2003 O.I.A. Championship Relays
Trials Results

 
Event # 1 Male Open 4x110m Shuttle Hurdle Relay
1:04.84 P A Relay Radford RAD 1 ---
Lamar Baskins (17) Norville Hughes (15) Derrick Douglas (17) Joe Oshiro (17)
1:09.97 P A Relay Pearl City PCHS 2 ---
Jensen Cabanero (16) Jason Lopes (17) Joshua Fial (16) Nathaniel Nasca (17)
1:11.61 P A Relay Kahuku KAH$ 3 ---
Spencer Hafoka (16) Arthur Bridenstine Dennis Savelio (17) Sione Fotu
1:14.54 P A Relay Mililani MILI 4 ---
Henry Workman Drake Matsuzaki-Loui Derek Rice Matt Montoya
1:17.70 P A Relay Roos ROOS 5 ---
Marc Aquino Pomaikai Moikeha Richard Ahn Steven Lam
1:22.11 P A Relay Kailua KAIL 6 ---
Harold- Kama Crowell Dillon Linkler Nicholas Noga Jacob Johnson
1:24.23 P A Relay Kalaheo KALH 7 ---
Erwin Esperon (17) William Elliot (17) Peter Beamer (17) Patrick Nakagawa (16)
1:25.84 P A Relay Waipahu WAIP 8 ---
Jack Flemming Shawn Hackler Gilbert Souza Ricky Noble
DQ P A Relay Waianae WAIN --- ---
Lindsey Arcangel (17) Lawrence Chun (16) Kingsley Kekaha (16) Nicholas Smith
Event # 3 Male Open 4x200m Relay
1:34.68 P A Relay Roos ROOS 1 ---
Brad Kalilimoku Lokahi Simeona Jason Parel Ryan Keomaka
1:34.70 P A Relay Kailua KAIL 2 ---
David Kaihenui Jeremy Wicker Brad Ching Nathan Leaver
1:35.03 P A Relay Mililani MILI 3 ---
Henry Workman Patrick Egloria Lerrick Matsuda Jonovan Santos
1:35.24 P A Relay Kahuku KAH$ 4 ---
Sam Spurrier Tali Tolutau Frank Bracewell (17) Clayneil Garrigan
1:35.33 P A Relay Kais KAIS 5 ---
Christopher Assily (16) Michael Walters (17) Waikaloa Noa Ryan Paulo (16)
1:36.42 P A Relay Waipahu WAIP 6 ---
Rustin Saole Howard Howell Shane Sato Justin Taituave
1:36.73 P A Relay Nanakuli NANA 7 ---
Albert Distajo Edmund Amaral David Balicao Kyle Beck
1:36.89 P A Relay Radford RAD 8 ---
Derrick Douglas (17) Jeremy Hoover (18) Joe Oshiro (17) Keone Tawata (17)
1:36.90 P A Relay Leilehua LEIL 9 ---
Yonni A. Perez (18) Blake Furtado (16) Javaris Robinson (16) Kennedy Orteza (15)
1:37.95 P A Relay Moanalua MOAN 10 ---
Chad M. Nakamura (16) D'Tarie D. Hopkins (17) Elvin D. Ramos (17) Steven C. Nelson (17)
1:38.10 P A Relay Waianae WAIN 11 ---
Ikaika Aikala Ronald Jimenez Paul Rose Lawrence Chun (16)
1:40.52 P A Relay McKinley MCK 12 ---
Ikaika DeCota (17) Anapuni Coleman (17) Quinton Sayers (17) Golden Lawrence (16)
1:42.45 P A Relay Farrington FARR 13 ---
Jerome Crisostomo Josiah Milo Mark Teleni Joshua Villoria
1:47.57 P A Relay Falcons KALN 14 ---
Brian Fukuda Tony Lau Jordan Fabin Daniel Chen
DQ P A Relay Aiea AIEA --- ---
Matthew J. Fredeluces Marc Roman Gregg Roman Travis Burton
DQ P A Relay Kalaheo KALH --- ---
Marco Anich (15) Jeremy Perry (14) Kurtis Iseke (15) Royce Kurihara (17)
DQ P A Relay Pearl City PCHS --- ---
Brandon Green Ricky Salvation (16) Franklain Mclain Nathaniel Nasca (17)
Event # 4 Female Open 4x200m Relay
1:54.52 P A Relay Kapolei KAPO 1 ---
Tatiana Tibbitts Monique Shinnery Chante Figueroa Kourtnei Leong
1:55.31 P A Relay Kais KAIS 2 ---
Sonia Ribao (15) Lindsay Gibu (16) Alice Or (16) Marissa D. Gordon (17)
1:57.37 P A Relay Leilehua LEIL 3 ---
Latrice Couch (15) Chana Lane (16) Nina Perry (16) Kenisha Priester (15)
1:58.17 P A Relay Pearl City PCHS 4 ---
Aimee Fukuda (16) Kimberly Unten (17) Cheryl Yasumoto (15) Keilyn Tanimoto
1:58.19 P A Relay Moanalua MOAN 5 ---
Dawn H K Hoshino (14) Melissa M. Luko (16) Kristel L. Thompson (15) MingNgar M. Lo (16)
1:58.21 P A Relay Castle CAST 6 ---
Erin Kimura (18) Aimee Watanabe (17) Lauren Kanda (14) Ashley Kanda (14)
1:58.45 P A Relay Radford RAD 7 ---
Christina Swartz (17) Erica Webber (16) Emerisa Sato (16) Ebon'e Jay (14)
1:59.93 P A Relay Kahuku KAHU 8 ---
Jessica Bridges Kahanu Ah Puck Kamerya Kaka Jamie Tafiti
2:00.24 P A Relay Aiea AIEA 9 ---
Erin Tsukamoto Shari Arakaki Rosalie Inouye Bettina Higdon
