Licensed to Mililani High School       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/12/2009 03:22 AM
           2009 OIA Eastern Division Track Championship - 4/11/2009            
                    Host: Castle-McKinley-Roosevelt-Kahuku                     
                              Kaiser High School                               

                           Girls Results
  
           Women - Junior Varsity - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Moanalua High School       137        2) Kahuku High School         97   
    3) Kalani High School          88        4) Castle High School         50   
    5) Kailua High School          34        6) Farrington High School     32   
    7) McKinley High School        18        8) Roosevelt High School      10   
    9) Kaimuki High School          6       10) Kalaheo High School         4   
 
              Women - Varsity - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Kahuku High School         131        2) Kaiser High School        116   
    3) Roosevelt High School       84        4) Castle High School         56   
    5) Kalani High School          53        6) Kaimuki High School        19   
    7) Moanalua High School        18        8) Kailua High School         10   
    9) Farrington High School       5                                           
 
Event 1  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
=======================================================================================
 OIA Eastern: * 16.4h  4/2000      Kai, Krisha, Kahuku High School             
                17.24  AUTO
                18.54  CONS
                20.24  JV
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
Finals
  1 Kristen Ann Wong    SO Kalani                   19.51 JV                10   
  2 Elena Aki           SO Castle                   20.40                    8   
  3 Kristen Kumakura    SO Castle                   20.50                    6   
  4 Kristy Lam          SO Kaimuki                  21.12                    4   
  5 Olivia Gloff         9 Kalaheo                  21.44                    2   
  6 Tammy Yoshioka      SO Kalani                   21.79                    1   
 
Event 2  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
==========================================================================================
 OIA Eastern: * 15.1h  4/2000      Kai, Natasha, Kahuku High School            
                17.24  AUTO
                18.54  CONS
                19.04  OIA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        H# Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Cecilla Durocher    SR Castle                   15.46 AUTO              2  10   
  2 Zhane Santiago         Kahuku                   15.62 AUTO              2   8   
  3 Leah Lau            SR Roosevelt                16.67 AUTO              2   6   
  4 Tajana Santiago        Kahuku                   16.76 AUTO              2   4   
  5 Jin-Ru Schiller     JR Kaiser                   17.53 CONS              2   2   
  6 Amanda Kobayashi    JR Kalani                   18.39 CONS              2   1   
  7 Angie Argel         JR Farrington               18.47 CONS              2 
  8 Leighna Lariosa     JR Kalani                   18.82 OIA               2 
  9 Tori-Ann Loo        SR Roosevelt                19.86                   1 
 10 Reiki Young         JR Roosevelt                19.96                   1 
 11 Lindsay Nakamura    SR Kalani                   21.66                   1 
 
Event 5  Girls 100 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
==========================================================================================
 OIA Eastern: * 12.6h  4/2000      Kai, Krisha, Kahuku High School             
                13.34  AUTO
                13.84  CONS
                14.24  JV
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        H# Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Hananiah Henry      SO Moanalua                 13.58 CONS              3  10   
  2 Sierra Kadook        9 Kailua                   13.77 CONS              3   8   
  3 Nicole Fiu             Kahuku                   13.84 CONS              3   6   
  4 Jahsana Banks          Kahuku                   13.94 JV                3   4   
  5 Yuna Martin         FR Kalani                   14.02 JV                2   2   
  6 Victoria Prince     FR Kalani                   14.25                   3   1   
  7 Kara Tsugawa        10 McKinley                 14.31                   3 
  8 Cindy Le            10 McKinley                 14.33                   2 
  9 Hanna Yoo           10 McKinley                 14.34                   2 
 10 Brenna Oliveira-Be  FR Moanalua                 14.46                   2 
 11 Kahakui Melemai     SO Castle                   14.55                   3 
 12 Kristen Kumakura    SO Castle                   14.56                   3 
 13 Sky Forges          SO Kailua                   14.58                   2 
 14 Rayna Tia           SO Farrington               14.89                   2 
 15 Korie Sasano        SO Kalani                   14.97                   1 
 16 Cheyenne Tavares    SO Kailua                   15.00                   2 
 17 April Arakaki       SO Roosevelt                15.03                   1 
 18 Jessica Li          SO Roosevelt                15.61                   1 
 -- Taylor Houstin      SO Moanalua                    FS                   2 
 
Event 6  Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity
==========================================================================================
 OIA Eastern: * 12.1h  4/1998      Abrante, Endia, Kaiser High School          
                13.34  AUTO
                13.64  OIA
                13.84  CONS
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        H# Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Jin-Ru Schiller     JR Kaiser                   13.32 AUTO              3  10   
  2 Abcde Furata-Harad  SO Roosevelt                13.41 OIA               3   8   
  3 Jamie Lee           SR Kalani                   13.50 OIA               3   6   
  4 Shaykilla Maddix    SO Kaiser                   13.57 OIA               3   4   
  5 Randee Yamada       JR Kalani                   13.59 OIA               3   2   
  6 Katy Chun           SR Kalani                   13.65 CONS              3   1   
  7 Arianna Ondo        JR Kaiser                   13.91                   3 
  8 Jayginaleen Ifenuk  12 Kalaheo                  14.09                   2 
  9 Ku'uipo Pabro       JR Kaimuki                  14.10                   1 
 10 Cherie Patton       JR Kaimuki                  14.19                   2 
 11 Tayler Manriki      SR Roosevelt                14.26                   2 
 12 Christine Chee      JR Moanalua                 14.52                   3 
 13 Liezl Lacambacal    SR Farrington               14.86                   2 
 14 Tayna Itai          JR Roosevelt                14.89                   1 
 15 Lukanicole Zavas    12 Kalaheo                  15.36                   1 
 
Event 9  Girls 1500 Meter Run Junior Varsity
=======================================================================================
 OIA Eastern: * 5:24.9h  4/2002      Miranda, Ann, Castle High School          
                5:20.24  AUTO
                5:31.24  CONS
                6:07.64  JV
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Sophie Curatilo     SO Moanalua               5:23.10*CONS              10   
  2 Dalynn Chun Fat-Ar  SO Castle                 5:36.20 JV                 8   
  3 Linnea Tokushige    SO Kalani                 5:50.10 JV                 6   
  4 Kallie Hancock         Kahuku                 5:50.30 JV                 4   
  5 Lindsey Moriyama    FR Kalani                 5:59.80 JV                 2   
  6 Melanie Camat       SO Moanalua               6:16.80                    1   
  7 Carly Calkins       SO Castle                 6:20.20                  
  8 Abigatle Baldwin    FR Kailua                 6:29.00                  
  9 Nina Arata          FR Roosevelt              6:43.50                  
 10 Noe Yoshioka        FR Roosevelt              7:05.70                  
 -- Juvie Varela         9 Kalaheo                     DQ                  
 
Event 10  Girls 1500 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================================
 OIA Eastern: * 5:09.0h  4/2004      King, Emily, Moanalua High School         
                5:20.24  AUTO
                5:31.24  CONS
                5:46.24  OIA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Sarah Clapp         JR Kaiser                 5:24.90 CONS              10   
  2 Lauren Watanabe     JR Roosevelt              5:35.20 OIA                8   
  3 Samantha Shipley       Kahuku                 5:36.00 OIA                6   
  4 Jessica Yukawa      SO Roosevelt              5:41.00 OIA                4   
  5 Candise Larry       SR Roosevelt              5:52.10                    2   
  6 Megan Akamine       SR Castle                 5:53.20                    1   
  7 Sarah Ann Nagamine  JR Moanalua               5:54.40                  
  8 Karen Orloski       JR Moanalua               6:56.90                  
 
Event 13  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
=======================================================================================
 OIA Eastern: * 54.2h  4/2003      Kaiser High School, Kaiser High School      
                       PoolingAshley GibuLindsay RibaoSonia Shamblin Mary
                53.54  AUTO
                55.74  CONS
              1:06.24  JV
    School                                         Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Kahuku High School  'A'                         54.34 CONS              10   
     1) Kailee Au                       2) Jahsana Banks                  
     3) Rachel Fonua                    4) Nicole Fiu                     
  2 Moanalua High School  'A'                       55.40 CONS               8   
     1) Sharee Acosta SO                2) Taylor Houstin SO              
     3) Kaisha Chu FR                   4) Danielle Aragon FR             
  3 Kalani High School  'A'                         56.50 JV                 6   
     1) Korie Sasano SO                 2) Victoria Prince FR             
     3) Yuna Martin FR                  4) Laura Kam SO                   
  4 McKinley High School  'A'                       57.53 JV                 4   
     1) Devonique Johnson 10            2) Hanna Yoo 10                   
     3) Cindy Le 10                     4) Kara Tsugawa 10                
  5 Kalaheo High School  'A'                        58.63 JV                 2   
     1) Rhiana Beauregard               2) Colby Lock 9                   
     3) Olivia Gloff 9                  4) Kylie Jarvis 9                 
 
Event 14  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================================
 OIA Eastern: * 51.20  4/12/2007   Kahuku High School, Kahuku                  
                       L SPEER, A BURT, V WALKER, H NAUTU                
                53.54  AUTO
                55.74  CONS
                58.24  OIA
    School                                         Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Kaiser High School  'A'                         53.09 AUTO              10   
     1) Melody Papalii JR               2) Jin-Ru Schiller JR             
     3) Shaykilla Maddix SO             4) Sage Hinthaus JR               
  2 Kalani High School  'A'                         53.37 AUTO               8   
     1) Randee Yamada JR                2) Jamie Lee SR                   
     3) Amanda Kobayashi JR             4) Katy Chun SR                   
  3 Kahuku High School  'A'                         53.44 AUTO               6   
     1) Kawelina Gilman 10              2) Alyshia Cummings               
     3) Chelsie Kamauoha                4) Zhane Santiago                 
  4 Roosevelt High School  'A'                      54.02 CONS               4   
     1) Tayler Manriki SR               2) Leah Lau SR                    
     3) Kelcie Namba JR                 4) Abcde Furata-Harada SO         
  5 Kaimuki High School  'A'                        54.75 CONS               2   
     1) Shyna White SO                  2) Cherie Patton JR               
     3) Ku'uipo Pabro JR                4) Lindsey Matsunaga JR           
 
