Licensed to Mililani High School                          Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
      HHSAA State Track and Field Championships - 5/12/2006 to 5/13/2006       
                          Sponsored by Island Movers                           
                     Kamehameha Schools - Kapalama Campus                      
                      
                            Girls Results  
 
Event 2  Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 160-03  1982        Joan Gago, Campbell                        
                100-00  QUAL
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        
=======================================================================================
  1 Careena Onosai         Word of Life         147-02.00 Q              
  2 Nete Tolutau           Baldwin              133-08.00 Q              
  3 Joni Green             St. Joseph           125-09.00 Q              
  4 Ilissa Aalona          Kahuku               121-03.00 Q              
  5 Chante Ching           Ks- Big Island       113-02.00 Q              
  6 Megan Burton           Iolani               112-00.00 Q             
  7 Jasmine Taele          Kahuku               109-04.00 Q             
  8 Agnes Faaleaoga-Ma     Kailua               107-07.00 Q             
  9 Lokelani Manaku        Kapaa                107-03.00              
 10 Charnelle Ioane        Kapolei              106-01.00              
 11 Michelle Ane           Punahou              105-11.00              
 12 Malia Baldovi          Maui High            103-07.00              
 13 Keahiahi Long          KS - Oahu             99-04.00                  
 14 Chanel Honda           Punahou               98-05.00                  
 15 Sharde' Pratt          Kaiser                98-00.00                  
 16 Shayna Onosai          Word of Life          96-08.00                  
 17 Chevelle Crowell       Kailua                95-03.00                  
 18 Salea Mata'afa         Kahuku                94-06.00                  
 19 Marisa Torigoe         Iolani                91-02.00                  
 -- Wainani Lyau           Word of Life              FOUL                  
 
Event 3  Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 44-03  1985        Sarah Bryant, Kaiser                        
             30-00.00  QUAL
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        
=======================================================================================
  1 Nete Tolutau           Baldwin               38-04.75 Q             
  2 Careena Onosai         Word of Life          37-11.50 Q             
  3 Chante Ching           Ks- Big Island        37-00.00 Q             
  4 Charmaine Mokiao       KS - Oahu             36-02.50 Q             
  5 Charnelle Ioane        Kapolei               33-00.00 Q             
  6 Joni Green             St. Joseph            32-10.50 Q             
  7 Mareta Nuusolia        Aiea                  32-10.00 Q             
  8 Ashley Rosa            KS - Maui             32-10.00 Q             
  9 Wainani Lyau           Word of Life          32-05.50              
 10 Megan Burton           Iolani                32-04.00              
 11 Keahiahi Long          KS - Oahu             31-09.00              
 12 Anika Borden           Pearl City            31-06.25              
 13 Michelle Ane           Punahou               31-03.50              
 14 Ilissa Aalona          Kahuku                30-11.00              
 15 Shoshana Robello       Sacred hearts         29-10.00                  
 16 Salea Mata'afa         Kahuku                29-09.00                  
 17 Marisa Torigoe         Iolani                29-02.00                  
 18 Randilee Gutina        King K                28-08.75                  
 19 Alexissann Crowell     Waianae               28-08.25                  
 20 Lokelani Manaku        Kapaa                 28-04.50                  
 21 Jasmine Taele          Kahuku                28-03.25                  
 22 Kacie Yarborough       KS - Maui             26-08.50                  
 23 Danielle Creamer       Kapaa                 25-08.75                  
 24 Akeamakamae Kiyuna     KS - Oahu             25-02.50                  
 
Event 6  Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 19-02.50  1979        Shari Fox, Leilehua                      
                15-03.00  QUAL
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        
=======================================================================================
  1 Samantha Cabreros      Punahou               18-00.00 Q             
  2 Vanessa Drake          Leilehua              17-03.00 Q             
  3 Tiara Dole             St. Anthony           17-03.00 Q             
  4 Renee Elbourne         Kaimuki               17-02.25 Q             
  5 Jordyn Kilgore         Lahainaluna           16-10.25 Q             
  6 Yasmine Taketa         Kalani                16-07.00 Q             
  7 Tiffany Ikeda-Sima     Kauai High            16-05.25 Q             
  8 Jessica Brown          Honokaa               16-04.00 Q             
  9 Ili Wong               Iolani                16-01.00              
 10 Mahea Ueshiro          KS - Maui             15-11.25              
 11 Jamilee Jimenez        Kauai High            15-10.75              
 12 Courtney Cabebe        Maui High             15-08.75              
 13 Isabel Romero          Mililani              15-06.25              
 14 Kristen Kauhane        KS - Oahu             15-06.00              
 15 Kristy Inamasu         Maui High             15-05.25              
 16 Jenna Pak              Iolani                15-00.25                  
 17 Joy Piotrowski         Punahou               14-10.50                  
 18 Corey Lei Makishi      St. Francis           14-09.00                  
 19 Keala Hernandez        Ks- Big Island        14-07.25                  
 20 Rachel Won             Iolani                14-05.25                  
 21 Carrie-Beth Komats     Maui High             14-05.00                  
 22 JoAnna Frantzen        Kalaheo               14-04.00                  
 23 Kealani Gangwes        Ka'u                  14-03.25                  
 -- Jasmine Pratt          Mililani                  FOUL                  
 
Event 8  Girls Triple Jump
=======================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 38-03.50  2005        Samantha Cabreros, Punahou               
                32-00.00  QUAL
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        
=======================================================================================
  1 Samantha Cabreros      Punahou               38-02.50 Q             
  2 Vanessa Drake          Leilehua              35-09.75 Q             
  3 Jessica Brown          Honokaa               35-06.25 Q             
  4 Joy Piotrowski         Punahou               34-05.75 Q             
  5 Kazue Ishihara         Mid-Pacific           34-05.50 Q             
  6 Renee Elbourne         Kaimuki               34-03.75 Q             
  7 Jordyn Kilgore         Lahainaluna           34-02.50 Q             
  8 Jasmine Pratt          Mililani              33-04.75 Q             
  9 Charina Sumner         KS - Oahu             33-01.75              
 10 Keri Ogden             Hawaii Prep           33-01.50              
 11 Corey Lei Makishi      St. Francis           33-01.25              
 12 Ili Wong               Iolani                33-00.25              
 13 Jamilee Jimenez        Kauai High            32-08.00              
 14 Michelle Yoshida       Punahou               32-05.50              
 15 Kealani Gangwes        Ka'u                  32-01.50              
 16 Chelsea Machida        Maui High             32-01.25              
 17 Kristel Zuniga         Farrington            31-10.50                  
 18 Jaecie Kato            Aiea                  31-08.50                  
 19 Veronica Shibley       St. Anthony           30-05.00                  
 20 Trisha Yamamoto        Maui High             29-09.00                  
 21 Cheyna Tallant         Baldwin               29-06.00                  
 
