Licensed to Mililani High School       Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 5/10/2006 01:12 PM
      HHSAA State Track and Field Championships - 5/12/2006 to 5/13/2006       
                          Sponsored by Island Movers                           
                     Kamehameha Schools - Kapalama Campus                      
                                 Meet Program                                  
 
Event 13  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 Meet Record:  14.85  2000        Vera Sims, Mililani                          
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Abigail Tapawan                  Mililani              17.53 
  2  Trisha Yamamoto                  Maui High             17.02 
  3  Grace Hedemann                   Konawaena             16.65 
  4  June Ann Lusk                    Baldwin               15.59 
  5  Jennifer Tanaka                  Priory                16.64 
  6  Shoshana Robello                 Sacred hearts         17.02 
  7  Cayla Kitabayashi                Waimea                17.46 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Melia Prinzing                   Waimea                17.54 
  2  Allison Arakaki                  Kauai High            17.02 
  3  Alana Durrett                    KS - Oahu             16.68 
  4  Sarah Nicolaisen                 Ka'u                  16.00 
  5  Rachel Won                       Iolani                16.59 
  6  Carrie-Beth Komatsu              Maui High             16.99 
  7  Nahtice Nield                    Kapaa                 17.45 
Heat 3  Prelims
  1  Noelani Roach                    Waipahu               17.68 
  2  Kathryn Nickerson                Moanalua              17.16 
  3  Kealani Gangwes                  Ka'u                  16.81 
  4  Ili Wong                         Iolani                16.14 
  5  Kharyse Thompson                 Radford               16.50 
  6  Jenna Matsumoto                  University High       16.94 
  7  Justina Wood                     Hawaii Prep           17.44 
  8  Chanel Soto                      Roosevelt             17.83 
Heat 4  Prelims
  1  Jennifer Byun                    Roosevelt             17.77 
  2  Janna Adaniya                    Mid-Pacific           17.30 
  3  Ciera Wilson                     Baldwin               16.85 
  4  Alana Meditz                     KS - Oahu             16.28 
  5  Alexandra Holshue                Kohala                16.49 
  6  Larissa Edwards                  Ka'u                  16.92 
  7  Shynequa Bell                    Radford               17.30 
  8  Christine Iha                    Kalani                17.82 
 
Event 14  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
 Meet Record:  14.44  1999        Dana Navarro-Arias, Maui High School         
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  2  Preston Ayala                    Waianae               16.07 
  3  Kawika Baugher                   Baldwin               15.74 
  4  Redmond Tutor                    Kahuku                14.67 
  5  Arthur Bridenstine               Kahuku                15.63 
  6  Jack Flemming                    Waipahu               16.06 
  7  Kelemeke Maifea                  Waianae               16.64 
Heat 2  Prelims
  2  B Pono Hanson                    KS - Oahu             16.08 
  3  Micah Gibson                     Kailua                15.78 
  4  Deryck Lim                       Punahou               15.24 
  5  Alexander Daniels                Radford               15.57 
  6  Braden Storaasli                 Damien                15.89 
  7  Dillon Domingo                   Honokaa               16.44 
Heat 3  Prelims
  2  Kaneakua Friel                   KS - Oahu             16.20 
  3  Isaac Gomes                      Roosevelt             15.79 
  4  Michael Yee                      Punahou               15.50 
  5  D'Andre Benjamin                 Mililani              15.52 
  6  Ethan Rista                      Castle                15.81 
  7  Austin Healy                     Kapolei               16.34 
 
