Licensed to Mililani High School       Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 3/22/2008 11:39 PM
                 2008 George Yamamoto Invitational - 3/22/2008                 
                             Mililani High School                              
                                    Results                                    
                       Team Rankings - Through Event 31                        
 
                              Female Team Scores                               
            Place School                                          Points
       ===================================================================
                1 Mililani High School               MILI            123  
                2 Leilehua High School               LEIL             65  
                3 Nanakui High School                NANA             28  
                4 Pearl City High School             PCHS             27  
                4 Castle High School                 CAST             27  
                6 Waialua High School                WAIL              1  
                     GIRLS MEET MVP: COURTNEY SENAS, MILILANI  
 
                               Male Team Scores                                
            Place School                                          Points
       ===================================================================
                1 Leilehua High School               LEIL            109  
                2 Mililani High School               MILI            104  
                3 Castle High School                 CAST             43  
                4 Nanakui High School                NANA             19  
                5 Pearl City High School             PCHS             12  
                6 Waialua High School                WAIL              7  
                    BOYS MEET MVP: AAREMY PALOMARES, LEILEHUA  
 
Event 1  Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
Yamamoto Inv: *  5-00  1992        Puanani Akim, Mililani High School          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Abigail McKoy             10 Mililani               5-00.00*    6  
  2 Veronica Griffin          12 Mililani               4-08.00     4  
  3 Nicole Aberilla              Castle                 4-04.00     3  
  4 Kristen Brown             10 Leilehua               4-00.00     2  
 
Event 2  Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
Yamamoto Inv: *  6-06  1997        Bryan Clay, Castle High School              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Darren Johnson            12 Mililani               5-10.00     6  
  2 Aaremy Palomares          12 Leilehua               5-08.00     4  
  3 Sean Kenigton             12 Leilehua               5-06.00     3  
  4 Art Laurel                12 Leilehua               5-06.00     2  
  5 Jon Fukumoto              11 Mililani               5-04.00     1  
  6 Micah Wada                JR Castle                 5-04.00  
  7 Kiakona Monteilh          JR Castle                 5-02.00  
  8 James Rose                12 Mililani               4-10.00  
  8 Russell Ige               JR Castle                 4-10.00  
 -- Jonathan Huynh            11 Leilehua                    NH  
 
Event 3  Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Yamamoto Inv: * 11-00  2003        Chun Mei Nickles, Mililani High School      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kylie Tao                 10 Mililani               6-06.00     6  
  2 Melissa Hrysyzen          10 Mililani               6-00.00     4  
 
Event 4  Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Yamamoto Inv: * 14-00  1997        Clint Nahina, Moanalua High School          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cameron Daugherty         12 Mililani              14-02.00*    6  
  2 Ryan Camody               12 Mililani              10-06.00     4  
  3 Eric Roth                 10 Mililani              10-06.00     3  
  4 Kenton Kong               11 Mililani              10-06.00     2  
  5 Kaohu Detwiler            11 Mililani              X9-00.00  
  6 Kaipo Kea                 11 Leilehua               8-06.00     1  
  7 Jon Fukumoto              11 Mililani              X8-00.00  
  7 Elijah Lagafuaina          9 Mililani              X8-00.00  
  7 Marcus Breakfield         11 Leilehua               8-00.00  
 10 Melvin Vore-ho            11 Leilehua               7-06.00  
 -- Thomas Graham                Leilehua                    NH  
 -- Jordan Bean                9 Mililani                   XNH  
 
Event 5  Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
Yamamoto Inv: * 18-00  2000        Vera Simms, Mililani High School            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Courtney Senas            11 Mililani              16-08.50     6  
      16-08.50  16-01  15-11.50  16-00      
  2 Isabel Romero             11 Mililani              15-10.50     4  
      15-01.50  15-05  15-10.50  FOUL      
  3 Tobi Kaneshiro               Pearl City            15-03.50     3  
      14-08.50  FOUL  14-03.50  15-03.50      
  4 Abigail McKoy             10 Mililani              14-02.00     2  
      FOUL  14-02  FOUL  FOUL      
  5 Dayna Domingo                Pearl City            14-01.00     1  
      13-09  14-00  14-01  FOUL      
  6 Cailee Awa                   Castle                13-05.50  
      11-09  12-10.50  13-05.50  FOUL      
  7 Shayna Ho                    Castle                11-10.50  
      10-02  11-10.50  11-09.50  11-10      
  8 Brandee Sasaki            10 Castle                11-09.00  
      11-00  11-05.50  11-09  11-09      
  9 Emme Cabrejos                Pearl City            11-03.00  
      10-10  10-10  10-06.25  11-03      
 -- Cory Lee Ramos            10 Mililani                  FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL      
 