Event 9  Girls High Jump
=======================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 5-05.50  1999        Natasha Kai, Kahuku                       
                4-08.00  QUAL
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        
=======================================================================================
  1 Na' Lani Ravelo        Kalaheo                4-10.00 Q             
  1 Maya Coelho            KS - Oahu              4-10.00 Q             
  1 Sarah Nicolaisen       Ka'u                   4-10.00 Q             
  1 Caroline Ritson        Punahou                4-10.00 Q             
  1 Alexa Untermann        Punahou                4-10.00 Q             
  1 Chelsea Machida        Maui High              4-10.00 Q             
  1 Makena Naho'oikaik     Ks- Big Island         4-10.00 Q             
  1 Jill Uehara            St. Anthony            4-10.00 Q             
  1 Tiara Dole             St. Anthony            4-10.00 Q             
  1 Jamilee Jimenez        Kauai High             4-10.00 Q             
  1 Savannah Rollins       Kauai High             4-10.00 Q             
 12 Veronica Griffin       Mililani               4-08.00              
 12 Christine Chan         Iolani                 4-08.00              
 12 Cassie Morigaki        Waiakea                4-08.00              
 12 Noelani Roach          Waipahu                4-08.00              
 12 Shelby Mizumoto        Iolani                 4-08.00              
 12 Ili Wong               Iolani                 4-08.00              
 12 Kristy Inamasu         Maui High              4-08.00              
 12 Lisa Gulmon            Punahou                4-08.00              
 12 Veronica Shibley       St. Anthony            4-08.00              
 12 Aileen O'Connor        Seabury                4-08.00              
 12 Ashley Poling          Kaiser                 4-08.00              
 12 Michele Ip             Kaiser                 4-08.00              
 12 Chanelle Estaban       Kaiser                 4-08.00              
 -- Estrella Madani        Molokai                   FAIL                  
 -- Keri Ogden             Hawaii Prep               FAIL                  
 -- Erin Pickett           Kapaa                       DQ                  
 
Event 11  Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 11-04  2003        Chun Mei Nickles, Mililani                  
              8-06.00  QUAL
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        
=======================================================================================
  1 Jessie Harris          Hilo                   8-06.00 Q             
  1 Charina Sumner         KS - Oahu              8-06.00 Q             
  1 Sara Wynhoff           Iolani                 8-06.00 Q             
  1 Savannah Frank         Radford                8-06.00 Q             
  1 Jasmine Knight         KS - Oahu              8-06.00 Q             
  1 Daysha Viernes         Hilo                   8-06.00 Q             
  1 Courtney Cabebe        Maui High              8-06.00 Q             
  1 Dana Harada            Punahou                8-06.00 Q             
  1 Kaimana Rebolledo      Baldwin                8-06.00 Q             
  1 Nadia Romero           Mililani               8-06.00 Q             
  1 Anna Hildebrand        Punahou                8-06.00 Q             
 
Event 13  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 14.85  2000        Vera Sims, Mililani                         
                17.84  QUAL
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims               H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 June Ann Lusk                Baldwin                  15.79Q              1 
  2 Sarah Nicolaisen             Ka'u                     16.31Q              2 
  3 Ili Wong                     Iolani                   16.80Q              3 
  4 Larissa Edwards              Ka'u                     16.87Q              4 
  5 Rachel Won                   Iolani                   16.73q              2 
  6 Kharyse Thompson             Radford                  16.83q              3 
  7 Grace Hedemann               Konawaena                16.89q              1 
  8 Kealani Gangwes              Ka'u                     16.93q              3 
  9 Alana Meditz                 KS - Oahu                16.97               4 
 10 Alexandra Holshue            Kohala                   17.01               4 
 11 Carrie-Beth Komatsu          Maui High                17.10               3 
 12 Trisha Yamamoto              Maui High                17.19               1 
 13 Shoshana Robello             Sacred hearts            17.32               1 
 14 Ciera Wilson                 Baldwin                  17.33               2 
 15 Cayla Kitabayashi            Waimea                   17.35               2 
 16 Alana Durrett                KS - Oahu                17.45               1 
 17 Allison Arakaki              Kauai High               17.46               2 
 18 Shynequa Bell                Radford                  17.52               3 
 19 Kathryn Nickerson            Moanalua                 17.55               2 
 20 Nahtice Nield                Kapaa                    17.62               3 
 21 Abigail Tapawan              Mililani                 17.65               1 
 22 Justina Wood                 Hawaii Prep              17.84               4 
 23 Noelani Roach                Waipahu                  17.99               2 
 24 Christine Iha                Kalani                   18.09               4 
 25 Janna Adaniya                Mid-Pacific              18.10               4 
 26 Melia Prinzing               Waimea                   18.41               1 
 27 Jennifer Byun                Roosevelt                18.53               3 
 28 Jenna Matsumoto              University High          18.68               4 
 