Event 15  Girls 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
 Meet Record:  12.25  2005        June-Ann Lusk, Baldwin                       
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  JoAnna Frantzen                  Kalaheo               13.24 
  2  Shayna Kapaona                   KS - Oahu             13.12 
  3  Yasmine Taketa                   Kalani                12.81 
  4  Britney Stephens                 Mililani              12.54 
  5  Shaina Cacal                     Lahainaluna           12.80 
  6  Kim Culver                       Punahou               13.06 
  7  Corie Schattuaer                 Hilo                  13.21 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Charre Williams                  Radford               13.24 
  2  Sarah Nicolaisen                 Ka'u                  13.13 
  3  Nicole Smith                     KS - Maui             12.84 
  4  June Ann Lusk                    Baldwin               12.59 
  5  Ciara Quarles                    Mililani              12.78 
  6  Mia Minkler                      King K                13.05 
  7  Marnie Kazarian                  Sacred hearts         13.19 
Heat 3  Prelims
  2  Helanica Nautu                   Kahuku                13.14 
  3  Jessica Brown                    Honokaa               12.93 
  4  Tiffany Ikeda-Simao              Kauai High            12.67 
  5  Brittany Feiteira                Baldwin               12.68 
  6  Hailey Kauhane                   KS - Oahu             13.03 
  7  Natasha Minor                    Radford               13.18 
 
Event 16  Boys 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
 Meet Record:  10.80  1999        Shane Victorino, St. Anthony                 
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Matt Orvis                       Kealakehe             11.44 
  2  Jason Bisera                     St. Anthony           11.34 
  3  Kealoha Pilares                  Damien                11.16 
  4  Troy Yamase                      Waimea                10.84 
  5  Chris-Gilbert Cutkelvin          Word of Life          11.15 
  6  Nicholas Inferrera               St. Louis             11.29 
  7  Brice Hunter                     Leilehua              11.44 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Tavis Adkins-Cabana              Kapolei               11.44 
  2  Bradley Cacayorin                Baldwin               11.34 
  3  Victor Wusstig                   Honokaa               11.17 
  4  Paea Keawekane                   KS - Maui             10.84 
  5  Thato Nthite                     Hawaii Prep           11.15 
  6  Collin Saxby                     Hawaii Prep           11.26 
  7  Matthew Tsujimura                Punahou               11.44 
Heat 3  Prelims
  1  Gary Nagy                        Kahuku                11.44 
  2  Aaron Victorian                  Kahuku                11.34 
  3  Suaesi Tuimaunei                 Kahuku                11.18 
  4  Kenny Estes                      Waimea                10.94 
  5  Danson Cappo                     KS - Oahu             11.14 
  6  Alexander Daniels                Radford               11.25 
  7  Trevor Maldon                    Radford               11.40 
Heat 4  Prelims
  2  Christopher Santiago-Yoshiok     Waianae               11.37 
  3  Noah Wong                        KS - Oahu             11.24 
  4  Kinohi Warrington                KS - Oahu             11.02 
  5  AJ Clark                         Mililani              11.04 
  6  Neil Onizuka                     Punahou               11.24 
  7  Willie Haile                     Kalaheo               11.38 
 
Event 17  Girls 1500 Meter Run
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
 Meet Record:  4:38.83  1999        Victoria Chang, Punahou                    
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Chelsea Smith-Wishard            Kauai High          4:54.38 
  2  Julie Besenbruch                 Maryknoll           5:01.04 
  3  Lucy Pollard                     Hawaii Prep         5:01.77 
  4  Monika Frazier                   Ks- Big Island      5:07.46 
  5  Briana Goodnight                 Baldwin             5:09.34 
  6  Noelani Vargas                   Hawaii Prep         5:12.42 
  7  Kristi Torkildson                Punahou             5:12.65 
  8  Chelsea Oda                      Punahou             5:13.16 
  9  Shelby Yoakum                    Radford             5:13.96 
 10  Crystal Woodward                 Campbell            5:16.93 
 11  Tanya Lewis                      Hawaii Prep         5:17.69 
 12  Kelli Ishihara                   Mililani            5:19.41 
 13  Joilynn Hollies                  Campbell            5:19.56 
 14  Katherine Hoarn                  Radford             5:20.97 
 15  Bailey Massenburg                King K              5:21.34 
 16  Melissa Kawana                   Mililani            5:22.42 
 17  Danna Friedemann                 KS - Oahu           5:22.61 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Brittany Young                   Seabury             4:58.93 
  2  Haley Abing                      LaPietra            5:01.02 
  3  Mallory Kurosumi                 Mid-Pacific         5:03.30 
  4  Maya Coelho                      KS - Oahu           5:06.26 
  5  Caronne Rozet                    KS - Maui           5:10.31 
  6  Amanda Tamanaha                  Priory              5:12.38 
  7  Leialoha Bratton                 Kaiser              5:12.80 
  8  Dara Pagaduan                    KS - Oahu           5:13.01 
  9  Kei Wasson                       Kahuku              5:15.05 
 10  Anna French                      Waiakea             5:15.63 
 11  Pua Chang                        Punahou             5:18.02 
 12  Nina Hagemann                    Keaau               5:18.57 
 13  Kristen Davis                    Ks- Big Island      5:20.32 
 14  Tara McCoy                       Kauai High          5:20.81 
 15  Nicole Painter                   Mililani            5:21.69 
 16  Megan Chock                      Iolani              5:22.16 
 17  Jessica Norman                   Kealakehe           5:23.43 
 18  Kia Atkins                       Radford             5:24.39 
 
