Licensed to Mililani High School                          Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
      HHSAA State Track and Field Championships - 5/12/2006 to 5/13/2006       
                          Sponsored by Island Movers                           
                     Kamehameha Schools - Kapalama Campus                      
                                 Girls Performance List
 
Event 2  Girls Discus Throw
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  160-03  1982        Joan Gago, Campbell                         
               100-00  QUAL
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Careena Onosai                   Word of Life         135-05    
  2  Nete Tolutau                     Baldwin              132-05    
  3  Ilissa Aalona                    Kahuku               128-11    
  4  Joni Green                       St. Joseph           124-05    
  5  Chante Ching                     Ks- Big Island       115-09    
  6  Debra Vitcovich                  Maui High            114-02    
  7  Megan Burton                     Iolani               114-02    
  8  Malia Baldovi                    Maui High            113-08    
  9  Charnelle Ioane                  Kapolei              112-08    
 10  Shayna Onosai                    Word of Life         110-02    
 11  Chanel Honda                     Punahou              107-03    
 12  Sharde' Pratt                    Kaiser               107-03    
 13  Jasmine Taele                    Kahuku               106-03    
 14  Marisa Torigoe                   Iolani               105-07    
 15  Michelle Ane                     Punahou              105-01    
 16  Lokelani Manaku                  Kapaa                104-07    
 17  Agnes Faaleaoga-Maloata          Kailua               103-11    
 18  Chevelle Crowell                 Kailua               103-07    
 19  Wainani Lyau                     Word of Life         103-06    
 20  Salea Mata'afa                   Kahuku               102-01    
 21  Keahiahi Long                    KS - Oahu            100-06    
 
Event 3  Girls Shot Put
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  44-03  1985        Sarah Bryant, Kaiser                         
            30-00.00  QUAL
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Nete Tolutau                     Baldwin            40-04.50    
  2  Careena Onosai                   Word of Life       40-02.50    
  3  Megan Burton                     Iolani             36-10.50    
  4  Chante Ching                     Ks- Big Island     36-09.50    
  5  Charmaine Mokiao                 KS - Oahu          36-00.75    
  6  Debra Vitcovich                  Maui High          34-11.50    
  7  Charnelle Ioane                  Kapolei            34-07.00    
  8  Michelle Ane                     Punahou            34-06.75    
  9  Paige Okamura                    Punahou            34-00.50    
 10  Ilissa Aalona                    Kahuku             34-00.50    
 11  Wainani Lyau                     Word of Life       34-00.25    
 12  Joni Green                       St. Joseph         33-02.00    
 13  Keahiahi Long                    KS - Oahu          32-09.75    
 14  Alexissann Crowell               Waianae            32-06.00    
 15  Jasmine Taele                    Kahuku             32-01.50    
 16  Salea Mata'afa                   Kahuku             32-00.50    
 17  Mareta Nuusolia                  Aiea               31-03.00    
 18  Anika Borden                     Pearl City         31-01.25    
 19  Ashley Rosa                      KS - Maui          31-00.00    
 20  Marisa Torigoe                   Iolani             30-09.25    
 21  Akeamakamae Kiyuna               KS - Oahu          30-07.50    
 22  Shoshana Robello                 Sacred hearts      30-06.25    
 23  Randilee Gutina                  King K             30-06.00    
 24  Lokelani Manaku                  Kapaa              30-04.50    
 25  Kacie Yarborough                 KS - Maui          30-03.50    
 26  Danielle Creamer                 Kapaa              30-03.00    
 
Event 6  Girls Long Jump
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  19-02.50  1979        Shari Fox, Leilehua                       
               15-03.00  QUAL
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Samantha Cabreros                Punahou            18-01.75    
  2  Tiffany Ikeda-Simao              Kauai High         17-05.50    
  3  Vanessa Drake                    Leilehua           17-04.75    
  4  Jamilee Jimenez                  Kauai High         17-04.00    
  5  Tiara Dole                       St. Anthony        17-01.25    
  6  Yasmine Taketa                   Kalani             17-01.00    
  7  Jasmine Pratt                    Mililani           16-06.25    
  8  Joy Piotrowski                   Punahou            16-06.00    
  9  Erin Pickett                     Kapaa              16-03.50    
 10  Ili Wong                         Iolani             15-11.50    
 11  Courtney Cabebe                  Maui High          15-10.50    
 12  Jessica Brown                    Honokaa            15-10.00    
 13  Jordyn Kilgore                   Lahainaluna        15-09.00    
 14  Amy Tanaka                       Pearl City         15-08.50    
 15  JoAnna Frantzen                  Kalaheo            15-07.00    
 16  Isabel Romero                    Mililani           15-06.75    
 17  Kristen Kauhane                  KS - Oahu          15-06.50    
 18  Rachel Won                       Iolani             15-06.00    
 19  Kealani Gangwes                  Ka'u               15-05.00    
 20  Risa Ka'awa                      Iolani             15-04.75    
 21  Keala Hernandez                  Ks- Big Island     15-04.25    
 22  Chiemi Tano                      Moanalua           15-04.00    
 23  Corey Lei Makishi                St. Francis        15-04.00    
 24  Kristy Inamasu                   Maui High          15-04.00    
 25  Jenna Pak                        Iolani             15-04.00    
 26  Mahea Ueshiro                    KS - Maui          15-04.00    
 27  Carrie-Beth Komatsu              Maui High          15-03.50    
 28  Alexa Fell                       King K             15-03.25    
 29  Renee Elbourne                   Kaimuki            15-03.25    
 
Event 8  Girls Triple Jump
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  38-03.50  2005        Samantha Cabreros, Punahou                
               31-00.00  QUAL
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Samantha Cabreros                Punahou            38-08.50    
  2  Joy Piotrowski                   Punahou            36-04.75    
  3  Vanessa Drake                    Leilehua           34-10.50    
  4  Jamilee Jimenez                  Kauai High         34-09.50    
  5  Ili Wong                         Iolani             34-03.25    
  6  Charina Sumner                   KS - Oahu          34-01.00    
  7  Jordyn Kilgore                   Lahainaluna        33-06.50    
  8  Trisha Yamamoto                  Maui High          33-05.00    
  9  Keri Ogden                       Hawaii Prep        33-04.00    
 10  Kazue Ishihara                   Mid-Pacific        33-04.00    
 11  Michelle Yoshida                 Punahou            33-04.00    
 12  Jessica Brown                    Honokaa            33-03.75    
 13  Renee Elbourne                   Kaimuki            33-03.50    
 14  Sarah Nicolaisen                 Ka'u               33-01.00    
 15  Jasmine Pratt                    Mililani           32-09.25    
 16  Chelsea Machida                  Maui High          32-09.00    
 17  Veronica Shibley                 St. Anthony        32-06.75    
 18  Jaecie Kato                      Aiea               32-06.00    
 19  Corey Lei Makishi                St. Francis        32-06.00    
 20  Cheyna Tallant                   Baldwin            32-05.50    
 21  Kealani Gangwes                  Ka'u               32-04.00    
 22  Kristel Zuniga                   Farrington         32-03.50    
 23  Amy Tanaka                       Pearl City         32-03.00    
 