Event 15  Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 12.25  2005        June-Ann Lusk, Baldwin                      
                13.24  QUAL
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims               H#
===================================================================================
  1 June Ann Lusk                Baldwin                  12.74Q              2 
  2 Britney Stephens             Mililani                 12.75Q              1 
  3 Tiffany Ikeda-Simao          Kauai High               12.76Q              3 
  4 Jessica Brown                Honokaa                  12.77Q              2 
  5 Brittany Feiteira            Baldwin                  12.98Q              3 
  6 Yasmine Taketa               Kalani                   13.20Q              1 
  7 Shayna Kapaona               KS - Oahu                13.24q              2 
  8 Nicole Smith                 KS - Maui                13.26q              1 
  9 Helanica Nautu               Kahuku                   13.27               1 
 10 Mia Minkler                  King K                   13.29               3 
 11 Corie Schattuaer             Hilo                     13.30               3 
 12 Marnie Kazarian              Sacred hearts            13.31               2 
 13 Natasha Minor                Radford                  13.32               1 
 14 Shaina Cacal                 Lahainaluna              13.38               2 
 15 Charre Williams              Radford                  13.40               3 
 16 Hailey Kauhane               KS - Oahu                13.44               3 
 17 JoAnna Frantzen              Kalaheo                  13.65               2 
 
Event 17  Girls 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 4:38.83  1999        Victoria Chang, Punahou                   
                5:25.04  QUAL
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                 
================================================================================
  1 Mallory Kurosumi             Mid-Pacific            5:01.12Q             
  2 Haley Abing                  LaPietra               5:03.53Q             
  3 Julie Besenbruch             Maryknoll              5:03.72Q             
  4 Chelsea Smith-Wishard        Kauai High             5:04.37Q             
  5 Noelani Vargas               Hawaii Prep            5:04.16Q             
  6 Dara Pagaduan                KS - Oahu              5:04.83Q             
  7 Lucy Pollard                 Hawaii Prep            5:05.21q             
  8 Chelsea Oda                  Punahou                5:05.87q             
  9 Caronne Rozet                KS - Maui              5:09.73              
 10 Monika Frazier               Ks- Big Island         5:10.05              
 11 Shelby Yoakum                Radford                5:10.12              
 12 Anna French                  Waiakea                5:10.47              
 13 Tanya Lewis                  Hawaii Prep            5:12.57              
 14 Pua Chang                    Punahou                5:14.49              
 15 Amanda Tamanaha              Priory                 5:14.61              
 16 Kristi Torkildson            Punahou                5:16.32              
 17 Crystal Woodward             Campbell               5:18.75              
 18 Bailey Massenburg            King K                 5:19.51              
 19 Joilynn Hollies              Campbell               5:21.00              
 20 Briana Goodnight             Baldwin                5:21.72              
 21 Jessica Norman               Kealakehe              5:25.69                  
 22 Kristen Davis                Ks- Big Island         5:26.34                  
 23 Katherine Hoarn              Radford                5:26.52                  
 24 Danna Friedemann             KS - Oahu              5:36.92                  
 
Event 19  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 48.92  1999        Dalrymple, Simms, Tucker, Hammonds, Mililani
                55.04  QUAL
    School                                              Prelims               H#
===================================================================================
  1 Mililani High School                                  50.63Q              2 
  2 Baldwin High School                                   51.19Q              3 
  3 Kauai High School                                     51.28Q              4 
  4 Punahou                                               51.63Q              1 
  5 Kapolei High School                                   51.98q              3 
  6 Kamehameha Schools - Kapalama                         52.04q              2 
  7 Kaiser High School                                    52.22q              2 
  8 Kahuku High School                                    52.41q              4 
  9 Waipahu High School                                   52.53               2 
 10 Kamehameha Schools - Maui                             52.64               3 
 11 Leilehua High School                                  52.72               3 
 12 Iolani School                                         52.95               4 
 13 Hilo High School                                      52.98               2 
 14 King Kekaulike School                                 53.30               1 
 15 Sacred Hearts Academy                                 53.45               2 
 16 Campbell High School                                  53.62               1 
 17 Moanalua High School                                  53.63               1 
 18 Waimea High School                                    53.64               3 
 19 Konawaena High School                                 53.66               3 
 20 Hawaii Preparatory Academy                            53.72               1 
 21 Maui High School                                      53.78               4 
 22 Honokaa High School                                   54.35               1 
 23 Ka'u High School                                      54.79               4 
 24 Kamehameha Schools - Hawaii                           55.07               2 
 25 Radford High School                                   56.11               1 
 -- Roosevelt High School                                   DNF               4 
 
Event 21  Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 54.41  1998        Endia Abrante, Kaiser                       
                65.14  QUAL
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims              H#
===================================================================================
  1 Natasha Minor                Radford                  60.39Q              3 
  2 Jennifer Tanaka              Priory                   60.59Q              4 
  3 Kim Culver                   Punahou                  61.52Q              1 
  4 Ciara Quarles                Mililani                 62.07Q              2 
  5 Keilyn Tanimoto              Pearl City               61.07q              3 
  6 Erin Wooldridge              King K                   61.12q              4 
  7 Desiree Adolpho              Waipahu                  61.67q              1 
  8 Yasmine Taketa               Kalani                   62.13q              2 
  9 Dana Fujiwara                Waipahu                  62.77               2 
 10 Mary Jane Antonio            Campbell                 62.82               3 
 11 Shayna Kapaona               KS - Oahu                63.43               1 
 12 Maile Thomas                 Baldwin                  63.65               1 
 13 Kelsie Mackie                Seabury                  63.67               4 
 14 Courtney Honda               KS - Oahu                63.79               4 
 15 Stephanie Ratte              Punahou                  63.94               2 
 16 Auika Muragin                Kauai High               64.00               1 
 17 Ashley Moorehouse            Keaau                    64.24               3 
 17 Kaitlin Quist                Hilo                     64.24               2 
 19 Susan Mukai                  Iolani                   64.31               4 
 20 Taylor Chock                 Iolani                   64.84               3 
 21 Chanelle Estaban             Kaiser                   64.87               1 
 22 Julianna Brown               Punahou                  65.57               1 
 23 Taryn Kaanoi                 Kalaheo                  65.85               2 
 24 Jamilia Epping               Keaau                    66.31               4 
 -- Mary McCabe                  Sacred hearts               FS               3 
 
