Licensed to Mililani High School       Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 5/16/2007 01:33 AM
      HHSAA State Track and Field Championships - 5/18/2007 to 5/19/2007       
                          Sponsored by Island Movers                           
                                 Wailuku Maui                                  
Printable Meet Program           Meet Program                                  
 
Event 1  Boys Discus Throw
===============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Mark
 Meet Record:  186-00  2003        Jerrod Avegalio, Kahuku                     
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Prelims
  1  Sosaia Vaitai                    Waianae              169-00 
  2  Jeremiah Onosai-Taitaiau         Word of Life         155-09 
  3  Fetalaiga Fatu                   Farrington           153-08 
  4  Paipai Jr Falemalu               Kahuku            153-02.75 
  5  Li Jack                          Waiakea              152-05 
  6  Sione Tau                        Damien               151-07 
  7  Abe Markowitz                    Punahou Boys         151-00 
  8  Mark Miller                      St. Anthony          150-08 
  9  Sean Tesoro                      Baldwin              147-11 
 10  Adam Hom                         Word of Life         147-10 
 11  Elisara Esera                    Farrington        145-09.75 
 12  Penisoni Tuifua                  Kailua               145-03 
 13  Landon Satele                    Word of Life         144-11 
 14  Matthew Masifilo                 Campbell             143-05 
Flight 2  Prelims
  1  Richard Nansen                   Waianae              142-04 
  2  Leti Langi                       Baldwin              142-03 
  3  Drew Uperesa                     Punahou Boys         141-08 
  4  Semisi Tokolahi                  Hilo              141-00.50 
  5  Sunia Vaitai                     Waianae              140-04 
  6  Vince Tafolo                     Punahou Boys      139-00.50 
  7  Jay Pua                          Maui High            136-08 
  8  Chase Weber                      Iolani Boys          135-10 
  9  Viliami Hunga                    Leilehua             135-09 
 10  Glen Mansanas                    Keaau             135-06.25 
 11  Joshua tatofi                    St. Anthony          135-02 
 12  Kamakana Tataipu                 Damien               135-01 
 13  Emelio Liu                       King K               133-05 
 
Event 2  Girls Discus Throw
===============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Mark
 Meet Record:  160-03  1982        Joan Gago, Campbell                         
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Prelims
  1  Ilissa Aalona                    Kahuku               128-04 
  2  Charmaine Mokiao                 Kamehameha Girls     120-06 
  3  Debra Vitcovich                  Maui High            120-03 
  4  Chevelle Crowell                 Kailua            116-07.50 
  5  Olivia Fatongia                  Iolani Girls         114-10 
  6  Kiki Robertson-Kapo'o            Hilo              114-05.50 
  7  Lokelani Manaku                  Kapaa                113-00 
  8  Jasmine Taele                    Kahuku               112-03 
  9  Shayna Onosai                    Word of Life         112-02 
 10  Malia Baldori                    Maui High            111-09 
 11  Chanel Honda                     Punahou Girls        111-09 
 12  Teisi Mohulamu                   Waianae              111-07 
Flight 2  Prelims
  1  Agnes Faaleaoga-Maloata          Kailua               109-08 
  2  Kacie Yarborough                 KS - Maui            109-00 
  3  Paige Okamura                    Punahou Girls        106-11 
  4  Taisha-Ann Santiago              Kamehameha Girls     106-09 
  5  Victoria Baldori-Wong            Maui High            103-07 
  6  Julia Naumes                     Kohala               103-00 
  7  Ashley Deeks                     Baldwin              102-10 
  8  Michelle Ane                     Punahou Girls        102-04 
  9  Megan Mederios                   Lahainaluna          101-09 
 10  Saleia Mataafa                   Kahuku               101-04 
 11  Vaioleti Mikaele                 Kaimuki           100-05.50 
 
Event 3  Girls Shot Put
===============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Mark
 Meet Record:  44-03  1985        Sarah Bryant, Kaiser                         
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Prelims
  1  Charmaine Mokiao                 Kamehameha Girls   38-07.75 
  2  Teisi Mohulamu                   Waianae            35-08.50 
  3  Paige Okamura                    Punahou Girls      35-07.00 
  4  Mareta Nuusola                   Aiea               35-03.00 
  5  Debra Vitcovich                  Maui High          34-11.00 
  6  Julia Naumes                     Kohala             34-06.00 
  7  Vaioleti Mikaele                 Kaimuki            34-04.00 
  8  Kiki Robertson-Kapo'o            Hilo               33-09.50 
  9  Michelle Ane                     Punahou Girls      33-06.25 
 10  Ashley Rosa                      KS - Maui          33-06.00 
 11  Junitta Fonoti                   Farrington         33-04.75 
Flight 2  Prelims
  1  Ilissa Aalona                    Kahuku             33-04.00 
  2  Chelsea Caplener                 Hilo               33-03.25 
  3  Christina Malupo                 Kahuku             33-01.00 
  4  Shalei Defrancia                 Baldwin            32-09.50 
  5  Saleia Mataafa                   Kahuku             32-09.25 
  6  Chevelle Crowell                 Kailua             32-08.00 
  7  Tumama'o Enos                    Pahoa              32-05.50 
  8  Fialani Vaiese                   University High    32-03.00 
  9  Jesslyn Fonoti                   Waianae            31-10.50 
 10  Sydney Vegas                     Sacred hearts      31-09.00 
 11  Fa'alupengaosamoa Enos           Pahoa              31-07.50 
Flight 3  Prelims
  1  Noelle Ishikawa                  King K             31-05.50 
  2  Olivia Fatongia                  Iolani Girls       31-01.00 
  3  Kaipo Rocha                      Seabury            31-01.00 
  4  Kacie Yarborough                 KS - Maui          30-11.50 
  5  Lokelani Manaku                  Kapaa              30-07.50 
  6  Agnes Faaleaoga-Maloata          Kailua             30-06.00 
  7  Kayla Werner                     Waimea             30-06.00 
  8  Hilda Taulava                    Nanakuli           30-05.00 
  9  Kellie Canida                    Kamehameha Girls   30-01.00 
 10  Kiliohu Carrion                  King K             30-01.00 
 11  Mua Lavea-Jennings               Leilehua           30-01.00 
 
Event 4  Boys Shot Put
===============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Mark
 Meet Record:  59-08.75  1997        Kaione Crabb, Punahou                     
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Prelims
  1  Drew Uperesa                     Punahou Boys       54-07.25 
  2  Fetalaiga Fatu                   Farrington         52-08.75 
  3  Sosaia Vaitai                    Waianae            51-00.00 
  4  Abe Markowitz                    Punahou Boys       50-04.25 
  5  Sean Tesoro                      Baldwin            49-10.50 
  6  Chauncy Makainai                 Kailua             48-03.75 
  7  Sione Tau                        Damien             48-03.00 
  8  Haani Aifaoto                    Leilehua           48-00.25 
  9  Bensen Ma'afala                  Damien             47-11.50 
 10  Penisoni Tuifua                  Kailua             47-07.00 
 11  Michael Hoffman                  Kapolei            47-07.00 
Flight 2  Prelims
  1  Vincent Mao                      Nanakuli           47-02.50 
  2  Murphy Busek                     Waiakea            47-00.50 
  3  Paipai Jr Falemalu               Kahuku             47-00.25 
  4  Aaron Tipoti                     Word of Life       46-07.25 
  5  Mana Rosa                        Baldwin            45-09.50 
  6  Chase Weber                      Iolani Boys        45-06.75 
  7  Emelio Liu                       King K             45-06.50 
  8  Elisara Esera                    Farrington         45-02.00 
  9  Jeremiah Onosai-Taitaiau         Word of Life       45-01.00 
 10  Kamakana Tataipu                 Damien             44-05.25 
 
