Licensed to Mililani High School       Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 5/18/2008 01:58 PM
      HHSAA State Track and Field Championships - 5/16/2008 to 5/17/2008       
                          Sponsored by Island Movers                           
                             Mililani High School                              
                                    Results   
                     PRINTABLE RESULTS
 
Event 1  Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 186-00  2003        Jerrod Avegalio, Kahuku                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Sean Tesoro                  Baldwin                 160-01    10  
      157-04  151-04  FOUL  160-01       
  2 Abe Markowitz                Punahou                 157-02     8  
      153-08  153-03  FOUL  157-02       
  3 Aaron Tipoti                 Word of Life            157-01     6  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  157-01       
  4 Jasper Hunt                  Aiea                    154-11     4  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  154-11       
  5 Adam Hom                     Word of Life            150-00     2  
      143-00  FOUL  FOUL  150-00        
  6 Likiak Jack                  Waiakea                 147-02     1  
      FOUL  108-03  136-00  147-02        
  7 Kamakana Tataipu             Damien                  144-10  
      FOUL  140-09  FOUL  144-10       
  8 Samuel Walker Jr             KS - Oahu               142-03  
      136-00  FOUL  FOUL  142-03        
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Event 2  Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 160-03  1982        Joan Gago, Campbell                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Vaioleti Mikaele             Kaimuki                 133-07    10  
      FOUL  133-07  FOUL  121-08      
  2 Kasandra Vegas               KS - Oahu               123-08     8  
      FOUL  118-00  123-08  111-01      
  3 Olivia Fatongia              Iolani Girls            119-02     6  
      114-02  119-02  FOUL  112-05      
  4 Chanteal Satele              Word of Life            113-07     4  
      106-07  113-07  113-03  108-02      
  5 Jacklyn Fonoti               Farrington              113-06     2  
      FOUL  113-06  109-03  109-01      
  6 Heaven-Lee Tanuvasa          Sacred Hearts           113-00     1  
      FOUL  103-08  113-00  112-08      
  7 Charmaine Mokiao             KS - Oahu               109-00  
      FOUL  98-01  97-00  109-00      
  8 Junitta Fonoti               Farrington              108-06  
      108-00  FOUL  FOUL  108-06                
 
Event 3  Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 44-03  1985        Sarah Bryant, Kaiser                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Charmaine Mokiao             KS - Oahu             39-09.50    10  
      39-02.75  37-02.75  39-09.50  38-08       
  2 Junitta Fonoti               Farrington            38-01.75     8  
      37-11  FOUL  38-01.75  38-01        
  3 Juleesa Kawaauhau            Kahuku               J38-01.75     6  
      35-03.25  32-10.50  38-01.75  36-08       
  4 Adele Schwenke               Kahuku                34-06.00     4  
      FOUL  34-02.50  33-09.50  34-06       
  5 Lucy Soa                     Kailua                34-04.00     2  
      FOUL  33-07.25  FOUL  34-04       
  6 Julia Naumes                 Kohala                34-02.00     1  
      31-07.50  30-09.75  FOUL  34-02       
  7 Kasandra Vegas               KS - Oahu             34-01.75  
      31-05.75  34-01.75  33-02.75  34-01        
  8 Paige Okamura                Punahou               33-11.00  
      FOUL  FOUL  33-07.50  33-11        
 
Event 4  Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 59-08.75  1997        Kaione Crabb, Punahou                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brennan Sato                 Aiea                  53-06.75    10  
      53-06.75  FOUL  52-01  52-04.25      
  2 Abe Markowitz                Punahou               53-01.00     8  
      52-04  FOUL  50-09.75  53-01      
  3 Chauncy Makainai             Kailua                52-10.75     6  
      52-10.50  51-02.75  FOUL  52-10.75      
  4 Lawrence Lagafuaina          Aiea                  52-09.75     4  
      50-10  52-09.75  49-10.50  48-09.75      
  5 Sean Tesoro                  Baldwin               51-06.75     2  
      49-04  47-11.25  51-06.75  51-01.25      
  6 Bensen Ma'afala              Damien                50-03.75     1  
      FOUL  49-08.50  48-10.25  50-03.75       
  7 Aaron Tipoti                 Word of Life         J50-03.75  
      FOUL  50-03.75  FOUL  38-03.25      
  8 Richard Nansen               Waianae               49-11.00  
      48-07.25  48-05  FOUL  49-11      
 