Event 9  Girls High Jump
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  5-05.50  1999        Natasha Kai, Kahuku                        
               4-08.00  QUAL
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Chelsea Machida                  Maui High           5-03.00    
  2  Tiara Dole                       St. Anthony         5-02.00    
  3  Jill Uehara                      St. Anthony         5-01.00    
  4  Na' Lani Ravelo                  Kalaheo             5-01.00    
  5  Veronica Shibley                 St. Anthony         5-01.00    
  6  Caroline Ritson                  Punahou             5-00.00    
  7  Lisa Gulmon                      Punahou             5-00.00    
  8  Sarah Nicolaisen                 Ka'u                5-00.00    
  9  Alexa Untermann                  Punahou             5-00.00    
 10  Jamilee Jimenez                  Kauai High          5-00.00    
 11  Savannah Rollins                 Kauai High          4-11.00    
 12  Christine Chan                   Iolani              4-10.00    
 13  Shelby Mizumoto                  Iolani              4-10.00    
 14  Kristy Inamasu                   Maui High           4-10.00    
 15  Veronica Griffin                 Mililani            4-10.00    
 16  Maya Coelho                      KS - Oahu           4-10.00    
 17  Cassie Morigaki                  Waiakea             4-10.00    
 18  Noelani Roach                    Waipahu             4-10.00    
 19  Aileen O'Connor                  Seabury             4-10.00    
 20  Michele Ip                       Kaiser              4-10.00    
 21  Erin Pickett                     Kapaa               4-10.00    
 22  Makena Naho'oikaika              Ks- Big Island      4-10.00    
 23  Keri Ogden                       Hawaii Prep         4-08.00    
 24  Estrella Madani                  Molokai             4-08.00    
 25  Kaimana Rebolledo                Baldwin             4-08.00    
 26  Chanelle Estaban                 Kaiser              4-08.00    
 27  Ashley Poling                    Kaiser              4-08.00    
 28  Ili Wong                         Iolani              4-08.00    
 
Event 11  Girls Pole Vault
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  11-04  2003        Chun Mei Nickles, Mililani                   
             8-06.00  QUAL
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Anna Hildebrand                  Punahou            10-06.00    
  2  Charina Sumner                   KS - Oahu          10-06.00    
  3  Nadia Romero                     Mililani           10-01.00    
  4  Kaimana Rebolledo                Baldwin            10-01.00    
  5  Daysha Viernes                   Hilo               10-00.00    
  6  Dana Harada                      Punahou            10-00.00    
  7  Sara Wynhoff                     Iolani              9-06.00    
  8  Courtney Cabebe                  Maui High           9-06.00    
  9  Leigh Martel                     Punahou             9-03.00    
 10  Jasmine Knight                   KS - Oahu           9-00.00    
 11  Jessie Harris                    Hilo                9-00.00    
 12  Savannah Frank                   Radford             8-06.00    
 
Event 13  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Prelims
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  14.85  2000        Vera Sims, Mililani                          
               18.04  QUAL
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  June Ann Lusk                    Baldwin               15.59    
  2  Sarah Nicolaisen                 Ka'u                  16.00    
  3  Ili Wong                         Iolani                16.14    
  4  Alana Meditz                     KS - Oahu             16.28    
  5  Alexandra Holshue                Kohala                16.49    
  6  Kharyse Thompson                 Radford               16.50    
  7  Rachel Won                       Iolani                16.59    
  8  Jennifer Tanaka                  Priory                16.64    
  9  Grace Hedemann                   Konawaena             16.65    
 10  Alana Durrett                    KS - Oahu             16.68    
 11  Kealani Gangwes                  Ka'u                  16.81    
 12  Ciera Wilson                     Baldwin               16.85    
 13  Larissa Edwards                  Ka'u                  16.92    
 14  Jenna Matsumoto                  University High       16.94    
 15  Carrie-Beth Komatsu              Maui High             16.99    
 16  Shoshana Robello                 Sacred hearts         17.02    
 17  Trisha Yamamoto                  Maui High             17.02    
 18  Allison Arakaki                  Kauai High            17.02    
 19  Kathryn Nickerson                Moanalua              17.16    
 20  Janna Adaniya                    Mid-Pacific           17.30    
 21  Shynequa Bell                    Radford               17.30    
 22  Justina Wood                     Hawaii Prep           17.44    
 23  Nahtice Nield                    Kapaa                 17.45    
 24  Cayla Kitabayashi                Waimea                17.46    
 25  Abigail Tapawan                  Mililani              17.53    
 26  Melia Prinzing                   Waimea                17.54    
 27  Noelani Roach                    Waipahu               17.68    
 28  Jennifer Byun                    Roosevelt             17.77    
 29  Christine Iha                    Kalani                17.82    
 30  Chanel Soto                      Roosevelt             17.83    
 
Event 15  Girls 100 Meter Dash Prelims
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  12.25  2005        June-Ann Lusk, Baldwin                       
               13.24  QUAL
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Britney Stephens                 Mililani              12.54    
  2  June Ann Lusk                    Baldwin               12.59    
  3  Tiffany Ikeda-Simao              Kauai High            12.67    
  4  Brittany Feiteira                Baldwin               12.68    
  5  Ciara Quarles                    Mililani              12.78    
  6  Shaina Cacal                     Lahainaluna           12.80    
  7  Yasmine Taketa                   Kalani                12.81    
  8  Nicole Smith                     KS - Maui             12.84    
  9  Jessica Brown                    Honokaa               12.93    
 10  Hailey Kauhane                   KS - Oahu             13.03    
 11  Mia Minkler                      King K                13.05    
 12  Kim Culver                       Punahou               13.06    
 13  Shayna Kapaona                   KS - Oahu             13.12    
 14  Sarah Nicolaisen                 Ka'u                  13.13    
 15  Helanica Nautu                   Kahuku                13.14    
 16  Natasha Minor                    Radford               13.18    
 17  Marnie Kazarian                  Sacred hearts         13.19    
 18  Corie Schattuaer                 Hilo                  13.21    
 19  JoAnna Frantzen                  Kalaheo               13.24    
 20  Charre Williams                  Radford               13.24    
 
