Licensed to Mililani High School        Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 5/1/2008 09:10 PM
          2008 OIA Varsity Track Championships - 5/1/2008 to 5/3/2008          
                             Mililani High School                              
                                    Results                                    
                    PRINTABLE RESULTS   
 
Event 1  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
 OIA Varsity: * 15.02  5/2000      Simms, Vera, Mililani High School           
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Zhane Santiago            FR Kahuku                   15.99Q  1 
  2 Cecilia Durocher             Pearl City               16.47Q  2 
  3 Misha Jones               JR Waianae                  16.99Q  3 
  4 Leah Lau                  JR Roosevelt                17.56Q  3 
  5 Chanel Anderson           JR Radford                  17.79Q  1 
  6 Alyssa Joy Miyat          SR Radford                  18.01Q  2 
  7 Jin-Ru Schiller           SO Kaiser                   17.72q  3 
  8 Lindsey Johnson           10 Leilehua                 17.77q  3 
  9 Jonina Abell              SO Waianae                  17.77   3 
 10 Christine Iha             SR Kalani                   17.99   1 
 11 Adriama Lui               11 Campbell                 18.09   1 
 12 Angie Argel               SO Farrington               18.18   2 
 13 Monica Umeda              SR Kaimuki                  18.22   2 
 14 Liane Chang-Remular       12 Aiea                     18.32   2 
 15 Lei Ann Chun              11 Mililani                 18.43   1 
 16 Angelica Carrillo            Pearl City               18.47   1 
 17 Tiffany Caday                Waipahu                  18.51   3 
 18 Erika Soliven                Waipahu                  18.54   1 
 19 Courtney Tuvale           SR Waianae                  18.75   2 
 20 Dari Ann Matsuda          SR Kalani                   18.85   2 
 21 Monica Manuel             SO Radford                  19.09   3 
 
Event 2  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
 OIA Varsity: * 14.07  5/1998      Clay, Brian, Castle High School             
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Nathan Blue               JR Radford                  15.61Q  2 
  2 Sean Kenigton             12 Leilehua                 15.91Q  1 
  3 Shenon Moore              12 Kapolei                  15.66Q  2 
  4 Tyler Kukahiko            12 Kapolei                  16.56Q  1 
  5 Hansen Ho                 11 Kapolei                  16.80Q  2 
  6 Gordon Cox                   Waipahu                  17.08Q  1 
  7 Jacob Plan                   Pearl City               17.03q  2 
  8 Jarvis Jose                  Waipahu                  18.00q  2 
 -- Kiakona Monteilh          JR Castle                     DNF   1 
 
Event 3  Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
 OIA Varsity: * 11.7h  5/1978      Fox, Sharri, Leilehua High School           
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Tamara Mcgee              12 Kapolei                  12.73Q  2 
  2 Yasmina Taketa            SR Kalani                   12.75Q  1 
  3 Ciara Quarles             SR Waianae                  12.80Q  3 
  4 Brittini Fuller           SR Radford                  12.78Q  2 
  5 Kaeli Patton              SO Radford                  12.92Q  1 
  6 Vanessa Jackson           11 Leilehua                 12.98Q  3 
  7 Nana Kakiva               SO Nanakuli                 13.08q  3 
  8 Sade Myers                10 Aiea                     13.10q  1 
  9 Ashley Burt               SR Kahuku                   13.33   2 
 10 Alexis Tamura             SR Moanalua                 13.45   2 
 11 Schnelle Smith            12 Campbell                 13.46   3 
 12 Melody Kanda              SO Castle                   13.56   2 
 13 Nicole Aberilla           SO Castle                   13.65   1 
 14 Lani Speer                   Kahuku                   13.68   1 
 15 Brittney Ervin            12 Kapolei                  13.94   3 
 16 Dana Fujiwara                Waipahu                  13.96   2 
 17 Lacretia Blanding         SR Moanalua                 14.22   3 
 
Event 4  Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
 OIA Varsity: * 10.61  5/1998      Clay, Brian, Castle High School             
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Dalaunte Taz Stevenson    10 Mililani                 11.13Q  1 
  2 Kawika Ornellas           12 Mililani                 11.22Q  2 
  3 Christopher Rainey        SR Radford                  11.15Q  1 
  4 Kalua Noa                 SR Kaiser                   11.25Q  2 
  5 Jonathan Atangan          SR Radford                  11.39Q  2 
  6 Donniqtay Campbell        SR Radford                  11.55Q  1 
  7 Marnick Dela Cruz         12 Waialua                  11.49q  2 
  8 Morey Moore               12 Aiea                     11.54q  2 
  9 Cody Dela Questa          11 Leilehua                 11.60   1 
 10 Scotland Smith            FR Farrington               11.61   2 
 11 Isaac Aken                12 Kapolei                  11.66   2 
 12 Nanoa Kam                 SR Kaiser                   11.78   1 
 13 Micah Wada                JR Castle                   11.79   2 
 14 Tom Roberts               SR Kalaheo                  11.84   1 
 15 Hendricks Hicks           SO Castle                   12.10   1 
 
