Licensed to Mililani High School        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/2/2009 10:33 PM
         2009 OIA Varsity Track Championships - 4/30/2009 to 5/2/2009          
                                    Finals                                     
                             Mililani High School                              
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=======================================================================================
 OIA Varsity: * 15.02  5/2000      Simms, Vera, Mililani High School           
                17.14  AUTO
                18.04  CONS
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
Finals
  1 Zhane Santiago         Kahuku                   15.2h AUTO              10   
  2 Cecilla Durocher    SR Castle                   15.4h AUTO               8   
  3 Misha Jones         SR Waianae                  16.2h AUTO               6   
  4 Luana Scheer        11 Kapolei                  16.4h AUTO               4   
  5 Jessica Aponte      SO Radford                  16.5h AUTO               2   
  6 Leah Lau            SR Roosevelt                16.8h AUTO               1   
  7 Tajana Santiago        Kahuku                   17.0h AUTO             
  8 Adriama Lui         12 Campbell                 17.6h CONS             
 
Event 2  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=======================================================================================
 OIA Varsity: * 14.07  5/1998      Clay, Brian, Castle High School             
                16.04  AUTO
                16.44  CONS
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Hansen Ho           12 Kapolei                  14.93 AUTO              10   
  2 Kiakona Monteilh    SR Roosevelt                15.45 AUTO               8   
  3 Jacob Plan             Pearl City               15.53 AUTO               6   
  4 Matthew Feeley      SO Roosevelt                15.80 AUTO               4   
  5 Aaron Saragena      JR Waianae                  15.93 AUTO               2   
  6 Alvin Ponce         12 McKinley                 16.24 CONS               1   
  7 Matthew Kitiona     JR Radford                  17.13                  
  8 Jonathan Dinong     JR Waianae                  17.16                  
 
Event 3  Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity
=======================================================================================
 OIA Varsity: * 11.7h  5/1978      Fox, Sharri, Leilehua High School           
                12.94  AUTO
                13.24  CONS
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Tyler Whitener      FR Radford                  13.04 CONS              10   
  2 Venessa Jackson        Leilehua                 13.14 CONS               8   
  3 Sharee Acosta       SO Moanalua                 13.14 CONS               6   
  4 Tara Bishop         10 Kapolei                  13.22 CONS               4   
  5 Sade Myers          11 Aiea                     13.24 CONS               2   
  6 Amber Maluenda      10 Mililani                 13.36                    1   
  7 Daphne Cobbs        FR Radford                  13.60                  
  8 Ember Moralino         Leilehua                 13.97                  
 
Event 4  Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
=======================================================================================
 OIA Varsity: * 10.61  5/1998      Clay, Brian, Castle High School             
                11.24  AUTO
                11.44  CONS
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Samson Anguay       11 Campbell                 11.20 AUTO              10   
  2 Justin Lopez        12 Waialua                  11.23 AUTO               8   
  3 Solomon Dixon       10 McKinley                 11.35 CONS               6   
  4 Essaye Villarer     JR Moanalua                 11.36 CONS               4   
  5 Scotland Smith      SO Farrington               11.37 CONS               2   
  6 Daniel Masifilo     12 Campbell                 11.54                    1   
  7 Andre Bess             Leilehua                 11.54                  
  8 Lerrion Jones          Leilehua                 11.65                  
 
Event 5  Girls 1500 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================================
 OIA Varsity: * 4:59.77  5/2005      Clement, Courtney, Moanalua High School   
                5:13.24  AUTO
                5:29.44  CONS
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Kristin Ali Keith   11 Mililani               5:06.99 AUTO              10   
  2 Sophie Curatilo     SO Moanalua               5:07.39 AUTO               8   
  3 Jessica Kafer       FR Radford                5:07.53 AUTO               6   
  4 Kimberly Pugliese   10 Mililani               5:12.88 AUTO               4   
  5 Gabriella Jenkins    9 Mililani               5:18.85 CONS               2   
  6 Samantha Shipley       Kahuku                 5:30.09                    1   
  7 Dalynn Chun Fat-Ar  SO Castle                 5:30.70                  
  8 Kayla Grimmett      SO Radford                5:57.62                  
 