2:02.42 P A Relay Kalaheo KALH 10 ---
Christine Fukada (16) Ashley Terrill (17) Chesiree Canite (14) Tonya McBride (16)
2:06.16 P A Relay Campbell CAMP 11 ---
Ashley Appelbaum Brittany Velez Jamie Kua Jenina Lacson
2:12.38 P A Relay Falcons KALN 12 ---
Jacquelynn Yamane Lindsey Aoki Nicole Marrs Jenna Nakamoto
DQ P A Relay Farrington FARR --- ---
Bn Alafanso Euvelyn Calma Marcy Calub Crystal Josefovicz
DQ P A Relay Waianae WAIN --- ---
Evette Bass (16) Lalaynnia Deperalta Catherine Genenger Crystal Pantil
DQ P A Relay Mililani MILI --- ---
Rosemary Ramos Charity Senas Jennifer Loo Mei Li Nickles
DQ P A Relay McKinley MCK --- ---
Angela Miguel (15) Chelsea Wolke (14) Jennifer Billaber (16) Sheena Thain (18)
DQ P A Relay Waipahu WAIP --- ---
Christina Carriaga Jessica Dela Cruz Roxanne Winfree (14) Tatiana Mauricio
Event # 5 Male Open 4000m Distance Medley Relay
11:24.4h 11:24.40 P A Relay Radford RAD 1 ---
Jeremy Winters (17) Andrew Maixner (18) Ryan Shell (15) Eric Venglar (15)
11:48.9h 11:48.90 P A Relay Mililani MILI 2 ---
Ryan Tokujo Spencer Simmons Chris Castell Ehren Ching
11:51.6h 11:51.60 P A Relay Kalaheo KALH 3 ---
Mathew Nakashima (16) Thomas Roten (15) Ryan Hodges (17) Chris Rollins (16)
12:03.6h 12:03.60 P A Relay Castle CAST 4 ---
Logan Kila (14) Andrew Low-Gallucci (17) Jordan Izumi (16) Aaron Young (17)
12:06.5h 12:06.50 P A Relay Farrington FARR 5 ---
Efren Domingo Taeao Fagalele Ivan Geroy Christian Kamau
12:08.1h 12:08.10 P A Relay Pearl City PCHS 6 ---
Joshua Fial (16) Bryson Pascua (16) Shane Lum (17) ______________________________
12:09.2h 12:09.20 P A Relay Aiea AIEA 7 ---
Stephen Meyers Brett Asato Nick Millward Timur Sabitov
12:20.1h 12:20.10 P A Relay Waipahu WAIP 8 ---
Mhar Felicitas Nathaniel Garcia Angel Orozco Ryan Winfree
12:42.6h 12:42.60 P A Relay Falcons KALN 9 ---
Reid Arakaki John Viernes Evan Higa Jordan Fabin
12:44.0h 12:44.00 P A Relay Roos ROOS 10 ---
Brandon Davis Brandon Kimura Alexander Crowell Drew Henmi
12:44.5h 12:44.50 P A Relay Kais KAIS 11 ---
Gavin Hino Dennis Swart (14) Nolan Leon-Guerrero Yusuke Kobayashi
12:47.3h 12:47.30 P A Relay Kapolei KAPO 12 ---
Pookela Ahmad William White Michael Dain Jeremy Abregana (15)
12:52.4h 12:52.40 P A Relay Kahuku KAH$ 13 ---
Maika Manipon Peter Hanohano (17) Jarom Casey (17) Jokke Kokkonen (14)
13:12.7h 13:12.70 P A Relay McKinley MCK 14 ---
Ricky Tso (17) Jeffrey Tang (16) Richard-Alan Nicolas (17) Yu-Ju Lee (18)
13:22.2h 13:22.20 P A Relay Waianae WAIN 15 ---
Bruce Cadirao Jason R. Busher (16) Chas Kennessey Chanston Quebatay
Event # 7 Male Open 1600m Sprint Medley Relay
3:45.94 P A Relay Kahuku KAH$ 1 ---
Sione Fotu Frank Bracewell (17) Hyrum Moors (15) Ryan Orme (17)
3:46.38 P A Relay Roos ROOS 2 ---
Jason Parel Kurt Richter Ryan Keomaka Erik-Phuong Le
3:52.03 P A Relay Leilehua LEIL 3 ---
Yonni A. Perez (18) Blake Furtado (16) Sirron D. Bowman (17) Zacarias Rivera Jr (18)
3:57.94 P A Relay Radford RAD 4 ---
Derrick Douglas (17) Joseph Coronado (18) Brian Venglar (17) Ian Travers (16)
3:59.06 P A Relay Kapolei KAPO 5 ---
Chaves Gamboa Paul Tan (15) Nicholas Cavaretta Ryan Dela Cruz (15)
3:59.48 P A Relay Waianae WAIN 6 ---
Chad Paaluhi Chas Kennessey Jason R. Busher (16) Chanston Quebatay
4:00.34 P A Relay Aiea AIEA 7 ---
Matthew J. Fredeluces Gregg Roman Travis Burton Stephen Meyers
4:07.42 P A Relay Pearl City PCHS 8 ---
Joshua Fial (16) Franklain Mclain Ricky Salvation (16) ______________________________
4:07.44 P A Relay Farrington FARR 9 ---
Josiah Milo Jerome Crisostomo Joshua Villoria ______________________________
4:10.68 P A Relay Castle CAST 10 ---
Jonathan Reis (16) Samuel Ho (15) Andrew Low-Gallucci (17) ______________________________
4:23.08 P A Relay McKinley MCK 11 ---
Quinton Sayers (17) Jonah Patterson (15) Junxian Zheng (16) Lancel Lavarias (15)