Event 6  Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
Yamamoto Inv: * 22-09  1997        Ricky Marshall-Green, Moanalua High School  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cameron Daugherty         12 Mililani              20-05.75     6  
      FOUL  20-05.75  FOUL  FOUL      
  2 Jonathan Fukui               Pearl City            20-02.75     4  
      19-07  20-01.50  20-02.75  19-11.75      
  3 Gen Preist                   Kapolei High         X20-02.25  
      20-02.25  19-10.25  19-02.50  19-11.75      
  4 Aaremy Palomares          12 Leilehua              19-07.00     3  
      19-02.50  19-07  18-05.50  18-10      
  5 James Rose                12 Mililani              19-00.50     2  
      18-09.50  19-00.50  15-02.75  18-01       
  6 Harvard Kaleo Kim         12 Mililani              18-10.25     1  
      18-10.25  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL      
  7 Jeremiah Cole             12 Mililani              18-08.50  
      18-08.25  18-08.50  17-11.25  16-09.25      
  8 Hendricks Hicks           SO Castle                18-04.75  
      17-03  17-08.50  17-06  18-04.75      
  9 Sean Kenigton             12 Leilehua              18-00.50  
      FOUL  18-00.50  17-00.75  17-10      
 10 Aaron Ibrao               11 Mililani              17-11.75  
      17-11.75  FOUL  FOUL  17-05      
 11 Marcus Breakfield         11 Leilehua              16-01.25  
      14-10.25  FOUL  16-01.25  FOUL      
 
Event 7  Girls Triple Jump
=======================================================================
Yamamoto Inv: * 35-07  2004        Mei Li Nickles, Mililani High School        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Courtney Senas            11 Mililani              34-06.50     6  
      FOUL  33-10  33-09  34-06.50      
  2 Tobi Kaneshiro               Pearl City            33-00.00     4  
      30-02  FOUL  33-00  32-11      
  3 Abigail McKoy             10 Mililani              30-00.50     3  
      29-06.50  30-00.50  FOUL  28-07.50       
  4 Cailee Awa                   Castle                29-05.00     2  
      27-08  29-02  29-05  28-09      
  5 Dayna Domingo                Pearl City            28-09.00     1  
      28-09  27-06  28-09  26-05      
  6 Nicole Aberilla              Castle                28-05.00  
      26-10  28-05  28-04  FOUL      
  7 Shayna Ho                    Castle                24-02.00  
      24-00  22-10  23-09.50  24-02      
  8 Brandee Sasaki            10 Castle                23-06.00  
      23-05.50  23-06  22-09.50  23-04.50      
 
Event 8  Boys Triple Jump
=======================================================================
Yamamoto Inv: * 46-09  1997        Ricky Marshall-Green, Moanalua High School  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gen Preist                   Kapolei High         X41-06.50  
      41-06.50  40-07  FOUL  FOUL      
  2 Aaremy Palomares          12 Leilehua              40-11.00     6  
      40-11  40-07.75  FOUL  FOUL      
  3 Jonathan Fukui               Pearl City            40-01.50     4  
      FOUL  40-01.50  39-06  39-08.50      
  4 Harvard Kaleo Kim         12 Mililani              38-11.50     3  
      37-01.25  38-11.50  38-08.50  38-05      
  5 Kiakona Monteilh          JR Castle                37-11.75     2  
      FOUL  37-00.50  37-11.75  37-02.25      
  6 Aaron Ibrao               11 Mililani              36-06.75     1  
      FOUL  36-06.75  35-02.25  FOUL      
  7 John Pagaduan             SO Castle                36-00.00  
      33-11.50  35-11  34-00.75  36-00      
  8 Tyler Kochi                  Castle                35-08.50  
      33-04.75  35-08.50  34-05.75  35-00      
  9 Kenton Kong               11 Mililani              35-05.00  
      35-05  35-02  FOUL  34-10.25      
 10 Bryson Deguchi               Castle                31-06.00  
      29-04  29-04  30-09  31-06      
 