Event 5  Boys Long Jump
===============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Mark
 Meet Record:  23-06  2006        Redmond Tutor, Kahuku                        
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Prelims
  1  Brandon Hardin                   Kamehameha Boys    22-08.25 
  2  Reece Alnas                      Ks- Big Island     22-08.00 
  3  Eric James                       Aiea               22-04.00 
  4  Reid Furukawa                    Iolani Boys        22-04.00 
  5  Kekoa Mountcastle                KS - Maui          21-09.50 
  6  Matt Tsujimura                   Punahou Boys       21-09.00 
  7  D'Andre Benjamin                 Mililani           21-08.00 
  8  Gen Priest                       Kapolei            21-05.00 
  9  Carlo Liquido                    Punahou Boys       21-04.00 
Flight 2  Prelims
  1  Peter Poentis                    Mililani           21-03.25 
  2  Jason Bisera                     St. Anthony        21-02.50 
  3  Jonathan Fukui                   PCHS               21-02.00 
  4  Pono Matthews                    Kauai High         21-01.50 
  5  Trevor Mau                       St. Louis          21-00.75 
  6  Tray Galeai                      Kahuku             21-00.50 
  7  Brensen Viernes                  Kohala             21-00.00 
  8  Orion McClure                    Ka'u               20-11.75 
  9  Bailon Batalion                  Waimea             20-11.25 
Flight 3  Prelims
  1  Devin Marquez                    Kohala             20-11.00 
  2  GeorgeAT Bugarin                 Moanalua           20-11.00 
  3  Alexander Fowler                 Roosevelt          20-10.50 
  4  Jordan Gomes                     Kamehameha Boys    20-09.75 
  5  Bryson Williams                  Lahainaluna        20-08.75 
  6  Shane Wo                         Punahou Boys       20-08.50 
  7  Bronson Kaneao                   Keaau              20-06.75 
  8  Jesse Bright                     Kamehameha Boys    20-06.50 
 
Event 6  Girls Long Jump
===============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Mark
 Meet Record:  19-02.50  1979        Shari Fox, Leilehua                       
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Prelims
  1  Jamilee Jimenez                  Kauai High         18-04.50 
  2  Samantha Cabreros                Punahou Girls      18-01.25 
  3  Tiffany Ikeda-Simao              Kauai High         17-03.00 
  4  Yasmina Taketa                   Kalani             17-03.00 
  5  Cheray Brzezowski                Ks- Big Island     16-09.00 
  6  Joy Piotrowski                   Punahou Girls      16-08.00 
  7  Jordyn Kilgore                   Lahainaluna        16-08.00 
  8  June Ann Lusk                    Baldwin            16-07.50 
  9  Risa Kaawa                       Iolani Girls       16-05.00 
Flight 2  Prelims
  1  Jasmine Pratt                    Mililani           16-05.00 
  2  Ayesha Pladera                   Baldwin            16-03.50 
  3  Courtney Senas                   Mililani           16-01.50 
  4  Megan Yee                        Punahou Girls      16-01.25 
  5  Chanelle Senas                   Mililani           16-01.00 
  6  Kristen Kauhane                  Kamehameha Girls   15-11.50 
  7  Ili Wong                         Iolani Girls       15-11.25 
  8  Cheyna Tallant                   Baldwin            15-11.00 
  9  Tajana Santiago                  Kahuku             15-09.75 
Flight 3  Prelims
  1  Chiemi Tano                      Moanalua           15-08.50 
  2  Jenna Groendyke                  Roosevelt          15-07.50 
  3  Kanani Ducosin                   PCHS               15-06.50 
  4  Kristy Inamasu                   Maui High          15-06.50 
  5  Rachel Won                       Iolani Girls       15-04.50 
  6  Kini Shuping                     Hawaii Prep        15-04.00 
  7  Tobi Kaneshiro                   PCHS               15-04.00 
  8  Charnelle Pires                  Sacred hearts      15-03.00 
  9  Faith Zerba                      Word of Life       15-03.00 
 
Event 7  Boys Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Mark
 Meet Record:  48-01  1986        Larry Khan-Smith, Campbell                   
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Prelims
  1  Bryson Williams                  Lahainaluna        44-11.50 
  2  Jesse Bright                     Kamehameha Boys    44-03.50 
  3  Brandon Hardin                   Kamehameha Boys    44-00.00 
  4  Gen Priest                       Kapolei            43-04.25 
  5  David Yamane                     Punahou Boys       43-03.75 
  6  Trevor Mau                       St. Louis          43-02.50 
  7  John-Michael Delima              Baldwin            42-09.00 
  8  Robert Donley                    Waipahu            42-08.00 
  9  Bailon Batalion                  Waimea             42-07.50 
 10  Carl Minns                       Kamehameha Boys    42-07.00 
Flight 2  Prelims
  1  Orion McClure                    Ka'u               42-05.00 
  2  Devin Marquez                    Kohala             42-03.00 
  3  Hieu Nguyen                      Moanalua           42-02.00 
  4  Christian Vasconcellos           Damien             42-02.00 
  5  John Hagar                       Punahou Boys       42-01.00 
  6  Alexander Fowler                 Roosevelt          41-10.00 
  7  Steven Bolosan-Shenn             Moanalua           41-09.75 
  8  Aric Cansino                     Kauai High         41-09.50 
  9  Javen Correia                    Maryknoll          41-09.00 
 10  Mtume Msikizi-Jackson            Keaau              41-08.50 
Flight 3  Prelims
  1  Aaremey Palomares                Leilehua           41-06.00 
  2  Blaine Oliveira                  Ka'u               41-05.00 
  3  Vincent Chianese                 Roosevelt          41-05.00 
  4  Jonathan Fukui                   PCHS               41-04.50 
  5  Ziggy Muramoto                   Farrington         41-04.00 
  6  Tyrus Ceria-Lux                  Kauai High         41-02.25 
  7  Rashaad Battle                   Campbell           41-01.50 
  8  Alex White                       Punahou Boys       41-00.50 
  9  Bronson Kaneao                   Keaau              41-00.00 
 
Event 8  Girls Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Mark
 Meet Record:  38-06.50  2006        Samantha Cabreros, Punahou                
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Prelims
  1  Samantha Cabreros                Punahou Girls      39-08.50 
  2  Risa Kaawa                       Iolani Girls       35-09.50 
  3  Joy Piotrowski                   Punahou Girls      35-09.25 
  4  Tajana Santiago                  Kahuku             35-08.00 
  5  Jamilee Jimenez                  Kauai High         35-03.50 
  6  Courtney Senas                   Mililani           35-00.25 
  7  Sarah Nicolaisen                 Ka'u               34-04.00 
  8  Ili Wong                         Iolani Girls       34-00.25 
  9  Kazue Ishihara                   Mid-Pacific        33-08.50 
Flight 2  Prelims
  1  Keri Ogden                       Hawaii Prep        33-08.25 
  2  Jordyn Kilgore                   Lahainaluna        33-06.00 
  3  Chiemi Tano                      Moanalua           33-03.75 
  4  Erica Wong                       Punahou Girls      33-03.50 
  5  Leilani Speer                    Kahuku             33-03.00 
  6  Raenaa Fukushima                 Mililani           33-01.50 
  7  Sunni Acosta                     Waimea             33-01.00 
  8  Tobi Kaneshiro                   PCHS               32-11.75 
  9  Misha Jones                      Waianae            32-11.50 
Flight 3  Prelims
  1  Ayesha Pladera                   Baldwin            32-06.50 
  2  Kanani Ducosin                   PCHS               32-05.00 
  3  Megan Whittaker                  Kalani             32-05.00 
  4  Ashley Daida                     PCHS               32-04.50 
  5  Rochelle Lee                     Kaiser             32-02.75 
  6  Kristy Inamasu                   Maui High          32-01.50 
  7  Cheyna Tallant                   Baldwin            32-00.00 
 
