Licensed to Mililani High School                          Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                        2006 OIA Open Meet - 4/28/2006                         
                             Mililani High School                              

                       GIRLS RESULTS
 
Event 1  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=======================================================================================
          17.84  STATE
          20.24  OIA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        
=======================================================================================
  1 Abigail Tapawan     SR Mililani                 17.7h STATE             
  2 Kristel Zuniga      SR Farrington               18.4h OIA              
  3 Christine Iha       SO Kalani                   19.2h OIA              
  4 Kara Kobayashi      JR Mililani                 19.5h OIA              
  5 Leslie Juliano      JR Waipahu                  19.9h OIA              
  6 Sabrina Kawana      JR Mililani                 20.2h                  
  7 Dari-Ann Matusda    SR Kalani                   20.5h                  
 
Event 3  Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity
=======================================================================================
          13.24  STATE
          14.24  OIA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        
=======================================================================================
  1 Ashley Burt         SO Kahuku                   13.1h STATE             
  1 Taryn Kaanoi        JR Kalaheo                  13.1h STATE             
  3 Johnna Frantzen     SR Kalaheo                  13.2h OIA              
  4 Diana Malpas        JR Moanalua                 13.3h OIA              
  5 Lani Speer          SO Kahuku                   13.7h OIA              
  6 Jenna Groendyke     11 Roosevelt                13.7h OIA              
  7 Griselle Braga      SO Moanalua                 13.8h OIA              
  8 Jayginaleen Ifenuk  FR Kalaheo                  14.0h OIA              
  9 Minden Taketa       11 Roosevelt                14.1h OIA              
 10 Stephane Hall       SO Moanalua                 14.4h                  
 
Event 5  Girls 1500 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================================
        5:25.04  STATE
        5:53.54  OIA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        
=======================================================================================
  1 Kelli Ishihara      JR Mililani               5:20.8h STATE             
  2 Melissa Kawana      SO Mililani               5:26.6h OIA              
  3 Rachel Domingo      10 Roosevelt              5:29.6h OIA              
  4 Noel Hakoda         SR Mililani               5:40.0h OIA              
  5 Shannen Johnson     SO Aiea                   5:42.3h OIA              
  6 Danielle Painter    JR Mililani               5:42.6h OIA              
  7 Kelli Murata        SR Moanalua               5:43.7h OIA              
  8 Kaualiiliimaikalan     Leilehua               5:49.6h OIA              
  9 Kelly Kawachi       SR Aiea                   5:57.3h                  
 10 Marina Sano         SO McKinley               5:58.5h                  
 11 Brittany  TJ Sacla  SR Moanalua               6:02.5h                  
 12 Angelena Stokes-Wi  SO Castle                 6:04.0h                  
 13 Yoo Jung Han        SO McKinley               6:16.4h                  
 14 Ednalyn Dasalla        Leilehua               6:20.0h                  
 15 Eva Suga               Leilehua               6:39.9h                  
 
Event 7  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================================
          55.04  STATE
          58.24  OIA
    School                                         Finals                        
=======================================================================================
  1 Moanalua High School                            55.3h OIA              
 
Event 9  Girls 400 Meter Dash Varsity
=======================================================================================
          65.14  STATE
          69.24  OIA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        
=======================================================================================
  1 Taryn Kaanoi        JR Kalaheo                  65.7h OIA              
  2 Malie Monteilh      JR Castle                   66.2h OIA              
  3 Ashley Burt         SO Kahuku                   66.6h OIA              
  4 Shantelle Wong      JR Moanalua                 68.2h OIA              
  5 Lani Speer          SO Kahuku                   68.2h OIA              
  6 Alexis Tamura       SO Moanalua                 68.3h OIA              
  7 Michelle Kiczeck    11 Roosevelt                68.9h OIA              
  8 Shannon Muramoto    JR Kalani                   70.7h                  
  9 Rachel Domingo      10 Roosevelt                71.5h                  
 10 Stella Hironaga     SO McKinley                 74.9h                  
 
Event 11  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=======================================================================================
          52.40  STATE
          56.24  OIA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        
=======================================================================================
  1 Desiree Adolpho     SR Waipahu                  52.5h OIA              
  2 Abigail Tapawan     SR Mililani                 52.8h OIA              
  3 Ihilani Haru        JR Castle                   54.0h OIA              
  4 Liane Chang-Remula  SO Aiea                     54.8h OIA              
  5 Toni Marie Gonzale  SO Waipahu                  57.6h                  
  6 Shantay Sueoka      11 Roosevelt                57.7h                  
  7 Leslie Juliano      JR Waipahu                  59.3h                  
 