Event 6  Boys 1500 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================================
 OIA Varsity: * 4:03.73  4/30/2009   Bryce Jenkins, Leilehua                   
                4:24.14  AUTO
                4:30.14  CONS
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Bryce Jenkins          Leilehua               4:03.73*AUTO              10   
  2 Christian Putegnat  12 Campbell               4:07.27 AUTO               8   
  3 Margarito Martinez     Leilehua               4:10.72 AUTO               6   
  4 Colin Honeker       11 Aiea                   4:19.08 AUTO               4   
  5 Tomoyuki Miura      SR Roosevelt              4:20.01 AUTO               2   
  6 Eric Pak            JR Castle                 4:21.02 AUTO               1   
  7 Shannon Cosey          Leilehua               4:21.94 AUTO             
  8 Elmer Arceo            Waipahu                4:27.42 CONS             
 
Event 7  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================================
 OIA Varsity: * 49.57  4/30/2009   Radford High School, Radford                
                       T Palmer, T Whitener, A Hinkle, K Patton          
                52.74  AUTO
                54.94  CONS
    School                                         Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Radford High School                             49.66 AUTO              10   
     1) Tereza Palmer SR                2) Tyler Whitener FR              
     3) Andrea Hinkle SO                4) Kaeli Patton JR                
  2 Kapolei High School                             51.79 AUTO               8   
     1) Camay Tabisola 11               2) Kirsten Otsuka 12              
     3) Gabriella Perez 10              4) Tara Bishop 10                 
  3 Leilehua High School                            52.14 AUTO               6   
     1) Princess Avery                  2) Veronica Woods                 
     3) Ember Moralino                  4) Venessa Jackson                
  4 Kahuku High School                              52.39 AUTO               4   
     1) Tajana Santiago                 2) Zhane Santiago                 
     3) Tenee Avei FR                   4) Alyshia Cummings               
  5 Campbell High School                            53.46 CONS               2   
     1) Allxzandra Pasion 11            2) Adriama Lui 12                 
     3) Josianne Achiu 11               4) Kaleikaumaka Silva 12          
  6 Kalani High School                              53.53 CONS               1   
     1) Randee Yamada JR                2) Amanda Kobayashi JR            
     3) Katy Chun SR                    4) Jamie Lee SR                   
  7 Kaimuki High School                             54.65 CONS             
     1) Shyna White SO                  2) Cherie Patton JR               
     3) Lindsey Matsunaga JR            4) Ku'uipo Pabro JR               
 -- Mililani High School                               DQ                  
     1) Leiann Chun 12                  2) Amber Maluenda 10              
     3) Emily Cadiz 12                  4) Jayme Jeremiah 9               
 
Event 8  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================================
 OIA Varsity: * 42.58  5/1/2008    Radford High School, Radford High School    
                       D Campbell, J Atangan, I Kamaka, C Rainey         
                45.14  AUTO
                45.94  CONS
    School                                         Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Campbell High School                            43.54 AUTO              10   
     1) Samson Anguay 11                2) Timothy Friend 11              
     3) Arthur Aiwohi 12                4) Daniel Masifilo 12             
  2 Leilehua High School                            43.84 AUTO               8   
     1) Andre Bess                      2) Stockton Crowley               
     3) Lerrion Jones                   4) Cody Dela Cuesta               
  3 Mililani High School                            43.90 AUTO               6   
     1) Willie Coleman 12               2) Kristopher Ornellas 11         
     3) Duke Batunbacal 11              4) Redentor JR Rosal 12           
  4 Roosevelt High School                           44.22 AUTO               4   
     1) Drayson Ito SO                  2) Dwayne Iwamoto SO              
     3) Alex Fowler SR                  4) Agaese Tago SO                 
  5 Farrington High School                          44.49 AUTO               2   
     1) Alvin Faamausili JR             2) Ani Isumu SR                   
     3) Scotland Smith SO               4) Paul Solomon SO                
  6 Moanalua High School                            44.89 AUTO               1   
     1) Cipriano Herrera III SO         2) Tyler Pinkney SR               
     3) Tahje Canyon JR                 4) Essaye Villarer JR             
  7 Kapolei High School                             45.33 CONS             
     1) Hansen Ho 12                    2) Ikaikaloa Scheer 12            
     3) Joshua Taylor 10                4) Kainoa Pakele 11               
  8 McKinley High School                            45.68 CONS             
     1) Alvin Ponce 12                  2) Eddie Lau 12                   
     3) Solomon Dixon 10                4) Justin Matsudo 12              
 