Event 9  Girls High Jump
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  5-05.50  1999        Natasha Kai, Kahuku                        
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Chelsea Machida                  Maui High           5-04.00 
  2  Caroline Ritson                  Punahou Girls       5-02.00 
  3  Jamilee Jimenez                  Kauai High          5-02.00 
  4  Sarah Nicolaisen                 Ka'u                5-02.00 
  5  Erika Cushnie                    Hawaii Prep         5-02.00 
  6  Nalani Ravelo                    Kalaheo             5-01.00 
  7  Hailey Kauhane                   Kamehameha Girls    5-00.00 
  8  Alexa Untermann                  Punahou Girls       5-00.00 
  9  Cassie Morigaki                  Waiakea             5-00.00 
 10  Mindy Campbell                   Hawaii Prep         5-00.00 
 11  Noelani Roach                    Waipahu             4-11.00 
 12  Michele Gilliland                Punahou Girls       4-10.00 
 13  Chanteal Satele                  Word of Life        4-10.00 
 14  Jordyn Kilgore                   Lahainaluna         4-10.00 
 15  Makena Naho'oikaika              Ks- Big Island      4-10.00 
 16  Ili Wong                         Iolani Girls        4-10.00 
 17  Michele Ip                       Kaiser              4-10.00 
 18  Kelsey Masuda                    Christian Libert    4-10.00 
 19  Kristy Inamasu                   Maui High           4-10.00 
 20  Ashley Burt                      Kahuku              4-09.00 
 21  Anna Schlueter                   Maui High           4-08.00 
 22  Veronica Griffin                 Mililani            4-08.00 
 23  Nikki Stomski                    Hawaii Prep         4-08.00 
 24  Shannon Johnson                  Aiea                4-08.00 
 25  Brittni Dinong                   Waianae             4-08.00 
 26  Madani Estrella                  Molokai             4-08.00 
 27  Kerry Roche                      Lahainaluna         4-08.00 
 
Event 10  Boys High Jump
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:   6-09  1998        Kris Cuaresma-Primm, Mid-Pacific Institute   
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Hudson Taylor                    Word of Life        6-02.00 
  2  Keahi Raikes                     KS - Maui           6-01.00 
  3  Kekoa Mountcastle                KS - Maui           6-00.00 
  4  Lawrence Britt                   Campbell            6-00.00 
  5  Chris Newcomb                    Waimea              6-00.00 
  6  Carl Minns                       Kamehameha Boys     6-00.00 
  7  Sean Kennington                  Leilehua            6-00.00 
  8  Ziggy Muramoto                   Farrington          5-11.00 
  9  Aaremey Palomares                Leilehua            5-10.00 
 10  Kala'e Camarillo                 KS - Maui           5-10.00 
 11  Taylor Spencer                   St. Louis           5-10.00 
 12  Kai Kahanamoku                   Kaiser              5-10.00 
 13  Adisa Ahern-Woodson              Hilo                5-10.00 
 14  Sam Unger                        Konawaena           5-10.00 
 15  Aldrin Valdez                    Radford             5-10.00 
 16  Devin Marquez                    Kohala              5-10.00 
 17  Jordan Gomes                     Kamehameha Boys     5-10.00 
 18  Reece Alnas                      Ks- Big Island      5-10.00 
 19  Randall Cagaoan                  Roosevelt           5-10.00 
 20  Ethan Higa                       Baldwin             5-10.00 
 21  Cole Soma                        St. Louis           5-10.00 
 22  John Hagar                       Punahou Boys        5-10.00 
 23  Kelson Kawai                     Kohala              5-10.00 
 
Event 11  Girls Pole Vault
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  11-04  2003        Chun Mei Nickles, Mililani                   
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Daysha Viernes                   Hilo               10-05.00 
  2  Dana Harada                      Punahou Girls      10-01.00 
  3  Brittany Lee                     Roosevelt           9-06.00 
  4  Asia Okamura                     Baldwin             9-06.00 
  5  Leigh Martel                     Punahou Girls       9-03.00 
  6  Dallas Pua'a                     Maui High           9-00.00 
  7  Regan Balmoja                    Punahou Girls       9-00.00 
  8  Victoria Shirkey                 Hilo                8-06.00 
  9  Kara Kobayashi                   Mililani            8-06.00 
 10  Amy Bumatai                      Kamehameha Girls    8-06.00 
 11  Emily Shiraki                    Iolani Girls        8-06.00 
 12  Rochelle Lee                     Kaiser              8-06.00 
 13  Jessie Harris                    Hilo                8-06.00 
 14  Kelsey Abellanida                King K              8-06.00 
 15  Erica Davidge                    King K              8-06.00 
 16  Christine Parke                  Maryknoll           8-06.00 
 17  Michele Ip                       Kaiser              8-00.00 
 18  Rebekah Chmura                   Hawaii Prep         8-00.00 
 19  Sharyn Wada                      Baldwin             8-00.00 
 20  Charmaine Tomlinson              Radford             8-00.00 
 21  Justine Ai                       St. Anthony         8-00.00 
 22  Courtney Haskins                 Hawaii Prep         8-00.00 
 
Event 12  Boys Pole Vault
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  15-03  1997        Bubba Maclean, St. Anthony                   
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Erik Rasmussen                   St. Anthony        14-09.00 
  2  Colby Takeda                     Iolani Boys        14-06.00 
  3  Cameron Daugherty                Mililani           14-00.00 
  4  Micah Swain                      Kamehameha Boys    13-06.00 
  5  Gordon Cox                       Waipahu            13-06.00 
  6  Billy Pacheco                    St. Anthony        13-06.00 
  7  Steven Bolosan-Shenn             Moanalua           13-06.00 
  8  Ryan Terao                       Punahou Boys       13-06.00 
  9  John-Michael Delima              Baldwin            13-06.00 
 10  Dave Walden                      Punahou Boys       13-00.00 
 11  Dane Tamayori                    Punahou Boys       13-00.00 
 12  Jose Quan                        Hawaii Prep        12-06.00 
 13  David King                       Hilo               12-03.00 
 14  Tommy Barber                     Baldwin            12-00.00 
 15  Juan Estrada                     St. Anthony        12-00.00 
 16  Josh Schretenthaler              Iolani Boys        12-00.00 
 17  GeorgeAT Bugarin                 Moanalua           12-00.00 
 18  Devin Sakamoto                   Baldwin            12-00.00 
 19  Scott Hunter                     Hilo               12-00.00 
 20  Caleb Friel                      Ks- Big Island     11-08.00 
 21  Tyler Diamond                    Mililani           11-06.00 
 22  Isaac Grotenhuis                 Christian Libert   11-00.00 
 23  Carl Alombro                     Roosevelt          11-00.00 
 24  Lindy Franco                     Maui High          11-00.00 
 25  Brad Tomishiro                   Hilo               11-00.00 
 26  Martin Santana                   Radford            11-00.00 
 27  Alexander McGuire                Keaau              11-00.00 
 