Event 13  Girls 800 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================================
        2:35.24  STATE
        2:50.24  OIA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        
=======================================================================================
  1 Noelani Roach       JR Waipahu                2:35.0h STATE             
  2 Joilynn Hollies        Campbell               2:37.2h OIA              
  3 Kara Hamada         SO Kalaheo                2:37.6h OIA              
  4 Dacia Mckinnon         Campbell               2:38.0h OIA              
  5 Shannen Johnson     SO Aiea                   2:46.8h OIA              
  6 Brittany  TJ Sacla  SR Moanalua               2:51.1h                  
  7 Kristy Nomura       JR Kalani                 2:52.2h                  
  8 Kelly Kawachi       SR Aiea                   2:58.4h                  
  9 Stephanie Lloyd        Campbell               3:07.2h                  
 10 Desiree Adolpho     SR Waipahu                3:08.0h                  
 
Event 15  Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity
=======================================================================================
          27.64  STATE
          29.74  OIA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        
=======================================================================================
  1 Mary Jane Antonio      Campbell                 27.5h STATE             
  2 Leslie Juliano      JR Waipahu                  27.9h OIA              
  3 Ashley Burt         SO Kahuku                   28.5h OIA              
  4 Shantelle Wong      JR Moanalua                 29.1h OIA              
  5 Lani Speer          SO Kahuku                   29.5h OIA              
  6 Diana Malpas        JR Moanalua                 29.8h                  
  7 Jenna Groendyke     11 Roosevelt                30.1h                  
  8 Griselle Braga      SO Moanalua                 30.1h                  
  9 Shantay Sueoka      11 Roosevelt                30.6h                  
 10 Stephane Hall       SO Moanalua                 31.1h                  
 
Event 17  Girls 3000 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================================
       12:05.24  STATE
       13:00.64  OIA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        
=======================================================================================
  1 Kelli Ishihara      JR Mililani              11:42.3h STATE             
  2 Nicole Painter       9 Mililani              11:50.3h STATE             
  3 Jennifer Lozano     JR Waipahu               11:54.9h STATE             
  4 Nicole Bae          10 Roosevelt             12:07.7h OIA              
  5 Kelli Rice             Leilehua              12:09.3h OIA              
  6 Kelli Murata        SR Moanalua              12:20.1h OIA              
  7 Kaualiiliimaikalan     Leilehua              12:29.9h OIA              
  8 Crawford Lauren        Leilehua              12:34.1h OIA              
  9 Marina Sano         SO McKinley              13:00.4h OIA              
 10 Melanie Leong       12 Roosevelt             13:00.7h                  
 11 Angelena Stokes-Wi  SO Castle                13:21.1h                  
 12 Francesca Gringras  SO Campbell              13:27.4h                  
 13 Jumy Tang           SR McKinley              13:28.2h                  
 
Event 19  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================================
        4:32.24  STATE
        4:48.24  OIA
    School                                         Finals                        
=======================================================================================
  1 Castle High School                            4:28.3h STATE             
  2 Moanalua High School                          4:40.3h OIA              
 
Event 21  Girls High Jump Varsity
=======================================================================================
        4-08.00  STATE
        4-04.00  OIA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        
=======================================================================================
  1 Na'Lani Ravelo      JR Kalaheo                4-10.00 STATE             
  2 Shannen Johnson     SO Aiea                   4-04.00 OIA              
  2 Alice Han           SO Moanalua               4-04.00 OIA              
 
Event 23  Girls Pole Vault Varsity
=======================================================================================
        8-06.00  STATE
        7-00.00  OIA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        
=======================================================================================
  1 Nadia Romero        SR Mililani               9-06.00 STATE             
  2 Sayoko Hackler      SR Mililani               7-00.00 OIA              
  2 Kara Kobayashi      JR Mililani               7-00.00 OIA              
 
Event 25  Girls Long Jump Varsity
=======================================================================================
       15-03.00  STATE
       14-00.00  OIA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        
=======================================================================================
  1 Jaecie Kato         SR Aiea                  15-02.00 OIA              
  2 Isabel Romero        9 Mililani              14-11.00 OIA              
  3 Veronica Griffin    SO Mililani              14-08.00 OIA              
  4 Shantelle Wong      JR Moanalua              14-06.00 OIA              
  5 Jenna Groendyke     11 Roosevelt             14-01.00 OIA              
  5 Raenaa Fukushima    SO Mililani              14-01.00 OIA              
 