Event 7  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 OIA Varsity: * 49.69  5/1999      Mililani High School, Mililani High School  
                       E. Dalrymple, V. Simms, C. Tucker, L. Hammonds    
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Radford High School                                   50.72q  1 
     1) Madison Higley FR               2) Kaeli Patton SO                
     3) Andrea Hinkle FR                4) Brittini Fuller SR             
  2 Kahuku High School                                    51.79q  1 
     1) Lani Speer                      2) Zhane Santiago FR              
     3) Alysha Cummings SO              4) Ashley Burt SR                 
  3 Kapolei High School                                   52.32q  2 
     1) Victoria Black 12               2) Brittney Ervin 12              
     3) Paige Carter 11                 4) Tamara Mcgee 12                
  4 Campbell High School                                  53.30q  2 
     1) Adriama Lui 11                  2) Schnelle Smith 12              
     3) Alexandra Pasion                4) Josianne Achiu 10              
  5 Mililani High School                                  54.39q  2 
     1) Lei Ann Chun 11                 2) Isabel Romero 11               
     3) Abigail McKoy 10                4) Emily Cadiz                    
  6 Kalani High School                                    54.53q  1 
     1) Christine Iha SR                2) Katy Chun JR                   
     3) Jamie Lee JR                    4) Yasmina Taketa SR              
  7 Waipahu High School                                   54.99q  1 
     1) Katrina Jackson                 2) Dana Fujiwara                  
     3) Juliana Powell                  4) Tasia Cabigas                  
  8 Kaiser High School                                    55.50q  2 
     1) Shaykilla Maddix FR             2) Emily Miller SR                
     3) Melody Papalii SO               4) Jin-Ru Schiller SO             
  9 Castle High School                                    55.89   2 
     1) Melody Kanda SO                 2) Brandee Sasaki SO              
     3) Shayna Hu SO                    4) Nicole Aberilla SO             
 10 Kalaheo High School                                   57.22   1 
     1) Elizabeth Casken SO             2) Jayginaleen Ifenuk 11          
     3) Latasia Franklin 10             4) Latrina Hill 12                
 -- Roosevelt High School                                   DNF   1 
     1) Camie Kohashi SR                2) Leah Lau JR                    
     3) Karmen Ferreira SR              4) Dezarae Balbas JR              
 -- Waianae High School                                      DQ   2 
     1) Brittni Dinong JR               2) Abcde Paogofie SO              
     3) Courtney Tuvale SR              4) Ciara Quarles SR               
 
Event 8  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 OIA Varsity: * 43.30  5/6/2004    Kaiser High School, Kaiser High School      
                       M. Alices, C. Assily, V. Fong, R. Paulo           
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Radford High School                                   43.37q  1 
     1) Donniqtay Campbell SR           2) Jonathan Atangan SR            
     3) Ikaika Kamaka SO                4) Christopher Rainey SR          
  2 Mililani High School                                  43.75q  2 
     1) Harvard Kaleo Kim 12            2) Dalaunte Taz Stevenson 10      
     3) Redentor JR Rosal 11            4) Kawika Ornellas 12             
  3 Leilehua High School                                  44.94q  1 
     1) Cheves Aberilla-Rament 11       2) Cody Dela Questa 11            
     3) Kaipo Kea 11                    4) Sean Kenigton 12               
  4 Kapolei High School                                   45.32q  2 
     1) Dequaris Robinson 12            2) Kalai Parish 12                
     3) Micah Pascua 11                 4) Isaac Aken 12                  
  5 Waipahu High School                                   45.41q  1 
     1) Florence Mamuad                 2) Gordon Cox                     
     3) Jarvis Jose                     4) Joshua Lacar                   
  6 Moanalua High School                                  45.94q  2 
     1) Steven Sedenio SR               2) Trace Brown SR                 
     3) Keenan Johnson SO               4) Taylor Johnson SR              
  7 Waialua  High School                                  45.98q  2 
     1) Jovanni Quiddaoen JR            2) Jordan Yoneda-Banis SO         
     3) Justin Lopez JR                 4) Marnick Dela Cruz 12           
  8 Kahuku High School                                    46.12q  2 
     1) St John Lessary JR              2) Jray Galeai JR                 
     3) Kamalani Alo JR                 4) Paipai Falemalu SR             
  9 Farrington High School                                46.18   1 
     1) Aaron Silva SR                  2) Drake Miller JR                
     3) Paul Solomon FR                 4) Scotland Smith FR              
 10 Pearl City High School                                46.41   2 
     1) Cameron Dela Cruz               2) Tyler Yamanouchi               
     3) Justin Shaw                     4) Jon Fukui                      
 11 Waianae High School                                   46.90   1 
     1) Sean Bongo JR                   2) DJ Awong JR                    
     3) Aaron Saragena SO               4) Jonathan Dinong SO             
 12 Campbell High School                                  47.33   1 
     1) Aleck Alaimanu 11               2) Zachary Manuel 11              
     3) Robert Regpala 11               4) Timothy Friend 10              
 13 Kailua High School                                    47.56   1 
     1) Ricah Yokoi SR                  2) Wilton Kekauohaq JR            
     3) Jarad Crowell JR                4) Nicholas Rosolovich FR         
 
