Licensed to Mililani High School        Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 5/3/2008 10:24 PM
          2008 OIA Varsity Track Championships - 5/1/2008 to 5/3/2008          
                             Mililani High School                              
                                    Results                                    
     PRINTABLE RESULTS    TRIALS RESULTS    Team Mgr.Import File  
 
Event 1  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=======================================================================================
 OIA Varsity: * 15.02  5/2000      Simms, Vera, Mililani High School           
                17.24  AUTO
                18.54  CONS
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
Finals
  1 Zhane Santiago      FR Kahuku                   15.63 AUTO               10  
  2 Cecilia Durocher       Pearl City               16.16 AUTO                8  
  3 Misha Jones         JR Waianae                  16.81 AUTO                6  
  4 Jin-Ru Schiller     SO Kaiser                   17.39 CONS                4  
  5 Leah Lau            JR Roosevelt                17.57 CONS                2  
  6 Lindsey Johnson     10 Leilehua                 17.89 CONS                1  
  7 Chanel Anderson     JR Radford                  18.01 CONS             
  8 Alyssa Joy Miyat    SR Radford                  18.56                  
 
Event 2  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=======================================================================================
 OIA Varsity: * 14.07  5/1998      Clay, Brian, Castle High School             
                16.24  AUTO
                16.54  CONS
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Nathan Blue         JR Radford                  15.75 AUTO               10  
  2 Shenon Moore        12 Kapolei                  16.00 AUTO                8  
  3 Sean Kenigton       12 Leilehua                 16.05 AUTO                6  
  4 Gordon Cox             Waipahu                  16.29 CONS                4  
  5 Hansen Ho           11 Kapolei                  16.36 CONS                2  
  6 Jacob Plan             Pearl City               16.42 CONS                1  
  7 Tyler Kukahiko      12 Kapolei                  16.58                  
 -- Jarvis Jose            Waipahu                     DQ                  
 
Event 3  Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity
=======================================================================================
 OIA Varsity: * 11.7h  5/1978      Fox, Sharri, Leilehua High School           
                13.34  AUTO
                13.84  CONS
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Tamara Mcgee        12 Kapolei                  12.54 AUTO               10  
  2 Ciara Quarles       SR Waianae                  12.61 AUTO                8  
  3 Brittini Fuller     SR Radford                  12.72 AUTO                6  
  4 Yasmina Taketa      SR Kalani                   12.78 AUTO                4  
  5 Kaeli Patton        SO Radford                  12.89 AUTO                2  
  6 Vanessa Jackson     11 Leilehua                 12.93 AUTO                1  
  7 Sade Myers          10 Aiea                     13.14 AUTO             
  8 Nana Kakiva         SO Nanakuli                 13.18 AUTO             
 
Event 4  Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
=======================================================================================
 OIA Varsity: * 10.61  5/1998      Clay, Brian, Castle High School             
                11.34  AUTO
                11.54  CONS
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Kawika Ornellas     12 Mililani                 11.12 AUTO               10  
  2 Kalua Noa           SR Kaiser                   11.22 AUTO                7  
  2 Dalaunte Taz Steve  10 Mililani                 11.22 AUTO                7  
  4 Jonathan Atangan    SR Radford                  11.42 CONS                4  
  5 Donniqtay Campbell  SR Radford                  11.44 CONS                2  
  6 Marnick Dela Cruz   12 Waialua                  11.49 CONS                1  
  7 Morey Moore         12 Aiea                     11.70                  
 -- Christopher Rainey  SR Radford                     FS                  
 
Event 5  Girls 1500 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================================
 OIA Varsity: * 4:59.77  5/2005      Clement, Courtney, Moanalua High School   
                5:20.24  AUTO
                5:31.24  CONS
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Sarah Clapp         SO Kaiser                 5:09.69 AUTO               10  
  2 Kristin Ali Keith   10 Mililani               5:13.62 AUTO                8  
  3 Savannah Lowrie     11 Leilehua               5:13.69 AUTO                6  
  4 Nicole Painter      11 Mililani               5:19.22 AUTO                4  
  5 Arielle Uejo        10 Mililani               5:28.00 CONS                2  
  6 Kei Wasson             Kahuku                 5:30.50 CONS                1  
  7 Shannen Johnson     11 Aiea                   5:33.43                  
  8 Crystal Fujimoto    JR Roosevelt              5:39.36                  
  9 Minna Smith         SO Radford                5:44.07                  
 10 Kayla Grimmett      FR Radford                5:47.15                  
 11 Tiare McMillen      JR Moanalua               5:47.40                  
 12 Sarah Ann Nagamine  SO Moanalua               6:01.06                  
 13 Kasandra Wolf       12 Kapolei                6:15.75                  
 