4:27.90 P A Relay Kailua KAIL 12 ---
David Kaihenui Brad Ching Jeremy Wicker Jacob Johnson
4:49.74 P A Relay Falcons KALN 13 ---
John Viernes Daniel Chen Tyler Hee Wai Brett Noborikawa
DQ P A Relay Mililani MILI --- ---
Ryan Aguon Mark Wetter Kekoa Perbera Aaron Pooloa
DQ P A Relay Kalaheo KALH --- ---
Willie Haile (14) Dominic Simon (15) Sean Arthur (18) Mathew Nakashima (16)
Event # 8 Female Open 800m Sprint Medley Relay
1:58.64 P A Relay Radford RAD 1 ---
Teresa Marshall (17) Ebon'e Jay (14) ______________________________ ______________________________
2:01.14 P A Relay Kalaheo KALH 2 ---
Tonya McBride (16) Ashley Terrill (17) Johnna Frantzen (14) Anela Gonzales (15)
2:02.64 P A Relay Farrington FARR 3 ---
Euvelyn Calma Bn Alafanso Crystal Josefovicz Jannelyn Lat
2:03.94 P A Relay Kais KAIS 4 ---
Ashley Polling Lindsay Gibu (16) Amber Polling Alice Or (16)
2:04.24 P B Relay Kapolei KAPO 5 ---
Chelsea Dela Cruz Chante Figueroa Monique Shinnery Amber N. Villegas
2:07.24 P A Relay Mililani MILI 6 ---
Nicole Mitani Kelcie Ama Ciera Senas Ashley Albertazzi
2:09.34 P A Relay Leilehua LEIL 7 ---
Latrice Couch (15) Mishalei Rivera (17) Priscilla West (18) Kenisha Priester (15)
2:09.34 P A Relay Pearl City PCHS 7 ---
Aimee Fukuda (16) Kimberly Unten (17) Cheryl Yasumoto (15) Christina Hee (14)
2:12.64 P A Relay Kahuku KAHU 9 ---
Ashley Estioko Jessica Bridges Jamie Tafiti Olivia Paulo
2:14.84 P A Relay Castle CAST 10 ---
Jessie Hori (15) Ashley Kanda (14) Lauren Kanda (14) Kelly Chun (15)
2:21.04 P A Relay Falcons KALN 11 ---
Jacquelynn Yamane Nicole Marrs Lindsey Aoki Natasha Fraher
2:22.94 P A Relay Kaimuki KAIM 12 ---
Kami Watanabe (17) Shari Matsuda (14) Patricia Hu (14) Lisa Tamashiro (15)
2:24.14 P A Relay Waipahu WAIP 13 ---
Christina Carriaga Roxanne Winfree (14) Bernadette DeLeon Tatiana Mauricio
DQ P A Relay McKinley MCK --- ---
Jennifer Billaber (16) Angela Miguel (15) Chelsea Wolke (14) Sheena Thain (18)
Event # 9 Male Open 4x165m Shuttle Hurdle Relay
1:29.34 P A Relay Radford RAD 1 ---
Lamar Baskins (17) Derrick Douglas (17) Joe Oshiro (17) Keone Tawata (17)
1:29.84 P A Relay Kahuku KAH$ 2 ---
Matt Clements Spencer Hafoka (16) Dennis Savelio (17) Toriano Taulogo
1:32.64 P A Relay Leilehua LEIL 3 ---
Christian A. Grunewald (17) Vincent J. Mosley (15) David Spore (17) Sirron D. Bowman (17)
1:32.84 P A Relay Pearl City PCHS 4 ---
Jensen Cabanero (16) Joshua Fial (16) Nathaniel Nasca (17) Jason Lopes (17)
1:34.64 P A Relay Waianae WAIN 5 ---
Ikaika Aikala Nicholas Smith Kingsley Kekaha (16) Lawrence Chun (16)
1:35.44 P A Relay Roos ROOS 6 ---
Jared Imoto Anthony Holyfield Pomaikai Moikeha Brad Kalilimoku
1:36.44 P A Relay Farrington FARR 7 ---
Ivan Geroy Alvin Faumui Uriah Seui Ritt Ioane
1:40.84 P A Relay Mililani MILI 8 ---
Drake Matsuzaki-Loui Matt Montoya Edwin Takahashi Derek Rice
1:40.84 P A Relay Kailua KAIL 9 ---
Harold- Kama Crowell Charleston Kepa Edward Campbell Dillon Linkler
1:43.24 P A Relay Kalaheo KALH 10 ---
Peter Beamer (17) Erwin Esperon (17) William Elliot (17) Patrick Nakagawa (16)
1:43.44 P A Relay Waipahu WAIP 11 ---
Gilbert Souza Jack Flemming Shawn Hackler Ricky Noble
DQ P A Relay Aiea AIEA --- ---
Marcus Oania Brian Tanaka Jordan Torres Guy Noa
DQ P A Relay McKinley MCK --- ---
Anapuni Coleman (17) Golden Lawrence (16) Jonah Patterson (15) Isaiah Iaea (17)
Event # 10 Female Open 4x165m Shuttle Hurdle Relay
1:47.14 P A Relay Mililani MILI 1 ---
Liane Tom Kristin Halbert Chun Mei Nickels Mei Li Nickles
1:53.54 P A Relay Pearl City PCHS 2 ---
Cherie Ching (18) Aisha Young (18) Lian Nakaishi (18) Joanna Oliveros (15)
1:54.04 P A Relay Castle CAST 3 ---
Erin Kimura (18) Lauren Kanda (14) Aimee Watanabe (17) Ashley Kanda (14)
1:54.64 P A Relay Kahuku KAHU 4 ---
