Licensed to Mililani High School       Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 5/17/2008 01:01 AM
      HHSAA State Track and Field Championships - 5/16/2008 to 5/17/2008       
                          Sponsored by Island Movers                           
                             Mililani High School                              
                                    Results                                    
          PRINTABLE COPY      STATE MEET PROGRAM
                   PROJECTED TEAM SCORES
 
Event 1  Boys Discus Throw
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 186-00  2003        Jerrod Avegalio, Kahuku                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sean Tesoro                  Baldwin                 160-01q 
      157-09  160-01  160-00           
  2 Abe Markowitz                Punahou                 157-02q 
      154-06  157-02  FOUL         
  3 Aaron Tipoti                 Word of Life            157-01q 
      157-01  FOUL  FOUL           
  4 Jasper Hunt                  Aiea                    154-11q 
      FOUL  154-11  137-02           
  5 Adam Hom                     Word of Life            150-00q 
      149-03  133-03  150-00           
  6 Likiak Jack                  Waiakea                 147-02q 
      147-02  FOUL  131-02           
  7 Kamakana Tataipu             Damien                  144-10q 
      138-04  144-10  136-06           
  8 Samuel Walker Jr             KS - Oahu               142-03q 
      133-04  134-10  142-03           
  9 Chase Weber                  Iolani Boys             137-02  
      130-00  137-02  FOUL           
 10 Chauncy Makainai             Kailua                  136-07  
      FOUL  136-07  129-06           
 11 Haani Aitaoto                Leilehua                133-11  
      115-08  120-01  133-11           
 12 Nick Andres                  St. Louis               133-04  
      133-04  124-09  116-03           
 13 Jared Langi                  Baldwin                 133-02  
      118-11  133-02  FOUL           
 14 Elliot Kastner               Hawaii Prep             129-05  
      129-05  FOUL  FOUL           
 15 Mark Hinkley                 Punahou                 126-01  
      126-01  FOUL  FOUL           
 16 Richard Landford             Word of Life            125-06  
      125-06  FOUL  FOUL           
 17 John Asuncion                Maui High               118-11  
      FOUL  FOUL  118-11           
 -- Dylan Puaa                   Baldwin                   FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Paipai Jr. Falemalu          Kahuku                    FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Koroseta Leauma              Campbell                  FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Bensen Ma'afala              Damien                    FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Penisoni Tuifua              Kailua                    FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Sunia Vaitai                 Waianae                   FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Event 2  Girls Discus Throw
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 160-03  1982        Joan Gago, Campbell                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 Vaioleti Mikaele             Kaimuki                 121-08q 
      FOUL  117-02  121-08           
  2 Heaven-Lee Tanuvasa          Sacred Hearts           112-08q 
      FOUL  112-08  111-10           
  3 Olivia Fatongia              Iolani Girls            112-05q 
      112-05  110-08  FOUL            
  4 Kasandra Vegas               KS - Oahu               111-01q 
      104-05  109-03  111-01           
  5 Jacklyn Fonoti               Farrington              109-01q 
      FOUL  FOUL  109-01           
  6 Charmaine Mokiao             KS - Oahu               109-00q 
      105-06  104-10  109-00           
  7 Junitta Fonoti               Farrington              108-06q 
      100-04  108-06  FOUL          
  8 Chanteal Satele              Word of Life            108-02q 
      106-01  99-02  108-02           
  9 Pearl Matautia               Campbell                107-10  
      FOUL  107-10  FOUL           
 10 Chelsea Caplener             Hilo                    106-04  
      103-02  FOUL  106-04           
 11 Chevelle Crowell             Kailua                  105-02  
      FOUL  96-10  105-02           
 12 Adele Schwenke               Kahuku                  104-11  
      FOUL  104-11  FOUL           
 13 Megan Medeiros               Lahainaluna             104-02  
      104-02  99-05  100-08           
 14 Taisha Santiago              KS - Oahu               100-09  
      100-09  97-02  97-01           
 15 Charlee Ioane                Kapolei                  98-11  
      FOUL  98-11  FOUL           
 16 Agnes Faaleaoga-Maloata      Kailua                   97-09  
      FOUL  97-09  FOUL           
 17 Kaopuanani Sutton            KS - Big Island          97-06  
      FOUL  97-06  89-10           
 18 Teenaysha Yadao              Kohala                   94-07  
      FOUL  FOUL  94-07           
 19 Ema Taufoou                  Kailua                   94-04  
      94-04  FOUL  85-06          
 -- Vaiolagi Confer              Campbell                  FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Fitimaleafa Nansen           Waianae                   FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Juleesa Kawaauhau            Kahuku                    FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Chele Robertson-Kapoo        Kahuku                    FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL          
 
Event 3  Girls Shot Put
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 44-03  1985        Sarah Bryant, Kaiser                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 Charmaine Mokiao             KS - Oahu             38-08.00q 
      FOUL  35-07  38-08           
  2 Junitta Fonoti               Farrington            38-01.00q 
      36-08  37-08  38-01           
  3 Juleesa Kawaauhau            Kahuku                36-08.00q 
      FOUL  34-06  36-08           
  4 Adele Schwenke               Kahuku                34-06.00q 
      33-10  34-06  32-10           
  5 Lucy Soa                     Kailua                34-04.00q 
      34-04  32-11  FOUL           
  6 Julia Naumes                 Kohala                34-02.00q 
      34-02  33-10  FOUL           
  7 Kasandra Vegas               KS - Oahu             34-01.00q 
      33-09  34-01  33-06           
  8 Paige Okamura                Punahou               33-11.00q 
      FOUL  33-08  33-11           
  9 Kaipo Rocha                  Seabury               33-09.00  
      32-11  33-09  29-00           
 10 Teenaysha Yadao              Kohala                33-07.00  
      29-11  33-05  33-07           
 11 Kuhina Luis                  Sacred Hearts         33-05.00  
      32-06  32-08  33-05           
 12 Shalei Defrancia             Baldwin               33-01.00  
      31-08  33-01  32-10           
 13 Jacklyn Fonoti               Farrington            33-00.00  
      33-00  31-09  32-01           
 14 Carol Sio                    Aiea                  32-11.00  
      FOUL  32-11  31-00           
 15 Chevelle Crowell             Kailua                32-04.00  
      32-04  FOUL  FOUL           
 16 Tabitha Eseroma              KS - Big Island       31-08.00  
      31-08  31-03  FOUL            
 17 Agnes Faaleaoga-Maloata      Kailua                31-07.00  
      31-07  31-06  FOUL           
 18 Chele Robertson-Kapoo        Kahuku                31-04.00  
      FOUL  FOUL  31-04           
 18 Tumama Enos                  Pahoa                 31-04.00  
      29-04  28-11  31-04           
 20 Kayla Werner                 Waimea                30-11.00  
      30-00  30-11  FOUL           
 21 Uila Langi                   Kauai High            30-07.00  
      30-07  26-04  28-04           
 22 June Fanene                  Waipahu               30-06.00  
      30-06  28-08  29-11           
 23 Brianna Vargas-Hafoka        KS - Big Island       30-04.00  
      30-00  28-09  30-04           
 24 Teilissa Tua                 KS - Maui             29-06.00  
      29-06  FOUL  28-06           
 25 Chelsea Caplener             Hilo                  28-06.00  
      FOUL  28-06  28-06           
 -- Vaioleti Mikaele             Kaimuki                   FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Olivia Fatongia              Iolani Girls              FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Event 4  Boys Shot Put
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 59-08.75  1997        Kaione Crabb, Punahou                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 Abe Markowitz                Punahou               53-01.00q 
      53-01  52-10  51-03           
  2 Chauncy Makainai             Kailua                52-11.00q 
      52-11  FOUL  FOUL           
  3 Brennan Sato                 Aiea                  52-04.00q 
      51-05  52-04  50-01           
  4 Sean Tesoro                  Baldwin               51-01.00q 
      51-01  48-09  48-06           
  5 Bensen Ma'afala              Damien                50-04.00q 
      50-04  50-01  49-07           
  6 Richard Nansen               Waianae               49-11.00q 
      47-07  49-03  49-11           
  7 Lawrence Lagafuaina          Aiea                  48-10.00q 
      48-06  48-10  48-01           
  8 Aaron Tipoti                 Word of Life          48-03.00q 
      FOUL  48-03  44-11           
  9 Mana Rosa                    Baldwin               47-09.00  
      FOUL  FOUL  47-09           
 10 Kamakana Tataipu             Damien                47-05.00  
      47-05  44-04  44-01           
 11 Vince Tafolo                 Punahou               47-04.00  
      47-04  FOUL  FOUL           
 12 Semisi Tokolahi              Hilo                  47-00.00  
      FOUL  FOUL  47-00           
 13 Elliot Kastner               Hawaii Prep           46-04.00  
      42-07  43-01  46-04           
 14 Emelio Liu                   King Kekaulike        46-03.00  
      43-11  46-02  46-03           
 15 Chase Weber                  Iolani Boys           46-02.00  
      45-04  46-02  FOUL           
 16 Dylan Puaa                   Baldwin               45-11.00  
      45-11  44-10  43-09           
 16 Siasau Matagiese             Waimea                45-11.00  
      45-07  45-03  45-11           
 18 Sunia Vaitai                 Waianae               45-04.00  
      42-05  42-08  45-04           
 19 Haani Aitaoto                Leilehua              45-01.00  
      45-01  45-01  44-06           
 20 Adam Hom                     Word of Life          44-05.00  
      42-06  44-05  FOUL           
 21 Tonga Takai                  Damien                44-04.00  
      41-07  44-04  43-06           
 21 Chris Atualevao              Leilehua              44-04.00  
      39-07  44-04  43-05          
 23 Jordon Loeffler              Hilo                  43-07.00  
      40-00  43-07  42-09           
 24 Seiji Ashimine               P-5                   43-06.00  
      FOUL  39-05  43-06           
 25 Jasper Hunt                  Aiea                  42-11.00  
      42-11  FOUL  FOUL           
 26 Penisoni Tuifua              Kailua                42-06.00  
      FOUL  42-06  FOUL           
 27 Brian Piotrowski             Punahou               42-04.00  
      39-07  37-04  42-04           
 