Event 23  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 42.80  2000        Vera Simms, Mililani                        
                52.04  QUAL
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims              H#
===================================================================================
  1 Sarah Nicolaisen             Ka'u                     47.42Q              2 
  2 Alana Meditz                 KS - Oahu                47.92Q              1 
  3 Alana Durrett                KS - Oahu                48.25Q              3 
  4 Justina Wood                 Hawaii Prep              50.06Q              4 
  5 Noelani Roach                Waipahu                  49.00q              2 
  6 Rachel Won                   Iolani                   49.32q              3 
  7 Kathryn Nickerson            Moanalua                 49.42q              2 
  8 Carrie-Beth Komatsu          Maui High                50.25q              1 
  9 Kharyse Thompson             Radford                  50.32               2 
 10 Jenna Matsumoto              University High          50.36               1 
 11 Kealani Gangwes              Ka'u                     50.53               3 
 12 Desiree Adolpho              Waipahu                  50.54               4 
 13 Nahtice Nield                Kapaa                    50.70               2 
 14 Caitlin Cowel                Konawaena                50.78               3 
 15 Nicole Smith                 KS - Maui                50.94               4 
 16 Emily Latimer                Priory                   51.50               1 
 17 JoAnna Frantzen              Kalaheo                  51.56               4 
 18 Alexandra Holshue            Kohala                   52.49               1 
 19 Isabel Romero                Mililani                 52.55               4 
 20 Ciera Wilson                 Baldwin                  52.99               3 
 21 Cayla Kitabayashi            Waimea                   53.41               2 
 22 Nikki Stomski                Hawaii Prep              53.70               3 
 23 Janna Adaniya                Mid-Pacific              53.72               3 
 24 Kapua Lapera                 Ka'u                     54.66               1 
 25 Alexa Fell                   King K                   54.75               4 
 26 Liane Chang-Remular          Aiea                     55.12               2 
 -- Selina Swatek                King K                      DQ               1 
 
Event 25  Girls 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 2:13.23  1998        Eri Macdonald, Punahou                    
                2:35.24  QUAL
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims              H#
===================================================================================
  1 Brittany Young               Seabury                2:23.11Q              1 
  2 Maya Coelho                  KS - Oahu              2:24.47Q              2 
  3 Marisa Schoen                Punahou                2:26.62Q              3 
  4 Chelsea Smith-Wishard        Kauai High             2:24.50Q              2 
  5 Megan Chock                  Iolani                 2:25.26Q              1 
  6 Leialoha Bratton             Kaiser                 2:27.00Q              3 
  7 Piper Marshall               Punahou                2:24.63q              2 
  8 Keri Ogden                   Hawaii Prep            2:26.55q              1 
  9 Monika Frazier               Ks- Big Island         2:27.99               1 
 10 Lucille Takeda               Kapolei                2:29.00               1 
 11 Brooke Brown                 Mililani               2:29.43               3 
 12 Kia Atkins                   Radford                2:31.19               3 
 13 Jennifer Tanaka              Priory                 2:31.45               2 
 14 Chelsea McKenzie             Konawaena              2:32.37               2 
 15 Rochele Lee                  Kaiser                 2:33.39               3 
 16 Meliame Uyema                Iolani                 2:34.68               2 
 17 Caronne Rozet                KS - Maui              2:35.54               3 
 18 Carolyn Hayashi              Punahou                2:37.05               1 
 19 Nina Hagemann                Keaau                  2:37.49               2 
 20 Jennie Barto                 Konawaena              2:39.24               3 
 21 Dacia McKinnon               Campbell               2:42.74               1 
 22 Danna Friedemann             KS - Oahu              2:46.47               3 
 
Event 27  Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 25.04  2002        Lauren Dignam, Iolani                       
                27.64  QUAL
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims              H#
===================================================================================
  1 Britney Stephens             Mililani                 25.57Q              2 
  2 Brittany Feiteira            Baldwin                  26.10Q              1 
  3 Tiffany Ikeda-Simao          Kauai High               26.14Q              2 
  4 June Ann Lusk                Baldwin                  26.33Q              1 
  5 Jessica Brown                Honokaa                  26.44Q              2 
  6 Kim Culver                   Punahou                  26.56Q              1 
  7 Nicole Smith                 KS - Maui                26.71q              2 
  8 Ciara Quarles                Mililani                 26.74q              1 
  9 Charre Williams              Radford                  27.02               2 
 10 Corie Schattuaer             Hilo                     27.21               1 
 11 Yasmine Taketa               Kalani                   27.42               1 
 12 Helanica Nautu               Kahuku                   27.69               2 
 13 Mia Minkler                  King K                   27.72               2 
 14 Lucy Caires                  Iolani                   28.35               2 
 
Event 29  Girls 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 9:38.03  1999        Victoria Chang, Punahou                   
               12:05.24  QUAL
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                 
================================================================================
  1 Julie Besenbruch             Maryknoll             11:09.32Q             
  2 Mallory Kurosumi             Mid-Pacific           11:11.51Q             
  3 Bailey Massenburg            King K                11:09.38Q             
  4 Lucy Pollard                 Hawaii Prep           11:14.93Q             
  5 Haley Abing                  LaPietra              11:10.63Q             
  6 Amanda Tamanaha              Priory                11:18.59Q             
  7 Caronne Rozet                KS - Maui             11:15.63q             
  8 Kelli Ishihara               Mililani              11:18.86q             
  9 Kei Wasson                   Kahuku                11:21.55              
 10 Tara McCoy                   Kauai High            11:26.88              
 11 Melissa Kawana               Mililani              11:32.20              
 12 Anna French                  Waiakea               11:34.13              
 13 Rachel Martin                Waimea                11:41.50              
 14 Nicole Painter               Mililani              11:41.56              
 15 Jennifer Lozanno             Waipahu               11:45.05              
 16 Kelli Murata                 Moanalua              11:46.80              
 17 Farrah Madanay               Punahou               11:48.07              
 18 Nicole Bae                   Roosevelt             11:50.99              
 19 Alicia Greenwell             Honokaa               11:53.02              
 20 Malia Williams               Hilo                  11:59.56              
 21 Christina Wong               Punahou               12:03.34              
 22 Tanya Lewis                  Hawaii Prep           12:07.80                  
 23 Erinn Walsh                  Konawaena             12:14.58                  
 24 Chloe Bender                 Seabury               12:32.56                  
 
