2003 George Yamamoto Invitational

March 22, 2003
Mililani High School

Team Rankings - Through Event 32

 

Female Team Scores
PLACE SCHOOL POINTS
1 Mililani High School 104
2 Moanalua High School 52
3 Pearl City High School 43
4 Castle High School 42
5 Leilehua High School 38
6 Waipahu High School 18
7 Waialua High School 3

 

Male Team Scores
PLACE SCHOOL POINTS
1 Mililani High School 82  . 50
2 Leilehua High School 67  . 50
3 Pearl City High School 58  . 50
4 Moanalua High School 34  . 50
5 Waipahu High School 27
6 Castle High School 26
7 Waialua High School 12

Outstanding Male Athlete: Tekoree Fagan, Leilehua
Outstanding Female Athlete: Mei Li Nickles, Mililani

Event 1 -- Women 4x180 Meter Shuttle Hurdle

 
SCHOOL FINALS POINTS
1 Mililani High School 'A'
  1) Knaus, Jamie
  2) Nickels, Chun Mei
  3) Halbert, Kristin
  4) Nickles, Mei Li
1:50.0h 10
2 Pearl City High School 'A' 1:52.0h 8
3 Castle High School 'A' 1:54.4h 6
-- Mililani High School 'B' X2:06.4h  

Event 2 Men 4x180 Meter Shuttle Hurdle

 
SCHOOL FINALS H# POINTS
1 Pearl City High School 'A'
  1) Nasca, Nathaniel
  2) Cabanero, Jensen
  3) Lopes, Jason
  4) Fial, Joshua
1:32.6h 2 10
2 Leilehua High School 'A' 1:33.2h 1 8
3 Castle High School 'A' 1:36.2h 1 6
4 Mililani High School 'A' 1:37.7h 1 4
5 Waipahu High School 'A' 1:41.4h 2 2

Event 3 Women 4x200 Meter Relay

 
SCHOOL FINALS POINTS
1 Moanalua High School 'A'
  1) Luko, Melissa
  2) Lo, MingNgar
  3) Thompson, Kristel
  4) Smith, Parris
1:57.1h 10
2 Leilehua High School 'A' 1:58.3h 8
3 Castle High School 'A' 1:58.5h 6
4 Mililani High School 'A' 1:58.7h 4
5 Mililani High School 'B' 1:59.6h 2
5 Waipahu High School 'A' 2:14.2h  

Event 4 Men 4x200 Meter Relay

 
SCHOOL FINALS POINTS
1 Mililani High School 'A'
  1) Barbor, Billy
  2) Matsuda, Lerrick
  3) Workman, Henry
  4) Santos, Jonovan
1:35.0h 10
2 Pearl City High School 'A' 1:36.7h 8
3 Leilehua High School 'A' 1:36.9h 6
4 Castle High School 'A' 1:37.8h 4
5 Moanalua High School 'A' 1:39.6h 2
6 Waipahu High School 'A' 1:52.6h  
-- Mililani High School 'B' X1:47.4h  

Event 5 Women 1600 Meter Run

 
NAME SCHOOL FINALS POINTS
1 Tanimoto, Kari Pearl City 5:34.10 6
2 Soon, Deanne Mililani 5:39.00 4
3 Sienkiewicz, Chimene Pearl City 5:41.80 3
4 Mitman, Sara Mililani 5:48.30 2
5 Kanda, Megan Mililani 6:07.30 1
6 Ochiae, Annie Pearl City 6:15.80
7 Reid, Tristan Pearl City 6:17.60
8 Harris, Nichole Leilehua 6:34.00
9 Frazier, Robyn Moanalua 6:59.10
10 Tam, Jennifer Moanalua 7:08.90