Event 9  Girls 400 Meter Dash Varsity
=======================================================================================
 OIA Varsity: * 56.10  5/1998      Abrante, Endia, Kaiser High School          
                62.74  AUTO
                63.84  CONS
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Tyler Whitener      FR Radford                  60.97 AUTO              10   
  2 Demetria Woods      SR Radford                  61.72 AUTO               8   
  3 Sade Myers          11 Aiea                     62.02 AUTO               6   
  4 Briana Dingle       JR Radford                  62.34 AUTO               4   
  5 Melody Papalii      JR Kaiser                   63.17 CONS               2   
  6 Jahsana Banks          Kahuku                   65.40                    1   
  7 Nicole Fiu             Kahuku                   65.58                  
  8 Venessa Jackson        Leilehua                 70.32                  
 
Event 10  Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity
=======================================================================================
 OIA Varsity: * 49.2h  5/1977      Smith, James, Waianae High School           
                52.14  AUTO
                53.64  CONS
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Solomon Dixon       10 McKinley                 50.44 AUTO              10   
  2 Harrison Miguel        Waipahu                  50.57 AUTO               8   
  3 Andre Bess             Leilehua                 51.03 AUTO               6   
  4 Ikaika Kamaka       JR Radford                  51.07 AUTO               4   
  5 Agaese Tago         SO Roosevelt                52.90 CONS               2   
  6 Arthur Kido         SR Kalani                   53.06 CONS               1   
  7 Trey-Alan Bantolin  11 Campbell                 53.48 CONS             
  8 Essaye Villarer     JR Moanalua                 54.93                  
 
Event 11  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=======================================================================================
 OIA Varsity: * 43.26  5/2000      Simms, Vera, Mililani High School           
                49.44  AUTO
                52.34  CONS
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Zhane Santiago         Kahuku                   48.87 AUTO              10   
  2 Amber Watson        SO Radford                  49.23 AUTO               8   
  3 Cecilla Durocher    SR Castle                   49.29 AUTO               6   
  4 Monica Manuel       JR Radford                  50.46 CONS               4   
  5 Jessica Aponte      SO Radford                  50.68 CONS               2   
  6 Tajana Santiago        Kahuku                   50.72 CONS               1   
  7 Isabel Romero       12 Mililani                 51.17 CONS             
  8 Kailee Au              Kahuku                   51.18 CONS             
 
Event 12  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=======================================================================================
 OIA Varsity: * 39.44  5/2006      Tutor, Redmond, Kahuku High School          
                42.04  AUTO
                42.94  CONS
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Hansen Ho           12 Kapolei                  41.25 AUTO              10   
  2 Jonathan Dinong     JR Waianae                  41.44 AUTO               8   
  3 Christian Nichols   SR Radford                  41.57 AUTO               6   
  4 Daniel Omuro        11 Mililani                 42.02 AUTO               4   
  5 Matthew Feeley      SO Roosevelt                42.29 CONS               2   
  6 Aaron Saragena      JR Waianae                  43.02                    1   
  7 Evan Murakami       SR Kalani                   43.03                  
 -- Kiakona Monteilh    SR Roosevelt                  DNF                  
 
Event 13  Girls 800 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================================
 OIA Varsity: * 2:17.8h  5/1979      Nash, Cathy, Kaiser High School           
                2:30.14  AUTO
                2:34.84  CONS
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Mariama Lane           Leilehua               2:26.19 AUTO              10   
  2 Briana Dingle       JR Radford                2:29.04 AUTO               8   
  3 Arielle Uejo        11 Mililani               2:31.06 CONS               6   
  4 Jessica Kafer       FR Radford                2:33.42 CONS               4   
  5 Gabriella Jenkins    9 Mililani               2:35.04                    2   
  6 Linnea Tokushige    SO Kalani                 2:36.65                    1   
  7 Noura Takeda        10 Kapolei                2:42.80                  
  8 Demetria Woods      SR Radford                2:45.46                  
 
Event 14  Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================================
 OIA Varsity: * 1:52.1h  5/1967      McDonald, Duncan, Kailua High School      
                2:04.54  AUTO
                2:06.84  CONS
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Rowan Gragas        SR Roosevelt              2:05.74 CONS              10   
  2 Craig Kandler       SR Kaiser                 2:05.95 CONS               8   
  3 Margarito Martinez     Leilehua               2:05.99 CONS               6   
  4 Colin Honeker       11 Aiea                   2:07.25                    4   
  5 Shane Gamez         12 Mililani               2:07.77                    2   
  6 Naoya Taylor        JR Kailua                 2:09.50                    1   
  7 Cassius Wood           Nanakuli               2:10.87                  
  8 Harrison Miguel        Waipahu                2:11.95                  
 