Event 5  Boys Long Jump
============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 23-06  2006        Redmond Tutor, Kahuku                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Reid Furukawa                Iolani Boys           22-02.25   NWI   10  
     FOUL      21-10.75(NWI) FOUL      22-02.25(NWI)       
  2 Trevor Mau                   St. Louis             22-00.75   NWI    8  
     20-03.50(NWI) 21-03(NWI) 20-07(NWI) 22-00.75(NWI)        
  3 Marnick Dela Cruz            Waialua               21-08.75   NWI    6  
     21-02(NWI) 21-08.75(NWI) FOUL      21-02.50(NWI)        
  4 Alex Fowler                  Roosevelt             21-06.75   NWI    4  
     FOUL      21-06.75(NWI) 20-08.50(NWI) 21-06(NWI)       
  5 Shane Wo                     Punahou               21-01.00   NWI    2  
     FOUL      18-05.50(NWI) 19-01.75(NWI) 21-01(NWI)       
  6 Matt Yim                     Punahou               21-00.25   NWI    1  
     FOUL      20-05.50(NWI) FOUL      21-00.25(NWI)      
  7 Cameron Daugherty            Mililani              20-11.00   NWI 
              20-11(NWI)       
  8 Jonathan Fukui               Pearl City            20-10.00   NWI 
              20-10(NWI)       
 
Event 6  Girls Long Jump
============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 19-02.50  1979        Shari Fox, Leilehua                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Yasmina Taketa               Kalani                18-05.50   NWI   10  
     FOUL      18-05.50(NWI) 18-02.75(NWI) 17-09.75(NWI)        
  2 Jamilee Jimenez              Kauai High            17-07.75   NWI    8  
     17-07.75(NWI) 16-10.50(NWI) 17-01.75(NWI) 17-01(NWI)        
  3 Zhane Santiago               Kahuku                17-00.50   NWI    6  
     16-08.50(NWI) 17-00.50(NWI) FOUL      16-07(NWI)        
  4 Kacie Craig                  Lahainaluna           16-09.75   NWI    4  
     16-09.75(NWI) 16-00.75(NWI) 15-10.50(NWI) 16-02.50(NWI)        
  5 Tiffany Ikeda-Simao          Kauai High            16-07.00   NWI    2  
     15-03.50(NWI) 15-11.75(NWI) 16-07(NWI) 15-11.75(NWI)        
  6 Joy Piotrowski               Punahou               16-03.00   NWI    1  
     15-03.25(NWI) FOUL      15-02.25(NWI) 16-03(NWI)        
  7 Kaimanaokai Carvalho         Waialua               16-01.75   NWI 
     FOUL      FOUL      15-09(NWI) 16-01.75(NWI)        
  8 Ku'uipo Nakoa                Hawaii Prep           16-00.25   NWI 
     15-09.25(NWI) 15-10.50(NWI) 15-01(NWI) 16-00.25(NWI)        
 
Event 7  Boys Triple Jump
============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 48-01  1986        Larry Khan-Smith, Campbell                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Alex Fowler                  Roosevelt             45-08.00   NWI   10  
     45-08(NWI) FOUL      43-10(NWI) 43-02(NWI)       
  2 Trevor Mau                   St. Louis             44-11.00   NWI    8  
     43-10.25(NWI) 44-11(NWI) 44-04.50(NWI) 43-03.50(NWI)       
  3 Bryson Williams              Lahainaluna           43-01.75   NWI    6  
     41-05(NWI) 42-08(NWI) 43-01.75(NWI) 42-11.25(NWI)       
  4 Mtume Msikizi-Jackson        Keaau                 43-00.25   NWI    4  
     FOUL      43-00.25(NWI) 42-07(NWI) 42-09.50(NWI)       
  5 John Hagar                   Punahou               42-09.75   NWI    2  
     42-08.25(NWI) 42-00.75(NWI) 42-09.75(NWI) 42-01.50(NWI)       
  6 Jacob Edwards                Ka'u                  42-08.25   NWI    1  
     42-08.25(NWI) 42-04.25(NWI) 42-02.25(NWI) 41-09.25(NWI)       
  7 Chaz Bajet                   KS - Oahu             41-10.75   NWI 
     39-08.50(NWI) 40-09.50(NWI) 39-00(NWI) 41-10.75(NWI)       
  8 Gen Priest                   Kapolei               41-10.25   NWI 
     FOUL      FOUL      41-10.25(NWI) 41-10.25(NWI)        
 