Event 27  Girls Triple Jump Varsity
=======================================================================================
       32-00.00  STATE
       28-00.00  OIA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        
=======================================================================================
  1 Kristel Zuniga      SR Farrington            32-03.50 STATE             
  2 Jaecie Kato         SR Aiea                  31-11.00 OIA              
  3 Veronica Griffin    SO Mililani              30-07.50 OIA              
  4 Megan Whittaker     JR Kalani                29-09.50 OIA              
  5 Sara Taketa          9 Roosevelt             29-09.00 OIA              
  6 Ara Dizon           SO Moanalua              28-10.00 OIA              
  7 Darryl Soriano      JR Moanalua              27-08.50                  
  8 Kathryn Nickerson   JR Moanalua              27-07.00                  
  9 Alice Han           SO Moanalua              27-01.00                  
 10 Shantelle Wong      JR Moanalua              26-11.00                  
 
Event 29  Girls Discus Throw Varsity
=======================================================================================
         100-00  STATE
          80-00  OIA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        
=======================================================================================
  1 Margrie Banach         Leilehua              96-01.00 OIA              
  2 Sasha Andrade          Aiea                  94-03.00 OIA              
  3 Chasity Senas       SR Mililani              92-04.00 OIA              
  4 Ashley Kaheaku         Farrington            83-03.00 OIA              
  5 Saleia Mata'afa     SO Kahuku                82-07.00 OIA              
  6 Margret Talaroc        Leilehua              82-02.00 OIA              
  7 Sharon Faamata      SO Farrington            82-01.00 OIA              
  8 Ariane Harper       SR Kalaheo               80-06.00 OIA              
  9 Mele Tonga             Farrington            80-03.00 OIA              
 10 Mareta Nuusolia     JR Aiea                  79-07.00                  
 
Event 31  Girls Shot Put Varsity
=======================================================================================
       30-00.00  STATE
       26-00.00  OIA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        
=======================================================================================
  1 Anika Borden           Pearl City            31-01.25 STATE             
  2 Saleia Mata'afa     SO Kahuku                29-01.00 OIA              
  3 Mareta Nuusolia     JR Aiea                  27-09.00 OIA              
  4 Ariane Harper       SR Kalaheo               27-05.75 OIA              
  5 Mele Tonga             Farrington            26-05.50 OIA              
  6 Diana Malpas        JR Moanalua              26-02.00 OIA              

                         BOYS RESULTS
 
Event 2  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
==========================================================================================
          16.64  STATE
          17.24  OIA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        H# 
==========================================================================================
  1 Kenny Gibson        SR Kailua                   15.4h STATE              2 
  2 Ethan Rista         JR Castle                   15.8h STATE              1 
  3 Kelemeke Maifea     JR Waianae                  16.5h STATE              2 
  4 Preston Ayala       JR Waianae                  17.6h                   1 
  5 Steven Lam          12 Roosevelt                17.6h                   1 
  6 Justin Koelkebeck   10 Roosevelt                17.6h                   1 
  7 Paipai Falemalu     SO Kahuku                   17.8h                   2 
  8 Tai Seng Wai           Pearl City               20.9h                   1 
 
Event 4  Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
=======================================================================================
          11.44  STATE
          12.04  OIA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        
=======================================================================================
  1 Willie Haile        SR Kalaheo                  11.2h STATE             
  2 Isaac Gomes         12 Roosevelt                11.6h OIA              
  3 Ethan Rista         JR Castle                   11.7h OIA              
  4 Karson Kim          SR Kalani                   11.8h OIA              
  5 Rafee Tamjid        10 Roosevelt                11.8h OIA              
  6 Trentt Kennard         Leilehua                 11.9h OIA              
  7 Marvin Judd            Kalaheo                  11.9h OIA              
  8 Scott-Allen Jenks   JR Kapolei                  12.0h                  
  9 Ephraim Vita           Farrington               12.1h                  
 10 Kahai Freitas       12 Roosevelt                12.1h                  
 11 Vincent Ko          12 Roosevelt                12.1h                  
 12 Mark Awakuni        12 Roosevelt                12.2h                  
 13 Alika Parish           Campbell                 12.2h                  
 14 kepa basham            Campbell                 12.3h                  
 15 Kevin Aguigui          Campbell                 12.5h                  
 16 Steven Lam          12 Roosevelt                12.6h                  
 