Event 6  Boys 1500 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================================
 OIA Varsity: * 4:10.06  5/2000      Phillp, Robby, Mililani High School       
                4:27.74  AUTO
                4:32.74  CONS
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Paul Williams       12 Leilehua               4:09.27*AUTO               10  
  2 Kensuke Taylor      SR Kailua                 4:13.16 AUTO                8  
  3 Christian Putegnat  11 Campbell               4:16.23 AUTO                6  
  4 Andrew Atangan      SO Radford                4:23.41 AUTO                4  
  5 Juan Miguel Silva   11 Leilehua               4:24.54 AUTO                2  
  6 William Wren        10 Kapolei                4:26.53 AUTO                1  
  7 Eric Pak            SO Castle                 4:27.04 AUTO             
  8 Shannon Cosey       11 Leilehua               4:31.82 CONS             
  9 Elmer Arceo            Waipahu                4:36.44                  
 10 Gregory Sikes-Mitc  SO Radford                4:40.14                  
 11 Naoya Taylor        SO Kailua                 4:40.37                  
 12 Dominic Roos        11 Kapolei                4:47.09                  
 13 Brysen Calkins      JR Castle                 5:05.78                  
 
Event 7  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================================
 OIA Varsity: * 49.69  5/1999      Mililani High School, Mililani High School  
                       E. Dalrymple, V. Simms, C. Tucker, L. Hammonds    
                53.50  AUTO
                55.74  CONS
    School                                         Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Radford High School                             50.37 AUTO               10  
     1) Kaeli Patton SO                 2) Andrea Hinkle FR               
     3) Brittini Fuller SR              4) Tereza Palmer JR               
  2 Kahuku High School                              51.27 AUTO                8  
     1) Lani Speer                      2) Zhane Santiago FR              
     3) Alysha Cummings SO              4) Ashley Burt SR                 
  3 Kapolei High School                             52.58 AUTO                6  
     1) Victoria Black 12               2) Brittney Ervin 12              
     3) Paige Carter 11                 4) Tamara Mcgee 12                
  4 Kalani High School                              53.42 AUTO                4  
     1) Christine Iha SR                2) Katy Chun JR                   
     3) Jamie Lee JR                    4) Yasmina Taketa SR              
  5 Waipahu High School                             54.26 CONS                2  
     1) Katrina Jackson                 2) Dana Fujiwara                  
     3) Juliana Powell                  4) Tasia Cabigas                  
  6 Kaiser High School                              54.31 CONS                1  
     1) Shaykilla Maddix FR             2) Emily Miller SR                
     3) Melody Papalii SO               4) Jin-Ru Schiller SO             
 -- Campbell High School                              DNF                  
     1) Adriama Lui 11                  2) Schnelle Smith 12              
     3) Alexandra Pasion                4) Josianne Achiu 10              
 
Event 8  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================================
 OIA Varsity: * 43.30  5/6/2004    Kaiser High School, Kaiser High School      
                       M. Alices, C. Assily, V. Fong, R. Paulo           
                45.24  AUTO
                45.94  CONS
    School                                         Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Radford High School                             42.58*AUTO               10  
     1) Donniqtay Campbell SR           2) Jonathan Atangan SR            
     3) Ikaika Kamaka SO                4) Christopher Rainey SR          
  2 Mililani High School                            44.43 AUTO                8  
     1) Dalaunte Taz Stevenson 10       2) Redentor JR Rosal 11           
     3) Kawika Ornellas 12              4) Jeremiah Cole 12               
  3 Kapolei High School                             44.74 AUTO                6  
     1) Dequaris Robinson 12            2) Kalai Parish 12                
     3) Micah Pascua 11                 4) Isaac Aken 12                  
  4 Leilehua High School                            44.89 AUTO                4  
     1) Cheves Aberilla-Rament 11       2) Cody Dela Questa 11            
     3) Kaipo Kea 11                    4) Sean Kenigton 12               
  5 Waipahu High School                             45.49 CONS                2  
     1) Florence Mamuad                 2) Gordon Cox                     
     3) Jarvis Jose                     4) Joshua Lacar                   
  6 Kahuku High School                              46.26                     1  
     1) St John Lessary JR              2) Jray Galeai JR                 
     3) Kamalani Alo JR                 4) Paipai Falemalu SR             
  7 Farrington High School                          46.33                  
     1) Aaron Silva SR                  2) Drake Miller JR                
     3) Paul Solomon FR                 4) Scotland Smith FR              
 