Event 9  Girls 400 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
 OIA Varsity: * 56.10  5/1998      Abrante, Endia, Kaiser High School          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Vanessa Jackson           11 Leilehua                 61.26Q  2 
  2 Sade Myers                10 Aiea                     62.66Q  1 
  3 Demetria Woods            JR Radford                  62.49Q  2 
  4 Madison Higley            FR Radford                  63.58Q  1 
  5 Dana Fujiwara                Waipahu                  63.16Q  2 
  6 Mariama Lane              11 Leilehua                 63.69Q  1 
  7 Melody Papalii            SO Kaiser                   63.71q  1 
  8 Alysha Cummings           SO Kahuku                   63.72q  1 
  9 Victoria Black            12 Kapolei                  63.99   2 
 10 Laura Bunner              10 Mililani                 64.83   2 
 11 Lani Speer                   Kahuku                   65.58   2 
 12 Juliana Powell               Waipahu                  65.62   2 
 13 Mercedes Benjamin         SR Kailua                   66.73   2 
 14 Katrina Jackson              Waipahu                  68.04   1 
 15 Kelli-Anne Ho             10 Mililani                 73.02   1 
 
Event 10  Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
 OIA Varsity: * 49.2h  5/1977      Smith, James, Waianae High School           
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jonathan Atangan          SR Radford                  51.14Q  2 
  2 Christopher Rainey        SR Radford                  51.17Q  1 
  3 Ikaika Kamaka             SO Radford                  51.22Q  3 
  4 Donzel Scott              11 Leilehua                 51.31Q  3 
  5 Fred Culp                 11 Mililani                 51.32Q  2 
  6 Xavier Herrera               Kapolei                  52.16Q  1 
  7 Harrison Miguel              Waipahu                  52.20q  2 
  8 Gen Priest                12 Kapolei                  52.55q  2 
  9 Ryan Nupen                12 Mililani                 52.58   1 
 10 Brian Reeves              12 Mililani                 52.62   3 
 11 Alexander Miller          JR Kailua                   53.70   3 
 12 Arthur Kido               JR Kalani                   54.06   2 
 13 Jon Chun                  12 Leilehua                 54.25   1 
 14 Kalai Parish              12 Kapolei                  54.26   3 
 15 Hendricks Hicks           SO Castle                   54.64   1 
 16 Florence Mamuad              Waipahu                  54.74   1 
 17 Micah Wada                JR Castle                   55.64   2 
 18 Jonah Bryant-Carvalho        Waipahu                  56.64   3 
 
Event 11  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
 OIA Varsity: * 43.26  5/2000      Simms, Vera, Mililani High School           
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Misha Jones               JR Waianae                  48.77Q  1 
  2 Zhane Santiago            FR Kahuku                   49.06Q  2 
  3 Abcde Paogofie            SO Waianae                  49.43Q  2 
  4 Cecilia Durocher             Pearl City               50.32Q  1 
  5 Chanel Anderson           JR Radford                  50.70Q  2 
  6 Monica Umeda              SR Kaimuki                  50.98Q  1 
  7 Isabel Romero             11 Mililani                 50.72q  2 
  8 Jin-Ru Schiller           SO Kaiser                   51.53q  1 
  9 Tiffany Caday                Waipahu                  51.56   1 
 10 Lindsey Johnson           10 Leilehua                 52.50   1 
 11 Jonina Abell              SO Waianae                  53.27   2 
 12 Alyssa Joy Miyat          SR Radford                  54.46   1 
 13 Monica Manuel             SO Radford                  55.21   2 
 14 Liane Chang-Remular       12 Aiea                     55.89   1 
 15 Erika Soliven                Waipahu                  56.09   2 
 16 Amanda Kobayashi          SO Kalani                   58.14   2 
 
Event 12  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
 OIA Varsity: * 39.44  5/2006      Tutor, Redmond, Kahuku High School          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Nathan Blue               JR Radford                  41.00Q  1 
  2 Gordon Cox                   Waipahu                  41.10Q  2 
  3 Shenon Moore              12 Kapolei                  42.18Q  2 
  4 Ryutaro Matsushita        11 Mililani                 42.28Q  1 
  5 Jonathan Dinong           SO Waianae                  42.60Q  1 
  6 Christian Nichols         JR Radford                  43.34Q  2 
  7 Jarvis Jose                  Waipahu                  42.89q  1 
  8 Daniel Omuro              10 Mililani                 43.95q  2 
  9 Adrian Seymour            12 Mililani                 44.04   2 
 10 Hansen Ho                 11 Kapolei                  44.37   2 
 11 Travis Soares-White       11 Kapolei                  45.17   1 
 12 Steven Sedenio            SR Moanalua                 46.48   1 
 13 Valenzneia Taitoa         SR Moanalua                 51.15   2 
 
