Big Island       41-08.00   0.7 
     40-10.50(2.0) FOUL      41-08(0.7)            
 13 Essaye Villaver           JR Moanalua              41-08.00  +0.0 
     FOUL      FOUL      41-08(+0.0)            
 15 Keanu Haina               SO Kamehameha            41-07.50   0.6 
     41-04.50(+0.0) 40-03.50(+0.0) 41-07.50(0.6)            
 16 Chaz Bajet                JR Kamehameha            41-04.50   0.9 
     41-04.50(0.9) 40-05(0.8) FOUL(0.6)            
 17 Shaw Richardson           SR Punahou               41-01.50   0.9 
     40-01.50(+0.0) 41-01.50(0.9) 40-00.75(0.6)            
 18 Torrey Santiago           JR Waimea                40-03.50   1.5 
     40-03.50(1.5) 37-02.25(1.3) 40-01.50(0.8)           
 19 Marcus Breakfield         SR Leilehua              40-00.50  +0.0 
     38-06.25(+0.0) 37-11.75(0.6) 40-00.50(+0.0)           
 20 Ryand-Michael Cardona        Pearl City            39-07.25   0.9 
     38-04.50(+0.0) 39-07.25(0.9) FOUL(+0.0)            
 
Event 7  Boys Triple Jump
============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 48-01  1986        Larry Khan-Smith, Campbell                  
KeaauStadium: ! 45-02  5/8/2004    David Doll, Waiakea                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Tyler Pinkney             SR Moanalua              46-01.75!  1.7  10   
     46-01.75(NWI) 43-04(-0.8) 44-05.50(-0.6) FOUL             
  2 Alex Fowler               SR Roosevelt             45-11.00!  1.2   8   
     45-11(NWI) 45-02.25(-1.1) FOUL(+0.0) 43-02(+0.0)        
  3 Trevor Mau                SR St. Louis             45-09.25! -1.8   6   
     45-02.25(NWI) 45-09(-0.8) 45-06(-0.9) 45-09.25(-1.8)        
  4 Bryson Williams              Lahainaluna           44-07.50   2.1   4   
     44-07.50(NWI) 43-01.75(-0.8) FOUL(-1.3) 44-02.25(0.6)        
  5 Jacob Edwards             JR Ka'u                  44-02.50   0.4   2   
     44-02.50(NWI) 43-09.50(+0.0) 43-06(-1.4) PASS             
  6 Joshua Gante                 Anuenue               43-07.75   0.7   1   
     43-07.75(NWI) 42-10.50(-0.5) 42-10(-1.4) 41-10.50(-0.7)        
  7 Mtume Msizkizi-Jackson    SR Keaau                 43-07.50   0.9 
     43-07.50(NWI) FOUL      43-02.25(-1.4) 42-08(-0.5)        
  8 Justice Sarcedo           SO Kaimuki               43-01.25  +0.0 
     43-01.25(NWI) FOUL      FOUL(-1.6) 40-08(-0.8)        
Preliminaries
  9 Jim Tomaszek              SR St. Louis                        1.4 
 10 Kurtlin Robinson          SR Word of Life                    +0.0 
 11 Mana Akagi                   Leilehua                        +0.0 
 12 Zachary Manuel            SR Campbell                         0.6 
 13 Manta Dircks              JR KS - Big Island                  0.7 
 13 Essaye Villaver           JR Moanalua                        +0.0 
 15 Keanu Haina               SO Kamehameha                       0.6 
 16 Chaz Bajet                JR Kamehameha                       0.9 
 17 Shaw Richardson           SR Punahou                          0.9 
 18 Torrey Santiago           JR Waimea                           1.5 
 19 Marcus Breakfield         SR Leilehua                        +0.0 
 20 Ryand-Michael Cardona        Pearl City                       0.9 
 
Event 8  Girls Triple Jump
=====================================================================
 Meet Record: * 38-06.50  2006        Samantha Cabreros, Punahou               
KeaauStadium: ! 35-05.25  2009        Ku'uipo Nakoa, Hawaii Prep               
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Zhane Santiago            SO Kahuku              ! 36-09.00q  1.0 
     36-09(1.0) 35-07.50(+0.0) 35-04(+0.0)          
  2 Joy Piotrowski            SR Punahou             ! 36-05.25q +0.0 
     35-06.25(-0.5) 36-03.50(0.6) 36-05.25(+0.0)         
  3 Ku'uipo Nakoa             JR Hawaii Prep         ! 35-11.00q -0.6 
     34-08(+0.0) 35-11(-0.6) 34-11.50(+0.0)          
  4 Christine Tsai            FR Punahou               35-03.25q -0.8 
     34-00.25(+0.0) 35-03.25(-0.8) 33-05(0.6)          
  5 Cheray N Brzezowski       SR KS - Big Island       34-09.75q +0.0 
     34-09.75(+0.0) 32-06.25(-0.8) 32-09.75(-0.5)          
  6 Amber Camody              FR Mililani              34-02.00q  0.7 
     34-02(0.7) 33-10.25(-0.7) FOUL                
  7 Cecilla Durocher          SR Castle                34-01.25q +0.0 
     33-10(+0.0) 33-08.50(-1.0) 34-01.25(+0.0)           
  8 Kini Shuping              SR Hawaii Prep           33-09.25q  0.6 
     33-09.25(0.6) 33-04.50(-0.8) 32-00.25(+0.0)           
  9 Malia Ma                  SO Iolani Girls          33-07.75  -0.9 
     32-07(-1.3) 33-07.75(-0.9) FOUL                
 10 Jahndy Muliagatele-Marin  JR Waianae               33-07.50  -0.6 
     32-08.75(-1.2) 32-11.50(-0.9) 33-07.50(-0.6)           
 11 Ayesha Pladera               Baldwin               33-02.25  -0.8 
     32-05.25(-0.9) 33-02.25(-0.8) FOUL                
 12 Leah Lau                  SR Roosevelt             33-02.00  +0.0 
     33-00.25(+0.0) 33-02(+0.0) 32-09.25(-1.0)          
 13 Jordan Kilgore               Lahainaluna           33-01.75  -0.5 
     33-01.75(-0.5) FOUL      FOUL                
 13 Tajana Santiago              Kahuku                33-01.75  -1.0 
     32-11(0.9) FOUL(-0.6) 33-01.75(-1.0)           
 15 Nicole Tanoue             SO Iolani Girls          32-10.75  -0.7 
     31-06.75(-0.9) 32-10.75(-0.7) 32-05(-0.5)           
 16 Kim Roy                   SO Iolani Girls          32-09.50  -0.6 
     FOUL(-0.5) FOUL      32-09.50(-0.6)           
 17 Reanna Javinar               Kauai High            32-09.00  -0.6 
     32-08.50(0.6) 32-09(-0.6) FOUL                
 18 Victoria Hiilani Evans-B  SO KS - Big Island       32-06.25  -0.6 
     32-02.50(-1.1) 30-05.50(-0.8) 32-06.25(-0.6)          
 18 Sharee Acosta             SO Moanalua              32-06.25  -1.3 
     FOUL(+0.0) FOUL      32-06.25(-1.3)           
 20 Shawna Kinilau            JR KS - Oahu             32-03.75  -0.8 
     31-10(-1.1) 32-03.75(-0.8) 30-09.50(-0.6)           
 21 Kalia Custer              SR King Kekaulike        31-05.50  -0.5 
     31-00.50(-0.9) 31-05.50(-0.5) FOUL               
 22 Aubrey Lea Shaw           SR KS - Big Island       31-02.00  -1.0 
     31-02(-1.0) FOUL      FOUL                
 -- Kacie Won                 FR Punahou                   FOUL   NWI 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 -- Alyshia Cummings             Kahuku                    FOUL   NWI 
     FOUL(-0.8) FOUL      FOUL                
 
Event 8  Girls Triple Jump
============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 38-06.50  2006        Samantha Cabreros, Punahou               
KeaauStadium: ! 35-05.25  2009        Ku'uipo Nakoa, Hawaii Prep               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Zhane Santiago            SO Kahuku                36-09.00!  1.0  10   
     36-09(1.0) FOUL(1.0) 35-00.50(+0.0) 34-10(+0.0)        
  2 Joy Piotrowski            SR Punahou               36-05.25! +0.0   8   
     36-05.25(+0.0) FOUL      35-05.50(+0.0) 35-00(+0.0)        
  3 Ku'uipo Nakoa             JR Hawaii Prep           36-04.25! +0.0   6   
     35-11(NWI) 36-04.25(+0.0) 35-03.75(+0.0) 35-04.25(+0.0)        
  4 Christine Tsai            FR Punahou               35-03.25  -0.8   4   
     35-03.25(-0.8) 34-11.50(0.6) 33-09.25(+0.0) 33-07.25(-0.5)        
  5 Cheray N Brzezowski       SR KS - Big Island       34-09.75  +0.0   2   
     34-09.75(+0.0) 33-11.25(0.6) 33-11.75(+0.0) 34-07.50(+0.0)        
  6 Amber Camody              FR Mililani              34-08.25  +0.0   1   
     34-02(NWI) FOUL      34-08.25(+0.0) 33-07(-0.5)        
  7 Cecilla Durocher          SR Castle                34-01.25  +0.0 
     34-01.25(+0.0) 33-05.50(-0.5) 33-10.25(0.8) 33-10.25(+0.0)        
  8 Kini Shuping              SR Hawaii Prep           33-09.25   0.6 
     33-09.25(0.6) FOUL      33-06(1.4) 33-07.25(-0.6)        
Preliminaries
  9 Malia Ma                  SO Iolani Girls                    -0.9 
 10 Jahndy Muliagatele-Marin  JR Waianae                         -0.6 
 11 Ayesha Pladera               Baldwin                         -0.8 
 12 Leah Lau                  SR Roosevelt                       +0.0 
 13 Jordan Kilgore               Lahainaluna                     -0.5 
 13 Tajana Santiago              Kahuku                          -1.0 
 15 Nicole Tanoue             SO Iolani Girls                    -0.7 
 16 Kim Roy                   SO Iolani Girls                    -0.6 
 17 Reanna Javinar               Kauai High                      -0.6 
 18 Victoria Hiilani Evans-B  SO KS - Big Island                 -0.6 
 18 Sharee Acosta             SO Moanalua                        -1.3 
 20 Shawna Kinilau            JR KS - Oahu                       -0.8 
 21 Kalia Custer              SR King Kekaulike                  -0.5 
 22 Aubrey Lea Shaw           SR KS - Big Island                 -1.0 
 -- Kacie Won                 FR Punahou                          NWI 
 -- Alyshia Cummings             Kahuku                           NWI 
 
Event 9  Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 5-05.50  1999        Natasha Kai, Kahuku                       
KeaauStadium: !    5-03  2008        Erika Cushnie, Hawaii Prep                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Mindy Campbell            JR Hawaii Prep            5-04.00!  10   
  2 Kaeli Patton              JR Radford                5-02.00    8   
  3 Abbigale Adolpho          SO Molokai               J5-02.00    6   
  4 Christine Tsai            FR Punahou                5-00.00    4   
  5 Cassie Morigaki           SR Waiakea               J5-00.00    2   
  6 Erika Cushnie             JR Hawaii Prep           J5-00.00    1   
  7 Sheyenne Machinda            Maui High             J5-00.00  
  8 Hailey Kauhane            SR KS - Oahu             J5-00.00  
  9 Abigail McKoy             JR Mililani               4-10.00  
 10 Jordan Kilgore               Lahainaluna           J4-10.00  
 11 Kalia Custer              SR King Kekaulike        J4-10.00  
 11 Leimaile Barrett          SO KS - Oahu             J4-10.00  
 13 Estrella Madani           SR Molokai                4-08.00  
 14 Arianna Ondo              JR Kaiser                J4-08.00  
 14 Jenny Ching               SO Punahou               J4-08.00  
 16 Caitlin Compton              Kihei                 J4-08.00  
 -- Alyssa Pang               JR Iolani Girls                NH  
 -- Lilinoe Heaukulani        JR KS - Big Island             NH  
 -- Adriama Lui               SR Campbell                    NH  
 -- Danielle Sisler           SO Punahou                     NH  
 
