Licensed to Mililani High School                          Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
      HHSAA State Track and Field Championships - 5/12/2006 to 5/13/2006       
                          Sponsored by Island Movers                           
                     Kamehameha Schools - Kapalama Campus                      
                                 Meet Program                                  
 
Event 1  Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 186-00  2003        Jerrod Avegalio, Kahuku                    
                135-00  QUAL
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        
=======================================================================================
  1 Kainoa Pea             Hilo                 173-06.00 Q             
  2 Sosaia Vaitai          Waianae              159-04.00 Q             
  3 Bryon Beatty           Kahuku               151-01.00 Q             
  4 Thomas Salek           Baldwin              143-10.00 Q             
  4 Walter Kahaiali'i      KS - Maui            143-10.00 Q             
  6 Brian Mitsunaga        Iolani               143-03.00 Q             
  7 Nathaniel Langi        Kapaa                143-02.00 Q             
  8 Lolomana Mikaele       Damien               138-02.00 Q             
 
Event 2  Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 160-03  1982        Joan Gago, Campbell                        
                100-00  QUAL
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        
=======================================================================================
  1 Careena Onosai         Word of Life         147-02.00 Q              
  2 Nete Tolutau           Baldwin              133-08.00 Q              
  3 Joni Green             St. Joseph           125-09.00 Q              
  4 Ilissa Aalona          Kahuku               121-03.00 Q              
  5 Chante Ching           Ks- Big Island       113-02.00 Q              
  6 Megan Burton           Iolani               112-00.00 Q             
  7 Jasmine Taele          Kahuku               109-04.00 Q             
  8 Agnes Faaleaoga-Ma     Kailua               107-07.00 Q             
 
Event 3  Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 44-03  1985        Sarah Bryant, Kaiser                        
             30-00.00  QUAL
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        
=======================================================================================
  1 Nete Tolutau           Baldwin               38-04.75 Q             
  2 Careena Onosai         Word of Life          37-11.50 Q             
  3 Chante Ching           Ks- Big Island        37-00.00 Q             
  4 Charmaine Mokiao       KS - Oahu             36-02.50 Q             
  5 Charnelle Ioane        Kapolei               33-00.00 Q             
  6 Joni Green             St. Joseph            32-10.50 Q             
  7 Mareta Nuusolia        Aiea                  32-10.00 Q             
  8 Ashley Rosa            KS - Maui             32-10.00 Q             
 
Event 4  Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 59-08.75  1997        Kaione Crabb, Punahou                    
                46-00.00  QUAL
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        
=======================================================================================
  1 Ian Dulan              Ks- Big Island        53-05.25 Q             
  2 Thomas Salek           Baldwin               50-02.25 Q             
  3 Drew Uperesa           Punahou               49-06.75 Q             
  4 Aaron Watson           Nanakuli              48-10.00 Q             
  5 Sione Tau              Damien                48-02.25 Q             
  6 Lolomana Mikaele       Damien                47-11.75 Q             
  7 Steven Rodenhurst      KS - Oahu             47-02.75 Q             
  8 Kapono Rawlins-Cri     KS - Oahu             47-02.75 Q             
 
Event 5  Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 23-04.25  1983        Koldene Walsh, Leilehua                  
                20-00.00  QUAL
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        
=======================================================================================
  1 Redmond Tutor          Kahuku                22-05.00 Q             
  2 Dillon Domingo         Honokaa               22-02.75 Q             
  3 Reece Alnas            Ks- Big Island        21-11.75 Q             
  4 Brandon Hardin         KS - Oahu             21-11.25 Q             
  5 Kealoha Pilares        Damien                21-11.00 Q             
  6 Dave Lopez             Waialua               21-11.00 Q             
  7 D'Andre Benjamin       Mililani              21-07.00 Q             
  8 Robert Fukuhara        Roosevelt             21-07.00 Q             
 