Event 13  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 Meet Record:  14.85  2000        Vera Sims, Mililani                          
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Jacqueline Reed                  Waiakea               17.59 
  2  Sunni Acosta                     Waimea                16.96 
  3  Shynequa Bell                    Radford               16.44 
  4  Sarah Nicolaisen                 Ka'u                  15.17 
  5  Ili Wong                         Iolani Girls          16.22 
  6  Misha Jones                      Waianae               16.94 
  7  Cordray Vorderbrugge             Kaiser                17.33 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Jana Larson                      Ka'u                  17.49 
  2  Kharyse Thompson                 Radford               17.00 
  3  Alexandra Holshue                Kohala                16.47 
  4  June Ann Lusk                    Baldwin               15.54 
  5  Rachel Won                       Iolani Girls          16.16 
  6  Tajana Santiago                  Kahuku                16.84 
  7  Nikki Stomski                    Hawaii Prep           17.27 
Heat 3  Prelims
  1  Jonina Abell                     Waianae               17.58 
  2  Karyn Nahtice Nield              Kapaa                 17.01 
  3  Grace Hedemann                   Konawaena             16.79 
  4  Larissa P Edwards                Ka'u                  15.57 
  5  Chanel Anderson                  Radford               16.12 
  6  Alana Meditz                     Kamehameha Girls      16.82 
  7  Asia Okamura                     Baldwin               17.24 
Heat 4  Prelims
  1  Cayla Kitabayashi                Waimea                17.36 
  2  Christine Iha                    Kalani                17.24 
  3  Justina Wood                     Hawaii Prep           16.81 
  4  Alana Durrett                    Kamehameha Girls      15.80 
  5  Ciera Wilson                     Baldwin               15.91 
  6  Jenna Matsumoto                  University High       16.82 
  7  Courtney Tuvale                  Waianae               17.24 
  8  Maggie Cannell                   Iolani Girls          17.60 
 
Event 14  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 Meet Record:  14.34  1986        David Maeva, Kamehameha High School          
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Thomas Dela Cruz                 Hilo                  16.44 
  2  Florimar Miyat                   Radford               16.14 
  3  Deryck Lim                       Punahou Boys          15.60 
  4  D'Andre Benjamin                 Mililani              15.00 
  5  Kaneakua Friel                   Kamehameha Boys       15.58 
  6  David Atiz                       Keaau                 16.11 
  7  Nathan McCloud                   Waianae               16.44 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Andy Luerson                     Punahou Boys          16.49 
  2  Lake Casco                       Lahainaluna           16.16 
  3  Christopher Smith                Radford               15.73 
  4  Colton Quinabo                   Baldwin               15.14 
  5  Javen Correia                    Maryknoll             15.52 
  6  Stan Nakasone                    Kahuku                16.04 
  7  Taylor Wong                      Iolani Boys           16.41 
Heat 3  Prelims
  1  Mitchell Gleed                   Hawaii Prep           16.47 
  2  Kiakona Monteilh                 Castle                16.24 
  3  Paipai Jr Falemalu               Kahuku                15.74 
  4  Mike Yee                         Punahou Boys          15.25 
  5  Pono Hanson                      Kamehameha Boys       15.50 
  6  Kelemeke Maifea                  Waianae               15.91 
  7  Joseph Velasco                   Kapaa                 16.35 
Heat 4  Prelims
  1  Jacob Teixeira                   Kamehameha Boys       16.51 
  2  Christopher Correa               Radford               16.30 
  3  Preston Ayala                    Waianae               15.80 
  4  Ethan Rista                      Castle                15.27 
  5  David Choi                       Baldwin               15.48 
  6  Jacob Edwards                    Ka'u                  15.89 
  7  Chris Newcomb                    Waimea                16.32 
 
Event 15  Girls 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
 Meet Record:  12.25  2005        June-Ann Lusk, Baldwin                       
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Kim Culver                       Punahou Girls         13.05 
  2  Maile Thomas                     Baldwin               12.94 
  3  Beverly Quiamas                  Honokaa               12.68 
  4  Britney Stephens                 Mililani              12.17 
  5  Hailey Kauhane                   Kamehameha Girls      12.61 
  6  Helanica Nautu                   Kahuku                12.90 
  7  Kathleen Cadiente                Kauai High            13.04 
  8  Darcy Shindo                     Iolani Girls          13.16 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Diana Malpas                     Moanalua              13.09 
  2  Ashley Satterwhite               Punahou Girls         12.95 
  3  Presley Pawn                     Iolani Girls          12.80 
  4  Tamara Mcgee                     Kapolei               12.30 
  5  Brittany Feiteira                Baldwin               12.54 
  6  Corie Schattauer                 Hilo                  12.89 
  7  Jamilee Jimenez                  Kauai High            12.97 
  8  Bianca Rajan                     King K                13.14 
Heat 3  Prelims
  1  Brynne Asing                     Punahou Girls         13.11 
  2  Mia Minkler                      King K                13.04 
  3  Ashley Burt                      Kahuku                12.84 
  4  Yasmina Taketa                   Kalani                12.44 
  5  Ciara Quarles                    Mililani              12.52 
  6  Tiffany Ikeda-Simao              Kauai High            12.84 
  7  Chasytie Morgan                  Nanakuli              13.04 
  8  Nicole Smith                     KS - Maui             13.14 
 
Event 16  Boys 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 Meet Record:  10.80  1999        Shane Victorino, St. Anthony                 
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Layne Fernandez                  Waimea                11.37 
  2  Jon Cummings                     Kahuku                11.34 
  3  Kekoa Mountcastle                KS - Maui             11.23 
  4  Jonathan Atangan                 Radford               11.01 
  5  Brandon Hardin                   Kamehameha Boys       11.21 
  6  Ikaika Payomo                    Mililani              11.34 
  7  Mitchell Crim                    Maui High             11.37 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Motsie Shuping                   Hawaii Prep           11.44 
  2  Shane Wo                         Punahou Boys          11.34 
  3  James Saffery                    Kaiser                11.29 
  4  Kawika Ornellas                  Mililani              11.08 
  5  Colton Quinabo                   Baldwin               11.18 
  6  Tom Roberts                      Kalaheo               11.34 
  7  Antion Dewalt                    PCHS                  11.35 
  8  Kirk Hubbard                     Moanalua              11.44 
Heat 3  Prelims
  1  Micah Abrew-Laybon               Leilehua              11.44 
  2  Caio Tondisi                     Lahainaluna           11.34 
  3  Matt Tsujimura                   Punahou Boys          11.29 
  4  Kalua Noa                        Kaiser                11.09 
  5  William Stutzmann                St. Louis             11.16 
  6  Eric James                       Aiea                  11.34 
  7  Bronson Kaneao                   Keaau                 11.35 
  8  Brandon DeMello                  Kamehameha Boys       11.44 
Heat 4  Prelims
  1  Donniqtay Campbell               Radford               11.44 
  2  Collin Saxby                     Hawaii Prep           11.34 
  3  Charles Soon III                 Kamehameha Boys       11.32 
  4  Paea Keawakane                   KS - Maui             11.14 
  5  Reggie Harris                    Lahainaluna           11.14 
  6  Isaac Aken                       Kapolei               11.32 
  7  Joshwa Salvador                  Kaimuki               11.34 
  8  Demetrius Thomas                 Mililani              11.41 
 