Event 17  Girls 400 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
==========================================================================================
 OIA Eastern: * 1:00.6h  4/1996      Abrante, Endia, Kaiser High School        
                1:03.44  AUTO
                1:07.14  CONS
                1:10.74  JV
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        H# Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Laura Kam           SO Kalani                 1:05.24 CONS              2  10   
  2 Rachel Fonua           Kahuku                 1:05.28 CONS              2   8   
  3 Jahsana Banks          Kahuku                 1:06.21 CONS              2   6   
  4 Yuna Martin         FR Kalani                 1:07.63 JV                2   4   
  5 Cheyenne Kadooka    10 Kailua                 1:08.95 JV                1   2   
  6 Kailee Au              Kahuku                 1:09.26 JV                2   1   
  7 Laura Essenberg     SO Moanalua               1:09.64 JV                2 
  8 Hanna Yoo           10 McKinley               1:10.68 JV                1 
  9 Cindy Le            10 McKinley               1:11.98                   1 
 10 Sierra Kadook        9 Kailua                 1:12.01                   2 
 11 Kaisha Chu          FR Moanalua               1:12.54                   1 
 12 Kristen Mikami      FR Kalani                 1:14.70                   1 
 
Event 18  Girls 400 Meter Dash Varsity
==========================================================================================
 OIA Eastern: * 58.1h  4/1998      Abrante, Endia, Kaiser High School          
              1:03.44  AUTO
              1:07.14  CONS
              1:07.24  OIA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        H# Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Melody Papalii      JR Kaiser                 1:04.75 CONS              2  10   
  2 Jamie Lee           SR Kalani                 1:05.56 CONS              2   8   
  3 Brianna Bean        JR Castle                 1:06.34 CONS              2   6   
  4 Chelsie Kamaouha       Kahuku                 1:08.30                   2   4   
  5 Ku'uipo Pabro       JR Kaimuki                1:08.49                   1   2   
  6 Katy Chun           SR Kalani                 1:08.81                   2   1   
  7 Tatianna Meir       JR Kalani                 1:08.91                   2 
  8 Karissa Herrador    SR Moanalua               1:08.99                   2 
  9 Liezl Lacambacal    SR Farrington             1:11.83                   2 
 10 Mariah Torres       JR Moanalua               1:12.00                   1 
 11 Kristina Lo         SR Castle                 1:13.31                   1 
 
Event 21  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
=======================================================================================
 OIA Eastern: * 47.2h  4/1998      Kai, Natasha, Kahuku High School            
                50.14  AUTO
                55.14  CONS
              1:01.34  JV
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Kristen Kumakura    SO Castle                   56.05 JV                10   
  2 Kristen Ann Wong    SO Kalani                   58.39 JV                 8   
  3 Kahakui Melemai     SO Castle                   58.99 JV                 6   
  4 Elena Aki           SO Castle                   59.02 JV                 4   
  5 Kristy Lam          SO Kaimuki                  59.84 JV                 2   
  6 Tammy Yoshioka      SO Kalani                 1:00.17 JV                 1   
 
Event 22  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=======================================================================================
 OIA Eastern: * 46.6h  4/2000      Kai, Natasha, Kahuku High School            
                50.14  AUTO
                55.14  CONS
                56.24  OIA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Zhane Santiago         Kahuku                   50.10 AUTO              10   
  2 Cecilla Durocher    SR Castle                   50.61 CONS               8   
  3 Tajana Santiago        Kahuku                   52.92 CONS               6   
  4 Amanda Kobayashi    JR Kalani                   53.15 CONS               4   
  5 Cameo Tamala        SO Roosevelt                58.11                    2   
  6 Tori-Ann Loo        SR Roosevelt                58.49                    1   
  7 Lindsay Nakamura    SR Kalani                 1:04.67                  
 
Event 25  Girls 800 Meter Run Junior Varsity
=======================================================================================
 OIA Eastern: * 2:35.0h  4/1999      Hurd, Katie, Kaiser High School           
                2:31.24  AUTO
                2:35.54  CONS
                2:56.54  JV
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Sophie Curatilo     SO Moanalua               2:37.45 JV                10   
  2 Linnea Tokushige    SO Kalani                 2:40.38 JV                 8   
  3 Maia McArthur          Kahuku                 2:45.51 JV                 6   
  4 Tiffany Tang        10 McKinley               2:48.68 JV                 4   
  5 Melanie Camat       SO Moanalua               2:49.82 JV                 2   
  6 Cheyenne Kadooka    10 Kailua                 2:50.37 JV                 1   
  7 Sami Wheeler           Kahuku                 2:50.44 JV               
  8 Lindsey Moriyama    FR Kalani                 2:50.57 JV               
  9 Kylie Jarvis         9 Kalaheo                2:53.23 JV               
 10 Juvie Varela         9 Kalaheo                3:01.81                  
 
Event 26  Girls 800 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================================
 OIA Eastern: * 2:18.9h  4/1994      Paszta, Magdalena, Kalaheo High School    
                2:31.24  AUTO
                2:35.54  CONS
                2:47.24  OIA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Sarah Clapp         JR Kaiser                 2:41.71 OIA               10   
  2 Jessica Yukawa      SO Roosevelt              2:45.73 OIA                8   
  3 Mariah Torres       JR Moanalua               2:46.25 OIA                6   
  4 Sarah Ann Nagamine  JR Moanalua               2:48.04                    4   
  5 Melody Papalii      JR Kaiser                 2:49.87                    2   
  6 Chelsie Kamauoha       Kahuku                 2:50.31                    1   
  7 Karissa Herrador    SR Moanalua               2:52.74                  
  8 Candise Larry       SR Roosevelt              2:55.17                  
  9 Cherie Patton       JR Kaimuki                2:59.05                  
 10 Cheryl Yara         SR Roosevelt              3:00.10                  
 
Event 29  Girls 200 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
==========================================================================================
 OIA Eastern: * 26.3h  4/1996      Abrante, Endia, Kaiser High School          
                27.84  AUTO
                29.24  CONS
                29.74  JV
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        H# Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Sharee Acosta       SO Moanalua                 28.14 CONS              3  10   
  2 Nicole Fiu             Kahuku                   29.21 CONS              3   8   
  3 Laura Kam           SO Kalani                   29.67 JV                3   6   
  4 Jahsana Banks          Kahuku                   29.91                   3   4   
  5 Sierra Kadook        9 Kailua                   30.01                   3   2   
  6 Cindy Le            10 McKinley                 30.79                   2   1   
  7 Rayna Tia           SO Farrington               31.49                   2 
  8 Hanna Yoo           10 McKinley                 31.58                   2 
  9 Elena Aki           SO Castle                   32.16                   2 
 10 Kaisha Chu          FR Moanalua                 32.37                   2 
 11 Kara Tsugawa        10 McKinley                 33.13                   2 
 12 Jessica Li          SO Roosevelt                34.32                   1 
 -- Sky Forges          SO Kailua                      FS                   1 
 
Event 30  Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity
==========================================================================================
 OIA Eastern: * 25.90  4/12/2007   Taketa, Yasmina, Kalani                     
                27.84  AUTO
                29.24  CONS
                29.24  OIA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        H# Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Jamie Lee           SR Kalani                   29.16 CONS              3  10   
  2 Shaykilla Maddix    SO Kaiser                   29.41                   3   8   
  3 Arianna Ondo        JR Kaiser                   29.76                   3   6   
  4 Katy Chun           SR Kalani                   29.90                   3   4   
  5 Leah Lau            SR Roosevelt                29.93                   2   2   
  6 Brianna Bean        JR Castle                   30.23                   2   1   
  7 Christine Chee      JR Moanalua                 30.26                   3 
  8 Amanda Kobayashi    JR Kalani                   30.55                   3 
  9 Cameo Tamala        SO Roosevelt                30.90                   2 
 10 Jayginaleen Ifenuk  12 Kalaheo                  31.16                   3 
 11 Justine Fujimoto-P  JR Kaimuki                  31.38                   2 
 12 Tayna Itai          JR Roosevelt                32.24                   2 
 13 Kristina Lo         SR Castle                   32.68                   1 
 14 Lukanicole Zavas    12 Kalaheo                  32.88                   1 
 
Event 33  Girls 3000 Meter Run Junior Varsity
=======================================================================================
 OIA Eastern: * 11:36.9h  4/2002      Miranda, Ann, Castle High School         
                11:49.84  AUTO
                12:16.84  CONS
                13:32.24  JV
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Sophie Curatilo     SO Moanalua              12:04.96 CONS              10   
  2 Dalynn Chun Fat-Ar  SO Castle                12:21.91 JV                 8   
  3 Tiffany Tang        10 McKinley              12:40.65 JV                 6   
  4 Kallie Hancock         Kahuku                12:47.67 JV                 4   
  5 Linnea Tokushige    SO Kalani                13:02.06 JV                 2   
  6 Lindsey Moriyama    FR Kalani                13:24.75 JV                 1   
  7 Carly Calkins       SO Castle                13:44.82                  
  8 Richelle Nemoto      9 Kalaheo               15:05.06                  
  9 Abigatle Baldwin    FR Kailua                15:32.23                  
 10 Nina Arata          FR Roosevelt             15:37.32                  
 -- Melanie Camat       SO Moanalua                   DNF                  
 
Event 34  Girls 3000 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================================
 OIA Eastern: * 11:04.5h  4/2004      King, Emily, Moanalua High School        
                11:49.84  AUTO
                12:16.84  CONS
                13:12.24  OIA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Sarah Clapp         JR Kaiser                12:02.23 CONS              10   
  2 Lauren Watanabe     JR Roosevelt             12:22.31 OIA                8   
  3 Samantha Shipley       Kahuku                12:25.35 OIA                6   
  4 Jessica Yukawa      SO Roosevelt             12:55.28 OIA                4   
  5 Candise Larry       SR Roosevelt             13:34.52                    2   
  6 Sarah Ann Nagamine  JR Moanalua              14:08.60                    1   
  7 Melodie Koike       JR Moanalua              15:09.79                  
 
