Licensed to Mililani High School       Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 5/13/2008 08:29 PM
      HHSAA State Track and Field Championships - 5/16/2008 to 5/17/2008       
                          Sponsored by Island Movers                           
                             Mililani High School                              
                               Performance List                                
                PRINTABLE COPY     SEEDED TRIALS HEATS                                 
THERE WILL BE NO CONSIDERATION ALTERNATES AFTER 32ND ENTRY
 
Event 1  Boys Discus Throw
===============================================================================
Friday 5/16/2008 - 12:00 PM
 Meet Record:  186-00  2003        Jerrod Avegalio, Kahuku                     
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Sean Tesoro                      Baldwin              174-01 
  2  Paipai Jr. Falemalu              Kahuku               171-10 
  3  Abe Markowitz                    Punahou              168-06 
  4  Jasper Hunt                      Aiea                 167-03 
  5  Penisoni Tuifua                  Kailua               157-07 
  6  Adam Hom                         Word of Life         155-05 
  7  Aaron Tipoti                     Word of Life         149-08 
  8  Chase Weber                      Iolani Boys          149-03 
  9  Likiak Jack                      Waiakea              148-05 
 10  Jared Langi                      Baldwin              147-08 
 11  Sunia Vaitai                     Waianae              147-02 
 12  Dylan Puaa                       Baldwin              145-07 
 13  Haani Aifaoto                    Leilehua             142-10 
 14  Samuel Walker Jr                 KS - Oahu            142-01 
 15  Bensen Ma'afala                  Damien               141-01 
 16  Nick Andres                      St. Louis            140-10 
 17  Kamakana Tataipu                 Damien               140-01 
 18  Chauncy Makainai                 Kailua               139-05 
 19  Stanley Hasiak III               Kapolei              138-07 
 20  Koroseta Leauma                  Campbell             138-03 
 21  Mark Hinkley                     Punahou              137-07 
 22  Laau Kent                        Kaimuki              137-06 
 23  Tevita Aholelei                  Kaimuki              137-00 
 24  Elliot Kastner                   Hawaii Prep          135-09 
 25  John Asuncion                    Maui High            135-08 
 26  Lawrence Lagafuaina              Aiea                 135-00 
 27  Richard Landford                 Word of Life         134-07 
 
Event 2  Girls Discus Throw
===============================================================================
Friday 5/16/2008 - 1:30 PM
 Meet Record:  160-03  1982        Joan Gago, Campbell                         
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Vaioleti Mikaele                 Kaimuki              134-05 
  2  Chanteal Satele                  Word of Life         125-10 
  3  Vaiolagi Confer                  Campbell             125-03 
  4  Juleesa Kawaauhau                Kahuku               125-01 
  5  Megan Medeiros                   Lahainaluna          122-02 
  6  Christina Masina                 Leilehua             120-10 
  7  Olivia Fatongia                  Iolani Girls         118-03 
  8  Jacklyn Fonoti                   Farrington           116-09 
  9  Chele Robertson-Kapoo            Kahuku               115-10 
 10  Kasandra Vegas                   KS - Oahu            115-05 
 11  Chevelle Crowell                 Kailua               114-07 
 12  Charmaine Mokiao                 KS - Oahu            113-06 
 13  Pearl Matautia                   Campbell             113-05 
 14  Fitimaleafa Nansen               Waianae              112-09 
 15  Lokelani Manaku                  Kapaa                111-01 
 16  Junitta Fonoti                   Farrington           109-10 
 17  Taisha Santiago                  KS - Oahu            109-06 
 18  Heaven-Lee Tanuvasa              Sacred Hearts        109-04 
 19  Kaopuanani Sutton                KS - Big Island      109-00 
 20  Agnes Faaleaoga-Maloata          Kailua               108-11 
 21  Adele Schwenke                   Kahuku               108-05 
 22  Mamaitaloa Fiaseu                Radford              107-04 
 23  Chelsea Caplener                 Hilo                 107-00 
 24  Charlee Ioane                    Kapolei              105-01 
 25  Ema Taufoou                      Kailua               102-04 
 26  Teenaysha Yadao                  Kohala               101-11 
 27  Tinei Tuitoelau                  Leilehua              99-03 
 
Event 3  Girls Shot Put
===============================================================================
Friday 5/16/2008 - 3:45 PM
 Meet Record:  44-03  1985        Sarah Bryant, Kaiser                         
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Charmaine Mokiao                 KS - Oahu          41-10.00 
  2  Junitta Fonoti                   Farrington         40-06.75 
  3  Vaioleti Mikaele                 Kaimuki            38-09.50 
  4  Adele Schwenke                   Kahuku             38-05.00 
  5  Juleesa Kawaauhau                Kahuku             38-01.00 
  6  Paige Okamura                    Punahou            37-01.25 
  7  Christina Masina                 Leilehua           36-08.25 
  8  Kaipo Rocha                      Seabury            35-02.00 
  9  Shaina Pogia                     Waianae            35-01.00 
 10  Chevelle Crowell                 Kailua             35-00.50 
 11  Kuhina Luis                      Sacred Hearts      34-09.50 
 12  Chele Robertson-Kapoo            Kahuku             34-03.75 
 13  Mamaitaloa Fiaseu                Radford            33-10.00 
 14  Julia Naumes                     Kohala             33-09.50 
 14  Lucy Soa                         Kailua             33-09.50 
 16  Agnes Faaleaoga-Maloata          Kailua             33-09.00 
 17  Tabitha Eseroma                  KS - Big Island    33-04.50 
 18  Carol Sio                        Aiea               33-03.50 
 19  Kasandra Vegas                   KS - Oahu          33-03.00 
 20  Kayla Werner                     Waimea             33-00.00 
 20  Vaiolagi Confer                  Campbell           33-00.00 
 22  Tumama Enos                      Pahoa              32-10.75 
 23  Uila Langi                       Kauai High         32-08.50 
 24  Chelsea Caplener                 Hilo               32-06.25 
 25  Shalei Defrancia                 Baldwin            32-06.00 
 26  Olivia Fatongia                  Iolani Girls       32-05.00 
 27  Teilissa Tua                     KS - Maui          31-10.50 
 28  Jacklyn Fonoti                   Farrington         31-09.25 
 29  June Fanene                      Waipahu            31-07.00 
 29  Teenaysha Yadao                  Kohala             31-07.00 
 31  Tinei Tuitoelau                  Leilehua           31-06.00 
 32  Brianna Vargas-Hafoka            KS - Big Island    31-04.00 
 33  Tiffany Thompson                 Leilehua          X31-02.00 
 34  Capri Holiona                    Aiea              X31-01.00 
 35  Lauren Brown                     Iolani Girls      X31-00.75 
 36  Taiana Faafiti-Samuseva          Farrington        X31-00.25 
 37  Lokelani Manaku                  Kapaa             X30-04.75 
 38  Taisha Santiago                  KS - Oahu         X30-03.00 
 38  Olafou Pelupelu                  Waipahu           X30-03.00 
 
Event 4  Boys Shot Put
===============================================================================
Friday 5/16/2008 - 2:15 PM
 Meet Record:  59-08.75  1997        Kaione Crabb, Punahou                     
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Abe Markowitz                    Punahou            55-02.25 
  2  Chauncy Makainai                 Kailua             55-02.00 
  3  Sean Tesoro                      Baldwin            53-07.00 
  4  Lawrence Lagafuaina              Aiea               52-11.00 
  5  Brennan Sato                     Aiea               52-03.50 
  6  Semisi Tokolahi                  Hilo               51-02.25 
  7  Mana Rosa                        Baldwin            50-02.50 
  8  Dylan Puaa                       Baldwin            49-10.00 
  9  Haani Aifaoto                    Leilehua           49-08.00 
 10  Bensen Ma'afala                  Damien             49-07.25 
 11  Aaron Tipoti                     Word of Life       49-02.00 
 12  Paipai Jr. Falemalu              Kahuku             48-03.75 
 13  Sunia Vaitai                     Waianae            48-03.00 
 14  Jasper Hunt                      Aiea               48-01.00 
 15  Chase Weber                      Iolani Boys        48-00.75 
 16  Siasau Matagiese                 Waimea             47-09.00 
 17  Elliot Kastner                   Hawaii Prep        47-05.00 
 18  Kamakana Tataipu                 Damien             47-04.00 
 19  Penisoni Tuifua                  Kailua             47-03.25 
 20  Jordon Loeffler                  Hilo               47-01.50 
 21  Emelio Liu                       King Kekaulike     46-00.25 
 22  Richard Nansen                   Waianae            46-00.00 
 23  Tonga Takai                      Damien             45-10.50 
 24  Seiji Ashimine                   Lutheran           45-08.50 
 25  Tevita Aholelei                  Kaimuki            44-11.00 
 26  Jacob Toro                       Leilehua           44-07.00 
 27  Chris Atualevao                  Leilehua           44-04.00 
 28  Vince Tafolo                     Punahou            44-03.50 
 29  Brian Piotrowski                 Punahou            44-01.75 
 30  Adam Hom                         Word of Life       44-01.50 
 