Event 10  Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: *  6-09  1998        Kris Cuaresma-Primm, Mid-Pacific Institute  
KeaauStadium: !  6-02  2003        Matt Maze, Hawaii Prep                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jay-Ar Agapay                King Kekaulike         6-06.00!  10   
  2 Andrew Longboy            JR Mililani               6-04.00!   8   
  3 Trevor Mau                SR St. Louis              6-02.00!   6   
  4 Taylor Spencer            SR St. Louis              6-00.00    2.33
  4 Matt Yamane               SR Punahou                6-00.00    2.33
  4 Kaipo Pale                SO Roosevelt              6-00.00    2.33
  7 Matt Schull               SR Punahou               J6-00.00  
  8 Willie Coleman            SR Mililani              J6-00.00  
  9 Phillip Clark             SR Mililani              J6-00.00  
 10 Alvin Faamausili          JR Farrington             5-10.00  
 10 Ethan Meikle              JR Kohala                 5-10.00  
 10 Andrew Fernandez             Maui High              5-10.00  
 10 Zachary Lovelace          JR Kalaheo                5-10.00  
 10 Sam Unger                 SR Konawaena              5-10.00  
 -- Tyler Cram                   Kapaa                       NH  
 -- Mark Thayer                  St. Anthony                 NH  
 -- Joey Bryant               SR St. Louis                   NH  
 -- Conner Fox                   Kalani                      NH  
 -- Nicholas Sexton           SR Punahou                     NH  
 -- Tony Reid                 SO Radford                     NH  
 -- Breysen Lee               JR Damien                      NH  
 
Event 11  Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 11-04  2003        Chun Mei Nickles, Mililani                  
KeaauStadium: ! 11-00  2008        Daysha Viernes, Hilo                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sage Hinthaus             JR Kaiser                10-06.00   10   
  2 Sheyenne Machinda            Maui High            J10-06.00    8   
  3 Cecilla Durocher          SR Castle                10-00.00    6   
  4 Regan Balmoja             JR Punahou              J10-00.00    4   
  5 Emily Shiraki             SR Iolani Girls         J10-00.00    2   
  6 Kristina Felix               Baldwin                9-06.00    1   
  7 Asia Okamura                 Baldwin               J9-06.00  
  8 Taylor Moss               FR KS - Oahu              9-00.00  
  9 Tasia Cabigas                Waipahu               J9-00.00  
 10 Amy Bumatai               SR KS - Oahu              8-06.00  
 10 Traci Nakamura            SR KS - Oahu              8-06.00  
 10 Sharyn Wada                  Baldwin                8-06.00  
 13 Courtney Terashima        FR Mililani               8-00.00  
 13 Lorena Shire                 Ku o Ka La             8-00.00  
 13 Bianca Pierce             JR Mid-Pac                8-00.00  
 13 Lexi Rooks                SO Punahou                8-00.00  
 13 Shina Chung               FR Hilo                   8-00.00  
 13 Sydney Budde              FR Hawaii Prep            8-00.00  
 -- Lyan K Apilado            SR KS - Big Island             NH  
 -- Kylie Tao                 JR Mililani                    NH  
 
Event 12  Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 15-03  1997        Bubba Maclean, St. Anthony                  
KeaauStadium: ! 15-00  3/28/2009   David King, Hilo                            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Billy Pacheco                St. Anthony           14-00.00   10   
  2 Scott Hunter              SR Hilo                  13-06.00    8   
  3 Troy Conant               JR Iolani Boys          J13-06.00    6   
  4 Aston Reid Carbonel       JR Kamehameha           J13-06.00    4   
  5 David King                SR Hilo                  13-00.00    1.50
  5 Thomas Loui               JR Punahou               13-00.00    1.50
  7 Caleb SK Friel            SR KS - Big Island      J13-00.00  
  8 Kapono Kong                  Kihei                 12-06.00  
  9 Keolapauole Bradley       SO Kamehameha           J12-06.00  
 10 Eric Roth                 JR Mililani             J12-06.00  
 11 Maverick Falan               Baldwin              J12-06.00  
 12 Gene Yoshikawa            SR Hilo                  12-00.00  
 -- Kenton Kong               SR Mililani                    NH  
 -- Steven Villegas           JR Kamehameha                  NH  
 -- Lyman Franco                 Maui High                   NH  
 -- Kenneth Nguyen            SR Roosevelt                   NH  
 -- Devin Sakamoto               Baldwin                     NH  
 -- Ethan Kim                    St. Anthony                 NH  
 
Event 13  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 14.85  2000        Vera Sims, Mililani                         
KeaauStadium: ! 15.23  2008        Larissa Edwards, Ka'u                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cecilla Durocher          SR Castle                   15.95Q -0.3  2 
  2 Zhane Santiago            SO Kahuku                   16.16Q -0.7  1 
  3 Jayme Jacinto                Waimea                   16.56Q -0.3  3 
  4 Tajana Santiago              Kahuku                   16.65Q -0.3  4 
  5 Jordan Kilgore               Lahainaluna              16.15q -0.3  2 
  6 Kini Shuping              SR Hawaii Prep              16.72q -0.7  1 
  7 Jenna Louie               JR Punahou                  16.72q -0.7  1 
  8 Aubrey Lea Shaw           SR KS - Big Island          16.76q -0.3  2 
  9 Jennifer Alakai              Baldwin                  16.77  -0.3  3 
 10 Misha Jones               SR Waianae                  16.86  -0.7  1 
 11 Kamalani Keomaka             KS - Maui                17.02  -0.3  4 
 12 Samantha Smithson         JR HBA                      17.15  -0.3  2 
 13 Lilinoe Heaukulani        JR KS - Big Island          17.20  -0.3  3 
 14 Leah Lau                  SR Roosevelt                17.26  -0.3  4 
 15 Boone Saunders            SO Punahou                  17.34  -0.3  3 
 16 Cayla Crivello            SO KS - Oahu                17.36  -0.3  3 
 17 Cyan Agena                SO KS - Oahu                17.46  -0.3  4 
 18 Jessica Aponte            SO Radford                  17.49  -0.3  3 
 19 Rose Bacolini                Lahainaluna              17.49  -0.7  1 
 20 Amber Watson              SO Radford                  17.60  -0.7  1 
 21 Cassie Morigaki           SR Waiakea                  17.70  -0.3  2 
 22 Jin-Ru Schiller           JR Kaiser                   17.73  -0.3  3 
 23 Maaya Hayashi             SO Iolani Girls             17.93  -0.7  1 
 24 Tatiana Alailima             Leilehua                 18.08  -0.3  2 
 25 Angeline Argel               Farrington               18.09  -0.3  4 
 26 Adriama Lui               SR Campbell                 18.16  -0.3  4 
 27 Lana Queen                SO Hawaii Prep              18.42  -0.3  4 
 28 Luana Scheer                 Kapolei                  22.09  -0.3  3 
 -- Kimberly Liberato            Kauai High                  FS  -0.3  2 
 -- Cheray N Brzezowski       SR KS - Big Island             DQ  -0.3  4 
 
Event 13  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 14.85  2000        Vera Sims, Mililani                         
KeaauStadium: ! 15.23  2008        Larissa Edwards, Ka'u                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Zhane Santiago            SO Kahuku                   15.58   0.6  10   
  2 Cecilla Durocher          SR Castle                   16.07   0.6   8   
  3 Jordan Kilgore               Lahainaluna              16.09   0.6   6   
  4 Tajana Santiago              Kahuku                   16.74   0.6   4   
  5 Aubrey Lea Shaw           SR KS - Big Island          16.75   0.6   2   
  6 Kini Shuping              SR Hawaii Prep              16.77   0.6   1   
  7 Jenna Louie               JR Punahou                  16.87   0.6 
  8 Jayme Jacinto                Waimea                   16.97   0.6 
Preliminaries
  9 Jennifer Alakai              Baldwin                              
 10 Misha Jones               SR Waianae                              
 11 Kamalani Keomaka             KS - Maui                            
 12 Samantha Smithson         JR HBA                                  
 13 Lilinoe Heaukulani        JR KS - Big Island                      
 14 Leah Lau                  SR Roosevelt                            
 15 Boone Saunders            SO Punahou                              
 16 Cayla Crivello            SO KS - Oahu                            
 17 Cyan Agena                SO KS - Oahu                            
 18 Jessica Aponte            SO Radford                              
 19 Rose Bacolini                Lahainaluna                          
 20 Amber Watson              SO Radford                              
 21 Cassie Morigaki           SR Waiakea                              
 22 Jin-Ru Schiller           JR Kaiser                               
 23 Maaya Hayashi             SO Iolani Girls                         
 24 Tatiana Alailima             Leilehua                             
 25 Angeline Argel               Farrington                           
 26 Adriama Lui               SR Campbell                             
 27 Lana Queen                SO Hawaii Prep                          
 28 Luana Scheer                 Kapolei                              
 -- Kimberly Liberato            Kauai High                           
 -- Cheray N Brzezowski       SR KS - Big Island                      
 
Event 14  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 14.34  1986        David Maeva, Kamehameha High School         
KeaauStadium: ! 14.94  5/8/2009    Jacob Edwards, Ka'u                         
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Jacob Edwards             JR Ka'u                     15.29Q  1.0  1 
  2 Thomas Delacruz           SR Hilo                     15.48Q  1.0  3 
  3 Hansen Ho                 SR Kapolei                  15.56Q -0.3  2 
  4 Daniel Wagner             SO Mid-Pac                  16.01Q -1.1  4 
  5 Jacob Texeira             SR Kamehameha               15.69q -0.3  2 
  6 Erik Horn                 SR Punahou                  15.77q  1.0  3 
  7 Jacob Plan                   Pearl City               15.84q  1.0  1 
  8 Kiakona Monteilh          SR Roosevelt                15.87q  1.0  3 
  9 Ponopilialoha  A Grace    SR KS - Big Island          15.88   1.0  1 
 10 Sheldon Leong                Baldwin                  15.97   1.0  3 
 11 Alvin Ponce               SR McKinley                 16.04  -0.3  2 
 12 Jonathan Dinong           JR Waianae                  16.05  -0.3  2 
 13 Mtume Msizkizi-Jackson    SR Keaau                    16.11  -0.3  2 
 14 Mikel Morita              JR Kamehameha               16.12  -1.1  4 
 15 Kyle Normand              SO Damien                   16.39  -1.1  4 
 16 John Woo                  SO Punahou                  16.39   1.0  1 
 17 Edward Dalton             SR Keaau                    16.50   1.0  1 
 18 Andy Felix                   Baldwin                  16.54  -1.1  4 
 19 Matthew Feeley            SO Roosevelt                16.57   1.0  1 
 20 Matt Yim                  JR Punahou                  16.68  -0.3  2 
 21 Darren Acoba                 Kauai High               16.72  -1.1  4 
 22 Kamalani Alo                 Kahuku                   16.80   1.0  3 
 23 Aaron Saragena            JR Waianae                  16.84   1.0  3 
 24 Broc Bangloy              SR Keaau                    17.09  -1.1  4 
 25 Joseph Velasco               Kapaa                    17.29   1.0  1 
 26 Everett Makaike McKee     SO KS - Big Island          17.53   1.0  3 
 27 Justin Kim                SO Iolani Boys              17.53  -1.1  4 
 28 Matthew Mitravich         JR Kamehameha               17.88   1.0  3 
 29 Joshua Diaz                  Maui High                18.15  -1.1  4 
 30 Nelson Acosta                Waimea                   18.64  -0.3  2 
 
Event 14  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 14.34  1986        David Maeva, Kamehameha High School         
KeaauStadium: ! 14.94  5/8/2009    Jacob Edwards, Ka'u                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Jacob Edwards             JR Ka'u                     14.93! -1.2  10   
  2 Thomas Delacruz           SR Hilo                     15.26  -1.2   8   
  3 Jacob Texeira             SR Kamehameha               15.47  -1.2   6   
  4 Daniel Wagner             SO Mid-Pac                  15.62  -1.2   4   
  5 Kiakona Monteilh          SR Roosevelt                15.66  -1.2   2   
  6 Jacob Plan                   Pearl City               15.75  -1.2   1   
  7 Hansen Ho                 SR Kapolei                  16.03  -1.2 
 -- Erik Horn                 SR Punahou                     FS  -1.2 
Preliminaries
  9 Ponopilialoha  A Grace    SR KS - Big Island                      
 10 Sheldon Leong                Baldwin                              
 11 Alvin Ponce               SR McKinley                             
 12 Jonathan Dinong           JR Waianae                              
 13 Mtume Msizkizi-Jackson    SR Keaau                                
 14 Mikel Morita              JR Kamehameha                           
 15 Kyle Normand              SO Damien                               
 16 John Woo                  SO Punahou                              
 17 Edward Dalton             SR Keaau                                
 18 Andy Felix                   Baldwin                              
 19 Matthew Feeley            SO Roosevelt                            
 20 Matt Yim                  JR Punahou                              
 21 Darren Acoba                 Kauai High                           
 22 Kamalani Alo                 Kahuku                               
 23 Aaron Saragena            JR Waianae                              
 24 Broc Bangloy              SR Keaau                                
 25 Joseph Velasco               Kapaa                                
 26 Everett Makaike McKee     SO KS - Big Island                      
 27 Justin Kim                SO Iolani Boys                          
 28 Matthew Mitravich         JR Kamehameha                           
 29 Joshua Diaz                  Maui High                            
 30 Nelson Acosta                Waimea                               
 