Event 6 Men 1600 Meter Run

 
NAME SCHOOL FINALS POINTS
1 Ching, Ehren Mililani 4:44.5h 6
2 Orozco, Angel Waipahu 4:47.4h 4
3 Rivera Jr, Zacarias Leilehua 4:52.1h 3
4 Pascua, Bryson Pearl City 4:57.0h 2
5 Gonzales, Joseph Pearl City 4:58.7h 1
6 Simmons, Spencer Mililani 5:00.5h  
7 Castell, Chris Mililani 5:03.4h  
8 Ardis, Scott Leilehua 5:26.4h  
9 Luigui, Mesina Waipahu 5:28.0h  
10 Gertin, Matt Leilehua 5:31.6h  
11 Umamoto, Chaz Moanalua 5:37.6h  
12 Garcia, Nathaniel Waipahu 5:42.7h  
13 Hill, David Leilehua 5:47.2h  
14 Tivera, Jared Waipahu 5:49.9h  
15 Muyigama, John Pearl City 5:56.4h  
16 Crocker, Benjamin Moanalua 5:59.2h  
17 Stalter, Anthony Moanalua 6:09.0h  
18 Yim, GibbsTJ Moanalua 6:21.2h  

Event 7 Women 100 Meter Dash

 
NAME SCHOOL FINALS H# POINTS
1 Nickles, Mei Li Mililani 13.2h 1 6
2 Wallace, April Leilehua 13.3h 1 4
3 Senas, Charity Mililani J13.3h 1 3
4 Couch, Latrice Leilehua 13.5h 1 2
5 Spangler, Asuka Moanalua 13.8h 2 1
6 Carriaga, Christina Waipahu 14.0h 2  
7 Walker, Lovey Castle 14.1h 2  
8 Miranda, Ann Castle 14.2h 2  
9 Hoshino, Dawn Moanalua 14.3h 1  
10 Winfrey, Roxanne Waipahu 14.9h 2  

Event 8 Men 100 Meter Dash

 
NAME SCHOOL FINALS H# POINTS
1 Barbor, Billy Mililani 11.5h 2 5
1 Sato, Shane Waipahu 11.5h 1 5
3 Nasca, Nathaniel Pearl City J11.5h 2 3
4 Perez, Yonni Leilehua 11.6h 1 2
5 Furtado, Blake Leilehua 11.7h 2 0.5
5 Green, Brandon Pearl City 11.7h 1 0.5
7 Taituave, Justin Waipahu 11.9h 2  
7 Hopkins, D'Tarie Moanalua 11.9h 1  
9 Nelson, Steven Moanalua 12.0h 2  

Event 9 Women Distance Medley

 
SCHOOL FINALS POINTS
1 Pearl City High School 'A'
  1) Fukuda, Aimee
  2) Tanimoto, Kari
  3) Tanimoto, Keilyn
  4) Sienkiewicz, Chimene
6:05.0h 10
2 Castle High School 'A'
  1) Kimura, Erin
  2) Walker, Lovey
  3) Baker, Leilani
  4) Miranda, Ann
6:15.7h 8
3 Moanalua High School 'A'
  1) Scheib, Mollie
  2) Sambrano, Raynelle M.A
  3) Thompson, Kristel
  4) Light, Jennifer
6:26.4h 6
4 Mililani High School 'A'
  1) Knaus, Jamie
  2) Thompson, Stacy
  3) Black, Seneca
  4) Lee, Michelle
6:49.2h 4
5 Leilehua High School 'A'
  1) Couch, Latrice
  2) Wells, Cecilia
  3) Priester, Kenisha
  4) Harris, Nicole
6:52.6h 2

Event 10 Men Distance Medley

 
SCHOOL FINALS POINTS
1 Leilehua High School 'A'
  1) Otteza, Kennedy
  2) Bowman, Sirron
  3) Fagan, Tekoree
  4) Rivera Jr, Zacarias
5:02.4h 10
2 Moanalua High School 'A' 5:08.3h 8
3 Pearl City High School 'A' 5:11.1h 6
4 Castle High School 'A' 5:14.4h 4
5 Mililani High School 'A' 5:41.1h 2
6 Waipahu High School 'A' 5:42.0h  
7 Mililani High School 'B' 5:46.0h  