Natasha Afalava Kahanu Ah Puck Krisha Kai Cherisse Burt
1:55.84 P A Relay Aiea AIEA 5 ---
Shari Arakaki Bettina Higdon Erin Tsukamoto Mariam Dar
1:58.74 P A Relay Kais KAIS 6 ---
Sonia Ribao (15) Alice Or (16) Sarah Yuen (16) Leilani Itano
1:59.34 P A Relay Farrington FARR 7 ---
Crystal Josefovicz Euvelyn Calma Jannelyn Lat Suzanne O
2:02.34 P A Relay Radford RAD 8 ---
Andrea Young (17) Amanda Gibreal (16) Amanda Bush (16) Nicole Hookano (16)
2:02.54 P A Relay Waianae WAIN 9 ---
Evette Bass (16) Lalaynnia Deperalta Catherine Genenger Delilah Huertas
Event # 11 Male Open 4x100m Relay
44.84 P A Relay Kapolei KAPO 1 ---
Alexander J. Abregana Daniel Munoz Roland Mason Kaipo-Noa Kaheaku-Enhada
44.96 P A Relay Radford RAD 2 ---
Lamar Baskins (17) Jeremy Hoover (18) Keone Tawata (17) Chris Vitoritt (17)
44.97 P A Relay Kailua KAIL 3 ---
David Kaihenui Brad Ching Nathan Leaver Jon Wells
45.32 P A Relay Kahuku KAH$ 4 ---
Sam Spurrier Tali Tolutau Clayneil Garrigan Frank Bracewell (17)
45.76 P A Relay Mililani MILI 5 ---
Patrick Egloria Henry Workman Lerrick Matsuda Jonovan Santos
45.88 P A Relay Waipahu WAIP 6 ---
Justin Taituave Howard Howell Joshua Hicks Shane Sato
45.90 P A Relay Kais KAIS 7 ---
Christopher Assily (16) Ryan Paulo (16) Waikaloa Noa Michael Walters (17)
45.91 P A Relay Pearl City PCHS 8 ---
Brandon Green Franklain Mclain Nathaniel Nasca (17) Ricky Salvation (16)
45.97 P A Relay Leilehua LEIL 9 ---
Yonni A. Perez (18) Blake Furtado (16) Kennedy Orteza (15) Javaris Robinson (16)
46.25 P A Relay Roos ROOS 10 ---
Brad Kalilimoku Kurt Richter Lokahi Simeona Alika Fung
46.81 P A Relay Moanalua MOAN 11 ---
Chad M. Nakamura (16) D'Tarie D. Hopkins (17) Elvin D. Ramos (17) Steven C. Nelson (17)
46.82 P A Relay Kalaheo KALH 12 ---
Mathew Nakashima (16) Sean Arthur (18) Dominic Simon (15) Willie Haile (14)
47.00 P A Relay McKinley MCK 13 ---
Golden Lawrence (16) Ikaika DeCota (17) Anapuni Coleman (17) Isaiah Iaea (17)
47.35 P A Relay Waianae WAIN 14 ---
Ikaika Aikala Paul Rose Ronald Jimenez Nicholas Smith
47.65 P A Relay Campbell CAMP 15 ---
Aaron Gealon Aliikea Basham Prentiss Anderson Chris Ahsing
48.42 P A Relay Kaimuki KAIM 16 ---
Dylan Kuratsu Sloan Namba Shingen Tamashiro (18) Walter Torrence (17)
50.05 P A Relay Aiea AIEA 17 ---
Marc Roman Brandis K. Tanaka Kyle Tokuda Jabez Armodia
50.71 P A Relay Farrington FARR 18 ---
Jerome Crisostomo Matt Cardenas Greg Simion Josiah Milo
51.02 P A Relay Falcons KALN 19 ---
Tony Lau Tyler Hee Wai Jordan Fabin Brian Fukuda
DQ P A Relay Nanakuli NANA --- ---
Julio Jesus Edmund Amaral David Balicao Alex Distajo
Event # 12 Female Open 4x100m Relay
52.18 P A Relay Mililani MILI 1 ---
Liane Tom Charity Senas Chun Mei Nickels Mei Li Nickles
54.24 P A Relay Kais KAIS 2 ---
Alice Or (16) Marissa D. Gordon (17) Lacie M. Shimizu (16) Leila Abuzalaf (16)
54.76 P A Relay Pearl City PCHS 3 ---
Kimberly Unten (17) Christina Hee (14) Cheryl Yasumoto (15) Keilyn Tanimoto
55.05 P A Relay Kalaheo KALH 4 ---
Tonya McBride (16) Ashley Terrill (17) Johnna Frantzen (14) Anela Gonzales (15)
55.24 P A Relay Radford RAD 5 ---
Christina Swartz (17) Ebon'e Jay (14) Emerisa Sato (16) Jean Martin (16)
55.45 P A Relay Kahuku KAHU 6 ---
Jessica Bridges Kahanu Ah Puck Jamie Tafiti Krisha Kai
55.63 P A Relay Kapolei KAPO 7 ---
Taylor C. Williams Tatiana Tibbits April Due Monique Shinnery
55.84 P A Relay Roos ROOS 8 ---
Alyssa Kawamoto Alyssa Furukawa Alexandra Bryndzia Lauren Chow
55.88 P A Relay Farrington FARR 9 ---
Bn Alafanso Marcy Calub Regina Leasiolagi Jannelyn Lat
55.91 P A Relay Castle CAST 10 ---
Erin Kimura (18) Aimee Watanabe (17) Ashley Kanda (14) Lauren Kanda (14)
56.66 P A Relay Aiea AIEA 11 ---
Diana Shiroma Bettina Higdon Rosalie Inouye Kimberly Shigeoka
57.40 P A Relay Moanalua MOAN 12 ---