Event 18  Boys 1500 Meter Run
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
 Meet Record:  4:05.79  2002        Todd Iacovelli, Punahou                    
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Peter Deptula                    Punahou             4:09.30 
  2  Patrick Stover                   Konawaena           4:15.21 
  3  Keoni Ucker                      Christian Libert    4:16.10 
  4  Everett Jellinek                 Punahou             4:25.51 
  5  Kon Weber                        Iolani              4:25.52 
  6  Kainoa Ho                        KS - Oahu           4:27.44 
  7  Travis Larsen-Helbing            Honokaa             4:27.58 
  8  Kevin Barr                       Iolani              4:28.30 
  9  Kensuke Taylor                   Kailua              4:28.39 
 10  Jonathan Takitani                Baldwin             4:29.80 
 11  Preston Vierra                   Honokaa             4:29.83 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Jeremy Kamakaala                 KS - Oahu           4:10.86 
  2  Morgan Stephenson                Iolani              4:12.50 
  3  Casey Nishimura                  Mid-Pacific         4:17.80 
  4  John Otaguro                     Roosevelt           4:24.90 
  5  Danny Honda                      Hawaii Prep         4:25.79 
  6  Matthew Kodama                   Castle              4:25.83 
  7  Demetrius Perry                  Pearl City          4:27.94 
  8  Nathan Martin                    Waimea              4:28.00 
  9  Nicholas Hagemann                Keaau               4:28.55 
 10  Nick Barto                       Konawaena           4:29.10 
 11  Alan Akagi                       Leilehua            4:30.08 
 12  Joseph Naholowa'a                Campbell            4:30.10 
 
Event 19  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 Meet Record:  48.92  1999        Dalrymple, Simms, Tucker, Hammonds, Mililani 
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Hawaii Preparatory Academy                             54.82 
  2  King Kekaulike School                                  53.62 
  3  Honokaa High School                                    52.56 
  4  Punahou                                                50.98 
  5  Radford High School                                    52.49 
  6  Campbell High School                                   53.61 
  7  Moanalua High School                                   54.57 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Lahainaluna High School                                54.94 
  2  Sacred Hearts Academy                                  53.77 
  3  Kamehameha Schools - Kapalama                          52.80 
  4  Mililani High School                                   51.04 
  5  Kaiser High School                                     52.37 
  6  Hilo High School                                       53.46 
  7  Waipahu High School                                    54.36 
Heat 3  Prelims
  1  Kamehameha Schools - Hawaii                            54.94 
  2  Kamehameha Schools - Maui                              53.90 
  3  Leilehua High School                                   52.98 
  4  Baldwin High School                                    51.27 
  5  Kapolei High School                                    52.13 
  6  Waimea High School                                     53.38 
  7  Konawaena High School                                  54.20 
Heat 4  Prelims
  2  Maui High School                                       53.92 
  3  Iolani School                                          53.04 
  4  Kahuku High School                                     51.44 
  5  Kauai High School                                      51.45 
  6  Ka'u High School                                       53.37 
  7  Roosevelt High School                                  54.01 
 
