Licensed to Mililani High School                          Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                    Punahou Relays - 4/27/2006 to 4/29/2006                    
                                Punahou School                                 

                       GIRLS RESULTS
 
Event 1  Girls 4x100 Meter Shuttle Hurdle
================================================================
        Meet: * 1:05.05  1998        Punahou                                   
                         Fujii, Funasaki, Yap, Sanford                     
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Iolani School                                       1:09.3h  
  2 Punahou                                             1:13.5h  
  3 Radford High School                                 1:15.7h  
  4 Waipahu High School                                 1:21.1h  
 
Event 3  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 1:44.75  1999        Mililani H.S.                             
                         Tucker, Simms, Hammond, Murphy                    
    School                                               Finals  
=======================================================================
  1 Mililani High School                                1:48.49  
  2 Radford High School                                 1:49.95  
  3 Punahou                                             1:50.20  
  4 Kahuku High School                                  1:51.13  
  5 Iolani School                                       1:51.64  
  6 Waipahu High School                                 1:51.99  
  7 Sacred Hearts Academy                               1:54.96  
  8 Word of Life Academy                                1:56.38  
 
Event 5  Girls Distance Medley
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 12:07.64  1999        Punahou                                  
                          Altman, Nelson, E. Macdonald, Chang               
    School                                               Finals  
=======================================================================
  1 Pac-5                                              13:01.11  
  2 Campbell High School                               13:26.11  
  3 Punahou                                            13:34.55  
  4 Radford High School                                13:42.92  
  5 Kaiser High School                                 14:07.19  
  6 Mililani High School                               14:11.57  
  7 Mid-Pacific Institute                              14:17.79  
  8 Kahuku High School                                 14:19.33  
  9 Roosevelt High School                              15:04.37  
 10 Leilehua High School                               15:47.12  
 
Event 8  Girls 1600 Sprint Medley
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 4:15.27  2005        PAC-5, P-5                                
                         C Franco, J Playdon, M Kurosumi, L Ho             
    School                                               Finals  
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Punahou                                             4:12.62* 
  2 Leilehua High School                                4:26.94  
  3 Iolani School                                       4:29.65  
  4 Kaiser High School                                  4:34.40  
  5 Radford High School                                 4:37.88  
  6 Pearl City High School                              4:38.68  
  7 Waipahu High School                                 4:52.68  
  8 Mid-Pacific Institute                               5:13.71  
 
Event 10  Girls 4x180 Yard Shuttle Hurdle
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 1:41.4h  1999        Punahou                                   
                         Taylor, Funasaki, Berger, Yap                     
    School                                               Finals  
=======================================================================
  1 Iolani School                                       1:44.1h  
  2 Radford High School                                 1:45.2h  
  3 Punahou                                             1:48.4h  
  4 Roosevelt High School                               1:52.8h  
 
Event 12  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 9:42.08  2000        Punahou                                   
                         Nelson, Lee, Chang, E. Macdonald                  
    School                                               Finals  
=======================================================================
  1 Pac-5                                              10:13.76  
  2 Punahou                                            10:31.06  
  3 Radford High School                                10:40.95  
  4 Mililani High School                               10:41.52  
  5 Roosevelt High School                              11:09.95  
  6 Kahuku High School                                 11:16.64  
 
Event 14  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================================
        Meet: * 49.5h  1999        Mililani H.S.                               
                       Darymple, Simms, Tucker, Hammonds                 
                55.04  STATE
    School                                         Finals                        
=======================================================================================
Finals
  1 Punahou                                         50.98 STATE              
  2 Kahuku High School                              52.10 STATE              
  3 Kaiser High School                              52.37 STATE              
  4 Radford High School                             52.49 STATE              
  5 Mililani High School                            52.96 STATE              
  6 Iolani School                                   53.04 STATE              
  7 Leilehua High School                            53.93 STATE              
 -- Kapolei High School                                DQ                  
 
Event 17  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================================
        Meet: * 4:03.21  1999        Punahou                                   
                         Yee, Berger, Yap, E. Macdonald                    
                4:32.24  STATE
    School                                         Finals                        
=======================================================================================
  1 Punahou                                       4:07.65 STATE              
  2 Kaiser High School                            4:12.58 STATE              
  3 Waipahu High School                           4:13.38 STATE              
  4 Leilehua High School                          4:16.46 STATE              
  5 Iolani School                                 4:16.75 STATE              
  6 Campbell High School                          4:19.02 STATE              
  7 Pac-5                                         4:24.34 STATE              
 