Event 15  Girls 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 12.25  2005        June-Ann Lusk, Baldwin                      
KeaauStadium: ! 12.70  5/9/2009    Corie Schattuaer, Hilo                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Ashley Satterwhite        JR Punahou                ! 12.59Q  NWI  1 
  2 Ku'uipo Nakoa             JR Hawaii Prep              12.81Q  0.4  3 
  3 Hailey Kauhane            SR KS - Oahu                12.82Q  NWI  2 
  4 Kathleen Cadiente            Kauai High               12.80Q  NWI  1 
  5 Kaeli Patton              JR Radford                  12.89Q  0.4  3 
  6 Corie Schattuaer          SR Hilo                     12.93Q  NWI  2 
  7 Tyler Whitener            FR Radford                  13.00q  NWI  1 
  8 Alyssa Pang               JR Iolani Girls             13.06q  NWI  2 
  9 Whitney Thomas            JR KS - Oahu                13.08   NWI  1 
 10 Siena Simmons             FR Iolani Girls             13.13   NWI  1 
 11 Kelli Aken-Pagdilao       JR KS - Oahu                13.16   0.4  3 
 12 Sharee Acosta             SO Moanalua                 13.17   NWI  2 
 13 Alisa Fernandez              Baldwin                  13.26   0.4  3 
 14 Rachel Yadao                 Maui High                13.28   NWI  2 
 15 Tara Bishop               SO Kapolei                  13.29   0.4  3 
 16 Bianca Rajan                 King Kekaulike           13.29   0.4  3 
 17 Bronte H Kaneakua         JR KS - Big Island          13.32   NWI  2 
 18 Venessa Jackson              Leilehua                 13.34   NWI  1 
 19 Maya Palaroan                King Kekaulike           13.40   NWI  2 
 20 Kirstie Sugimoto          SO Mid-Pac                  13.41   0.4  3 
 21 Sari Kwan                 FR Punahou                  13.45   0.4  3 
 22 Daphne Cobbs              FR Radford                  13.60   NWI  1 
 
Event 15  Girls 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 12.25  2005        June-Ann Lusk, Baldwin                      
KeaauStadium: ! 12.70  5/9/2009    Corie Schattuaer, Hilo                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Ashley Satterwhite        JR Punahou                  12.63! -0.4  10   
  2 Kathleen Cadiente            Kauai High               12.88  -0.4   8   
  3 Kaeli Patton              JR Radford                  12.90  -0.4   6   
  4 Corie Schattuaer          SR Hilo                     12.91  -0.4   4   
  5 Hailey Kauhane            SR KS - Oahu                12.97  -0.4   2   
  6 Tyler Whitener            FR Radford                  13.09  -0.4   1   
  7 Ku'uipo Nakoa             JR Hawaii Prep              13.17  -0.4 
  8 Alyssa Pang               JR Iolani Girls             13.24  -0.4 
Preliminaries
  9 Whitney Thomas            JR KS - Oahu                            
 10 Siena Simmons             FR Iolani Girls                         
 11 Kelli Aken-Pagdilao       JR KS - Oahu                            
 12 Sharee Acosta             SO Moanalua                             
 13 Alisa Fernandez              Baldwin                              
 14 Rachel Yadao                 Maui High                            
 15 Tara Bishop               SO Kapolei                              
 16 Bianca Rajan                 King Kekaulike                       
 17 Bronte H Kaneakua         JR KS - Big Island                      
 18 Venessa Jackson              Leilehua                             
 19 Maya Palaroan                King Kekaulike                       
 20 Kirstie Sugimoto          SO Mid-Pac                              
 21 Sari Kwan                 FR Punahou                              
 22 Daphne Cobbs              FR Radford                              
 
Event 16  Boys 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 10.80  1999        Shane Victorino, St. Anthony                
KeaauStadium: ! 11.01  5/8/2004    Clarence Alcoran, Ka'u                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Samson Anguay             JR Campbell                 11.08Q  0.9  1 
  2 Canaan Bernard               Kauai High               11.23Q -0.3  3 
  3 Michael Zane              SO Punahou                  11.28Q -0.3  2 
  4 Jonathan Padron           JR Damien                   11.11Q  0.9  1 
  5 Charles Clay              SR Hilo                     11.29Q -0.3  3 
  6 Chan Spikes               JR Hilo                     11.40Q -0.3  2 
  7 Justin Lopez              SR Waialua                  11.30q -0.3  3 
  8 Essaye Villaver           JR Moanalua                 11.33q  0.9  1 
  9 Trevor Mau                SR St. Louis                11.39  -0.3  3 
 10 Scotland Smith            SO Farrington               11.43  -0.3  3 
 11 Solomon Dixon             SO McKinley                 11.44   0.9  1 
 12 Michael Martin            SR St. Louis                11.58  -0.3  2 
 13 Kaimi Scott               JR Waiakea                  11.58   0.9  1 
 14 Stockton Crowley             Leilehua                 11.68   0.9  1 
 15 Jesse Huihui              FR Keaau                    11.70  -0.3  2 
 16 Dalaunte Taz Stevenson    JR Mililani                 11.73  -0.3  2 
 17 Joshua Gante                 Anuenue                  11.87  -0.3  3 
 18 Justin Ramos                 Kauai High               11.97  -0.3  2 
 
Event 16  Boys 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 10.80  1999        Shane Victorino, St. Anthony                
KeaauStadium: ! 11.01  5/8/2004    Clarence Alcoran, Ka'u                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Jonathan Padron           JR Damien                   10.97! -1.5  10   
  2 Justin Lopez              SR Waialua                  11.25  -1.5   8   
  3 Canaan Bernard               Kauai High               11.33  -1.5   6    11.324
  4 Samson Anguay             JR Campbell                 11.33  -1.5   4    11.329
  5 Michael Zane              SO Punahou                  11.35  -1.5   2    11.344
  6 Chan Spikes               JR Hilo                     11.35  -1.5   1    11.349
  7 Charles Clay              SR Hilo                     11.36  -1.5 
  8 Essaye Villaver           JR Moanalua                 11.67  -1.5 
Preliminaries
  9 Trevor Mau                SR St. Louis                            
 10 Scotland Smith            SO Farrington                           
 11 Solomon Dixon             SO McKinley                             
 12 Michael Martin            SR St. Louis                            
 13 Kaimi Scott               JR Waiakea                              
 14 Stockton Crowley             Leilehua                             
 15 Jesse Huihui              FR Keaau                                
 16 Dalaunte Taz Stevenson    JR Mililani                             
 17 Joshua Gante                 Anuenue                              
 18 Justin Ramos                 Kauai High                           
 
Event 17  Girls 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 4:38.83  1999        Victoria Chang, Punahou                   
KeaauStadium: ! 5:03.66  5/9/2009    Noelani Vargas, Hawaii Prep               
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 Hailey Grossman           JR Seabury              ! 4:58.59Q 
  2 Bailey Massenburg         SR King Kekaulike         5:06.29Q 
  3 Kyleigh Mann              FR Punahou              ! 5:03.55Q 
  4 Sophie Curatilo           SO Moanalua               5:07.06Q 
  5 Athena Oldfather          JR Honokaa                5:05.18Q 
  6 Noelani Vargas            SR Hawaii Prep            5:07.09Q 
  7 Farrah Madanay            SR Punahou                5:05.59Q 
  8 Monica Woolley            FR Punahou                5:08.50Q 
  9 Jessica Kafer             FR Radford                5:06.94q 
 10 Rocio Sanchez             SR Kapolei                5:07.14q 
 11 Claire Hann               JR Maryknoll              5:08.90q 
 12 Amanda Tamanaha           SR St. Andrews            5:09.83q 
 13 Gabriella Jenkins         FR Mililani               5:10.29  
 14 Gracie Peck                  Seabury                5:12.96  
 15 Kela Vargas               SO Hawaii Prep            5:13.46  
 16 Haley Abing               SR La Pietra              5:16.84  
 17 Kristin Ali Keith         JR Mililani               5:18.31  
 18 Heidi Nicholls            JR HBA                    5:18.83  
 19 Keri Ogoshi               SO HBA                    5:23.86  
 20 Kayleigh Waters              Leilehua               5:25.49  
 21 Deann Thornton            FR Keaau                  5:25.92  
 22 Kelsie Kobayashi          FR Waiakea                5:28.77  
 23 Tialana Greenwell         SO Honokaa                5:45.73  
 
Event 17  Girls 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 4:38.83  1999        Victoria Chang, Punahou                   
KeaauStadium: ! 5:03.66  5/9/2009    Noelani Vargas, Hawaii Prep               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Bailey Massenburg         SR King Kekaulike         4:49.82!  10   
  2 Hailey Grossman           JR Seabury                4:53.34!   8   
  3 Sophie Curatilo           SO Moanalua               4:55.38!   6   
  4 Kyleigh Mann              FR Punahou                4:55.60!   4   
  5 Farrah Madanay            SR Punahou                4:58.79!   2   
  6 Gabriella Jenkins         FR Mililani               4:59.46!   1   
  7 Jessica Kafer             FR Radford                5:00.73! 
  8 Monica Woolley            FR Punahou                5:01.59! 
  9 Rocio Sanchez             SR Kapolei                5:03.11! 
 10 Athena Oldfather          JR Honokaa                5:04.73  
 11 Claire Hann               JR Maryknoll              5:16.85  
 12 Noelani Vargas            SR Hawaii Prep            5:39.34  
Preliminaries
 12 Amanda Tamanaha           SR St. Andrews                     
 14 Gracie Peck                  Seabury                         
 15 Kela Vargas               SO Hawaii Prep                     
 16 Haley Abing               SR La Pietra                       
 17 Kristin Ali Keith         JR Mililani                        
 18 Heidi Nicholls            JR HBA                             
 19 Keri Ogoshi               SO HBA                             
 20 Kayleigh Waters              Leilehua                        
 21 Deann Thornton            FR Keaau                           
 22 Kelsie Kobayashi          FR Waiakea                         
 23 Tialana Greenwell         SO Honokaa                         
 
Event 18  Boys 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 4:05.79  2002        Todd Iacovelli, Punahou                   
KeaauStadium: ! 4:07.86  2007        Keoni Ucker, CLA                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 Bryce Jenkins             SR Leilehua               4:16.32Q 
  2 Christian Putegnat        SR Campbell               4:17.97Q 
  3 Reid Hunter               SR King Kekaulike         4:21.72Q 
  4 Nicola Perez-Garreaud     FR Maui High              4:16.47Q 
  5 Lucas Lam                 SR Punahou                4:18.01Q 
  6 Margarito Martinez           Leilehua               4:22.69Q 
  7 Isaiah Sato               JR Kamehameha             4:18.08Q 
  8 Pierce Murphy             SO Island School          4:18.11Q 
  9 Tyler Tsubota             JR Hawaii Prep            4:22.91Q 
 10 Colin Honeker             JR Aiea                   4:18.15q 
 11 Landon Nagata             SR Punahou                4:21.00q 
 12 Shannon Cosey             SR Leilehua               4:22.28q 
 13 Reyn Fernandez            SR Punahou                4:22.97  
 14 Brandon Mulholland           Lahainaluna            4:23.57  
 15 Allen Tilanus             SR Hilo                   4:23.76  
 16 Tyler Mulloy              SR Iolani Boys            4:24.07  
 17 Patrick Understeller      SR Keaau                  4:24.59  
 18 Johnny Kristel               Baldwin                4:25.00  
 19 Chad Nakaoka              SO HBA                    4:29.35  
 20 Chris Mosch               SO Honokaa                4:29.63  
 21 Marques Wendell              King Kekaulike         4:30.33  
 22 Rocky Balala                 Maui High              4:30.60  
 23 Joshua Robinson           SO Honokaa                4:31.05  
 24 Zachary Sainz             JR Kamehameha             4:31.79  
 25 Juan Sepulveda            SO Kealakehe              4:34.58  
 26 Mark Nicholas Petner      SR KS - Big Island        4:36.96  
 27 Timothy Hogan             JR Maryknoll              4:42.81  
 