Kristel L. Thompson (15) Melissa M. Luko (16) Samantha L. Jones (14) MingNgar M. Lo (16)
59.59 P A Relay Waipahu WAIP 13 ---
Christina Carriaga Jessica Dela Cruz Tatiana Mauricio Roxanne Winfree (14)
1:05.74 P A Relay Kaimuki KAIM 14 ---
Shari Matsuda (14) Phyllis Lau (15) Patricia Hu (14) Kami Watanabe (17)
DQ P A Relay Leilehua LEIL --- ---
Melody Bell (17) April Wallace (17) Takeisha Davis (17) Mishalei Rivera (17)
Event # 13 Male Open 4x800m Relay
8:47.57 P B Relay Radford RAD 1 ---
Brian Venglar (17) Jeremy Winters (17) Andrew Maixner (18) Ryan Shell (15)
8:58.42 P A Relay Mililani MILI 2 ---
Matt Montoya Spencer Simmons Chris Castell Ehren Ching
9:02.11 P A Relay Aiea AIEA 3 ---
Stephen Meyers Brett Asato Nick Millward Timur Sabitov
9:05.69 P A Relay Castle CAST 4 ---
Aaron Young (17) Andrew Low-Gallucci (17) Trent Nakasaki (15) Jordan Izumi (16)
9:09.84 P A Relay Pearl City PCHS 5 ---
Joseph Gonzales (15) Shane Lum (17) Bryson Pascua (16) Franklain Mclain
9:10.77 P A Relay Kalaheo KALH 6 ---
Erwin Esperon (17) Ryan Hodges (17) David Nishimoto (16) Thomas Roten (15)
9:24.44 P A Relay Kahuku KAH$ 7 ---
Ryan Orme (17) Jarom Casey (17) Peter Hanohano (17) Andy Lowe (15)
9:38.58 P A Relay Roos ROOS 8 ---
Alexander Crowell Drew Henmi Brandon Kimura Erik-Phuong Le
9:41.63 P B Relay Kapolei KAPO 9 ---
Ryan Dela Cruz (15) William White Michael Dain Jeremy Abregana (15)
9:52.74 P A Relay McKinley MCK 10 ---
Lancel Lavarias (15) Yu-Ju Lee (18) Jeffrey Tang (16) Deo Charlie Saoit (17)
10:06.86 P A Relay Waipahu WAIP 11 ---
Jared Tivera Nathaniel Garcia Shawn Hackler Angel Orozco
10:41.42 P A Relay Kais KAIS 12 ---
Clint Cheng Jacob Cormier Yusuke Kobayashi Tatsuya Kobayashi (17)
11:01.58 P A Relay Waianae WAIN 13 ---
Jason R. Busher (16) Chas Kennessey Chanston Quebatay Spencer Puha
11:04.53 P A Relay Farrington FARR 14 ---
Rei Alzate Efren Domingo Ore Ifenuk Glenn Ponce
Event # 15 Male Open 4x400m Relay
3:34.90 P A Relay Roos ROOS 1 ---
Jason Parel Erik-Phuong Le Lokahi Simeona Ryan Keomaka
3:36.62 P A Relay Radford RAD 2 ---
Lamar Baskins (17) Andrew Maixner (18) Adam Zeithammel (17) Ian Travers (16)
3:38.94 P A Relay Mililani MILI 3 ---
Henry Workman Patrick Egloria Ehren Ching Kekoa Perbera
3:39.53 P A Relay Nanakuli NANA 4 ---
Jimmy Afamasaga Edmund Amaral Ronald Peneku Kyle Beck
3:39.87 P A Relay Aiea AIEA 5 ---
Stephen Meyers Travis Burton Guy Noa Brett Asato
3:41.93 P A Relay Leilehua LEIL 6 ---
Kennedy Orteza (15) Javaris Robinson (16) Sirron D. Bowman (17) Collin Dela Cuesta (16)
3:42.11 P A Relay Pearl City PCHS 7 ---
Ricky Salvation (16) Bryson Pascua (16) Brandon Green Nathaniel Nasca (17)
3:43.31 P A Relay Kais KAIS 8 ---
Michael Walters (17) Dennis Swart (14) Waikaloa Noa Christopher Assily (16)
3:44.39 P A Relay Kapolei KAPO 9 ---
Jonathan Medeiros (16) Daniel Munoz Bronson K. Pieper Nicholas Cavaretta
3:45.31 P A Relay Kahuku KAH$ 10 ---
Ryan Orme (17) Frank Bracewell (17) Sam Spurrier Maika Manipon
3:50.10 P A Relay Waipahu WAIP 11 ---
Russell Heanu Michael Esmeralda Mhar Felicitas Angel Orozco
3:51.36 P A Relay Kailua KAIL 12 ---
David Kaihenui Jon Wells Edward Campbell Brad Ching
3:51.81 P A Relay Farrington FARR 13 ---
Taeao Fagalele Jon Mayes Joshua Villoria Efren Domingo
3:54.69 P A Relay Waianae WAIN 14 ---
Ikaika Aikala Lindsey Arcangel (17) Lawrence Chun (16) Ronald Jimenez
3:56.78 P A Relay Kalaheo KALH 15 ---
Ryan Hodges (17) Dominic Simon (15) Mathew Nakashima (16) Sean Arthur (18)
3:59.47 P A Relay Falcons KALN 16 ---
Reid Arakaki Daniel Chen Brian Fukuda KaHung Tsoi
4:01.54 P A Relay Campbell CAMP 17 ---
Aaron Gealon Anthony Shimizu Aliikea Basham Chad Corcino
4:11.64 P A Relay McKinley MCK 18 ---
Ricky Tso (17) Herman Ing (15) Tyler Holser (16) Tok Yu (15)
Event # 16 Female Open 4x400m Relay
4:21.86 P A Relay Mililani MILI 1 ---