Event 15  Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity
=======================================================================================
 OIA Varsity: * 24.58  5/1998      Abrante, Endia, Kaiser High School          
                26.84  AUTO
                27.64  CONS
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Andrea Hinkle       SO Radford                  25.96 AUTO              10   
  2 Tyler Whitener      FR Radford                  26.63 AUTO               8   
  3 Sharee Acosta       SO Moanalua                 26.69 AUTO               6   
  4 Kaeli Patton        JR Radford                  27.15 CONS               4   
  5 Sade Myers          11 Aiea                     27.27 CONS               2   
  6 Tara Bishop         10 Kapolei                  27.49 CONS               1   
  7 Emily Cadiz         12 Mililani                 27.66                  
  8 Amber Maluenda      10 Mililani                 27.87                  
 
Event 16  Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
=======================================================================================
 OIA Varsity: * 21.55  5/1998      Clay, Brian, Castle High School             
                23.04  AUTO
                23.54  CONS
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Solomon Dixon       10 McKinley                 22.49 AUTO              10   
  2 Justin Lopez        12 Waialua                  22.73 AUTO               8   
  3 Scotland Smith      SO Farrington               22.75 AUTO               6   
  4 Ikaika Kamaka       JR Radford                  22.84 AUTO               4   
  5 Phillip Hogan       SO Radford                  23.36 CONS               2   
  6 Ryan Graves            Nanakuli                 23.38 CONS               1   
  7 Christian Abregano  10 Campbell                 23.75                  
  8 Christopher Nichol  SR Radford                  23.83                  
 
Event 17  Girls 3000 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================================
 OIA Varsity: * 11:03.71  5/1/2008    Sarah Clapp, Kaiser High School          
                11:49.84  AUTO
                12:16.84  CONS
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Kristin Ali Keith   11 Mililani              11:06.68 AUTO              10   
  2 Sophie Curatilo     SO Moanalua              11:06.69 AUTO               8   
  3 Kimberly Pugliese   10 Mililani              11:21.39 AUTO               6   
  4 Sarah Clapp         JR Kaiser                11:23.77 AUTO               4   
  5 Jessica Kafer       FR Radford               11:25.52 AUTO               2   
  6 Nicole Painter      12 Mililani              11:28.73 AUTO               1   
  7 Charlene Valeriano  10 Campbell              12:01.30 CONS             
  8 Minna Smith         JR Radford               12:21.63                  
 
Event 18  Boys 3000 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================================
 OIA Varsity: * 8:59.99  5/1/2008    Dawson Vorderbruegge, Kaiser High School  
                9:42.24  AUTO
               10:02.24  CONS
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Bryce Jenkins          Leilehua               9:07.33 AUTO              10   
  2 Margarito Martinez     Leilehua               9:40.97 AUTO               8   
  3 Shannon Cosey          Leilehua               9:53.24 CONS               6   
  4 Eric Pak            JR Castle                 9:54.62 CONS               4   
  5 Tomoyuki Miura      SR Roosevelt              9:55.92 CONS               2   
  6 Kai Yoshioka        JR Roosevelt             10:09.05                    1   
  7 Dylan Lee           JR Castle                10:09.89                  
  8 Devinn Zakahi       SR Castle                10:19.89                  
  9 Perry Tsuruoka      SR Roosevelt             10:24.27                  
 10 Tyler Beck          JR Radford               10:32.55                  
 11 Matthew Oishi       12 Kalaheo               10:49.04                  
 12 Naoya Taylor        JR Kailua                10:53.83                  
 13 Dale Flowers           Waipahu               11:08.76                  
 
Event 19  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================================
 OIA Varsity: * 4:02.01  5/2000      Mililani High School, Mililani High School
                         K. Kojima, V. Simms, M. Murphy, C. Tucker         
                4:21.44  AUTO
                4:36.34  CONS
    School                                         Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Radford High School                           4:14.31 AUTO              10   
     1) Tyler Whitener FR               2) Andrea Hinkle SO               
     3) Demetria Woods SR               4) Briana Dingle JR               
  2 Kalani High School                            4:17.95 AUTO               8   
     1) Katy Chun SR                    2) Laura Kam SO                   
     3) Jamie Lee SR                    4) Amanda Kobayashi JR            
  3 Kahuku High School                            4:20.52 AUTO               6   
     1) Nicole Fiu                      2) Jahsana Banks                  
     3) Kailee Au                       4) Alyshia Cummings               
  4 Mililani High School                          4:20.62 AUTO               4   
     1) Arielle Uejo 11                 2) Leiann Chun 12                 
     3) Amber Camody 9                  4) Laura Bunner 11                
  5 Kapolei High School                           4:29.69 CONS               2   
     1) Noura Takeda 10                 2) Gabriella Perez 10             
     3) Carmen-Safotu Lalau 10          4) Tara Bishop 10                 
  6 Kaiser High School                            4:30.51 CONS               1   
     1) Shaykilla Maddix SO             2) Sage Hinthaus JR               
     3) Melody Papalii JR               4) Jin-Ru Schiller JR             
  7 Aiea High School                              4:33.11 CONS             
     1) Alyssa Dixon 10                 2) Joy Yamashita 11               
     3) Amithyse Moore 10               4) Sade Myers 11                  
  8 Waipahu High School                           4:35.96 CONS             
     1) Melody Labrador                 2) Tasia Cabigas                  
     3) Erika Soliven                   4) Juliana Powell                 
 