Event 18  Boys 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 4:05.79  2002        Todd Iacovelli, Punahou                   
KeaauStadium: ! 4:07.86  2007        Keoni Ucker, CLA                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Reid Hunter               SR King Kekaulike         4:03.98*  10   
  2 Pierce Murphy             SO Island School          4:06.22!   8   
  3 Lucas Lam                 SR Punahou                4:06.72!   6   
  4 Margarito Martinez           Leilehua               4:09.75    4   
  5 Nicola Perez-Garreaud     FR Maui High              4:11.30    2   
  6 Christian Putegnat        SR Campbell               4:11.67    1   
  7 Isaiah Sato               JR Kamehameha             4:13.18  
  8 Colin Honeker             JR Aiea                   4:18.61  
  9 Landon Nagata             SR Punahou                4:22.35  
 10 Tyler Tsubota             JR Hawaii Prep            4:23.37  
 11 Shannon Cosey             SR Leilehua               4:24.47  
Preliminaries
  1 Bryce Jenkins             SR Leilehua                        
 13 Reyn Fernandez            SR Punahou                         
 14 Brandon Mulholland           Lahainaluna                     
 15 Allen Tilanus             SR Hilo                            
 16 Tyler Mulloy              SR Iolani Boys                     
 17 Patrick Understeller      SR Keaau                           
 18 Johnny Kristel               Baldwin                         
 19 Chad Nakaoka              SO HBA                             
 20 Chris Mosch               SO Honokaa                         
 21 Marques Wendell              King Kekaulike                  
 22 Rocky Balala                 Maui High                       
 23 Joshua Robinson           SO Honokaa                         
 24 Zachary Sainz             JR Kamehameha                      
 25 Juan Sepulveda            SO Kealakehe                       
 26 Mark Nicholas Petner      SR KS - Big Island                 
 27 Timothy Hogan             JR Maryknoll                       
 
Event 19  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 Meet Record: * 48.92  1999        Dalrymple, Simms, Tucker, Hammonds, Mililani
KeaauStadium: ! 51.08  5/9/2009    Kamehameha Schools Hawaii, Kamehameha HI    
                       H Hall, L Heaukulani, B Kaneakua, J Marote        
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Radford High School                                 ! 49.37q  1 
     1) Tereza Palmer SR                2) Tyler Whitener FR              
     3) Andrea Hinkle SO                4) Kaeli Patton JR                
  2 Kamehameha Schools Girls                            ! 49.73q  2 
     1) Kelli Aken-Pagdilao JR          2) Whitney Thomas JR              
     3) Shawna Kinilau JR               4) Hailey Kauhane SR              
  3 Punahou School Girls                                ! 50.77q  3 
     1) Sari Kwan FR                    2) Stephanie Burns SR             
     3) Brynne Asing SR                 4) Ashley Satterwhite JR          
  4 Iolani School Girls                                   51.16q  1 
     1) Lauren Kim SO                   2) Kelsey Matsuoka SO             
     3) Siena Simmons FR                4) Alyssa Pang JR                 
  5 Baldwin High School                                   51.30q  2 
     1) Kristina Felix                  2) Ayesha Pladera                 
     3) Maile Thomas                    4) Alisa Fernandez                
  6 Hawaii Preparatory Academy                            51.31q  1 
     1) Katie Case FR                   2) Erika Cushnie JR               
     3) Kini Shuping SR                 4) Ku'uipo Nakoa JR               
  7 Kamehameha Schools Maui                               51.54q  1 
  8 Kauai High School                                     51.55q  2 
     1) Kathleen Cadiente               2) Kelsey Cadiente                
     3) Reanna Javinar                  4) Kimberly Liberato              
  9 Kamehameha Schools Hawaii                             51.56   3 
     1) Heidi Hall SR                   2) Lilinoe Heaukulani JR          
     3) Bronte H Kaneakua JR            4) Jessica Marote SR              
 10 Hilo                                                  51.81   3 
     1) Corie Schattuaer SR             2) Claire Uyetake JR              
     3) Shina Chung FR                  4) Alyssa Hoshida SO              
 11 Maui High School                                      52.05   3 
 12 Kapolei High School                                   52.31   3 
     1) Camay Tabisola JR               2) Kirsten Otsuka                 
     3) Gabriella Perez                 4) Tara Bishop SO                 
 13 Leilehua High School                                  52.41   1 
     1) Princess Avery                  2) Veronica Woods                 
     3) Ember Moralino                  4) Venessa Jackson                
 14 Campbell High School                                  52.44   3 
     1) Allxzandra Pasion JR            2) Keani Sebala FR                
     3) Josianne Achiu JR               4) Adriama Lui SR                 
 15 Kahuku High School                                    52.52   2 
     1) Kailee Au                       2) Alyshia Cummings               
     3) Tajana Santiago                 4) Zhane Santiago SO              
 16 Mililani High School                                  53.44   2 
     1) Leiann Chun SR                  2) Amber Maluenda SO              
     3) Chastilynn Tittle SO            4) Jayme Jeremiah FR              
 17 Aiea High School                                      53.71   2 
     1) Sade Myers SO                   2) Alyssa Dixon FR                
     3) Heather Schultz FR              4) Joy Yamashita                  
 18 Kealakehe                                             53.74   1 
     1) Logan Ayau JR                   2) Chelsey Pasamonte SR           
     3) Lyndsey Neubecker FR            4) Jo-Lynn Kahala-Minzer JR       
 19 Waimea High School                                    54.02   3 
 20 Kaiser High School                                    54.08   2 
     1) Jin-Ru Schiller JR              2) Sarah Clapp JR                 
     3) Arianna Ondo JR                 4) Melody Papalii JR              
 21 Mid-Pacific Institute                                 54.18   2 
     1) Ashley Yamachicka SO            2) Paige Young SO                 
     3) Nicole Huffman FR               4) Kirstie Sugimoto SO            
 22 Waipahu High School                                   54.46   1 
     1) Kiara Quitugua                  2) Tasia Cabigas                  
     3) Erika Soliven                   4) Juliana Powell                 
 23 Kaimuki High School                                   54.54   3 
     1) Shyna White SO                  2) Cherie Patton JR               
     3) Lindsey Matsunaga JR            4) Ku'uipo Pabro JR               
 24 Waianae High School                                   55.15   1 
     1) Brittni Dinong SR               2) Lindsey Kaawaloa JR            
     3) Jahndy Marinas JR               4) Gerilynn Delacruz SO           
 
Event 19  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 48.92  1999        Dalrymple, Simms, Tucker, Hammonds, Mililani
KeaauStadium: ! 51.08  5/9/2009    Kamehameha Schools Hawaii, Kamehameha HI    
                       H Hall, L Heaukulani, B Kaneakua, J Marote        
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Radford High School                                   49.72!  10   
     1) Tereza Palmer SR                2) Tyler Whitener FR              
     3) Andrea Hinkle SO                4) Kaeli Patton JR                
  2 Kamehameha Schools Girls                              49.73!   8   
     1) Kelli Aken-Pagdilao JR          2) Whitney Thomas JR              
     3) Shawna Kinilau JR               4) Hailey Kauhane SR              
  3 Iolani School Girls                                   50.69!   6   
     1) Lauren Kim SO                   2) Kelsey Matsuoka SO             
     3) Siena Simmons FR                4) Alyssa Pang JR                 
  4 Kamehameha Schools Maui                               51.18    4   
     1) Aisha Jones                     2) Makana Pundyke                 
     3) Mailani Baz                     4) Kaylie Watson                  
  5 Baldwin High School                                   51.34    2   
     1) Kristina Felix                  2) Ayesha Pladera                 
     3) Maile Thomas                    4) Asia Okamura                   
  6 Hawaii Preparatory Academy                            51.93    1   
     1) Katie Case FR                   2) Erika Cushnie JR               
     3) Kini Shuping SR                 4) Ku'uipo Nakoa JR               
 -- Punahou School Girls                                    DNF  
     1) Sari Kwan FR                    2) Stephanie Burns SR             
     3) Lahaina Zoller SO               4) Ashley Satterwhite JR          
 -- Kauai High School                                        DQ   Zone Violation
     1) Kathleen Cadiente               2) Kelsey Cadiente                
     3) Reanna Javinar                  4) Kimberly Liberato              
Preliminaries
  9 Kamehameha Schools Hawaii                                    
 10 Hilo                                                         
 11 Maui High School                                             
 12 Kapolei High School                                          
 13 Leilehua High School                                         
 14 Campbell High School                                         
 15 Kahuku High School                                           
 16 Mililani High School                                         
 17 Aiea High School                                             
 18 Kealakehe                                                    
 19 Waimea High School                                           
 20 Kaiser High School                                           
 21 Mid-Pacific Institute                                        
 22 Waipahu High School                                          
 23 Kaimuki High School                                          
 24 Waianae High School                                          
 
Event 20  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 Meet Record: * 42.53  2008        Radford High School, Radford                
                       D Campbell, J Atangan, I Kamaka, C Rainey         
KeaauStadium: ! 43.17  5/9/2009    Hilo, Hilo                                  
                       C Spikes, B Kahaleua, C Clay, K Ancheta           
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Campbell High School                                ! 43.00q  4 
     1) Samson Anguay JR                2) Daniel Masifilo SR             
     3) Arthur Aiwohi SR                4) Christian Abregano-Abcede SO   
  2 Damien Memorial                                     ! 43.01q  2 
     1) Brenan Furtado JR               2) Josh Asuncion SR               
     3) Pathen Asuncion JR              4) Jonathan Padron JR             
  3 St Louis                                            ! 43.13q  1 
     1) Zach Kawamoto JR                2) Taylor Spencer SR              
     3) Michael Martin SR               4) Trevor Mau SR                  
  4 Punahou School Boys                                   43.18q  2 
     1) Erik Horn SR                    2) Matt Schull SR                 
     3) Jeff Pedrina JR                 4) Michael Zane SO                
  5 Keaau High School                                     43.53q  1 
     1) Jelani Young JR                 2) Jesse Huihui FR                
     3) Mtume Msizkizi-Jackson SR       4) Jelani Alcott SR               
  6 Radford High School                                   44.06q  4 
     1) Joash Pangilinan SR             2) Christian Nichols SR           
     3) Christopher Nichols SR          4) Phillip Hogan SO               
  7 Waimea High School                                    44.07q  1 
     1) Moses Fierro JR                 2) Darrel Nanoka                  
     3) Torrey Santiago JR              4) Jordan Kitabayashi             
  8 Mililani High School                                  44.20q  3 
     1) Willie Coleman SR               2) Kristopher Ornellas JR         
     3) Duke Batunbacal JR              4) Dalaunte Taz Stevenson JR      
  9 Kamehameha Schools Hawaii                             44.36   3 
     1) Everett Makaike McKee SO        2) Kaenen Akau FR                 
     3) Ponopilialoha  A Grace SR       4) Manta Dircks JR                
 10 Farrington High School                                44.53   1 
     1) Alvin Faamausili JR             2) Scotland Smith SO              
     3) Paul Solomon SO                 4) Ani Isumu SR                   
 11 Konawaena                                             44.80   2 
     1) TJ Reilly SR                    2) Thomas Deniz JR                
     3) Rhys Ward SR                    4) Ricky Pekala SR                
 12 Kamehameha Schools Maui                               44.92   3 
 13 Kapolei High School                                   45.04   1 
     1) Hansen Ho SR                    2) Ikaikaloa Scheer SR            
     3) Kainoa Pakele                   4) William Wren JR                
 14 Kauai High School                                     45.55   4 
     1) Canaan Bernard                  2)                                
     3) Darren Acoba                    4)                                
 15 Kealakehe                                             45.80   4 
     1) Steven Combs JR                 2) Kekoa Hu SO                    
     3) Keoni Leopoldino SR             4) Ho'o Souza SR                  
 16 Baldwin High School                                   45.85   1 
     1) Maverick Falan                  2) Aaron Ross                     
     3) Kama Benjamin-Maiela            4) Andrew Tabisola                
 17 Waianae High School                                   46.31   2 
     1) Jonathan Dinong JR              2) Brenon Nash SR                 
     3) Brian Manuel SO                 4) Aaron Saragena JR              
 18 Maui High School                                      48.32   3 
     1)                                 2) Andrew Fernandez               
     3) John Asuncion                   4)                                
 19 Hawaii Preparatory Academy                            48.78   2 
     1) Jonathan Himalaya SR            2) Billy Kailimai JR              
     3) JJ Higginson JR                 4) Nickson Lynn SR                
 20 Mid-Pacific Institute                                 49.50   1 
     1) Kaimana Slavish-Smith SO        2) Jordan Nip JR                  
     3) Kaleikoa Kalealoha FR           4) Daniel Wagner SO               
 -- Kamehameha Schools - Kapalama                            FS   4 
     1) Drake Martin JR                 2) Ryne Haitsuka SR               
     3) Ryan Ho JR                      4) Wave Ryder JR                  
 -- McKinley High School                                    DNF   3 
     1) Blaine Bastastas SR             2) Alvin Ponce SR                 
     3) Eddie Lau SR                    4) Solomon Dixon SO               
 -- Hilo                                                     DQ   4  zone violation
     1) Charles Clay SR                 2) Chan Spikes JR                 
     3) Bronson Kahaleua SR             4) Karl Ancheta SR                
 -- Roosevelt High School                                    DQ   2  zone violation
     1) Drayson Ito SO                  2) Dwayne Iwamoto SO              
     3) Agaese Tago SO                  4) Alex Fowler SR                 
 -- Leilehua High School                                     DQ   3  zone violation
     1) Andre Bess                      2) Stockton Crowley               
     3) Cody Dela Cuesta                4) Lerrion Jones                  
 