Event 20  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Meet Record:  42.78  2005        Waimea High School, Waimea                   
                      T Batis, K Estes, E Groc, T Yamase                
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Honokaa High School                                    45.60 
  2  Roosevelt High School                                  45.04 
  3  Waimea High School                                     44.07 
  4  Kamehameha Schools - Kapalama                          43.22 
  5  Mililani High School                                   44.02 
  6  Leilehua High School                                   44.84 
  7  Pearl City High School                                 45.57 
  8  Kalaheo High School                                    46.00 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Lahainaluna High School                                45.64 
  2  Waipahu High School                                    45.05 
  3  Radford High School                                    44.15 
  4  Kahuku High School                                     43.22 
  5  St. Louis                                              43.77 
  6  Damien Memorial                                        44.76 
  7  Kauai High School                                      45.56 
  8  Kamehameha Schools - Hawaii                            45.91 
Heat 3  Prelims
  1  Waianae High School                                    45.86 
  2  Kapolei High School                                    45.33 
  3  Word of Life Academy                                   44.33 
  4  Hawaii Preparatory Academy                             43.61 
  5  Punahou High School                                    43.62 
  6  Kamehameha Schools - Maui                              44.40 
  7  Maui High School                                       45.40 
  8  Keaau High School                                      45.90 
 
Event 21  Girls 400 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 Meet Record:  54.41  1998        Endia Abrante, Kaiser                        
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Kaitlin Quist                    Hilo                  63.81 
  2  Jamilia Epping                   Keaau                 63.19 
  3  Desiree Adolpho                  Waipahu               61.82 
  4  Kim Culver                       Punahou               59.77 
  5  Jessica Wilson                   Castle                61.75 
  6  Susan Mukai                      Iolani                62.88 
  7  Julianna Brown                   Punahou               63.80 
  8  Taryn Kaanoi                     Kalaheo               64.35 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Taylor Chock                     Iolani                63.86 
  2  Mary Jane Antonio                Campbell              63.49 
  3  Brittany Feiteira                Baldwin               62.10 
  4  Ciara Quarles                    Mililani              60.67 
  5  Yasmine Taketa                   Kalani                61.42 
  6  Dana Fujiwara                    Waipahu               62.57 
  7  Megan Chock                      Iolani                63.71 
  8  Noelani Roach                    Waipahu               64.33 
Heat 3  Prelims
  1  Courtney Honda                   KS - Oahu             63.91 
  2  Keri Ogden                       Hawaii Prep           63.49 
  3  Shayna Kapaona                   KS - Oahu             62.12 
  4  Jennifer Tanaka                  Priory                60.90 
  5  Keilyn Tanimoto                  Pearl City            61.35 
  6  Mary McCabe                      Sacred hearts         62.57 
  7  Stephanie Ratte                  Punahou               63.71 
  8  Lucy Caires                      Iolani                64.20 
Heat 4  Prelims
  1  Ashley Moorehouse                Keaau                 63.95 
  2  Victoria Black                   Kapolei               63.56 
  3  Chelsea Smith-Wishard            Kauai High            62.37 
  4  Natasha Minor                    Radford               60.90 
  5  Erin Wooldridge                  King K                61.06 
  6  Amy Tanaka                       Pearl City            62.41 
  7  Maile Thomas                     Baldwin               63.62 
  8  Kelsie Mackie                    Seabury               64.08 
 