Event 17  Girls 1500 Meter Run
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
 Meet Record:  4:38.83  1999        Victoria Chang, Punahou                    
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Dara Pagaduan                    Kamehameha Girls    4:57.21 
  2  Julie Besenbruch                 Maryknoll           5:01.04 
  3  Farrah Madanay                   Punahou Girls       5:02.26 
  4  Keri Ogden                       Hawaii Prep         5:09.57 
  5  Maile Scarpino                   Iolani Girls        5:07.00 
  6  Mallory Kurosumi                 Mid-Pacific         5:15.20 
  7  Kristin Ali Keith                Mililani            5:14.74 
  8  Caralyn Broyles                  Waimea              5:20.20 
  9  Alicia Greenwell                 Honokaa             5:19.09 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Mari Carmichael                  Punahou Girls       4:59.14 
  2  Haley Abing                      LaPietra            5:01.02 
  3  Ka'ahumanu Rozet                 KS - Maui           5:03.72 
  4  Katie Pellitteri                 Iolani Girls        5:07.80 
  5  Leialoha Bratton                 Kaiser              5:11.34 
  6  Dayna Domingo                    PCHS                5:13.29 
  7  Nicole Painter                   Mililani            5:14.78 
  9  Malia Kagawa                     Maryknoll           5:18.74 
Heat 3  Prelims
  1  Bailey Massenburg                King K              4:59.20 
  2  Chelsea Smith-Wishard            Kauai High          5:00.39 
  3  Jenna Wong                       Iolani Girls        5:04.68 
  4  Savannah Lowrie                  Leilehua            5:12.27 
  5  Kristi Torkildson                Punahou Girls       5:10.95 
  6  Amanda Tamanaha                  Priory              5:12.94 
  7  Claire Hann                      Maryknoll           5:13.54 
  8  Noelani Vargas                   Hawaii Prep         5:15.71 
  9  Kelli Ishihara                   Mililani            5:16.54 
 
Event 18  Boys 1500 Meter Run
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
 Meet Record:  4:05.79  2002        Todd Iacovelli, Punahou                    
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Keoni Ucker                      Christian Libert    4:07.88 
  2  Reid Hunter                      King K              4:17.97 
  3  Lucas Lam                        Punahou Boys        4:19.17 
  4  Louis Torres                     Moanalua            4:22.78 
  5  Paul Williams                    Leilehua            4:22.84 
  6  Scott Motobu                     Mid-Pacific         4:25.26 
  7  Isaiah Sato                      Kamehameha Boys     4:25.94 
  8  Trevor Wong                      Kaiser              4:27.99 
  9  Christian Putegnat               Campbell            4:29.57 
 10  Fil Colon                        Seabury             4:30.32 
 11  Spencer Thomas                   Ks- Big Island      4:30.52 
 12  Daniel Brooks                    Keaau               4:31.45 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Joey Amescua                     Baldwin             4:13.69 
  2  Dawson Vorderbruegge             Kaiser              4:16.55 
  3  Preston Vierra                   Honokaa             4:19.46 
  4  Matt Nakamoto                    Hawaii Baptist A    4:22.42 
  5  Mackenzie Crommett               Hawaii Prep         4:22.94 
  6  Kon Weber                        Iolani Boys         4:25.00 
  7  Kenji Kadowaki                   Punahou Boys        4:25.61 
  8  Andrew Atangan                   Radford             4:28.76 
  9  Kensuke Taylor                   Kailua              4:29.38 
 10  Christian Wells                  Christian Libert    4:30.05 
 11  Bryan Silva                      Keaau               4:31.28 
 12  Alan Akagi                       Leilehua            4:29.95 
Heat 3  Prelims
  1  Nick Ucker                       Christian Libert    4:14.02 
  2  Nicholas Hagemann                Keaau               4:14.39 
  3  Tyler Mulloy                     Iolani Boys         4:20.00 
  4  Travis Larsen-Helbing            Honokaa             4:21.31 
  5  Kainoa Ho                        Kamehameha Boys     4:23.19 
  6  Dexter Monroe                    Moanalua            4:23.25 
  7  Joshua Bay                       Leilehua            4:26.58 
  8  Tyler Orme                       Kahuku              4:27.17 
  9  Everett Jellinek                 Punahou Boys        4:29.24 
 10  Ramon Melendez                   Mililani            4:31.48 
 11  Derek Hondo                      Baldwin             4:31.02 
 
Event 19  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Meet Record:  48.92  1999        Dalrymple, Simms, Tucker, Hammonds, Mililani 
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Nanakuli High School                                   53.80 
  2  Kaiser High School                                     53.15 
  3  Kapolei High School                                    51.68 
  4  Baldwin High School                                    49.70 
  5  Kamehameha Schools Girls                               51.45 
  6  Word of Life Academy                                   53.10 
  7  Campbell High School                                   53.78 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Sacred Hearts Academy                                  53.90 
  2  Waipahu High School                                    53.37 
  3  Konawaena                                              52.40 
  4  Mililani High School                                   50.05 
  5  Hilo                                                   51.27 
  6  Hawaii Preparatory Academy                             52.82 
  7  Honoka'a                                               53.49 
Heat 3  Prelims
  1  Moanalua High School                                   54.00 
  2  Kamehameha Schools - Hawaii                            53.38 
  3  Christian Liberty                                      52.52 
  4  Punahou School Girls                                   50.16 
  5  Kahuku High School                                     50.98 
  6  Ka'u High School                                       52.67 
  7  Waianae High School                                    53.47 
Heat 4  Prelims
  1  Waimea High School                                     54.35 
  2  Pearl City High School                                 53.42 
  3  Radford High School                                    52.64 
  4  Iolani School Girls                                    50.63 
  5  Kauai High School                                      50.75 
  6  Roosevelt High School                                  52.65 
  7  King Kekaulike School                                  53.44 
  8  Maui High School                                       55.02 
 
Event 20  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Meet Record:  42.78  2005        Waimea High School, Waimea                   
                      T Batis, K Estes, E Oroc, T Yamase                
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Pearl City High School                                 45.13 
  2  Kahuku High School                                     44.76 
  3  Kamehameha Schools - Maui                              43.88 
  4  Mililani High School                                   43.36 
  5  Baldwin High School                                    43.82 
  6  Kauai High School                                      44.46 
  7  Keaau High School                                      45.07 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Kapolei High School                                    45.18 
  2  Damien Memorial                                        44.76 
  3  Kaiser High School                                     43.99 
  4  Kamehameha Schools  Boys                               43.39 
  5  St. Louis                                              43.81 
  6  Lahainaluna High School                                44.44 
  7  Waianae High School                                    44.97 
Heat 3  Prelims
  1  Kaimuki High School                                    45.46 
  2  Waimea High School                                     44.83 
  3  Radford High School                                    44.09 
  4  Punahou  School Boys                                   43.71 
  5  Hawaii Preparatory Academy                             43.80 
  6  Iolani School Boys                                     44.44 
  7  Waipahu High School                                    44.84 
  8  Word of Life Academy                                   45.72 
 
Event 21  Girls 400 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 Meet Record:  54.41  1998        Endia Abrante, Kaiser                        
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Kaitlyn Quist                    Hilo                  63.94 
  2  Bianca Rajan                     King K                63.14 
  3  Juliana Brown                    Punahou Girls         61.87 
  4  Brittany Feiteira                Baldwin               58.64 
  5  Yasmina Taketa                   Kalani                61.84 
  6  Stacie Lee                       Hawaii Baptist A      63.06 
  7  Laura Bunner                     Mililani              63.78 
  8  Tera Ali                         Leilehua              64.44 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Auika Muragin                    Kauai High            63.98 
  2  Ashley Burt                      Kahuku                63.44 
  3  Ashley Moorehouse                Keaau                 62.37 
  4  Marisa Schoen                    Punahou Girls         60.57 
  5  Maile Thomas                     Baldwin               61.70 
  6  Tamara Mcgee                     Kapolei               62.73 
  7  Taylor Chock                     Iolani Girls          63.64 
  8  Alexa Foley                      King K                64.34 
Heat 3  Prelims
  1  Joanna Lawlor                    Maryknoll             64.02 
  2  Stephanie Burns                  Punahou Girls         63.26 
  3  Demetria Woods                   Radford               62.39 
  4  Ashlee Jimenez                   Kamehameha Girls      60.60 
  5  Ciara Quarles                    Mililani              61.36 
  6  Mia Minkler                      King K                62.64 
  7  Victoria Black                   Kapolei               63.54 
  8  Kelsey Masuda                    Christian Libert      64.24 
Heat 4  Prelims
  1  Dana Fujiwara                    Waipahu               64.24 
  2  Leilani Speer                    Kahuku                63.49 
  3  Emilee Lantis                    Hilo                  62.40 
  4  Jamilia Epping                   Keaau                 60.96 
  5  Maile Carigon                    Christian Libert      61.10 
  6  Courtney Honda                   Kamehameha Girls      62.43 
  7  Lisa Heslinga                    Kealakehe             63.53 
  8  Jonina Abell                     Waianae               64.29 
 