Event 31  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 4:00.51  1999        Yee, Yap, Macdonald, Berger, Punahou      
                4:32.24  QUAL
    School                                              Prelims              H#
===================================================================================
  1 Waipahu High School                                 4:10.38Q              3 
  2 Punahou                                             4:11.98Q              1 
  3 Baldwin High School                                 4:12.03Q              2 
  4 Kapolei High School                                 4:12.08Q              3 
  5 Kaiser High School                                  4:15.40Q              2 
  6 Kamehameha Schools - Kapalama                       4:16.90Q              1 
  7 Iolani School                                       4:16.94q              1 
  8 Castle High School                                  4:17.01q              2 
  9 Campbell High School                                4:17.25               3 
 10 Radford High School                                 4:19.15               1 
 11 Mililani High School                                4:19.75               2 
 12 Hawaii Preparatory Academy                          4:22.53               2 
 13 King Kekaulike School                               4:24.10               3 
 14 Konawaena High School                               4:24.86               1 
 15 Keaau High School                                   4:27.78               1 
 16 Kahuku High School                                  4:27.96               2 
 17 Moanalua High School                                4:30.04               3 
 18 Waiakea High School                                 4:32.76               1 
 19 Hilo High School                                    4:33.81               3 
 20 Kamehameha Schools - Hawaii                         4:36.53               3 
 21 Ka'u High School                                    4:37.01               2 
 22 Kamehameha Schools - Maui                           4:37.90               2 
 23 Kauai High School                                   4:38.03               3 
 24 Roosevelt High School                               4:38.80               1 
                      
                            Boys Results  
 
Event 1  Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 186-00  2003        Jerrod Avegalio, Kahuku                    
                135-00  QUAL
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        
=======================================================================================
  1 Kainoa Pea             Hilo                 173-06.00 Q             
  2 Sosaia Vaitai          Waianae              159-04.00 Q             
  3 Bryon Beatty           Kahuku               151-01.00 Q             
  4 Thomas Salek           Baldwin              143-10.00 Q             
  4 Walter Kahaiali'i      KS - Maui            143-10.00 Q             
  6 Brian Mitsunaga        Iolani               143-03.00 Q             
  7 Nathaniel Langi        Kapaa                143-02.00 Q             
  8 Lolomana Mikaele       Damien               138-02.00 Q             
  9 Jarmaine Malepeai      Aiea                 136-06.00              
 10 Emelio Liu             King K               133-02.00                  
 11 Aaron Watson           Nanakuli             131-10.00                  
 12 Ryan Oda               Iolani               131-08.00                  
 13 Michael Sipili         Damien               131-04.00                  
 14 Aaron Tipoti           Word of Life         130-07.00                  
 15 Vuni Funaki            McKinley             129-03.00                  
 16 Mark Miller            St. Anthony          128-07.00                  
 17 Salvatore Recca IV     KS - Oahu            128-04.00                  
 18 Vince Tafolo           Punahou              127-01.00                  
 19 Desmond Cabilles       Baldwin              126-01.00                  
 20 Setu Lepaga            Nanakuli             125-01.00                  
 21 Fatu Fetalaiga         Farrington           124-04.00                  
 22 James Carvalho-Apo     KS - Maui            120-04.00                  
 23 Jay Pua                Maui High            100-11.00                  
 -- Adam Hom               Word of Life              FOUL                  
 -- Sione Tau              Damien                    FOUL                  
 -- Ian Dulan              Ks- Big Island            FOUL                  
 
Event 4  Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 59-08.75  1997        Kaione Crabb, Punahou                    
                46-00.00  QUAL
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        
=======================================================================================
  1 Ian Dulan              Ks- Big Island        53-05.25 Q             
  2 Thomas Salek           Baldwin               50-02.25 Q             
  3 Drew Uperesa           Punahou               49-06.75 Q             
  4 Aaron Watson           Nanakuli              48-10.00 Q             
  5 Sione Tau              Damien                48-02.25 Q             
  6 Lolomana Mikaele       Damien                47-11.75 Q             
  7 Steven Rodenhurst      KS - Oahu             47-02.75 Q             
  8 Kapono Rawlins-Cri     KS - Oahu             47-02.75 Q             
  9 Desmond Cabilles       Baldwin               46-04.50              
 10 James Carvalho-Apo     KS - Maui             45-07.75                  
 11 Fatu Fetalaiga         Farrington            45-01.75                  
 12 Kainoa Pea             Hilo                  44-11.50                  
 13 Alex Haller            St. Anthony           44-02.00                  
 14 Aaron Tipoti           Word of Life          43-02.00                  
 
Event 5  Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 23-04.25  1983        Koldene Walsh, Leilehua                  
                20-00.00  QUAL
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        
=======================================================================================
  1 Redmond Tutor          Kahuku                22-05.00 Q             
  2 Dillon Domingo         Honokaa               22-02.75 Q             
  3 Reece Alnas            Ks- Big Island        21-11.75 Q             
  4 Brandon Hardin         KS - Oahu             21-11.25 Q             
  5 Kealoha Pilares        Damien                21-11.00 Q             
  6 Dave Lopez             Waialua               21-11.00 Q             
  7 D'Andre Benjamin       Mililani              21-07.00 Q             
  8 Robert Fukuhara        Roosevelt             21-07.00 Q             
  9 AJ Clark               Mililani              21-03.75              
 10 Matthew Tsujimura      Punahou               21-03.75              
 11 Keanemana Silva        Ks- Big Island        21-03.50              
 12 Joshua Obena           Pearl City            21-02.50              
 13 Jason Bisera           St. Anthony           21-02.00              
 14 Justin Cook            Molokai               21-01.50              
 15 Jesse Bright           KS - Oahu             20-10.25              
 16 William Pua'a          Maui High             20-10.00              
 17 Justin Silva           Word of Life          20-09.25              
 18 Anthony Taylor         KS - Oahu             20-09.00              
 19 Suaesi Tuimaunei       Kahuku                20-08.00              
 20 Matthew Gochenouer     Damien                20-07.25              
 21 Reid Furukawa          Iolani                20-06.75              
 21 Victor Wusstig         Honokaa               20-06.75              
 23 Bailon Batalion        Waimea                20-05.50              
 24 Pedro Cacho            Laupahoehoe           20-02.25              
 25 Peter Poentis          Mililani              20-00.75              
 25 Willie Haile           Kalaheo               20-00.75              
 27 Deryck Lim             Punahou               19-09.50                  
 28 Kollin Morikawa        Waimea                19-00.00                  
 29 Erik James             Aiea                  18-10.75                  
 