Event 19  Girls High Jump
=======================================================================================
        Meet: *  5-06  1976        Tyler Dacey, Punahou                        
              4-08.00  STATE
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        
=======================================================================================
  1 Alexa Untermann        Punahou                5-00.00 STATE              
  2 Lisa Gulmon            Punahou                4-10.00 STATE              
  3 Caroline Ritson        Punahou                4-10.00 STATE              
  4 Ili Wong               Iolani                 4-08.00 STATE              
  4 Shelby Mizumoto        Iolani                 4-08.00 STATE              
  6 Noelani Roach          Waipahu                4-08.00 STATE              
  6 Christine Chan         Iolani                 4-08.00 STATE              
  6 Michele Ip             Kaiser                 4-08.00 STATE              
  9 Veronica Griffin       Mililani               4-08.00 STATE              
 10 Andrea Herndon         Punahou                4-06.00                  
 -- Ashley Villamor        Waipahu                     NH                  
 -- Ashley Poling          Kaiser                      NH                  
 -- Dana Tamayo            Kapolei                     NH                  
 
Event 21  Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================================
        Meet: * 11-01  2003        Chun Mei Nickles, Mililani High School      
              8-06.00  STATE
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        
=======================================================================================
  1 Anna Hildebrand        Punahou               10-06.00 STATE              
  2 Charina Sumner         Kamehameha             9-06.00 STATE              
  2 Nadia Romero           Mililani               9-06.00 STATE              
  4 Dana Harada            Punahou                9-00.00 STATE              
  5 Jasmine Knight         Kamehameha             9-00.00 STATE              
  6 Sara Wynhoff           Iolani                 8-06.00 STATE              
  7 Savannah Frank         Radford                8-06.00 STATE              
  8 Rochele Lee            Kaiser                 8-00.00                  
  9 Michele Ip             Kaiser                 8-00.00                  
 10 Linnea Heu             Kamehameha             7-06.00                  
 -- Laura Nicholson        Punahou                     NH                  
 
Event 23  Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================================
        Meet: * 19-03.25  2001        Kelly Figueira, Sacred Hearts Academy    
                15-03.00  STATE
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        
=======================================================================================
  1 Samantha Cabreros      Punahou               17-05.00 STATE              
  2 Vanessa Drake          Leilehua              17-04.75 STATE              
  3 Yasmina Taketa         Kalani                16-03.00 STATE              
  4 Rachel Won             Iolani                15-06.00 STATE              
  5 Jenna Pak              Iolani                15-01.75                  
  6 Risa Kaawa             Iolani                14-08.50                  
  7 Kristen Kauhane        Kamehameha            14-07.00                  
  8 Raenaa Fukushima       Mililani              14-05.00                  
  9 Veronica Griffin       Mililani              14-03.25                  
 10 Erica Wong             Punahou               14-00.75                  
 11 Kazue Ishihara         Mpi                   13-06.75                  
 12 Paiao Wright-Ah Sa     Kamehameha            13-05.75                  
 13 Annie Rian             Iolani                13-04.75                  
 
Event 25  Girls Triple Jump
=======================================================================================
        Meet: * 37-03.75  1988        Maureen Dunn, Pac 5                      
                32-00.00  STATE
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        
=======================================================================================
  1 Samantha Cabreros      Punahou               37-10.50*STATE              
  2 Vanessa Drake          Leilehua              34-04.25 STATE              
  3 Michelle Yoshida       Punahou               32-05.75 STATE              
  4 Charina Sumner         Kamehameha            32-02.00 STATE              
  5 Megan Yee              Punahou               31-10.50                  
  6 Kazue Ishihara         Mpi                   31-09.00                  
  7 Ili Wong               Iolani                31-03.00                  
  8 Raenaa Fukushima       Mililani              31-01.50                  
  9 Erica Wong             Punahou               30-07.50                  
  9 Tiana Kealoha          Waianae               30-07.50                  
 11 Jasmine Knight         Kamehameha            30-06.00                  
 12 Annie Rian             Iolani                30-05.00                  
 13 Corey Lei Makishi      P-5                   30-02.50                  
 14 Christine Chan         Iolani                29-06.50                  
 15 Veronica Griffin       Mililani              29-04.75                  
 16 Jerica Tani-Higa       Kamehameha            28-10.00                  
 17 Paiao Wright-Ah Sa     Kamehameha            28-03.00                  
 -- Rochele Lee            Kaiser                      DQ                  
 