Event 22  Boys 400 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 Meet Record:  48.66  1997        Bennett Valencia, Punahou                    
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Carlo Liquido                    Punahou Boys          53.02 
  2  Christian Bueno-Kanei            Maryknoll             52.54 
  3  Jonathan Atangan                 Radford               51.69 
  4  Collin Saxby                     Hawaii Prep           49.57 
  5  Tyler Hee                        Iolani Boys           51.61 
  6  Xavier Herrera                   Kapolei               52.44 
  7  Austen Hagio                     PCHS                  53.24 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Kyle Blair                       Radford               52.97 
  2  Jamie Rivera                     Mid-Pacific           52.55 
  3  Matthew Lawless                  Lahainaluna           51.86 
  4  Zach Coronas                     Punahou Boys          49.57 
  5  Eric James                       Aiea                  51.31 
  6  Bronson Kahaleua                 Hilo                  52.42 
  7  Harrison Miguel                  Waipahu               52.93 
Heat 3  Prelims
  2  Travis Larsen-Helbing            Honokaa               52.56 
  3  Tobie Reeuwijk                   Punahou Boys          51.92 
  4  Joey Amescua                     Baldwin               50.24 
  5  Mitchell Crim                    Maui High             51.30 
  6  Gen Priest                       Kapolei               52.22 
  7  Ryan Nupen                       Mililani              52.74 
Heat 4  Prelims
  2  Tate Tsuruda                     Word of Life          52.67 
  3  Scott Donzel                     Leilehua              52.09 
  4  Jesse Henderson                  King K                50.62 
  5  Motsie Shuping                   Hawaii Prep           50.89 
  6  Ikaika Kamaka                    Radford               52.11 
  7  Billy Marrs                      Baldwin               52.70 
 
Event 23  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 Meet Record:  42.80  2000        Vera Simms, Mililani                         
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Kaila Custer                     King K                51.28 
  2  Nikki Stomski                    Hawaii Prep           49.60 
  3  Rachel Won                       Iolani Girls          48.61 
  4  Sarah Nicolaisen                 Ka'u                  45.42 
  5  Chanel Anderson                  Radford               48.03 
  6  Isabel Romero                    Mililani              49.46 
  7  Emily Latimer                    Priory                51.42 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Kini Shuping                     Hawaii Prep           50.89 
  2  Cordray Vorderbrugge             Kaiser                49.74 
  3  Jana Larson                      Ka'u                  48.54 
  4  Alana Meditz                     Kamehameha Girls      45.65 
  5  Lindsey Dahl                     Konawaena             47.78 
  6  Noelani Roach                    Waipahu               49.38 
  7  Alexandra Holshue                Kohala                50.68 
Heat 3  Prelims
  1  Francene Batalon                 Maryknoll             51.46 
  2  Tajana Santiago                  Kahuku                49.84 
  3  Justina Wood                     Hawaii Prep           48.69 
  4  Alana Durrett                    Kamehameha Girls      46.45 
  5  Jenna Matsumoto                  University High       47.75 
  6  Ciera Wilson                     Baldwin               49.24 
  7  Jessica Hamada                   Radford               50.61 
Heat 4  Prelims
  1  Aubrey Shaw                      Ks- Big Island        51.78 
  2  Misha Jones                      Waianae               50.07 
  3  Nicole Smith                     KS - Maui             48.88 
  4  June Ann Lusk                    Baldwin               46.98 
  5  Larissa P Edwards                Ka'u                  47.65 
  6  Grace Hedemann                   Konawaena             49.28 
  7  Karyn Nahtice Nield              Kapaa                 50.27 
  8  Kathleen Cadiente                Kauai High            51.82 
 
Event 24  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 Meet Record:  38.10  1999        Dana Navarro-Arias, Maui High School         
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Dayton Kim                       Hilo                  42.78 
  2  Mitchell Gleed                   Hawaii Prep           42.15 
  3  John-Michael Delima              Baldwin               41.60 
  4  D'Andre Benjamin                 Mililani              39.93 
  5  Gordon Cox                       Waipahu               41.58 
  6  Deryck Lim                       Punahou Boys          41.97 
  7  Liko Oliveira                    Kamehameha Boys       42.74 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Hansen Ho                        Kapolei               42.89 
  2  Thomas Dela Cruz                 Hilo                  42.28 
  3  Taylor Wong                      Iolani Boys           41.61 
  4  Mike Yee                         Punahou Boys          40.40 
  5  Javen Correia                    Maryknoll             41.45 
  6  Jacob Edwards                    Ka'u                  42.07 
  7  James Ancog                      Kalaheo               42.69 
Heat 3  Prelims
  1  Chris Wong                       Punahou Boys          42.85 
  2  Lake Casco                       Lahainaluna           42.57 
  3  Stan Nakasone                    Kahuku                41.65 
  4  Ethan Rista                      Castle                40.53 
  5  Jonathan Takitani                Baldwin               41.42 
  6  Pono Hanson                      Kamehameha Boys       41.87 
  7  Broc Bangloy                     Keaau                 42.63 
  8  Manoa Latu                       St. Louis             43.10 
Heat 4  Prelims
  1  Joseph Velasco                   Kapaa                 43.08 
  2  Colton Quinabo                   Baldwin               42.34 
  3  David Atiz                       Keaau                 41.70 
  4  Kaneakua Friel                   Kamehameha Boys       41.02 
  5  Daniel Royce                     Konawaena             41.40 
  6  Aaremey Palomares                Leilehua              41.84 
  7  Nathan Blue                      Radford               42.62 
  8  Kelemeke Maifea                  Waianae               43.09 
 