Event 5  Boys Long Jump
=====================================================================
 Meet Record: * 23-06  2006        Redmond Tutor, Kahuku                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Reid Furukawa                Iolani Boys           22-02.25q  NWI 
     22-02.25(NWI) 16-03(NWI) FOUL              
  2 Trevor Mau                   St. Louis             22-00.75q  NWI 
     21-10.75(NWI) 22-00.25(NWI) 22-00.75(NWI)         
  3 Alex Fowler                  Roosevelt             21-06.00q  NWI 
     20-05.75(NWI) 21-06(NWI) 20-09.75(NWI)         
  4 Marnick Dela Cruz            Waialua               21-02.50q  NWI 
     FOUL      FOUL      21-02.50(NWI)         
  5 Shane Wo                     Punahou               21-01.00q  NWI 
     21-01(NWI) FOUL      20-09(NWI)         
  6 Matt Yim                     Punahou               21-00.25q  NWI 
     21-00.25(NWI) FOUL      20-06(NWI)         
  7 Cameron Daugherty            Mililani              20-11.00q  NWI 
     20-11(NWI) FOUL      FOUL              
  8 Jonathan Fukui               Radford               20-10.00q  NWI 
     19-06(NWI) 20-06.50(NWI) 20-10(NWI)         
  9 Jesse Bright                 KS - Oahu             20-05.50   NWI 
     20-05.50(NWI) 19-05.75(NWI) 20-03.50(NWI)         
 10 Donniqtay Campbell           Radford               20-05.25   NWI 
     20-05.25(NWI) 18-04.75(NWI) 20-02.75(NWI)         
 11 Jacob Edwards                Ka'u                  20-01.25   NWI 
     20-00.25(NWI) 20-01.25(NWI) 19-10.75(NWI)         
 12 Gregory Griffin              Waimea                20-00.00   NWI 
     20-00(NWI) 18-01.25(NWI) 18-04.50(NWI)         
 12 Bryson Williams              Lahainaluna           20-00.00   NWI 
     FOUL      16-03.75(NWI) 20-00(NWI)           
 14 Chaz Bajet                   KS - Oahu             19-11.75   NWI 
     19-11.75(NWI) FOUL      FOUL              
 15 Aaremy Palomares             Leilehua              19-11.00   NWI 
     19-02.75(NWI) 19-11(NWI) 19-08(NWI)         
 16 William Park                 Punahou               19-07.00   NWI 
     FOUL      19-07(NWI) 18-05.75(NWI)         
 17 Aric Cansino                 Kauai High            19-00.75   NWI 
     19-00.75(NWI) 16-09.75(NWI) 18-04.50(NWI)          
 18 Christian Vasconcellos       Damien                18-10.25   NWI 
     18-10.25(NWI) 18-07.75(NWI) 18-09.50(NWI)         
 19 Solomon Dixon                McKinley              18-03.75   NWI 
     FOUL      18-03.75(NWI) 17-06.25(NWI)         
 20 Nehoa Akina                  Mililani              16-07.50   NWI 
     16-07.50(NWI) FOUL      FOUL              
 
Event 6  Girls Long Jump
=====================================================================
 Meet Record: * 19-02.50  1979        Shari Fox, Leilehua                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Yasmina Taketa               Kalani                17-09.75q  NWI 
     17-03.50(NWI) 17-09.75(NWI) 17-02.75(NWI)            
  2 Jamilee Jimenez              Kauai High            17-01.00q  NWI 
     16-05.75(NWI) 17-01(NWI) 16-09(NWI)           
  3 Zhane Santiago               Kahuku                16-07.00q  NWI 
     16-07(NWI) 15-05.50(NWI) 16-05.25(NWI)           
  4 Joy Piotrowski               Punahou               16-03.00q  NWI 
     FOUL      16-03(NWI) FOUL               
  5 Kacie Craig                  Lahainaluna           16-02.50q  NWI 
     FOUL      16-00(NWI) 16-02.50(NWI)           
  6 Kaimanaokai Carvalho         Waialua               16-01.75q  NWI 
     15-09.25(NWI) FOUL      16-01.75(NWI)           
  7 Ku'uipo Nakoa                Hawaii Prep           16-00.25q  NWI 
     FOUL      16-00.25(NWI) 15-00.75(NWI)           
  8 Tiffany Ikeda-Simao          Kauai High            15-11.75q  NWI 
     14-07.25(NWI) 13-08.25(NWI) 15-11.75(NWI)           
  9 Natasha Ah Chong             KS - Big Island       15-10.75   NWI 
     15-00.25(NWI) 15-10.75(NWI) 15-04.50(NWI)         
 10 Cheray Brzezowski            KS - Big Island       15-09.50   NWI 
     15-09.50(NWI) 14-05.75(NWI) FOUL                
 11 Alysha Cummings              Kahuku                15-04.25   NWI 
     15-04.25(NWI) 15-01.75(NWI) FOUL                
 12 Lani Speer                   Kahuku                15-02.25   NWI 
     14-07(NWI) 15-02.25(NWI) 15-01.25(NWI)           
 13 Lindsay Taira                Punahou               15-01.50   NWI 
     12-00.50(NWI) 15-01.50(NWI) 14-07.75(NWI)           
 14 Ayesha Pladera               Baldwin               14-10.25   NWI 
     14-01.75(NWI) 14-10.25(NWI) FOUL                
 15 Kristy Inamasu               Maui High             14-09.50   NWI 
     FOUL      14-09.50(NWI) 14-04(NWI)           
 16 Jordyn Kilgore               Lahainaluna           14-09.00   NWI 
     14-01.25(NWI) 14-09(NWI) 13-08.75(NWI)           
 17 Isabel Romero                Mililani              14-07.75   NWI 
     14-07.75(NWI) FOUL      FOUL                
 18 Victoria Evans-Bautista      KS - Big Island       14-07.25   NWI 
     14-02.50(NWI) 13-10.50(NWI) 14-07.25(NWI)           
 19 Shawna Kinilau               KS - Oahu             14-05.00   NWI 
     14-05(NWI) 14-04(NWI) FOUL                
 20 Jahndy Marinas               Waianae               14-00.50   NWI 
     FOUL      13-08.75(NWI) 14-00.50(NWI)           
 21 Malia Ma                     Iolani Girls          14-00.25   NWI 
     14-00.25(NWI) 14-00(NWI) FOUL                 
 22 Kini Shuping                 Hawaii Prep           13-11.75   NWI 
     13-11.75(NWI) 13-08.75(NWI) FOUL                 
 22 Faith Zerba                  Word of Life          13-11.75   NWI 
     13-00.25(NWI) 13-11.75(NWI) FOUL                
 24 Nikki Stomski                Hawaii Prep           13-11.25   NWI 
     PASS      13-07(NWI) 13-11.25(NWI)           
 25 Tobi Kaneshiro               Pearl City            13-10.75   NWI 
     13-07.25(NWI) 12-04(NWI) 13-10.75(NWI)           
 26 Megan Yee                    Punahou               13-07.75   NWI 
     13-00(NWI) FOUL      13-07.75(NWI)           
 27 Vanessa Jackson              Leilehua              13-05.75   NWI 
     FOUL      FOUL      13-05.75(NWI)           
 28 Jonina Abell                 Waianae               13-02.00   NWI 
     12-05.75(NWI) 13-02(NWI) 12-10(NWI)           
 