Event 6  Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 19-02.50  1979        Shari Fox, Leilehua                      
                15-03.00  QUAL
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        
=======================================================================================
  1 Samantha Cabreros      Punahou               18-00.00 Q             
  2 Vanessa Drake          Leilehua              17-03.00 Q             
  3 Tiara Dole             St. Anthony           17-03.00 Q             
  4 Renee Elbourne         Kaimuki               17-02.25 Q             
  5 Jordyn Kilgore         Lahainaluna           16-10.25 Q             
  6 Yasmine Taketa         Kalani                16-07.00 Q             
  7 Tiffany Ikeda-Sima     Kauai High            16-05.25 Q             
  8 Jessica Brown          Honokaa               16-04.00 Q             
 
Event 7  Boys Triple Jump
=======================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 48-01  1986        Larry Khan-Smith, Campbell                  
             40-00.00  QUAL
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        
=======================================================================================
  1 Kealoha Pilares        Damien                46-01.00 Q             
  2 Redmond Tutor          Kahuku                45-09.50 Q             
  3 Anthony Taylor         KS - Oahu             43-10.00 Q             
  4 Aukai Lai              Waianae               42-11.00 Q             
  5 Christian Vasconce     Damien                42-06.25 Q             
  6 Joshua Obena           Pearl City            41-10.00 Q             
  7 Brandon Hardin         KS - Oahu             41-08.25 Q             
  8 Jonathan Fukui         Pearl City            41-07.00 Q             
 
Event 8  Girls Triple Jump
=======================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 38-03.50  2005        Samantha Cabreros, Punahou               
                32-00.00  QUAL
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        
=======================================================================================
  1 Samantha Cabreros      Punahou               38-02.50 Q             
  2 Vanessa Drake          Leilehua              35-09.75 Q             
  3 Jessica Brown          Honokaa               35-06.25 Q             
  4 Joy Piotrowski         Punahou               34-05.75 Q             
  5 Kazue Ishihara         Mid-Pacific           34-05.50 Q             
  6 Renee Elbourne         Kaimuki               34-03.75 Q             
  7 Jordyn Kilgore         Lahainaluna           34-02.50 Q             
  8 Jasmine Pratt          Mililani              33-04.75 Q             
 
Event 9  Girls High Jump
=======================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 5-05.50  1999        Natasha Kai, Kahuku                       
                4-08.00  QUAL
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        
=======================================================================================
  1 Na' Lani Ravelo        Kalaheo                4-10.00 Q             
  1 Maya Coelho            KS - Oahu              4-10.00 Q             
  1 Sarah Nicolaisen       Ka'u                   4-10.00 Q             
  1 Caroline Ritson        Punahou                4-10.00 Q             
  1 Alexa Untermann        Punahou                4-10.00 Q             
  1 Chelsea Machida        Maui High              4-10.00 Q             
  1 Makena Naho'oikaik     Ks- Big Island         4-10.00 Q             
  1 Jill Uehara            St. Anthony            4-10.00 Q             
  1 Tiara Dole             St. Anthony            4-10.00 Q             
  1 Jamilee Jimenez        Kauai High             4-10.00 Q             
  1 Savannah Rollins       Kauai High             4-10.00 Q             
 
Event 10  Boys High Jump
=======================================================================================
 Meet Record: *  6-09  1998        Kris Cuaresma-Primm, Mid-Pacific Institute  
              5-10.00  QUAL
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        
=======================================================================================
  1 Reece Alnas            Ks- Big Island         5-10.00 Q             
  1 Dillon Domingo         Honokaa                5-10.00 Q             
  1 Riley Castillo         KS - Oahu              5-10.00 Q             
  1 Aukai Lai              Waianae                5-10.00 Q             
  1 Holden Ching           Hawaii Prep            5-10.00 Q             
  1 Matthew Endo           Iolani                 5-10.00 Q             
  1 Hudson Taylor          Word of Life           5-10.00 Q             
  1 Daniel Kalai           Ks- Big Island         5-10.00 Q             
  1 Michael West           Moanalua               5-10.00 Q             
  1 Kamaka Camarillo       KS - Maui              5-10.00 Q             
  1 Jeremy Hayes           Radford                5-10.00 Q             
  1 Keahi Raikes           KS - Maui              5-10.00 Q             
  1 Travis Wong            KS - Maui              5-10.00 Q             
  1 Beau Brown             St. Anthony            5-10.00 Q             
  1 Chris Newcomb          Waimea                 5-10.00 Q             
 