Event 13  Girls 800 Meter Run Varsity
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
 OIA Varsity: * 2:17.8h  5/1979      Nash, Cathy, Kaiser High School           
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Sarah Clapp               SO Kaiser                 2:26.88Q  1 
  2 Mariama Lane              11 Leilehua               2:32.08Q  2 
  3 Nicole Painter            11 Mililani               2:33.72Q  2 
  4 Dayna Domingo                Pearl City             2:33.86Q  1 
  5 Demetria Woods            JR Radford                2:33.96Q  1 
  6 Arielle Uejo              10 Mililani               2:36.22Q  2 
  7 Melanie Woods             JR Waialua                2:37.46q  2 
  8 Shannen Johnson           11 Aiea                   2:38.18q  1 
  9 Cherie Patton             SO Kaimuki                2:39.94   1 
 10 Dianna Zane               SR Roosevelt              2:41.87   1 
 11 Juliana Powell               Waipahu                2:45.77   2 
 12 Sarah Ann Nagamine        SO Moanalua               2:46.95   2 
 13 Melissa Kawana            12 Mililani               2:49.23   1 
 
Event 14  Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
 OIA Varsity: * 1:52.1h  5/1967      McDonald, Duncan, Kailua High School      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Dawson Vorderbruegge      SR Kaiser                 2:01.92Q  1 
  2 Paul Williams             12 Leilehua               2:03.01Q  2 
  3 Harrison Miguel              Waipahu                2:04.56Q  2 
  4 Craig Kandler             JR Kaiser                 2:04.95Q  1 
  5 William Wren              10 Kapolei                2:04.60Q  2 
  6 Christian Putegnat        11 Campbell               2:04.98Q  1 
  7 Kensuke Taylor            SR Kailua                 2:05.13q  1 
  8 Rowan Gragas              JR Roosevelt              2:05.56q  2 
  9 Elmer Arceo                  Waipahu                2:05.98   1 
 10 Aaron Ibrao               11 Mililani               2:06.27   1 
 11 Naoya Taylor              SO Kailua                 2:07.47   2 
 12 Dominic Roos              11 Kapolei                2:08.10   1 
 13 Bryan Russ                SR Radford                2:08.72   2 
 14 Shane Gamez               11 Mililani               2:09.01   1 
 15 John-Michael Velarde      SO Castle                 2:10.56   2 
 16 Jon Fukumoto              11 Mililani               2:11.53   2 
 17 Arthur Kido               JR Kalani                 2:11.57   2 
 18 Andrew Frazier            12 Aiea                   2:11.88   1 
 19 Patrick Twohy             SR Kaiser                 2:19.74   2 
 
Event 15  Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
 OIA Varsity: * 24.58  5/1998      Abrante, Endia, Kaiser High School          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Tamara Mcgee              12 Kapolei                  25.87Q  2 
  2 Ciara Quarles             SR Waianae                  26.23Q  1 
  3 Yasmina Taketa            SR Kalani                   26.27Q  1 
  4 Vanessa Jackson           11 Leilehua                 26.31Q  2 
  5 Nana Kakiva               SO Nanakuli                 26.39Q  2 
  6 Brittini Fuller           SR Radford                  26.83Q  1 
  7 Andrea Hinkle             FR Radford                  27.14q  2 
  8 Sade Myers                10 Aiea                     27.76q  1 
  9 Dana Fujiwara                Waipahu                  28.00   2 
 10 Nicole Aberilla           SO Castle                   28.08   2 
 11 Alexis Tamura             SR Moanalua                 28.10   2 
 12 Madison Higley            FR Radford                  28.11   1 
 13 Melody Papalii            SO Kaiser                   28.39   2 
 14 Melody Kanda              SO Castle                   28.52   1 
 15 Brittney Ervin            12 Kapolei                  28.64   1 
 16 Emily Cadiz                  Mililani                 29.43   1 
 
Event 16  Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
 OIA Varsity: * 21.55  5/1998      Clay, Brian, Castle High School             
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Christopher Rainey        SR Radford                  22.34Q  1 
  2 Kalua Noa                 SR Kaiser                   22.63Q  2 
  3 Dalaunte Taz Stevenson    10 Mililani                 22.68Q  2 
  4 Donniqtay Campbell        SR Radford                  23.13Q  1 
  5 Ikaika Kamaka             SO Radford                  22.89Q  2 
  6 Scotland Smith            FR Farrington               23.35Q  1 
  7 Justin Lopez              JR Waialua                  23.55q  2 
  8 Micah Pascua              11 Kapolei                  23.74q  1 
  9 Tom Roberts               SR Kalaheo                  23.84   1 
 10 Drake Miller              JR Farrington               23.92   1 
 11 Xavier Herrera               Kapolei                  24.04   2 
 12 Gen Priest                12 Kapolei                  24.20   2 
 