Event 7  Boys Triple Jump
=====================================================================
 Meet Record: * 48-01  1986        Larry Khan-Smith, Campbell                  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Trevor Mau                   St. Louis             43-03.50q  NWI 
     FOUL      FOUL      43-03.50(NWI)           
  2 Alex Fowler                  Roosevelt             43-02.00q  NWI 
     FOUL      43-02(NWI) FOUL                
  3 Bryson Williams              Lahainaluna           42-11.25q  NWI 
     42-02.25(NWI) 42-11.25(NWI) 42-03.25(NWI)           
  4 Mtume Msikizi-Jackson        Keaau                 42-09.50q  NWI 
     42-09.50(NWI) 41-11(NWI) 42-08.25(NWI)           
  5 John Hagar                   Punahou               42-01.50q  NWI 
     42-01.50(NWI) FOUL      41-11.50(NWI)           
  6 Chaz Bajet                   KS - Oahu             41-10.75q  NWI 
     FOUL      41-10.75(NWI) 40-02.50(NWI)           
  7 Gen Priest                   Kapolei               41-10.25q  NWI 
     FOUL      41-10.25(NWI) FOUL                
  8 Jacob Edwards                Ka'u                  41-09.25q  NWI 
     41-09.25(NWI) 39-10(NWI) 41-03.50(NWI)           
  9 Carl Minns                   KS - Oahu             41-08.75   NWI 
     FOUL      41-00(NWI) 41-08.75(NWI)           
 10 Jesse Bright                 KS - Oahu             41-07.50   NWI 
     40-10(NWI) FOUL      41-07.50(NWI)           
 11 Aaremy Palomares             Leilehua              41-03.50   NWI 
     40-05.75(NWI) 41-03.50(NWI) 40-07.50(NWI)           
 12 Tyrus Ceria-Lux              Kauai High            41-03.25   NWI 
     38-09.50(NWI) 41-03.25(NWI) 40-08.75(NWI)           
 13 Tyler Kukahiko               Kapolei               41-03.00   NWI 
     FOUL      FOUL      41-03(NWI)           
 14 Lincoln Seto                 Baldwin               41-02.50   NWI 
     39-03.25(NWI) FOUL      41-02.50(NWI)           
 15 Kurtlin Robinson             Word of Life          41-01.25   NWI 
     FOUL      FOUL      41-01.25(NWI)           
 16 Gregory Griffin              Waimea                40-11.50   NWI 
     39-10.25(NWI) 40-11.50(NWI) 40-04(NWI)           
 17 Aric Cansino                 Kauai High            40-09.50   NWI 
     39-08.25(NWI) 39-07(NWI) 40-09.50(NWI)           
 18 Drake Miller                 Farrington            40-08.75   NWI 
     40-08.75(NWI) 39-03.25(NWI) 40-08.75(NWI)           
 19 Isaac Aken                   Kapolei               40-07.50   NWI 
     40-07.50(NWI) 39-05.75(NWI) FOUL                
 20 Torrey Santiago              Waimea                40-07.25   NWI 
     40-07.25(NWI) FOUL      39-08.75(NWI)         
 21 Kelson Kawai                 Kohala                40-05.25   NWI 
     FOUL      38-11(NWI) 40-05.25(NWI)           
 22 Manta Dircks                 KS - Big Island       40-05.00   NWI 
     39-06(NWI) 40-05(NWI) 39-08.75(NWI)         
 23 Ji Su Park                   Hawaii Prep           40-03.25   NWI 
     39-10(NWI) 40-03.25(NWI) 39-10.75(NWI)         
 24 Shaw Richardson              Punahou               40-00.50   NWI 
     38-09(NWI) 40-00.50(NWI) 37-10.75(NWI)           
 25 William Chambers             Iolani Boys           39-08.75   NWI 
     FOUL      39-07(NWI) 39-08.75(NWI)           
 26 Jim Tomaszek                 St. Louis             39-05.00   NWI 
     39-05(NWI) 39-00.50(NWI) 37-02.50(NWI)           
 27 Alex White                   Punahou               38-05.25   NWI 
     34-11(NWI) 38-05.25(NWI) FOUL              
 -- Tyler Pilor                  Laupahoehoe               FOUL   NWI 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL              
 -- Jonathan Fukui               Pearl City                FOUL   NWI 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 
Event 8  Girls Triple Jump
=====================================================================
 Meet Record: * 38-06.50  2006        Samantha Cabreros, Punahou               
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Zhane Santiago               Kahuku                35-07.00q  NWI 
     35-07(NWI) FOUL      35-04.50(NWI)         
  2 Tiffany Ikeda-Simao          Kauai High            35-03.25q  NWI 
     35-03.25(NWI) 33-11.25(NWI) FOUL              
  3 Joy Piotrowski               Punahou               34-07.25q  NWI 
     34-07.25(NWI) 34-06(NWI) 34-06.50(NWI)         
  4 Cecilia Durocher             Pearl City            34-03.25q  NWI 
     FOUL      33-07(NWI) 34-03.25(NWI)         
  5 Malia Ma                     Iolani Girls          33-04.00q  NWI 
     31-03(NWI) FOUL      33-04(NWI)         
  5 Kini Shuping                 Hawaii Prep           33-04.00q  NWI 
     31-03.25(NWI) 32-09.25(NWI) 33-04(NWI)         
  7 Lindsay Taira                Punahou               33-03.25q  NWI 
     31-07.25(NWI) 33-02.25(NWI) 33-03.25(NWI)         
  8 Tobi Kaneshiro               Pearl City            33-00.00q  NWI 
     30-07(NWI) 33-00(NWI) FOUL               
  9 Kim Roy                      Iolani Girls          32-07.50   NWI 
     FOUL      FOUL      32-07.50(NWI)         
 10 Jordyn Kilgore               Lahainaluna           32-06.50   NWI 
     32-05.50(NWI) FOUL      32-06.50(NWI)         
 11 Nicole Brown                 St. Anthony           32-06.25   NWI 
     31-06(NWI) 32-02.75(NWI) 32-06.25(NWI)         
 12 Alysha Cummings              Kahuku                32-05.75   NWI 
     30-07.50(NWI) 31-10.25(NWI) 32-05.75(NWI)            
 13 Kristy Inamasu               Maui High             32-01.00   NWI 
     FOUL      32-01(NWI) 30-09.25(NWI)           
 14 Jahndy Marinas               Waianae               32-00.75   NWI 
     31-10.25(NWI) 31-11.50(NWI) 32-00.75(NWI)         
 15 Leah Lau                     Roosevelt             31-11.50   NWI 
     31-04.50(NWI) 31-11.50(NWI) 31-02(NWI)         
 16 Lani Speer                   Kahuku                31-11.00   NWI 
     FOUL      31-08.25(NWI) 31-11(NWI)         
 17 Courtney Tuvale              Waianae               31-10.50   NWI 
     31-03.25(NWI) 31-10.50(NWI) FOUL              
 18 Christine DeMello            KS - Oahu             31-07.00   NWI 
     31-01.50(NWI) 31-07(NWI) 29-09.75(NWI)         
 19 Ashley Galacgac              Punahou               31-06.75   NWI 
     FOUL      31-00(NWI) 31-06.75(NWI)         
 20 Cheray Brzezowski            KS - Big Island       31-05.00   NWI 
     30-05.25(NWI) FOUL      31-05(NWI)          
 21 Shawna Kinilau               KS - Oahu             31-04.75   NWI 
     FOUL      FOUL      31-04.75(NWI)         
 22 Ayesha Pladera               Baldwin               31-04.00   NWI 
     30-04.75(NWI) 31-04(NWI) FOUL              
 23 Larissa Edwards              Ka'u                  31-02.00   NWI 
     31-02(NWI) 30-02.75(NWI) PASS              
 24 Cassie Morigaki              Waiakea               30-11.00   NWI 
     29-05.25(NWI) 30-11(NWI) 30-10.50(NWI)           
 25 Jana Larson                  Ka'u                  30-09.00   NWI 
     30-06.50(NWI) FOUL      30-09(NWI)         
 26 Kuuleialohamaikalani Kab     KS - Big Island       28-05.50   NWI 
     27-03.75(NWI) 27-11.75(NWI) 28-05.50(NWI)         
 
Event 9  Girls High Jump
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 5-05.50  1999        Natasha Kai, Kahuku                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 Cassie Morigaki              Waiakea                4-10.00q 
  1 Hailey Kauhane               KS - Oahu              4-10.00q 
  1 Kanani Herring               KS - Oahu              4-10.00q 
  1 Jordyn Kilgore               Lahainaluna            4-10.00q 
  1 Mindy Campbell               Hawaii Prep            4-10.00q 
  1 Alexa Untermann              Punahou                4-10.00q 
  7 Michele Gilliland            Punahou               J4-10.00q 
  8 Kaeli Patton                 Radford               J4-10.00q 
  8 Ashley Burt                  Kahuku                J4-10.00q 
  8 Erika Cushnie                Hawaii Prep           J4-10.00q 
  8 Abigail Adolpho              Molokai               J4-10.00q 
 12 Estrella Madani              Molokai                4-08.00q 
 13 Cymbree DeCosta              KS - Maui             J4-08.00  
 13 Veronica Griffin             Mililani              J4-08.00  
 13 Nicole Brown                 St. Anthony           J4-08.00  
 16 Kristy Inamasu               Maui High             J4-08.00  
 -- Danielle Sisler              Punahou                     NH  
 -- Lilinoe Heaukulani           KS - Big Island             NH  
 -- Abigail McKoy                Mililani                    NH  
 -- Brittni Dinong               Waianae                     NH  
 
Event 10  Boys High Jump
================================================================
 Meet Record: *  6-09  1998        Kris Cuaresma-Primm, Mid-Pacific Institute  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 Taylor Spencer               St. Louis              5-10.00q 
  1 Kelson Kawai                 Kohala                 5-10.00q 
  1 Rowe Wilson                  Baldwin                5-10.00q 
  1 Trevor Mau                   St. Louis              5-10.00q 
  1 Andrew Longboy               Mililani               5-10.00q 
  1 Carl Minns                   KS - Oahu              5-10.00q 
  1 Sam Unger                    Konawaena              5-10.00q 
  1 Sean Kenigton                Leilehua               5-10.00q 
  9 Cody Waltjen                 KS - Big Island       J5-10.00q 
  9 Tyler Cram                   Kapaa                 J5-10.00q 
 11 Aaremy Palomares             Leilehua              J5-10.00q 
 11 Zach Lovelace                Kalaheo               J5-10.00q 
 11 Adisa Ahrens-Woodson         Hilo                  J5-10.00q 
 11 John Hagar                   Punahou               J5-10.00q 
 11 Matt Yamane                  Punahou               J5-10.00q 
 -- Laamea Hoopii                KS - Oahu                   NH  
 -- Jordan Gomes                 KS - Oahu                   NH  
 -- Trace Brown                  Moanalua                    NH  
 -- Matt Schull                  Punahou                     NH  
 -- Darrien Johnson              Mililani                    NH  
 -- Breysen Lee                  Damien                      NH  
 