Ciera Senas Deanne Soon Jennifer Loo Michelle Lee
4:26.68 P A Relay Pearl City PCHS 2 ---
Aimee Fukuda (16) Keilyn Tanimoto Chimene Sienkiewicz (16) Kari Tanimoto (16)
4:33.21 P A Relay Kais KAIS 3 ---
Marissa D. Gordon (17) Alice Or (16) Amelia Self Bianca Salazar
4:38.80 P A Relay Moanalua MOAN 4 ---
Christine K. Nagano (17) Jennifer E. Light (17) Melissa M. Luko (16) Kristel L. Thompson (15)
4:39.24 P A Relay Castle CAST 5 ---
Chanda Emery (15) Leilani Baker (15) Aimee Watanabe (17) Ann Miranda (15)
4:41.51 P A Relay Kalaheo KALH 6 ---
Chesiree Canite (14) Amelia Abbett (16) Johnna Frantzen (14) Anela Gonzales (15)
4:47.37 P A Relay Waianae WAIN 7 ---
Evette Bass (16) Catherine Genenger Lalaynnia Deperalta Delilah Huertas
4:51.77 P A Relay Kapolei KAPO 8 ---
Alyssa Abila Taylor C. Williams Amber N. Villegas Ami Wescott
4:56.42 P A Relay Aiea AIEA 9 ---
Shari Arakaki Mariam Dar Erin Tsukamoto Diana Shiroma
4:56.62 P A Relay McKinley MCK 10 ---
Julia Chong-Viernes (14) Chelsea Wolke (14) Jennifer Billaber (16) Sheena Thain (18)
5:10.96 P A Relay Waipahu WAIP 11 ---
Jenna Yokoyama Samantha Moran Bernadette DeLeon Shannon Onaga
22:07:18.1 P A Relay Leilehua LEIL 12 ---
Melody Bell (17) Priscilla West (18) Takeisha Davis (17) April Wallace (17)
22:07:20.3 P A Relay Radford RAD 13 ---
Amanda Bush (16) Christina Swartz (17) Nicole Hookano (16) Elizabeth Schall (18)
22:07:29.3 P A Relay Falcons KALN 14 ---
Deanna Patascil Nicole Woitovitch Kaysie Young Lily Lam
22:07:40.8 P A Relay Farrington FARR 15 ---
Bn Alafanso Crystal Josefovicz Jannelyn Lat Euvelyn Calma
22:07:50.1 P A Relay Roos ROOS 16 ---
Alexandra Bryndzia Alyssa Furukawa Alyssa Kawamoto Katelind Ikuma
22:08:01.7 P A Relay Kahuku KAHU 17 ---
Natasha Afalava Kahanu Ah Puck Ku'uipo Ka'ahu Katie Lowe
DQ P A Relay Campbell CAMP --- ---
Ashley Appelbaum Brittany Velez Jamie Kua Jenina Lacson

Field Events
Mark Convert Rnd Name Age/Yr Place Points
Event # 17 Male High Jump Open
* 5-11.00 1.80m F Holyfield, Anthony Roos SR 2 4
* 5-11.00 1.80m F Iaea, Isaiah McKinley 17 3 3
* 5-11.00 1.80m F Massey, Angelo Leilehua 17 1 6
5-07.00 1.70m F Bracewell, Frank Kahuku 17 4 2
* 5-06.00 1.67m F Hughes, Norville Radford 15 8 ---
* 5-06.00 1.67m F Jimenez, Ronald Waianae 10 ---
* 5-06.00 1.67m F Nakamura, Chad M Moanalua 16 7 ---
* 5-06.00 1.67m F Santos, Jonovan Mililani 10 9 ---
* 5-06.00 1.67m F Seui, Uriah Farrington SR 5 1
* 5-04.00 1.62m F Douglas, Derrick Radford 17 10 ---
* 5-04.00 1.62m F Hardy, Michael Pearl City 16 10 ---
* 5-04.00 1.62m F Lafua, Justin Waianae JR 10 ---
* NH F Garcia, Stacy Nanakuli 12 --- ---
* NH F Kelley, Jaron Radford 16 --- ---
* NH F Ramos, Elvin D Moanalua 17 --- ---
* NH F Spore, David Leilehua 17 --- ---
 
 
Event # 18 Female High Jump Open
5-03.00 1.60m F Kai, Krisha Kahuku SR 1 6
4-07.00 1.39m F Wagner, Jasmine Nanakuli 2 4
* 4-05.00 1.34m F Deperalta, Lalaynnia Waianae JR 3 2
* 4-05.00 1.34m F Polling, Ashley Kais FR 3 2
* 4-05.00 1.34m F Salazar, Bianca Kais SR 3 2
4-03.00 1.29m F Black, Seneca Mililani 6 ---
* 4-02.00 1.27m F Halbert, Kristin Mililani 11 7 ---
* 4-02.00 1.27m F Huertas, Delilah Waianae SO 7 ---
* 4-02.00 1.27m F Perry, Nina Leilehua 16 7 ---
NH F Afalava, Natasha Kahuku JR --- ---
 
 
Event # 19 Male Pole Vault Open
10-06.00 3.20m F Carvalho, Ryan Mililani 12 1 6 ---
10-00.00 3.04m F Kurosu, Kyle T Moanalua 17 2 4 ---
9-06.00 2.89m F Baskins, Lamar Radford 17 3 3 ---
9-00.00 2.74m F Nakamura, Joey Moanalua 14 4 2 ---
* 8-00.00 2.43m F Kelley, Jaron Radford 16 5 1 ---
* 8-00.00 2.43m F Moikeha, Pomaikai Roos SR 6 --- ---
NH F Tran, Chuong T Moanalua 17 --- --- ---
 
 
Event # 20 Female Pole Vault Open
9-06.00 2.89m F Nickels, Chun Mei Mililani 12 1 6 ---
8-00.00 2.43m F McBride, Tonya Kalaheo 16 2 4 ---