Event 19  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 OIA Varsity: * 4:02.01  5/2000      Mililani High School, Mililani High School
                         K. Kojima, V. Simms, M. Murphy, C. Tucker         
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Radford High School                                 4:19.54q  1 
     1) Zuveira Rivera FR               2) Madison Higley FR              
     3) Demetria Woods JR               4) Chanel Anderson JR             
  2 Waianae High School                                 4:21.84q  2 
     1) Ciara Quarles SR                2) Jonina Abell SO                
     3) Jahndy Marinas FR               4) Misha Jones JR                 
  3 Waipahu High School                                 4:21.98q  2 
     1) Katrina Jackson                 2) Dana Fujiwara                  
     3) Tiffany Caday                   4) Juliana Powell                 
  4 Kapolei High School                                 4:22.01q  1 
     1) Tamara Mcgee 12                 2) Victoria Black 12              
     3) Brittney Ervin 12               4) Paige Carter 11                
  5 Kalani High School                                  4:26.61q  2 
     1) Jamie Lee JR                    2) Katy Chun JR                   
     3) Amanda Kobayashi SO             4) Yasmina Taketa SR              
  6 Pearl City High School                              4:26.63q  1 
     1) Tobi Kaneshiro                  2) Dayna Domingo                  
     3) Lorial Rosada                   4) Cecilia Durocher               
  7 Mililani High School                                4:30.19q  1 
     1) Lei Ann Chun 11                 2) Laura Bunner 10                
     3) Abigail McKoy 10                4) Nicole Painter 11              
  8 Leilehua High School                                4:30.84q  1 
     1) Lindsey Johnson 10              2) Vanessa Jackson 11             
     3) Savannah Lowrie 11              4) Mariama Lane 11                
  9 Kaiser High School                                  4:32.65   1 
     1) Jin-Ru Schiller SO              2) Melody Papalii SO              
     3) Kristyn Mathewson SR            4) Sarah Clapp SO                 
 10 Roosevelt High School                               4:42.46   2 
     1) Karmen Ferreira SR              2) Dianna Zane SR                 
     3) Demi Yoshimoto JR               4) Dezarae Balbas JR              
 11 Castle High School                                  4:47.51   2 
     1) Melody Kanda SO                 2) Brandee Sasaki SO              
     3) Shayna Hu SO                    4) Nicole Aberilla SO             
 -- Aiea High School                                         DQ   2 
     1) Liane Chang-Remular 12          2) Janice Pagdilao 10             
     3) Shannen Johnson 11              4) Sade Myers 10                  
 
Event 20  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 OIA Varsity: * 3:25.5h  5/1978      Kailua High School, Kailua High School    
                         X. Himan, M. Chang, A. Regottaz, C. Edwards       
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Mililani High School                                3:28.68q  2 
     1) Brian Reeves 12                 2) Fred Culp 11                   
     3) Ryan Nupen 12                   4) Kawika Ornellas 12             
  2 Leilehua High School                                3:33.78q  2 
     1) Cheves Aberilla-Rament 11       2) Justin Adams 11                
     3) Cody Dela Questa 11             4) Jon Chun 12                    
  3 Radford High School                                 3:34.01q  1 
     1) Donniqtay Campbell SR           2) Jonathan Atangan SR            
     3) Ikaika Kamaka SO                4) Christopher Rainey SR          
  4 Waipahu High School                                 3:35.81q  1 
     1) Jonah Bryant-Carvalho           2) Florence Mamuad                
     3) Gordon Cox                      4) Harrison Miguel                
  5 Kapolei High School                                 3:37.77q  1 
     1) Xavier Herrera                  2) Kalai Parish 12                
     3) Shenon Moore 12                 4) Gen Priest 12                  
  6 Kailua High School                                  3:39.14q  1 
     1) Kensuke Taylor SR               2) Wilton Kekauohaq JR            
     3) Naoya Taylor SO                 4) Alexander Miller JR            
  7 Pearl City High School                              3:40.50q  2 
     1) Tyler Yamanouchi                2) Justin Shaw                    
     3) Cameron Dela Cruz               4) Dustin Ambrocio                
  8 Roosevelt High School                               3:42.72q  1 
     1) Alex Fowler JR                  2) Bryson Higa SO                 
     3) Drayson Ito FR                  4) Tomoyuki Miura JR              
  9 Kahuku High School                                  3:43.29   1 
     1) Patrick Vivas SR                2) Kamalani Alo JR                
     3) Keala Aiwohi JR                 4) John Broc                      
 10 Castle High School                                  3:47.38   2 
     1) Micah Wada JR                   2) Russell Ige JR                 
     3) Hendricks Hicks SO              4) Eric Pak SO                    
 11 Kalaheo High School                                 3:48.07   2 
     1) Zach Lovelace 10                2) Kilven Odrunia JR              
     3) Max Oishi JR                    4) Tom Roberts SR                 
 12 Moanalua High School                                3:51.86   2 
     1) Keenan Johnson SO               2) Tyler Pinkney JR               
     3) Trace Brown SR                  4) Taylor Johnson SR              
 13 Kaiser High School                                  4:01.70   1 
     1) Garrett Sato JR                 2) Tamjid Rafee SR                
     3) Patrick Twohy SR                4) Craig Kandler JR               
 