Event 17  Girls 1500 Meter Run Prelims
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  4:38.83  1999        Victoria Chang, Punahou                    
               5:28.04  QUAL
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Chelsea Smith-Wishard            Kauai High          4:54.38    
  2  Brittany Young                   Seabury             4:58.93    
  3  Haley Abing                      LaPietra            5:01.02    
  4  Julie Besenbruch                 Maryknoll           5:01.04    
  5  Lucy Pollard                     Hawaii Prep         5:01.77    
  6  Mallory Kurosumi                 Mid-Pacific         5:03.30    
  7  Maya Coelho                      KS - Oahu           5:06.26    
  8  Monika Frazier                   Ks- Big Island      5:07.46    
  9  Briana Goodnight                 Baldwin             5:09.34    
 10  Caronne Rozet                    KS - Maui           5:10.31    
 11  Amanda Tamanaha                  Priory              5:12.38    
 12  Noelani Vargas                   Hawaii Prep         5:12.42    
 13  Kristi Torkildson                Punahou             5:12.65    
 14  Leialoha Bratton                 Kaiser              5:12.80    
 15  Dara Pagaduan                    KS - Oahu           5:13.01    
 16  Chelsea Oda                      Punahou             5:13.16    
 17  Shelby Yoakum                    Radford             5:13.96    
 18  Kei Wasson                       Kahuku              5:15.05    
 19  Anna French                      Waiakea             5:15.63    
 20  Crystal Woodward                 Campbell            5:16.93    
 21  Tanya Lewis                      Hawaii Prep         5:17.69    
 22  Pua Chang                        Punahou             5:18.02    
 23  Nina Hagemann                    Keaau               5:18.57    
 24  Kelli Ishihara                   Mililani            5:19.41    
 25  Joilynn Hollies                  Campbell            5:19.56    
 26  Kristen Davis                    Ks- Big Island      5:20.32    
 27  Tara McCoy                       Kauai High          5:20.81    
 28  Katherine Hoarn                  Radford             5:20.97    
 29  Bailey Massenburg                King K              5:21.34    
 30  Nicole Painter                   Mililani            5:21.69    
 31  Megan Chock                      Iolani              5:22.16    
 32  Melissa Kawana                   Mililani            5:22.42    
 33  Danna Friedemann                 KS - Oahu           5:22.61    
 34  Jessica Norman                   Kealakehe           5:23.43    
 35  Kia Atkins                       Radford             5:24.39    
 
Event 19  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Prelims
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  48.92  1999        Dalrymple, Simms, Tucker, Hammonds, Mililani 
               55.04  QUAL
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Punahou                                                50.98    
  2  Mililani High School                                   51.04    
  3  Baldwin High School                                    51.27    
  4  Kahuku High School                                     51.44    
  5  Kauai High School                                      51.45    
  6  Kapolei High School                                    52.13    
  7  Kaiser High School                                     52.37    
  8  Radford High School                                    52.49    
  9  Honokaa High School                                    52.56    
 10  Kamehameha Schools - Kapalama                          52.80    
 11  Leilehua High School                                   52.98    
 12  Iolani School                                          53.04    
 13  Ka'u High School                                       53.37    
 14  Waimea High School                                     53.38    
 15  Hilo High School                                       53.46    
 16  Campbell High School                                   53.61    
 17  King Kekaulike School                                  53.62    
 18  Sacred Hearts Academy                                  53.77    
 19  Kamehameha Schools - Maui                              53.90    
 20  Maui High School                                       53.92    
 21  Roosevelt High School                                  54.01    
 22  Konawaena High School                                  54.20    
 23  Waipahu High School                                    54.36    
 24  Moanalua High School                                   54.57    
 25  Hawaii Preparatory Academy                             54.82    
 26  Kamehameha Schools - Hawaii                            54.94    
 27  Lahainaluna High School                                54.94    
 
Event 21  Girls 400 Meter Dash Prelims
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  54.41  1998        Endia Abrante, Kaiser                        
               65.19  QUAL
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Kim Culver                       Punahou               59.77    
  2  Ciara Quarles                    Mililani              60.67    
  3  Natasha Minor                    Radford               60.90    
  4  Jennifer Tanaka                  Priory                60.90    
  5  Erin Wooldridge                  King K                61.06    
  6  Keilyn Tanimoto                  Pearl City            61.35    
  7  Yasmine Taketa                   Kalani                61.42    
  8  Jessica Wilson                   Castle                61.75    
  9  Desiree Adolpho                  Waipahu               61.82    
 10  Brittany Feiteira                Baldwin               62.10    
 11  Shayna Kapaona                   KS - Oahu             62.12    
 12  Chelsea Smith-Wishard            Kauai High            62.37    
 13  Amy Tanaka                       Pearl City            62.41    
 14  Mary McCabe                      Sacred hearts         62.57    
 15  Dana Fujiwara                    Waipahu               62.57    
 16  Susan Mukai                      Iolani                62.88    
 17  Jamilia Epping                   Keaau                 63.19    
 18  Keri Ogden                       Hawaii Prep           63.49    
 19  Mary Jane Antonio                Campbell              63.49    
 20  Victoria Black                   Kapolei               63.56    
 21  Maile Thomas                     Baldwin               63.62    
 22  Stephanie Ratte                  Punahou               63.71    
 23  Megan Chock                      Iolani                63.71    
 24  Julianna Brown                   Punahou               63.80    
 25  Kaitlin Quist                    Hilo                  63.81    
 26  Taylor Chock                     Iolani                63.86    
 27  Courtney Honda                   KS - Oahu             63.91    
 28  Ashley Moorehouse                Keaau                 63.95    
 29  Kelsie Mackie                    Seabury               64.08    
 30  Lucy Caires                      Iolani                64.20    
 31  Noelani Roach                    Waipahu               64.33    
 32  Taryn Kaanoi                     Kalaheo               64.35    
 33  Chanelle Estaban                 Kaiser                64.43    
 34  Nicole Smith                     KS - Maui             64.54    
 35  Auika Muragin                    Kauai High            64.69    
 36  Tracey Goodell                   Kahuku                64.74    
 