Event 9  Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Yamamoto Inv: * 130-07  1997        Christy Tauolo, Waianae High School        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sheena Cabasug-Funaki     11 Mililani                 82-08     6  
      82-08  81-01  79-08  76-03      
  2 Geraldine Solia           12 Mililani                 82-03     4  
      66-01  77-06  82-03  81-09      
  3 Tatiana Alailima           9 Leilehua                 81-01     3  
      70-02  75-10  81-01  65-00      
  4 Tiffany Thompson          11 Leilehua                 73-01     2  
      65-11  73-01  67-09  69-01      
  5 Mary Talaroc              12 Leilehua                 70-10     1  
      70-10  66-03  68-04  68-08      
  6 Taiulagi Faia Asuega      10 Mililani                 57-08  
      55-06  52-10  57-00  57-08      
  7 Ciera Ravilla                Mililani                 53-06  
      FOUL  50-05  51-07  53-06      
 
Event 10  Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Yamamoto Inv: * 150-05  1999        Ben Tailo, McKinley High School            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Haani Aifaoto             12 Leilehua                123-07     6  
      123-07  117-05  FOUL  FOUL      
  2 Chris Atualevao           12 Leilehua                115-11     4  
      114-11  110-05  115-03  115-11      
  3 Douglas Delos-Santos      12 Leilehua                114-05     3  
      105-08  FOUL  FOUL  114-05      
  4 Nicolas Maafala           11 Mililani                108-01     2  
      90-10.50  108-01  FOUL  104-09      
  5 Mitchell Lum              JR Castle                  107-11     1  
      107-11  87-04  92-01  101-05      
  6 Jacob Toro                11 Leilehua                107-00  
      104-09  89-05  107-00  FOUL      
  7 Tasi Suaava                  Nanakuli                106-02  
      89-01  92-04  97-04  106-02       
  8 Daniel Lum                   Castle                   97-04  
      96-08  97-04  94-03  84-06      
  9 William-Bryan Kaio-Tote   SO Nanakuli                 96-01  
      80-11  96-01  70-08  90-06      
 10 Spencer Sword             10 Mililani                 85-11  
      84-07  85-11  63-04  74-11      
 11 Brock Pulliam                Castle                   82-07  
      71-01  82-07  77-08  FOUL      
 11 Lufoga Tokio              SO Nanakuli                 82-07  
      FOUL  73-09  FOUL  82-07      
 13 Kevin Aipia               JR Castle                   81-09  
      81-01  79-02  81-09  FOUL      
 14 Davin Takahashi           SO Nanakuli                 74-03  
      74-03  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL      
 
Event 11  Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
Yamamoto Inv: * 36-01  1997        Leuticia Lewis, Leilehua High School        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tiffany Thompson          11 Leilehua              28-10.50     6  
      25-08  27-00.50  28-10.50  28-01.50      
  2 Sheena Cabasug-Funaki     11 Mililani              26-01.50     4  
      23-04.50  24-07.50  25-09.50  26-01.50      
  3 Geraldine Solia           12 Mililani              25-03.00     3  
      FOUL  25-03  25-01  24-02      
  4 Kalae Santiago            12 Mililani              24-09.50     2  
      24-04.50  24-04  24-09.50  24-07      
  5 Cammie Kaaukai            12 Mililani              23-05.50     1  
      23-05.50  22-08.50  22-11  23-00      
  6 Mary Talaroc              12 Leilehua              19-08.00  
      18-04.50  17-00  18-01.50  19-08      
  7 Tatiana Alailima           9 Leilehua              19-03.00  
      18-01  FOUL  19-03  17-03       
 
