Licensed to Mililani High School       Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 4/18/2008 11:29 PM
             2008 Honolulu Marathon Invitational Meet - 4/18/2008              
                              Kaiser High School                               
                                    Results                                    
                    PRINTABLE RESULTS
 
Event 1  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
================================================================================
          17.24  AUTO
          18.54  CONS
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
Section  1 
  1 Cecilia Durocher             Pearl City               16.38 AUTO             
  2 Misha Jones               JR Waianae                  16.77 AUTO             
  3 Alana Meditz              SR Kamehameha Girls         17.22 AUTO             
  4 Jonina Abell              SO Waianae                  17.39 CONS             
  5 Jenna Matsumoto           SR P-5                      17.57 CONS             
  6 Monica Umeda              SR Kaimuki                  17.58 CONS             
  7 Jin-Ru Schiller           SO Kaiser                   17.62 CONS             
  8 Leiann Chun               11 Mililani                 18.03 CONS             
 
Event 2  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
================================================================================
          16.24  AUTO
          16.54  CONS
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
Section  1 
  1 Javen Correia             SR P-5                      14.81 AUTO             
  2 Shenon Moore              12 Kapolei                  15.64 AUTO             
  3 Aaremy Palomares          12 Leilehua                 15.76 AUTO             
  4 Hansen Ho                 11 Kapolei                  16.38 CONS             
  4 Alvin Ponce               11 McKinley                 16.38 CONS             
  6 Jacob Teixeira            JR Kamehameha Boys          16.85                  
  7 Andy Luersen              SR Punahou                  16.89                  
  8 Troy Toyama               SR P-5                      16.98                  
 
Event 3  Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================================
          13.34  AUTO
          13.84  CONS
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
Section  1 
  1 Yasmina Taketa            SR Kalani                   12.46 AUTO             
  2 Tamara Mcgee              12 Kapolei                  12.47 AUTO             
  3 Ciara Quarles             SR Waianae                  12.52 AUTO             
  4 Vanessa Jackson           11 Leilehua                 12.68 AUTO             
  5 Hailey Kauhane            JR Kamehameha Girls         12.82 AUTO             
  6 Marnie Kazarian           SR SHA                      13.09 AUTO             
  7 Korey Johnson             SR SHA                      13.27 AUTO             
  8 Alexis Tamura             SR Moanalua                 13.28 AUTO             
 
Event 4  Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================================
          11.34  AUTO
          11.54  CONS
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
Section  1 
  1 Zach Coronas              SR Punahou                  10.88 AUTO             
  2 Kalua Noa                 SR Kaiser                   11.10 AUTO             
  3 Brandon DeMello           SR Kamehameha Boys          11.18 AUTO             
  4 Trevor Mau                JR St Louis                 11.20 AUTO             
  5 Jonathan Padron           SO Damien Memorial          11.21 AUTO             
  6 Cameron Lee               SR Iolani Boys              11.33 AUTO             
  7 Ponomaikalani Yoshizwa-B  SO Kaiser                   11.53 CONS             
  8 Nanoa Kam                 SR Kaiser                   11.65                  
 
Event 5  Girls 1500 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
        5:20.24  AUTO
        5:31.24  CONS
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
Section  1 
  1 Sarah Clapp               SO Kaiser                 5:03.6h AUTO             
  2 Chaylene Guinto           FR P-5                    5:06.2h AUTO             
  3 Lea Lundblad                 Seabury                5:08.8h AUTO             
  4 Farrah Madanay            JR Punahou Girls          5:09.4h AUTO             
  5 Amanda Tamanaha           JR P-5                    5:12.0h AUTO             
  6 Kristin Ali Keith         10 Mililani               5:13.2h AUTO             
  7 Jenna Wong                SO Iolani Girls           5:14.4h AUTO             
  8 Mari Carmichael           JR Punahou Girls          5:17.9h AUTO             
  9 Nicole Painter            11 Mililani               5:19.0h AUTO             
 10 Kristi Torkildson         SR Punahou Girls          5:20.1h AUTO             
 11 Jade Silver                  Seabury                5:27.4h CONS             
 12 Shannen Johnson              Aiea High School       5:38.3h                  
 13 Kelly Viernes             JR P-5                    5:50.1h                  
 14 Tiare McMillen            JR Moanalua               5:59.6h                  
 