Event 27  Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================================
        Meet: * 163-06  1982        Dede Kavanaugh, Radford H.S.               
                100-00  STATE
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        
=======================================================================================
  1 Aalona Ilissa          Kahuku               120-00.00 STATE              
  2 Sharde' Pratt          Kaiser               106-11.00 STATE              
  3 Charnelle Ioane        Kapolei              104-01.00 STATE              
  4 Megan Burton           Iolani               103-01.00 STATE              
  5 Michelle Ane           Punahou              102-11.00 STATE              
  6 Mataafa Saleia         Kahuku               102-01.00 STATE              
  7 Chanel Honda           Punahou              100-11.00 STATE              
  8 Keahiahi Long          Kamehameha           100-06.00 STATE              
  9 Shayna Onosai          Word of Life          99-10.00                  
 10 Marisa Torigoe         Iolani                98-03.00                  
 11 Alexis Crowell         Waianae               97-01.00                  
 12 Amy Chun               P-5                   94-03.00                  
 13 Shoshana Robello       Sacred Hearts         92-08.00                  
 14 Jeanette Hall          Punahou               91-05.00                  
 15 Chasity Senas          Mililani              83-09.00                  
 16 Irene Kern             Punahou               76-07.00                  
 -- Taele Lilly            Kahuku                    FOUL                  
 -- Careena Onosai         Word of Life              FOUL                  
 -- Lauren Combs           Punahou                   FOUL                  
 -- Wainani Lyau           Word of Life              FOUL                  
 
Event 29  Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================================
        Meet: * 45-06.50  1967        Carmelita Capilla, Kailua H.S.           
                30-00.00  STATE
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        
=======================================================================================
  1 Careena Onosai         Word of Life          40-02.50 STATE              
  2 Megan Burton           Iolani                35-05.00 STATE              
  3 Charnelle Ioane        Kapolei               34-07.00 STATE              
  4 Wainani Lyau           Word of Life          33-08.00 STATE              
  5 Michelle Ane           Punahou               33-00.75 STATE              
  6 Alexis Crowell         Waianae               32-06.00 STATE              
  7 Paige Okamura          Punahou               31-09.25 STATE              
  8 Saleia Mataafa         Kahuku                30-02.25 STATE              
  9 Ilissa Aalona          Kahuku                30-02.00 STATE              
 10 Shoshana Robello       Sacred Hearts         29-05.50                  
 11 Liliy Taele            Kahuku                28-10.50                  
 12 Marisa Torigoe         Iolani                28-04.25                  
 13 Noelle Tabonair        Kamehameha            26-06.25                  
 14 Amy Chun               P-5                   25-08.00                  
 15 Chanel Honda           Punahou               23-03.00                   

                         BOYS RESULTS
 
Event 16  Mixed 100 Meter Dash HI's Fastest
================================================================================================
        Meet: * 10.67  1999        Hank Warrington                             
                11.44  STATE
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals                        
================================================================================================
Finals
  1 Kelsey Nakanelua       Unattached             11.20      11.20 STATE              
  2 Shawn Nakata           Unattached             11.60      11.38 STATE              
  3 Ryan Schmidt           Unattached             12.17      11.41 STATE              
  4 Michael Alices         Unattached             11.50      11.59                  
  5 Geoff Garvin           Unattached             12.01      11.90                  
  6 Siul Michel            Unattached             12.28      12.31                  
  7 Jack Karbens           Unattached             15.00      15.07                   
 
Event 6  Boys Distance Medley
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 10:23.8h  1972        Punahou                                  
                          Bowen, Hatfield, King, Marsh                      
    School                                               Finals  
=======================================================================
  7 Kaiser High School                                 11:54.20  
  8 Pac-5                                              11:59.89  
  9 Roosevelt High School                              12:00.89  
 10 Radford High School                                12:13.31  
 11 Mililani High School                               12:28.47  
 12 Waipahu High School                                12:28.51  
 