Event 11  Girls Pole Vault
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 11-04  2003        Chun Mei Nickles, Mililani                  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 Dallas Pua'a                 Maui High              9-00.00q 
  2 Daysha Viernes               Hilo                  J9-00.00q 
  2 Asia Okamura                 Baldwin               J9-00.00q 
  4 Regan Balmoja                Punahou               J9-00.00q 
  4 Traci Nakamura               KS - Oahu             J9-00.00q 
  4 Shevenne Machida             Maui High             J9-00.00q 
  7 Kristen Kauhane              KS - Oahu             J9-00.00q 
  8 Cecilia Durocher             Pearl City            J9-00.00q 
  8 Kelsey Abellanida            King Kekaulike        J9-00.00q 
 10 Camie Kohashi                Roosevelt             J9-00.00  
 10 Leigh Martel                 Punahou               J9-00.00  
 12 Amy Bumatai                  KS - Oahu             J9-00.00  
 13 Emily Shiraki                Iolani Girls          J9-00.00  
 14 Courtney Haskins             Hawaii Prep            8-06.00  
 15 Erica Davidge                King Kekaulike         8-00.00  
 -- Christine Parke              Kaiser                      NH  
 -- Kylie Tao                    Mililani                    NH  
 -- Quinn Takeda                 St. Andrews                 NH  
 -- Allison Stitham              Iolani Girls                NH  
 -- Erika Soliven                Waipahu                     NH  
 
Event 12  Boys Pole Vault
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 15-03  1997        Bubba Maclean, St. Anthony                  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 Ryan Camody                  Mililani              12-06.00q 
  1 Cameron Daugherty            Mililani              12-06.00q 
  1 Dave Walden                  Punahou               12-06.00q 
  1 Billy Pacheco Jr.            St. Anthony           12-06.00q 
  1 Scott Hunter                 Hilo                  12-06.00q 
  1 Alexander McGuire            Keaau                 12-06.00q 
  1 Caleb Friel                  KS - Big Island       12-06.00q 
  1 Micah Swain                  KS - Oahu             12-06.00q 
  1 Kapono Kong                  Kihei                 12-06.00q 
  1 Ryan Terao                   Punahou               12-06.00q 
  1 Gordon Cox                   Waipahu               12-06.00q 
 12 Aston Kanehailua             KS - Oahu             12-00.00q 
 12 Maverick Falan               Baldwin               12-00.00q 
 14 Issac Grotenhuis             Christian Libert      11-06.00  
 14 Eric Roth                    Mililani              11-06.00  
 14 Kevin Guard                  Kaiser                11-06.00  
 14 Lindy Franco                 Maui High             11-06.00  
 18 Devin Sakamoto               Baldwin               11-00.00  
 18 Gene Yoshikawa               Hilo                  11-00.00  
 -- David King                   Hilo                        NH  
 -- Matt Brady                   Iolani Boys                 NH  
 -- Dane Tamayori                Punahou                     NH  
 -- Lyman Franco                 Maui High                   NH  
 -- Anston Reid Carbonel         KS - Oahu                   NH  
 -- Kenneth Nguyen               Roosevelt                   NH  
 
Event 13  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 14.85  2000        Vera Sims, Mililani                         
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Zhane Santiago               Kahuku                   15.62Q  NWI  2 
  2 Larissa Edwards              Ka'u                     16.05Q  NWI  1 
  3 Jordyn Kilgore               Lahainaluna              16.28Q  NWI  3 
  4 Cecilia Durocher             Pearl City               16.35Q  NWI  4 
  5 Abcde Paogofie               Waianae                  16.66q  NWI  2 
  6 Cayla Kitabayashi            Waimea                   16.81q  NWI  2 
  7 Misha Jones                  Waianae                  16.83q  NWI  3 
  8 Alana Meditz                 KS - Oahu                17.19q  NWI  2 
  9 Nikki Stomski                Hawaii Prep              17.21   NWI  1 
 10 Jana Larson                  Ka'u                     17.52   NWI  2 
 11 Alyssa Joy Miyat             Radford                  17.61   NWI  1 
 12 Samantha Smithson            HBA                      17.63   NWI  1 
 13 Justina Wood                 Hawaii Prep              17.68   NWI  3 
 14 Christine Iha                Kalani                   17.70   NWI  3 
 15 Aubrey Lea Shaw              KS - Big Island          17.72   NWI  4 
 16 Jin-Ru Schiller              Kaiser                   17.78   NWI  4 
 17 Jenna Louie                  Punahou                  17.78   NWI  3 
 18 Alyssa-Rae Mita              Punahou                  17.83   NWI  4 
 19 Ciera Wilson                 Baldwin                  17.92   NWI  3 
 20 Lindsey Johnson              Leilehua                 18.10   NWI  1 
 21 Leah Lau                     Roosevelt                18.11   NWI  2 
 22 Angie Argel                  Farrington               18.12   NWI  2 
 23 Liliana Desmither            Hilo                     18.16   NWI  3 
 24 Chanel Anderson              Radford                  18.21   NWI  4 
 25 Amber Pocock                 Ka'u                     18.27   NWI  4 
 26 Cheray Brzezowski            KS - Big Island          18.38   NWI  1 
 27 Jonina Abell                 Waianae                  18.75   NWI  4 
 28 Monica Umeda                 Kaimuki                  19.24   NWI  1 
 
Event 14  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 14.34  1986        David Maeva, Kamehameha High School         
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Javen Correia                Maryknoll                15.01Q  NWI  1 
  2 Nathan Blue                  Radford                  15.68Q  NWI  4 
  3 Jacob Edwards                Ka'u                     15.73Q  NWI  3 
  4 Talonn Medley                Nanakuli                 15.93Q  NWI  2 
  5 Aaremy Palomares             Leilehua                 15.72q  NWI  1 
  6 Mtume Msikizi-Jackson        Keaau                    15.81q  NWI  1 
  7 Thomas Delacruz              Hilo                     15.99q  NWI  2 
  8 Joshua Diaz                  Maui High                16.07q  NWI  4 
  9 Daniel Wagner                Mid-Pac                  16.09   NWI  3 
 10 Shenon Moore                 Kapolei                  16.10   NWI  2 
 11 Jacob Teixeira               KS - Oahu                16.17   NWI  4 
 12 Blayne Asing                 KS - Oahu                16.28   NWI  2 
 13 Jacob Plan                   Pearl City               16.28   NWI  1 
 14 Casco Lake                   Lahainaluna              16.35   NWI  3 
 15 Sean Kenigton                Leilehua                 16.37   NWI  2 
 16 Ponopilialoha Grace          KS - Big Island          16.57   NWI  4 
 17 Gordon Cox                   Waipahu                  16.58   NWI  4 
 18 Kyle Normand                 Damien                   16.78   NWI  1 
 19 Alvin Ponce                  McKinley                 16.79   NWI  2 
 20 Arvin Suginahara             Hilo                     16.81   NWI  1 
 21 Joseph Velasco               Kapaa                    16.81   NWI  1 
 22 Hansen Ho                    Kapolei                  16.96   NWI  3 
 23 Tommy Barber                 Baldwin                  16.98   NWI  3 
 24 Rowe Wilson                  Baldwin                  17.57   NWI  4 
 25 Daniel Royce                 Konawaena                17.82   NWI  3 
 26 Edward Dalton                Keaau                    19.03   NWI  2 
 
Event 15  Girls 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 12.25  2005        June-Ann Lusk, Baldwin                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Yasmina Taketa               Kalani                   12.66Q  NWI  2 
  2 Tiffany Ikeda-Simao          Kauai High               12.69Q  NWI  3 
  3 Ciara Quarles                Waianae                  12.72Q  NWI  4 
  4 Brittany Feiteria            Baldwin                  12.82Q  NWI  1 
  5 Tamara Mcgee                 Kapolei                  12.79q  NWI  4 
  6 Vanessa Jackson              Leilehua                 12.82q  NWI  3 
  7 Hailey Kauhane               KS - Oahu                12.91q  NWI  2 
  8 Brittini Fuller              Radford                  12.92q  NWI  1 
  9 Corie Schattauer             Hilo                     13.06   NWI  1 
 10 Beverly Quiamas              Honokaa                  13.09   NWI  2 
 11 Kacie Craig                  Lahainaluna              13.10   NWI  4 
 12 Lahaina Zoller               Punahou                  13.14   NWI  1 
 13 Kaeli Patton                 Radford                  13.18   NWI  4 
 14 Sydney Meheula               Punahou                  13.22   NWI  3 
 15 Kathleen Cadiente            Kauai High               13.23   NWI  2 
 16 Ku'uipo Nakoa                Hawaii Prep              13.28   NWI  1 
 17 Alana Seabury                Maui High                13.38   NWI  1 
 18 Bianca Rajau                 King Kekaulike           13.41   NWI  3 
 19 Ashley Burt                  Kahuku                   13.45   NWI  3 
 20 Schnelle Smith               Campbell                 13.48   NWI  2 
 21 Alexis Tamura                Moanalua                 13.52   NWI  2 
 22 Alysse Bishop                Island Pacific           13.55   NWI  4 
 23 Cecily Fujii                 Honokaa                  13.59   NWI  3 
 24 Kylie Obata                  Assets                   13.66   NWI  2 
 25 Kaimanaokai Carvalho         Waialua                  13.66   NWI  1 
 26 Rachel Yadao                 Maui High                13.73   NWI  3 
 27 Lani Speer                   Kahuku                   13.81   NWI  2 
 28 Marnie Kazarian              Sacred Hearts            13.83   NWI  4 
 29 Korey Johnson                Sacred Hearts            13.85   NWI  4 
 30 Brynne Asing                 Punahou                  13.88   NWI  4 
 31 Kelsey Matsuoka              Iolani Girls             14.11   NWI  1 
 -- Zuveira Rivera               Radford                     FS   NWI  3 
 