Event 8  Girls Triple Jump
============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 38-06.50  2006        Samantha Cabreros, Punahou               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Zhane Santiago               Kahuku                35-07.00   NWI   10  
     34-06.50(NWI) FOUL      34-07(NWI) 35-07(NWI)        
  2 Tiffany Ikeda-Simao          Kauai High            35-03.25   NWI    8  
     33-05.25(NWI) 34-09.75(NWI) 34-04.75(NWI) 35-03.25(NWI)       
  3 Cecilia Durocher             Pearl City            35-00.25   NWI    6  
     FOUL      33-09.75(NWI) 35-00.25(NWI) 34-03.25(NWI)        
  4 Lindsay Taira                Punahou               34-10.25   NWI    4  
     FOUL      33-03.25(NWI) 34-10.25(NWI) 33-03.25(NWI)       
  5 Joy Piotrowski               Punahou               34-08.75   NWI    2  
     33-11.75(NWI) 34-08.75(NWI) 34-08.50(NWI) 34-07.25(NWI)        
  6 Kini Shuping                 Hawaii Prep           33-04.00   NWI    1  
     33-00(NWI) 32-07.50(NWI) 30-07(NWI) 33-04(NWI)       
  7 Malia Ma                     Iolani Girls         J33-04.00   NWI 
     32-11.25(NWI) FOUL      32-09.75(NWI) 33-04(NWI)        
  8 Tobi Kaneshiro               Pearl City            33-00.00   NWI 
     31-06.25(NWI) 32-01(NWI) 30-11.25(NWI) 33-00(NWI)       
 
Event 9  Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 5-05.50  1999        Natasha Kai, Kahuku                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kanani Herring               KS - Oahu              5-03.00    10  
  2 Erika Cushnie                Hawaii Prep           J5-03.00     8  
  3 Alexa Untermann              Punahou                5-01.00     6  
  4 Mindy Campbell               Hawaii Prep            4-11.00     4  
  5 Hailey Kauhane               KS - Oahu             J4-11.00     0.7
  5 Michele Gilliland            Punahou               J4-11.00     0.7
  5 Kaeli Patton                 Radford               J4-11.00     0.7
  5 Abigail Adolpho              Molokai               J4-11.00     0.7
 -- Jordyn Kilgore               Lahainaluna                 NH  
 -- Ashley Burt                  Kahuku                      NH  
 
Event 10  Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: *  6-09  1998        Kris Cuaresma-Primm, Mid-Pacific Institute  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Taylor Spencer               St. Louis              6-03.00    10  
  2 Andrew Longboy               Mililani              J6-03.00     8  
  3 Cody Waltjen                 KS - Big Island        6-01.00     6  
  4 John Hagar                   Punahou               J6-01.00     4  
  5 Matt Yamane                  Punahou                5-11.00     0.7
  5 Sam Unger                    Konawaena              5-11.00     0.7
  5 Trevor Mau                   St. Louis              5-11.00     0.7
  5 Rowe Wilson                  Baldwin                5-11.00     0.7
  9 Sean Kenigton                Leilehua              J5-11.00  
 10 Adisa Ahrens-Woodson         Hilo                  J5-11.00  
 -- Zach Lovelace                Kalaheo                     NH  
 -- Carl Minns                   KS - Oahu                   NH  
 -- Aaremy Palomares             Leilehua                    NH  
 -- Tyler Cram                   Kapaa                       NH  
 -- Kelson Kawai                 Kohala                      NH  
 