Event 23  Girls Pole Vault Varsity
================================================================
Top 12 Advance by Time
 OIA Varsity: * 10-06  5/2000      Higa, Kimberly, Roosevelt High School       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 Tasia Cabigas                Waipahu                6-06.00q 
  1 Tiffany Caday                Waipahu                6-06.00q 
  1 Kayla Grimmett            FR Radford                6-06.00q 
  1 Emily Miller              SR Kaiser                 6-06.00q 
  1 Victoria Carr             SO Radford                6-06.00q 
  1 Erika Soliven                Waipahu                6-06.00q 
  1 Christine Parke           JR Kaiser                 6-06.00q 
  1 Cecilia Durocher             Pearl City             6-06.00q 
  1 Camie Kohashi             SR Roosevelt              6-06.00q 
  1 Brittni Dinong            JR Waianae                6-06.00q 
  1 Kylie Tao                 10 Mililani               6-06.00q 
 12 Janee Lee                 SO Waianae                6-00.00q 
 
Event 25  Girls Long Jump Varsity
================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 OIA Varsity: * 18-04  5/1980      Morant, Karen, Radford High School          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 Yasmina Taketa            SR Kalani                17-08.50q 
      17-00.50  16-07  17-08.50           
  2 Zhane Santiago            FR Kahuku                15-11.00q 
      15-09.25  15-11  FOUL            
  3 Isabel Romero             11 Mililani              15-08.25q 
      15-03  15-08.25  15-04           
  4 Alysha Cummings           SO Kahuku                15-04.25q 
      15-04.25  14-04  14-08.50           
  5 Lani Speer                   Kahuku                15-03.50q 
      15-03.50  14-06  FOUL           
  6 Cecilia Durocher             Pearl City            15-01.00q 
      14-09.50  14-07.50  15-01           
  7 Kaimanaokai Carvalho      JR Waialua               15-00.25q 
      FOUL  10-03.25  15-00.25           
  8 Jahndy Marinas            FR Waianae               14-09.25q 
      14-09.25  FOUL  14-06           
  9 Brittni Dinong            JR Waianae               14-09.00  
      13-03.50  13-07  14-09           
 10 Adriama Lui               11 Campbell              14-08.50  
      14-08.50  14-02  FOUL           
 11 Cory Lee Ramos            10 Mililani              14-05.75  
      14-05.75     14-00           
 12 Tobi Kaneshiro               Pearl City            14-05.25  
      FOUL  13-04  14-05.25           
 13 Vanessa Jackson           11 Leilehua              14-01.00  
      14-01  FOUL  FOUL            
 14 Tiffany Abe               JR Moanalua              13-08.00  
      11-10  13-05  13-08           
 15 Sara Taketa               JR Roosevelt             13-01.00  
      13-01  12-06  11-05.50          
 
Event 26  Boys Long Jump Varsity
================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 OIA Varsity: * 24-00.75  5/1983      Walsh, Koldene, Leilehua High School     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 Alex Fowler               JR Roosevelt             20-08.25q 
      20-06.75  20-08.25  20-04           
  2 Nehoa Akina               10 Mililani              20-08.00q 
      20-08  20-02.75  19-08.75           
  3 Cameron Daugherty         12 Mililani              20-06.00q 
      19-08.50  FOUL  20-06           
  4 Donniqtay Campbell        SR Radford               19-05.50q 
      18-04.25  19-05.50  16-04           
  5 Marnick Dela Cruz         12 Waialua               19-05.00q 
      FOUL  19-05  19-01.25           
  6 Gordon Cox                   Waipahu               19-04.25q 
      18-00  18-08.50  19-04.25           
  7 Gen Priest                12 Kapolei               19-00.00q 
      FOUL  FOUL  19-00           
  8 Tyler Pinkney             JR Moanalua              18-11.25q 
      FOUL  17-09  18-11.25           
  9 Trace Brown               SR Moanalua              18-09.75  
      FOUL  18-09.75  18-04.25           
 10 Drake Miller              JR Farrington            18-03.75  
      17-00  17-10  18-03.75           
 10 Tyler Kukahiko            12 Kapolei               18-03.75  
      18-03.75  FOUL  16-11           
 12 Ranold Williams           SO Farrington            17-08.50  
      17-08.50     16-11           
 -- Jonathan Fukui               Pearl City                FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Event 27  Girls Triple Jump Varsity
================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 OIA Varsity: * 36-07  5/1985      Briones, Nomia, Radford High School         
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 Zhane Santiago            FR Kahuku                35-07.00q 
      35-06  29-07  35-07           
  2 Cecilia Durocher             Pearl City            33-11.75q 
      32-11.75  33-11.75  33-07.75           
  3 Courtney Senas            11 Mililani              33-07.00q 
      33-07  FOUL  FOUL           
  4 Jahndy Marinas            FR Waianae               33-01.75q 
      32-01  32-09.75  33-01.75           
  5 Lani Speer                   Kahuku                32-09.75q 
      31-04  31-10.50  32-09.75           
  6 Alysha Cummings           SO Kahuku                31-06.50q 
      FOUL  31-06.50  FOUL           
  7 Leah Lau                  JR Roosevelt             31-06.25q 
      30-06.50  31-05.50  31-06.25           
  8 Courtney Tuvale           SR Waianae               31-04.00q 
      FOUL  31-00  31-04           
  9 Abcde Paogofie            SO Waianae               30-02.50  
      30-00.50  29-00  30-02.50           
 10 Laurel Zheng              JR Moanalua              30-02.00  
      28-08  29-05  30-02           
 11 Tiffany Abe               JR Moanalua              30-01.75  
      28-02  30-00  30-01.75           
 12 Angie Argel               SO Farrington            30-01.00  
      29-08.50  28-09.50  30-01           
 13 Tobi Kaneshiro               Pearl City            29-07.50  
      FOUL  29-07.50  26-04.50           
 14 Abigail McKoy             10 Mililani              28-11.75  
      28-06.50  28-02.50  28-11.75           
 15 Cory Lee Ramos            10 Mililani              28-07.00  
      FOUL  FOUL  28-07           
 16 Kelly Ann Wong            SR Kalani                27-07.00  
      24-06  27-07  24-09           
 