Event 9  Girls 400 Meter Dash Varsity
=======================================================================================
 OIA Varsity: * 56.10  5/1998      Abrante, Endia, Kaiser High School          
                63.44  AUTO
                67.14  CONS
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Vanessa Jackson     11 Leilehua                 60.94 AUTO               10  
  2 Demetria Woods      JR Radford                  62.10 AUTO                8  
  3 Sade Myers          10 Aiea                     62.65 AUTO                6  
  4 Mariama Lane        11 Leilehua                 63.68 CONS                4  
  5 Dana Fujiwara          Waipahu                  64.52 CONS                2  
  6 Melody Papalii      SO Kaiser                   65.46 CONS                1  
 
Event 10  Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity
=======================================================================================
 OIA Varsity: * 49.2h  5/1977      Smith, James, Waianae High School           
                52.74  AUTO
                54.24  CONS
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Christopher Rainey  SR Radford                  50.14 AUTO               10  
  2 Donzel Scott        11 Leilehua                 50.59 AUTO                8  
  3 Ikaika Kamaka       SO Radford                  51.26 AUTO                6  
  4 Fred Culp           11 Mililani                 51.32 AUTO                4  
  5 Harrison Miguel        Waipahu                  52.23 AUTO                2  
  6 Ryan Nupen          12 Mililani                 52.44 AUTO                1  
  7 Jonathan Atangan    SR Radford                  52.78 CONS             
  8 Xavier Herrera         Kapolei                  53.56 CONS             
 
Event 11  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=======================================================================================
 OIA Varsity: * 43.26  5/2000      Simms, Vera, Mililani High School           
                50.14  AUTO
                55.14  CONS
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Zhane Santiago      FR Kahuku                   47.46 AUTO               10  
  2 Misha Jones         JR Waianae                  47.81 AUTO                8  
  3 Abcde Paogofie      SO Waianae                  49.56 AUTO                6  
  4 Chanel Anderson     JR Radford                  50.31 CONS                4  
  5 Cecilia Durocher       Pearl City               51.58 CONS                2  
  6 Jin-Ru Schiller     SO Kaiser                   51.59 CONS                1  
  7 Lindsey Johnson     10 Leilehua                 52.14 CONS             
  8 Tiffany Caday          Waipahu                  52.48 CONS             
 
Event 12  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=======================================================================================
 OIA Varsity: * 39.44  5/2006      Tutor, Redmond, Kahuku High School          
                42.62  AUTO
                44.04  CONS
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Gordon Cox             Waipahu                  40.58 AUTO               10  
  2 Nathan Blue         JR Radford                  41.06 AUTO                8  
  3 Shenon Moore        12 Kapolei                  42.08 AUTO                6  
  4 Ryutaro Matsushita  11 Mililani                 42.13 AUTO                4  
  5 Jonathan Dinong     SO Waianae                  42.16 AUTO                2  
  6 Christian Nichols   JR Radford                  43.16 CONS                1  
  7 Jarvis Jose            Waipahu                  44.46                  
  8 Daniel Omuro        10 Mililani                 44.59                  
 
Event 13  Girls 800 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================================
 OIA Varsity: * 2:17.8h  5/1979      Nash, Cathy, Kaiser High School           
                2:31.24  AUTO
                2:35.54  CONS
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Mariama Lane        11 Leilehua               2:26.01 AUTO               10  
  2 Sarah Clapp         SO Kaiser                 2:26.13 AUTO                8  
  3 Dayna Domingo          Pearl City             2:31.77 CONS                6  
  4 Arielle Uejo        10 Mililani               2:32.30 CONS                4  
  5 Melanie Woods       JR Waialua                2:32.46 CONS                2  
  6 Nicole Painter      11 Mililani               2:33.23 CONS                1  
  7 Demetria Woods      JR Radford                2:37.80                  
  8 Shannen Johnson     11 Aiea                   2:48.26                  
 