Event 5  Boys Long Jump
===============================================================================
Friday 5/16/2008 - 2:15 PM
 Meet Record:  23-06  2006        Redmond Tutor, Kahuku                        
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Aaremy Palomares                 Leilehua           22-02.00 
  2  Reid Furukawa                    Iolani Boys        21-11.00 
  3  Trevor Mau                       St. Louis          21-10.50 
  4  Alex Fowler                      Roosevelt          21-08.50 
  5  Chaz Bajet                       KS - Oahu          21-07.00 
  6  Jacob Edwards                    Ka'u               21-05.75 
  7  Matt Yim                         Punahou            21-04.00 
  8  Jonathan Fukui                   Pearl City         21-03.00 
  9  Marnick Dela Cruz                Waialua            21-02.50 
 10  Nehoa Akina                      Mililani           21-00.25 
 11  Bryson Williams                  Lahainaluna        20-10.75 
 12  Donniqtay Campbell               Radford            20-09.25 
 13  Jesse Bright                     KS - Oahu          20-09.00 
 14  Aric Cansino                     Kauai High         20-08.50 
 14  William Park                     Punahou            20-08.50 
 16  Mtume Msikizi-Jackson            Keaau              20-08.25 
 17  Cameron Daugherty                Mililani           20-08.00 
 18  Shane Wo                         Punahou            20-07.50 
 19  Solomon Dixon                    McKinley           20-07.00 
 20  Gregory Griffin                  Waimea             20-06.50 
 21  Christian Vasconcellos           Damien             20-05.75 
 22  Aaron Vea                        Waimea             20-04.75 
 
Event 6  Girls Long Jump
===============================================================================
Friday 5/16/2008 - 3:45 PM
 Meet Record:  19-02.50  1979        Shari Fox, Leilehua                       
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Jamilee Jimenez                  Kauai High         18-00.50 
  2  Yasmina Taketa                   Kalani             17-08.75 
  3  Tiffany Ikeda-Simao              Kauai High         17-07.50 
  4  Jordyn Kilgore                   Lahainaluna        17-00.00 
  4  Courtney Senas                   Mililani           17-00.00 
  6  Ku'uipo Nakoa                    Hawaii Prep        16-11.00 
  7  Joy Piotrowski                   Punahou            16-08.25 
  8  Zhane Santiago                   Kahuku             16-06.75 
  9  Kacie Craig                      Lahainaluna        16-06.00 
 10  Ayesha Pladera                   Baldwin            16-05.50 
 11  Cheray Brzezowski                KS - Big Island    16-05.25 
 12  Natasha Ah Chong                 KS - Big Island    16-04.00 
 13  Lani Speer                       Kahuku             16-02.00 
 14  Kaimanaokai Carvalho             Waialua            16-00.00 
 15  Nikki Stomski                    Hawaii Prep        15-11.75 
 16  Charnelle Pires                  Sacred Hearts      15-11.50 
 17  Corie Schattauer                 Hilo               15-11.25 
 18  Lindsay Taira                    Punahou            15-11.00 
 19  Alysha Cummings                  Kahuku             15-10.50 
 19  Isabel Romero                    Mililani           15-10.50 
 21  Shawna Kinilau                   KS - Oahu          15-08.75 
 22  Faith Zerba                      Word of Life       15-08.00 
 23  Kini Shuping                     Hawaii Prep        15-07.50 
 24  Malia Ma                         Iolani Girls       15-06.50 
 25  Vanessa Jackson                  Leilehua           15-05.50 
 25  Jonina Abell                     Waianae            15-05.50 
 27  Kristy Inamasu                   Maui High          15-04.50 
 27  Jahndy Marinas                   Waianae            15-04.50 
 29  Abigail McKoy                    Mililani           15-04.00 
 30  Tobi Kaneshiro                   Pearl City         15-03.50 
 30  Megan Yee                        Punahou            15-03.50 
 32  Victoria Evans-Bautista          KS - Big Island    15-02.75 
 
Event 7  Boys Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Friday 5/16/2008 - 3:45 PM
 Meet Record:  48-01  1986        Larry Khan-Smith, Campbell                   
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Alex Fowler                      Roosevelt          45-04.00 
  2  Mtume Msikizi-Jackson            Keaau              44-04.50 
  3  Trevor Mau                       St. Louis          44-04.25 
  4  Jonathan Fukui                   Pearl City         44-01.50 
  5  Jacob Edwards                    Ka'u               44-01.25 
  6  Bryson Williams                  Lahainaluna        43-06.75 
  7  Carl Minns                       KS - Oahu          43-03.00 
  8  Jesse Bright                     KS - Oahu          43-02.00 
  9  Chaz Bajet                       KS - Oahu          43-01.00 
 10  Gen Priest                       Kapolei            42-08.50 
 11  Aric Cansino                     Kauai High         42-08.00 
 12  Tyler Kukahiko                   Kapolei            42-06.00 
 13  Tyrus Ceria-Lux                  Kauai High         42-05.00 
 14  Kelson Kawai                     Kohala             42-04.00 
 15  Isaac Aken                       Kapolei            42-03.50 
 16  John Hagar                       Punahou            42-02.00 
 17  Shaw Richardson                  Punahou            42-01.50 
 18  Jim Tomaszek                     St. Louis          42-01.00 
 19  Gregory Griffin                  Waimea             41-10.00 
 20  Aaremy Palomares                 Leilehua           41-08.00 
 21  Lincoln Seto                     Baldwin            41-07.00 
 22  William Chambers                 Iolani Boys        41-04.75 
 23  Kurtlin Robinson                 Word of Life       41-04.25 
 24  Drake Miller                     Farrington         41-03.75 
 25  Christian Vasconcellos           Damien             41-01.00 
 26  Alex White                       Punahou            41-00.75 
 27  Manta Dircks                     KS - Big Island    41-00.50 
 28  Tyler Pilor                      Laupahoehoe        40-11.75 
 29  Torrey Santiago                  Waimea             40-11.50 
 30  Ji Su Park                       Hawaii Prep        40-09.75 
 31  Gordon Cox                       Waipahu            40-08.00 
 32  Aaron Vea                        Waimea             40-07.50 
 
Event 8  Girls Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Friday 5/16/2008 - 5:00 PM
 Meet Record:  38-06.50  2006        Samantha Cabreros, Punahou                
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Zhane Santiago                   Kahuku             37-03.75 
  2  Tiffany Ikeda-Simao              Kauai High         37-01.50 
  3  Joy Piotrowski                   Punahou            36-07.00 
  4  Jamilee Jimenez                  Kauai High         36-00.00 
  5  Cecilia Durocher                 Pearl City         35-04.00 
  6  Lindsay Taira                    Punahou            35-02.00 
  7  Courtney Senas                   Mililani           34-11.00 
  8  Lani Speer                       Kahuku             34-10.00 
  9  Jordyn Kilgore                   Lahainaluna        34-04.50 
 10  Alysha Cummings                  Kahuku             34-03.75 
 11  Malia Ma                         Iolani Girls       34-02.50 
 12  Larissa Edwards                  Ka'u               34-01.25 
 13  Cheray Brzezowski                KS - Big Island    33-10.00 
 14  Shawna Kinilau                   KS - Oahu          33-09.00 
 15  Ayesha Pladera                   Baldwin            33-08.50 
 16  Kini Shuping                     Hawaii Prep        33-08.25 
 17  Kim Roy                          Iolani Girls       33-06.50 
 18  Jahndy Marinas                   Waianae            33-02.50 
 19  Ashley Galacgac                  Punahou            33-02.25 
 20  Cassie Morigaki                  Waiakea            33-00.25 
 21  Tobi Kaneshiro                   Pearl City         33-00.00 
 21  Leah Lau                         Roosevelt          33-00.00 
 23  Nicole Brown                     St. Anthony        32-10.00 
 24  Courtney Tuvale                  Waianae            32-09.00 
 25  Christine DeMello                KS - Oahu          32-06.00 
 26  Abigail McKoy                    Mililani           32-04.50 
 27  Jana Larson                      Ka'u               32-03.00 
 28  Kuuleialohamaikalani Kabalis     KS - Big Island    32-00.25 
 28  Jonina Abell                     Waianae            32-00.25 
 30  Kristy Inamasu                   Maui High          32-00.00 
 