Event 16  Boys 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 10.80  1999        Shane Victorino, St. Anthony                
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Christopher Rainey           Radford                  11.00Q  NWI  2 
  2 Jonathan Padron              Damien                   11.18Q  NWI  4 
  3 Zach Coronas                 Punahou                  11.22Q  NWI  1 
  4 Kalei Kamahele               Baldwin                  11.25Q  NWI  3 
  5 Dalaunte Taz Stevenson       Mililani                 11.09q  NWI  2 
  6 Kawika Ornellas              Mililani                 11.23q  NWI  4 
  7 Kalua Noa                    Kaiser                   11.24q  NWI  4 
  8 Marnick Dela Cruz            Waialua                  11.30q  NWI  1 
  9 Brandon DeMello              KS - Oahu                11.36   NWI  1 
 10 Mitchell Crim                Maui High               J11.37   NWI  3 
 11 Donniqtay Campbell           Radford                 J11.37   NWI  1 
 12 Jonathan Atangan             Radford                  11.42   NWI  4 
 13 Ricky Pekala                 Konawaena                11.43   NWI  1 
 14 John Vergara                 Baldwin                  11.44   NWI  2 
 15 Trevor Mau                   St. Louis                11.53   NWI  3 
 16 Cody Dela Questa             Leilehua                 11.56   NWI  2 
 17 Morey Moore                  Aiea                     11.58   NWI  2 
 18 Shane Wo                     Punahou                  11.59   NWI  1 
 19 Billy Pacheco Jr.            St. Anthony              11.60   NWI  4 
 20 Jordan Gomes                 KS - Oahu                11.62   NWI  2 
 21 Charles Clay                 Hilo                     11.64   NWI  2 
 22 Vance Rosete                 Baldwin                  11.65   NWI  1 
 23 Cameron Lee                  Iolani Boys              11.66   NWI  3 
 24 Scotland Smith               Farrington               11.71   NWI  3 
 25 Isaac Aken                   Kapolei                  11.72   NWI  3 
 26 Mike Zane                    Punahou                  11.75   NWI  4 
 27 Nanoa Kam                    Kaiser                   11.77   NWI  3 
 
Event 18  Boys 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 4:05.79  2002        Todd Iacovelli, Punahou                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 Paul Williams                Leilehua               4:15.29Q 
  2 Reid Hunter                  King Kekaulike         4:21.45Q 
  3 Christian Putegnat           Campbell               4:16.86Q 
  4 Nicholas Hagemann            Keaau                  4:22.26Q 
  5 Kainoa Ho                    KS - Oahu              4:19.15Q 
  6 Lucas Lam                    Punahou                4:22.26Q 
  7 Daniel Brooks                Keaau                  4:20.17q 
  8 Jacob Sandoval               Seabury                4:22.61q 
  9 Isaiah Sato                  KS - Oahu              4:23.28  
 10 Landon Nagata                Punahou                4:23.46  
 11 Ryan Denhard                 Damien                 4:23.53  
 12 Andrew Atangan               Radford                4:24.83  
 13 Tyler Tsubota                Hawaii Prep            4:24.87  
 14 Tyler Mulloy                 Iolani Boys            4:25.10  
 15 Reyn Fernandez               Punahou                4:27.28  
 16 Shannon Cosey                Leilehua               4:28.15  
 17 Christian Wells              Christian Libert       4:31.20  
 18 Patrick Understellar         Keaau                  4:34.69  
 19 Alex Collias                 Maui High              4:46.68  
 
Event 19  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 Meet Record: * 48.92  1999        Dalrymple, Simms, Tucker, Hammonds, Mililani
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Kauai High School                                     49.44Q  1 
     1) Kathleen Cadiente               2) Kelsey Cadiente                
     3) Jamilee Jimenez                 4) Tiffany Ikeda-Simao            
  2 Radford High School                                   50.38Q  2 
     1) Tereza Palmer                   2) Kaeli Patton                   
     3) Andrea Hinkle                   4) Brittini Fuller                
  3 Kamehameha Schools Girls                              51.02Q  3 
     1) Kelli Aken-Pagdilao             2) Shawna Kinilau                 
     3) Traci Nakamura                  4) Hailey Kauhane                 
  4 Baldwin High School                                   50.87Q  1 
     1) Asia Okamura                    2) Ayesha Pladera                 
     3) Maile Thomas                    4) Brittany Feiteria              
  5 Waianae High School                                   50.97Q  2 
     1) Brittni Dinong                  2) Abcde Paogofie                 
     3) Courtney Tuvale                 4) Ciara Quarles                  
  6 Punahou School Girls                                  51.04Q  3 
     1) Brynne Asing                    2) Stephanie Burns                
     3) Sydney Meheula                  4) Lahaina Zoller                 
  7 Hilo                                                  51.41q  1 
     1) Emilee Lantis                   2) Kaitlin Quist                  
     3) Daysha Viernes                  4) Corie Schattauer               
  8 Iolani School Girls                                   51.66q  3 
     1) Kelsey Matsuoka                 2) Darcy Shindo                   
     3) Erika Nana                      4) Presley Pawn                   
  9 Hawaii Preparatory Academy                            51.69   3 
     1) Justina Wood                    2) Nikki Stomski                  
     3) Kini Shuping                    4) Ku'uipo Nakoa                  
 10 Kahuku High School                                    51.71   2 
     1) Lani Speer                      2) Zhane Santiago                 
     3) Hi'ilei Cummings                4) Ashley Burt                    
 11 Roosevelt High School                                 52.54   1 
     1) Camie Kohashi                   2) Leah Lau                       
     3) Karmen Ferreira                 4) Dezarae Balbas                 
 12 Maui High School                                      52.64   3 
     1) Kristy Inamasu                  2) Rachel Yadao                   
     3) Sarah Yadao                     4) Alana Seabury                  
 13 Sacred Hearts Academy                                 52.92   2 
     1) Charnelle Pires                 2) Maya Clark                     
     3) Korey Johnson                   4) Marnie Kazarian                
 14 Waimea High School                                    52.93   3 
     1) Charleen Miguel                 2) Cayla Kitabayashi              
     3) Sunni Acosta                    4) Jayme Jacinto                  
 15 Honoka'a                                              53.08   1 
     1) Kawehi Correa                   2) Lacee Drake                    
     3) Cecily Fujii                    4) Beverly Quiamas                
 16 Campbell High School                                  53.17   1 
     1) Adriama Lui                     2) Schnelle Smith                 
     3) Allxzandria Pasion              4) Josianne Achiu                 
 17 Mililani High School                                  53.27   2 
     1) Leiann Chun                     2) Isabel Romero                  
     3) Abigail McKoy                   4) Emily Cadiz                    
 18 Kamehameha Schools Hawaii                             53.70   2 
     1) Victoria Evans-Bautista         2) Lilinoe Heaukulani             
     3) Bronte Kaneakua                 4) Cheray Brzezowski              
 19 Waipahu High School                                   53.84   3 
     1) Katrina Jackson                 2) Dana Fujiwara                  
     3) Juliana Powell                  4) Tasia Cabigas                  
 20 Kamehameha Schools Maui                               54.27   2 
     1) Cymbree DeCosta                 2) Cheynice Ruidas                
     3) Makanani Keomaka                4) Kylie Watson                   
 21 Word of Life Academy                                  54.31   3 
     1) Alyssa Liu                      2) Camisha Williams               
     3) Alohi Klemm-Garcia              4) Faith Zerba                    
 22 Kaiser High School                                    54.39   2 
     1) Shaykilla Maddix                2) Emily Miller                   
     3) Jin-Ru Schiller                 4) Melody Papalii                 
 -- King Kekaulike High School                              DNF   1 
     1) Sophia Freeman                  2) Melanie Dickson                
     3) Justine Amako                   4) Bianca Rajau                   
 