Event 14  Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================================
 OIA Varsity: * 1:52.1h  5/1967      McDonald, Duncan, Kailua High School      
                2:06.74  AUTO
                2:09.24  CONS
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Kensuke Taylor      SR Kailua                 2:04.42 AUTO               10  
  2 Craig Kandler       JR Kaiser                 2:05.63 AUTO                8  
  3 Rowan Gragas        JR Roosevelt              2:06.68 AUTO                6  
  4 Aaron Ibrao         11 Mililani               2:06.93 CONS                4  
  5 Elmer Arceo            Waipahu                2:08.08 CONS                2  
  6 Harrison Miguel        Waipahu                2:16.41                     1  
 
Event 15  Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity
=======================================================================================
 OIA Varsity: * 24.58  5/1998      Abrante, Endia, Kaiser High School          
                27.84  AUTO
                29.24  CONS
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Tamara Mcgee        12 Kapolei                  25.74 AUTO               10  
  2 Ciara Quarles       SR Waianae                  25.94 AUTO                8  
  3 Yasmina Taketa      SR Kalani                   26.17 AUTO                6  
  4 Brittini Fuller     SR Radford                  26.33 AUTO                4  
  5 Vanessa Jackson     11 Leilehua                 26.67 AUTO                2  
  6 Andrea Hinkle       FR Radford                  26.93 AUTO                1  
  7 Nana Kakiva         SO Nanakuli                 27.15 AUTO             
  8 Sade Myers          10 Aiea                     27.97 CONS             
 
Event 16  Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
=======================================================================================
 OIA Varsity: * 21.55  5/1998      Clay, Brian, Castle High School             
                23.24  AUTO
                24.04  CONS
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Kalua Noa           SR Kaiser                   22.52 AUTO               10  
  2 Donniqtay Campbell  SR Radford                  23.01 AUTO                8  
  3 Ikaika Kamaka       SO Radford                  23.12 AUTO                6  
  4 Justin Lopez        JR Waialua                  23.52 CONS                4  
  5 Scotland Smith      FR Farrington               23.81 CONS                2  
  6 Drake Miller        JR Farrington               23.90 CONS                1  
  7 Micah Pascua        11 Kapolei                  24.03 CONS             
 
Event 17  Girls 3000 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================================
 OIA Varsity: * 11:11.2h  5/2005      Clement, Courtney, Moanalua High School  
                11:49.84  AUTO
                12:16.84  CONS
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Sarah Clapp         SO Kaiser                11:03.71*AUTO               10  
  2 Savannah Lowrie     11 Leilehua              11:23.56 AUTO                8  
  3 Kristin Ali Keith   10 Mililani              11:30.76 AUTO                6  
  4 Kei Wasson             Kahuku                11:55.55 CONS                4  
  5 Minna Smith         SO Radford               12:12.02 CONS                2  
  6 Crystal Fujimoto    JR Roosevelt             12:23.94                     1  
  7 Tyler Yonemura      10 Mililani              12:36.43                  
  8 Tiare McMillen      JR Moanalua              12:51.56                  
  9 Candise Larry       JR Roosevelt             12:58.02                  
 10 Megan Commander     SO Radford               13:05.27                  
 11 Kayla Grimmett      FR Radford               13:11.95                  
 12 Jessica Matsuda     10 Mililani              13:27.70                  
 
Event 18  Boys 3000 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================================
 OIA Varsity: * 9:27.88  5/2002      Lim, Jeff, Mililani High School           
                9:50.84  AUTO
               10:02.24  CONS
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Dawson Vorderbrueg  SR Kaiser                 8:59.99*AUTO               10  
  2 Paul Williams       12 Leilehua               9:17.06*AUTO                8  
  3 Christian Putegnat  11 Campbell               9:29.34 AUTO                6  
  4 Tomoyuki Miura      JR Roosevelt              9:32.98 AUTO                4  
  5 Kensuke Taylor      SR Kailua                 9:40.28 AUTO                2  
  6 Andrew Atangan      SO Radford                9:43.76 AUTO                1  
  7 Alfonso Martinez    SR Castle                10:07.37                  
  8 Kai Yoshioka        SO Roosevelt             10:08.31                  
  9 Juan Miguel Silva   11 Leilehua              10:16.04                  
 10 Dylan Lee           SO Castle                10:21.02                  
 11 Max Oishi           JR Kalaheo               10:44.17                  
 