Event 11 Women 4x100 Meter Relay

 
SCHOOL FINALS POINTS
-- Mililani High School 'A'
  1) McKoy, Rachel
  2) Senas, Chastity
  3) Senas, Ciera
  4) Senas, Charity
X55.8h  
-- Castle High School 'A'
  1) Hori, Jessie
  2) Kanda, Jaymie
  3) Walker, Lovey
  4) Miranda, Ann
X57.6h  
-- Waipahu High School 'A'
  1) Saia, Malia
  2) Perez, Whendy
  3) Manu, Nessie
  4) Dumlao, Alana
X58.4h  

Event 12 Men 4x100 Meter Relay

 
SCHOOL FINALS POINTS
3 Moanalua High School 'A' 55.6h  
-- Mililani High School 'A'
  1) Oania, Jon
  2) Raneses, Peter
  3) Mabry, Mikhail
  4) Ingram, Jake
X50.9h  
-- Castle High School 'A' X51.6h  
-- Waipahu High School 'A' X56.4h  
-- Leilehua High School 'A' X57.3h  

Event 13 Mixed 4x100 Meter Relay

 
SCHOOL FINALS POINTS
-- Leilehua High School 'A'
  1) Nina, Perry
  2) Delacuesta, Collin
  3) West, Pasilla
  4) Robinson, Javaris
X50.5h  
-- Pearl City High School 'A' X52.1h  
-- Mililani High School 'A' X53.0h  
-- Castle High School 'A' X54.0h  
-- Mililani High School 'B' X55.6h  
-- Moanalua High School 'A' X57.0h  
-- Waipahu High School 'A' X58.2h  

Event 14 Women 4x800 Meter Relay

 
SCHOOL FINALS POINTS
1 Mililani High School 'A'
  1) Soon, Deanne
  2) Mitman, Sara
  3) Kanda, Meghan
  4) Thompson, Stacy
10:50.7h 10
2 Castle High School 'A' 11:00.4h 8
3 Pearl City High School 'A' 11:11.4h 6
4 Moanalua High School 'A' 13:38.8h 4

Event 15 Men 4x800 Meter Relay

 
SCHOOL FINALS POINTS
1 Mililani High School 'A'
  1) Castell, Chris
  2) Ching, Ehren
  3) Simmons, Spencer
  4) Spencer, James
9:04.1h 10
2 Pearl City High School 'A'
  1) Lum, Shane
  2) Gonzales, Joseph
  3) Fau, Chris
  4) Pascua, Bryson
9:24.9h 8
3 Castle High School 'A'
  1) Nakasaki, Trent
  2) Low-Gallucci, Andrew
  3) Kodama, Matt
  4) Tyler, Matt
9:37.3h 6
4 Leilehua High School 'A'
  1) Saters, Brad
  2) Catl, David
  3) Ardis, Scott
  4) Gertin, Matt
9:41.4h 4
5 Waipahu High School 'A'
  1) Luigui, Mesina
  2) Garcia, Nathaniel
  3) Tivera, Jared
  4) Bengal, Bernard
10:15.0h 2
6 Moanalua High School 'A'
  1) Umamoto, Chaz
  2) Stalter, Anthony
  3) Takaezu, Paul
  4) Crocker, Benjamin
10:32.9h  
7 Mililani High School 'B'
  1) Kong, Kelson
  2) Lapuente, Mitchell
  3) R, James
  4) Montoya, Matt
10:44.8h  

Event 16 Women 4x100 Meter Relay

 
SCHOOL FINALS POINTS
1 Mililani High School 'A'
  1) Tom, Liane
  2) Senas, Charity
  3) Nickels, Chun Mei
  4) Nickles, Mei Li
52.2h 10
2 Leilehua High School 'A' 53.6h 8
3 Castle High School 'A' 55.2h 6
4 Pearl City High School 'A' 55.4h 4
5 Moanalua High School 'A' 55.7h 2
6 Waipahu High School 'A' 1:01.5h  
-- Mililani High School 'B' X55.5h  

