2009 Brown & Gold Meet
Saturday Feb. 27, 2009

Brown & Gold Meet Records

Brown & Gold Meet - Team Results
Results (Gold)     Results (Brown)  
Running Events Girls 113 Running Events Girls 104
Running Events Boys 110 Running Events Boys 106
Total Running Events 223 Total Running Events 210
       
Field Events Girls 29 Field Events Girls 32
Field Events Boys 54 Field Events Boys 49
Total Field Events 83 Total Field Events 81
       
4x400 Girls 14 4x400 Girls 17
4x400 Boys 20 4x400 Boys 11
       
Total Points (Gold) 340 Total Points (Brown) 319

 

60 H (girls) Team Time Pl. Pts.   60 H (boys) Team Time Pl. Pts.
Leiann Chun gold 10.8 1 10   Andrew Longboy brown 8.8 1 10
Jackie Knaus brown 11.5 2 8   Daniel Omuro gold 9.0 2 8
Jessica Acoba gold 12.4 3 6   Dominick Parks gold 9.3 3 6
Jennifer Chomko brown 12.5 4 4   Spencer Sword gold 9.5 4 4
Stacy Sivas gold 12.8 5 2   Shane Hosokawa gold 10.3 5 2
Beverly Alexander brown 13.0 6 1         6 1
Stephanie Iwasaki gold 13.2                
Sarah Schroth gold 13.3                
Jenay Tamashiro gold 15.2                
                     
100m (girls) Team Time Pl. Pts.   100m (boys) Team Time Pl. Pts.
Emily Cadiz gold 13.4 1 10   Willie Willis brown 11.6 1 10
Jayme Jeremiah brown 13.6 2 8   Bryson Calma brown 11.7 2 8
Abby McKoy brown 13.7 3 6   Kris Ornellas gold 11.9 3 6
Amber Maluenda gold 14.1 4 4   Duke Batunbacal gold 12.0 4 4
Chas Tittle gold 14.2 5 2   Willie Coleman gold 12.0 5 2
Alexis Anderson brown 14.5 6 1   Elijah Lagafuina gold 12.1 6 1
Noel  brown 14.5       Shane gold 12.2    
Amber Camody brown 14.7       Zach gold 12.4    
Aldith Cleary gold 14.8       Ethan Cook brown 12.5    
Kylie Tao gold 15.4       Cory brown 12.5    
Krisha Zane gold 15.5       Aven Santiago brown 12.6    
Ariana Yanagihara gold 15.6       Justin gold 12.6    
Courtney Terashima gold 15.7       Tiege gold 12.6    
Jennifer Cadiz brown 18.1       Enrico Cortez brown 12.8    
            Jeff Havelock brown 12.8    
            Nainoa Pihana brown 12.9    
            Ren Komoda brown 12.9    
            Aleni Aiono gold 12.9    
            Kekoa brown 13.1    
            DJ Ota brown 13.1    
            Kevin gold 13.2    
            Felix brown 13.2    
            Taylor gold 13.2    
            Brian brown 13.4    
            Colby  brown 13.5    
            Rob gold 13.5    
            Jason Naki brown 13.7    
            Ed brown 13.9    
            Coty Johnson brown 13.9    
            Reid W brown 13.9    
            Abe brown 14.4    
            Jordan gold 14.6    
                     
1600 (girls) Team Time Pl. Pts.   1600 (boys) Team Time Pl. Pts.
Kristin Ali Keith Brown 5:45 1 10   Shane Gamez Gold 5:25 1 10
Kimi Pugliese Gold 5:46 2 8   Ryan Maeda Brown 5:39 2 8
Nicole Painter Gold 6:00 3 6   Ryan Herrera Brown 5:49 3 6
Gabby Jenkins Brown 6:07 4 4   Conner McGrath Brown 5:50 4 4
Theresa Svrcina Brown 6:15 5 2   Jordan Bean Brown 5:55 5 2
Amy Hunt Brown 6:16 6 1   Michael Howard Brown 6:47 6 1
Rina Carillo Brown 6:25       James John Brown 7:09    
Jessica Kawana Gold 6:27                
Tyler Yonemura Gold 6:34                
Paige Phung Gold 6:50                
Jessica Matsuda Brown 6:51                
Joleen Contillo Brown 7:45                
                     
400m (girls) Team Time Pl. Pts.   400 m (boys) Team Time Pl. Pts.
Dawne Yamamoto Brown 67.9 1 10   Fred Culp Brown 51.6 1 10
Melissa Bumanglag Brown 68.2 2 8   Chris Cortes Gold 57.6 2 8
Laura Bunner Brown 71.2 3 6   Jacob Helms Gold 57.6 3 6
Precious Kaffo Gold 71.5 4 4   Shane Hosokawa Gold 59.6 4 4
Sheryl Wolfe Gold 72.7 5 2   Eric Roth Brown 60.6 5 2
Konni Wilson Brown 88.2 6 1   Aven Santiago Brown 60.6 6 1
Dana King Brown 88.6       Keith Migita Gold 72.1    
                     