Event 37  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
=======================================================================================
 OIA Eastern: * 4:33.9h  4/2003      Moanalua High School, Moanalua High School
                         LoMingNgarLukoMelissaScheibMollie Thompson Kristel
                4:25.04  AUTO
                4:36.34  CONS
                5:12.24  JV
    School                                         Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Kahuku High School  'A'                       4:34.96 CONS              10   
     1) Kailee Au                       2) Rachel Fonua                   
     3) Nicole Fiu                      4) Jahsana Banks                  
  2 Kalani High School  'A'                       4:38.36 JV                 8   
     1) Yuna Martin FR                  2) Victoria Prince FR             
     3) Kristen Mikami FR               4) Laura Kam SO                   
  3 Moanalua High School  'A'                     4:40.84 JV                 6   
     1) Sophie Curatilo SO              2) Laura Essenberg SO             
     3) Kaisha Chu FR                   4) Sharee Acosta SO               
  4 Kailua High School  'A'                       4:58.31 JV                 4   
     1) Sierra Kadook 9                 2) Cheyenne Kadooka 10            
     3) Abigatle Baldwin FR             4) Sky Forges SO                  
 
Event 38  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================================
 OIA Eastern: * 4:17.8h  4/1994      Kalaheo High School, Kalaheo High School  
                         NigrelliCarrissimaPasztaMagdalenaNeubauerAnnaBiela
                4:25.04  AUTO
                4:36.34  CONS
                4:48.24  OIA
    School                                         Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Kahuku High School  'A'                       4:31.76 CONS              10   
     1) Zhane Santiago                  2) Kawelina Gilman 10             
     3) Alyshia Cummings                4) Chelsie Kamauoha               
  2 Kalani High School  'A'                       4:35.37 CONS               8   
     1) Tatianna Meir JR                2) Katy Chun SR                   
     3) Amanda Kobayashi JR             4) Jamie Lee SR                   
  3 Kaiser High School  'A'                       4:36.62 OIA                6   
     1) Jin-Ru Schiller JR              2) Nicole Moddux                  
     3) Sage Hinthaus JR                4) Melody Papalii JR              
  4 Castle High School  'A'                       4:37.99 OIA                4   
     1) Megan Akamine SR                2) Cecilla Durocher SR            
     3) Kristina Lo SR                  4) Brianna Bean JR                
  5 Kaimuki High School  'A'                      4:40.10 OIA                2   
     1) Lindsey Matsunaga JR            2) Shyna White SO                 
     3) Cherie Patton JR                4) Ku'uipo Pabro JR               
 -- Roosevelt High School  'A'                         DQ                  
     1) Cameo Tamala SO                 2) Kelcie Namba JR                
     3) Cheryl Yara SR                  4) Abcde Furata-Harada SO         
 
Event 41  Girls High Jump Junior Varsity
=======================================================================================
 OIA Eastern: *  4-10  4/1998      Kai, Natasha, Kahuku High School            
              4-10.00  AUTO
              4-08.00  CONS
              4-00.00  JV
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Sharee Acosta       SO Moanalua               4-08.00 CONS              10   
  2 Laura Essenberg     SO Moanalua               4-06.00 JV                 8   
  3 Megan Oshiro        SO Moanalua              J4-06.00 JV                 6   
  4 Rachel Fonua           Kahuku                 4-04.00 JV                 4   
  5 Sky Forges          SO Kailua                 4-00.00 JV                 2   
  6 Kara Tsugawa        10 McKinley              J4-00.00 JV                 1   
 -- Hanna Yoo           10 McKinley                    NH                  
 
Event 42  Girls High Jump Varsity
=======================================================================================
 OIA Eastern: *  5-04  4/2000      Kai, Natasha, Kahuku High School            
              4-10.00  AUTO
              4-08.00  CONS
              4-06.00  OIA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Arianna Ondo        JR Kaiser                 4-10.00 AUTO              10   
  2 Alyshia Cummings       Kahuku                 4-06.00 OIA                8   
  3 Tajana Santiago        Kahuku                 4-04.00                    6   
  4 Cameo Tamala        SO Roosevelt             J4-04.00                    4   
  5 Mariah Torres       JR Moanalua               4-00.00                    2   
 -- Lindsey Matsunaga   JR Kaimuki                     NH                  
 
Event 45  Girls Pole Vault Junior Varsity
=======================================================================================
 OIA Eastern: *  8-01  4/1998      Funke Julie, Kalaheo High School            
              8-06.00  AUTO
              8-00.00  CONS
              6-00.00  JV
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 April Arakaki       SO Roosevelt              7-00.00 JV                10   
  2 Kasey Rieta         SO Moanalua               6-00.00 JV                 8   
 
Event 46  Girls Pole Vault Varsity
=======================================================================================
 OIA Eastern: * 10-00  4/2000      Higa Kimberly, Roosevelt High School        
              8-06.00  AUTO
              8-00.00  CONS
              6-06.00  OIA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Sage Hinthaus       JR Kaiser                10-07.00*AUTO              10   
  2 Cecilla Durocher    SR Castle                10-01.00*AUTO               8   
  3 Christine Parke     SR Kaiser                 8-00.00 CONS               6   
  4 Tayler Manriki      SR Roosevelt              6-06.00 OIA                4   
  5 Arianna Ondo        JR Kaiser                 6-00.00                    2   
 
Event 49  Girls Long Jump Junior Varsity
=======================================================================================
 OIA Eastern: * 15-09  4/1993      Renfroe Cara, Kalaheo High School           
             15-09.50  AUTO
             15-02.75  CONS
             13-00.00  JV
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Sharee Acosta       SO Moanalua              14-10.25 JV                10   
      14-10.25  14-02.25  14-08.75  14-08.25      
  2 Sierra Kadook        9 Kailua                13-10.25 JV                 8   
      13-09.50  13-02.25  13-10.25           
  3 Yuna Martin         FR Kalani                13-06.50 JV                 6   
      13-04.75  13-06.50  13-02.25  12-10.25      
  4 Kasey Rieta         SO Moanalua              13-03.00 JV                 4   
      10-11.50  12-01.25  12-09  13-03       
  5 Danielle Aragon     FR Moanalua              13-00.25 JV                 2   
      12-08  12-03.50  FOUL  13-00.25       
  6 Hanna Yoo           10 McKinley              12-07.75                    1   
      11-11  8-07.75  12-07.75  11-11.25       
  7 Kara Tsugawa        10 McKinley             J12-07.75                  
      FOUL  12-05.25  FOUL  12-07.75      
  8 Kristen Ann Wong    SO Kalani                11-08.50                  
      11-04  11-08.50  10-02.50  8-11.25       
  9 Kahili Graham        9 Kahuku                11-07.00                  
      FOUL  11-07  11-06.25           
 
Event 50  Girls Long Jump Varsity
=======================================================================================
 OIA Eastern: * 18-08  4/2001      Kai, Natasha, Kahuku High School            
             15-09.50  AUTO
             15-02.75  CONS
             14-06.00  OIA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Zhane Santiago         Kahuku                16-07.50 AUTO              10   
      16-07.50  16-00  15-04            
  2 Cecilla Durocher    SR Castle                16-00.75 AUTO               8   
      15-04.50  16-00.75  15-11  FOUL       
  3 Alyshia Cummings       Kahuku                15-03.00 CONS               6   
      14-04.25  15-03  14-07  14-06.75      
  4 Tiffany Abe         SR Moanalua              14-08.50 OIA                4   
      14-08.50  FOUL  14-06.75  12-10.75        
  5 Lindsey Matsunaga   JR Kaimuki               14-07.00 OIA                2   
      14-00.75  13-10.50  14-07  13-09      
  6 Abcde Furata-Harad  SO Roosevelt             14-06.75 OIA                1   
      14-02  FOUL  14-06.75  14-03.75      
  7 Tajana Santiago        Kahuku                14-04.00                  
      FOUL  14-04  14-03.25  14-02.75      
  8 Randee Yamada       JR Kalani                14-00.75                  
      14-00.75  FOUL  12-06.50  13-11.25      
  9 Leighna Lariosa     JR Kalani                13-08.00                  
      13-08  13-05  13-07.75         
 10 Shaykilla Maddix    SO Kaiser                13-06.00                  
      12-09.75  13-06  12-11.50         
 11 Sara Taketa         SR Roosevelt             13-04.75                  
      13-04.75  13-01.75  12-10.25         
 12 Christine Chee      JR Moanalua              13-02.75                  
      13-02.75  12-09.25  12-09.25         
 
Event 53  Girls Triple Jump Junior Varsity
=======================================================================================
 OIA Eastern: * 34-07  4/2000      Kai, Krisha, Kahuku High School             
             32-11.00  AUTO
             31-09.75  CONS
             26-00.00  JV
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Sharee Acosta       SO Moanalua              32-05.00 CONS              10   
      32-01.50  32-05  FOUL  FOUL       
  2 Kasey Rieta         SO Moanalua              28-06.00 JV                 8   
      28-02.50  28-00  28-02.50  28-06      
  3 Kristen Ann Wong    SO Kalani                27-04.00 JV                 6   
      27-04  27-01.50  26-04  27-04      
  4 Jazmyn Beachan      SO Moanalua              26-09.00 JV                 4   
      FOUL  FOUL  25-06  26-09      
 
Event 54  Girls Triple Jump Varsity
=======================================================================================
 OIA Eastern: * 37-02  4/2002      Kai, Krisha, Kahuku High School             
             32-11.00  AUTO
             31-09.75  CONS
             30-00.00  OIA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Cecilla Durocher    SR Castle                34-04.50 AUTO              10   
      31-00.50  33-10  33-00  34-04.50      
  2 Tajana Santiago        Kahuku                34-02.00 AUTO               8   
      33-05  33-03  32-04  34-02      
  3 Alyshia Cummings       Kahuku                33-08.00 AUTO               6   
      FOUL  32-10  33-07  33-08      
  4 Sara Taketa         SR Roosevelt             33-00.00 AUTO               4   
      29-03  FOUL  33-00  29-11      
  5 Leah Lau            SR Roosevelt             32-07.00 CONS               2   
      32-07  32-00.50  FOUL  31-06      
  6 Tiffany Abe         SR Moanalua              29-09.00                    1   
      29-07.50  28-06.50  29-09  28-11      
  7 Angie Argel         JR Farrington            29-01.50                  
      FOUL  FOUL  29-01.50  29-01      
 -- Zhane Santiago         Kahuku                    FOUL                  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Event 57  Girls Discus Throw Junior Varsity
=======================================================================================
 OIA Eastern: * 114-08  4/1995      Kaahu Wailani, Kahuku High School          
                105-08  AUTO
                 99-02  CONS
                 74-03  JV
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Kyleigh Lilo        FR Farrington            95-10.75 JV                10   
      89-08.25  95-10.75  63-02         
  2 Kisha Kaeha            Kahuku                88-11.25 JV                 8   
         49-01.75     88-11.25       
  3 JoDean Crowell      SO Kailua                87-11.00 JV                 6   
      87-11        79-10.75      
  4 Leilani Mageo-Pach  FR Farrington            81-08.75 JV                 4   
      81-08.75     63-11         
  5 Jessica Falemalu       Kahuku                80-03.00 JV                 2   
      56-10.75  61-04.75  80-03  65-04.50      
  6 Hanna Yoo           10 McKinley              72-11.00                    1   
      42-07.75  67-07.75  67-10  72-11      
  7 Jatheany Asosaolet  SO Kailua                63-10.75                  
            63-10.75         
  8 Monalise Mariko     SO Farrington            61-01.75                  
      61-01.75  31-02.75            
 