Event 20  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================================
 OIA Varsity: * 3:25.5h  5/1978      Kailua High School, Kailua High School    
                         X. Himan, M. Chang, A. Regottaz, C. Edwards       
                3:34.64  AUTO
                3:43.24  CONS
    School                                         Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Kapolei High School                           3:32.74 AUTO              10   
     1) Dominic Roos 12                 2) Sammy Khamis                   
     3) Ikaikaloa Scheer 12             4) William Wren 11                
  2 Roosevelt High School                         3:33.79 AUTO               8   
     1) Rowan Gragas SR                 2) Drayson Ito SO                 
     3) Agaese Tago SO                  4) Alex Fowler SR                 
  3 Castle High School                            3:36.59 CONS               6   
     1) Hendricks Hicks JR              2) Bryson Deguchi SO              
     3) Micah Wada SR                   4) Russell Ige SR                 
  4 Pearl City High School                        3:37.08 CONS               4   
     1) Naumu Gapusan-Young             2) Tyler Yamanouchi               
     3) Dustin Ambrocio                 4) Tyler Tokunaga                 
  5 Leilehua High School                          3:37.30 CONS               2   
     1) Brentavious Lemon               2) Cody Dela Cuesta               
     3) Stockton Crowley                4) Kaipo Kea                      
  6 Kaiser High School                            3:46.80                    1   
     1) Garrett Sato SR                 2) James Kim JR                   
     3) Dan Hilton JR                   4) Craig Kandler SR               
 
Event 21  Girls High Jump Varsity
=======================================================================================
 OIA Varsity: *  5-05  5/1999      Kai, Natasha, Kahuku High School            
              4-10.00  AUTO
              4-08.00  CONS
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Kaeli Patton        JR Radford                5-04.00 AUTO              10   
  2 Arianna Ondo        JR Kaiser                 5-00.00 AUTO               8   
  3 Abigail McKoy       11 Mililani               4-10.00 AUTO               6   
  4 Sheryl Wolfe        11 Mililani               4-08.00 CONS               3   
  4 Krisha Zane         10 Mililani               4-08.00 CONS               3   
  6 Laura Essenberg     SO Moanalua               4-08.00 CONS               1   
  7 Adriama Lui         12 Campbell               4-06.00                  
 -- Sharee Acosta       SO Moanalua                    NH                  
 -- Kaleikaumaka Silva  12 Campbell                    NH                  
 -- Megan Oshiro        SO Moanalua                    NH                  
 -- Alyshia Cummings       Kahuku                      NH                  
 -- Kara Tsugawa        10 McKinley                    NH                  
 -- Tajana Santiago        Kahuku                      NH                  
 
Event 22  Boys High Jump Varsity
=======================================================================================
 OIA Varsity: *  6-09  5/1994      Henderson Dominique, Radford High School    
              6-00.00  AUTO
              5-10.00  CONS
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Andrew Longboy      11 Mililani               6-02.00 AUTO              10   
  2 Phillip Clark       12 Mililani               6-02.00 AUTO               8   
  3 Zachary Lovelace    11 Kalaheo                6-02.00 AUTO               6   
  4 Willie Coleman      12 Mililani               6-00.00 AUTO               4   
  5 Tony Reid           SO Radford                6-00.00 AUTO               2   
  6 Alvin Faamausili    JR Farrington             6-00.00 AUTO               1   
  7 Jarick Duvauclelle     Pearl City             5-10.00 CONS             
  8 Cozia Chapman       SO Roosevelt              5-10.00 CONS             
  9 Kaipo Pale          SO Roosevelt              5-10.00 CONS             
  9 Coner Fox           JR Kalani                 5-10.00 CONS             
 10 Dwayne Mitchell     12 Kalaheo                5-06.00                  
 11 Mosiah Manuma       SR Radford                5-06.00                  
 