Event 6  Boys 1500 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================================
        4:30.24  STATE
        4:43.84  OIA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        
=======================================================================================
  1 Matthew Kodama      SR Castle                 4:32.5h OIA              
  2 Jacob Valerinao        Campbell               4:33.5h OIA              
  3 David King          SR Nanakuli               4:35.1h OIA              
  4 Chas Kenessey          Campbell               4:36.4h OIA              
  5 Christian Putegnat  FR Campbell               4:43.4h OIA              
  6 Michael Young       JR Mililani               4:44.5h                  
  7 Scott Skirlo        FR Moanalua               4:49.2h                  
  8 Kelsey Maeda        SR Mililani               4:49.7h                  
  9 Kevin Acacio        JR Waipahu                4:50.2h                  
 10 Travis Hee Wai      JR Kalani                 4:53.7h                  
 11 Kelsey Gratz        SO Mililani               4:55.3h                  
 12 Bryce Yamaguchi        Pearl City             4:56.7h                  
 
Event 8  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================================
          46.24  STATE
          47.24  OIA
    School                                         Finals                        
=======================================================================================
  1 Nanakui High School                             46.6h OIA              
  2 Aiea High School                                47.9h                  
 
Event 10  Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity
=======================================================================================
          53.24  STATE
          56.24  OIA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        
=======================================================================================
  1 John Cummings       JR Kahuku                   52.5h STATE             
  2 Michael West        SR Moanalua                 53.5h OIA              
  3 Ethan Rista         JR Castle                   53.9h OIA              
  4 Orrys Williams         Kalaheo                  54.2h OIA              
  5 Steven Berndt       JR Waipahu                  55.0h OIA              
  6 Scott-Allen Jenks   JR Kapolei                  55.2h OIA              
  7 Jonathan Bersson    JR Moanalua                 55.7h OIA              
  8 Antonio Bowen          Nanakuli                 55.9h OIA              
  9 Ephraim Vita           Farrington               56.4h                  
  9 Erik James             Aiea                     56.4h                  
 11 Neil Paguyo         JR Waipahu                  57.2h                  
 12 Gordon Au           12 Roosevelt                57.5h                  
 13 Zachary Helms       JR Mililani                 57.6h                  
 14 Alika Parish           Campbell                 58.6h                  
 15 Rafee Tamjid        10 Roosevelt                59.6h                  
 
Event 12  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=======================================================================================
          43.04  STATE
          45.24  OIA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        
=======================================================================================
  1 Kenny Gibson        SR Kailua                   42.5h STATE             
  2 Kelemeke Maifea     JR Waianae                  44.1h OIA              
  3 Ethan Rista         JR Castle                   44.9h OIA              
  4 Preston Ayala       JR Waianae                  45.9h                  
  5 Stan Nakasone       SO Kahuku                   46.5h                  
  6 Steven Lam          12 Roosevelt                46.8h                  
  7 Bryant Des-Brisay   SR Aiea                     49.1h                  
 
Event 14  Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================================
        2:07.04  STATE
        2:16.24  OIA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        
=======================================================================================
  1 Joseph Naholowa'a      Campbell               2:03.8h STATE             
  2 John Otaguro        12 Roosevelt              2:04.1h STATE             
  3 Leo Gingras         JR Campbell               2:09.6h OIA              
  4 Kalani Liu          SR Kalaheo                2:10.0h OIA              
  5 Michael West        SR Moanalua               2:12.2h OIA              
  6 Matthew Kodama      SR Castle                 2:12.8h OIA              
  7 Christian Taum      12 Roosevelt              2:13.1h OIA              
  8 Ephraim Vita           Farrington             2:13.4h OIA              
  9 Jack Flemming       SR Waipahu                2:14.4h OIA              
 10 Scott Shigeoka      JR Aiea                   2:15.7h OIA              
 11 Orrys Williams         Kalaheo                2:16.3h                  
 12 Clarence Mamuad     JR Waipahu                2:17.0h                  
 13 Chase Long-Newfiel  SO Kahuku                 2:19.3h                  
 14 Alex Whittier       SR Mililani               2:20.6h                  
 15 Jarrick Hayashi     10 Mililani               2:24.4h                  
 16 Vincent Ko          12 Roosevelt              2:25.9h                  
 17 Jonathan Bersson    JR Moanalua               2:29.6h                  
 18 Joshua Navarro         Leilehua               2:44.9h                  
 