Event 23  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Prelims
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  42.80  2000        Vera Simms, Mililani                         
               52.24  QUAL
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Alana Meditz                     KS - Oahu             46.94    
  2  Sarah Nicolaisen                 Ka'u                  47.11    
  3  Jennifer Tanaka                  Priory                47.24    
  4  Alana Durrett                    KS - Oahu             47.34    
  5  Nicole Smith                     KS - Maui             48.37    
  6  Justina Wood                     Hawaii Prep           48.98    
  7  Ciera Wilson                     Baldwin               49.16    
  8  Noelani Roach                    Waipahu               49.43    
  9  Carrie-Beth Komatsu              Maui High             49.49    
 10  Jenna Matsumoto                  University High       49.54    
 11  Kathryn Nickerson                Moanalua              49.66    
 12  Caitlin Cowel                    Konawaena             49.69    
 13  JoAnna Frantzen                  Kalaheo               49.94    
 14  Desiree Adolpho                  Waipahu               50.13    
 15  Rachel Won                       Iolani                50.20    
 16  Kharyse Thompson                 Radford               50.29    
 17  Alexandra Holshue                Kohala                50.35    
 18  Emily Latimer                    Priory                50.57    
 19  Nahtice Nield                    Kapaa                 50.68    
 20  Kealani Gangwes                  Ka'u                  50.79    
 21  Isabel Romero                    Mililani              51.11    
 22  Courtney Cabebe                  Maui High             51.23    
 23  Megan Yee                        Punahou               51.24    
 24  Abigail Tapawan                  Mililani              51.27    
 25  Alexa Fell                       King K                51.28    
 26  Ashley Morris                    Baldwin               51.29    
 27  Nikki Stomski                    Hawaii Prep           51.44    
 28  Cayla Kitabayashi                Waimea                51.50    
 29  Kapua Lapera                     Ka'u                  51.56    
 30  Lauren Riley                     Kauai High            51.85    
 31  Selina Swatek                    King K                51.89    
 32  Liane Chang-Remular              Aiea                  51.94    
 33  Janna Adaniya                    Mid-Pacific           52.24    
 
Event 25  Girls 800 Meter Run Prelims
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  2:13.23  1998        Eri Macdonald, Punahou                     
               2:35.24  QUAL
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Brittany Young                   Seabury             2:19.66    
  2  Jennifer Tanaka                  Priory              2:21.15    
  3  Marisa Schoen                    Punahou             2:22.71    
  4  Leialoha Bratton                 Kaiser              2:23.30    
  5  Chelsea Smith-Wishard            Kauai High          2:23.73    
  6  Terryn Ricketts                  Leilehua            2:25.59    
  7  Megan Chock                      Iolani              2:25.76    
  8  Monika Frazier                   Ks- Big Island      2:26.01    
  9  Lucy Pollard                     Hawaii Prep         2:26.87    
 10  Brooke Brown                     Mililani            2:27.07    
 11  Dara Pagaduan                    KS - Oahu           2:27.28    
 12  Piper Marshall                   Punahou             2:27.55    
 13  Mallory Kurosumi                 Mid-Pacific         2:27.71    
 14  Kia Atkins                       Radford             2:27.91    
 15  Maya Coelho                      KS - Oahu           2:28.31    
 16  Lucille Takeda                   Kapolei             2:28.32    
 17  Keri Ogden                       Hawaii Prep         2:29.80    
 18  Tereza Chylkova                  Hilo                2:30.00    
 19  Chelsea McKenzie                 Konawaena           2:30.07    
 20  Crystal Woodward                 Campbell            2:30.66    
 21  Bailey Massenburg                King K              2:30.74    
 22  Haley Abing                      LaPietra            2:31.20    
 23  Rochele Lee                      Kaiser              2:31.77    
 24  Danna Friedemann                 KS - Oahu           2:32.53    
 25  Julie Besenbruch                 Maryknoll           2:32.61    
 26  Nina Hagemann                    Keaau               2:32.65    
 27  Amanda Tamanaha                  Priory              2:32.89    
 28  Dacia McKinnon                   Campbell            2:33.07    
 29  Noelani Vargas                   Hawaii Prep         2:33.45    
 30  Meliame Uyema                    Iolani              2:33.61    
 31  Carolyn Hayashi                  Punahou             2:33.74    
 32  Caronne Rozet                    KS - Maui           2:34.16    
 33  Kelly Chang                      KS - Oahu           2:34.66    
 34  Jennie Barto                     Konawaena           2:34.88    
 35  Briana Goodnight                 Baldwin             2:35.24    
 
Event 27  Girls 200 Meter Dash Prelims
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  25.04  2002        Lauren Dignam, Iolani                        
               27.64  QUAL
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  June Ann Lusk                    Baldwin               26.02    
  2  Tiffany Ikeda-Simao              Kauai High            26.11    
  3  Nicole Smith                     KS - Maui             26.38    
  4  Erin Wooldridge                  King K                26.42    
  5  Brittany Feiteira                Baldwin               26.50    
  6  Ciara Quarles                    Mililani              26.61    
  7  Jessica Brown                    Honokaa               26.84    
  8  Britney Stephens                 Mililani              26.86    
  9  Kim Culver                       Punahou               26.91    
 10  Natasha Minor                    Radford               27.18    
 11  Mary Jane Antonio                Campbell              27.21    
 12  Mia Minkler                      King K                27.24    
 13  Lucy Caires                      Iolani                27.28    
 14  Corie Schattuaer                 Hilo                  27.36    
 15  Yasmine Taketa                   Kalani                27.39    
 16  Keri Ogden                       Hawaii Prep           27.46    
 17  Helanica Nautu                   Kahuku                27.46    
 18  Charre Williams                  Radford               27.50    
 19  Maile Thomas                     Baldwin               27.63    
 
Event 29  Girls 3000 Meter Run Prelims
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  9:38.03  1999        Victoria Chang, Punahou                    
              12:15.24  QUAL
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Julie Besenbruch                 Maryknoll          10:48.72    
  2  Mallory Kurosumi                 Mid-Pacific        10:54.67    
  3  Lucy Pollard                     Hawaii Prep        10:58.88    
  4  Chelsea Smith-Wishard            Kauai High         11:06.80    
  5  Haley Abing                      LaPietra           11:25.49    
  6  Kei Wasson                       Kahuku             11:25.60    
  7  Amanda Tamanaha                  Priory             11:26.91    
  8  Christina Wong                   Punahou            11:27.48    
  9  Anna French                      Waiakea            11:29.22    
 10  Bailey Massenburg                King K             11:31.04    
 11  Kelli Ishihara                   Mililani           11:33.44    
 12  Melissa Kawana                   Mililani           11:40.04    
 13  Chelsea Oda                      Punahou            11:41.14    
 14  Caronne Rozet                    KS - Maui          11:41.42    
 15  Nicole Painter                   Mililani           11:44.09    
 16  Tara McCoy                       Kauai High         11:46.94    
 17  Monika Frazier                   Ks- Big Island     11:47.00    
 18  Rachel Martin                    Waimea             11:47.27    
 19  Malia Williams                   Hilo               11:47.49    
 20  Tanya Lewis                      Hawaii Prep        11:48.95    
 21  Erinn Walsh                      Konawaena          11:52.66    
 22  Jennifer Lozanno                 Waipahu            11:54.90    
 23  Kelli Murata                     Moanalua           11:55.17    
 24  Maya Coelho                      KS - Oahu          11:55.17    
 25  Chloe Bender                     Seabury            11:55.24    
 26  Nicole Bae                       Roosevelt          11:55.36    
 27  Katherine Hoarn                  Radford            11:59.14    
 28  Alicia Greenwell                 Honokaa            12:01.95    
 29  Dara Pagaduan                    KS - Oahu          12:03.05    
 30  Farrah Madanay                   Punahou            12:04.90    
 