Event 11  Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 11-04  2003        Chun Mei Nickles, Mililani                  
              8-06.00  QUAL
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        
=======================================================================================
  1 Jessie Harris          Hilo                   8-06.00 Q             
  1 Charina Sumner         KS - Oahu              8-06.00 Q             
  1 Sara Wynhoff           Iolani                 8-06.00 Q             
  1 Savannah Frank         Radford                8-06.00 Q             
  1 Jasmine Knight         KS - Oahu              8-06.00 Q             
  1 Daysha Viernes         Hilo                   8-06.00 Q             
  1 Courtney Cabebe        Maui High              8-06.00 Q             
  1 Dana Harada            Punahou                8-06.00 Q             
  1 Kaimana Rebolledo      Baldwin                8-06.00 Q             
  1 Nadia Romero           Mililani               8-06.00 Q             
  1 Anna Hildebrand        Punahou                8-06.00 Q             
 
Event 12  Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 15-03  1997        Bubba Maclean, St. Anthony                  
             11-06.00  QUAL
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        
=======================================================================================
  1 Kevin Guard            KS - Oahu             12-00.00 Q             
  1 Gordon Cox             Waipahu               12-00.00 Q             
  1 Luong Ly               Hilo                  12-00.00 Q             
  1 Steven Bolosan-She     Moanalua              12-00.00 Q             
  1 Ryan Terao             Punahou               12-00.00 Q             
  1 Colby Takeda           Iolani                12-00.00 Q             
  1 William Pua'a          Maui High             12-00.00 Q             
  1 Erik Rasmussen         St. Anthony           12-00.00 Q             
  1 John-Michael Delim     Baldwin               12-00.00 Q             
  1 Rock Trostel           Maui High             12-00.00 Q             
 
Event 13  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  14.85  2000        Vera Sims, Mililani                          
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1  Grace Hedemann                   Konawaena             16.89 
  2  Rachel Won                       Iolani                16.73 
  3  Ili Wong                         Iolani                16.80 
  4  June Ann Lusk                    Baldwin               15.79 
  5  Sarah Nicolaisen                 Ka'u                  16.31 
  6  Larissa Edwards                  Ka'u                  16.87 
  7  Kharyse Thompson                 Radford               16.83 
  8  Kealani Gangwes                  Ka'u                  16.93 
Alternates
  1  Alana Meditz                     KS - Oahu             16.97 
  2  Alexandra Holshue                Kohala                17.01 
 
Event 14  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  14.34  1986        David Maeva, Kamehameha High School          
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1  Micah Gibson                     Kailua                15.72 
  2  Isaac Gomes                      Roosevelt             15.63 
  3  D'Andre Benjamin                 Mililani              15.35 
  4  Redmond Tutor                    Kahuku                14.81 
  5  Deryck Lim                       Punahou               15.73 
  6  Arthur Bridenstine               Kahuku                15.86 
  7  Kawika Baugher                   Baldwin               16.04 
  8  Preston Ayala                    Waianae               15.77 
Alternates
  1  Alexander Daniels                Radford               15.80 
  2  Braden Storaasli                 Damien                16.05 
 
Event 15  Girls 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  12.25  2005        June-Ann Lusk, Baldwin                       
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1  Shayna Kapaona                   KS - Oahu             13.24 
  2  Brittany Feiteira                Baldwin               12.98 
  3  Tiffany Ikeda-Simao              Kauai High            12.76 
  4  June Ann Lusk                    Baldwin               12.74 
  5  Britney Stephens                 Mililani              12.75 
  6  Jessica Brown                    Honokaa               12.77 
  7  Yasmine Taketa                   Kalani                13.20 
  8  Nicole Smith                     KS - Maui             13.26 
Alternates
  1  Helanica Nautu                   Kahuku                13.27 
  2  Mia Minkler                      King K                13.29 
 