Event 7  Boys Triple Jump
=======================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 48-01  1986        Larry Khan-Smith, Campbell                  
             40-00.00  QUAL
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        
=======================================================================================
  1 Kealoha Pilares        Damien                46-01.00 Q             
  2 Redmond Tutor          Kahuku                45-09.50 Q             
  3 Anthony Taylor         KS - Oahu             43-10.00 Q             
  4 Aukai Lai              Waianae               42-11.00 Q             
  5 Christian Vasconce     Damien                42-06.25 Q             
  6 Joshua Obena           Pearl City            41-10.00 Q             
  7 Brandon Hardin         KS - Oahu             41-08.25 Q             
  8 Jonathan Fukui         Pearl City            41-07.00 Q             
  9 Kollin Morikawa        Waimea                41-05.75              
 10 Riley Castillo         KS - Oahu             41-04.25              
 11 John Hagar             Punahou               40-07.00              
 12 Devin Marquez          Kohala                39-11.75                  
 13 Hieu Nguyen            Moanalua              39-10.25                  
 14 Bryson Williams        Lahainaluna           39-08.25                  
 15 Bailon Batalion        Waimea                39-03.00                  
 16 Travis Wong            KS - Maui             39-02.50                  
 17 Christopher Segi       Iolani                39-02.25                  
 18 Javen Correia          Maryknoll             38-10.00                  
 
Event 10  Boys High Jump
=======================================================================================
 Meet Record: *  6-09  1998        Kris Cuaresma-Primm, Mid-Pacific Institute  
              5-10.00  QUAL
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        
=======================================================================================
  1 Reece Alnas            Ks- Big Island         5-10.00 Q             
  1 Dillon Domingo         Honokaa                5-10.00 Q             
  1 Riley Castillo         KS - Oahu              5-10.00 Q             
  1 Aukai Lai              Waianae                5-10.00 Q             
  1 Holden Ching           Hawaii Prep            5-10.00 Q             
  1 Matthew Endo           Iolani                 5-10.00 Q             
  1 Hudson Taylor          Word of Life           5-10.00 Q             
  1 Daniel Kalai           Ks- Big Island         5-10.00 Q             
  1 Michael West           Moanalua               5-10.00 Q             
  1 Kamaka Camarillo       KS - Maui              5-10.00 Q             
  1 Jeremy Hayes           Radford                5-10.00 Q             
  1 Keahi Raikes           KS - Maui              5-10.00 Q             
  1 Travis Wong            KS - Maui              5-10.00 Q             
  1 Beau Brown             St. Anthony            5-10.00 Q             
  1 Chris Newcomb          Waimea                 5-10.00 Q             
 -- Nephi Alvarez          King K                    FAIL                  
 -- Ethan Higa             Baldwin                   FAIL                  
 -- Leon Peralto           Ks- Big Island            FAIL                  
 -- Gary Satterwhite       Radford                   FAIL                  
 -- Aldrin Valdez          Radford                   FAIL                  
 -- Jacob Belen-Wides      KS - Oahu                 FAIL                  
 -- Kai Kahanamoku         Kaiser                    FAIL                  
 
Event 12  Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 15-03  1997        Bubba Maclean, St. Anthony                  
             11-06.00  QUAL
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        
=======================================================================================
  1 Kevin Guard            KS - Oahu             12-00.00 Q             
  1 Gordon Cox             Waipahu               12-00.00 Q             
  1 Luong Ly               Hilo                  12-00.00 Q             
  1 Steven Bolosan-She     Moanalua              12-00.00 Q             
  1 Ryan Terao             Punahou               12-00.00 Q             
  1 Colby Takeda           Iolani                12-00.00 Q             
  1 William Pua'a          Maui High             12-00.00 Q             
  1 Erik Rasmussen         St. Anthony           12-00.00 Q             
  1 John-Michael Delim     Baldwin               12-00.00 Q             
  1 Rock Trostel           Maui High             12-00.00 Q             
 11 Christopher Lau        Punahou               11-06.00              
 11 Tommy Barber           Baldwin               11-06.00              
 11 David Walden           Punahou               11-06.00              
 11 Micah Swain            KS - Oahu             11-06.00              
 11 Dan Datlof             Hilo                  11-06.00              
 11 Jack Flemming          Waipahu               11-06.00              
 -- Billy Pacheco          St. Anthony               FAIL                  
 -- Gabe Montero           Mililani                  FAIL                  
 -- Mahikumakani Crabb     KS - Oahu                 FAIL                  
 
Event 14  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 14.34  1986        David Maeva, Kamehameha High School         
                16.64  QUAL
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims              H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Redmond Tutor                Kahuku                   14.81Q              1 
  2 Deryck Lim                   Punahou                  15.73Q              2 
  3 D'Andre Benjamin             Mililani                 15.35Q              1 
  4 Arthur Bridenstine           Kahuku                   15.86Q              2 
  5 Isaac Gomes                  Roosevelt                15.63Q              1 
  6 Kawika Baugher               Baldwin                  16.04Q              2 
  7 Micah Gibson                 Kailua                   15.72q              1 
  8 Preston Ayala                Waianae                  15.77q              1 
  9 Alexander Daniels            Radford                  15.80               1 
 10 Braden Storaasli             Damien                   16.05               2 
 11 Jack Flemming                Waipahu                  16.14               1 
 12 Michael Yee                  Punahou                  16.17               2 
 13 Austin Healy                 Kapolei                  16.23               1 
 14 Ethan Rista                  Castle                   16.29               2 
 15 B Pono Hanson                KS - Oahu                16.31               2 
 16 Kaneakua Friel               KS - Oahu                16.44               2 
 