Event 9  Girls High Jump
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/17/2008 - 2:15 PM
 Meet Record:  5-05.50  1999        Natasha Kai, Kahuku                        
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Kanani Herring                   KS - Oahu           5-06.00 
  2  Erika Cushnie                    Hawaii Prep         5-03.00 
  3  Cassie Morigaki                  Waiakea             5-02.00 
  3  Hailey Kauhane                   KS - Oahu           5-02.00 
  3  Mindy Campbell                   Hawaii Prep         5-02.00 
  6  Abigail McKoy                    Mililani            5-00.00 
  6  Michele Gilliland                Punahou             5-00.00 
  6  Jamilee Jimenez                  Kauai High          5-00.00 
  6  Alexa Untermann                  Punahou             5-00.00 
 10  Jordyn Kilgore                   Lahainaluna         4-10.00 
 10  Kaeli Patton                     Radford             4-10.00 
 10  Ashley Burt                      Kahuku              4-10.00 
 10  Abigail Adolpho                  Molokai             4-10.00 
 10  Kristen Brown                    Leilehua            4-10.00 
 10  Nikki Stomski                    Hawaii Prep         4-10.00 
 10  Veronica Griffin                 Mililani            4-10.00 
 17  Danielle Sisler                  Punahou             4-08.00 
 17  Brittni Dinong                   Waianae             4-08.00 
 17  Nicole Brown                     St. Anthony         4-08.00 
 17  Estrella Madani                  Molokai             4-08.00 
 17  Lilinoe Heaukulani               KS - Big Island     4-08.00 
 17  Leimaile Barrett                 KS - Oahu           4-08.00 
 17  Cymbree DeCosta                  KS - Maui           4-08.00 
 
Event 10  Boys High Jump
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/17/2008 - 3:45 PM
 Meet Record:   6-09  1998        Kris Cuaresma-Primm, Mid-Pacific Institute   
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Andrew Longboy                   Mililani            6-04.00 
  1  Taylor Spencer                   St. Louis           6-04.00 
  3  Adisa Ahrens-Woodson             Hilo                6-02.00 
  3  Trace Brown                      Moanalua            6-02.00 
  3  Carl Minns                       KS - Oahu           6-02.00 
  6  Matt Yamane                      Punahou             6-00.00 
  6  Matt Schull                      Punahou             6-00.00 
  6  Trevor Mau                       St. Louis           6-00.00 
  6  Tyler Cram                       Kapaa               6-00.00 
  6  Breysen Lee                      Damien              6-00.00 
 11  Sam Unger                        Konawaena           5-11.00 
 12  Darrien Johnson                  Mililani            5-10.00 
 12  Laamea Hoopii                    KS - Oahu           5-10.00 
 12  Zach Lovelace                    Kalaheo             5-10.00 
 12  Jordan Gomes                     KS - Oahu           5-10.00 
 12  Rowe Wilson                      Baldwin             5-10.00 
 12  Aaremy Palomares                 Leilehua            5-10.00 
 12  John Hagar                       Punahou             5-10.00 
 12  Kelson Kawai                     Kohala              5-10.00 
 12  Cody Waltjen                     KS - Big Island     5-10.00 
 12  Sean Kenigton                    Leilehua            5-10.00 
 
Event 11  Girls Pole Vault
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/17/2008 - 2:15 PM
 Meet Record:  11-04  2003        Chun Mei Nickles, Mililani
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Daysha Viernes                   Hilo               11-00.00 
  2  Leigh Martel                     Punahou            10-00.00 
  2  Camie Kohashi                    Roosevelt          10-00.00 
  4  Asia Okamura                     Baldwin             9-09.00 
  5  Shevenne Machida                 Maui High           9-06.00 
  5  Allison Stitham                  Iolani Girls        9-06.00 
  5  Cecilia Durocher                 Pearl City          9-06.00 
  5  Dallas Pua'a                     Maui High           9-06.00 
  5  Regan Balmoja                    Punahou             9-06.00 
  5  Amy Bumatai                      KS - Oahu           9-06.00 
  5  Emily Shiraki                    Iolani Girls        9-06.00 
 12  Traci Nakamura                   KS - Oahu           9-00.00 
 12  Kristen Kauhane                  KS - Oahu           9-00.00 
 14  Courtney Haskins                 Hawaii Prep         8-06.00 
 14  Erica Davidge                    King Kekaulike      8-06.00 
 16  Christine Parke                  Kaiser              8-00.00 
 16  Kylie Tao                        Mililani            8-00.00 
 16  Quinn Takeda                     St. Andrews         8-00.00 
 16  Kelsey Abellanida                King Kekaulike      8-00.00 
 16  Erika Soliven                    Waipahu             8-00.00 
 
Event 12  Boys Pole Vault
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/17/2008 - 3:45 PM
 Meet Record:  15-03  1997        Bubba Maclean, St. Anthony                   
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Micah Swain                      KS - Oahu          14-06.00 
  1  Cameron Daugherty                Mililani           14-06.00 
  3  Billy Pacheco Jr.                St. Anthony        14-04.00 
  4  Ryan Terao                       Punahou            14-00.00 
  4  Dane Tamayori                    Punahou            14-00.00 
  4  Dave Walden                      Punahou            14-00.00 
  4  Scott Hunter                     Hilo               14-00.00 
  4  Gordon Cox                       Waipahu            14-00.00 
  9  David King                       Hilo               13-06.00 
 10  Anston Kanehailua                KS - Oahu          13-00.00 
 11  Caleb Friel                      KS - Big Island    12-06.00 
 11  Issac Grotenhuis                 Christian Libert   12-06.00 
 11  Anston Reid Carbonel             KS - Oahu          12-06.00 
 11  Alexander McGuire                Keaau              12-06.00 
 11  Josh Schretenthaler              Iolani Boys        12-06.00 
 16  Maverick Falan                   Baldwin            12-00.00 
 16  Gene Yoshikawa                   Hilo               12-00.00 
 16  Lindy Franco                     Maui High          12-00.00 
 16  Kevin Guard                      Kaiser             12-00.00 
 16  Kapono Kong                      Kihei              12-00.00 
 16  Devin Sakamoto                   Baldwin            12-00.00 
 16  Eric Roth                        Mililani           12-00.00 
 16  Ryan Camody                      Mililani           12-00.00 
 16  Lyman Franco                     Maui High          12-00.00 
 25  Matt Brady                       Iolani Boys        11-06.00 
 26  Kenneth Nguyen                   Roosevelt          11-00.00 
 
Event 13  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Prelims
===============================================================================
Friday 5/16/2008 - 3:15 PM
 Meet Record:  14.85  2000        Vera Sims, Mililani                          
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Larissa Edwards                  Ka'u                  15.23 
  2  Zhane Santiago                   Kahuku                15.63 
  3  Ciera Wilson                     Baldwin               16.14 
  4  Cecilia Durocher                 Pearl City            16.16 
  5  Jonina Abell                     Waianae               16.64 
  6  Misha Jones                      Waianae               16.66 
  7  Nikki Stomski                    Hawaii Prep           16.74 
  7  Jana Larson                      Ka'u                  16.74 
  9  Asia Okamura                     Baldwin               16.76 
 10  Cheray Brzezowski                KS - Big Island       16.78 
 11  Cayla Kitabayashi                Waimea                16.85 
 12  Jordyn Kilgore                   Lahainaluna           16.94 
 13  Aubrey Lea Shaw                  KS - Big Island       17.04 
 14  Alyssa-Rae Mita                  Punahou               17.05 
 15  Jenna Matsumoto                  University Lab        17.10 
 15  Justina Wood                     Hawaii Prep           17.10 
 17  Alana Meditz                     KS - Oahu             17.11 
 18  Alyssa Joy Miyat                 Radford               17.19 
 19  Samantha Smithson                HBA                   17.23 
 20  Abcde Paogofie                   Waianae               17.30 
 21  Christine Iha                    Kalani                17.34 
 22  Jin-Ru Schiller                  Kaiser                17.39 
 23  Chanel Anderson                  Radford               17.47 
 24  Jenna Louie                      Punahou               17.48 
 25  Leah Lau                         Roosevelt             17.56 
 26  Monica Umeda                     Kaimuki               17.58 
 27  Lindsey Johnson                  Leilehua              17.77 
 28  Angie Argel                      Farrington            17.85 
 29  Liliana Desmither                Hilo                  17.95 
 30  Leiann Chun                      Mililani              18.03 
 31  Amber Pocock                     Ka'u                  18.04 
 32  Adriama Lui                      Campbell              18.09 
 33  Katie Cannell                    Iolani Girls         X18.24 
 33  Tiffany Abe                      Moanalua             X18.24 
 35  Liane Chang-Remular              Aiea                 X18.32 
 36  Tiffany Caday                    Waipahu              X18.51 
 37  Erika Soliven                    Waipahu              X18.54 
 