Event 16  Boys 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  10.80  1999        Shane Victorino, St. Anthony                 
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1  Noah Wong                        KS - Oahu             11.43 
  2  Willie Haile                     Kalaheo               11.46 
  3  Kenny Estes                      Waimea                11.40 
  4  Thato Nthite                     Hawaii Prep           11.18 
  5  AJ Clark                         Mililani              11.35 
  6  Paea Keawekane                   KS - Maui             11.31 
  7  Suaesi Tuimaunei                 Kahuku                11.53 
  8  Chris-Gilbert Cutkelvin          Word of Life          11.45 
Alternates
  1  Neil Onizuka                     Punahou               11.47 
  2  Kealoha Pilares                  Damien                11.54 
 
Event 17  Girls 1500 Meter Run
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  4:38.83  1999        Victoria Chang, Punahou                    
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1  Mallory Kurosumi                 Mid-Pacific         5:01.12 
  2  Haley Abing                      LaPietra            5:03.53 
  3  Julie Besenbruch                 Maryknoll           5:03.72 
  4  Chelsea Smith-Wishard            Kauai High          5:04.37 
  5  Noelani Vargas                   Hawaii Prep         5:04.16 
  6  Dara Pagaduan                    KS - Oahu           5:04.83 
  7  Lucy Pollard                     Hawaii Prep         5:05.21 
  8  Chelsea Oda                      Punahou             5:05.87 
Alternates
  1  Caronne Rozet                    KS - Maui           5:09.73 
  2  Monika Frazier                   Ks- Big Island      5:10.05 
 
Event 18  Boys 1500 Meter Run
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  4:05.79  2002        Todd Iacovelli, Punahou                    
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1  Peter Deptula                    Punahou             4:19.09 
  2  Jeremy Kamakaala                 KS - Oahu           4:23.78 
  3  Patrick Stover                   Konawaena           4:19.32 
  4  Morgan Stephenson                Iolani              4:25.19 
  5  Keoni Ucker                      Christian Libert    4:21.29 
  6  Casey Nishimura                  Mid-Pacific         4:26.73 
  7  Matthew Kodama                   Castle              4:24.00 
  8  Preston Vierra                   Honokaa             4:24.18 
Alternates
  1  Kon Weber                        Iolani              4:25.13 
  2  Kevin Barr                       Iolani              4:25.45 
 
Event 19  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  48.92  1999        Dalrymple, Simms, Tucker, Hammonds, Mililani 
     School                                                                 
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1  Kaiser High School                                     52.22 
  2  Kapolei High School                                    51.98 
  3  Kauai High School                                      51.28 
  4  Mililani High School                                   50.63 
  5  Baldwin High School                                    51.19 
  6  Punahou                                                51.63 
  7  Kamehameha Schools - Kapalama                          52.04 
  8  Kahuku High School                                     52.41 
Alternates
  1  Waipahu High School                                    52.53 
  2  Kamehameha Schools - Maui                              52.64 
 
Event 20  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  42.78  2005        Waimea High School, Waimea                   
                      T Batis, K Estes, E Groc, T Yamase                
     School                                                                 
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1  Kamehameha Schools - Maui                              44.52 
  2  Radford High School                                    44.16 
  3  Kamehameha Schools - Kapalama                          43.53 
  4  Hawaii Preparatory Academy                             43.27 
  5  Kahuku High School                                     43.27 
  6  Punahou High School                                    43.55 
  7  Word of Life Academy                                   44.82 
  8  St. Louis                                              44.95 
Alternates
  1  Leilehua High School                                   44.96 
  2  Kalaheo High School                                    45.12 
 
Event 21  Girls 400 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  54.41  1998        Endia Abrante, Kaiser                        
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1  Desiree Adolpho                  Waipahu               61.67 
  2  Keilyn Tanimoto                  Pearl City            61.07 
  3  Kim Culver                       Punahou               61.52 
  4  Natasha Minor                    Radford               60.39 
  5  Jennifer Tanaka                  Priory                60.59 
  6  Ciara Quarles                    Mililani              62.07 
  7  Erin Wooldridge                  King K                61.12 
  8  Yasmine Taketa                   Kalani                62.13 
Alternates
  1  Dana Fujiwara                    Waipahu               62.77 
  2  Mary Jane Antonio                Campbell              62.82 
 