Event 17 Men 4x100 Meter Relay

 
SCHOOL FINALS POINTS
1 Mililani High School 'A'
  1) Barbor, Billy
  2) Smith, Darren
  3) Matsuda, Lerrick
  4) Santos, Jonovan
45.3h 10
2 Waipahu High School 'A'
  1) Sato, Shane
  2) Taituave, Justin
  3) Hale, Andy
  4) Dickerson, Todd
45.6h 8
3 Leilehua High School 'A'
  1) Perez, Yonni
  2) Fagan, Tekoree
  3) Furtado, Blake
  4) Palamares, Anthony
J45.6h 6
4 Pearl City High School 'A'
  1) Nasca, Nathaniel
  2) Salvation, Ricky
  3) Yuen, Royce
  4) Green, Brandon
45.8h 4
5 Castle High School 'A'
  1) Ryder, Brandon
  2) Kobashigawa, Blaine
  3) Ho, Samuel
  4) Soares, Blaze
47.3h 2
6 Mililani High School 'B'
  1) Aguon, Ryan
  2) Sosa, Makini
  3) Lavarias, Kaniela
  4) Perbera, Kekoa
48.7h  
7 Moanalua High School 'A'
  1) Nakamura, Kurtis
  2) Kurosu, Kyle
  3) Hatada, David RK
  4) Tran, Chuong
50.8h  

Event 18 Women 4x400 Meter Relay

 
SCHOOL FINALS POINTS
1 Leilehua High School 'A' 4:24.70 10
2 Moanalua High School 'A' 4:26.10 8
3 Pearl City High School 'A' 4:29.60 6
4 Mililani High School 'A' 4:32.20 4
5 Castle High School 'A' 4:36.50 2
6 Mililani High School 'B' 4:56.50  

Event 19 Men 4x400 Meter Relay

 
SCHOOL FINALS POINTS
1 Mililani High School 'A' 3:36.5h 10
2 Leilehua High School 'A' 3:36.6h 8
3 Waipahu High School 'A' 3:40.3h 6
4 Moanalua High School 'A' 3:43.3h 4
5 Pearl City High School 'A' 3:44.3h 2
6 Castle High School 'A' 3:54.5h  
7 Mililani High School 'B' 4:00.9h  

Event 21 Women Discus Throw

 
NAME SCHOOL FINALS POINTS
1 Saia, Malia Waipahu 93-04 6
2 Dumlao, Alana Waipahu 88-07 4
3 Senas, Charity Mililani 86-11 3
4 Walker, Rachel Castle 86-03 2
5 Senas, Chastity Mililani 74-06 1
6 Hori, Jessie Castle 67-03  
7 Manu, Nessie Waipahu 65-09  
8 Kanda, Jaymie Castle 65-02  
9 Frazier, Robyn Moanalua 63-00  
10 McKoy, Rachel Mililani 60-00  
11 Torricer, Dana Waipahu 58-02  
12 Sun, BarbaravMililani 56-02  
13 Miranda, Ann Castle 51-09  
14 Walker, Lovey Castle 47-02  
15 Mckenna, Christina Moanalua 43-04  
16 Senas, Ciera Mililani 39-06  

Event 22 Men Discus Throw

 
NAME SCHOOL FINALS POINTS
1 Lipano, Joseph Leilehua 118-02 6
2 Fau, Alvin Waialua 116-07 4
3 Navarro, Jonah Castle 115-05 3
4 Miller, Joshua Waialua 108-04 2
5 Ah-Mow, Random Castle 108-02 1
6 Hanakahi, Kaipo Waipahu 107-03  
7 Daclison, Jordan Waipahu 99-01  
8 Oania, Jon Mililani 97-01  
9 Nuu, Frazer Waipahu 96-08  
10 Nakata, Gary Mililani 96-05  
11 Soares, Blazev Castle 93-09  
12 Tamafuta, VaivLeilehua 90-09  
13 Pauu, Gabe Leilehua 89-07  
14 Ingram, Jake Mililani 89-05  
15 Machado, Brandon Mililani 88-07  
16 Hooper, JD Castle 85-07  
17 Kalauokaaea, Bryce Castle 81-04  
18 Banningan, Kavan Leilehua 81-01  
19 Gima, Corey Jr Moanalua 80-00  
20 Clore, Victor Castle 70-04  
21 Ho, Samuel Castle 69-10  
22 Richmond, Douglas Moanalua 57-06  
-- Mason, Rob Mililani ND  