Event 6  Boys 1500 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
        4:27.74  AUTO
        4:32.74  CONS
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Dawson Vorderbruegge      SR Kaiser                 4:28.28 CONS             
  2 Matt Nakamoto             JR P-5                    4:33.14                  
  3 Matthew Alombro           JR Moanalua               4:36.11                  
  4 Reyn Fernandez            JR Punahou                4:36.96                  
  5 Tyler Mulloy              JR Iolani Boys            4:37.32                  
  6 Isaiah Sato               SO Kamehameha Boys        4:37.73                  
  7 Elmer Arceo                  Waipahu                4:39.67                  
  8 Clay Ozaki-Train          SR Iolani Boys            4:40.20                  
  9 Sean Dudevoir             SR Iolani Boys            4:40.59                  
 10 Dominic Roos              11 Kapolei                4:46.41                  
 11 Kevin Wong                SR Kamehameha Boys        4:48.74                  
 
Event 7  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================
          53.50  AUTO
          55.74  CONS
    School                                               Finals                 
================================================================================
Section  1 
  1 Waianae High School                                   51.96 AUTO             
     1) Brittni Dinong JR               2) Jonina Abell SO                
     3) Misha Jones JR                  4) Ciara Quarles SR               
  2 Kapolei High School                                   52.14 AUTO             
     1) Tamara Mcgee 12                 2) Paige Carter 11                
     3) Brittney Ervin 12               4) Jessica Robinson JR            
  3 Sacred Hearts Academy                                 53.19 AUTO             
     1) Korey Johnson SR                2) Maya Clark SR                  
     3) Charnelle Pires SR              4) Marnie Kazarian SR             
  4 Nanakui High School                                   53.60 CONS             
     1) Chardynae Morgan SO             2) Chasytie Morgan JR             
     3) Chazmyne Morgan                 4) Chelsea Eli-Kido               
  5 Campbell High School                                  55.97                  
     1) Alex Pasion                     2) Kaleikaumaka Silva 11          
     3) Josianne Achiu                  4) Adriama Lui 11                 
  6 Word Of Life Academy                                  56.60                  
     1) Alohi Klemm-Garcia JR           2) Faith Zerba SO                 
     3) My-Kel Holden SO                4) Camisha Williams 75            
  7 Kaiser High School                                    57.16                  
     1) Shaykilla Maddix FR             2) Emily Miller SR                
     3) Alexis Okihara JR               4) Jin-Ru Schiller SO             
 
Event 8  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================
          45.24  AUTO
          45.94  CONS
    School                                               Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 St Louis                                              43.56 AUTO             
     1) Kalani Mclaughlin SR            2) Trevor Mau JR                  
     3) Zach Kawamoto SO                4) Michael Martin JR              
  2 Kaiser High School                                    44.43 AUTO             
     1) Ponomaikalani Yoshizwa-Brown SO 2) Nanoa Kam SR                   
     3) Joshua Gonda FR                 4) Kalua Noa SR                   
  3 Kapolei High School                                   44.45 AUTO             
     1) Nathaniel Dixon 12              2) Micah Pascua 11                
     3) Gen Priest 12                   4) Isaac Aken 12                  
  4 Iolani School Boys                                    45.00 AUTO             
     1) Reid Furukawa SR                2) Cameron Lee SR                 
     3) Jumpei Uchida SR                4) Derek Fainberg SR              
  5 Waipahu High School                                   45.07 AUTO             
     1) Florence Mamuad                 2) Jarvis Jose                    
     3) Harrison Miguel                 4) Gordon Cox                     
  6 Pearl City High School                                46.19                  
     1) Jonathan Fukui                  2) Jacob Plan                     
     3) Cameron-Joshua Dela Cruz        4) Justin Shaw                    
  7 Word Of Life Academy                                  46.92                  
     1) Tate Tsurda SR                  2) Kyle Higa SR                   
     3) Kurtlin Robinson JR             4) Peter Hanakahi SR              
 
Event 9  Girls 400 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================================
          63.44  AUTO
          67.14  CONS
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
Section  1 
  1 Taylor Chock              SR Iolani Girls             64.13 CONS             
  2 Stephanie Burns           JR Punahou Girls            64.31 CONS             
  3 Dana Fujiwara                Waipahu                  64.83 CONS             
  4 Cecilia Durocher             Pearl City               64.84 CONS             
  5 Chelsey Yoneda            JR P-5                      66.04 CONS             
  6 Laura Bunner              10 Mililani                 66.36 CONS             
  7 Tobi Kaneshiro               Pearl City               66.53 CONS             
  8 Nina Cheong               JR P-5                      69.27                  
 