Event 22  Boys 400 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  48.66  1997        Bennett Valencia, Punahou                    
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1  Joseph Naholowa'a                Campbell              51.02 
  2  Chris-Gilbert Cutkelvin          Word of Life          50.95 
  3  Parrish Brito                    KS - Oahu             51.20 
  4  Kinohi Warrington                KS - Oahu             50.29 
  5  Collin Saxby                     Hawaii Prep           50.79 
  6  Jesse Henderson                  King K                50.55 
  7  Matt Orvis                       Kealakehe             51.21 
  8  Mitchell Crim                    Maui High             51.45 
Alternates
  1  Justin Cook                      Molokai               51.51 
  2  Zach Coronas                     Punahou               51.67 
 
Event 23  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  42.80  2000        Vera Simms, Mililani                         
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1  Kathryn Nickerson                Moanalua              49.42 
  2  Noelani Roach                    Waipahu               49.00 
  3  Alana Durrett                    KS - Oahu             48.25 
  4  Sarah Nicolaisen                 Ka'u                  47.42 
  5  Alana Meditz                     KS - Oahu             47.92 
  6  Justina Wood                     Hawaii Prep           50.06 
  7  Rachel Won                       Iolani                49.32 
  8  Carrie-Beth Komatsu              Maui High             50.25 
Alternates
  1  Kharyse Thompson                 Radford               50.32 
  2  Jenna Matsumoto                  University High       50.36 
 
Event 24  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  38.10  1999        Dana Navarro-Arias, Maui High School         
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1  Ethan Rista                      Castle                41.02 
  2  Matthew Quitiquit                Hawaii Prep           40.82 
  3  Isaac Gomes                      Roosevelt             40.72 
  4  Redmond Tutor                    Kahuku                40.48 
  5  D'Andre Benjamin                 Mililani              40.69 
  6  Michael Yee                      Punahou               41.73 
  7  Deryck Lim                       Punahou               42.13 
  8  Jack Flemming                    Waipahu               42.36 
Alternates
  1  Arthur Bridenstine               Kahuku                42.39 
  2  Kawika Baugher                   Baldwin               42.71 
 
Event 25  Girls 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  2:13.23  1998        Eri Macdonald, Punahou                     
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1  Piper Marshall                   Punahou             2:24.63 
  2  Megan Chock                      Iolani              2:25.26 
  3  Marisa Schoen                    Punahou             2:26.62 
  4  Brittany Young                   Seabury             2:23.11 
  5  Maya Coelho                      KS - Oahu           2:24.47 
  6  Chelsea Smith-Wishard            Kauai High          2:24.50 
  7  Leialoha Bratton                 Kaiser              2:27.00 
  8  Keri Ogden                       Hawaii Prep         2:26.55 
Alternates
  1  Monika Frazier                   Ks- Big Island      2:27.99 
  2  Lucille Takeda                   Kapolei             2:29.00 
 
Event 26  Boys 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  1:51.1h  1983        Joey Bunch, Radford                        
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1  Jesse Moniz                      KS - Oahu           2:02.83 
  2  John Otaguro                     Roosevelt           2:02.33 
  3  Joey Amescua                     Baldwin             2:01.83 
  4  Peter Deptula                    Punahou             2:01.34 
  5  Patrick Stover                   Konawaena           2:01.58 
  6  Dennis Swart                     Kaiser              2:02.03 
  7  Kyle Pidot                       KS - Oahu           2:02.63 
  8  Casey Nishimura                  Mid-Pacific         2:03.27 
Alternates
  1  Demetrius Perry                  Pearl City          2:05.23 
  2  Sam Ohashi-White                 Baldwin             2:05.84 
 