Event 23 Women Pole Vault

 
NAME SCHOOL FINALS POINTS
1 Nickels, Chun Mei Mililani *11-00.00* 6
2 Luko, Melissa Moanalua 7-06.00 4
3 Thompson, Kristel Moanalua J7-06.00 3
4 Mekaru, Janelle Moanalua 4-00.00 2
5 Lo, MingNgar Moanalua J4-00.00 1
*New Record*

Event 24 Men Pole Vault

 
NAME SCHOOL FINALS POINTS
1 Nakamura, Kurtis Moanalua 10-06.00 6
2 Carvalho, Ryan Mililani 10-00.00 3.5
2 Kurosu, Kyle Moanalua 10-00.00 3.5
4 Nakamura, Joey Moanalua 9-06.00 2
5 Hatada, David RK Moanalua 9-00.00 1

Event 25 Women High Jump

 
NAME SCHOOL FINALS POINTS
1 Nickles, Mei Li Mililani 4-08.00 6
2 Luko, Melissa Moanalua 4-06.00 4
3 Halbert, Kristin Mililani J4-06.00 3
4 Scheib, Mollie Moanalua 4-04.00 2
5 Black, Seneca Mililani 4-02.00 1
6 Markpol, Stefanie Castle 4-00.00  
6 Kanda, Jaymie Castle 4-00.00  
6 Nina, Perry Leilehua 4-00.00  
-- Thompson, Kristel Moanalua NH  
-- Mekaru, Janelle Moanalua NH  

Event 26 Men High Jump

 
NAME SCHOOL FINALS POINTS
1 Messey, Angelo Leilehua 5-10.00 6
2 Hardy, Michael Pearl City 5-08.00 4
3 Ingram, Jake Mililani J5-08.00 3
4 Ramos, Elvin Moanalua 5-06.00 2
5 Santos, Jonovan Mililani J5-06.00 1
6 Spore, David Leilehua 5-04.00  
7 Clove, Victor Castle 5-02.00  
8 Soares, Blaze Castle 5-00.00  
8 Low-Gallucci, Andrew Castle 5-00.00  
8 Ho, Samuel Castle 5-00.00  
8 Perbera, Kakoa Mililani 5-00.00  
8 Kobashigawa, Blaine Castle 5-00.00  

Event 27 Women Shot Put

 
NAME SCHOOL FINALS POINTS
1 Saia, Malia Waipahu 34-00.50 6
2 Senas, Charity Mililani 31-06.00 4
3 Opiana, Cheyenne Waialua 31-04.50 3
4 Dumlao, Alana Waipahu 25-07.00 2
5 Frazier, Robyn Moanalua 21-04.00 1
6 Torricer, Dana Waipahu 21-03.00  
7 Walker, Rachel Castle 21-02.00  
8 Whiendy, Perez Waipahu 16-11.50  
9 Mau, Holly-Jill Moanalua 14-09.00  

Event 28 Men Shot Put

 
NAME SCHOOL FINALS POINTS
1 Fau, Alvin Waialua 41-09.50 6
2 Mason, Rob Mililani 36-08.00 4
3 Mabry, Mikhail Mililani 36-06.00 3
4 Raneses, Peter Mililani 36-00.50 2
5 Pauu, Gabe Leilehua 35-08.50 1
6 Nuu, Frazer Waipahu 35-04.00  
7 Banningan, Kavan Leilehua 35-03.75  
8 Gaclison, Jordan Waipahu 34-02.00  
9 Ah-Mow, Random Castle 33-09.00  
10 Machado, Brandon Mililani 33-02.00  
11 Nanakahi, Kaipo Waipahu 33-01.00  
12 Oania, Jon Mililani 32-09.00  
13 Lipano, Joseph Leilehua 32-05.00  
14 Navarro, Jonah Castle 31-08.00  
14 Varde, Braddon Waipahu 31-08.00  
16 Miller, Joshua Waialua 31-02.50  
17 Quitevis, Dustin Mililani 31-00.00  
18 Villamor, Chris Mililani 30-07.00  
19 Martinez, Kali Mililani 24-11.50  
20 Gima, Corey Jr Moanalua 24-11.00  
21 Hooper, JD Castle 24-10.00  
22 Richmond, Douglas Moanalua 21-03.50  