Event 20  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 42.53  2008        Radford High School, Radford                
                       D Campbell, J Atangan, I Kamaka, C Rainey         
KeaauStadium: ! 43.17  5/9/2009    Hilo, Hilo                                  
                       C Spikes, B Kahaleua, C Clay, K Ancheta           
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Punahou School Boys                                   42.62!  10   
     1) Erik Horn SR                    2) Matt Schull SR                 
     3) Jeff Pedrina JR                 4) Michael Zane SO                
  2 Campbell High School                                  42.81!   8   
     1) Samson Anguay JR                2) Daniel Masifilo SR             
     3) Arthur Aiwohi SR                4) Christian Abregano-Abcede SO   
  3 Damien Memorial                                       42.87!   6   
     1) Brenan Furtado JR               2) Josh Asuncion SR               
     3) Pathen Asuncion JR              4) Jonathan Padron JR             
  4 St Louis                                              43.44    4   
     1) Zach Kawamoto JR                2) Taylor Spencer SR              
     3) Michael Martin SR               4) Trevor Mau SR                  
  5 Radford High School                                   43.96    2   
     1) Joash Pangilinan SR             2) Christian Nichols SR           
     3) Christopher Nichols SR          4) Phillip Hogan SO               
  6 Mililani High School                                  44.47    1   
     1) Willie Coleman SR               2) Kristopher Ornellas JR         
     3) Duke Batunbacal JR              4) Fred Culp SR                   
  7 Waimea High School                                    44.83  
     1) Moses Fierro JR                 2) Darrel Nanoka                  
     3) Torrey Santiago JR              4) Jordan Kitabayashi             
 -- Keaau High School                                       DNF  
     1) Jelani Young JR                 2) Jesse Huihui FR                
     3) Mtume Msizkizi-Jackson SR       4) Jelani Alcott SR               
Preliminaries
  9 Kamehameha Schools Hawaii                                    
 10 Farrington High School                                       
 11 Konawaena                                                    
 12 Kamehameha Schools Maui                                      
 13 Kapolei High School                                          
 14 Kauai High School                                            
 15 Kealakehe                                                    
 16 Baldwin High School                                          
 17 Waianae High School                                          
 18 Maui High School                                             
 19 Hawaii Preparatory Academy                                   
 20 Mid-Pacific Institute                                        
 -- Kamehameha Schools - Kapalama                                
 -- McKinley High School                                         
 -- Hilo                                                         
 -- Roosevelt High School                                        
 -- Leilehua High School                                         
 
Event 21  Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Meet Record: * 54.41  1998        Endia Abrante, Kaiser                       
KeaauStadium: ! 59.06  2003        Malia Ahu, Hilo                             
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Kailea Tracy-Visintainer     Seabury                ! 58.77Q  2 
  2 Ashlee Jimenez            SR KS - Oahu              ! 58.81Q  1 
  3 Maile Thomas                 Baldwin                1:01.93Q  3 
  4 Sade Myers                SO Aiea                   1:00.61Q  1 
  5 Randi Estrada             FR Keaau                  1:02.00Q  3 
  6 Jenny Ching               SO Punahou                1:02.44Q  2 
  7 Bronte H Kaneakua         JR KS - Big Island        1:01.72q  1 
  8 Lahaina Zoller            SO Punahou                1:02.05q  1 
  9 Kaua Wall                 SR Konawaena              1:02.84   2 
 10 Danielle Sisler           SO Punahou                1:03.13   3 
 11 Ihilani Ching             FR St. Francis            1:03.16   2 
 12 Hana Scully               SO Hawaii Prep            1:03.16   3 
 13 Noe Mikami                JR KS - Oahu              1:04.10   2 
 14 Melody Papalii            JR Kaiser                 1:04.24   3 
 15 Briana Dingle             JR Radford                1:04.24   1 
 16 Stacie Lee                SO HBA                    1:04.28   1 
 17 Demetria Woods            SR Radford                1:04.51   2 
 -- Tyler Whitener            FR Radford                     FS   3 
 
Event 21  Girls 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 54.41  1998        Endia Abrante, Kaiser                       
KeaauStadium: ! 59.06  2003        Malia Ahu, Hilo                             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Ashlee Jimenez            SR KS - Oahu                57.82!  10   
  2 Kailea Tracy-Visintainer     Seabury                  59.70    8   
  3 Randi Estrada             FR Keaau                  1:00.66    6   
  4 Sade Myers                SO Aiea                   1:00.74    4   
  5 Maile Thomas                 Baldwin                1:01.51    2    1:01.506
  6 Jenny Ching               SO Punahou                1:01.51    1    1:01.508
  7 Bronte H Kaneakua         JR KS - Big Island        1:01.79  
Preliminaries
  8 Lahaina Zoller            SO Punahou                         
  9 Kaua Wall                 SR Konawaena                       
 10 Danielle Sisler           SO Punahou                         
 11 Ihilani Ching             FR St. Francis                     
 12 Hana Scully               SO Hawaii Prep                     
 13 Noe Mikami                JR KS - Oahu                       
 14 Melody Papalii            JR Kaiser                          
 15 Briana Dingle             JR Radford                         
 16 Stacie Lee                SO HBA                             
 17 Demetria Woods            SR Radford                         
 -- Tyler Whitener            FR Radford                         
 
Event 22  Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Meet Record: * 48.66  1997        Bennett Valencia, Punahou                   
KeaauStadium: ! 50.38  2004        Keoni Cooper, Hilo                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Solomon Dixon             SO McKinley                 50.77Q  2 
  2 KT Tuumalo                SO Punahou                  51.02Q  1 
  3 Harrison Miguel              Waipahu                  51.66Q  3 
  4 Fred Culp                 SR Mililani                 50.84Q  2 
  5 Michael Martin            SR St. Louis                51.06Q  1 
  6 Andre Bess                   Leilehua                 51.90Q  3 
  7 Ikaika Kamaka             JR Radford                  51.56q  1 
  8 Kaimi Scott               JR Waiakea                  51.62q  2 
  9 Jelani Alcott             SR Keaau                    51.96   3 
 10 Essaye Villaver           JR Moanalua                 52.47   2 
 11 John Hanson               SO HBA                      52.83   3 
 12 Levi Almeida                 KS - Maui                52.93   3 
 13 Owen Cooper               JR Waiakea                  53.15   1 
 14 Jeff Pedrina              JR Punahou                  53.21   2  53.205
 15 Jelani Young              JR Keaau                    53.21   2  53.206
 16 Ian Laird                 SR Honokaa                  53.46   1 
 17 Korey Tsubota             SR Hawaii Prep              53.49   3 
 18 Zachary Lovelace          JR Kalaheo                  53.57   3 
 19 Jonathan Kim              SO HBA                      53.89   1 
 20 Trey-Alan Bantolina       JR Campbell                 54.43   3 
 21 Alex Engdahl              FR Keaau                    54.55   1 
 22 Loaa Pine                 SO Kamehameha               55.70   2 
 -- Luca Walter               FR Kealakehe                   DQ   2 
 
Event 22  Boys 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 48.66  1997        Bennett Valencia, Punahou                   
KeaauStadium: ! 50.38  2004        Keoni Cooper, Hilo                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Solomon Dixon             SO McKinley                 50.24!  10   
  2 Michael Martin            SR St. Louis                50.58    8   
  3 Harrison Miguel              Waipahu                  50.61    6   
  4 KT Tuumalo                SO Punahou                  50.71    4   
  5 Fred Culp                 SR Mililani                 50.74    2   
  6 Ikaika Kamaka             JR Radford                  51.39    1   
  7 Kaimi Scott               JR Waiakea                  51.77  
  8 Andre Bess                   Leilehua                 52.07  
Preliminaries
  9 Jelani Alcott             SR Keaau                           
 10 Essaye Villaver           JR Moanalua                        
 11 John Hanson               SO HBA                             
 12 Levi Almeida                 KS - Maui                       
 13 Owen Cooper               JR Waiakea                         
 14 Jeff Pedrina              JR Punahou                         
 15 Jelani Young              JR Keaau                           
 16 Ian Laird                 SR Honokaa                         
 17 Korey Tsubota             SR Hawaii Prep                     
 18 Zachary Lovelace          JR Kalaheo                         
 19 Jonathan Kim              SO HBA                             
 20 Trey-Alan Bantolina       JR Campbell                        
 21 Alex Engdahl              FR Keaau                           
 22 Loaa Pine                 SO Kamehameha                      
 -- Luca Walter               FR Kealakehe                       
 
Event 23  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 Meet Record: * 42.80  2000        Vera Simms, Mililani                        
KeaauStadium: ! 45.42  5/5/2007    Sarah Nicolaisen, Ka'u                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Julia Brand               SO Punahou                  47.13Q  1 
  2 Emily Latimer             JR St. Andrews              48.43Q  2 
  3 Jenna Louie               JR Punahou                  48.64Q  3 
  4 Aubrey Lea Shaw           SR KS - Big Island          48.79Q  2 
  5 Amber Watson              SO Radford                  49.23Q  3 
  6 Jayme Jacinto                Waimea                   49.25Q  1 
  7 Kamalani Keomaka             KS - Maui                48.98q  2 
  8 Kini Shuping              SR Hawaii Prep              49.51q  3 
  9 Boone Saunders            SO Punahou                  49.52   1 
 10 Cayla Crivello            SO KS - Oahu                49.54   1 
 11 Samantha Smithson         JR HBA                      50.05   1 
 12 Cassie Morigaki           SR Waiakea                  50.47   2 
 13 Alyssa Hoshida            SO Hilo                     50.62   2 
 14 Jana Larson               SR Ka'u                     50.69   3 
 15 Azmera Hammouri           FR Keaau                    50.75   2 
 16 Anuhea Wall               SO Konawaena                51.26   3 
 17 Misha Jones               SR Waianae                  51.33   1 
 18 Cyan Agena                SO KS - Oahu                51.66   3 
 19 Danalynne Llacuna         SO St. Francis              52.10   1 
 20 Maaya Hayashi             SO Iolani Girls             52.17   2 
 21 Lana Queen                SO Hawaii Prep              52.82   1 
 22 Kekelaokalaui H Bennett   JR KS - Big Island          53.36   3 
 
Event 23  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 42.80  2000        Vera Simms, Mililani                        
KeaauStadium: ! 45.42  5/5/2007    Sarah Nicolaisen, Ka'u                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Julia Brand               SO Punahou                  46.25   10   
  2 Aubrey Lea Shaw           SR KS - Big Island          47.53    8   
  3 Jenna Louie               JR Punahou                  47.96    6   
  4 Kamalani Keomaka             KS - Maui                48.37    4   
  5 Emily Latimer             JR St. Andrews              48.44    2   
  6 Kini Shuping              SR Hawaii Prep              48.61    1   
  7 Amber Watson              SO Radford                  48.89  
  8 Jayme Jacinto                Waimea                   48.90  
Preliminaries
  9 Boone Saunders            SO Punahou                         
 10 Cayla Crivello            SO KS - Oahu                       
 11 Samantha Smithson         JR HBA                             
 12 Cassie Morigaki           SR Waiakea                         
 13 Alyssa Hoshida            SO Hilo                            
 14 Jana Larson               SR Ka'u                            
 15 Azmera Hammouri           FR Keaau                           
 16 Anuhea Wall               SO Konawaena                       
 17 Misha Jones               SR Waianae                         
 18 Cyan Agena                SO KS - Oahu                       
 19 Danalynne Llacuna         SO St. Francis                     
 20 Maaya Hayashi             SO Iolani Girls                    
 21 Lana Queen                SO Hawaii Prep                     
 22 Kekelaokalaui H Bennett   JR KS - Big Island                 
 