Event 19  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================================
 OIA Varsity: * 4:02.01  5/2000      Mililani High School, Mililani High School
                         K. Kojima, V. Simms, M. Murphy, C. Tucker         
                4:25.04  AUTO
                4:36.34  CONS
    School                                         Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Radford High School                           4:15.14 AUTO               10  
     1) Zuveira Rivera FR               2) Madison Higley FR              
     3) Demetria Woods JR               4) Chanel Anderson JR             
  2 Leilehua High School                          4:17.01 AUTO                8  
     1) Lindsey Johnson 10              2) Vanessa Jackson 11             
     3) Savannah Lowrie 11              4) Mariama Lane 11                
  3 Kapolei High School                           4:18.37 AUTO                6  
     1) Tamara Mcgee 12                 2) Victoria Black 12              
     3) Brittney Ervin 12               4) Paige Carter 11                
  4 Kalani High School                            4:18.81 AUTO                4  
     1) Jamie Lee JR                    2) Katy Chun JR                   
     3) Yasmina Taketa SR               4) Tatianna Meir SO               
  5 Pearl City High School                        4:20.54 AUTO                2  
     1) Tobi Kaneshiro                  2) Dayna Domingo                  
     3) Lorial Rosada                   4) Cecilia Durocher               
  6 Waianae High School                           4:20.59 AUTO                1  
     1) Ciara Quarles SR                2) Jonina Abell SO                
     3) Jahndy Marinas FR               4) Misha Jones JR                 
  7 Waipahu High School                           4:21.29 AUTO             
     1) Katrina Jackson                 2) Dana Fujiwara                  
     3) Tiffany Caday                   4) Juliana Powell                 
  8 Mililani High School                          4:25.99 CONS             
     1) Laura Bunner 10                 2) Abigail McKoy 10               
     3) Arielle Uejo 10                 4) Nicole Painter 11              
 
Event 20  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================================
 OIA Varsity: * 3:25.5h  5/1978      Kailua High School, Kailua High School    
                         X. Himan, M. Chang, A. Regottaz, C. Edwards       
                3:38.14  AUTO
                3:43.24  CONS
    School                                         Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Radford High School                           3:29.95 AUTO               10  
     1) Donniqtay Campbell SR           2) Jonathan Atangan SR            
     3) Ikaika Kamaka SO                4) Christopher Rainey SR          
  2 Mililani High School                          3:30.98 AUTO                8  
     1) Brian Reeves 12                 2) Fred Culp 11                   
     3) Ryan Nupen 12                   4) Kawika Ornellas 12             
  3 Leilehua High School                          3:33.34 AUTO                6  
     1) Cheves Aberilla-Rament 11       2) Justin Adams 11                
     3) Cody Dela Questa 11             4) Jon Chun 12                    
  4 Kapolei High School                           3:33.78 AUTO                4  
     1) Xavier Herrera                  2) Kalai Parish 12                
     3) Shenon Moore 12                 4) Gen Priest 12                  
  5 Roosevelt High School                         3:37.62 AUTO                2  
     1) Alex Fowler JR                  2) Bryson Higa SO                 
     3) Drayson Ito FR                  4) Tomoyuki Miura JR              
  6 Waipahu High School                           3:37.74 AUTO                1  
     1) Jonah Bryant-Carvalho           2) Florence Mamuad                
     3) Gordon Cox                      4) Harrison Miguel                
  7 Pearl City High School                        3:38.48 CONS             
     1) Tyler Yamanouchi                2) Justin Shaw                    
     3) Cameron Dela Cruz               4) Dustin Ambrocio                
  8 Kailua High School                            3:40.46 CONS             
     1) Kensuke Taylor SR               2) Wilton Kekauohaq JR            
     3) Naoya Taylor SO                 4) Alexander Miller JR            
 
Event 21  Girls High Jump Varsity
=======================================================================================
 OIA Varsity: *  5-05  5/1999      Kai, Natasha, Kahuku High School            
              4-10.00  AUTO
              4-08.00  CONS
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Abigail McKoy       10 Mililani              J4-10.00 AUTO               10  
  2 Ashley Burt         SR Kahuku                J4-10.00 AUTO                8  
  3 Kaeli Patton        SO Radford                4-08.00 CONS                6  
  4 Courtney Tuvale     SR Waianae                4-06.00                     4  
 -- Brittni Dinong      JR Waianae                     NH                  
 -- Nicole Aberilla     SO Castle                      NH                  
 -- Shaykilla Maddix    FR Kaiser                      NH                  
 -- Kristen Brown       10 Leilehua                    NH                  
 
Event 22  Boys High Jump Varsity
=======================================================================================
 OIA Varsity: *  6-09  5/1994      Henderson Dominique, Radford High School    
              6-00.00  AUTO
              5-10.00  CONS
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Andrew Longboy      10 Mililani               6-04.00 AUTO               10  
  2 Trace Brown         SR Moanalua               6-02.00 AUTO                8  
  3 Zach Lovelace       10 Kalaheo                5-10.00 CONS                6  
  4 Sean Kenigton       12 Leilehua               5-08.00                     4  
 