                     
150 H (girls) Team Time Pl. Pts.   150 H (boys) Team Time Pl. Pts.
Leiann Chun Gold 24.9 1 10   Jeff Havelock Brown 20.4 1 10
Jackie Knaus Brown 25.4 2 8   Daniel Omuro Gold 20.5 2 8
Stacy Sivas Gold 27.5 3 6   Spencer Sword Gold 21.0 3 6
Stephanie Iwasaki Gold 28.4 4 4   Kenton Kong Brown 21.5 4 4
Beverly Alexander Brown 29.4 5 2   Shane Hosokawa Gold 22.0 5 2
Sarah Schroth Gold 30.2 6 1   Kevin Fuentes Gold 22.3 6 1
Jenay Tamashiro Gold 31.9       John Carpenter Gold 22.5    
Jessica Acoba Gold 40.9       Renn Komoda Brown 22.7    
            Kayden Iwasaki Gold 23.7    
                     
800m (girls) Team Time Pl. Pts.   800m (boys) Team Time Pl. Pts.
Kristin Ali Keith Brown 2:42.7 1 10   Aaron Ibrao Gold 2:13.2 1 10
Arielle Uejo Gold 2:43.0 2 8   Shane Gamez Gold 2:19.1 2 8
Kimi Pugliese Gold 2:44.5 3 6   Ryan Maeda Brown 2:31.8 3 6
Nicole Painter Gold 2:45.4 4 4   Conner McGrath Brown 2:32.8 4 4
Gabby Jenkins Brown 2:45.4 5 2   Ryan Herrera Brown 2:37.8 5 2
Amy Hunt Brown 2:49.8 6 1   Jordan Bean Brown 2:45.2 6 1
Theresa Svrcina Brown 2:59.1       James John Brown 3:02.1    
Rina Carillo Brown 3:03.7                
Jessica Kawana Gold 3:06.7                
Jessica Matsuda Brown 3:06.9                
Marcie Yoshimura Brown 3:06.9                
Joleen Contillo Brown 3:37.9                
                     
200m (girls) Team Time Pl. Pts.   200m (boys) Team Time Pl. Pts.
Emily Cadiz Gold 29.1 1 10   Willie Willis Brown 24.2 1 10
Jayme Jeremiah Brown 29.4 2 8   Kris Ornellas Gold 24.3 2 8
Chas Tittle Gold 29.4 3 6   Fred Culp Brown 24.4 3 6
Amber Maluenda Gold 30.6 4 4   Bryson Calma Brown 24.7 4 4
Melissa Bumanglag Brown 30.8 5 2   Elijah Lagafuaina Gold 25.4 5 2
Aldith Cleary Gold 31.8 6 1   Daniel Omuro Gold 25.9 6 1
Noel Nakasone Brown 32.3       Cory S. Brown 26.0    
Krisha Zane Gold 32.4       Justin Acoba Gold 26.2    
Alexis Anderson Brown 33.1       Aleni Aiono Gold 26.2    
Ariana Yanagida Gold 33.9       Andrew Momohara Gold 26.6    
Jennifer Cadiz Brown 38.4       DJ Ota Brown 26.9    
            Enrico Cortez Brown 26.9    
            Shayne T Gold 27.2    
            Spencer Sword Gold 27.2    
            Shane Hosokawa Gold 27.5    
            Nainoa Pihana Brown 27.8    
            John Carpenter Gold 27.9    
            Taylor Searle Gold 27.9    
            Rob L. Gold 27.9    
            Kekoa Ramos Brown 28.2    
            Colby Lum Brown 28.3    
            Kayden Iwasaki Gold 28.6    
            Kevin Fuentes Gold 28.7    
            Simmon K Gold 28.9    
            Jayson Naki Brown 29.4    
            Ed Brown 31.1    
            Jordan H. Gold 31.7    
            Aaron F. Brown 37.2    
                     
4x400 (girls) Team Splits Pl. Pts.   4x400 (boys) Team Splits Pl. Pts.
Sheryl Wolfe Gold A 77.0 2 8   Chris Cortes Gold 58.3 1 10
Leiann Chun Gold A 66.9       Aaron Ibrao Gold 57.7    
Precious Kaffo Gold A 73.8       Willie Coleman Gold 59.9    
Chas Title Gold A 73.8       Kris Ornellas Gold 55.8    
    4:46.1           3:51.6    
                     
Laura Bunner Br A  80.0 3 6   Justin Acoba Gold 61.0 2 8
Melissa Bumanglag Br A  72.8       Aleni Aiono Gold 59.0    
Jackie Knaus Br A  70.4       Spencer Sword Gold 68.3    
Abby McKoy Br A  71.2       Daniel Omuro Gold 56.0    
    4:54.4           4:04    
                     