Event 14  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Prelims
===============================================================================
Friday 5/16/2008 - 3:35 PM
 Meet Record:  14.34  1986        David Maeva, Kamehameha High School          
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Javen Correia                    Maryknoll             14.80 
  2  Thomas Delacruz                  Hilo                  15.13 
  3  Jacob Edwards                    Ka'u                  15.22 
  4  Stan Nakasone                    Kahuku                15.34 
  4  Nathan Blue                      Radford               15.34 
  6  Kiakona Monteilh                 Castle                15.44 
  7  Joshua Diaz                      Maui High             15.56 
  8  Casco Lake                       Lahainaluna           15.63 
  9  Shenon Moore                     Kapolei               15.64 
 10  Mtume Msikizi-Jackson            Keaau                 15.70 
 11  Aaremy Palomares                 Leilehua              15.76 
 12  Sean Kenigton                    Leilehua              15.91 
 13  Tommy Barber                     Baldwin               15.95 
 14  Jacob Teixeira                   KS - Oahu             16.04 
 15  Daniel Royce                     Konawaena             16.06 
 15  Ponopilialoha Grace              KS - Big Island       16.06 
 17  Blayne Asing                     KS - Oahu             16.11 
 18  Kyle Normand                     Damien                16.13 
 19  Arvin Suginahara                 Hilo                  16.14 
 20  Edward Dalton                    Keaau                 16.15 
 21  Gordon Cox                       Waipahu               16.29 
 22  David Atiz                       Keaau                 16.31 
 23  Matt Yim                         Punahou               16.34 
 24  Rowe Wilson                      Baldwin               16.35 
 25  Hansen Ho                        Kapolei               16.36 
 26  Alvin Ponce                      McKinley              16.38 
 27  Daniel Wagner                    Mid-Pac               16.41 
 28  Jacob Plan                       Pearl City            16.42 
 29  Andy Luersen                     Punahou               16.43 
 30  Joseph Velasco                   Kapaa                 16.49 
 31  Talonn Medley                    Nanakuli              16.54 
 
Event 15  Girls 100 Meter Dash Prelims
===============================================================================
Friday 5/16/2008 - 3:55 PM
 Meet Record:  12.25  2005        June-Ann Lusk, Baldwin                       
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Brittany Feiteria                Baldwin               12.33 
  2  Yasmina Taketa                   Kalani                12.34 
  3  Tiffany Ikeda-Simao              Kauai High            12.40 
  4  Tamara Mcgee                     Kapolei               12.47 
  5  Ciara Quarles                    Waianae               12.52 
  6  Vanessa Jackson                  Leilehua              12.68 
  7  Beverly Quiamas                  Honokaa               12.70 
  8  Brittini Fuller                  Radford               12.72 
  9  Corie Schattauer                 Hilo                  12.73 
 10  Hailey Kauhane                   KS - Oahu             12.81 
 11  Sydney Meheula                   Punahou               12.84 
 11  Sade Myers                       Aiea                  12.84 
 13  Kaeli Patton                     Radford               12.89 
 14  Kacie Craig                      Lahainaluna           12.92 
 15  Lahaina Zoller                   Punahou               12.94 
 15  Ashley Burt                      Kahuku                12.94 
 15  Kathleen Cadiente                Kauai High            12.94 
 18  Ku'uipo Nakoa                    Hawaii Prep           13.00 
 19  Larissa Edwards                  Ka'u                  13.01 
 19  Nana Kakiva                      Nanakuli              13.01 
 21  Lani Speer                       Kahuku                13.04 
 22  Maile Thomas                     Baldwin               13.05 
 23  Rachel Yadao                     Maui High             13.07 
 24  Marnie Kazarian                  Sacred Hearts         13.09 
 25  Zuveira Rivera                   Radford               13.14 
 25  Alysse Bishop                    Island Pacific        13.14 
 25  Schnelle Smith                   Campbell              13.14 
 28  Alana Seabury                    Maui High             13.15 
 29  Kaimanaokai Carvalho             Waialua               13.20 
 29  Kylie Obata                      Assets                13.20 
 31  Kelsey Cadiente                  Kauai High            13.23 
 32  Courtney Senas                   Mililani              13.24 
 32  Bianca Rajau                     King Kekaulike        13.24 
 34  Brynne Asing                     Punahou               13.26 
 35  Korey Johnson                    Sacred Hearts         13.27 
 36  Alexis Tamura                    Moanalua              13.28 
 36  Cecily Fujii                     Honokaa               13.28 
 38  Kelsey Matsuoka                  Iolani Girls          13.30 
 39  Justine Amako                    King Kekaulike       X13.38 
 39  Amber Pocock                     Ka'u                 X13.38 
 41  Shawna Kinilau                   KS - Oahu            X13.41 
 42  Jamie Lee                        Kalani               X13.44 
 43  Nora Lipinski                    St. Andrews          X13.52 
 43  Faith Zerba                      Word of Life         X13.52 
 45  Tiffany Thompson                 Leilehua             X13.54 
 45  Abcde Paogofie                   Waianae              X13.54 
 47  Brittney Ervin                   Kapolei              X13.64 
 48  Natasha Ah Chong                 KS - Big Island      X13.73 
 49  Abigail McKoy                    Mililani             X13.74 
 50  Presley Pawn                     Iolani Girls         X13.78 
 50  Lilinoe Heaukulani               KS - Big Island      X13.78 
 52  Ihilani Ching                    St. Francis          X13.80 
 53  Darcy Shindo                     Iolani Girls         X13.81 
 54  Josianne Achiu                   Campbell             X13.82 
 
Event 16  Boys 100 Meter Dash Prelims
===============================================================================
Friday 5/16/2008 - 4:15 PM
 Meet Record:  10.80  1999        Shane Victorino, St. Anthony                 
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Zach Coronas                     Punahou               10.88 
  2  Christopher Rainey               Radford               10.91 
  3  Kalei Kamahele                   Baldwin               10.94 
  4  Kawika Ornellas                  Mililani              10.97 
  5  Kalua Noa                        Kaiser                11.04 
  6  Mitchell Crim                    Maui High             11.12 
  7  Dalaunte Taz Stevenson           Mililani              11.13 
  8  Donniqtay Campbell               Radford               11.14 
  9  Brandon DeMello                  KS - Oahu             11.18 
 10  John Vergara                     Baldwin               11.19 
 11  Trevor Mau                       St. Louis             11.20 
 12  Billy Pacheco Jr.                St. Anthony           11.21 
 12  Jonathan Padron                  Damien                11.21 
 14  Scotland Smith                   Farrington            11.24 
 15  Charles Clay                     Hilo                  11.26 
 16  Ricky Pekala                     Konawaena             11.29 
 17  Jordan Gomes                     KS - Oahu             11.30 
 18  Vance Rosete                     Baldwin               11.32 
 19  Cameron Lee                      Iolani Boys           11.33 
 19  Mike Zane                        Punahou               11.33 
 21  Shane Wo                         Punahou               11.34 
 21  Nanoa Kam                        Kaiser                11.34 
 21  Jonathan Atangan                 Radford               11.34 
 21  Andrew Renaud                    Kauai High            11.34 
 21  Morey Moore                      Aiea                  11.34 
 26  Joe Chun                         Hawaii Prep           11.39 
 26  Marnick Dela Cruz                Waialua               11.39 
 28  Kaimi Scott                      Waiakea               11.41 
 29  Jacob Edwards                    Ka'u                  11.43 
 30  Jelani Alcott                    Keaau                 11.44 
 30  Cody Dela Questa                 Leilehua              11.44 
 30  Isaac Aken                       Kapolei               11.44 
 33  Javen Correia                    Maryknoll            X11.46 
 34  Canaan Bernard                   Kauai High           X11.47 
 35  David Atiz                       Keaau                X11.51 
 36  Micah Mamiya                     St. Louis            X11.53 
 37  Solomon Dixon                    McKinley             X11.54 
 37  Reid Furukawa                    Iolani Boys          X11.54 
 37  Charles Soon III                 KS - Oahu            X11.54 
 40  Sean Kenigton                    Leilehua             X11.64 
 41  Kaipo Kea                        Leilehua             X11.74 
 
