2008 BROWN & GOLD MEET RESULTS

Team Scores
GOLD BROWN
GIRLS BOYS GIRLS BOYS
       
TOTAL TOTAL
364? 354?

 

1600M Run TEAM BOYS   1600M Run TEAM GIRLS
Kelsey Gratz Brown     Kristin Ali Keith Brown 5:44.0
        Nicole Painter Gold  
        Teresa Svrcina Gold  
Trelaine Ito       Melissa Kawana Gold  
        Kelsy Painter Gold  
           
100M DASH TEAM BOYS   100M DASH TEAM GIRLS
Kawika Ornellas Brown 11.3   Abby McKoy Brown 14.0
JR Rozal   11.8   Chas Tittle Gold 14.2
Jeremiah Cole Brown 12.1   Ariana Yanagihara   15.6
Bryson Calma   12.2   Stacie Sivas   15.9
Sean Lai   12.3   Kalae Santiago   16.8
Fred Culp Gold 12.6        
Landon Ouchi   12.7   400M DASH TEAM GIRLS
Kahi Perbera   12.7   Isabel Romero Gold 69.2
Brian Makaiau   12.9   Melissa Bumanglag Brown 73.3
Hoomai Pascua   13.2   Dana King Brown 83.7
Aven Santiago   13.2        
Zach Payamo   13.2   200M DASH TEAM GIRLS
Gerald Mance   13.2   LeiAnn Chun Brown 29.7
Dominick Parks   13.4   Chas Tittle Gold 30.3
Keith Migita   13.8   Cory Ramos   31.6
Edward Cassidy   13.8   Melissa Bumanglag Brown 32.3
Scott Tatsuno   15.9   Casey Liu   33.5
           
400M DASH TEAM BOYS   60M HURDLES TEAM GIRLS
Fred Culp Gold 53.8   LeiAnn Chun Brown 10.8
Kaohu Detweiler   61.4   Jackie Knaus Gold 11.0
Shane Hosokawa   63.0        
Chase Akasaki   71.4   150M HURDLES TEAM GIRLS
      LeiAnn Chun Brown 24.9
200M DASH TEAM BOYS   Jackie Knaus Gold 25.4
Bryan Reeves Brown 24.9        
Bryson Calma   25.4   800M RUN TEAM GIRLS
Daniel Omuro   25.6   Nicole Painter Gold 02:42.2
Landon Ouchi   26.0   Teresa Svrcina Gold 02:50.4
Brian Makaiau   26.1   Melissa Kawana Gold 02:51.7
Shane Hosokawa   26.2   Kelsy Painter Gold 02:59.7
Kahi Perbera   26.6   Tyler Yonemura Gold DNF
Ryan Momohara   26.8        
Duke Batunbacal   26.9   4x400M RELAY TEAM GIRLS
Dominick Parks   27.3   GOLD (Jackie, Chas Gold  
Keith Migita   29.7   Geraldine, Isabel)   04:39.0
        DIST (Nicole, Teresa,    
60M HURDLES TEAM BOYS   Melissa, Coach Jon   04:39.9
Cam Daugherty Gold 8.7   BROWN (Melissa B, Brown  
RT Matsushita Gold 8.9   Sheryl, Dana, Abbey)   05:04.6
Kaleo Kim Gold 9.0        
Sean Lai   11.7   LONG JUMP TEAM GIRLS
Bryan Reeves Brown 11.8   Cory Ramos   13' 9"
      Ariana Yanagihara   12' 8"
150M HURDLES TEAM BOYS   Geraldine Solia   12' 8"
Kawika Ornellas Brown 19.4   Stacie Sivas   11' 7"
RT Matsushita Gold 20.2   Vanessa Hernandez   8' 3"
Kenton Kong Gold 21.7        
Daniel Omuro   22.0   SHOT PUT TEAM GIRLS
Jeremiah Cole Brown 22.6   Geraldine Solia   26' 6"
      Kalae Santiago   25' 7"
800M RUN TEAM BOYS   Shenna Cabasag   24' 1.5"
? ? ?       Pomai Grube-Hose   22' 11"
? ? ?            
? ? ?       DISCUS TEAM GIRLS
? ? ?       Shenna Cabasag   86' 2"
      Geraldine Solia   70' 7"
4X400M RELAY TEAM BOYS   Pomai Grube-Hose   55' 6"
GOLD (Kenton, RT Gold          
Fred, Cam)   03:53.6   HIGH JUMP TEAM GIRLS
BROWN (Jeremiah, Brown     Veronica Griffin   4' 8"
Kawika, James, Bryan)   03:55.3   Sheryl Wolfe   4' 6"
        Abbey McKoy   4' 6"
LONG JUMP TEAM BOYS   Krisha Zane   3' 8"
Cam Daugherty   20' 3"   Ariana Yanagihara   3' 10"
James Rose   18' 8"   Vanessa Hernandez   NH
Aaron Ibrao   18' 5"        
Bryson Calma   17' 0"        
Kenton Kong   16' 8"        
Gerald Mance   16' 7.5"        
Jeremiah Cole   16' 2.5"        
RT Matsushita   16' 0"        
Ryan Momohara   15' 2"        
Kaleo Kim   Foul        
           
SHOT PUT   BOYS        
Kahi Perbera   32' 5.5"        
Eric Roth   28' 5"        
           
DISCUS   BOYS        
Hoomai Pascua   91' 0"        
Eric Roth   80' 3"        
Kahi Perbera   70' 0"        
Chase Akasaki   56' 5"        
Aven Santiago   40' 8"        
           
HIGH JUMP   BOYS        
Ryan Camody   5' 0"        
Brian Makaiau   5' 0"        
Gerald Mance   4' 8"        
Dominick Parks   4' 10"        
Hoomai Pascua   4' 10"        
James Rose   4' 10"