* 7-06.00 2.28m F Itano, Leilani Kais SO 4 2 ---
* 7-06.00 2.28m F Thompson, Kristel L Moanalua 15 3 3 ---
* 7-06.00 2.28m F Yuen, Sarah Kais 16 5 1 ---
7-00.00 2.13m F Teramae, Kaycee Roos SR 6 --- ---
6-06.00 1.98m F Luko, Melissa M Moanalua 16 7 --- ---
NH F Furukawa, Alyssa Roos JR --- --- ---
 
 
Event # 21 Male Long Jump Open
20-11.00 6.37m F Santos, Jonovan Mililani 10 1 6 ---
20-05.50 6.23m F Tsoi, KaHung Falcons SR 2 4 ---
20-04.25 6.20m F Tolutau, Tali Kahuku SR 3 3 ---
20-00.50 6.10m F Hafoka, Spencer Kahuku 16 4 2 ---
19-07.00 5.96m F Fagan, Tekoree L Leilehua 18 5 1 ---
19-06.00 5.94m F Seui, Uriah Farrington SR 6 --- ---
19-05.00 5.91m F Kuratsu, Dylan Kaimuki SR 7 --- ---
19-03.00 5.86m F Jimenez, Ronald Waianae 8 --- ---
19-00.75 5.81m F Garrigan, Clayneil Kahuku 9 --- ---
18-10.00 5.74m F Kalilimoku, Brad Roos SR 10 --- ---
18-08.00 5.69m F Smith, Nicholas Waianae JR 11 --- ---
18-05.50 5.62m F Fung, Alika Roos JR 12 --- ---
18-04.50 5.60m F Smith, Darren Mililani 13 --- ---
18-03.50 5.57m F Tawata, Keone Radford 17 14 --- ---
18-03.00 5.56m F Lum, Shane Pearl City 17 15 --- ---
17-11.50 5.47m F Elliot, William Kalaheo 17 16 --- ---
17-04.50 5.29m F Santos, Jose Mililani 12 17 --- ---
15-08.00 4.77m F Nakoa, Daniel Nanakuli 10 18 --- ---
ND F Douglas, Derrick Radford 17 --- --- ---
 
 
Event # 22 Female Long Jump Open
16-03.25 4.95m F Nickles, Mei Li Mililani 11 1 6 ---
16-02.50 4.94m F Davis, Takeisha Leilehua 17 2 4 ---
14-11.50 4.55m F Gonzales, Anela Kalaheo 15 3 3 ---
14-05.50 4.40m F McBride, Tonya Kalaheo 16 4 2 ---
14-05.25 4.40m F Senas, Charity Mililani 5 1 ---
14-03.50 4.35m F Lloyd, Roxanne Waialua SO 6 --- ---
14-02.50 4.33m F McClay, Rachel Mililani 7 --- ---
13-06.00 4.11m F Shiroma, Diana Aiea SR 8 --- ---
13-05.50 4.10m F Shigeoka, Kimberly Aiea SR 9 --- ---
13-02.50 4.02m F Wright, Leona Nanakuli 11 10 --- ---
12-08.50 3.87m F Young, Andrea Radford 17 11 --- ---
12-07.25 3.84m F Tafiti, Jamie Kahuku FR 12 --- ---
12-07.00 3.83m F Hoshino, Dawn H K Moanalua 14 13 --- ---
12-04.50 3.77m F Wagner, Jasmine Nanakuli 14 --- ---
12-02.75 3.72m F Tsukamoto, Erin Aiea SR 15 --- ---
12-02.50 3.72m F Ah Puck, Kahanu Kahuku JR 16 --- ---
11-02.75 3.42m F Nicholas, Samantha Nanakuli 11 17 --- ---
6-08.25 2.03m F Kaka, Kamerya Kahuku JR 18 --- ---
* ND F Fuertes, Sheena Radford 16 --- --- ---
* ND F Genenger, Catherine Waianae JR --- --- ---
* ND F Robinson, Kimberleigh Pearl City 15 --- --- ---
 
 
Event # 23 Male Triple Jump Open
43-05.00 13.23m F Tsoi, KaHung Falcons SR 1 6 ---
41-03.00 12.57m F Seui, Uriah Farrington SR 2 4 ---
41-01.50 12.53m F Thompson, Saint Mililani 3 3 ---
40-11.75 12.49m F Tolutau, Tali Kahuku SR 4 2 ---
40-08.00 12.39m F Holyfield, Anthony Roos SR 5 1 ---
40-02.50 12.25m F Smith, Nicholas Waianae JR 6 --- ---
39-06.00 12.04m F Iaea, Isaiah McKinley 17 7 --- ---
39-05.00 12.01m F Jimenez, Ronald Waianae 8 --- ---
38-08.00 11.78m F Hardy, Michael Pearl City 16 9 --- ---
38-06.50 11.74m F Hatada, David RK Moanalua 16 10 --- ---
38-06.00 11.73m F Lum, Shane Pearl City 17 11 --- ---
38-02.50 11.64m F Hafoka, Spencer Kahuku 16 12 --- ---
37-11.00 11.55m F Diep, Kenny Moanalua 17 13 --- ---
37-05.50 11.41m F Lafua, Justin Waianae JR 14 --- ---
37-05.00 11.40m F Kuratsu, Dylan Kaimuki SR 15 --- ---
37-00.00 11.27m F Richter, Kurt Roos SO 16 --- ---
36-00.00 10.97m F Spurrier, Sam Kahuku 17 --- ---
34-07.00 10.54m F Kalauokaaea, Bryce Castle 16 18 --- ---
34-05.50 10.50m F Sayers, Quinton McKinley 17 19 --- ---
33-01.00 10.08m F Nakashima, Matt Kalaheo 16 20 --- ---
 
 
Event # 24 Female Triple Jump Open
35-02.50 10.73m F Kai, Krisha Kahuku SR 1 6 ---
33-07.00 10.23m F Nickles, Mei Li Mililani 11 2 4 ---
32-00.00 9.75m F Matsunaga, Kimberly Pearl City 16 3 3 ---
30-11.00 9.42m F Abuzalaf, Leila Kais 16 4 2 ---