Event 17  Girls 1500 Meter Run Prelims
===============================================================================
Friday 5/16/2008 - 4:30 PM
 Meet Record:  4:38.83  1999        Victoria Chang, Punahou                    
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Bailey Massenburg                King Kekaulike      4:52.14 
  2  Lea Lundblad                     Seabury             4:54.45 
  3  Chaylene Guinto                  St. Francis         4:57.12 
  4  Ka'ahumanu Rozet                 KS - Maui           4:59.35 
  5  Amanda Tamanaha                  St. Andrews         5:02.14 
  6  Tialana Greenwell                Honokaa             5:02.42 
  7  Jenna Wong                       Iolani Girls        5:03.05 
  8  Sarah Clapp                      Kaiser              5:03.84 
  9  Haley Abing                      La Pietra           5:04.69 
 10  Farrah Madanay                   Punahou             5:09.64 
 11  Jana Larson                      Ka'u                5:10.36 
 12  Claire Hann                      Maryknoll           5:11.10 
 13  Maile Scarpino                   Iolani Girls        5:12.06 
 14  Savannah Lowrie                  Leilehua            5:12.24 
 15  Kristin Ali Keith                Mililani            5:13.44 
 16  Cheyane Kamai                    KS - Oahu           5:15.30 
 17  Caralyn Broyles                  Waimea              5:15.56 
 18  Courtney Choy                    Punahou             5:18.25 
 19  Nicole Painter                   Mililani            5:19.22 
 20  Athena Oldfather                 Honokaa             5:20.76 
 21  Abigail Adolpho                  Molokai             5:21.45 
 22  Kelly Opedal                     KS - Oahu           5:21.58 
 23  Amelia Evans                     Hawaii Prep         5:23.82 
 24  Kela Vargas                      Hawaii Prep         5:24.67 
 25  Brooke LaPorte                   Punahou             5:24.76 
 26  Kei Wasson                       Kahuku              5:25.14 
 27  Jade Silver                      Seabury             5:27.64 
 28  Arielle Uejo                     Mililani            5:28.00 
 
Event 18  Boys 1500 Meter Run Prelims
===============================================================================
Friday 5/16/2008 - 4:45 PM
 Meet Record:  4:05.79  2002        Todd Iacovelli, Punahou                    
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Reid Hunter                      King Kekaulike      4:06.49 
  2  Paul Williams                    Leilehua            4:09.27 
  3  Kensuke Taylor                   Kailua              4:13.16 
  4  Dawson Vorderbruegge             Kaiser              4:14.25 
  5  Christian Putegnat               Campbell            4:16.23 
  6  Nicholas Hagemann                Keaau               4:17.09 
  7  Lucas Lam                        Punahou             4:18.75 
  8  Nick Ucker                       Christian Libert    4:18.77 
  9  Matt Nakamoto                    HBA                 4:19.31 
 10  Preston Vierra                   Honokaa             4:20.62 
 11  Daniel Brooks                    Keaau               4:21.31 
 12  Kainoa Ho                        KS - Oahu           4:22.66 
 13  Tyler Tsubota                    Hawaii Prep         4:22.79 
 14  Andrew Atangan                   Radford             4:23.41 
 15  Jacob Sandoval                   Seabury             4:23.73 
 16  Tyler Mulloy                     Iolani Boys         4:24.04 
 17  Alan Akagi                       Leilehua            4:24.09 
 18  Borys Pleskacz                   Iolani Boys         4:24.21 
 19  Ryan Denhard                     Damien              4:24.31 
 20  Patrick Understellar             Keaau               4:24.72 
 21  William Wren                     Kapolei             4:26.53 
 22  Tomoyuki Miura                   Roosevelt           4:26.90 
 23  Eric Pak                         Castle              4:27.04 
 24  Landon Nagata                    Punahou             4:27.07 
 25  Isaiah Sato                      KS - Oahu           4:27.39 
 26  Christian Wells                  Christian Libert    4:27.74 
 27  Reyn Fernandez                   Punahou             4:27.91 
 28  Clay Ozaki-Train                 Iolani Boys         4:31.13 
 29  Alex Collias                     Maui High           4:31.56 
 30  Shannon Cosey                    Leilehua            4:31.59 
 
Event 19  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Prelims
===============================================================================
Friday 5/16/2008 - 5:00 PM
 Meet Record:  48.92  1999        Dalrymple, Simms, Tucker, Hammonds, Mililani 
     School                                                                                                    Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Kauai High School                                      50.16 
  2  Radford High School                                    50.37 
  3  Punahou School Girls                                   50.76 
  4  Kamehameha Schools Girls                               50.92 
  5  Kahuku High School                                     51.27 
  6  Hilo                                                   51.54 
  7  Hawaii Preparatory Academy                             51.62 
  8  Waianae High School                                    51.65 
  9  Baldwin High School                                    51.70 
 10  Kapolei High School                                    51.96 
 11  Sacred Hearts Academy                                  52.43 
 12  Maui High School                                       52.53 
 13  Roosevelt High School                                  52.61 
 14  Lahainaluna High School                                52.78 
 15  Kamehameha Schools Hawaii                              52.82 
 16  Waimea High School                                     52.89 
 17  Iolani School Girls                                    53.03 
 18  Mililani High School                                   53.04 
 19  Campbell High School                                   53.30 
 20  Kalani High School                                     53.42 
 21  King Kekaulike High School                             53.47 
 22  Kamehameha Schools Maui                                53.89 
 23  Word of Life Academy                                   54.06 
 24  Waipahu High School                                    54.26 
 25  Kaiser High School                                     54.31 
 26  Leilehua High School                                   55.04 
 
Event 20  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Prelims
===============================================================================
Friday 5/16/2008 - 5:15 PM
 Meet Record:  42.78  2005        Waimea High School, Waimea                   
                      T Batis, K Estes, E Oroc, T Yamase                
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Radford High School                                    42.58 
  2  St Louis                                               43.56 
  3  Mililani High School                                   43.75 
  4  Baldwin High School                                    43.77 
  5  Damien Memorial                                        43.89 
  6  Punahou School Boys                                    43.94 
  7  Kamehameha Schools  Boys                               43.96 
  8  Kauai High School                                      44.38 
  9  Konawaena                                              44.45 
  9  Kapolei High School                                    44.45 
 11  Hilo                                                   44.51 
 12  Leilehua High School                                   44.74 
 13  Iolani School Boys                                     45.00 
 14  Word of Life Academy                                   45.07 
 14  Waipahu High School                                    45.07 
 16  Waiakea                                                45.11 
 17  Keaau High School                                      45.23 
 18  Kahuku High School                                     45.54 
 19  Maui High School                                       45.55 
 20  Hawaii Preparatory Academy                             45.61 
 21  Kamehameha Schools Maui                                45.68 
 22  Pearl City High School                                 45.72 
 23  Farrington High School                                 45.74 
 23  Waimea High School                                     45.74 
 25  Mid-Pacific Institute                                  45.76 
 26  Campbell High School                                   45.84 
 
Event 21  Girls 400 Meter Dash Prelims
===============================================================================
Friday 5/16/2008 - 5:30 PM
 Meet Record:  54.41  1998        Endia Abrante, Kaiser                        
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Kailea Tracy-Visintainer         Seabury               57.10 
  2  Ashlee Jimenez                   KS - Oahu             59.28 
  3  Sydney Meheula                   Punahou               60.49 
  4  Brittany Feiteria                Baldwin               60.85 
  5  Vanessa Jackson                  Leilehua              60.94 
  6  Sade Myers                       Aiea                  61.17 
  7  Juliana Brown                    Punahou               61.31 
  8  Beverly Quiamas                  Honokaa               61.53 
  9  Yasmina Taketa                   Kalani                61.74 
 10  Courtney Honda                   KS - Oahu             61.77 
 11  Noe Mikami                       KS - Oahu             61.85 
 12  Demetria Woods                   Radford               62.10 
 13  Bronte Kaneakua                  KS - Big Island       62.36 
 14  Kaua Wall                        Konawaena             62.73 
 15  Maile Thomas                     Baldwin               62.75 
 16  Ihilani Ching                    St. Francis           62.78 
 17  Mia Winkler                      King Kekaulike        62.79 
 18  Stacie Lee                       HBA                   62.83 
 19  Michelle Tagorda                 Keaau                 63.06 
 20  Danielle Sisler                  Punahou               63.13 
 21  Dana Fujiwara                    Waipahu               63.16 
 22  Madison Higley                   Radford               63.25 
 23  Presley Pawn                     Iolani Girls          63.42 
 24  Jo Lynn Kahala-Minczer           Kealakehe             63.44 
 25  Sophia Freeman                   King Kekaulike        63.46 
 26  Cecilia Durocher                 Pearl City            63.48 
 27  Victoria Black                   Kapolei               63.68 
 27  Mariama Lane                     Leilehua              63.68 
 27  Alexa Foley                      King Kekaulike        63.68 
 30  Melody Papalii                   Kaiser                63.71 
 31  Remi Wada                        Christian Libert      63.76 
 32  Taylor Chock                     Iolani Girls          63.99 
 33  Laura Bunner                     Mililani             X64.83 
 34  Chelsey Yoneda                   University Lab       X64.98 
 35  Ashley Burt                      Kahuku               X65.14 
 36  Naomi Blanchard                  Kahuku               X65.18 
 37  Natasha Abadila                  Waimea               X65.40 
 38  Juliana Powell                   Waipahu              X65.62 
 39  Stephanie Dote                   Iolani Girls         X65.72 
 40  Tiana Lancaster-Jensen           KS - Big Island      X66.13 
 41  Charleen Miguel                  Waimea               X66.32 
 42  Alyssa Simbahon                  Iolani Girls         X66.42 
 43  Katrina Jackson                  Waipahu              X66.62 
 43  Janee Lee                        Waianae              X66.62 
 45  Ciara Quarles                    Waianae              X66.84 
 46  Leiona Ramirez                   Kahuku               X66.91 
 47  Nina Cheong                      HBA                  X67.04 
 