Event 10  Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================================
          52.74  AUTO
          54.24  CONS
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
Section  1 
  1 Zach Coronas              SR Punahou                  50.76 AUTO             
  2 Michael Martin            JR St Louis                 52.32 AUTO             
  3 Harrison Miguel              Waipahu                  52.42 AUTO             
  4 Tate Tsurda               SR Word of Life             52.85 CONS             
  5 Kyle Lindsey              SR Kamehameha Boys          53.02 CONS             
  6 Ben Strand                SR Punahou                  53.10 CONS             
  7 Ryan Nupen                12 Mililani                 53.14 CONS             
  8 Chris Chang               SR Punahou                  54.65                  
 
Event 11  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
================================================================================
          50.14  AUTO
          55.14  CONS
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
Section  1 
  1 Alana Meditz              SR Kamehameha Girls         47.23 AUTO             
  2 Misha Jones               JR Waianae                  48.69 AUTO             
  3 Jenna Matsumoto           SR P-5                      49.57 AUTO             
  4 Monica Umeda              SR Kaimuki                  50.81 CONS             
  5 Juliana Brown             SR Punahou Girls            51.13 CONS             
  6 Adriama Lui               11 Campbell                 51.24 CONS             
  7 Jin-Ru Schiller           SO Kaiser                   52.11 CONS             
  8 Zsaleh Zamansani          SR Word of Life             55.17                  
 
Event 12  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
================================================================================
          42.62  AUTO
          44.04  CONS
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
Section  1 
  1 Javen Correia             SR P-5                      40.20 AUTO             
  2 Shenon Moore              12 Kapolei                  41.53 AUTO             
  3 Taylor Wong               SR Iolani Boys              41.87 AUTO             
  4 Gordon Cox                   Waipahu                  42.14 AUTO             
  5 Andy Luersen              SR Punahou                  42.18 AUTO             
  6 Jarvis Jose                  Waipahu                  43.36 CONS             
  7 Hansen Ho                 11 Kapolei                  44.04 CONS             
  8 Travis Soares-White       11 Kapolei                  45.60                  
 
Event 13  Girls 800 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
        2:31.24  AUTO
        2:35.54  CONS
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
Section  1 
  1 Lea Lundblad                 Seabury                2:26.08 AUTO             
  2 Courtney Honda            JR Kamehameha Girls       2:27.81 AUTO             
  3 Chaylene Guinto           FR P-5                    2:29.93 AUTO             
  4 Karli Look                SO Punahou Girls          2:32.50 CONS             
  5 Farrah Madanay            JR Punahou Girls          2:33.07 CONS             
  6 Maile Scarpino            JR Iolani Girls           2:33.25 CONS             
  7 Tia Nakashima             SO P-5                    2:34.42 CONS             
  8 Emily Latimer             JR P-5                    2:34.46 CONS             
 
Event 14  Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
        2:06.74  AUTO
        2:09.24  CONS
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
Section  1 
  1 Tobie Reeuwijk            SR Punahou                2:04.58 AUTO             
  2 Harrison Miguel              Waipahu                2:06.15 AUTO             
  3 Craig Kandler             JR Kaiser                 2:06.40 AUTO             
  4 Charlton Hee              SR Kamehameha Boys        2:07.53 CONS             
  5 Travis Renshaw            SR Kamehameha Boys        2:08.10 CONS             
  6 Elmer Arceo                  Waipahu                2:11.25                  
  7 Clay Ozaki-Train          SR Iolani Boys            2:11.68                  
  8 Scott Motobu              JR Mid-Pac                2:16.96                  
  9 James Loui                   P-5                    2:46.80                  
 
Event 15  Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================================
          27.84  AUTO
          29.24  CONS
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
Section  1 
  1 Ciara Quarles             SR Waianae                  25.70 AUTO             
  2 Tamara Mcgee              12 Kapolei                  26.08 AUTO             
  3 Vanessa Jackson           11 Leilehua                 26.24 AUTO             
  4 Hailey Kauhane            JR Kamehameha Girls         26.38 AUTO             
  5 Stephanie Burns           JR Punahou Girls            27.91 CONS             
  6 Karli Look                SO Punahou Girls            28.42 CONS             
  7 Korey Johnson             SR SHA                      28.66 CONS             
  8 Brittney Ervin            12 Kapolei                  28.84 CONS             
 