Event 16  Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 10.80  1999        Shane Victorino, St. Anthony                
                11.44  QUAL
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
  1 Thato Nthite                 Hawaii Prep              11.18Q                  1 
  2 AJ Clark                     Mililani                 11.35Q                  3 
  3 Kenny Estes                  Waimea                   11.40Q                  2 
  4 Paea Keawekane               KS - Maui                11.31Q                  1 
  5 Willie Haile                 Kalaheo                  11.46Q                  2 
  6 Suaesi Tuimaunei             Kahuku                   11.53Q                  3 
  7 Noah Wong                    KS - Oahu                11.43q                  1 
  8 Chris-Gilbert Cutkelvin      Word of Life             11.45q                  1 
  9 Neil Onizuka                 Punahou                  11.47                   2 
 10 Kealoha Pilares              Damien                   11.54                   2 
 11 Alexander Daniels            Radford                  11.55                   1 
 12 Kinohi Warrington            KS - Oahu                11.56                   3 
 13 Christopher Santiago-Yos     Waianae                  11.57                   1 
 14 Danson Cappo                 KS - Oahu                11.58                   2 
 15 Collin Saxby                 Hawaii Prep              11.65                   2 
 16 Victor Wusstig               Honokaa                  11.67                   3 
 17 Tavis Adkins-Cabana          Kapolei                  11.73                   2 
 18 Gary Nagy                    Kahuku                   11.83                   3 
 19 Matthew Tsujimura            Punahou                  11.89                   3 
 20 Nicholas Inferrera           St. Louis                11.91                   3 
 21 Bradley Cacayorin            Baldwin                  11.94                   1 
 21 Jason Bisera                 St. Anthony              11.94                   3 
 -- Aaron Victorian              Kahuku                      DQ                   2 
 
Event 18  Boys 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 4:05.79  2002        Todd Iacovelli, Punahou                   
                4:30.24  QUAL
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                 
================================================================================
  1 Peter Deptula                Punahou                4:19.09Q             
  2 Jeremy Kamakaala             KS - Oahu              4:23.78Q             
  3 Patrick Stover               Konawaena              4:19.32Q             
  4 Morgan Stephenson            Iolani                 4:25.19Q             
  5 Keoni Ucker                  Christian Libert       4:21.29Q             
  6 Casey Nishimura              Mid-Pacific            4:26.73Q             
  7 Matthew Kodama               Castle                 4:24.00q             
  8 Preston Vierra               Honokaa                4:24.18q             
  9 Kon Weber                    Iolani                 4:25.13              
 10 Kevin Barr                   Iolani                 4:25.45              
 11 Alan Akagi                   Leilehua               4:27.06              
 12 Travis Larsen-Helbing        Honokaa                4:29.07              
 13 Kainoa Ho                    KS - Oahu              4:29.60              
 14 Nicholas Hagemann            Keaau                  4:33.65                  
 15 Nick Barto                   Konawaena              4:35.27                  
 16 Jonathan Takitani            Baldwin                4:39.65                  
 17 Everett Jellinek             Punahou                4:54.13                  
 
Event 20  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 42.78  2005        Waimea High School, Waimea                  
                       T Batis, K Estes, E Groc, T Yamase                
                46.24  QUAL
    School                                              Prelims              H#
===================================================================================
  1 Hawaii Preparatory Academy                            43.27Q              3 
  1 Kahuku High School                                    43.27Q              2 
  3 Kamehameha Schools - Kapalama                         43.53Q              1 
  4 Punahou High School                                   43.55Q              3 
  5 Radford High School                                   44.16Q              1 
  6 Word of Life Academy                                  44.82Q              2 
  7 Kamehameha Schools - Maui                             44.52q              3 
  8 St. Louis                                             44.95q              2 
  9 Leilehua High School                                  44.96               2 
 10 Kalaheo High School                                   45.12               3 
 11 Kauai High School                                     45.21               3 
 12 Damien Memorial                                       45.23               3 
 13 Kapolei High School                                   45.36               2 
 13 Honokaa High School                                   45.36               2 
 15 Roosevelt High School                                 45.42               1 
 16 Lahainaluna High School                               45.51               1 
 17 Kamehameha Schools - Hawaii                           46.22               3 
 18 Waipahu High School                                   46.30               1 
 19 Maui High School                                      46.37               3 
 19 Waianae High School                                   46.37               1 
 21 Keaau High School                                     46.60               2 
 -- Waimea High School                                      DNF               1 
 
Event 22  Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 48.66  1997        Bennett Valencia, Punahou                   
                53.24  QUAL
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims              H#
===================================================================================
  1 Kinohi Warrington            KS - Oahu                50.29Q              2 
  2 Collin Saxby                 Hawaii Prep              50.79Q              1 
  3 Parrish Brito                KS - Oahu                51.20Q              3 
  4 Jesse Henderson              King K                   50.55Q              2 
  5 Chris-Gilbert Cutkelvin      Word of Life             50.95Q              1 
  6 Matt Orvis                   Kealakehe                51.21Q              3 
  7 Joseph Naholowa'a            Campbell                 51.02q              1 
  8 Mitchell Crim                Maui High                51.45q              2 
  9 Justin Cook                  Molokai                  51.51               1 
 10 Zach Coronas                 Punahou                  51.67               3 
 11 Mark Ing                     KS - Maui                51.96               3 
 12 CJ Cintas                    Hawaii Prep              52.23               2 
 12 Tobie Reeuwijk               Punahou                  52.23               1 
 14 John Cummings                Kahuku                   52.97               1 
 15 Ben Strand                   Punahou                  53.14               2 
 16 Jonathan Takamura            Iolani                   53.17               2 
 17 Jordan Ranche                Word of Life             53.19               2 
 18 Tavis Adkins-Cabana          Kapolei                  53.26               3 
 19 Blayne Asing                 KS - Oahu                53.45               1 
 20 Caleb Bauer                  Makua Lani               54.15               3 
 21 Xavier Herrera               Kapolei                  54.37               2 
 22 Daniel Poncio                Leilehua                 54.71               3 
 23 Cameron Nance                Waiakea                  55.33               3 
 