Event 22  Boys 400 Meter Dash Prelims
===============================================================================
Friday 5/16/2008 - 5:45 PM
 Meet Record:  48.66  1997        Bennett Valencia, Punahou                    
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Zach Coronas                     Punahou               49.98 
  2  Christopher Rainey               Radford               50.14 
  3  Billy Stutzmann                  St. Louis             50.44 
  4  Donzel Scott                     Leilehua              50.59 
  5  Jonathan Atangan                 Radford               51.14 
  6  Ikaika Kamaka                    Radford               51.22 
  7  Fred Culp                        Mililani              51.32 
  8  Tate Tsuruda                     Word of Life          51.36 
  9  Kaimi Scott                      Waiakea               51.51 
 10  Jonathan Kim                     HBA                   51.52 
 11  Jordan Lerma                     KS - Big Island       51.60 
 12  Jesse Henderson                  King Kekaulike        51.64 
 13  Skyler Tehero                    Hilo                  51.76 
 14  Matthew Lawless                  Lahainaluna           51.85 
 15  Cameron Nance                    Waiakea               51.93 
 16  Ben Strand                       Punahou               52.06 
 17  Kyle Lindsey                     KS - Oahu             52.10 
 18  Xavier Herrera                   Kapolei               52.16 
 19  Harrison Miguel                  Waipahu               52.20 
 20  Preston Vierra                   Honokaa               52.36 
 21  Jelani Alcott                    Keaau                 52.38 
 22  Ryan Nupen                       Mililani              52.44 
 22  Chris Chang                      Punahou               52.44 
 24  Gen Priest                       Kapolei               52.54 
 25  Brian Reeves                     Mililani              52.62 
 26  Alexander Miller                 Kailua                52.68 
 27  Jayrald Watanabe                 Waimea                52.77 
 28  Bronson Kahaleua                 Hilo                  53.12 
 28  Trevyn Tulonghari                Iolani Boys           53.12 
 30  Tyrus Ceria-Lux                  Kauai High            53.47 
 31  Justin Adams                     Leilehua              53.60 
 32  Jon Chun                         Leilehua              54.02 
 33  Solomon Dixon                    McKinley             X54.14 
 
Event 23  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Prelims
===============================================================================
Friday 5/16/2008 - 6:00 PM
 Meet Record:  42.80  2000        Vera Simms, Mililani                         
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Larissa Edwards                  Ka'u                  47.18 
  2  Alana Meditz                     KS - Oahu             47.23 
  3  Jana Larson                      Ka'u                  47.41 
  4  Lindsey Dahl                     Konawaena             47.44 
  5  Zhane Santiago                   Kahuku                47.46 
  6  Misha Jones                      Waianae               47.81 
  7  Julia Brand                      Punahou               48.05 
  8  Kini Shuping                     Hawaii Prep           48.31 
  9  Jenna Matsumoto                  University Lab        48.64 
 10  Jenna Louie                      Punahou               48.86 
 11  Alyssa-Rae Mita                  Punahou               49.00 
 12  Justina Wood                     Hawaii Prep           49.12 
 13  Nikki Stomski                    Hawaii Prep           49.15 
 14  Jordyn Kilgore                   Lahainaluna           49.23 
 15  Abcde Paogofie                   Waianae               49.43 
 16  Chanel Anderson                  Radford               49.84 
 17  Lauren Riley                     Kauai High            50.00 
 18  Samantha Smithson                HBA                   50.10 
 19  Cecilia Durocher                 Pearl City            50.32 
 19  Jayme Jacinto                    Waimea                50.32 
 21  Cayla Crivelho                   KS - Oahu             50.42 
 22  Alyssa Hoshide                   St. Joseph            50.68 
 23  Isabel Romero                    Mililani              50.72 
 24  Monica Umeda                     Kaimuki               50.81 
 25  Aubrey Lea Shaw                  KS - Big Island       50.90 
 26  Nicole Brown                     St. Anthony           50.91 
 27  Adriama Lui                      Campbell              51.24 
 28  Jin-Ru Schiller                  Kaiser                51.53 
 29  Tiffany Caday                    Waipahu               51.56 
 30  Lindsey Johnson                  Leilehua              52.14 
 31  Kathleen Cadiente                Kauai High            52.27 
 32  Amber Pocock                     Ka'u                  52.50 
 33  Jonina Abell                     Waianae              X52.95 
 34  Monica Manuel                    Radford              X53.22 
 35  Jessica Robinson                 Kapolei              X53.33 
 36  Alyssa Joy Miyat                 Radford              X53.48 
 37  Kekelaokalani Bennett            KS - Big Island      X53.52 
 38  Leiann Chun                      Mililani             X53.80 
 39  Carolyn Li                       Iolani Girls         X53.96 
 40  Erika Soliven                    Waipahu              X55.04 
 
Event 24  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Prelims
===============================================================================
Friday 5/16/2008 - 6:15 PM
 Meet Record:  38.10  1999        Dana Navarro-Arias, Maui High School         
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Javen Correia                    Maryknoll             39.78 
  2  Thomas Delacruz                  Hilo                  40.19 
  3  Jacob Edwards                    Ka'u                  40.33 
  4  David Atiz                       Keaau                 40.45 
  5  Gordon Cox                       Waipahu               40.58 
  6  Nathan Blue                      Radford               40.84 
  7  Kyle Normand                     Damien                41.06 
  8  Daniel Royce                     Konawaena             41.20 
  9  Shenon Moore                     Kapolei               41.24 
 10  Joshua Diaz                      Maui High             41.28 
 11  Edward Dalton                    Keaau                 41.29 
 12  Broc Bangloy                     Keaau                 41.38 
 13  Andy Luersen                     Punahou               41.41 
 14  Joe Chun                         Hawaii Prep           41.49 
 15  Jacob Teixeira                   KS - Oahu             41.62 
 16  Taylor Wong                      Iolani Boys           41.75 
 17  Joseph Velasco                   Kapaa                 42.04 
 18  Ryutaro Matsushita               Mililani              42.13 
 19  Jonathan Dinong                  Waianae               42.16 
 20  Mtume Msikizi-Jackson            Keaau                 42.40 
 21  Aaremy Palomares                 Leilehua              42.41 
 22  Travis Soares-White              Kapolei               42.44 
 23  Ceenan Oliveira                  KS - Oahu             42.59 
 24  Ponopilialoha Grace              KS - Big Island       42.60 
 25  Issac Grotenhuis                 Christian Libert      42.77 
 26  Tommy Barber                     Baldwin               42.78 
 27  Jarvis Jose                      Waipahu               42.79 
 28  Rowe Wilson                      Baldwin               42.84 
 29  Erik Horn                        Punahou               42.85 
 30  Kiakona Monteilh                 Castle                42.94 
 31  Daniel Wagner                    Mid-Pac               42.97 
 32  Christian Nichols                Radford               42.99 
 33  Blayne Asing                     KS - Oahu             43.08 
 34  Hansen Ho                        Kapolei              X43.13 
 35  Cameron Calistro                 Hilo                 X43.15 
 36  Everett McKee                    KS - Big Island      X43.65 
 37  Daniel Omuro                     Mililani             X43.67 
 38  Adrian Seymour                   Mililani             X44.04 
 