Event 23  Girls Pole Vault Varsity
=======================================================================================
 OIA Varsity: * 10-06  5/2000      Higa, Kimberly, Roosevelt High School       
              8-06.00  AUTO
              8-00.00  CONS
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Camie Kohashi       SR Roosevelt             10-00.00 AUTO               10  
  2 Cecilia Durocher       Pearl City             9-06.00 AUTO                8  
  3 Erika Soliven          Waipahu                8-00.00 CONS                6  
  4 Kylie Tao           10 Mililani              J8-00.00 CONS                4  
  5 Victoria Carr       SO Radford                7-06.00                     2  
  6 Tiffany Caday          Waipahu               J7-06.00                 .333333
  6 Christine Parke     JR Kaiser                J7-06.00                 .333333
  6 Brittni Dinong      JR Waianae               J7-06.00                 .333333
  9 Emily Miller        SR Kaiser                 7-00.00                  
 10 Tasia Cabigas          Waipahu               J7-00.00                  
 11 Kayla Grimmett      FR Radford               J7-00.00                  
 
Event 24  Boys Pole Vault Varsity
=======================================================================================
 OIA Varsity: * 14-05  5/1997      Nahina, Clint, Moanalua High School         
             12-00.00  AUTO
             11-00.00  CONS
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Cameron Daugherty   12 Mililani              14-06.00*AUTO               10  
  2 Gordon Cox             Waipahu               13-00.00 AUTO                8  
  3 Kevin Guard         SR Kaiser                12-00.00 AUTO                6  
  4 Eric Roth           10 Mililani              10-00.00                     4  
  5 Bryan Russ          SR Radford                9-06.00                     2  
 -- Kaipo Kea           11 Leilehua                    NH                  
 -- Kenneth Nguyen      JR Roosevelt                   NH                  
 -- Ryan Camody         12 Mililani                    NH                  
 
Event 25  Girls Long Jump Varsity
=======================================================================================
 OIA Varsity: * 18-04  5/1980      Morant, Karen, Radford High School          
             15-09.50  AUTO
             15-02.75  CONS
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Yasmina Taketa      SR Kalani                17-08.75 AUTO               10  
      17-07.75  17-08.75  17-08.75  17-08.50       
  2 Zhane Santiago      FR Kahuku                16-03.00 AUTO                8  
      16-03  16-00.50  15-08.25  15-11       
  3 Isabel Romero       11 Mililani              15-08.25 CONS                6  
     x  x      15-08.25       
  4 Alysha Cummings     SO Kahuku                15-04.25 CONS                4  
      14-05.25  FOUL  14-08.25  15-04.25       
  5 Lani Speer             Kahuku                15-03.50 CONS                2  
      14-02.25  14-01.50  13-06.75  15-03.50       
  6 Jahndy Marinas      FR Waianae               15-02.00                     1  
      14-08.50  14-09  15-02  14-09.25       
  7 Cecilia Durocher       Pearl City            15-01.00                  
      13-11.50  14-02.75  14-07.25  15-01       
  8 Kaimanaokai Carval  JR Waialua               15-00.25                  
      14-11.50  ND  14-02.50  15-00.25       
 
Event 26  Boys Long Jump Varsity
=======================================================================================
 OIA Varsity: * 24-00.75  5/1983      Walsh, Koldene, Leilehua High School     
                20-11.25  AUTO
                20-04.75  CONS
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Alex Fowler         JR Roosevelt             21-04.75 AUTO               10  
      FOUL  21-03  21-04.75  20-08.25       
  2 Marnick Dela Cruz   12 Waialua               21-02.25 AUTO                8  
         FOUL  21-02.25  19-05       
  3 Nehoa Akina         10 Mililani              21-00.25 AUTO                6  
      20-11.75  20-03.50  21-00.25  20-08       
  4 Cameron Daugherty   12 Mililani              20-06.00 CONS                4  
      PASS  FOUL  19-09.25  20-06       
  5 Gen Priest          12 Kapolei               20-01.75                     2  
      20-00.25  20-01.75  FOUL  19-00       
  6 Donniqtay Campbell  SR Radford               19-09.50                     1  
      19-02.25  19-09.50  18-10.50  19-05.50       
  7 Gordon Cox             Waipahu               19-04.25                  
      18-07.25  18-08.50  18-09.50  19-04.25       
  8 Tyler Pinkney       JR Moanalua              18-11.25                  
        x  x   18-11.25       
 