Event 16  Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================================
          23.24  AUTO
          24.04  CONS
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
Section  1 
  1 Michael Martin            JR St Louis                 23.09 AUTO             
  2 Brandon DeMello           SR Kamehameha Boys          23.21 AUTO             
  3 Shane Wo                  SR Punahou                  23.33 CONS             
  4 Taylor Spencer            JR St Louis                 23.42 CONS             
  5 Tate Tsurda               SR Word of Life             23.49 CONS             
  6 Jamie Rivera              SR Mid-Pac                  23.78 CONS             
  7 Ceeman Oliveira           JR Kamehameha Boys          23.86 CONS             
  8 Kalani Mclaughlin         SR St Louis                 24.09                  
 
Event 17  Girls 3000 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
       11:49.84  AUTO
       12:16.84  CONS
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
Section  1 
  1 Sarah Clapp               SO Kaiser                10:49.42 AUTO             
  2 Jenna Wong                SO Iolani Girls          10:55.70 AUTO             
  3 Kristin Ali Keith         10 Mililani              11:17.49 AUTO             
  4 Chelsea Oda               SR Punahou Girls         11:26.93 AUTO             
  5 Amanda Tamanaha           JR P-5                   11:27.23 AUTO             
  6 Malia Kagawa              SR P-5                   12:00.38 CONS             
  7 Jade Silver                  Seabury               12:17.30                  
  8 Candise Larry             JR Roosevelt             13:03.79                  
  9 Jessica Otaguro           JR Roosevelt             13:24.45                  
 
Event 18  Boys 3000 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
        9:50.84  AUTO
       10:02.24  CONS
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Dawson Vorderbruegge      SR Kaiser                 9:15.82 AUTO             
  2 Matt Nakamoto             JR P-5                    9:35.05 AUTO             
  3 Chris Burniske            SR Punahou                9:44.00 AUTO             
  4 Tomoyuki Miura            JR Roosevelt             10:03.33                  
  5 Juan Miguel Silva         11 Leilehua              10:06.23                  
  6 Landon Nagata             JR Punahou               10:22.18                  
  7 Reyn Fernandez            JR Punahou               10:26.75                  
  8 Devon Izumigawa           JR Kailua                10:40.16                  
  9 Max Oishi                 JR Kalaheo               10:41.75                  
 10 Kevin Leong               JR Roosevelt             10:42.73                  
 11 Ron Pabalo                   Campbell              10:49.52                  
 12 Peter Chun                JR Mid-Pac               10:52.58                  
 13 Jayson Dumaoal            11 Leilehua              10:58.65                  
 14 Jeremy Honold             11 Kapolei               11:10.10                  
 15 Talin Sokugawa            SR Roosevelt             11:11.17                  
 16 Joseph Dunham             JR Moanalua              11:12.99                  
 17 Mathew Oishi              JR Kalaheo               11:14.82                  
 18 Christopher Webb          JR Moanalua              11:34.10                  
 19 John Sy                   12 Mililani              11:41.56                  
 20 Eric Takemoto             JR Roosevelt             11:51.00                  
 
Event 19  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================
        4:25.04  AUTO
        4:36.34  CONS
    School                                               Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Pac-5                                               4:24.12 AUTO             
     1) Chelsey Yoneda JR               2) Chaylene Guinto FR             
     3) Tia Nakashima SO                4) Emily Latimer JR               
  2 Pearl City High School                              4:28.56 CONS             
     1) Tobi Kaneshiro                  2) Dayna Domingo                  
     3) Cecilia Durocher                4) Lorial Rosada                  
  3 Waianae High School                                 4:30.04 CONS             
     1) Jonina Abell SO                 2) Misha Jones JR                 
     3) Ciara Quarles SR                4) Courtney Tuvale SR             
  4 Sacred Hearts Academy                               4:53.34                  
     1) Tiffany DeSilva SR              2) Charnelle Pires SR             
     3) Marnie Kazarian SR              4) Easter-Lily Smith SR           
 
Event 20  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================
        3:38.14  AUTO
        3:43.24  CONS
    School                                               Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Punahou School Boys                                 4:26.04                  
     1) Chris Chang SR                  2) Ben Strand SR                  
     3) Tobie Reeuwijk SR               4) Ryan Nakasone SR               
  2 St Louis                                            4:30.63                  
     1) Taylor Spencer JR               2) Ryan Sekimura JR               
     3) Micah Mamiya SR                 4) Zach Kawamoto SO               
  3 Waipahu High School                                 4:31.63                  
     1) Gordon Cox                      2) Harrison Miguel                
     3) Jarvis Jose                     4) Florence Mamuad                
  4 Mililani High School                                4:35.19                  
     1) Aaron Ibrao 11                  2) Kenton Kong 11                 
     3) Ryan Nupen 12                   4) Jon Fukumoto 11                
  5 Word Of Life Academy                                4:35.99                  
     1) Kyle Higa SR                    2) Tate Tsurda SR                 
     3) Peter Hanakahi SR               4) Kurtlin Robinson JR            
  6 Moanalua High School                                4:42.20                  
     1) Tyler Pinkney JR                2) Matthew Alombro JR             
     3) Steven Sedenio SR               4) Trace Brown SR                 
  7 Kaiser High School                                  4:42.48                  
     1) Garrett Sato JR                 2) Tamjid Rafee SR                
     3) Dawson Vorderbruegge SR         4) Craig Kandler JR               
  8 Waianae High School                                 4:58.40                  
     1) DJ Ahwong JR                    2) Jonathan Dinong SO             
     3) Sean Bongo JR                   4) Danny Kekoanui JR                     
 