Event 22  Boys 400 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 Meet Record:  48.66  1997        Bennett Valencia, Punahou                    
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Xavier Herrera                   Kapolei               53.06 
  2  Mark Ing                         KS - Maui             52.44 
  3  Kalua Noa                        St. Louis             52.23 
  4  Collin Saxby                     Hawaii Prep           48.87 
  5  Justin Cook                      Molokai               51.55 
  6  Blayne Asing                     KS - Oahu             52.43 
  7  Travis Larsen-Helbing            Honokaa               52.98 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Jonathan Atargan                 Radford               53.08 
  2  Caleb Bauer                      Makua Lani            52.49 
  3  Jonathan Takamura                Iolani                52.24 
  4  Kinohi Warrington                KS - Oahu             49.45 
  5  Joseph Naholowa'a                Campbell              51.36 
  6  Mitchell Crim                    Maui High             52.40 
  7  Michael West                     Moanalua              52.86 
  8  Jamie Whitworth                  Radford               53.23 
Heat 3  Prelims
  1  Hudson Taylor                    Word of Life          53.14 
  2  Paea Keawekane                   KS - Maui             52.64 
  3  Zach Coronas                     Punahou               52.27 
  4  Matt Orvis                       Kealakehe             49.96 
  5  Motsie Shuping                   Hawaii Prep           50.74 
  6  Tobie Reeuwijk                   Punahou               52.40 
  7  Chris-Gilbert Cutkelvin          Word of Life          52.80 
  8  Ben Strand                       Punahou               53.22 
Heat 4  Prelims
  1  Cameron Nance                    Waiakea               53.18 
  2  Jordan Ranche                    Word of Life          52.66 
  3  Tavis Adkins-Cabana              Kapolei               52.31 
  4  Parrish Brito                    KS - Oahu             50.46 
  5  Jesse Henderson                  King K                50.55 
  6  CJ Cintas                        Hawaii Prep           52.34 
  7  John Cummings                    Kahuku                52.74 
  8  Daniel Poncio                    Leilehua              53.21 
 
Event 23  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 Meet Record:  42.80  2000        Vera Simms, Mililani                         
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Alexa Fell                       King K                51.28 
  2  Alexandra Holshue                Kohala                50.35 
  3  Carrie-Beth Komatsu              Maui High             49.49 
  4  Alana Meditz                     KS - Oahu             46.94 
  5  Noelani Roach                    Waipahu               49.43 
  6  Kharyse Thompson                 Radford               50.29 
  7  Abigail Tapawan                  Mililani              51.27 
  8  Liane Chang-Remular              Aiea                  51.94 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Ashley Morris                    Baldwin               51.29 
  2  Emily Latimer                    Priory                50.57 
  3  Jenna Matsumoto                  University High       49.54 
  4  Sarah Nicolaisen                 Ka'u                  47.11 
  5  Ciera Wilson                     Baldwin               49.16 
  6  Rachel Won                       Iolani                50.20 
  7  Megan Yee                        Punahou               51.24 
  8  Selina Swatek                    King K                51.89 
Heat 3  Prelims
  1  Nikki Stomski                    Hawaii Prep           51.44 
  2  Nahtice Nield                    Kapaa                 50.68 
  3  Kathryn Nickerson                Moanalua              49.66 
  4  Jennifer Tanaka                  Priory                47.24 
  5  Justina Wood                     Hawaii Prep           48.98 
  6  Desiree Adolpho                  Waipahu               50.13 
  7  Courtney Cabebe                  Maui High             51.23 
  8  Lauren Riley                     Kauai High            51.85 
Heat 4  Prelims
  1  Cayla Kitabayashi                Waimea                51.50 
  2  Kealani Gangwes                  Ka'u                  50.79 
  3  Caitlin Cowel                    Konawaena             49.69 
  4  Alana Durrett                    KS - Oahu             47.34 
  5  Nicole Smith                     KS - Maui             48.37 
  6  JoAnna Frantzen                  Kalaheo               49.94 
  7  Isabel Romero                    Mililani              51.11 
  8  Kapua Lapera                     Ka'u                  51.56 
 
Event 24  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
 Meet Record:  38.10  1999        Dana Navarro-Arias, Maui High School         
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  2  Kelemeke Maifea                  Waianae               42.70 
  3  Ethan Rista                      Castle                41.33 
  4  Redmond Tutor                    Kahuku                38.81 
  5  Matthew Quitiquit                Hawaii Prep           41.26 
  6  Kyle Kaili                       KS - Oahu             42.43 
Heat 2  Prelims
  2  Arthur Bridenstine               Kahuku                42.94 
  3  Jack Flemming                    Waipahu               41.44 
  4  D'Andre Benjamin                 Mililani              40.30 
  5  Deryck Lim                       Punahou               41.20 
  6  Kawika Baugher                   Baldwin               42.08 
  7  Nathan Blue                      Radford               43.04 
Heat 3  Prelims
  2  Billy Pacheco                    St. Anthony           43.01 
  3  Kaneakua Friel                   KS - Oahu             41.71 
  4  Isaac Gomes                      Roosevelt             40.75 
  5  Michael Yee                      Punahou               40.83 
  6  William Pua'a                    Maui High             42.06 
  7  Dillon Domingo                   Honokaa               43.02 
 