Event 58  Girls Discus Throw Varsity
=======================================================================================
 OIA Eastern: * 131-05  4/2002      Fely Ashlee, Kahuku High School            
                105-08  AUTO
                 99-02  CONS
                 95-00  OIA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Nalia Tafua            Kahuku               100-06.00 CONS              10   
      79-01  75-05.75  94-01.75  100-06      
  2 Ema Taufoou         SR Kailua                97-00.75 OIA                8   
      97-00.75  85-01.50  91-07.75  95-01.50      
  3 Kiana Jeremiah      11 Kahuku                89-09.75                    6   
      56-04  82-11.50     89-09.75      
  4 Tajana Santiago        Kahuku                89-00.50                    4   
      77-02  89-00.50  58-00.50  68-08.75      
  5 Dinishah Faasoa     SR Kaimuki               88-01.50                    2   
      71-03.50  84-03.50  88-01.50  86-11.25      
  6 Luisa Mikaele       SR Kaimuki               87-08.75                    1   
         87-08.75            
  7 Natasha Kolo        JR Roosevelt             81-10.00                  
         81-10  78-02.25         
  8 Nele Gaisoa         JR Kailua                81-07.00                  
         78-07  81-06  81-07      
  9 Sage Hinthaus       JR Kaiser                80-03.50                  
      80-03.50  57-04.50  77-09         
 10 Janelle Lubong      JR Roosevelt             79-11.00                  
      79-11  78-03.50            
 11 Fraustina Sagapolu  SR Farrington            77-01.00                  
      76-09.75  77-01  75-10.25           
 12 Lucy Soa            SR Kailua                75-11.00                  
      75-11     73-00.50         
 13 Joshlyn Noga        SO Roosevelt             72-07.25                  
      72-05.75  72-07.25  67-01.75         
 14 Verda Renee Hall       Moanalua              71-08.25                  
      66-11  71-08.25  57-03.25         
 
Event 61  Girls Shot Put Junior Varsity
=======================================================================================
 OIA Eastern: * 34-07  4/2002      Fa'aiu Rosela, Farrington High School       
             32-05.00  AUTO
             30-00.00  CONS
             25-09.00  JV
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Kyleigh Lilo        FR Farrington            31-10.50 CONS              10   
      29-04.50  31-10.50  30-04  31-07.50       
  2 Kisha Kaeha            Kahuku                30-03.00 CONS               8   
      30-02.50  27-08.25  30-03  30-01.25       
  3 Monalise Mariko     SO Farrington            28-00.50 JV                 6   
         27-08     28-00.50       
  4 Jessica Falemalu       Kahuku                27-08.50 JV                 4   
      24-06.75  23-03.25  27-08.50  25-11.50       
  5 Leilani Mageo-Pach  FR Farrington            27-01.50 JV                 2   
      26-02.25     24-06.50  27-01.50       
  6 Jatheany Asosaolet  SO Kailua                26-03.75 JV                 1   
      23-09.50  23-08.50  26-03.75  24-10.75       
  7 JoDean Crowell      SO Kailua                24-10.00                  
      24-10  22-07  23-01.75  21-05       
 
Event 62  Girls Shot Put Varsity
=======================================================================================
 OIA Eastern: * 39-10  4/1996      Sepulona Valasi, Farrington High School     
             32-05.00  AUTO
             30-00.00  CONS
             30-00.00  OIA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Joshlyn Noga        SO Roosevelt             38-09.50 AUTO              10   
      38-09.50  35-07.25  35-04.50  34-11.50       
  2 Vaioleti Mikaele    JR Kaimuki               36-07.75 AUTO               8   
      36-07.75  35-11.50               
  3 Nalia Tafua            Kahuku                33-01.25 AUTO               6   
      32-11.50  33-01.25  31-00.75  31-03.50       
  4 Fraustina Sagapolu  SR Farrington            32-10.75 AUTO               4   
      31-08  27-10.50  32-10.75  30-10.75       
  5 Lucy Soa            SR Kailua                32-05.75 AUTO               2   
      30-11.75  32-03.25  30-07  32-05.75       
  6 Mele Tau            SR Farrington            30-05.00 CONS               1   
      30-05  29-11              
  7 Nele Gaisoa         JR Kailua                30-02.50 CONS             
      30-02.50  29-07.50  30-01.25  27-05       
  8 Verda Renee Hall       Moanalua              29-05.75                  
      28-01  29-05.75  28-07.50           
  9 Ema Taufoou         SR Kailua                28-10.50                  
      25-01.75  28-10.50  24-07.25           
 10 Janelle Lubong      JR Roosevelt             28-04.00                  
      26-08  28-04  27-03           
 11 Jessica Higgins     SR Roosevelt             27-11.50                  
      27-04  27-11.50  26-06.75           
 12 Alex Aguirie        SR Kalani                27-09.75                  
      26-10.75  27-07.25  27-09.75          
 13 Louen Haliapiapi    JR Kaimuki               27-08.50                  
      25-01     27-08.50           
 14 Kiana Jeremiah      11 Kahuku                27-04.25                  
      25-01.25  24-07.25  27-04.25          
 15 Dinishah Faasoa     SR Kaimuki               26-07.50                  
      25-00.75  25-11.25  26-07.50           
 
                         Boys Results
 
            Men - Junior Varsity - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Castle High School          92        2) Roosevelt High School      90   
    3) Moanalua High School        85        3) Kahuku High School         85   
    5) Anuenue High School         36        6) Kaimuki High School        34   
    7) Kailua High School          32        8) Kalaheo High School        19   
    9) Kaiser High School          14       10) Kalani High School          4   
   11) Farrington High School       1       11) McKinley High School        1   
 
                Men - Varsity - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Roosevelt High School      142        2) Moanalua High School       65   
    3) Castle High School          55.50     4) McKinley High School       52   
    5) Kailua High School          38.50     5) Kahuku High School         38.50
    7) Kalaheo High School         34        8) Kaiser High School         23.50
    9) Farrington High School      23       10) Kalani High School         13   
   11) Kaimuki High School         10                                           
 
Event 3  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
==========================================================================================
          16.24  AUTO
          16.54  CONS
          20.44  JV
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        H# Points
==========================================================================================
Finals
  1 Matthew Feeley      SO Roosevelt                16.24 AUTO              2  10   
  2 Tayler Tanaka       SO Moanalua                 17.03 JV                2   8   
  3 Noah Makainai       SO Castle                   17.10 JV                2   6   
  4 Joshua Gante        SO Anuenue                  17.13 JV                2   4   
  5 Tyler Kochi         SO Castle                   17.73 JV                2   2   
  6 Adam Boyd           SO Roosevelt                17.85 JV                2   1   
  7 Elias Schuittger    FR Kalani                   18.79 JV                1 
  8 Layne Suyat         FR Castle                   18.86 JV                2 
  9 Tolovae Tito           Kahuku                   18.90 JV                1 
 10 Tyler La'amea Mart  SO Moanalua                 18.92 JV                1 
 11 Aiden Correira      SO Roosevelt                19.06 JV                1 
 12 Jamaal Brigmar      SO Moanalua                 19.72 JV                1 
 -- Unaloto Uhile       SO Kailua                      FS                   2 
 
Event 4  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
==========================================================================================
 OIA Eastern: * 13.8h  4/1998      Clay, Bryan, Castle High School             
                16.24  AUTO
                16.54  CONS
                17.24  OIA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        H# Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Kiakona Monteilh    SR Roosevelt                15.75 AUTO              2  10   
  2 Alvin Ponce         12 McKinley                 15.89 AUTO              2   8   
  3 Kamalani Alo           Kahuku                   16.00 AUTO              2   6   
  4 Micah Blackwell     JR Moanalua                 17.31                   2   4   
  5 Allan Ilae          12 Kailua                   17.64                   2   2   
  6 Michael Santos      SR Castle                   20.13                   1   1   
  7 Keala Aiwohi           Kahuku                   20.20                   1 
  8 Kilven Odrunia      12 Kalaheo                  20.42                   1 
 -- Damian Domenech     12 Kalaheo                     FS                   2 
 -- Lopaka Morris          Kahuku                      DQ                   2 
 
Event 7  Boys 100 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
==========================================================================================
                11.34  AUTO
                11.54  CONS
                12.14  JV
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        H# Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Joshua Gante        SO Anuenue                  11.42 CONS              4  10   
  2 Tyler Kochi         SO Castle                   11.57 JV                3   8   
  3 Dwayne Iwamoto      SO Roosevelt                11.64 JV                4   6   
  4 Justice Sarcedo     SO Kaimuki                  11.73 JV                4   4   
  5 Noah Makainai       SO Castle                   11.76 JV                4   2   
  6 Jesse Carney        10 Kalaheo                  11.80 JV                4   1   
  7 Alex Coker             Kahuku                   11.83 JV                3 
  8 Caleb-Yshua Keb     SO Kaiser                   12.08 JV                2 
  9 Bryson Deguchi      SO Castle                   12.09 JV                3 
 10 Dansen Miller       SO Farrington               12.10 JV                4 
 11 Sheldon Gallarde     9 Kailua                   12.14 JV                3 
 12 Jason Khanvongsa    FR Kaiser                   12.19                   3 
 13 Emilio Mendoza      SO Moanalua                 12.22                   3 
 14 Cozia Chapman       SO Roosevelt                12.24                   2 
 15 Melvin Chan         JR Kalani                   12.32                   2 
 15 Cipriano Herrera I  SO Moanalua                 12.32                   2 
 17 Evan Kau            SO Kalani                   12.34                   2 
 17 Boyd Crowell        SO Kailua                   12.34                   3 
 19 Jordan Solomon      SO Kaiser                   12.39                   4 
 20 Joash Togiai        10 McKinley                 12.75                   2 
 21 Kodee Melendy       SO Kalani                   12.80                   2 
 22 Brandon Taoy        10 Kailua                   12.87                   2 
 23 Jason Guan          10 McKinley                 13.11                   1 
 24 Micah Otani-Wengle  SO Anuenue                  13.33                   1 
 25 Mahuka Cullen       SO Anuenue                  13.61                   1 
 -- Dustin Maneja-Pool  10 Kalaheo                     FS                   1 
 