Event 24  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 38.10  1999        Dana Navarro-Arias, Maui High School        
                43.04  QUAL
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims              H#
===================================================================================
  1 Redmond Tutor                Kahuku                   40.48Q              1 
  2 D'Andre Benjamin             Mililani                 40.69Q              2 
  3 Isaac Gomes                  Roosevelt                40.72Q              2 
  4 Michael Yee                  Punahou                  41.73Q              1 
  5 Matthew Quitiquit            Hawaii Prep              40.82Q              2 
  6 Deryck Lim                   Punahou                  42.13Q              1 
  7 Ethan Rista                  Castle                   41.02q              2 
  8 Jack Flemming                Waipahu                  42.36q              1 
  9 Arthur Bridenstine           Kahuku                   42.39               1 
 10 Kawika Baugher               Baldwin                  42.71               2 
 11 Billy Pacheco                St. Anthony              42.81               2 
 12 Nathan Blue                  Radford                  43.09               2 
 13 Kyle Kaili                   KS - Oahu                43.49               2 
 14 Kaneakua Friel               KS - Oahu                43.60               1 
 15 Kelemeke Maifea              Waianae                  45.42               1 
 
Event 26  Boys 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 1:51.1h  1983        Joey Bunch, Radford                       
                2:07.04  QUAL
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims              H#
===================================================================================
  1 Peter Deptula                Punahou                2:01.34Q              2 
  2 Patrick Stover               Konawaena              2:01.58Q              1 
  3 Joey Amescua                 Baldwin                2:01.83Q              3 
  4 Dennis Swart                 Kaiser                 2:02.03Q              3 
  5 John Otaguro                 Roosevelt              2:02.33Q              1 
  6 Kyle Pidot                   KS - Oahu              2:02.63Q              2 
  7 Jesse Moniz                  KS - Oahu              2:02.83q              3 
  8 Casey Nishimura              Mid-Pacific            2:03.27q              2 
  9 Demetrius Perry              Pearl City             2:05.23               1 
 10 Sam Ohashi-White             Baldwin                2:05.84               1 
 11 Chris Dela-Cruz              KS - Maui              2:06.70               2 
 12 Frank Speetjens              Kauai High             2:09.07               3 
 13 Pili Kaaihue                 St. Anthony            2:10.10               1 
 14 Rooney Racoma                Leilehua               2:10.43               3 
 15 Christian Taum               Roosevelt              2:11.06               3 
 16 Joseph Naholowa'a            Campbell               2:13.60               2 
 17 Caleb Bauer                  Makua Lani             2:20.40               1 
 18 Everett Jellinek             Punahou                2:22.99               2 
 
Event 28  Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 21.90  2004        Joseph Locey, Kapaa                         
                23.34  QUAL
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims              H#
===================================================================================
  1 AJ Clark                     Mililani                 22.39Q              1 
  2 Thato Nthite                 Hawaii Prep              22.50Q              2 
  3 Kinohi Warrington            KS - Oahu                22.56Q              1 
  4 Paea Keawekane               KS - Maui                22.69Q              2 
  5 Jesse Henderson              King K                   22.93Q              2 
  6 Kenny Estes                  Waimea                   23.17Q              1 
  7 Suaesi Tuimaunei             Kahuku                   22.94q              2 
  8 Nicholas Inferrera           St. Louis                22.96q              2 
  9 Motsie Shuping               Hawaii Prep              23.20               2 
  9 Noah Wong                    KS - Oahu                23.20               1 
 11 Matt Orvis                   Kealakehe                23.31               1 
 12 Willie Haile                 Kalaheo                  23.34               2 
 13 Jason Bisera                 St. Anthony              23.41               1 
 14 Bronson Kaneao               Keaau                    23.48               1 
 15 Parrish Brito                KS - Oahu                23.97               2 
 
Event 30  Boys 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 9:01.80  2002        Todd Iacovelli, Punahou                   
               10:00.24  QUAL
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                 
================================================================================
  1 Keoni Ucker                  Christian Libert       9:36.45Q             
  2 Stefano Barbis               Hilo                   9:40.99Q             
  3 Morgan Stephenson            Iolani                 9:37.14Q             
  4 Jeremy Kamakaala             KS - Oahu              9:41.26Q             
  5 Nathan Martin                Waimea                 9:39.63Q             
  6 Kon Weber                    Iolani                 9:41.69Q             
  7 Kensuke Taylor               Kailua                 9:41.63q             
  8 Travis Larsen-Helbing        Honokaa                9:44.77q             
  9 Matthew Kodama               Castle                 9:46.15              
 10 Alan Akagi                   Leilehua               9:47.77              
 11 Danny Honda                  Hawaii Prep            9:54.79              
 12 Matthew Roberts              Leilehua              10:12.95                  
 13 Christopher Burniske         Punahou               10:24.17                  
 14 David King                   Nanakuli              10:26.36                  
 15 Jacob Valeriano              Campbell              10:37.80                  
 
Event 32  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 3:20.2h  1985        Williams, Curry, Brackemhoff, Lee, Radford
                3:39.24  QUAL
    School                                              Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
  1 Kamehameha Schools - Kapalama                       3:26.27Q                  1 
  2 Kahuku High School                                  3:27.00Q                  2 
  3 Punahou High School                                 3:27.78Q                  2 
  4 Mililani High School                                3:45.54Q                  1 
  5 Hawaii Preparatory Academy                          3:28.76Q                  2 
  6 St. Louis                                           3:47.46Q                  1 
  7 Iolani School                                       3:33.32q                  2 
  8 Roosevelt High School                               3:34.53q                  2 
  9 Waipahu High School                                 3:35.76                   2 
 10 Kamehameha Schools - Maui                           3:41.56                   2 
 11 Konawaena High School                               3:43.16                   2 
 12 Leilehua High School                                3:53.95                   1 
 13 Word of Life Academy                                3:59.82                   1 
 14 Baldwin High School                                 4:01.42                   1 
 15 Kapolei High School                                 4:29.78                   1