Event 25  Girls 800 Meter Run Prelims
===============================================================================
Friday 5/16/2008 - 6:45 PM
 Meet Record:  2:13.23  1998        Eri Macdonald, Punahou                     
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Bailey Massenburg                King Kekaulike      2:23.64 
  2  Mari Carmichael                  Punahou             2:24.31 
  3  Noelani Vargas                   Hawaii Prep         2:25.56 
  4  Mariama Lane                     Leilehua            2:26.01 
  5  Lea Lundblad                     Seabury             2:26.08 
  6  Maile Scarpino                   Iolani Girls        2:27.54 
  7  Courtney Honda                   KS - Oahu           2:27.81 
  8  Chaylene Guinto                  St. Francis         2:27.93 
  9  Jana Larson                      Ka'u                2:28.03 
 10  Kaitlyn Chock                    Waiakea             2:28.18 
 11  Cheyane Kamai                    KS - Oahu           2:28.77 
 12  Bo Tanaka                        Punahou             2:28.91 
 13  Karli Look                       Punahou             2:29.62 
 14  Amanda Tamanaha                  St. Andrews         2:29.79 
 15  Bre Becker                       Christian Libert    2:29.91 
 16  Taylor Chock                     Iolani Girls        2:30.19 
 17  Tia Nakashima                    HBA                 2:30.91 
 18  Alexa Foley                      King Kekaulike      2:30.96 
 19  Caralyn Broyles                  Waimea              2:31.00 
 20  Dayna Domingo                    Pearl City          2:31.77 
 21  Arielle Uejo                     Mililani            2:32.30 
 22  Melanie Woods                    Waialua             2:32.46 
 23  Emily Latimer                    St. Andrews         2:32.56 
 24  Michelle Tagorda                 Keaau               2:33.21 
 25  Nicole Painter                   Mililani            2:33.23 
 26  Natasha Abadila                  Waimea              2:33.73 
 27  Demetria Woods                   Radford             2:33.96 
 28  Kristin Ali Keith                Mililani            2:34.37 
 
Event 26  Boys 800 Meter Run Prelims
===============================================================================
Friday 5/16/2008 - 7:00 PM
 Meet Record:  1:51.1h  1983        Joey Bunch, Radford                        
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Joey Amescua                     Baldwin             1:57.44 
  2  Nick Ucker                       Christian Libert    1:59.49 
  3  Dakota Smith                     Konawaena           1:59.96 
  4  Reid Hunter                      King Kekaulike      2:00.06 
  5  Alan Akagi                       Leilehua            2:01.24 
  6  Cameron Nance                    Waiakea             2:01.86 
  7  Paul Williams                    Leilehua            2:02.24 
  8  Ryan Nakasone                    Punahou             2:02.71 
  9  Garrett Prinslow                 Kealakehe           2:03.18 
 10  Lucas Lam                        Punahou             2:03.54 
 11  Jerry Nurrie                     Honokaa             2:04.04 
 12  Travis Renshaw                   KS - Oahu           2:04.09 
 13  Kensuke Taylor                   Kailua              2:04.42 
 14  Charlton Hee                     KS - Oahu           2:04.46 
 15  Harrison Miguel                  Waipahu             2:04.56 
 16  Tobie Reeuwijk                   Punahou             2:04.58 
 17  William Wren                     Kapolei             2:04.60 
 18  Amor Love                        Hilo                2:04.75 
 19  Craig Kandler                    Kaiser              2:04.95 
 20  Christian Putegnat               Campbell            2:04.98 
 21  Matt Nakamoto                    HBA                 2:05.24 
 22  Peter Hanakahi                   Word of Life        2:05.32 
 23  Isaiah Sato                      KS - Oahu           2:05.42 
 24  Rowan Gragas                     Roosevelt           2:05.56 
 25  Daniel Brooks                    Keaau               2:05.83 
 26  Karl Miller                      Lahainaluna         2:05.84 
 27  Elmer Arceo                      Waipahu             2:05.98 
 28  Preston Vierra                   Honokaa             2:06.03 
 29  William Sims                     Hawaii Prep         2:06.12 
 30  Aaron Ibrao                      Mililani            2:06.27 
 31  Eli Smith                        King Kekaulike      2:06.44 
 32  Danny Watson                     Lahainaluna         2:06.52 
 33  Naoya Taylor                     Kailua              2:07.25 
 34  Dominic Roos                     Kapolei            X2:08.10 
 35  Bryan Russ                       Radford            X2:08.72 
 36  Shane Gamez                      Mililani           X2:09.01 
 37  Clay Ozaki-Train                 Iolani Boys        X2:09.09 
 
Event 27  Girls 200 Meter Dash Prelims
===============================================================================
Friday 5/16/2008 - 7:20 PM
 Meet Record:  25.04  2002        Lauran Dignam, Iolani                        
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Kailea Tracy-Visintainer         Seabury               24.85 
  2  Ciara Quarles                    Waianae               25.70 
  2  Brittany Feiteria                Baldwin               25.70 
  4  Tamara Mcgee                     Kapolei               25.74 
  5  Beverly Quiamas                  Honokaa               26.16 
  6  Yasmina Taketa                   Kalani                26.17 
  7  Vanessa Jackson                  Leilehua              26.24 
  8  Tiffany Ikeda-Simao              Kauai High            26.30 
  9  Brittini Fuller                  Radford               26.33 
 10  Hailey Kauhane                   KS - Oahu             26.38 
 11  Nana Kakiva                      Nanakuli              26.39 
 12  Larissa Edwards                  Ka'u                  26.41 
 13  Lahaina Zoller                   Punahou               26.50 
 14  Kacie Craig                      Lahainaluna           26.61 
 15  Corie Schattauer                 Hilo                  26.77 
 16  Maile Thomas                     Baldwin               26.85 
 17  Andrea Hinkle                    Radford               26.93 
 18  Mia Winkler                      King Kekaulike        26.97 
 19  Kelsey Matsuoka                  Iolani Girls          27.00 
 19  Kathleen Cadiente                Kauai High            27.00 
 21  Bianca Rajau                     King Kekaulike        27.05 
 22  Alana Seabury                    Maui High             27.20 
 23  Sade Myers                       Aiea                  27.31 
 24  Ku'uipo Nakoa                    Hawaii Prep           27.32 
 25  Ihilani Ching                    St. Francis           27.46 
 26  Kelsey Cadiente                  Kauai High            27.50 
 27  Presley Pawn                     Iolani Girls          27.56 
 28  Remi Wada                        Christian Libert      27.60 
 29  Stephanie Burns                  Punahou               27.67 
 29  Bronte Kaneakua                  KS - Big Island       27.67 
 31  Madison Higley                   Radford               27.70 
 32  Brynne Asing                     Punahou               27.72 
 33  Ashley Burt                      Kahuku               X27.74 
 34  Traci Nakamura                   KS - Oahu            X27.87 
 35  Marnie Kazarian                  Sacred Hearts        X27.92 
 36  Nora Lipinski                    St. Andrews          X27.95 
 36  Kayla Aiello                     KS - Oahu            X27.95 
 38  Kylie Obata                      Assets               X27.97 
 39  Dana Fujiwara                    Waipahu              X28.00 
 40  Alexis Tamura                    Moanalua             X28.10 
 41  Cecily Fujii                     Honokaa              X28.11 
 42  Korey Johnson                    Sacred Hearts        X28.14 
 43  Alysse Bishop                    Island Pacific       X28.28 
 44  Charleen Miguel                  Waimea               X28.34 
 45  Jamie Lee                        Kalani               X28.44 
 46  Brittney Ervin                   Kapolei              X28.54 
 47  Faith Zerba                      Word of Life         X28.56 
 48  Victoria Evans-Bautista          KS - Big Island      X28.64 
 49  Sarah Yadao                      Maui High            X28.67 
 49  Darcy Shindo                     Iolani Girls         X28.67 
 51  Wikolia Enos                     KS - Big Island      X28.73 
 52  Abcde Paogofie                   Waianae              X28.74 
 53  Savannah Aroyau                  King Kekaulike       X28.79 
 54  Jahndy Marinas                   Waianae              X28.92 
 55  Chelsey Yoneda                   University Lab       X28.94 
 56  C'Era Oliveira                   HBA                  X28.95 
 57  Stacie Lee                       HBA                  X29.03 
 58  Elyse Tom                        Iolani Girls         X29.04 
 59  Courtney-Cree Aponte             Assets               X29.14 
 60  Paige Carter                     Kapolei              X29.20 
 61  Emily Cadiz                      Mililani             X29.23 
 