Event 21  Girls High Jump Varsity
================================================================================
        4-10.00  AUTO
        4-08.00  CONS
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
Flight  1 
  1 Brittni Dinong            JR Waianae               J4-08.00 CONS             
  2 Cassidy Metter            JR Punahou Girls         J4-06.00                  
  3 Anna Merrifield           JR Punahou Girls          4-04.00                  
  3 Jessica Robinson          JR Kapolei               J4-04.00                  
  3 Zsaleh Zamansani          SR Word of Life           4-04.00                  
 -- Daeyn Vorderbruegge       FR Kaiser                      NH                  
 -- Randon Ramos-Sheldon      SO Waianae                     NH                  
 -- Elina Bee                 SR Word of Life                NH                  
Flight  2 
  1 Kanani Herring            SR Kamehameha Girls       5-02.00 AUTO             
  2 Michele Gilliland         JR Punahou Girls          5-00.00 AUTO             
  3 Alexa Untermann           SR Punahou Girls          4-08.00 CONS             
  4 Veronica Griffin          12 Mililani               4-06.00                  
  5 Adriama Lui               11 Campbell              J4-04.00                  
  5 Sinead Scovil             SR Kaimuki                4-04.00                  
  5 Dana Tamayo               12 Kapolei                4-04.00                  
 -- Courtney Tuvale           SR Waianae                     NH                  
 -- Shaykilla Maddix          FR Kaiser                      NH                  
 
Event 22  Boys High Jump Varsity
================================================================================
        6-00.00  AUTO
        5-10.00  CONS
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
Flight  1 
  1 Andrew Longboy            10 Mililani               6-02.00 AUTO             
  2 Trace Brown               SR Moanalua              J6-00.00 AUTO             
  3 Jordan Gomes              SR Kamehameha Boys       J5-08.00                  
  4 Phillip Clark                Word of Life           5-06.00                  
 -- Matt Schull               JR Punahou                     NH                  
Flight  2 
  1 Carl Minns                JR Kamehameha Boys        6-00.00 AUTO             
  2 Laamea Hoopii             SR Kamehameha Boys        5-10.00 CONS             
  3 Matt Yamane               JR Punahou               J5-08.00                  
  3 Tyler Pinkney             JR Moanalua              J5-08.00                  
  3 Cole Soma                 SO St Louis               5-08.00                  
  3 John Hagar                SR Punahou               J5-08.00                  
 
Event 23  Girls Pole Vault Varsity
================================================================================
        8-06.00  AUTO
        8-00.00  CONS
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
Flight  1 
  1 Cecilia Durocher             Pearl City             8-06.00 AUTO             
  2 Christine Parke           JR Kaiser                J8-00.00 CONS             
  2 Erika Soliven                Waipahu                8-00.00 CONS             
  4 Bissen Briauna               Kamehameha Girls      J7-00.00                  
  4 Tasia Cabigas                Waipahu               J7-00.00                  
  4 Kylie Tao                 10 Mililani               7-00.00                  
  7 Brittni Dinong            JR Waianae                6-06.00                  
  7 Janee Lee                 SO Waianae               J6-06.00                  
  7 Jennifer Arao             SO Waianae                6-06.00                  
 