Event 20  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 Meet Record: * 42.78  2005        Waimea High School, Waimea                  
                       T Batis, K Estes, E Oroc, T Yamase                
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Radford High School                                 * 42.53Q  1 
     1) Donniqtay Campbell              2) Jonathan Atangan               
     3) Ikaika Kamaka                   4) Christopher Rainey             
  2 Damien Memorial                                       43.34Q  2 
     1) Brenan Furtado                  2) Christian Vasconcellos         
     3) Josh Asuncion                   4) Jonathan Padron                
  3 Mililani High School                                  43.41Q  3 
     1) Kaleo Kim                       2) Dalaunte Taz Stevenson         
     3) Redentor JR Rosal               4) Kawika Ornellas                
  4 St Louis                                              43.46Q  2 
     1) Kalani Mclaughlin               2) Trevor Mau                     
     3) Michael Martin                  4) Micah Mamiya                   
  5 Baldwin High School                                   43.48Q  3 
     1) John Vergara                    2) Vance Rosete                   
     3) Brian Kaopuiki                  4) Kalei Kamahele                 
  6 Kamehameha Schools  Boys                              43.81Q  1 
     1) Jordan Gomes                    2) Brandon DeMello                
     3) Charles Soon III                4) Ceenan Oliveira                
  7 Kauai High School                                     44.06q  2 
     1) Canaan Bernard                  2) Justin Ramos                   
     3) Tyrus Ceria-Lux                 4) Andrew Renaud                  
  8 Hilo                                                  44.08q  2 
     1) Skyler Tehero                   2) Bronson Kahaleua               
     3) Charles Clay                    4) Thomas Delacruz                
  9 Leilehua High School                                  44.71   1 
     1) Cheves Aberilla-Rament          2) Aaremy Palomares               
     3) Cody Dela Questa                4) Sean Kenigton                  
 10 Kapolei High School                                   44.76   3 
     1) Dequaris Robinson               2) Kalai Parish                   
     3) Shenon Moore                    4) Isaac Aken                     
 11 Konawaena                                             44.77   3 
     1) Sam Unger                       2) Brady Tupou                    
     3) Daniel Royce                    4) Ricky Pekala                   
 12 Waipahu High School                                   44.89   1 
     1) Florence Mamuad                 2) Gordon Cox                     
     3) Joshua Lacar                    4) Jarvis Jose                    
 13 Maui High School                                      45.35   1 
     1) Joshua Diaz                     2) Arnold Trilles                 
     3) Matthew Tuguero                 4) Mitchell Crim                  
 14 Keaau High School                                     45.74   3 
     1) Jordan Young                    2) Broc Bangloy                   
     3) Edward Dalton                   4) David Atiz                     
 15 Kamehameha Schools Maui                               45.76   2 
     1) Cameron Yip                     2) Chase Bell                     
     3) Dana Ka'auamo                   4) Conner Kihune                  
 16 Waiakea                                               45.81   3 
     1) Kaimi Scott                     2) Joseph Johnson                 
     3) Timothy Shintani                4) Cameron Nance                  
 17 Hawaii Preparatory Academy                            45.89   1 
     1) Johnny Himalaya                 2) Joe Chun                       
     3) Jung Park                       4) Nickson Lynn                   
 18 Waimea High School                                    45.93   3 
     1) Darrel Nonaka                   2) Torrey Santiago                
     3) Gregory Griffin                 4) Jayrald Watanabe               
 19 Kahuku High School                                    45.94   2 
     1) St John Lessary                 2) Kamalani Alo                   
     3) Jray Galeai                     4) Patrick Vivas                  
 20 Mid-Pacific Institute                                 46.14   2 
     1) Kelsey Morihara                 2) Kennedy Spencer                
     3) Jonathan Taniguchi              4) Sean Ishii                     
 21 Farrington High School                                46.15   3 
     1) Drake Miller                    2) Scotland Smith                 
     3) Albert Lewellen                 4) Aaron Silva                    
 22 Word of Life Academy                                  46.90   2 
     1) Kyle Higa                       2) Tate Tsuruda                   
     3) Branson Silva                   4) Ryan Garo                      
 -- Punahou School Boys                                      DQ   1 
     1) Erik Horn                       2) Shane Wo                       
     3) Jeff Pedrina                    4) Mike Zane                      
 
Event 21  Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Meet Record: * 54.41  1998        Endia Abrante, Kaiser                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Kailea Tracy-Visintainer     Seabury                  57.67Q  1 
  2 Vanessa Jackson              Leilehua                 60.15Q  4 
  3 Ashlee Jimenez               KS - Oahu                60.25Q  2 
  4 Sydney Meheula               Punahou                  60.83Q  3 
  5 Yasmina Taketa               Kalani                   60.20q  1 
  6 Maile Thomas                 Baldwin                  60.98q  3 
  7 Sade Myers                   Aiea                     61.53q  4 
  8 Courtney Honda               KS - Oahu                61.78q  1 
  9 Beverly Quiamas              Honokaa                  61.91   2 
 10 Juliana Brown                Punahou                  62.20   3 
 11 Bronte Kaneakua              KS - Big Island          62.26   4 
 12 Ihilani Ching                St. Francis              62.33   2 
 13 Demetria Woods               Radford                  62.62   2 
 14 Sophia Freeman               King Kekaulike           63.06   2 
 15 Noe Mikami                   KS - Oahu                63.20   3 
 16 Melody Papalii               Kaiser                   63.59   3 
 17 Dana Fujiwara                Waipahu                  63.74   3 
 18 Stacie Lee                   HBA                      63.89   1 
 19 Amy Eriksson                 Keaau                    64.04   2 
 20 Kaua Wall                    Konawaena                64.14   4 
 21 Madison Higley               Radford                  64.28   4 
 22 Danielle Sisler              Punahou                  64.40   4 
 23 Mariama Lane                 Leilehua                 64.68   1 
 24 Mia Winkler                  King Kekaulike           64.79   1 
 25 Victoria Black               Kapolei                  64.89   1 
 26 Jo Lynn Kahala-Minczer       Kealakehe                65.67   3 
 27 Alexa Foley                  King Kekaulike           66.26   2 
 
Event 22  Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Meet Record: * 48.66  1997        Bennett Valencia, Punahou                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jesse Henderson              King Kekaulike           50.69Q  3 
  2 Christopher Rainey           Radford                  50.81Q  2 
  3 Jonathan Atangan             Radford                  50.82Q  4 
  4 Zach Coronas                 Punahou                  51.01Q  1 
  5 Ikaika Kamaka                Radford                  50.88q  4 
  6 Donzel Scott                 Leilehua                 51.00q  3 
  7 Matthew Lawless              Lahainaluna              51.02q  4 
  8 Fred Culp                    Mililani                 51.46q  3 
  9 Jonathan Kim                 HBA                      51.49   1 
 10 Kaimi Scott                  Waiakea                  51.64   1 
 11 Ryan Nupen                   Mililani                 52.25   2 
 12 Jordan Lerma                 KS - Big Island          52.29   2 
 13 Jelani Alcott                Keaau                    52.62   3 
 14 Ben Strand                   Punahou                  52.68   3 
 15 Harrison Miguel              Waipahu                  52.74   1 
 16 Skyler Tehero                Hilo                     52.76   4 
 17 Jayrald Watanabe             Waimea                   52.92   2 
 18 Xavier Herrera               Kapolei                  52.96   1 
 19 Chris Chang                  Punahou                  52.98   4 
 20 Kyle Lindsey                 KS - Oahu                53.04   2 
 21 Brian Reeves                 Mililani                 53.23   4 
 22 Tate Tsuruda                 Word of Life             53.26   2 
 23 Alexander Miller             Kailua                   53.50   3 
 24 Trevyn Tulonghari            Iolani Boys              53.93   1 
 25 Bronson Kahaleua             Hilo                     54.47   1 
 
Event 23  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 Meet Record: * 42.80  2000        Vera Simms, Mililani                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Alana Meditz                 KS - Oahu                47.21Q  2 
  2 Zhane Santiago               Kahuku                   47.79Q  4 
  3 Jana Larson                  Ka'u                     47.89Q  3 
  4 Larissa Edwards              Ka'u                     48.70Q  1 
  5 Lindsey Dahl                 Konawaena                48.10q  4 
  6 Kini Shuping                 Hawaii Prep              48.56q  2 
  7 Alyssa-Rae Mita              Punahou                  48.56q  2 
  8 Misha Jones                  Waianae                  48.98q  3 
  9 Justina Wood                 Hawaii Prep              49.29   1 
 10 Chanel Anderson              Radford                  49.95   3 
 11 Jenna Louie                  Punahou                  50.44   1 
 12 Jayme Jacinto                Waimea                   50.86   1 
 13 Tiffany Caday                Waipahu                  51.07   2 
 14 Nikki Stomski                Hawaii Prep              51.60   3 
 15 Jordyn Kilgore               Lahainaluna              51.65   4 
 16 Samantha Smithson            HBA                      51.76   1 
 17 Monica Umeda                 Kaimuki                  51.79   3 
 18 Jin-Ru Schiller              Kaiser                   52.06   3 
 19 Adriama Lui                  Campbell                 52.08   4 
 20 Lindsey Johnson              Leilehua                 52.67   1 
 21 Alyssa Hoshide               St. Joseph               52.68   2 
 22 Lauren Riley                 Kauai High               53.44   2 
 23 Aubrey Lea Shaw              KS - Big Island          53.62   4 
 24 Amber Pocock                 Ka'u                     54.20   2 
 25 Abcde Paogofie               Waianae                  54.97   4 
 
Event 24  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 Meet Record: * 38.10  1999        Dana Navarro-Arias, Maui High School        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Javen Correia                Maryknoll                39.89Q  1 
  2 Gordon Cox                   Waipahu                  40.32Q  4 
  3 Jacob Edwards                Ka'u                     40.51Q  3 
  4 Thomas Delacruz              Hilo                     41.45Q  2 
  5 David Atiz                   Keaau                    40.52q  4 
  6 Joshua Diaz                  Maui High                41.00q  3 
  7 Shenon Moore                 Kapolei                  41.07q  1 
  8 Taylor Wong                  Iolani Boys              41.42q  3 
  9 Erik Horn                    Punahou                  42.17   1 
 10 Joe Chun                     Hawaii Prep              42.26   4 
 11 Jonathan Dinong              Waianae                  42.39   1 
 12 Jacob Teixeira               KS - Oahu                42.60   4 
 13 Ceenan Oliveira              KS - Oahu                42.62   3 
 14 Joseph Velasco               Kapaa                    42.64   2 
 15 Daniel Royce                 Konawaena                42.70   1 
 16 Ryutaro Matsushita           Mililani                 42.81   1 
 17 Christian Nichols            Radford                  42.92   3 
 18 Rowe Wilson                  Baldwin                  43.24   2 
 19 Ponopilialoha Grace          KS - Big Island          43.25   4 
 20 Kyle Normand                 Damien                   43.37   2 
 21 Daniel Wagner                Mid-Pac                  44.22   2 
 22 Cameron Calistro             Hilo                     44.44   1 
 23 Issac Grotenhuis             Christian Libert         44.58   4 
 24 Broc Bangloy                 Keaau                    44.74   2 
 25 Travis Soares-White          Kapolei                  44.77   2 
 26 Jarvis Jose                  Waipahu                  45.61   3 
 -- Nathan Blue                  Radford                    DNF   3 
 