Event 28  Boys Triple Jump Varsity
================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 OIA Varsity: * 48-06  5/1986      Khan-Smith, Larry, Campbell High School     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 Gen Priest                12 Kapolei               41-04.50q 
      FOUL  40-04.75  41-04.50           
  2 Drake Miller              JR Farrington            41-00.00q 
      40-07  40-01.50  41-00           
  3 Tyler Pinkney             JR Moanalua              40-06.50q 
      40-06.50  39-11.75  40-00.25           
  4 Nehoa Akina               10 Mililani              38-11.75q 
      38-11  38-11.75  37-04           
  5 Tyler Kukahiko            12 Kapolei               38-10.25q 
      38-08  FOUL  38-10.25           
  6 Sean Kenigton             12 Leilehua             J38-10.25q 
      38-10.25  37-05.75  38-05.25           
  7 Isaac Aken                12 Kapolei               38-06.00q 
      38-05  FOUL  38-06           
  8 Asalemo Fruean               Waipahu               37-08.00q 
      37-08  37-05.75  37-05           
  9 Jarvis Jose                  Waipahu               36-02.50  
      FOUL  FOUL  36-02.50           
 -- Alex Fowler               JR Roosevelt                 FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Event 29  Girls Discus Throw Varsity
================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 OIA Varsity: * 170-04.50  5/1982      Kavanaugh, Dede, Radford High School    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 Vaioleti Mikaele          SO Kaimuki                 131-00q 
      FOUL  FOUL  131-00           
  2 Vaiolagi Confer           12 Campbell                125-03q 
      FOUL  115-05  125-03           
  3 Juleesa Kawaauhau         SR Kahuku                  119-01q 
      97-08  FOUL  119-01           
  4 Jacklyn Fonoti            SR Farrington              116-09q 
      96-08  104-11  116-09           
  5 Chevelle Crowell          SR Kailua                  107-04q 
      FOUL  97-07  107-04           
  6 Fitimaleafa Nansen        JR Waianae                 104-09q 
      FOUL  77-04  104-09           
  7 Mamaitaloa Fiaseu         JR Radford                  97-05q 
      95-08  97-05  84-04           
  8 Tinei Tuitoelau           10 Leilehua                 97-02q 
      97-02  95-00  97-02           
  9 Adele/Jela Schwenke          Kahuku                   95-10  
      95-10  95-07  FOUL           
 10 Chele Robertson- Kapoo    SO Kahuku                   93-09  
      FOUL  93-09  FOUL           
 11 Tiffany Thompson          11 Leilehua                 92-08  
      87-01  92-08  82-08           
 12 Charlee Ioane             10 Kapolei                  90-02  
      FOUL  90-02  79-05           
 13 Taiana Faafiti-Samuseva   SR Farrington               72-10  
      69-06  69-00  72-10           
 -- Agnes Faaleaoga-Maloata   SR Kailua                    FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Pearl Matautia            12 Campbell                  FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Junitta Fonoti            JR Farrington                FOUL  
         FOUL  FOUL           
 