Event 25  Girls 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 Meet Record:  2:13.23  1998        Eri Macdonald, Punahou                     
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Julie Besenbruch                 Maryknoll           2:32.61 
  2  Keri Ogden                       Hawaii Prep         2:29.80 
  3  Lucy Pollard                     Hawaii Prep         2:26.87 
  4  Brittany Young                   Seabury             2:19.66 
  5  Monika Frazier                   Ks- Big Island      2:26.01 
  6  Lucille Takeda                   Kapolei             2:28.32 
  7  Danna Friedemann                 KS - Oahu           2:32.53 
  8  Caronne Rozet                    KS - Maui           2:34.16 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Nina Hagemann                    Keaau               2:32.65 
  2  Tereza Chylkova                  Hilo                2:30.00 
  3  Brooke Brown                     Mililani            2:27.07 
  4  Jennifer Tanaka                  Priory              2:21.15 
  5  Megan Chock                      Iolani              2:25.76 
  6  Maya Coelho                      KS - Oahu           2:28.31 
  7  Rochele Lee                      Kaiser              2:31.77 
  8  Carolyn Hayashi                  Punahou             2:33.74 
Heat 3  Prelims
  1  Amanda Tamanaha                  Priory              2:32.89 
  2  Chelsea McKenzie                 Konawaena           2:30.07 
  3  Dara Pagaduan                    KS - Oahu           2:27.28 
  4  Marisa Schoen                    Punahou             2:22.71 
  5  Terryn Ricketts                  Leilehua            2:25.59 
  6  Kia Atkins                       Radford             2:27.91 
  7  Haley Abing                      LaPietra            2:31.20 
  8  Meliame Uyema                    Iolani              2:33.61 
Heat 4  Prelims
  1  Dacia McKinnon                   Campbell            2:33.07 
  2  Crystal Woodward                 Campbell            2:30.66 
  3  Piper Marshall                   Punahou             2:27.55 
  4  Leialoha Bratton                 Kaiser              2:23.30 
  5  Chelsea Smith-Wishard            Kauai High          2:23.73 
  6  Mallory Kurosumi                 Mid-Pacific         2:27.71 
  7  Bailey Massenburg                King K              2:30.74 
  8  Noelani Vargas                   Hawaii Prep         2:33.45 
 
Event 26  Boys 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
 Meet Record:  1:51.1h  1983        Joey Bunch, Radford                        
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Christian Taum                   Roosevelt           2:06.95 
  2  Chris Dela-Cruz                  KS - Maui           2:05.70 
  3  Keoni Ucker                      Christian Libert    2:03.33 
  4  Patrick Stover                   Konawaena           1:59.64 
  5  John Otaguro                     Roosevelt           2:03.14 
  6  Rooney Racoma                    Leilehua            2:05.17 
  7  Frank Speetjens                  Kauai High          2:06.68 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Everett Jellinek                 Punahou             2:06.96 
  2  Sam Ohashi-White                 Baldwin             2:05.87 
  3  Demetrius Perry                  Pearl City          2:03.80 
  4  Peter Deptula                    Punahou             2:00.04 
  5  Casey Nishimura                  Mid-Pacific         2:03.04 
  6  Jesse Moniz                      KS - Oahu           2:04.80 
  7  Kyle Pidot                       KS - Oahu           2:06.63 
Heat 3  Prelims
  1  Pili Kaaihue                     St. Anthony         2:07.03 
  2  Travis Larsen-Helbing            Honokaa             2:06.17 
  3  Joseph Naholowa'a                Campbell            2:04.01 
  4  Joey Amescua                     Baldwin             2:00.48 
  5  Dennis Swart                     Kaiser              2:01.57 
  6  Jesse Henderson                  King K              2:04.64 
  7  Caleb Bauer                      Makua Lani          2:06.35 
 