Event 11  Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 11-04  2003        Chun Mei Nickles, Mililani                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Leigh Martel                 Punahou               10-03.00    10  
  2 Daysha Viernes               Hilo                 J10-03.00     8  
  3 Camie Kohashi                Roosevelt              9-09.00     6  
  4 Shevenne Machida             Maui High              9-03.00     4  
  5 Amy Bumatai                  KS - Oahu             J9-03.00     1.5
  5 Emily Shiraki                Iolani Girls          J9-03.00     1.5
 -- Traci Nakamura               KS - Oahu                   NH  
 -- Kristen Kauhane              KS - Oahu                   NH  
 -- Asia Okamura                 Baldwin                     NH  
 -- Regan Balmoja                Punahou                     NH  
 -- Dallas Pua'a                 Maui High                   NH  
 -- Kelsey Abellanida            King Kekaulike              NH  
 -- Cecilia Durocher             Pearl City                  NH  
 
Event 12  Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 15-03  1997        Bubba Maclean, St. Anthony                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Micah Swain                  KS - Oahu             14-09.00    10  
  2 Cameron Daugherty            Mililani             J14-09.00     8  
  3 Billy Pacheco Jr.            St. Anthony           14-03.00     6  
  4 Gordon Cox                   Waipahu               13-09.00     4  
  5 Dave Walden                  Punahou              J13-09.00     2  
  6 Scott Hunter                 Hilo                  13-03.00     1  
  7 Kapono Kong                  Kihei                 12-09.00  
  7 Ryan Terao                   Punahou               12-09.00  
 -- Alexander McGuire            Keaau                       NH  
 -- Caleb Friel                  KS - Big Island             NH  
 -- Kenneth Nguyen               Roosevelt                   NH  
 
Event 13  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 14.85  2000        Vera Sims, Mililani                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Zhane Santiago               Kahuku                   15.12   NWI   10  
  2 Larissa Edwards              Ka'u                     15.15   NWI    8  
  3 Cecilia Durocher             Pearl City               15.89   NWI    6  
  4 Abcde Paogofie               Waianae                  16.03   NWI    4  
  5 Jordyn Kilgore               Lahainaluna              16.36   NWI    2  
  6 Misha Jones                  Waianae                  16.46   NWI    1  
  7 Cayla Kitabayashi            Waimea                   16.64   NWI 
  8 Alana Meditz                 KS - Oahu                16.88   NWI 
 
Event 14  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 14.34  1986        David Maeva, Kamehameha High School         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Javen Correia                Maryknoll                14.60   NWI   10  
  2 Jacob Edwards                Ka'u                     15.29   NWI    8  
  3 Talonn Medley                Nanakuli                 15.62   NWI    6  
  4 Aaremy Palomares             Leilehua                 15.63   NWI    4  
  5 Nathan Blue                  Radford                  15.84   NWI    2  
  6 Thomas Delacruz              Hilo                     16.02   NWI    1  
  7 Mtume Msikizi-Jackson        Keaau                    16.08   NWI 
  8 Joshua Diaz                  Maui High                16.09   NWI 
 
Event 15  Girls 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 12.25  2005        June-Ann Lusk, Baldwin                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Tiffany Ikeda-Simao          Kauai High               12.38   NWI   10  
  2 Ciara Quarles                Waianae                  12.42   NWI    8  
  3 Brittany Feiteria            Baldwin                  12.45   NWI    6  
  4 Tamara Mcgee                 Kapolei                  12.53   NWI    4  
  5 Yasmina Taketa               Kalani                   12.58   NWI    2  
  6 Hailey Kauhane               KS - Oahu                12.70   NWI    1  
  7 Vanessa Jackson              Leilehua                 12.74   NWI 
  8 Brittini Fuller              Radford                  12.80   NWI 
 
Event 16  Boys 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 10.80  1999        Shane Victorino, St. Anthony                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Christopher Rainey           Radford                  10.89   NWI   10  
  2 Jonathan Padron              Damien                   10.97   NWI    8  
  3 Zach Coronas                 Punahou                  11.07   NWI    6  
  4 Kawika Ornellas              Mililani                 11.09   NWI    4  
  5 Kalua Noa                    Kaiser                   11.10   NWI    2  
  6 Kalei Kamahele               Baldwin                  11.11   NWI    1  
  7 Dalaunte Taz Stevenson       Mililani                 11.19   NWI 
  8 Marnick Dela Cruz            Waialua                  11.28   NWI 
 