Event 8  Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
==========================================================================================
 OIA Eastern: * 10.4h  4/1998      Clay, Bryan, Castle High School             
                11.34  AUTO
                11.54  CONS
                11.54  OIA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        H# Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Scotland Smith      SO Farrington               11.10 AUTO              4  10   
  2 Essaye Villarer     JR Moanalua                 11.16 AUTO              4   8   
  3 Solomon Dixon       10 McKinley                 11.27 AUTO              4   6   
  4 Dwayne Mitchell     12 Kalaheo                  11.47 CONS              4   4   
  5 Cody Cadiroa        SO Kaiser                   11.56                   3   1.50
  5 Kevin Aipia         SR Castle                   11.56                   4   1.50
  7 Lopaka Morris          Kahuku                   11.57                   4 
  8 Micah Wada          SR Castle                   11.60                   3 
  9 Blaine Bastastas    12 McKinley                 11.62                   3 
 10 Joshcef Lopez       JR Kaiser                   11.65                   4 
 10 Tahje Canyon        JR Moanalua                 11.65                   3 
 12 Joshua Gonda        SO Kaiser                   11.68                   4 
 13 Eddie Lau           12 McKinley                 11.70                   3 
 14 Kamalani Alo           Kahuku                   11.73                   2 
 15 Kaipo Cullen        JR Anuenue                  11.95                   3 
 16 Wilton Kekauohaq    SR Kailua                   11.96                   3 
 17 John Lee            JR Kalani                   11.99                   2 
 18 Teven Pope          SR Kalani                   12.01                   2 
 19 Tyler Kila          JR Roosevelt                12.15                   1 
 20 Allan Ilae          12 Kailua                   12.16                   1 
 21 Keala Aiwohi           Kahuku                   12.20                   2 
 22 Evan Murakami       SR Kalani                   12.38                   2 
 23 Shayne Feliciano    JR Moanalua                 12.42                   2 
 24 Aaron Iramina       JR Farrington               12.45                   2 
 25 Manoa Fase          SR Roosevelt                12.46                   3 
 26 Orion Tom           JR Roosevelt                12.55                   1 
 
Event 11  Boys 1500 Meter Run Junior Varsity
=======================================================================================
              4:27.74  AUTO
              4:32.74  CONS
              5:15.24  JV
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Ashton Maynes       FR Moanalua               4:51.75 JV                10   
  2 Nicholas Underwood  FR Kailua                 4:51.96 JV                 8   
  3 Bryon Neely         FR Moanalua               4:55.32 JV                 6   
  4 Eric Kiyabu         FR Castle                 4:57.05 JV                 4   
  5 Jerry Yu            SO Roosevelt              5:01.16 JV                 2   
  6 Keoni Williams      SO Roosevelt              5:01.65 JV                 1   
  7 Reyn Muraoka        FR Castle                 5:18.87                  
  8 Gavin Taketa        SO Kalani                 5:23.32                  
  9 Jarron Crowell      SO Kailua                 5:27.84                  
 10 Casey Torres        FR Roosevelt              5:28.91                  
 11 Robert Longoria     FR Farrington             5:32.12                  
 12 Taylor Lee          FR Castle                 5:33.22                  
 13 Jordan Thomas        9 Kailua                 5:34.78                  
 14 Anas Househ         SO Farrington             5:34.99                  
 15 Daniel Woodard      SO Moanalua               5:36.71                  
 16 Viliami Aloua          Kahuku                 6:01.53                  
 
Event 12  Boys 1500 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================================
 OIA Eastern: * 4:21.1h  4/2003      Le, Erik-Phuong, Roosevelt High School    
                4:27.74  AUTO
                4:32.74  CONS
                4:42.74  OIA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Tomoyuki Miura      SR Roosevelt              4:26.26 AUTO              10   
  2 Rowan Gragas        SR Roosevelt              4:26.36 AUTO               8   
  3 Eric Pak            JR Castle                 4:29.05 CONS               6   
  4 Naoya Taylor        JR Kailua                 4:41.74 OIA                4   
  5 Dylan Lee           JR Castle                 4:45.84                    2   
  6 Kevin Leong         SR Roosevelt              4:48.03                    1   
  7 Matthew Alombro     SR Moanalua               4:52.39                  
  8 Devinn Zakahi       SR Castle                 4:52.98                  
  9 Ryan Higa           JR Moanalua               4:56.16                  
 10 Kyle Morneau        SR Moanalua               4:59.22                  
 11 Arin Nunes          12 Kalaheo                5:04.37                  
 12 Matt Weber             Kahuku                 5:04.42                  
 13 Sam Wasson             Kahuku                 5:10.05                  
 14 Craig Kandler       SR Kaiser                 5:13.13                  
 15 Bobby Bergonia      JR Kaimuki                5:14.18                  
 16 Justin Matsudo      12 McKinley               5:17.04                  
 17 Mathew Chang        SR Kalani                 5:33.13                  
 
Event 15  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
==========================================================================================
                  45.24  AUTO
                  45.94  CONS
                  56.04  JV
    School                                         Finals                        H# Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Kahuku High School  'A'                         46.89 JV                2  10   
     1) Tolovae Tito                    2) Punga Vea                      
     3) Mike Mariteragi 10              4) Alex Coker                     
  2 Kaiser High School  'A'                         46.95 JV                2   8   
     1) Caleb-Yshua Keb SO              2) Jason Khanvongsa FR            
     3) Jordan Solomon SO               4) Nolan Saffery FR               
  3 Roosevelt High School  'A'                      47.20 JV                2   6   
     1) Cozia Chapman SO                2) Schyler Lai Shinde SO          
     3) Jared Odo SO                    4) Dwayne Iwamoto SO              
  4 Moanalua High School  'A'                       47.67 JV                2   4   
     1) Jamaal Brigmar SO               2) Cipriano Herrera III SO        
     3) Tayler Tanaka SO                4) Victor Farinas SO              
  5 Castle High School  'A'                         47.76 JV                2   2   
     1) Bryson Deguchi SO               2) Tyler Kochi SO                 
     3) Noah Makainai SO                4) Cy Pana SO                     
  6 Kailua High School  'A'                         48.19 JV                2   1   
     1) Brandon Taoy 10                 2) Boyd Crowell SO                
     3) Sheldon Gallarde 9              4) Unaloto Uhile SO               
  7 Kalani High School  'A'                         50.04 JV                2 
     1) Evan Kau SO                     2) Devin Sakamaki SO              
     3) Kodee Melendy SO                4) Melvin Chan JR                 
  8 McKinley High School  'A'                       51.94 JV                1 
     1) Sunny Chuang 9                  2) Joash Togiai 10                
     3) Tristan Ramones 9               4) Jason Guan 10                  
 -- Kalaheo High School  'A'                           DQ                   1 
     1) Cala Grayson 9                  2) Shaun Slaughter 9              
     3) Michael Gomes 9                 4) Dustin Maneja-Poole 10         
 
Event 16  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
==========================================================================================
 OIA Eastern: * 43.7h  4/1983      Kaiser High School, Kaiser High School      
                45.24  AUTO
                45.94  CONS
                47.24  OIA
    School                                         Finals                        H# Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Kaiser High School  'A'                         44.89 AUTO              2  10   
     1) Joshua Gonda SO                 2) Cody Cadiroa SO                
     3) Ponomaikalani Yoshizwa-Brown JR 4) Joshcef Lopez JR               
  2 McKinley High School  'A'                       45.12 AUTO              2   8   
     1) Roy Aliska 11                   2) Alvin Ponce 12                 
     3) Eddie Lau 12                    4) Solomon Dixon 10               
  3 Moanalua High School  'A'                       45.34 CONS              2   6   
     1) Tahje Canyon JR                 2) Tyler Pinkney SR               
     3) Shayne Feliciano JR             4) Essaye Villarer JR             
  4 Kahuku High School  'A'                         45.85 CONS              2   4   
     1) Lopaka Morris                   2) Nehoa Akina                    
     3) Kamalani Alo                    4) Pulolu Silva                   
  5 Roosevelt High School  'A'                      46.79 OIA               2   2   
     1) Kiakona Monteilh SR             2) Manoa Fase SR                  
     3) Tyler Kila JR                   4) Alex Fowler SR                 
  6 Castle High School  'A'                         46.88 OIA               1   1   
     1) Micah Wada SR                   2) Kevin Aipia SR                 
     3) Hendricks Hicks JR              4) Russell Ige SR                 
  7 Kalani High School  'A'                         47.12 OIA               1 
     1) John Lee JR                     2) Teven Pope SR                  
     3) Tony Rong SR                    4) Evan Murakami SR               
 
Event 19  Boys 400 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
==========================================================================================
                52.74  AUTO
                54.24  CONS
                58.74  JV
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        H# Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Bryson Deguchi      SO Castle                   55.56 JV                3  10   
  2 Alex Coker             Kahuku                   56.26 JV                3   8   
  3 Nicholas Underwood  FR Kailua                   56.76 JV                3   6   
  4 Punga Vea              Kahuku                   57.06 JV                3   4   
  5 Brian Fo            SO Roosevelt                57.66 JV                3   2   
  6 Shae Aquino         FR Castle                   58.21 JV                3   1   
  7 Tyler La'amea Mart  SO Moanalua                 58.40 JV                2 
  8 Kevin Baize            Kahuku                   58.46 JV                2 
  9 Brent Shigano       SO Roosevelt                58.68 JV                2 
 10 Trenton Montgomery  FR Moanalua                 59.41                   3 
 11 Kodee Melendy       SO Kalani                   59.73                   2 
 12 Joshua Kong         SO Castle                 1:00.09                   2 
 13 Jamaal Brigmar      SO Moanalua               1:00.73                   2 
 14 Devin Sakamaki      SO Kalani                 1:00.80                   1 
 15 Brandon Taoy        10 Kailua                 1:00.83                   2 
 16 Aaron Kamau         FR Farrington             1:02.76                   1 
 17 Jason Guan          10 McKinley               1:07.84                   1 
 18 Sunny Chuang         9 McKinley               1:08.09                   1 
 