Event 7  Boys Football Power Relay
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 45.59  1998        St. Louis                                   
                       Alualu, Correa, Loo, Manumaleuna, Siofele, Tata   
    School                                               Finals  
=======================================================================
  1 Kahuku High School                                    48.18  
  2 Kamehameha Boys                                       48.66  
  3 Nanakuli High School                                  50.02  
  4 Waianae High School                                   50.89  
  5 Punahou High School                                   52.14  
  6 Mililani High School                                  52.24  
  7 Radford High School                                   52.40  
  8 Word of Life Academy                                  54.33  
 
Event 9  Boys 1600 Sprint Medley
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 3:34.24  1998        Punahou                                   
                         Seta, Lam, Valencia, Chun                         
    School                                               Finals  
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Punahou High School                                 3:37.96  
  2 Pearl City High School                              3:46.61  
  3 Radford High School                                 3:50.09  
  4 Kamehameha Boys                                     3:53.18  
  5 Leilehua High School                                3:58.30  
  6 Kaiser High School                                  4:04.01  
  7 Mid-Pacific Institute                               4:08.06  
 
Event 11  Boys 4x180 Yard Shuttle Hurdle
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 1:23.5h  1967        Waipahu H.S.                              
                         Eddings, Oxentine, Walker, Eddings                
        Meet: * 1:23.5h  1970        Kamehameha                                
                         Atay, Miyahara, Chang, Kahiapo                    
    School                                               Finals  
=======================================================================
  1 Kahuku High School                                  1:23.5h* 
  2 Punahou High School                                 1:25.9h  
 
Event 2  Boys 4x110 Meter Shuttle Hurdle
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 1:01.9h  1986        Kamehameha                                
                         Wong, Pa, Fukuda, Maeva                           
    School                                               Finals  
=======================================================================
  1 Radford High School                                 1:07.7h  
  2 Punahou High School  'B'                            1:08.1h  
  3 Kahuku High School                                  1:09.5h  
  4 Kamehameha Boys                                     1:11.8h  
 
Event 4  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 1:28.1h  1976        Leileihua H.S.                            
                         Bradley, Glazier, Taylor, Cary                    
    School                                               Finals  
=======================================================================
  1 Kamehameha Boys                                     1:30.67  
  2 Word of Life Academy                                1:32.31  
  3 Radford High School                                 1:34.82  
  4 Roosevelt High School                               1:35.39  
  5 Kapolei High School                                 1:35.64  
  6 Kahuku High School                                  1:36.31  
  7 Punahou High School                                 1:36.75  
  8 Waipahu High School                                 1:37.87  
 
Event 6  Boys Distance Medley
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 10:23.8h  1972        Punahou                                  
                          Bowen, Hatfield, King, Marsh                      
    School                                               Finals  
=======================================================================
  1 Iolani School                                      11:04.01  
  2 Kamehameha Boys                                    11:19.79  
  3 Punahou High School                                11:21.63  
  4 Mid-Pacific Institute                              11:24.59  
  5 Campbell High School                               11:28.55  
  6 Leilehua High School                               11:28.93  
 
Event 11  Boys 4x180 Yard Shuttle Hurdle
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 1:23.5h  1967        Waipahu H.S.                              
                         Eddings, Oxentine, Walker, Eddings                
        Meet: * 1:23.5h  1970        Kamehameha                                
                         Atay, Miyahara, Chang, Kahiapo                    
    School                                               Finals  
=======================================================================
Finals
  3 Kamehameha Boys                                     1:27.5h  
  4 Radford High School                                 1:28.7h  
 
Event 13  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 8:03.4h  1972        Punahou                                   
                         Abbott, Witchey, King, Marsh                      
    School                                               Finals  
=======================================================================
  1 Kamehameha Boys                                     8:33.12  
  2 Iolani School                                       8:38.34  
  3 Roosevelt High School                               8:42.06  
  4 Punahou High School                                 8:42.73  
  5 Campbell High School                                8:52.69  
  6 Waipahu High School                                 9:14.02  
  7 Pac-5                                               9:20.96  
  8 Radford High School                                 9:22.55  
  9 Mililani High School                                9:31.75  
 10 Kaiser High School                                  9:35.09  
 11 Mid-Pacific Institute                               9:57.16  
 