Event 23  Girls Pole Vault Varsity
=======================================================================================
 OIA Varsity: * 10-08  4/30/2009   Sage Hinthaus, Kaiser                       
              9-00.00  AUTO
              8-00.00  CONS
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Sage Hinthaus       JR Kaiser                10-08.00*AUTO              10   
  2 Cecilla Durocher    SR Castle                 9-06.00 AUTO               8   
  3 Tasia Cabigas          Waipahu                9-00.00 AUTO               6   
  4 Amber Camody         9 Mililani               8-00.00 CONS               4   
  5 Courtney Terashima   9 Mililani               7-06.00                    2   
  6 Kylie Tao           11 Mililani               7-06.00                    1   
  7 Christine Parke     SR Kaiser                 7-00.00                  
  7 Kayla Grimmett      SO Radford                7-00.00                  
  9 Jessica Kafer       FR Radford                6-06.00                  
 -- Erika Soliven          Waipahu                     NH                  
 -- Keahi Braginsky-ah     Leilehua                    NH                  
 -- April Arakaki       SO Roosevelt                   NH                  
 
Event 24  Boys Pole Vault Varsity
=======================================================================================
 OIA Varsity: * 14-06  5/1/2008    Cameron Daugherty, Mililani High School     
             12-06.00  AUTO
             12-00.00  CONS
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Kenton Kong         12 Mililani              12-00.00 CONS               9   
  2 Kenneth Nguyen      SR Roosevelt             12-00.00 CONS               9   
  3 Joel Jay Talaro     SO Moanalua              11-00.00                    6   
  4 Chaney Kohashi      JR Roosevelt             10-06.00                    1.75
  4 Jason Jayaprakash   SR Roosevelt             10-06.00                    1.75
  6 Victor Farinas      SO Moanalua              10-06.00                    1.75
  7 Brian Gureck        SR Radford               10-06.00                    1.75
  8 Anthony Banda          Waipahu               10-00.00                  
  9 Kaipo Kea              Leilehua               9-06.00                  
  9 Christopher Gacusa  SR Radford                9-06.00                  
 -- Aaron Ibrao         12 Mililani                    NH                  
 -- Mana Akagi             Leilehua                    NH                  
 
Event 25  Girls Long Jump Varsity
=======================================================================================
 OIA Varsity: * 18-04  5/1980      Morant, Karen, Radford High School          
             15-11.75  AUTO
             15-03.50  CONS
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Zhane Santiago         Kahuku                16-10.75 AUTO              10   
      16-10.75  16-09  FOUL           
  2 Andrea Hinkle       SO Radford               16-01.50 AUTO               8   
      14-10.75  15-00.50  15-01  16-01.50        
  3 Tyler Whitener      FR Radford               15-09.00 CONS               6   
      15-04.50  13-06.50  15-09            
  4 Isabel Romero       12 Mililani              15-07.75 CONS               4   
               15-07.75        
  5 Alyshia Cummings       Kahuku                15-07.25 CONS               2   
      15-00.25  15-03  15-01.50  15-07.25        
  6 Sharee Acosta       SO Moanalua              15-03.25                    1   
      14-03  13-02  15-03.25            
  7 Jahndy Muliagatele  JR Waianae               15-02.00                  
        x  x   15-02        
  8 Jonina Abell        JR Waianae               15-00.50                  
        x  x   15-00.50        
 
Event 26  Boys Long Jump Varsity
=======================================================================================
 OIA Varsity: * 24-00.75  5/1983      Walsh, Koldene, Leilehua High School     
                20-10.25  AUTO
                20-06.25  CONS
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Alex Fowler         SR Roosevelt             22-03.00 AUTO              10   
      21-10.75  22-03  FOUL  21-05.75       
  2 Ikaika Kamaka       JR Radford               21-01.25 AUTO               8   
      FOUL  20-03  21-01.25  20-09.25       
  3 Tyler Pinkney       SR Moanalua              20-10.25 AUTO               6   
      20-05.50  FOUL  20-09.25  20-10.25       
  4 Nehoa Akina            Kahuku                20-09.00 CONS               4   
      20-09  FOUL  FOUL  20-01.25       
  5 Tony Reid           SO Radford               20-09.00 CONS               2   
      19-08  19-07.50  20-09  20-01.75       
  6 Joash Pangilinan    SR Radford               20-06.50 CONS               1   
      19-10  19-08.50  20-06.50  19-02       
  7 Zachary Manuel      12 Campbell              20-03.00                  
      FOUL  20-00.25  20-03  19-00.50       
  8 Essaye Villarer     JR Moanalua              19-08.50                  
               19-08.50       
 