Event 28  Boys 200 Meter Dash Prelims
===============================================================================
Friday 5/16/2008 - 7:40 PM
 Meet Record:  21.90  2004        Joseph Locey, Kapaa                          
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Kalei Kamahele                   Baldwin               22.04 
  2  Christopher Rainey               Radford               22.24 
  3  Zach Coronas                     Punahou               22.29 
  4  Billy Stutzmann                  St. Louis             22.38 
  5  Mitchell Crim                    Maui High             22.40 
  6  Kalua Noa                        Kaiser                22.52 
  7  Kawika Ornellas                  Mililani              22.54 
  8  Dalaunte Taz Stevenson           Mililani              22.68 
  9  Vance Rosete                     Baldwin               22.82 
 10  Ikaika Kamaka                    Radford               22.89 
 11  Kaimi Scott                      Waiakea               22.97 
 12  John Vergara                     Baldwin               22.99 
 13  Donniqtay Campbell               Radford               23.01 
 14  Andrew Renaud                    Kauai High            23.03 
 15  Michael Martin                   St. Louis             23.04 
 15  Jesse Henderson                  King Kekaulike        23.04 
 17  Jonathan Kim                     HBA                   23.15 
 18  Jacob Edwards                    Ka'u                  23.18 
 19  Taylor Spencer                   St. Louis             23.20 
 20  Brandon DeMello                  KS - Oahu             23.21 
 21  Mike Zane                        Punahou               23.22 
 22  Solomon Dixon                    McKinley              23.28 
 23  Mtume Msikizi-Jackson            Keaau                 23.31 
 24  Scotland Smith                   Farrington            23.33 
 25  Gen Priest                       Kapolei               23.44 
 26  Jamie Rivera                     Mid-Pac               23.47 
 27  Tate Tsuruda                     Word of Life          23.49 
 28  Micah Mamiya                     St. Louis             23.50 
 29  Justin Lopez                     Waialua               23.52 
 30  Jeff Pedrina                     Punahou               23.54 
 30  Drake Miller                     Farrington            23.54 
 32  Kanakalele Silva                 KS - Big Island       23.64 
 32  Xavier Herrera                   Kapolei              X23.64 
 34  Charles Soon III                 KS - Oahu            X23.65 
 35  Micah Pascua                     Kapolei              X23.74 
 36  Javen Correia                    Maryknoll            X23.75 
 37  Canaan Bernard                   Kauai High           X23.78 
 38  Cameron Lee                      Iolani Boys          X23.84 
 38  Justin Adams                     Leilehua             X23.84 
 40  Morey Moore                      Aiea                 X23.94 
 41  Torrey Santiago                  Waimea               X24.01 
 42  Fred Culp                        Mililani             X24.04 
 
Event 29  Girls 3000 Meter Run Prelims
===============================================================================
Friday 5/16/2008 - 8:00 PM
 Meet Record:  9:38.03  1999        Victoria Chang, Punahou                    
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Sarah Clapp                      Kaiser             10:49.42 
  2  Jenna Wong                       Iolani Girls       10:53.59 
  3  Bailey Massenburg                King Kekaulike     11:00.34 
  4  Chelsea Oda                      Punahou            11:02.81 
  5  Amanda Tamanaha                  St. Andrews        11:05.15 
  6  Tialana Greenwell                Honokaa            11:06.00 
  7  Haley Abing                      La Pietra          11:10.14 
  8  Chaylene Guinto                  St. Francis        11:10.71 
  9  Kristin Ali Keith                Mililani           11:17.49 
 10  Kristi Torkildson                Punahou            11:20.20 
 11  Savannah Lowrie                  Leilehua           11:23.56 
 12  Claire Hann                      Maryknoll          11:37.26 
 13  Nicole Painter                   Mililani           11:43.04 
 14  Courtney Choy                    Punahou            11:45.58 
 15  Athena Oldfather                 Honokaa            11:49.00 
 16  Malia Kagawa                     Maryknoll          11:49.67 
 17  Jana Larson                      Ka'u               11:50.24 
 18  Kelly Opedal                     KS - Oahu          11:50.74 
 19  Abigail Adolpho                  Molokai            11:52.14 
 20  Kei Wasson                       Kahuku             11:55.55 
 21  Erica Warkus                     Parker School      12:05.44 
 22  Kelsey Abellanida                King Kekaulike     12:07.44 
 23  Jade Silver                      Seabury            12:09.11 
 24  Minna Smith                      Radford            12:12.02 
 
Event 30  Boys 3000 Meter Run Prelims
===============================================================================
Friday 5/16/2008 - 8:25 PM
 Meet Record:  9:01.80  2002        Todd Iacovelli, Punahou                    
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Dawson Vorderbruegge             Kaiser              8:59.99 
  2  Paul Williams                    Leilehua            9:07.13 
  3  Matt Nakamoto                    HBA                 9:22.30 
  4  Bryce Jenkins                    Leilehua            9:22.84 
  5  Mark Turner                      Hilo                9:24.83 
  6  Jake Shiraki                     Honokaa             9:25.21 
  7  Reid Hunter                      King Kekaulike      9:25.70 
  8  Christian Putegnat               Campbell            9:29.34 
  9  Tomoyuki Miura                   Roosevelt           9:32.48 
 10  Preston Vierra                   Honokaa             9:35.70 
 11  Nick Ucker                       Christian Libert    9:37.46 
 12  Kensuke Taylor                   Kailua              9:40.28 
 13  Nicholas Hagemann                Keaau               9:40.52 
 14  Chris Burniske                   Punahou             9:40.70 
 15  James Yoshimoto                  Hilo                9:42.80 
 16  Eric Pak                         Castle              9:43.04 
 17  Eli Hart                         Hawaii Prep         9:43.49 
 18  Andrew Atangan                   Radford             9:43.76 
 19  Borys Pleskacz                   Iolani Boys         9:45.26 
 20  Kainoa Ho                        KS - Oahu           9:46.45 
 21  Glenn Akiona                     KS - Oahu           9:51.54 
 22  Landon Nagata                    Punahou             9:52.04 
 23  Justin Higa                      Iolani Boys         9:55.01 
 24  Isaiah Sato                      KS - Oahu           9:59.23 
 25  Dillon Soldwisch                 Lahainaluna         9:59.48 
 26  Kelsey Gratz                     Mililani            9:59.83 
 27  Tyler Mulloy                     Iolani Boys        10:00.62 
 28  Shannon Cosey                    Leilehua           10:01.96 
 
Event 31  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Prelims
===============================================================================
 Friday 5/16/2008 - 8:50 PM
 Meet Record:  4:00.51  1999        Yee, Yap, Macdonald, Berger, Punahou       
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Kamehameha Schools Girls                             4:03.90 
  2  Punahou School Girls                                 4:05.70 
  3  Radford High School                                  4:15.14 
  4  Hawaii Preparatory Academy                           4:15.32 
  5  Iolani School Girls                                  4:15.70 
  6  Leilehua High School                                 4:17.01 
  7  Kapolei High School                                  4:18.37 
  8  Kalani High School                                   4:18.81 
  9  King Kekaulike High School                           4:19.14 
 10  Konawaena                                            4:19.44 
 11  Baldwin High School                                  4:20.03 
 12  Pearl City High School                               4:20.54 
 13  Waianae High School                                  4:20.59 
 14  Keaau High School                                    4:20.75 
 15  Waipahu High School                                  4:21.29 
 16  Hilo                                                 4:21.91 
 17  Hawaii Baptist Academy                               4:22.07 
 18  Mililani High School                                 4:22.96 
 19  Waimea High School                                   4:24.30 
 20  Kahuku High School                                   4:25.94 
 21  Kamehameha Schools Hawaii                            4:27.06 
 22  St Andrew's Priory                                   4:27.08 
 23  Kamehameha Schools Maui                              4:27.61 
 24  Maui High School                                     4:27.94 
 25  Honoka'a                                             4:29.72 
 26  Aiea High School                                     4:30.87 
 
Event 32  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Prelims
===============================================================================
Friday 5/16/2008 - 9:10 PM
 Meet Record:  3:20.2h  1985        Williams, Curry, Brackemhoff, Lee, Radford 
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Radford High School                                  3:23.30 
  2  Baldwin High School                                  3:27.82 
  3  Punahou School Boys                                  3:28.29 
  4  Mililani High School                                 3:28.68 
  5  St Louis                                             3:28.94 
  6  Leilehua High School                                 3:29.24 
  7  Waiakea                                              3:30.93 
  8  Keaau High School                                    3:31.48 
  9  Word of Life Academy                                 3:32.02 
 10  Iolani School Boys                                   3:33.31 
 11  Christian Liberty                                    3:33.33 
 12  Kamehameha Schools Hawaii                            3:33.58 
 13  Kapolei High School                                  3:33.78 
 14  Kamehameha Schools  Boys                             3:33.80 
 15  Waipahu High School                                  3:34.69 
 16  King Kekaulike High School                           3:35.13 
 17  Hilo                                                 3:36.54 
 18  Maui High School                                     3:37.28 
 19  Roosevelt High School                                3:37.62 
 20  Honoka'a                                             3:37.64 
 21  Lahainaluna High School                              3:37.98 
 22  Pearl City High School                               3:38.48 
 23  Kailua High School                                   3:39.14 
 24  Hawaii Preparatory Academy                           3:40.41 
 25  Kauai High School                                    3:40.84 
 26  Waimea High School                                   3:42.22 
 27  Kahuku High School                                   3:42.91