Event 29 Women Long Jump

 
NAME SCHOOL FINALS POINTS
1 Nickles, Mei Li Mililani 16-06.00 6
2 Davis, Takeisha Leilehua 16-03.00 4
3 Senas, Charity Mililani 15-05.00 3
4 Watanabe, Aimee Castle 15-02.50 2
5 McClay, Rachel Mililani 14-09.50 1
6 West, Pasilla Leilehua 14-01.00  
7 Albertazzi, Ashley Mililani 13-09.00  
8 Kanda, Ashley Castle 13-07.00  
9 Lloyd, Roxanne Waialua 13-04.50  
10 Hoshino, Dawn Moanalua 13-00.00  
11 Scheib, Mollie Moanalua 12-07.50  
12 Fuyuki, Shiho Moanalua 12-04.00  
12 Kanda, Lauren Castle 12-04.00  
14 Lo, MingNgar Moanalua 12-02.00  
15 Markpol, Stefanie Castle 12-01.00  
16 Senas, Ciera Mililani 11-06.00  
17 Hori, Jessie Castle 10-09.50  
18 Mckenna, Christina Moanalua 9-10.50  

Event 30 Men Long Jump

 
NAME SCHOOL FINALS POINTS
1 Fagan, Tekoree Leilehua 19-07.50 6
2 Smith, Darren Mililani 19-05.00 4
3 Santos, Jonovan Mililani 19-01.00 3
4 Lum, Shane Pearl City 18-07.50 2
5 Hardy, Michael Pearl City 17-08.00 1
6 Diep, Kenny Moanalua 16-11.00  
7 Spore, David Leilehua 16-07.00  
8 Fau, Chris Pearl City 16-02.00  
9 Lopes, Jason Pearl City 16-00.50  
10 Noa, Justin Mililani 15-04.00  
11 Sithammalat, Lance Moanalua 14-04.00  
12 Gima, Corey Jr Moanalua 14-00.00  

Event 31 Women Triple Jump

 
NAME SCHOOL FINALS POINTS
1 Nickles, Mei Li Mililani *35-06.50* 6
2 Spangler, Asuka Moanalua 31-09.00 4
3 McClay, Rachel Mililani 30-05.00 3
4 Watanabe, Aimee Castle 29-00.50 2
5 Albertazzi, Ashley Mililani 28-04.50 1
6 Markpol, Stefanie Castle 28-00.00  
7 Lloyd, Roxanne Waialua 27-10.50  
8 Kanda, Ashley Castle 27-09.00  
9 Fuyuki, Shiho Moanalua 27-07.50  
10 Kanda, Lauren Castle 27-03.00  
11 Lo, MingNgar Moanalua 25-06.50  
12 Frigaard, Crystal Moanalua 25-02.50  
*New Record*

Event 32 Men Triple Jump

 
NAME SCHOOL FINALS POINTS
1 Diep, Kenny Moanalua 38-08.50 6
2 Lum, Shane Pearl City 38-03.00 4
3 Hardy, Michael Pearl City 37-09.00 3
4 Santos, Jonovan Mililani 37-08.50 2
5 Spore, David Leilehua 36-09.00 1
6 Kobashigawa, Blaine Castle 36-01.00  
7 Hatada, David RK Moanalua 35-09.50  
8 Soares, Blaze Castle 35-07.00  
9 Remas, Damon Castle 35-02.00  
9 Fau, Chris Pearl City 35-02.00  
11 Lopes, Jason Pearl City 34-07.00  
11 Clore, Victor Castle 34-07.00  
11 Ho, Samuel Castle 34-07.00  
14 Kalauokaaea, Bryce Castle 34-04.50  
15 Sithammalat, Lance Moanalua 31-11.00