Event 27  Girls Triple Jump Varsity
=======================================================================================
 OIA Varsity: * 36-10.50  4/30/2009   Zhane Santiago, Kahuku                   
                33-08.00  AUTO
                32-00.00  CONS
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Zhane Santiago         Kahuku                36-10.50*AUTO              10   
      FOUL  35-09  PASS  36-10.50       
  2 Cecilla Durocher    SR Castle                35-03.00 AUTO               8   
      35-01.25  34-07  35-00  35-03       
  3 Amber Camody         9 Mililani              34-10.00 AUTO               6   
      FOUL  34-10  33-09  33-06.50       
  4 Tajana Santiago        Kahuku                34-02.00 AUTO               4   
      32-06.25  32-09.25  32-09.25  34-02       
  5 Leah Lau            SR Roosevelt             33-10.25 AUTO               2   
      32-08.75  33-00.25  33-08  33-10.25       
  6 Sharee Acosta       SO Moanalua              33-10.25 AUTO               1   
      28-04.25  32-00  33-10.25  33-03.75       
  7 Alyshia Cummings       Kahuku                33-09.00 AUTO             
      32-09.25  32-08.75  33-09  33-06.25       
  8 Jahndy Muliagatele  JR Waianae               33-08.25 AUTO             
     x  x  x   33-08.25       
 
Event 28  Boys Triple Jump Varsity
=======================================================================================
 OIA Varsity: * 48-06  5/1986      Khan-Smith, Larry, Campbell High School     
             42-02.25  AUTO
             40-10.50  CONS
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Tyler Pinkney       SR Moanalua              45-09.25 AUTO              10   
      43-00  45-03  44-04.50  45-09.25       
  2 Alex Fowler         SR Roosevelt             45-06.50 AUTO               8   
      43-07.25  45-06.25  45-06.25  45-06.50       
  3 Joshua Gante        SO Anuenue               43-06.00 AUTO               6   
      41-06.25  42-07.25  43-06  42-03       
  4 Marcus Breakfield   12 Leilehua              41-04.50 CONS               4   
      37-05.75  39-05.25  39-02.75  41-04.50       
  5 Justice Sarcedo     SO Kaimuki               41-03.00 CONS               2   
      39-10  39-08.25  40-00  41-03       
  6 Zachary Manuel      12 Campbell              40-09.75                    1   
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  40-09.75       
  7 Joash Pangilinan    SR Radford               40-05.50                  
      36-04  38-00  38-05.75  40-05.50       
  8 Nehoa Akina            Kahuku                40-02.00                  
      39-02.25     40-00.75  40-02       
 
Event 29  Girls Discus Throw Varsity
=======================================================================================
 OIA Varsity: * 170-04.50  5/1982      Kavanaugh, Dede, Radford High School    
                   112-05  AUTO
                    99-07  CONS
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Charlinda Ioane      9 Kapolei              121-02.00 AUTO              10   
      111-02  104-08  FOUL  121-02       
  2 Vaioleti Mikaele    JR Kaimuki              117-06.00 AUTO               8   
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  117-06       
  3 Luisa Mikaele       SR Kaimuki              110-03.00 CONS               6   
      109-07  101-02  110-03  104-02       
  4 Mamaitaloa Fiaseu   SR Radford              105-11.00 CONS               4   
      FOUL  103-11  105-11  101-02       
  5 Ema Taufoou         SR Kailua               104-11.00 CONS               2   
      97-04  87-05  FOUL  104-11       
  6 Paulina Sapatu      JR Radford              101-08.00 CONS               1   
      FOUL  93-02  98-03  101-08       
  7 Nalia Tafua            Kahuku                96-09.00                  
      FOUL  93-06  FOUL  96-09       
  8 Fitimaleafa Nansen  SR Waianae               91-02.00                  
        x  x   91-02       
 