Event 12  Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
Yamamoto Inv: * 49-01  2000        Brian Daniels, Mililani High School         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Haani Aifaoto             12 Leilehua              45-02.50     6  
      45-02.50  FOUL  43-05  42-07      
  2 Nicolas Maafala           11 Mililani              40-05.50     4  
      40-05.50  39-08  39-01.50  38-00      
  3 Lufoga Tokio              SO Nanakuli              40-05.50     3  
      35-04  40-05.50  FOUL  37-00.50      
  4 Chris Atualevao           12 Leilehua              40-05.00     2  
      40-05  39-10.50  39-01.50  39-07      
  5 Jacob Toro                11 Leilehua              39-05.00     1  
      37-00  33-01.50  34-00  39-05      
  6 Douglas Delos-Santos      12 Leilehua              38-07.00  
      38-07  37-05  25-05  34-11       
  7 Tasi Suaava                  Nanakuli              37-04.00  
      37-04  36-06.50  35-10.50  FOUL      
  8 Dalaunte Taz Stevenson    10 Mililani              35-07.00  
      35-07  35-01  FOUL  FOUL      
  9 Alapati Fuaga             FR Nanakuli              33-09.00  
      33-02  33-09  29-10.50  30-03.50      
 10 Tyler Kirby                  Castle                33-03.50  
      23-04  24-05  33-03.50  22-09      
 11 Kahiaukealoha Perbera     11 Mililani              32-07.50  
      32-07.50  32-01  29-02.50  30-07      
 12 Jason Trankel             12 Mililani              30-05.00  
      27-07  30-05  29-10  28-05      
 13 Daniel Lum                   Castle                28-10.00  
      26-06  28-10  28-10  27-07      
 14 Brock Pulliam                Castle                28-00.00  
      25-07  28-00  27-10  26-01.50      
 
Event 13  Girls 4x180 Meter Shuttle Hurdle
=======================================================================
Yamamoto Inv: * 1:48.40  1995        Pac-5, Pac-5                              
                         T. Ho, B. Pulhemus, T. Hassing, & S. McCraig      
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mililani High School  'A'                           1:58.2h    10  
  2 Leilehua High School  'A'                           2:00.5h     8  
  3 Pearl City High School  'A'                         2:02.4h     6  
  4 Castle High School  'A'                             2:03.2h     4  
 
Event 14  Boys 4x180 Meter Shuttle Hurdle
=======================================================================
Yamamoto Inv: * 1:28.60  2001        Pearl City High School, Pearl City High Sc
                         K. Monis, T. Ayers, F. Balderama, & T. Jarrett    
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Leilehua High School  'A'                           1:30.0h    10  
  2 Mililani High School  'A'                           1:33.9h     8  
  3 Castle High School  'A'                             1:36.6h     6  
  4 Mililani High School  'B'                          X1:38.5h  
 
Event 15  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Yamamoto Inv: * 1:47.40  2000        Mililani High School, Mililani High School
                         C. Tucker, M. Murphy, A. Hammonds, & V. Simms     
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Nanakui High School  'A'                            1:52.4h    10  
  2 Castle High School  'A'                             1:59.4h     8  
  3 Pearl City High School  'A'                         2:00.2h     6  
  4 Mililani High School  'A'                           2:00.5h     4  
 
Event 16  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Yamamoto Inv: * 1:34.00  2007        Mililain High School, Waianae High School 
                         R. Matsunaga, R.Nupen, D. Thomas, I. Payomo       
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mililani High School  'A'                           1:35.2h    10  
  2 Castle High School  'A'                             1:38.5h     8  
  3 Nanakui High School  'A'                            1:39.1h     6  
  4 Leilehua High School  'A'                           1:39.9h     4  
  5 Mililani High School  'B'                          X1:42.4h  
 
Event 17  Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Yamamoto Inv: * 5:20.10  3/24/2006   Chelsea Smith-Wishard, Kauai High School  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Savannah Lowrie           11 Leilehua               5:34.9h     6  
  2 Kristin Ali Keith         10 Mililani               5:37.6h     4  
  3 Theresa Svrcina            9 Mililani               5:56.4h     3  
  4 Rachel Morihara            9 Leilehua               6:09.3h     2  
  5 Tyler Yonemura            10 Mililani               6:17.3h     1  
  6 Tamara Williams            9 Leilehua               6:23.8h  
  7 Melanie Woods                Waialua                6:24.4h  
  8 Taylor Sinn                9 Mililani               6:25.4h  
  9 Jessica Matsuda           10 Mililani              X6:42.4h  
 10 Courtney Chen                Pearl City             6:49.2h  
 