Event 16  Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
=======================================================================================
          23.54  STATE
          25.04  OIA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        
=======================================================================================
  1 Willie Haile        SR Kalaheo                  23.3h STATE             
  2 Isaac Gomes         12 Roosevelt                23.5h OIA              
  3 Neil Paguyo         JR Waipahu                  23.5h OIA              
  4 Aaron Victorian        Kahuku                   23.6h OIA              
  5 Joshua Brown        SR Waipahu                  23.9h OIA              
  6 Steven Berndt       JR Waipahu                  24.0h OIA              
  7 Erik James             Aiea                     24.1h OIA              
  8 Ethan Rista         JR Castle                   24.1h OIA              
  9 Daniel Poncio          Leilehua                 24.3h OIA              
 10 Rafee Tamjid        10 Roosevelt                24.3h OIA              
 11 Alika Willacker     JR Nanakuli                 24.4h OIA              
 12 Elijah Bumanglag    SR Waipahu                  24.5h OIA              
 12 Scott-Allen Jenks   JR Kapolei                  24.5h OIA              
 14 Trentt Kennard         Leilehua                 24.6h OIA              
 15 John Reeves         SR Mililani                 24.7h OIA              
 16 Marvin Judd            Kalaheo                  24.9h OIA              
 17 Vincent Ko          12 Roosevelt                24.9h OIA              
 18 Alika Parish           Campbell                 25.0h                  
 19 Ephraim Vita           Farrington               25.1h                  
 20 Kahai Freitas       12 Roosevelt                25.2h                  
 21 Joshua Abiva        JR Waipahu                  25.5h                  
 22 Mark Awakuni        12 Roosevelt                25.6h                  
 22 kepa basham            Campbell                 25.6h                  
 24 Steven Lam          12 Roosevelt                26.7h                  
 
Event 18  Boys 3000 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================================
       10:00.24  STATE
       11:18.44  OIA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        
=======================================================================================
  1 Nobuhisa Morimoto   12 Roosevelt             10:26.0h OIA              
  2 Marc-Branden Hayes  JR Moanalua              10:26.9h OIA              
  3 Kevin Acacio        JR Waipahu               10:35.5h OIA              
  4 Michael Tajima      12 Roosevelt             10:37.5h OIA              
  5 Nathaniel Garcia       Waipahu               10:44.1h OIA              
  6 Scott Skirlo        FR Moanalua              10:50.6h OIA              
  7 Marc Bowman         SO Moanalua              10:58.2h OIA              
  8 Scott Shigeoka      JR Aiea                  11:04.9h OIA              
  9 Bryce Yamaguchi        Pearl City            11:06.7h OIA              
 10 Isaiah Prakash      11 Roosevelt             11:08.3h OIA              
 11 Mark Hernandez         Campbell              11:09.0h OIA              
 12 Husam Hafidah          Leilehua              11:15.2h OIA              
 12 Raymond Leinenbach  JR Aiea                  11:15.2h OIA              
 14 Travys Tolentino       Pearl City            11:21.2h                  
 15 Carl Alombro        11 Roosevelt             11:53.8h                  
 16 Kodee Martin           Pearl City            12:01.1h                  
 
Event 20  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================================
        3:39.24  STATE
        3:45.24  OIA
    School                                         Finals                        
=======================================================================================
  1 Nanakui High School                           3:50.5h                  
 
Event 22  Boys High Jump Varsity
=======================================================================================
        5-10.00  STATE
        5-06.00  OIA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        
=======================================================================================
  1 Michael West        SR Moanalua               5-10.00 STATE             
  2 Joseph Carothers    SO Moanalua               5-06.00 OIA              
 
Event 24  Boys Pole Vault Varsity
=======================================================================================
       11-06.00  STATE
        9-00.00  OIA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        
=======================================================================================
  1 Steven Bolosan-She  JR Moanalua              12-00.00 STATE             
  1 Gordon Cox          SO Waipahu               12-00.00 STATE             
  3 Jack Flemming       SR Waipahu               11-00.00 OIA              
  4 Christopher Andres  SR Waipahu               10-06.00 OIA              
  4 GeorgeAT Bugarin    JR Moanalua              10-06.00 OIA              
  6 Carl Alombro        11 Roosevelt              8-00.00                  
 -- Gabe Montero        SR Mililani                    NH                  
 -- Raymond Mathewson   SO Waianae                     NH                  
 