Event 20  Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity
==========================================================================================
 OIA Eastern: * 49.8h  4/1971      Gouveia, Willard, Kaimuki High School       
                52.74  AUTO
                54.24  CONS
                55.14  OIA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        H# Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Essaye Villarer     JR Moanalua                 51.84 AUTO              3  10   
  2 Zachary Lovelace    11 Kalaheo                  52.90 CONS              3   8   
  3 Hendricks Hicks     JR Castle                   53.18 CONS              3   6   
  4 Micah Wada          SR Castle                   53.90 CONS              3   4   
  5 Wilton Kekauohaq    SR Kailua                   54.22 CONS              3   2   
  6 Arthur Kido         SR Kalani                   54.44 OIA               3   1   
  7 Errol Vidad         11 Kalaheo                  54.96 OIA               2 
  8 Paul Solomon        SO Farrington               55.67                   3 
  9 Russell Ige         SR Castle                   56.14                   2 
 10 Shayne Iwamoto      JR Roosevelt                56.48                   2 
 11 Thad Hee Wai        SR Kalani                   57.45                   2 
 12 Joshua Jackson      SR Moanalua                 57.97                   2 
 13 Chase Aki           SO Anuenue                  58.55                   2 
 14 James Kim           JR Kaiser                   59.8h                   1 
 15 Christopher Llante  11 McKinley               1:01.1h                   1 
 
Event 23  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
==========================================================================================
                42.64  AUTO
                44.04  CONS
                51.34  JV
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        H# Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Matthew Feeley      SO Roosevelt                43.06 CONS              2  10   
  2 Tyler Kochi         SO Castle                   43.26 CONS              2   8   
  3 Noah Makainai       SO Castle                   44.05 JV                2   6   
  4 Tayler Tanaka       SO Moanalua                 44.39 JV                2   4   
  5 Layne Suyat         FR Castle                   45.98 JV                2   2   
  6 Tolovae Tito           Kahuku                   47.67 JV                1   1   
  7 Elias Schuittger    FR Kalani                   48.04 JV                1 
  8 Tyler La'amea Mart  SO Moanalua                 48.50 JV                1 
  9 Unaloto Uhile       SO Kailua                   50.42 JV                1 
 10 David Carothers     SO Moanalua                 51.60                   1 
 11 Titus Salter        SO Roosevelt                53.62                   1 
 12 Jarron Crowell      SO Kailua                   55.89                   1 
 
Event 24  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=======================================================================================
 OIA Eastern: * 40.2h  4/1981      Wallrabenstein, Bill, Roosevelt High School 
                42.64  AUTO
                44.04  CONS
                44.14  OIA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Kiakona Monteilh    SR Roosevelt                42.08 AUTO              10   
  2 Alvin Ponce         12 McKinley                 42.92 CONS               8   
  3 Evan Murakami       SR Kalani                   44.76                    6   
  4 Keala Aiwohi           Kahuku                   45.76                    4   
  5 Allan Ilae          12 Kailua                   46.71                    2   
  6 Tony Rong           SR Kalani                   47.54                    1   
  7 Micah Wada          SR Castle                   50.67                  
 
Event 27  Boys 800 Meter Run Junior Varsity
==========================================================================================
              2:06.74  AUTO
              2:09.24  CONS
              2:24.24  JV
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        H# Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Trenton Montgomery  FR Moanalua               2:20.94 JV                2  10   
  2 Nolan Koyamatsu     SO Castle                 2:21.66 JV                2   8   
  3 David Castro Jr     SO Castle                 2:22.25 JV                2   6   
  4 Jerry Yu            SO Roosevelt              2:28.34                   2   4   
  5 Bryan Pineda        SO Moanalua               2:29.97                   1   2   
  6 Gus Luong           FR Moanalua               2:30.40                   2   1   
  7 Tyler Shiroma       SO Kalani                 2:31.58                   1 
  8 Nicholas Underwood  FR Kailua                 2:31.82                   2 
  9 Gavin Taketa        SO Kalani                 2:32.30                   2 
 10 Kevin Baize            Kahuku                 2:34.29                   1 
 11 Taylor Lee          FR Castle                 2:34.40                   2 
 12 Kelsey Ogomori      FR Kalani                 2:38.68                   1 
 13 Cala Grayson         9 Kalaheo                2:43.61                   1 
 14 Jarron Crowell      SO Kailua                 2:49.82                   1 
 
Event 28  Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================================
 OIA Eastern: * 1:57.3h  4/1978      Jenness, Steve, Kalaheo High School       
                2:06.74  AUTO
                2:09.24  CONS
                2:13.64  OIA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Rowan Gragas        SR Roosevelt              2:06.16 AUTO              10   
  2 Craig Kandler       SR Kaiser                 2:08.16 CONS               8   
  3 Naoya Taylor        JR Kailua                 2:12.51 OIA                6   
  4 Kyle Morneau        SR Moanalua               2:12.88 OIA                4   
  5 John-Michael Velar  JR Castle                 2:12.88 OIA                2   
  6 Bryson Higa         JR Roosevelt              2:13.14 OIA                1   
  7 Ferlino Carinio     SR Castle                 2:14.17                  
  8 Matthew Alombro     SR Moanalua               2:15.06                  
  9 Matt Weber             Kahuku                 2:18.97                  
 10 Arthur Kido         SR Kalani                 2:19.56                  
 11 Arin Nunes          12 Kalaheo                2:21.25                  
 12 Mike Tyau              Kahuku                 2:21.59                  
 13 Scott Nguyen        JR Kaimuki                2:21.59                  
 14 Justin Matsudo      12 McKinley               2:22.42                  
 15 Makena Liu          JR Castle                 2:22.88                  
 16 Ryan Higa           JR Moanalua               2:23.56                  
 
Event 31  Boys 200 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
==========================================================================================
                  23.24  AUTO
                  24.04  CONS
                  24.74  JV
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        H# Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Justice Sarcedo     SO Kaimuki                  24.90                   3  10   
  2 Jesse Carney        10 Kalaheo                  25.12                   3   8   
  3 Jason Khanvongsa    FR Kaiser                   25.51                   3   6   
  4 Sheldon Gallarde     9 Kailua                   25.54                   2   4   
  5 Bryson Deguchi      SO Castle                   25.79                   1   2   
  6 Schyler Lai Shinde  SO Roosevelt                25.82                   2   1   
  7 Boyd Crowell        SO Kailua                   25.92                   3 
  8 Caleb-Yshua Keb     SO Kaiser                   26.22                   2 
  9 James Kahele           Kahuku                   26.38                   3 
 10 Alex Coker             Kahuku                   26.41                   3 
 11 Landon Cowardin     FR Moanalua                 26.68                   1 
 12 Evan Kau            SO Kalani                   26.74                   2 
 13 Cipriano Herrera I  SO Moanalua                 26.78                   2 
 14 Nolan Saffery       FR Kaiser                   27.09                   1 
 15 Kodee Melendy       SO Kalani                   27.22                   1 
 
Event 32  Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
==========================================================================================
 OIA Eastern: * 21.9h  4/1980      Akiu, Mike, Kalaheo High School             
                23.24  AUTO
                24.04  CONS
                24.04  OIA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        H# Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Solomon Dixon       10 McKinley                 23.27 CONS              4  10   
  2 Scotland Smith      SO Farrington               23.90 CONS              4   8   
  3 Alex Fowler         SR Roosevelt                24.29                   4   6   
  4 Kiakona Monteilh    SR Roosevelt                24.74                   4   4   
  5 Kamalani Alo           Kahuku                   24.77                   3   2   
  6 Tahje Canyon        JR Moanalua                 24.80                   4   1   
  7 Micah Wada          SR Castle                   24.89                   4 
  8 Wilton Kekauohaq    SR Kailua                   25.04                   3 
  9 Kevin Aipia         SR Castle                   25.07                   2 
 10 Essaye Villarer     JR Moanalua                 25.08                   4 
 11 Teven Pope          SR Kalani                   25.13                   2 
 12 Damian Domenech     12 Kalaheo                  25.23                   3 
 13 Dwayne Mitchell     12 Kalaheo                  25.29                   4 
 14 Eddie Lau           12 McKinley                 25.37                   3 
 15 Paul Solomon        SO Farrington               25.55                   2 
 16 John Lee            JR Kalani                   25.64                   3 
 17 Keala Aiwohi           Kahuku                   25.98                   2 
 18 Orion Tom           JR Roosevelt                26.21                   1 
 19 Tony Rong           SR Kalani                   26.68                   1 
 20 Chase Aki           SO Anuenue                  26.74                   1 
 21 Mark Tenorio        12 Kalaheo                  27.65                   1 
 -- Ponomaikalani Yosh  JR Kaiser                      FS                   3 
 
Event 35  Boys 3000 Meter Run Junior Varsity
=======================================================================================
              9:50.84  AUTO
             10:02.24  CONS
             11:30.04  JV
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Ashton Maynes       FR Moanalua              11:00.73 JV                10   
  2 Eric Kiyabu         FR Castle                11:05.74 JV                 8   
  3 Bryon Neely         FR Moanalua              11:06.93 JV                 6   
  4 Keoni Williams      SO Roosevelt             11:19.62 JV                 4   
  5 Jerry Yu            SO Roosevelt             11:22.34 JV                 2   
  6 Nolan Koyamatsu     SO Castle                11:22.60 JV                 1   
  7 Daniel Woodard      SO Moanalua              11:54.00                  
  8 Mitchell Fong       SO Castle                11:56.25                  
  9 Ian Hanohano        10 Kalaheo               12:05.96                  
 
Event 36  Boys 3000 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================================
 OIA Eastern: * 9:49.1h  4/2004      Arwakaki, Reid, Kalani High School        
                9:50.84  AUTO
               10:02.24  CONS
               10:40.04  OIA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Kai Yoshioka        JR Roosevelt              9:52.38 CONS              10   
  2 Tomoyuki Miura      SR Roosevelt              9:59.05 CONS               8   
  3 Eric Pak            JR Castle                10:06.77 OIA                6   
  4 Dylan Lee           JR Castle                10:20.08 OIA                4   
  5 Perry Tsuruoka      SR Roosevelt             10:25.91 OIA                2   
  6 Naoya Taylor        JR Kailua                10:32.38 OIA                1   
  7 Matthew Oishi       12 Kalaheo               10:37.95 OIA              
  8 Dylan Williams      12 Kalaheo               10:42.57                  
  9 Maxx Oishi          12 Kalaheo               10:50.55                  
 10 Brysen Calkins      SR Castle                11:00.64                  
 11 Joseph Dunham       SR Moanalua              11:22.11                  
 12 Sam Wasson             Kahuku                11:22.94                  
 13 Christopher Webb    SR Moanalua              12:00.76                  
 