Event 25  Girls 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 Meet Record:  2:13.23  1998        Eri Macdonald, Punahou                     
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Julie Besenbruch                 Maryknoll           2:32.61 
  2  Brooke Brown                     Mililani            2:29.69 
  3  Johnelle Maielua                 Kamehameha Girls    2:26.67 
  4  Chelsea Mckenzie                 Konawaena           2:20.88 
  5  Leialoha Bratton                 Kaiser              2:26.64 
  6  Noelani Vargas                   Hawaii Prep         2:28.54 
  7  Mallory Kurosumi                 Mid-Pacific         2:32.31 
  8  Demetria Woods                   Radford             2:33.38 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Charlotte Loo                    Kamehameha Girls    2:32.42 
  2  Bailey Massenburg                King K              2:30.20 
  3  Briana Goodnight                 Baldwin             2:27.21 
  4  Brittany Young                   Seabury             2:21.15 
  5  Keri Ogden                       Hawaii Prep         2:25.57 
  6  Amelia Linsky                    Iolani Girls        2:28.31 
  7  Emily Latimer                    Priory              2:32.06 
  8  Amy Hunt                         Mililani            2:33.35 
Heat 3  Prelims
  1  Jennie Barto                     Konawaena           2:32.71 
  2  Nicole Peltzer                   Priory              2:30.37 
  3  Chelsea Smith-Wishard            Kauai High          2:27.62 
  4  Kim Culver                       Punahou Girls       2:22.44 
  5  Dara Pagaduan                    Kamehameha Girls    2:24.68 
  6  Haley Abing                      LaPietra            2:28.30 
  7  Caralyn Broyles                  Waimea              2:32.07 
  8  Charmaine Tomlinson              Radford             2:33.24 
Heat 4  Prelims
  1  Tia Nakashima                    Hawaii Baptist A    2:32.77 
  2  Mariama Lane                     Leilehua            2:31.44 
  3  Maile Scarpino                   Iolani Girls        2:27.92 
  4  Marisa Schoen                    Punahou Girls       2:23.07 
  5  Tereza Chylkova                  Hilo                2:24.37 
  6  Kia Atkins                       Radford             2:28.19 
  7  Kaitlyn Chock                    Waiakea             2:31.67 
  8  Jana Larson                      Ka'u                2:33.26 
 
Event 26  Boys 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 Meet Record:  1:51.1h  1983        Joey Bunch, Radford                        
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Charlton Hee                     Kamehameha Boys     2:06.97 
  2  Jordan McEntire                  Seabury             2:05.30 
  3  Kevin Barr                       Iolani Boys         2:03.93 
  4  Joey Amescua                     Baldwin             1:57.04 
  5  Reid Hunter                      King K              2:03.84 
  6  Ryan Nakasone                    Punahou Boys        2:05.28 
  7  Andrew Frazier                   Aiea                2:06.86 
  8  Harrison Miguel                  Waipahu             2:08.14 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  John Sanchez                     Keaau               2:07.10 
  2  Preston Vierra                   Honokaa             2:05.58 
  3  Ben Strand                       Punahou Boys        2:04.13 
  4  Caleb Bauer                      Makua Lani          2:02.12 
  5  Sam Ohashi-White                 Baldwin             2:03.74 
  6  Chris Piadade                    Mililani            2:05.02 
  7  Scott Motobu                     Mid-Pacific         2:06.82 
  8  Kaveh Nikou                      Kaiser              2:08.02 
Heat 3  Prelims
  1  Dexter Monroe                    Moanalua            2:07.34 
  2  Jerry Nourrie                    Honokaa             2:06.58 
  3  Nick Ogata                       Mililani            2:04.14 
  4  Kyle Pidot                       Kamehameha Boys     2:02.72 
  5  Lucas Lam                        Punahou Boys        2:03.62 
  6  Alan Akagi                       Leilehua            2:05.20 
  7  Ethan Higa                       Baldwin             2:06.80 
  8  Mike Hann                        Maryknoll           2:07.84 
Heat 4  Prelims
  1  Travis Larsen-Helbing            Honokaa             2:07.68 
  2  Travis Renshaw                   Kamehameha Boys     2:06.56 
  3  Michael Schultz                  Kealakehe           2:04.35 
  4  Nick Ucker                       Christian Libert    2:02.87 
  5  Joshua Bay                       Leilehua            2:03.35 
  6  Craig Kandler                    Kaiser              2:04.65 
  7  Amor Love                        Hilo                2:06.59 
  8  Peter Hanakahi                   Word of Life        2:07.70 
 
Event 27  Girls 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 Meet Record:  25.04  2002        Lauren Dignam, Iolani                        
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Darcy Shindo                     Iolani Girls          27.74 
  2  Maile Thomas                     Baldwin               27.04 
  3  Sarah Nicolaisen                 Ka'u                  26.28 
  4  Britney Stephens                 Mililani              25.24 
  5  Hailey Kauhane                   Kamehameha Girls      26.24 
  6  Nicole Smith                     KS - Maui             27.02 
  7  Jordyn Kilgore                   Lahainaluna           27.64 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Rochelle Lee                     Kaiser                27.74 
  2  Ashley Burt                      Kahuku                27.24 
  3  Beverly Quiamas                  Honokaa               26.60 
  4  Brittany Feiteira                Baldwin               25.54 
  5  Presley Pawn                     Iolani Girls          26.23 
  6  Tiffany Ikeda-Simao              Kauai High            26.94 
  7  Jamilia Epping                   Keaau                 27.50 
Heat 3  Prelims
  2  Helanica Nautu                   Kahuku                27.24 
  3  Corie Schattauer                 Hilo                  26.71 
  4  Tamara Mcgee                     Kapolei               25.69 
  5  Ashley Satterwhite               Punahou Girls         26.18 
  6  Mia Minkler                      King K                26.92 
  7  Diana Malpas                     Moanalua              27.44 
Heat 4  Prelims
  2  Juliana Brown                    Punahou Girls         27.35 
  3  Ciera Wilson                     Baldwin               26.77 
  4  Ciara Quarles                    Mililani              26.02 
  5  Yasmina Taketa                   Kalani                26.14 
  6  Larissa P Edwards                Ka'u                  26.79 
  7  Bianca Rajan                     King K                27.44 
 
Event 28  Boys 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 Meet Record:  21.90  2004        Joseph Locey, Kapaa                          
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Bronson Kaneao                   Keaau                 23.35 
  2  Isaac Aken                       Kapolei               23.04 
  3  Brandon Hardin                   Kamehameha Boys       22.84 
  4  William Stutzmann                St. Louis             22.39 
  5  Matt Tsujimura                   Punahou Boys          22.84 
  6  Ikaika Payomo                    Mililani              23.04 
  7  Travis Larsen-Helbing            Honokaa               23.32 
  8  James Ancog                      Kalaheo               23.64 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Charles Soon III                 Kamehameha Boys       23.30 
  2  Jesse Henderson                  King K                23.12 
  3  Colton Quinabo                   Baldwin               22.92 
  4  Mitchell Crim                    Maui High             22.42 
  5  Kalua Noa                        Kaiser                22.82 
  6  Paea Keawakane                   KS - Maui             23.04 
  7  Tyler Hee                        Iolani Boys           23.21 
  8  Joshwa Salvador                  Kaimuki               23.54 
Heat 3  Prelims
  1  Demetrius Thomas                 Mililani              23.31 
  2  Jon Cummings                     Kahuku                23.14 
  3  Micah Abrew-Laybon               Leilehua              22.94 
  4  Zach Coronas                     Punahou Boys          22.44 
  5  Collin Saxby                     Hawaii Prep           22.80 
  6  Eric James                       Aiea                  22.98 
  7  Kainalu Severson                 KS - Maui             23.21 
  8  Jonathan Atangan                 Radford               23.44 
Heat 4  Prelims
  1  Shane Wo                         Punahou Boys          23.37 
  2  Caio Tondisi                     Lahainaluna           23.14 
  3  Kawika Ornellas                  Mililani              22.94 
  4  Motsie Shuping                   Hawaii Prep           22.72 
  5  Antion Dewalt                    PCHS                  22.74 
  6  Jason Bisera                     St. Anthony           22.98 
  7  Donniqtay Campbell               Radford               23.20 
  8  Kalai Parish                     Kapolei               23.41 
 