Event 17  Girls 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 4:38.83  1999        Victoria Chang, Punahou                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bailey Massenburg            King Kekaulike         5:17.47    10  
  2 Ka'ahumanu Rozet             KS - Maui              5:20.32     8  
  3 Farrah Madanay               Punahou                5:23.12     6  
  4 Savannah Lowrie              Leilehua               5:23.93     4  
  5 Caralyn Broyles              Waimea                 5:24.48     2  
  6 Amelia Evans                 Hawaii Prep            5:25.62     1  
  7 Abigail Adolpho              Molokai                5:28.62  
  8 Brooke LaPorte               Punahou                5:30.01  
  9 Kela Vargas                  Hawaii Prep            5:31.93  
 
Event 18  Boys 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 4:05.79  2002        Todd Iacovelli, Punahou                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Paul Williams                Leilehua               4:07.67    10  
  2 Reid Hunter                  King Kekaulike         4:07.96     8  
  3 Christian Putegnat           Campbell               4:13.41     6  
  4 Nicholas Hagemann            Keaau                  4:14.90     4  
  5 Kainoa Ho                    KS - Oahu              4:20.47     2  
  6 Daniel Brooks                Keaau                  4:23.15     1  
  7 Isaiah Sato                  KS - Oahu              4:27.26  
  8 Jacob Sandoval               Seabury                4:34.54  
 
Event 19  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 48.92  1999        Dalrymple, Simms, Tucker, Hammonds, Mililani
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kauai High School                                     49.03    10  
     1) Kathleen Cadiente               2) Kelsey Cadiente                
     3) Jamilee Jimenez                 4) Tiffany Ikeda-Simao            
  2 Radford High School                                   49.26     8  
     1) Tereza Palmer                   2) Kaeli Patton                   
     3) Andrea Hinkle                   4) Brittini Fuller                
  3 Baldwin High School                                   50.55     6  
     1) Asia Okamura                    2) Ayesha Pladera                 
     3) Maile Thomas                    4) Brittany Feiteria              
  4 Punahou School Girls                                  50.64     4  
     1) Brynne Asing                    2) Stephanie Burns                
     3) Sydney Meheula                  4) Lahaina Zoller                 
  5 Kamehameha Schools Girls                              51.05     2  
     1) Kelli Aken-Pagdilao             2) Shawna Kinilau                 
     3) Traci Nakamura                  4) Hailey Kauhane                 
  6 Waianae High School                                   51.16     1  
     1) Brittni Dinong                  2) Abcde Paogofie                 
     3) Courtney Tuvale                 4) Ciara Quarles                  
  7 Iolani School Girls                                   51.48  
     1) Kelsey Matsuoka                 2) Darcy Shindo                   
     3) Erika Nana                      4) Presley Pawn                   
  8 Hilo                                                  51.78  
     1) Emilee Lantis                   2) Kaitlin Quist                  
     3) Daysha Viernes                  4) Corie Schattauer               
 
Event 20  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 42.78  2005        Waimea High School, Waimea                  
                       T Batis, K Estes, E Oroc, T Yamase                
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Radford High School                                   42.55*   10  
     1) Donniqtay Campbell              2) Jonathan Atangan               
     3) Ikaika Kamaka                   4) Christopher Rainey             
  2 Mililani High School                                  43.01     8  
     1) Kaleo Kim                       2) Dalaunte Taz Stevenson         
     3) Redentor JR Rosal               4) Kawika Ornellas                
  3 Damien Memorial                                       43.38     6  
     1) Brenan Furtado                  2) Christian Vasconcellos         
     3) Josh Asuncion                   4) Jonathan Padron                
  4 Baldwin High School                                   43.38     4  
     1) John Vergara                    2) Vance Rosete                   
     3) Brian Kaopuiki                  4) Kalei Kamahele                 
  5 St Louis                                              43.52     2  
     1) Kalani Mclaughlin               2) Trevor Mau                     
     3) Michael Martin                  4) Taylor Spencer                 
  6 Kauai High School                                     43.87     1  
     1) Canaan Bernard                  2) Justin Ramos                   
     3) Tyrus Ceria-Lux                 4) Andrew Renaud                  
  7 Kamehameha Schools  Boys                              44.00  
     1) Jordan Gomes                    2) Brandon DeMello                
     3) Charles Soon III                4) Ryan Ho                        
  8 Hilo                                                  44.55  
     1) Skyler Tehero                   2) Bronson Kahaleua               
     3) Charles Clay                    4) Thomas Delacruz                
 