Event 24  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 Meet Record: * 38.10  1999        Dana Navarro-Arias, Maui High School        
KeaauStadium: ! 39.53  5/9/2009    Jacob Edwards, Ka'u                         
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jacob Edwards             JR Ka'u                     39.77Q  1 
  2 Thomas Delacruz           SR Hilo                     40.41Q  2 
  3 Liko Oliveira             SR Kamehameha               40.86Q  3 
  4 Cameron Calistro          JR Hilo                     41.17Q  4 
  5 Broc Bangloy              SR Keaau                    41.48q  3 
  6 John Woo                  SO Punahou                  41.50q  4 
  7 Jonathan Dinong           JR Waianae                  41.85q  1 
  8 Kyle Olden                JR Punahou                  41.90q  2 
  9 Erik Horn                 SR Punahou                  41.95   1 
 10 Daniel Omuro              JR Mililani                 42.04   3 
 11 Joseph Velasco               Kapaa                    42.07   3 
 12 Bryson Bangloy            SR Keaau                    42.31   4 
 13 Ponopilialoha  A Grace    SR KS - Big Island          42.41   1 
 14 Kiakona Monteilh          SR Roosevelt                42.45   3 
 15 Everett Makaike McKee     SO KS - Big Island          42.49   2 
 16 Hansen Ho                 SR Kapolei                  42.62   2 
 17 Matthew Feeley            SO Roosevelt                42.69   4 
 18 Christian Nichols         SR Radford                  42.82   2 
 19 Joshua Diaz                  Maui High                42.99   3 
 20 Jacob Texeira             SR Kamehameha               43.09   2 
 21 Edward Dalton             SR Keaau                    43.47   2 
 22 Andy Felix                   Baldwin                  43.55   4 
 23 Mikel Morita              JR Kamehameha               44.15   4 
 24 Kyle Normand              SO Damien                   44.68   1 
 25 Marcus Breakfield         SR Leilehua                 44.85   4 
 26 Eli Ferreira                 KS - Maui                45.11   3 
 27 Sheldon Leong                Baldwin                  46.70   1 
 -- Justin Kim                SO Iolani Boys                 DQ   1  did not attempt
 
Event 24  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 38.10  1999        Dana Navarro-Arias, Maui High School        
KeaauStadium: ! 39.53  5/9/2009    Jacob Edwards, Ka'u                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Jacob Edwards             JR Ka'u                     39.34!  10   
  2 Thomas Delacruz           SR Hilo                     39.93    8   
  3 Liko Oliveira             SR Kamehameha               40.20    6   
  4 Broc Bangloy              SR Keaau                    41.04    4   
  5 Cameron Calistro          JR Hilo                     41.08    2   
  6 John Woo                  SO Punahou                  41.13    1   
  7 Jonathan Dinong           JR Waianae                  41.62  
  8 Kyle Olden                JR Punahou                  45.77  
Preliminaries
  9 Erik Horn                 SR Punahou                         
 10 Daniel Omuro              JR Mililani                        
 11 Joseph Velasco               Kapaa                           
 12 Bryson Bangloy            SR Keaau                           
 13 Ponopilialoha  A Grace    SR KS - Big Island                 
 14 Kiakona Monteilh          SR Roosevelt                       
 15 Everett Makaike McKee     SO KS - Big Island                 
 16 Hansen Ho                 SR Kapolei                         
 17 Matthew Feeley            SO Roosevelt                       
 18 Christian Nichols         SR Radford                         
 19 Joshua Diaz                  Maui High                       
 20 Jacob Texeira             SR Kamehameha                      
 21 Edward Dalton             SR Keaau                           
 22 Andy Felix                   Baldwin                         
 23 Mikel Morita              JR Kamehameha                      
 24 Kyle Normand              SO Damien                          
 25 Marcus Breakfield         SR Leilehua                        
 26 Eli Ferreira                 KS - Maui                       
 27 Sheldon Leong                Baldwin                         
 -- Justin Kim                SO Iolani Boys                     
 
Event 25  Girls 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
 Meet Record: * 2:13.23  1998        Eri Macdonald, Punahou                    
KeaauStadium: ! 2:24.77  2004        Kelsey Harrity, Konawaena                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Noelani Vargas            SR Hawaii Prep            2:25.21Q  3 
  2 Bailey Massenburg         SR King Kekaulike         2:26.08Q  1 
  3 Mari Carmichael           SR Punahou                2:29.16Q  2 
  4 Alexa Foley               JR King Kekaulike         2:26.08Q  3 
  5 Lea Lundblad                 Seabury                2:27.07Q  1 
  6 Katie Waller              FR Punahou                2:29.62Q  2 
  7 Jessica Johnson           SO KS - Oahu              2:26.83q  3 
  8 Kaitlyn Chock             JR Waiakea                2:27.93q  1 
  9 Breanne Ball              FR Iolani Girls           2:27.96   1 
 10 Cheyane Kamai             SR KS - Oahu              2:28.47   1 
 11 Arielle Uejo              JR Mililani               2:28.70   3 
 12 Michaela Tsuha            FR Punahou                2:28.73   3 
 13 Chaylene Guinto           SO St. Francis            2:29.53   3 
 14 Caralyn Broyles              Waimea                 2:29.63   2 
 15 Tia Nakashima             SO HBA                    2:32.84   2 
 16 Kelli Morrissey           JR Iolani Girls           2:33.96   2 
 17 Mariama Lane                 Leilehua               2:34.19   2 
 18 Amy Eriksson              SR Keaau                  2:35.05   1 
 19 Heidi Nicholls            JR HBA                    2:36.10   1 
 20 Rocio Sanchez             SR Kapolei                2:38.40   2 
 
Event 25  Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 2:13.23  1998        Eri Macdonald, Punahou                    
KeaauStadium: ! 2:24.77  2004        Kelsey Harrity, Konawaena                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Bailey Massenburg         SR King Kekaulike         2:18.14!  10   
  2 Mari Carmichael           SR Punahou                2:22.76!   8   
  3 Lea Lundblad                 Seabury                2:24.12!   6   
  4 Jessica Johnson           SO KS - Oahu              2:25.01    4   
  5 Katie Waller              FR Punahou                2:25.89    2   
  6 Alexa Foley               JR King Kekaulike         2:27.99    1   
  7 Breanne Ball              FR Iolani Girls           2:28.94  
  8 Kaitlyn Chock             JR Waiakea                2:32.57  
Preliminaries
  1 Noelani Vargas            SR Hawaii Prep                     
 10 Cheyane Kamai             SR KS - Oahu                       
 11 Arielle Uejo              JR Mililani                        
 12 Michaela Tsuha            FR Punahou                         
 13 Chaylene Guinto           SO St. Francis                     
 14 Caralyn Broyles              Waimea                          
 15 Tia Nakashima             SO HBA                             
 16 Kelli Morrissey           JR Iolani Girls                    
 17 Mariama Lane                 Leilehua                        
 18 Amy Eriksson              SR Keaau                           
 19 Heidi Nicholls            JR HBA                             
 20 Rocio Sanchez             SR Kapolei                         
 
Event 26  Boys 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
 Meet Record: * 1:51.1h  1983        Joey Bunch, Radford                       
KeaauStadium: ! 1:59.49  2008        Nick Ucker, CLA                           
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jordan Lerma              SR KS - Big Island        2:01.97Q  2 
  2 Reid Hunter               SR King Kekaulike         2:03.78Q  1 
  3 Christian Putegnat        SR Campbell               2:02.23Q  2 
  4 Jordan Thibodeau          SO Kamehameha             2:04.39Q  1 
  5 Lucas Weigang             SR Hana                   2:02.50Q  2 
  6 Lucas Lam                 SR Punahou                2:04.40Q  1 
  7 Reyn Fernandez            SR Punahou                2:02.51q  2 
  8 Dakota Smith              SR Konawaena              2:02.57q  2 
  9 Daniel Brooks             JR Keaau                  2:03.34   2 
 10 Rowan Gragas              SR Roosevelt              2:04.69   1 
 11 Craig Kandler             SR Kaiser                 2:05.92   1 
 12 Brandon Mulholland           Lahainaluna            2:06.65   1 
 13 Elmer Arceo                  Waipahu                2:06.79   2 
 14 Ryan Hobson               FR Mid-Pac                2:07.21   1 
 15 Cory Fernandez               Baldwin                2:10.91   2 
 16 Harrison Miguel              Waipahu                2:11.82   1 
 
Event 26  Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 1:51.1h  1983        Joey Bunch, Radford                       
KeaauStadium: ! 1:59.49  2008        Nick Ucker, CLA                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Reid Hunter               SR King Kekaulike         1:58.13!  10   
  2 Jordan Thibodeau          SO Kamehameha             1:59.10!   8   
  3 Jordan Lerma              SR KS - Big Island        1:59.76    6   
  4 Lucas Weigang             SR Hana                   2:01.48    4   
  5 Daniel Brooks             JR Keaau                  2:01.83    2   
  6 Reyn Fernandez            SR Punahou                2:02.59    1   
  7 Dakota Smith              SR Konawaena              2:03.32  
  8 Lucas Lam                 SR Punahou                2:07.41  
Preliminaries
  3 Christian Putegnat        SR Campbell                        
 10 Rowan Gragas              SR Roosevelt                       
 11 Craig Kandler             SR Kaiser                          
 12 Brandon Mulholland           Lahainaluna                     
 13 Elmer Arceo                  Waipahu                         
 14 Ryan Hobson               FR Mid-Pac                         
 15 Cory Fernandez               Baldwin                         
 16 Harrison Miguel              Waipahu                         
 
Event 27  Girls 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 25.04  2002        Lauran Dignam, Iolani                       
KeaauStadium: ! 26.25  5/8/2009    Ku'uipo Nakoa, Hawaii Prep                  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Ashley Satterwhite        JR Punahou                ! 26.10Q  NWI  2 
  2 Andrea Hinkle             SO Radford                  26.38Q  NWI  1 
  3 Kailea Tracy-Visintainer     Seabury                  26.67Q  0.3  3 
  4 Hailey Kauhane            SR KS - Oahu                26.50Q  NWI  2 
  5 Tyler Whitener            FR Radford                  26.72Q  NWI  1 
  6 Ku'uipo Nakoa             JR Hawaii Prep              26.73Q  0.3  3 
  7 Corie Schattuaer          SR Hilo                     26.78q  0.3  3 
  8 Sharee Acosta             SO Moanalua                 26.80q  0.3  3 
  9 Maya Palaroan                King Kekaulike           26.85   NWI  2 
 10 Maile Thomas                 Baldwin                  27.01   NWI  1 
 11 Kaeli Patton              JR Radford                  27.17   NWI  2 
 12 Sade Myers                SO Aiea                     27.18   NWI  1 
 13 Makana Pundyke               KS - Maui                27.21   NWI  2 
 14 Kelli Aken-Pagdilao       JR KS - Oahu                27.24   0.3  3 
 15 Stephanie Burns           SR Punahou                  27.54   NWI  1 
 16 Bronte H Kaneakua         JR KS - Big Island          27.59   NWI  1 
 17 Venessa Jackson              Leilehua                 27.64   0.3  3 
 18 Bianca Rajan                 King Kekaulike           27.66   NWI  1 
 19 Rachel Yadao                 Maui High                27.95   NWI  2 
 20 Tara Bishop               SO Kapolei                  27.99   NWI  2 
 21 Alexis Damo               FR Sacred Hearts            28.36   0.3  3 
 22 Katie Aguilar             FR Honokaa                  28.52   0.3  3 
 
Event 27  Girls 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 25.04  2002        Lauran Dignam, Iolani                       
KeaauStadium: ! 26.25  5/8/2009    Ku'uipo Nakoa, Hawaii Prep                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Andrea Hinkle             SO Radford                  26.24! -0.8  10   
  2 Hailey Kauhane            SR KS - Oahu                26.47  -0.8   8   
  3 Corie Schattuaer          SR Hilo                     26.59  -0.8   6   
  4 Maya Palaroan                King Kekaulike           26.62  -0.8   4   
  5 Tyler Whitener            FR Radford                  26.74  -0.8   2   
  6 Sharee Acosta             SO Moanalua                 26.94  -0.8   1   
  7 Kailea Tracy-Visintainer     Seabury                  26.95  -0.8 
  8 Ku'uipo Nakoa             JR Hawaii Prep              27.01  -0.8 
Preliminaries
  1 Ashley Satterwhite        JR Punahou                              
 10 Maile Thomas                 Baldwin                              
 11 Kaeli Patton              JR Radford                              
 12 Sade Myers                SO Aiea                                 
 13 Makana Pundyke               KS - Maui                            
 14 Kelli Aken-Pagdilao       JR KS - Oahu                            
 15 Stephanie Burns           SR Punahou                              
 16 Bronte H Kaneakua         JR KS - Big Island                      
 17 Venessa Jackson              Leilehua                             
 18 Bianca Rajan                 King Kekaulike                       
 19 Rachel Yadao                 Maui High                            
 20 Tara Bishop               SO Kapolei                              
 21 Alexis Damo               FR Sacred Hearts                        
 22 Katie Aguilar             FR Honokaa                              
 