Jayme Jeremiah Br B 70.9 1 10   Jeff Havelock Brown 62.4 3 5
Dawne Yamamoto Br B 69.5       Nainoa Pihana Brown 63.4    
Amber Camody Br B 67.8       Colby Lum Brown 64.2    
Alexis Anderson Br B 75.1       Bryson Calma Brown 58.7    
    4:44.8           4:08.6    
                     
Arielle Uejo Dist 71.5       Aven Santiago Brown 64.4 3 5
Amy Hunt Dist 71.7       Kenton Kong Brown 59.6    
Kristin Ali Keith  Dist 68.0       Andrew Longboy Brown 60.1    
Noel Nakasone Dist 72.0       Fred Culp Brown 56.5    
    4:43.0           4:08.6    
                     
Kylie Tao Gold B 80.4 4 4   Rob Lau Gold 66.5 5 2
Stacy Sivas Gold B 75.8       Kayden Iwasaki Gold 64.7    
Ariana Yanagihara Gold B 82.9       Jacob Helms Gold 66.7    
Courntey Terashima Gold B 82.0       Shane Hosokawa Gold 62.1    
    5:21.8           4:19.7    
                     
Stephanie Iwasaki Gold C 81.1 5 2   Dj Ota Brown 64.4 6 1
Krisa Zane Gold C 84.7       Coty Johnson Brown 66.9    
Aldith Cleary Gold C 77.8       Eric Roth Brown 62.3    
Sarah Schroth Gold C 78.8       Ryan Herrera Brown 68.0    
    5:22.5           4:21    
                     
Dana King Br C 87.5 6 1   Ryan Maeda   66.7    
Beverly Anderson Br C 86.3       Conner McGrath   65.9    
Konni Wilson Br C 83.6       Jayson Naki   62.6    
Jenay Tamashiro Br C 83.6       Enrico Cortez   66.2    
    5:47.2           4:21.3    
                     
            Kekoa Ramos   TBA    
            Ethan C.   TBA    
            Simmon K   TBA    
            Willie Willis   TBA    
                4:24.7    
                     
            Kevin Fuentes Gold 70.3    
            Zach Payomo Gold 62.7    
            Taylor Searle Gold 65.7    
            Shane T. Gold 63.5    
                4:25.2    
                     
            Renn Komoda Brown      
            Reid  Brown      
            Jordan Brown      
            Eric Brown      
                4:59.3    
                     
Long Jump (girls) Team Dist Pl. Pts.   Long Jump (boys) Team Dist. Pl.  Pts.
Abby McKoy Brown 14'8 1 10   Kris Ornellas Gold 17'8.5 1 10
Cory Ramos Gold 14'6 2 8   Aaron Ibrao Gold 17'8 2 8
Amber Maluenda Gold 13'4 3 6   Brian Makaiao Brown 17'2 3 6
Jayme Jeremiah Brown 13'1 4 4   Bryson Calma Brown 17'1 4 4
Krisha Zane Gold 12'6 5 2   Ethan Cook Brown 16'4.5 5 2
Emily Cadiz Gold 12'5 6 1   Kenton Kong Brown 16'2 6 1
Noel Nakasone Brown 12'10       Willie Coleman Gold 16'10    
Sheryl Wolfe Gold ND       Elijah Lagafuina Gold 16'1    
            Kevin Fuentes Gold 15'1    
            John Carpenter Gold 12'6    
                     
High Jump (girls) Team Height Pl. Pts.   High Jump (boys) Team Height Pl.  Pts.
Abby McKoy Brown 4'10 1 10   Andrew Longboy Brown 6'2 1 10
Aja Blanco Brown 4'6 2 8   Phillip Clark Brown 5'8 2 8
Sheryl Wolfe Gold 4'6 3 6   Elijah Lagafuina Gold 5'6 3 6
Krisha Zane Gold 4'4 4 4   Willie Coleman Gold 5'4 4 4
Precious Kaffo Gold 4'4 5 2   Dominick Parks Gold 5'4 5 2
      6 1   Brian Makaiao Brown 5'4 6 1
            Kris Ornellas Gold 5'2    
            Willie Willis Brown 5'0    
            Ethan Cook Brown 5'0    
            Tiege Uherbelau Gold 4'10    
                     
Shot Put (girls) Team Height Pl.  Pts.   Shot Put (boys) Team Height Pl.  Pts.
      1 10   Elijah Lagafuina Gold 32'0 1 10
      2 8   Aleni Aiono Gold 29'6.5 2 8
      3 6   Reid Watanabe Brown 27'7 3 6
      4 4   Shane Tanabe Gold 27'4 4 4
      5 2   Spencer Sword Gold 27'10.5 5 2
      6 1   DJ Ota Brown 26'9 6 1
            Jordan Ho Gold 21'7