30-09.50 9.38m F Tsukamoto, Erin Aiea SR 5 1 ---
30-08.50 9.36m F Kawamoto, Alyssa Roos JR 6 --- ---
30-05.00 9.27m F McBride, Tonya Kalaheo 16 7 --- ---
30-03.00 9.22m F Lloyd, Roxanne Waialua SO 8 --- ---
29-11.00 9.11m F McClay, Rachel Mililani 9 --- ---
29-09.00 9.06m F Shigeoka, Kimberly Aiea SR 10 --- ---
29-08.00 9.04m F Shiroma, Diana Aiea SR 11 --- ---
28-10.50 8.80m F Albertazzi, Ashley Mililani 10 12 --- ---
FOUL F Davis, Takeisha Leilehua 17 --- --- ---
 
 
Event # 25 Male Discus Open
167-04.00 51.00m F Avegalio, Jerrod Kahuku 1 6 ---
141-09.00 43.20m F Garrigan, Clayneil Kahuku 2 4 ---
134-06.00 40.99m F Milo, Samson Farrington SR 3 3 ---
134-00.00 40.84m F Frank, Naymon Roos SR 4 2 ---
129-04.00 39.42m F Brown, Stephen Radford 5 1 ---
120-00.00 36.57m F Renon, Delmar Waianae 6 --- ---
119-00.00 36.27m F Gisa, Justin Nanakuli 12 7 --- ---
118-07.00 36.14m F Hoolulu, Xavier Kailua SR 8 --- ---
117-10.00 35.91m F Feleti, Kelly Waianae 17 9 --- ---
116-06.00 35.50m F Naeole, Richard Nanakuli 10 --- ---
116-00.00 35.35m F Lee, Herbert Kaimuki 17 11 --- ---
113-04.00 34.54m F Oania, Jon Mililani 12 12 --- ---
111-02.00 33.88m F Watson, Andrew Nanakuli 11 13 --- ---
* ND F Fau, Alvin Waialua JR --- --- ---
* ND F Tagaloa, Valasi Campbell --- --- ---
 
 
Event # 26 Female Discus Open
110-01.00 33.55m F Fa'aiu, Rosela Farrington JR 1 6 ---
105-06.00 32.15m F Kai, Krisha Kahuku SR 2 4 ---
105-01.00 32.02m F Opiana, Cheyenne Waialua JR 3 3 ---
102-10.00 31.34m F Purcell, Konae Aiea SO 4 2 ---
101-04.00 30.88m F Saia, Malia Waipahu 5 1 ---
99-09.00 30.40m F Senas, Charity Mililani 6 --- ---
91-04.00 27.83m F Smith, Chelsee Nanakuli 7 --- ---
85-11.00 26.18m F Yoshino, Jolie K Kais 15 8 --- ---
82-06.00 25.14m F Garrigan, Karen Kahuku SR 9 --- ---
81-08.00 24.89m F Gago, Luana Radford 15 10 --- ---
76-07.00 23.34m F Suan, Sonya Falcons SR 11 --- ---
65-00.00 19.81m F Senas, Chastity Mililani 12 --- ---
59-06.00 18.13m F Vitoritt, Evalani Radford 14 13 --- ---
55-06.00 16.91m F Pantastico, Marina Nanakuli 14 --- ---
FOUL F Senas, Ciera Mililani --- --- ---
 
 
Event # 27 Male Shot Put Open
52-06.00 16.00m F Avegalio, Jerrod Kahuku 1 6 ---
45-09.50 13.95m F Hoolulu, Xavier Kailua SR 2 4 ---
45-06.00 13.86m F Marasco, Mike Kahuku 3 3 ---
44-04.00 13.51m F Watson, Andrew Nanakuli 11 4 2 ---
43-04.50 13.22m F Brown, Stephen Radford 5 1 ---
42-04.00 12.90m F Gisa, Justin Nanakuli 12 6 --- ---
41-04.25 12.60m F Davis, Brandon Roos SO 7 --- ---
41-02.00 12.54m F Fau, Alvin Waialua JR 8 --- ---
39-04.00 11.98m F Feleti, Kelly Waianae 17 9 --- ---
39-00.50 11.90m F Naeole, Richard Nanakuli 10 --- ---
38-10.50 11.84m F Frank, Naymon Roos SR 11 --- ---
38-06.00 11.73m F Tagaloa, Valasi Campbell 12 --- ---
36-04.00 11.07m F Kalilimoku, Justis Roos JR 13 --- ---
34-10.00 10.61m F Qoro, Semi Kaimuki SO 14 --- ---
ND F Tafoa, Tiasevoalii Radford 17 --- --- ---
 
 
Event # 28 Female Shot Put Open
35-09.25 10.90m F Fa'aiu, Rosela Farrington JR 1 6 ---
34-10.00 10.61m F Leasiolagi, Regina Farrington FR 2 4 ---
33-11.50 10.35m F Saia, Malia Waipahu 3 3 ---
33-07.25 10.24m F Senas, Charity Mililani 4 2 ---
33-06.00 10.21m F Opiana, Cheyenne Waialua JR 5 1 ---
32-11.50 10.04m F Garrigan, Karen Kahuku SR 6 --- ---
32-05.50 9.89m F Purcell, Konae Aiea SO 7 --- ---
31-08.00 9.65m F Tafua, Marisha Kahuku JR 8 --- ---
31-00.00 9.44m F Smith, Chelsee Nanakuli 9 --- ---
30-04.00 9.24m F Poasa, Soonafai Farrington SO 10 --- ---
29-08.50 9.05m F Suan, Sonya Falcons SR 11 --- ---
29-08.00 9.04m F Unga, Seini Kahuku SR 12 --- ---
24-04.00 7.41m F Gago, Luana Radford 15 13 --- ---
24-01.50 7.35m F Siatunuu, Christie Radford 18 14 --- ---
23-11.00 7.29m F Baughn, Barbra Radford SR 15 --- ---
23-05.50 7.15m F Pantastico, Marina Nanakuli 16 --- ---