Event 28  Boys 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 21.89  2008        Christopher Rainey, Radford                 
KeaauStadium: ! 22.51  5/8/2009    Charles Clay, Hilo                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Solomon Dixon             SO McKinley                 22.56Q  0.4  1 
  2 Moses Fierro              JR Waimea                   22.61Q  0.8  2 
  3 Charles Clay              SR Hilo                     22.85Q  1.2  3 
  4 Ikaika Kamaka             JR Radford                  22.76Q  0.8  2 
  5 Michael Martin            SR St. Louis                22.86Q  0.4  1 
  6 Taylor Spencer            SR St. Louis                22.92Q  1.2  3 
  7 Jonathan Padron           JR Damien                   22.81q  0.8  2 
  8 Kaimi Scott               JR Waiakea                  22.83q  0.8  2 
  9 Essaye Villaver           JR Moanalua                 22.96   0.8  2 
 10 Michael Zane              SO Punahou                  22.98   0.8  2 
 11 Justin Lopez              SR Waialua                  23.09   0.4  1 
 12 Bronson Kahaleua          SR Hilo                     23.14   1.2  3 
 13 Chad Durant                  Seabury                  23.14   0.4  1 
 14 Jacob Edwards             JR Ka'u                     23.16   0.4  1 
 15 Chan Spikes               JR Hilo                     23.18   0.4  1 
 16 Scotland Smith            SO Farrington               23.29   1.2  3 
 17 Jesse Huihui              FR Keaau                    23.56   1.2  3 
 18 Zach Kawamoto             JR St. Louis                23.62   0.8  2 
 19 Jelani Young              JR Keaau                    23.72   0.4  1 
 20 Kaenen Akau               FR KS - Big Island          29.48   1.2  3 
 
Event 28  Boys 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 21.89  2008        Christopher Rainey, Radford                 
KeaauStadium: ! 22.51  5/8/2009    Charles Clay, Hilo                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Moses Fierro              JR Waimea                   22.42! +0.0  10   
  2 Jonathan Padron           JR Damien                   22.44! +0.0   8   
  3 Solomon Dixon             SO McKinley                 22.65  +0.0   6   
  4 Charles Clay              SR Hilo                     22.91  +0.0   4   
  5 Michael Martin            SR St. Louis                23.01  +0.0   2   
  6 Kaimi Scott               JR Waiakea                  23.07  +0.0   1   
  7 Taylor Spencer            SR St. Louis                23.33  +0.0 
Preliminaries
  4 Ikaika Kamaka             JR Radford                              
  9 Essaye Villaver           JR Moanalua                             
 10 Michael Zane              SO Punahou                              
 11 Justin Lopez              SR Waialua                              
 12 Bronson Kahaleua          SR Hilo                                 
 13 Chad Durant                  Seabury                              
 14 Jacob Edwards             JR Ka'u                                 
 15 Chan Spikes               JR Hilo                                 
 16 Scotland Smith            SO Farrington                           
 17 Jesse Huihui              FR Keaau                                
 18 Zach Kawamoto             JR St. Louis                            
 19 Jelani Young              JR Keaau                                
 20 Kaenen Akau               FR KS - Big Island                      
 
Event 29  Girls 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
 Meet Record: *  9:38.03  1999        Victoria Chang, Punahou                  
KeaauStadium: ! 11:05.81  2005        Lucy Pollard, Hawaii Prep                
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 Jenna Wong                JR Iolani Girls        ! 11:03.64Q 
  2 Hailey Grossman           JR Seabury               11:07.47Q 
  3 Sophie Curatilo           SO Moanalua              11:08.47Q 
  4 Kimberly Pugliese         SO Mililani              11:10.31Q 
  5 Sarah Clapp               JR Kaiser                11:13.06Q 
  6 Athena Oldfather          JR Honokaa               11:16.75Q 
  7 Tialana Greenwell         SO Honokaa               11:15.95Q 
  8 Jessica Kafer             FR Radford               11:19.06Q 
  9 Kristin Ali Keith         JR Mililani              11:19.18q 
 10 Amanda Tamanaha           SR St. Andrews           11:21.23q 
 11 Rocio Sanchez             SR Kapolei               11:26.10q 
 12 Nicole Painter            SR Mililani              11:28.35q 
 13 Dayna Domingo                Pearl City            11:34.63  
 14 Shalila De Bourmont       FR Hilo                  11:38.43  
 15 Kaitlyn KK Yamamoto       SR KS - Big Island       11:44.39  
 16 Gracie Peck                  Seabury               11:52.10  
 17 Kelly Opedal              SR KS - Oahu             11:52.87  
 18 Kayleigh Waters              Leilehua              12:01.53  
 19 Kimiko Matsuda-Lawrence   FR University Lab        12:11.27  
 20 Tama Fukuyama             FR Punahou               12:18.13  
 
Event 29  Girls 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: *  9:38.03  1999        Victoria Chang, Punahou                  
KeaauStadium: ! 11:05.81  2005        Lucy Pollard, Hawaii Prep                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Hailey Grossman           JR Seabury               10:38.89!  10   
  2 Tialana Greenwell         SO Honokaa               10:48.36!   8   
  3 Jenna Wong                JR Iolani Girls          10:55.17!   6   
  4 Sophie Curatilo           SO Moanalua              10:56.53!   4   
  5 Jessica Kafer             FR Radford               10:57.84!   2   
  6 Kimberly Pugliese         SO Mililani              10:58.79!   1   
  7 Kristin Ali Keith         JR Mililani              11:03.34! 
  8 Sarah Clapp               JR Kaiser                11:09.72  
  9 Rocio Sanchez             SR Kapolei               11:13.60  
 10 Athena Oldfather          JR Honokaa               11:19.25  
 11 Amanda Tamanaha           SR St. Andrews           11:21.98  
 12 Dayna Domingo                Pearl City            11:32.34  
Preliminaries
 12 Nicole Painter            SR Mililani                        
 14 Shalila De Bourmont       FR Hilo                            
 15 Kaitlyn KK Yamamoto       SR KS - Big Island                 
 16 Gracie Peck                  Seabury                         
 17 Kelly Opedal              SR KS - Oahu                       
 18 Kayleigh Waters              Leilehua                        
 19 Kimiko Matsuda-Lawrence   FR University Lab                  
 20 Tama Fukuyama             FR Punahou                         
 
Event 30  Boys 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 8:58.14  2008        Dawson Vorderbruegge, Kaiser              
KeaauStadium: ! 9:24.83  2008        Mark Turner, Hilo                         
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 Bryce Jenkins             SR Leilehua             * 8:57.04Q 
  2 Pierce Murphy             SO Island School        ! 9:21.14Q 
  3 Matt Nakamoto             SR HBA                  ! 9:24.33Q 
  4 Margarito Martinez           Leilehua               9:27.54Q 
  5 Jake Shiraki              SR Honokaa                9:26.77Q 
  6 Rocky Balala                 Maui High              9:32.47Q 
  7 Christian Putegnat        SR Campbell               9:33.41Q 
  8 Mark Turner               SR Hilo                   9:34.50Q 
  9 Eric Pak                  JR Castle                 9:34.87q 
 10 Shannon Cosey             SR Leilehua               9:36.75q 
 11 Daniel Kaneko             JR Kamehameha             9:37.92q 
 12 Nicola Perez-Garreaud     FR Maui High              9:40.18q 
 13 Borys Pleskacz            SO Iolani Boys            9:41.84  
 14 Eli Hart                  SR Hawaii Prep            9:43.35  
 15 Tomoyuki Miura            SR Roosevelt              9:46.46  
 16 Kawai Akiona                 Kamehameha             9:47.78  
 17 James Yoshimoto           SR Hilo                  10:00.99  
 18 Justin Higa               SO Iolani Boys           10:06.34  
 19 Kai Yoshioka              JR Roosevelt             10:15.02  
 20 Chris Mosch               SO Honokaa               10:16.16  
 21 Patrick Understeller      SR Keaau                 10:32.64  
 
Event 30  Boys 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 8:58.14  2008        Dawson Vorderbruegge, Kaiser              
KeaauStadium: ! 9:24.83  2008        Mark Turner, Hilo                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Bryce Jenkins             SR Leilehua               8:52.90*  10   
  2 Pierce Murphy             SO Island School          9:03.73!   8   
  3 Matt Nakamoto             SR HBA                    9:15.54!   6   
  4 Jake Shiraki              SR Honokaa                9:18.82!   4   
  5 Rocky Balala                 Maui High              9:24.22!   2   
  6 Mark Turner               SR Hilo                   9:28.77    1   
  7 Margarito Martinez           Leilehua               9:30.94  
  8 Eric Pak                  JR Castle                 9:33.96  
  9 Shannon Cosey             SR Leilehua               9:34.47  
 10 Nicola Perez-Garreaud     FR Maui High              9:43.19  
 11 Daniel Kaneko             JR Kamehameha             9:51.69  
 12 Christian Putegnat        SR Campbell              10:02.78  
Preliminaries
 13 Borys Pleskacz            SO Iolani Boys                     
 14 Eli Hart                  SR Hawaii Prep                     
 15 Tomoyuki Miura            SR Roosevelt                       
 16 Kawai Akiona                 Kamehameha                      
 17 James Yoshimoto           SR Hilo                            
 18 Justin Higa               SO Iolani Boys                     
 19 Kai Yoshioka              JR Roosevelt                       
 20 Chris Mosch               SO Honokaa                         
 21 Patrick Understeller      SR Keaau                           
 
Event 31  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 Meet Record: * 4:00.51  1999        Yee, Yap, Macdonald, Berger, Punahou      
KeaauStadium: ! 4:13.61  5/9/2009    Hawaii Preparatory Academy, Hawaii Prep   
                         K Nakoa, H Scully, K Shuping, N Vargas            
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Kamehameha Schools Girls                          ! 4:08.90q  2 
     1) Noe Mikami JR                   2) Cheyane Kamai SR               
     3) Courtney Honda SR               4) Ashlee Jimenez SR              
  2 Hawaii Preparatory Academy                        ! 4:09.53q  2 
     1) Hana Scully SO                  2) Ku'uipo Nakoa JR               
     3) Kini Shuping SR                 4) Noelani Vargas SR              
  3 Punahou School Girls                              ! 4:10.24q  1 
     1) Julia Brand SO                  2) Mari Carmichael SR             
     3) Danielle Sisler SO              4) Jenny Ching SO                 
  4 King Kekaulike High School                        ! 4:11.00q  4 
     1) Sophia Freeman                  2) Bianca Rajan                   
     3) Alexa Foley JR                  4) Maya Palaroan                  
  5 Kahuku High School                                ! 4:12.80q  2 
     1) Kailee Au                       2) Jahsana Banks                  
     3) Nicole Fiu                      4) Alyshia Cummings               
  6 Radford High School                                 4:13.66q  3 
     1) Tyler Whitener FR               2) Andrea Hinkle SO               
     3) Briana Dingle JR                4) Demetria Woods SR              
  7 Kamehameha Schools Maui                             4:14.18q  1 
     1)                                 2) Kamalani Keomaka               
  8 Kamehameha Schools Hawaii                           4:17.57q  4 
     1) Corin NarikoLilinoe Kim FR      2) Jessica K Leialoha SO          
     3) Bronte H Kaneakua JR            4) Aubrey Lea Shaw SR             
  9 Keaau High School                                   4:20.06   1 
     1) Kathleen Van Cleave SR          2) Amy Eriksson SR                
     3) Azmera Hammouri FR              4) Randi Estrada FR               
 10 Iolani School Girls                                 4:20.17   4 
     1) Stephanie Dote SR               2) Kelli Morrissey JR             
     3) Lauren Kim SO                   4) Breanne Ball FR                
 11 Waimea High School                                  4:20.88   2 
 12 Hawaii Baptist Academy                              4:21.54   3 
     1) Carly Thomas FR                 2) Tia Nakashima SO               
     3) Nina Cheong JR                  4) Stacie Lee SO                  
 13 Waiakea                                             4:26.64   3 
     1) Cassie Morigaki SR              2) Alyssa Buyuan SO               
     3) Kaitlyn Chock JR                4) Ariel Ray SR                   
 14 Aiea High School                                    4:27.04   1 
     1) Heather Schultz FR              2) Alyssa Dixon FR                
     3) Amithyse Moore SR               4) Sade Myers SO                  
 15 Kealakehe                                           4:27.12   4 
     1) Kaila Voss FR                   2) Chelsey Pasamonte SR           
     3) McKenna Davidson FR             4) Jo-Lynn Kahala-Minzer JR       
 16 Kaiser High School                                  4:27.49   4 
     1) Jin-Ru Schiller JR              2) Sage Hinthaus JR               
     3) Arianna Ondo JR                 4) Melody Papalii JR              
 17 Campbell High School                                4:28.78   1 
     1) Keani Sebala FR                 2) Kaleikaumaka Silva SR          
     3) Josianne Achiu JR               4) Adriama Lui SR                 
 18 Mililani High School                                4:29.40   3 
     1) Melissa Bumanglag SO            2) Leiann Chun SR                 
     3) Amber Camody FR                 4) Arielle Uejo JR                
 19 Seabury Hall                                        4:29.72   3 
     1) Lea Lundblad                    2)                                
     3)                                 4) Kailea Tracy-Visintainer       
 20 Maui High School                                    4:31.31   2 
     1) Ashlee Santos                   2)                                
     3) Sheyenne Machinda               4) Rachel Yadao                   
 21 St Francis School                                   4:33.96   2 
     1) Danalynne Llacuna SO            2) Krysten Kawamata SR            
     3) Chaylene Guinto SO              4) Ihilani Ching FR               
 22 Leilehua High School                                4:33.98   2 
     1) Shanice Estrada                 2) Ember Moralino                 
     3) Mariama Lane                    4) Princess Avery                 
 23 St Andrew's Priory                                  4:36.52   4 
     1) Nicole Tamanaha FR              2) Jessa Lukondi JR               
     3) Karina Shea FR                  4) Emily Latimer JR               
 24 Hilo                                                4:37.97   1 
     1) Claire Uyetake JR               2) Alyssa Hoshida SO              
     3) Shina Chung FR                  4) Natalie Orevillo FR            
 25 Kapolei High School                                 4:40.08   3 
     1) Carmen-Safotu Lalau SO          2) Gabriella Perez                
     3) Rocio Sanchez SR                4) Noura Takeda                   
 