Event 27  Girls Triple Jump Varsity
=======================================================================================
 OIA Varsity: * 36-07  5/1985      Briones, Nomia, Radford High School         
             32-11.00  AUTO
             31-09.75  CONS
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Zhane Santiago      FR Kahuku                35-07.00 AUTO               10  
      33-09  35-03.50  35-02  35-07       
  2 Cecilia Durocher       Pearl City            33-11.75 AUTO                8  
      32-10.75  32-09.75  32-10.50  33-11.75       
  3 Courtney Senas      11 Mililani              33-07.00 AUTO                6  
     x  x  x   33-07       
  4 Alysha Cummings     SO Kahuku                33-02.25 AUTO                4  
      30-06  32-07.25  33-02.25  31-06.50       
  5 Jahndy Marinas      FR Waianae               33-01.75 AUTO                2  
      32-00.75  31-08.25  32-10  33-01.75       
  6 Lani Speer             Kahuku                32-09.75 CONS                1  
      31-07  31-08  32-04  32-09.75       
  7 Leah Lau            JR Roosevelt             32-08.50 CONS             
      32-08.50  32-07  32-05.25  31-06.50       
  8 Courtney Tuvale     SR Waianae               31-04.00                  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  31-04       
 
Event 28  Boys Triple Jump Varsity
=======================================================================================
 OIA Varsity: * 48-06  5/1986      Khan-Smith, Larry, Campbell High School     
             41-05.25  AUTO
             40-06.75  CONS
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Gen Priest          12 Kapolei               42-08.50 AUTO               10  
      FOUL  41-04.75  42-08.50  41-04.50       
  2 Tyler Kukahiko      12 Kapolei               41-11.25 AUTO                8  
      FOUL  FOUL  41-11.25  38-10.25       
  3 Drake Miller        JR Farrington            41-03.75 CONS                6  
      41-03.75  41-02.25  FOUL  41-00       
  4 Tyler Pinkney       JR Moanalua              40-06.50                     4  
     x  x  x   40-06.50       
  5 Nehoa Akina         10 Mililani              39-04.25                     2  
      FOUL  39-04.25  39-02  38-11.75       
  6 Isaac Aken          12 Kapolei               39-03.75                     1  
      37-05.25  39-03.75  39-00.50  38-06       
  7 Sean Kenigton       12 Leilehua              39-01.00                  
      37-10.50  37-11.50  39-01  38-10.25       
  8 Asalemo Fruean         Waipahu               37-08.00                  
      37-07  37-01  36-00  37-08       
 
Event 29  Girls Discus Throw Varsity
=======================================================================================
 OIA Varsity: * 170-04.50  5/1982      Kavanaugh, Dede, Radford High School    
                   105-08  AUTO
                    99-02  CONS
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Vaioleti Mikaele    SO Kaimuki              134-05.00 AUTO               10  
      134-05  FOUL  FOUL  131-00       
  2 Vaiolagi Confer     12 Campbell             125-03.00 AUTO                8  
      120-02  124-01  120-03  125-03       
  3 Juleesa Kawaauhau   SR Kahuku               123-07.00 AUTO                6  
      123-07  116-00  FOUL  119-01       
  4 Jacklyn Fonoti      SR Farrington           116-09.00 AUTO                4  
               116-09       
  5 Chevelle Crowell    SR Kailua               107-04.00 AUTO                2  
      FOUL  FOUL  102-06  107-04       
  6 Fitimaleafa Nansen  JR Waianae              104-09.00 CONS                1  
      97-11  FOUL  FOUL  104-09       
  7 Tinei Tuitoelau     10 Leilehua              99-03.00 CONS             
      FOUL  95-01  99-03  97-02       
  8 Mamaitaloa Fiaseu   JR Radford               97-05.00                  
      75-00  FOUL  FOUL  97-05       
 