Event 31  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Prelims
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  4:00.51  1999        Yee, Yap, Macdonald, Berger, Punahou       
               4:32.24  QUAL
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Punahou                                              4:07.65    
  2  Leilehua High School                                 4:12.46    
  3  Kaiser High School                                   4:12.58    
  4  Waipahu High School                                  4:12.80    
  5  Kapolei High School                                  4:14.02    
  6  Mililani High School                                 4:14.10    
  7  Iolani School                                        4:14.95    
  8  Kamehameha Schools - Kapalama                        4:17.79    
  9  Castle High School                                   4:17.82    
 10  Campbell High School                                 4:19.02    
 11  Hilo High School                                     4:21.12    
 12  Pearl City High School                               4:21.77    
 13  Baldwin High School                                  4:22.10    
 14  Radford High School                                  4:23.96    
 15  Keaau High School                                    4:26.28    
 16  Kahuku High School                                   4:26.72    
 17  Moanalua High School                                 4:27.16    
 18  King Kekaulike School                                4:27.24    
 19  Konawaena High School                                4:29.44    
 20  Roosevelt High School                                4:30.77    
 21  Ka'u High School                                     4:31.12    
 22  Kamehameha Schools - Hawaii                          4:31.33    
 23  Kauai High School                                    4:31.67    
 24  Kamehameha Schools - Maui                            4:31.81    
 25  Waiakea High School                                  4:32.09    
  
                                 Boys Performance List
 
Event 1  Boys Discus Throw
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  186-00  2003        Jerrod Avegalio, Kahuku                     
               135-00  QUAL
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Sione Tau                        Damien               168-06    
  2  Lolomana Mikaele                 Damien               162-02    
  3  Ian Dulan                        Ks- Big Island       158-11    
  4  Bryon Beatty                     Kahuku               157-04    
  5  Sosaia Vaitai                    Waianae              156-06    
  6  Salvatore Recca IV               KS - Oahu            154-08    
  7  Adam Hom                         Word of Life         148-07    
  8  Fatu Fetalaiga                   Farrington           147-07    
  9  Kainoa Pea                       Hilo                 147-05    
 10  Jarmaine Malepeai                Aiea                 146-08    
 11  Thomas Salek                     Baldwin              144-11    
 12  Michael Sipili                   Damien               144-00    
 13  Mark Miller                      St. Anthony          142-10    
 14  Cody Kekipi                      Punahou              142-03    
 15  Ryan Oda                         Iolani               141-07    
 16  Desmond Cabilles                 Baldwin              141-05    
 17  Aaron Tipoti                     Word of Life         141-01    
 18  Brian Mitsunaga                  Iolani               140-03    
 19  Walter Kahaiali'i                KS - Maui            139-04    
 20  Setu Lepaga                      Nanakuli             139-03    
 21  Aaron Watson                     Nanakuli             138-03    
 22  Nathaniel Langi                  Kapaa                137-09    
 23  Jay Pua                          Maui High            136-03    
 24  Vuni Funaki                      McKinley             136-02    
 25  James Carvalho-Apo               KS - Maui            135-10    
 26  Emelio Liu                       King K               135-06    
 27  Vince Tafolo                     Punahou              135-05    
 
Event 4  Boys Shot Put
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  59-08.75  1997        Kaione Crabb, Punahou                     
               46-00.00  QUAL
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Thomas Salek                     Baldwin            51-03.00    
  2  Ian Dulan                        Ks- Big Island     50-08.00    
  3  Drew Uperesa                     Punahou            49-09.25    
  4  Lolomana Mikaele                 Damien             49-02.75    
  5  Sione Tau                        Damien             48-09.50    
  6  Kainoa Pea                       Hilo               48-05.00    
  7  Desmond Cabilles                 Baldwin            47-07.00    
  8  Kapono Rawlins-Crivello          KS - Oahu          47-05.50    
  9  James Carvalho-Apo               KS - Maui          47-04.00    
 10  Aaron Watson                     Nanakuli           47-03.00    
 11  Aaron Tipoti                     Word of Life       46-10.25    
 12  Alex Haller                      St. Anthony        46-10.00    
 13  Fatu Fetalaiga                   Farrington         46-08.00    
 14  Steven Rodenhurst                KS - Oahu          46-05.50    
 
Event 5  Boys Long Jump
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  23-04.25  1983        Koldene Walsh, Leilehua                   
               20-00.00  QUAL
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Redmond Tutor                    Kahuku             22-09.50    
  2  Reece Alnas                      Ks- Big Island     22-05.25    
  3  AJ Clark                         Mililani           22-01.50    
  4  Dillon Domingo                   Honokaa            22-00.00    
  5  Kealoha Pilares                  Damien             22-00.00    
  6  Keanemana Silva                  Ks- Big Island     21-10.00    
  7  Brandon Hardin                   KS - Oahu          21-09.00    
  8  Anthony Taylor                   KS - Oahu          21-07.00    
  9  Matthew Gochenouer               Damien             21-06.50    
 10  Dave Lopez                       Waialua            21-04.00    
 11  William Pua'a                    Maui High          21-03.50    
 12  D'Andre Benjamin                 Mililani           21-02.50    
 13  Joshua Obena                     Pearl City         21-02.00    
 14  Matthew Tsujimura                Punahou            21-00.50    
 15  Justin Cook                      Molokai            21-00.25    
 16  Reid Furukawa                    Iolani             20-10.50    
 17  Robert Fukuhara                  Roosevelt          20-10.00    
 18  Suaesi Tuimaunei                 Kahuku             20-09.50    
 19  Victor Wusstig                   Honokaa            20-06.00    
 20  Jesse Bright                     KS - Oahu          20-05.75    
 21  Deryck Lim                       Punahou            20-05.75    
 22  Bailon Batalion                  Waimea             20-05.50    
 23  Pedro Cacho                      Laupahoehoe        20-05.00    
 24  Jason Bisera                     St. Anthony        20-04.25    
 25  Peter Poentis                    Mililani           20-03.75    
 26  Juan West                        Nanakuli           20-03.50    
 27  Justin Silva                     Word of Life       20-03.00    
 28  Motsie Shuping                   Hawaii Prep        20-02.00    
 29  Kollin Morikawa                  Waimea             20-01.75    
 30  Erik James                       Aiea               20-01.00    
 31  Willie Haile                     Kalaheo            20-00.00    
 