Event 31  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 4:00.51  1999        Yee, Yap, Macdonald, Berger, Punahou      
KeaauStadium: ! 4:13.61  5/9/2009    Hawaii Preparatory Academy, Hawaii Prep   
                         K Nakoa, H Scully, K Shuping, N Vargas            
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 King Kekaulike High School                          4:02.78!  10   
     1) Sophia Freeman                  2) Bianca Rajan                   
     3) Bailey Massenburg SR            4) Maya Palaroan                  
  2 Kamehameha Schools Girls                            4:03.04!   8   
     1) Noe Mikami JR                   2) Hailey Kauhane SR              
     3) Courtney Honda SR               4) Ashlee Jimenez SR              
  3 Punahou School Girls                                4:03.27!   6   
     1) Julia Brand SO                  2) Lahaina Zoller SO              
     3) Mari Carmichael SR              4) Danielle Sisler SO             
  4 Radford High School                                 4:05.85!   4   
     1) Amber Watson SO                 2) Andrea Hinkle SO               
     3) Tyler Whitener FR               4) Demetria Woods SR              
  5 Kamehameha Schools Maui                             4:09.27!   2   
     1) Aisha Jones                     2) Kamalani Keomaka               
     3) Kaylie Watson                   4) Mailani Baz                    
  6 Hawaii Preparatory Academy                          4:13.13!   1   
     1) Hana Scully SO                  2) Katie Case FR                  
     3) Kini Shuping SR                 4) Noelani Vargas SR              
  7 Kahuku High School                                  4:14.62  
     1) Kailee Au                       2) Jahsana Banks                  
     3) Nicole Fiu                      4) Alyshia Cummings               
  8 Kamehameha Schools Hawaii                           4:18.13  
     1) Corin NarikoLilinoe Kim FR      2) Jessica K Leialoha SO          
     3) Bronte H Kaneakua JR            4) Aubrey Lea Shaw SR             
Preliminaries
  9 Keaau High School                                            
 10 Iolani School Girls                                          
 11 Waimea High School                                           
 12 Hawaii Baptist Academy                                       
 13 Waiakea                                                      
 14 Aiea High School                                             
 15 Kealakehe                                                    
 16 Kaiser High School                                           
 17 Campbell High School                                         
 18 Mililani High School                                         
 19 Seabury Hall                                                 
 20 Maui High School                                             
 21 St Francis School                                            
 22 Leilehua High School                                         
 23 St Andrew's Priory                                           
 24 Hilo                                                         
 25 Kapolei High School                                          
 
Event 32  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 Meet Record: * 3:20.2h  1985        Williams, Curry, Brackemhoff, Lee, Radford
KeaauStadium: ! 3:28.00  5/8/2004    Hilo, Hilo                                
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Radford High School                                 3:29.44q  3 
     1) Christian Nichols SR            2) Christopher Nichols SR         
     3) Phillip Hogan SO                4) Ikaika Kamaka JR               
  2 Kamehameha Schools - Kapalama                       3:29.97q  3 
     1) Ryne Haitsuka SR                2) Liko Oliveira SR               
     3) Jacob Texeira SR                4) Drake Martin JR                
  3 St Louis                                            3:30.57q  2 
     1) Ryan Sekimura SR                2) Zach Kawamoto JR               
     3) Taylor Spencer SR               4) Cole Soma JR                   
  4 Keaau High School                                   3:31.45q  2 
     1) Mtume Msizkizi-Jackson SR       2) Edward Dalton SR               
     3) Jelani Young JR                 4) Jelani Alcott SR               
  5 Punahou School Boys                                 3:31.71q  1 
     1) Matt Schull SR                  2) KT Tuumalo SO                  
     3) Cory Hiromoto JR                4) Kyle Olden JR                  
  6 Mililani High School                                3:33.05q  3 
     1) Daniel Omuro JR                 2) Kenton Kong SR                 
     3) Kristopher Ornellas JR          4) Fred Culp SR                   
  7 Kapolei High School                                 3:33.06q  2 
     1) Dominic Roos                    2) Basem Khamis                   
     3) Ikaikaloa Scheer SR             4) William Wren JR                
  8 Roosevelt High School                               3:33.61q  1 
     1) Alex Fowler SR                  2) Rowan Gragas SR                
     3) Drayson Ito SO                  4) Agaese Tago SO                 
  9 Kamehameha Schools Maui                             3:33.86   1 
     1) Dana Ka'auamo                   2) Kaumana Rindlishbacher         
     3) Cameron Yip                     4) Levi Almeida                   
 10 Hilo                                                3:34.64   2 
     1) Chan Spikes JR                  2) Bronson Kahaleua SR            
     3) Thomas Delacruz SR              4) Scott Hunter SR                
 11 Baldwin High School                                 3:34.89   3 
     1) Cory Fernandez                  2)                                
     3) Andrew Tabisola                 4) Sheldon Leong                  
 12 Leilehua High School                                3:36.02   1 
     1) Brentavious Lemon               2) Blaine Furtado                 
     3) Cody Dela Cuesta                4) Andre Bess                     
 13 Waiakea                                             3:36.04   1 
     1) Owen Cooper JR                  2) Stephen McAuliffe SO           
     3) Kaimi Scott JR                  4) Jacob St. George JR            
 14 Hawaii Preparatory Academy                          3:37.30   1 
     1) JJ Higginson JR                 2) Billy Kailimai JR              
     3) Tyler Tsubota JR                4) Korey Tsubota SR               
 15 Kealakehe                                           3:37.56   2 
     1) Dylan Steele JR                 2) Kekoa Hu SO                    
     3) Juan Sepulveda SO               4) Luca Walter FR                 
 16 Iolani School Boys                                  3:38.65   3 
     1) Kevin Park JR                   2) Brandon Ball SR                
     3) Borys Pleskacz SO               4) Tyler Mulloy SR                
 17 Pearl City High School                              3:38.96   2 
     1) Naumu Gapusan-Young             2) Tyler Tokunaga                 
     3) Dustin Ambrocio                 4) Tyler Yamanouchi               
 18 Castle High School                                  3:39.16   3 
     1) Bryson Deguchi SO               2) Russell Ige                    
     3) Tyler Kochi SO                  4) Micah Wada SR                  
 19 Hawaii Baptist Academy                              3:40.36   1 
     1) Eric Hudson SO                  2) Jonathan Kim SO                
     3) Chad Nakaoka SO                 4) John Hanson SO                 
 20 Aiea High School                                    3:41.55   3 
     1) Akira Ito JR                    2) Tony Cabalar JR                
     3) Colin Honeker JR                4) Daniel Lawrence JR             
 21 Kaiser High School                                  3:43.61   3 
     1) Garrett Sato SR                 2) James Kim JR                   
     3) Dan Hilton JR                   4) Craig Kandler SR               
 22 Farrington High School                              3:44.83   2 
     1) Alvin Faatamausili JR           2) Paul Solomon SO                
     3) Ani Isumu SR                    4) Scotland Smith SO              
 
Event 32  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 3:20.2h  1985        Williams, Curry, Brackemhoff, Lee, Radford
KeaauStadium: ! 3:28.00  5/8/2004    Hilo, Hilo                                
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Punahou School Boys                                 3:24.34!  10   
     1) Jeff Pedrina JR                 2) Matt Schull SR                 
     3) Michael Zane SO                 4) KT Tuumalo SO                  
  2 Radford High School                                 3:26.46!   8   
     1) Christian Nichols SR            2) Christopher Nichols SR         
     3) Phillip Hogan SO                4) Ikaika Kamaka JR               
  3 St Louis                                            3:26.51!   6   
     1) Trevor Mau SR                   2) Zach Kawamoto JR               
     3) Michael Martin SR               4) Taylor Spencer SR              
  4 Kamehameha Schools - Kapalama                       3:26.53!   4   
     1) Ryne Haitsuka SR                2) Liko Oliveira SR               
     3) Jacob Texeira SR                4) Jordan Thibodeau SO            
  5 Keaau High School                                   3:27.92!   2   
     1) Mtume Msizkizi-Jackson SR       2) Edward Dalton SR               
     3) Jelani Young JR                 4) Jelani Alcott SR               
  6 Kapolei High School                                 3:30.33    1   
     1) Dominic Roos                    2) Basem Khamis                   
     3) Ikaikaloa Scheer SR             4) William Wren JR                
  7 Roosevelt High School                               3:32.83  
     1) Matthew Feeley SO               2) Rowan Gragas SR                
     3) Drayson Ito SO                  4) Agaese Tago SO                 
 -- Mililani High School                                    DNF  
     1) Daniel Omuro JR                 2) Kenton Kong SR                 
     3) Kristopher Ornellas JR          4) Fred Culp SR                   
Preliminaries
  9 Kamehameha Schools Maui                                      
 10 Hilo                                                         
 11 Baldwin High School                                          
 12 Leilehua High School                                         
 13 Waiakea                                                      
 14 Hawaii Preparatory Academy                                   
 15 Kealakehe                                                    
 16 Iolani School Boys                                           
 17 Pearl City High School                                       
 18 Castle High School                                           
 19 Hawaii Baptist Academy                                       
 20 Aiea High School                                             
 21 Kaiser High School                                           
 22 Farrington High School                                       
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Punahou School Girls        71        2) Kamehameha Schools Girls   52   
    3) Radford High School         51        4) King Kekaulike High Schoo  35   
    5) Kahuku High School          34        6) Seabury Hall               32   
    7) Hawaii Preparatory Academy  31        8) Iolani School Girls        19   
    9) Kauai High School           16       10) Castle High School         14   
   10) Farrington High School      14       10) Kamehameha Schools Hawaii  14   
   13) Moanalua High School        11       14) Kaiser High School         10   
   14) Kaimuki High School         10       14) Hilo                       10   
   14) Kamehameha Schools Maui     10       18) Honoka'a                    8   
   18) Maui High School             8       20) Keaau High School           6   
   20) Sacred Hearts Academy        6       20) Molokai High School         6   
   20) Roosevelt High School        6       20) Lahainaluna High School     6   
   25) Baldwin High School          5       26) Aiea High School            4   
   27) Mililani High School         3       28) Waiakea                     2   
   28) St Andrew's Priory           2                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) St Louis                    44.33     2) Punahou School Boys        43.83
    3) Hilo                        33.50     4) Damien Memorial            31   
    5) King Kekaulike High School  30        6) Kamehameha Schools - Kapa  29   
    7) Ka'u High School            22        8) Roosevelt High School      20.33
    9) Kailua High School          20       10) Iolani School Boys         18   
   11) Waimea High School          16       11) McKinley High School       16   
   11) Island School               16       14) Leilehua High School       14   
   15) Campbell High School        13       16) Radford High School        11   
   16) Mililani High School        11       18) St. Anthony High School    10   
   18) Aiea High School            10       18) Moanalua High School       10   
   21) Baldwin High School          8       21) Waialua  High School        8   
   21) Keaau High School            8       24) Waipahu High School         6   
   24) Lahainaluna High School      6       24) Hawaii Baptist Academy      6   
   24) Kamehameha Schools Hawaii    6       24) Kauai High School           6   
   29) Hana High School             4       29) Honoka'a                    4   
   29) Mid-Pacific Institute        4       29) Maui High School            4   
   33) Hawaii Preparatory Academy   2       34) Word of Life Academy        1   
   34) Kapolei High School          1       34) Anuenue School              1   
   34) Pearl City High School       1       34) Waiakea                     1