Event 15  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================================
        Meet: * 42.5h  1976        Leiliehua H.S.                              
                       Bradley, Taylor, Glazier, Cary                    
                46.24  STATE
    School                                         Finals                        
=======================================================================================
Finals
  1 Kahuku High School                              43.22 STATE              
  2 Kamehameha Boys                                 43.22 STATE              
  3 Punahou High School                             43.62 STATE              
  4 Radford High School                             44.31 STATE              
  5 Word of Life Academy                            44.33 STATE              
  6 St. Louis High School                           44.49 STATE              
  7 Roosevelt High School                           45.34 STATE              
  8 Mililani High School                            45.39 STATE              
 
Event 18  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================================
        Meet: * 3:21.5h  1985        Radford H.S.                              
                         Tree, Curry, Williams, Brackenhoff                
                3:39.24  STATE
    School                                         Finals                        
=======================================================================================
  1 Kamehameha Boys                               3:24.73 STATE              
  2 Punahou High School                           3:29.02 STATE              
  3 Word of Life Academy                          3:29.98 STATE              
  4 St. Louis High School                         3:33.16 STATE              
  5 Kahuku High School                            3:33.80 STATE              
  6 Mililani High School                          3:35.07 STATE              
  7 Pearl City High School                        3:40.86                  
  8 Leilehua High School                          3:47.13                  
 
Event 20  Boys High Jump
=======================================================================================
        Meet: * 6-08.25  1999        Kris Cuaresma-Primm, Pac 5                
                5-10.00  STATE
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        
=======================================================================================
  1 Jeremy Hayes           Radford                6-04.00 STATE              
  2 Aukai Lai              Waianae                6-02.00 STATE              
  3 Gary Satterwhite       Radford                6-02.00 STATE              
  4 Matthew Endo           Iolani                 6-00.00 STATE              
  5 Riley Castillo         Kamehameha             5-10.00 STATE              
  6 Kai Kahanamoku         Kaiser                 5-08.00                  
  7 Jacob Belen-Wides      Kamehameha             5-08.00                  
  8 Christian Vasconce     Damien                 5-06.00                  
  8 Jordan Gomes           Kamehameha             5-06.00                  
  8 Joshua Yamaguchi       Iolani                 5-06.00                  
  8 Robert Beck            Punahou                5-06.00                  
  8 Blake Pfrimmer         Radford                5-06.00                  
  8 Max Nowicki            Punahou                5-06.00                  
 
Event 22  Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================================
        Meet: * 15-00  1996        Eric Chang, Iolani                          
             11-06.00  STATE
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        
=======================================================================================
  1 David Walden           Punahou               13-00.00 STATE              
  2 Jack Flemming          Waipahu               12-00.00 STATE              
  2 Gordon Cox             Waipahu               12-00.00 STATE              
  2 Steven Bolosan         Moanalua              12-00.00 STATE              
  2 Joey Nagamura          Moanalua              12-00.00 STATE              
  2 Micah Swain            Kamehameha            12-00.00 STATE              
  2 Mahikumakani Crabb     Kamehameha            12-00.00 STATE              
  2 Ryan Terao             Punahou               12-00.00 STATE              
  2 Christopher Lau        Punahou               12-00.00 STATE              
 10 Colby Takeda           Iolani                11-06.00 STATE              
 10 Zachary Yokoyama       Roosevelt             11-06.00 STATE              
 12 Kevin Guard            Kamehameha            11-00.00                  
 13 Cyrus Schultz          Kamehameha            10-06.00                  
 14 Gabe Montero           Mililani              10-00.00                  
 14 Joshua Schretentha     Iolani                10-00.00                  
 