Event 21  Girls 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 54.41  1998        Endia Abrante, Kaiser                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kailea Tracy-Visintainer     Seabury                  56.98    10  
  2 Yasmina Taketa               Kalani                   59.54     8  
  3 Ashlee Jimenez               KS - Oahu                59.55     6  
  4 Vanessa Jackson              Leilehua                 60.17     4  
  5 Sade Myers                   Aiea                     60.55     2  
  6 Maile Thomas                 Baldwin                  61.01     1  
  7 Sydney Meheula               Punahou                  62.13  
 -- Courtney Honda               KS - Oahu                   DQ  
 
Event 22  Boys 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 48.66  1997        Bennett Valencia, Punahou                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Zach Coronas                 Punahou                  49.56    10  
  2 Christopher Rainey           Radford                  49.93     8  
  3 Donzel Scott                 Leilehua                 50.71     6  
  4 Jesse Henderson              King Kekaulike           50.72     4  
  5 Ikaika Kamaka                Radford                  50.77     2  
  6 Matthew Lawless              Lahainaluna              50.79     1  
  7 Jonathan Atangan             Radford                  51.47  
  8 Fred Culp                    Mililani                 51.96  
 
Event 23  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 42.80  2000        Vera Simms, Mililani                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Zhane Santiago               Kahuku                   46.22    10  
  2 Alana Meditz                 KS - Oahu                46.81     8  
  3 Larissa Edwards              Ka'u                     47.15     6  
  4 Lindsey Dahl                 Konawaena                47.50     4  
  5 Jana Larson                  Ka'u                     47.51     2  
  6 Alyssa-Rae Mita              Punahou                  48.65     1  
  7 Misha Jones                  Waianae                  48.95  
  8 Kini Shuping                 Hawaii Prep              49.04  
 
Event 24  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 38.10  1999        Dana Navarro-Arias, Maui High School        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Javen Correia                Maryknoll                39.49    10  
  2 Jacob Edwards                Ka'u                     39.94     8  
  3 David Atiz                   Keaau                    40.01     6  
  4 Gordon Cox                   Waipahu                  40.79     4  
  5 Shenon Moore                 Kapolei                  40.87     2  
  6 Thomas Delacruz              Hilo                     42.01     1  
  7 Taylor Wong                  Iolani Boys              42.40  
  8 Joshua Diaz                  Maui High                47.50  
 
Event 25  Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 2:13.23  1998        Eri Macdonald, Punahou                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bailey Massenburg            King Kekaulike         2:19.21    10  
  2 Mari Carmichael              Punahou                2:21.08     8  
  3 Lea Lundblad                 Seabury                2:23.45     6  
  4 Mariama Lane                 Leilehua               2:24.19     4  
  5 Noelani Vargas               Hawaii Prep            2:25.03     2  
  6 Maile Scarpino               Iolani Girls           2:28.02     1  
  7 Caralyn Broyles              Waimea                 2:29.99  
  8 Demetria Woods               Radford                2:31.63  
 
Event 26  Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 1:51.1h  1983        Joey Bunch, Radford                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Joey Amescua                 Baldwin                1:55.01    10  
  2 Reid Hunter                  King Kekaulike         1:57.28     8  
  3 Tobie Reeuwijk               Punahou                1:59.45     6  
  4 Nick Ucker                   Christian Libert       2:00.13     4  
  5 Ryan Nakasone                Punahou                2:00.27     2  
  6 Cameron Nance                Waiakea                2:00.95     1  
  7 Danny Watson                 Lahainaluna            2:02.58  
  8 Dakota Smith                 Konawaena              2:03.94  
 