Event 7  Boys Triple Jump
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  48-01  1986        Larry Khan-Smith, Campbell                   
            40-00.00  QUAL
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Redmond Tutor                    Kahuku             46-06.50    
  2  Kealoha Pilares                  Damien             46-01.00    
  3  Anthony Taylor                   KS - Oahu          44-08.00    
  4  William Pua'a                    Maui High          44-02.00    
  5  Brandon Hardin                   KS - Oahu          43-10.75    
  6  Aukai Lai                        Waianae            43-05.50    
  7  Joshua Obena                     Pearl City         42-08.75    
  8  Riley Castillo                   KS - Oahu          42-06.75    
  9  Dave Lopez                       Waialua            42-06.50    
 10  Christian Vasconcellos           Damien             42-06.50    
 11  Kollin Morikawa                  Waimea             42-03.00    
 12  Matthew Gochenouer               Damien             42-02.75    
 13  John Hagar                       Punahou            41-09.00    
 14  Jonathan Fukui                   Pearl City         41-04.25    
 15  Reece Alnas                      Ks- Big Island     41-03.50    
 16  Bryson Williams                  Lahainaluna        41-00.50    
 17  Bailon Batalion                  Waimea             40-09.50    
 18  Hieu Nguyen                      Moanalua           40-07.50    
 19  Daniel Kalai                     Ks- Big Island     40-06.50    
 20  Robert Fukuhara                  Roosevelt          40-04.25    
 21  Devin Marquez                    Kohala             40-02.75    
 22  Javen Correia                    Maryknoll          40-01.75    
 23  Christopher Segi                 Iolani             40-01.50    
 24  Travis Wong                      KS - Maui          40-01.00    
 
Event 10  Boys High Jump
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:   6-09  1998        Kris Cuaresma-Primm, Mid-Pacific Institute   
             5-10.00  QUAL
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Aukai Lai                        Waianae             6-06.00    
  2  Jeremy Hayes                     Radford             6-05.00    
  3  Beau Brown                       St. Anthony         6-04.00    
  4  Dillon Domingo                   Honokaa             6-03.00    
  5  Kamaka Camarillo                 KS - Maui           6-02.00    
  6  Gary Satterwhite                 Radford             6-02.00    
  7  Ethan Higa                       Baldwin             6-02.00    
  8  Riley Castillo                   KS - Oahu           6-00.00    
  9  Daniel Kalai                     Ks- Big Island      6-00.00    
 10  Keahi Raikes                     KS - Maui           6-00.00    
 11  Matthew Endo                     Iolani              6-00.00    
 12  Leon Peralto                     Ks- Big Island      5-10.00    
 13  Jacob Belen-Wides                KS - Oahu           5-10.00    
 14  Michael West                     Moanalua            5-10.00    
 15  Kawika Shoji                     Iolani              5-10.00    
 16  Matthew Gochenouer               Damien              5-10.00    
 17  Hudson Taylor                    Word of Life        5-10.00    
 18  Travis Wong                      KS - Maui           5-10.00    
 19  Aldrin Valdez                    Radford             5-10.00    
 20  Chris Newcomb                    Waimea              5-10.00    
 21  Nephi Alvarez                    King K              5-10.00    
 22  Thato Nthite                     Hawaii Prep         5-10.00    
 23  Reece Alnas                      Ks- Big Island      5-10.00    
 24  Kai Kahanamoku                   Kaiser              5-10.00    
 25  Holden Ching                     Hawaii Prep         5-10.00    
 
Event 12  Boys Pole Vault
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  15-03  1997        Bubba Maclean, St. Anthony                   
            11-06.00  QUAL
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  William Pua'a                    Maui High          14-06.00    
  2  Erik Rasmussen                   St. Anthony        13-06.00    
  3  Billy Pacheco                    St. Anthony        13-00.00    
  4  David Walden                     Punahou            13-00.00    
  5  Luong Ly                         Hilo               12-10.00    
  6  Gabe Montero                     Mililani           12-06.00    
  7  Kevin Guard                      KS - Oahu          12-06.00    
  8  Ryan Terao                       Punahou            12-06.00    
  9  Gordon Cox                       Waipahu            12-06.00    
 10  Joey Nakamura                    Moanalua           12-00.00    
 11  Christopher Lau                  Punahou            12-00.00    
 12  Jack Flemming                    Waipahu            12-00.00    
 13  Steven Bolosan-Shenn             Moanalua           12-00.00    
 14  Colby Takeda                     Iolani             12-00.00    
 15  John-Michael Delima              Baldwin            12-00.00    
 16  Mahikumakani Crabbe              KS - Oahu          12-00.00    
 17  Micah Swain                      KS - Oahu          12-00.00    
 18  Tommy Barber                     Baldwin            11-06.00    
 19  Dan Datlof                       Hilo               11-06.00    
 20  Zachary Yokoyama                 Roosevelt          11-06.00    
 21  Rock Trostel                     Maui High          11-06.00    
 
Event 14  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Prelims
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  14.44  1999        Dana Navarro-Arias, Maui High School         
               16.64  QUAL
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Redmond Tutor                    Kahuku                14.67    
  2  Deryck Lim                       Punahou               15.24    
  3  Michael Yee                      Punahou               15.50    
  4  D'Andre Benjamin                 Mililani              15.52    
  5  Alexander Daniels                Radford               15.57    
  6  Arthur Bridenstine               Kahuku                15.63    
  7  Kawika Baugher                   Baldwin               15.74    
  8  Micah Gibson                     Kailua                15.78    
  9  Isaac Gomes                      Roosevelt             15.79    
 10  Ethan Rista                      Castle                15.81    
 11  Braden Storaasli                 Damien                15.89    
 12  Jack Flemming                    Waipahu               16.06    
 13  Preston Ayala                    Waianae               16.07    
 14  B Pono Hanson                    KS - Oahu             16.08    
 15  Kaneakua Friel                   KS - Oahu             16.20    
 16  Austin Healy                     Kapolei               16.34    
 17  Dillon Domingo                   Honokaa               16.44    
 18  Kelemeke Maifea                  Waianae               16.64    
 