Event 27  Girls 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
 Meet Record:  25.04  2002        Lauren Dignam, Iolani                        
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Maile Thomas                     Baldwin               27.63 
  2  Lucy Caires                      Iolani                27.28 
  3  Jessica Brown                    Honokaa               26.84 
  4  June Ann Lusk                    Baldwin               26.02 
  5  Ciara Quarles                    Mililani              26.61 
  6  Mia Minkler                      King K                27.24 
  7  Charre Williams                  Radford               27.50 
Heat 2  Prelims
  2  Corie Schattuaer                 Hilo                  27.36 
  3  Britney Stephens                 Mililani              26.86 
  4  Tiffany Ikeda-Simao              Kauai High            26.11 
  5  Brittany Feiteira                Baldwin               26.50 
  6  Mary Jane Antonio                Campbell              27.21 
  7  Keri Ogden                       Hawaii Prep           27.46 
Heat 3  Prelims
  2  Yasmine Taketa                   Kalani                27.39 
  3  Kim Culver                       Punahou               26.91 
  4  Nicole Smith                     KS - Maui             26.38 
  5  Erin Wooldridge                  King K                26.42 
  6  Natasha Minor                    Radford               27.18 
  7  Helanica Nautu                   Kahuku                27.46 
 
Event 28  Boys 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
 Meet Record:  21.90  2004        Joseph Locey, Kapaa                          
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Christian Mendez                 Leilehua              23.34 
  2  Jesse Henderson                  King K                23.06 
  3  Paea Keawekane                   KS - Maui             22.74 
  4  AJ Clark                         Mililani              22.31 
  5  Suaesi Tuimaunei                 Kahuku                22.70 
  6  Nicholas Inferrera               St. Louis             23.04 
  7  Willie Haile                     Kalaheo               23.31 
Heat 2  Prelims
  2  Jason Bisera                     St. Anthony           23.07 
  3  Collin Saxby                     Hawaii Prep           22.75 
  4  Motsie Shuping                   Hawaii Prep           22.45 
  5  Kenny Estes                      Waimea                22.65 
  6  Bryant Katakura                  Pearl City            22.94 
  7  Victor Wusstig                   Honokaa               23.26 
Heat 3  Prelims
  2  Parrish Brito                    KS - Oahu             23.18 
  3  Kinohi Warrington                KS - Oahu             22.87 
  4  Thato Nthite                     Hawaii Prep           22.56 
  5  Matt Orvis                       Kealakehe             22.59 
  6  Noah Wong                        KS - Oahu             22.88 
  7  Bronson Kaneao                   Keaau                 23.23 
 
Event 29  Girls 3000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
 Meet Record:  9:38.03  1999        Victoria Chang, Punahou                    
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Julie Besenbruch                 Maryknoll          10:48.72 
  2  Chelsea Smith-Wishard            Kauai High         11:06.80 
  3  Haley Abing                      LaPietra           11:25.49 
  4  Christina Wong                   Punahou            11:27.48 
  5  Anna French                      Waiakea            11:29.22 
  6  Melissa Kawana                   Mililani           11:40.04 
  7  Chelsea Oda                      Punahou            11:41.14 
  8  Tara McCoy                       Kauai High         11:46.94 
  9  Monika Frazier                   Ks- Big Island     11:47.00 
 10  Tanya Lewis                      Hawaii Prep        11:48.95 
 11  Erinn Walsh                      Konawaena          11:52.66 
 12  Maya Coelho                      KS - Oahu          11:55.17 
 13  Chloe Bender                     Seabury            11:55.24 
 14  Alicia Greenwell                 Honokaa            12:01.95 
 15  Dara Pagaduan                    KS - Oahu          12:03.05 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Mallory Kurosumi                 Mid-Pacific        10:54.67 
  2  Lucy Pollard                     Hawaii Prep        10:58.88 
  3  Kei Wasson                       Kahuku             11:25.60 
  4  Amanda Tamanaha                  Priory             11:26.91 
  5  Bailey Massenburg                King K             11:31.04 
  6  Kelli Ishihara                   Mililani           11:33.44 
  7  Caronne Rozet                    KS - Maui          11:41.42 
  8  Nicole Painter                   Mililani           11:44.09 
  9  Rachel Martin                    Waimea             11:47.27 
 10  Malia Williams                   Hilo               11:47.49 
 11  Jennifer Lozanno                 Waipahu            11:54.90 
 12  Kelli Murata                     Moanalua           11:55.17 
 13  Nicole Bae                       Roosevelt          11:55.36 
 14  Katherine Hoarn                  Radford            11:59.14 
 15  Farrah Madanay                   Punahou            12:04.90 
 