Event 24  Boys Pole Vault Varsity
================================================================================
       12-00.00  AUTO
       11-00.00  CONS
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Dave Walden               SR Punahou               14-00.00 AUTO             
  2 Gordon Cox                   Waipahu              J14-00.00 AUTO             
  3 Micah Swain               SR Kamehameha Boys       13-00.00 AUTO             
  4 Dane Tamayori             SR Punahou               12-06.00 AUTO             
  5 Ryan Terao                SR Punahou              J12-06.00 AUTO             
  6 Ryan Camody               12 Mililani              11-06.00 CONS             
  7 Kenneth Nguyen            JR Roosevelt             11-00.00 CONS             
  8 Kevin Guard               SR Kaiser               J11-00.00 CONS             
  9 Kenton Kong               11 Mililani              10-00.00                  
 10 Kaipo Kea                 11 Leilehua             J10-00.00                  
 11 Kaohu Detwiler            11 Mililani             J10-00.00                  
 12 Gerald Mance              12 Mililani               9-06.00                  
 13 Anthony Garingan          JR Moanalua               8-06.00                  
 -- Christopher Lau           SR Punahou                     NH                  
 
Event 25  Girls Long Jump Varsity
================================================================================
       15-09.50  AUTO
       15-02.75  CONS
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Charnelle Pires           SR SHA                   15-00.75                  
  2 Megan Yee                 JR Punahou Girls         14-06.00                  
  3 Katie Cannell             SR Iolani Girls          14-04.00                  
  4 Alexis Tamura             SR Moanalua              14-03.50                  
  5 Sinead Scovil             SR Kaimuki               14-02.00                  
  6 Hanna Yoo                  9 McKinley              13-05.00                  
  7 Adriama Lui               11 Campbell              13-02.75                  
  8 Alae Simanu-Klutz         SR SHA                   13-01.00                  
  9 Alyssa Lui                SR Word of Life          13-00.75                  
 10 Tiffany Abe               JR Moanalua              12-06.00                  
Flight  2 
  1 Yasmina Taketa            SR Kalani                17-00.75 AUTO             
  2 Tobi Kaneshiro               Pearl City            15-00.00                  
  3 Marnie Kazarian           SR SHA                   14-10.50                  
  4 Ashley Galacgac           SR Punahou Girls         14-09.00                  
  5 Erica Wong                JR Punahou Girls         13-08.50                  
  6 Faith Zerba               SO Word of Life          12-07.00                  
 -- Vanessa Jackson           11 Leilehua                  FOUL                  
 -- Joy Piotrowski            JR Punahou Girls             FOUL                  
 
Event 26  Boys Long Jump Varsity
================================================================================
       20-11.25  AUTO
       20-04.75  CONS
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
Flight  1 
  1 John Hagar                SR Punahou               19-10.75                  
  2 Jray Galeai               JR Kahuku                19-03.50                  
  3 St. John Lessary             Kahuku                19-00.00                  
  4 Zachary Manuel            11 Campbell              18-10.50                  
  5 Kurtlin Robinson          JR Word of Life          18-08.00                  
  6 Cameron-Joshua Dela Cruz     Pearl City            18-04.50                  
  7 Robert Regpala            11 Campbell              18-03.25                  
  8 Cole Soma                 SO St Louis              17-06.50                  
  9 Kyle Higa                 SR Word of Life          17-01.25                  
 10 Jordan Gomes              SR Kamehameha Boys       15-05.00                  
Flight  2 
  1 Christian Vasconcellos    SR Damien Memorial       20-02.50                  
  2 Jesse Bright              SR Kamehameha Boys       20-00.50                  
  3 Matt Schull               JR Punahou               19-09.00                  
  4 Aaremy Palomares          12 Leilehua              19-05.50                  
  4 Jonathan Fukui               Pearl City           J19-05.50                  
  6 William Park              SR Punahou               19-02.00                  
  7 Tyler Pinkney             JR Moanalua              18-04.00                  
  8 Tyler Kukahiko            12 Kapolei               18-03.00                  
  9 Troy Toyama               SR P-5                   18-02.50                  
 10 James Rose                12 Mililani              18-02.00                  
 11 Trace Brown               SR Moanalua              18-01.00                  
 
Event 27  Girls Triple Jump Varsity
================================================================================
       32-11.00  AUTO
       31-09.75  CONS
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
Flight  1 
  1 Joy Piotrowski            JR Punahou Girls         35-05.00 AUTO             
  2 Tobi Kaneshiro               Pearl City            32-03.00 CONS             
  3 Megan Yee                 JR Punahou Girls         31-08.50                  
  4 Courtney Tuvale           SR Waianae               31-06.50                  
  5 Ashley Galacgac           SR Punahou Girls         31-02.50                  
  6 Erica Wong                JR Punahou Girls         31-00.00                  
  7 Laurel Zheng              JR Moanalua              30-03.00                  
  8 Sinead Scovil             SR Kaimuki               30-02.00                  
  9 Alae Simanu-Klutz         SR SHA                   29-03.25                  
 10 Samantha Khan             SR Word of Life          28-04.50                  
 11 Michelle Yoshida          SR Punahou Girls         27-10.00                  
 