Event 30  Boys Discus Throw Varsity
================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 OIA Varsity: * 181-06  5/2003      Avegalio, Jerrod, Kahuku High School       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 Paipai Falemalu           SR Kahuku                  154-03q 
      128-02  147-00  154-03         
  2 Jasper Hunt               11 Aiea                    150-06q 
      145-07  FOUL  150-06         
  3 Koroseta Leauma           12 Campbell                138-03q 
      138-03  129-01  136-00         
  4 Haani Aifaoto             12 Leilehua                137-03q 
      131-03  132-05  137-03         
  5 Tevita Aholelei           JR Kaimuki                 134-10q 
      134-10  FOUL  FOUL         
  6 Dean Crowell              SR Kailua                  133-05q 
      FOUL  133-05  129-06           
  7 Richard Nansen            SR Waianae                 126-01q 
      FOUL  117-10  126-01         
  8 Chauncy Makainai          JR Kailua                  124-10q 
      124-10  FOUL  FOUL           
  9 Penisoni Tuifua           SR Kailua                  122-08  
      FOUL  113-06  122-08         
 10 Sunia Vaitai              SR Waianae                 121-07  
      FOUL  121-07  FOUL         
 11 Aaron Silva               SR Farrington              109-11  
      97-10  FOUL  109-11           
 12 Lawrence Lagafuaina       10 Aiea                    104-03  
      104-03  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Event 31  Girls Shot Put Varsity
================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 OIA Varsity: * 44-06  5/1985      Bryant, Sarah, Kaiser High School           
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 Vaioleti Mikaele          SO Kaimuki               37-04.50q 
      35-10.50  34-11  37-04.50           
  2 Junitta Fonoti            JR Farrington            36-08.00q 
      36-08  36-08  FOUL           
  3 Adele/Jela Schwenke          Kahuku                36-06.00q 
      35-07  36-06  33-04.50           
  4 Juleesa Kawaauhau         SR Kahuku                36-05.50q 
      35-03.50  36-05.50  32-08.50           
  5 Chevelle Crowell          SR Kailua                35-00.50q 
      34-09  32-03.50  35-00.50           
  6 Shaina Pogia              SO Waianae               34-06.00q 
      33-10.50  34-06  33-07.50           
  7 Mamaitaloa Fiaseu         JR Radford               33-10.00q 
      31-01  32-05.50  33-10           
  8 Lucy Soa                  JR Kailua                33-06.00q 
      33-02.50  31-02.50  33-06           
  9 Carol Sio                 11 Aiea                  33-03.50  
      FOUL  33-03.50  31-11            
 10 Agnes Faaleaoga-Maloata   SR Kailua                33-03.00  
      33-03  32-00.50  29-05.50           
 11 Vaiolagi Confer           12 Campbell              33-00.00  
      33-00  FOUL  32-00           
 12 June Fanene                  Waipahu               31-01.00  
      31-01  27-00  29-07.50           
 13 Jacklyn Fonoti            SR Farrington            31-00.00  
      30-06  31-00  FOUL           
 14 Tinei Tuitoelau           10 Leilehua              30-11.50  
      30-11  29-03  30-11.50           
 15 Chele Robertson- Kapoo    SO Kahuku                30-10.50  
      30-10.50  FOUL  27-00           
 16 Tiffany Thompson          11 Leilehua              29-11.50  
      27-11  25-09  29-11.50           
 17 Taiana Faafiti-Samuseva   SR Farrington            28-11.00  
      28-11  FOUL  25-07           
 18 Olafou Pelupelu              Waipahu               28-09.00  
      27-06.50  25-01  28-09           
 
Event 32  Boys Shot Put Varsity
================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 OIA Varsity: * 55-05.25  5/1978      Fletcher, Nathan, Waianae High School    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 Chauncy Makainai          JR Kailua                54-04.50q 
      53-04  FOUL  54-04.50           
  2 Lawrence Lagafuaina       10 Aiea                  52-11.00q 
      46-03  52-02  52-11           
  3 Brennan Sato              12 Aiea                  51-05.50q 
      49-01  51-05.50  50-10           
  4 Haani Aifaoto             12 Leilehua              48-00.50q 
      45-05  45-09.50  48-00.50           
  5 Paipai Falemalu           SR Kahuku                45-06.50q 
      45-06.50  44-09  FOUL           
  6 Tevita Aholelei           JR Kaimuki               44-11.00q 
      FOUL  44-01  44-11           
  7 Penisoni Tuifua           SR Kailua                44-10.00q 
      44-10  FOUL  43-02           
  8 Jacob Toro                11 Leilehua              44-07.00q 
      43-03  44-07  43-09.50           
  9 Richard Nansen            SR Waianae               44-04.50  
      44-04.50  44-02.50  43-02.75           
 10 Chris Atualevao           12 Leilehua              44-03.50  
      44-03.50  FOUL  FOUL           
 11 Sunia Vaitai              SR Waianae               43-08.50  
      43-08.50  42-05.75  FOUL           
 12 Jasper Hunt               11 Aiea                  42-02.00  
      FOUL  FOUL  42-02           
 13 Dean Crowell              SR Kailua                40-04.00  
      FOUL  40-04  FOUL           
 14 Lufoga Tokio              SO Nanakuli              38-09.00  
      FOUL  35-04  38-09           
 15 Aaron Silva               SR Farrington            36-05.00  
      36-05  FOUL  FOUL