Event 30  Boys 3000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
 Meet Record:  9:01.80  2002        Todd Iacovelli, Punahou                    
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Morgan Stephenson                Iolani              9:22.30 
  2  Keoni Ucker                      Christian Libert    9:40.61 
  3  Kon Weber                        Iolani              9:44.06 
  4  Kensuke Taylor                   Kailua              9:49.44 
  5  Jacob Valeriano                  Campbell            9:51.61 
  6  Mark Turner                      Hilo                9:53.14 
  7  Danny Honda                      Hawaii Prep         9:53.18 
  8  Alan Akagi                       Leilehua            9:56.89 
  9  Casey Nishimura                  Mid-Pacific         9:57.34 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Jeremy Kamakaala                 KS - Oahu           9:24.87 
  2  Stefano Barbis                   Hilo                9:27.25 
  3  Nathan Martin                    Waimea              9:44.75 
  4  Matthew Roberts                  Leilehua            9:47.44 
  5  David King                       Nanakuli            9:51.80 
  6  Matthew Kodama                   Castle              9:52.75 
  7  Travis Larsen-Helbing            Honokaa             9:53.29 
  8  Christopher Burniske             Punahou             9:56.32 
  9  Kevin Enriques                   University High     9:57.80 
 
Event 31  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 Meet Record:  4:00.51  1999        Yee, Yap, Macdonald, Berger, Punahou       
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Waiakea High School                                  4:32.09 
  2  Moanalua High School                                 4:27.16 
  3  Castle High School                                   4:17.82 
  4  Punahou                                              4:07.65 
  5  Kamehameha Schools - Kapalama                        4:17.79 
  6  Kahuku High School                                   4:26.72 
  7  Kamehameha Schools - Maui                            4:31.81 
Heat 2  Prelims
  2  King Kekaulike School                                4:27.24 
  3  Campbell High School                                 4:19.02 
  4  Leilehua High School                                 4:12.46 
  5  Iolani School                                        4:14.95 
  6  Keaau High School                                    4:26.28 
  7  Kauai High School                                    4:31.67 
Heat 3  Prelims
  2  Konawaena High School                                4:29.44 
  3  Hilo High School                                     4:21.12 
  4  Kaiser High School                                   4:12.58 
  5  Mililani High School                                 4:14.10 
  6  Radford High School                                  4:23.96 
  7  Kamehameha Schools - Hawaii                          4:31.33 
Heat 4  Prelims
  2  Roosevelt High School                                4:30.77 
  3  Pearl City High School                               4:21.77 
  4  Waipahu High School                                  4:12.80 
  5  Kapolei High School                                  4:14.02 
  6  Baldwin High School                                  4:22.10 
  7  Ka'u High School                                     4:31.12 
 
Event 32  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
 Meet Record:  3:20.2h  1985        Williams, Curry, Brackemhoff, Lee, Radford 
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Pearl City High School                               3:36.54 
  2  Leilehua High School                                 3:34.15 
  3  Word of Life Academy                                 3:29.98 
  4  Kamehameha Schools - Kapalama                        3:24.67 
  5  Mililani High School                                 3:29.32 
  6  St. Louis                                            3:33.16 
  7  Baldwin High School                                  3:35.77 
  8  Waipahu High School                                  3:38.78 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Kapolei High School                                  3:36.79 
  2  Iolani School                                        3:34.49 
  3  Hawaii Preparatory Academy                           3:30.58 
  4  Punahou High School                                  3:27.88 
  5  Kahuku High School                                   3:28.67 
  6  Roosevelt High School                                3:33.11 
  7  Kamehameha Schools - Maui                            3:35.00 
  8  Konawaena High School                                3:38.42