Event 27  Girls 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 25.04  2002        Lauran Dignam, Iolani                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Kailea Tracy-Visintainer     Seabury                  25.06   NWI   10  
  2 Tamara Mcgee                 Kapolei                  25.57   NWI    8  
  3 Ciara Quarles                Waianae                  25.74   NWI    6  
  4 Hailey Kauhane               KS - Oahu                26.07   NWI    4  
  5 Lahaina Zoller               Punahou                  26.09   NWI    2  
  6 Yasmina Taketa               Kalani                   26.16   NWI    1  
  7 Vanessa Jackson              Leilehua                 26.26   NWI 
  8 Andrea Hinkle                Radford                  26.72   NWI 
 
Event 28  Boys 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 21.90  2004        Joseph Locey, Kapaa                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Christopher Rainey           Radford                  21.89*  NWI   10  
  2 Kalua Noa                    Kaiser                   22.00   NWI    8  
  3 Kalei Kamahele               Baldwin                  22.38   NWI    6  
  4 Kawika Ornellas              Mililani                 22.63   NWI    4  
  5 Dalaunte Taz Stevenson       Mililani                 22.72   NWI    2  
  6 Mitchell Crim                Maui High                22.86   NWI    1  
  7 Andrew Renaud                Kauai High               23.13   NWI 
 
Event 29  Girls 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 9:38.03  1999        Victoria Chang, Punahou                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sarah Clapp                  Kaiser                10:30.82    10  
  2 Bailey Massenburg            King Kekaulike        10:40.75     8  
  3 Jenna Wong                   Iolani Girls          10:48.82     6  
  4 Haley Abing                  La Pietra             10:58.41     4  
  5 Tialana Greenwell            Honokaa               11:05.23     2  
  6 Chelsea Oda                  Punahou               11:16.69     1  
  7 Claire Hann                  Maryknoll             11:27.03  
  8 Kristin Ali Keith            Mililani              11:29.24  
 
Event 30  Boys 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 9:01.80  2002        Todd Iacovelli, Punahou                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dawson Vorderbruegge         Kaiser                 8:58.14*   10  
  2 Kensuke Taylor               Kailua                 9:04.67     8  
  3 Paul Williams                Leilehua               9:07.61     6  
  4 Matt Nakamoto                HBA                    9:17.38     4  
  5 Christian Putegnat           Campbell               9:22.94     2  
  6 Mark Turner                  Hilo                   9:23.96     1  
  7 Jake Shiraki                 Honokaa                9:27.98  
  8 Chris Burniske               Punahou                9:43.27  
 
Event 31  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 4:00.51  1999        Yee, Yap, Macdonald, Berger, Punahou      
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Punahou School Girls                                4:01.36    10  
     1) Sydney Meheula                  2) Juliana Brown                  
     3) Mari Carmichael                 4) Lahaina Zoller                 
  2 Kamehameha Schools Girls                            4:02.84     8  
     1) Noe Mikami                      2) Courtney Honda                 
     3) Ashlee Jimenez                  4) Alana Meditz                   
  3 Radford High School                                 4:11.70     6  
     1) Chanel Anderson                 2) Madison Higley                 
     3) Andrea Hinkle                   4) Demetria Woods                 
  4 Hawaii Preparatory Academy                          4:12.44     4  
     1) Justina Wood                    2) Ku'uipo Nakoa                  
     3) Kini Shuping                    4) Noelani Vargas                 
  5 King Kekaulike High School                          4:13.39     2  
     1) Sophia Freeman                  2) Bianca Rajau                   
     3) Mia Minklele                    4) Alexa Foley                    
  6 Waipahu High School                                 4:14.40     1  
     1) Katrina Jackson                 2) Dana Fujiwara                  
     3) Tiffany Caday                   4) Juliana Powell                 
  7 Waimea High School                                  4:18.13  
     1) Charleen Miguel                 2) Jayme Jacinto                  
     3) Natasha Abadila                 4) Caralyn Broyles                
  8 Hawaii Baptist Academy                              4:20.70  
     1) C'Era Oliveira                  2) Nina Cheong                    
     3) Tia Nakashima                   4) Stacie Lee                     
 