Event 27  Girls 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  25.04  2002        Lauren Dignam, Iolani                        
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1  Nicole Smith                     KS - Maui             26.71 
  2  Jessica Brown                    Honokaa               26.44 
  3  Tiffany Ikeda-Simao              Kauai High            26.14 
  4  Britney Stephens                 Mililani              25.57 
  5  Brittany Feiteira                Baldwin               26.10 
  6  June Ann Lusk                    Baldwin               26.33 
  7  Kim Culver                       Punahou               26.56 
  8  Ciara Quarles                    Mililani              26.74 
Alternates
  1  Charre Williams                  Radford               27.02 
  2  Corie Schattuaer                 Hilo                  27.21 
 
Event 28  Boys 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  21.90  2004        Joseph Locey, Kapaa                          
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1  Suaesi Tuimaunei                 Kahuku                22.94 
  2  Jesse Henderson                  King K                22.93 
  3  Kinohi Warrington                KS - Oahu             22.56 
  4  AJ Clark                         Mililani              22.39 
  5  Thato Nthite                     Hawaii Prep           22.50 
  6  Paea Keawekane                   KS - Maui             22.69 
  7  Kenny Estes                      Waimea                23.17 
  8  Nicholas Inferrera               St. Louis             22.96 
Alternates
  1  Motsie Shuping                   Hawaii Prep           23.20 
  2  Noah Wong                        KS - Oahu             23.20 
 
Event 29  Girls 3000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  9:38.03  1999        Victoria Chang, Punahou                    
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1  Julie Besenbruch                 Maryknoll          11:09.32 
  2  Mallory Kurosumi                 Mid-Pacific        11:11.51 
  3  Bailey Massenburg                King K             11:09.38 
  4  Lucy Pollard                     Hawaii Prep        11:14.93 
  5  Haley Abing                      LaPietra           11:10.63 
  6  Amanda Tamanaha                  Priory             11:18.59 
  7  Caronne Rozet                    KS - Maui          11:15.63 
  8  Kelli Ishihara                   Mililani           11:18.86 
Alternates
  1  Kei Wasson                       Kahuku             11:21.55 
  2  Tara McCoy                       Kauai High         11:26.88 
 
Event 30  Boys 3000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  9:01.80  2002        Todd Iacovelli, Punahou                    
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1  Keoni Ucker                      Christian Libert    9:36.45 
  2  Stefano Barbis                   Hilo                9:40.99 
  3  Morgan Stephenson                Iolani              9:37.14 
  4  Jeremy Kamakaala                 KS - Oahu           9:41.26 
  5  Nathan Martin                    Waimea              9:39.63 
  6  Kon Weber                        Iolani              9:41.69 
  7  Kensuke Taylor                   Kailua              9:41.63 
  8  Travis Larsen-Helbing            Honokaa             9:44.77 
Alternates
  1  Matthew Kodama                   Castle              9:46.15 
  2  Alan Akagi                       Leilehua            9:47.77 
 
Event 31  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  4:00.51  1999        Yee, Yap, Macdonald, Berger, Punahou       
     School                                                                 
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1  Iolani School                                        4:16.94 
  2  Kaiser High School                                   4:15.40 
  3  Baldwin High School                                  4:12.03 
  4  Waipahu High School                                  4:10.38 
  5  Punahou                                              4:11.98 
  6  Kapolei High School                                  4:12.08 
  7  Kamehameha Schools - Kapalama                        4:16.90 
  8  Castle High School                                   4:17.01 
Alternates
  1  Campbell High School                                 4:17.25 
  2  Radford High School                                  4:19.15 
 
Event 32  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  3:20.2h  1985        Williams, Curry, Brackemhoff, Lee, Radford 
     School                                                                 
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1  Iolani School                                        3:33.32 
  2  Hawaii Preparatory Academy                           3:28.76 
  3  Punahou High School                                  3:27.78 
  4  Kamehameha Schools - Kapalama                        3:26.27 
  5  Kahuku High School                                   3:27.00 
  6  Mililani High School                                 3:45.54 
  7  St. Louis                                            3:47.46 
  8  Roosevelt High School                                3:34.53 
Alternates
  1  Waipahu High School                                  3:35.76 
  2  Kamehameha Schools - Maui                            3:41.56