Girls 1500 Meter Run CONVERSION TIMES
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Savannah Lowrie           11 Leilehua               5:12.0h  
  2 Kristin Ali Keith         10 Mililani               5:14.5h  
  3 Theresa Svrcina            9 Mililani               5:32.0h  
  4 Rachel Morihara            9 Leilehua               5:44.0h  
  5 Tyler Yonemura            10 Mililani               5:51.5h  
  6 Tamara Williams            9 Leilehua               5:57.5h  
  7 Melanie Woods                Waialua                5:58.1h  
  8 Taylor Sinn                9 Mililani               5:59.0h  
  9 Jessica Matsuda           10 Mililani               6:14.9h  
 10 Courtney Chen                Pearl City             6:21.2h  
 
Event 18  Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Yamamoto Inv: * 4:29.00  1985        Hekki Jurri-Oji, Kalani High School       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Paul Williams             12 Leilehua               4:35.3h     6  
  2 Bryce Jenkins             11 Leilehua               4:47.6h     4  
  3 Alan Akagi                12 Leilehua               4:54.1h     3  
  4 Shannon Cosey             11 Leilehua               4:58.7h     2  
  5 Kelsey Gratz              12 Mililani               5:07.3h     1  
  6 Nathan Agena                 Pearl City             5:28.2h  
  7 Shane Gamez               11 Mililani               5:32.1h  
  8 Jason Okamoto             10 Mililani               5:32.9h  
  9 Jaymes Lonzanida             Pearl City             5:35.8h  
 10 Charles Murphy               Waialua                5:41.4h  
 11 Alex Ortega-Reyes         10 Mililani               5:41.9h  
 12 Chris Towner               9 Mililani               5:42.0h  
 
Boys 1500 Meter Run CONVERSION TIMES
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Paul Williams             12 Leilehua               4:16.5h  
  2 Bryce Jenkins             11 Leilehua               4:27.9h  
  3 Alan Akagi                12 Leilehua               4:34.0h  
  4 Shannon Cosey             11 Leilehua               4:38.3h  
  5 Kelsey Gratz              12 Mililani               4:46.3h  
  6 Nathan Agena                 Pearl City             5:05.8h  
  7 Shane Gamez               11 Mililani               5:09.4h  
  8 Jason Okamoto             10 Mililani               5:10.1h  
  9 Jaymes Lonzanida             Pearl City             5:12.8h  
 10 Charles Murphy               Waialua                5:18.1h  
 11 Alex Ortega-Reyes         10 Mililani               5:18.5h  
 12 Chris Towner               9 Mililani               5:18.6h  
 
Event 19  Girls 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Yamamoto Inv: * 12.20  2000        Vera Simms, Mililani High School            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Vanessa Jackson           11 Leilehua                 12.9h     6  
  2 Courtney Senas            11 Mililani                 13.0h     4  
  3 Tiffany Thompson          11 Leilehua                 13.3h     3  
  4 Abigail McKoy             10 Mililani                 13.5h     2  
  5 Kaimana Carvalho             Waialua                  13.6h     1  
 
Event 20  Boys 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Yamamoto Inv: * 10.90  1989        Cecil Brisbon, Leilehua High School         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kawika Ornellas           12 Mililani                 11.1h     6  
  2 Dalaunte Taz Stevenson    10 Mililani                 11.4h     4  
  3 Marnick Dela Cruz            Waialua                  11.5h     3  
  4 Justin Lopez                 Waialua                  11.5h     2  
  5 Jeremiah Cole             12 Mililani                X11.6h  
  6 Cody Dela Questa          11 Leilehua                 11.7h     1  
  7 Alexander Cruz            12 Leilehua                 11.7h  
  8 Ryan Graves               SO Nanakuli                 11.8h  
 
Event 21  Girls Distance Medley
=======================================================================
Yamamoto Inv: * 5:51.50  2001        Pearl City High School, Pearl City High Sc
                         A. Fukuda, I. Nakata, C. Calpo, & O. Wilson       
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Leilehua High School  'A'                           6:06.2h    10  
  2 Mililani High School  'A'                           6:37.9h     8  
 