Event 29  Girls 3000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
 Meet Record:  9:38.03  1999        Victoria Chang, Punahou                    
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Chelsea Oda                      Punahou Girls      10:48.66 
  2  Jenna Wong                       Iolani Girls       11:00.83 
  3  Haley Abing                      LaPietra           11:02.86 
  4  Kristin Ali Keith                Mililani           11:14.16 
  5  Claire Hann                      Maryknoll          11:21.79 
  6  Dayna Domingo                    PCHS               11:31.82 
  7  Farrah Madanay                   Punahou Girls      11:28.54 
  8  Savannah Lowrie                  Leilehua           11:31.82 
  9  Kelli Ishihara                   Mililani           11:33.50 
 10  Keialani Wasson                  Kahuku             11:41.92 
 11  Noelani Vargas                   Hawaii Prep        11:54.96 
 12  Mallory Kurosumi                 Mid-Pacific        11:59.95 
 13  Rachel Watkins                   Christian Libert   12:00.04 
 14  Kawailelenani Carmack            Kapolei            12:05.24 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Hailey Grossman                  Seabury            10:59.30 
  2  Julie Besenbruch                 Maryknoll          11:00.26 
  3  Chelsea Smith-Wishard            Kauai High         11:07.84 
  4  Amanda Tamanaha                  Priory             11:10.40 
  5  Malia Kagawa                     Maryknoll          11:23.99 
  6  Bailey Massenburg                King K             11:24.20 
  7  Nicole Painter                   Mililani           11:29.62 
  8  Katie Pellitteri                 Iolani Girls       11:25.67 
  9  Christina Wong                   Punahou Girls      11:33.66 
 10  Alicia Greenwell                 Honokaa            11:34.13 
 11  Kirsten Davis                    Ks- Big Island     11:57.71 
 12  Keri Ogden                       Hawaii Prep        11:59.08 
 13  Kaualiiliimaikalani Segawa       Leilehua           12:00.88 
 14  Nicole Bae                       Roosevelt          12:02.24 
 
Event 30  Boys 3000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
 Meet Record:  9:01.80  2002        Todd Iacovelli, Punahou                    
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Keoni Ucker                      Christian Libert    9:16.41 
  2  Mark Turner                      Hilo                9:30.23 
  3  Scott Motobu                     Mid-Pacific         9:30.82 
  4  Dylan Azzarella                  Pahoa               9:35.49 
  5  Kensuke Taylor                   Kailua              9:37.83 
  6  Jake Shiraki                     Honokaa             9:38.78 
  7  Paul Williams                    Leilehua            9:39.34 
  8  Trevor Leong                     Iolani Boys         9:47.67 
  9  Reid Hunter                      King K              9:45.00 
 10  Kainoa Ho                        Kamehameha Boys     9:49.95 
 11  Mackenzie Crommett               Hawaii Prep         9:50.77 
 12  Kevin Donohue                    St. Louis           9:51.71 
 13  Nicholas Hagemann                Keaau               9:51.94 
 14  Louis Torres                     Moanalua            9:54.04 
 15  Landon Nagata                    Punahou Boys        9:54.18 
 16  Brandon Mulholland               Lahainaluna         9:56.51 
 17  Tyler Orme                       Kahuku              9:59.09 
 18  Shawn Mizoguchi                  St. Anthony         9:54.79 
 19  Charles Gumm                     Radford            10:02.24 
 20  Christian Putegnat               Campbell            9:59.53 
 21  Matt Shanks                      Mililani           10:03.74 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Bryce Jenkins                    Leilehua            9:21.59 
  2  Chris Burniske                   Punahou Boys        9:29.11 
  3  Kon Weber                        Iolani Boys         9:31.66 
  4  Matt Nakamoto                    Hawaii Baptist A    9:32.23 
  5  Tyler Mulloy                     Iolani Boys         9:38.59 
  6  Travis Larsen-Helbing            Honokaa             9:38.67 
  7  Devin Fredericksen               Seabury             9:44.38 
  8  Carl Adolpho                     Molokai             9:44.39 
  9  Christian Wells                  Christian Libert    9:44.52 
 10  Reyn Fernandez                   Punahou Boys        9:48.88 
 11  Preston Vierra                   Honokaa             9:51.14 
 12  Tomoyuki Miura                   Roosevelt           9:51.27 
 13  Andrew Atangan                   Radford             9:52.73 
 14  Johnny Kristel                   Baldwin             9:53.45 
 15  Dillon Soldwisch                 Lahainaluna         9:59.54 
 16  Jon Chun                         Leilehua            9:56.48 
 17  Nathan Nakasuka                  Kamehameha Boys     9:58.48 
 18  Dexter Monroe                    Moanalua           10:03.34 
 19  Chris Greenwell                  Hawaii Prep        10:01.29 
 20  James Yoshimoto                  Hilo               10:03.24 
 21  Kelsey Gratz                     Mililani           10:04.54 
 
Event 31  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Meet Record:  4:00.51  1999        Yee, Yap, Macdonald, Berger, Punahou       
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  St. Andrew's Priory                                  4:29.77 
  2  Leilehua High School                                 4:24.86 
  3  Konawaena                                            4:17.04 
  4  Punahou School Girls                                 4:02.69 
  5  King Kekaulike School                                4:15.64 
  6  Roosevelt High School                                4:22.35 
  7  Honoka'a                                             4:29.05 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Seabury Hall                                         4:30.37 
  2  Keaau High School                                    4:25.33 
  3  Hawaii Preparatory Academy                           4:17.54 
  4  Baldwin High School                                  4:05.79 
  5  Iolani School Girls                                  4:14.74 
  6  Kaiser High School                                   4:21.69 
  7  Castle High School                                   4:28.94 
Heat 3  Prelims
  1  Kauai High School                                    4:31.66 
  2  Word of Life Academy                                 4:26.19 
  3  Waipahu High School                                  4:18.42 
  4  Kamehameha Schools Girls                             4:06.29 
  5  Radford High School                                  4:13.68 
  6  Kahuku High School                                   4:19.97 
  7  Hawaii Baptist Academy                               4:26.87 
  8  Pearl City High School                               4:33.88 
Heat 4  Prelims
  1  Kaimuki High School                                  4:32.98 
  2  Kamehameha Schools - Hawaii                          4:26.70 
  3  Christian Liberty                                    4:18.87 
  4  Mililani High School                                 4:08.73 
  5  Kapolei High School                                  4:11.95 
  6  Hilo                                                 4:19.38 
  7  Waiakea                                              4:26.72 
  8  Waianae High School                                  4:33.84 
 
Event 32  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Meet Record:  3:20.2h  1985        Williams, Curry, Brackemhoff, Lee, Radford 
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Moanalua High School                                 3:40.54 
  2  Christian Liberty                                    3:37.56 
  3  Waipahu High School                                  3:33.43 
  4  Punahou  School Boys                                 3:26.96 
  5  Word of Life Academy                                 3:32.60 
  6  Konawaena                                            3:37.36 
  7  Kamehameha Schools - Hawaii                          3:40.01 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Lahainaluna High School                              3:40.98 
  2  Pearl City High School                               3:37.94 
  3  King Kekaulike School                                3:34.26 
  4  Baldwin High School                                  3:27.49 
  5  St. Louis                                            3:31.79 
  6  Honoka'a                                             3:37.04 
  7  Keaau High School                                    3:39.42 
Heat 3  Prelims
  2  Maui High School                                     3:38.12 
  3  Kaiser High School                                   3:36.14 
  4  Mililani High School                                 3:28.70 
  5  Hawaii Preparatory Academy                           3:31.78 
  6  Kahuku High School                                   3:36.98 
  7  Iolani School Boys                                   3:39.05 
Heat 4  Prelims
  2  Waiakea                                              3:38.36 
  3  Castle High School                                   3:36.55 
  4  Kamehameha Schools  Boys                             3:30.72 
  5  Radford High School                                  3:31.28 
  6  Kapolei High School                                  3:36.58 
  7  Leilehua High School                                 3:38.74