Event 39  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
=======================================================================================
                3:38.14  AUTO
                3:43.24  CONS
                4:07.14  JV
    School                                         Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Castle High School  'A'                       3:47.39 JV                10   
     1) Bryson Deguchi SO               2) Tyler Kochi SO                 
     3) Noah Makainai SO                4) Richard Yasuda SO              
  2 Roosevelt High School  'A'                    3:55.44 JV                 6   
     1) Cozia Chapman SO                2) Kaipo Pale SO                  
     3) Brent Shigano SO                4) Brian Fo SO                    
  3 Kailua High School  'A'                       3:59.00 JV                 4   
     1) Nicholas Underwood FR           2) Boyd Crowell SO                
     3) Sheldon Gallarde 9              4) Brandon Taoy 10                
  4 Moanalua High School  'A'                     3:59.38 JV                 2   
     1) Trenton Montgomery FR           2) Tyler La'amea Martin SO        
     3) Cipriano Herrera III SO         4) Tayler Tanaka SO               
  5 Kalani High School  'A'                       4:10.98                  
     1) Kelsey Ogomori FR               2) Devin Sakamaki SO              
     3) Tyler Shiroma SO                4) Kodee Melendy SO               
  6 McKinley High School  'B'                     4:18.64                  
     1) Jason Guan 10                   2) Joash Togiai 10                
     3) Tristan Ramones 9               4) Sunny Chuang 9                 
 -- Farrington High School  'A'                        DQ                    1   
     1) Aaron Kamau FR                  2) Dansen Miller SO               
     3) Robert Longoria FR              4) Anas Househ SO                 
 -- Kahuku High School  'A'                            DQ                    8   
     1) Benetton Fonua                  2) Punga Vea                      
     3) Kevin Baize                     4) Alex Coker                     
 
Event 40  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================================
 OIA Eastern: * 3:27.60  4/1973      Kailua High School, Kailua High School    
                3:38.14  AUTO
                3:43.24  CONS
                3:45.24  OIA
    School                                         Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Roosevelt High School  'A'                    3:40.91 CONS              10   
     1) Kiakona Monteilh SR             2) Drayson Ito SO                 
     3) Rowan Gragas SR                 4) Alex Fowler SR                 
  2 McKinley High School  'A'                     3:44.33 OIA                8   
     1) Solomon Dixon 10                2) Alvin Ponce 12                 
     3) Roy Aliska 11                   4) Eddie Lau 12                   
  3 Castle High School  'A'                       3:49.23                    6   
     1) Micah Wada SR                   2) Hendricks Hicks JR             
     3) Russell Ige SR                  4) Kevin Aipia SR                 
  4 Kalaheo High School  'A'                      3:49.25                    4   
     1) Dwayne Mitchell 12              2) Damian Domenech 12             
     3) Errol Vidad 11                  4) Zachary Lovelace 11            
  5 Kahuku High School  'A'                       3:50.01                    2   
     1) Lopaka Morris                   2) Joseph Graham                  
     3) Mike Tyau                       4) Keala Aiwohi                   
  6 Kalani High School  'A'                       3:50.04                    1   
     1) Thad Hee Wai SR                 2) Shawn Tahata JR                
     3) Evan Murakami SR                4) Arthur Kido SR                 
 
Event 43  Boys High Jump Junior Varsity
=======================================================================================
                6-00.00  AUTO
                5-10.00  CONS
                5-00.00  JV
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Kaipo Pale          SO Roosevelt              6-00.00 AUTO              10   
  2 Cozia Chapman       SO Roosevelt              5-10.00 CONS               8   
  3 Punga Vea              Kahuku                 5-06.00 JV                 6   
  4 Noah Makainai       SO Castle                J5-06.00 JV                 4   
  5 Mike Mariteragi     10 Kahuku                J5-06.00 JV                 2   
  6 Theodore Locey      FR Castle                 5-04.00 JV                 1   
  7 Layne Suyat         FR Castle                J5-04.00 JV               
  8 Kevin Baize            Kahuku                 5-02.00 JV               
  9 Jamaal Brigmar      SO Moanalua               5-00.00 JV               
 10 Christopher Fox     FR Kalani                 4-10.00                  
 
Event 44  Boys High Jump Varsity
=======================================================================================
 OIA Eastern: *  6-07  4/1982      Peters Rhani, Kaiser High School            
              6-00.00  AUTO
              5-10.00  CONS
              5-06.00  OIA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Zachary Lovelace    11 Kalaheo                6-02.00 AUTO              10   
  2 Dwayne Mitchell     12 Kalaheo                5-10.00 CONS               8   
  3 Tyler Pinkney       SR Moanalua               5-08.00 OIA                6   
  4 Coner Fox           JR Kalani                 5-04.00                    4   
  5 Blaine Bastastas    12 McKinley              J5-04.00                    2   
  6 Allan Ilae          12 Kailua                 5-02.00                    0.50
  6 Pulolu Silva           Kahuku                 5-02.00                    0.50
  8 Jarad Crowell       SR Kailua                J5-02.00                  
  9 Joseph Dunham       SR Moanalua              J5-02.00                  
 -- Scott Nguyen        JR Kaimuki                     NH                  
 -- Sage Kaka              Kahuku                      NH                  
 
Event 47  Boys Pole Vault Junior Varsity
=======================================================================================
             12-00.00  AUTO
             11-00.00  CONS
              7-06.00  JV
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Joel Jay Talaro     SO Moanalua              11-06.00 CONS              10   
  2 Pono Heen           SO Roosevelt              9-06.00 JV                 7   
  2 Victor Farinas      SO Moanalua               9-06.00 JV                 7   
  4 Titus Salter        SO Roosevelt              8-00.00 JV                 4   
 
Event 48  Boys Pole Vault Varsity
=======================================================================================
 OIA Eastern: * 13-06  4/1972      Mead Murray, Roosevelt High School          
             12-00.00  AUTO
             11-00.00  CONS
              9-06.00  OIA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Kenneth Nguyen      SR Roosevelt             11-00.00 CONS              10   
  2 Chaney Kohashi      JR Roosevelt             10-06.00 OIA                8   
  3 Jason Jayaprakash   SR Roosevelt              9-06.00 OIA                6   
  4 Makoto Fukino       JR Kaiser                 8-06.00                    4   
  5 Michael Santos      SR Castle                 8-00.00                    2   
 
Event 51  Boys Long Jump Junior Varsity
=======================================================================================
             20-11.25  AUTO
             20-04.75  CONS
             17-06.00  JV
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Justice Sarcedo     SO Kaimuki               19-02.50 JV                10   
      17-02  18-07.50  16-10  19-02.50       
  2 Punga Vea              Kahuku                19-01.50 JV                 8   
      18-02.75  18-11  19-01.50  12-03.25       
  3 Joshua Gante        SO Anuenue              J19-01.50 JV                 6   
      18-01.25  18-05.50  19-01.50  18-02.50       
  4 Evan Kau            SO Kalani                18-03.25 JV                 4   
      18-03.25  FOUL  17-06  17-11       
  5 Anthony Lockett     SO Moanalua              18-01.75 JV                 2   
      FOUL  15-08  18-01.75  17-04       
  6 Tayler Tanaka       SO Moanalua              17-08.75 JV                 1   
      16-10.50  16-04.50  16-01  17-08.75       
  7 James Kahele           Kahuku                17-03.75                  
      FOUL  16-10.75  17-03.75  17-00.75       
  8 Adam Boyd           SO Roosevelt             16-11.50                  
      14-10.75  16-10  16-10.75  16-11.50       
  9 Layne Suyat         FR Castle                16-10.00                  
      16-10  16-09  15-11.75          
 10 Brandon Taoy        10 Kailua                16-03.50                  
      FOUL  15-11.50  16-03.50         
 11 Emilio Mendoza      SO Moanalua              16-02.75                  
      13-06  16-02.75  FOUL           
 12 Sheldon Gallarde     9 Kailua                15-08.25                  
      15-02.50  15-08.25  PASS          
 
Event 52  Boys Long Jump Varsity
=======================================================================================
 OIA Eastern: * 23-00  4/1980      Moriwaki, A, Kaimuki High School            
             20-11.25  AUTO
             20-04.75  CONS
             20-00.00  OIA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Alex Fowler         SR Roosevelt             22-05.75 AUTO              10   
      22-05.75  22-02.50  FOUL  21-04.25       
  2 Tyler Pinkney       SR Moanalua              21-01.00 AUTO               8   
      21-01  19-11.75  20-08  20-03.75       
  3 Nehoa Akina            Kahuku                20-08.75 CONS               6   
      FOUL  20-08.75  FOUL  20-05.25       
  4 Scotland Smith      SO Farrington            20-05.25 CONS               4   
      19-06.25  20-05.25  18-11.75  19-05       
  5 Solomon Dixon       10 McKinley              20-04.50 OIA                2   
      20-04.50  20-00.50  18-07.25  19-02       
  6 Essaye Villarer     JR Moanalua              19-08.25                    1   
      13-08.50  18-10.75  19-08.25  19-05.50      
  7 Blaine Bastastas    12 McKinley              19-00.75                  
      18-03.25  19-00.75  18-05  FOUL       
  8 Pulolu Silva           Kahuku                18-11.50                  
      18-09.25  FOUL  18-11.50  18-09       
  9 Paul Solomon        SO Farrington           J18-11.50                  
      FOUL  16-02.25  18-11.50          
 10 Kaipo Cullen        JR Anuenue               18-11.25                  
      FOUL  18-11.25  18-04.75           
 11 Coner Fox           JR Kalani                18-04.25                  
      16-09  18-04.25  17-06.25           
 12 Sage Kaka              Kahuku                18-01.25                  
      17-10  18-01.25  17-09           
 13 Allan Ilae          12 Kailua                17-11.75                  
      17-06.75  17-05.50  17-11.75           
 14 Teven Pope          SR Kalani                17-11.50                  
      16-10.50  16-01.50  17-11.50           
 15 Jarad Crowell       SR Kailua                17-01.75                  
      15-05  16-01  17-01.75           
 