Event 22  Boys Distance Medley
=======================================================================
Yamamoto Inv: * 4:51.60  4/2/2005    Pearl City High School, Pearl City        
                         J Obena, J Fial, T Owens, B Pascua                
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Leilehua High School  'A'                           4:51.5h*   10  
  2 Castle High School  'A'                             5:19.2h     8  
  3 Nanakui High School  'A'                            5:34.0h     6  
  4 Mililani High School  'A'                           5:35.2h     4  
  5 Pearl City High School  'A'                         5:41.0h     2  
  6 Mililani High School  'B'                          X5:46.0h  
 
Event 23  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Weightwomens
================================================================
Yamamoto Inv: * 57.20  4/2/2005    Mililani High School, Mililani              
                       L Paia, T Asuega, C Senas, M Lehano               
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mililani High School  'A'                           1:02.5h  
  2 Leilehua High School  'A'                           1:03.9h  
 
Event 24  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Weightmans
================================================================
Yamamoto Inv: * 48.80  2007        Mililani High School, Mililani High School  
                       J. Torres, S. Um, T. Stevenson, K. Perbera        
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Castle High School  'A'                               49.2h  
  2 Leilehua High School  'A'                             50.0h  
  3 Mililani High School  'A'                             51.2h  
  4 Nanakui High School  'A'                              56.5h  
 
Event 25  Mixed 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
Yamamoto Inv: * 49.90  1999        Aiea High School, Aiea High School          
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nanakui High School  'A'                              49.1h* 
  2 Waialua High School  'A'                              50.1h  
  3 Leilehua High School  'A'                             54.2h  
  4 Mililani High School  'A'                             55.3h  
  5 Castle High School  'A'                             1:00.4h  
 
Event 26  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Yamamoto Inv: * 10:41.10  2002        Pearl City High School, Pearl City High S
                          C. Calpo, A. Young, K. Tanimoto, & C. Seinkiewicz 
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Leilehua High School  'A'                          11:10.2h    10  
  2 Mililani High School  'A'                          11:19.3h     8  
 
Event 27  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Yamamoto Inv: * 8:29.10  1999        Mililani High School, Mililani High School
                         K. Fukuchi, A. Kamikawa, M. Bridenstine, R. Philip
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Leilehua High School  'A'                           9:03.2h    10  
  2 Castle High School  'A'                             9:10.6h     8  
  3 Mililani High School  'A'                           9:17.2h     6  
 
Event 28  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Yamamoto Inv: * 51.10  2004        Mililani High School, Mililani High School  
                       C. Sena, C. Senas, B. Stephens, & M. Nickles      
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Nanakui High School  'A'                              53.1h    10  
  2 Mililani High School  'A'                             55.1h     8  
  3 Castle High School  'A'                               55.5h     6  
  4 Pearl City High School  'A'                           55.6h     4  
 
Event 29  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Yamamoto Inv: * 44.00  2007        Mililani High School, Mililani High School  
                       P. Poentis, K. Ornellas, D. Thomas, I. Payomo     
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mililani High School  'A'                             44.3h    10  
  2 Leilehua High School  'A'                             44.9h     8  
  3 Castle High School  'A'                               46.9h     6  
  4 Mililani High School  'B'                            X47.2h  
  5 Nanakui High School  'A'                              47.4h     4  
  6 Waialua High School  'A'                              48.0h     2  
  7 Pearl City High School  'A'                           48.1h  
 
Event 30  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Yamamoto Inv: * 4:18.62  4/2/2005    Mililani High School, Mililani            
                         C Quarles, J Pratt, M Lee, B Stephens             
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mililani High School  'A'                           4:24.5h    10  
  2 Nanakui High School  'A'                            4:28.1h     8  
  3 Leilehua High School  'A'                           4:28.4h     6  
  4 Castle High School  'A'                             4:32.5h     4  
  5 Pearl City High School  'A'                         4:39.0h     2  
 
Event 31  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Yamamoto Inv: * 3:31.30  2004        Mililani High School, Mililani High School
                         P. Egloria, S. Thompson, D. Smith, & J. Santos    
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Leilehua High School  'A'                           3:31.9h    10  
  2 Mililani High School  'A'                           3:31.9h     8  
  3 Mililani High School  'B'                           3:43.4h     6  
  4 Castle High School  'A'                             3:50.1h     4  
  5 Pearl City High School  'A'                         3:59.0h     2  
  6 Nanakui High School  'A'                            4:06.4h