ILH Varsity Track & Field Meet Results

Saturday, April 19, 2003
Kamehameha School

 

BOYS RESULTS

 

GIRLS RESULTS

 

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
1, Bowman, Simon, Leilehua High Sc, 15.1h.
2, Kai, Brandon, Punahou, 15.4h.
3, Coleman, Anapuni, McKinley, 15.4h.
4, Nasca, Nathaniel, Pearl City, J15.4h.
5, Fial, Joshua, Pearl City, 16.2h.

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
1, Wong, Chontille, Kamehameha, 16.4h.
2, Kikuchi, LesliAnn, Punahou, 16.8h.
3, Lau, Jennifer, Punahou, 17.0h.
4, Liu, Talitha, Punahou, 17.0h.
5, Higa, Kelly, Iolani, 17.1h.

 

Boys 100 Meter Dash
1, Frazier, Nick, Kamehameha, 11.0h.
2, Beyer, Travis, Kamehameha, 11.1h.
3, Amaral, Edmund, Nanakuli, 11.4h.
4, Grace, Cameron, Punahou, 11.4h.
5, Laupola, Issac, CAMP, 11.4h.
5, Couch, Tyrell, Leilehua High Sc, 11.4h.

Girls 100 Meter Dash
1, Liu, Talitha, Punahou, 12.9h.
2, Young, Karlyn, Iolani, 12.9h.
3, Bell, Melody, Leilehua High Sc, 13.2h.
4, Couch, Latrice, Leilehua High Sc, 13.3h.
5, Tanimoto, Keilyn, Pearl City, J13.3h.

 

Boys 1500 Meter Run
1, Morrissey, Patrick, Iolani, 4:13.50.
2, Wescoatt, Sam, Kamehameha, 4:14.55.
3, Kamakaala, Jerad, Kamehameha, 4:23.22.
4, Castell, Chris, Mililani, 4:26.20.
5, Tajima, Tyler, Pac-5, 4:31.25.

Girls 1500 Meter Run
1, Ho, Lauren, Pac-5, 4:59.39.
2, Domingo, Jessica, Kamehameha, 5:02.66.
3, Oshiro, Joleen, Iolani, 5:06.16.
4, Thain, Sheena, McKinley, 5:06.22.
5, Tanimoto, Kari, Pearl City, 5:10.60.

 

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
1, Kapolei High School 'A' 45.35.
2, Leilehua High School 'A' 45.53.
3, Nanakuli High School 'A' 47.10.
4, Farrington High School 'A' 49.11.

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
1, Punahou 'A' 51.09.
2, Iolani 'A' 52.24.
3, Leilehua High School 'A' 53.02.
4, Kaiser High School 'A' 55.47.
5, Nanakuli High School 'A' 1:07.56.

 

Boys 400 Meter Dash
1, Frazier, Nick, Kamehameha, 50.01.
2, Beyer, Travis, Kamehameha, 51.38.
3, Yamane, John, Punahou, 53.43.
4, Egloria, Patrick, Mililani, 53.51.
5, Grunewald, Christian, Leilehua High Sc, 54.05.

Girls 400 Meter Dash
1, Killam, Carly, Punahou, 1:00.33.
2, Macdonald, Pippa, Punahou, 1:00.44.
3, Tanimoto, Keilyn, Pearl City, 1:03.25.
4, Kua, Jamie, CAMP, 1:05.79.
5, Couch, Latrice, Leilehua High Sc, 1:06.31.

 

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
1, Tateishi, Troy, St. Louis, 40.70.
2, Bowman, Simon, Leilehua High Sc, 41.28.
3, Iaea, Isaiah, McKinley, 42.10.
4, Nasca, Nathaniel, Pearl City, 42.39.
5, Mills, Daniel, Iolani, 42.57.

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
1, Lau, Jennifer, Punahou, 49.81.
2, Higa, Kelly, Iolani, 50.13.
3, Calma, Euvelyn, Farrington, 50.31.
4, Scott, Victoria, Punahou, 51.69.
5, Kikuchi, LesliAnn, Punahou, 51.95.

 

Boys 800 Meter Run
1, Morrissey, Patrick, Iolani, 2:05.7h.
2, Pascua, Bryson, Pearl City, 2:06.7h.
3, Nojodera, Gabriel, Pac-5, 2:08.3h.
4, Mendez-Ancheta, Adam, Kamehameha, 2:10.0h.
5, Robinson, Scott, Iolani, 2:11.4h.

Girls 800 Meter Run
1, Olaso, Danica, Kamehameha, 2:25.6h.
2, Lee, Michelle, Mililani, 2:26.10.
3, Tseng, Sara, Iolani, 2:26.6h.
4, Morrissey, Christi, Iolani, 2:30.9h.
5, White, Rachel, Punahou, 2:32.1h.

 

Boys 200 Meter Dash
1, Beyer, Travis, Kamehameha, 22.4h.
2, Frazier, Nick, Kamehameha, 22.7h.
3, Amaral, Edmund, Nanakuli, 23.0h.
4, Grace, Cameron, Punahou, J23.0h.
5, Laupola, Issac, CAMP, J23.0h.