Event 30  Boys Discus Throw Varsity
=======================================================================================
 OIA Varsity: * 181-06  5/2003      Avegalio, Jerrod, Kahuku High School       
                141-10  AUTO
                134-05  CONS
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Jasper Hunt         11 Aiea                 155-04.00 AUTO               10  
      147-02  155-04  FOUL  150-06       
  2 Paipai Falemalu     SR Kahuku               154-03.00 AUTO                8  
      143-07  153-06  153-07  154-03       
  3 Koroseta Leauma     12 Campbell             138-03.00 CONS                6  
      130-06  133-09  132-10  138-03       
  4 Haani Aifaoto       12 Leilehua             137-03.00 CONS                4  
      FOUL  125-00  129-10  137-03       
  5 Tevita Aholelei     JR Kaimuki              134-10.00 CONS                2  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  134-10       
  6 Chauncy Makainai    JR Kailua               134-03.00                     1  
      134-03  130-06  132-02  124-10       
  7 Dean Crowell        SR Kailua               133-05.00                  
      120-02  FOUL  118-03  133-05       
  8 Richard Nansen      SR Waianae              129-02.00                  
      129-02  119-06  FOUL  126-01       
 
Event 31  Girls Shot Put Varsity
=======================================================================================
 OIA Varsity: * 44-06  5/1985      Bryant, Sarah, Kaiser High School           
             32-05.00  AUTO
             30-00.00  CONS
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Vaioleti Mikaele    SO Kaimuki               38-09.50 AUTO               10  
      36-06.50  37-06.50  38-09.50  37-04.50       
  2 Junitta Fonoti      JR Farrington            38-06.50 AUTO                8  
      38-06.50     38-04.50  36-08       
  3 Juleesa Kawaauhau   SR Kahuku                37-11.00 AUTO                6  
      36-02.50  37-11     36-05.50       
  4 Adele/Jela Schwenk     Kahuku                36-11.00 AUTO                4  
      36-07     36-11  36-06      
  5 Chevelle Crowell    SR Kailua                35-00.50 AUTO                2  
      34-04        35-00.50       
  6 Shaina Pogia        SO Waianae               34-06.00 AUTO                1  
      32-11.50  30-04.50     34-06       
  7 Mamaitaloa Fiaseu   JR Radford               33-10.00 AUTO             
      30-05  29-06.50  28-11.50  33-10       
  8 Lucy Soa            JR Kailua                33-09.50 AUTO             
      33-09.50  33-02.50     33-06       
 
Event 32  Boys Shot Put Varsity
=======================================================================================
 OIA Varsity: * 55-05.25  5/1978      Fletcher, Nathan, Waianae High School    
                46-03.50  AUTO
                41-06.75  CONS
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Chauncy Makainai    JR Kailua                55-02.00 AUTO               10  
      52-05  55-02  52-09  54-04       
  2 Lawrence Lagafuain  10 Aiea                  52-11.00 AUTO                8  
      50-04  52-10  48-06  52-11       
  3 Brennan Sato        12 Aiea                  51-05.00 AUTO                6  
      49-09  51-02  50-08  51-05       
  4 Haani Aifaoto       12 Leilehua              48-00.00 AUTO                4  
      FOUL  46-04  FOUL  48-00      
  5 Paipai Falemalu     SR Kahuku                47-04.00 AUTO                2  
      47-04  46-01  45-02  45-06      
  6 Penisoni Tuifua     SR Kailua                46-04.00 AUTO                1  
      46-03  FOUL  46-04  44-10       
  7 Tevita Aholelei     JR Kaimuki               44-11.00 CONS             
      FOUL  44-03  FOUL  44-11       
  8 Jacob Toro          11 Leilehua              44-07.00 CONS             
      40-01  43-03  FOUL  44-07       
 
              Women - Varsity - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Kahuku High School          86        2) Radford High School        55   
    3) Mililani High School        51        4) Leilehua High School       50   
    5) Waianae High School         46.33     6) Kaiser High School         35.33
    7) Pearl City High School      34        8) Kapolei High School        32   
    9) Kalani High School          28       10) Kaimuki High School        20   
   11) Roosevelt High School       13       12) Farrington High School     12   
   13) Waipahu High School         10.33    14) Campbell High School        8   
   15) Aiea High School             6       16) Kailua High School          4   
   17) Waialua  High School         2                                           
 
                Men - Varsity - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Radford High School         83        2) Mililani High School       82   
    3) Leilehua High School        56        4) Kapolei High School        48   
    5) Kaiser High School          41        6) Kailua High School         32   
    7) Waipahu High School         30        8) Aiea High School           24   
    9) Roosevelt High School       22       10) Campbell High School       18   
   11) Waialua  High School        13       12) Moanalua High School       12   
   13) Kahuku High School          11       14) Farrington High School      9   
   15) Kalaheo High School          6       16) Waianae High School         2   
   16) Kaimuki High School          2       18) Pearl City High School      1