Event 24  Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================================
        Meet: * 23-02  1997        Ricky Marshall-Green, Moanalua H.S.         
             20-00.00  STATE
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        
=======================================================================================
  1 Tutor Redmond          Kahuku                22-09.25 STATE              
  2 AJ Clark               Mililani              22-01.50 STATE              
  3 Kealoha Pilares        Damien                22-00.00 STATE              
  4 Matthew Tsujimura      Punahou               21-00.50 STATE              
  5 Robert Fukuhara        Roosevelt             20-10.00 STATE              
  6 Shane Wo               Punahou               20-06.50 STATE              
  7 Joshua Obena           Pearl City            20-06.00 STATE              
  8 Deryck Lim             Punahou               20-05.75 STATE              
  9 Matthew Gochenouer     Damien                20-04.75 STATE              
 10 Reid Furukawa          Iolani                20-01.25 STATE              
 11 Anthony Taylor         Kamehameha            19-10.25                  
 12 Brandon Hardin         Kamehameha            19-07.75                  
 13 Aukai Lai              Waianae               19-05.75                  
 14 Riley Castillo         Kamehameha            19-00.75                  
 15 Jonathan Fukui         Pearl City            18-10.00                  
 16 Carlo Liquido          Punahou               16-08.75                  
 
Event 26  Boys Triple Jump
=======================================================================================
        Meet: * 49-03.75  1986        Larry Khan-Smith, Campbell H.S.          
                40-00.00  STATE
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        
=======================================================================================
  1 Tutor Redmond          Kahuku                45-11.75 STATE              
  2 Kealoha Pilares        Damien                44-04.00 STATE              
  3 Brandon Hardin         Kamehameha            43-00.50 STATE              
  4 Anthony Taylor         Kamehameha            41-08.50 STATE              
  5 Joshua Obena           Pearl City            40-08.50 STATE              
  6 John Hagar             Punahou               39-09.00                  
  7 Christian Vasconce     Damien                39-04.00                  
  8 Alex White             Punahou               38-10.00                  
  9 Jonathan Fukui         Pearl City            38-08.00                  
 10 Jordan Torres          Mililani              38-00.50                  
 11 Kekoa Perbera          Mililani              37-11.00                  
 12 Javen Correia          P-5                   37-09.50                  
 -- Riley Castillo         Kamehameha                FOUL                  
 -- Aukai Lai              Waianae                   FOUL                  
 
Event 28  Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================================
        Meet: * 183-01  1997        Kaione Crabb, Punahou                      
                135-00  STATE
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        
=======================================================================================
  1 BJ Beatty              Kahuku               157-04.00 STATE              
  2 Adam Hom               Word of Life         148-07.00 STATE              
  3 Ryan Oda               Iolani               141-07.00 STATE              
  4 Nathan Seronio         Kapolei              131-07.00                  
  5 Setu Lepaga            Nanakuli             130-02.00                  
  6 Salvatore Recca IV     Kamehameha           127-04.00                  
  7 Aaron Watson           Nanakuli             127-02.00                  
  8 Aaron Tipoti           Word of Life         125-03.00                  
  9 Brian Piotrowski       Punahou              123-01.00                  
 10 Jacob Achiu            Campbell             122-06.00                  
 11 Patrick Au             Kahuku               115-10.00                  
 12 Keolanuiomakana To     Kapolei              110-04.00                  
 -- Sosaia Vaitai          Waianae                   FOUL                  
 -- Vince Tafolo           Punahou                   FOUL                  
 -- Drew Uperesa           Punahou                   FOUL                  
 
Event 30  Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================================
        Meet: * 61-08.25  1997        Kaione Crabb, Punahou                    
                46-00.00  STATE
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        
=======================================================================================
  1 Aaron Watson           Nanakuli              47-03.00 STATE              
  2 Drew Uperesa           Punahou               45-06.50                  
  3 Kapono Rawlins-Cri     Kamehameha            44-10.75                  
  4 Aaron Tipoti           Word of Life          44-06.50                  
  5 Micah Kia              Mililani              43-05.75                  
  6 Patrick Au             Kahuku                42-08.50                  
  7 Jacob Achiu            Campbell              42-07.25                  
  8 BJ Beatty              Kahuku                41-10.75                  
  9 Lucas Kennard          Iolani                41-08.00                  
 10 Vincent Garritt        Kamehameha            41-03.75                  
 11 Setu Lepaga            Nanakuli              40-02.75                  
 12 Kalama Kaluhiokala     Kamehameha            38-05.75                  
 13 Paipai Falemalu        Kahuku                37-08.75                  
 14 Kamuela Wassmun        Kalani                37-08.50                  
 15 Brian Piotrowski       Punahou               35-02.00                  
 -- Vince Tafolo           Punahou                   FOUL                  
 -- Wil Tafolo             Punahou                   FOUL                  
 -- Salvatore Recca IV     Kamehameha                FOUL