Event 28  Boys Triple Jump Varsity
================================================================================
       41-05.25  AUTO
       40-06.75  CONS
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Trevor Mau                JR St Louis              43-08.50 AUTO             
      43-00  FOUL  43-08.50           
  2 Isaac Aken                12 Kapolei               41-06.00 AUTO             
      41-06  40-09.50  40-10           
  3 Carl Minns                JR Kamehameha Boys       41-02.00 CONS             
      39-09  41-02               
  4 Jonathan Fukui               Pearl City            40-10.00 CONS             
      40-10  39-00  FOUL           
  5 Hayden Hashimoto          SR Punahou               39-07.00                  
      38-06  FOUL  39-07           
  6 Jarvis Jose                  Waipahu               39-01.50                  
      39-01.50  36-05  37-04           
  7 Kurtlin Robinson          JR Word of Life          38-09.50                  
      37-05.50  37-03  38-09.50           
  8 Alex White                SR Punahou               38-07.50                  
      36-10  37-07  38-07.50           
  9 Christian Vasconcellos    SR Damien Memorial       38-07.25                  
      38-07.25                
 10 Ronald Greig              12 Kapolei               38-06.50                  
      38-06.50  36-07.50  37-05.50           
 11 Tyler Kukahiko            12 Kapolei               38-05.00                  
      FOUL  FOUL  38-05            
 12 Jesse Bright              SR Kamehameha Boys       38-02.25                  
      38-02.25  32-11              
 13 Zachary Manuel            11 Campbell              37-08.50                  
      37-08.50  37-03.50  37-04           
 14 Joshua Mun                SR Mid-Pac               36-00.00                  
      36-00    x             
 15 Robert Regpala            11 Campbell              35-09.25                  
      35-01.50  35-07.50  35-09.25           
 16 Aaron Ibrao               11 Mililani              35-06.50                  
      35-06.50                 
 17 Phillip Clark                Word of Life          35-05.00                  
      33-00  FOUL  35-05           
 18 Matt Yamane               JR Punahou               35-00.00                  
      35-00  34-07.50  34-04           
 19 James Rose                12 Mililani              34-07.75                  
      34-07.75  FOUL               
 
Event 29  Girls Discus Throw Varsity
================================================================================
         105-08  AUTO
          99-02  CONS
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Taiana Faafiti-Samuseva   SR Farrington            98-09.00                  
  2 Lucy Soa                  JR Kailua                93-04.00                  
  3 Luisa Mikaele             JR Kaimuki               88-06.00                  
  4 Alexis Mason              SR Waianae               85-08.00                  
  5 Carol Sio                    Aiea High School      81-03.00                  
Flight  2 
  1 Vaioleti Mikaele          SO Kaimuki              118-05.00 AUTO             
  2 Olivia Fatongia           JR Iolani Girls         118-03.00 AUTO             
  3 Vaiolagi Confer           12 Campbell             116-10.00 AUTO             
  4 Chevelle Crowell          SR Kailua               112-03.00 AUTO             
  5 Charmaine Mokiao          SR Kamehameha Girls     112-02.00 AUTO             
  6 Fitimaleafa Nansen        JR Waianae              109-11.00 AUTO             
  7 Charlee Ioane             10 Kapolei              105-01.00 CONS             
  8 Pearl Matautia               Campbell             101-11.00 CONS             
  9 Ema Taufoou               JR Kailua               100-10.00 CONS             
 -- Jacklyn Fonoti            SR Farrington                FOUL                  
 
Event 30  Boys Discus Throw Varsity
================================================================================
         141-10  AUTO
         134-05  CONS
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
Flight  1 
  1 Tevita Aholelei           JR Kaimuki              137-00.00 CONS             
  2 Dean Crowell              SR Kailua               125-08.00                  
  3 Chris Atualevao           12 Leilehua             122-00.00                  
  4 Douglas Delos-Santos      12 Leilehua             119-04.00                  
  5 Jacob Toro                11 Leilehua             116-04.00                  
  6 Aaron Silva               SR Farrington           107-00.00                  
  7 Brahmin Kelekolio            Waipahu              101-03.00                  
 -- Terence Tafai             12 Campbell                  FOUL                  
Flight  2 
  1 Abe Markowitz             SR Punahou              161-04.00 AUTO             
  2 Jasper Hunt                  Aiea High School     159-00.00 AUTO             
  3 Penisoni Tuifua           SR Kailua               157-07.00 AUTO             
  4 Adam Hom                  SR Word of Life         155-05.00 AUTO             
  5 Chase Weber               JR Iolani Boys          138-00.00 CONS             
  6 Sunia Vaitai              SR Waianae              135-07.00 CONS             
  7 Brian Piotrowski          SR Punahou              127-09.00                  
  8 Koroseta Leauma              Campbell             124-07.00                  
  9 Haani Aifaoto             12 Leilehua             123-06.00                  
 10 Jarde-Devin Tanuvasa      SR Word of Life         118-08.00                  
 11 Brennan Sato                 Aiea High School     108-05.00                  
 12 Richard Nansen            SR Waianae              100-00.00                  
 -- Chauncy Makainai          JR Kailua                    FOUL                  
 -- Aaron Tipoti              SR Word of Life                DQ                  
 