Event 25  Girls 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
 Meet Record: * 2:13.23  1998        Eri Macdonald, Punahou                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Bailey Massenburg            King Kekaulike         2:23.88Q  1 
  2 Lea Lundblad                 Seabury                2:25.83Q  2 
  3 Mariama Lane                 Leilehua               2:29.16Q  3 
  4 Mari Carmichael              Punahou                2:26.58Q  2 
  5 Maile Scarpino               Iolani Girls           2:28.05Q  1 
  6 Noelani Vargas               Hawaii Prep            2:29.36Q  3 
  7 Caralyn Broyles              Waimea                 2:27.09q  2 
  8 Demetria Woods               Radford                2:29.38q  1 
  9 Cheyane Kamai                KS - Oahu              2:29.43   1 
 10 Taylor Chock                 Iolani Girls           2:29.56   2 
 11 Bo Tanaka                    Punahou                2:31.01   1 
 12 Arielle Uejo                 Mililani               2:32.32   3 
 13 Tia Nakashima                HBA                    2:32.68   1 
 14 Karli Look                   Punahou                2:33.11   3 
 15 Natasha Abadila              Waimea                 2:33.95   1 
 16 Dayna Domingo                Pearl City             2:34.52   2 
 17 Emily Latimer                St. Andrews            2:34.64   2 
 18 Bre Becker                   Christian Libert       2:35.64   3 
 19 Melanie Woods                Waialua                2:37.76   3 
 
Event 26  Boys 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
 Meet Record: * 1:51.1h  1983        Joey Bunch, Radford                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Joey Amescua                 Baldwin                1:59.88Q  1 
  2 Tobie Reeuwijk               Punahou                2:01.22Q  3 
  3 Ryan Nakasone                Punahou                2:01.23Q  2 
  4 Reid Hunter                  King Kekaulike         2:02.96Q  4 
  5 Nick Ucker                   Christian Libert       2:01.49q  2 
  6 Dakota Smith                 Konawaena              2:01.73q  3 
  7 Danny Watson                 Lahainaluna            2:01.95q  1 
  8 Cameron Nance                Waiakea                2:02.37q  3 
  9 William Wren                 Kapolei                2:03.58   2 
 10 Craig Kandler                Kaiser                 2:03.96   1 
 11 Amor Love                    Hilo                   2:04.09   1 
 12 Alan Akagi                   Leilehua               2:04.86   4 
 13 Peter Hanakahi               Word of Life           2:04.93   3 
 14 Jerry Nurrie                 Honokaa                2:04.93   2 
 15 Charlton Hee                 KS - Oahu              2:05.02   4 
 16 Travis Renshaw               KS - Oahu              2:05.57   2 
 17 Naoya Taylor                 Kailua                 2:05.88   2 
 18 Karl Miller                  Lahainaluna            2:06.04   4 
 19 Harrison Miguel              Waipahu                2:06.07   4 
 20 Isaiah Sato                  KS - Oahu              2:06.34   3 
 21 William Sims                 Hawaii Prep            2:06.55   2 
 22 Elmer Arceo                  Waipahu                2:06.92   3 
 23 Rowan Gragas                 Roosevelt              2:07.11   4 
 24 Aaron Ibrao                  Mililani               2:07.52   1 
 -- Lucas Lam                    Punahou                    DNF   1 
 -- Garrett Prinslow             Kealakehe                   DQ   1 
 
Event 27  Girls 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 25.04  2002        Lauran Dignam, Iolani                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Kailea Tracy-Visintainer     Seabury                  25.93Q  NWI  1 
  2 Tamara Mcgee                 Kapolei                  26.00Q  NWI  3 
  3 Ciara Quarles                Waianae                  26.06Q  NWI  2 
  4 Yasmina Taketa               Kalani                   26.19Q  NWI  2 
  5 Vanessa Jackson              Leilehua                 26.29Q  NWI  1 
  6 Lahaina Zoller               Punahou                  26.80Q  NWI  3 
  7 Hailey Kauhane               KS - Oahu                26.74q  NWI  1 
  8 Andrea Hinkle                Radford                  26.93q  NWI  1 
  9 Nana Kakiva                  Nanakuli                 27.00   NWI  2 
 10 Corie Schattauer             Hilo                     27.02   NWI  2 
 11 Beverly Quiamas              Honokaa                  27.06   NWI  3 
 12 Kacie Craig                  Lahainaluna              27.13   NWI  3 
 13 Stephanie Burns              Punahou                  27.45   NWI  1 
 14 Mia Winkler                  King Kekaulike           27.59   NWI  1 
 15 Ihilani Ching                St. Francis              27.73   NWI  3 
 16 Madison Higley               Radford                  27.74   NWI  1 
 17 Ashley Burt                  Kahuku                   27.81   NWI  2 
 18 Alana Seabury                Maui High                27.84   NWI  3 
 19 Bianca Rajau                 King Kekaulike           28.35   NWI  2 
 20 Remi Wada                    Christian Libert         28.74   NWI  2 
 
Event 28  Boys 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 21.90  2004        Joseph Locey, Kapaa                         
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Christopher Rainey           Radford                  22.44Q  NWI  2 
  2 Kalua Noa                    Kaiser                   22.52Q  NWI  3 
  3 Kalei Kamahele               Baldwin                  22.64Q  NWI  1 
  4 Mitchell Crim                Maui High                23.03Q  NWI  4 
  5 Zach Coronas                 Punahou                  22.68q  NWI  3 
  6 Dalaunte Taz Stevenson       Mililani                 22.97q  NWI  1 
  7 Kawika Ornellas              Mililani                 23.12q  NWI  2 
  8 Ikaika Kamaka                Radford                  23.15q  NWI  2 
  9 Andrew Renaud                Kauai High               23.30   NWI  3 
 10 Jesse Henderson              King Kekaulike           23.35   NWI  2 
 11 Kaimi Scott                  Waiakea                  23.40   NWI  3 
 12 Jonathan Kim                 HBA                      23.43   NWI  1 
 13 John Vergara                 Baldwin                  23.46   NWI  4 
 14 Michael Martin               St. Louis                23.55   NWI  1 
 15 Solomon Dixon                McKinley                 23.64   NWI  4 
 16 Scotland Smith               Farrington               23.67   NWI  4 
 17 Gen Priest                   Kapolei                  23.67   NWI  3 
 18 Justin Lopez                 Waialua                  23.69   NWI  2 
 19 Vance Rosete                 Baldwin                  23.76   NWI  1 
 20 Taylor Spencer               St. Louis                23.76   NWI  2 
 21 Mike Zane                    Punahou                  23.78   NWI  3 
 22 Jeff Pedrina                 Punahou                  23.81   NWI  1 
 23 Drake Miller                 Farrington               24.21   NWI  1 
 -- Donniqtay Campbell           Radford                     FS   NWI  4 
 -- Billy Stutzmann              St. Louis                   FS   NWI  4 
 
Event 29  Girls 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 9:38.03  1999        Victoria Chang, Punahou                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 Bailey Massenburg            King Kekaulike        10:47.81Q 
  2 Sarah Clapp                  Kaiser                11:11.31Q 
  3 Tialana Greenwell            Honokaa               10:50.16Q 
  4 Chelsea Oda                  Punahou               11:28.00Q 
  5 Haley Abing                  La Pietra             10:51.60Q 
  6 Kristin Ali Keith            Mililani              11:28.06Q 
  7 Jenna Wong                   Iolani Girls          10:53.73q 
  8 Claire Hann                  Maryknoll             11:27.32q 
  9 Amanda Tamanaha              St. Andrews           11:29.54  
 10 Savannah Lowrie              Leilehua              11:29.68  
 11 Courtney Choy                Punahou               11:35.51  
 12 Nicole Painter               Mililani              11:41.13  
 13 Abigail Adolpho              Molokai               11:42.72  
 14 Athena Oldfather             Honokaa               11:44.74  
 15 Jade Silver                  Seabury               11:50.92  
 16 Erica Warkus                 Parker School         11:50.93  
 17 Malia Kagawa                 Maryknoll             11:54.89  
 18 Kei Wasson                   Kahuku                11:59.93  
 19 Minna Smith                  Radford               12:12.79  
 20 Kelly Opedal                 KS - Oahu             12:16.62  
 
Event 30  Boys 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 9:01.80  2002        Todd Iacovelli, Punahou                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 Paul Williams                Leilehua               9:25.47Q 
  2 Dawson Vorderbruegge         Kaiser                 9:29.45Q 
  3 Matt Nakamoto                HBA                    9:27.92Q 
  4 Kensuke Taylor               Kailua                 9:30.50Q 
  5 Mark Turner                  Hilo                   9:31.38Q 
  6 Christian Putegnat           Campbell               9:34.04Q 
  7 Chris Burniske               Punahou                9:31.47q 
  8 Jake Shiraki                 Honokaa                9:32.36q 
  9 Tomoyuki Miura               Roosevelt              9:37.17  
 10 Glenn Akiona                 KS - Oahu              9:42.48  
 11 Borys Pleskacz               Iolani Boys            9:45.75  
 12 Eric Pak                     Castle                 9:53.05  
 13 James Yoshimoto              Hilo                   9:53.69  
 14 Eli Hart                     Hawaii Prep            9:53.98  
 15 Landon Nagata                Punahou                9:54.98  
 16 Andrew Atangan               Radford                9:55.60  
 17 Justin Higa                  Iolani Boys            9:59.49  
 18 Shannon Cosey                Leilehua              10:02.63  
 19 Kelsey Gratz                 Mililani              10:13.88  
 20 Dillon Soldwisch             Lahainaluna           10:23.75  
 