Event 16  Boys 100 Meter Dash Prelims
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  10.80  1999        Shane Victorino, St. Anthony                 
               11.44  QUAL
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Troy Yamase                      Waimea                10.84    
  2  Paea Keawekane                   KS - Maui             10.84    
  3  Kenny Estes                      Waimea                10.94    
  4  Kinohi Warrington                KS - Oahu             11.02    
  5  AJ Clark                         Mililani              11.04    
  6  Danson Cappo                     KS - Oahu             11.14    
  7  Thato Nthite                     Hawaii Prep           11.15    
  8  Chris-Gilbert Cutkelvin          Word of Life          11.15    
  9  Kealoha Pilares                  Damien                11.16    
 10  Victor Wusstig                   Honokaa               11.17    
 11  Suaesi Tuimaunei                 Kahuku                11.18    
 12  Noah Wong                        KS - Oahu             11.24    
 13  Neil Onizuka                     Punahou               11.24    
 14  Alexander Daniels                Radford               11.25    
 15  Collin Saxby                     Hawaii Prep           11.26    
 16  Nicholas Inferrera               St. Louis             11.29    
 17  Aaron Victorian                  Kahuku                11.34    
 18  Bradley Cacayorin                Baldwin               11.34    
 19  Jason Bisera                     St. Anthony           11.34    
 20  Christopher Santiago-Yoshiok     Waianae               11.37    
 21  Willie Haile                     Kalaheo               11.38    
 22  Trevor Maldon                    Radford               11.40    
 23  Matt Orvis                       Kealakehe             11.44    
 24  Matthew Tsujimura                Punahou               11.44    
 25  Brice Hunter                     Leilehua              11.44    
 26  Gary Nagy                        Kahuku                11.44    
 27  Tavis Adkins-Cabana              Kapolei               11.44    
 
Event 18  Boys 1500 Meter Run Prelims
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  4:05.79  2002        Todd Iacovelli, Punahou                    
               4:30.24  QUAL
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Peter Deptula                    Punahou             4:09.30    
  2  Jeremy Kamakaala                 KS - Oahu           4:10.86    
  3  Morgan Stephenson                Iolani              4:12.50    
  4  Patrick Stover                   Konawaena           4:15.21    
  5  Keoni Ucker                      Christian Libert    4:16.10    
  6  Casey Nishimura                  Mid-Pacific         4:17.80    
  7  John Otaguro                     Roosevelt           4:24.90    
  8  Everett Jellinek                 Punahou             4:25.51    
  9  Kon Weber                        Iolani              4:25.52    
 10  Danny Honda                      Hawaii Prep         4:25.79    
 11  Matthew Kodama                   Castle              4:25.83    
 12  Kainoa Ho                        KS - Oahu           4:27.44    
 13  Travis Larsen-Helbing            Honokaa             4:27.58    
 14  Demetrius Perry                  Pearl City          4:27.94    
 15  Nathan Martin                    Waimea              4:28.00    
 16  Kevin Barr                       Iolani              4:28.30    
 17  Kensuke Taylor                   Kailua              4:28.39    
 18  Nicholas Hagemann                Keaau               4:28.55    
 19  Nick Barto                       Konawaena           4:29.10    
 20  Jonathan Takitani                Baldwin             4:29.80    
 21  Preston Vierra                   Honokaa             4:29.83    
 22  Alan Akagi                       Leilehua            4:30.08    
 23  Joseph Naholowa'a                Campbell            4:30.10    
 
Event 20  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Prelims
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  42.78  2005        Waimea High School, Waimea                   
                      T Batis, K Estes, E Groc, T Yamase                
               46.24  QUAL
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Kahuku High School                                     43.22    
  2  Kamehameha Schools - Kapalama                          43.22    
  3  Hawaii Preparatory Academy                             43.61    
  4  Punahou High School                                    43.62    
  5  St. Louis                                              43.77    
  6  Mililani High School                                   44.02    
  7  Waimea High School                                     44.07    
  8  Radford High School                                    44.15    
  9  Word of Life Academy                                   44.33    
 10  Kamehameha Schools - Maui                              44.40    
 11  Damien Memorial                                        44.76    
 12  Leilehua High School                                   44.84    
 13  Roosevelt High School                                  45.04    
 14  Waipahu High School                                    45.05    
 15  Kapolei High School                                    45.33    
 16  Maui High School                                       45.40    
 17  Kauai High School                                      45.56    
 18  Pearl City High School                                 45.57    
 19  Honokaa High School                                    45.60    
 20  Lahainaluna High School                                45.64    
 21  Waianae High School                                    45.86    
 22  Keaau High School                                      45.90    
 23  Kamehameha Schools - Hawaii                            45.91    
 24  Kalaheo High School                                    46.00    
 
Event 22  Boys 400 Meter Dash Prelims
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  48.66  1997        Bennett Valencia, Punahou                    
               53.24  QUAL
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Collin Saxby                     Hawaii Prep           48.87    
  2  Kinohi Warrington                KS - Oahu             49.45    
  3  Matt Orvis                       Kealakehe             49.96    
  4  Parrish Brito                    KS - Oahu             50.46    
  5  Jesse Henderson                  King K                50.55    
  6  Motsie Shuping                   Hawaii Prep           50.74    
  7  Joseph Naholowa'a                Campbell              51.36    
  8  Justin Cook                      Molokai               51.55    
  9  Kalua Noa                        St. Louis             52.23    
 10  Jonathan Takamura                Iolani                52.24    
 11  Zach Coronas                     Punahou               52.27    
 12  Tavis Adkins-Cabana              Kapolei               52.31    
 13  CJ Cintas                        Hawaii Prep           52.34    
 14  Mitchell Crim                    Maui High             52.40    
 15  Tobie Reeuwijk                   Punahou               52.40    
 16  Blayne Asing                     KS - Oahu             52.43    
 17  Mark Ing                         KS - Maui             52.44    
 18  Caleb Bauer                      Makua Lani            52.49    
 19  Paea Keawekane                   KS - Maui             52.64    
 20  Jordan Ranche                    Word of Life          52.66    
 21  John Cummings                    Kahuku                52.74    
 22  Chris-Gilbert Cutkelvin          Word of Life          52.80    
 23  Michael West                     Moanalua              52.86    
 24  Travis Larsen-Helbing            Honokaa               52.98    
 25  Xavier Herrera                   Kapolei               53.06    
 26  Jonathan Atargan                 Radford               53.08    
 27  Hudson Taylor                    Word of Life          53.14    
 28  Cameron Nance                    Waiakea               53.18    
 29  Daniel Poncio                    Leilehua              53.21    
 30  Ben Strand                       Punahou               53.22    
 31  Jamie Whitworth                  Radford               53.23    
 