Event 26  Boys Long Jump Varsity
=======================================================================================
       20-00.00  STATE
       19-00.00  OIA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        
=======================================================================================
  1 Erik James             Aiea                  20-01.00 STATE             
  2 Suaesi Tuimaunei    SR Kahuku                20-00.00 STATE             
  3 Gary Nagy              Kahuku                19-07.00 OIA              
  4 GeorgeAT Bugarin    JR Moanalua              19-06.00 OIA              
  5 Marvin Judd            Kalaheo               19-04.00 OIA              
  6 Aaron Victorian        Kahuku                19-03.50 OIA              
  7 Roger Sourychack    11 Roosevelt             19-02.00 OIA              
  8 Kevin Aguigui          Campbell              19-00.00 OIA              
  8 Willie Haile        SR Kalaheo               19-00.00 OIA              
 10 Isaac Gomes         12 Roosevelt             18-10.00                  
 11 Elijah Bumanglag    SR Waipahu               18-07.00                  
 11 Orrys Williams         Kalaheo               18-07.00                  
 
Event 28  Boys Triple Jump Varsity
=======================================================================================
       40-00.00  STATE
       37-00.00  OIA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        
=======================================================================================
  1 Hieu Nguyen         JR Moanalua              40-07.50 STATE             
  2 Jordan Torres       JR Mililani              38-08.00 OIA              
  3 Vincent Ko          12 Roosevelt             36-07.50                  
  3 Marvin Judd            Kalaheo               36-07.50                  
  5 Isaiah Magday       SO Waipahu               36-04.50                  
  6 Joseph Carothers    SO Moanalua              35-05.00                  
  7 Scott Shigeoka      JR Aiea                  34-01.00                  
 
Event 30  Boys Discus Throw Varsity
=======================================================================================
         135-00  STATE
         120-00  OIA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        
=======================================================================================
  1 Byron Beatty        SR Kahuku               147-08.00 STATE             
  2 Fatu Fetalaiga         Farrington           142-03.00 STATE             
  3 Jarmaine Malepeai   JR Aiea                 134-08.00 OIA              
  4 Jacob Achiu            Campbell             133-08.00 OIA              
  5 Elisara Esera       11 Farrington           132-04.00 OIA              
  6 Micah Kia           12 Mililani             125-11.00 OIA              
  6 Shane Sato             Kapolei              125-11.00 OIA              
  8 Jordon Spencer      12 Roosevelt            124-04.00 OIA              
  9 Aaron Watson        SR Nanakuli             124-03.00 OIA              
 10 Tonu Tuimalealiifa     Farrington           124-00.00 OIA              
 11 Patrick Au          SO Kahuku               123-10.00 OIA              
 12 Keolanuiomakana To     Kapolei              121-10.00 OIA              
 13 Chadric Cruz           Campbell             121-06.00 OIA              
 14 Aaron Dutton        JR Mililani             120-10.00 OIA              
 15 Vernel Nicholas     SR Nanakuli             118-06.00                  
 16 Kamuela Wessman     SR Kalani               116-03.00                  
 17 Ryan Perreira       SR Moanalua             116-01.00                  
 18 Peter Brainerd      JR Moanalua             111-05.00                  
 19 Setu Lepaga            Nanakuli             110-01.00                  
 
Event 32  Boys Shot Put Varsity
=======================================================================================
       46-00.00  STATE
       41-00.00  OIA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        
=======================================================================================
  1 Jacob Achiu            Campbell              45-02.00 OIA              
  2 Aaron Watson        SR Nanakuli              44-08.25 OIA              
  3 Fatu Fetalaiga         Farrington            44-06.50 OIA              
  4 Micah Kia           12 Mililani              42-10.00 OIA              
  5 Jarmaine Malepeai   JR Aiea                  42-05.75 OIA              
  6 Tonu Tuimalealiifa     Farrington            42-03.25 OIA              
  7 Shane Sato             Kapolei               41-09.50 OIA              
  7 Patrick Au          SO Kahuku                41-09.50 OIA              
  9 Chadric Cruz           Campbell              41-03.00 OIA              
 10 Laofone Kuma        SR Kapolei               41-02.50 OIA              
 11 Keolanuiomakana To     Kapolei               40-09.25                  
 12 Alika Parish           Campbell              40-09.00