Event 55  Boys Triple Jump Junior Varsity
=======================================================================================
             41-05.25  AUTO
             40-06.75  CONS
             35-00.00  JV
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Justice Sarcedo     SO Kaimuki               40-11.50 CONS              10   
      39-10  37-03.50  39-10  40-11.50      
  2 Joshua Gante        SO Anuenue               40-09.50 CONS               8   
      40-09  40-09.50  40-08.50  40-02       
  3 Kaipo Pale          SO Roosevelt             39-07.00 JV                 6   
      FOUL  39-07  38-10.50  35-05      
  4 Punga Vea              Kahuku                38-08.00 JV                 4   
      38-08  38-01  38-05  36-10.50      
  5 Mike Mariteragi     10 Kahuku                36-08.00 JV                 2   
      FOUL  36-08  35-08  34-07.50      
  6 Layne Suyat         FR Castle                35-11.00 JV                 1   
      34-10.50  35-02.50  35-11  33-11.25      
  7 Joshua Kong         SO Castle                35-00.00 JV               
      35-00  31-10  31-04  32-02      
  8 Tayler Tanaka       SO Moanalua              34-10.00                  
      FOUL  34-10  33-09           
  9 Dansen Miller       SO Farrington            34-02.00                  
      34-02  33-03  33-01         
 10 Christopher Fox     FR Kalani                32-06.50                  
      31-08  32-06.50  31-06         
 11 Mahuka Cullen       SO Anuenue               29-04.50                  
      28-11.50  FOUL  29-04.50         
 
Event 56  Boys Triple Jump Varsity
=======================================================================================
 OIA Eastern: * 47-05.50  4/1982      Peters Rhani, Kaiser High School         
                41-05.25  AUTO
                40-06.75  CONS
                39-00.00  OIA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Alex Fowler         SR Roosevelt             43-06.00 AUTO              10   
  2 Tyler Pinkney       SR Moanalua              42-02.00 AUTO               8   
  3 Nehoa Akina            Kahuku                40-09.50 CONS               6   
  4 Sage Kaka              Kahuku                39-04.50 OIA                4   
  5 Zachary Yabes          Kahuku                38-06.00                    2   
  6 Scotland Smith      SO Farrington            37-06.50                    1   
  7 Kaipo Cullen        JR Anuenue               37-05.00                  
  7 Matthew Blakeley    JR Moanalua              37-05.00                  
  9 Paul Solomon        SO Farrington            36-08.00                  
 10 Jarad Crowell       SR Kailua                34-11.50                  
 11 Teven Pope          SR Kalani                 4-05.50                  
 -- Russell Ige         SR Castle                      DQ                  
 -- Coner Fox           JR Kalani                      DQ                  
 -- Essaye Villarer     JR Moanalua                    DQ                  
 
Event 59  Boys Discus Throw Junior Varsity
=======================================================================================
                  141-10  AUTO
                  134-05  CONS
                   90-00  JV
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Dallin Muti            Kahuku               129-01.75 JV                10   
         127-07     129-01.75      
  2 Boyd Crowell        SO Kailua               117-02.25 JV                 8   
      113-05  115-07     117-02.25      
  3 Jamaal Napeahi         Kahuku               109-02.00 JV                 6   
         109-02  82-10  80-11.50      
  4 Jesse Carney        10 Kalaheo              104-11.00 JV                 4   
      96-11  104-11  98-04.25         
  5 Isaac Notoa            Kahuku               103-04.75 JV                 2   
      103-04.50  103-04.75  97-09  95-05.75      
  6 Alexander Fraser     9 McKinley              98-09.25 JV                 1   
      82-10     98-09.25  73-05.25      
  7 Darren Carvalho     FR Moanalua              90-01.50 JV               
      90-01.50     86-11         
  8 Kamea Kahiapo       SO Anuenue               87-09.00                  
      86-04  75-11.50  87-09         
  9 Siaosi Haliapiapi   FR Kaimuki               86-08.00                  
      86-08               
 10 Lorenzo Directo     SO Moanalua              84-10.00                  
      75-10     84-10         
 11 Branden Rente       SO Castle                82-10.25                  
      82-10.25               
 12 Micah Otani-Wengle  SO Anuenue               80-05.00                  
      80-05     64-07.75         
 13 John Keanu          10 Kailua                79-11.00                  
      79-11               
 14 Laamaikahiki Kamai  SO Anuenue               79-02.75                  
      74-02.25  79-02.75            
 15 Kamalani Moeava     10 McKinley              62-11.50                  
      59-04  61-11  62-11.50         
 
Event 60  Boys Discus Throw Varsity
=======================================================================================
 OIA Eastern: * 186-10  4/2003      Avegalio Bill, Kahuku High School          
                141-10  AUTO
                134-05  CONS
                123-00  OIA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Chauncy Makainai    SR Kailua               146-09.00 AUTO               8   
            146-09         
  2 Laau Kent           JR Kaimuki              145-03.00 AUTO               6   
            130-07  145-03      
  3 Kevin Aipia         SR Castle               134-06.50 CONS               4   
      128-09.75  134-06.50               
  4 Manako Tuifoa       12 Kailua               129-01.50 OIA                2   
         100-10.75     129-01.50      
  5 Mitchell Lum        SR Castle               123-00.00 OIA               10   
      103-09  109-07.75  123-00  120-07.50      
  6 Jovenn Pacheco      JR Moanalua             118-10.50                    1   
         108-08.75     118-10.50      
  7 Desean Jethroe- Ro  JR Moanalua             116-11.00                  
      116-11     107-04.75         
  8 Kamalani Alo           Kahuku               109-03.50                  
         107-03.25  109-03.50           
  9 Gabriel- Paul Lino  JR Moanalua              95-03.75                  
         81-02  95-03.75         
 10 Pulolu Silva           Kahuku                91-07.00                  
      91-07     89-03         
 11 Asipa Manu          SR Roosevelt             88-00.00                  
      88-00  87-02.75            
 12 Ronald Phouksouvat  SR Roosevelt             86-05.25                  
         82-11  86-05.25         
 13 Charles Johnson     SR Roosevelt             85-08.50                  
      85-08.50  82-05.75            
 14 Ian Diaz            JR Kaiser                73-09.75                  
      63-04.50  73-09.75            
 
Event 63  Boys Shot Put Junior Varsity
=======================================================================================
              46-03.50  AUTO
              43-09.25  CONS
              34-00.00  JV
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Dallin Muti            Kahuku                43-03.00 JV                10   
      40-10.50  42-01  43-03  43-00       
  2 Kamea Kahiapo       SO Anuenue               39-10.50 JV                 8   
      34-08.50  36-06.50  39-10.50  37-07.25      
  3 Jesse Carney        10 Kalaheo               38-07.25 JV                 6   
      33-09  34-00  38-07.25  31-11      
  4 Jamaal Napeahi         Kahuku                38-01.50 JV                 4   
      38-01.50     36-10         
  5 Darren Carvalho     FR Moanalua              35-10.75 JV                 2   
      33-11.25  34-11.50  35-10.75  34-10.50      
  6 Boyd Crowell        SO Kailua                35-04.75 JV                 1   
      35-04.75  34-10.75  34-04.25  33-11      
  7 Isaac Notoa            Kahuku                34-05.50 JV               
            34-05.50  34-05      
  8 Branden Rente       SO Castle                34-01.75 JV               
      31-03  34-01.75  33-01.50  33-01      
  9 Siaosi Haliapiapi   FR Kaimuki               33-07.75                  
      33-07.75  32-11.50            
 10 Kamalani Moeava     10 McKinley              33-07.00                  
      32-10.50  29-04.25  33-07         
 11 Mikaele Malakai      9 Kailua                32-06.75                  
      32-06.75  32-01  29-02.50         
 12 Micah Otani-Wengle  SO Anuenue               32-02.00                  
      30-11  30-04  32-02           
 13 Lorenzo Directo     SO Moanalua              30-06.25                  
      30-06.25  29-02  28-09.75         
 14 Franklin Villanuev   9 McKinley              29-08.50                  
      27-07.50     29-08.50         
 15 Alexander Fraser     9 McKinley              29-03.25                  
      25-09  26-02.25  29-03.25         
 16 John Keanu          10 Kailua                28-09.00                  
      26-00.25     28-09         
 17 Laamaikahiki Kamai  SO Anuenue               28-07.75                  
      28-01.75  28-07.75            
 
Event 64  Boys Shot Put Varsity
=======================================================================================
 OIA Eastern: * 55-07.75  4/1980      Noga Falaniko                            
                46-03.50  AUTO
                43-09.25  CONS
                41-06.00  OIA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Chauncy Makainai    SR Kailua                53-09.00 AUTO              10   
      53-09     50-10.25  52-04.50       
  2 Desean Jethroe- Ro  JR Moanalua              44-04.00 CONS               8   
      44-04     41-06         
  3 Asipa Manu          SR Roosevelt             43-01.00 OIA                6   
      43-00  43-01            
  4 Laau Kent           JR Kaimuki               42-07.75 OIA                4   
      39-01.50  41-02.50  41-05  42-07.75      
  5 To'oto'o Atimua     12 Kahuku                42-07.00 OIA                2   
         38-11.25  42-07  36-01.50      
  6 Manako Tuifoa       12 Kailua                41-00.25                    1   
         41-00.25 x             
  7 Jovenn Pacheco      JR Moanalua              40-10.00                  
      39-03.25     40-10           
  8 Charles Johnson     SR Roosevelt             38-08.50                  
      37-00  36-03.75  38-08.50  35-01.50      
  9 Kamalani Alo           Kahuku                38-03.00                  
      38-01.25  38-03  37-00.25         
 10 Kurtlan Cabacugan   SR Roosevelt             35-02.00                  
      35-00  35-02  35-00.25         
 11 Gabriel- Paul Lino  JR Moanalua              32-09.25                  
      29-05.50  32-09.25  31-09.50         
 12 Pulolu Silva           Kahuku                31-03.50                  
      29-10  24-03  31-03.50           
 13 Ian Diaz            JR Kaiser                30-04.50                  
      29-09  30-04.50  28-09.25