Event 24  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Prelims
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  38.10  1999        Dana Navarro-Arias, Maui High School         
               43.04  QUAL
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Redmond Tutor                    Kahuku                38.81    
  2  D'Andre Benjamin                 Mililani              40.30    
  3  Isaac Gomes                      Roosevelt             40.75    
  4  Michael Yee                      Punahou               40.83    
  5  Deryck Lim                       Punahou               41.20    
  6  Matthew Quitiquit                Hawaii Prep           41.26    
  7  Ethan Rista                      Castle                41.33    
  8  Jack Flemming                    Waipahu               41.44    
  9  Kaneakua Friel                   KS - Oahu             41.71    
 10  William Pua'a                    Maui High             42.06    
 11  Kawika Baugher                   Baldwin               42.08    
 12  Kyle Kaili                       KS - Oahu             42.43    
 13  Kelemeke Maifea                  Waianae               42.70    
 14  Arthur Bridenstine               Kahuku                42.94    
 15  Billy Pacheco                    St. Anthony           43.01    
 16  Dillon Domingo                   Honokaa               43.02    
 17  Nathan Blue                      Radford               43.04    
 
Event 26  Boys 800 Meter Run Prelims
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  1:51.1h  1983        Joey Bunch, Radford                        
               2:07.04  QUAL
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Patrick Stover                   Konawaena           1:59.64    
  2  Peter Deptula                    Punahou             2:00.04    
  3  Joey Amescua                     Baldwin             2:00.48    
  4  Dennis Swart                     Kaiser              2:01.57    
  5  Casey Nishimura                  Mid-Pacific         2:03.04    
  6  John Otaguro                     Roosevelt           2:03.14    
  7  Keoni Ucker                      Christian Libert    2:03.33    
  8  Demetrius Perry                  Pearl City          2:03.80    
  9  Joseph Naholowa'a                Campbell            2:04.01    
 10  Jesse Henderson                  King K              2:04.64    
 11  Jesse Moniz                      KS - Oahu           2:04.80    
 12  Rooney Racoma                    Leilehua            2:05.17    
 13  Chris Dela-Cruz                  KS - Maui           2:05.70    
 14  Sam Ohashi-White                 Baldwin             2:05.87    
 15  Travis Larsen-Helbing            Honokaa             2:06.17    
 16  Caleb Bauer                      Makua Lani          2:06.35    
 17  Kyle Pidot                       KS - Oahu           2:06.63    
 18  Frank Speetjens                  Kauai High          2:06.68    
 19  Christian Taum                   Roosevelt           2:06.95    
 20  Everett Jellinek                 Punahou             2:06.96    
 21  Pili Kaaihue                     St. Anthony         2:07.03    
 
Event 28  Boys 200 Meter Dash Prelims
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  21.90  2004        Joseph Locey, Kapaa                          
               23.54  QUAL
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  AJ Clark                         Mililani              22.31    
  2  Motsie Shuping                   Hawaii Prep           22.45    
  3  Thato Nthite                     Hawaii Prep           22.56    
  4  Matt Orvis                       Kealakehe             22.59    
  5  Kenny Estes                      Waimea                22.65    
  6  Suaesi Tuimaunei                 Kahuku                22.70    
  7  Paea Keawekane                   KS - Maui             22.74    
  8  Collin Saxby                     Hawaii Prep           22.75    
  9  Kinohi Warrington                KS - Oahu             22.87    
 10  Noah Wong                        KS - Oahu             22.88    
 11  Bryant Katakura                  Pearl City            22.94    
 12  Nicholas Inferrera               St. Louis             23.04    
 13  Jesse Henderson                  King K                23.06    
 14  Jason Bisera                     St. Anthony           23.07    
 15  Parrish Brito                    KS - Oahu             23.18    
 16  Bronson Kaneao                   Keaau                 23.23    
 17  Victor Wusstig                   Honokaa               23.26    
 18  Willie Haile                     Kalaheo               23.31    
 19  Christian Mendez                 Leilehua              23.34    
 
Event 30  Boys 3000 Meter Run Prelims
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  9:01.80  2002        Todd Iacovelli, Punahou                    
              10:00.24  QUAL
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Morgan Stephenson                Iolani              9:22.30    
  2  Jeremy Kamakaala                 KS - Oahu           9:24.87    
  3  Stefano Barbis                   Hilo                9:27.25    
  4  Keoni Ucker                      Christian Libert    9:40.61    
  5  Kon Weber                        Iolani              9:44.06    
  6  Nathan Martin                    Waimea              9:44.75    
  7  Matthew Roberts                  Leilehua            9:47.44    
  8  Kensuke Taylor                   Kailua              9:49.44    
  9  Jacob Valeriano                  Campbell            9:51.61    
 10  David King                       Nanakuli            9:51.80    
 11  Matthew Kodama                   Castle              9:52.75    
 12  Mark Turner                      Hilo                9:53.14    
 13  Danny Honda                      Hawaii Prep         9:53.18    
 14  Travis Larsen-Helbing            Honokaa             9:53.29    
 15  Christopher Burniske             Punahou             9:56.32    
 16  Alan Akagi                       Leilehua            9:56.89    
 17  Casey Nishimura                  Mid-Pacific         9:57.34    
 18  Kevin Enriques                   University High     9:57.80    
 
Event 32  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Prelims
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  3:20.2h  1985        Williams, Curry, Brackemhoff, Lee, Radford 
               3:39.24  QUAL
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Kamehameha Schools - Kapalama                        3:24.67    
  2  Punahou High School                                  3:27.88    
  3  Kahuku High School                                   3:28.67    
  4  Mililani High School                                 3:29.32    
  5  Word of Life Academy                                 3:29.98    
  6  Hawaii Preparatory Academy                           3:30.58    
  7  Roosevelt High School                                3:33.11    
  8  St. Louis                                            3:33.16    
  9  Leilehua High School                                 3:34.15    
 10  Iolani School                                        3:34.49    
 11  Kamehameha Schools - Maui                            3:35.00    
 12  Baldwin High School                                  3:35.77    
 13  Pearl City High School                               3:36.54    
 14  Kapolei High School                                  3:36.79    
 15  Konawaena High School                                3:38.42    
 16  Waipahu High School                                  3:38.78