Event 32  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 3:20.2h  1985        Williams, Curry, Brackemhoff, Lee, Radford
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Radford High School                                 3:22.46    10  
     1) Donniqtay Campbell              2) Ikaika Kamaka                  
     3) Jonathan Atangan                4) Christopher Rainey             
  2 Baldwin High School                                 3:25.16     8  
     1) Kalei Kamahele                  2) Vance Rosete                   
     3) Tommy Barber                    4) Joey Amescua                   
  3 Mililani High School                                3:25.35     6  
     1) Brian Reeves                    2) Fred Culp                      
     3) Ryan Nupen                      4) Kawika Ornellas                
  4 Punahou School Boys                                 3:25.79     4  
     1) Ben Strand                      2) Jeff Pedrina                   
     3) Tobie Reeuwijk                  4) Chris Chang                    
  5 Leilehua High School                                3:27.23     2  
     1) Justin Adams                    2) Jon Chun                       
     3) Donzel Scott                    4) Alan Akagi                     
  6 St Louis                                            3:28.27     1  
     1) Taylor Spencer                  2) Michael Martin                 
     3) Zach Kawamoto                   4) Trevor Mau                     
  7 Waiakea                                             3:29.60  
     1) Cameron Nance                   2) Timothy Shintani               
     3) Joseph Johnson                  4) Kaimi Scott                    
  8 Kamehameha Schools  Boys                            3:33.61  
     1) Charlton Hee                    2) Travis Renshaw                 
     3) Jacob Teixeira                  4) Ceenan Oliveira                
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Kamehameha Schools Girls    59.25     2) Punahou School Girls       55.75
    3) Kahuku High School          46        4) Kauai High School          38   
    5) King Kekaulike High School  30        6) Seabury Hall               26   
    7) Kalani High School          21        8) Hawaii Preparatory Academ  20   
    8) Waianae High School         20       10) Ka'u High School           16   
   11) Radford High School         14.75    12) Iolani School Girls        14.50
   13) Baldwin High School         13       14) Pearl City High School     12   
   14) Kapolei High School         12       14) Leilehua High School       12   
   17) Farrington High School      10       17) Kaiser High School         10   
   17) Kaimuki High School         10       20) Kamehameha Schools Maui     8   
   20) Hilo                         8       22) Lahainaluna High School     6   
   22) Roosevelt High School        6       24) La Pietra                   4   
   24) Maui High School             4       24) Word of Life Academy        4   
   24) Konawaena                    4       28) Honoka'a                    2   
   28) Aiea High School             2       28) Waimea High School          2   
   28) Kailua High School           2       32) Waipahu High School         1   
   32) Kohala High School           1       32) Sacred Hearts Academy       1   
   35) Molokai High School          0.75                                        
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Punahou School Boys         55.75     2) Radford High School        52   
    3) Baldwin High School         41.75     4) Mililani High School       40   
    5) St Louis                    29.75     6) Leilehua High School       28   
    7) King Kekaulike High School  20        7) Kaiser High School         20   
    7) Maryknoll Schools           20       10) Aiea High School           18   
   11) Ka'u High School            17       12) Keaau High School          15   
   12) Damien Memorial             15       14) Kailua High School         14   
   14) Roosevelt High School       14       16) Kamehameha Schools  Boys   12   
   17) Iolani School Boys          10       18) Word of Life Academy        8   
   18) Waipahu High School          8       18) Campbell High School        8   
   21) Lahainaluna High School      7       22) Nanakui High School         6   
   22) Kamehameha Schools Hawaii    6       22) Waialua  High School        6   
   22) St. Anthony High School      6       26) Hilo                        4   
   26) Christian Liberty            4       26) Hawaii Baptist Academy      4   
   29) Kapolei High School          2       29) Waiakea                     2   
   31) Maui High School             1       31) Kauai High School           1   
   33) Konawaena                    0.75