Event 31  Girls Shot Put Varsity
================================================================================
       32-05.00  AUTO
       30-00.00  CONS
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
Flight  1 
  1 Vaioleti Mikaele          SO Kaimuki               35-10.75 AUTO             
  2 Vaiolagi Confer           12 Campbell              32-04.00 CONS             
  3 Carol Sio                    Aiea High School      32-00.00 CONS             
  4 Jacklyn Fonoti            SR Farrington            31-09.25 CONS             
  5 Taiana Faafiti-Samuseva   SR Farrington            31-00.25 CONS             
  6 Lucy Soa                  JR Kailua                30-11.25 CONS             
  7 Capri Holiona                Aiea High School      29-11.50                  
  8 Olafou Pelupelu              Waipahu               29-07.00                  
  9 Percilla Ito              SO Nanakuli              28-07.00                  
 10 Ema Taufoou               JR Kailua                28-00.25                  
 11 Chiquita Belen            SR Waianae               28-00.00                  
 12 Nicole Pua                SR Kamehameha Girls      27-08.75                  
 13 Luisa Mikaele             JR Kaimuki               27-03.00                  
 14 Charlee Ioane             10 Kapolei               25-10.00                  
 15 Pearl Matautia               Campbell              24-08.50                  
 -- Charmaine Mokiao          SR Kamehameha Girls          FOUL                  
 
Event 32  Boys Shot Put Varsity
================================================================================
       46-03.50  AUTO
       41-06.75  CONS
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Chauncy Makainai          JR Kailua                53-00.00 AUTO             
  2 Brennan Sato                 Aiea High School      49-06.50 AUTO             
  3 Aaron Tipoti              SR Word of Life          48-07.75 AUTO             
  4 Jasper Hunt                  Aiea High School      46-07.25 AUTO             
  5 Dean Crowell              SR Kailua                42-09.75 CONS             
  6 Justin Kanoho             SR Kamehameha Boys       42-07.25 CONS             
  7 Jacob Toro                11 Leilehua              42-06.50 CONS             
  8 Tevita Anolelei              Kaimuki               41-10.00 CONS             
 -- Joseph Ma'u                  Waipahu                     ND                  
 -- Douglas Delos-Santos      12 Leilehua                    ND                  
 -- Roelle Torres                Aiea High School            ND                  
 -- Jarde-Devin Tanuvasa      SR Word of Life              FOUL                  
 -- Aaron Silva               SR Farrington                FOUL                  
Flight  2 
  1 Abe Markowitz             SR Punahou               51-04.75 AUTO             
  2 Penisoni Tuifua           SR Kailua                47-03.25 AUTO             
  3 Bensen Ma'afala           JR Damien Memorial       47-01.50 AUTO             
  4 Chase Weber               JR Iolani Boys           45-07.75 CONS             
  5 Haani Aifaoto             12 Leilehua              45-06.75 CONS             
  6 Seiji Ashimine            SR P-5                   45-04.00 CONS             
  7 Sunia Vaitai              SR Waianae               45-03.25 CONS             
  8 Richard Nansen            SR Waianae               43-04.25 CONS             
  9 Gavin Silva               SR Punahou               42-10.50 CONS             
 10 Adam Hom                  SR Word of Life          40-10.75                  
 11 Brian Piotrowski          SR Punahou               40-06.00                  
 12 Koroseta Leauma              Campbell              40-02.00                  
 -- Chris Atualevao           12 Leilehua                    ND                  
 -- Kanoe Alapai              SR Kamehameha Boys           FOUL                  
 -- Kamakana Tataipu          JR Damien Memorial           FOUL                  
 -- Vince Tafolo              SR Punahou                   FOUL