Event 31  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 Meet Record: * 4:00.51  1999        Yee, Yap, Macdonald, Berger, Punahou      
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Kamehameha Schools Girls                            4:09.00q  1 
     1) Noe Mikami                      2) Cheyane Kamai                  
     3) Courtney Honda                  4) Ashlee Jimenez                 
  2 Punahou School Girls                                4:11.60q  2 
     1) Juliana Brown                   2) Mari Carmichael                
     3) Bo Tanaka                       4) Stephanie Burns                
  3 Radford High School                                 4:15.02q  3 
     1) Chanel Anderson                 2) Madison Higley                 
     3) Andrea Hinkle                   4) Demetria Woods                 
  4 Hawaii Preparatory Academy                          4:15.09q  4 
     1) Justina Wood                    2) Ku'uipo Nakoa                  
     3) Kini Shuping                    4) Noelani Vargas                 
  5 Waipahu High School                                 4:16.87q  2 
     1) Katrina Jackson                 2) Dana Fujiwara                  
     3) Tiffany Caday                   4) Juliana Powell                 
  6 King Kekaulike High School                          4:18.09q  1 
     1) Sophia Freeman                  2) Savannah Aroyau                
     3) Bianca Rajau                    4) Mia Minklele                   
  7 Waimea High School                                  4:18.99q  3 
     1) Charleen Miguel                 2) Jayme Jacinto                  
     3) Natasha Abadila                 4) Caralyn Broyles                
  8 Hawaii Baptist Academy                              4:19.34q  1 
     1) C'Era Oliveira                  2) Nina Cheong                    
     3) Tia Nakashima                   4) Stacie Lee                     
  9 Kalani High School                                  4:20.23   2 
     1) Tatiana Meir                    2) Katy Chun                      
     3) Jamie Lee                       4) Yasmina Taketa                 
 10 Iolani School Girls                                 4:20.33   4 
     1) Alyssa Simbahon                 2) Darcy Shindo                   
     3) Maile Scarpino                  4) Taylor Chock                   
 11 Mililani High School                                4:20.48   2 
     1) Arielle Uejo                    2) Isabel Romero                  
     3) Leiann Chun                     4) Laura Bunner                   
 12 Christian Liberty                                   4:20.91   3 
     1) Remi Wada                       2) Sierra Hagg                    
     3) Maile Carigon                   4) Bre Becker                     
 13 Keaau High School                                   4:21.30   3 
     1) Kathleen Van Cleave             2) Michelle Tagorda               
     3) Amy Eriksson                    4) Jamilia Epping                 
 14 Konawaena                                           4:21.44   1 
     1) Anuhea Wall                     2) Malia Tanaka                   
     3) Kaua Wall                       4) Lindsey Dahl                   
 15 Leilehua High School                                4:21.45   3 
     1) Mariama Lane                    2) Lindsey Johnson                
     3) Savannah Lowrie                 4) Vanessa Jackson                
 16 Waianae High School                                 4:22.71   4 
     1) Misha Jones                     2) Jonina Abell                   
     3) Ciara Quarles                   4) Abcde Paogofie                 
 17 Baldwin High School                                 4:24.37   2 
     1) Hunter Davis                    2) Maile Thomas                   
     3) Ayesha Pladera                  4) Asia Okamura                   
 18 St Andrew's Priory                                  4:24.80   3 
     1) Nora Lipinski                   2) Nikki Jordan                   
     3) Jessa Lukowdi                   4) Emily Latimer                  
 19 Hilo                                                4:24.96   1 
     1) Emilee Lantis                   2) Kaitlin Quist                  
     3) Daysha Viernes                  4) Liliana Desmither              
 20 Kahuku High School                                  4:25.54   4 
     1) Lani Speer                      2) Leiona Ramirez                 
     3) Naomi Blanchard                 4) Ashley Burt                    
 21 Pearl City High School                              4:26.03   4 
     1) Cecilia Durocher                2) Tobi Kaneshiro                 
     3) Dayna Domingo                   4) Lorial Rosada                  
 22 Kamehameha Schools Maui                             4:29.04   2 
     1) Sage DeCosta                    2) Kylie Watson                   
     3) Ka'ahumanu Rozet                4) Cymbree DeCosta                
 23 Maui High School                                    4:34.62   1 
     1) Rachel Yadao                    2) Shevenne Machida               
     3) Sarah Yadao                     4) Alana Seabury                  
 24 Kamehameha Schools Hawaii                           4:35.85   4 
     1) Tiana Lancaster-Jensen          2) Bronte Kaneakua                
     3) Kekelaokalani Bennett           4) Natasha Ah Chong               
 25 Aiea High School                                    4:40.52   1 
     1) Sade Myers                      2) Janice Pagdilao                
     3) Shannen Johnson                 4) Liane Chang-Remular            
 
Event 32  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 Meet Record: * 3:20.2h  1985        Williams, Curry, Brackemhoff, Lee, Radford
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Baldwin High School                                 3:26.25q  2 
     1) Kalei Kamahele                  2) Vance Rosete                   
     3) Tommy Barber                    4) Joey Amescua                   
  2 St Louis                                            3:26.58q  2 
     1) Taylor Spencer                  2) Michael Martin                 
     3) Billy Stutzmann                 4) Zach Kawamoto                  
  3 Punahou School Boys                                 3:26.69q  3 
     1) Ben Strand                      2) Jeff Pedrina                   
     3) Tobie Reeuwijk                  4) Zach Coronas                   
  4 Mililani High School                                3:27.52q  3 
     1) Brian Reeves                    2) Fred Culp                      
     3) Ryan Nupen                      4) Kawika Ornellas                
  5 Radford High School                                 3:27.80q  1 
     1) Donniqtay Campbell              2) Ikaika Kamaka                  
     3) Jonathan Atangan                4) Christopher Rainey             
  6 Leilehua High School                                3:29.36q  1 
     1) Justin Adams                    2) Jon Chun                       
     3) Donzel Scott                    4) Alan Akagi                     
  7 Waiakea                                             3:29.59q  1 
     1) Cameron Nance                   2) Timothy Shintani               
     3) Joseph Johnson                  4) Kaimi Scott                    
  8 Kamehameha Schools  Boys                            3:33.24q  2 
     1) Charles Soon III                2) Charlton Hee                   
     3) Travis Renshaw                  4) Brandon DeMello                
  9 Keaau High School                                   3:33.81   2 
     1) Jelani Alcott                   2) Broc Bangloy                   
     3) Edward Dalton                   4) David Atiz                     
 10 Word of Life Academy                                3:34.01   3 
     1) Kyle Higa                       2) Tate Tsuruda                   
     3) Branson Silva                   4) Peter Hanakahi                 
 11 Lahainaluna High School                             3:34.22   2 
     1) Karl Miller                     2) Danny Watson                   
     3) Dillon Soldwisch                4) Matthew Lawless                
 12 Christian Liberty                                   3:34.53   2 
     1) Justin Wada                     2) Nick Ucker                     
     3) Jeremy Grotenhuis               4) Richard Moyland                
 13 Waipahu High School                                 3:34.57   3 
     1) Jonah Bryant-Carvalho           2) Harrison Miguel                
     3) Florence Mamuad                 4) Gordon Cox                     
 14 Kapolei High School                                 3:35.18   1 
     1) Xavier Herrera                  2) Kalai Parish                   
     3) Shenon Moore                    4) Gen Priest                     
 15 Hilo                                                3:36.11   3 
     1) Skyler Tehero                   2) Bronson Kahaleua               
     3) Thomas Delacruz                 4) Amor Love                      
 16 Iolani School Boys                                  3:36.37   3 
     1) Trevyn Tulonghari               2) Clay Ozaki-Train               
     3) Taylor Wong                     4) Jumpei Uchida                  
 17 Kamehameha Schools Hawaii                           3:37.17   1 
     1) Christopher Andrews             2) George Kekauoha, Jr            
     3) Nolan Wong                      4) Jordan Lerma                   
 18 Maui High School                                    3:37.91   2 
     1) Joshua Diaz                     2) Arnold Trilles                 
     3) Jeremiah Lesking                4) Mitchell Crim                  
 19 Roosevelt High School                               3:39.03   1 
     1) Alex Fowler                     2) Rowan Gragas                   
     3) Steven Tran                     4) Drayson Ito                    
 20 Hawaii Preparatory Academy                          3:40.19   3 
     1) Bronson Kobayashi               2) Tyler Tsubota                  
     3) Keoni Colson                    4) Korey Tsubota                  
 21 Kahuku High School                                  3:42.20   1 
     1) Keala Aiwohi                    2) John Broc                      
     3) Kamalani Alo                    4) Patrick Vivas                  
 22 Honoka'a                                            3:42.73   1 
     1) Chris Soares                    2) Carlos Pinto                   
     3) Josh Robinson                   4) Jerry Nurrie                   
 23 Kailua High School                                  3:43.32   3 
     1) Wilton Kekauohaq                2) Nicholas Rosolovich            
     3) Alexander Miller                4) Jarron Crowell                 
 24 Waimea High School                                  3:48.03   2 
     1) Darrel Nonaka                   2) Torrey Santiago                
     3) Gregory Griffin                 4) Jayrald Watanabe