Girls 200 Meter Dash
1, Wallace, April, Leilehua High Sc, 27.3h.
2, Killam, Carly, Punahou, 27.4h.
3, Robinson, Bennita, Pac-5, 27.5h.
4, King, Caitlin, Punahou, 27.6h.
5, Tanimoto, Keilyn, Pearl City, 27.7h.

 

Boys 3000 Meter Run
1, Le, Erik, Roosevelt, 9:48.30.
2, Morrissey, Patrick, Iolani, 10:00.27.
3, Simmons, Spencer, Mililani, 10:01.06.
4, Gonzales, Joseph, Pearl City, 10:02.69.
5, Chun, Tyler, Iolani, 10:06.48.

Girls 3000 Meter Run
1, Oshiro, Joleen, Iolani, 10:53.0h.
2, Anderson, Nicole, Iolani, 10:59.0h.
3, Tanimoto, Kari, Pearl City, 11:25.1h.
4, Sienkiewicz, Chimene, Pearl City, 11:45.4h.
5, Mitman, Sara, Mililani, 11:49.1h.

 

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
1, Punahou 'A' 3:41.62.
2, Nanakuli High School 'A' 3:45.83.

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
1, Iolani 'A' 4:29.80.
2, Nanakuli High School 'A' 5:07.03.

 

Boys High Jump
1, Massey, Angelo, Leilehua High Sc, 6-00.
2, Miller, Chad, Iolani, J6-00.
3, Holyfield, Anthony, Roosevelt, 5-10.
4, Iaea, Isaiah, McKinley, J5-10.
5, Couch, Tyrell, Leilehua High Sc, 5-08.

Girls High Jump
1, Wong, Elyse, Punahou, 4-11.
1, Higa, Kelly, Iolani, 4-11.
3, Young, Karlyn, Iolani, J4-11.
4, Chapman, Chloe, Punahou, 4-07.

 

Boys Pole Vault
1, Quan, Nelson, Iolani, 12-00.
2, Nahina, Aaron, Kamehameha, 11-06.
3, Carvalho, Ryan, Mililani, 10-06.
4, Latham, Kellen, Kamehameha, 10-00.
5, Takayesu, Ryan, Iolani, J10-00.

Girls Pole Vault
1, Au, Elizabeth, Iolani, 10-06.
2, Pearson, Melanie, Punahou, 10-00.
3, Sakumoto, Adrienne, Punahou, 8-00.
3, Yuen, Sarah, Kaiser, 8-00.
5, Nicholson, Laura, Punahou, 7-06.
5, Tran, Anh, Punahou, 7-06.

 

Boys Long Jump
1, Spencer, Waika, Kamehameha, 21-01.
2, Thompson, Saint, Mililani, 20-09.75.
3, Perry, Ian, Punahou, 20-07.25.
4, Santos, Jonovan, Mililani, 20-03.50.
5, Kai, Brandon, Punahou, 20-03.

Girls Long Jump
1, Nickles, Mei Li, Mililani, 16-03.75.
2, Wharton, Malia, Punahou, 15-04.75.
3, Weiler, Sabine, Punahou, 15-01.25.
4, Daniel, Kimi, Sacred Heart, 14-11.75.
5, Senas, Charity, Mililani, 14-11.

 

Boys Triple Jump
1, Perry, Ian, Punahou, 43-01.25.
2, Seui, Uriah, Farrington, 42-07.
3, Gaison, Kapu, Kamehameha, 40-10.25.
4, Shinsato, Gerek, Punahou, 39-06.50.
5, Miller, Chad, Iolani, 38-05.

Girls Triple Jump
1, Nickles, Mei Li, Mililani, 36-06.50.
2, Wong, Chontille, Kamehameha, 36-03.50.
3, Weiler, Sabine, Punahou, 34-01.
4, Robinson, Bennita, Pac-5, 32-01.75.
5, Wharton, Malia, Punahou, 31-04.

 

Boys Discus Throw
1, Inferrera, Jeremy, St. Louis, 146-11.
2, Freitas, Elwen, Kamehameha, 138-06.
3, Watson, Andrew, Nanakuli, 138-05.
4, Ah Yo, Kaohuokalani, Kamehameha, 137-01.
5, Frank, Naymon, Roosevelt, 136-02.

Girls Discus Throw
1, Santos, Keani, Kamehameha, 112-02.
2, Tuihalafatai, Faleaka, Pac-5, 100-08.
3, Ocasek, Michelle, Iolani, 99-05.
4, Nishimura, Jamie, Kamehameha, 88-01.
5, Chock, Penny, Sacred Heart, 87-05.

 

Boys Shot Put
1, Inferrera, Jeremy, St. Louis, 49-00.
2, Tano, Dana, Iolani, 48-02.
3, Lee, Herb, Kaimuki, 43-11.50.
4, Kane, Jonathan, Kamehameha, 43-06.75.
5, Feleti, Issac, Leilehua High Sc, 43-06.

Girls Shot Put
1, Senas, Charity, Mililani, 33-02.50.
2, Nishimura, Jamie, Kamehameha, 31-10.50.
3, Santos, Keani, Kamehameha, 30-11.75.
4, Tuihalafatai, Faleaka, Pac-5, 30-06.75.
5, Ocasek, Michelle, Iolani, 27-06.75.