Event 30  Boys Discus Throw Varsity
=======================================================================================
 OIA Varsity: * 181-06  5/2003      Avegalio, Jerrod, Kahuku High School       
                143-09  AUTO
                134-10  CONS
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Jasper Hunt         12 Aiea                 158-06.00 AUTO              10   
      149-05  FOUL  FOUL  158-06       
  2 Chauncy Makainai    SR Kailua               154-09.00 AUTO               8   
      136-11  FOUL  148-09  154-09       
  3 Laau Kent           JR Kaimuki              145-05.00 AUTO               6   
      140-05  FOUL  139-00  145-05       
  4 Dean Crowell        SR Kailua               144-01.00 AUTO               4   
      FOUL  122-03  FOUL  144-01       
  5 Lawrence Lagafuain  11 Aiea                 140-04.00 CONS               2   
      140-04  FOUL  FOUL  135-03       
  6 Tiolu Passi         SO Waianae              126-09.00                    1   
        x  x   126-09        
  7 Manako Tuifoa       12 Kailua               125-10.00                  
      122-10  FOUL  119-08  125-10       
  8 Norman Coen            Pearl City           125-01.00                  
        x  x   125-01        
 
Event 31  Girls Shot Put Varsity
=======================================================================================
 OIA Varsity: * 44-06  5/1985      Bryant, Sarah, Kaiser High School           
             33-09.25  AUTO
             31-07.50  CONS
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Charlinda Ioane      9 Kapolei               39-02.25 AUTO              10   
      39-02.25  37-11.50  36-00.50  39-00       
  2 Junitta Fonoti      SR Farrington            38-04.00 AUTO               8   
      38-02  34-05.50  38-04  36-02.50       
  3 Joshlyn Noga        SO Roosevelt             38-03.50 AUTO               6   
      32-10  38-03.50  38-00.50  37-10       
  4 Vaioleti Mikaele    JR Kaimuki               37-07.00 AUTO               4   
      35-03  37-07  36-05  36-06       
  5 Shaina Pogia        JR Waianae               37-01.50 AUTO               2   
      37-01.50  35-07.75  36-02.50  36-07.75       
  6 Mamaitaloa Fiaseu   SR Radford               36-03.00 AUTO               1   
      31-08.75  35-02  30-11.50  36-03       
  7 Lucy Soa            SR Kailua                35-10.00 AUTO             
     x  x  x   35-10       
  8 Caroline Sio        12 Aiea                  34-08.00 AUTO             
        x  x   34-08       
 
Event 32  Boys Shot Put Varsity
=======================================================================================
 OIA Varsity: * 57-05  4/30/2009   Chauncy Makainai, Kailua                    
             48-01.00  AUTO
             44-08.50  CONS
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Chauncy Makainai    SR Kailua                57-05.00*AUTO              10   
      53-03  55-09  FOUL  57-05       
  2 Lawrence Lagafuain  11 Aiea                  50-03.50 AUTO               8   
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  50-03.50       
  3 Pouesi Togialua     11 Kapolei               49-03.00 AUTO               6   
      45-01  39-08.50  43-01.50  49-03       
  4 Laau Kent           JR Kaimuki               47-02.25 CONS               4   
      44-08  41-06.50  42-05  47-02.25       
  5 Asipa Manu          SR Roosevelt             46-06.00 CONS               2   
      45-07.50  44-02  36-11  46-06       
  6 Jeromaiah Faatoafe  12 Aiea                  46-00.00 CONS               1   
      44-03.75  46-00  FOUL  43-06       
  7 Monty Wright        JR Radford               43-06.50                  
      40-07.50  43-00.50  43-06.50  43-03       
  8 Dean Crowell        SR Kailua                42-07.00                  
      42-01.50  FOUL  42-07  41-07.50       
 
              Women - Varsity - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Radford High School        140        2) Mililani High School       75   
    3) Kahuku High School          59        4) Kapolei High School        39   
    5) Moanalua High School        31        6) Castle High School         30   
    7) Kaiser High School          25        8) Leilehua High School       24   
    9) Kaimuki High School         18       10) Aiea High School           10   
   10) Kalani High School          10       12) Roosevelt High School       9   
   13) Farrington High School       8       13) Waianae High School         8   
   15) Waipahu High School          6       16) Campbell High School        2   
   16) Kailua High School           2                                           
 
                Men - Varsity - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Roosevelt High School       75.50     2) Leilehua High School       66   
    3) Mililani High School        43        4) Kapolei High School        36   
    5) Radford High School         30.75     6) Campbell High School       30   
    7) Aiea High School            29        8) Moanalua High School       28.75
    9) McKinley High School        27       10) Kailua High School         23   
   11) Waialua High School         16       12) Kaimuki High School        12   
   12) Waianae High School         12       14) Farrington High School     11   
   14) Castle High School          11       16) Pearl City High School     10   
   17) Kaiser High School           9       18) Waipahu High School         8   
   19) Anuenue High School          6       19) Kalaheo High School         6   
   21) Kahuku High School           4       22) Nanakuli High School        1   
   22) Kalani High School           1